Montgomery Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austin Brusco | So | V | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | 3 | 48/150 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/22 | 19:37.2 (2:28,12.6) |
19:37.2 (2:28,12.6) |
19:37.2 (2:28,12.6) |
19:37 (2:28,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Grady Peterson | So | V | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | 3 | 108/150 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/21 | 18:53 | ||||
Jude Devries | Sr | V | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | 3 | 4/150 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/23 | 15:35 (0:00,0.0) |
14:49.5 | 14:49.5 | 14:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Max Azevedo | Jr | V | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | 3 | 7/150 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 17:54 (1:54,10.6) |
17:54 (1:54,10.6) |
17:54 (1:54,10.6) |
16:40 (0:40,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan LaFrance | So | V | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | 3 | 27/150 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/23 | 18:45.7 (2:09,11.4) |
18:45.7 (2:09,11.4) |
18:45.7 (2:09,11.4) |
16:43 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tomas Mercado | Fr | V | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 84/150 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/22 | 18:46 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/22 | 83:59 3:04 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:12 | 6:13 | 170 | 5:11 | 88:01 (4:02,4.6) |
88:01 (4:02,4.6) |
86:21 (2:21,2.7%) |
82:22 83:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jude Devries (4), Max Azevedo (7), Ryan LaFrance (27), Austin Brusco (48), Tomas Mercado (84) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Lodewick | Sr | Campolindo (NC) | 14:59.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Connor Mcghee | Sr | Campolindo (NC) | 15:15.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Blake Webster | Sr | Campolindo (NC) | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Jude Devries | Sr | Montgomery | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/23 | 15:35 (0:00) |
14:49.5 | 14:49.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Niall Monteleone | Jr | El Cerrito (NC) | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Baron Walsh | Jr | Campolindo (NC) | 15:53.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Max Azevedo | Jr | Montgomery | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 17:54 (1:54) |
17:54 (1:54) |
17:54 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Nate Griffin-yeh | So | Las Lomas (NC) | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Talha Ahmed | Sr | Newark Memorial (NC) | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Fippin | Sr | Las Lomas (NC) | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Robert Benard | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Nick Mcauley | Jr | Novato (NC) | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Sid Patel | Jr | Newark Memorial (NC) | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Knisley | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Gabe Sitton | Jr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Paulo Trento | Jr | Campolindo (NC) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Jack Wilson | So | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Choe | Sr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Donohue | Sr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Sean Gubera | Sr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Chris Martinez | Sr | Newark Memorial (NC) | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Jay | Sr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Soren Jackson | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Trenton Dawson | Fr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Alex Thomasson | Jr | Campolindo (NC) | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Max Dunmire | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Ryan LaFrance | So | Montgomery | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/23 | 18:46 (2:09) |
18:46 (2:09) |
18:46 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Michael Tellez | So | Newark Memorial (NC) | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Colin Mackenzie | Jr | Novato (NC) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Tarin | Sr | Ukiah (NC) | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Shaver | Sr | Eureka (NC) | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Grant Sanderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo (NC) | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Vasquez | Sr | Casa Grande (NC) | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Teo Cristea | So | San Rafael (NC) | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Baxter | Jr | Las Lomas (NC) | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Cormac Gaylord | So | Analy (NC) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Oscar Ruiz | So | Ukiah (NC) | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Benicio Fontana | So | Hayward (NC) | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Michael Wood | Sr | Newark Memorial (NC) | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Max Geotina | Jr | Las Lomas (NC) | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Shargel | Jr | Las Lomas (NC) | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | James Lyons | Sr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Ben Wilhelm | Jr | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Bryce Ward | Sr | Piner (NC) | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Arthur Baker | So | Novato (NC) | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Aarav Mehta | Jr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Mainaris | So | Casa Grande (NC) | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Austin Brusco | So | Montgomery | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/22 | 19:37 (2:28) |
19:37 (2:28) |
19:37 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Xavier Surgeon | Fr | Windsor (NC) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Tyson Schnasse | Sr | Novato (NC) | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Leonardo Vasquez | Sr | Piner (NC) | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Siddharth Iyer | So | Campolindo (NC) | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Hansen | Fr | Casa Grande (NC) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Gideon Hupp | Fr | Ukiah (NC) | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Caeden Gardner | So | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Vincenzo Macaluso | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Aidan Hicks | Sr | Petaluma (NC) | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Barney Cole | So | Windsor (NC) | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Akash Gandhi | So | Las Lomas (NC) | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Greyson Farrar | So | Northgate (NC) | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Jack Turner | So | Tamalpais (NC) | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Raymond Somoff | Jr | Petaluma (NC) | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Everett Docherty | So | Eureka (NC) | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Sammy Wafadar | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Gavin Cecil | Jr | Piner (NC) | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Jackson Giglio | So | Ukiah (NC) | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Kaelan Docherty | Sr | Eureka (NC) | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Comella | Jr | Casa Grande (NC) | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Hudson Douglas | Jr | Las Lomas (NC) | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Benton Lichty | Fr | Casa Grande (NC) | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Zhang | Sr | Benicia (NC) | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Jack Dufour | Fr | Casa Grande (NC) | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Zachary Muraoka | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Max Pomeroy-roney | Fr | Petaluma (NC) | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Owen Foley | Jr | Analy (NC) | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Joel Thomas | Fr | Benicia (NC) | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Edgar Gamarra | Sr | Newark Memorial (NC) | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Hagen Busby | So | Novato (NC) | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Srihan Goli | So | Casa Grande (NC) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Linares | So | Newark Memorial (NC) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Emanuel Barajas | Sr | American Canyon (NC) | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Jackson Brown | So | Ukiah (NC) | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Taro Yokoyama | So | El Cerrito (NC) | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Tomas Mercado | Fr | Montgomery | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/22 | ||||
85 | Kaveh Manshouri | Sr | Novato (NC) | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Richard Varville | So | Analy (NC) | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Max Emilio Mckinney | So | Windsor (NC) | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Ashton Plessinger | Sr | Eureka (NC) | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Issac Luong | Fr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Chase Jiminez | So | Eureka (NC) | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Trey Skieresz | Sr | San Rafael (NC) | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Rosillo | Jr | Hayward (NC) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Zhang | Fr | Benicia (NC) | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Jhann Gonzalez | Jr | Hayward (NC) | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Kobi Hasunuma | So | Ukiah (NC) | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Max Bloom | Sr | Petaluma (NC) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Shin | Jr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Azriel Cuevas | So | Piner (NC) | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Phillip Cao | Jr | Northgate (NC) | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Wyatt Zerlang | Jr | Eureka (NC) | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Jack Rahm | Jr | Ukiah (NC) | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Allan Alanis | Jr | Windsor (NC) | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Tristan Moores | Fr | Windsor (NC) | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Diego Larue | So | El Cerrito (NC) | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
105 | Ajith Araizasingh | So | El Cerrito (NC) | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Zack Halve | Sr | Eureka (NC) | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | David Broom | Jr | Benicia (NC) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Grady Peterson | So | Montgomery | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/21 | ||||
109 | Daniel Zepeda | So | Hayward (NC) | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Zane Fiandaca-olsen | Jr | San Rafael (NC) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Hilton Mcewen Jones Iii | Jr | Benicia (NC) | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Ayler Ehling | So | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Alan Carmona | Sr | Analy (NC) | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Adrian Delgado | So | Pinole Valley (NC) | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Quince Holman | Fr | Analy (NC) | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Luke Geary | Fr | Benicia (NC) | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Marin Broadbent-bell | Sr | Analy (NC) | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Espinosa | Fr | Piner (NC) | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Kacey Miles | So | Windsor (NC) | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Liam Mcgee | Jr | Benicia (NC) | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Larimore | Sr | Petaluma (NC) | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | David Little | Jr | Analy (NC) | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Andre Kfouri | Sr | San Rafael (NC) | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Derek Sadorra | Sr | Piner (NC) | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Narain Jay | Fr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Wally Fisher | Jr | Novato (NC) | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
127 | Zachary Sparks | Fr | El Cerrito (NC) | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Alexander Cruz | Fr | Hayward (NC) | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Moises Soto | Sr | American Canyon (NC) | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Jack O'neal | So | El Cerrito (NC) | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Arch Ivan Cruz | So | American Canyon (NC) | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | Preston Leslie | So | American Canyon (NC) | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Josue H. Agudelo | Jr | American Canyon (NC) | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Armenta | So | Pinole Valley (NC) | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Manrique Molina | Sr | Pinole Valley (NC) | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Christopher Medina | Jr | Hayward (NC) | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Jayden Omwamba | Fr | Hayward (NC) | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Dorian Kula | So | Pinole Valley (NC) | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Jaiden Gay | Jr | Windsor (NC) | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Aakash Mavuduru | Jr | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Jaiden Ortega | Jr | Rancho Cotate (NC) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | Anthony Genolio | Jr | San Rafael (NC) | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Randy Snook | Sr | Pinole Valley (NC) | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Barzed | Fr | Rancho Cotate (NC) | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Hugo Gerstman | Sr | El Cerrito (NC) | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Demetrius Venzon | Fr | American Canyon (NC) | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Reese Oo | Fr | Rancho Cotate (NC) | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Nico Rossini | Fr | San Rafael (NC) | 25:04.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
149 | Nicholas Levesque | So | Pinole Valley (NC) | 25:21.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Pinole Valley (NC) | 26:07.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo (NC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
77:46 15:33 5:11 |
28 | Alexander Lodewick Sr 15:00 5:00 1 |
Connor Mcghee Sr 15:15 5:05 2 |
Blake Webster Sr 15:21 5:07 3 |
Baron Walsh Jr 15:53 5:18 6 |
Paulo Trento Jr 16:17 5:26 16 |
Alex Thomasson Jr 16:32 5:31 25 |
Siddharth Iyer So 17:15 5:45 52 |
2 | Maria Carrillo (NC) 8-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:08 |
81:47 16:21 5:27 |
89 | Gabe Sitton Jr 16:16 5:25 15 |
Jack Wilson So 16:21 5:27 17 |
Benjamin Choe Sr 16:22 5:27 18 |
Jonathan Donohue Sr 16:23 5:28 19 |
Sean Gubera Sr 16:24 5:28 20 |
Trenton Dawson Fr 16:31 5:30 24 |
Grant Sanderson Jr 16:46 5:35 32 |
3 | Newark Memorial (NC) 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
82:25 16:29 5:30 |
110 | Talha Ahmed Sr 16:05 5:22 9 |
Sid Patel Jr 16:12 5:24 13 |
Chris Martinez Sr 16:27 5:29 21 |
Michael Tellez So 16:40 5:33 28 |
Michael Wood Sr 17:01 5:40 39 |
Edgar Gamarra Sr 18:23 6:08 77 |
Gabriel Linares So 18:32 6:11 80 |
4 | Las Lomas (NC) 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:03 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
134 | Nate Griffin-yeh So 16:00 5:20 8 |
Jacob Fippin Sr 16:06 5:22 10 |
Andrew Baxter Jr 16:53 5:38 35 |
Max Geotina Jr 17:02 5:41 40 |
Andrew Shargel Jr 17:03 5:41 41 |
Akash Gandhi So 17:49 5:56 59 |
Hudson Douglas Jr 18:01 6:00 69 |
5 | Montgomery 2-2-2-4-5 Gap: 3:04 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
170 | Jude Devries Sr 15:35 5:12 4 |
Max Azevedo Jr 16:00 5:20 7 |
Ryan LaFrance So 16:37 5:32 27 |
Austin Brusco So 17:09 5:43 48 |
Tomas Mercado Fr 18:39 6:13 84 |
Grady Peterson So 19:21 6:27 108 |
|
6 | Tamalpais (NC) 10-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
189 | Soren Jackson Jr 16:30 5:30 23 |
Max Dunmire Jr 16:35 5:32 26 |
James Lyons Sr 17:03 5:41 42 |
Ben Wilhelm Jr 17:06 5:42 43 |
Caeden Gardner So 17:37 5:52 55 |
Jack Turner So 17:50 5:57 61 |
|
7 | Northgate (NC) 6-5-6-8-7 Gap: 1:46 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
205 | Robert Benard Jr 16:09 5:23 11 |
Nicholas Knisley Jr 16:13 5:24 14 |
Vincenzo Macaluso Jr 17:39 5:53 56 |
Greyson Farrar So 17:49 5:56 60 |
Sammy Wafadar Jr 17:55 5:58 64 |
Zachary Muraoka Jr 18:15 6:05 73 |
Phillip Cao Jr 19:00 6:20 99 |
8 | Novato (NC) 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:17 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
214 | Nick Mcauley Jr 16:11 5:24 12 |
Colin Mackenzie Jr 16:40 5:33 29 |
Arthur Baker So 17:07 5:42 45 |
Tyson Schnasse Sr 17:13 5:44 50 |
Hagen Busby So 18:27 6:09 78 |
Kaveh Manshouri Sr 18:39 6:13 85 |
Wally Fisher Jr 19:54 6:38 126 |
9 | Ukiah (NC) 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
269 | Andrew Tarin Sr 16:44 5:35 30 |
Oscar Ruiz So 16:59 5:40 37 |
Gideon Hupp Fr 17:32 5:51 54 |
Jackson Giglio So 17:59 6:00 66 |
Jackson Brown So 18:34 6:11 82 |
Kobi Hasunuma So 18:56 6:19 95 |
Jack Rahm Jr 19:03 6:21 101 |
10 | Casa Grande (NC) 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
271 | Isaac Vasquez Sr 16:48 5:36 33 |
Dylan Mainaris So 17:09 5:43 47 |
Kevin Hansen Fr 17:26 5:49 53 |
Ryan Comella Jr 18:00 6:00 68 |
Benton Lichty Fr 18:06 6:02 70 |
Jack Dufour Fr 18:15 6:05 72 |
Srihan Goli So 18:30 6:10 79 |
11 | Eureka (NC) 12-13-13-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
90:08 18:02 6:01 |
339 | Daniel Shaver Sr 16:46 5:35 31 |
Everett Docherty So 17:53 5:58 63 |
Kaelan Docherty Sr 17:59 6:00 67 |
Ashton Plessinger Sr 18:44 6:15 88 |
Chase Jiminez So 18:47 6:16 90 |
Wyatt Zerlang Jr 19:02 6:21 100 |
Zack Halve Sr 19:12 6:24 106 |
12 | Kennedy-Fremont (NC) 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:00 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
366 | Nathan Jay Sr 16:28 5:29 22 |
Aarav Mehta Jr 17:08 5:43 46 |
Issac Luong Fr 18:44 6:15 89 |
Joseph Shin Jr 18:57 6:19 97 |
Ayler Ehling So 19:28 6:29 112 |
Narain Jay Fr 19:53 6:38 125 |
Aakash Mavuduru Jr 21:16 7:05 140 |
13 | Piner (NC) 17-14-12-13-13 Gap: 2:29 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
376 | Bryce Ward Sr 17:07 5:42 44 |
Leonardo Vasquez Sr 17:15 5:45 51 |
Gavin Cecil Jr 17:56 5:59 65 |
Azriel Cuevas So 18:58 6:19 98 |
Carlos Espinosa Fr 19:35 6:32 118 |
Derek Sadorra Sr 19:50 6:37 124 |
|
14 | Windsor (NC) 18-15-16-15-14 Gap: 1:53 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
399 | Xavier Surgeon Fr 17:12 5:44 49 |
Barney Cole So 17:47 5:56 58 |
Max Emilio Mckinney So 18:43 6:14 87 |
Allan Alanis Jr 19:04 6:21 102 |
Tristan Moores Fr 19:05 6:22 103 |
Kacey Miles So 19:36 6:32 119 |
Jaiden Gay Jr 21:16 7:05 139 |
15 | Petaluma (NC) 19-17-15-14-15 Gap: 2:03 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
410 | Aidan Hicks Sr 17:40 5:53 57 |
Raymond Somoff Jr 17:51 5:57 62 |
Max Pomeroy-roney Fr 18:16 6:05 74 |
Max Bloom Sr 18:56 6:19 96 |
Adrian Larimore Sr 19:44 6:35 121 |
||
16 | El Cerrito (NC) 3-12-14-16-16 Gap: 4:06 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
424 | Niall Monteleone Jr 15:48 5:16 5 |
Taro Yokoyama So 18:34 6:11 83 |
Diego Larue So 19:06 6:22 104 |
Ajith Araizasingh So 19:07 6:22 105 |
Zachary Sparks Fr 19:54 6:38 127 |
Jack O'neal So 20:12 6:44 130 |
Hugo Gerstman Sr 22:39 7:33 143 |
17 | Analy (NC) 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:40 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
425 | Cormac Gaylord So 16:54 5:38 36 |
Owen Foley Jr 18:21 6:07 75 |
Richard Varville So 18:41 6:14 86 |
Alan Carmona Sr 19:29 6:30 113 |
Quince Holman Fr 19:34 6:31 115 |
Marin Broadbent-bell Sr 19:35 6:32 117 |
David Little Jr 19:44 6:35 122 |
18 | Benicia (NC) 20-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:22 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
458 | Daniel Zhang Sr 18:06 6:02 71 |
Joel Thomas Fr 18:22 6:07 76 |
Joseph Zhang Fr 18:52 6:17 93 |
David Broom Jr 19:19 6:26 107 |
Hilton Mcewen Jones Iii Jr 19:28 6:29 111 |
Luke Geary Fr 19:35 6:32 116 |
Liam Mcgee Jr 19:42 6:34 120 |
19 | Hayward (NC) 16-19-18-18-19 Gap: 2:56 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
461 | Benicio Fontana So 17:01 5:40 38 |
Matthew Rosillo Jr 18:50 6:17 92 |
Jhann Gonzalez Jr 18:55 6:18 94 |
Daniel Zepeda So 19:22 6:27 109 |
Alexander Cruz Fr 19:57 6:39 128 |
Christopher Medina Jr 20:29 6:50 136 |
Jayden Omwamba Fr 20:41 6:54 137 |
20 | San Rafael (NC) 14-18-19-20-20 Gap: 5:02 |
96:51 19:22 6:27 |
499 | Teo Cristea So 16:53 5:38 34 |
Trey Skieresz Sr 18:48 6:16 91 |
Zane Fiandaca-olsen Jr 19:26 6:29 110 |
Andre Kfouri Sr 19:48 6:36 123 |
Anthony Genolio Jr 21:55 7:18 141 |
Nico Rossini Fr 25:05 8:22 145 |
|
21 | American Canyon (NC) 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:53 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
606 | Emanuel Barajas Sr 18:32 6:11 81 |
Moises Soto Sr 19:58 6:39 129 |
Arch Ivan Cruz So 20:12 6:44 131 |
Preston Leslie So 20:15 6:45 132 |
Josue H. Agudelo Jr 20:26 6:49 133 |
Demetrius Venzon Fr 23:31 7:50 144 |
|
22 | Pinole Valley (NC) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:48 |
103:34 20:43 6:54 |
663 | Adrian Delgado So 19:29 6:30 114 |
Daniel Armenta So 20:27 6:49 134 |
Manrique Molina Sr 20:29 6:50 135 |
Dorian Kula So 20:53 6:58 138 |
Randy Snook Sr 22:17 7:26 142 |
Nicholas Levesque So 25:21 8:27 146 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 26:08 8:43 147 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.