Aragon Results from the PAL XC Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/6/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Pappas | Jr | V | 21:02.81 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 22/88 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/14 | |||||
Avery Marquis | Fr | F/S | 25:45.9 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 23/30 | 3/4 | 9/11 | 6/7 | |||||
Caitlin Clark | Sr | V | 20:25.48 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 15/88 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 9/16 | 20:38 (0:13,1.0) |
20:12 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Claire Shintani | Sr | V | 28:18.89 | 9:36 | 2.95 | 85/88 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 24:58.98 | 24:30 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Danielle Sipes | Sr | V | 21:43.69 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 37/88 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 2/13 | 21:26.68 | 21:26.68 | |||
Kate Young | So | F/S | 24:28.96 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 14/30 | 2/4 | 8/11 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Lexie Clark | Jr | V | 23:18.59 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 56/88 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 2/9 | |||||
Marlee Cherkas | So | F/S | 23:37.85 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 9/30 | 1/4 | 7/11 | 5/7 | |||||
Mary Torres | Sr | V | 21:31.47 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 32/88 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/14 | 20:40.26 | 20:39 | |||
Medha Rakesh | Fr | F/S | 26:59.54 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 26/30 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 4/6 | |||||
Natalie Teng | Sr | V | 20:29.02 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 16/88 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 3/16 | 20:41.83 (0:13,1.0) |
20:41.83 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/13 | 105:12 1:18 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 6:55 | 7:22 | 119 | 6:21 | 106:02 (0:49,0.8) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Caitlin Clark (15), Natalie Teng (16), Anna Pappas (21), Mary Torres (31), Danielle Sipes (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elle Marsyla | Sr | Woodside | 18:02.64 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Katie Lorenz | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:21.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Tatum Olesen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Sofia Melani | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:38.78 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Annie Pflaum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:41.77 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Noelle Diep | Sr | El Camino | 19:06.53 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Lara Scanziani | Fr | Oceana | 19:28.94 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Katriona Briggs | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:34.99 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Clare Lucey | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:59.83 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Myla Brignardello | Sr | Capuchino | 20:00.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Deia Kerseg | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:04.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Madeleine Boyle | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07.18 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Katie Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 20:10.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Maggie Arana | Fr | Woodside | 20:15.09 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Caitlin Clark | Sr | Aragon | 20:25.48 | 6:55 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 9/16 | 20:38 (0:13) |
20:12 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
16 | Natalie Teng | Sr | Aragon | 20:29.02 | 6:57 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 3/16 | 20:42 (0:13) |
20:42 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Jillian Wong | Fr | Capuchino | 20:32.58 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Ellie Neuman | Jr | Burlingame | 20:33.45 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Colleen Lucey | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:52.17 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Jamie Bikle | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:58.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Ericka Dorn | So | Westmoor | 21:01.81 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Anna Pappas | Jr | Aragon | 21:02.81 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/14 | ||||
23 | Naia Hsieh | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:05.81 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Elise Spenner | So | Burlingame | 21:06.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Zygarewicz | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:11.19 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Mira Goodwin | So | Sequoia | 21:12.98 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Anna Bikle | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:19.52 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Alyssa Draheim | So | Mills | 21:22.91 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Virginia Pistilli | Sr | Woodside | 21:23.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Samantha Crowther | Fr | Carlmont | 21:25.01 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Nao Ohashi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:27.39 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Mary Torres | Sr | Aragon | 21:31.47 | 7:18 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/14 | 20:40.26 | 20:39 | ||
33 | Sarah Chavez | Sr | Capuchino | 21:32.04 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Dana Reed | Fr | Woodside | 21:34.57 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Ava Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 21:35.94 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Ryanne Reynolds | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:38.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Danielle Sipes | Sr | Aragon | 21:43.69 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 2/13 | 21:26.68 | 21:26.68 | ||
38 | Nina Schmier | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:54.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Noelia Quintanar | Jr | El Camino | 22:02.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Naomi Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 22:03.12 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Gabrielle Lai | So | El Camino | 22:03.58 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Heart Noble Dean | Sr | Westmoor | 22:05.12 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Angelina Jensen | Fr | Capuchino | 22:08.81 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Ariel Perez | So | Westmoor | 22:13.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 22:18.96 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Kailyn Lee | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:21.56 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Umi Tomita | Fr | Carlmont | 22:32.71 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Jacqueline Pan | So | Mills | 22:37.08 | 7:40 | |||||||
49 | Alondra Nungaray | Jr | Capuchino | 22:39.64 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Jianna Pollack | Jr | Sequoia | 22:40.16 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Clara Sapugay | Jr | San Mateo | 22:40.39 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Robinson | So | Hillsdale | 22:48.33 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Natalie Curthoys | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:49.79 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Mildred Fernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 22:51.97 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Charlotte Gordon | So | Carlmont | 23:12.82 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Lexie Clark | Jr | Aragon | 23:18.59 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 2/9 | ||||
57 | Astrid Carlen | So | Burlingame | 23:20.87 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Kendall Hsieh | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:25.75 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Siofra Linden | Jr | Capuchino | 23:32.61 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Anita Metzler | Fr | Carlmont | 23:37.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
61 | Arianna Molinare | Jr | Mills | 23:38.94 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Penelope Heith | Sr | Carlmont | 23:43.75 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Celia Van De Wyer | Fr | Woodside | 23:50.72 | 8:05 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Duong | So | El Camino | 24:00.24 | 8:08 | |||||||
65 | Coraline Haggarty | So | Burlingame | 24:26.87 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | Madeira Parramond | So | Oceana | 24:35.91 | 8:20 | |||||||
67 | Sophia Aran | Jr | Capuchino | 24:45.25 | 8:23 | |||||||
68 | Akiko Tanaka | So | Half Moon Bay | 25:00.77 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Belinda Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 25:06.08 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Shelby Lee | So | Terra Nova | 25:10.82 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Angela Arevalo Fue | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:37.67 | 8:41 | |||||||
72 | Maria Duquette | So | Mills | 25:41.09 | 8:42 | |||||||
73 | Vivian Krevor | So | Sequoia | 25:52.07 | 8:46 | |||||||
74 | Nili Ramin | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:52.14 | 8:46 | |||||||
75 | Callie Banta | Sr | Terra Nova | 25:53.17 | 8:46 | |||||||
76 | Emily Banta | So | Terra Nova | 25:56.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
77 | Sydney DiLena | Jr | Oceana | 26:12.27 | 8:53 | |||||||
78 | Zoe Boysen | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 26:55.33 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Anais Guillaume | Jr | Sequoia | 27:04.07 | 9:11 | |||||||
80 | Sumon Bomya | Sr | Sequoia | 27:34.29 | 9:21 | |||||||
81 | Jasmine Hadeed | So | Terra Nova | 27:53.68 | 9:27 | |||||||
82 | Jaleen Viray | Fr | Westmoor | 28:00.91 | 9:30 | |||||||
83 | Katelyn Sun | Jr | Oceana | 28:07.59 | 9:32 | |||||||
84 | Leilani Thompson | Jr | Oceana | 28:08.76 | 9:32 | |||||||
85 | Claire Shintani | Sr | Aragon | 28:18.89 | 9:36 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 24:58.98 | 24:30 | ||
86 | Annalise Leung | Sr | Mills | 28:37.75 | 9:42 | |||||||
87 | Addison Hornsby | So | El Camino | 30:04.82 | 10:12 | |||||||
88 | Janie Chan | Sr | Mills | 31:05.02 | 10:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
93:47 18:45 6:21 |
22 | Katie Lorenz Jr 18:21 6:13 2 |
Tatum Olesen So 18:30 6:16 3 |
Sofia Melani So 18:39 6:19 4 |
Annie Pflaum So 18:42 6:20 5 |
Katriona Briggs Sr 19:35 6:38 8 |
Madeleine Boyle Sr 20:07 6:49 12 |
Nao Ohashi So 21:27 7:16 30 |
2 | Aragon 9-5-4-3-2 Gap: 1:18 |
105:12 21:02 7:08 |
119 | Caitlin Clark Sr 20:25 6:55 15 |
Natalie Teng Sr 20:29 6:57 16 |
Anna Pappas Jr 21:03 7:08 21 |
Mary Torres Sr 21:31 7:18 31 |
Danielle Sipes Sr 21:44 7:22 36 |
Lexie Clark Jr 23:19 7:54 50 |
Claire Shintani Sr 28:19 9:36 77 |
3 | Woodside 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 5:48 |
105:07 21:01 7:08 |
133 | Elle Marsyla Sr 18:03 6:07 1 |
Maggie Arana Fr 20:15 6:52 14 |
Virginia Pistilli Sr 21:24 7:15 28 |
Dana Reed Fr 21:35 7:19 33 |
Celia Van De Wyer Fr 23:51 8:05 57 |
||
4 | Hillsdale 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
134 | Clare Lucey Sr 20:00 6:47 9 |
Colleen Lucey Sr 20:52 7:04 19 |
Naia Hsieh Fr 21:06 7:09 22 |
Nina Schmier Sr 21:54 7:26 37 |
Jordan Robinson So 22:48 7:44 47 |
Kendall Hsieh Sr 23:26 7:57 52 |
|
5 | Capuchino 6-3-6-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
106:53 21:23 7:15 |
145 | Myla Brignardello Sr 20:00 6:47 10 |
Jillian Wong Fr 20:33 6:58 17 |
Sarah Chavez Sr 21:32 7:18 32 |
Angelina Jensen Fr 22:09 7:30 41 |
Alondra Nungaray Jr 22:40 7:41 45 |
Siofra Linden Jr 23:33 7:59 53 |
Sophia Aran Jr 24:45 8:23 61 |
6 | Half Moon Bay 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:57 |
110:12 22:02 7:28 |
167 | Deia Kerseg So 20:04 6:48 11 |
Jamie Bikle Fr 20:58 7:06 20 |
Anna Bikle Sr 21:20 7:14 26 |
Natalie Curthoys Sr 22:50 7:44 48 |
Akiko Tanaka So 25:01 8:29 62 |
Belinda Morales Jr 25:06 8:31 63 |
Zoe Boysen Fr 26:55 9:08 71 |
7 | Burlingame 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
108:56 21:47 7:23 |
168 | Ellie Neuman Jr 20:33 6:58 18 |
Elise Spenner So 21:07 7:09 23 |
Ava Gonzalez So 21:36 7:19 34 |
Lauren Gonzalez So 22:19 7:34 42 |
Astrid Carlen So 23:21 7:55 51 |
Coraline Haggarty So 24:27 8:17 59 |
|
8 | Carlmont 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
109:24 21:53 7:25 |
173 | Katie Peacock Fr 20:10 6:50 13 |
Samantha Crowther Fr 21:25 7:16 29 |
Naomi Metzler Jr 22:03 7:29 39 |
Umi Tomita Fr 22:33 7:39 43 |
Charlotte Gordon So 23:13 7:52 49 |
Anita Metzler Fr 23:38 8:01 54 |
Penelope Heith Sr 23:44 8:03 56 |
9 | El Camino 3-9-9-9-9 Gap: 10:58 |
117:18 23:28 7:57 |
221 | Noelle Diep Sr 19:07 6:29 6 |
Noelia Quintanar Jr 22:03 7:28 38 |
Gabrielle Lai So 22:04 7:29 40 |
Lauren Duong So 24:00 8:08 58 |
Addison Hornsby So 30:05 10:12 79 |
||
10 | Terra Nova 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:42 |
119:46 23:57 8:07 |
258 | Sophia Zygarewicz Sr 21:11 7:11 24 |
Ryanne Reynolds Jr 21:38 7:20 35 |
Shelby Lee So 25:11 8:32 64 |
Nili Ramin Jr 25:52 8:46 67 |
Callie Banta Sr 25:53 8:46 68 |
Emily Banta So 25:57 8:48 69 |
Jasmine Hadeed So 27:54 9:27 74 |
11 | Mills 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 7:15 |
121:58 24:24 8:16 |
269 | Alyssa Draheim So 21:23 7:15 27 |
Jacqueline Pan So 22:37 7:40 44 |
Arianna Molinare Jr 23:39 8:01 55 |
Maria Duquette So 25:41 8:42 65 |
Annalise Leung Sr 28:38 9:42 78 |
Janie Chan Sr 31:05 10:32 80 |
|
12 | Sequoia 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:21 |
124:24 24:53 8:26 |
282 | Mira Goodwin So 21:13 7:12 25 |
Jianna Pollack Jr 22:40 7:41 46 |
Vivian Krevor So 25:52 8:46 66 |
Anais Guillaume Jr 27:04 9:11 72 |
Sumon Bomya Sr 27:34 9:21 73 |
||
13 | Oceana 4-11-12-13-13 Gap: 8:40 |
126:33 25:19 8:35 |
288 | Lara Scanziani Fr 19:29 6:36 7 |
Madeira Parramond So 24:36 8:20 60 |
Sydney DiLena Jr 26:12 8:53 70 |
Katelyn Sun Jr 28:08 9:32 75 |
Leilani Thompson Jr 28:09 9:32 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cleo Rehkopf | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:54.61 | 7:05 | |||||||
2 | Sophie Chi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:58.65 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Claire Gong | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:29.39 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Lauryn Matsumoto | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:32.52 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Josephine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:06.32 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | Ashlyn Kelly | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:00.72 | 7:48 | |||||||
7 | Shayna Blum | Fr | Burlingame | 23:03.88 | 7:49 | |||||||
8 | Yebom Yang | So | Carlmont | 23:31.18 | 7:58 | |||||||
9 | Marlee Cherkas | So | Aragon | 23:37.85 | 8:01 | 1/4 | 7/11 | 5/7 | ||||
10 | Maya Reinemann | Fr | Sequoia | 23:48.98 | 8:04 | |||||||
11 | Adrianna Brignarde | Fr | Capuchino | 23:55.65 | 8:07 | |||||||
12 | Sarina Sanghvi | Fr | Sequoia | 24:03.23 | 8:09 | |||||||
13 | Zoe Browdy | Fr | Burlingame | 24:03.42 | 8:09 | |||||||
14 | Kate Young | So | Aragon | 24:28.96 | 8:18 | 2/4 | 8/11 | 5/7 | ||||
15 | Gianna Hoeske | So | Capuchino | 24:34.26 | 8:20 | |||||||
16 | Ava Sredniawa | So | Capuchino | 24:35.05 | 8:20 | |||||||
17 | Kiana Hinkson | So | Carlmont | 24:56.47 | 8:27 | |||||||
18 | Finn Lorian | So | Burlingame | 25:03.01 | 8:29 | |||||||
19 | Adelaide Reinshagen | So | Carlmont | 25:11.17 | 8:32 | |||||||
20 | Emmy Donnelly | Fr | Carlmont | 25:11.77 | 8:32 | |||||||
21 | Aurora Yazzie | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:42.94 | 8:43 | |||||||
22 | Xenia Gomez Iniguez | So | Capuchino | 25:44.12 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Avery Marquis | Fr | Aragon | 25:45.9 | 8:44 | 3/4 | 9/11 | 6/7 | ||||
24 | Sweet Natalia | Fr | Sequoia | 25:46.42 | 8:44 | |||||||
25 | Shannon O'Connor | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:19.28 | 8:55 | |||||||
26 | Medha Rakesh | Fr | Aragon | 26:59.54 | 9:09 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 4/6 | ||||
27 | Peyton Higa | Fr | Hillsdale | 27:03.81 | 9:10 | |||||||
28 | Annika Maars | Fr | Hillsdale | 27:10.95 | 9:13 | |||||||
29 | Jesse HolderRankin | So | Sequoia | 27:47.84 | 9:25 | |||||||
30 | Eloisa Callueng | So | Capuchino | 28:52.79 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.