Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Hill Park on 10/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brogna, Elaine Sr V 23:31.3 7:50 3 47/57 8/9 8/9 4/4 23:57
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grau, Lisa Fr V 23:31.6 7:51 3 48/57 9/9 9/9 2/4
Macdonald, Cory Jr V 21:20.4 7:07 3 11/57 2/9 2/9 5/7 23:26
(2:06,8.9)
23:26
(2:06,8.9)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccarthy, Lauren Sr V 20:56.6 6:59 3 10/57 1/9 1/9 6/7 19:46
Mcculloch, Kerry Jr V 22:21 7:27 3 25/57 3/9 3/9 5/7 21:56 21:56 21:22
Raynel, Sarah Fr V 23:19.1 7:46 3 43/57 7/9 7/9 4/6
Sethuraman, Veera Jr V 23:14.6 7:45 3 41/57 6/9 6/9 4/7 22:39 22:39 21:43
Williams, Avery So V 22:42 7:34 3 31/57 4/9 4/9 5/7
Zetterlund, Kim So V 22:48.8 7:36 3 33/57 5/9 5/9 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 110:09
1:52
3 7:21 6:59 7:36 110 7:06 110:34
(0:25,0.4)
110:34
(0:25,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Mccarthy (10), Cory Macdonald (11), Kerry Mcculloch (25), Avery Williams (31), Kim Zetterlund (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Nordine San Ramon Valley 20:02.6 6:41
2 Diana George Livermore 20:03.3 6:41
3 Sara Beyers San Ramon Valley 20:30.2 6:50
4 Danielle Glaeser Foothill 20:39.1 6:53
5 Rebecca Paddack Granada 20:40.1 6:53
6 Holly Babcock California 20:42.6 6:54
7 Rachel Martinez California 20:50.5 6:57
8 Lara Jansen Granada 20:52.2 6:57
9 Abigail Gregg Livermore 20:53.1 6:58
10 Lauren Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley 20:56.6 6:59 1/9 1/9 6/7
11 Cory Macdonald Jr Amador Valley 21:20.4 7:07 2/9 2/9 5/7 23:26
(2:06)
23:26
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Grace Todd Granada 21:31.9 7:11
13 Danielle Ribera San Ramon Valley 21:39.4 7:13
14 Cristina Owre California 21:40.6 7:14
15 Jessica Burton Granada 21:40.9 7:14
16 Corinne Jansen Granada 21:46 7:15
17 Antigone Gonis Foothill 21:47.7 7:16
18 Chloe Wood Monte Vista HS 21:59 7:20
19 Melissa Hong California 22:01.3 7:20
20 Tiffany Lee Granada 22:06.1 7:22
21 Robin Roque Livermore 22:06.4 7:22
22 Lauren Ho Monte Vista HS 22:09.8 7:23
23 Allie Colaco San Ramon Valley 22:18.7 7:26
24 Sydney Yien San Ramon Valley 22:19.1 7:26
25 Kerry Mcculloch Jr Amador Valley 22:21 7:27 3/9 3/9 5/7 21:56 21:56
26 Michelle Horton Foothill 22:25.1 7:28
27 Alexis Dougherty San Ramon Valley 22:28.3 7:29
28 Renee Lau Monte Vista HS 22:34 7:31
29 Kim Chin Monte Vista HS 22:41 7:34
30 Nicole Aha Monte Vista HS 22:41.4 7:34
31 Avery Williams So Amador Valley 22:42 7:34 4/9 4/9 5/7
32 Brett Zorich Monte Vista HS 22:45.7 7:35
33 Kim Zetterlund So Amador Valley 22:48.8 7:36 5/9 5/9 4/7
34 Stephanie Biehl Foothill 22:50.6 7:37
35 Mallory Rossen San Ramon Valley 22:56.4 7:39
36 Lauren Salcedo Livermore 22:57.3 7:39
37 Emily Paddack Granada 23:00.1 7:40
38 Jaclyn Goldsmith California 23:05.4 7:42
39 Christie Beeman Monte Vista HS 23:11.5 7:44
40 Hayley Malcolm Foothill 23:11.9 7:44
41 Veera Sethuraman Jr Amador Valley 23:14.6 7:45 6/9 6/9 4/7 22:39 22:39
42 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista HS 23:16 7:45
43 Sarah Raynel Fr Amador Valley 23:19.1 7:46 7/9 7/9 4/6
44 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista HS 23:19.5 7:47
45 Sarah Herbeck Granada 23:23.4 7:48
46 Sarah Wong San Ramon Valley 23:29 7:50
47 Elaine Brogna Sr Amador Valley 23:31.3 7:50 8/9 8/9 4/4
48 Lisa Grau Fr Amador Valley 23:31.6 7:51 9/9 9/9 2/4
49 Rachel Lee California 23:31.9 7:51
50 Ayano Kohlgruber Livermore 23:33.7 7:51
51 Tova Christensen Livermore 23:37.1 7:52
52 Tania Frendo Granada 23:40.7 7:54
53 Alyssa Lempesis San Ramon Valley 23:46.1 7:55
54 Sage Curtis Livermore 23:46.4 7:55
55 Katie Swinnerton Monte Vista HS 25:00.1 8:20
56 Carrie Thompson Foothill 25:19.7 8:27
57 Kaylee Ballstadt Foothill 25:31 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:31
21:18
7:06
56 Rebecca Paddack
-
20:40
6:53
5
Lara Jansen
-
20:52
6:57
8
Grace Todd
-
21:32
7:11
12
Jessica Burton
-
21:41
7:14
15
Corinne Jansen
-
21:46
7:15
16








2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
106:50
21:22
7:07
64 Alexis Nordine
-
20:03
6:41
1
Sara Beyers
-
20:30
6:50
3
Danielle Ribera
-
21:39
7:13
13
Allie Colaco
-
22:19
7:26
23
Sydney Yien
-
22:19
7:26
24








3 California
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
108:20
21:40
7:13
84 Holly Babcock
-
20:43
6:54
6
Rachel Martinez
-
20:51
6:57
7
Cristina Owre
-
21:41
7:14
14
Melissa Hong
-
22:01
7:20
19
Jaclyn Goldsmith
-
23:05
7:42
38








4 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:52
110:09
22:02
7:21
110 Lauren Mccarthy
Sr
20:57
6:59
10
Cory Macdonald
Jr
21:20
7:07
11
Kerry Mcculloch
Jr
22:21
7:27
25
Avery Williams
So
22:42
7:34
31
Kim Zetterlund
So
22:49
7:36
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Livermore
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 3:30
109:34
21:55
7:18
112 Diana George
-
20:03
6:41
2
Abigail Gregg
-
20:53
6:58
9
Robin Roque
-
22:06
7:22
21
Lauren Salcedo
-
22:57
7:39
36
Ayano Kohlgruber
-
23:34
7:51
44








6 Foothill
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
110:54
22:11
7:24
121 Danielle Glaeser
-
20:39
6:53
4
Antigone Gonis
-
21:48
7:16
17
Michelle Horton
-
22:25
7:28
26
Stephanie Biehl
-
22:51
7:37
34
Hayley Malcolm
-
23:12
7:44
40








7 Monte Vista HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:42
112:05
22:25
7:28
127 Chloe Wood
-
21:59
7:20
18
Lauren Ho
-
22:10
7:23
22
Renee Lau
-
22:34
7:31
28
Kim Chin
-
22:41
7:34
29
Nicole Aha
-
22:41
7:34
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.