Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/16/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bates, Chris | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 14/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/6 | ||||||
Benovar-t, Samir | Sr | Fr | 10:56 | 5:28 | 2 | 4/27 | 2/9 | 5/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Blamey, Iairn | Sr | So | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 15/45 | 4/7 | 6/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cohen-i, Nate | Sr | Fr | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2 | 14/27 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Courtwright, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3 | 6/67 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/9 | 17:57 (1:47,9.9) |
17:57 (1:47,9.9) |
17:57 (1:47,9.9) |
16:11 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Defazio, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 22/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Enabnit-t, Michael | Sr | Fr | 11:16 | 5:38 | 2 | 6/27 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Flores, German | Sr | JV | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 1/49 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 1/11 | 17:03 (0:00,0.0) |
17:03 (0:00,0.0) |
17:03 (0:00,0.0) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Flores-t, Gabe | Sr | Fr | 11:09 | 5:35 | 2 | 5/27 | 3/9 | 8/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gragg, Alec | Fr | Fr | 10:48 | 5:24 | 2 | 3/27 | 1/9 | 4/16 | 3/11 | 11:42 (0:54,7.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kelly-Strong, Jake | Fr | V | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 12/67 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 16:38 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Komorniczak, Peter | Sr | JV | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3 | 2/49 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/9 | |||||
Larson, Geoff | So | 11:06 | 5:33 | 2 | 17/45 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 1/5 | 12:15 (1:09,9.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Laville-t, James | Sr | Fr | 12:18 | 6:09 | 2 | 17/27 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marks, Brian | V | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 31/67 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 1/8 | 17:02 | |||||
Nelson, Alex | So | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 13/67 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 16:47 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
O'brien-t, Daniel | Sr | Fr | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 9/27 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Olegario, Marlon | JV | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 9/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | ||||||
Olegario-i, Geoff | Sr | Fr | 11:55 | 5:58 | 2 | 13/27 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ramos, Austin | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:15 | 3 | 1/67 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 16:01 (0:16,1.7) |
16:01 (0:16,1.7) |
16:01 (0:16,1.7) |
15:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ramos, Dillon | So | So | 10:47 | 5:24 | 2 | 10/45 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 1/6 | 11:51 (1:04,9.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reiff-t, Stephen | Sr | Fr | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2 | 10/27 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reilly, Chris | So | 10:37 | 5:19 | 2 | 6/45 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 2/7 | 11:27 (0:50,7.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Ryle, Casey | So | So | 10:31 | 5:16 | 2 | 3/45 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Swazas, Matt | So | So | 11:13 | 5:37 | 2 | 22/45 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vargas, Stephen | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 2/67 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wang, Jonathan | JV | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3 | 3/49 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Wihtol, John | Jr | V | 16:12 | 5:24 | 3 | 8/67 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:13 (1:01,5.9) |
17:13 (1:01,5.9) |
17:13 (1:01,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Zalom, Nick | JV | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 5/49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/6 | ||||||
Ziegler, Peter | So | So | 11:09 | 5:35 | 2 | 19/45 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 80:32 0:44 |
3 | 5:22 | 5:15 | 5:30 | 29 | 5:22 | 82:44 (2:12,2.7) |
82:44 (2:12,2.7) |
81:48 (1:16,1.5%) |
81:09 81:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Austin Ramos (1), Stephen Vargas (2), Ryan Courtwright (6), John Wihtol (8), Jake Kelly-Strong (12) |
So 1st 5 | 1/5 | 54:05 0:35 |
2 | 5:25 | 5:16 | 5:33 | 27 | 5:25 | Casey Ryle (2), Chris Reilly (3), Dillon Ramos (5), Iairn Blamey (8), Geoff Larson (9) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 88:42 1:26 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:41 | 6:10 | 17 | 5:55 | German Flores (1), Peter Komorniczak (2), Jonathan Wang (3), Nick Zalom (4), Marlon Olegario (7) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/2 | 55:44 0:47 |
2 | 5:34 | 5:24 | 5:48 | 15 | 5:34 | Alec Gragg (1), Samir Benovar-t (2), Gabe Flores-t (3), Michael Enabnit-t (4), Daniel O'brien-t (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Ramos | Sr | Jesuit | 15:45 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 16:01 (0:16) |
16:01 (0:16) |
16:01 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Stephen Vargas | Sr | Jesuit | 15:56 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Calvin Glass | WOODCREEK | 15:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
4 | Cesar Calderon | WOOD | 16:00 | 5:20 | ||||||||
5 | Wolhan Ovalle | VACAVILLE | 16:09 | 5:23 | ||||||||
6 | Ryan Courtwright | Jr | Jesuit | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/9 | 17:57 (1:47) |
17:57 (1:47) |
17:57 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Chris Hart | DEL CAMPO | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
8 | John Wihtol | Jr | Jesuit | 16:12 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:13 (1:01) |
17:13 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Chris Fuller | GRANITE BAY | 16:13 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | B.j. Mckay | ROCKLIN | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
11 | Tim Bardet | GRANITE BAY | 16:26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Fr | Jesuit | 16:29 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Alex Nelson | So | Jesuit | 16:35 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Josh Boedecker | CASA ROBLE | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
15 | Esco Long | LOS BANOS | 16:42 | 5:34 | ||||||||
16 | Blavir Sukhorakov | ROCKLIN | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
17 | Jason Engler | GRANITE BAY | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Duenas | WOODCREEK | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
19 | Jesse Grinstead | DEL CAMPO | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
20 | Tim Cannon | ROCKLIN | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Zach Done | WOODCREEK | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Scott Severson | GRANITE BAY | 17:00 | 5:40 | ||||||||
23 | Jason Van parys | WOODCREEK | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
24 | Steven Giron | LOS BANOS | 17:10 | 5:43 | ||||||||
25 | Gurjeet Barayah | FLORIN | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
26 | Cheyne Inman | VACAVILLE | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
27 | Kevin Hougen | ROCKLIN | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
28 | Gabbu Sneh | ROCKLIN | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
29 | Bryan Laws | WOODCREEK | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
30 | Jaccob Hope | WOOD | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Marks | Jesuit | 17:16 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 1/8 | |||||
32 | Anthony Satterfield | FRANKLIN-S | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
33 | Antonio Cardenas | FLORIN | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
34 | Chavis Sabin | FRANKLIN-S | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
35 | Brent Crouse | ROCKLIN | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Sean Gordon | DEL CAMPO | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
37 | Justin Kelly | VACAVILLE | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
38 | Ian Hecox | DEL CAMPO | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
39 | Vince Bardini | DEL CAMPO | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
40 | Sean Kelleher | DEL CAMPO | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
41 | Ricky Humble | WOODCREEK | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
42 | Vincent Orco | BURBANK | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Colbourn | GRANITE BAY | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Miller | LOS BANOS | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
45 | Evan Rudd | OAK RIDGE | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
46 | Jeff Kasik | CASA ROBLE | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
47 | Ritchie Gadberry | GRANITE BAY | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
48 | Bee-oh Kim | VACAVILLE | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
49 | Josh Harris | VACAVILLE | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
50 | Tom Harrer | ROCKLIN | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
51 | Matt Andrede | WOOD | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
52 | Jason Turner | FRANKLIN-S | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
53 | Josh Parkhurst | OAK RIDGE | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
54 | Aaron Glass | WOOD | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
55 | Jeff Pledger | WOOD | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
56 | Michael Salvatore | LOS BANOS | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
57 | Robert Campbell | VACAVILLE | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
58 | Jason Sampson | WOOD | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
59 | Chris Neufeld | WOODCREEK | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
60 | Kevin Peng | GRANITE BAY | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
61 | Daniel Suderow | WOOD | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Wesely | DEL CAMPO | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
63 | Arturo Cantu | LOS BANOS | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
64 | Scott Einberger | NAPA | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
65 | Timothy Wall | LOS BANOS | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
66 | Pedro Solano | LOS BANOS | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
67 | Dan Van kirk | VACAVILLE | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
80:32 16:06 5:22 |
29 | Austin Ramos Sr 15:45 5:15 1 |
Stephen Vargas Sr 15:56 5:19 2 |
Ryan Courtwright Jr 16:10 5:23 6 |
John Wihtol Jr 16:12 5:24 8 |
Jake Kelly-Strong Fr 16:29 5:30 12 |
Alex Nelson So 16:35 5:32 13 |
Brian Marks 17:16 5:45 29 |
2 | WOODCREEK 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
89 | Calvin Glass - 15:59 5:20 3 |
Alex Duenas - 16:46 5:35 17 |
Zach Done - 16:58 5:39 20 |
Jason Van parys - 17:04 5:41 22 |
Bryan Laws - 17:14 5:45 27 |
Ricky Humble - 17:42 5:54 36 |
Chris Neufeld - 18:48 6:16 49 |
3 | GRANITE BAY 6-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
84:08 16:50 5:37 |
94 | Chris Fuller - 16:13 5:24 9 |
Tim Bardet - 16:26 5:29 11 |
Jason Engler - 16:45 5:35 16 |
Scott Severson - 17:00 5:40 21 |
Matt Colbourn - 17:44 5:55 37 |
Ritchie Gadberry - 17:51 5:57 39 |
Kevin Peng - 18:59 6:20 50 |
4 | ROCKLIN 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
95 | B.j. Mckay - 16:19 5:26 10 |
Blavir Sukhorakov - 16:43 5:34 15 |
Tim Cannon - 16:54 5:38 19 |
Kevin Hougen - 17:12 5:44 25 |
Gabbu Sneh - 17:13 5:44 26 |
Brent Crouse - 17:25 5:48 30 |
Tom Harrer - 18:02 6:01 42 |
5 | DEL CAMPO 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
85:46 17:09 5:43 |
123 | Chris Hart - 16:11 5:24 7 |
Jesse Grinstead - 16:51 5:37 18 |
Sean Gordon - 17:27 5:49 31 |
Ian Hecox - 17:37 5:52 33 |
Vince Bardini - 17:40 5:53 34 |
Sean Kelleher - 17:41 5:54 35 |
Chris Wesely - 19:09 6:23 52 |
6 | VACAVILLE 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
142 | Wolhan Ovalle - 16:09 5:23 5 |
Cheyne Inman - 17:12 5:44 24 |
Justin Kelly - 17:27 5:49 32 |
Bee-oh Kim - 17:52 5:57 40 |
Josh Harris - 17:55 5:58 41 |
Robert Campbell - 18:43 6:14 47 |
Dan Van kirk - 19:24 6:28 56 |
7 | WOOD 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
164 | Cesar Calderon - 16:00 5:20 4 |
Jaccob Hope - 17:15 5:45 28 |
Matt Andrede - 18:22 6:07 43 |
Aaron Glass - 18:31 6:10 44 |
Jeff Pledger - 18:32 6:11 45 |
Jason Sampson - 18:45 6:15 48 |
Daniel Suderow - 19:00 6:20 51 |
8 | LOS BANOS 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
89:22 17:52 5:57 |
174 | Esco Long - 16:42 5:34 14 |
Steven Giron - 17:10 5:43 23 |
Chris Miller - 17:46 5:55 38 |
Michael Salvatore - 18:35 6:12 46 |
Arturo Cantu - 19:09 6:23 53 |
Timothy Wall - 19:22 6:27 54 |
Pedro Solano - 19:22 6:27 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Imamura | BELLA VISTA | 10:18 | 5:09 | ||||||||
2 | Reid Smith | NAPA | 10:22 | 5:11 | ||||||||
3 | Casey Ryle | So | Jesuit | 10:31 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Bo Bassham | NAPA | 10:35 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Mack Caleb | EAST UNION | 10:37 | 5:19 | ||||||||
6 | Chris Reilly | Jesuit | 10:37 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 2/7 | |||||
7 | Enrique Sotelo | LOS BANOS | 10:38 | 5:19 | ||||||||
8 | Richard Fernandez | FRANKLIN-S | 10:41 | 5:21 | ||||||||
9 | Jack Reilly | BELLA VISTA | 10:45 | 5:23 | ||||||||
10 | Dillon Ramos | So | Jesuit | 10:47 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Taylor Carlin | BELLA VISTA | 10:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Loren Newman | NAPA | 10:52 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | John Maniaci | WOODCREEK | 10:55 | 5:28 | ||||||||
14 | Fong Tran | FLORIN | 11:04 | 5:32 | ||||||||
15 | Iairn Blamey | Sr | Jesuit | 11:04 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 6/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Flynn Andrew | CASA ROBLE | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
17 | Geoff Larson | Jesuit | 11:06 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 1/5 | |||||
18 | Ryan Holiday | GRANITE BAY | 11:07 | 5:34 | ||||||||
19 | Peter Ziegler | So | Jesuit | 11:09 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Chris Lenny | DEL CAMPO | 11:10 | 5:35 | ||||||||
21 | Travis Davis | WOODCREEK | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Swazas | So | Jesuit | 11:13 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Pat Ncnulty | WOODCREEK | 11:31 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Mike Saxton | GRANITE BAY | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
25 | Russell Lagan | WOODCREEK | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Lane | BELLA VISTA | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Green | ROCKLIN | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
28 | Matt Bennett | ROCKLIN | 11:39 | 5:50 | ||||||||
29 | A.j. Tinloy | WOODCREEK | 11:40 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Caswell | GRANITE BAY | 11:41 | 5:51 | ||||||||
31 | Moberly Jerimiah | EAST UNION | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Thaler | WOODCREEK | 11:48 | 5:54 | ||||||||
33 | Tyler Homen | GRANITE BAY | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
34 | Paul Simpson | BELLA VISTA | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
35 | Shane Bennett | ROCKLIN | 11:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Brett Loper | GRANITE BAY | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
37 | Kenny Congrone | WOODCREEK | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
38 | Daniel Rincon | ROCKLIN | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Casciata | ROCKLIN | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Chris Klass | BELLA VISTA | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
41 | Andy Rost | BELLA VISTA | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
42 | Don Vu | ROCKLIN | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
43 | Dan Bastian | GRANITE BAY | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Eric Foresman | GRANITE BAY | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Manuel Rincon | ROCKLIN | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
54:05 10:49 5:25 |
27 | Casey Ryle So 10:31 5:16 2 |
Chris Reilly 10:37 5:19 3 |
Dillon Ramos So 10:47 5:24 5 |
Iairn Blamey Sr 11:04 5:32 8 |
Geoff Larson 11:06 5:33 9 |
Peter Ziegler So 11:09 5:35 11 |
Matt Swazas So 11:13 5:37 13 |
2 | BELLA VISTA 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
55:25 11:05 5:33 |
52 | Greg Imamura - 10:18 5:09 1 |
Jack Reilly - 10:45 5:23 4 |
Taylor Carlin - 10:51 5:26 6 |
Andrew Lane - 11:37 5:49 17 |
Paul Simpson - 11:54 5:57 24 |
Chris Klass - 12:22 6:11 30 |
Andy Rost - 12:34 6:17 31 |
3 | WOODCREEK 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
56:55 11:23 5:42 |
69 | John Maniaci - 10:55 5:28 7 |
Travis Davis - 11:13 5:37 12 |
Pat Ncnulty - 11:31 5:46 14 |
Russell Lagan - 11:36 5:48 16 |
A.j. Tinloy - 11:40 5:50 20 |
Andrew Thaler - 11:48 5:54 22 |
Kenny Congrone - 12:07 6:04 27 |
4 | GRANITE BAY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
58:15 11:39 5:50 |
95 | Ryan Holiday - 11:07 5:34 10 |
Mike Saxton - 11:32 5:46 15 |
Michael Caswell - 11:41 5:51 21 |
Tyler Homen - 11:52 5:56 23 |
Brett Loper - 12:03 6:02 26 |
Dan Bastian - 12:36 6:18 33 |
Eric Foresman - 12:38 6:19 34 |
5 | ROCKLIN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
59:34 11:55 5:57 |
119 | Ryan Green - 11:38 5:49 18 |
Matt Bennett - 11:39 5:50 19 |
Shane Bennett - 11:55 5:58 25 |
Daniel Rincon - 12:08 6:04 28 |
Chris Casciata - 12:14 6:07 29 |
Don Vu - 12:34 6:17 32 |
Manuel Rincon - 13:07 6:34 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | German Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 17:03 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 1/11 | 17:03 (0:00) |
17:03 (0:00) |
17:03 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Peter Komorniczak | Sr | Jesuit | 17:18 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Wang | Jesuit | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
4 | Davin Mathis | NEVADA UNION | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
5 | Nick Zalom | Jesuit | 18:11 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/6 | |||||
6 | Tyler Freeman | NEVADA UNION | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
7 | Gary Nilmeyer | LINCOLN-S | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
8 | Kameron Allen | LINCOLN-S | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
9 | Marlon Olegario | Jesuit | 18:29 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | |||||
10 | David Zevely | LINCOLN-S | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Albers | GRANITE BAY | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Lira | SHELDON | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Robert Rishwain | LINCOLN-S | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Bates | Jesuit | 18:37 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/6 | |||||
15 | Stu Ratcliff | GRANITE BAY | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Holleran | VACAVILLE | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Steve Buchanan | DAVIS-SR | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
18 | Christian Cummings | MODESTO | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
19 | Lars Gaal | LINCOLN-S | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
20 | Jonas Abel | DAVIS-SR | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
21 | Justin Nickerson | MODESTO | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
22 | Jimmy Defazio | Sr | Jesuit | 19:05 | 6:22 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Albert Santillano | MODESTO | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
24 | Evan Raney | DAVIS-SR | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
25 | Michael Orrison | LINCOLN-S | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Lance Walkington | LINCOLN-S | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Adam Henkrick | LODI | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Gareth Ewing | DAVIS-SR | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
29 | Lovindes Pnag | MODESTO | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Scott Burrell | VACAVILLE | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
31 | Tom Durehew | FAIRFIELD | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
32 | Tyler Phelps | SHELDON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Philip Ramos | SHELDON | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Lee Martinez | GRANITE BAY | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Vince Feliz | DAVIS-SR | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Hugh Williams | TURLOCK | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
37 | Damon Brewer | GRANITE BAY | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Eric Knapp | TURLOCK | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
39 | Jason Frisch | TURLOCK | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
40 | Brady Bakay | DAVIS-SR | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
41 | Glen Rice | MODESTO | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
42 | Brennan Herdt | DAVIS-SR | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
43 | Aaron Scovel | SHELDON | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Alonzo | GRANITE BAY | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Pat Hemlens | GRANITE BAY | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | David Hernandez | MODESTO | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
47 | Jason Brendle | SHELDON | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Murray | SHELDON | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
49 | Tor Langehaug | GRANITE BAY | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
17 | German Flores Sr 17:03 5:41 1 |
Peter Komorniczak Sr 17:18 5:46 2 |
Jonathan Wang 17:41 5:54 3 |
Nick Zalom 18:11 6:04 4 |
Marlon Olegario 18:29 6:10 7 |
Chris Bates 18:37 6:12 12 |
Jimmy Defazio Sr 19:05 6:22 19 |
2 | LINCOLN-S 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
46 | Gary Nilmeyer - 18:25 6:08 5 |
Kameron Allen - 18:27 6:09 6 |
David Zevely - 18:34 6:11 8 |
Robert Rishwain - 18:36 6:12 11 |
Lars Gaal - 19:00 6:20 16 |
Michael Orrison - 19:12 6:24 22 |
Lance Walkington - 19:13 6:24 23 |
3 | DAVIS-SR 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
105 | Steve Buchanan - 18:57 6:19 14 |
Jonas Abel - 19:00 6:20 17 |
Evan Raney - 19:11 6:24 21 |
Gareth Ewing - 19:18 6:26 24 |
Vince Feliz - 19:43 6:34 29 |
Brady Bakay - 20:12 6:44 31 |
Brennan Herdt - 20:32 6:51 33 |
4 | MODESTO 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
110 | Christian Cummings - 18:59 6:20 15 |
Justin Nickerson - 19:01 6:20 18 |
Albert Santillano - 19:09 6:23 20 |
Lovindes Pnag - 19:21 6:27 25 |
Glen Rice - 20:16 6:45 32 |
David Hernandez - 21:15 7:05 37 |
|
5 | GRANITE BAY 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
115 | Brian Albers - 18:34 6:11 9 |
Stu Ratcliff - 18:52 6:17 13 |
Lee Martinez - 19:40 6:33 28 |
Damon Brewer - 19:47 6:36 30 |
Aaron Alonzo - 20:48 6:56 35 |
Pat Hemlens - 21:06 7:02 36 |
Tor Langehaug - 22:49 7:36 40 |
6 | SHELDON 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
135 | Justin Lira - 18:35 6:12 10 |
Tyler Phelps - 19:30 6:30 26 |
Philip Ramos - 19:32 6:31 27 |
Aaron Scovel - 20:33 6:51 34 |
Jason Brendle - 21:36 7:12 38 |
Nick Murray - 22:12 7:24 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Doshier | NAPA | 10:43 | 5:22 | ||||||||
2 | Chou Vue | FRANKLIN-S | 10:46 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Alec Gragg | Fr | Jesuit | 10:48 | 5:24 | 1/9 | 4/16 | 3/11 | ||||
4 | Samir Benovar-t | Sr | Jesuit | 10:56 | 5:28 | 2/9 | 5/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Gabe Flores-t | Sr | Jesuit | 11:09 | 5:35 | 3/9 | 8/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Michael Enabnit-t | Sr | Jesuit | 11:16 | 5:38 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Justin Sturdivant | CASA ROBLE | 11:30 | 5:45 | ||||||||
8 | Chris Kimball | BENICIA | 11:33 | 5:47 | ||||||||
9 | Daniel O'brien-t | Sr | Jesuit | 11:35 | 5:48 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Stephen Reiff-t | Sr | Jesuit | 11:37 | 5:49 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Brian Arizmendi | GRANITE BAY | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
12 | Zeke Kreeft | TRACY | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
13 | Geoff Olegario-i | Sr | Jesuit | 11:55 | 5:58 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Nate Cohen-i | Sr | Jesuit | 11:56 | 5:58 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Chris Tator | DEL CAMPO | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
16 | Greg Ampey | GALT | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
17 | James Laville-t | Sr | Jesuit | 12:18 | 6:09 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Justin Byrn | DEL CAMPO | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
19 | Aaron Hatch | GRANITE BAY | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
20 | Alex Ellison | DEL CAMPO | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | James Price | DEL CAMPO | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Faddling | RIO AMERICANO | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
23 | Kevin Okimura | GRANITE BAY | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
24 | Cooper Kevin | EAST UNION | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
25 | Greg Kukulka | DEL CAMPO | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
26 | Sam Ramos | GRANITE BAY | 15:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
27 | Aaron Christian | DEL CAMPO | 18:29 | 9:15 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
55:44 11:09 5:34 |
15 | Alec Gragg Fr 10:48 5:24 1 |
Samir Benovar-t Sr 10:56 5:28 2 |
Gabe Flores-t Sr 11:09 5:35 3 |
Michael Enabnit-t Sr 11:16 5:38 4 |
Daniel O'brien-t Sr 11:35 5:48 5 |
Stephen Reiff-t Sr 11:37 5:49 6 |
Geoff Olegario-i Sr 11:55 5:58 7 |
2 | DEL CAMPO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
63:54 12:47 6:23 |
50 | Chris Tator - 12:07 6:04 8 |
Justin Byrn - 12:23 6:12 9 |
Alex Ellison - 12:34 6:17 10 |
James Price - 12:37 6:19 11 |
Greg Kukulka - 14:13 7:07 12 |
Aaron Christian - 18:29 9:15 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.