Johnston Results from the Iowa State XC Championship at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/29/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elmitt, Connor | Jr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 89/115 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Finley, Luke | Fr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 106/115 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 18:11 | ||||
Furrow, Derek | So | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 98/115 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/15 | 18:18 | 18:18 | 18:15 | ||
Kron, Alex | Sr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 70/115 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 17:32 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | |
Nuzum, Nate | Jr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 37/115 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/24 | 17:41 (0:23,2.2) |
17:02 | 17:02 | 16:52 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Quick, Jay | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 53/115 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 18:06 (0:33,3.0) |
18:06 (0:33,3.0) |
17:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Rodriguez, Ricky | Jr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 69/115 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/15 | 17:36 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/15 | 88:49 1:02 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:35 | 5:55 | 279 | 5:25 | 86:49 | 87:48 | 84:21 | 78:53 86:34 |
Nate Nuzum (31), Jay Quick (45), Ricky Rodriguez (61), Alex Kron (62), Connor Elmitt (80) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Dak | Jr | Marshalltown | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Anderson | Sr | Mason City | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Brett Carter | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Williamson | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Clayton Carper | Sr | Mason City | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Steve Arnston | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Morgan | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Jason Mitchell | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Josh Lewis | Sr | Sioux City West | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Adam Hairston | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Corbin Miller | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Alex Mark | So | Cedar Falls | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Mike Shoemaker | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Devin Allbaugh | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Buckles | Jr | Burlington | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Sam Bailin | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Josh Fick | Jr | Muscatine | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Alan Jackson | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Josh Boersma | Jr | Ankeny | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Olson | Jr | Ankeny | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Jon Wignes | Sr | Ankeny | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Kris Spoth | Sr | Ankeny | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Espenes | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Fick | Jr | Muscatine | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Adam Oestreich | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Andy Feller | Sr | Ames | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Matt White | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Peter Tomka | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Charlie Schwartz | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Gamariel Barutwanayo | Jr | CR Washington | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Zach Hungerford | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Joe Bradley | Sr | Indianola | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Nathanael Sletten | So | Marshalltown | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Davis | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | John Smay | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Jordison | So | Fort Dodge Senior | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Nate Nuzum | Jr | Johnston | 17:18 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/24 | 17:41 (0:23) |
17:02 | 17:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
38 | Matt Kiley | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Jason Knox | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Okee | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Zach Broshar | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | David Schoening | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Schrum | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Jon Waters | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Zach Dobson | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Charlie Kersten | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Swigart | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Alex Miller | Sr | Waukee | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Brett Williams | Jr | Muscatine | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Grant Stimart | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Encho Lamb | So | Iowa City High | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Mark Tucker | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Jay Quick | Jr | Johnston | 17:33 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 18:06 (0:33) |
18:06 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Steven Bromley | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Joe Frerichs | So | CR John F Kennedy | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Barker | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | David Lantz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Josh Ames | Sr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | John Echer | Jr | Ankeny | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Steven Broshar | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Trevor Miller | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Jake Davis | So | Indianola | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Crawford Hubbell | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Brian Wall | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Nate Sullivan | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Trunnell | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Michael Sanders | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Sergio Daniel | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Ricky Rodriguez | Jr | Johnston | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/15 | ||||
70 | Alex Kron | Sr | Johnston | 17:49 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 17:32 | 17:23 | 17:23 | |
71 | Eric Mock | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Dolan | Jr | Muscatine | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Danny Rieger | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Blake Irwin | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Dustin Bradley | So | Indianola | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Lang | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Justin Faught | Sr | Mason City | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Austin Tegels | Sr | Ankeny | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Tilus | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Ayala | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Cory Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Tim McLaughlin | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Adam Bedwell | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Tom Ochylski | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Jason Scarrow | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Asa Ireland | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Wiemers | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Mark Hilton | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Connor Elmitt | Jr | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
90 | Sam Knoblauch | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Evan Swanson | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Sage | Sr | Mason City | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Starkey | Sr | Mason City | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | Sam Marner | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Connor Lawrence | Sr | Muscatine | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Tucker Levis | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | Curtis Bowden | Sr | Muscatine | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Derek Furrow | So | Johnston | 18:31 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/15 | 18:18 | 18:18 | ||
99 | Andrew Jorgensen | Jr | Ankeny | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Derek Hauer | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Nic Detra | So | Mason City | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
102 | David Aipperspach | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
103 | Robert Endriss | Jr | Indianola | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | Philip Hawbaker | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Sutherland | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Luke Finley | Fr | Johnston | 18:49 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | ||||
107 | Ben Misak | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Bishop | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
109 | Derek Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Cody Lura | So | Fort Dodge Senior | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Derek Gibb | Sr | Burlington | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Jesse Hicok | Sr | Mason City | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Charles Kramer | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Greg Walker | Jr | Muscatine | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Jake Ayala | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 5-4-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
84 | Steve Arnston Sr 16:16 5:15 6 |
Jason Mitchell Sr 16:21 5:16 7 |
Alex Mark So 16:44 5:24 10 |
Patrick Davis Sr 17:16 5:34 28 |
Jason Knox Jr 17:19 5:35 33 |
Michael Sanders Sr 17:48 5:45 59 |
Danny Rieger Sr 17:55 5:47 65 |
2 | CR John F Kennedy 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
105 | Ryan Williamson Sr 16:05 5:11 4 |
Adam Hairston Sr 16:33 5:20 8 |
Andrew Espenes Sr 16:59 5:29 19 |
Matt Kiley Jr 17:19 5:35 32 |
Grant Stimart Sr 17:30 5:39 42 |
Joe Frerichs So 17:35 5:40 47 |
Mark Hilton Sr 18:18 5:54 79 |
3 | Marshalltown 1-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:51 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
109 | Stephen Dak Jr 15:32 5:01 1 |
Corbin Miller Sr 16:37 5:22 9 |
Nathanael Sletten So 17:13 5:33 27 |
Zach Broshar Jr 17:22 5:36 35 |
Jacob Schrum Sr 17:23 5:36 37 |
Steven Bromley Jr 17:34 5:40 46 |
Steven Broshar Jr 17:42 5:43 52 |
4 | Ankeny 10-5-4-3-4 Gap: 0:50 |
85:14 17:03 5:30 |
117 | Josh Boersma Jr 16:51 5:26 15 |
Kyle Olson Jr 16:53 5:27 16 |
Jon Wignes Sr 16:53 5:27 17 |
Kris Spoth Sr 16:56 5:28 18 |
John Echer Jr 17:41 5:42 51 |
Austin Tegels Sr 18:05 5:50 70 |
Andrew Jorgensen Jr 18:32 5:59 90 |
5 | Bettendorf 11-8-5-5-5 Gap: 0:18 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
135 | Adam Oestreich Jr 17:04 5:30 21 |
Charlie Schwartz Jr 17:07 5:31 24 |
Zach Hungerford Sr 17:10 5:32 25 |
John Smay Sr 17:17 5:35 29 |
David Schoening Sr 17:22 5:36 36 |
Trevor Miller Sr 17:42 5:43 53 |
Eric Mock Jr 17:49 5:45 63 |
6 | Iowa City High 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
177 | Mike Shoemaker Sr 16:46 5:25 11 |
Matt White Sr 17:05 5:31 22 |
Encho Lamb So 17:31 5:39 43 |
Mark Tucker Sr 17:32 5:39 44 |
Nate Sullivan Sr 17:47 5:44 57 |
Sam Marner Sr 18:23 5:56 85 |
Derek Hauer Jr 18:33 5:59 91 |
7 | Theodore Roosevelt 12-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:38 |
86:59 17:24 5:37 |
189 | Peter Tomka So 17:07 5:31 23 |
Anthony Okee So 17:20 5:35 34 |
Jon Waters Jr 17:23 5:36 38 |
Zach Dobson Jr 17:24 5:37 39 |
Crawford Hubbell So 17:45 5:44 55 |
Brian Wall Jr 17:46 5:44 56 |
Sergio Daniel Jr 17:48 5:45 60 |
8 | Muscatine 9-7-6-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
225 | Josh Fick Jr 16:49 5:25 14 |
Brandon Fick Jr 17:02 5:30 20 |
Brett Williams Jr 17:29 5:38 41 |
Kevin Dolan Jr 17:53 5:46 64 |
Connor Lawrence Sr 18:25 5:56 86 |
Curtis Bowden Sr 18:28 5:57 88 |
Greg Walker Jr 19:28 6:17 104 |
9 | Mason City 2-1-7-9-9 Gap: 2:24 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
243 | Jordan Anderson Sr 15:58 5:09 2 |
Clayton Carper Sr 16:08 5:12 5 |
Justin Faught Sr 18:02 5:49 69 |
Nathan Sage Sr 18:22 5:55 83 |
Andrew Starkey Sr 18:22 5:55 84 |
Nic Detra So 18:35 6:00 92 |
Jesse Hicok Sr 19:27 6:16 102 |
10 | Indianola 13-13-13-12-10 Gap: 1:03 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
269 | Joe Bradley Sr 17:10 5:32 26 |
Josh Ames Sr 17:41 5:42 50 |
Jake Davis So 17:43 5:43 54 |
Dustin Bradley So 17:55 5:47 67 |
Cory Johnson Fr 18:13 5:53 72 |
Robert Endriss Jr 18:37 6:00 94 |
Derek Johnson Fr 19:15 6:13 100 |
11 | Dowling Catholic 3-9-10-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
271 | Brett Carter Sr 16:04 5:11 3 |
David Lantz Sr 17:38 5:41 49 |
Anthony Ayala Jr 18:11 5:52 71 |
Tim McLaughlin Sr 18:14 5:53 73 |
Tom Ochylski So 18:15 5:53 75 |
Sam Knoblauch Sr 18:20 5:55 81 |
Andrew Bishop Sr 19:10 6:11 99 |
12 | Johnston 15-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:02 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
279 | Nate Nuzum Jr 17:18 5:35 31 |
Jay Quick Jr 17:33 5:40 45 |
Ricky Rodriguez Jr 17:49 5:45 61 |
Alex Kron Sr 17:49 5:45 62 |
Connor Elmitt Jr 18:20 5:55 80 |
Derek Furrow So 18:31 5:58 89 |
Luke Finley Fr 18:49 6:04 97 |
13 | Pleasant Valley 7-11-11-10-13 Gap: 1:50 |
88:54 17:47 5:44 |
289 | Devin Allbaugh So 16:47 5:25 12 |
Jacob Barker So 17:38 5:41 48 |
Blake Irwin So 17:55 5:47 66 |
Jordan Lang Jr 17:57 5:47 68 |
Philip Hawbaker Sr 18:37 6:00 95 |
Gavin Sutherland Jr 18:45 6:03 96 |
Ben Misak Jr 18:54 6:06 98 |
14 | Fort Dodge Senior 14-12-12-14-14 Gap: 2:01 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
311 | Tyler Jordison So 17:18 5:35 30 |
Charlie Kersten Jr 17:25 5:37 40 |
Jacob Trunnell Fr 17:48 5:45 58 |
Evan Swanson Jr 18:21 5:55 82 |
Cody Lura So 19:19 6:14 101 |
Charles Kramer Sr 19:27 6:16 103 |
Jake Ayala Jr 19:48 6:23 105 |
15 | West Des Moines Valley 8-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:27 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
318 | Sam Bailin Jr 16:49 5:25 13 |
Adam Bedwell Sr 18:14 5:53 74 |
Jason Scarrow So 18:15 5:53 76 |
Asa Ireland Sr 18:15 5:53 77 |
Nathan Wiemers Fr 18:16 5:54 78 |
Tucker Levis So 18:25 5:56 87 |
David Aipperspach Sr 18:36 6:00 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.