Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the De La Salle Nike Invite at Newhall Park on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Mornell Fr F/S 13:50.5 6:55 2 136/212 8/10 8/18 6/15
Benjamin Bouie Fr F/S 11:10.7 5:35 2 4/212 3/10 3/18 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dean Wu So F/S 12:04.1 6:02 2 23/212 6/10 6/18 1/24
Dylan Miller Sr V 18:53.2 6:18 3 160/219 1/1 2/5 34/36 22:41
(3:48,16.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eldrich David So F/S 14:07 7:04 2 146/212 10/10 12/18 2/6
Findlay Tarik Baker Fr F/S 11:00.8 5:30 2 2/212 1/10 1/18 2/29
Ilya Kipkalov Fr F/S 12:06.6 6:03 2 25/212 7/10 7/18 1/20
Jack Flynn So F/S 14:17.4 7:09 2 58/161 3/8 13/18 11/15
Jack Murawczyk Jr JV 20:18 6:46 3 92/173 3/4 4/5 13/22
Jacob Sutherland Fr F/S 15:13.1 7:37 2 103/161 6/8 16/18 8/15
Joshua Hikida So F/S 14:52.6 7:26 2 89/161 4/8 14/18 12/15
Lachlan Guo So F/S 11:56 5:58 2 18/212 5/10 5/18 2/25
Liam Toscani Fr F/S 13:55.3 6:58 2 39/161 1/8 10/18 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Kang Sr JV 24:36.3 8:12 3 161/173 4/4 5/5 20/21 22:54
Matthew Morris So F/S 11:49.5 5:55 2 12/212 4/10 4/18 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mihir Joshi Fr F/S 13:56.3 6:58 2 40/161 2/8 11/18 10/17
Morgan Fisher Fr F/S 13:50.5 6:55 2 138/212 9/10 9/18 4/11
Nicholas Jang Fr F/S 15:24.3 7:42 2 110/161 7/8 17/18 7/13
Nicholas Wen So F/S 15:06.5 7:33 2 100/161 5/8 15/18 11/15
Oliver Boesch Fr F/S 11:03.4 5:32 2 3/212 2/10 2/18 1/28
Reid Dye Jr JV 20:17.4 6:46 3 89/173 2/4 3/5 16/23
Simon Moscovici So F/S 15:27.2 7:44 2 112/161 8/8 18/18 6/10
Tyler Jang Jr JV 18:02 6:01 3 17/173 1/4 1/5 6/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/25 57:00
0:55
2 5:42 5:30 5:58 39 5:42 Findlay Tarik Baker (2), Oliver Boesch (3), Benjamin Bouie (4), Matthew Morris (12), Lachlan Guo (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 65:59
2:03
2 6:36 6:02 7:04 44 6:31 Dean Wu (1), Ilya Kipkalov (2), Aidan Mornell (12), Morgan Fisher (13), Eldrich David (16)
F/S 1st 5 12/15 72:08
1:11
2 7:13 6:58 7:33 289 6:21 Liam Toscani (38), Mihir Joshi (39), Jack Flynn (56), Joshua Hikida (75), Nicholas Wen (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:59 5:00
2 Sean Lacey Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 15:00.1 5:00
3 Braden King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 15:18.2 5:06
4 Sean Morello Jr Albany High School (NC) 15:22.6 5:08
5 Alex Lamoureux Jr College Park High (NC) 15:29.4 5:10
6 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Jr Granada High (NC) 15:30.5 5:10
7 Daegan Cutter Jr Redwood High School (NC) 15:30.7 5:10
8 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada High (NC) 15:37.4 5:12
9 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle (NC) 15:39 5:13
10 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:39.1 5:13
11 Farin Soriano Jr Granada High (NC) 15:44.9 5:15
12 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit (SJ) 15:49.2 5:16
13 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 15:53.7 5:18
14 Wesley Selby Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 15:55.6 5:19
15 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 15:57.2 5:19
16 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside High (CC) 15:57.4 5:19
17 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada High (NC) 15:57.8 5:19
18 Eric Overaa Sr Archie Williams (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
19 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
20 Connor Cougevan So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:00 5:20
21 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:03.2 5:21
22 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:04.4 5:21
23 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:07.7 5:23
24 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.3 5:23
25 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.4 5:23
26 Liam Manley Jr Granada High (NC) 16:11.7 5:24
27 Dean Mclane Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:15.2 5:25
28 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:16.7 5:26
29 Connor Mcghee Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:18.8 5:26
30 Lucas Cohen So Albany High School (NC) 16:21.6 5:27
31 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:21.8 5:27
32 Andrew Zimny Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:22.4 5:27
33 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:26.1 5:29
34 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 16:28.8 5:30
35 Evan Lee Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:29.6 5:30
36 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 16:31.1 5:30
37 Eshaan Singh So Granada High (NC) 16:33.9 5:31
38 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 16:35.2 5:32
39 Cole Dudley Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:37 5:32
40 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:38.4 5:33
41 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin High School (NC) 16:38.8 5:33
42 Nate Wolford Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39 5:33
43 Miles Jones Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:39 5:33
44 Jonah Grubbs Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39.2 5:33
45 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit (SJ) 16:39.4 5:33
46 Dominic Depiero Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:41.1 5:34
47 Alex Walker Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:41.2 5:34
48 Ryan Dube Sr California High (NC) 16:41.4 5:34
49 Jack Elfenbaum Jr Albany High School (NC) 16:41.5 5:34
50 Nicholas Knisley So Northgate High (NC) 16:42.3 5:34
51 Daniel Messer So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:43.5 5:35
52 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit (SJ) 16:44.2 5:35
53 Luther Hart Jr Granada High (NC) 16:44.3 5:35
54 Matthew Alm Sr California High (NC) 16:45.3 5:35
55 Mason Romant Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:47.7 5:36
56 Dominick Gianetto Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:48.2 5:36
57 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:49.5 5:37
58 Diego Flores Sr College Park High (NC) 16:49.7 5:37
59 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:49.8 5:37
60 Lev Afonine Sr College Park High (NC) 16:52.4 5:37
61 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:52.5 5:38
62 Robert Sitter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:52.6 5:38
63 Buhr Hans Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:54.6 5:38
64 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:55.7 5:39
65 James Woolery Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:58.4 5:39
66 Nick Granger Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:58.5 5:40
67 Kristiyan Klichev Sr Albany High School (NC) 17:00 5:40
68 Blake Martin Sr Redwood High School (NC) 17:00.9 5:40
69 Micah Hoang Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:03.4 5:41
70 Gilbert Sanchez Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:04.5 5:42
71 Logan Farzan So Acalanes High School (NC) 17:05.4 5:42
72 Robert Benard So Northgate High (NC) 17:06 5:42
73 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:06.7 5:42
74 Armaan Hussain Sr California High (NC) 17:07 5:42
75 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle (NC) 17:07.1 5:42
76 Kai Peters Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:07.9 5:43
77 Amir Benhagouga Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:09 5:43
78 Andrew Pruitt So California High (NC) 17:09.3 5:43
79 Luke Calegari Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:09.4 5:43
80 Rahul Jones Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:11.3 5:44
81 Aidan Sunbury Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:11.7 5:44
82 Steven Li Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:12.7 5:44
83 Loic Windfuhr-durand Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 17:14 5:45
84 Zachary Tanenbaum Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:15.9 5:45
85 Alexi Leduc So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 17:17.2 5:46
86 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:18.2 5:46
87 Marcus Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:19.2 5:46
88 Luca Maes Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:19.8 5:47
89 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:20.4 5:47
90 Jordan Maldonado Jr Heritage High (NC) 17:20.5 5:47
91 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:21.6 5:47
92 Justin Snow Jr California High (NC) 17:24.1 5:48
93 Logan Marlatt Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:24.3 5:48
94 Keaton Wong Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:24.7 5:48
95 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:25 5:48
96 Boden Sirey Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.6 5:49
97 Lyle Phillips So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:26.7 5:49
98 Nathaniel Joffe Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.8 5:49
99 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:27.2 5:49
100 Aaron Hepworth Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:28.2 5:49
101 Noah Springer Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:28.2 5:49
102 Evan Leach Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:29.6 5:50
103 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 17:31.1 5:50
104 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:31.2 5:50
105 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:32.6 5:51
106 Roman Leitz Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:32.9 5:51
107 Izak Monette Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:33.2 5:51
108 Gabe Pierce Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:34 5:51
109 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:36.6 5:52
110 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:38.5 5:53
111 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:44 5:55
112 Ennio Eilenberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:47.4 5:56
113 Noah Hale Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:48.4 5:56
114 Connor Herson Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:49.3 5:56
115 Jalen Christensen Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:51.8 5:57
116 Max Wright Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 17:52.3 5:57
117 Max Geotina So Las Lomas High (NC) 17:52.7 5:58
118 Nathan Wollenweber Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:53.9 5:58
119 Cameron Crow So Concord High School (NC) 17:54.3 5:58
120 Jack Rattary Fr College Park High (NC) 17:55.2 5:58
121 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:57.7 5:59
122 Bode Briseno Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:58.2 5:59
123 Andrew Lavay Sr Northgate High (NC) 18:01.7 6:01
124 Andrew Baxter So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
125 Caden Coleman Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
126 Cody Firman Jr College Park High (NC) 18:03.9 6:01
127 Cole Williams Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:04.1 6:01
128 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:05.4 6:02
129 Jacob Fippin Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:06.8 6:02
130 Vinnie Macaluso So Northgate High (NC) 18:07.9 6:03
131 Ian King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:09.2 6:03
132 Harry Retzler Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:12 6:04
133 Noah Balla-hawkins Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:12.2 6:04
134 Andrew Shargel So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:14.2 6:05
135 Max Ready Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:15.9 6:05
136 Taylor Roe Sr Woodside High (CC) 18:16 6:05
137 Viktor Kieturakis Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:16.4 6:05
138 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
139 Tj Parnow Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:17.7 6:06
140 Ryan Wilson Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:19 6:06
141 Luka Afonine So College Park High (NC) 18:23.8 6:08
142 Ethan Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:25.5 6:09
143 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:25.6 6:09
144 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:26.9 6:09
145 Ryan Jetter Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:28 6:09
146 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:28.6 6:10
147 Max Dunmire So Tamalpais High (NC) 18:28.7 6:10
148 Arnav Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:29.2 6:10
149 Noah Beyer Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 18:29.5 6:10
150 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:32.2 6:11
151 Michael Simpson So Heritage High (NC) 18:33.5 6:11
152 Jacob Hekemian Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:35.9 6:12
153 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:46.1 6:15
154 Ted Johnson Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:46.2 6:15
155 Landon Eynon So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:49.9 6:17
156 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:51.4 6:17
157 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:52.2 6:17
158 Ryan O'donnell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:52.7 6:18
159 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley (NC) 18:52.9 6:18
160 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:53.2 6:18 1/1 2/5 34/36
161 Emanuel Yilma Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:53.5 6:18
162 Blake Leung Fr College Park High (NC) 18:55.2 6:18
163 John Paul Pecha Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 18:55.4 6:18
164 Luke Horsfall Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:55.5 6:19
165 Max Ito So Los Gatos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
166 Andrew Marshall Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:58 6:19
167 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:59.8 6:20
168 Dylan Draper Sr California High (NC) 19:00 6:20
169 Dominick Rodriguez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:00.8 6:20
170 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:01.3 6:20
171 Diego Weikum Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:03.4 6:21
172 Thomas Cronnin Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:04.1 6:21
173 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle (NC) 19:05.7 6:22
174 Griffin Osser Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
175 Kaneu Cole Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:06 6:22
176 Theo Van Vacas Gag Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 19:08.3 6:23
177 Devin Kelly Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.1 6:24
178 Benny Hernandez Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 19:13.2 6:24
179 Jared Nakahara Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:16.4 6:25
180 Charles Wenzel So Justin-Siena High (NC) 19:16.5 6:26
181 Andrew Chik Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:17.5 6:26
182 Aryan Sarda Sr California High (NC) 19:20.3 6:27
183 Zach Snyder Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:20.7 6:27
184 Mateo Vendrell So Las Lomas High (NC) 19:23.1 6:28
185 Elliot Chang Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:24.5 6:28
186 Darius Lam Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:28 6:29
187 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 19:36.6 6:32
188 Joseph Martinez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:37 6:32
189 Jack Stolte Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:39.5 6:33
190 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:40.8 6:34
191 Joseph Falkenburg Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:41.5 6:34
192 Nathan Dewan Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:43.5 6:35
193 Nicolas Santero Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:49.4 6:36
194 Kevin Castro Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:53.5 6:38
195 Jesse Knott Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
196 Maximus Tran Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 19:54.3 6:38
197 Justin Chan Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 20:06.1 6:42
198 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:14.5 6:45
199 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:17.3 6:46
200 Andrew Evans Sr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:18 6:46
201 David Ojer Sr Concord High School (NC) 20:18.7 6:46
202 Wyatt Paulson So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:21.1 6:47
203 Giorgio Baldini So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:22.8 6:48
204 Jack Duffy Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:23.8 6:48
205 Devon De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:33.9 6:51
206 Cameron Kochaphum Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:39.9 6:53
207 Landon Chen Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:42.5 6:54
208 Angelo Hernandez Fr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:54 6:58
209 Ian Duffield Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 21:16.4 7:05
210 Jack Carey Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:18.5 7:06
211 Andrew Platt So Concord High School (NC) 21:20.9 7:07
212 Diego Carmona Jr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:33.4 7:11
213 Dexter Kelly Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:33.6 7:11
214 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:36.2 7:12
215 David Martinez Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:39.8 7:13
216 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley (NC) 21:41.8 7:14
217 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:51.3 7:17
218 Andreas Ramirez Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:58 7:19
219 Otis Crowder Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 22:03.7 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:37 5:32
2 Erik Bromley So Granada High (NC) 16:38.6 5:33
3 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada High (NC) 16:40.8 5:34
4 Samuel Costello Sr Granada High (NC) 16:54.8 5:38
5 Alan Solari Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:16.7 5:46
6 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:21.2 5:47
7 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada High (NC) 17:23.2 5:48
8 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.2 5:49
9 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.4 5:49
10 Rahul Dutta So Dublin High School (NC) 17:26.8 5:49
11 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:30.2 5:50
12 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:30.7 5:50
13 Jake Walton Jr Granada High (NC) 17:30.9 5:50
14 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:51.7 5:57
15 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.4 5:59
16 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.6 5:59
17 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:59.6 6:00
18 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:02 6:01
19 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:10.5 6:04
20 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 18:16.6 6:06
21 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
22 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:19.4 6:06
23 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:19.8 6:07
24 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:20.1 6:07
25 Kaden Wong So Dublin High School (NC) 18:21.5 6:07
26 Max Baril Jr College Park High (NC) 18:26.3 6:09
27 Michael Geloso Jr Redwood High School (NC) 18:29.5 6:10
28 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:29.6 6:10
29 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:31.1 6:10
30 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:33.1 6:11
31 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:37.5 6:13
32 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:37.8 6:13
33 Mateo Saint Valdez Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:42.2 6:14
34 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:42.8 6:14
35 Daniel Martinez So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:46.8 6:16
36 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit (SJ) 18:46.8 6:16
37 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 18:48.8 6:16
38 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:49.4 6:16
39 Hannes Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:50.6 6:17
40 Harley Santos Sr College Park High (NC) 18:50.9 6:17
41 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:55 6:18
42 Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:55.8 6:19
43 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
44 Daniel Lai Jr Granada High (NC) 18:57.4 6:19
45 Jack Heinz Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:58.9 6:20
46 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:05.6 6:22
47 Troy Volpentest Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
48 Alika Rosales Sr Benicia High School (NC) 19:06.4 6:22
49 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:11.6 6:24
50 Tanner Keys Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.8 6:25
51 Vince Moreno Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:16 6:25
52 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:18.4 6:26
53 Jacob Siauw So Dublin High School (NC) 19:21.5 6:27
54 David Bawolski Sr College Park High (NC) 19:22.6 6:28
55 Holden Hitchock Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:23.5 6:28
56 Alexander Rojas Sr Heritage High (NC) 19:25.7 6:29
57 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:28.4 6:29
58 Steven Tanos Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:28.7 6:30
59 Jason Moniz Armstrong Jr Granada High (NC) 19:30.7 6:30
60 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.6 6:31
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.8 6:31
62 Daniel Pierce Sr Granada High (NC) 19:31.9 6:31
63 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit (SJ) 19:31.9 6:31
64 Austin Chu Jr College Park High (NC) 19:32.3 6:31
65 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:36.8 6:32
66 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:37.2 6:32
67 Julian Smith Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 19:38 6:33
68 Will Park Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:40.4 6:33
69 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:40.7 6:34
70 Rohan Kota So Los Altos High School (CC) 19:42 6:34
71 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:43.9 6:35
72 Fagu Jiang So Dublin High School (NC) 19:44.2 6:35
73 Daniel Zhang Jr Benicia High School (NC) 19:46.4 6:35
74 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:48.6 6:36
75 Logan Stockett Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 19:50.1 6:37
76 Max Passama Fr Benicia High School (NC) 19:50.8 6:37
77 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin High School (NC) 19:52.8 6:38
78 Luke Oliver Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
79 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:54.7 6:38
80 Sahil Goel Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 19:58 6:39
81 Sahij Gill So Dublin High School (NC) 19:59.3 6:40
82 Rohan Gandhi Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:01.6 6:41
83 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
84 Ethan Huchton Jr Heritage High (NC) 20:05.4 6:42
85 Jacob Randazzo So Concord High School (NC) 20:10.4 6:43
86 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 20:13.2 6:44
87 Will Green Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 20:14 6:45
88 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:15.5 6:45
89 Nicholas Wells Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:16.4 6:45
90 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:17.4 6:46
91 Andrew Hill Jr Benicia High School (NC) 20:17.7 6:46
92 Luke Maynard Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 20:17.8 6:46
93 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:18 6:46
94 Aidan Rocha Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.2 6:47
95 Dylan Feldman Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.3 6:47
96 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:21.5 6:47
97 Jonathan Law Jr Redwood High School (NC) 20:24.4 6:48
98 Kyle Dinin Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 20:25.7 6:49
99 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.7 6:50
100 Drew Provinse Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:29.9 6:50
101 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:31.9 6:51
102 Lucas Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:33.4 6:51
103 Benjamin Wilson So Benicia High School (NC) 20:39.3 6:53
104 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:39.7 6:53
105 Lucas Chow So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:41.4 6:54
106 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:45.9 6:55
107 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin High School (NC) 20:46.9 6:56
108 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:48.6 6:56
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage High (NC) 20:54.3 6:58
110 Nitin Kukreja Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:55.5 6:59
111 Anish Shanmug Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:56.3 6:59
112 Tyler Basham Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:56.4 6:59
113 Cameron Wang Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:57.9 6:59
114 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:04.2 7:01
115 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:06.4 7:02
116 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin High School (NC) 21:08.8 7:03
117 Neal Jain So Monta Vista High (CC) 21:09 7:03
118 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:09.3 7:03
119 Jonathan Im Sr Heritage High (NC) 21:12.4 7:04
120 Matthew Harris Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:12.9 7:04
121 Amro Bellouch So Heritage High (NC) 21:13 7:04
122 Dushant Puri Jr Benicia High School (NC) 21:13.1 7:04
123 Gabriel Martinez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:15.5 7:05
124 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:15.7 7:05
125 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 21:16.5 7:06
126 Christopher Costagliola Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:16.6 7:06
127 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage High (NC) 21:19.8 7:07
128 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:20.1 7:07
129 Sergio Ramirez Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:20.1 7:07
130 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:24.2 7:08
131 Caiden Dye Jr College Park High (NC) 21:26.1 7:09
132 Maksim Zarkovich Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 21:28.4 7:09
133 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:30.1 7:10
134 Aarush Shetty So Dublin High School (NC) 21:32.6 7:11
135 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:33.8 7:11
136 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:37.6 7:13
137 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:46.7 7:16
138 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 21:49 7:16
139 Ernesto Tellez Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:57 7:19
140 William Hartung Jr Redwood High School (NC) 22:00.3 7:20
141 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:05.8 7:22
142 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:07.1 7:22
143 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage High (NC) 22:07.1 7:22
144 Zachary Willsie Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:11.2 7:24
145 Max Andelman Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 22:11.3 7:24
146 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 22:23.3 7:28
147 Yihui Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:27.7 7:29
148 Tommy Nguyen Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:28.3 7:29
149 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:36.2 7:32
150 Andrew Bell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:36.6 7:32
151 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista High (CC) 22:38.7 7:33
152 David Pita Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:47.9 7:36
153 Andres Arroyo Sr Benicia High School (NC) 22:56.2 7:39
154 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:11.8 7:44
155 Caleb King Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:12.5 7:44
156 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista High (CC) 23:45.1 7:55
157 Abhinav Peddada Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 23:58.6 8:00
158 Christopher Velez Sr College Park High (NC) 24:09.1 8:03
159 Shane Green Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:14.3 8:05
160 William Wu So Monta Vista High (CC) 24:15.8 8:05
161 Beau Leary Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:16.4 8:05
162 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 24:36.3 8:12
163 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:39.2 8:13
164 Oliver Ciolfi Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 24:40.8 8:14
165 Liam Henderson Jr Redwood High School (NC) 24:41.2 8:14
166 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:59.4 8:20
167 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage High (NC) 25:59.8 8:40
168 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista High (CC) 26:59 9:00
169 Michael Chung Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 28:02.4 9:21
170 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin High School (NC) 28:08.7 9:23
171 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 28:32.4 9:31
172 Matthew Pedersen Sr Heritage High (NC) 29:09.7 9:43
173 Eren Tuscia Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 30:05 10:02
174 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 31:52.6 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominic Barty So Woodside High (CC) 11:51.5 5:56
2 Prithvij Rajesh So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:23.4 6:12
3 Jude Bowen So Woodside High (CC) 12:27.6 6:14
4 Conner Snow Fr California High (NC) 12:29.5 6:15
5 Eshaan Hussain Fr California High (NC) 12:31.7 6:16
6 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit (SJ) 12:46.7 6:23
7 Carlos Campos Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:52.8 6:26
8 Adrian Wilson So Woodside High (CC) 12:54.3 6:27
9 Judah Dulany So Woodside High (CC) 12:54.4 6:27
10 Matthew Yegian So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 12:57.7 6:29
11 Jacob Lorico Hertz So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:58.7 6:29
12 Chase Kivelson So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:59.3 6:30
13 Colby Hom Fr California High (NC) 13:01 6:31
14 Shawn Coffman Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:04.4 6:32
15 Conall Bourke Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:19 6:40
16 Mateo Chen So Woodside High (CC) 13:19.3 6:40
17 Aiden Lundberg Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:21.7 6:41
18 George Mikhael Fr Granada High (NC) 13:22.1 6:41
19 Jonathan Mills-lawrence Fr California High (NC) 13:22.4 6:41
20 Tomas Ferns So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:24.1 6:42
21 Reyansh Samanta Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:24.5 6:42
22 Tanush Goel Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 13:25.6 6:43
23 Braden Magee Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:28.3 6:44
24 Erik Balasubramanyam Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:29.7 6:45
25 Dexter Fear Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:32.9 6:46
26 Cameron Momsen Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:35.6 6:48
27 Arran Gill Gulati Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:38.5 6:49
28 Ryan Lee So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:40.9 6:50
29 Cole Arnold Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:42 6:51
30 Santiago Jordan So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:44.8 6:52
31 Hadley Teater So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:45.9 6:53
32 Thomas Albeck So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:47.3 6:54
33 Ethan Ding So Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:47.9 6:54
34 Mark Gonzales Fr California High (NC) 13:48.2 6:54
35 Jackson Friend Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:48.7 6:54
36 Nicholas Demartini Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:49.1 6:55
37 Jacob Mclaughlin So Granada High (NC) 13:54.5 6:57
38 Joseph Soller Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:54.8 6:57
39 Liam Toscani Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:55.3 6:58 1/8 10/18 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Mihir Joshi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:56.3 6:58 2/8 11/18 10/17
41 Julian Medrano Fr Granada High (NC) 13:56.8 6:58
42 Cole Hickey So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:57.1 6:59
43 Calvin Lu So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:57.3 6:59
44 Austin Toubassi So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:58.2 6:59
45 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:58.4 6:59
46 Daksh Sibbal Fr California High (NC) 13:58.7 6:59
47 Connor Griffin Fr California High (NC) 13:59.2 7:00
48 Zephan Woo So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:59.6 7:00
49 Azim Ilkal So Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:01.1 7:01
50 Tyler Thies Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:02.7 7:01
51 Hanzhen Yu Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:04 7:02
52 Noah Jurovschi Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:05.8 7:03
53 Aditya Kewalram So Lynbrook High School (CC) 14:06.5 7:03
54 Nicola Hussey So Granada High (NC) 14:08.4 7:04
55 Erik Kimball So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:13.7 7:07
56 Nick Kemsley Fr Redwood High School (NC) 14:13.8 7:07
57 Myles Cantrall Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:16.9 7:08
58 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:17.4 7:09 3/8 13/18 11/15
59 Mathias Vela Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:20.3 7:10
60 Ben Bristol Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:20.3 7:10
61 Elijah Santos So De La Salle (NC) 14:21 7:11
62 Tyler Erdell Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 14:23.3 7:12
63 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:23.7 7:12
64 Kolt Crabtree So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:33 7:17
65 Alex Shrauger So Campolindo High School (NC) 14:33.2 7:17
66 Alexander Brown So Jesuit (SJ) 14:34.5 7:17
67 Mackie Hall Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 14:35.3 7:18
68 Dylan Vu Fr California High (NC) 14:35.8 7:18
69 Tai Falcone Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:36.3 7:18
70 Rafael Vale Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:36.4 7:18
71 Mason Strawn So Jesuit (SJ) 14:37.3 7:19
72 Casey Canon So De La Salle (NC) 14:37.8 7:19
73 Todd Shepherd So De La Salle (NC) 14:38.3 7:19
74 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 14:38.8 7:19
75 Edwin Chang So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:40 7:20
76 Anirvan Gautam So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:40.6 7:20
77 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:42.5 7:21
78 Benen Bloxham Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:42.8 7:21
79 Eric Chen Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:44.8 7:22
80 Aaron Thompson Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:45.6 7:23
81 Jack Stacy So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:46.7 7:23
82 Jeff Yang So Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:47 7:24
83 Shane O'flynn So De La Salle (NC) 14:47.4 7:24
84 Nicholas Ko Fr California High (NC) 14:48.2 7:24
85 Santiago Churton Fr Redwood High School (NC) 14:48.7 7:24
86 Samuel Green Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:50.6 7:25
87 Nicholas Neumann Fr California High (NC) 14:50.8 7:25
88 David Wu So Granada High (NC) 14:52.1 7:26
89 Joshua Hikida So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:52.6 7:26 4/8 14/18 12/15
90 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit (SJ) 14:52.7 7:26
91 Felix Hereso So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:53 7:27
92 Soham Belgal Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:54.4 7:27
93 Marcus Kauffman Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:55.1 7:28
94 Andrew Tirrell So California High (NC) 14:57.5 7:29
95 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 14:57.9 7:29
96 Jax Bartlett Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 15:00.9 7:30
97 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 15:02 7:31
98 Theo Barbou-des-places Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:02.2 7:31
99 Rishi Vasanthan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 15:02.4 7:31
100 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:06.5 7:33 5/8 15/18 11/15
101 John Schaal Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:10.1 7:35
102 Miles Giorgi Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:10.5 7:35
103 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:13.1 7:37 6/8 16/18 8/15
104 David Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:15.1 7:38
105 Tyson Tran Fr Granada High (NC) 15:15.2 7:38
106 Carl Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:19.6 7:40
107 Jake Nuti So De La Salle (NC) 15:21.2 7:41
108 Jonas Emig Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 15:21.8 7:41
109 Evan Reid Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:24.3 7:42
110 Nicholas Jang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:24.3 7:42 7/8 17/18 7/13
111 Ryan Lee So Northgate High (NC) 15:24.8 7:42
112 Simon Moscovici So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:27.2 7:44 8/8 18/18 6/10
113 Arkasha Friedlander So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:31.1 7:46
114 Jason Baja Fr Northgate High (NC) 15:32.4 7:46
115 Russell Wang Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 15:32.6 7:46
116 Aidhan Ahuja Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:33.5 7:47
117 Murdoch Delong Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:34.1 7:47
118 Nathan Carranza Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:35 7:48
119 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 15:36 7:48
120 William Nasif Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:36.9 7:48
121 Gavin Mark So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:40.9 7:50
122 Kai Winans Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:44.9 7:52
123 Angelo Frasca Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:45.7 7:53
124 Wyatt Vaughan So Redwood High School (NC) 15:49.4 7:55
125 Elliott Abell Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:50.2 7:55
126 Ibrahim Yassine Fr California High (NC) 15:51.6 7:56
127 Theodore Gove Fr Redwood High School (NC) 15:53.5 7:57
128 Matthew Nowell So Woodside High (CC) 15:54.2 7:57
129 Matthieu Chalouhi Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:54.3 7:57
130 Armon Moghbel Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 16:00.8 8:00
131 Ethan Chang Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 16:12.5 8:06
132 Xander Quest Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:14.4 8:07
133 Justin Choi Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:14.9 8:07
134 Travis Phelps Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:16 8:08
135 Brayden O'brien Fr Jesuit (SJ) 16:18 8:09
136 Krithik Mohan Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 16:20.8 8:10
137 Hudson Kau Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:21.4 8:11
138 Alexander Gomes Fr California High (NC) 16:23.8 8:12
139 Jake Van Kleeck So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 16:24.6 8:12
140 Dominic De Smedt So De La Salle (NC) 16:31.8 8:16
141 Jake Sumaquial Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:37.1 8:19
142 Nico Pugliese Fr Redwood High School (NC) 16:44.7 8:22
143 Alex Castellon So De La Salle (NC) 16:47.8 8:24
144 Luke Edwards Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:51.2 8:26
145 Tyler Hight So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:54.2 8:27
146 Ryan Chiu So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:54.7 8:27
147 Tyler Cowan So Woodside High (CC) 17:02.7 8:31
148 Daniel Ryan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 17:06.7 8:33
149 Alan Xiu So Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:11.9 8:36
150 Andrew Hamilton So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 17:13.1 8:37
151 Anthony Metcalf So De La Salle (NC) 17:22.1 8:41
152 Trevor Mills Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:34.7 8:47
153 Nicholas Contreras So Jesuit (SJ) 17:58.7 8:59
154 Aarav Mehta Fr Granada High (NC) 18:25.8 9:13
155 Connor Williams Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:43.8 9:22
156 Ayaan Ilkal So Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:58.1 9:29
157 Tristan Harze Fr Northgate High (NC) 19:01.3 9:31
158 Miles Rocha Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:27.6 9:44
159 Sam Sausedo So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:02.8 10:31
160 Noah Abuzahra Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 27:22.8 13:41
161 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley High School (NC) 29:22.5 14:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside High (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
63:27
12:41
6:21
36 Dominic Barty
So
11:52
5:56
1
Jude Bowen
So
12:28
6:14
3
Adrian Wilson
So
12:54
6:27
8
Judah Dulany
So
12:54
6:27
9
Mateo Chen
So
13:19
6:40
15
Matthew Nowell
So
15:54
7:57
96
Tyler Cowan
So
17:03
8:31
101
2 California High (NC)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
65:13
13:03
6:31
73 Conner Snow
Fr
12:30
6:15
4
Eshaan Hussain
Fr
12:32
6:16
5
Colby Hom
Fr
13:01
6:31
13
Jonathan Mills-lawrence
Fr
13:22
6:41
18
Mark Gonzales
Fr
13:48
6:54
33
Daksh Sibbal
Fr
13:59
6:59
45
Connor Griffin
Fr
13:59
7:00
46
3 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
66:52
13:22
6:41
102 Carlos Campos
Jr
12:53
6:26
7
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
12:59
6:29
11
Tomas Ferns
So
13:24
6:42
19
Thomas Albeck
So
13:47
6:54
31
Jackson Friend
Fr
13:49
6:54
34
Joseph Soller
Fr
13:55
6:57
37
Zephan Woo
So
14:00
7:00
47
4 Amador Valley High School (NC)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
66:44
13:21
6:40
103 Prithvij Rajesh
So
12:23
6:12
2
Reyansh Samanta
Fr
13:25
6:42
20
Erik Balasubramanyam
Fr
13:30
6:45
23
Arran Gill Gulati
Fr
13:39
6:49
26
Ethan Ding
So
13:48
6:54
32
Azim Ilkal
So
14:01
7:01
48
Hanzhen Yu
Fr
14:04
7:02
50
5 Campolindo High School (NC)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
68:55
13:47
6:54
171 Chase Kivelson
So
12:59
6:30
12
Ryan Lee
So
13:41
6:50
27
Santiago Jordan
So
13:45
6:52
29
Cole Hickey
So
13:57
6:59
41
Alex Shrauger
So
14:33
7:17
62
Mackie Hall
Fr
14:35
7:18
64
Jacques Tseng
Fr
14:39
7:19
69
6 Jesuit (SJ)
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
68:54
13:47
6:53
188 Tyrell Ross
So
12:47
6:23
6
Cole Arnold
Fr
13:42
6:51
28
Trevor Felix
Fr
13:58
6:59
44
Tyler Thies
Fr
14:03
7:01
49
Aidan Guinn
Fr
14:24
7:12
61
Alexander Brown
So
14:35
7:17
63
Mason Strawn
So
14:37
7:19
66
7 Granada High (NC)
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
70:14
14:03
7:01
220 George Mikhael
Fr
13:22
6:41
17
Jacob Mclaughlin
So
13:55
6:57
36
Julian Medrano
Fr
13:57
6:58
40
Nicola Hussey
So
14:08
7:04
53
David Wu
So
14:52
7:26
74
Tyson Tran
Fr
15:15
7:38
84
Aarav Mehta
Fr
18:26
9:13
102
8 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
13-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:13
70:27
14:05
7:03
231 Dexter Fear
Fr
13:33
6:46
24
Hadley Teater
So
13:46
6:53
30
Noah Jurovschi
Fr
14:06
7:03
51
Myles Cantrall
Fr
14:17
7:08
55
Aaron Thompson
Fr
14:46
7:23
71
Jax Bartlett
Fr
15:01
7:30
78
Jake Van Kleeck
So
16:25
8:12
99
9 Los Altos High School (CC)
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
70:43
14:09
7:04
241 Aiden Lundberg
Fr
13:22
6:41
16
Calvin Lu
So
13:57
6:59
42
Austin Toubassi
So
13:58
6:59
43
Tyler Erdell
Fr
14:23
7:12
60
Theo Barbou-des-places
Fr
15:02
7:31
80
Aidhan Ahuja
Fr
15:34
7:47
90
Nathan Carranza
Fr
15:35
7:48
91
10 Redwood High School (NC)
8-6-7-10-10
Gap: 2:30
71:47
14:21
7:11
259 Conall Bourke
Fr
13:19
6:40
14
Cameron Momsen
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Nick Kemsley
Fr
14:14
7:07
54
Santiago Churton
Fr
14:49
7:24
73
Wyatt Vaughan
So
15:49
7:55
93
Theodore Gove
Fr
15:54
7:57
95
Nico Pugliese
Fr
16:45
8:22
100
11 De La Salle (NC)
14-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:49
71:29
14:18
7:09
276 Nicholas Demartini
Fr
13:49
6:55
35
Mathias Vela
Fr
14:20
7:10
57
Ben Bristol
Fr
14:20
7:10
58
Elijah Santos
So
14:21
7:11
59
Casey Canon
So
14:38
7:19
67
Todd Shepherd
So
14:38
7:19
68
Shane O'flynn
So
14:47
7:24
72
12 Crystal Springs Uplands
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:11
72:08
14:26
7:13
289 Liam Toscani
Fr
13:55
6:58
38
Mihir Joshi
Fr
13:56
6:58
39
Jack Flynn
So
14:17
7:09
56
Joshua Hikida
So
14:53
7:26
75
Nicholas Wen
So
15:07
7:33
81
Jacob Sutherland
Fr
15:13
7:37
82
Nicholas Jang
Fr
15:24
7:42
86
13 Lynbrook High School (CC)
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:10
73:08
14:38
7:19
321 Tanush Goel
Sr
13:26
6:43
21
Aditya Kewalram
So
14:07
7:03
52
Joshua Li
Fr
14:58
7:29
77
Yajat Nagaraj Kiran
Fr
15:02
7:31
79
Ziqi Zhou
Fr
15:36
7:48
92
Krithik Mohan
Fr
16:21
8:10
98




14 Northgate High (NC)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
73:45
14:45
7:22
333 Braden Magee
Fr
13:28
6:44
22
Rafael Vale
Fr
14:36
7:18
65
Benen Bloxham
Fr
14:43
7:21
70
Ryan Lee
So
15:25
7:42
87
Jason Baja
Fr
15:32
7:46
89
Tristan Harze
Fr
19:01
9:31
103




15 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:33
73:57
14:47
7:24
342 Matthew Yegian
So
12:58
6:29
10
Felix Hereso
So
14:53
7:27
76
David Colby
Fr
15:15
7:38
83
Carl Colby
Fr
15:20
7:40
85
Arkasha Friedlander
So
15:31
7:46
88
Elliott Abell
Fr
15:50
7:55
94
Travis Phelps
Fr
16:16
8:08
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Werner So Redwood High School (NC) 10:48.5 5:24
2 Findlay Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:00.8 5:30 1/10 1/18 2/29
3 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:03.4 5:32 2/10 2/18 1/28
4 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:10.7 5:35 3/10 3/18 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 11:14.9 5:37
6 Baron Walsh So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:28.6 5:44
7 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit (SJ) 11:32.7 5:46
8 Denny Dong So Monta Vista High (CC) 11:35.1 5:48
9 Jefferson Wright So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 11:35.2 5:48
10 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 11:36.3 5:48
11 Calvin Tudor So Redwood High School (NC) 11:47.6 5:54
12 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Uplands 11:49.5 5:55 4/10 4/18 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 11:49.5 5:55
14 Edwin Hooey Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 11:49.9 5:55
15 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:51.8 5:56
16 Paulo Trento So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53 5:57
17 Connor Naughten So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53.2 5:57
18 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands 11:56 5:58 5/10 5/18 2/25
19 Jonah Momsen So Redwood High School (NC) 11:58.4 5:59
20 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:02.8 6:01
21 Aarav Singh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:02.9 6:01
22 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit (SJ) 12:03.6 6:02
23 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands 12:04.1 6:02 6/10 6/18 1/24
24 Wade Nakahara So Albany High School (NC) 12:04.6 6:02
25 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 12:06.6 6:03 7/10 7/18 1/20
26 Jay Doctor So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:06.8 6:03
27 Owen Stevens So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:08.8 6:04
28 Aiden Galvan Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:10.5 6:05
29 Josh Hooey So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:13.9 6:07
30 Sam Givner Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:15 6:08
31 Gabriel Nellis Torres So Granada High (NC) 12:15.9 6:08
32 Nico Taormino So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:16.4 6:08
33 Tomas Smilak Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 12:18.4 6:09
34 Ian Enquist Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:19.3 6:10
35 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:20.6 6:10
36 Alex Chong So Granada High (NC) 12:21 6:11
37 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:24.3 6:12
38 Ben Campbell Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:26.1 6:13
39 Sam Clark So Monte Vista High (NC) 12:26.5 6:13
40 Jack Zimmerman So Redwood High School (NC) 12:27.3 6:14
41 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.5 6:14
42 Kurtis Bauman So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.7 6:14
43 Casey Fung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:28.1 6:14
44 Jensen Bidmead So Los Gatos High School (CC) 12:28.3 6:14
45 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:28.9 6:14
46 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 12:29.2 6:15
47 Everett Wogsland Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:32.4 6:16
48 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:32.6 6:16
49 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:34.7 6:17
50 Lucas Rucker So Jesuit (SJ) 12:36.2 6:18
51 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38 6:19
52 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:38.2 6:19
53 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38.7 6:19
54 Liam Moore Fr College Park High (NC) 12:38.8 6:19
55 Skyler Lopez So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:39.4 6:20
56 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada High (NC) 12:40 6:20
57 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:40.6 6:20
58 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 12:40.6 6:20
59 Gavin Chang So Northgate High (NC) 12:41.8 6:21
60 George Srabian Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:42.1 6:21
61 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:43.9 6:22
62 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:45.4 6:23
63 Jayson Sisco So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:45.6 6:23
64 Yuki Kurita So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:48 6:24
65 Izaiah Metzger Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 12:49.2 6:25
66 Isaac Leung Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:49.9 6:25
67 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 12:50.2 6:25
68 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:50.8 6:25
69 Evan Bui Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:51 6:26
70 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit (SJ) 12:51.6 6:26
71 Philip Cao So Northgate High (NC) 12:51.7 6:26
72 Navin Kadel Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:53 6:27
73 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle (NC) 12:53.4 6:27
74 Isaac Yeates Fr College Park High (NC) 12:53.7 6:27
75 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:54.1 6:27
76 Tanner Gray So Granada High (NC) 12:55.1 6:28
77 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle (NC) 12:55.7 6:28
78 Elakai Anela So Redwood High School (NC) 12:56.1 6:28
79 Caius Leung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:57.3 6:29
80 Gavin Eger Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:00.2 6:30
81 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:00.8 6:30
82 Caleb Cook Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:03.1 6:32
83 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista High (CC) 13:03.3 6:32
84 Alex Halpin Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:03.9 6:32
85 Ian Bishop So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:04.4 6:32
86 Theo Dischler Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:04.7 6:32
87 Josh Durban Fr Granada High (NC) 13:05 6:33
88 Callum Mcbride Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:06.4 6:33
89 Anish Sajja So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:06.9 6:33
90 Ronan Hanes Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:07.2 6:34
91 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:07.3 6:34
92 Jonathan Lu So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:07.3 6:34
93 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:08.1 6:34
94 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
95 Kevin Gan Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
96 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 13:09.6 6:35
97 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:10.1 6:35
98 Hastin Chen Fr Granada High (NC) 13:11.4 6:36
99 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:11.7 6:36
100 Lucas Martin Fr College Park High (NC) 13:11.8 6:36
101 Owen Pritchard Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:12.6 6:36
102 Jackson Weiler Fr Heritage High (NC) 13:13 6:37
103 Theo Baer So Albany High School (NC) 13:14.9 6:37
104 Greyson Farrar Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:15.1 6:38
105 Mason Hill Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:16.4 6:38
106 David Espinoza Fr Granada High (NC) 13:17.8 6:39
107 Sam Stein So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:18.6 6:39
108 Cameron Miyashiro Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:18.9 6:39
109 Jack Williams So De La Salle (NC) 13:20.7 6:40
110 Beckett Hayes So Northgate High (NC) 13:22 6:41
111 Jayden Peng Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:22.2 6:41
112 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:22.5 6:41
113 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:23.6 6:42
114 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:23.9 6:42
115 Samuel Calhoun Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:26.3 6:43
116 Brennan Newman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:26.5 6:43
117 Aleksander Nikolov Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.8 6:44
118 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.9 6:44
119 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:28.1 6:44
120 Christopher Romer Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:28.5 6:44
121 Jeremy Yu Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:30 6:45
122 Akash Gandhi Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:30.3 6:45
123 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
124 Ben Cofran So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
125 Dylan Gibson So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:32.5 6:46
126 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:35.1 6:48
127 Zachary Muraoka So Northgate High (NC) 13:36 6:48
128 Grant Hymas Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:38.9 6:49
129 August Schafer Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:39.3 6:50
130 Daniel Corral So De La Salle (NC) 13:42.9 6:51
131 Austin Moffett So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:44.7 6:52
132 Wyatt Coenen Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.6 6:54
133 Bryce Lovins So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.9 6:54
134 Shawn Kim Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:48.8 6:54
135 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:49.8 6:55
136 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:50.5 6:55 8/10 8/18 6/15
137 Rishab Sachdeva Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:50.5 6:55
138 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:50.5 6:55 9/10 9/18 4/11
139 David Broom So Benicia High School (NC) 13:50.9 6:55
140 Elias Grant So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:51.5 6:56
141 Xavier Biwott Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.3 6:58
142 Jackson Burke So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.4 6:58
143 Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz So Northgate High (NC) 13:58.4 6:59
144 Robert Koberstein Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 14:03.1 7:02
145 Aidan Cairns Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:03.3 7:02
146 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:07 7:04 10/10 12/18 2/6
147 Seth Brockman Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:08.8 7:04
148 Connor Volkert So Los Altos High School (CC) 14:17 7:09
149 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:19.4 7:10
150 Mythias Fisher So Heritage High (NC) 14:20.6 7:10
151 Nathan Padgette Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:21.4 7:11
152 Finnian Schmidt Fr College Park High (NC) 14:21.8 7:11
153 Riley Triplett Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 14:24 7:12
154 Santiago Martinez Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:26.6 7:13
155 Liam Radke So Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:26.7 7:13
156 Domenic Smalley Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:28.6 7:14
157 Jordi Alford So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:28.9 7:14
158 Owen Dever Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:30 7:15
159 Cezar Gomez So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:38.6 7:19
160 Mark Wojnakowski Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 14:41.6 7:21
161 Dimitri Vonderheide Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:46 7:23
162 Jake Quan Fr Albany High School (NC) 14:47.8 7:24
163 Asher Wan Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:48.3 7:24
164 August Kerley Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:56.7 7:28
165 Cameron Baker Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 14:58.4 7:29
166 Justin Magno Fr Benicia High School (NC) 14:59.8 7:30
167 Liam Mcgee So Benicia High School (NC) 15:00.6 7:30
168 Will Dresdow So Berean Christian High School (NC 15:04.3 7:32
169 Sahil Agarwal Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 15:05.9 7:33
170 Daniel Hou Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:06.2 7:33
171 Christopher O'keefe Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:15.6 7:38
172 Will Gallagher Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:16 7:38
173 Harrison Wylie Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:18.3 7:39
174 Nicolas Trujillo Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
175 Avi Sabadosh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
176 Christopher Methlie-zapien Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.9 7:43
177 Alastair Stockman-simon So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 15:36.2 7:48
178 Erik Battaglia Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:38.4 7:49
179 Andrew Will Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:42.6 7:51
180 Luigi Michelangeli Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:45.8 7:53
181 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:49.4 7:55
182 Adam Boatright Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:52.8 7:56
183 Tyler Ward Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:53.9 7:57
184 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:59.1 8:00
185 Kyle Krawtiz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 16:03.5 8:02
186 Maximillian Ploessl So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:05.6 8:03
187 Firas Ramahi Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:06.1 8:03
188 Jonas Ackerman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:08.6 8:04
189 Owen Mates Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 16:09.5 8:05
190 Serhaan Khambatta Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:10.8 8:05
191 Justus Ernst Fr Concord High School (NC) 16:11.4 8:06
192 Eric Catalano Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:16.4 8:08
193 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:16.7 8:08
194 Kevin Ngim So Las Lomas High (NC) 16:17.1 8:09
195 He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey So Benicia High School (NC) 16:19.5 8:10
196 Oliver Arnold Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:29.2 8:15
197 Hugo Espina So Berean Christian High School (NC 16:30.5 8:15
198 Joseph Sullivan So Heritage High (NC) 16:44.3 8:22
199 Ian Cohen So Heritage High (NC) 16:54.6 8:27
200 Oliver Sturges Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:05.9 8:33
201 Alex Miller So Concord High School (NC) 17:15.8 8:38
202 Wilson Ng Fr Concord High School (NC) 17:33.5 8:47
203 Dylan Poles Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 17:34.4 8:47
204 Caleb Moorman Fr Heritage High (NC) 17:46.2 8:53
205 Kai Soustin So Albany High School (NC) 17:52.4 8:56
206 Harry Corless So Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:32.2 9:16
207 Vahe Gregorian Fr College Park High (NC) 19:31.8 9:46
208 Juan Parra Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 19:42.8 9:51
209 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord High School (NC) 19:56.5 9:58
210 Emmett Wong Fr College Park High (NC) 20:11.9 10:06
211 Logan Cardiff Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:34.7 10:17
212 Sahil Singh Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 20:35.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Uplands
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
57:00
11:24
5:42
39 Findlay Tarik Baker
Fr
11:01
5:30
2
Oliver Boesch
Fr
11:03
5:32
3
Benjamin Bouie
Fr
11:11
5:35
4
Matthew Morris
So
11:50
5:55
12
Lachlan Guo
So
11:56
5:58
18
Dean Wu
So
12:04
6:02
23
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
12:07
6:03
25
2 Campolindo High School (NC)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
58:43
11:45
5:52
64 Baron Walsh
So
11:29
5:44
6
Maxson Cook
Fr
11:36
5:48
10
Alex Thomasson
So
11:52
5:56
15
Paulo Trento
So
11:53
5:57
16
Connor Naughten
So
11:53
5:57
17
Tyler Ngo
So
12:35
6:17
49
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
12:50
6:25
67
3 Redwood High School (NC)
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
59:58
12:00
6:00
147 Ethan Werner
So
10:49
5:24
1
Calvin Tudor
So
11:48
5:54
11
Jonah Momsen
So
11:58
5:59
19
Jack Zimmerman
So
12:27
6:14
40
Elakai Anela
So
12:56
6:28
76
Owen Pritchard
Fr
13:13
6:36
98




4 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
60:53
12:11
6:05
157 Jefferson Wright
So
11:35
5:48
9
Jay Doctor
So
12:07
6:03
26
Owen Stevens
So
12:09
6:04
27
Nico Taormino
So
12:16
6:08
32
Jayson Sisco
So
12:46
6:23
63
Yuki Kurita
So
12:48
6:24
64
Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
12:54
6:27
73
5 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
60:49
12:10
6:05
167 Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Tyler Omega
So
11:50
5:55
13
Koji Wong
So
12:21
6:10
35
Ishaan Chandra
So
12:38
6:19
52
Pranav Punjavi
So
12:45
6:23
62
David Zhang
Fr
13:08
6:34
91
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
13:24
6:42
110
6 Jesuit (SJ)
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
61:29
12:18
6:09
183 Robson Fuentes
Fr
11:33
5:46
7
Giancarlo Hash
So
12:04
6:02
22
Lucas Rucker
So
12:36
6:18
50
Brady Blum
Fr
12:38
6:19
51
Kai Switlick
Fr
12:39
6:19
53
George Srabian
Fr
12:42
6:21
60
Walid Hijazi
So
12:52
6:26
69
7 Amador Valley High School (NC)
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:26
61:51
12:22
6:11
186 Aarav Singh
Fr
12:03
6:01
21
Jacob Camacho
So
12:24
6:12
37
Noah Small
Fr
12:28
6:14
41
Kurtis Bauman
So
12:28
6:14
42
Logan Martin
Fr
12:29
6:14
45
Everett Wogsland
Fr
12:32
6:16
47
Jonah Kiang
So
12:41
6:20
57
8 Vista del Lago High (SJ)
8-7-6-5-8
Gap: 2:06
62:30
12:30
6:15
235 Edwin Hooey
Fr
11:50
5:55
14
Aiden Galvan
Fr
12:11
6:05
28
Josh Hooey
So
12:14
6:07
29
Ian Enquist
Fr
12:19
6:10
34
Xavier Biwott
Fr
13:56
6:58
130
Jackson Burke
So
13:56
6:58
131
Riley Triplett
Fr
14:24
7:12
136
9 Lynbrook High School (CC)
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
62:45
12:33
6:16
249 Aiden Kato
So
12:03
6:01
20
Casey Fung
So
12:28
6:14
43
Steve Yang
Fr
12:33
6:16
48
Agastya Pawate
So
12:44
6:22
61
Caius Leung
So
12:57
6:29
77
Zachary Leong
So
13:10
6:35
94




10 Granada High (NC)
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:49
63:17
12:39
6:20
282 Gabriel Nellis Torres
So
12:16
6:08
31
Alex Chong
So
12:21
6:11
36
Rahul Prasanna
Fr
12:40
6:20
56
Tanner Gray
So
12:55
6:28
74
Josh Durban
Fr
13:05
6:33
85
Hastin Chen
Fr
13:11
6:36
96
David Espinoza
Fr
13:18
6:39
103
11 Albany High School (NC)
11-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:03
63:23
12:41
6:20
294 Wade Nakahara
So
12:05
6:02
24
Sam Givner
Fr
12:15
6:08
30
Isaac Leung
Fr
12:50
6:25
66
Callum Mcbride
Fr
13:06
6:33
86
Ronan Hanes
Fr
13:07
6:34
88
Theo Baer
So
13:15
6:37
100
Jake Quan
Fr
14:48
7:24
143
12 Monta Vista High (CC)
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
63:51
12:46
6:23
350 Denny Dong
So
11:35
5:48
8
Tanay Parikh
Fr
12:41
6:20
58
Brandon Xu
So
13:03
6:32
81
Ruhaan Shah
Fr
13:10
6:35
95
Jayden Peng
Fr
13:22
6:41
108
Aaron Lee
Fr
15:49
7:55
156
Darren Lin
Fr
15:59
8:00
159
13 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
64:33
12:55
6:27
362 Ben Campbell
Fr
12:26
6:13
38
Skyler Lopez
So
12:39
6:20
55
Evan Bui
Fr
12:51
6:26
68
Ian Bishop
So
13:04
6:32
83
Ben Cofran
So
13:32
6:46
118
Grant Hymas
Fr
13:39
6:49
121
Austin Moffett
So
13:45
6:52
124
14 Monte Vista High (NC)
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
64:38
12:56
6:28
375 Sam Clark
So
12:27
6:13
39
Matthew Law
Fr
12:29
6:15
46
Anish Sajja
So
13:07
6:33
87
Jonathan Lu
So
13:07
6:34
90
Aleksander Nikolov
Fr
13:28
6:44
113
Owen Brandeis
Fr
13:28
6:44
114
Rishab Sachdeva
Fr
13:51
6:55
127
15 Los Altos High School (CC)
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
64:46
12:57
6:29
381 Tomas Smilak
Fr
12:18
6:09
33
Gavin Eger
Fr
13:00
6:30
78
Alex Halpin
Fr
13:04
6:32
82
Theo Dischler
Fr
13:05
6:32
84
Sam Stein
So
13:19
6:39
104
Jeremy Yu
Fr
13:30
6:45
116
Dylan Gibson
So
13:33
6:46
119
16 Los Gatos High School (CC)
16-16-17-16-16
Gap: 0:41
64:54
12:59
6:29
397 Jensen Bidmead
So
12:28
6:14
44
Constantine Chen
Fr
13:01
6:30
79
Cooper Codding
Fr
13:07
6:34
89
Brody Horwitz
Fr
13:09
6:35
92
Kevin Gan
Fr
13:09
6:35
93
Mason Pang
Fr
13:50
6:55
126
Mathew Ng
Fr
14:19
7:10
132
17 Northgate High (NC)
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 0:40
65:14
13:03
6:31
417 Gavin Chang
So
12:42
6:21
59
Philip Cao
So
12:52
6:26
70
Caleb Cook
Fr
13:03
6:32
80
Greyson Farrar
Fr
13:15
6:38
101
Beckett Hayes
So
13:22
6:41
107
Christopher Romer
Fr
13:29
6:44
115
Zachary Muraoka
So
13:36
6:48
120
18 De La Salle (NC)
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:29
65:51
13:10
6:35
466 Marcos Reyes
Fr
12:53
6:27
71
Donovan Jue
Fr
12:56
6:28
75
Cameron Miyashiro
Fr
13:19
6:39
105
Jack Williams
So
13:21
6:40
106
Tadhg Murray
Fr
13:23
6:41
109
Daniel Corral
So
13:43
6:51
123
Domenic Smalley
Fr
14:29
7:14
138
19 College Park High (NC)
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 6:53
72:38
14:32
7:16
526 Liam Moore
Fr
12:39
6:19
54
Isaac Yeates
Fr
12:54
6:27
72
Lucas Martin
Fr
13:12
6:36
97
Finnian Schmidt
Fr
14:22
7:11
135
Vahe Gregorian
Fr
19:32
9:46
168
Emmett Wong
Fr
20:12
10:06
169




20 Las Lomas High (NC)
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
70:25
14:05
7:03
603 Izaiah Metzger
Fr
12:49
6:25
65
Akash Gandhi
Fr
13:30
6:45
117
Shawn Kim
Fr
13:49
6:54
125
Cameron Baker
Fr
14:58
7:29
146
Harrison Wylie
Fr
15:18
7:39
150
Luigi Michelangeli
Fr
15:46
7:53
155
Kevin Ngim
So
16:17
8:09
163
21 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
23-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:20
70:55
14:11
7:06
656 Samuel Calhoun
Fr
13:26
6:43
111
Elias Grant
So
13:52
6:56
129
Nathan Padgette
Fr
14:21
7:11
134
Owen Dever
Fr
14:30
7:15
140
Dimitri Vonderheide
Fr
14:46
7:23
142
August Kerley
Fr
14:57
7:28
145
Avi Sabadosh
Fr
15:26
7:43
152
22 Oakland Technical Senior High (
24-22-21-21-22
Gap: 2:10
71:50
14:22
7:11
667 Brennan Newman
So
13:27
6:43
112
August Schafer
Fr
13:39
6:50
122
Jordi Alford
So
14:29
7:14
139
Cezar Gomez
So
14:39
7:19
141
Alastair Stockman-simon
So
15:36
7:48
153
Maximillian Ploessl
So
16:06
8:03
160
Jonas Ackerman
So
16:09
8:04
161
23 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
74:04
14:49
7:24
694 Mason Hill
Fr
13:16
6:38
102
Santiago Martinez
Fr
14:27
7:13
137
Asher Wan
Fr
14:48
7:24
144
Will Gallagher
Fr
15:16
7:38
149
Eric Catalano
Fr
16:16
8:08
162








24 Heritage High (NC)
21-21-24-24-24
Gap: 3:31
75:49
15:10
7:35
708 Jackson Weiler
Fr
13:13
6:37
99
Mythias Fisher
So
14:21
7:10
133
Erik Battaglia
Fr
15:38
7:49
154
Adam Boatright
Fr
15:53
7:56
157
Joseph Sullivan
So
16:44
8:22
165
Ian Cohen
So
16:55
8:27
166
Caleb Moorman
Fr
17:46
8:53
167
25 Benicia High School (NC)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:03
75:12
15:02
7:31
732 David Broom
So
13:51
6:55
128
Justin Magno
Fr
15:00
7:30
147
Liam Mcgee
So
15:01
7:30
148
Nicolas Trujillo
Fr
15:26
7:43
151
Tyler Ward
Fr
15:54
7:57
158
He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey
So
16:20
8:10
164




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit (SJ)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
65:11
13:02
6:31
27 George Srabian
Fr
12:42
6:21
3
Walid Hijazi
So
12:52
6:26
4
Navin Kadel
Fr
12:53
6:27
5
Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
13:12
6:36
6
Daniel Krotine
Fr
13:32
6:46
9








2 Crystal Springs Uplands
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
65:59
13:12
6:36
44 Dean Wu
So
12:04
6:02
1
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
12:07
6:03
2
Aidan Mornell
Fr
13:51
6:55
12
Morgan Fisher
Fr
13:51
6:55
13
Eldrich David
So
14:07
7:04
16








3 Northgate High (NC)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
69:15
13:51
6:56
64 Christopher Romer
Fr
13:29
6:44
8
Zachary Muraoka
So
13:36
6:48
10
Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz
So
13:58
6:59
14
Aidan Cairns
Fr
14:03
7:02
15
Seth Brockman
Fr
14:09
7:04
17








4 Los Gatos High School (CC)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
73:45
14:45
7:23
93 Mason Pang
Fr
13:50
6:55
11
Mathew Ng
Fr
14:19
7:10
18
Liam Radke
So
14:27
7:13
19
Sahil Agarwal
Fr
15:06
7:33
21
Kyle Krawtiz
Fr
16:04
8:02
24








5 Albany High School (NC)
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:38
76:44
15:21
7:40
101 Theo Baer
So
13:15
6:37
7
Jake Quan
Fr
14:48
7:24
20
Daniel Hou
Fr
15:06
7:33
22
Andrew Will
Fr
15:43
7:51
23
Kai Soustin
So
17:52
8:56
29








6 Oakland Technical Senior High (
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
85:29
17:06
8:33
136 Maximillian Ploessl
So
16:06
8:03
25
Jonas Ackerman
So
16:09
8:04
26
Serhaan Khambatta
Fr
16:11
8:05
27
Oliver Arnold
Fr
16:29
8:15
28
Logan Cardiff
Fr
20:35
10:17
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.