Johnston Results from the IAHSAA Class 4A Qualifer at Iowa Western CC on 10/21/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Borgmeier, Matt Sr V 17:14.1 5:34 3.1 16/63 4/7 4/7 2/9 16:29
Borwick, Carter Sr V 17:08.8 5:32 3.1 14/63 2/7 2/7 3/9 16:03
Eckhoff, Carter Jr V 17:26.5 5:38 3.1 20/63 5/7 5/7 2/9 16:59
O'Connor, Aidan So V 17:51.4 5:46 3.1 22/63 6/7 6/7 2/9 16:38
Picken, Brayden Fr V 18:02.6 5:49 3.1 25/63 7/7 7/7 2/9 17:26
Stanley, Carson Sr V 17:13.6 5:33 3.1 15/63 3/7 3/7 2/9 16:29
Yual, Yohana Sr V 16:45.1 5:24 3.1 5/63 1/7 1/7 4/9 15:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 85:48
0:41
3.1 5:32 5:24 5:38 70 5:23 85:11 85:11 Yohana Yual (5), Carter Borwick (14), Carson Stanley (15), Matt Borgmeier (16), Carter Eckhoff (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaysen Bouwers SC North 16:09 5:13
2 Will Lohr SC North 16:25.5 5:18
3 Aiden Booten CBTJ 16:38.6 5:22
4 Ethan Eichhorn LC 16:42.7 5:23
5 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 16:45.1 5:24 1/7 1/7 4/9
6 Yemane Kifle SC North 16:55.6 5:28
7 Curtis Johnson Indianola 16:59.8 5:29
8 Gabe Nash SC North 17:00.1 5:29
9 Beshanena Gutema SC North 17:00.3 5:29
10 Natnael Kifle SC North 17:00.5 5:29
11 Colin Greenwell SC North 17:01.9 5:30
12 Gabriel Vicker Ank Cent 17:05.1 5:31
13 Connor Cunningham Ank Cent 17:08.5 5:32
14 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 17:08.8 5:32 2/7 2/7 3/9
15 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 17:13.6 5:33 3/7 3/7 2/9
16 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 17:14.1 5:34 4/7 4/7 2/9
17 Karsten Peters Ank Cent 17:21.9 5:36
18 Juan Martinez CBTJ 17:26.1 5:37
19 Nate Jones Ank Cent 17:26.3 5:38
20 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:26.5 5:38 5/7 5/7 2/9
21 Logan Hoger Indianola 17:33.1 5:40
22 Aidan O'Connor So Johnston 17:51.4 5:46 6/7 6/7 2/9
23 Kade Christensen Ank Cent 17:52.4 5:46
24 Tyler Schermerhorn Ank Cent 18:01.1 5:49
25 Brayden Picken Fr Johnston 18:02.6 5:49 7/7 7/7 2/9
26 Cooper Majors Ank Cent 18:07.4 5:51
27 Nathan Sell LC 18:13.8 5:53
28 Hunter Seifrig Indianola 18:21.3 5:55
29 Ryan Campbell SC East 18:29 5:58
30 Kayden Pearson LC 18:37.4 6:00
31 Owen Hoak SC East 18:45.8 6:03
32 Jonah Churchill LC 18:45.9 6:03
33 Eli Ross Indianola 18:46.4 6:03
34 Hunter Ryba CBTJ 18:53.9 6:06
35 Jacob Denker SC East 18:54 6:06
36 Alex Aguilar CBTJ 18:56.5 6:07
37 Tyler Ruiz LC 18:57.4 6:07
38 Keene Barnes Indianola 18:57.7 6:07
39 Luke Woltmann LC 18:57.7 6:07
40 Dajon Wright SC East 18:58 6:07
41 Gavin Rothmeyer CBTJ 19:00.6 6:08
42 Logan Fuller LC 19:06.7 6:10
43 Jack Runyan Indianola 19:11.1 6:11
44 Cody Smith CBAL 19:14.6 6:12
45 Roi Soriano CBTJ 19:16.2 6:13
46 Ethan Leinen CBAL 19:26 6:16
47 Joseph Dewall Indianola 19:26.1 6:16
48 Luke Campbell SC East 19:36.2 6:19
49 Emmuel Vallin CBTJ 19:46.1 6:23
50 Sairus Samayoa SC East 19:46.5 6:23
51 Aiden Keller CBAL 20:15.1 6:32
52 Robert Siford CBAL 20:21.2 6:34
53 Lucas Fitch CBAL 20:30.8 6:37
54 Daxon Kindred CBAL 20:43 6:41
55 Kellen Vlahoulis SC East 20:54.2 6:45
56 Carter Benson SC West 21:12.3 6:50
57 Jose Lopez SC West 21:17.8 6:52
58 Jordy Cambara SC West 21:20.7 6:53
59 Keasen Richardson CBAL 21:22.2 6:54
60 David Morales SC West 22:33.1 7:16
61 Krk Houts SC West 23:58.7 7:44
62 Keegan Gilmroe-werchman SC West 25:46.1 8:19
63 Keegan Cummings SC West 27:19.4 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SC North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:31
16:42
5:23
26 Jaysen Bouwers
-
16:09
5:13
1
Will Lohr
-
16:26
5:18
2
Yemane Kifle
-
16:56
5:28
6
Gabe Nash
-
17:00
5:29
8
Beshanena Gutema
-
17:00
5:29
9
Natnael Kifle
-
17:01
5:29
10
Colin Greenwell
-
17:02
5:30
11
2 Johnston
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
85:48
17:10
5:32
70 Yohana Yual
Sr
16:45
5:24
5
Carter Borwick
Sr
17:09
5:32
14
Carson Stanley
Sr
17:14
5:33
15
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
17:14
5:34
16
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:27
5:38
20
Aidan O'Connor
So
17:51
5:46
22
Brayden Picken
Fr
18:03
5:49
25
3 Ank Cent
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
86:54
17:23
5:36
84 Gabriel Vicker
-
17:05
5:31
12
Connor Cunningham
-
17:09
5:32
13
Karsten Peters
-
17:22
5:36
17
Nate Jones
-
17:26
5:38
19
Kade Christensen
-
17:52
5:46
23
Tyler Schermerhorn
-
18:01
5:49
24
Cooper Majors
-
18:07
5:51
26
4 Indianola
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:58
90:38
18:08
5:51
127 Curtis Johnson
-
17:00
5:29
7
Logan Hoger
-
17:33
5:40
21
Hunter Seifrig
-
18:21
5:55
28
Eli Ross
-
18:46
6:03
33
Keene Barnes
-
18:58
6:07
38
Jack Runyan
-
19:11
6:11
43
Joseph Dewall
-
19:26
6:16
47
5 LC
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:15
91:17
18:15
5:53
130 Ethan Eichhorn
-
16:43
5:23
4
Nathan Sell
-
18:14
5:53
27
Kayden Pearson
-
18:37
6:00
30
Jonah Churchill
-
18:46
6:03
32
Tyler Ruiz
-
18:57
6:07
37
Luke Woltmann
-
18:58
6:07
39
Logan Fuller
-
19:07
6:10
42
6 CBTJ
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:22
90:56
18:11
5:52
132 Aiden Booten
-
16:39
5:22
3
Juan Martinez
-
17:26
5:37
18
Hunter Ryba
-
18:54
6:06
34
Alex Aguilar
-
18:57
6:07
36
Gavin Rothmeyer
-
19:01
6:08
41
Roi Soriano
-
19:16
6:13
45
Emmuel Vallin
-
19:46
6:23
49
7 SC East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
94:43
18:57
6:07
183 Ryan Campbell
-
18:29
5:58
29
Owen Hoak
-
18:46
6:03
31
Jacob Denker
-
18:54
6:06
35
Dajon Wright
-
18:58
6:07
40
Luke Campbell
-
19:36
6:19
48
Sairus Samayoa
-
19:47
6:23
50
Kellen Vlahoulis
-
20:54
6:45
55
8 CBAL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
99:48
19:58
6:26
246 Cody Smith
-
19:15
6:12
44
Ethan Leinen
-
19:26
6:16
46
Aiden Keller
-
20:15
6:32
51
Robert Siford
-
20:21
6:34
52
Lucas Fitch
-
20:31
6:37
53
Daxon Kindred
-
20:43
6:41
54
Keasen Richardson
-
21:22
6:54
59
9 SC West
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
110:23
22:05
7:07
292 Carter Benson
-
21:12
6:50
56
Jose Lopez
-
21:18
6:52
57
Jordy Cambara
-
21:21
6:53
58
David Morales
-
22:33
7:16
60
Krk Houts
-
23:59
7:44
61
Keegan Gilmroe-werchman
-
25:46
8:19
62
Keegan Cummings
-
27:19
8:49
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.