El Toro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/1/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Jr JV 15:57.4 5:19 3 12/105 2/28 10/71 3/5 18:12
(2:15,12.3)
18:12
(2:15,12.3)
18:12
(2:15,12.3)
16:28
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Afob, Mesya So So 20:11.7 6:44 3 69/86 12/17 58/71 4/4 23:38
(3:26,14.6)
23:38
(3:26,14.6)
23:38
(3:26,14.6)
23:38
(3:26,14.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aguirre, Brian Jr JV 16:10.9 5:24 3 22/105 6/28 15/71 3/5 16:41
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alacorn, Brian Jr JV 18:32.8 6:11 3 81/105 19/28 46/71 3/3 18:43
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baker, Sam Fr Fr 17:10.7 5:44 3 19/116 6/19 32/71 1/5 18:18
(1:07,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bevins, Jacob So So 16:40.7 5:34 3 16/86 3/17 22/71 4/5 18:57
(2:17,12.0)
18:57
(2:17,12.0)
18:57
(2:17,12.0)
17:12
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bisht, Nikunj Sr JV 19:10.8 6:24 3 89/105 23/28 53/71 3/3 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Boyd, Christopher Fr Fr 16:51.5 5:37 3 12/116 4/19 25/71 1/5 18:12
(1:21,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brandenberg, Josh Jr JV 21:40.4 7:13 3 104/105 28/28 66/71 2/2 21:11 21:11 20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Brubacher, Miles Jr JV 16:00.3 5:20 3 15/105 4/28 12/71 2/5 16:27
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burdick, James So So 25:23.5 8:28 3 86/86 17/17 70/71 4/4 23:38 23:38 23:38 23:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burke, Matt Sr V 15:45.9 5:15 3 27/34 7/7 8/71 3/4 17:00
(1:14,7.3)
17:00
(1:14,7.3)
17:00
(1:14,7.3)
16:10
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Callender, Bryce So So 16:53.3 5:38 3 19/86 4/17 26/71 3/5 18:24
(1:31,8.2)
18:24
(1:31,8.2)
18:24
(1:31,8.2)
17:36
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Taylor So So 17:15.9 5:45 3 26/86 6/17 33/71 3/5 17:55
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connair, Ian Jr JV 17:06.7 5:42 3 53/105 14/28 30/71 3/4 18:29
(1:22,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Debrincat, Curtis Jr JV 18:56.3 6:19 3 86/105 21/28 50/71 3/3 19:30
(0:34,2.9)
19:30
(0:34,2.9)
19:10
(0:14,1.2)
18:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dodd, Joshua So So 16:38.8 5:33 3 14/86 2/17 21/71 4/5 20:14
(3:35,17.7)
20:14
(3:35,17.7)
20:14
(3:35,17.7)
17:12
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dunn, Kyle Jr JV 16:44.5 5:35 3 42/105 11/28 24/71 3/4 17:48
(1:04,5.9)
17:48
(1:04,5.9)
17:48
(1:04,5.9)
17:42
(0:58,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elin, Josh Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 93/116 15/19 60/71 5/5 20:14
Evenson, Anders Sr JV 16:43.7 5:35 3 40/105 10/28 23/71 3/4 17:16
(0:32,3.1)
17:16
(0:32,3.1)
17:16
(0:32,3.1)
17:10
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ford, Clyde Fr Fr 15:56.7 5:19 3 4/116 1/19 9/71 3/5 16:37
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Frigger, Eric Jr JV 20:04.8 6:42 3 95/105 25/28 57/71 3/3 23:16
(3:11,13.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Juan Sr V 14:22.9 4:48 3 1/34 1/7 1/71 1/5 14:34
(0:12,1.3)
14:34
(0:12,1.3)
14:34
(0:12,1.3)
14:31
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Graham, Joey Fr Fr 17:47.9 5:56 3 36/116 10/19 41/71 1/5 18:45
(0:57,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gray, Max Fr Fr 16:25.9 5:29 3 6/116 2/19 17/71 2/5 16:50
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Groff, Max Fr Fr 16:31.2 5:30 3 7/116 3/19 18/71 1/5 17:27
(0:56,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gustillo, Jeremy So So 18:43.8 6:15 3 51/86 10/17 49/71 4/5 22:24
(3:41,16.4)
22:24
(3:41,16.4)
22:24
(3:41,16.4)
19:29
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hanrahan, Justin Jr JV 18:15.4 6:05 3 77/105 18/28 44/71 3/3 19:24
(1:09,5.9)
19:24
(1:09,5.9)
19:24
(1:09,5.9)
19:19
(1:04,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hassim, Aqueel Fr Fr 21:26.2 7:09 3 98/116 16/19 64/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hieb, Christopher Jr JV 19:01.2 6:20 3 87/105 22/28 52/71 3/3 18:49 18:49 18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Idris, Abdel Jr JV 20:53.1 6:58 3 98/105 26/28 62/71 3/3 21:11
(0:18,1.4)
21:11
(0:18,1.4)
21:11
(0:18,1.4)
21:03
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Trevor Sr JV 16:08.9 5:23 3 19/105 5/28 14/71 3/5 17:37
(1:28,8.3)
17:37
(1:28,8.3)
17:37
(1:28,8.3)
16:39
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kato, Nicolas So So 18:23.6 6:08 3 44/86 9/17 45/71 3/5 20:06
(1:42,8.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kieu, Justin So So 20:02 6:41 3 67/86 11/17 56/71 4/4 21:54
(1:52,8.5)
21:54
(1:52,8.5)
21:54
(1:52,8.5)
21:34
(1:32,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kupfert, Jacob So So 16:02.2 5:21 3 5/86 1/17 13/71 4/5 17:38
(1:36,9.1)
17:38
(1:36,9.1)
17:38
(1:36,9.1)
16:39
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kwan, Nathan Sr V 14:49.4 4:56 3 7/34 2/7 2/71 3/5 15:07
(0:18,2.0)
15:07
(0:18,2.0)
15:07
(0:18,2.0)
15:07
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leat, Joe Sr JV 18:04.1 6:01 3 71/105 17/28 43/71 3/3 16:29 16:29 16:29 16:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Logan, Noah Fr Fr 18:36.5 6:12 3 55/116 12/19 48/71 3/5 19:38
(1:02,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maroun, Nick Jr V 15:44.8 5:15 3 26/34 6/7 7/71 3/5 17:30
(1:45,10.0)
17:30
(1:45,10.0)
17:30
(1:45,10.0)
16:10
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mccauley, Sean Jr JV 17:02.1 5:41 3 49/105 12/28 28/71 3/4 17:44
(0:42,3.9)
17:44
(0:42,3.9)
17:44
(0:42,3.9)
17:44
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Minns, Robert So So 20:16.7 6:46 3 70/86 13/17 59/71 4/4 22:07
(1:50,8.3)
22:07
(1:50,8.3)
22:07
(1:50,8.3)
21:19
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morales, Ivan Jr JV 17:38.2 5:53 3 61/105 15/28 38/71 3/3 18:17
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morgan, Nick Sr V 14:52.2 4:57 3 8/34 3/7 3/71 1/5 15:50
(0:58,6.1)
15:50
(0:58,6.1)
15:50
(0:58,6.1)
15:33
(0:41,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Neuville, Nicolas So So 17:28 5:49 3 31/86 8/17 37/71 2/5 17:52
(0:24,2.2)
17:52
(0:24,2.2)
17:52
(0:24,2.2)
17:52
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Norris, Adam Sr JV 19:12.1 6:24 3 90/105 24/28 54/71 3/3 21:34
(2:22,11.0)
21:34
(2:22,11.0)
21:03
(1:51,8.8)
19:48
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Norris, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:39.1 7:13 3 101/116 17/19 65/71 5/5 23:04
(1:25,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'sullivan, Steven Jr V 15:40.1 5:13 3 24/34 5/7 6/71 4/5 16:06
(0:26,2.7)
16:06
(0:26,2.7)
16:06
(0:26,2.7)
16:00
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oblouk, Trevor Jr JV 16:32 5:31 3 32/105 8/28 19/71 3/4 17:34
(1:02,5.9)
17:34
(1:02,5.9)
17:34
(1:02,5.9)
17:09
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orozco, Ulysses Jr JV 15:21.2 5:07 3 3/105 1/28 5/71 2/5 16:26
(1:05,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Peck, Logan So So 17:22.8 5:48 3 28/86 7/17 36/71 2/5 17:56
(0:33,3.1)
17:56
(0:33,3.1)
17:56
(0:33,3.1)
17:56
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Petertson, Ryan Sr JV 17:46.2 5:55 3 67/105 16/28 40/71 3/3 20:14
(2:28,12.2)
19:59
(2:13,11.1)
18:21
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Phan, Tan Jr JV 21:15.8 7:05 3 102/105 27/28 63/71 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Platt, Wesley So So 17:01.3 5:40 3 23/86 5/17 27/71 3/5 18:11
(1:10,6.4)
18:11
(1:10,6.4)
18:11
(1:10,6.4)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pook, Aaron Fr Fr 21:55.1 7:18 3 106/116 18/19 67/71 5/5 23:40
(1:45,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porter, Jeremy Jr V 14:52.7 4:58 3 9/34 4/7 4/71 1/5 15:50
(0:57,6.0)
15:50
(0:57,6.0)
15:50
(0:57,6.0)
15:15
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Purves, Cory Fr Fr 17:48.3 5:56 3 37/116 11/19 42/71 1/5 19:04
(1:16,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reese, Jake So So 24:39.2 8:13 3 84/86 16/17 69/71 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Josh Fr Fr 19:46.9 6:36 3 82/116 14/19 55/71 4/5 19:38
Robinson, Nicolas Fr Fr 17:43.9 5:55 3 33/116 9/19 39/71 1/5 18:19
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sakamoto, Casey Jr JV 18:33.5 6:11 3 82/105 20/28 47/71 3/3 19:14
(0:41,3.5)
19:14
(0:41,3.5)
19:14
(0:41,3.5)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shabana, Waleed Sr JV 17:06.5 5:42 3 52/105 13/28 29/71 3/4 16:39 16:39 16:39 16:39
Shuirman, Joseph Fr Fr 17:17.2 5:46 3 23/116 7/19 34/71 1/5 18:17
(1:00,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Slemmer, Michael Jr JV 16:18.6 5:26 3 27/105 7/28 16/71 3/4 17:36
(1:17,7.3)
17:36
(1:17,7.3)
17:36
(1:17,7.3)
16:37
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 17:19.9 5:47 3 24/116 8/19 35/71 1/5 17:50
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Tyler Fr Fr 17:08.3 5:43 3 17/116 5/19 31/71 1/5 17:24
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Talens, Devin So So 20:36.7 6:52 3 72/86 14/17 61/71 4/4 20:46
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Urcino, Edwin Jr JV 15:57.5 5:19 3 13/105 3/28 11/71 3/5 16:27
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Villalobos, Felipe Sr JV 16:36 5:32 3 35/105 9/28 20/71 3/4 16:49
(0:13,1.3)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wisdom, Christopher Fr Fr 19:00.5 6:20 3 62/116 13/19 51/71 3/5 20:56
(1:56,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Young, Hennessy Fr Fr 25:58.4 8:39 3 114/116 19/19 71/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zeigler, Charlie So So 23:34.3 7:51 3 83/86 15/17 68/71 4/4 24:06
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 74:37
1:17
3 4:58 4:48 5:13 49 4:58 74:50
(0:12,0.3)
74:50
(0:12,0.3)
74:50
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Juan Gonzalez (1), Nathan Kwan (7), Nick Morgan (8), Jeremy Porter (9), Steven O'sullivan (24)
So 1st 5 4/5 83:16
0:59
3 5:33 5:21 5:40 76 5:25 84:36
(1:20,1.6)
84:36
(1:20,1.6)
83:20
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Kupfert (5), Joshua Dodd (14), Jacob Bevins (16), Bryce Callender (19), Wesley Platt (22)
So 2nd 5 3/5 89:14
1:28
3 5:57 5:45 6:15 65 5:41 90:04
(0:50,0.9)
90:04
(0:50,0.9)
89:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Taylor Chavez (6), Logan Peck (7), Nicolas Neuville (10), Nicolas Kato (18), Jeremy Gustillo (24)
So 3rd 5 4/4 104:41
3:32
3 6:59 6:41 7:51 103 6:06 96:43 96:43 91:47 Justin Kieu (17), Mesya Afob (19), Robert Minns (20), Devin Talens (21), Charlie Zeigler (26)
JV 1st 5 3/5 79:25
0:48
3 5:18 5:07 5:23 62 5:12 80:39
(1:14,1.5)
80:39
(1:14,1.5)
80:39
(1:14,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ulysses Orozco (3), Yoni Aberra (12), Edwin Urcino (13), Miles Brubacher (15), Trevor Johnson (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 82:21
0:33
3 5:29 5:24 5:35 60 5:25 83:13
(0:52,1.0)
83:13
(0:52,1.0)
83:13
(0:52,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brian Aguirre (4), Michael Slemmer (8), Trevor Oblouk (13), Felipe Villalobos (16), Anders Evenson (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 85:38
0:54
3 5:43 5:35 5:53 73 5:33 86:47
(1:09,1.3)
86:47
(1:09,1.3)
86:47
(1:09,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Dunn (7), Sean Mccauley (14), Waleed Shabana (16), Ian Connair (17), Ivan Morales (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 91:12
0:47
3 6:05 5:55 6:11 84 5:42 94:44
(3:32,3.7)
94:44
(3:32,3.7)
94:44
(3:32,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Petertson (14), Joe Leat (16), Justin Hanrahan (17), Brian Alacorn (18), Casey Sakamoto (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 96:25
1:09
3 6:26 6:19 6:42 78 5:56 104:18
(7:53,7.6)
102:57
(6:32,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Curtis Debrincat (13), Christopher Hieb (14), Nikunj Bisht (16), Adam Norris (17), Eric Frigger (18)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 82:54
1:12
3 5:32 5:19 5:43 46 5:32 90:01
(7:08,7.9)
90:01
(7:08,7.9)
87:52
(4:58,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Clyde Ford (4), Max Gray (6), Max Groff (7), Christopher Boyd (12), Tyler Smith (17)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 87:20
0:37
3 5:49 5:44 5:56 31 5:49 100:18
(12:58,12.9)
100:18
(12:58,12.9)
96:07
(8:47,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Baker (1), Joseph Shuirman (2), Ryan Smith (3), Nicolas Robinson (11), Joey Graham (14)
Fr 3rd 5 3/5 95:37
2:37
3 6:22 5:56 6:48 84 6:03 112:09
(16:32,14.7)
112:09
(16:32,14.7)
102:59
(7:22,7.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cory Purves (1), Noah Logan (12), Christopher Wisdom (17), Josh Robinson (23), Josh Elin (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 14:22.9 4:48 1/7 1/71 1/5 14:34
(0:12)
14:34
(0:12)
14:34
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jake Ogden Fr Dana Hills 14:32.6 4:51
3 Scott Curran Jr Tesoro 14:36.2 4:52
4 Naoki Omatsu Sr Trabuco Hills 14:37.4 4:52
5 Gavin Diem Jr Dana Hills 14:38.3 4:53
6 Max Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 14:47.2 4:56
7 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 14:49.4 4:56 2/7 2/71 3/5 15:07
(0:18)
15:07
(0:18)
15:07
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 14:52.2 4:57 3/7 3/71 1/5 15:50
(0:58)
15:50
(0:58)
15:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 14:52.7 4:58 4/7 4/71 1/5 15:50
(0:57)
15:50
(0:57)
15:50
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Brendan Mccabe Sr Trabuco Hills 14:55 4:58
11 Lucas Dorman Sr Trabuco Hills 14:58.3 4:59
12 Wyler Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 15:02.8 5:01
13 Sander Kushen So Tesoro 15:09.2 5:03
14 Austin Tayles Sr Dana Hills 15:12.5 5:04
15 Andy Werderman Sr Dana Hills 15:13.7 5:05
16 Jacob Cottle Sr Tesoro 15:14 5:05
17 Christopher Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 15:20.5 5:07
18 Rhys Couser Jr Tesoro 15:24 5:08
19 Zeph Alva Sr Dana Hills 15:24.7 5:08
20 Camerino Herrera Jr San Juan Hills 15:25.1 5:08
21 Collin Mcgrew Sr Tesoro 15:30.3 5:10
22 Baylor Harper Sr Tesoro 15:31.9 5:11
23 Bryce Torres Sr Tesoro 15:35.9 5:12
24 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 15:40.1 5:13 5/7 6/71 4/5 16:06
(0:26)
16:06
(0:26)
16:06
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jack Morgenson Sr Dana Hills 15:43.9 5:15
26 Nick Maroun Jr El Toro 15:44.8 5:15 6/7 7/71 3/5 17:30
(1:45)
17:30
(1:45)
17:30
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 15:45.9 5:15 7/7 8/71 3/4 17:00
(1:14)
17:00
(1:14)
17:00
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Evan Defraine Jr Trabuco Hills 15:57.4 5:19
29 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:07.2 5:22
30 Jose Bazurto Sr San Juan Hills 16:22.2 5:27
31 Kyle Estrada Jr San Juan Hills 16:31.7 5:31
32 Zachary Young Jr San Juan Hills 16:50.6 5:37
33 James Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 16:51.3 5:37
34 Spencer Bateman Sr San Juan Hills 16:54.2 5:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-2-3-1
Gap: 0:41
74:40
14:56
4:59
48 Jake Ogden
Fr
14:33
4:51
2
Gavin Diem
Jr
14:38
4:53
5
Wyler Svoboda
Jr
15:03
5:01
12
Austin Tayles
Sr
15:13
5:04
14
Andy Werderman
Sr
15:14
5:05
15
Zeph Alva
Sr
15:25
5:08
19
Jack Morgenson
Sr
15:44
5:15
25
1 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:43
74:38
14:56
4:59
48 Naoki Omatsu
Sr
14:37
4:52
4
Max Moncur
Sr
14:47
4:56
6
Brendan Mccabe
Sr
14:55
4:58
10
Lucas Dorman
Sr
14:58
4:59
11
Christopher Ceja
Sr
15:21
5:07
17
Evan Defraine
Jr
15:57
5:19
28
Jake Schmitz
Sr
16:07
5:22
29
3 El Toro
1-2-1-1-3
Gap: 1:17
74:37
14:55
4:58
49 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
14:23
4:48
1
Nathan Kwan
Sr
14:49
4:56
7
Nick Morgan
Sr
14:52
4:57
8
Jeremy Porter
Jr
14:53
4:58
9
Steven O'sullivan
Jr
15:40
5:13
24
Nick Maroun
Jr
15:45
5:15
26
Matt Burke
Sr
15:46
5:15
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tesoro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
75:54
15:11
5:04
71 Scott Curran
Jr
14:36
4:52
3
Sander Kushen
So
15:09
5:03
13
Jacob Cottle
Sr
15:14
5:05
16
Rhys Couser
Jr
15:24
5:08
18
Collin Mcgrew
Sr
15:30
5:10
21
Baylor Harper
Sr
15:32
5:11
22
Bryce Torres
Sr
15:36
5:12
23
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
82:01
16:24
5:28
146 Camerino Herrera
Jr
15:25
5:08
20
Jose Bazurto
Sr
16:22
5:27
30
Kyle Estrada
Jr
16:32
5:31
31
Zachary Young
Jr
16:51
5:37
32
James Gibson
Jr
16:51
5:37
33
Spencer Bateman
Sr
16:54
5:38
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 15:39 5:13
2 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 15:51.7 5:17
3 Nicholas Moore So Tesoro 15:52.6 5:18
4 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 16:01.1 5:20
5 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 16:02.2 5:21 1/17 13/71 4/5 17:38
(1:36)
17:38
(1:36)
17:38
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 16:04 5:21
7 Jonathan Drinkward So Tesoro 16:12.8 5:24
8 Shawn Trejo So Tesoro 16:17.2 5:26
9 Ian Mccusker So Tesoro 16:21.6 5:27
10 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 16:24.5 5:28
11 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 16:31 5:30
12 Avery Mccusker So Tesoro 16:34.7 5:32
13 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 16:35.2 5:32
14 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 16:38.8 5:33 2/17 21/71 4/5 20:14
(3:35)
20:14
(3:35)
20:14
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 James Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:40.3 5:33
16 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 16:40.7 5:34 3/17 22/71 4/5 18:57
(2:17)
18:57
(2:17)
18:57
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Garrett Mitchell So Tesoro 16:41.1 5:34
18 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 16:43.8 5:35
19 Bryce Callender So El Toro 16:53.3 5:38 4/17 26/71 3/5 18:24
(1:31)
18:24
(1:31)
18:24
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Trenten Essex So Trabuco Hills 16:53.4 5:38
21 Brian Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:54.1 5:38
22 James Prefontaine So Dana Hills 16:56.3 5:39
23 Wesley Platt So El Toro 17:01.3 5:40 5/17 27/71 3/5 18:11
(1:10)
18:11
(1:10)
18:11
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 17:09.5 5:43
25 Ben Hill So San Juan Hills 17:14.3 5:45
26 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 17:15.9 5:45 6/17 33/71 3/5
27 Ben Borovinski So Dana Hills 17:19.8 5:47
28 Logan Peck So El Toro 17:22.8 5:48 7/17 36/71 2/5 17:56
(0:33)
17:56
(0:33)
17:56
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Billy Sloan So Dana Hills 17:24.7 5:48
30 Aj Estupinan So Tesoro 17:25 5:48
31 Nicolas Neuville So El Toro 17:28 5:49 8/17 37/71 2/5 17:52
(0:24)
17:52
(0:24)
17:52
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Bryan Anno So Tesoro 17:32.7 5:51
33 Victor Joaquin So San Juan Hills 17:36 5:52
34 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 17:37.6 5:53
35 Nick Welter So San Juan Hills 17:53.4 5:58
36 Steven Pedraza So San Juan Hills 17:55.4 5:58
37 Michael Zhou So Tesoro 17:57 5:59
38 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 18:00.8 6:00
39 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 18:01.4 6:00
40 Jonah Mcguire So Trabuco Hills 18:02.6 6:01
41 Andy Mattson So Dana Hills 18:20.9 6:07
42 Sean Eigle So San Juan Hills 18:21.4 6:07
43 Nate Magee So Dana Hills 18:23.2 6:08
44 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 18:23.6 6:08 9/17 45/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Donovan Shreve So San Juan Hills 18:28.2 6:09
46 Reid Peterson So Tesoro 18:30.8 6:10
47 Renz Lane So San Juan Hills 18:34.2 6:11
48 Cameron Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:35.3 6:12
49 Elliot Olson So Dana Hills 18:36.5 6:12
50 Jackson Watkins So Dana Hills 18:39.1 6:13
51 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 18:43.8 6:15 10/17 49/71 4/5 22:24
(3:41)
22:24
(3:41)
22:24
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jacob Lee So Trabuco Hills 18:49.1 6:16
53 Austin Carpenter So Tesoro 18:49.5 6:17
54 Kyle Brenneman So San Juan Hills 18:50.7 6:17
55 Alexander Leiva So Tesoro 18:59.6 6:20
56 Tyler Harris So San Juan Hills 19:05.6 6:22
57 Kyle Boland So San Juan Hills 19:08.2 6:23
58 Miguel Kaiser So Tesoro 19:10.4 6:23
59 Matt Rudy So Tesoro 19:14.3 6:25
60 Ben Conover So San Juan Hills 19:22.5 6:28
61 Jackson Lanigan So San Juan Hills 19:31.3 6:30
62 Ryan Roecker So Tesoro 19:31.4 6:30
63 Jeremy Sturges So Trabuco Hills 19:38.8 6:33
64 Austin Biarbe So Tesoro 19:48.3 6:36
65 Tristan Dochterman So Tesoro 19:57.3 6:39
66 Liam Heinicke So San Juan Hills 20:00.4 6:40
67 Justin Kieu So El Toro 20:02 6:41 11/17 56/71 4/4 21:54
(1:52)
21:54
(1:52)
21:54
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Josh Paulsen So San Juan Hills 20:05.8 6:42
69 Mesya Afob So El Toro 20:11.7 6:44 12/17 58/71 4/4 23:38
(3:26)
23:38
(3:26)
23:38
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Robert Minns So El Toro 20:16.7 6:46 13/17 59/71 4/4 22:07
(1:50)
22:07
(1:50)
22:07
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Zach Roberts So Tesoro 20:32.2 6:51
72 Devin Talens So El Toro 20:36.7 6:52 14/17 61/71 4/4
73 John Lindeman So San Juan Hills 20:39.3 6:53
74 Ryan Grace So Trabuco Hills 20:42.7 6:54
75 Chandler Otis So Tesoro 20:51.2 6:57
76 Kevin Katzman So San Juan Hills 20:54.8 6:58
77 Joshua Feliscuzo So Tesoro 21:02.6 7:01
78 Pete Jonas So San Juan Hills 21:09.7 7:03
79 Chad Bauer So San Juan Hills 21:27.2 7:09
80 Nicholas Kurtzer So San Juan Hills 21:29 7:10
81 Nathan Nhek So San Juan Hills 22:05.4 7:22
82 Noah Delaurie So San Juan Hills 22:06.8 7:22
83 Charlie Zeigler So El Toro 23:34.3 7:51 15/17 68/71 4/4
84 Jake Reese So El Toro 24:39.2 8:13 16/17 69/71 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Cole Trussell So Tesoro 24:56.2 8:19
86 James Burdick So El Toro 25:23.5 8:28 17/17 70/71 4/4 23:38 23:38 23:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:19
16:16
5:25
39 Nicholas Moore
So
15:53
5:18
3
Jonathan Drinkward
So
16:13
5:24
7
Shawn Trejo
So
16:17
5:26
8
Ian Mccusker
So
16:22
5:27
9
Avery Mccusker
So
16:35
5:32
12
Garrett Mitchell
So
16:41
5:34
17
Aj Estupinan
So
17:25
5:48
28
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
81:52
16:22
5:27
49 Patrick Mccabe
So
16:01
5:20
4
Keaton Mcgrann
So
16:04
5:21
6
Sean Mullen
So
16:31
5:30
11
Kyle Yano
So
16:35
5:32
13
James Perez
So
16:40
5:33
15
Gabriel Ceja
So
16:44
5:35
18
Trenten Essex
So
16:53
5:38
20
3 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:41
82:11
16:26
5:29
59 Alex Smith
So
15:39
5:13
1
Sammy Harned
So
15:52
5:17
2
Kobi Greenberg
So
16:25
5:28
10
James Prefontaine
So
16:56
5:39
21
Ben Borovinski
So
17:20
5:47
25
Billy Sloan
So
17:25
5:48
27
Andy Mattson
So
18:21
6:07
32
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
83:16
16:39
5:33
76 Jacob Kupfert
So
16:02
5:21
5
Joshua Dodd
So
16:39
5:33
14
Jacob Bevins
So
16:41
5:34
16
Bryce Callender
So
16:53
5:38
19
Wesley Platt
So
17:01
5:40
22
Taylor Chavez
So
17:16
5:45
24
Logan Peck
So
17:23
5:48
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
89:01
17:48
5:56
146 Ben Hill
So
17:14
5:45
23
Victor Joaquin
So
17:36
5:52
29
Nick Welter
So
17:53
5:58
30
Steven Pedraza
So
17:55
5:58
31
Sean Eigle
So
18:21
6:07
33
Donovan Shreve
So
18:28
6:09
34
Renz Lane
So
18:34
6:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:18
17:04
5:41
26 Gabriel Ceja
So
16:44
5:35
2
Trenten Essex
So
16:53
5:38
3
Brian Garcia
So
16:54
5:38
4
Michael Brown
So
17:10
5:43
5
Nathan Cassens
So
17:38
5:53
12
Derek Dorr
So
18:01
6:00
14
Bobby Bethurum
So
18:01
6:00
15
2 Tesoro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:07
17:37
5:52
54 Garrett Mitchell
So
16:41
5:34
1
Aj Estupinan
So
17:25
5:48
9
Bryan Anno
So
17:33
5:51
11
Michael Zhou
So
17:57
5:59
13
Reid Peterson
So
18:31
6:10
20
Austin Carpenter
So
18:50
6:17
25
Alexander Leiva
So
19:00
6:20
27
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
89:14
17:51
5:57
65 Taylor Chavez
So
17:16
5:45
6
Logan Peck
So
17:23
5:48
7
Nicolas Neuville
So
17:28
5:49
10
Nicolas Kato
So
18:24
6:08
18
Jeremy Gustillo
So
18:44
6:15
24
Justin Kieu
So
20:02
6:41
32
Mesya Afob
So
20:12
6:44
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Dana Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
91:24
18:17
6:06
86 Billy Sloan
So
17:25
5:48
8
Andy Mattson
So
18:21
6:07
16
Nate Magee
So
18:23
6:08
17
Elliot Olson
So
18:37
6:12
22
Jackson Watkins
So
18:39
6:13
23








5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
94:07
18:49
6:16
123 Donovan Shreve
So
18:28
6:09
19
Renz Lane
So
18:34
6:11
21
Kyle Brenneman
So
18:51
6:17
26
Tyler Harris
So
19:06
6:22
28
Kyle Boland
So
19:08
6:23
29
Ben Conover
So
19:23
6:28
30
Jackson Lanigan
So
19:31
6:30
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:29
18:18
6:06
15 Derek Dorr
So
18:01
6:00
1
Bobby Bethurum
So
18:01
6:00
2
Jonah Mcguire
So
18:03
6:01
3
Cameron Olson
So
18:35
6:12
4
Jacob Lee
So
18:49
6:16
5
Jeremy Sturges
So
19:39
6:33
13
Ryan Grace
So
20:43
6:54
23
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
95:45
19:09
6:23
42 Austin Carpenter
So
18:50
6:17
6
Alexander Leiva
So
19:00
6:20
7
Miguel Kaiser
So
19:10
6:23
8
Matt Rudy
So
19:14
6:25
9
Ryan Roecker
So
19:31
6:30
12
Austin Biarbe
So
19:48
6:36
14
Tristan Dochterman
So
19:57
6:39
15
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
99:39
19:56
6:39
77 Ben Conover
So
19:23
6:28
10
Jackson Lanigan
So
19:31
6:30
11
Liam Heinicke
So
20:00
6:40
16
Josh Paulsen
So
20:06
6:42
18
John Lindeman
So
20:39
6:53
22
Kevin Katzman
So
20:55
6:58
24
Pete Jonas
So
21:10
7:03
25
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
104:41
20:56
6:59
103 Justin Kieu
So
20:02
6:41
17
Mesya Afob
So
20:12
6:44
19
Robert Minns
So
20:17
6:46
20
Devin Talens
So
20:37
6:52
21
Charlie Zeigler
So
23:34
7:51
26
Jake Reese
So
24:39
8:13
27
James Burdick
So
25:24
8:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 15:17.8 5:06
2 Tommy Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 15:20.2 5:07
3 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 15:21.2 5:07 1/28 5/71 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 15:37.8 5:13
5 Cj Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 15:42.7 5:14
6 Brandon Park Sr Trabuco Hills 15:43.1 5:14
7 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 15:45 5:15
8 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 15:49.1 5:16
9 Timothy Wilson Jr Dana Hills 15:53.3 5:18
10 Max Ross Sr Dana Hills 15:55.8 5:19
11 Logan Myers Jr Tesoro 15:56.4 5:19
12 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 15:57.4 5:19 2/28 10/71 3/5 18:12
(2:15)
18:12
(2:15)
18:12
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 15:57.5 5:19 3/28 11/71 3/5
14 Taylor Koh Sr Tesoro 15:58.7 5:20
15 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 16:00.3 5:20 4/28 12/71 2/5
16 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:03.7 5:21
17 David Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:05.3 5:22
18 Trenten Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 16:08.5 5:23
19 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 16:08.9 5:23 5/28 14/71 3/5 17:37
(1:28)
17:37
(1:28)
17:37
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Garrett Smathers Sr Tesoro 16:10.4 5:23
21 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 16:10.8 5:24
22 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 16:10.9 5:24 6/28 15/71 3/5
23 Jacob Clarke Sr Tesoro 16:12.5 5:24
24 Sam O'melveny Jr Dana Hills 16:12.9 5:24
25 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:13.8 5:25
26 Alex Stoeffler Sr Dana Hills 16:17.7 5:26
27 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 16:18.6 5:26 7/28 16/71 3/4 17:36
(1:17)
17:36
(1:17)
17:36
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:21.5 5:27
29 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.8 5:29
30 Matthew Mcnabb Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26.8 5:29
31 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 16:28.4 5:29
32 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 16:32 5:31 8/28 19/71 3/4 17:34
(1:02)
17:34
(1:02)
17:34
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 16:32.1 5:31
34 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 16:32.8 5:31
35 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 16:36 5:32 9/28 20/71 3/4 16:49
(0:13)
16:49
(0:13)
16:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 16:36.9 5:32
37 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 16:38.4 5:33
38 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 16:41.3 5:34
39 Conner Cassens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:34
40 Anders Evenson Sr El Toro 16:43.7 5:35 10/28 23/71 3/4 17:16
(0:32)
17:16
(0:32)
17:16
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Derek Montes Jr Tesoro 16:44.2 5:35
42 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 16:44.5 5:35 11/28 24/71 3/4 17:48
(1:04)
17:48
(1:04)
17:48
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 16:44.7 5:35
44 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:45.2 5:35
45 Spiros Antzoulatos Sr Dana Hills 16:50.2 5:37
46 Chris Demers Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54.5 5:38
47 Daniel Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 16:58.5 5:40
48 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.8 5:40
49 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 17:02.1 5:41 12/28 28/71 3/4 17:44
(0:42)
17:44
(0:42)
17:44
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Josh Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02.3 5:41
51 Matt Harned Sr Dana Hills 17:04.9 5:42
52 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 17:06.5 5:42 13/28 29/71 3/4 16:39 16:39 16:39
53 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 17:06.7 5:42 14/28 30/71 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Nathan Nguyen Sr Trabuco Hills 17:09.3 5:43
55 German Ramirez Jr Dana Hills 17:15.9 5:45
56 Jean-luc Celaya Sr Dana Hills 17:23.9 5:48
57 Andre Vertucio Jr Dana Hills 17:30.4 5:50
58 Alec Castaneda Jr Tesoro 17:30.4 5:50
59 Cole Roberts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:31.5 5:51
60 Ian Castillo-urrego Jr Trabuco Hills 17:33.7 5:51
61 Ivan Morales Jr El Toro 17:38.2 5:53 15/28 38/71 3/3
62 Mitch Jenks Sr Dana Hills 17:39.3 5:53
63 Sean Malloy Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
64 Yossyma Rojas Sr Dana Hills 17:43.7 5:55
65 Brad Park Sr Tesoro 17:44.4 5:55
66 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
67 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 17:46.2 5:55 16/28 40/71 3/3 20:14
(2:28)
19:59
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Brantlee Griffith Jr Dana Hills 17:56 5:59
69 Riley Ormiston Jr Tesoro 17:59.7 6:00
70 Stephen Carrington Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03.8 6:01
71 Joe Leat Sr El Toro 18:04.1 6:01 17/28 43/71 3/3 16:29 16:29 16:29
72 Jonathan Jack Alegre Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04.6 6:02
73 Kevin Gutierrez Sr San Juan Hills 18:08.1 6:03
74 Hayden Monson Jr Dana Hills 18:08.6 6:03
75 Kevin Lu Sr Trabuco Hills 18:09.4 6:03
76 Rushil Patel Sr Trabuco Hills 18:12.2 6:04
77 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 18:15.4 6:05 18/28 44/71 3/3 19:24
(1:09)
19:24
(1:09)
19:24
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Cody Carpenter Jr Tesoro 18:18.1 6:06
79 Spencer Kirkham Jr San Juan Hills 18:19 6:06
80 Radhi Franklin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25.4 6:08
81 Brian Alacorn Jr El Toro 18:32.8 6:11 19/28 46/71 3/3
82 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 18:33.5 6:11 20/28 47/71 3/3 19:14
(0:41)
19:14
(0:41)
19:14
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Jacob Ptolemy Jr Trabuco Hills 18:37.5 6:13
84 Travis Sovronec Sr Tesoro 18:38.1 6:13
85 Yash Attal Sr Trabuco Hills 18:51.3 6:17
86 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 18:56.3 6:19 21/28 50/71 3/3 19:30
(0:34)
19:30
(0:34)
19:10
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 19:01.2 6:20 22/28 52/71 3/3 18:49 18:49 18:49
88 Kiefer Batterton Jr Dana Hills 19:07.6 6:23
89 Nikunj Bisht Sr El Toro 19:10.8 6:24 23/28 53/71 3/3 18:55 18:55 18:55
90 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 19:12.1 6:24 24/28 54/71 3/3 21:34
(2:22)
21:34
(2:22)
21:03
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Graham Hunt Sr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
92 Jack Cartledge Sr San Juan Hills 19:27.4 6:29
93 Michael Boyd Sr Tesoro 19:34.7 6:32
94 Antonio Castellon Jr San Juan Hills 19:47.4 6:36
95 Eric Frigger Jr El Toro 20:04.8 6:42 25/28 57/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Ryan Deushane Sr Tesoro 20:28.8 6:50
97 Ian C. Jones Jr San Juan Hills 20:28.8 6:50
98 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 20:53.1 6:58 26/28 62/71 3/3 21:11
(0:18)
21:11
(0:18)
21:11
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Tesoro 21:02 7:01
100 Elison Pamintual Jr San Juan Hills 21:02.1 7:01
101 Kyle Brumm Sr Tesoro 21:11.7 7:04
102 Tan Phan Jr El Toro 21:15.8 7:05 27/28 63/71 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Michael Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 21:35.5 7:12
104 Josh Brandenberg Jr El Toro 21:40.4 7:13 28/28 66/71 2/2 21:11 21:11 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Chase Hill Sr Trabuco Hills 23:30.3 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
77:54
15:35
5:12
23 Nicholas Serrao
Jr
15:18
5:06
1
Tommy Rinefort
Sr
15:20
5:07
2
Joey Benrubi
Jr
15:38
5:13
4
Christian Barnett
Jr
15:45
5:15
7
Timothy Wilson
Jr
15:53
5:18
9
Max Ross
Sr
15:56
5:19
10
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:13
5:24
24
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
79:24
15:53
5:18
52 Cj Hiller
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Brandon Park
Sr
15:43
5:14
6
Joshua Padilla
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Seth Deitz
Jr
16:04
5:21
16
David Perez
Sr
16:05
5:22
17
Trenten Mcgrann
Sr
16:09
5:23
18
Stephen Montgomery
Sr
16:11
5:24
21
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
79:25
15:53
5:18
62 Ulysses Orozco
Jr
15:21
5:07
3
Yoni Aberra
Jr
15:57
5:19
12
Edwin Urcino
Jr
15:58
5:19
13
Miles Brubacher
Jr
16:00
5:20
15
Trevor Johnson
Sr
16:09
5:23
19
Brian Aguirre
Jr
16:11
5:24
22
Michael Slemmer
Jr
16:19
5:26
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
81:02
16:12
5:24
94 Logan Myers
Jr
15:56
5:19
11
Taylor Koh
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Garrett Smathers
Sr
16:10
5:23
20
Jacob Clarke
Sr
16:13
5:24
23
Derek Montes
Jr
16:44
5:35
26
Alec Castaneda
Jr
17:30
5:50
27
Brad Park
Sr
17:44
5:55
28
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
96:11
19:14
6:25
155 Kevin Gutierrez
Sr
18:08
6:03
29
Spencer Kirkham
Jr
18:19
6:06
30
Jack Cartledge
Sr
19:27
6:29
31
Antonio Castellon
Jr
19:47
6:36
32
Ian C. Jones
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Elison Pamintual
Jr
21:02
7:01
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
81:09
16:14
5:25
31 Max Ross
Sr
15:56
5:19
1
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:13
5:24
5
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:14
5:25
6
Alex Stoeffler
Sr
16:18
5:26
7
Christian Gunther
Jr
16:28
5:29
12
Cody Leventhal
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Justin Albert
Jr
16:38
5:33
18
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
81:33
16:19
5:26
35 Trenten Mcgrann
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
Stephen Montgomery
Sr
16:11
5:24
3
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
16:22
5:27
9
Kevin Oh
Sr
16:26
5:29
10
Matthew Mcnabb
Sr
16:27
5:29
11
Luke Fellers
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Derek Hayashibara
Jr
16:37
5:32
17
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
82:21
16:28
5:29
60 Brian Aguirre
Jr
16:11
5:24
4
Michael Slemmer
Jr
16:19
5:26
8
Trevor Oblouk
Jr
16:32
5:31
13
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Anders Evenson
Sr
16:44
5:35
19
Kyle Dunn
Jr
16:45
5:35
20
Sean Mccauley
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
90:11
18:02
6:01
120 Alec Castaneda
Jr
17:30
5:50
22
Brad Park
Sr
17:44
5:55
23
Riley Ormiston
Jr
18:00
6:00
24
Cody Carpenter
Jr
18:18
6:06
25
Travis Sovronec
Sr
18:38
6:13
26
Michael Boyd
Sr
19:35
6:32
27
Ryan Deushane
Sr
20:29
6:50
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
83:22
16:40
5:33
28 Cody Leventhal
Jr
16:33
5:31
2
Justin Albert
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
David Holcomb
Sr
16:41
5:34
5
Dylan Kelly
Sr
16:45
5:35
8
Victor Sanchez
Jr
16:45
5:35
9
Spiros Antzoulatos
Sr
16:50
5:37
10
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
16:59
5:40
12
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:27
83:45
16:45
5:35
34 Luke Fellers
Sr
16:32
5:31
1
Derek Hayashibara
Jr
16:37
5:32
3
Conner Cassens
Sr
16:43
5:34
6
Chris Demers
Jr
16:55
5:38
11
Matthew Walsh
Jr
16:59
5:40
13
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:02
5:41
15
Nathan Nguyen
Sr
17:09
5:43
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:38
17:08
5:43
73 Kyle Dunn
Jr
16:45
5:35
7
Sean Mccauley
Jr
17:02
5:41
14
Waleed Shabana
Sr
17:07
5:42
16
Ian Connair
Jr
17:07
5:42
17
Ivan Morales
Jr
17:38
5:53
19
Ryan Petertson
Sr
17:46
5:55
20
Joe Leat
Sr
18:04
6:01
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
85:33
17:07
5:42
20 Spiros Antzoulatos
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Matt Harned
Sr
17:05
5:42
4
German Ramirez
Jr
17:16
5:45
6
Jean-luc Celaya
Sr
17:24
5:48
7
Andre Vertucio
Jr
17:30
5:50
8
Mitch Jenks
Sr
17:39
5:53
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
86:57
17:23
5:48
39 Josh Pickett
Sr
17:02
5:41
3
Nathan Nguyen
Sr
17:09
5:43
5
Cole Roberts
Jr
17:32
5:51
9
Ian Castillo-urrego
Jr
17:34
5:51
10
Sean Malloy
Jr
17:40
5:53
12
Mark Tillman
Jr
17:45
5:55
13
Stephen Carrington
Sr
18:04
6:01
15
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
91:12
18:14
6:05
84 Ryan Petertson
Sr
17:46
5:55
14
Joe Leat
Sr
18:04
6:01
16
Justin Hanrahan
Jr
18:15
6:05
17
Brian Alacorn
Jr
18:33
6:11
18
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
18:34
6:11
19
Curtis Debrincat
Jr
18:56
6:19
20
Christopher Hieb
Jr
19:01
6:20
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
88:58
17:48
5:56
19 Andre Vertucio
Jr
17:30
5:50
1
Mitch Jenks
Sr
17:39
5:53
2
Yossyma Rojas
Sr
17:44
5:55
3
Brantlee Griffith
Jr
17:56
5:59
5
Hayden Monson
Jr
18:09
6:03
8
Kiefer Batterton
Jr
19:08
6:23
15




2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
90:15
18:03
6:01
36 Mark Tillman
Jr
17:45
5:55
4
Stephen Carrington
Sr
18:04
6:01
6
Jonathan Jack Alegre
Jr
18:05
6:02
7
Kevin Lu
Sr
18:09
6:03
9
Rushil Patel
Sr
18:12
6:04
10
Radhi Franklin
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Jacob Ptolemy
Jr
18:38
6:13
12
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
96:25
19:17
6:26
78 Curtis Debrincat
Jr
18:56
6:19
13
Christopher Hieb
Jr
19:01
6:20
14
Nikunj Bisht
Sr
19:11
6:24
16
Adam Norris
Sr
19:12
6:24
17
Eric Frigger
Jr
20:05
6:42
18
Abdel Idris
Jr
20:53
6:58
19
Tan Phan
Jr
21:16
7:05
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David White Fr San Juan Hills 15:36.1 5:12
2 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 15:44.3 5:15
3 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 15:53.8 5:18
4 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 15:56.7 5:19 1/19 9/71 3/5
5 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 16:22 5:27
6 Max Gray Fr El Toro 16:25.9 5:29 2/19 17/71 2/5
7 Max Groff Fr El Toro 16:31.2 5:30 3/19 18/71 1/5
8 Carter Christman Fr Tesoro 16:33.3 5:31
9 Andrew Suda Fr Tesoro 16:37.1 5:32
10 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 16:44.2 5:35
11 Fernando Gonzalez Fr San Juan Hills 16:50.1 5:37
12 Christopher Boyd Fr El Toro 16:51.5 5:37 4/19 25/71 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 16:53.4 5:38
14 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 16:58.4 5:39
15 Michael Abbott Fr Tesoro 17:01.5 5:41
16 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 17:03.8 5:41
17 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:08.3 5:43 5/19 31/71 1/5
18 Adam Reed Fr Tesoro 17:08.5 5:43
19 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 17:10.7 5:44 6/19 32/71 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:11.3 5:44
21 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12.9 5:44
22 Tim Hulse Fr Tesoro 17:13.9 5:45
23 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 17:17.2 5:46 7/19 34/71 1/5
24 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 17:19.9 5:47 8/19 35/71 1/5
25 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 17:24.5 5:48
26 Elias Santillan Fr Dana Hills 17:25.5 5:49
27 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 17:26.5 5:49
28 Miguel Duran Fr Dana Hills 17:29.2 5:50
29 Jeffrey Hendrix Fr Tesoro 17:38.2 5:53
30 Ryan Cendejas Fr Tesoro 17:41.4 5:54
31 Ryan Brodsky Fr Dana Hills 17:41.7 5:54
32 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 17:42.7 5:54
33 Nicolas Robinson Fr El Toro 17:43.9 5:55 9/19 39/71 1/5
34 Brandon Barker Fr Trabuco Hills 17:44.9 5:55
35 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
36 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 17:47.9 5:56 10/19 41/71 1/5
37 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 17:48.3 5:56 11/19 42/71 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Sam Turner Fr Tesoro 17:48.9 5:56
39 Sean Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52.3 5:57
40 Jordan Leow Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59.6 6:00
41 Vichtor Rosas Fr Dana Hills 18:01.4 6:00
42 Chaz Kazmark Fr San Juan Hills 18:01.4 6:00
43 Spencer Madden Fr Dana Hills 18:08.7 6:03
44 Cameron Shiner Fr Trabuco Hills 18:10.2 6:03
45 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:11.1 6:04
46 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:11.5 6:04
47 Jay Tretter Fr San Juan Hills 18:14.8 6:05
48 Bishoy Aiyed Fr Trabuco Hills 18:18.1 6:06
49 Sam Longo Fr Dana Hills 18:20.3 6:07
50 Lukas Klause Fr Dana Hills 18:24 6:08
51 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:26.8 6:09
52 Tanner Sack Fr Tesoro 18:31.3 6:10
53 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
54 Jack Sirianni Fr Dana Hills 18:36 6:12
55 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 18:36.5 6:12 12/19 48/71 3/5
56 Henry Winterhalter Fr Dana Hills 18:43.8 6:15
57 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:46.8 6:16
58 Sergio Cardenas Fr San Juan Hills 18:58.5 6:20
59 Travis Blakenship Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59.3 6:20
60 Ryan Cummings Fr Dana Hills 18:59.4 6:20
61 Riley Hunner Fr Dana Hills 18:59.4 6:20
62 Christopher Wisdom Fr El Toro 19:00.5 6:20 13/19 51/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 19:00.6 6:20
64 Ronan Corlett Fr San Juan Hills 19:01.5 6:21
65 Henry Lutz Fr San Juan Hills 19:10 6:23
66 Joshua Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.5 6:24
67 Ryan Brown Fr San Juan Hills 19:13.3 6:24
68 Eric Garcia Fr Dana Hills 19:16.3 6:25
69 Angel Menchaca Fr San Juan Hills 19:16.5 6:26
70 Osvaldo Rojas Fr Dana Hills 19:17.4 6:26
71 Derric Laub Fr Dana Hills 19:17.5 6:26
72 Austyn Webster Fr Tesoro 19:20.2 6:27
73 Shane Marohnic Fr Tesoro 19:20.4 6:27
74 Howard Wang Fr Tesoro 19:21.2 6:27
75 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22.3 6:27
76 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.1 6:29
77 Christian Bryan Fr Tesoro 19:28.3 6:29
78 Will Karambelas Fr Tesoro 19:40.1 6:33
79 Tyler Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41.6 6:34
80 Mikael Rodgers Fr San Juan Hills 19:43.4 6:34
81 Jonathan Robbins Fr Tesoro 19:44.3 6:35
82 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 19:46.9 6:36 14/19 55/71 4/5
83 Bobby Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 19:47.9 6:36
84 Hunter Miranda Fr Tesoro 19:53.8 6:38
85 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
86 Kolby Oliver Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.3 6:38
87 Shayan Sheikholeslami Fr San Juan Hills 19:58.8 6:40
88 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 19:59.4 6:40
89 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03.8 6:41
90 Lukas Rodgers Fr San Juan Hills 20:07.3 6:42
91 Julian Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 20:20.2 6:47
92 Hunter Klein Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.8 6:47
93 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 20:25 6:48 15/19 60/71 5/5
94 Dylan Hoey Fr Tesoro 20:25.8 6:49
95 Derek Clarke Fr Tesoro 20:39.3 6:53
96 Sean Fitzpatrick Fr Trabuco Hills 21:02.4 7:01
97 Alex Jauregui Fr San Juan Hills 21:08.4 7:03
98 Aqueel Hassim Fr El Toro 21:26.2 7:09 16/19 64/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Tim Ponce Fr Tesoro 21:26.9 7:09
100 Kian Seyedjafari Fr San Juan Hills 21:28.8 7:10
101 Jonathan Norris Fr El Toro 21:39.1 7:13 17/19 65/71 5/5
102 Alex Danner Fr San Juan Hills 21:40.8 7:14
103 Angel Ramirez Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.3 7:14
104 Parker Curtis Fr Tesoro 21:43.2 7:14
105 Samuel Hunter Fr San Juan Hills 21:45.3 7:15
106 Aaron Pook Fr El Toro 21:55.1 7:18 18/19 67/71 5/5
107 Enrique Del Rivero Fr San Juan Hills 22:31.4 7:30
108 Sean Mali Fr Tesoro 22:32.2 7:31
109 Alex Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 22:43.2 7:34
110 Uzair Qureshi Fr San Juan Hills 22:57.2 7:39
111 Michael Lee Fr San Juan Hills 23:05.2 7:42
112 Evan Relf Fr San Juan Hills 24:29.5 8:10
113 Vineet Desai Fr Trabuco Hills 25:10 8:23
114 Hennessy Young Fr El Toro 25:58.4 8:39 19/19 71/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Chris Douvillier Fr San Juan Hills 27:30.2 9:10
116 Ketan Singh Fr San Juan Hills 27:39.2 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:54
16:35
5:32
46 Clyde Ford
Fr
15:57
5:19
4
Max Gray
Fr
16:26
5:29
6
Max Groff
Fr
16:31
5:30
7
Christopher Boyd
Fr
16:52
5:37
12
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:08
5:43
17
Sam Baker
Fr
17:11
5:44
19
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
17:17
5:46
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:55
16:35
5:32
57 Mason Coppi
Fr
15:44
5:15
2
Daniel Marias
Fr
15:54
5:18
3
Kainan Short
Fr
16:53
5:38
13
Max Batterton
Fr
16:58
5:39
14
Elias Santillan
Fr
17:26
5:49
25
Miguel Duran
Fr
17:29
5:50
27
Ryan Brodsky
Fr
17:42
5:54
30
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:51
84:34
16:55
5:38
72 Cameron Hurd
Fr
16:22
5:27
5
Zachary Wheeler
Fr
16:44
5:35
10
Lucas Rea
Fr
17:04
5:41
16
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
17:11
5:44
20
Anthony Smolyanov
Fr
17:13
5:44
21
Caden Wiles
Fr
17:25
5:48
24
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
17:27
5:49
26
3 Tesoro
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
84:34
16:55
5:38
72 Carter Christman
Fr
16:33
5:31
8
Andrew Suda
Fr
16:37
5:32
9
Michael Abbott
Fr
17:02
5:41
15
Adam Reed
Fr
17:09
5:43
18
Tim Hulse
Fr
17:14
5:45
22
Jeffrey Hendrix
Fr
17:38
5:53
28
Ryan Cendejas
Fr
17:41
5:54
29
5 San Juan Hills
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
87:41
17:32
5:51
108 David White
Fr
15:36
5:12
1
Fernando Gonzalez
Fr
16:50
5:37
11
Chaz Kazmark
Fr
18:01
6:00
31
Jay Tretter
Fr
18:15
6:05
32
Sergio Cardenas
Fr
18:59
6:20
33
Ronan Corlett
Fr
19:02
6:21
34
Henry Lutz
Fr
19:10
6:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:20
17:28
5:49
31 Sam Baker
Fr
17:11
5:44
1
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
17:17
5:46
2
Ryan Smith
Fr
17:20
5:47
3
Nicolas Robinson
Fr
17:44
5:55
11
Joey Graham
Fr
17:48
5:56
14
Cory Purves
Fr
17:48
5:56
15
Noah Logan
Fr
18:37
6:12
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
88:13
17:39
5:53
51 Caden Wiles
Fr
17:25
5:48
4
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
17:27
5:49
5
Brandon Barker
Fr
17:45
5:55
12
Bryce Purnell
Fr
17:45
5:55
13
Sean Neuman
Fr
17:52
5:57
17
Jordan Leow
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
Cameron Shiner
Fr
18:10
6:03
21
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
89:04
17:49
5:56
64 Miguel Duran
Fr
17:29
5:50
6
Ryan Brodsky
Fr
17:42
5:54
9
Matt Konopka
Fr
17:43
5:54
10
Vichtor Rosas
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Spencer Madden
Fr
18:09
6:03
20
Sam Longo
Fr
18:20
6:07
22
Lukas Klause
Fr
18:24
6:08
23
4 Tesoro
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
91:00
18:12
6:04
85 Jeffrey Hendrix
Fr
17:38
5:53
7
Ryan Cendejas
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Sam Turner
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
Tanner Sack
Fr
18:31
6:10
24
Austyn Webster
Fr
19:20
6:27
30
Shane Marohnic
Fr
19:20
6:27
31
Howard Wang
Fr
19:21
6:27
32
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
96:25
19:17
6:26
143 Ronan Corlett
Fr
19:02
6:21
26
Henry Lutz
Fr
19:10
6:23
27
Ryan Brown
Fr
19:13
6:24
28
Angel Menchaca
Fr
19:17
6:26
29
Mikael Rodgers
Fr
19:43
6:34
33
Bobby Rojas
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Kolby Oliver
Fr
19:55
6:38
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
90:51
18:10
6:03
20 Jordan Leow
Fr
18:00
6:00
2
Cameron Shiner
Fr
18:10
6:03
3
Jacob Stephens
Fr
18:11
6:04
4
Trevor Davis
Fr
18:12
6:04
5
Bishoy Aiyed
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:27
6:09
9
Colton Roughen
Fr
18:34
6:11
10
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
92:51
18:34
6:11
53 Sam Longo
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Lukas Klause
Fr
18:24
6:08
8
Jack Sirianni
Fr
18:36
6:12
11
Henry Winterhalter
Fr
18:44
6:15
13
Cole Smith
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Ryan Cummings
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Riley Hunner
Fr
18:59
6:20
16
3 El Toro
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
95:37
19:07
6:22
84 Cory Purves
Fr
17:48
5:56
1
Noah Logan
Fr
18:37
6:12
12
Christopher Wisdom
Fr
19:01
6:20
17
Josh Robinson
Fr
19:47
6:36
23
Josh Elin
Fr
20:25
6:48
31
Aqueel Hassim
Fr
21:26
7:09
34
Jonathan Norris
Fr
21:39
7:13
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
97:34
19:31
6:30
100 Shane Marohnic
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Howard Wang
Fr
19:21
6:27
19
Christian Bryan
Fr
19:28
6:29
20
Will Karambelas
Fr
19:40
6:33
21
Jonathan Robbins
Fr
19:44
6:35
22
Hunter Miranda
Fr
19:54
6:38
25
Dylan Hoey
Fr
20:26
6:49
32
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
100:10
20:02
6:41
134 Bobby Rojas
Fr
19:48
6:36
24
Kolby Oliver
Fr
19:55
6:38
26
Shayan Sheikholeslami
Fr
19:59
6:40
27
Lukas Rodgers
Fr
20:07
6:42
28
Julian Hawkins
Fr
20:20
6:47
29
Hunter Klein
Fr
20:22
6:47
30
Alex Jauregui
Fr
21:08
7:03
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.