Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyle, Aidan Jr V 16:04 5:29 2.93 7/82 2/7 2/23 2/13
Duret, Matthew Sr V 17:41 6:02 2.93 58/82 5/7 5/23 6/12 17:37 17:37 17:37
Gil, Sebastian Jr JV 18:43 6:23 2.93 41/114 1/7 11/23 15/16 19:08
(0:25,2.2)
19:08
(0:25,2.2)
19:08
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Jack So V 15:48 5:24 2.93 5/82 1/7 1/23 5/13 16:08
(0:20,2.1)
16:08
(0:20,2.1)
16:08
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haley, Ryan So So 19:20 6:36 2.93 51/112 5/6 17/23 5/11
Holley, Paul Jr JV 19:24 6:37 2.93 60/114 5/7 18/23 5/16 22:09
(2:45,12.4)
22:09
(2:45,12.4)
22:09
(2:45,12.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Houston, Euan Fr V 17:30 5:58 2.93 55/82 4/7 4/23 9/12
Jorgenson, Max So So 17:49 6:05 2.93 15/112 1/6 7/23 9/19
Kennedy, Jackson Fr Fr 20:35 7:02 2.93 71/122 2/3 21/23 16/19
Lawrence, Jacob So V 16:52 5:45 2.93 29/82 3/7 3/23 5/13 18:48
(1:56,10.3)
18:48
(1:56,10.3)
18:48
(1:56,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Jacob Jr JV 19:35 6:41 2.93 69/114 7/7 20/23 3/9 20:47
(1:12,5.8)
20:47
(1:12,5.8)
20:47
(1:12,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicolas, Austin Fr Fr 22:27 7:40 2.93 105/122 3/3 23/23 18/18
Pimentel, Lucas Jr JV 19:07 6:31 2.93 47/114 2/7 13/23 14/16 21:00
(1:53,9.0)
21:00
(1:53,9.0)
21:00
(1:53,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rajesh, Sanjith So So 20:43 7:04 2.93 81/112 6/6 22/23 7/10 21:46
(1:03,4.8)
21:46
(1:03,4.8)
21:46
(1:03,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shah, Ehan So So 17:58 6:08 2.93 16/112 2/6 8/23 7/18 20:44
(2:46,13.3)
20:44
(2:46,13.3)
20:44
(2:46,13.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shankar, Rohan Sr JV 19:11 6:33 2.93 51/114 4/7 16/23 7/16
Singh, Aryan Fr Fr 18:19 6:15 2.93 11/122 1/3 10/23 8/20
Sithambaram, Vijay So So 19:10 6:32 2.93 45/112 4/6 14/23 5/16
Sullins, Sol Sr V 17:47 6:04 2.93 59/82 6/7 6/23 6/11 17:40 17:40 17:40
Talbert, Hayden Sr V 18:05 6:10 2.93 66/82 7/7 9/23 3/8 20:52
(2:47,13.3)
20:52
(2:47,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wadmark, Ved So So 18:48 6:25 2.93 35/112 3/6 12/23 6/17
Wong, Erik Sr JV 19:11 6:33 2.93 50/114 3/7 15/23 9/16 19:25
(0:14,1.2)
19:25
(0:14,1.2)
19:25
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Ervin Jr JV 19:32 6:40 2.93 64/114 6/7 19/23 3/14 22:18
(2:46,12.4)
22:18
(2:46,12.4)
22:18
(2:46,12.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 83:55
1:53
2.93 5:44 5:24 6:02 154 5:32 84:11
(0:16,0.3)
84:11
(0:16,0.3)
80:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Gray (5), Aidan Boyle (7), Jacob Lawrence (29), Euan Houston (55), Matthew Duret (58)
So 1st 5 4/11 93:05
1:31
2.93 6:21 6:05 6:36 135 6:07 101:10
(8:05,8.0)
101:10
(8:05,8.0)
94:06
(1:01,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Jorgenson (12), Ehan Shah (13), Ved Wadmark (31), Vijay Sithambaram (37), Ryan Haley (42)
JV 1st 5 10/16 95:36
0:41
2.93 6:32 6:23 6:37 247 6:05 91:30 91:30 90:23 Sebastian Gil (41), Lucas Pimentel (47), Erik Wong (50), Rohan Shankar (51), Paul Holley (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Jazo Sr Arroyo Grande 15:30 5:17
2 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 15:37 5:20
3 Russell Sullivan Jr Foothill (ple) 15:40 5:21
4 Ismael Ramirez Sr Redwood (vis) 15:47 5:23
5 Jack Gray So Amador Valley 15:48 5:24 1/7 1/23 5/13 16:08
(0:20)
16:08
(0:20)
16:08
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andrew Swieringa Sr Arroyo Grande 15:51 5:25
7 Aidan Boyle Jr Amador Valley 16:04 5:29 2/7 2/23 2/13
8 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:06 5:30
9 Ryan Conners Jr Scripps Ranch 16:07 5:30
10 Sean Robertson So Capo Valley 16:10 5:31
11 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 16:15 5:33
12 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:16 5:33
13 Kieko Paman Jr Scripps Ranch 16:17 5:33
14 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:22 5:35
15 Carter Campbell Sr Arroyo Grande 16:23 5:35
16 Spencer Eley Sr Arroyo Grande 16:23 5:35
17 Bailey Darnell Jr Redwood (vis) 16:24 5:36
18 Andrew Larochelle Sr Hart 16:24 5:36
19 Jeremiah Rasmussen Jr Hart 16:25 5:36
20 Thomas Ball Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:28 5:37
21 Dylan Cook Jr College Park 16:29 5:38
22 Ty Savely Jr Capo Valley 16:30 5:38
23 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 16:32 5:39
24 Andrew Bautista So Capo Valley 16:41 5:42
25 Dylan Kolon Sr Foothill (ple) 16:43 5:42
26 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 16:47 5:44
27 Cooper Limon Jr Arroyo Grande 16:50 5:45
28 Matt Savely Jr Capo Valley 16:51 5:45
29 Jacob Lawrence So Amador Valley 16:52 5:45 3/7 3/23 5/13 18:48
(1:56)
18:48
(1:56)
18:48
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Bjorn Thorsen Jr College Park 16:52 5:45
31 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 16:52 5:45
32 Gavin Dawson Sr Scripps Ranch 16:52 5:45
33 Richard Mclain Jr Capo Valley 16:55 5:46
34 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:56 5:47
35 Christian Edwards Jr La Habra 16:58 5:47
36 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:58 5:47
37 Alex Shaneyfelt Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:59 5:48
38 Parker Grube Sr College Park 17:00 5:48
39 Spencer Mordy Sr Capo Valley 17:00 5:48
40 Alex Fontes Jr Redwood (vis) 17:03 5:49
41 Shrey Shah Jr Foothill (ple) 17:07 5:51
42 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 17:12 5:52
43 Austin Pendergraft So Monte Vista (dan) 17:13 5:53
44 Jonathan Aleman Jr La Habra 17:15 5:53
45 Andrew Fuentes Sr Hart 17:16 5:54
46 Sam Milham Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:18 5:54
47 Cayden Lavy Sr Hart 17:18 5:54
48 Seth Hardy So Agoura 17:19 5:55
49 Brandon Martinez Sr Hart 17:20 5:55
50 Thomas Mordy Fr Capo Valley 17:24 5:56
51 Nate Doughtery Jr Golden Valley (sc) 17:24 5:56
52 Colin Watamura Jr Redwood (vis) 17:28 5:58
53 Jonathan Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 17:28 5:58
54 Ryan Hoffman Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:30 5:58
55 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 17:30 5:58 4/7 4/23 9/12
56 Tom Stoev Jr Foothill (ple) 17:30 5:58
57 David Flores Jr Hart 17:37 6:01
58 Matthew Duret Sr Amador Valley 17:41 6:02 5/7 5/23 6/12 17:37 17:37 17:37
59 Sol Sullins Sr Amador Valley 17:47 6:04 6/7 6/23 6/11 17:40 17:40 17:40
60 Sam George Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:52 6:06
61 Mateus Dutra Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:53 6:06
62 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 17:53 6:06
63 Tristin Raymond Jr Redwood (vis) 17:54 6:07
64 Keith David Jr La Habra 17:56 6:07
65 Nate Tesfaye Sr College Park 17:57 6:08
66 Hayden Talbert Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:10 7/7 9/23 3/8 20:52
(2:47)
20:52
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Greg Vance Sr Hart 18:10 6:12
68 George Rico Sr La Habra 18:11 6:12
69 John Gonzalez Fr La Habra 18:14 6:13
70 Stauley Yaug Jr College Park 18:20 6:15
71 Marcus Olivas Sr Redwood (vis) 18:25 6:17
72 Sam Malik Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:26 6:17
73 Zac Nichols So Arroyo Grande 18:28 6:18
74 Andrew Orellana Sr College Park 18:29 6:18
75 Kristofer Hammon Sr Agoura 18:35 6:21
76 Abraham Gayton Jr La Habra 18:37 6:21
77 Davis Wollesen So Foothill (ple) 19:02 6:30
78 Evan Molina Sr Redwood (vis) 19:09 6:32
79 Luke Titan So Venice 19:09 6:32
80 Henry Friedman So Venice 19:21 6:36
81 Ivan Mendez So Venice 19:27 6:38
82 Marcos Gaxiola Sr La Habra 20:06 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo Grande
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
80:57
16:11
5:32
65 Luis Jazo
Sr
15:30
5:17
1
Andrew Swieringa
Sr
15:51
5:25
6
Carter Campbell
Sr
16:23
5:35
15
Spencer Eley
Sr
16:23
5:35
16
Cooper Limon
Jr
16:50
5:45
27
Jonathan Munoz
Fr
17:28
5:58
53
Zac Nichols
So
18:28
6:18
73
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
81:20
16:16
5:33
73 Bobby Brana
Sr
15:37
5:20
2
Ryan Conners
Jr
16:07
5:30
9
Kieko Paman
Jr
16:17
5:33
13
Jonathan Cederquist
Sr
16:32
5:39
23
Ryan Quinn
Sr
16:47
5:44
26
Nicholas Cassol
Jr
16:52
5:45
31
Gavin Dawson
Sr
16:52
5:45
32
3 Golden Valley (sc)
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
82:41
16:32
5:39
107 Alexis Romero
Jr
16:06
5:30
8
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:16
5:33
12
Daniel Rush
Jr
16:22
5:35
14
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:58
5:47
36
Alex Shaneyfelt
Sr
16:59
5:48
37
Nate Doughtery
Jr
17:24
5:56
51
Sam Malik
Jr
18:26
6:17
72
4 Capo Valley
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
83:07
16:37
5:40
117 Sean Robertson
So
16:10
5:31
10
Ty Savely
Jr
16:30
5:38
22
Andrew Bautista
So
16:41
5:42
24
Matt Savely
Jr
16:51
5:45
28
Richard Mclain
Jr
16:55
5:46
33
Spencer Mordy
Sr
17:00
5:48
39
Thomas Mordy
Fr
17:24
5:56
50
5 Amador Valley
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
83:55
16:47
5:44
154 Jack Gray
So
15:48
5:24
5
Aidan Boyle
Jr
16:04
5:29
7
Jacob Lawrence
So
16:52
5:45
29
Euan Houston
Fr
17:30
5:58
55
Matthew Duret
Sr
17:41
6:02
58
Sol Sullins
Sr
17:47
6:04
59
Hayden Talbert
Sr
18:05
6:10
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Redwood (vis)
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
84:36
16:55
5:46
176 Ismael Ramirez
Sr
15:47
5:23
4
Bailey Darnell
Jr
16:24
5:36
17
Alex Fontes
Jr
17:03
5:49
40
Colin Watamura
Jr
17:28
5:58
52
Tristin Raymond
Jr
17:54
6:07
63
Marcus Olivas
Sr
18:25
6:17
71
Evan Molina
Sr
19:09
6:32
78
7 Hart
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:56
84:43
16:57
5:47
178 Andrew Larochelle
Sr
16:24
5:36
18
Jeremiah Rasmussen
Jr
16:25
5:36
19
Andrew Fuentes
Sr
17:16
5:54
45
Cayden Lavy
Sr
17:18
5:54
47
Brandon Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:55
49
David Flores
Jr
17:37
6:01
57
Greg Vance
Sr
18:10
6:12
67
8 Agoura
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:38
85:35
17:07
5:51
197 Ryan Koepnick
So
16:15
5:33
11
Beau Bordelon
So
16:56
5:47
34
Alex Mikaelian
So
17:12
5:52
42
Seth Hardy
So
17:19
5:55
48
Ronin Toy
Jr
17:53
6:06
62
Kristofer Hammon
Sr
18:35
6:21
75




9 Foothill (ple)
3-6-7-7-9
Gap: 3:22
86:02
17:12
5:52
202 Russell Sullivan
Jr
15:40
5:21
3
Dylan Kolon
Sr
16:43
5:42
25
Shrey Shah
Jr
17:07
5:51
41
Tom Stoev
Jr
17:30
5:58
56
Davis Wollesen
So
19:02
6:30
77








10 Monte Vista (dan)
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:24
86:21
17:16
5:54
223 Thomas Ball
Jr
16:28
5:37
20
Austin Pendergraft
So
17:13
5:53
43
Sam Milham
Jr
17:18
5:54
46
Ryan Hoffman
Sr
17:30
5:58
54
Sam George
Sr
17:52
6:06
60
Mateus Dutra
Jr
17:53
6:06
61




11 College Park
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:51
86:38
17:20
5:55
224 Dylan Cook
Jr
16:29
5:38
21
Bjorn Thorsen
Jr
16:52
5:45
30
Parker Grube
Sr
17:00
5:48
38
Nate Tesfaye
Sr
17:57
6:08
65
Stauley Yaug
Jr
18:20
6:15
70
Andrew Orellana
Sr
18:29
6:18
74




12 La Habra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
88:34
17:43
6:03
280 Christian Edwards
Jr
16:58
5:47
35
Jonathan Aleman
Jr
17:15
5:53
44
Keith David
Jr
17:56
6:07
64
George Rico
Sr
18:11
6:12
68
John Gonzalez
Fr
18:14
6:13
69
Abraham Gayton
Jr
18:37
6:21
76
Marcos Gaxiola
Sr
20:06
6:52
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Snyder So San Marcos (sb) 16:36 5:40
2 Kyle Rheinschild So San Marcos (sb) 16:59 5:48
3 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:01 5:48
4 Chadi Saklaway So Glendale 17:05 5:50
5 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:19 5:55
6 Nicholas Acevedo So Rowland 17:21 5:55
7 Brandon Rodriguez So Rowland 17:29 5:58
8 Chris Peralta So Redwood (vis) 17:35 6:00
9 Jordan Summerville So Glendale 17:35 6:00
10 Edison Guanuna So Poway 17:38 6:01
11 Max Calles So Bravo Medical Magnet 17:39 6:01
12 Kade Franco So El Modena 17:42 6:02
13 Jonah Van Orman So Redwood (vis) 17:44 6:03
14 Bryan Son So Bravo Medical Magnet 17:46 6:04
15 Max Jorgenson So Amador Valley 17:49 6:05 1/6 7/23 9/19
16 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 17:58 6:08 2/6 8/23 7/18 20:44
(2:46)
20:44
(2:46)
20:44
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Zachary Dinklage So San Marcos (sb) 18:00 6:09
18 Jacob Ramirez So Redwood (vis) 18:02 6:09
19 Tyler Chen So Peninsula 18:06 6:11
20 John Cantu So Peninsula 18:08 6:11
21 Ryan Hemphill So Redwood (vis) 18:10 6:12
22 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 18:14 6:13
23 Ravi Dhaliwal So Rowland 18:15 6:14
24 Kalani Garcia So West Covina 18:23 6:16
25 Matthew Tran So Rowland 18:24 6:17
26 Eduardo Lugo So Bravo Medical Magnet 18:27 6:18
27 Diego Perez So Rowland 18:29 6:18
28 Zach Kantz So Agoura 18:35 6:21
29 William Higgins So Agoura 18:38 6:22
30 Lionel Inhphom So Redwood (vis) 18:39 6:22
31 Muarico Deguchi So Golden Valley (sc) 18:40 6:22
32 Elias Bazan So San Marcos (sb) 18:41 6:23
33 Julian Shea So Capo Valley 18:42 6:23
34 Jeff Rowland So Rowland 18:47 6:25
35 Ved Wadmark So Amador Valley 18:48 6:25 3/6 12/23 6/17
36 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 18:51 6:26
37 Jeremiah Whitney So Hemet 18:52 6:26
38 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura 18:53 6:27
39 Galindo Velasquez So Hemet 18:56 6:28
40 Ethan Nguyen So Arroyo Grande 18:57 6:28
41 Christian Estrada So Rowland 19:03 6:30
42 Nicholas Abrot So Canyon (cc) 19:04 6:30
43 Will Moore So Peninsula 19:04 6:30
44 Giovaughn De La Cruz So West Covina 19:09 6:32
45 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 19:10 6:32 4/6 14/23 5/16
46 Peter Nunez So Redwood (vis) 19:11 6:33
47 Jonathan Olsen So Peninsula 19:13 6:34
48 Tyson Briner So San Marcos (sb) 19:14 6:34
49 Payton Kern So Agoura 19:15 6:34
50 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley (sc) 19:15 6:34
51 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 19:20 6:36 5/6 17/23 5/11
52 Grant Mainville So El Modena 19:23 6:37
53 Gabriel Garcia So West Covina 19:24 6:37
54 Patrick Mckiernan So Peninsula 19:28 6:39
55 Richard Chen So Rowland 19:33 6:40
56 Colby Spitzer So Hemet 19:36 6:41
57 Emerson Turner So San Marcos (sb) 19:37 6:42
58 Marc Mcclure So San Marcos (sb) 19:38 6:42
59 Tyler Rush So Agoura 19:38 6:42
60 Kyle Christensen So Poway 19:40 6:43
61 Benjamin Kinney So Canyon (cc) 19:42 6:43
62 John Paul Diaz So El Modena 19:44 6:44
63 Kevin Posey So Hemet 19:48 6:45
64 Jeffery Carrasco So Bravo Medical Magnet 19:49 6:46
65 Angel Carrasco So Rowland 19:49 6:46
66 Princeton Lou So Poway 19:51 6:46
67 Devin Harris So Agoura 19:56 6:48
68 Alexander Cha So Peninsula 19:58 6:49
69 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 20:01 6:50
70 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:04 6:51
71 Diego Correa So Capo Valley 20:06 6:52
72 Matthew Reed So San Marcos (sb) 20:06 6:52
73 Alec Mclaughlin So San Marcos (sb) 20:10 6:53
74 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley (sc) 20:12 6:54
75 Kenneth Carles So Bravo Medical Magnet 20:14 6:54
76 Griffin O'shaughnessy So Capo Valley 20:19 6:56
77 Julian Gomez So Peninsula 20:19 6:56
78 Alexander Davis So El Modena 20:23 6:57
79 Johel Gonzalez So Bravo Medical Magnet 20:32 7:00
80 Nicholas Reid So Redwood (vis) 20:39 7:03
81 Sanjith Rajesh So Amador Valley 20:43 7:04 6/6 22/23 7/10 21:46
(1:03)
21:46
(1:03)
21:46
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Diego Naranjo So Bravo Medical Magnet 20:56 7:09
83 Slater Schaaf So Capo Valley 21:09 7:13
84 Cj Caccese So Poway 21:11 7:14
85 Daniel Fewkes So Perris 21:13 7:14
86 Travis Rodriguezbocanegra So West Covina 21:17 7:16
87 Trent Williams So Agoura 21:21 7:17
88 Sam Glick So Arroyo Grande 21:23 7:18
89 Edgar Cid So Glendale 21:26 7:19
90 Javier Valenzuela So West Covina 21:28 7:20
91 Justus Pratt So Agoura 21:35 7:22
92 Javier Oropeza So Golden Valley (sc) 21:37 7:23
93 Aidan Bradshaw So Capo Valley 21:39 7:23
94 Daniel Gomez So Perris 21:41 7:24
95 Daniel Lopez So Perris 21:42 7:24
96 Kylar Huynh So Capo Valley 21:59 7:30
97 Roy Castro So Glendale 22:47 7:47
98 William Tong So West Covina 22:57 7:50
99 Julian Bautista So West Covina 23:01 7:51
100 Justin Mccarthy So Capo Valley 23:22 7:58
101 Trevor Speetzen So Capo Valley 23:34 8:03
102 Max Vink So Arroyo Grande 23:48 8:07
103 Fernando Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 24:07 8:14
104 Andrew Ortiz So Chino 24:11 8:15
105 Spencer Han So Capo Valley 24:13 8:16
106 Brian Plaza So Bravo Medical Magnet 24:28 8:21
107 Michael Lupton So Poway 25:16 8:37
108 Sean Mairs So Capo Valley 25:23 8:40
109 Hunter Poulin So Peninsula 25:37 8:45
110 Christopher Munguia So Bravo Medical Magnet 26:05 8:54
111 Christian Vierra So Poway 27:21 9:20
112 Devansh Sapovadia So Arroyo Grande 28:00 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
3-3-2-3-1
Gap: 1:08
89:58
18:00
6:08
77 Nicholas Acevedo
So
17:21
5:55
5
Brandon Rodriguez
So
17:29
5:58
6
Ravi Dhaliwal
So
18:15
6:14
20
Matthew Tran
So
18:24
6:17
22
Diego Perez
So
18:29
6:18
24
Jeff Rowland
So
18:47
6:25
30
Christian Estrada
So
19:03
6:30
34
1 Redwood (vis)
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:04
90:10
18:02
6:09
77 Chris Peralta
So
17:35
6:00
7
Jonah Van Orman
So
17:44
6:03
10
Jacob Ramirez
So
18:02
6:09
15
Ryan Hemphill
So
18:10
6:12
18
Lionel Inhphom
So
18:39
6:22
27
Peter Nunez
So
19:11
6:33
38
Nicholas Reid
So
20:39
7:03
60
3 San Marcos (sb)
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:38
89:30
17:54
6:07
85 Will Snyder
So
16:36
5:40
1
Kyle Rheinschild
So
16:59
5:48
2
Zachary Dinklage
So
18:00
6:09
14
Elias Bazan
So
18:41
6:23
28
Tyson Briner
So
19:14
6:34
40
Emerson Turner
So
19:37
6:42
45
Marc Mcclure
So
19:38
6:42
46
4 Amador Valley
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:31
93:05
18:37
6:21
135 Max Jorgenson
So
17:49
6:05
12
Ehan Shah
So
17:58
6:08
13
Ved Wadmark
So
18:48
6:25
31
Vijay Sithambaram
So
19:10
6:32
37
Ryan Haley
So
19:20
6:36
42
Sanjith Rajesh
So
20:43
7:04
61




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Agoura
9-8-8-7-5
Gap: 1:01
93:35
18:43
6:23
144 Ryan Mikaelian
So
18:14
6:13
19
Zach Kantz
So
18:35
6:21
25
William Higgins
So
18:38
6:22
26
Enrique Ochoa
So
18:53
6:27
33
Payton Kern
So
19:15
6:34
41
Tyler Rush
So
19:38
6:42
47
Devin Harris
So
19:56
6:48
51
6 Lynbrook
2-2-4-4-6
Gap: 3:03
93:16
18:39
6:22
146 Cosmo Cao
So
17:01
5:48
3
Vincent Peng
So
17:19
5:55
4
Haruya Tatsumi
So
18:51
6:26
32
Austin Chen
So
20:01
6:50
53
Nicolas Nguyen
So
20:04
6:51
54








7 Bravo Medical Magnet
6-5-5-4-7
Gap: 2:35
93:55
18:47
6:25
148 Max Calles
So
17:39
6:01
9
Bryan Son
So
17:46
6:04
11
Eduardo Lugo
So
18:27
6:18
23
Jeffery Carrasco
So
19:49
6:46
49
Kenneth Carles
So
20:14
6:54
56
Johel Gonzalez
So
20:32
7:00
59
Diego Naranjo
So
20:56
7:09
62
8 Peninsula
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
93:59
18:48
6:25
151 Tyler Chen
So
18:06
6:11
16
John Cantu
So
18:08
6:11
17
Will Moore
So
19:04
6:30
35
Jonathan Olsen
So
19:13
6:34
39
Patrick Mckiernan
So
19:28
6:39
44
Alexander Cha
So
19:58
6:49
52
Julian Gomez
So
20:19
6:56
58
9 West Covina
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
99:41
19:56
6:48
231 Kalani Garcia
So
18:23
6:16
21
Giovaughn De La Cruz
So
19:09
6:32
36
Gabriel Garcia
So
19:24
6:37
43
Travis Rodriguezbocanegra
So
21:17
7:16
65
Javier Valenzuela
So
21:28
7:20
66
William Tong
So
22:57
7:50
69
Julian Bautista
So
23:01
7:51
70
10 Poway
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 7:38
103:36
20:43
7:04
242 Edison Guanuna
So
17:38
6:01
8
Kyle Christensen
So
19:40
6:43
48
Princeton Lou
So
19:51
6:46
50
Cj Caccese
So
21:11
7:14
64
Michael Lupton
So
25:16
8:37
72
Christian Vierra
So
27:21
9:20
73




11 Capo Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
101:55
20:23
6:57
271 Julian Shea
So
18:42
6:23
29
Diego Correa
So
20:06
6:52
55
Griffin O'shaughnessy
So
20:19
6:56
57
Slater Schaaf
So
21:09
7:13
63
Aidan Bradshaw
So
21:39
7:23
67
Kylar Huynh
So
21:59
7:30
68
Justin Mccarthy
So
23:22
7:58
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Ding Jr Peninsula 16:58 5:47
2 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:16 5:54
3 Aaron Lu Sr Rowland 17:18 5:54
4 Diego Madrid Sr El Modena 17:21 5:55
5 David Roman Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:23 5:56
6 Endy Alvarado Sr El Modena 17:23 5:56
7 Steven Sahagun Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:27 5:57
8 Jared Garcia Sr Poway 17:27 5:57
9 Bryan Becerra Jr Perris 17:30 5:58
10 Angel Ceja Jr Rowland 17:38 6:01
11 Brian Bulgarelli Jr West Covina 17:39 6:01
12 Raul Moreno Sr West Covina 17:43 6:03
13 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley (sc) 17:43 6:03
14 Michael Glessner Jr Capo Valley 17:44 6:03
15 Matt Liebmann Jr Hart 17:50 6:05
16 Jacob Schenberg Sr Arroyo Grande 17:54 6:07
17 Lucas Finn Sr El Modena 17:54 6:07
18 Elijah Plascencia Jr Hemet 17:55 6:07
19 Evan Nava Sr El Modena 18:01 6:09
20 Brian Guzman Sr Rowland 18:02 6:09
21 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 18:04 6:10
22 Josiah Macfarland Sr Rowland 18:04 6:10
23 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:06 6:11
24 Elijah Ding Jr Peninsula 18:11 6:12
25 Andy Yu Sr Rowland 18:12 6:13
26 Pranav Poominathan Jr Foothill (ple) 18:14 6:13
27 Christian Gonzalez Jr Hemet 18:16 6:14
28 Beau Riesland Sr Hemet 18:20 6:15
29 Sam Armstrong Jr Poway 18:22 6:16
30 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:24 6:17
31 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:24 6:17
32 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:25 6:17
33 Connor Lansing Jr Capo Valley 18:30 6:19
34 Ben Jimenez Jr Perris 18:31 6:19
35 Ben Browen Sr Hemet 18:35 6:21
36 Nicholas Tucker Sr El Modena 18:37 6:21
37 Tyler Lutz Sr Hart 18:38 6:22
38 Trevor Bales Jr Arroyo Grande 18:39 6:22
39 Kevin Ramos Sr Rowland 18:41 6:23
40 Dylan Han Jr Rowland 18:43 6:23
41 Sebastian Gil Jr Amador Valley 18:43 6:23 1/7 11/23 15/16 19:08
(0:25)
19:08
(0:25)
19:08
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Marcus Tompkins Sr Hart 18:47 6:25
43 Eli Foyle Jr El Modena 18:59 6:29
44 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura 19:01 6:29
45 Ryan Lee Sr Peninsula 19:06 6:31
46 Andy Torres Jr Perris 19:06 6:31
47 Lucas Pimentel Jr Amador Valley 19:07 6:31 2/7 13/23 14/16 21:00
(1:53)
21:00
(1:53)
21:00
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Justin Kawakami Jr Peninsula 19:08 6:32
49 Andrew Jennerson Sr Hart 19:08 6:32
50 Erik Wong Sr Amador Valley 19:11 6:33 3/7 15/23 9/16 19:25
(0:14)
19:25
(0:14)
19:25
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Rohan Shankar Sr Amador Valley 19:11 6:33 4/7 16/23 7/16
52 Marco Carlton Jr Rowland 19:14 6:34
53 Seanan Weber Jr Arroyo Grande 19:15 6:34
54 Blake Hanson Jr El Modena 19:16 6:35
55 Nathan Holcomb Jr Agoura 19:17 6:35
56 Quentin Guajardo Jr Poway 19:18 6:35
57 Victor Flores Jr Hemet 19:19 6:36
58 Anthony Kontaratos Sr El Modena 19:22 6:37
59 Daniel Martinez Jr Capo Valley 19:22 6:37
60 Paul Holley Jr Amador Valley 19:24 6:37 5/7 18/23 5/16 22:09
(2:45)
22:09
(2:45)
22:09
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Nathan Hua Jr West Covina 19:24 6:37
62 Tony Thompson Jr Peninsula 19:27 6:38
63 Vicente Reyes Sr Arroyo Grande 19:29 6:39
64 Ervin Young Jr Amador Valley 19:32 6:40 6/7 19/23 3/14 22:18
(2:46)
22:18
(2:46)
22:18
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Bijan Bozorgzad Sr Peninsula 19:32 6:40
66 Augustin Martinez Jr La Habra 19:32 6:40
67 Abraham Lopez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:33 6:40
68 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura 19:34 6:41
69 Jacob Martin Jr Amador Valley 19:35 6:41 7/7 20/23 3/9 20:47
(1:12)
20:47
(1:12)
20:47
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Preston Cartwright Jr La Habra 19:36 6:41
71 Daniel Newby Jr La Habra 19:40 6:43
72 Jose Mejia Sr West Covina 19:40 6:43
73 Chris Fleischer Jr Arroyo Grande 19:40 6:43
74 Gerardo Anguiano Jr West Covina 19:41 6:43
75 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley (sc) 19:41 6:43
76 Dan Branda Sr Hart 19:42 6:43
77 Teddy Bullockus Jr Capo Valley 19:44 6:44
78 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill (ple) 19:54 6:48
79 James Duston Sr Peninsula 19:56 6:48
80 Fabian Islas Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:58 6:49
81 Moises Cantu Jr Hart 20:02 6:50
82 Montgomery Hamabe Jr La Habra 20:03 6:51
83 Ezra Rodriguez Jr Hemet 20:07 6:52
84 Gabriel Duarte Jr Arroyo Grande 20:08 6:52
85 Alec Buetow Jr Poway 20:14 6:54
86 Kushaan Bahl Sr Foothill (ple) 20:15 6:55
87 Elijah Race Jr Hemet 20:17 6:55
88 Chad Albert Sr Peninsula 20:19 6:56
89 Satchel Petty Jr Foothill (ple) 20:19 6:56
90 Nicholas Chang Sr Peninsula 20:35 7:02
91 Anthony Ball Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:38 7:03
92 Keegan Fiske Sr Poway 20:38 7:03
93 Trevor Dillon Jr Hemet 20:39 7:03
94 Shawn Keswani Jr Foothill (ple) 20:39 7:03
95 John Bittinger Jr Poway 20:44 7:05
96 Calvin Chou Sr Foothill (ple) 20:46 7:05
97 Hudson Kispert Jr Agoura 20:48 7:06
98 Luis Artiga Jr La Habra 20:49 7:06
99 Joseph Delcarmen Jr Hemet 20:49 7:06
100 Jonathan Rosas Jr Perris 20:49 7:06
101 Everett Craw Jr El Modena 21:03 7:11
102 Gavin Kingman Sr La Habra 21:04 7:11
103 David Noh Jr Peninsula 21:16 7:15
104 Felix Colores Sr Perris 21:44 7:25
105 Jose Coria Jr La Habra 21:45 7:25
106 Nikhil Emde Sr Peninsula 21:53 7:28
107 Jacob Alvarez Sr La Habra 22:01 7:31
108 Jake Sell Jr Agoura 22:06 7:33
109 Joey Marron Jr West Covina 22:12 7:35
110 Brian Yee Sr Poway 22:25 7:39
111 Stephan Nguyen Sr West Covina 22:25 7:39
112 Tyler Self Jr Capo Valley 22:58 7:50
113 Matt Garcia Jr La Habra 23:30 8:01
114 Heriberto Marin Jr Perris 23:41 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
89:14
17:51
6:05
80 Aaron Lu
Sr
17:18
5:54
3
Angel Ceja
Jr
17:38
6:01
10
Brian Guzman
Sr
18:02
6:09
20
Josiah Macfarland
Sr
18:04
6:10
22
Andy Yu
Sr
18:12
6:13
25
Kevin Ramos
Sr
18:41
6:23
39
Dylan Han
Jr
18:43
6:23
40
2 El Modena
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
89:16
17:51
6:06
82 Diego Madrid
Sr
17:21
5:55
4
Endy Alvarado
Sr
17:23
5:56
6
Lucas Finn
Sr
17:54
6:07
17
Evan Nava
Sr
18:01
6:09
19
Nicholas Tucker
Sr
18:37
6:21
36
Eli Foyle
Jr
18:59
6:29
43
Blake Hanson
Jr
19:16
6:35
53
3 Golden Valley (sc)
9-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
91:02
18:12
6:13
129 Kai Onouye
Jr
17:43
6:03
13
Brandon Lucas
Jr
18:06
6:11
23
Jorge Melchor
Jr
18:24
6:17
30
Javier Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:17
31
Christian Hernandez
Jr
18:25
6:17
32
Christian Alvarado
Jr
19:41
6:43
73




4 Hemet
12-10-6-4-4
Gap: 1:24
92:25
18:29
6:18
164 Elijah Plascencia
Jr
17:55
6:07
18
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
18:16
6:14
27
Beau Riesland
Sr
18:20
6:15
28
Ben Browen
Sr
18:35
6:21
35
Victor Flores
Jr
19:19
6:36
56
Ezra Rodriguez
Jr
20:07
6:52
81
Elijah Race
Jr
20:17
6:55
85
5 Arroyo Grande
2-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:13
92:33
18:31
6:19
169 Jacob Nichols
Jr
17:16
5:54
2
Jacob Schenberg
Sr
17:54
6:07
16
Trevor Bales
Jr
18:39
6:22
38
Seanan Weber
Jr
19:15
6:34
52
Vicente Reyes
Sr
19:29
6:39
61
Chris Fleischer
Jr
19:40
6:43
71
Gabriel Duarte
Jr
20:08
6:52
82
6 Peninsula
1-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
92:50
18:34
6:20
178 Lucas Ding
Jr
16:58
5:47
1
Elijah Ding
Jr
18:11
6:12
24
Ryan Lee
Sr
19:06
6:31
45
Justin Kawakami
Jr
19:08
6:32
48
Tony Thompson
Jr
19:27
6:38
60
Bijan Bozorgzad
Sr
19:32
6:40
63
James Duston
Sr
19:56
6:48
77
7 Hart
11-12-11-7-7
Gap: 1:52
94:05
18:49
6:25
217 Matt Liebmann
Jr
17:50
6:05
15
Tyler Lutz
Sr
18:38
6:22
37
Marcus Tompkins
Sr
18:47
6:25
42
Andrew Jennerson
Sr
19:08
6:32
49
Dan Branda
Sr
19:42
6:43
74
Moises Cantu
Jr
20:02
6:50
79




8 West Covina
8-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
94:07
18:49
6:25
224 Brian Bulgarelli
Jr
17:39
6:01
11
Raul Moreno
Sr
17:43
6:03
12
Nathan Hua
Jr
19:24
6:37
59
Jose Mejia
Sr
19:40
6:43
70
Gerardo Anguiano
Jr
19:41
6:43
72
Joey Marron
Jr
22:12
7:35
99
Stephan Nguyen
Sr
22:25
7:39
101
9 Bravo Medical Magnet
5-2-7-9-9
Gap: 3:15
94:59
19:00
6:29
242 David Roman
Jr
17:23
5:56
5
Steven Sahagun
Jr
17:27
5:57
7
Abraham Lopez
Sr
19:33
6:40
65
Fabian Islas
Jr
19:58
6:49
78
Anthony Ball
Jr
20:38
7:03
87








10 Amador Valley
15-14-14-14-10
Gap: 0:41
95:36
19:07
6:32
247 Sebastian Gil
Jr
18:43
6:23
41
Lucas Pimentel
Jr
19:07
6:31
47
Erik Wong
Sr
19:11
6:33
50
Rohan Shankar
Sr
19:11
6:33
51
Paul Holley
Jr
19:24
6:37
58
Ervin Young
Jr
19:32
6:40
62
Jacob Martin
Jr
19:35
6:41
67
11 Poway
6-8-10-10-11
Gap: 3:11
95:59
19:12
6:33
263 Jared Garcia
Sr
17:27
5:57
8
Sam Armstrong
Jr
18:22
6:16
29
Quentin Guajardo
Jr
19:18
6:35
55
Alec Buetow
Jr
20:14
6:54
83
Keegan Fiske
Sr
20:38
7:03
88
John Bittinger
Jr
20:44
7:05
90
Brian Yee
Sr
22:25
7:39
100
12 Agoura
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:44
96:44
19:21
6:36
277 Bryan Gasser
Jr
18:04
6:10
21
Lance Longaker
Jr
19:01
6:29
44
Nathan Holcomb
Jr
19:17
6:35
54
Matthew Wimberley
Sr
19:34
6:41
66
Hudson Kispert
Jr
20:48
7:06
92
Jake Sell
Jr
22:06
7:33
98




13 Perris
7-9-9-12-13
Gap: 4:14
97:40
19:32
6:40
279 Bryan Becerra
Jr
17:30
5:58
9
Ben Jimenez
Jr
18:31
6:19
34
Andy Torres
Jr
19:06
6:31
46
Jonathan Rosas
Jr
20:49
7:06
94
Felix Colores
Sr
21:44
7:25
96
Heriberto Marin
Jr
23:41
8:05
103




14 Capo Valley
10-11-12-11-14
Gap: 5:14
98:18
19:40
6:43
281 Michael Glessner
Jr
17:44
6:03
14
Connor Lansing
Jr
18:30
6:19
33
Daniel Martinez
Jr
19:22
6:37
57
Teddy Bullockus
Jr
19:44
6:44
75
Tyler Self
Jr
22:58
7:50
102








15 Foothill (ple)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:25
99:21
19:52
6:47
361 Pranav Poominathan
Jr
18:14
6:13
26
Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
19:54
6:48
76
Kushaan Bahl
Sr
20:15
6:55
84
Satchel Petty
Jr
20:19
6:56
86
Shawn Keswani
Jr
20:39
7:03
89
Calvin Chou
Sr
20:46
7:05
91




16 La Habra
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:17
99:40
19:56
6:48
374 Augustin Martinez
Jr
19:32
6:40
64
Preston Cartwright
Jr
19:36
6:41
68
Daniel Newby
Jr
19:40
6:43
69
Montgomery Hamabe
Jr
20:03
6:51
80
Luis Artiga
Jr
20:49
7:06
93
Gavin Kingman
Sr
21:04
7:11
95
Jose Coria
Jr
21:45
7:25
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Rueff Fr Hart 17:00 5:48
2 Matthew Mora Fr Santa Fe 17:26 5:57
3 Nathan Sanchez Fr Santa Fe 17:26 5:57
4 Prithu Kachare Fr Foothill (ple) 17:36 6:00
5 Nathan Trueman Fr Capo Valley 17:53 6:06
6 Arjun Subramanian Fr Foothill (ple) 18:07 6:11
7 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway 18:13 6:13
8 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway 18:16 6:14
9 Chien Maxwell Fr Lynbrook 18:17 6:14
10 Zane Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:18 6:15
11 Aryan Singh Fr Amador Valley 18:19 6:15 1/3 10/23 8/20
12 Kenneth Guillen Fr Rowland 18:22 6:16
13 Rudy Morales Fr Rowland 18:23 6:16
14 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:26 6:17
15 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway 18:28 6:18
16 Devin Sharp Fr Peninsula 18:29 6:18
17 Jason Lucero Fr Hart 18:30 6:19
18 Rosstin Safavian Fr Peninsula 18:31 6:19
19 Joseph Ahart Fr Hart 18:32 6:20
20 Luis Fortanel Fr Santa Fe 18:33 6:20
21 Ruairi Dwyer Fr Foothill (ple) 18:35 6:21
22 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:38 6:22
23 Edward Gill Fr Poway 18:39 6:22
24 Niall Carbery Fr Foothill (ple) 18:39 6:22
25 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway 18:53 6:27
26 Dario Stadler Fr Poway 19:03 6:30
27 Oliver Sekel Fr College Park 19:04 6:30
28 Brandon Xia Fr Capo Valley 19:05 6:31
29 Angel Quinares Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:06 6:31
30 Chase Plourde Fr San Marcos (sb) 19:06 6:31
31 James Porter Fr Peninsula 19:10 6:32
32 Tristen Bonilla Fr Glendale 19:17 6:35
33 Victor Renteria Fr Santa Fe 19:20 6:36
34 Jt Gould Fr Poway 19:23 6:37
35 Derek Jones Fr Peninsula 19:23 6:37
36 Miguel Gil Fr Rowland 19:23 6:37
37 Samuel Ahrens Fr Peninsula 19:24 6:37
38 Saqib Rawda Fr Peninsula 19:25 6:38
39 Kipling Van Horn Fr Foothill (ple) 19:25 6:38
40 Guillermo Avila Fr West Covina 19:25 6:38
41 Michael Langstaff Fr Arroyo Grande 19:35 6:41
42 Cody Ellis Fr Arroyo Grande 19:38 6:42
43 Anthony Castellano Fr Hemet 19:39 6:42
44 Ryan Flanagin Fr Foothill (ple) 19:49 6:46
45 Alan Romero Fr Hart 19:50 6:46
46 Julian Ibarra Fr Santa Fe 19:51 6:46
47 Aaron Moon Fr Hart 19:53 6:47
48 Trey Jimenez Fr San Marcos (sb) 19:55 6:48
49 Patrick Hunter Fr Canyon (cc) 19:58 6:49
50 James Bae Fr El Modena 19:59 6:49
51 Alejandro Rubio Fr Hemet 20:09 6:53
52 Michael Martinez Fr Rowland 20:13 6:54
53 Tyler Dubon Fr Rowland 20:13 6:54
54 Sebastian Alarcon Fr Santa Fe 20:14 6:54
55 Jakob Johns Fr Capo Valley 20:15 6:55
56 Noah Bea Fr Poway 20:16 6:55
57 Timothy Ledingham Fr Canyon (cc) 20:20 6:56
58 Gabe Alpin Fr Agoura 20:21 6:57
59 Marcus Kim Fr Peninsula 20:21 6:57
60 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura 20:24 6:58
61 Toby Posey Fr Hemet 20:26 6:58
62 Owen Clevenger Fr Foothill (ple) 20:27 6:59
63 Alexander Grimes Fr Capo Valley 20:27 6:59
64 Daniel Ruvalcaba Fr West Covina 20:28 6:59
65 Joshua Garcia Fr Hemet 20:29 6:59
66 Parsa Sohani Fr Glendale 20:30 7:00
67 Lance Taylor Fr Capo Valley 20:31 7:00
68 Akhil Narang Fr Capo Valley 20:34 7:01
69 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 20:34 7:01
70 Grayson Schabert Fr San Marcos (sb) 20:35 7:02
71 Jackson Kennedy Fr Amador Valley 20:35 7:02 2/3 21/23 16/19
72 Noah Stemen Fr Capo Valley 20:40 7:03
73 Moaz Mardini Fr Peninsula 20:42 7:04
74 Charles Howell Fr Canyon (cc) 20:48 7:06
75 Jonathan Tejada Fr West Covina 20:51 7:07
76 Christian Flores Fr El Modena 20:52 7:07
77 Noah Hecker Fr Peninsula 20:54 7:08
78 Konoc Chinn Fr Poway 20:55 7:08
79 Colm Daly Fr Glendale 20:56 7:09
80 Caleb Herlihy Fr Arroyo Grande 20:58 7:09
81 Brian Juarez Fr Canyon (cc) 21:00 7:10
82 Jedidiah Dayton Fr San Marcos (sb) 21:02 7:11
83 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:03 7:11
84 Nick Olivas Fr West Covina 21:04 7:11
85 Sam Moreno Fr Peninsula 21:04 7:11
86 Carlos Chavez Fr El Modena 21:08 7:13
87 Brandon Nnoli Fr San Marcos (sb) 21:15 7:15
88 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:16 7:15
89 Edgar Mora Fr Santa Fe 21:32 7:21
90 Josiah Rattay Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:34 7:22
91 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:43 7:25
92 Max Rehm Fr Capo Valley 21:43 7:25
93 Alexander Crary Fr Capo Valley 21:47 7:26
94 Gerardo Colon Fr Santa Fe 21:48 7:26
95 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 21:49 7:27
96 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 21:50 7:27
97 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Glendale 21:54 7:28
98 Kirk Williams Fr Rowland 21:57 7:29
99 Issak Loreto Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:59 7:30
100 Jin Lee Fr Arroyo Grande 22:07 7:33
101 Jake Goodman Fr Agoura 22:10 7:34
102 Raymond Montiel Fr Santa Fe 22:13 7:35
103 Kyle Deleon Fr Capo Valley 22:19 7:37
104 David Vargas Fr Santa Fe 22:21 7:38
105 Austin Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 22:27 7:40 3/3 23/23 18/18
106 Adam Aina Fr Hart 22:29 7:40
107 Xander Symonds Fr Hemet 22:31 7:41
108 Josiah Vance Fr Arroyo Grande 22:32 7:41
109 Taron Hovhannisyan Fr Glendale 22:33 7:42
110 Kendrick Carles Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:48 7:47
111 Justin Garcia Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:04 7:52
112 Michael Ortiz Fr Hart 23:09 7:54
113 Ryan Lumpkin Fr Glendale 23:31 8:02
114 Yuto Shido Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:35 8:03
115 Ashton Bickmore Fr Arroyo Grande 23:36 8:03
116 Jacob Martinez Fr Hart 23:36 8:03
117 Diego Palma Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:40 8:05
118 Ethan Bolos Fr Rowland 23:41 8:05
119 Kevin Bui Fr West Covina 24:08 8:14
120 David Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:06 8:34
121 Shareef Tubleileh Fr Arroyo Grande 25:33 8:43
122 Joseph Granados Fr West Covina 27:28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65