Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cartwright, Kaitlin So V 18:53.3 6:18 3 16/113 2/7 2/7 4/17 19:06
(0:13,1.1)
18:29 18:29 18:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Green, Michelle Sr V 18:58.7 6:20 3 20/113 3/7 3/7 3/17 18:56 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Surabhi Fr V 20:34.9 6:52 3 54/113 7/7 7/7 2/14 20:14 20:14 20:14
Laffer, Karly Jr V 20:07.6 6:43 3 37/113 6/7 6/7 2/15 20:55
(0:47,3.8)
19:56 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Leroudier, Melodie Sr V 18:23.5 6:08 3 7/113 1/7 1/7 5/17 19:29
(1:06,5.6)
17:54 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Schroeder, Kayla Sr V 19:58.5 6:40 3 35/113 5/7 5/7 4/16 22:17
(2:19,10.4)
22:17
(2:19,10.4)
22:17
(2:19,10.4)
20:09
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smedley, Isabelle Fr V 19:44.6 6:35 3 33/113 4/7 4/7 4/17 19:19 19:19 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 95:59
1:35
3 6:24 6:08 6:40 111 6:06 100:41
(4:42,4.7)
95:11 94:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Melodie Leroudier (7), Kaitlin Cartwright (16), Michelle Green (20), Isabelle Smedley (33), Kayla Schroeder (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Starn Sr Monte Vista 17:23.2 5:48
2 Delaney White Sr Santa Rosa 17:44.8 5:55
3 Meredith Corda Jr Monte Vista 17:53.5 5:58
4 Myrthe Bellers Fr Irvington 17:53.9 5:58
5 Alexandria Tucker Sr Dougherty Valley 18:00.5 6:00
6 Helen Guo Sr Dougherty Valley 18:05.7 6:02
7 Melodie Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 18:23.5 6:08 1/7 1/7 5/17 19:29
(1:06)
17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Molly Neach So San Ramon Valley 18:38.4 6:13
9 Madalyne Coney So Monte Vista 18:40.3 6:13
10 Amanda Olla So San Ramon Valley 18:43.4 6:14
11 Kate Tavella Fr San Ramon Valley 18:44 6:15
12 Kai Bohannon Jr Liberty 18:44.4 6:15
13 Alex Wilson So Monte Vista 18:46.2 6:15
14 Alexandra Newsom Sr James Logan 18:51.8 6:17
15 Morgan Dowling Jr Monte Vista 18:52.7 6:18
16 Kaitlin Cartwright So Amador Valley 18:53.3 6:18 2/7 2/7 4/17 19:06
(0:13)
18:29 18:29 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Emily Wylie Sr Liberty 18:53.6 6:18
18 Vanessa Mejia So James Logan 18:57 6:19
19 Emma Tavella Fr San Ramon Valley 18:57.3 6:19
20 Michelle Green Sr Amador Valley 18:58.7 6:20 3/7 3/7 3/17 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Lauren Cervantes Monte Vista 19:00.3 6:20
22 Kyle Tseng Fr College Park 19:07.7 6:23
23 Sarah Fung Sr Castro Valley 19:20 6:27
24 Kirsten Carter So Santa Rosa 19:25.4 6:28
25 Madison Macpherson Liberty 19:25.9 6:29
26 Jesse Hardman Jr Liberty 19:26.7 6:29
27 Emma Swanson So College Park 19:29.2 6:30
28 Elana Lim Sr Monte Vista 19:29.9 6:30
29 Alyssa Dalke So Liberty 19:30.8 6:30
30 Kayla Jindrich Jr Dougherty Valley 19:32.6 6:31
31 Mckenna Nuzum Fr San Ramon Valley 19:35.6 6:32
32 Brianna Pecknold Jr Heritage 19:43.4 6:34
33 Isabelle Smedley Fr Amador Valley 19:44.6 6:35 4/7 4/7 4/17 19:19 19:19
34 Marie Doyle So Santa Rosa 19:56.1 6:39
35 Kayla Schroeder Sr Amador Valley 19:58.5 6:40 5/7 5/7 4/16 22:17
(2:19)
22:17
(2:19)
22:17
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Madeline Vanderheid Heritage 19:58.9 6:40
37 Karly Laffer Jr Amador Valley 20:07.6 6:43 6/7 6/7 2/15 20:55
(0:47)
19:56 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Aushmitha Grewal Fr Dougherty Valley 20:09 6:43
39 Emily Orellana So College Park 20:09.6 6:43
40 Kelly Seto Jr College Park 20:10.4 6:43
41 Aubrey Scheibel Jr Irvington 20:11.6 6:44
42 Yanet Paredes Sr James Logan 20:13.5 6:45
43 Kayla Neumann So California 20:13.5 6:45
44 Avery Smith So Mission San Jose 20:13.7 6:45
45 Kelsey Pontius Sr Freedom 20:15.3 6:45
46 Miranda Truhe Jr Liberty 20:16 6:45
47 Mazie Lewis Sr Santa Rosa 20:21.5 6:47
48 Julia Parks So College Park 20:24 6:48
49 Aimee Holland Sr Santa Rosa 20:25.2 6:48
50 Kaitlin Manning Fr Castro Valley 20:25.4 6:48
51 Jasmine Loo So Foothill 20:26.5 6:49
52 Karen Young So San Leandro 20:30.2 6:50
53 Ananaya Goyal So Dougherty Valley 20:31 6:50
54 Surabhi Kumar Fr Amador Valley 20:34.9 6:52 7/7 7/7 2/14 20:14 20:14
55 Hannah Meskeinyar Castro Valley 20:39.3 6:53
56 Karin Uzawa Sr Berkeley 20:40.2 6:53
57 Elizabeth Rickey Sr Irvington 20:42.7 6:54
58 Adviti Atluri Sr Mission San Jose 20:43.6 6:55
59 Mavis Zeng Sr Mission San Jose 20:43.8 6:55
60 Sydney Stanton So Liberty 20:45 6:55
61 Rachel Barklay Sr Berkeley 20:49.9 6:57
62 Cindy Yuan So Mission San Jose 20:52.8 6:58
63 Brooklyn Aguilar Jr College Park 20:54.3 6:58
64 Cori Flores Fr Heritage 20:54.6 6:58
65 Rhea Guliani Fr Mission San Jose 20:55 6:58
66 Bridget Cooke Sr San Ramon Valley 20:57.3 6:59
67 Victoria Bryan Sr Heritage 20:58.5 7:00
68 Karen Manalac Sr James Logan 20:58.9 7:00
69 Tarra O'malley So Dougherty Valley 21:02.2 7:01
70 Tara Conti So Mission San Jose 21:02.8 7:01
71 Raylene Moreno So Freedom 21:03 7:01
72 Skylar Duignan Jr Heritage 21:06.6 7:02
73 Abby Steckel So Berkeley 21:09.4 7:03
74 Natasha Mahmud Sr Irvington 21:11.4 7:04
75 Ella Jacobson So Foothill 21:12.4 7:04
76 Bria Keelty Fr Santa Rosa 21:18.3 7:06
77 Jessica Mendez Sr San Ramon Valley 21:19.8 7:07
78 Simone Thompson Berkeley 21:21.4 7:07
79 Minji Koo Sr Mission San Jose 21:27.5 7:09
80 Haley Lewsey So Dougherty Valley 21:28.8 7:10
81 Katy Thomason So Berkeley 21:29.7 7:10
82 Katherine Ngo Fr San Leandro 21:32.8 7:11
83 Chaia Wyatt Jr Berkeley 21:35.6 7:12
84 Karina Phan Sr James Logan 21:36.7 7:12
85 Kristen Sun So Castro Valley 21:38 7:13
86 Alyssa Montanez Fr California 21:43 7:14
87 Amberly Tee So Castro Valley 21:43.4 7:14
88 Sophie Phillips Jr Berkeley 21:44.4 7:15
89 Molly Kozlowski Jr Santa Rosa 21:47.4 7:16
90 Lauren Flom Jr California 21:51.3 7:17
91 Katharine Ong So Irvington 21:51.6 7:17
92 Sierra Garcia So James Logan 21:55.2 7:18
93 Julia Koblmiller Fr Freedom 21:57.5 7:19
94 Taylor Hall Fr College Park 22:00.2 7:20
95 Sydney Lim Sr Heritage 22:04.6 7:22
96 Sydney Rogers-lemke California 22:15 7:25
97 Wenqian Deng Sr San Leandro 22:18.2 7:26
98 Naomi Sagan So San Leandro 22:25.3 7:28
99 Natalie Depasqualie California 22:31.7 7:31
100 Alyssa Kwong Jr James Logan 22:37.7 7:33
101 Cydnie Atkinson So Heritage 22:39.2 7:33
102 Annie Kasenchak Jr California 23:02.3 7:41
103 Kate Armstrong Jr Castro Valley 23:07.4 7:42
104 Valeria Gavino So San Leandro 23:09 7:43
105 Emily Wu Jr California 23:14.7 7:45
106 Natasha Murthy Fr Foothill 23:38.5 7:53
107 Amira Nayyar So Foothill 23:45.1 7:55
108 Tami Zhao Sr San Leandro 23:53.8 7:58
109 Maria Subias Sr Freedom 23:58.4 7:59
110 Cynthia Ambrosio Freedom 24:00.6 8:00
111 Rebecca Valdez So Freedom 24:11.8 8:04
112 Wen Ma Jr San Leandro 24:26.7 8:09
113 Nicole Onstott So Freedom 26:41.9 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
91:36
18:19
6:06
41 Brooke Starn
Sr
17:23
5:48
1
Meredith Corda
Jr
17:54
5:58
3
Madalyne Coney
So
18:40
6:13
9
Alex Wilson
So
18:46
6:15
13
Morgan Dowling
Jr
18:53
6:18
15
Lauren Cervantes
-
19:00
6:20
21
Elana Lim
Sr
19:30
6:30
28
2 San Ramon Valley
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
94:39
18:56
6:19
79 Molly Neach
So
18:38
6:13
8
Amanda Olla
So
18:43
6:14
10
Kate Tavella
Fr
18:44
6:15
11
Emma Tavella
Fr
18:57
6:19
19
Mckenna Nuzum
Fr
19:36
6:32
31
Bridget Cooke
Sr
20:57
6:59
65
Jessica Mendez
Sr
21:20
7:07
75
3 Liberty
7-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:46
96:01
19:12
6:24
109 Kai Bohannon
Jr
18:44
6:15
12
Emily Wylie
Sr
18:54
6:18
17
Madison Macpherson
-
19:26
6:29
25
Jesse Hardman
Jr
19:27
6:29
26
Alyssa Dalke
So
19:31
6:30
29
Miranda Truhe
Jr
20:16
6:45
46
Sydney Stanton
So
20:45
6:55
59
4 Amador Valley
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:35
95:59
19:12
6:24
111 Melodie Leroudier
Sr
18:24
6:08
7
Kaitlin Cartwright
So
18:53
6:18
16
Michelle Green
Sr
18:59
6:20
20
Isabelle Smedley
Fr
19:45
6:35
33
Kayla Schroeder
Sr
19:59
6:40
35
Karly Laffer
Jr
20:08
6:43
37
Surabhi Kumar
Fr
20:35
6:52
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:31
96:19
19:16
6:25
131 Alexandria Tucker
Sr
18:01
6:00
5
Helen Guo
Sr
18:06
6:02
6
Kayla Jindrich
Jr
19:33
6:31
30
Aushmitha Grewal
Fr
20:09
6:43
38
Ananaya Goyal
So
20:31
6:50
52
Tarra O'malley
So
21:02
7:01
68
Haley Lewsey
So
21:29
7:10
78
6 Santa Rosa
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
97:53
19:35
6:32
156 Delaney White
Sr
17:45
5:55
2
Kirsten Carter
So
19:25
6:28
24
Marie Doyle
So
19:56
6:39
34
Mazie Lewis
Sr
20:22
6:47
47
Aimee Holland
Sr
20:25
6:48
49
Bria Keelty
Fr
21:18
7:06
74
Molly Kozlowski
Jr
21:47
7:16
87
7 College Park
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:16
99:21
19:52
6:37
176 Kyle Tseng
Fr
19:08
6:23
22
Emma Swanson
So
19:29
6:30
27
Emily Orellana
So
20:10
6:43
39
Kelly Seto
Jr
20:10
6:43
40
Julia Parks
So
20:24
6:48
48
Brooklyn Aguilar
Jr
20:54
6:58
62
Taylor Hall
Fr
22:00
7:20
92
8 James Logan
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:45
100:38
20:08
6:43
223 Alexandra Newsom
Sr
18:52
6:17
14
Vanessa Mejia
So
18:57
6:19
18
Yanet Paredes
Sr
20:14
6:45
42
Karen Manalac
Sr
20:59
7:00
67
Karina Phan
Sr
21:37
7:12
82
Sierra Garcia
So
21:55
7:18
90
Alyssa Kwong
Jr
22:38
7:33
98
9 Irvington
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:58
101:51
20:22
6:47
263 Myrthe Bellers
Fr
17:54
5:58
4
Aubrey Scheibel
Jr
20:12
6:44
41
Elizabeth Rickey
Sr
20:43
6:54
56
Natasha Mahmud
Sr
21:11
7:04
73
Katharine Ong
So
21:52
7:17
89








10 Heritage
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:23
102:42
20:32
6:51
268 Brianna Pecknold
Jr
19:43
6:34
32
Madeline Vanderheid
-
19:59
6:40
36
Cori Flores
Fr
20:55
6:58
63
Victoria Bryan
Sr
20:59
7:00
66
Skylar Duignan
Jr
21:07
7:02
71
Sydney Lim
Sr
22:05
7:22
93
Cydnie Atkinson
So
22:39
7:33
99
11 Mission San Jose
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
103:29
20:42
6:54
284 Avery Smith
So
20:14
6:45
44
Adviti Atluri
Sr
20:44
6:55
57
Mavis Zeng
Sr
20:44
6:55
58
Cindy Yuan
So
20:53
6:58
61
Rhea Guliani
Fr
20:55
6:58
64
Tara Conti
So
21:03
7:01
69
Minji Koo
Sr
21:28
7:09
77
12 Castro Valley
10-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:23
103:46
20:45
6:55
295 Sarah Fung
Sr
19:20
6:27
23
Kaitlin Manning
Fr
20:25
6:48
50
Hannah Meskeinyar
-
20:39
6:53
54
Kristen Sun
So
21:38
7:13
83
Amberly Tee
So
21:43
7:14
85
Kate Armstrong
Jr
23:07
7:42
101




13 Berkeley
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:50
105:31
21:06
7:02
342 Karin Uzawa
Sr
20:40
6:53
55
Rachel Barklay
Sr
20:50
6:57
60
Abby Steckel
So
21:09
7:03
72
Simone Thompson
-
21:21
7:07
76
Katy Thomason
So
21:30
7:10
79
Chaia Wyatt
Jr
21:36
7:12
81
Sophie Phillips
Jr
21:44
7:15
86
14 California
12-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:18
108:35
21:43
7:14
406 Kayla Neumann
So
20:14
6:45
43
Alyssa Montanez
Fr
21:43
7:14
84
Lauren Flom
Jr
21:51
7:17
88
Sydney Rogers-lemke
-
22:15
7:25
94
Natalie Depasqualie
-
22:32
7:31
97
Annie Kasenchak
Jr
23:02
7:41
100
Emily Wu
Jr
23:15
7:45
103
15 Freedom
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:45
111:15
22:15
7:25
417 Kelsey Pontius
Sr
20:15
6:45
45
Raylene Moreno
So
21:03
7:01
70
Julia Koblmiller
Fr
21:58
7:19
91
Maria Subias
Sr
23:58
7:59
105
Cynthia Ambrosio
-
24:01
8:00
106
Rebecca Valdez
So
24:12
8:04
107
Nicole Onstott
So
26:42
8:54
109
16 San Leandro
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:39
109:56
21:59
7:20
424 Karen Young
So
20:30
6:50
51
Katherine Ngo
Fr
21:33
7:11
80
Wenqian Deng
Sr
22:18
7:26
95
Naomi Sagan
So
22:25
7:28
96
Valeria Gavino
So
23:09
7:43
102
Tami Zhao
Sr
23:54
7:58
104
Wen Ma
Jr
24:27
8:09
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.