Montgomery Results from the Castro Valley/Brewer Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/8/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridget Childs | Sr | V | 28:36.1 | 9:32 | 3 | 66/78 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/9 | |||||
Grace Mackey | Jr | V | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | 3 | 29/78 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/14 | 21:46 | ||||
Jasmine Becker | Jr | V | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | 3 | 20/78 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 9/17 | 20:59 | ||||
Maia Fingerlos | Jr | V | 27:35.8 | 9:12 | 3 | 61/78 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 8/10 | |||||
Mariah Briceno | Fr | V | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | 3 | 21/78 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 7/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/9 | 124:52 5:50 |
3 | 8:19 | 7:35 | 9:32 | 163 | 7:22 | 94:56 | Jasmine Becker (17), Mariah Briceno (18), Grace Mackey (25), Maia Fingerlos (50), Bridget Childs (53) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Boucher | Sr | Northgate | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | So | San Mateo | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Danika Newlin | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Marissa D'atri | Jr | Alhambra | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Emma Baswell | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Caroline Duffy | So | Santa Rosa | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Karen Young | Jr | San Leandro | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Naomi Sagan | Jr | San Leandro | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Erica Cardinale | Sr | Alhambra | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Nichole Markiewicz | So | Northgate | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Bethany Weir | Sr | Santa Rosa | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Miller | Sr | Santa Rosa | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Grace Petraglia | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:14.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Grace Petraglia2 | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Katrina Kohlmeyer | So | Northgate | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Monica Paredes | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
17 | Katie Newbold | Sr | Convent of the Sacre | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Kirsten Carter | Jr | Santa Rosa | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Kate Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Jasmine Becker | Jr | Montgomery | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 9/17 | ||||
21 | Mariah Briceno | Fr | Montgomery | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 7/16 | ||||
22 | Isabelle Antolin | Jr | Northgate | 22:53.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Viviana Castro | So | Northgate | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Sara Wheeler | So | Northgate | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Molly Kozlowski | Sr | Santa Rosa | 22:59.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Angela Kokhovets | Sr | Del Campo | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Bria Keelty | So | Santa Rosa | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
28 | Amanda Lewis | So | Northgate | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Grace Mackey | Jr | Montgomery | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/14 | ||||
30 | Amberley Tee | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Isabelle Thiara | Fr | Convent of the Sacre | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Alondra Cisneros | Sr | Atwater | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Siena Wigert | Jr | Casa Grande | 23:29.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Valeria Gavino | Jr | San Leandro | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Carla Reyes | Sr | Atwater | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
36 | Victoria Sojka | So | Casa Grande | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Emily Davidson | Sr | Castro Valley | 24:01.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Seanna Fess | Jr | San Mateo | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Isabella Kearney | Sr | Convent of the Sacre | 24:05.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Ana Cahuas | Sr | Convent of the Sacre | 24:05.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Meskienyar | Jr | Castro Valley | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Celeste Chavez | So | Casa Grande | 24:19.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Baker | Sr | Santa Rosa | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Katherine Ngo | So | San Leandro | 24:48.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Rebecca Lu | Jr | Castro Valley | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Alexandra Sheeks | So | Casa Grande | 25:15.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Lilliana Sandoval | So | Antioch | 25:31.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Caroline O'connell | Jr | Convent of the Sacre | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
49 | Monica Sanchez | Sr | Atwater | 25:44.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
50 | Karla Rico | So | San Leandro | 25:45.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Montanez | So | California (San Ramon) | 26:01.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
52 | Emily Wu | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Netzali Can | So | Arroyo (NC) | 26:17.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
54 | Jenna Salas | Jr | Antioch | 26:34.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Hailey Long | Sr | Convent of the Sacre | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Jacqueline Butrick | Sr | Atwater | 26:37.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
57 | Vivian Luong | So | Arroyo (NC) | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
58 | Lauren Flom | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 27:03.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
59 | Wissam El Qut | Sr | Del Campo | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
60 | Isa Mendoza | Sr | Alhambra | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Maia Fingerlos | Jr | Montgomery | 27:35.8 | 9:12 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 8/10 | ||||
62 | Annie Kasenchak | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 27:41.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
63 | Andora Fess | Jr | San Mateo | 27:44.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
64 | Cindy Mai | Sr | San Leandro | 27:59.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
65 | Alyssa Blakley | Sr | Casa Grande | 27:59.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Bridget Childs | Sr | Montgomery | 28:36.1 | 9:32 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/9 | ||||
67 | Melissa Duran | Sr | Atwater | 28:51.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
68 | Emilia Walk | So | Oakland Unity | 28:56.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
69 | Calif Chen | So | Arroyo (NC) | 28:59.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Daniela Zamora | Fr | Oakland Unity | 29:20.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
71 | Ashley Tran | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
72 | Vanessa Bolanos | Sr | Gregori High | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
73 | Johanna Staples-ager | Jr | Berkeley | 29:39.9 | 9:53 | |||||||
74 | Cecelia Bell | Sr | Berkeley | 31:55.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
75 | Adriana Machado | So | Oakland Unity | 31:56.8 | 10:39 | |||||||
77 | Julia Schwartz | Sr | Berkeley | 32:10.1 | 10:43 | |||||||
78 | Andrea Zamora | Jr | Oakland Unity | 35:25.7 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
111:31 22:18 7:26 |
58 | Caroline Duffy So 21:44 7:15 4 |
Bethany Weir Sr 22:07 7:22 8 |
Sophia Miller Sr 22:12 7:24 9 |
Kirsten Carter Jr 22:29 7:30 15 |
Molly Kozlowski Sr 22:59 7:40 22 |
Bria Keelty So 23:06 7:42 23 |
Samantha Baker Sr 24:38 8:13 38 |
2 | Northgate 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:43 |
110:27 22:05 7:22 |
59 | Jessica Boucher Sr 20:12 6:44 1 |
Nichole Markiewicz So 22:06 7:22 7 |
Katrina Kohlmeyer So 22:21 7:27 12 |
Isabelle Antolin Jr 22:53 7:38 19 |
Viviana Castro So 22:55 7:38 20 |
Sara Wheeler So 22:58 7:39 21 |
Amanda Lewis So 23:06 7:42 24 |
3 | Casa Grande 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
85 | Emma Baswell Fr 21:43 7:14 3 |
Grace Petraglia Jr 22:14 7:25 10 |
Grace Petraglia2 Jr 22:21 7:27 11 |
Siena Wigert Jr 23:30 7:50 29 |
Victoria Sojka So 23:54 7:58 32 |
Celeste Chavez So 24:19 8:06 37 |
Alexandra Sheeks So 25:16 8:25 41 |
4 | Castro Valley 2-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
113:41 22:44 7:35 |
90 | Danika Newlin Sr 21:26 7:09 2 |
Monica Paredes Sr 22:22 7:27 13 |
Kate Armstrong Sr 22:35 7:32 16 |
Amberley Tee Jr 23:16 7:45 26 |
Emily Davidson Sr 24:02 8:01 33 |
Hannah Meskienyar Jr 24:12 8:04 36 |
Rebecca Lu Jr 24:52 8:17 40 |
5 | San Leandro 5-2-5-5-5 Gap: 3:47 |
118:08 23:38 7:53 |
124 | Karen Young Jr 21:58 7:19 5 |
Naomi Sagan Jr 22:00 7:20 6 |
Valeria Gavino Jr 23:37 7:52 30 |
Katherine Ngo So 24:48 8:16 39 |
Karla Rico So 25:45 8:35 44 |
Cindy Mai Sr 27:59 9:20 52 |
|
6 | Convent of the Sacre 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:17 |
119:50 23:58 7:59 |
152 | Katie Newbold Sr 22:28 7:29 14 |
Isabelle Thiara Fr 23:27 7:49 27 |
Isabella Kearney Sr 24:05 8:02 34 |
Ana Cahuas Sr 24:06 8:02 35 |
Caroline O'connell Jr 25:45 8:35 42 |
Hailey Long Sr 26:37 8:52 47 |
|
7 | Montgomery 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:50 |
124:52 24:58 8:19 |
163 | Jasmine Becker Jr 22:46 7:35 17 |
Mariah Briceno Fr 22:47 7:36 18 |
Grace Mackey Jr 23:07 7:42 25 |
Maia Fingerlos Jr 27:36 9:12 50 |
Bridget Childs Sr 28:36 9:32 53 |
||
8 | Atwater 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:24 |
128:19 25:40 8:33 |
204 | Alondra Cisneros Sr 23:28 7:49 28 |
Carla Reyes Sr 23:37 7:52 31 |
Monica Sanchez Sr 25:45 8:35 43 |
Jacqueline Butrick Sr 26:38 8:53 48 |
Melissa Duran Sr 28:51 9:37 54 |
||
9 | California (San Ramon) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:21 |
136:18 27:16 9:05 |
246 | Alyssa Montanez So 26:01 8:40 45 |
Emily Wu Sr 26:09 8:43 46 |
Lauren Flom Sr 27:04 9:01 49 |
Annie Kasenchak Sr 27:42 9:14 51 |
Ashley Tran Jr 29:22 9:47 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.