Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/16/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Chris JV 18:37 6:12 3 14/49 6/7 13/14 1/6
Benovar-t, Samir Fr 10:56 5:28 2 4/27 2/9 5/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blamey, Iairn So 11:04 5:32 2 15/45 4/7 6/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen-i, Nate Fr 11:56 5:58 2 14/27 8/9 15/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtwright, Ryan Jr V 16:10 5:23 3 6/67 3/7 3/14 1/9 17:57
(1:47,9.9)
17:57
(1:47,9.9)
17:57
(1:47,9.9)
16:11
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Defazio, Jimmy JV 19:05 6:22 3 22/49 7/7 14/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Enabnit-t, Michael Fr 11:16 5:38 2 6/27 4/9 11/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, German Sr JV 17:03 5:41 3 1/49 1/7 7/14 1/11 17:03
(0:00,0.0)
17:03
(0:00,0.0)
17:03
(0:00,0.0)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Flores-t, Gabe Fr 11:09 5:35 2 5/27 3/9 8/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gragg, Alec Fr Fr 10:48 5:24 2 3/27 1/9 4/16 3/11 11:42
(0:54,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelly-Strong, Jake Fr V 16:29 5:30 3 12/67 5/7 5/14 1/8 16:38
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Komorniczak, Peter Sr JV 17:18 5:46 3 2/49 2/7 9/14 1/9
Larson, Geoff So 11:06 5:33 2 17/45 5/7 7/16 1/5 12:15
(1:09,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laville-t, James Fr 12:18 6:09 2 17/27 9/9 16/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marks, Brian V 17:16 5:45 3 31/67 7/7 8/14 1/8 17:02
Nelson, Alex So V 16:35 5:32 3 13/67 6/7 6/14 1/8 16:47
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'brien-t, Daniel Fr 11:35 5:48 2 9/27 5/9 12/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olegario, Marlon JV 18:29 6:10 3 9/49 5/7 12/14 1/6
Olegario-i, Geoff Fr 11:55 5:58 2 13/27 7/9 14/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Austin Sr V 15:45 5:15 3 1/67 1/7 1/14 1/14 16:01
(0:16,1.7)
16:01
(0:16,1.7)
16:01
(0:16,1.7)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramos, Dillon So So 10:47 5:24 2 10/45 3/7 3/16 1/6 11:51
(1:04,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reiff-t, Stephen Fr 11:37 5:49 2 10/27 6/9 13/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reilly, Chris So 10:37 5:19 2 6/45 2/7 2/16 2/7 11:27
(0:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryle, Casey So So 10:31 5:16 2 3/45 1/7 1/16 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swazas, Matt So So 11:13 5:37 2 22/45 7/7 10/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vargas, Stephen Sr V 15:56 5:19 3 2/67 2/7 2/14 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jonathan JV 17:41 5:54 3 3/49 3/7 10/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wihtol, John Jr V 16:12 5:24 3 8/67 4/7 4/14 1/8 17:13
(1:01,5.9)
17:13
(1:01,5.9)
17:13
(1:01,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zalom, Nick JV 18:11 6:04 3 5/49 4/7 11/14 1/6
Ziegler, Peter So So 11:09 5:35 2 19/45 6/7 8/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:32
0:44
3 5:22 5:15 5:30 29 5:22 82:44
(2:12,2.7)
82:44
(2:12,2.7)
81:48
(1:16,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Ramos (1), Stephen Vargas (2), Ryan Courtwright (6), John Wihtol (8), Jake Kelly-Strong (12)
So 1st 5 1/5 54:05
0:35
2 5:25 5:16 5:33 27 5:25 Casey Ryle (2), Chris Reilly (3), Dillon Ramos (5), Iairn Blamey (8), Geoff Larson (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 88:42
1:26
3 5:55 5:41 6:10 17 5:55 German Flores (1), Peter Komorniczak (2), Jonathan Wang (3), Nick Zalom (4), Marlon Olegario (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 55:44
0:47
2 5:34 5:24 5:48 15 5:34 Alec Gragg (1), Samir Benovar-t (2), Gabe Flores-t (3), Michael Enabnit-t (4), Daniel O'brien-t (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Ramos Sr Jesuit 15:45 5:15 1/7 1/14 1/14 16:01
(0:16)
16:01
(0:16)
16:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stephen Vargas Sr Jesuit 15:56 5:19 2/7 2/14 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Calvin Glass WOODCREEK 15:59 5:20
4 Cesar Calderon WOOD 16:00 5:20
5 Wolhan Ovalle VACAVILLE 16:09 5:23
6 Ryan Courtwright Jr Jesuit 16:10 5:23 3/7 3/14 1/9 17:57
(1:47)
17:57
(1:47)
17:57
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Chris Hart DEL CAMPO 16:11 5:24
8 John Wihtol Jr Jesuit 16:12 5:24 4/7 4/14 1/8 17:13
(1:01)
17:13
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Chris Fuller GRANITE BAY 16:13 5:24
10 B.j. Mckay ROCKLIN 16:19 5:26
11 Tim Bardet GRANITE BAY 16:26 5:29
12 Jake Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 16:29 5:30 5/7 5/14 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Alex Nelson So Jesuit 16:35 5:32 6/7 6/14 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Josh Boedecker CASA ROBLE 16:41 5:34
15 Esco Long LOS BANOS 16:42 5:34
16 Blavir Sukhorakov ROCKLIN 16:43 5:34
17 Jason Engler GRANITE BAY 16:45 5:35
18 Alex Duenas WOODCREEK 16:46 5:35
19 Jesse Grinstead DEL CAMPO 16:51 5:37
20 Tim Cannon ROCKLIN 16:54 5:38
21 Zach Done WOODCREEK 16:58 5:39
22 Scott Severson GRANITE BAY 17:00 5:40
23 Jason Van parys WOODCREEK 17:04 5:41
24 Steven Giron LOS BANOS 17:10 5:43
25 Gurjeet Barayah FLORIN 17:11 5:44
26 Cheyne Inman VACAVILLE 17:12 5:44
27 Kevin Hougen ROCKLIN 17:12 5:44
28 Gabbu Sneh ROCKLIN 17:13 5:44
29 Bryan Laws WOODCREEK 17:14 5:45
30 Jaccob Hope WOOD 17:15 5:45
31 Brian Marks Jesuit 17:16 5:45 7/7 8/14 1/8
32 Anthony Satterfield FRANKLIN-S 17:18 5:46
33 Antonio Cardenas FLORIN 17:19 5:46
34 Chavis Sabin FRANKLIN-S 17:24 5:48
35 Brent Crouse ROCKLIN 17:25 5:48
36 Sean Gordon DEL CAMPO 17:27 5:49
37 Justin Kelly VACAVILLE 17:27 5:49
38 Ian Hecox DEL CAMPO 17:37 5:52
39 Vince Bardini DEL CAMPO 17:40 5:53
40 Sean Kelleher DEL CAMPO 17:41 5:54
41 Ricky Humble WOODCREEK 17:42 5:54
42 Vincent Orco BURBANK 17:44 5:55
43 Matt Colbourn GRANITE BAY 17:44 5:55
44 Chris Miller LOS BANOS 17:46 5:55
45 Evan Rudd OAK RIDGE 17:46 5:55
46 Jeff Kasik CASA ROBLE 17:50 5:57
47 Ritchie Gadberry GRANITE BAY 17:51 5:57
48 Bee-oh Kim VACAVILLE 17:52 5:57
49 Josh Harris VACAVILLE 17:55 5:58
50 Tom Harrer ROCKLIN 18:02 6:01
51 Matt Andrede WOOD 18:22 6:07
52 Jason Turner FRANKLIN-S 18:23 6:08
53 Josh Parkhurst OAK RIDGE 18:25 6:08
54 Aaron Glass WOOD 18:31 6:10
55 Jeff Pledger WOOD 18:32 6:11
56 Michael Salvatore LOS BANOS 18:35 6:12
57 Robert Campbell VACAVILLE 18:43 6:14
58 Jason Sampson WOOD 18:45 6:15
59 Chris Neufeld WOODCREEK 18:48 6:16
60 Kevin Peng GRANITE BAY 18:59 6:20
61 Daniel Suderow WOOD 19:00 6:20
62 Chris Wesely DEL CAMPO 19:09 6:23
63 Arturo Cantu LOS BANOS 19:09 6:23
64 Scott Einberger NAPA 19:16 6:25
65 Timothy Wall LOS BANOS 19:22 6:27
66 Pedro Solano LOS BANOS 19:22 6:27
67 Dan Van kirk VACAVILLE 19:24 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
80:32
16:06
5:22
29 Austin Ramos
Sr
15:45
5:15
1
Stephen Vargas
Sr
15:56
5:19
2
Ryan Courtwright
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
John Wihtol
Jr
16:12
5:24
8
Jake Kelly-Strong
Fr
16:29
5:30
12
Alex Nelson
So
16:35
5:32
13
Brian Marks

17:16
5:45
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 WOODCREEK
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
84:01
16:48
5:36
89 Calvin Glass
-
15:59
5:20
3
Alex Duenas
-
16:46
5:35
17
Zach Done
-
16:58
5:39
20
Jason Van parys
-
17:04
5:41
22
Bryan Laws
-
17:14
5:45
27
Ricky Humble
-
17:42
5:54
36
Chris Neufeld
-
18:48
6:16
49
3 GRANITE BAY
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:31
84:08
16:50
5:37
94 Chris Fuller
-
16:13
5:24
9
Tim Bardet
-
16:26
5:29
11
Jason Engler
-
16:45
5:35
16
Scott Severson
-
17:00
5:40
21
Matt Colbourn
-
17:44
5:55
37
Ritchie Gadberry
-
17:51
5:57
39
Kevin Peng
-
18:59
6:20
50
4 ROCKLIN
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
84:21
16:52
5:37
95 B.j. Mckay
-
16:19
5:26
10
Blavir Sukhorakov
-
16:43
5:34
15
Tim Cannon
-
16:54
5:38
19
Kevin Hougen
-
17:12
5:44
25
Gabbu Sneh
-
17:13
5:44
26
Brent Crouse
-
17:25
5:48
30
Tom Harrer
-
18:02
6:01
42
5 DEL CAMPO
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
85:46
17:09
5:43
123 Chris Hart
-
16:11
5:24
7
Jesse Grinstead
-
16:51
5:37
18
Sean Gordon
-
17:27
5:49
31
Ian Hecox
-
17:37
5:52
33
Vince Bardini
-
17:40
5:53
34
Sean Kelleher
-
17:41
5:54
35
Chris Wesely
-
19:09
6:23
52
6 VACAVILLE
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
86:35
17:19
5:46
142 Wolhan Ovalle
-
16:09
5:23
5
Cheyne Inman
-
17:12
5:44
24
Justin Kelly
-
17:27
5:49
32
Bee-oh Kim
-
17:52
5:57
40
Josh Harris
-
17:55
5:58
41
Robert Campbell
-
18:43
6:14
47
Dan Van kirk
-
19:24
6:28
56
7 WOOD
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
88:40
17:44
5:55
164 Cesar Calderon
-
16:00
5:20
4
Jaccob Hope
-
17:15
5:45
28
Matt Andrede
-
18:22
6:07
43
Aaron Glass
-
18:31
6:10
44
Jeff Pledger
-
18:32
6:11
45
Jason Sampson
-
18:45
6:15
48
Daniel Suderow
-
19:00
6:20
51
8 LOS BANOS
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:27
89:22
17:52
5:57
174 Esco Long
-
16:42
5:34
14
Steven Giron
-
17:10
5:43
23
Chris Miller
-
17:46
5:55
38
Michael Salvatore
-
18:35
6:12
46
Arturo Cantu
-
19:09
6:23
53
Timothy Wall
-
19:22
6:27
54
Pedro Solano
-
19:22
6:27
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Imamura BELLA VISTA 10:18 5:09
2 Reid Smith NAPA 10:22 5:11
3 Casey Ryle So Jesuit 10:31 5:16 1/7 1/16 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Bo Bassham NAPA 10:35 5:18
5 Mack Caleb EAST UNION 10:37 5:19
6 Chris Reilly Jesuit 10:37 5:19 2/7 2/16 2/7
7 Enrique Sotelo LOS BANOS 10:38 5:19
8 Richard Fernandez FRANKLIN-S 10:41 5:21
9 Jack Reilly BELLA VISTA 10:45 5:23
10 Dillon Ramos So Jesuit 10:47 5:24 3/7 3/16 1/6
11 Taylor Carlin BELLA VISTA 10:51 5:26
12 Loren Newman NAPA 10:52 5:26
13 John Maniaci WOODCREEK 10:55 5:28
14 Fong Tran FLORIN 11:04 5:32
15 Iairn Blamey Jesuit 11:04 5:32 4/7 6/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Flynn Andrew CASA ROBLE 11:05 5:33
17 Geoff Larson Jesuit 11:06 5:33 5/7 7/16 1/5
18 Ryan Holiday GRANITE BAY 11:07 5:34
19 Peter Ziegler So Jesuit 11:09 5:35 6/7 8/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Chris Lenny DEL CAMPO 11:10 5:35
21 Travis Davis WOODCREEK 11:13 5:37
22 Matt Swazas So Jesuit 11:13 5:37 7/7 10/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Pat Ncnulty WOODCREEK 11:31 5:46
24 Mike Saxton GRANITE BAY 11:32 5:46
25 Russell Lagan WOODCREEK 11:36 5:48
26 Andrew Lane BELLA VISTA 11:37 5:49
27 Ryan Green ROCKLIN 11:38 5:49
28 Matt Bennett ROCKLIN 11:39 5:50
29 A.j. Tinloy WOODCREEK 11:40 5:50
30 Michael Caswell GRANITE BAY 11:41 5:51
31 Moberly Jerimiah EAST UNION 11:46 5:53
32 Andrew Thaler WOODCREEK 11:48 5:54
33 Tyler Homen GRANITE BAY 11:52 5:56
34 Paul Simpson BELLA VISTA 11:54 5:57
35 Shane Bennett ROCKLIN 11:55 5:58
36 Brett Loper GRANITE BAY 12:03 6:02
37 Kenny Congrone WOODCREEK 12:07 6:04
38 Daniel Rincon ROCKLIN 12:08 6:04
39 Chris Casciata ROCKLIN 12:14 6:07
40 Chris Klass BELLA VISTA 12:22 6:11
41 Andy Rost BELLA VISTA 12:34 6:17
42 Don Vu ROCKLIN 12:34 6:17
43 Dan Bastian GRANITE BAY 12:36 6:18
44 Eric Foresman GRANITE BAY 12:38 6:19
45 Manuel Rincon ROCKLIN 13:07 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
54:05
10:49
5:25
27 Casey Ryle
So
10:31
5:16
2
Chris Reilly

10:37
5:19
3
Dillon Ramos
So
10:47
5:24
5
Iairn Blamey

11:04
5:32
8
Geoff Larson

11:06
5:33
9
Peter Ziegler
So
11:09
5:35
11
Matt Swazas
So
11:13
5:37
13
2 BELLA VISTA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
55:25
11:05
5:33
52 Greg Imamura
-
10:18
5:09
1
Jack Reilly
-
10:45
5:23
4
Taylor Carlin
-
10:51
5:26
6
Andrew Lane
-
11:37
5:49
17
Paul Simpson
-
11:54
5:57
24
Chris Klass
-
12:22
6:11
30
Andy Rost
-
12:34
6:17
31
3 WOODCREEK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
56:55
11:23
5:42
69 John Maniaci
-
10:55
5:28
7
Travis Davis
-
11:13
5:37
12
Pat Ncnulty
-
11:31
5:46
14
Russell Lagan
-
11:36
5:48
16
A.j. Tinloy
-
11:40
5:50
20
Andrew Thaler
-
11:48
5:54
22
Kenny Congrone
-
12:07
6:04
27
4 GRANITE BAY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
58:15
11:39
5:50
95 Ryan Holiday
-
11:07
5:34
10
Mike Saxton
-
11:32
5:46
15
Michael Caswell
-
11:41
5:51
21
Tyler Homen
-
11:52
5:56
23
Brett Loper
-
12:03
6:02
26
Dan Bastian
-
12:36
6:18
33
Eric Foresman
-
12:38
6:19
34
5 ROCKLIN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
59:34
11:55
5:57
119 Ryan Green
-
11:38
5:49
18
Matt Bennett
-
11:39
5:50
19
Shane Bennett
-
11:55
5:58
25
Daniel Rincon
-
12:08
6:04
28
Chris Casciata
-
12:14
6:07
29
Don Vu
-
12:34
6:17
32
Manuel Rincon
-
13:07
6:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Flores Sr Jesuit 17:03 5:41 1/7 7/14 1/11 17:03
(0:00)
17:03
(0:00)
17:03
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Peter Komorniczak Sr Jesuit 17:18 5:46 2/7 9/14 1/9
3 Jonathan Wang Jesuit 17:41 5:54 3/7 10/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Davin Mathis NEVADA UNION 18:07 6:02
5 Nick Zalom Jesuit 18:11 6:04 4/7 11/14 1/6
6 Tyler Freeman NEVADA UNION 18:19 6:06
7 Gary Nilmeyer LINCOLN-S 18:25 6:08
8 Kameron Allen LINCOLN-S 18:27 6:09
9 Marlon Olegario Jesuit 18:29 6:10 5/7 12/14 1/6
10 David Zevely LINCOLN-S 18:34 6:11
11 Brian Albers GRANITE BAY 18:34 6:11
12 Justin Lira SHELDON 18:35 6:12
13 Robert Rishwain LINCOLN-S 18:36 6:12
14 Chris Bates Jesuit 18:37 6:12 6/7 13/14 1/6
15 Stu Ratcliff GRANITE BAY 18:52 6:17
16 Chris Holleran VACAVILLE 18:54 6:18
17 Steve Buchanan DAVIS-SR 18:57 6:19
18 Christian Cummings MODESTO 18:59 6:20
19 Lars Gaal LINCOLN-S 19:00 6:20
20 Jonas Abel DAVIS-SR 19:00 6:20
21 Justin Nickerson MODESTO 19:01 6:20
22 Jimmy Defazio Jesuit 19:05 6:22 7/7 14/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Albert Santillano MODESTO 19:09 6:23
24 Evan Raney DAVIS-SR 19:11 6:24
25 Michael Orrison LINCOLN-S 19:12 6:24
26 Lance Walkington LINCOLN-S 19:13 6:24
27 Adam Henkrick LODI 19:14 6:25
28 Gareth Ewing DAVIS-SR 19:18 6:26
29 Lovindes Pnag MODESTO 19:21 6:27
30 Scott Burrell VACAVILLE 19:26 6:29
31 Tom Durehew FAIRFIELD 19:29 6:30
32 Tyler Phelps SHELDON 19:30 6:30
33 Philip Ramos SHELDON 19:32 6:31
34 Lee Martinez GRANITE BAY 19:40 6:33
35 Vince Feliz DAVIS-SR 19:43 6:34
36 Hugh Williams TURLOCK 19:46 6:35
37 Damon Brewer GRANITE BAY 19:47 6:36
38 Eric Knapp TURLOCK 19:55 6:38
39 Jason Frisch TURLOCK 20:09 6:43
40 Brady Bakay DAVIS-SR 20:12 6:44
41 Glen Rice MODESTO 20:16 6:45
42 Brennan Herdt DAVIS-SR 20:32 6:51
43 Aaron Scovel SHELDON 20:33 6:51
44 Aaron Alonzo GRANITE BAY 20:48 6:56
45 Pat Hemlens GRANITE BAY 21:06 7:02
46 David Hernandez MODESTO 21:15 7:05
47 Jason Brendle SHELDON 21:36 7:12
48 Nick Murray SHELDON 22:12 7:24
49 Tor Langehaug GRANITE BAY 22:49 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
88:42
17:44
5:55
17 German Flores
Sr
17:03
5:41
1
Peter Komorniczak
Sr
17:18
5:46
2
Jonathan Wang

17:41
5:54
3
Nick Zalom

18:11
6:04
4
Marlon Olegario

18:29
6:10
7
Chris Bates

18:37
6:12
12
Jimmy Defazio

19:05
6:22
19
2 LINCOLN-S
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
93:02
18:36
6:12
46 Gary Nilmeyer
-
18:25
6:08
5
Kameron Allen
-
18:27
6:09
6
David Zevely
-
18:34
6:11
8
Robert Rishwain
-
18:36
6:12
11
Lars Gaal
-
19:00
6:20
16
Michael Orrison
-
19:12
6:24
22
Lance Walkington
-
19:13
6:24
23
3 DAVIS-SR
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
96:09
19:14
6:25
105 Steve Buchanan
-
18:57
6:19
14
Jonas Abel
-
19:00
6:20
17
Evan Raney
-
19:11
6:24
21
Gareth Ewing
-
19:18
6:26
24
Vince Feliz
-
19:43
6:34
29
Brady Bakay
-
20:12
6:44
31
Brennan Herdt
-
20:32
6:51
33
4 MODESTO
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
96:46
19:21
6:27
110 Christian Cummings
-
18:59
6:20
15
Justin Nickerson
-
19:01
6:20
18
Albert Santillano
-
19:09
6:23
20
Lovindes Pnag
-
19:21
6:27
25
Glen Rice
-
20:16
6:45
32
David Hernandez
-
21:15
7:05
37




5 GRANITE BAY
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:14
97:41
19:32
6:31
115 Brian Albers
-
18:34
6:11
9
Stu Ratcliff
-
18:52
6:17
13
Lee Martinez
-
19:40
6:33
28
Damon Brewer
-
19:47
6:36
30
Aaron Alonzo
-
20:48
6:56
35
Pat Hemlens
-
21:06
7:02
36
Tor Langehaug
-
22:49
7:36
40
6 SHELDON
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
99:46
19:57
6:39
135 Justin Lira
-
18:35
6:12
10
Tyler Phelps
-
19:30
6:30
26
Philip Ramos
-
19:32
6:31
27
Aaron Scovel
-
20:33
6:51
34
Jason Brendle
-
21:36
7:12
38
Nick Murray
-
22:12
7:24
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Doshier NAPA 10:43 5:22
2 Chou Vue FRANKLIN-S 10:46 5:23
3 Alec Gragg Fr Jesuit 10:48 5:24 1/9 4/16 3/11
4 Samir Benovar-t Jesuit 10:56 5:28 2/9 5/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Gabe Flores-t Jesuit 11:09 5:35 3/9 8/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Michael Enabnit-t Jesuit 11:16 5:38 4/9 11/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Justin Sturdivant CASA ROBLE 11:30 5:45
8 Chris Kimball BENICIA 11:33 5:47
9 Daniel O'brien-t Jesuit 11:35 5:48 5/9 12/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Stephen Reiff-t Jesuit 11:37 5:49 6/9 13/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Brian Arizmendi GRANITE BAY 11:46 5:53
12 Zeke Kreeft TRACY 11:47 5:54
13 Geoff Olegario-i Jesuit 11:55 5:58 7/9 14/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Nate Cohen-i Jesuit 11:56 5:58 8/9 15/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Chris Tator DEL CAMPO 12:07 6:04
16 Greg Ampey GALT 12:15 6:08
17 James Laville-t Jesuit 12:18 6:09 9/9 16/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Justin Byrn DEL CAMPO 12:23 6:12
19 Aaron Hatch GRANITE BAY 12:31 6:16
20 Alex Ellison DEL CAMPO 12:34 6:17
21 James Price DEL CAMPO 12:37 6:19
22 Matthew Faddling RIO AMERICANO 12:41 6:21
23 Kevin Okimura GRANITE BAY 12:44 6:22
24 Cooper Kevin EAST UNION 12:53 6:27
25 Greg Kukulka DEL CAMPO 14:13 7:07
26 Sam Ramos GRANITE BAY 15:49 7:55
27 Aaron Christian DEL CAMPO 18:29 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
55:44
11:09
5:34
15 Alec Gragg
Fr
10:48
5:24
1
Samir Benovar-t

10:56
5:28
2
Gabe Flores-t

11:09
5:35
3
Michael Enabnit-t

11:16
5:38
4
Daniel O'brien-t

11:35
5:48
5
Stephen Reiff-t

11:37
5:49
6
Geoff Olegario-i

11:55
5:58
7
2 DEL CAMPO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
63:54
12:47
6:23
50 Chris Tator
-
12:07
6:04
8
Justin Byrn
-
12:23
6:12
9
Alex Ellison
-
12:34
6:17
10
James Price
-
12:37
6:19
11
Greg Kukulka
-
14:13
7:07
12
Aaron Christian
-
18:29
9:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Cristian Morinico, , 10:37, HIRAM JOHNSON SHELDON, 56:07, 21
Fr D2 Sam Doshier, , 10:43, NAPA JESUIT, 55:44, 15
Fr D3 Garret Enfausto, , 10:52, OAKMONT EL DORADO, 57:28, 26
Fr D4 Matt Smolich, , 11:45, CBS BRET HARTE, 65:36, 15
JV D12 German Flores, , 17:03, JESUIT JESUIT, 88:42, 17
JV D345 Art Cabrera, , 18:31, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 96:35, 21
So D1 Jake Matthews, , 10:15, FOLSOM FOLSOM, 53:48, 32
So D2 Greg Imamura, , 10:18, BELLA VISTA JESUIT, 54:05, 27
So D3 Nathaniel Cook, , 10:38, PONDEROSA ROSEVILLE, 57:20, 17
So D4 Steve Coleman, , 10:56, RODRIGUEZ RIPON, 60:55, 22
V D1 Oscar Uribe, , 15:49, GRACE DAVIS GRACE DAVIS, 82:39, 51
V D2 Austin Ramos, , 15:45, JESUIT JESUIT, 80:32, 29
V D3 Jasper Peach, , 15:56, PLACER OAKMONT, 83:44, 32
V D4 Scott Balcao, , 16:29, ST. MARYS-S RIVERBANK, 87:33, 69
V D5 Kyle Hess, , 18:23, JIM ELLIOT JIM ELLIOT, 98:16, 17

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.