Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 8/30/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bale, Matt | Fr | Fr | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 25/49 | 6/12 | 21/30 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Beevar, John | Jr | Jr | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 41/60 | 6/10 | 15/30 | 3/4 | |||||
Birru, Justin | Sr | Sr | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 29/47 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 3/5 | |||||
Christakos, Pete | Jr | Jr | 16:57 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 2/60 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 2/12 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Cline, Mitch | Fr | Fr | 23:43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 34/49 | 9/12 | 25/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Creger, Aaron | Sr | Sr | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 12/47 | 2/5 | 3/30 | 4/10 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Creger, Adam | Jr | Jr | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 19/60 | 3/10 | 8/30 | 3/10 | |||||
Desplinter, Eric | Jr | Jr | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 25/60 | 4/10 | 10/30 | 2/9 | 21:43 (1:23,6.4) |
21:43 (1:23,6.4) |
21:43 (1:23,6.4) |
19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Fry, Jason | Fr | Fr | 26:37 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 45/49 | 11/12 | 29/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Gillaspey, Dan | Fr | Fr | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 1/49 | 1/12 | 4/30 | 1/11 | |||||
Gray, Aaron | Sr | Sr | 24:28 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 44/47 | 5/5 | 26/30 | 3/4 | 27:28 (3:00,10.9) |
22:59 | 22:59 | 22:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Hainline, Blake | Jr | Jr | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 47/60 | 9/10 | 19/30 | 1/2 | 22:43 (0:47,3.4) |
22:43 (0:47,3.4) |
22:32 (0:36,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hammer, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 21/49 | 5/12 | 13/30 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Holt, Erik | Fr | Fr | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 16/49 | 4/12 | 12/30 | 1/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Hsu, Adam | So | So | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 56/62 | 3/3 | 27/30 | 10/10 | 25:25 (0:52,3.4) |
23:09 | 23:09 | 22:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Loffler, Adrian | Jr | Jr | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 13/60 | 2/10 | 5/30 | 3/11 | |||||
Mahony, Jim | So | So | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 24/62 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 8/10 | 24:02 (3:43,15.5) |
20:51 (0:32,2.6) |
20:51 (0:32,2.6) |
20:51 (0:32,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Meade, Chris | Jr | Jr | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 40/60 | 5/10 | 13/30 | 4/5 | 21:49 (0:27,2.1) |
19:33 | 19:33 | 19:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Miao, Kevin | So | Jr | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 48/60 | 10/10 | 20/30 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Morrill, Ben | Fr | Fr | 23:38 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 33/49 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Reed, Nick | Sr | Sr | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 11/47 | 1/5 | 2/30 | 7/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Sandmann, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 15/47 | 3/5 | 6/30 | 3/7 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Seaburg, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 13/49 | 3/12 | 11/30 | 2/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Silber, Kyle | Jr | Jr | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 42/60 | 7/10 | 17/30 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Swett, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 47/49 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Swoyer, Zach | Fr | Fr | 26:13 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 42/49 | 10/12 | 28/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Thuente, Joe | Fr | Fr | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 6/49 | 2/12 | 7/30 | 2/9 | |||||
Vchytil, Andy | Jr | Jr | 21:53 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 46/60 | 8/10 | 18/30 | 1/2 | 23:45 (1:52,7.9) |
19:59 | 19:59 | 19:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Walter, Scott | So | So | 23:02 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 53/62 | 2/3 | 22/30 | 10/10 | 23:03 (0:01,0.1) |
21:28 | 21:28 | 21:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Walter, Steven | Fr | Fr | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 31/49 | 7/12 | 23/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 101:28 6:20 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 5:51 | 7:54 | 64 | 5:42 | Nick Reed (6), Aaron Creger (7), Ryan Sandmann (10), Justin Birru (18), Aaron Gray (23) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 96:54 4:25 |
3.1 | 6:15 | 5:28 | 6:54 | 58 | 6:03 | Pete Christakos (1), Adrian Loffler (7), Adam Creger (11), Eric Desplinter (15), Chris Meade (24) | |||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 108:47 0:39 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:54 | 7:06 | 15 | 7:01 | John Beevar (1), Kyle Silber (2), Andy Vchytil (3), Blake Hainline (4), Kevin Miao (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 100:41 3:02 |
3.1 | 6:30 | 5:55 | 6:54 | 37 | 6:30 | Dan Gillaspey (1), Joe Thuente (4), Jordan Seaburg (8), Erik Holt (11), Alex Hammer (13) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 119:24 3:36 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 7:18 | 8:27 | 15 | 7:42 | Matt Bale (1), Steven Walter (2), Ben Morrill (3), Mitch Cline (4), Zach Swoyer (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan White | Sr | Se Polk | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Nate White | Sr | Dowling | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Wells | Sr | Se Polk | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Chris Carl | Sr | Se Polk | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Eric Fleming | Sr | North | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jamie Robertson | Sr | Adm | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Andy Weiskamp | Sr | Lincoln | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Justin Rankin | Sr | East | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | David Bernardino | Sr | Lincoln | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Spellman | Sr | Dowling | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Nick Reed | Sr | Johnston | 18:08 | 5:51 | 1/5 | 2/30 | 7/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
12 | Aaron Creger | Sr | Johnston | 18:10 | 5:52 | 2/5 | 3/30 | 4/10 | 17:42 | 17:42 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
13 | Joey Cordaro | Sr | Dowling | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Nate Shortell | Sr | Se Polk | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Sandmann | Sr | Johnston | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3/5 | 6/30 | 3/7 | 18:43 | 18:43 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
16 | Ben Bonanno | Sr | Dowling | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Nick Siefert | Sr | Urbandale | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Fritz | Sr | Adm | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Derrick Powers | Sr | Boone | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Lance Espinoza | Sr | Se Polk | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Chris Doran | Sr | Boone | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | James Rumph | Sr | Earlham | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Mark Standley | Sr | East | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Matt Hawkins | Sr | Se Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Kellan Black | Sr | Urbandale | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Kane Johnson | Sr | Dowling | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Dan Terrell | Sr | Boone | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Cole Kralik | Sr | Creston | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Justin Birru | Sr | Johnston | 21:28 | 6:55 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | J D. Borchert | Sr | Se Polk | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Greg Lister | Sr | Earlham | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | A J. Anderson | Sr | East | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Jon Gustafson | Sr | Creston | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Andy Ahrens | Sr | Boone | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Walker | Sr | East | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Alex Nelson | Sr | Dowling | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Clint Sheehan | Sr | Dowling | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Rick Wing | Sr | Se Polk | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Steffan Morrison | Sr | Dowling | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Mark Nehrning | Sr | Martensdale St. Marys | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Jared Lovelady | Sr | Dowling | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Jae Lee | Sr | Dowling | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
43 | Mark Brown | Sr | Dowling | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Gray | Sr | Johnston | 24:28 | 7:54 | 5/5 | 26/30 | 3/4 | 27:28 (3:00) |
22:59 | 22:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
45 | Stan Tsirulnikov | Sr | Urbandale | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Justin Sheriff | Sr | Creston | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
47 | Zac Imerman | Jr | Boone | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Se Polk 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:31 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
30 | Nathan White Sr 16:18 5:15 1 |
Aaron Wells Sr 16:36 5:21 3 |
Chris Carl Sr 17:24 5:37 4 |
Nate Shortell Sr 18:18 5:54 9 |
Lance Espinoza Sr 19:49 6:24 13 |
Matt Hawkins Sr 20:24 6:35 15 |
J D. Borchert Sr 21:28 6:55 19 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:33 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
42 | Nate White Sr 16:34 5:21 2 |
Kevin Spellman Sr 18:05 5:50 5 |
Joey Cordaro Sr 18:12 5:52 8 |
Ben Bonanno Sr 19:35 6:19 11 |
Kane Johnson Sr 21:07 6:49 16 |
Alex Nelson Sr 22:28 7:15 21 |
Clint Sheehan Sr 22:33 7:16 22 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:20 |
101:28 20:18 6:33 |
64 | Nick Reed Sr 18:08 5:51 6 |
Aaron Creger Sr 18:10 5:52 7 |
Ryan Sandmann Sr 19:14 6:12 10 |
Justin Birru Sr 21:28 6:55 18 |
Aaron Gray Sr 24:28 7:54 23 |
||
4 | Boone 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:02 |
109:28 21:54 7:04 |
87 | Derrick Powers Sr 19:41 6:21 12 |
Chris Doran Sr 19:50 6:24 14 |
Dan Terrell Sr 21:11 6:50 17 |
Andy Ahrens Sr 22:03 7:07 20 |
Zac Imerman Jr 26:43 8:37 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Craig | So | Dowling | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Bales | So | Lincoln | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | James Helvey | So | Se Polk | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Boes | So | Nodaway Valley | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Clinton Eshelman | So | Nodaway Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Josh Bernard | So | Lincoln | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Kooienga | So | Urbandale | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Tom Finan | So | Dowling | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Mike Mccullough | Jr | Lincoln | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Hieu Shreffler | So | Lincoln | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Shaun Quam | So | Urbandale | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | John Marshall | So | Dowling | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Jered Wells | So | Se Polk | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Brian Werner | So | Dowling | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Mcdonough | So | Lincoln | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Wipf | So | Se Polk | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Alan Miller | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Heath Brown | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Sam Mcdeid | So | Boone | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Skylar Mcintosh | So | Creston | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Steve Leclair | So | Lincoln | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Mark Newman | So | Lincoln | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Lance Queck | So | Nodaway Valley | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Jim Mahony | So | Johnston | 20:19 | 6:33 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 8/10 | 24:02 (3:43) |
20:51 (0:32) |
20:51 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Josh Lynch | So | Martensdale St. Marys | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Chris Gaskill | So | Boone | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Tran | So | Lincoln | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Matt Honahue | So | East | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Mike Hammond | So | Boone | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Mark Strosahl | So | Se Polk | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Alex Lawler | So | Dowling | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Rollin Perry | So | Se Polk | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Craig Ingrisano | So | Dowling | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Kling | So | Lincoln | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Raph Montag | So | Boone | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Jordan Navara | So | Boone | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Casey Lincoln | So | Creston | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Zach Benson | So | Urbandale | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Andy Wilkinson | So | Dowling | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Dana Areges | So | Dowling | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Eric Bates | So | Lincoln | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Tim Jennett | Jr | Creston | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Mitch Seymour | So | Martensdale St. Marys | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Cory Conner | So | Dowling | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Lorton | So | Martensdale St. Marys | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | John Lickteig | So | Dowling | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Mike Meiborg | So | Boone | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Zach Mclaughlin | So | East | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Cody White | So | Dowling | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Shearer | So | Boone | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Jeffrey Sharp | So | Dowling | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | John Taylor | So | Dowling | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Scott Walter | So | Johnston | 23:02 | 7:26 | 2/3 | 22/30 | 10/10 | 23:03 (0:01) |
21:28 | 21:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
54 | Mike Herr | So | East | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Mike Bergman | So | Dowling | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
56 | Adam Hsu | So | Johnston | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3/3 | 27/30 | 10/10 | 25:25 (0:52) |
23:09 | 23:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
57 | Alex Kenyon | So | Creston | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
58 | John Yost | So | Dowling | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Alec Nielsen | So | Dowling | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Trevor Dickey | So | East | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Chris Moore | So | East | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Osborn | So | Creston | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Davis | Jr | Adm | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Pete Christakos | Jr | Johnston | 16:57 | 5:28 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 2/12 | 16:56 | 16:56 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
3 | Skyler Nesheim | Jr | Se Polk | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Brotherton | Jr | Creston | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Jeremiah Yassin | Jr | East | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Micah Holan | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ben White | Jr | Urbandale | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Lindberg | Jr | Urbandale | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Smith | Jr | Lincoln | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | T J. Walk | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Matt Vanheuvelen | Jr | Urbandale | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Dan Novelli | Jr | Urbandale | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Adrian Loffler | Jr | Johnston | 18:47 | 6:04 | 2/10 | 5/30 | 3/11 | ||||
14 | Gabe Hibben | Jr | East | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Tim Jordan | Jr | Boone | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Quentin Kuhns | Jr | Adm | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Mike Adams | Jr | Lincoln | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Josh Gittens | Jr | Lincoln | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Adam Creger | Jr | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 8/30 | 3/10 | ||||
20 | Jered Phipps | Jr | Se Polk | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Michael Angersola | Jr | Dowling | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Jeremy Sprecher | Jr | Boone | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Matt Havens | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Minor | Jr | Urbandale | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Eric Desplinter | Jr | Johnston | 20:20 | 6:34 | 4/10 | 10/30 | 2/9 | 21:43 (1:23) |
21:43 (1:23) |
21:43 (1:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Tony White | Jr | Se Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Adam Bruce | Jr | Lincoln | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Clay Vinson | Jr | Boone | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | John Raygor | Jr | Adm | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Sam Pitt | Jr | Martensdale St. Marys | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Jason Bishop | Jr | Lincoln | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Dan Ott | Jr | Dowling | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Tim Forkner | Jr | North | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Brian Simmons | Jr | Urbandale | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Tim Wheatley | Jr | Se Polk | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Josh Musser | Jr | Boone | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Brian Burris | Jr | Creston | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Justin Meints | Jr | Boone | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Cory Dickerson | Jr | Lincoln | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Chris Meade | Jr | Johnston | 21:22 | 6:54 | 5/10 | 13/30 | 4/5 | 21:49 (0:27) |
19:33 | 19:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
41 | John Beevar | Jr | Johnston | 21:23 | 6:54 | 6/10 | 15/30 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Kyle Silber | Jr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | 7/10 | 17/30 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
43 | Nathan Nissen | Jr | East | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Tim Delong | Jr | Dowling | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Ted Riesenberg | Jr | Dowling | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Andy Vchytil | Jr | Johnston | 21:53 | 7:04 | 8/10 | 18/30 | 1/2 | 23:45 (1:52) |
19:59 | 19:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
47 | Blake Hainline | Jr | Johnston | 21:56 | 7:05 | 9/10 | 19/30 | 1/2 | 22:43 (0:47) |
22:43 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Kevin Miao | So | Johnston | 22:02 | 7:06 | 10/10 | 20/30 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
49 | Andy Wailes | Jr | Boone | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Hedstrand | Jr | Lincoln | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Scott Plaherty | Jr | East | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Adam Storey | Jr | Dowling | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Zach Leiser | Jr | Creston | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Eckley | Jr | Boone | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Jared Burna | Jr | Boone | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Steve Turner | Jr | Boone | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Chris Loudon | Jr | Creston | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Danyel Smith | Jr | North | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Jim Thompson | Jr | Boone | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
60 | Shawn Lents | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
93:44 18:45 6:03 |
30 | Ben White Jr 18:08 5:51 2 |
Andrew Lindberg Jr 18:09 5:51 3 |
Matt Vanheuvelen Jr 18:36 6:00 5 |
Dan Novelli Jr 18:41 6:02 6 |
Aaron Minor Jr 20:10 6:30 14 |
Brian Simmons Jr 20:58 6:46 20 |
|
2 | Lincoln 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:10 |
98:11 19:38 6:20 |
57 | Aaron Smith Jr 18:25 5:56 4 |
Mike Adams Jr 19:19 6:14 9 |
Josh Gittens Jr 19:27 6:16 10 |
Adam Bruce Jr 20:25 6:35 16 |
Jason Bishop Jr 20:35 6:38 18 |
Cory Dickerson Jr 21:21 6:53 23 |
Brandon Hedstrand Jr 22:19 7:12 30 |
3 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:25 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
58 | Pete Christakos Jr 16:57 5:28 1 |
Adrian Loffler Jr 18:47 6:04 7 |
Adam Creger Jr 19:28 6:17 11 |
Eric Desplinter Jr 20:20 6:34 15 |
Chris Meade Jr 21:22 6:54 24 |
John Beevar Jr 21:23 6:54 25 |
Kyle Silber Jr 21:33 6:57 26 |
4 | Boone 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
101:25 20:17 6:33 |
81 | Tim Jordan Jr 18:53 6:05 8 |
Jeremy Sprecher Jr 19:46 6:23 13 |
Clay Vinson Jr 20:26 6:35 17 |
Josh Musser Jr 21:03 6:47 21 |
Justin Meints Jr 21:17 6:52 22 |
Andy Wailes Jr 22:09 7:09 29 |
Aaron Eckley Jr 23:24 7:33 32 |
5 | Dowling 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:51 |
106:26 21:17 6:52 |
117 | Michael Angersola Jr 19:44 6:22 12 |
Dan Ott Jr 20:42 6:41 19 |
Tim Delong Jr 21:42 7:00 27 |
Ted Riesenberg Jr 21:43 7:00 28 |
Adam Storey Jr 22:35 7:17 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
108:47 21:45 7:01 |
15 | John Beevar Jr 21:23 6:54 1 |
Kyle Silber Jr 21:33 6:57 2 |
Andy Vchytil Jr 21:53 7:04 3 |
Blake Hainline Jr 21:56 7:05 4 |
Kevin Miao So 22:02 7:06 5 |
||
2 | Boone 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:17 |
119:24 23:53 7:42 |
40 | Andy Wailes Jr 22:09 7:09 6 |
Aaron Eckley Jr 23:24 7:33 7 |
Jared Burna Jr 23:25 7:33 8 |
Steve Turner Jr 24:00 7:45 9 |
Jim Thompson Jr 26:26 8:32 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Gillaspey | Fr | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 1/12 | 4/30 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Jon Aldrich | Fr | Se Polk | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Robertson | Fr | Adm | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Kimmes | Fr | Dowling | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Jon Anderson | Fr | Dowling | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Joe Thuente | Fr | Johnston | 19:25 | 6:16 | 2/12 | 7/30 | 2/9 | ||||
7 | Spenser Frank | Fr | Adm | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Evan Schwartz | Fr | Dowling | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Robbie Horn | Fr | Lincoln | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Zach Bales-henry | Fr | Lincoln | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Caleb Carroll | Fr | Creston | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Adam Morford | Fr | Earlham | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Seaburg | Fr | Johnston | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3/12 | 11/30 | 2/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
14 | Andrew Erb | So | Boone | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Adam Nevins | Fr | Lincoln | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Erik Holt | Fr | Johnston | 21:01 | 6:47 | 4/12 | 12/30 | 1/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
17 | Matt Sheriff | Fr | Creston | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Adam Thompson | Fr | Lincoln | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | David Schildberg | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Ben Kester | Fr | Urbandale | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Alex Hammer | Fr | Johnston | 21:22 | 6:54 | 5/12 | 13/30 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
22 | Logan Woolson | Fr | Boone | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Brice Vanroekel | Fr | Boone | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | David Poetting | Fr | Lincoln | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Matt Bale | Fr | Johnston | 22:37 | 7:18 | 6/12 | 21/30 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
26 | Tj O'brien | Fr | Martensdale St. Marys | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Zach Bruce | Fr | Adm | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Trentmann | Fr | Urbandale | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Colby Judd | Fr | Urbandale | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
30 | Ben Harris | Fr | Dowling | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Steven Walter | Fr | Johnston | 23:13 | 7:29 | 7/12 | 23/30 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Joe Bush | Fr | Dowling | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Ben Morrill | Fr | Johnston | 23:38 | 7:37 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Mitch Cline | Fr | Johnston | 23:43 | 7:39 | 9/12 | 25/30 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | James Armstead | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Scott Mystrom | Fr | Boone | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Matt Bata | Fr | Dowling | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Ian Barker | Fr | Lincoln | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Denny Porto | Fr | Dowling | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | David Melms | Fr | Urbandale | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
41 | Brian Loffredo | Fr | Dowling | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Zach Swoyer | Fr | Johnston | 26:13 | 8:27 | 10/12 | 28/30 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Sam Johnson | Fr | Creston | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | Chris Sande | Fr | Adm | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
45 | Jason Fry | Fr | Johnston | 26:37 | 8:35 | 11/12 | 29/30 | 1/1 | ||||
46 | James Davis | Fr | Creston | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Swett | Fr | Johnston | 27:11 | 8:46 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Drew Soder | Fr | Boone | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
49 | Dustin Hagen | Fr | Martensdale St. Marys | 30:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 3:02 |
100:41 20:08 6:30 |
37 | Dan Gillaspey Fr 18:20 5:55 1 |
Joe Thuente Fr 19:25 6:16 4 |
Jordan Seaburg Fr 20:33 6:38 8 |
Erik Holt Fr 21:01 6:47 11 |
Alex Hammer Fr 21:22 6:54 13 |
Matt Bale Fr 22:37 7:18 17 |
Steven Walter Fr 23:13 7:29 19 |
2 | Dowling 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:02 |
105:00 21:00 6:46 |
48 | Jacob Kimmes Fr 19:20 6:14 2 |
Jon Anderson Fr 19:21 6:15 3 |
Evan Schwartz Fr 20:00 6:27 5 |
Ben Harris Fr 22:57 7:24 18 |
Joe Bush Fr 23:22 7:32 20 |
Matt Bata Fr 24:45 7:59 22 |
Denny Porto Fr 25:15 8:09 24 |
3 | Lincoln 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
104:21 20:52 6:44 |
51 | Robbie Horn Fr 20:12 6:31 6 |
Zach Bales-henry Fr 20:15 6:32 7 |
Adam Nevins Fr 20:57 6:45 10 |
Adam Thompson Fr 21:09 6:49 12 |
David Poetting Fr 21:48 7:02 16 |
Ian Barker Fr 24:49 8:00 23 |
|
4 | Boone 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:30 |
115:50 23:10 7:28 |
84 | Andrew Erb So 20:54 6:45 9 |
Logan Woolson Fr 21:25 6:55 14 |
Brice Vanroekel Fr 21:30 6:56 15 |
Scott Mystrom Fr 24:37 7:56 21 |
Drew Soder Fr 27:24 8:50 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:36 |
119:24 23:53 7:42 |
15 | Matt Bale Fr 22:37 7:18 1 |
Steven Walter Fr 23:13 7:29 2 |
Ben Morrill Fr 23:38 7:37 3 |
Mitch Cline Fr 23:43 7:39 4 |
Zach Swoyer Fr 26:13 8:27 5 |
Jason Fry Fr 26:37 8:35 6 |
Tyler Swett Fr 27:11 8:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.