Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Walnut Ridge Rec Area on 9/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Gabe Fr JV 23:38 7:37 3.1 74/96 42/56 50/64 1/1
Altier, Sam Sr JV 20:59 6:46 3.1 32/96 17/56 25/64 1/2 20:59
(0:00,0.0)
20:59
(0:00,0.0)
20:22 18:31 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Andrews, Seth So JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 29/96 16/56 24/64 1/2 23:45
(2:55,12.3)
23:45
(2:55,12.3)
23:45
(2:55,12.3)
19:30 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Balmer, Cole So JV 19:59 6:27 3.1 17/96 12/56 20/64 1/2 21:17
(1:18,6.1)
21:17
(1:18,6.1)
21:17
(1:18,6.1)
18:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Beasley, James So JV 24:23 7:52 3.1 82/96 46/56 54/64 1/1 27:11
(2:48,10.3)
27:11
(2:48,10.3)
27:11
(2:48,10.3)
23:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Boeschen, Josh Sr JV 19:45 6:22 3.1 15/96 11/56 19/64 1/2 20:37
(0:52,4.2)
20:37
(0:52,4.2)
20:11
(0:26,2.1)
18:24 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Boge, Andrew Jr JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 5/96 5/56 13/64 1/3 20:31
(1:58,9.6)
20:31
(1:58,9.6)
20:31
(1:58,9.6)
17:45 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Boge, Jordan Jr V 18:30 5:58 3.1 16/43 8/8 11/64 1/1 18:57
(0:27,2.4)
18:57
(0:27,2.4)
18:57
(0:27,2.4)
17:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Boge, Jordon Jr JV 18:30 5:58 3.1 4/96 4/56 11/64 1/3 23:14
(4:44,20.4)
23:14
(4:44,20.4)
20:01
(1:31,7.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Boksa, Frank Fr JV 24:50 8:01 3.1 84/96 47/56 55/64 1/1
Borwick, Josh So V 17:32 5:39 3.1 4/43 3/8 3/64 1/6 20:11
(2:39,13.1)
20:11
(2:39,13.1)
20:11
(2:39,13.1)
17:19 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Boysen, Taylor Fr JV 25:01 8:04 3.1 86/96 49/56 57/64 1/1
Brocka, Nick So JV 23:03 7:26 3.1 66/96 35/56 43/64 1/1
Caracci, Jeremy Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 11/43 6/8 6/64 1/6 18:56
(1:01,5.4)
18:56
(1:01,5.4)
18:56
(1:01,5.4)
17:06 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Catus, Jack So JV 18:41 6:02 3.1 7/96 7/56 15/64 1/3 18:51
(0:10,0.9)
18:51
(0:10,0.9)
18:51
(0:10,0.9)
17:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Christensen, Bryon Sr JV 21:02 6:47 3.1 33/96 18/56 26/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Corbin, Danny So JV 26:22 8:30 3.1 90/96 53/56 61/64 1/1 30:43
(4:21,14.2)
30:43
(4:21,14.2)
30:43
(4:21,14.2)
23:05 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Davis, Tyler So JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 79/96 44/56 52/64 1/1
Decker, Ryan Jr JV 20:44 6:41 3.1 28/96 15/56 23/64 1/2 22:10
(1:26,6.5)
22:10
(1:26,6.5)
22:10
(1:26,6.5)
19:27 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Eggleston, Nate Jr JV 25:04 8:05 3.1 87/96 50/56 58/64 1/1
Fenton, Tyler Jr JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 21/96 13/56 21/64 1/2 26:40
(6:32,24.5)
26:40
(6:32,24.5)
26:40
(6:32,24.5)
21:59
(1:51,8.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Friestad, Bryan Fr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 80/96 45/56 53/64 1/1
Gansemer, Kyle Sr JV 22:23 7:13 3.1 57/96 28/56 36/64 1/2
Gifford, Konnor Jr JV 23:09 7:28 3.1 69/96 38/56 46/64 1/1
Glandorf, Myles So JV 18:59 6:07 3.1 12/96 10/56 18/64 1/2 19:22
(0:23,2.0)
19:22
(0:23,2.0)
19:22
(0:23,2.0)
17:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Grimes, Nate Jr JV 25:21 8:11 3.1 89/96 52/56 60/64 1/1 30:32
(5:11,17.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Harm, Casey So JV 36:19 11:43 3.1 96/96 56/56 64/64 1/1
Harper, Brady So JV 21:25 6:55 3.1 39/96 20/56 28/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hershey, Drew Fr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 3/43 2/8 2/64 1/6
Hjelmaas, Josh Jr JV 21:48 7:02 3.1 47/96 24/56 32/64 1/2
Jackson, Dakota Sr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 64/96 33/56 41/64 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jansen, Jacob Jr JV 20:38 6:39 3.1 27/96 14/56 22/64 1/2 23:33
(2:55,12.4)
23:33
(2:55,12.4)
22:18
(1:40,7.5)
20:20 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Johanson, Adam Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 12/43 7/8 7/64 1/5 18:57
(0:58,5.1)
18:57
(0:58,5.1)
17:05 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kane, Kyle Fr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 58/96 29/56 37/64 1/2
Kerr, Dawson So JV 23:08 7:28 3.1 68/96 37/56 45/64 1/1
Kilstrom, Alec So JV 23:06 7:27 3.1 67/96 36/56 44/64 1/1 19:31
Kruse, Harrison So JV 25:00 8:04 3.1 85/96 48/56 56/64 1/1
Lagerblade, Walter So JV 28:16 9:07 3.1 92/96 54/56 62/64 1/1
Lamison, David Jr JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 60/96 31/56 39/64 1/1
Laughlin, Collin So JV 23:37 7:37 3.1 73/96 41/56 49/64 1/1 26:05
(2:28,9.5)
26:05
(2:28,9.5)
26:05
(2:28,9.5)
21:30 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Marshall, Colton Fr JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 51/96 26/56 34/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Meyer, Sammy Jr JV 22:58 7:25 3.1 65/96 34/56 42/64 1/1 23:34
(0:36,2.5)
23:34
(0:36,2.5)
23:34
(0:36,2.5)
20:27 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Moran, Ethan Jr JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 1/96 1/56 8/64 1/4 18:52
(0:36,3.2)
18:52
(0:36,3.2)
18:52
(0:36,3.2)
17:00 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mumm, Gavin Fr JV 22:53 7:23 3.1 63/96 32/56 40/64 1/1
Mutch, Devin Fr JV 29:14 9:26 3.1 94/96 55/56 63/64 1/1
Natzke, Kyle Jr JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 59/96 30/56 38/64 1/2 20:46 20:46 20:46 18:00 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Nichol, Alex So JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 53/96 27/56 35/64 1/2 20:35 20:35 20:35 19:17
Orr, Jacob So JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 40/96 21/56 29/64 1/2 23:09
(1:42,7.3)
23:09
(1:42,7.3)
23:09
(1:42,7.3)
19:30 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Poss, Ben So JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 6/96 6/56 14/64 1/3 19:52
(1:13,6.1)
19:52
(1:13,6.1)
19:52
(1:13,6.1)
17:22 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pradhan, Nikash So JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 49/96 25/56 33/64 1/2 22:34
(0:36,2.7)
22:34
(0:36,2.7)
22:34
(0:36,2.7)
20:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Renner, Ben So JV 18:27 5:57 3.1 2/96 2/56 9/64 1/4 22:16
(3:49,17.1)
22:16
(3:49,17.1)
22:16
(3:49,17.1)
18:20 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, David Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 5/43 4/8 4/64 1/6 18:55
(1:18,6.9)
18:55
(1:18,6.9)
18:17
(0:40,3.6)
16:43 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Zach Fr JV 18:42 6:02 3.1 8/96 8/56 16/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Suiter, Elliot So JV 21:15 6:51 3.1 37/96 19/56 27/64 1/2 24:46
(3:31,14.2)
24:46
(3:31,14.2)
24:46
(3:31,14.2)
20:55 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tack, Ben Fr JV 25:19 8:10 3.1 88/96 51/56 59/64 1/1
Tack, Seth Fr JV 23:44 7:39 3.1 76/96 43/56 51/64 1/1
Tanner, Matt So JV 21:29 6:56 3.1 42/96 22/56 30/64 1/2
Tegeler, Isaac Fr JV 21:33 6:57 3.1 44/96 23/56 31/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tigges, Ryan Sr JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 3/96 3/56 10/64 1/4 18:54
(0:25,2.2)
18:54
(0:25,2.2)
18:54
(0:25,2.2)
17:06 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Trombino, Enzo So JV 23:10 7:28 3.1 70/96 39/56 47/64 1/1 24:50
(1:40,6.7)
24:50
(1:40,6.7)
24:50
(1:40,6.7)
21:29 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Westlake, Connor Jr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 8/43 5/8 5/64 1/6 18:22
(0:40,3.6)
18:22
(0:40,3.6)
18:22
(0:40,3.6)
17:20 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Wieland, Tyson Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 2/43 1/8 1/64 2/7 18:31
(1:45,9.5)
18:31
(1:45,9.5)
18:31
(1:45,9.5)
16:56
(0:10,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wiley, Shane Sr JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 72/96 40/56 48/64 1/1 25:44
(2:09,8.4)
25:44
(2:09,8.4)
21:26 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Wunsch, Connor So JV 18:59 6:07 3.1 11/96 9/56 17/64 1/2 19:49
(0:50,4.2)
19:49
(0:50,4.2)
19:49
(0:50,4.2)
17:21 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 86:58
0:56
3.1 5:37 5:25 5:43 22 5:37 91:55
(4:57,5.4)
91:55
(4:57,5.4)
86:34 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Tyson Wieland (2), Drew Hershey (3), Josh Borwick (4), David Rice (5), Connor Westlake (8)
JV 1st 5 1/3 92:15
0:17
3.1 5:57 5:54 5:59 15 5:57 101:30
(9:15,9.1)
91:54 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Ethan Moran (1), Ben Renner (2), Ryan Tigges (3), Jordon Boge (4), Andrew Boge (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 94:00
0:20
3.1 6:04 6:01 6:07 15 6:04 113:24
(19:24,17.1)
100:42
(6:42,6.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Ben Poss (1), Jack Catus (2), Zach Smith (3), Connor Wunsch (4), Myles Glandorf (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 101:14
0:59
3.1 6:32 6:22 6:41 19 6:32 110:11
(8:57,8.1)
106:01
(4:47,4.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Josh Boeschen (1), Cole Balmer (2), Tyler Fenton (3), Jacob Jansen (6), Ryan Decker (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 105:31
0:35
3.1 6:48 6:43 6:55 18 6:48 115:44
(10:13,8.8)
111:29
(5:58,5.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Seth Andrews (1), Sam Altier (2), Bryon Christensen (3), Elliot Suiter (5), Brady Harper (7)
JV 5th 5 1/2 108:15
0:31
3.1 6:59 6:55 7:05 15 6:59 119:53
(11:38,9.7)
115:54
(7:39,6.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Jacob Orr (1), Matt Tanner (2), Isaac Tegeler (3), Josh Hjelmaas (4), Nikash Pradhan (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 111:25
0:22
3.1 7:11 7:07 7:14 15 7:11 126:01
(14:36,11.6)
120:34
(9:09,7.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Colton Marshall (1), Alex Nichol (2), Kyle Gansemer (3), Kyle Kane (4), Kyle Natzke (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 114:21
0:33
3.1 7:23 7:15 7:26 15 7:23 129:56
(15:35,12.0)
129:56
(15:35,12.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) David Lamison (1), Gavin Mumm (2), Dakota Jackson (3), Sammy Meyer (4), Nick Brocka (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 116:08
0:29
3.1 7:30 7:27 7:36 15 7:30 139:37
(23:29,16.8)
139:37
(23:29,16.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Alec Kilstrom (1), Dawson Kerr (2), Konnor Gifford (3), Enzo Trombino (4), Shane Wiley (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 119:27
0:45
3.1 7:42 7:37 7:52 15 7:42 Collin Laughlin (1), Gabe Altier (2), Seth Tack (3), Tyler Davis (4), Bryan Friestad (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 124:18
0:41
3.1 8:01 7:52 8:05 15 8:01 James Beasley (1), Frank Boksa (2), Harrison Kruse (3), Taylor Boysen (4), Nate Eggleston (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 134:32
3:55
3.1 8:41 8:10 9:26 15 8:41 Ben Tack (1), Nate Grimes (2), Danny Corbin (3), Walter Lagerblade (4), Devin Mutch (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Schulze Sr Indianola 16:42 5:23
2 Tyson Wieland Sr Johnston 16:46 5:25 1/8 1/64 2/7 18:31
(1:45)
18:31
(1:45)
18:31
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Drew Hershey Fr Johnston 17:21 5:36 2/8 2/64 1/6
4 Josh Borwick So Johnston 17:32 5:39 3/8 3/64 1/6 20:11
(2:39)
20:11
(2:39)
20:11
(2:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 David Rice Jr Johnston 17:37 5:41 4/8 4/64 1/6 18:55
(1:18)
18:55
(1:18)
18:17
(0:40)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andy Arndt Sr Indianola 17:40 5:42
7 Cooper Mcdermott Fr Newton 17:40 5:42
8 Connor Westlake Jr Johnston 17:42 5:43 5/8 5/64 1/6 18:22
(0:40)
18:22
(0:40)
18:22
(0:40)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Blake Dowson Sr Indianola 17:42 5:43
10 Justin Cross Jr Indianola 17:48 5:45
11 Jeremy Caracci Jr Johnston 17:55 5:47 6/8 6/64 1/6 18:56
(1:01)
18:56
(1:01)
18:56
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Adam Johanson Jr Johnston 17:59 5:48 7/8 7/64 1/5 18:57
(0:58)
18:57
(0:58)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
13 Bryce Bickham Jr Indianola 17:59 5:48
14 Christian Laube So Newton 18:01 5:49
15 Nate Jones Sr Indianola 18:29 5:58
16 Jordan Boge Jr Johnston 18:30 5:58 8/8 11/64 1/1 18:57
(0:27)
18:57
(0:27)
18:57
(0:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Aaron Havens Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:31 5:58
18 Tyler Nicholson Sr Indianola 18:41 6:02
19 Benjamin Bourland Jr Des Moines Hoover 18:43 6:02
20 Sam Mcmichael So Abraham Lincoln 18:53 6:05
21 Jwan Roush Fr Newton 19:26 6:16
22 Justin Simms So Newton 19:27 6:16
23 Tanner Hull Sr Newton 19:46 6:23
24 Jacob Thomas So Newton 19:51 6:24
25 Ryan Baber Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:56 6:26
26 Tom Miller Sr Newton 20:09 6:30
27 Bedipenny Wom Sr Des Moines East 20:29 6:36
28 Grant Jones Sr Des Moines East 20:54 6:45
29 Christian Lucht Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:55 6:45
30 Cooper Mortenson Fr Des Moines Hoover 21:04 6:48
31 Tanner Wood Fr Abraham Lincoln 21:26 6:55
32 Finn Hoogensen Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:46 7:01
33 Jonathon Overton Sr Des Moines Hoover 21:58 7:05
34 Brandon Frias Jr Des Moines East 22:01 7:06
35 Thomas Chidley So Abraham Lincoln 22:11 7:09
36 Lucas Brouillette Unattached 22:12 7:10
37 Joshua Siefken Fr Des Moines Hoover 22:46 7:21
38 Phillip Graham So Des Moines East 23:03 7:26
39 Christopher Dejoode Sr Des Moines Hoover 23:19 7:31
40 Carlos Buenda Jr Des Moines East 23:21 7:32
41 Vacengleng Vang Jr Des Moines East 23:47 7:40
42 Ricky Lewis Sr Des Moines East 27:08 8:45
43 Samuel Buckton Fr Des Moines Hoover 31:39 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:58
17:24
5:37
22 Tyson Wieland
Sr
16:46
5:25
2
Drew Hershey
Fr
17:21
5:36
3
Josh Borwick
So
17:32
5:39
4
David Rice
Jr
17:37
5:41
5
Connor Westlake
Jr
17:42
5:43
8
Jeremy Caracci
Jr
17:55
5:47
11
Adam Johanson
Jr
17:59
5:48
12
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Indianola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:51
17:34
5:40
39 Jordan Schulze
Sr
16:42
5:23
1
Andy Arndt
Sr
17:40
5:42
6
Blake Dowson
Sr
17:42
5:43
9
Justin Cross
Jr
17:48
5:45
10
Bryce Bickham
Jr
17:59
5:48
13
Nate Jones
Sr
18:29
5:58
15
Tyler Nicholson
Sr
18:41
6:02
17
3 Newton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
94:20
18:52
6:05
84 Cooper Mcdermott
Fr
17:40
5:42
7
Christian Laube
So
18:01
5:49
14
Jwan Roush
Fr
19:26
6:16
20
Justin Simms
So
19:27
6:16
21
Tanner Hull
Sr
19:46
6:23
22
Jacob Thomas
So
19:51
6:24
23
Tom Miller
Sr
20:09
6:30
25
4 Abraham Lincoln
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
99:41
19:56
6:26
117 Aaron Havens
Sr
18:31
5:58
16
Sam Mcmichael
So
18:53
6:05
19
Ryan Baber
Sr
19:56
6:26
24
Christian Lucht
Jr
20:55
6:45
28
Tanner Wood
Fr
21:26
6:55
30
Finn Hoogensen
Jr
21:46
7:01
31
Thomas Chidley
So
22:11
7:09
34
5 Des Moines Hoover
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:36
107:50
21:34
6:57
151 Benjamin Bourland
Jr
18:43
6:02
18
Cooper Mortenson
Fr
21:04
6:48
29
Jonathon Overton
Sr
21:58
7:05
32
Joshua Siefken
Fr
22:46
7:21
35
Christopher Dejoode
Sr
23:19
7:31
37
Samuel Buckton
Fr
31:39
10:13
41




6 Des Moines East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
109:48
21:58
7:05
160 Bedipenny Wom
Sr
20:29
6:36
26
Grant Jones
Sr
20:54
6:45
27
Brandon Frias
Jr
22:01
7:06
33
Phillip Graham
So
23:03
7:26
36
Carlos Buenda
Jr
23:21
7:32
38
Vacengleng Vang
Jr
23:47
7:40
39
Ricky Lewis
Sr
27:08
8:45
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Moran Jr Johnston 18:16 5:54 1/56 8/64 1/4 18:52
(0:36)
18:52
(0:36)
18:52
(0:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ben Renner So Johnston 18:27 5:57 2/56 9/64 1/4 22:16
(3:49)
22:16
(3:49)
22:16
(3:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ryan Tigges Sr Johnston 18:29 5:58 3/56 10/64 1/4 18:54
(0:25)
18:54
(0:25)
18:54
(0:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jordon Boge Jr Johnston 18:30 5:58 4/56 11/64 1/3 23:14
(4:44)
23:14
(4:44)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Andrew Boge Jr Johnston 18:33 5:59 5/56 13/64 1/3 20:31
(1:58)
20:31
(1:58)
20:31
(1:58)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ben Poss So Johnston 18:39 6:01 6/56 14/64 1/3 19:52
(1:13)
19:52
(1:13)
19:52
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jack Catus So Johnston 18:41 6:02 7/56 15/64 1/3 18:51
(0:10)
18:51
(0:10)
18:51
(0:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Zach Smith Fr Johnston 18:42 6:02 8/56 16/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Brock Rogers So Indianola 18:46 6:03
10 Oleg Nochvay Fr Indianola 18:49 6:04
11 Connor Wunsch So Johnston 18:59 6:07 9/56 17/64 1/2 19:49
(0:50)
19:49
(0:50)
19:49
(0:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Myles Glandorf So Johnston 18:59 6:07 10/56 18/64 1/2 19:22
(0:23)
19:22
(0:23)
19:22
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Lincoln Mcmurry Sr Indianola 19:08 6:10
14 Jonny Green Jr Indianola 19:33 6:18
15 Josh Boeschen Sr Johnston 19:45 6:22 11/56 19/64 1/2 20:37
(0:52)
20:37
(0:52)
20:11
(0:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Zach Hanna Sr Indianola 19:53 6:25
17 Cole Balmer So Johnston 19:59 6:27 12/56 20/64 1/2 21:17
(1:18)
21:17
(1:18)
21:17
(1:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Luke Bell Fr Indianola 20:01 6:27
19 Grant Sexton Sr Indianola 20:02 6:28
20 Tyler Combs Fr Indianola 20:06 6:29
21 Tyler Fenton Jr Johnston 20:08 6:30 13/56 21/64 1/2 26:40
(6:32)
26:40
(6:32)
26:40
(6:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Daniel Maurer Sr Newton 20:29 6:36
23 Riley Mclaren Jr Indianola 20:32 6:37
24 Austin Watkins-reynolds Jr Indianola 20:33 6:38
25 August Franzen So Indianola 20:34 6:38
26 Jonah Hatten Sr Indianola 20:35 6:38
27 Jacob Jansen Jr Johnston 20:38 6:39 14/56 22/64 1/2 23:33
(2:55)
23:33
(2:55)
22:18
(1:40)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ryan Decker Jr Johnston 20:44 6:41 15/56 23/64 1/2 22:10
(1:26)
22:10
(1:26)
22:10
(1:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Seth Andrews So Johnston 20:50 6:43 16/56 24/64 1/2 23:45
(2:55)
23:45
(2:55)
23:45
(2:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Chase Dykstra Fr Newton 20:52 6:44
31 Garrett Boord Jr Indianola 20:55 6:45
32 Sam Altier Sr Johnston 20:59 6:46 17/56 25/64 1/2 20:59
(0:00)
20:59
(0:00)
20:22 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
33 Bryon Christensen Sr Johnston 21:02 6:47 18/56 26/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
34 James Mcconnell Sr Indianola 21:05 6:48
35 John Casady Sr Indianola 21:07 6:49
36 Cole Bickham Fr Indianola 21:07 6:49
37 Elliot Suiter So Johnston 21:15 6:51 19/56 27/64 1/2 24:46
(3:31)
24:46
(3:31)
24:46
(3:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Fozzy Furler So Indianola 21:24 6:54
39 Brady Harper So Johnston 21:25 6:55 20/56 28/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
40 Jacob Orr So Johnston 21:27 6:55 21/56 29/64 1/2 23:09
(1:42)
23:09
(1:42)
23:09
(1:42)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Zachary Nehring So Indianola 21:28 6:55
42 Matt Tanner So Johnston 21:29 6:56 22/56 30/64 1/2
43 Alex Osborn Sr Newton 21:31 6:56
44 Isaac Tegeler Fr Johnston 21:33 6:57 23/56 31/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
45 Liam Moore So Indianola 21:33 6:57
46 Jarret Horn So Newton 21:42 7:00
47 Josh Hjelmaas Jr Johnston 21:48 7:02 24/56 32/64 1/2
48 Gavin Burgin Jr Indianola 21:57 7:05
49 Nikash Pradhan So Johnston 21:58 7:05 25/56 33/64 1/2 22:34
(0:36)
22:34
(0:36)
22:34
(0:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Drew Duckworth So Indianola 22:01 7:06
51 Colton Marshall Fr Johnston 22:04 7:07 26/56 34/64 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
52 Trey Johnson Jr Indianola 22:05 7:07
53 Alex Nichol So Johnston 22:08 7:08 27/56 35/64 1/2 20:35 20:35 20:35
54 Cody Maxwell Sr Newton 22:17 7:11
55 Asa Hatten So Indianola 22:17 7:11
56 Grant Osborn So Newton 22:17 7:11
57 Kyle Gansemer Sr Johnston 22:23 7:13 28/56 36/64 1/2
58 Kyle Kane Fr Johnston 22:24 7:14 29/56 37/64 1/2
59 Kyle Natzke Jr Johnston 22:26 7:14 30/56 38/64 1/2 20:46 20:46 20:46 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 David Lamison Jr Johnston 22:30 7:15 31/56 39/64 1/1
61 Joe Staudacher Jr Indianola 22:44 7:20
62 Trent Dishman So Indianola 22:49 7:22
63 Gavin Mumm Fr Johnston 22:53 7:23 32/56 40/64 1/1
64 Dakota Jackson Sr Johnston 22:57 7:24 33/56 41/64 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
65 Sammy Meyer Jr Johnston 22:58 7:25 34/56 42/64 1/1 23:34
(0:36)
23:34
(0:36)
23:34
(0:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Nick Brocka So Johnston 23:03 7:26 35/56 43/64 1/1
67 Alec Kilstrom So Johnston 23:06 7:27 36/56 44/64 1/1
68 Dawson Kerr So Johnston 23:08 7:28 37/56 45/64 1/1
69 Konnor Gifford Jr Johnston 23:09 7:28 38/56 46/64 1/1
70 Enzo Trombino So Johnston 23:10 7:28 39/56 47/64 1/1 24:50
(1:40)
24:50
(1:40)
24:50
(1:40)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Andrew Kell So Indianola 23:31 7:35
72 Shane Wiley Sr Johnston 23:35 7:36 40/56 48/64 1/1 25:44
(2:09)
25:44
(2:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
73 Collin Laughlin So Johnston 23:37 7:37 41/56 49/64 1/1 26:05
(2:28)
26:05
(2:28)
26:05
(2:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Gabe Altier Fr Johnston 23:38 7:37 42/56 50/64 1/1
75 Ruvim Nochvay Jr Indianola 23:40 7:38
76 Seth Tack Fr Johnston 23:44 7:39 43/56 51/64 1/1
77 Ryan Falk So Indianola 23:54 7:43
78 Joe Kotz Sr Indianola 23:57 7:44
79 Tyler Davis So Johnston 24:06 7:46 44/56 52/64 1/1
80 Bryan Friestad Fr Johnston 24:22 7:52 45/56 53/64 1/1
81 Zach Theis Fr Newton 24:23 7:52
82 James Beasley So Johnston 24:23 7:52 46/56 54/64 1/1 27:11
(2:48)
27:11
(2:48)
27:11
(2:48)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Anthony Rizzuti Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:36 7:56
84 Frank Boksa Fr Johnston 24:50 8:01 47/56 55/64 1/1
85 Harrison Kruse So Johnston 25:00 8:04 48/56 56/64 1/1
86 Taylor Boysen Fr Johnston 25:01 8:04 49/56 57/64 1/1
87 Nate Eggleston Jr Johnston 25:04 8:05 50/56 58/64 1/1
88 Ben Tack Fr Johnston 25:19 8:10 51/56 59/64 1/1
89 Nate Grimes Jr Johnston 25:21 8:11 52/56 60/64 1/1
90 Danny Corbin So Johnston 26:22 8:30 53/56 61/64 1/1 30:43
(4:21)
30:43
(4:21)
30:43
(4:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Logan Fredell Fr Indianola 28:03 9:03
92 Walter Lagerblade So Johnston 28:16 9:07 54/56 62/64 1/1
93 Gennaro Cataldo Fr Abraham Lincoln 28:21 9:09
94 Devin Mutch Fr Johnston 29:14 9:26 55/56 63/64 1/1
95 Caleb Meyer Fr Abraham Lincoln 31:16 10:05
96 Casey Harm So Johnston 36:19 11:43 56/56 64/64 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
92:15
18:27
5:57
15 Ethan Moran
Jr
18:16
5:54
1
Ben Renner
So
18:27
5:57
2
Ryan Tigges
Sr
18:29
5:58
3
Jordon Boge
Jr
18:30
5:58
4
Andrew Boge
Jr
18:33
5:59
5
Ben Poss
So
18:39
6:01
6
Jack Catus
So
18:41
6:02
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:09
19:14
6:12
50 Brock Rogers
So
18:46
6:03
8
Oleg Nochvay
Fr
18:49
6:04
9
Lincoln Mcmurry
Sr
19:08
6:10
10
Jonny Green
Jr
19:33
6:18
11
Zach Hanna
Sr
19:53
6:25
12
Luke Bell
Fr
20:01
6:27
13
Grant Sexton
Sr
20:02
6:28
14
3 Newton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
106:51
21:22
6:54
85 Daniel Maurer
Sr
20:29
6:36
15
Chase Dykstra
Fr
20:52
6:44
16
Alex Osborn
Sr
21:31
6:56
17
Jarret Horn
So
21:42
7:00
18
Cody Maxwell
Sr
22:17
7:11
19
Grant Osborn
So
22:17
7:11
20
Zach Theis
Fr
24:23
7:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
94:00
18:48
6:04
15 Ben Poss
So
18:39
6:01
1
Jack Catus
So
18:41
6:02
2
Zach Smith
Fr
18:42
6:02
3
Connor Wunsch
So
18:59
6:07
4
Myles Glandorf
So
18:59
6:07
5
Josh Boeschen
Sr
19:45
6:22
6
Cole Balmer
So
19:59
6:27
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
101:14
20:15
6:32
50 Luke Bell
Fr
20:01
6:27
8
Grant Sexton
Sr
20:02
6:28
9
Tyler Combs
Fr
20:06
6:29
10
Riley Mclaren
Jr
20:32
6:37
11
Austin Watkins-reynolds
Jr
20:33
6:38
12
August Franzen
So
20:34
6:38
13
Jonah Hatten
Sr
20:35
6:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
101:14
20:15
6:32
19 Josh Boeschen
Sr
19:45
6:22
1
Cole Balmer
So
19:59
6:27
2
Tyler Fenton
Jr
20:08
6:30
3
Jacob Jansen
Jr
20:38
6:39
6
Ryan Decker
Jr
20:44
6:41
7
Seth Andrews
So
20:50
6:43
8
Sam Altier
Sr
20:59
6:46
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
104:16
20:51
6:44
41 August Franzen
So
20:34
6:38
4
Jonah Hatten
Sr
20:35
6:38
5
Garrett Boord
Jr
20:55
6:45
9
James Mcconnell
Sr
21:05
6:48
11
John Casady
Sr
21:07
6:49
12
Cole Bickham
Fr
21:07
6:49
13
Fozzy Furler
So
21:24
6:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
105:31
21:06
6:48
18 Seth Andrews
So
20:50
6:43
1
Sam Altier
Sr
20:59
6:46
2
Bryon Christensen
Sr
21:02
6:47
3
Elliot Suiter
So
21:15
6:51
5
Brady Harper
So
21:25
6:55
7
Jacob Orr
So
21:27
6:55
8
Matt Tanner
So
21:29
6:56
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
107:29
21:30
6:56
42 Cole Bickham
Fr
21:07
6:49
4
Fozzy Furler
So
21:24
6:54
6
Zachary Nehring
So
21:28
6:55
9
Liam Moore
So
21:33
6:57
11
Gavin Burgin
Jr
21:57
7:05
12
Drew Duckworth
So
22:01
7:06
13
Trey Johnson
Jr
22:05
7:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
108:15
21:39
6:59
15 Jacob Orr
So
21:27
6:55
1
Matt Tanner
So
21:29
6:56
2
Isaac Tegeler
Fr
21:33
6:57
3
Josh Hjelmaas
Jr
21:48
7:02
4
Nikash Pradhan
So
21:58
7:05
5
Colton Marshall
Fr
22:04
7:07
7
Alex Nichol
So
22:08
7:08
9
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
111:56
22:23
7:13
47 Drew Duckworth
So
22:01
7:06
6
Trey Johnson
Jr
22:05
7:07
8
Asa Hatten
So
22:17
7:11
10
Joe Staudacher
Jr
22:44
7:20
11
Trent Dishman
So
22:49
7:22
12
Andrew Kell
So
23:31
7:35
13
Ruvim Nochvay
Jr
23:40
7:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
111:25
22:17
7:11
15 Colton Marshall
Fr
22:04
7:07
1
Alex Nichol
So
22:08
7:08
2
Kyle Gansemer
Sr
22:23
7:13
3
Kyle Kane
Fr
22:24
7:14
4
Kyle Natzke
Jr
22:26
7:14
5
David Lamison
Jr
22:30
7:15
6
Gavin Mumm
Fr
22:53
7:23
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:32
123:05
24:37
7:56
50 Andrew Kell
So
23:31
7:35
8
Ruvim Nochvay
Jr
23:40
7:38
9
Ryan Falk
So
23:54
7:43
10
Joe Kotz
Sr
23:57
7:44
11
Logan Fredell
Fr
28:03
9:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
114:21
22:52
7:23
15 David Lamison
Jr
22:30
7:15
1
Gavin Mumm
Fr
22:53
7:23
2
Dakota Jackson
Sr
22:57
7:24
3
Sammy Meyer
Jr
22:58
7:25
4
Nick Brocka
So
23:03
7:26
5
Alec Kilstrom
So
23:06
7:27
6
Dawson Kerr
So
23:08
7:28
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
116:08
23:14
7:30
15 Alec Kilstrom
So
23:06
7:27
1
Dawson Kerr
So
23:08
7:28
2
Konnor Gifford
Jr
23:09
7:28
3
Enzo Trombino
So
23:10
7:28
4
Shane Wiley
Sr
23:35
7:36
5
Collin Laughlin
So
23:37
7:37
6
Gabe Altier
Fr
23:38
7:37
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
119:27
23:53
7:42
15 Collin Laughlin
So
23:37
7:37
1
Gabe Altier
Fr
23:38
7:37
2
Seth Tack
Fr
23:44
7:39
3
Tyler Davis
So
24:06
7:46
4
Bryan Friestad
Fr
24:22
7:52
5
James Beasley
So
24:23
7:52
6
Frank Boksa
Fr
24:50
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
124:18
24:52
8:01
15 James Beasley
So
24:23
7:52
1
Frank Boksa
Fr
24:50
8:01
2
Harrison Kruse
So
25:00
8:04
3
Taylor Boysen
Fr
25:01
8:04
4
Nate Eggleston
Jr
25:04
8:05
5
Ben Tack
Fr
25:19
8:10
6
Nate Grimes
Jr
25:21
8:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:55
134:32
26:54
8:41
15 Ben Tack
Fr
25:19
8:10
1
Nate Grimes
Jr
25:21
8:11
2
Danny Corbin
So
26:22
8:30
3
Walter Lagerblade
So
28:16
9:07
4
Devin Mutch
Fr
29:14
9:26
5
Casey Harm
So
36:19
11:43
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.