Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Lee | Sr | JV | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 11/81 | 3/8 | 8/14 | 2/11 | 26:09 (3:05,11.8) |
24:55 (1:51,7.4) |
23:23 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Amy Yu | Jr | JV | 24:58 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 42/81 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/4 | 25:48 (0:50,3.2) |
26:16 (1:18,4.9) |
23:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG) | |
Briana Reynolds | So | V | 21:51 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 55/137 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 11/23 | 22:26 (0:35,2.6) |
22:26 (0:35,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Coral Schlitter | Fr | JV | 31:14 | 10:35 | 2.95 | 80/81 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Cristina Ashbaugh | Sr | V | 21:52 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 56/137 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 7/19 | 22:35 (0:43,3.2) |
22:29 (0:37,2.7) |
21:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Emmaline Fronczak | Jr | V | 23:24 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 90/137 | 6/6 | 10/14 | 7/12 | 23:51 (0:27,1.9) |
24:22 (0:58,4.0) |
23:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG) | |
Isabella Duan | Fr | JV | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 14/81 | 4/8 | 9/14 | 2/9 | 24:35 (1:24,5.7) |
24:35 (1:24,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jennifer Saldana | Jr | JV | 24:55 | 8:27 | 2.95 | 40/81 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 3/7 | 24:23 | 26:18 (1:23,5.3) |
24:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Katie Savage | Fr | JV | 24:16 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 31/81 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 3/8 | 24:48 (0:32,2.2) |
24:48 (0:32,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Katie Wysong | Jr | JV | 22:36 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 8/81 | 2/8 | 7/14 | 3/12 | 25:49 (3:13,12.5) |
23:49 (1:13,5.1) |
23:49 (1:13,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Margot Bellon | Fr | V | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 26/137 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 7/27 | 21:38 (1:27,6.7) |
21:38 (1:27,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Nicole Wallace | Fr | JV | 22:19 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 5/81 | 1/8 | 5/14 | 3/14 | 23:29 (1:10,5.0) |
23:29 (1:10,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Nina Canton | Sr | V | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 72/137 | 5/6 | 6/14 | 6/16 | 23:34 (1:03,4.5) |
23:04 (0:33,2.4) |
22:34 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Oma Skyrus | Jr | V | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 12/137 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 8/28 | 21:11 (1:32,7.2) |
21:14 (1:35,7.5) |
19:55 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/16 | 106:04 2:52 |
2.95 | 7:11 | 6:40 | 7:38 | 168 | 6:34 | 107:56 (1:52,1.7) |
110:51 (4:47,4.3) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Oma Skyrus (8), Margot Bellon (20), Briana Reynolds (41), Cristina Ashbaugh (42), Nina Canton (57) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 115:26 1:57 |
2.95 | 7:50 | 7:34 | 8:14 | 57 | 7:43 | 125:03 (9:37,7.7) |
121:06 (5:40,4.7) |
116:31 (1:05,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicole Wallace (5), Katie Wysong (7), Alexa Lee (10), Isabella Duan (13), Katie Savage (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Fr | Harker School | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Valerie Morrison | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Julia Bounds | Fr | St. Francis (Mounta | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Madeleine Baier | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Colonna | Jr | Pinewood School | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Zoe Enright | So | Menlo School | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Katie Beebe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Fortnam | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Lacy | Jr | Menlo School | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Bilter | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Hayley Herberg | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Oma Skyrus | Jr | Aragon | 19:39 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 8/28 | 21:11 (1:32) |
21:14 (1:35) |
19:55 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Annika Roise | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Claudia Tischler | Sr | Harker School | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Hana Marsheck | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Gia Kim | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Seaman | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Shannon Hoyle | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Eliza Crowder | Fr | Menlo School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Ayumi Yuasa | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Kayley James | So | Woodside | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Sophie Walton | So | Sequoia | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Emily Skahill | Fr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Kim | Jr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Liv Brashears | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Margot Bellon | Fr | Aragon | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 7/27 | 21:38 (1:27) |
21:38 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Courtney Clark | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Worden | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Alina Brown | Sr | Castilleja | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Katie Hall | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Barbara Zhao | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Carolyn Scott | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Emily Cox | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Kacie Beth | Fr | Sequoia | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Rebekah Westerlind | So | Sequoia | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Annalisa Crowe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Emelia Hamilton | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Emily Laubscher | Sr | San Mateo | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Maria Naclerio | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Kimberly Ira | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Kayla Nague | So | St. Ignatius College | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Diana Gomez | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Jr | Menlo School | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Halabe | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Ursula Jongebloed | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Claire Mondry | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Ingrid Spielbauer | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Britney Biddle | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Katie Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Lianne Blodgett | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Jenny Shearer | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Elise Rust | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Perez Bridget | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Katie Spence | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Briana Reynolds | So | Aragon | 21:51 | 7:24 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 11/23 | 22:26 (0:35) |
22:26 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Sr | Aragon | 21:52 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 7/19 | 22:35 (0:43) |
22:29 (0:37) |
21:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
57 | Erin Smith | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Jacqueline Louie | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Andrea Vlahos | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Lizette Garcia | Sr | Watsonville | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Beatriz Duarte | Jr | Watsonville | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Veronica Alberts | So | St. Ignatius College | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Katja Hoppu | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Blossom Wong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Micaela Lum | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Kaela Crowley | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Quinn Cabral | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Jodi Mar | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Katie Harrison | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Sr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
71 | Maren Smith | So | St. Ignatius College | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Nina Canton | Sr | Aragon | 22:31 | 7:38 | 5/6 | 6/14 | 6/16 | 23:34 (1:03) |
23:04 (0:33) |
22:34 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Sally Stevens | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Healey Montague Alamin | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Lindsay Schott | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
76 | Fabiola Abonce | So | Watsonville | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Purvi Tandel | So | Sequoia | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
78 | Mary Najibi | So | Harker School | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Claire Maurel | Jr | Sequoia | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Erin Thesing | So | Abraham Lincoln (San | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Liz Sommer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Grace Hammarskjold | Fr | Menlo School | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Laurasia Holzman | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
84 | Inga Hwang | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Cassidy Jensen | Sr | Castilleja | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | Isabel Martin | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Adriana Abonce | Sr | Watsonville | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
88 | Lexi Vanlighten | Jr | Menlo School | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Hannah Say | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Emmaline Fronczak | Jr | Aragon | 23:24 | 7:56 | 6/6 | 10/14 | 7/12 | 23:51 (0:27) |
24:22 (0:58) |
23:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
91 | Mary Tuomala | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Taylor Mahnke | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Kira Brashears | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Madison Hughes | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
95 | Emily Moreton | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | Emily Casey | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
97 | Maddie Nelson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Danna Avila Barreras | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Dorian Aberouette | Sr | Capuchino | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
100 | Maya Mizuki | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Shea Ketsdever | Jr | Menlo School | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
102 | Cynthia Hueso-hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Sequoia | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
104 | Gema Collazo-munoz | So | Watsonville | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Melissa Ascencio | Jr | Jefferson | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
106 | Olivia Ly | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Rene Decastro | Jr | Jefferson | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
108 | Stephanie Cuevas | Jr | Jefferson | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
109 | Kasey Inglis | Sr | Woodside | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Nancy Yip | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
111 | Nina Amarandos | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Lyons-cavazos | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
113 | Rania Rubaie | Fr | Pinewood School | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
114 | Catherine Yoon | Fr | Pinewood School | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
115 | Lilja Gudmundstottir | So | Menlo School | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
116 | Caitlin Doyle | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
117 | Dana Foster | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
118 | Fabiola Perez-catano | Jr | Watsonville | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
119 | Matilda Wright | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
120 | Katherine Luttrell | Sr | Woodside | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
121 | Stacy Tletlepantzi | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
122 | Cory Rhodes | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
123 | Lyn Aguilar | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
124 | Yasmeen Magana | So | Mid-Peninsula | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
125 | Allaie Aisha | Jr | Jefferson | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
126 | Koni Ueda | Sr | San Mateo | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
127 | Surya Solanki | So | Harker School | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
128 | Megan Pockalny | Sr | Woodside | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
129 | Ana Landaverde | Jr | Latino College Prep | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
130 | Renna Esmabe | Sr | Woodside | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
131 | Alyssa Vitug | Jr | Jefferson | 33:24 | 11:19 | |||||||
132 | Alondra Lara | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 33:57 | 11:31 | |||||||
133 | Maria Tapia | Fr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 34:46 | 11:47 | |||||||
134 | Irma Nazano | So | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 34:47 | 11:47 | |||||||
135 | Paola Ruiz | Sr | Latino College Prep | 35:40 | 12:05 | |||||||
136 | Jacquelin Deharo | Sr | Latino College Prep | 35:40 | 12:05 | |||||||
137 | Karla Vazquez Aguilera | Jr | Woodside | 35:53 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
41 | Madeleine Baier So 18:37 6:19 2 |
Katie Beebe So 19:06 6:28 4 |
Taylor Fortnam Sr 19:07 6:29 5 |
Annika Roise Sr 19:41 6:40 9 |
Maddie Worden So 20:23 6:55 21 |
Annalisa Crowe So 20:50 7:04 27 |
Ursula Jongebloed Sr 21:32 7:18 35 |
2 | St. Francis (Mounta 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
59 | Julia Bounds Fr 18:23 6:14 1 |
Gia Kim So 19:47 6:42 11 |
Melissa Seaman So 19:51 6:44 12 |
Emily Skahill Fr 20:09 6:50 17 |
Hannah Kim Jr 20:10 6:50 18 |
Barbara Zhao So 20:29 6:57 22 |
|
3 | Menlo School 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:57 |
102:40 20:32 6:58 |
118 | Zoe Enright So 19:02 6:27 3 |
Elizabeth Lacy Jr 19:17 6:32 6 |
Eliza Crowder Fr 19:56 6:45 13 |
Brooke Hammarskjold Jr 21:26 7:16 33 |
Grace Hammarskjold Fr 22:59 7:47 63 |
Lexi Vanlighten Jr 23:19 7:54 66 |
Shea Ketsdever Jr 24:12 8:12 76 |
4 | St. Ignatius College 4-6-8-6-4 Gap: 2:35 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
166 | Brianna Bilter Fr 19:22 6:34 7 |
Kayla Nague So 21:24 7:15 31 |
Katie Spence Sr 21:51 7:24 40 |
Erin Smith Sr 21:52 7:25 43 |
Andrea Vlahos Sr 21:57 7:26 45 |
Veronica Alberts So 21:59 7:27 48 |
Maren Smith So 22:25 7:36 56 |
5 | Aragon 5-4-5-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
168 | Oma Skyrus Jr 19:39 6:40 8 |
Margot Bellon Fr 20:11 6:51 20 |
Briana Reynolds So 21:51 7:24 41 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 21:52 7:25 42 |
Nina Canton Sr 22:31 7:38 57 |
Emmaline Fronczak Jr 23:24 7:56 68 |
|
6 | Notre Dame (San Jos 11-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:31 |
107:03 21:25 7:15 |
176 | Emily Cox Jr 20:41 7:01 24 |
Emelia Hamilton Sr 20:54 7:05 28 |
Claire Mondry So 21:37 7:20 36 |
Ingrid Spielbauer So 21:39 7:20 37 |
Kaela Crowley Sr 22:12 7:32 51 |
Quinn Cabral Sr 22:17 7:33 52 |
Maya Mizuki So 24:11 8:12 75 |
7 | Sequoia 9-8-4-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
106:57 21:23 7:15 |
182 | Sophie Walton So 20:08 6:49 16 |
Kacie Beth Fr 20:47 7:03 25 |
Rebekah Westerlind So 20:48 7:03 26 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr 22:24 7:36 55 |
Purvi Tandel So 22:50 7:44 60 |
Claire Maurel Jr 22:51 7:45 61 |
Sydney Carroll Jr 24:19 8:15 78 |
8 | Woodside Priory Scho 6-7-7-4-8 Gap: 3:44 |
107:47 21:33 7:18 |
183 | Hana Marsheck So 19:45 6:42 10 |
Maria Naclerio So 21:19 7:14 29 |
Sarah Halabe So 21:26 7:16 34 |
Elise Rust Fr 21:48 7:23 38 |
Madison Hughes Sr 23:29 7:58 72 |
Emily Moreton Sr 23:44 8:03 73 |
|
9 | Abraham Lincoln (San 7-5-6-9-9 Gap: 3:25 |
108:22 21:40 7:21 |
205 | Ayumi Yuasa Sr 20:02 6:47 14 |
Liv Brashears Fr 20:10 6:50 19 |
Perez Bridget Sr 21:51 7:24 39 |
Erin Thesing So 22:52 7:45 62 |
Kira Brashears Jr 23:27 7:57 71 |
||
9 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:39 |
108:28 21:42 7:21 |
205 | Carolyn Scott Fr 20:38 7:00 23 |
Kimberly Ira So 21:22 7:15 30 |
Blossom Wong Jr 22:02 7:28 49 |
Micaela Lum So 22:09 7:31 50 |
Jodi Mar Fr 22:17 7:33 53 |
||
11 | Watsonville 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:19 |
114:22 22:52 7:45 |
294 | Lizette Garcia Sr 21:58 7:27 46 |
Beatriz Duarte Jr 21:59 7:27 47 |
Fabiola Abonce So 22:50 7:44 59 |
Adriana Abonce Sr 23:18 7:54 65 |
Cynthia Hueso-hernandez Sr 24:17 8:14 77 |
Gema Collazo-munoz So 24:29 8:18 79 |
Fabiola Perez-catano Jr 26:39 9:02 88 |
12 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
113:50 22:46 7:43 |
295 | Jacqueline Louie So 21:53 7:25 44 |
Katie Harrison Fr 22:19 7:34 54 |
Lindsay Schott Jr 22:46 7:43 58 |
Mary Tuomala So 23:26 7:57 69 |
Taylor Mahnke Jr 23:26 7:57 70 |
||
13 | Woodside 8-13-13-13-13 Gap: 9:33 |
130:05 26:01 8:49 |
373 | Kayley James So 20:04 6:48 15 |
Kasey Inglis Sr 24:44 8:23 84 |
Katherine Luttrell Sr 27:02 9:10 89 |
Megan Pockalny Sr 28:38 9:42 92 |
Renna Esmabe Sr 29:37 10:02 93 |
Karla Vazquez Aguilera Jr 35:53 12:10 98 |
|
14 | Notre Dame (Belmont 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:02 |
120:18 24:04 8:09 |
376 | Laurasia Holzman Sr 23:03 7:49 64 |
Hannah Say Sr 23:23 7:56 67 |
Emily Casey Sr 23:47 8:04 74 |
Nina Amarandos So 25:00 8:28 85 |
Hannah Lyons-cavazos Jr 25:05 8:30 86 |
Caitlin Doyle So 25:48 8:45 87 |
|
15 | KIPP San Jose Colleg 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 13:21 |
141:55 28:23 9:37 |
394 | Diana Gomez Sr 21:25 7:16 32 |
Olivia Ly Sr 24:39 8:21 81 |
Stacy Tletlepantzi Jr 27:08 9:12 90 |
Alondra Lara Jr 33:57 11:31 95 |
Maria Tapia Fr 34:46 11:47 96 |
Irma Nazano So 34:47 11:47 97 |
|
16 | Jefferson 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:52 |
135:17 27:03 9:10 |
430 | Melissa Ascencio Jr 24:32 8:19 80 |
Rene Decastro Jr 24:40 8:22 82 |
Stephanie Cuevas Jr 24:41 8:22 83 |
Allaie Aisha Jr 28:00 9:29 91 |
Alyssa Vitug Jr 33:24 11:19 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleece Nash | Jr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
2 | Vasilia Veziris | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Bettina Alessandria | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Alexa Fotinos | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Wallace | Fr | Aragon | 22:19 | 7:34 | 1/8 | 5/14 | 3/14 | 23:29 (1:10) |
23:29 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Francesca Ledesma | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
7 | Jamie Redman | Sr | Menlo School | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Katie Wysong | Jr | Aragon | 22:36 | 7:40 | 2/8 | 7/14 | 3/12 | 25:49 (3:13) |
23:49 (1:13) |
23:49 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jenelle Lee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Meilani Makhni | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
11 | Alexa Lee | Sr | Aragon | 23:04 | 7:49 | 3/8 | 8/14 | 2/11 | 26:09 (3:05) |
24:55 (1:51) |
23:23 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Wailani Martin | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Georgia Davey | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Isabella Duan | Fr | Aragon | 23:11 | 7:52 | 4/8 | 9/14 | 2/9 | 24:35 (1:24) |
24:35 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Hannah De La Pena | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Sara Greenhalgh | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Ruth Perez | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Catriana Larson | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
19 | Katherine Ericson | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
20 | Abigail Schmitt | Sr | Menlo School | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Caela Lunde | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
22 | Acosta Paulina | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
23 | Ally Solorzano | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Mccarthy | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Geraldine Eleazar | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Tong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Ishibashi | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
28 | Isadora De Castro | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
29 | Alex Murphy | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
30 | Grace Bower | So | Hillsdale | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
31 | Katie Savage | Fr | Aragon | 24:16 | 8:14 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 3/8 | 24:48 (0:32) |
24:48 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Julianne Fong | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
33 | Neda Jamaly | Jr | Capuchino | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
34 | Laura Caracciolo | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Barbara Alberts | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Sophia Bridon | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Graber | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Sophia Balistreri | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Claire Spickermann | Sr | Sequoia | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
40 | Jennifer Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 24:55 | 8:27 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 3/7 | 24:23 | 26:18 (1:23) |
24:23 | You ROCK! (LR) |
41 | Erica Kao | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Amy Yu | Jr | Aragon | 24:58 | 8:28 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/4 | 25:48 (0:50) |
26:16 (1:18) |
23:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
43 | Morgan Feeney | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Unique Cheon | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Putnam | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Martha Curiel | Jr | Capuchino | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Marissa Corry | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Meilan Steimle | Fr | Harker School | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Callie Welsh | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Jocelyn Ortega | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Camille Consunto | Jr | Capuchino | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
52 | Anna Claire Marley | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Parent | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Lizzie Menzel | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Shannon Vyvijal | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
56 | Anna Shoch | Fr | Menlo School | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
57 | Katie Thomson | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
58 | Diane Tachibana | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
59 | Sana Allam | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
60 | Madeline England | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Amayrani Villegas | Jr | Sequoia | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
62 | Rheya Jain | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
63 | Maya Reyes | So | Capuchino | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
64 | Julia Pontius | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
65 | Anjali Eichbaum | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Raquel Tawfik | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Goodley -espinosa | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
68 | Jaclyn Woodward | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Nani Merafuentes | Jr | Capuchino | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
70 | Janie Weaver | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
71 | Annie Zhu | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
72 | Priscille Alden | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
73 | Caitlyn Cournale | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
74 | Jaulie Goe | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
75 | Maddy Rinn | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
76 | Emilia Holl | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
77 | Adriana Cai | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Rajaskaran | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 31:07 | 10:33 | |||||||
79 | Joanna Demato | Jr | Capuchino | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
80 | Coral Schlitter | Fr | Aragon | 31:14 | 10:35 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 4/4 | ||||
81 | Amara Greco | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 32:11 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius College 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
113:46 22:45 7:43 |
42 | Bettina Alessandria Sr 22:10 7:31 3 |
Alexa Fotinos Jr 22:10 7:31 4 |
Francesca Ledesma Jr 22:25 7:36 6 |
Georgia Davey Jr 23:10 7:51 12 |
Stephanie Mccarthy Sr 23:51 8:05 17 |
Laura Caracciolo Jr 24:26 8:17 24 |
Barbara Alberts Jr 24:30 8:18 25 |
2 | Aragon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
115:26 23:05 7:50 |
57 | Nicole Wallace Fr 22:19 7:34 5 |
Katie Wysong Jr 22:36 7:40 7 |
Alexa Lee Sr 23:04 7:49 10 |
Isabella Duan Fr 23:11 7:52 13 |
Katie Savage Fr 24:16 8:14 22 |
Jennifer Saldana Jr 24:55 8:27 28 |
Amy Yu Jr 24:58 8:28 30 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
116:24 23:17 7:53 |
64 | Jenelle Lee So 22:56 7:46 8 |
Wailani Martin Jr 23:08 7:51 11 |
Hannah De La Pena Jr 23:14 7:53 14 |
Catriana Larson Fr 23:31 7:58 15 |
Caela Lunde Jr 23:35 8:00 16 |
Lauren Tong Fr 23:55 8:06 19 |
Sophia Bridon Fr 24:37 8:21 26 |
4 | St. Francis (Mounta 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 4:47 |
118:03 23:37 8:00 |
95 | Caleece Nash Jr 20:55 7:05 1 |
Vasilia Veziris Sr 21:33 7:18 2 |
Alex Murphy Sr 24:14 8:13 21 |
Anna Claire Marley Sr 25:39 8:42 35 |
Rachel Parent Sr 25:42 8:43 36 |
Sana Allam Sr 26:47 9:05 40 |
|
5 | Notre Dame (San Jos 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
122:06 24:25 8:17 |
116 | Meilani Makhni Jr 23:00 7:48 9 |
Geraldine Eleazar Jr 23:52 8:05 18 |
Abigail Graber Jr 24:40 8:22 27 |
Erica Kao Sr 24:58 8:28 29 |
Jocelyn Ortega Sr 25:36 8:41 33 |
Shannon Vyvijal Jr 26:04 8:50 38 |
Diane Tachibana Jr 26:39 9:02 39 |
6 | Capuchino 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 4:18 |
131:34 26:19 8:55 |
177 | Neda Jamaly Jr 24:23 8:16 23 |
Martha Curiel Jr 25:22 8:36 32 |
Camille Consunto Jr 25:37 8:41 34 |
Maya Reyes So 27:31 9:20 43 |
Nani Merafuentes Jr 28:41 9:43 45 |
Joanna Demato Jr 31:11 10:34 51 |
|
7 | Woodside Priory Scho 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:27 |
134:01 26:48 9:05 |
185 | Ashley Ishibashi Jr 24:06 8:10 20 |
Elizabeth Putnam Jr 25:22 8:36 31 |
Rheya Jain Fr 27:27 9:18 42 |
Anjali Eichbaum So 27:33 9:20 44 |
Jaulie Goe So 29:33 10:01 48 |
||
8 | Notre Dame (Belmont 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:58 |
140:41 28:08 9:32 |
220 | Lizzie Menzel Sr 26:00 8:49 37 |
Madeline England Fr 26:57 9:08 41 |
Janie Weaver So 28:51 9:47 46 |
Annie Zhu Jr 28:55 9:48 47 |
Adriana Cai So 29:58 10:09 49 |
Hannah Rajaskaran So 31:07 10:33 50 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.