Aragon Results from the PAL # 1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/14/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Pappas | Jr | V | 16:10 | 6:56 | 2.33 | 18/81 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Avery Marquis | Fr | Open | 18:44 | 8:02 | 2.33 | 24/101 | 2/5 | 8/12 | 6/12 | |||||
Caitlin Clark | Sr | V | 15:26 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 8/81 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 3/15 | 15:53 (0:27,2.8) |
15:39 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Claire Shintani | Sr | V | 21:48 | 9:21 | 2.33 | 77/81 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 5/6 | 19:16 | 19:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Danielle Sipes | Sr | V | 16:23 | 7:02 | 2.33 | 21/81 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 2/12 | 16:28 (0:05,0.5) |
16:28 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kate Young | So | Open | 18:56 | 8:08 | 2.33 | 36/101 | 3/5 | 9/12 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Lexie Clark | Jr | V | 17:42 | 7:36 | 2.33 | 43/81 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marlee Cherkas | So | Open | 18:27 | 7:55 | 2.33 | 17/101 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Mary Torres | Sr | V | 16:11 | 6:57 | 2.33 | 19/81 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 2/12 | 15:53 | 15:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Medha Rakesh | Fr | Open | 19:35 | 8:24 | 2.33 | 53/101 | 4/5 | 10/12 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Natalie Teng | Sr | V | 16:02 | 6:53 | 2.33 | 15/81 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/14 | 16:07 (0:05,0.5) |
16:07 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Taylor Wiedenmann | Fr | Open | 21:27 | 9:12 | 2.33 | 79/101 | 5/5 | 11/12 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/12 | 80:12 0:57 |
2.33 | 6:53 | 6:37 | 7:02 | 73 | 6:25 | 79:59 | 77:39 | Caitlin Clark (7), Natalie Teng (14), Anna Pappas (16), Mary Torres (17), Danielle Sipes (19) | |||
Open 1st 5 | 7/8 | 97:09 3:00 |
2.33 | 8:20 | 7:55 | 9:12 | 156 | 7:13 | 97:38 (0:29,0.5) |
90:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Marlee Cherkas (14), Avery Marquis (19), Kate Young (29), Medha Rakesh (42), Taylor Wiedenmann (52) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elle Marsyla | Sr | Woodside | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Annie Pflaum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Tatum Olesen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Sofia Melani | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Katriona Briggs | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Katie Lorenz | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Minna Krastev | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Caitlin Clark | Sr | Aragon | 15:26 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 3/15 | 15:53 (0:27) |
15:39 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Katie Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Deia Kerseg | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Madeleine Boyle | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Myla Brignardello | Sr | Capuchino | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Coraline Haggarty | So | Burlingame | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Elise Spenner | So | Burlingame | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Teng | Sr | Aragon | 16:02 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/14 | 16:07 (0:05) |
16:07 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Virginia Pistilli | Sr | Woodside | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Jacqueline Pan | So | Mills | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Anna Pappas | Jr | Aragon | 16:10 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Mary Torres | Sr | Aragon | 16:11 | 6:57 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 2/12 | 15:53 | 15:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
20 | Anna Bikle | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Danielle Sipes | Sr | Aragon | 16:23 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 2/12 | 16:28 (0:05) |
16:28 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Jamie Bikle | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Naia Hsieh | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Clare Lucey | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | Samantha Crowther | Fr | Carlmont | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Zygarewicz | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Noelia Quintanar | Jr | El Camino | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Umi Tomita | Fr | Carlmont | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Ana Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Alyssa Draheim | So | Mills | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Chavez | Sr | Capuchino | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Kailyn Lee | Jr | South San Francisco | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Ryanne Reynolds | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Curthoys | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Maggie Sena | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Charlotte Gordon | So | Carlmont | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Clara Sapugay | Jr | San Mateo | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Naomi Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Nina Schmier | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:35 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Megan Iannone | Fr | San Mateo | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Mira Goodwin | So | Sequoia | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Lexie Clark | Jr | Aragon | 17:42 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Mildred Fernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Kendall Hsieh | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Ericka Dorn | So | Westmoor | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Robinson | So | Hillsdale | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Hanako Imamura | So | San Mateo | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Yebom Yang | So | Carlmont | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Gebhart | Jr | Sequoia | 18:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Hage | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Gwynn Chio | Sr | San Mateo | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
53 | Siofra Linden | Jr | Capuchino | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Ashlyn Kelly | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Erin Psaila | Jr | Carlmont | 18:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Jianna Pollack | Jr | Sequoia | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Heart Noble Dean | Sr | Westmoor | 18:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
58 | Rachel Burdick | Sr | Burlingame | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Sophia Aran | Jr | Capuchino | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
60 | Emily Banta | So | Terra Nova | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
61 | Arianna Molinare | Jr | Mills | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Angela Arevalo Fue | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Alannah Maldonado- | So | Westmoor | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
64 | Ariel Perez | So | Westmoor | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
65 | Belinda Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
66 | giere ava | Jr | Burlingame | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
67 | Lishsara Magar | Sr | Capuchino | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Vivian Krevor | So | Sequoia | 20:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
69 | Anais Guillaume | Jr | Sequoia | 20:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
70 | Keymora Paniligan | So | Westmoor | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
71 | Nicole Ozuna | Sr | Westmoor | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Callie Banta | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
73 | Sumon Bomya | Sr | Sequoia | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Shelby Lee | So | Terra Nova | 21:08 | 9:04 | |||||||
75 | Megan Leung | So | Mills | 21:35 | 9:16 | |||||||
76 | STEPHANIE IM | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:43 | 9:19 | |||||||
77 | Claire Shintani | Sr | Aragon | 21:48 | 9:21 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 5/6 | 19:16 | 19:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
78 | Annalise Leung | Sr | Mills | 22:01 | 9:27 | |||||||
79 | Valeria Lopez | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:04 | 9:28 | |||||||
80 | Avery Farnsworth | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:26 | 10:03 | |||||||
81 | Ananya Lall | So | San Mateo | 26:23 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
74:48 14:58 6:25 |
15 | Annie Pflaum So 14:41 6:18 1 |
Tatum Olesen So 14:42 6:19 2 |
Sofia Melani So 15:02 6:27 3 |
Katriona Briggs Sr 15:06 6:29 4 |
Katie Lorenz Jr 15:17 6:34 5 |
Minna Krastev Fr 15:20 6:35 6 |
Madeleine Boyle Sr 15:50 6:48 10 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
80:12 16:02 6:53 |
73 | Caitlin Clark Sr 15:26 6:37 7 |
Natalie Teng Sr 16:02 6:53 14 |
Anna Pappas Jr 16:10 6:56 16 |
Mary Torres Sr 16:11 6:57 17 |
Danielle Sipes Sr 16:23 7:02 19 |
Lexie Clark Jr 17:42 7:36 39 |
Claire Shintani Sr 21:48 9:21 72 |
3 | Carlmont 3-5-5-5-3 Gap: 1:57 |
84:25 16:53 7:15 |
124 | Katie Peacock Fr 15:37 6:42 8 |
Samantha Crowther Fr 16:42 7:10 23 |
Umi Tomita Fr 17:02 7:19 25 |
Charlotte Gordon So 17:30 7:31 33 |
Naomi Metzler Jr 17:34 7:32 35 |
Yebom Yang So 18:03 7:45 45 |
Erin Psaila Jr 18:27 7:55 51 |
4 | Burlingame 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
85:21 17:04 7:20 |
137 | Coraline Haggarty So 15:58 6:51 12 |
Elise Spenner So 16:00 6:52 13 |
Ana Gonzalez So 17:05 7:20 26 |
Lauren Gonzalez So 17:30 7:31 32 |
Rachel Burdick Sr 18:48 8:04 54 |
giere ava Jr 19:43 8:28 61 |
|
4 | Half Moon Bay 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:58 |
85:23 17:05 7:20 |
137 | Deia Kerseg So 15:39 6:43 9 |
Anna Bikle Sr 16:19 7:00 18 |
Jamie Bikle Fr 16:24 7:02 20 |
Natalie Curthoys Sr 17:24 7:28 30 |
Belinda Morales Jr 19:37 8:25 60 |
Valeria Lopez Jr 22:04 9:28 74 |
Avery Farnsworth So 23:26 10:03 75 |
6 | Hillsdale 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
85:55 17:11 7:22 |
151 | Naia Hsieh Fr 16:29 7:04 21 |
Clare Lucey Sr 16:37 7:08 22 |
Maggie Sena Sr 17:27 7:29 31 |
Nina Schmier Sr 17:35 7:33 36 |
Kendall Hsieh Sr 17:47 7:38 41 |
Jordan Robinson So 17:57 7:42 43 |
Ashlyn Kelly Fr 18:21 7:53 50 |
7 | San Mateo 10-10-10-8-7 Gap: 0:39 |
89:14 17:51 7:40 |
203 | Clara Sapugay Jr 17:33 7:32 34 |
Megan Iannone Fr 17:42 7:36 37 |
Mildred Fernandez Fr 17:45 7:37 40 |
Hanako Imamura So 18:02 7:44 44 |
Gwynn Chio Sr 18:12 7:49 48 |
Ananya Lall So 26:23 11:19 76 |
|
8 | Capuchino 5-6-7-7-8 Gap: 4:01 |
90:22 18:04 7:45 |
205 | Myla Brignardello Sr 15:51 6:48 11 |
Sarah Chavez Sr 17:10 7:22 28 |
Siofra Linden Jr 18:19 7:52 49 |
Sophia Aran Jr 19:10 8:14 55 |
Lishsara Magar Sr 19:52 8:32 62 |
||
9 | Terra Nova 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:42 |
91:51 18:22 7:53 |
223 | Sophia Zygarewicz Sr 16:43 7:10 24 |
Ryanne Reynolds Jr 17:21 7:27 29 |
Kelsey Hage Sr 18:08 7:47 47 |
Emily Banta So 19:14 8:15 56 |
Callie Banta Sr 20:25 8:46 67 |
Shelby Lee So 21:08 9:04 69 |
STEPHANIE IM Sr 21:43 9:19 71 |
10 | Mills 7-7-8-10-10 Gap: 5:56 |
96:04 19:13 8:15 |
242 | Jacqueline Pan So 16:05 6:54 15 |
Alyssa Draheim So 17:09 7:22 27 |
Arianna Molinare Jr 19:14 8:15 57 |
Megan Leung So 21:35 9:16 70 |
Annalise Leung Sr 22:01 9:27 73 |
||
11 | Sequoia 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
94:46 18:57 8:08 |
263 | Mira Goodwin So 17:42 7:36 38 |
Natalie Gebhart Jr 18:07 7:47 46 |
Jianna Pollack Jr 18:31 7:57 52 |
Vivian Krevor So 20:11 8:40 63 |
Anais Guillaume Jr 20:15 8:41 64 |
Sumon Bomya Sr 20:55 8:59 68 |
|
12 | Westmoor 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:23 |
95:43 19:09 8:13 |
277 | Ericka Dorn So 17:56 7:42 42 |
Heart Noble Dean Sr 18:35 7:59 53 |
Alannah Maldonado- So 19:17 8:17 58 |
Ariel Perez So 19:36 8:25 59 |
Keymora Paniligan So 20:19 8:43 65 |
Nicole Ozuna Sr 20:20 8:44 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Pilette | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
2 | Lara Scanziani | Fr | Oceana | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Nao Ohashi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Jillian Wong | Fr | Capuchino | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Cleo Rehkoph | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Dana Reed | Fr | Woodside | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Anita Metzler | Fr | Carlmont | 17:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
8 | Josephine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Claire Gong | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Gabrielle Lai | So | El Camino | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Michaela Buckley | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Celia Van De Wyer | Fr | Woodside | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Chan | Sr | Capuchino | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
14 | Lauryn Matsumoto | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
15 | Penny Heith | Sr | Carlmont | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
16 | Kiana Hinkson | So | Carlmont | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Marlee Cherkas | So | Aragon | 18:27 | 7:55 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 8/13 | ||||
18 | Natalie Homyk | Jr | Carlmont | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | Molly Duda | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Karer | Fr | Woodside | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
21 | Sabrina Sanchez De | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37 | 7:59 | |||||||
22 | Roisin Scallon | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
23 | Katherine Welander | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Avery Marquis | Fr | Aragon | 18:44 | 8:02 | 2/5 | 8/12 | 6/12 | ||||
25 | Shannon O'Connor | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Madeira Parramond | So | Oceana | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Sydney DiLena | Jr | Oceana | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
28 | Angelina Jensen | Fr | Capuchino | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
29 | Carolina Cuadros | Jr | Carlmont | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Ailish Kissane | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
31 | Adrianna Brignarde | Fr | Capuchino | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth Fitzgerald | Jr | Burlingame | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Marayah Govea | So | Capuchino | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
34 | Georgia Skarakis | Fr | Woodside | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Astrid Carlen | So | Burlingame | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
36 | Kate Young | So | Aragon | 18:56 | 8:08 | 3/5 | 9/12 | 7/10 | ||||
37 | Zoe Browdy | Fr | Burlingame | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Isabella Christman | Jr | Sequoia | 19:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Shayna Blum | Fr | Burlingame | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Catherine O'Connor | Sr | Carlmont | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Elizabeth Pope Esp | So | Carlmont | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Peyton Higa | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Adelaide Reinshagen | So | Carlmont | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Emma Gubbels | So | Burlingame | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
45 | Cara Rogers | Fr | Burlingame | 19:09 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Finn Lorian | So | Burlingame | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Grace Snodgrass | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Faith Goblirsch | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
49 | Sanghvi Surina | Fr | Sequoia | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Demartini | So | Burlingame | 19:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Ellana Nueman | Jr | Burlingame | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Katherine Jankowski | Jr | Burlingame | 19:31 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Medha Rakesh | Fr | Aragon | 19:35 | 8:24 | 4/5 | 10/12 | 7/9 | ||||
54 | Gianna Hoeske | So | Capuchino | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | RYAN MAH | Fr | Burlingame | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Alison Saunders | Jr | Burlingame | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
57 | Marian Gamez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:40 | 8:26 | |||||||
58 | Sasha Blum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:40 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Autumn Frelin | Fr | Burlingame | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Katherine Lim | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
61 | Kelsey Holzman | So | Burlingame | 19:45 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Hanna Bender | Jr | Sequoia | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Maya Reinemann | Fr | Sequoia | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
64 | Erin Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Duong | So | El Camino | 20:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
66 | Rosie Amaya | Jr | Capuchino | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
67 | Sophie Robbins | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
68 | Neva Valdez | Fr | Oceana | 20:28 | 8:47 | |||||||
69 | Alex Parker Rogers | So | Sequoia | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
70 | Katelyn Sun | Jr | Oceana | 20:50 | 8:56 | |||||||
71 | Leilani Thompson | Jr | Oceana | 20:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
72 | Ava Sredniawa | So | Capuchino | 20:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
73 | Emily Aguilera | Jr | Capuchino | 21:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
74 | Xenia Gomez Iniguez | So | Capuchino | 21:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
75 | Aurelia Viner | Jr | Sequoia | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
76 | Annika Maars | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
77 | Aimee Barriga Rojas | So | Carlmont | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
78 | Zena Benchohra | Sr | Jefferson | 21:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Wiedenmann | Fr | Aragon | 21:27 | 9:12 | 5/5 | 11/12 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Emmy Donnelly | Fr | Carlmont | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
81 | Perez Segovia Jacke | Fr | Sequoia | 21:38 | 9:17 | |||||||
82 | Madison Sass | So | Oceana | 21:47 | 9:21 | |||||||
83 | Audrey Colvin | Fr | Burlingame | 21:48 | 9:21 | |||||||
84 | Lindsay Pagaduan | Sr | Jefferson | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
85 | Frances Patawaran | Jr | Oceana | 22:01 | 9:27 | |||||||
86 | Leena Wang | Jr | Carlmont | 22:02 | 9:27 | |||||||
87 | Sweet Natalia | Fr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 9:37 | |||||||
88 | Alexandra Frank | Jr | Oceana | 22:27 | 9:38 | |||||||
89 | Ashley Killian | Jr | Oceana | 22:27 | 9:38 | |||||||
90 | Maylene Marks | So | Oceana | 22:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
91 | Elosia Callueng | So | Capuchino | 22:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
92 | Jesse HolderRankin | So | Sequoia | 23:03 | 9:54 | |||||||
93 | Gabriela Todorov | Fr | Terra Nova | 23:10 | 9:57 | |||||||
94 | Emily Abellana | Fr | Oceana | 23:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
95 | Elizabeth Wong | Fr | El Camino | 23:28 | 10:04 | |||||||
96 | Lamsen Mullin-Sell | Fr | Terra Nova | 25:31 | 10:57 | |||||||
97 | Heidi Chin | Jr | Oceana | 25:49 | 11:05 | |||||||
98 | Leilani Laquindanum | So | Oceana | 26:02 | 11:10 | |||||||
99 | Zoe Hur | Fr | Oceana | 26:10 | 11:14 | |||||||
100 | Emma Russo | Fr | Oceana | 28:07 | 12:04 | |||||||
101 | Heba Alazzeh | Fr | Mills | 32:49 | 14:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
84:00 16:48 7:13 |
24 | Chloe Pilette Jr 15:36 6:42 1 |
Nao Ohashi So 16:06 6:55 3 |
Cleo Rehkoph So 17:02 7:19 5 |
Josephine Boyle Fr 17:36 7:33 7 |
Claire Gong Fr 17:40 7:35 8 |
Molly Duda Sr 18:30 7:56 16 |
Sabrina Sanchez De Jr 18:37 7:59 17 |
2 | Carlmont 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
91:20 18:16 7:50 |
69 | Anita Metzler Fr 17:22 7:27 6 |
Penny Heith Sr 18:20 7:52 12 |
Kiana Hinkson So 18:24 7:54 13 |
Natalie Homyk Jr 18:28 7:56 15 |
Carolina Cuadros Jr 18:46 8:03 23 |
Catherine O'Connor Sr 19:02 8:10 33 |
Elizabeth Pope Esp So 19:03 8:11 34 |
3 | Capuchino 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
91:00 18:12 7:49 |
88 | Jillian Wong Fr 16:22 7:01 4 |
Rachel Chan Sr 18:08 7:47 10 |
Angelina Jensen Fr 18:46 8:03 22 |
Adrianna Brignarde Fr 18:50 8:05 25 |
Marayah Govea So 18:54 8:07 27 |
Gianna Hoeske So 19:36 8:25 43 |
Rosie Amaya Jr 20:19 8:43 46 |
4 | Hillsdale 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
92:40 18:32 7:57 |
97 | Michaela Buckley Jr 17:59 7:43 9 |
Lauryn Matsumoto Fr 18:09 7:47 11 |
Roisin Scallon Jr 18:40 8:01 18 |
Ailish Kissane Sr 18:49 8:05 24 |
Peyton Higa Fr 19:03 8:11 35 |
Grace Snodgrass Sr 19:18 8:17 39 |
Faith Goblirsch Jr 19:20 8:18 40 |
5 | Oceana 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:08 |
94:30 18:54 8:07 |
139 | Lara Scanziani Fr 15:42 6:44 2 |
Madeira Parramond So 18:45 8:03 20 |
Sydney DiLena Jr 18:45 8:03 21 |
Neva Valdez Fr 20:28 8:47 47 |
Katelyn Sun Jr 20:50 8:56 49 |
Leilani Thompson Jr 20:52 8:57 50 |
Madison Sass So 21:47 9:21 54 |
6 | Burlingame 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:15 |
94:56 18:59 8:09 |
152 | Elizabeth Fitzgerald Jr 18:53 8:06 26 |
Astrid Carlen So 18:55 8:07 28 |
Zoe Browdy Fr 18:58 8:08 30 |
Shayna Blum Fr 19:02 8:10 32 |
Emma Gubbels So 19:08 8:13 36 |
Cara Rogers Fr 19:09 8:13 37 |
Finn Lorian So 19:15 8:16 38 |
7 | Aragon 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:00 |
97:09 19:26 8:20 |
156 | Marlee Cherkas So 18:27 7:55 14 |
Avery Marquis Fr 18:44 8:02 19 |
Kate Young So 18:56 8:08 29 |
Medha Rakesh Fr 19:35 8:24 42 |
Taylor Wiedenmann Fr 21:27 9:12 52 |
||
8 | Sequoia 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
98:43 19:45 8:28 |
209 | Isabella Christman Jr 19:00 8:09 31 |
Sanghvi Surina Fr 19:22 8:19 41 |
Hanna Bender Jr 19:48 8:30 44 |
Maya Reinemann Fr 19:56 8:33 45 |
Alex Parker Rogers So 20:37 8:51 48 |
Aurelia Viner Jr 21:07 9:04 51 |
Perez Segovia Jacke Fr 21:38 9:17 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.33 mi |
All at 2.33 mi |
Open | Chloe Pilette, Jr, 15:36, Menlo-Atherton | Menlo-Atherton, 84:00, 24 |
V | Elle Marsyla, Sr, 14:25, Woodside | Menlo-Atherton, 74:48, 15 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.