Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/3/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grau, Lisa So V 20:37 6:59 2.95 25/63 6/10 6/10 1/7 21:48
(1:11,5.4)
21:48
(1:11,5.4)
21:48
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hayashi, Kristyn Sr V 23:15 7:53 2.95 62/63 10/10 10/10 4/4
Infald, Jessica So V 18:45 6:21 2.95 3/63 1/10 1/10 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 21:50 7:24 2.95 50/63 9/10 9/10 3/5 19:44 20:21 19:44
Mcculloch, Kerry Sr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 8/63 2/10 2/10 4/7 20:22
(0:52,4.2)
20:22
(0:52,4.2)
20:22
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Raynel, Sarah So V 20:31 6:57 2.95 22/63 4/10 4/10 4/7
Sethuraman, Veera Sr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 24/63 5/10 5/10 4/7 21:24
(0:50,3.9)
21:24
(0:50,3.9)
21:02
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Watson, Leslie Jr V 21:06 7:09 2.95 38/63 7/10 7/10 2/7
Williams, Avery Jr V 21:28 7:17 2.95 43/63 8/10 8/10 2/5 21:36
(0:08,0.6)
20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 19:56 6:45 2.95 13/63 3/10 3/10 3/7 20:55
(0:59,4.7)
21:02
(1:06,5.2)
20:55
(0:59,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 99:16
1:49
2.95 6:44 6:21 6:58 70 6:39 100:55
(1:39,1.6)
102:41
(3:25,3.3)
100:55
(1:39,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Infald (3), Kerry Mcculloch (8), Kim Zetterlund (13), Sarah Raynel (22), Veera Sethuraman (24)
V 2nd 5 2/4 108:16
2:38
2.95 7:20 6:59 7:53 44 7:10 Lisa Grau (1), Leslie Watson (5), Avery Williams (7), Cory Macdonald (11), Kristyn Hayashi (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victoria De Metz Fr Dougherty Valley 12:58.2 6:50
2 Hannah Mcclintock So Amador 13:13.77 6:58
3 Morganne Endicott Fr San Ramon Valley 13:18.01 7:00
4 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley 13:18.31 7:00
5 Marielle Sheppel Sr San Ramon Valley 13:25 7:04
6 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista 13:38.83 7:11
7 Laura Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 13:41.23 7:12
8 Elise Mork Jr Granada 13:43.7 7:14
9 Annie Valceschini Fr San Ramon Valley 13:44.98 7:14
10 Brittany Randall Sr Monte Vista 13:48.44 7:16
11 Stephanie Nishi So Dougherty Valley 13:49.08 7:16
12 Rachel Gaines Fr Granada 13:56.15 7:20
13 Katie Swinnerton So Monte Vista 13:59.7 7:22
14 Janessa Hartley Jr Granada 14:00.98 7:23
15 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista 14:01.26 7:23
16 Nicole Mcdaniel Fr Amador 14:01.83 7:23
17 Kirsten Ratliff Jr Monte Vista 14:04.41 7:24
18 Amanda Mcnary Fr Granada 14:07.4 7:26
19 Elena Helm So Foothill 14:09.79 7:27
20 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill 14:13.02 7:29
21 Jacqueline Rush Jr Monte Vista 14:16.06 7:31
22 Sarah Athearn Fr San Ramon Valley 14:19.7 7:32
23 Alex Sherwood So San Ramon Valley 14:20.72 7:33
24 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill 14:21.31 7:33
25 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill 14:21.97 7:34
26 Jennifer Cho So Granada 14:22.57 7:34
27 Courtney Dearborn So California 14:22.87 7:34
28 Alma Raygoza Fr Granada 14:23.32 7:34
29 Kristin Hugo Sr Monte Vista 14:23.84 7:35
30 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista 14:24.89 7:35
31 Anna Dechant Jr Monte Vista 14:25.43 7:35
32 Julia Mason Jr Monte Vista 14:25.72 7:36
33 Andrea Hill Fr San Ramon Valley 14:26 7:36
34 Lottie Pay So California 14:28.78 7:37
35 Kaitlin Day Fr Monte Vista 14:29.18 7:37
36 Jennifer Aceto So Monte Vista 14:31.45 7:39
37 Chelsea Corey Fr San Ramon Valley 14:31.74 7:39
38 Margaret Duffy Fr Amador 14:32.04 7:39
39 Carolyn Masi Jr Granada 14:32.55 7:39
40 Madison Mccarthy So Amador 14:35.38 7:41
41 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador 14:43.16 7:45
42 Kristen Hines Sr Monte Vista 14:45.74 7:46
43 Pamela Peters Jr Monte Vista 14:47.85 7:47
44 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore 14:48.58 7:48
45 Julia Bendixen So Amador 14:49.65 7:48
46 Jessica Lukins So Granada 14:50.01 7:48
47 Lauren Knuppe So Foothill 14:53.44 7:50
48 Jessica Fuca Sr San Ramon Valley 14:56.49 7:52
49 Alexandra Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 14:57.71 7:52
50 Alyssa Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 14:59.14 7:53
51 Megan Cook Fr California 14:59.69 7:54
52 Krystal Mizono So Monte Vista 15:03.86 7:56
53 Lauren Kohlman Fr San Ramon Valley 15:04.26 7:56
54 Marisa Moore Sr Monte Vista 15:06 7:57
55 Lauren Haggard Jr San Ramon Valley 15:07.94 7:58
56 Madeline Mooring So California 15:08.28 7:58
57 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista 15:08.58 7:58
58 Alexis Morgan-uffens Sr Monte Vista 15:09.82 7:59
59 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore 15:10.17 7:59
60 Carly Randall So San Ramon Valley 15:12.01 8:00
61 Victoria Sykes Jr Monte Vista 15:17.3 8:03
62 Kristin Pederson Fr Foothill 15:21.01 8:05
63 Morgan Welch So San Ramon Valley 15:21.38 8:05
64 Casey Watkins So Foothill 15:22.44 8:05
65 Annie Humphrey Fr San Ramon Valley 15:22.94 8:06
66 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill 15:24.24 8:06
67 Brynne Terry Fr Monte Vista 15:28.4 8:09
68 Jenna Brady Jr California 15:30.74 8:10
69 Kristiana Hausman Jr Monte Vista 15:32.05 8:11
70 1girl Fh Foothill 15:34.1 8:12
71 Nousha Hefzi Sr Monte Vista 15:34.97 8:12
72 1girl Cal California 15:36.22 8:13
73 Sarah Weeks Jr California 15:39.36 8:14
74 Katie Kim Jr California 15:40.03 8:15
75 Alyssa Calleja So San Ramon Valley 15:41.26 8:15
76 Morgan Biagiotti Fr Monte Vista 15:41.6 8:16
77 Sammi Sylvester So San Ramon Valley 15:42.99 8:16
78 Sarah Wells Fr Monte Vista 15:44.8 8:17
79 Angela Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 15:47.23 8:19
80 Randi Fanene-hieber Jr Foothill 15:47.86 8:19
81 Melissa Ng Jr Monte Vista 15:50.57 8:20
82 Leah Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 15:50.94 8:20
83 Kelsey Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley 15:52.42 8:21
84 Lauren Mohun So San Ramon Valley 15:53.17 8:22
85 Kristin Mohun So San Ramon Valley 15:54.53 8:22
86 Jackie Wray Fr San Ramon Valley 16:05.29 8:28
87 Amanda Calamoneeri Jr San Ramon Valley 16:05.61 8:28
88 Holly Qui So Dougherty Valley 16:06.3 8:29
89 Kelsey James Jr Monte Vista 16:08.13 8:30
90 Erica Bilodeau Fr San Ramon Valley 16:10.12 8:31
91 Denise Toyofuko Jr Monte Vista 16:13.9 8:33
92 Deanna Burkhammer Sr Monte Vista 16:14.52 8:33
93 Megan Dicks So California 16:16.79 8:34
94 Morgan Davis Jr Amador 16:27.28 8:40
95 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley 16:27.6 8:40
96 Courtney Stoik Jr Amador 16:34.85 8:44
97 Sharon Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 16:35.3 8:44
98 Jennifer Bach Sr Foothill 16:36.93 8:45
99 Jillian Christopher Sr Monte Vista 16:39.51 8:46
100 Catherine Heiting So Monte Vista 16:40.85 8:47
101 Jennifer Lee Jr San Ramon Valley 16:41.13 8:47
102 Lisa Wulf So Monte Vista 16:43.7 8:48
103 Lauren Negi So Monte Vista 16:48.31 8:51
104 Beverly Wang Fr San Ramon Valley 16:52.76 8:53
105 Rachel Loewenhardt Fr Foothill 16:53.1 8:53
106 Esther Kim Sr Foothill 16:53.53 8:53
107 Smriti Singh Jr Amador 16:53.92 8:54
108 Sabyna Passi Fr Dougherty Valley 17:06.21 9:00
109 Jessica Acton Jr Monte Vista 17:13.77 9:04
110 Aleesha Anderson Fr Foothill 17:14.14 9:04
111 Rachel Dittman So California 17:17.49 9:06
112 Veronica Mach Fr Granada 17:24.07 9:10
113 Trissa Stovall Fr Livermore 17:25.06 9:10
114 Jasmine Norris Jr San Ramon Valley 17:35.18 9:15
115 Marilyn Kushnick Sr Monte Vista 17:36.02 9:16
116 Nicole Henneman Fr Monte Vista 17:39.96 9:18
117 Hannah Flicker Fr Amador 18:06.46 9:32
118 Carina Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 18:17.14 9:37
119 Katie Darrin Fr Foothill 18:22.62 9:40
120 Michelle Kolander Fr San Ramon Valley 18:27.92 9:43
121 Theresa Nelson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:43.27 9:51
122 Haley O'rourke Fr Livermore 19:06.34 10:03
123 Kaylee Schantz Jr San Ramon Valley 19:19.46 10:10
124 Alyssa Rippon Jr San Ramon Valley 19:43.25 10:23
125 Jennie Drummond Jr San Ramon Valley 20:16.15 10:40
126 Rebecca Brown Fr Foothill 20:58.45 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
68:29
13:42
7:13
46 Morganne Endicott
Fr
13:18
7:00
3
Marielle Sheppel
Sr
13:25
7:04
5
Laura Leach
Fr
13:41
7:12
7
Annie Valceschini
Fr
13:45
7:14
9
Sarah Athearn
Fr
14:20
7:32
22
Alex Sherwood
So
14:21
7:33
23
Andrea Hill
Fr
14:26
7:36
30
2 Monte Vista
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
69:33
13:55
7:19
61 Taysa Bowers
Jr
13:39
7:11
6
Brittany Randall
Sr
13:48
7:16
10
Katie Swinnerton
So
14:00
7:22
13
Natalie Scott
So
14:01
7:23
15
Kirsten Ratliff
Jr
14:04
7:24
17
Jacqueline Rush
Jr
14:16
7:31
21
Kristin Hugo
Sr
14:24
7:35
29
3 Granada
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
70:11
14:02
7:23
78 Elise Mork
Jr
13:44
7:14
8
Rachel Gaines
Fr
13:56
7:20
12
Janessa Hartley
Jr
14:01
7:23
14
Amanda Mcnary
Fr
14:07
7:26
18
Jennifer Cho
So
14:23
7:34
26
Alma Raygoza
Fr
14:23
7:34
28
Carolyn Masi
Jr
14:33
7:39
33
4 Dougherty Valley
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 3:08
72:04
14:25
7:35
107 Victoria De Metz
Fr
12:58
6:50
1
Diana Dai
Fr
13:18
7:00
4
Stephanie Nishi
So
13:49
7:16
11
Kelsey Glavee
Fr
15:52
8:21
45
Holly Qui
So
16:06
8:29
46
Mackenzie Morris
Fr
16:28
8:40
48
Sharon Zhong
Fr
16:35
8:44
49
5 Amador Valley
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
71:06
14:13
7:29
119 Jessica Infald
So
13:14
6:58
2
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
14:02
7:23
16
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
14:32
7:39
32
Sarah Raynel
So
14:35
7:41
34
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
14:43
7:45
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
72:00
14:24
7:35
125 Elena Helm
So
14:10
7:27
19
Carrie Thompson
Jr
14:13
7:29
20
Hayley Malcolm
Jr
14:21
7:33
24
Kelcey Probert
Jr
14:22
7:34
25
Lauren Knuppe
So
14:53
7:50
37
Kristin Pederson
Fr
15:21
8:05
40
Casey Watkins
So
15:22
8:05
41
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
74:30
14:54
7:51
177 Courtney Dearborn
So
14:23
7:34
27
Lottie Pay
So
14:29
7:37
31
Megan Cook
Fr
15:00
7:54
38
Madeline Mooring
So
15:08
7:58
39
Jenna Brady
Jr
15:31
8:10
42
1girl Cal
-
15:36
8:13
43
Sarah Weeks
Jr
15:39
8:14
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
71:56
14:23
7:34
19 Jacqueline Rush
Jr
14:16
7:31
1
Kristin Hugo
Sr
14:24
7:35
3
Kelly Peterson
So
14:25
7:35
4
Anna Dechant
Jr
14:25
7:35
5
Julia Mason
Jr
14:26
7:36
6
Kaitlin Day
Fr
14:29
7:37
8
Jennifer Aceto
So
14:31
7:39
9
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
73:13
14:39
7:42
44 Alex Sherwood
So
14:21
7:33
2
Andrea Hill
Fr
14:26
7:36
7
Chelsea Corey
Fr
14:32
7:39
10
Jessica Fuca
Sr
14:56
7:52
12
Alexandra Tallman
Fr
14:58
7:52
13
Alyssa Martin
Fr
14:59
7:53
14
Lauren Kohlman
Fr
15:04
7:56
15
3 Foothill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
77:30
15:30
8:09
93 Kristin Pederson
Fr
15:21
8:05
16
Casey Watkins
So
15:22
8:05
17
Ellen Yang
Sr
15:24
8:06
18
1girl Fh
-
15:34
8:12
19
Randi Fanene-hieber
Jr
15:48
8:19
23
Jennifer Bach
Sr
16:37
8:45
27
Rachel Loewenhardt
Fr
16:53
8:53
28
4 California
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:41
80:30
16:06
8:28
117 1girl Cal
-
15:36
8:13
20
Sarah Weeks
Jr
15:39
8:14
21
Katie Kim
Jr
15:40
8:15
22
Megan Dicks
So
16:17
8:34
24
Rachel Dittman
So
17:17
9:06
30








5 Amador Valley
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:17
82:52
16:34
8:43
122 Lisa Grau
So
14:50
7:48
11
Leslie Watson
Jr
16:27
8:40
25
Avery Williams
Jr
16:35
8:44
26
Cory Macdonald
Sr
16:54
8:54
29
Kristyn Hayashi
Sr
18:06
9:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.