Amador Valley Results from the AVHS-GHS Scrimmage at Shadow Cliffs Park on 8/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Betker, Landon Fr V 14:07 7:26 1.9 50/66 18/26 18/26 2/2
Boyle, Aidan Sr V 9:40 5:05 1.9 2/66 1/26 1/26 2/2 10:15
(0:35,5.7)
10:15
(0:35,5.7)
10:15
(0:35,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brown, Malon Fr V 16:52 8:53 1.9 66/66 26/26 26/26 2/2
Carrick, Sean Sr V 10:54 5:44 1.9 16/66 8/26 8/26 2/2 10:15 10:15
Carter, Matthew Fr V 15:02 7:55 1.9 58/66 22/26 22/26 2/2
Crandall, Patrick So V 13:32 7:07 1.9 42/66 14/26 14/26 2/2
Gray, Jack Jr V 9:42 5:06 1.9 3/66 2/26 2/26 1/2 9:56
(0:14,2.3)
9:56
(0:14,2.3)
9:56
(0:14,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haley, Ryan Jr V 12:27 6:33 1.9 31/66 11/26 11/26 2/2 12:07 12:07 12:07
Hinek, Tommy Fr V 16:25 8:38 1.9 64/66 25/26 25/26 2/2
Holley, Paul Sr V 14:04 7:24 1.9 49/66 17/26 17/26 2/2 12:56 12:56 12:56
Houston, Euan So V 10:44 5:39 1.9 14/66 6/26 6/26 2/2 11:44
(1:00,8.5)
11:44
(1:00,8.5)
11:44
(1:00,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jorgenson, Max Jr V 10:58 5:46 1.9 18/66 9/26 9/26 2/2 11:10
(0:12,1.8)
11:10
(0:12,1.8)
11:10
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khow, Ray Fr V 15:19 8:04 1.9 60/66 23/26 23/26 2/2
Lawrence, Jacob Jr V 10:24 5:28 1.9 10/66 4/26 4/26 2/2 10:45
(0:21,3.3)
10:45
(0:21,3.3)
10:45
(0:21,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lester, John So V 10:54 5:44 1.9 15/66 7/26 7/26 2/2
Martin, Jacob Sr V 13:59 7:22 1.9 48/66 16/26 16/26 2/2 13:05 13:05 13:05
McCarthy, Aidan Jr V 10:04 5:18 1.9 8/66 3/26 3/26 2/2 10:27
(0:23,3.7)
10:27
(0:23,3.7)
10:27
(0:23,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Monette, Izak Fr V 14:37 7:42 1.9 56/66 21/26 21/26 2/2
Nicolas, Austin So V 14:09 7:27 1.9 51/66 19/26 19/26 2/2 15:18
(1:09,7.5)
15:18
(1:09,7.5)
15:18
(1:09,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearson, Will Sr V 12:45 6:43 1.9 36/66 12/26 12/26 2/2 13:50
(1:05,7.8)
13:06
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pillai, Arjun Jr V 11:06 5:51 1.9 20/66 10/26 10/26 2/2
Rajesh, Sanjith Jr V 14:09 7:27 1.9 52/66 20/26 20/26 2/2 13:39 13:39
Singh, Aryan So V 10:33 5:33 1.9 12/66 5/26 5/26 2/2
Totale, Yash Fr V 16:16 8:34 1.9 63/66 24/26 24/26 2/2
Wadmark, Ved Jr V 13:28 7:05 1.9 41/66 13/26 13/26 2/2 13:10 13:10 13:10
Young, Ervin Sr V 13:48 7:16 1.9 45/66 15/26 15/26 2/2 13:07 13:07 13:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 50:23
0:53
1.9 5:18 5:05 5:33 35 5:09 52:32
(2:09,4.1)
52:32
(2:09,4.1)
50:40
(0:17,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aidan Boyle (2), Jack Gray (3), Aidan McCarthy (8), Jacob Lawrence (10), Aryan Singh (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 54:36
0:22
1.9 5:45 5:39 5:51 33 5:37 58:28
(3:52,6.6)
58:28
(3:52,6.6)
55:26
(0:50,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Euan Houston (4), John Lester (5), Sean Carrick (6), Max Jorgenson (8), Arjun Pillai (10)
V 3rd 5 2/2 66:00
1:21
1.9 6:57 6:33 7:16 50 6:00 64:07 64:07 60:11 Ryan Haley (8), Will Pearson (9), Ved Wadmark (10), Patrick Crandall (11), Ervin Young (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 70:28
0:10
1.9 7:25 7:22 7:27 50 6:23 66:40 66:40 65:01 Jacob Martin (8), Paul Holley (9), Landon Betker (10), Austin Nicolas (11), Sanjith Rajesh (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 77:39
1:48
1.9 8:10 7:42 8:38 50 6:39 75:04 75:04 71:23 Izak Monette (8), Matthew Carter (9), Ray Khow (10), Yash Totale (11), Tommy Hinek (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hattori Granada 9:30 5:00
2 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 9:40 5:05 1/26 1/26 2/2 10:15
(0:35)
10:15
(0:35)
10:15
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 9:42 5:06 2/26 2/26 1/2 9:56
(0:14)
9:56
(0:14)
9:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Joshua White Granada 9:42 5:06
5 Seth Jeppson Granada 9:52 5:12
6 Shlok Bansal Granada 9:57 5:14
7 Anthony Guerra Granada 9:58 5:15
8 Aidan McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 10:04 5:18 3/26 3/26 2/2 10:27
(0:23)
10:27
(0:23)
10:27
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cameron Meier Granada 10:12 5:22
10 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 10:24 5:28 4/26 4/26 2/2 10:45
(0:21)
10:45
(0:21)
10:45
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Julian Galicia-thomas Granada 10:31 5:32
12 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 10:33 5:33 5/26 5/26 2/2
13 Andrew Lau Granada 10:35 5:34
14 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 10:44 5:39 6/26 6/26 2/2 11:44
(1:00)
11:44
(1:00)
11:44
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 John Lester So Amador Valley 10:54 5:44 7/26 7/26 2/2
16 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 10:54 5:44 8/26 8/26 2/2 10:15 10:15
17 Kelly Galicia-thomas Granada 10:57 5:46
18 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 10:58 5:46 9/26 9/26 2/2 11:10
(0:12)
11:10
(0:12)
11:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cameron Gray Granada 11:02 5:48
20 Arjun Pillai Jr Amador Valley 11:06 5:51 10/26 10/26 2/2
21 Parker Moore Granada 11:18 5:57
22 Feoden Soriano Granada 11:21 5:58
23 Danny Knight Granada 11:25 6:01
24 Sean Taulbee Granada 11:26 6:01
25 Mark Bennett Granada 11:33 6:05
26 Matthew Reddick Granada 11:48 6:13
27 Wesley Chiba Granada 11:49 6:13
28 Tyler Eaton Granada 12:16 6:27
29 Vishal Venkatesh Granada 12:23 6:31
30 Ethan Erickson Granada 12:25 6:32
31 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 12:27 6:33 11/26 11/26 2/2 12:07 12:07 12:07
32 Jacob Bryant Granada 12:31 6:35
33 Jacob Walker Granada 12:31 6:35
34 Daniel Thinfin Granada 12:42 6:41
35 Bryan Krewson Granada 12:42 6:41
36 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 12:45 6:43 12/26 12/26 2/2 13:50
(1:05)
13:06
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Ethan De La Torre Granada 12:45 6:43
38 Lukas Ostien Granada 12:46 6:43
39 Andrew Yong Granada 12:55 6:48
40 Sean Packard Granada 12:55 6:48
41 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 13:28 7:05 13/26 13/26 2/2 13:10 13:10 13:10
42 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 13:32 7:07 14/26 14/26 2/2
43 Emmanuel Sanchez Granada 13:45 7:14
44 Giovanni Costello Granada 13:46 7:15
45 Ervin Young Sr Amador Valley 13:48 7:16 15/26 15/26 2/2 13:07 13:07 13:07
46 Trevor Crittenden Granada 13:52 7:18
47 Matthew Larson Granada 13:59 7:22
48 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 13:59 7:22 16/26 16/26 2/2 13:05 13:05 13:05
49 Paul Holley Sr Amador Valley 14:04 7:24 17/26 17/26 2/2 12:56 12:56 12:56
50 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 14:07 7:26 18/26 18/26 2/2
51 Austin Nicolas So Amador Valley 14:09 7:27 19/26 19/26 2/2 15:18
(1:09)
15:18
(1:09)
15:18
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Sanjith Rajesh Jr Amador Valley 14:09 7:27 20/26 20/26 2/2 13:39 13:39
53 Nick Melendez Granada 14:15 7:30
54 Wesley Short Granada 14:27 7:36
55 Garrett Montgomery Granada 14:28 7:37
56 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 14:37 7:42 21/26 21/26 2/2
57 James Wu Granada 14:50 7:48
58 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 15:02 7:55 22/26 22/26 2/2
59 Josue Sanchez Granada 15:19 8:04
60 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 15:19 8:04 23/26 23/26 2/2
61 Ritwik Aluri Granada 15:38 8:14
62 Caleb Penner Granada 15:59 8:25
63 Yash Totale Fr Amador Valley 16:16 8:34 24/26 24/26 2/2
64 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 16:25 8:38 25/26 25/26 2/2
65 Andy Shu Granada 16:49 8:51
66 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 16:52 8:53 26/26 26/26 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
48:59
9:48
5:09
23 Tyler Hattori
-
9:30
5:00
1
Joshua White
-
9:42
5:06
4
Seth Jeppson
-
9:52
5:12
5
Shlok Bansal
-
9:57
5:14
6
Anthony Guerra
-
9:58
5:15
7
Cameron Meier
-
10:12
5:22
9
Julian Galicia-thomas
-
10:31
5:32
11
2 Amador Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
50:23
10:05
5:18
35 Aidan Boyle
Sr
9:40
5:05
2
Jack Gray
Jr
9:42
5:06
3
Aidan McCarthy
Jr
10:04
5:18
8
Jacob Lawrence
Jr
10:24
5:28
10
Aryan Singh
So
10:33
5:33
12
Euan Houston
So
10:44
5:39
13
John Lester
So
10:54
5:44
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
53:17
10:39
5:37
22 Cameron Meier
-
10:12
5:22
1
Julian Galicia-thomas
-
10:31
5:32
2
Andrew Lau
-
10:35
5:34
3
Kelly Galicia-thomas
-
10:57
5:46
7
Cameron Gray
-
11:02
5:48
9
Parker Moore
-
11:18
5:57
11
Feoden Soriano
-
11:21
5:58
12
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
54:36
10:55
5:45
33 Euan Houston
So
10:44
5:39
4
John Lester
So
10:54
5:44
5
Sean Carrick
Sr
10:54
5:44
6
Max Jorgenson
Jr
10:58
5:46
8
Arjun Pillai
Jr
11:06
5:51
10
Ryan Haley
Jr
12:27
6:33
13
Will Pearson
Sr
12:45
6:43
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
57:03
11:25
6:00
15 Parker Moore
-
11:18
5:57
1
Feoden Soriano
-
11:21
5:58
2
Danny Knight
-
11:25
6:01
3
Sean Taulbee
-
11:26
6:01
4
Mark Bennett
-
11:33
6:05
5
Matthew Reddick
-
11:48
6:13
6
Wesley Chiba
-
11:49
6:13
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
66:00
13:12
6:57
50 Ryan Haley
Jr
12:27
6:33
8
Will Pearson
Sr
12:45
6:43
9
Ved Wadmark
Jr
13:28
7:05
10
Patrick Crandall
So
13:32
7:07
11
Ervin Young
Sr
13:48
7:16
12
Jacob Martin
Sr
13:59
7:22
13
Paul Holley
Sr
14:04
7:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
60:41
12:08
6:23
15 Matthew Reddick
-
11:48
6:13
1
Wesley Chiba
-
11:49
6:13
2
Tyler Eaton
-
12:16
6:27
3
Vishal Venkatesh
-
12:23
6:31
4
Ethan Erickson
-
12:25
6:32
5
Jacob Bryant
-
12:31
6:35
6
Jacob Walker
-
12:31
6:35
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
70:28
14:06
7:25
50 Jacob Martin
Sr
13:59
7:22
8
Paul Holley
Sr
14:04
7:24
9
Landon Betker
Fr
14:07
7:26
10
Austin Nicolas
So
14:09
7:27
11
Sanjith Rajesh
Jr
14:09
7:27
12
Izak Monette
Fr
14:37
7:42
13
Matthew Carter
Fr
15:02
7:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
63:11
12:38
6:39
15 Jacob Bryant
-
12:31
6:35
1
Jacob Walker
-
12:31
6:35
2
Daniel Thinfin
-
12:42
6:41
3
Bryan Krewson
-
12:42
6:41
4
Ethan De La Torre
-
12:45
6:43
5
Lukas Ostien
-
12:46
6:43
6
Andrew Yong
-
12:55
6:48
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
77:39
15:32
8:10
50 Izak Monette
Fr
14:37
7:42
8
Matthew Carter
Fr
15:02
7:55
9
Ray Khow
Fr
15:19
8:04
10
Yash Totale
Fr
16:16
8:34
11
Tommy Hinek
Fr
16:25
8:38
12
Malon Brown
Fr
16:52
8:53
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.