Amador Valley Results from the Tri Valley Harrier at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/13/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bendixen, Julia | So | V | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 67/114 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Bolin, Elizabeth | So | V | 24:12 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 63/114 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Duffy, Margaret | Fr | V | 23:33 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 51/114 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Flicker, Hannah | Fr | V | 29:01 | 9:50 | 2.95 | 107/114 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Grau, Lisa | So | V | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 27/114 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 2/4 | 20:37 | 20:37 | |||
Hayashi, Kristyn | Sr | V | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 44/114 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 3/4 | 23:15 (0:10,0.7) |
23:15 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Infald, Jessica | So | V | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 2/114 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 2/7 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |||
Macdonald, Cory | Sr | V | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 19/114 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/5 | 21:50 (0:35,2.7) |
19:43.6 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
McCarthy, Madison | So | V | 21:39 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 25/114 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 2/4 | 22:18 (0:39,2.9) |
22:18 (0:39,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
McClintock, Hannah | So | V | 21:11 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 16/114 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McDaniel, Nicole | Fr | V | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 47/114 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Raynel, Sarah | So | V | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 26/114 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 2/4 | 20:31 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Singh, Smriti | Jr | V | 28:41 | 9:43 | 2.95 | 103/114 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Tagg, Molly | So | V | 26:35 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 88/114 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Watson, Leslie | Jr | V | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 17/114 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 3/5 | 21:06 | 21:06 | |||
Williams, Avery | Jr | V | 21:24 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 21/114 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 2/5 | 21:28 (0:04,0.3) |
20:44.9 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Zetterlund, Kim | Jr | V | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 18/114 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/5 | 19:56 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 104:56 1:13 |
2.95 | 7:07 | 6:47 | 7:12 | 64 | 7:00 | 99:16 | 99:16 | Jessica Infald (2), Hannah McClintock (14), Leslie Watson (15), Kim Zetterlund (16), Cory Macdonald (17) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 109:32 1:41 |
2.95 | 7:26 | 7:15 | 7:49 | 45 | 7:17 | 108:16 | 108:16 | Avery Williams (4), Madison McCarthy (6), Sarah Raynel (7), Lisa Grau (8), Kristyn Hayashi (20) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 122:22 3:06 |
2.95 | 8:18 | 7:58 | 9:01 | 73 | 7:47 | Nicole McDaniel (7), Margaret Duffy (10), Elizabeth Bolin (15), Julia Bendixen (17), Molly Tagg (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Hyams | Sr | Foothill | 15:49.88 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Shawn Daut | Sr | Amador | 15:55.57 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Bhavik Kanzaria | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:10.98 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Dustin Harris | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:15.12 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Mike Roderick | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:15.74 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Yankowski | Jr | Foothill | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Marc Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 16:38.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Jim Heppner | Jr | Foothill | 16:40.81 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Keir Forster | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:47.27 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jason Silva | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:55.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Clinton Mcadams | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:58.38 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Connor Donley | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:02.89 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Hiram Tosco | Jr | Independence | 17:05.55 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Justin Valdez | Sr | Independence | 17:07.58 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Brett Hornig | Jr | Amador | 17:10.81 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Roman Acosta | Sr | Central Catholic | 17:11.83 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Mike Marlin | Jr | Amador | 17:12.35 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Alex Morris | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:12.82 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Marshall Miller | Sr | Amador | 17:13.44 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Aland Suasin | Sr | Independence | 17:20.41 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Collin Anderson | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:27.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Breen | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:29.73 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Nick Vanlooy | Sr | Amador | 17:44.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Independence | 17:59.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Zack Perry | Jr | Amador | 18:02.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Jacobe | Sr | Foothill | 18:05.48 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Danny Joslin | Sr | Amador | 18:05.98 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Tremblay-adams | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:09.01 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Michael Olwin | Jr | Amador | 18:15.83 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Stetson | Jr | Foothill | 18:22.25 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Mike Chen | Jr | Amador | 18:35.58 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Chris Hassoon | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:01.61 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Nick Cruz | Jr | WC Overfelt | 19:11.99 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Gonzales | Jr | Independence | 19:19.55 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Tabuena | Jr | Independence | 19:24.89 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Max Gunari | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:27.76 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Travis Briar | Sr | Central Catholic | 19:52.72 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Colton Anderson | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:59.54 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Eric Berquest | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:00.25 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Houston | So | Edison | 20:11.56 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Alex Zai | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:26.44 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Tam | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:29.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Brian Faggiano | Jr | Foothill | 20:32.58 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Ben Ten Elshof | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:42.27 | 7:01 | |||||||
45 | Michael Buesa | Sr | Monte Vista | 20:42.66 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Evan Chan | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:59.91 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Corbin Kuntze | Jr | Foothill | 21:59.43 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Michael Slap | Sr | Monte Vista | 22:04.89 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Serame | Jr | Monte Vista | 22:36.38 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Witmer | Sr | Monte Vista | 22:36.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Josh Redhair | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:54.48 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Lupe Salazar | Sr | WC Overfelt | 22:59.18 | 7:48 | |||||||
53 | Jeff Topor | Jr | Monte Vista | 23:44.92 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Long | Jr | Monte Vista | 23:45.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
55 | Brody Luebkemann | Jr | Monte Vista | 24:20.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Pujol | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 25:19.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
57 | Jovan Ramos | Sr | WC Overfelt | 25:26.85 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Quinn Hoffmeyer | Jr | Amador | 25:28.37 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Matt Mahoney | Sr | Monte Vista | 26:17.61 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
82:43 16:33 5:36 |
33 | Bhavik Kanzaria Sr 16:11 5:29 3 |
Dustin Harris Sr 16:15 5:31 4 |
Mike Roderick Jr 16:16 5:31 5 |
Clinton Mcadams Sr 16:58 5:45 10 |
Connor Donley Jr 17:03 5:47 11 |
Alex Morris Jr 17:13 5:50 16 |
Tyler Breen Sr 17:30 5:56 20 |
2 | Foothill 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
85:24 17:05 5:47 |
64 | Sam Hyams Sr 15:50 5:22 1 |
Matthew Yankowski Jr 16:26 5:34 6 |
Jim Heppner Jr 16:41 5:39 7 |
Stephen Jacobe Sr 18:05 6:08 24 |
Tyler Stetson Jr 18:22 6:14 26 |
Brian Faggiano Jr 20:33 6:58 30 |
Corbin Kuntze Jr 21:59 7:27 31 |
3 | Amador Valley 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
85:16 17:03 5:47 |
69 | Jessica Infald So 15:56 5:24 2 |
Hannah McClintock So 17:11 5:49 14 |
Leslie Watson Jr 17:12 5:50 15 |
Kim Zetterlund Jr 17:13 5:50 17 |
Cory Macdonald Sr 17:44 6:01 21 |
||
4 | Independence 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
88:52 17:46 6:02 |
92 | Hiram Tosco Jr 17:06 5:48 12 |
Justin Valdez Sr 17:08 5:48 13 |
Aland Suasin Sr 17:20 5:53 18 |
Kevin Wang Jr 17:59 6:06 22 |
Joseph Gonzales Jr 19:20 6:33 27 |
Kyle Tabuena Jr 19:25 6:35 28 |
|
5 | San Ramon Valley 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 6:07 |
93:32 18:42 6:20 |
97 | Keir Forster Sr 16:47 5:41 8 |
Jason Silva Sr 16:56 5:44 9 |
Collin Anderson Jr 17:27 5:55 19 |
Max Gunari Jr 19:28 6:36 29 |
Josh Redhair Jr 22:54 7:46 32 |
Kevin Pujol Sr 25:19 8:35 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
91:53 18:23 6:14 |
25 | Alex Morris Jr 17:13 5:50 1 |
Tyler Breen Sr 17:30 5:56 2 |
Cameron Tremblay-adams Sr 18:09 6:09 5 |
Chris Hassoon Jr 19:02 6:27 8 |
Colton Anderson Jr 20:00 6:47 9 |
Eric Berquest Jr 20:00 6:47 10 |
Alex Zai Jr 20:26 6:56 11 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:26 |
98:28 19:42 6:41 |
32 | Avery Williams Jr 18:02 6:07 3 |
Madison McCarthy So 18:06 6:08 4 |
Sarah Raynel So 18:16 6:11 6 |
Lisa Grau So 18:36 6:18 7 |
Kristyn Hayashi Sr 25:28 8:38 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
102:21 20:28 6:56 |
15 | Eric Berquest Jr 20:00 6:47 1 |
Alex Zai Jr 20:26 6:56 2 |
Christopher Tam Jr 20:29 6:57 3 |
Ben Ten Elshof Jr 20:42 7:01 4 |
Michael Buesa Sr 20:43 7:01 5 |
Evan Chan Jr 21:00 7:07 6 |
Michael Slap Sr 22:05 7:29 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Jessica Infald, So, 20:02.9, Amador | Amador, 106:19.6, 40 |
Jr/Sr | Chloe Wood, Sr, 19:43.6, Monte Vista | Monte Vista, 103:35.3, 21 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Sean Colaco, So, 16:30.1, San Ramon Valley | Monte Vista, 88:30.6, 45 |
Jr/Sr | Sam Hyams, Sr, 15:49.9, Foothill | Monte Vista, 82:43.1, 33 |