Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe So So 18:19.1 6:13 2.95 25/104 3/16 5/27 5/10 19:39
(1:20,6.8)
19:39
(1:20,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ackman, Chase So So 20:21.4 6:54 2.95 68/104 11/16 16/27 3/3
Berenshteyn, Roman So So 19:13.6 6:31 2.95 45/104 7/16 11/27 3/5 20:13
(0:59,4.9)
20:13
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Jeff Fr Fr 20:28.3 6:56 2.95 43/97 2/3 19/27 9/15
Chen, Mike Sr Sr 18:09.6 6:09 2.95 15/41 2/3 3/27 4/9 18:35
(0:25,2.3)
18:35
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Collie-Swanson, John Sr Fr 19:24.6 6:35 2.95 28/97 1/3 13/27 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan So So 25:10.1 8:32 2.95 104/104 16/16 27/27 3/3
DeLand, Keith So So 21:55.9 7:26 2.95 88/104 14/16 23/27 2/3
Deluca, Chris Jr Jr 18:55.4 6:25 2.95 33/86 2/5 9/27 8/15 19:24
(0:29,2.5)
19:24
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Deluca, Jeff Jr Jr 20:23.8 6:55 2.95 53/86 3/5 17/27 10/12 19:21 19:21
Dillon, Greg So So 19:09.4 6:30 2.95 42/104 6/16 10/27 4/7 20:50
(1:41,8.0)
20:50
(1:41,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ding, Johnny So Jr 20:29 6:57 2.95 58/86 4/5 20/27 9/11 20:41
(0:12,1.0)
20:41
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elgood, Alec So So 19:45.9 6:42 2.95 57/104 10/16 15/27 2/4 19:42 19:42
Hoffmeyer, Quinn Sr Sr 23:25.6 7:56 2.95 38/41 3/3 25/27 7/7 25:28
(2:02,8.0)
25:28
(2:03,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Prescott So So 19:20.2 6:33 2.95 47/104 8/16 12/27 3/5
Johnson, Randy Jr Jr 21:22 7:15 2.95 66/86 5/5 22/27 8/9 21:33
(0:11,0.9)
21:33
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Austin So So 21:56.2 7:26 2.95 89/104 15/16 24/27 2/3 26:03
(4:07,15.8)
26:03
(4:07,15.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McGuire, Becker So So 18:51.7 6:24 2.95 36/104 5/16 8/27 4/7 19:19
(0:27,2.4)
19:19
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peissner, Taylor So So 17:23.6 5:54 2.95 10/104 1/16 1/27 6/14
Perry, Zach Sr Sr 17:52.4 6:04 2.95 12/41 1/3 2/27 8/16 18:02
(0:10,0.9)
18:02
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pocs, Chris So So 18:32 6:17 2.95 30/104 4/16 6/27 3/8
Rice, Jordan Jr Jr 18:47.6 6:22 2.95 32/86 1/5 7/27 12/15 19:05
(0:17,1.5)
19:05
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rice, Kevin So So 20:26.2 6:56 2.95 70/104 12/16 18/27 2/3 18:37 18:37
Rice, Steven Fr Fr 23:34.7 8:00 2.95 77/97 3/3 26/27 12/13
Sereda, Derek So So 21:01.6 7:08 2.95 77/104 13/16 21/27 2/3
Stivers, Kyle So So 19:32.5 6:37 2.95 51/104 9/16 14/27 3/5 21:18
(1:46,8.3)
21:18
(1:46,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Aaron So So 18:10.5 6:10 2.95 24/104 2/16 4/27 7/12 20:51
(2:41,12.8)
20:51
(2:41,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/7 91:17
1:28
2.95 6:11 5:54 6:24 116 5:47 Taylor Peissner (10), Aaron Wong (23), Joe Aceret (24), Chris Pocs (27), Becker McGuire (32)
So 2nd 5 3/4 97:02
0:37
2.95 6:35 6:30 6:42 57 6:17 Greg Dillon (7), Roman Berenshteyn (10), Prescott Jackson (12), Kyle Stivers (13), Alec Elgood (15)
So 3rd 5 2/3 105:41
1:35
2.95 7:10 6:54 7:26 54 6:48 Chase Ackman (7), Kevin Rice (9), Derek Sereda (11), Keith DeLand (13), Austin Kim (14)
Jr 1st 5 8/9 99:58
2:34
2.95 6:47 6:22 7:15 189 5:42 Jordan Rice (27), Chris Deluca (28), Jeff Deluca (40), Johnny Ding (44), Randy Johnson (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Landrum Liberty 15:08.9 5:08
2 Ryan Devito Deer Valley 16:19.8 5:32
3 Marco Vallejo College Park 16:29.2 5:35
4 Devin Carter Liberty 16:31 5:36
5 Alexander Morris Monte Vista 16:44.5 5:41
6 Mason Livingston Deer Valley 16:50.8 5:43
7 Colin Anderson San Ramon Vlly 17:24.4 5:54
8 Philip Lafreniere Valley Christian - Dublin 17:25 5:54
9 Jorge Beltran College Park 17:29.4 5:56
10 Adam Bolenbaugh Deer Valley 17:34.4 5:57
11 Ben McCurdy DeLaSalle 17:41.6 6:00
12 Zach Perry Sr Amador Valley 17:52.4 6:04 1/3 2/27 8/16 18:02
(0:10)
18:02
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jon Epperson Livermore 17:56.4 6:05
14 Derek Gaffet Liberty 18:04.4 6:08
15 Mike Chen Sr Amador Valley 18:09.6 6:09 2/3 3/27 4/9 18:35
(0:25)
18:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Tyler Stetson Foothill 18:10.6 6:10
17 Colton Anderson Monte Vista 18:35.6 6:18
18 Marcelo Palmieri College Park 18:36.2 6:18
19 David Lau Miramonte 18:47.6 6:22
20 Danel Dauz St. Patrick-Vincent 18:59.8 6:26
21 Brian Faggiano Foothill 19:26 6:35
22 Eric Bergquist Monte Vista 19:42.3 6:41
23 Ted Kizor Miramonte 19:56.2 6:45
24 Pavel Kanavalchuk Cal Sch Deaf 20:18.1 6:53
25 Joey Montoya San Leandro 20:28.6 6:56
26 Chris Chow Miramonte 20:48.2 7:03
27 Tony Hernandez San Ramon Vlly 20:52.4 7:05
28 Matt Dias Miramonte 20:53.6 7:05
29 Kevin Miller Deer Valley 21:21.6 7:14
30 Josh Redhair San Ramon Vlly 21:38.9 7:20
31 David Rogers Piner 21:52.7 7:25
32 Michael Fung Chinese Christian 22:01.7 7:28
33 Matt Shustack Miramonte 22:06.5 7:30
34 Patrick Wong Monte Vista 22:09.2 7:31
35 Evan Chan Monte Vista 22:34.5 7:39
36 Trent Abernathy Deer Valley 22:53 7:45
37 Broderick Luebkeman Monte Vista 22:53.9 7:46
38 Quinn Hoffmeyer Sr Amador Valley 23:25.6 7:56 3/3 25/27 7/7 25:28
(2:02)
25:28
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jeffrey Topor Monte Vista 23:30.6 7:58
40 Steven Boswell Cal Sch Deaf 25:54.4 8:47
41 Sean Noah Miramonte 27:22.7 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Bickert College Park 16:14.8 5:30
2 Will Holland College Park 16:50.4 5:43
3 Anthony Ortolan College Park 16:55.2 5:44
4 Ryan Pearce San Ramon Vlly 16:58.7 5:45
5 Thomas Houser DeLaSalle 17:02.8 5:47
6 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 17:05.5 5:48
7 Paul Matejcek Deer Valley 17:11.6 5:50
8 Cooper Shanks College Park 17:17 5:52
9 Zachary Chambers Monte Vista 17:21.2 5:53
10 Taylor Peissner So Amador Valley 17:23.6 5:54 1/16 1/27 6/14
11 Jordie Devito Deer Valley 17:24.2 5:54
12 Tom Heppner Foothill 17:35 5:58
13 Ryan Dejoy Foothill 17:35.5 5:58
14 Stephan Spangenberg DeLaSalle 17:37.9 5:59
15 Eugene Cheung Chinese Christian 17:39.8 5:59
16 Derek Giovanetti Monte Vista 17:47.8 6:02
17 Michael A. Johnson DeLaSalle 17:49 6:02
18 Don Golinveaux San Ramon Vlly 17:51.5 6:03
19 Sam Smith College Park 17:53.5 6:04
20 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 17:59.5 6:06
21 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Vlly 17:59.9 6:06
22 Will McCurdy DeLaSalle 18:01.6 6:07
23 Patrick Maguire DeLaSalle 18:02.6 6:07
24 Aaron Wong So Amador Valley 18:10.5 6:10 2/16 4/27 7/12 20:51
(2:41)
20:51
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Joe Aceret So Amador Valley 18:19.1 6:13 3/16 5/27 5/10 19:39
(1:20)
19:39
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 David Delavega San Leandro 18:24.9 6:15
27 Kent Stanton Deer Valley 18:27.1 6:15
28 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 18:27.7 6:15
29 Garrett Blumling DeLaSalle 18:31 6:17
30 Chris Pocs So Amador Valley 18:32 6:17 4/16 6/27 3/8
31 Daniel Roderick Monte Vista 18:33.2 6:17
32 Michael J. Johnson DeLaSalle 18:34 6:18
33 Michael Bruce Garaventa Monte Vista 18:35.1 6:18
34 Dylan Freitas Foothill 18:42.4 6:20
35 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Vlly 18:43.7 6:21
36 Becker McGuire So Amador Valley 18:51.7 6:24 5/16 8/27 4/7 19:19
(0:27)
19:19
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 George Do College Park 18:53.1 6:24
38 Juanito Gloria San Leandro 18:54.2 6:24
39 Austin Anderson Monte Vista 18:54.8 6:25
40 Angel Ordaz Monte Vista 18:56.6 6:25
41 Matt Welch San Ramon Vlly 19:05 6:28
42 Greg Dillon So Amador Valley 19:09.4 6:30 6/16 10/27 4/7 20:50
(1:41)
20:50
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Kyle Williams DeLaSalle 19:11.2 6:30
44 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 19:12.4 6:31
45 Roman Berenshteyn So Amador Valley 19:13.6 6:31 7/16 11/27 3/5 20:13
(0:59)
20:13
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Paulo Rigo Monte Vista 19:16 6:32
47 Prescott Jackson So Amador Valley 19:20.2 6:33 8/16 12/27 3/5
48 Jack Warrick Deer Valley 19:24.4 6:35
49 Pierce Haley Miramonte 19:29.4 6:36
50 Ryan Alkire College Park 19:32.2 6:37
51 Kyle Stivers So Amador Valley 19:32.5 6:37 9/16 14/27 3/5 21:18
(1:46)
21:18
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Michael Salas DeLaSalle 19:33.5 6:38
53 Alex Mendoza Piner 19:37 6:39
54 Jonathan Kuo Foothill 19:38.8 6:40
55 David Fuhriman Miramonte 19:43.7 6:41
56 Josh Noriega Liberty 19:45.4 6:42
57 Alec Elgood So Amador Valley 19:45.9 6:42 10/16 15/27 2/4 19:42 19:42
58 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 19:47 6:42
59 James Shrieve Miramonte 19:52.4 6:44
60 Granville Shastid DeLaSalle 19:58.3 6:46
61 Steven St. Germain College Park 19:59.5 6:47
62 Michael Dille DeLaSalle 20:06.4 6:49
63 Giordan Tobia San Ramon Vlly 20:07.7 6:49
64 Spencer Carbajal Monte Vista 20:11.8 6:51
65 Ryan Vincent DeLaSalle 20:17.7 6:53
66 Eddie Estrada DeLaSalle 20:18.8 6:53
67 Daniel See Foothill 20:19.3 6:53
68 Chase Ackman So Amador Valley 20:21.4 6:54 11/16 16/27 3/3
69 Scott Fugure DeLaSalle 20:22.2 6:54
70 Kevin Rice So Amador Valley 20:26.2 6:56 12/16 18/27 2/3 18:37 18:37
71 Andy Gee San Leandro 20:26.8 6:56
72 Jake Walker Deer Valley 20:36.5 6:59
73 Joshua Zrimc Livermore 20:42.1 7:01
74 Jay Foster San Ramon Vlly 20:46.1 7:02
75 Christopher Wirfel DeLaSalle 20:48.6 7:03
76 Sean Conway DeLaSalle 20:57.8 7:06
77 Derek Sereda So Amador Valley 21:01.6 7:08 13/16 21/27 2/3
78 Paul Valla Monte Vista 21:03.4 7:08
79 Brandon Bruce San Leandro 21:07.2 7:10
80 Akshay Prabhu Livermore 21:09.9 7:10
81 Chris Sargeson DeLaSalle 21:14.7 7:12
82 Sean Gardner Deer Valley 21:31.8 7:18
83 Justin Ketzler Foothill 21:37.3 7:20
84 Julian Endonila DeLaSalle 21:46.3 7:23
85 Justin Schultz San Ramon Vlly 21:48.7 7:24
86 Chris Velaquez Liberty 21:50 7:24
87 Spencer Thomas College Park 21:55.5 7:26
88 Keith DeLand So Amador Valley 21:55.9 7:26 14/16 23/27 2/3
89 Austin Kim So Amador Valley 21:56.2 7:26 15/16 24/27 2/3 26:03
(4:07)
26:03
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Matt Gambill San Ramon Vlly 21:57.5 7:27
91 Felix Amirfathi Monte Vista 21:58.2 7:27
92 Juan Macias Liberty 22:00.5 7:28
93 Steven Lee Piner 22:07.8 7:30
94 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 22:08.1 7:30
95 Kevin Mulligan DeLaSalle 22:23.5 7:35
96 Corbin Robson DeLaSalle 22:23.9 7:36
97 Robert Slater Uhalde Monte Vista 22:34.9 7:39
98 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 22:38.5 7:41
99 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 22:43.1 7:42
100 Richard Squeri DeLaSalle 23:02.8 7:49
101 Bradley Weber Cal Sch Deaf 23:14.4 7:53
102 Joe Jankowski DeLaSalle 24:43.7 8:23
103 Adam Mozek San Ramon Vlly 24:57.2 8:28
104 Jordan Davis So Amador Valley 25:10.1 8:32 16/16 27/27 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
85:11
17:02
5:47
32 Jeff Bickert
-
16:15
5:30
1
Will Holland
-
16:50
5:43
2
Anthony Ortolan
-
16:55
5:44
3
Cooper Shanks
-
17:17
5:52
8
Sam Smith
-
17:54
6:04
18








2 DeLaSalle
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:31
17:42
6:00
75 Thomas Houser
-
17:03
5:47
5
Stephan Spangenberg
-
17:38
5:59
14
Michael A. Johnson
-
17:49
6:02
16
Russell Zillgitt
-
18:00
6:06
19
Will McCurdy
-
18:02
6:07
21








3 Monte Vista
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
89:23
17:53
6:04
87 Kevin Ho
-
17:06
5:48
6
Zachary Chambers
-
17:21
5:53
9
Derek Giovanetti
-
17:48
6:02
15
Daniel Roderick
-
18:33
6:17
28
Michael Bruce Garaventa
-
18:35
6:18
29








4 San Ramon Vlly
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
90:39
18:08
6:09
108 Ryan Pearce
-
16:59
5:45
4
Don Golinveaux
-
17:52
6:03
17
Greg Dvorak
-
18:00
6:06
20
Taylor Van Laar
-
18:44
6:21
31
Matt Welch
-
19:05
6:28
36








5 Amador Valley
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:28
91:17
18:15
6:11
116 Taylor Peissner
So
17:24
5:54
10
Aaron Wong
So
18:11
6:10
23
Joe Aceret
So
18:19
6:13
24
Chris Pocs
So
18:32
6:17
27
Becker McGuire
So
18:52
6:24
32








6 Deer Valley
5-3-5-5-6
Gap: 3:25
93:04
18:37
6:19
126 Paul Matejcek
-
17:12
5:50
7
Jordie Devito
-
17:24
5:54
11
Kent Stanton
-
18:27
6:15
25
Jack Warrick
-
19:24
6:35
39
Jake Walker
-
20:37
6:59
44








7 Foothill
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:44
93:51
18:46
6:22
139 Tom Heppner
-
17:35
5:58
12
Ryan Dejoy
-
17:36
5:58
13
Dylan Freitas
-
18:42
6:20
30
Jonathan Kuo
-
19:39
6:40
41
Daniel See
-
20:19
6:53
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
92:47
18:33
6:17
18 Patrick Maguire
-
18:03
6:07
1
Riley Shingler
-
18:28
6:15
2
Garrett Blumling
-
18:31
6:17
3
Michael J. Johnson
-
18:34
6:18
4
Kyle Williams
-
19:11
6:30
8








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
96:07
19:13
6:31
47 Austin Anderson
-
18:55
6:25
5
Angel Ordaz
-
18:57
6:25
6
Brandon Rebottaro
-
19:12
6:31
9
Paulo Rigo
-
19:16
6:32
11
Logan McCaul
-
19:47
6:42
16








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
97:02
19:24
6:35
57 Greg Dillon
So
19:09
6:30
7
Roman Berenshteyn
So
19:14
6:31
10
Prescott Jackson
So
19:20
6:33
12
Kyle Stivers
So
19:33
6:37
13
Alec Elgood
So
19:46
6:42
15








4 San Ramon Vlly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:50
109:37
21:55
7:26
115 Giordan Tobia
-
20:08
6:49
18
Jay Foster
-
20:46
7:02
22
Justin Schultz
-
21:49
7:24
24
Matt Gambill
-
21:58
7:27
25
Adam Mozek
-
24:57
8:28
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
100:15
20:03
6:48
17 Michael Salas
-
19:34
6:38
1
Granville Shastid
-
19:58
6:46
2
Michael Dille
-
20:06
6:49
3
Ryan Vincent
-
20:18
6:53
5
Eddie Estrada
-
20:19
6:53
6








2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
105:41
21:08
7:10
54 Chase Ackman
So
20:21
6:54
7
Kevin Rice
So
20:26
6:56
9
Derek Sereda
So
21:02
7:08
11
Keith DeLand
So
21:56
7:26
13
Austin Kim
So
21:56
7:26
14








3 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
107:56
21:35
7:19
64 Spencer Carbajal
-
20:12
6:51
4
Paul Valla
-
21:03
7:08
12
Felix Amirfathi
-
21:58
7:27
15
Taylor Balke
-
22:08
7:30
16
Robert Slater Uhalde
-
22:35
7:39
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Reed San Ramon Vlly 16:08.9 5:28
2 Simon Graves San Ramon Vlly 16:09.4 5:29
3 Kevin Strongman College Park 16:19.5 5:32
4 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vlly 16:27.2 5:35
5 Nate Baker Deer Valley 16:34.9 5:37
6 Rahuel Avasarala Monte Vista 16:39.7 5:39
7 Gabriel Pallan Livermore 16:45.3 5:41
8 Adrian Cervantes College Park 16:45.8 5:41
9 Derek Burgstaller DeLaSalle 17:07.1 5:48
10 Hunter Pruett Deer Valley 17:09.3 5:49
11 Nathaniel Wilson Deer Valley 17:12.7 5:50
12 Matt Godkin DeLaSalle 17:20.4 5:53
13 Andrew Devries San Ramon Vlly 17:20.8 5:53
14 Omar Gonzales Foothill 17:21.8 5:53
15 Oliver Lange Foothill 17:24.1 5:54
16 Jordan Lee Chinese Christian 17:26.6 5:55
17 Will Loewenhardt Foothill 17:40.9 6:00
18 Joseph Drake Liberty 17:44 6:01
19 Kris James Deer Valley 17:53.7 6:04
20 Brandon Qu College Park 17:57.8 6:05
21 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vlly 18:04.9 6:08
22 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 18:08.3 6:09
23 Chris Mosser DeLaSalle 18:09 6:09
24 Brenton Wilde Union Mine 18:21.8 6:13
25 Nick Vedovi Miramonte 18:25.9 6:15
26 Joe Trail Monte Vista 18:26.4 6:15
27 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 18:31.9 6:17
28 Colin Frost DeLaSalle 18:39.8 6:20
29 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 18:40.9 6:20
30 Spencer Reed DeLaSalle 18:43.9 6:21
31 Thomas Plowright Liberty 18:44.9 6:21
32 Jordan Rice Jr Amador Valley 18:47.6 6:22 1/5 7/27 12/15 19:05
(0:17)
19:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Chris Deluca Jr Amador Valley 18:55.4 6:25 2/5 9/27 8/15 19:24
(0:29)
19:24
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista 19:01.9 6:27
35 Ian O'Rourke Livermore 19:04.5 6:28
36 Jason Strand St. Patrick-Vincent 19:04.9 6:28
37 Jonathan Walp St. Patrick-Vincent 19:05.2 6:28
38 Kevin Cavalieri Livermore 19:07.7 6:29
39 Alex Yeh Miramonte 19:08.6 6:29
40 Grant Hullen Liberty 19:10.9 6:30
41 Josef Rivera St. Patrick-Vincent 19:27.2 6:36
42 Kevin So Chinese Christian 19:27.8 6:36
43 Hussein Al-Naswari College Park 19:29.2 6:36
44 Greg Hopkins Union Mine 19:33.6 6:38
45 Dansen Moruthi San Leandro 19:37.9 6:39
46 Cyrus Waters Deer Valley 19:46.1 6:42
47 Robert Palansky Liberty 19:55.3 6:45
48 James Adams St. Patrick-Vincent 20:03.1 6:48
49 Zach Santos DeLaSalle 20:03.4 6:48
50 Kevin Wall College Park 20:09 6:50
51 Jason Machado DeLaSalle 20:15.4 6:52
52 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 20:19.4 6:53
53 Jeff Deluca Jr Amador Valley 20:23.8 6:55 3/5 17/27 10/12 19:21 19:21
54 Kevin Sandoval St. Patrick-Vincent 20:24 6:55
55 Neil Dejong Monte Vista 20:26.4 6:56
56 Brian Louie Foothill 20:27.2 6:56
57 Brandon Larson Piner 20:28.3 6:56
58 Johnny Ding So Amador Valley 20:29 6:57 4/5 20/27 9/11 20:41
(0:12)
20:41
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Lukas Martinelli College Park 20:34.9 6:59
60 Kyle Lilijquest San Leandro 20:54.1 7:05
61 Zach Hall Miramonte 20:55.2 7:05
62 Michael Snook Livermore 21:04 7:08
63 Mike McRae San Ramon Vlly 21:16.5 7:13
64 Yoni Shchemelinin Foothill 21:17.9 7:13
65 Paul Greer San Ramon Vlly 21:20.5 7:14
66 Randy Johnson Jr Amador Valley 21:22 7:15 5/5 22/27 8/9 21:33
(0:11)
21:33
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Matt Saqueton St. Patrick-Vincent 21:27.7 7:17
68 Trevor Jacobson College Park 21:31.5 7:18
69 Paul Williams Union Mine 21:38.8 7:20
70 Dominique Jones Deer Valley 21:50.6 7:24
71 Ryan Riggins Miramonte 22:35 7:39
72 Greg Lee St. Patrick-Vincent 22:55.2 7:46
73 Kyle Strongman College Park 22:55.7 7:46
74 Kevin Deocampo St. Patrick-Vincent 22:58.8 7:47
75 Nathan Palmieri College Park 22:59.2 7:48
76 Mitchell Kwitek St. Patrick-Vincent 23:01.4 7:48
77 Dennys Sudarma Deer Valley 23:12.4 7:52
78 Steven Anyanwu Deer Valley 23:16.9 7:54
79 Dylan Woods Miramonte 23:24.1 7:56
80 Li Pan Deer Valley 24:16.4 8:14
81 Ross Underwood Monte Vista 24:37.9 8:21
82 Jeremy Devera St. Patrick-Vincent 24:51.3 8:26
83 Ed Zarco St. Patrick-Vincent 24:52.2 8:26
84 Thomas Rogers Piner 25:17 8:34
85 Richard Buesa Monte Vista 25:43.9 8:43
86 Matthew Day Monte Vista 26:51.1 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
84:11
16:50
5:42
37 Cody Reed
-
16:09
5:28
1
Simon Graves
-
16:09
5:29
2
Ryan Hammill
-
16:27
5:35
4
Andrew Devries
-
17:21
5:53
12
Troy Ellis
-
18:05
6:08
18








2 Deer Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
88:37
17:43
6:00
75 Nate Baker
-
16:35
5:37
5
Hunter Pruett
-
17:09
5:49
9
Nathaniel Wilson
-
17:13
5:50
10
Kris James
-
17:54
6:04
16
Cyrus Waters
-
19:46
6:42
35








3 DeLaSalle
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
89:25
17:53
6:04
82 Derek Burgstaller
-
17:07
5:48
8
Matt Godkin
-
17:20
5:53
11
Frank Gonzalez
-
18:08
6:09
19
Chris Mosser
-
18:09
6:09
20
Colin Frost
-
18:40
6:20
24








4 College Park
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:50
90:41
18:08
6:09
99 Kevin Strongman
-
16:20
5:32
3
Adrian Cervantes
-
16:46
5:41
7
Brandon Qu
-
17:58
6:05
17
Hussein Al-Naswari
-
19:29
6:36
34
Kevin Wall
-
20:09
6:50
38








5 Monte Vista
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:22
91:21
18:16
6:12
105 Rahuel Avasarala
-
16:40
5:39
6
Joe Trail
-
18:26
6:15
22
Cameron Bailey
-
18:32
6:17
23
Vincent Kot
-
18:41
6:20
25
Sebastian Deluca
-
19:02
6:27
29








6 Foothill
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:56
94:12
18:50
6:23
133 Omar Gonzales
-
17:22
5:53
13
Oliver Lange
-
17:24
5:54
14
Will Loewenhardt
-
17:41
6:00
15
Brian Louie
-
20:27
6:56
43
Yoni Shchemelinin
-
21:18
7:13
48








7 St. Patrick-Vincent
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
98:04
19:37
6:39
171 Jason Strand
-
19:05
6:28
30
Jonathan Walp
-
19:05
6:28
31
Josef Rivera
-
19:27
6:36
33
James Adams
-
20:03
6:48
36
Kevin Sandoval
-
20:24
6:55
41








8 Amador Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
99:58
20:00
6:47
189 Jordan Rice
Jr
18:48
6:22
27
Chris Deluca
Jr
18:55
6:25
28
Jeff Deluca
Jr
20:24
6:55
40
Johnny Ding
So
20:29
6:57
44
Randy Johnson
Jr
21:22
7:15
50








9 Miramonte
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:58
104:29
20:54
7:05
210 Nick Vedovi
-
18:26
6:15
21
Alex Yeh
-
19:09
6:29
32
Zach Hall
-
20:55
7:05
46
Ryan Riggins
-
22:35
7:39
54
Dylan Woods
-
23:24
7:56
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Piner 16:14 5:30
2 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Piner 17:13.7 5:50
3 Evan Molineux DeLaSalle 17:15.2 5:51
4 Byron Kilian Monte Vista 17:22 5:53
5 Keith Lowry Deer Valley 17:30.4 5:56
6 Dylan Winn Deer Valley 17:40.4 5:59
7 Epifanio Nunez Piner 17:45.1 6:01
8 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Vlly 17:51.2 6:03
9 Parker Deuel San Ramon Vlly 18:35.1 6:18
10 Kyle C. Williams DeLaSalle 18:40.1 6:20
11 Spencer Whittaker Miramonte 18:46.6 6:22
12 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vlly 18:48 6:22
13 Bridger Giglio Foothill 18:49.1 6:23
14 Joshua Potter Deer Valley 19:00.6 6:27
15 John Quintanilla Deer Valley 19:01.1 6:27
16 Alec Kron Foothill 19:03.2 6:28
17 Josh Gherasim Liberty 19:05.3 6:28
18 Brandon Lew DeLaSalle 19:06.3 6:29
19 Austin Chapman Deer Valley 19:07.9 6:29
20 Zach Waterson DeLaSalle 19:11.2 6:30
21 Jeremy Kerfs DeLaSalle 19:11.5 6:30
22 Cory Gutierrez Union Mine 19:15.4 6:32
23 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 19:17.7 6:32
24 Sean Resavy St. Patrick-Vincent 19:18.2 6:33
25 Stephen Balogh Monte Vista 19:18.7 6:33
26 Connor Lovejoy San Ramon Vlly 19:20 6:33
27 Colin Downey Miramonte 19:24.2 6:35
28 John Collie-Swanson Sr Amador Valley 19:24.6 6:35 1/3 13/27 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Tom Sandri DeLaSalle 19:33.5 6:38
30 Andrew Phung Monte Vista 19:46.6 6:42
31 Steve Greer San Leandro 19:47.8 6:43
32 Sergio Flores DeLaSalle 19:48.9 6:43
33 Orlando Martinez DeLaSalle 19:54.9 6:45
34 Adam Lamar DeLaSalle 19:55.9 6:45
35 Nikolas Chaconas Miramonte 20:04.2 6:48
36 Brent Glowatch Miramonte 20:05 6:48
37 Bo Hunter College Park 20:08.1 6:50
38 Everett Chang Chinese Christian 20:09.1 6:50
39 Jake Robins San Ramon Vlly 20:12.2 6:51
40 Jason Storm Monte Vista 20:15.5 6:52
41 Daniel Desantiago College Park 20:27.4 6:56
42 Danny Giroux DeLaSalle 20:27.8 6:56
43 Jeff Chen Fr Amador Valley 20:28.3 6:56 2/3 19/27 9/15
44 Juan Gonzalez San Leandro 20:33.2 6:58
45 Michael Severson Miramonte 20:33.5 6:58
46 Alex Enguidanos San Leandro 20:42.2 7:01
47 Declan Ayres DeLaSalle 20:46.6 7:03
48 Joel Vazquez Livermore 20:47.6 7:03
49 Mitchell Hackett Miramonte 20:57.4 7:06
50 Ari Migdale Miramonte 20:57.8 7:06
51 Tyler Mentley Miramonte 20:58.1 7:06
52 Andrew Meadows Miramonte 21:04.7 7:09
53 Gary Lew San Leandro 21:06.4 7:09
54 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vlly 21:15.1 7:12
55 Nicholas Ranelli Monte Vista 21:16.3 7:13
56 Vaibhev Loomba Deer Valley 21:17.9 7:13
57 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 21:18.5 7:13
58 Scott Guelfi DeLaSalle 21:21.2 7:14
59 Paolo Yap St. Patrick-Vincent 21:21.8 7:15
60 Vincent Hennessy DeLaSalle 21:23.1 7:15
61 Jeremy Noriega Liberty 21:27.1 7:16
62 Colton Aliff Union Mine 21:44.9 7:22
63 Andrew Mercado Cal Sch Deaf 21:59.3 7:27
64 Guillermo Duarte Liberty 22:24.1 7:36
65 Andrew Gaul Liberty 22:26.5 7:36
66 Shane Wise Union Mine 22:27.1 7:37
67 Paul Mo Chinese Christian 22:38 7:40
68 Michael Baltz DeLaSalle 22:45.5 7:43
69 Christopher Mercado DeLaSalle 22:49.4 7:44
70 Graham Perich DeLaSalle 22:56 7:46
71 Adam Roeder Miramonte 22:59.6 7:48
72 Jonathon Orina San Leandro 23:01.7 7:48
73 Cody Moon Union Mine 23:05.5 7:50
74 Kieth Deocampo St. Patrick-Vincent 23:09.5 7:51
75 Tyler Phelps Monte Vista 23:26.2 7:57
76 Pete Godkin DeLaSalle 23:33.2 7:59
77 Steven Rice Fr Amador Valley 23:34.7 8:00 3/3 26/27 12/13
78 Brandon Hatter San Ramon Vlly 23:44.9 8:03
79 Anders Romero Monte Vista 23:49.8 8:05
80 Matt Stewart Miramonte 24:00.9 8:08
81 Dan Michelson Union Mine 24:04.9 8:10
82 Marshall Dittrich DeLaSalle 24:08.8 8:11
83 Ben Hunt Monte Vista 24:25.9 8:17
84 Cole Watson Miramonte 24:31 8:19
85 Gregory Landon Monte Vista 24:42.6 8:23
86 Travis Turley Monte Vista 24:47.1 8:24
87 Aaron Palas St. Patrick-Vincent 24:53.6 8:26
88 Kurtis Allen Piner 25:06.7 8:31
89 Nick Cooper Monte Vista 25:40.4 8:42
90 Charles Abrams Cal Sch Deaf 26:18.4 8:55
91 Jeron Delmendo-Cervantes St. Patrick-Vincent 26:36.4 9:01
92 Dante Marchetti DeLaSalle 26:45 9:04
93 Michael Amador DeLaSalle 26:49.4 9:06
94 Jason Vawter Monte Vista 26:54.4 9:07
95 Ruben Cardona College Park 26:55.6 9:08
96 Kevin Depolo Miramonte 27:39.3 9:22
97 Brian Hardy San Ramon Vlly 31:43.7 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.