Crean Lutheran Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pino, Sean | Jr | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 18/197 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/58 | 15:43 | 15:57 | 15:43 | 15:43 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Webb | Jr | Big Bear | 15:15 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Ruben Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Emery Caster | Sr | Xavier Prep | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Fredrickson | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Edgar Bonilla | Jr | King City | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Clayton Bunn | Sr | Yreka | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Tomas Navarro | Jr | Salesian | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Steven Grolle | Sr | Sonora | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Bannon Greer | Sr | Valley Center | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Logan Marshall | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Efren Reyes | Sr | Piner | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Austin Lay | Jr | Morro Bay | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Matt Jochim | Jr | Yreka | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Roberto Bazan | Sr | Santa Ynez | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Zach Morrett | Sr | Hughson | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Zuziak | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Tristan Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Sean Pino | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:21 | 5:16 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/58 | 15:43 | 15:57 | 15:43 | |
19 | Makana Kauhaahaa | Sr | Union Mine | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Nassim Kabbara | Jr | San Rafael | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Alex Torres | Jr | Kingburg | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Hogan Lizza | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Erik Armes | Jr | Coronado | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Arcata | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | David Neill | Sr | Yreka | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Hicks | Sr | S.L.V. | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Mariconda | Jr | Jserra | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Graham Faust | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Rod Rodriguez | So | Valley Center | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Nick Heath | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Ht Prep | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Joe Yuengert | Sr | Crespi | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Joe Janssen | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Casey Koprowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Jack Stovitz | So | Harvard/westlake | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | John Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Aren Johnson | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Seaside | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Zechariah Snel | Sr | Seaside | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Brian Schulz | Fr | El Molino | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Salvador Rodriguez | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Evan Gonzales | Sr | Clairemont | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Sam Curtis | Sr | San Rafael | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Luis Figueroa | Sr | Riverbank | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Johnny Jimenez | So | Santa Ynez | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Luis Leon | Sr | Salesian | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Michael Mojarro | Jr | Salesian | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo Orozco | Jr | King City | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
49 | Max Pedrotti | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Veda Rebollar | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Guillermo Ferrer | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Matson | So | Corcoran | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Guzman | Sr | Salesian | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Hill | Jr | Yreka | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Kelsey | So | Arcata | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Burkhardt | So | Jserra | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Drake Butler | So | Laguna Beach | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Max Del Rio | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Austin Murch | Sr | Central Valley | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Scott Edwards | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | Jovani Barajas | Sr | St. Mary's College Hs | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Parker Smith | Jr | Seaside | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Cody Griffith | Sr | Yreka | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Jose Villasenor | Sr | Corcoran | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Draven Hawk | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Luke Mccartney | So | Scotts Valley | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Jonathen Beliera | Sr | Riverbank | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Mason Pitz | So | Laguna Beach | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Nic Fracassi | Sr | Jserra | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | David Manahan | Sr | Harvard/westlake | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Hunter Lepla | Jr | Escondido Charter | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | Valley Center | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Angel Virgen | So | Morro Bay | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Zach Bibeault | So | Terra Linda | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Salvador Garcia | So | Salesian | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Austin Reser | So | Valley Center | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Salazar | Sr | Riverbank | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Monzon | So | Valley Center | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Arturo Miguel-perez | Sr | Seaside | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | Donald Leedy | So | West Valley | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Jeremy Bradford | Sr | Harvard/westlake | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Zach Baldwin | So | West Valley | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Nabai Habtemariam | Sr | St. Mary's College Hs | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Angel Mondragon | Sr | Rosamond | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | Harker | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Elmer Lizarde | So | Christian Brothers | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Robert Williams | Sr | Santa Ynez | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Chris Halter | Jr | The Bishop's School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Rogelio Silva | Sr | Corning | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Jafet Sanchez | Sr | Parlier | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Eric Moniot | So | Santa Ynez | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Michael Sparks | So | Christian Brothers | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
93 | Coy Chance | Jr | Dixon | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Blake Delaney | So | San Rafael | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Chris Popoca | Sr | Morro Bay | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Kranawetter | Sr | Jserra | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Javan Flinn | Jr | Seaside | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Ben Greene | Sr | Harvard/westlake | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Eric Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Justin Mcglone | Sr | Paradise | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Parker Kaye | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
103 | Eduardo Calderon | So | Piner | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
104 | Grant Barton | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
105 | Jason Porzio | Jr | San Rafael | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Pedro Perez | So | Corcoran | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
107 | Moises Gomez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
108 | Kellen O'neill | Fr | Arcata | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Brady Lane | Jr | El Molino | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
110 | Henry Roskin | So | Harvard/westlake | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Jeff Foreman | Sr | West Valley | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Brenden Berry | Jr | Yreka | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
113 | Andres Worstell | Fr | The Bishop's School | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Esparza | Sr | Arcata | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
115 | David Stabile | So | Xavier Prep | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
116 | Brett Klotz | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
117 | Cole Schwartz | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
118 | Jon Deleon | Sr | St. Mary's College Hs | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | Piner | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | David Villa Fuerte | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
121 | Selemon Melese | So | Dorsey | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Appolito | Sr | Valley Center | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Rodolfo Gaytan | So | Corcoran | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
124 | Khalil Droubi | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
125 | Ruben Paradez | So | Riverbank | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
126 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
127 | Jose Angulo | Sr | Corcoran | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Collin | Fr | Rosamond | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
129 | Jack Mosher | So | Jserra | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
130 | Max Baez | So | Francis Parker | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Van Beurden | Sr | Morro Bay | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
132 | Hayden Flagg | Fr | The Bishop's School | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
133 | Sam Aleman | Sr | Exeter | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
134 | Jeffrey Ehlers | So | Harvard/westlake | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
135 | Graham Dean | Jr | Piedmont | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
136 | Chris Meeder | Fr | West Valley | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Hayes | So | Piner | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
138 | Hank Ogle | Jr | Morro Bay | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Thomas Stehly | Sr | Valley Center | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Gabe Silviera | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Kraus | Jr | Jserra | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
142 | Adam Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
143 | Ian Ring | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
144 | Aidan Carpenter | So | Piner | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
145 | Owen Woo | Fr | St. Mary's College Hs | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
146 | Ulises Ortiz | Sr | Valley Academy Of A&s | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
147 | Benjie Guy Yoche | Jr | Burton (sf) | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Brian Illes | So | Santa Ynez | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Williams | Jr | Yreka | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
150 | Calvin Sanger | Jr | Santa Ynez | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
151 | Lester Velasquez | Jr | Rosamond | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
152 | Jett Liu | Fr | The Bishop's School | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
153 | Walker Busby | Sr | San Rafael | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
154 | Santiago Banuelos | Jr | Salesian | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
155 | Durante Rodriguez | Sr | Corning | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Porter Wesson | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
157 | Connor Sherbourne | Jr | Jserra | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
158 | Joseph Chiappe | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
159 | Zach Wilkinson | Jr | St. Mary's College Hs | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
160 | Ruben Zamora | Fr | Morro Bay | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
161 | Juan Pablo Villegas | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
162 | Carlos Espinoza | Sr | Avenal | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
163 | Zephir Lennox | Jr | Arcata | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
164 | Diego Jara | Jr | St. Mary's College Hs | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
165 | Matt Rose | Sr | Rosamond | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
166 | Dennis Rojas | So | Santa Ynez | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
167 | Gabe Cheek | So | West Valley | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Luis Humber Gomez | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
169 | Mickey Tessema | Jr | St. Mary's College Hs | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
170 | Ivan Ciseneros | So | Parlier | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
171 | Julio Arana | So | Xavier Prep | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
172 | Santiago Mazoy | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
173 | Noff Hicks | Sr | The Bishop's School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
174 | Ezekiel Campos | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Ian Banta | Jr | The Bishop's School | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
176 | Harris Nguyen | So | Piner | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Stafford | So | Morro Bay | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Herrick | Jr | Rosamond | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
179 | Jack Fukushima | Sr | San Rafael | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Jose Mondragon | Sr | Rosamond | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
181 | Gabe Rodriguez | So | Xavier Prep | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
182 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | Piner | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Ireland | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
184 | Nick Mccaslin | Sr | West Valley | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Jose Reyes | Jr | Stern Charter | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
186 | Saul Estrada | Sr | Corcoran | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
187 | Nick Tanaka | Fr | San Rafael | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
188 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Riverbank | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
189 | Carlos Martinez | So | Riverbank | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
190 | Solomon Reinman | So | Arcata | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | Josh Friedman | So | Harvard/westlake | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
192 | Gareth Durham | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
193 | Pablo Morales | Jr | Seaside | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Ghisetti | Jr | Arcata | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
195 | Carl Inac | So | Corcoran | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Ricardo Reyes | So | The Bishop's School | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
197 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Rosamond | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.