Wilcox Results from the SCVAL #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/3/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kale, Alisha | Fr | V | 27:07.6 | 9:12 | 2.95 | 86/95 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/14 | |||||
Kaur, Sukhpreet | So | V | 32:13.4 | 10:55 | 2.95 | 94/95 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Li, Nandha | So | V | 34:36.6 | 11:44 | 2.95 | 95/95 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/11 | |||||
Prasad, Sahana | Fr | V | 32:12.4 | 10:55 | 2.95 | 93/95 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/14 | |||||
Salvadi, Sharanya | Fr | V | 32:07.8 | 10:53 | 2.95 | 92/95 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/14 | |||||
Wu, Michelle | So | V | 25:47.8 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 80/95 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 14/14 | 25:18.9 | 25:18.9 | 25:18.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/12 | 149:29 6:26 |
2.95 | 10:08 | 8:45 | 10:55 | 371 | 6:35 | 106:03 | 102:40 | Michelle Wu (67), Alisha Kale (73), Sharanya Salvadi (76), Sahana Prasad (77), Sukhpreet Kaur (78) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kinga Czajkowska | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Shea Elmore | Jr | Los Gatos | 18:40.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Jasleen Sidhu | Sr | Los Altos | 18:55.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Lydia Anderson | So | Los Altos | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Backholm | Sr | Mountain View | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Taylor Chesarek | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Nimeesha Kolari | So | Cupertino | 19:32.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Emma Lewis | So | Los Altos | 19:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Lily Symon | So | Los Altos | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Emma Beedon | So | Los Altos | 19:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Emily Soobrian | Jr | Los Altos | 19:49.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Romy Kiessling | Jr | Palo Alto | 20:00.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Tatum Pyle | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:00.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Sarina Salzer-Swartz | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:07.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Chloe Wu | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:08.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Claire Liu | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Patel | Sr | Los Altos | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Axelle Allanic | Jr | Los Altos | 20:24.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Baum | So | Henry M. Gunn | 20:30.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Yixuan (Lily) Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Maya Eisenberg | Jr | Mountain View | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Megan Lemoine | Jr | Palo Alto | 20:48.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Anika Bhandarkar | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Annie Peng | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:56.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Audrey Luong | So | Henry M. Gunn | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Ella He | Fr | Cupertino | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Lily Fang | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:12.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Annie Riordan | So | Mountain View | 21:17.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Cassidy Misuraca | So | Mountain View | 21:20.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Abigail Zolla | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:22.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Erika Snell | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:27.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Keira Lin | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:28.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Zoe Williamson | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:32.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Elise Greenstreet | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:36.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Tessa Williamson | So | Santa Clara | 21:36.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Margaux Francoeur | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:39.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Kendall Nord | So | Mountain View | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Emely Cisneros | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:47.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Alexandra Difede | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:48.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Tejal Bavadekar | Jr | Cupertino | 21:49.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Chan | Sr | Mountain View | 21:55.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Alanna Grier | So | Los Altos | 22:02.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Shira Kafka | Fr | Mountain View | 22:04.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Jennifer Chua | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:15.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Maya Caren | So | Palo Alto | 22:16.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Anais Bienaime | So | Palo Alto | 22:29.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Anusha Chadalavada | Sr | Fremont | 22:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Katelyn Pegg | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:32.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Jennifer Cruden | Sr | Los Altos | 22:37.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Valerie Ayzenberg | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:43.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Kate Herron | Sr | Los Gatos | 22:46.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Madelyn Baker | Jr | Cupertino | 22:46.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Angelina Perez Felipe | Jr | Cupertino | 22:47.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Anisha Rahut | Jr | Saratoga | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Jovalin Victorino | Jr | Milpitas | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Nithya Kanagala | So | Lynbrook | 23:06.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Emma Cao | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 23:07.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Madison Polidoro | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:11.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
59 | Alisa Sonehara | So | Henry M. Gunn | 23:13.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Ishimatsu | Fr | Homestead | 23:22.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Morgan Deboe | Sr | Santa Clara | 23:24.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Diya Shah | So | Lynbrook | 23:32.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
63 | Anna Brown | So | Henry M. Gunn | 23:35.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
64 | Katherine Lee | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:45.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
65 | Megan Nieh | Sr | Monta Vista | 24:01.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
66 | Nikita Sane | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:04.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
67 | Neha Sharan | Fr | Saratoga | 24:11.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
68 | Marie Anne Madrigal | Sr | Fremont | 24:11.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
69 | Kitana Rayne Landayan | Sr | Milpitas | 24:28.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | Chloe Maxwell | So | Fremont | 24:31.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Shannon Tai | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:43.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Hyeyoon Song | Sr | Homestead | 24:44.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
73 | Annika Gho | So | Saratoga | 24:45.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Richa Kandlikar | Jr | Saratoga | 24:49.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
75 | Aila Duus | Jr | Fremont | 24:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
76 | Viya Rajan | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 25:17.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
77 | Maya Brower | Jr | Homestead | 25:26.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
78 | Neha Balaji | Jr | Fremont | 25:45.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
79 | Shay Yaakobovitz | Jr | Fremont | 25:46.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Michelle Wu | So | Wilcox | 25:47.8 | 8:45 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 14/14 | 25:18.9 | 25:18.9 | 25:18.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
81 | Ira Shellikeri | Fr | Homestead | 26:23.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | Sakura Shinohara | Jr | Cupertino | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
83 | Bindhya Parthasarathy | Jr | Homestead | 26:35.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
84 | Clara Estan | So | Fremont | 26:37.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
85 | Sania Khanzode | Sr | Homestead | 26:43.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
86 | Alisha Kale | Fr | Wilcox | 27:07.6 | 9:12 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/14 | ||||
87 | Kaylana Chuan | Sr | Milpitas | 27:29.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
88 | Sravya Varanasi | So | Homestead | 28:55.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
89 | Maryam Mohamed | Sr | Milpitas | 29:39.3 | 10:03 | |||||||
90 | Suzy Xie | Fr | Saratoga | 30:02 | 10:11 | |||||||
91 | Mika Cohen | Jr | Homestead | 30:26.5 | 10:19 | |||||||
92 | Sharanya Salvadi | Fr | Wilcox | 32:07.8 | 10:53 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/14 | ||||
93 | Sahana Prasad | Fr | Wilcox | 32:12.4 | 10:55 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/14 | ||||
94 | Sukhpreet Kaur | So | Wilcox | 32:13.4 | 10:55 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Nandha Li | So | Wilcox | 34:36.6 | 11:44 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/11 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
97:10 19:26 6:35 |
34 | Jasleen Sidhu Sr 18:56 6:25 3 |
Lydia Anderson So 19:14 6:31 4 |
Emma Lewis So 19:33 6:38 8 |
Lily Symon So 19:42 6:41 9 |
Emma Beedon So 19:45 6:42 10 |
Emily Soobrian Jr 19:49 6:43 11 |
Samantha Patel Sr 20:14 6:52 17 |
2 | Los Gatos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
98:29 19:42 6:41 |
51 | Shea Elmore Jr 18:41 6:20 2 |
Taylor Chesarek Jr 19:30 6:37 6 |
Tatum Pyle Jr 20:00 6:47 13 |
Sarina Salzer-Swartz Jr 20:08 6:49 14 |
Claire Liu Sr 20:10 6:50 16 |
Abigail Zolla Sr 21:22 7:15 29 |
Erika Snell Jr 21:28 7:16 30 |
3 | Palo Alto 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:49 |
103:22 20:40 7:00 |
105 | Kinga Czajkowska Jr 18:28 6:16 1 |
Romy Kiessling Jr 20:00 6:47 12 |
Megan Lemoine Jr 20:48 7:03 21 |
Alexandra Difede Sr 21:49 7:24 33 |
Maya Caren So 22:17 7:33 38 |
Anais Bienaime So 22:30 7:37 39 |
Katelyn Pegg Jr 22:32 7:38 41 |
4 | Mountain View 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
104:33 20:55 7:05 |
112 | Olivia Backholm Sr 19:29 6:36 5 |
Maya Eisenberg Jr 20:44 7:02 20 |
Annie Riordan So 21:17 7:13 27 |
Cassidy Misuraca So 21:20 7:14 28 |
Kendall Nord So 21:42 7:21 32 |
Chloe Chan Sr 21:55 7:26 35 |
Shira Kafka Fr 22:05 7:29 36 |
5 | Lynbrook 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 2:33 |
108:04 21:37 7:20 |
151 | Yixuan (Lily) Yang Fr 20:34 6:58 19 |
Annie Peng Jr 20:57 7:06 23 |
Lily Fang Sr 21:12 7:11 26 |
Jennifer Chua Jr 22:16 7:33 37 |
Nithya Kanagala So 23:06 7:50 46 |
Diya Shah So 23:33 7:59 51 |
Shannon Tai Jr 24:44 8:23 59 |
6 | Henry M. Gunn 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:05 |
107:59 21:36 7:19 |
153 | Chloe Wu Fr 20:09 6:50 15 |
Hannah Baum So 20:31 6:57 18 |
Audrey Luong So 20:59 7:07 24 |
Emma Cao Sr 23:08 7:50 47 |
Alisa Sonehara So 23:13 7:52 49 |
Anna Brown So 23:35 8:00 52 |
Nikita Sane Jr 24:05 8:10 55 |
6 | Cupertino 5-5-6-7-6 Gap: 3:16 |
108:07 21:37 7:20 |
153 | Nimeesha Kolari So 19:32 6:37 7 |
Ella He Fr 21:11 7:11 25 |
Tejal Bavadekar Jr 21:49 7:24 34 |
Madelyn Baker Jr 22:47 7:43 43 |
Angelina Perez Felipe Jr 22:48 7:44 44 |
Sakura Shinohara Jr 26:28 8:58 69 |
|
8 | Monta Vista 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:55 |
112:10 22:26 7:36 |
196 | Anika Bhandarkar Jr 20:51 7:04 22 |
Margaux Francoeur Sr 21:39 7:20 31 |
Valerie Ayzenberg Sr 22:44 7:42 42 |
Madison Polidoro Sr 23:11 7:52 48 |
Katherine Lee Jr 23:46 8:03 53 |
Megan Nieh Sr 24:01 8:09 54 |
|
9 | Fremont 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
121:51 24:22 8:16 |
283 | Anusha Chadalavada Sr 22:31 7:38 40 |
Marie Anne Madrigal Sr 24:12 8:12 57 |
Chloe Maxwell So 24:31 8:19 58 |
Aila Duus Jr 24:51 8:26 63 |
Neha Balaji Jr 25:46 8:44 65 |
Shay Yaakobovitz Jr 25:47 8:44 66 |
Clara Estan So 26:37 9:01 71 |
10 | Saratoga 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 7:03 |
126:48 25:22 8:36 |
299 | Anisha Rahut Jr 22:59 7:47 45 |
Neha Sharan Fr 24:11 8:12 56 |
Annika Gho So 24:46 8:24 61 |
Richa Kandlikar Jr 24:50 8:25 62 |
Suzy Xie Fr 30:02 10:11 75 |
||
11 | Homestead 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
126:32 25:18 8:35 |
312 | Lauren Ishimatsu Fr 23:23 7:56 50 |
Hyeyoon Song Sr 24:45 8:23 60 |
Maya Brower Jr 25:27 8:38 64 |
Ira Shellikeri Fr 26:23 8:57 68 |
Bindhya Parthasarathy Jr 26:35 9:01 70 |
Sania Khanzode Sr 26:43 9:04 72 |
Sravya Varanasi So 28:55 9:48 74 |
12 | Wilcox 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:26 |
149:29 29:54 10:08 |
371 | Michelle Wu So 25:48 8:45 67 |
Alisha Kale Fr 27:08 9:12 73 |
Sharanya Salvadi Fr 32:08 10:53 76 |
Sahana Prasad Fr 32:12 10:55 77 |
Sukhpreet Kaur So 32:13 10:55 78 |
Nandha Li So 34:37 11:44 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Maya Yatsko, So, 21:46.4, Los Altos | Los Altos, 112:03.8, 32 |
V | Kinga Czajkowska, Jr, 18:27.9, Palo Alto | Los Altos, 97:09.9, 34 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.