Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Classic at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Alex Sr Jr/Sr 19:19 6:14 3.1 37/114 3/15 10/46 6/12
Becvar, John Sr Jr/Sr 20:06 6:29 3.1 49/114 5/15 15/46 5/10
Blutt, Peter Fr F/S 20:52 6:44 3.1 45/122 14/31 20/46 1/2
Bole, Matt So F/S 23:48 7:41 3.1 92/122 26/31 37/46 1/1 20:57 20:57 20:57
Brones, Brock So F/S 22:50 7:22 3.1 70/122 20/31 29/46 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bussanmus, Nick So F/S 22:55 7:24 3.1 72/122 21/31 30/46 1/1
Christakos, Peter Sr Jr/Sr 16:31 5:20 3.1 3/114 1/15 1/46 3/13
Cline, Mitch So F/S 27:49 8:58 3.1 119/122 30/31 45/46 1/1 23:43 22:04 22:04 21:56
Cooper, Zach Fr F/S 26:31 8:33 3.1 109/122 28/31 43/46 1/1
Danielson, Tom So F/S 21:50 7:03 3.1 56/122 17/31 25/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Elmitt, Colby Fr F/S 23:03 7:26 3.1 78/122 23/31 32/46 1/1
Fella, David Sr Jr/Sr 19:23 6:15 3.1 40/114 4/15 11/46 5/11 18:51 18:51 18:51
Fritz, Cody So F/S 18:18 5:54 3.1 5/122 2/31 3/46 2/14
Fry, Jason So F/S 29:32 9:32 3.1 121/122 31/31 46/46 1/1 26:37 24:14 24:14 23:33
Gannon, Tim Fr F/S 23:07 7:27 3.1 82/122 25/31 35/46 1/1
Gantt, Brandon Fr F/S 19:54 6:25 3.1 26/122 10/31 14/46 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gillaspy, Daniel So F/S 17:31 5:39 3.1 3/122 1/31 2/46 2/14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Haden, Jake So F/S 19:10 6:11 3.1 16/122 7/31 9/46 1/8
Hainline, Blake Sr Jr/Sr 24:26 7:53 3.1 105/114 12/15 38/46 3/3 21:56 21:54 21:54 21:54
Hammer, Alex So F/S 22:16 7:11 3.1 64/122 19/31 27/46 1/2 21:22 20:35 20:35 20:35
Heilman, Mike So F/S 19:03 6:09 3.1 14/122 5/31 7/46 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Holt, Erik So F/S 19:39 6:20 3.1 22/122 9/31 13/46 1/5 21:01
(1:22,6.5)
20:12
(0:33,2.7)
20:12
(0:33,2.7)
20:12
(0:33,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hsu, Adam Jr Jr/Sr 24:43 7:58 3.1 107/114 13/15 39/46 3/3 24:33 23:35 23:09 22:50 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Johnson, Matt Jr Jr/Sr 23:46 7:40 3.1 102/114 11/15 36/46 3/3
Kimsey, Dylan Fr F/S 22:12 7:10 3.1 61/122 18/31 26/46 1/2
Kron, Alex Fr F/S 18:55 6:06 3.1 10/122 4/31 5/46 1/10
Kruger, Trevor So F/S 20:25 6:35 3.1 35/122 11/31 16/46 1/2
Laffler, Adrian Sr Jr/Sr 18:56 6:06 3.1 27/114 2/15 6/46 7/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Mahoney, Jim Jr Jr/Sr 22:30 7:15 3.1 92/114 9/15 28/46 4/4
Miao, Kevin Sr Jr/Sr 20:28 6:36 3.1 53/114 6/15 17/46 4/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Morrill, Ben So F/S 21:39 6:59 3.1 53/122 16/31 24/46 1/2 23:38
(1:59,8.4)
20:53 20:53 20:52 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Ostiguy, Peter Fr F/S 20:47 6:42 3.1 44/122 13/31 19/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Ross, Kory So F/S 18:22 5:55 3.1 6/122 3/31 4/46 1/12
Rutherford, Brendan Jr Jr/Sr 25:03 8:05 3.1 109/114 14/15 40/46 3/3
Schnackel, Martin Sr Jr/Sr 26:18 8:29 3.1 111/114 15/15 42/46 3/3
Seaberg, Jordan So F/S 19:04 6:09 3.1 15/122 6/31 8/46 1/8 18:59 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Sell, Kyle Fr F/S 21:12 6:50 3.1 48/122 15/31 22/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Swett, Brendon So F/S 25:51 8:20 3.1 105/122 27/31 41/46 1/1
Swett, Tyler So F/S 23:01 7:25 3.1 77/122 22/31 31/46 1/1 27:11
(4:10,15.3)
25:29
(2:28,9.7)
25:29
(2:28,9.7)
25:02
(2:01,8.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Swoyer, Zach So F/S 26:51 8:40 3.1 116/122 29/31 44/46 1/1 26:13 24:09 24:09 24:09
Thuente, Joe So F/S 19:38 6:20 3.1 21/122 8/31 12/46 1/7 19:25 18:37 18:37 18:37
Underwood, Brian Fr F/S 20:44 6:41 3.1 42/122 12/31 18/46 1/2
Vanroekel, Seth Sr Jr/Sr 21:06 6:48 3.1 67/114 7/15 21/46 5/9 22:53
(1:47,7.8)
22:34
(1:28,6.5)
21:08
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walter, Scott Jr Jr/Sr 21:38 6:59 3.1 79/114 8/15 23/46 5/6 23:02
(1:24,6.1)
20:39 20:39 20:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
Walter, Steven So F/S 23:07 7:27 3.1 81/122 24/31 34/46 1/1 23:13
(0:06,0.4)
22:18 22:18 21:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Wong, Phil Sr Jr/Sr 23:03 7:26 3.1 98/114 10/15 32/46 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 5/10 94:15
3:35
3.1 6:05 5:20 6:29 138 5:22 Peter Christakos (2), Adrian Laffler (24), Alex Bauer (33), David Fella (36), John Becvar (43)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 3/3 108:45
2:35
3.1 7:01 6:36 7:26 71 6:09 Kevin Miao (6), Seth Vanroekel (11), Scott Walter (17), Jim Mahoney (18), Phil Wong (19)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 3/3 124:16
2:32
3.1 8:01 7:40 8:29 78 6:51 Matt Johnson (13), Blake Hainline (14), Adam Hsu (16), Brendan Rutherford (17), Martin Schnackel (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 92:09
1:32
3.1 5:57 5:39 6:09 36 5:57 99:06
(6:57,7.0)
99:06
(6:57,7.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Daniel Gillaspy (3), Cody Fritz (5), Kory Ross (6), Alex Kron (9), Mike Heilman (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 97:25
0:50
3.1 6:17 6:09 6:25 15 6:17 114:24
(16:59,14.8)
114:24
(16:59,14.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Jordan Seaberg (1), Jake Haden (2), Joe Thuente (3), Erik Holt (4), Brandon Gantt (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 104:00
0:47
3.1 6:43 6:35 6:50 15 6:43 Trevor Kruger (1), Brian Underwood (2), Peter Ostiguy (3), Peter Blutt (4), Kyle Sell (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 110:47
1:11
3.1 7:09 6:59 7:22 15 7:09 Ben Morrill (1), Tom Danielson (2), Dylan Kimsey (3), Alex Hammer (4), Brock Brones (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 115:13
0:12
3.1 7:26 7:24 7:27 15 7:26 Nick Bussanmus (1), Tyler Swett (2), Colby Elmitt (3), Steven Walter (4), Tim Gannon (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 130:50
4:01
3.1 8:26 7:41 8:58 15 8:26 Matt Bole (1), Brendon Swett (2), Zach Cooper (3), Zach Swoyer (4), Mitch Cline (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Williamson Jr Roosevelt 16:07 5:12
2 Dylan Davis Sr Adm 16:26 5:18
3 Peter Christakos Sr Johnston 16:31 5:20 1/15 1/46 3/13
4 Jeremian Danga Jr Roosevelt 16:39 5:22
5 Yawusa Kinda So Roosevelt 16:47 5:25
6 Jim Schwartz Sr Roosevelt 16:47 5:25
7 Joseph Yassin Sr Roosevelt 16:54 5:27
8 Skyler Nesheim Sr Se Polk 16:57 5:28
9 Jeremiah Yassin Jr East 17:01 5:29
10 David Deng Sr Roosevelt 17:21 5:36
11 Micah Holan Sr Nodaway Valley 17:27 5:38
12 Nathan Brotherton Sr Creston 17:46 5:44
13 Ben White Sr Urbandale 17:49 5:45
14 Brandon Mcdonough Jr Lincoln 17:52 5:46
15 Jeff Craig Jr Dowling 17:53 5:46
16 Nathan Boes Jr Nodaway Valley 18:00 5:48
17 Andrew Lindberg Sr Urbandale 18:12 5:52
18 Joseph Meja Jr Roosevelt 18:25 5:56
19 Sam Pitt Sr Martensdale-St. Marys 18:35 6:00
20 Alan Miller Jr Nodaway Valley 18:37 6:00
21 Eean Richardson Sr Se Polk 18:39 6:01
22 Andrew Rand Sr Dowling 18:39 6:01
23 Kevin Kooienga Jr Urbandale 18:41 6:02
24 Tony White Sr Se Polk 18:43 6:02
25 Jered Wells Jr Se Polk 18:50 6:05
26 Quentin Kuhns Sr Adm 18:52 6:05
27 Adrian Laffler Sr Johnston 18:56 6:06 2/15 6/46 7/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
28 Lance Queck Jr Nodaway Valley 18:56 6:06
29 T J. Walk Sr Nodaway Valley 19:01 6:08
30 Preston Franklin Jr Se Polk 19:02 6:08
31 Clinton Eshelman Jr Nodaway Valley 19:04 6:09
32 Tom Finan Jr Dowling 19:05 6:09
33 Jordan Jones Jr Roosevelt 19:06 6:10
34 Heath Brown Jr Nodaway Valley 19:17 6:13
35 Dan Novelli Sr Urbandale 19:18 6:14
36 Josh Bernard Jr Lincoln 19:18 6:14
37 Alex Bauer Sr Johnston 19:19 6:14 3/15 10/46 6/12
38 Skyler Mcintosh Jr Creston 19:22 6:15
39 Jesse Bales Jr Lincoln 19:22 6:15
40 David Fella Sr Johnston 19:23 6:15 4/15 11/46 5/11 18:51 18:51
41 Brian Werner Jr Dowling 19:41 6:21
42 Steve Leclair Jr Lincoln 19:47 6:23
43 Matt Havens Sr Nodaway Valley 19:51 6:24
44 Chris Gaskill Jr Boone 19:54 6:25
45 Barnes Kelly Jr Roosevelt 19:55 6:25
46 Matt Vanheuvelen Sr Urbandale 19:58 6:26
47 Sam Mcdeld Jr Boone 19:59 6:27
48 Clay Vinson Sr Boone 20:04 6:28
49 John Becvar Sr Johnston 20:06 6:29 5/15 15/46 5/10
50 Jered Phipps Sr Se Polk 20:12 6:31
51 Oliver Borzo Jr Roosevelt 20:25 6:35
52 John Raygor Sr Adm 20:26 6:35
53 Kevin Miao Sr Johnston 20:28 6:36 6/15 17/46 4/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
54 Rog Borsellino Sr Roosevelt 20:28 6:36
55 Mike Adams Sr Lincoln 20:30 6:37
56 John Marshall Jr Dowling 20:33 6:38
57 David Murrin-von Ebers Sr Roosevelt 20:37 6:39
58 Joe Hall Jr Dowling 20:40 6:40
59 Alex Lawler Jr Dowling 20:43 6:41
60 Brandon Shearer Jr Boone 20:45 6:42
61 James Helvey Jr Se Polk 20:45 6:42
62 Zach Benson Jr Urbandale 20:45 6:42
63 Eric Bates Jr Lincoln 20:48 6:43
64 Ari Micich Jr Roosevelt 20:52 6:44
65 Mark Strosahl Jr Se Polk 20:53 6:44
66 Tim Jennett Jr Creston 20:55 6:45
67 Seth Vanroekel Sr Johnston 21:06 6:48 7/15 21/46 5/9 22:53
(1:47)
22:34
(1:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Sean Warren Jr Roosevelt 21:06 6:48
69 Brian Simmons Sr Urbandale 21:07 6:49
70 Mike Hammond Jr Boone 21:12 6:50
71 Nick Robson Jr Dowling 21:12 6:50
72 Dan Ott Sr Dowling 21:13 6:51
73 Rollin Perry Jr Se Polk 21:19 6:53
74 Cody White Jr Dowling 21:27 6:55
75 Darrin Flynn Dowling 21:27 6:55
76 Tim Forkner Sr North 21:29 6:56
77 John Taylor Jr Dowling 21:33 6:57
78 Adam Storey Sr Dowling 21:37 6:58
79 Scott Walter Jr Johnston 21:38 6:59 8/15 23/46 5/6 23:02
(1:24)
20:39 20:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
80 Robert Bourdon Jr East 21:40 6:59
81 Jordan Navara Jr Boone 21:47 7:02
82 Zach Mclaughlin Jr East 21:54 7:04
83 Cory Conner Jr Dowling 21:54 7:04
84 Brian Burris Sr Creston 21:55 7:04
85 Aaron Lorton Jr Martensdale-St. Marys 21:55 7:04
86 John Yost Jr Dowling 21:58 7:05
87 Mike Miller Jr East 22:09 7:09
88 Matt Donahue Jr East 22:12 7:10
89 Scott Flaherty Sr East 22:13 7:10
90 Robert Rypma Sr Dowling 22:16 7:11
91 Mike Bergman Jr Dowling 22:26 7:14
92 Jim Mahoney Jr Johnston 22:30 7:15 9/15 28/46 4/4
93 John Lickteig Jr Dowling 22:36 7:17
94 Casey Lincoln Jr Creston 22:41 7:19
95 Nathan Whitlow Sr Lincoln 22:44 7:20
96 Eric Lock Jr Dowling 23:01 7:25
97 Mark Liston Sr Dowling 23:02 7:26
98 Phil Wong Sr Johnston 23:03 7:26 10/15 32/46 3/3
99 Zach Leiser Sr Creston 23:06 7:27
100 Alex Mackey Jr Roosevelt 23:11 7:29
101 Dana Vansanbeck Jr Dowling 23:16 7:30
102 Matt Johnson Jr Johnston 23:46 7:40 11/15 36/46 3/3
103 Andrew Van Gundy Jr East 23:52 7:42
104 Alex Harper Jr Martensdale-St. Marys 24:24 7:52
105 Blake Hainline Sr Johnston 24:26 7:53 12/15 38/46 3/3 21:56 21:54 21:54
106 Max Villwock Jr Roosevelt 24:43 7:58
107 Adam Hsu Jr Johnston 24:43 7:58 13/15 39/46 3/3 24:33 23:35 23:09 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
108 Bobby Tait Dowling 24:51 8:01
109 Brendan Rutherford Jr Johnston 25:03 8:05 14/15 40/46 3/3
110 Alex Kenyon Jr Creston 25:21 8:11
111 Martin Schnackel Sr Johnston 26:18 8:29 15/15 42/46 3/3
112 Dan Johanson Jr Dowling 26:19 8:29
113 Nick Fitch Jr Adm 26:48 8:39
114 Trevor Dickey Jr East 28:41 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:14
16:39
5:22
19 Austin Williamson
Jr
16:07
5:12
1
Jeremian Danga
Jr
16:39
5:22
3
Yawusa Kinda
So
16:47
5:25
4
Jim Schwartz
Sr
16:47
5:25
5
Joseph Yassin
Sr
16:54
5:27
6
David Deng
Sr
17:21
5:36
9
Joseph Meja
Jr
18:25
5:56
17
2 Nodaway Valley
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:01
18:24
5:56
94 Micah Holan
Sr
17:27
5:38
10
Nathan Boes
Jr
18:00
5:48
15
Alan Miller
Jr
18:37
6:00
18
Lance Queck
Jr
18:56
6:06
25
T J. Walk
Sr
19:01
6:08
26
Clinton Eshelman
Jr
19:04
6:09
28
Heath Brown
Jr
19:17
6:13
30
3 Se Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
92:11
18:26
5:57
98 Skyler Nesheim
Sr
16:57
5:28
7
Eean Richardson
Sr
18:39
6:01
19
Tony White
Sr
18:43
6:02
22
Jered Wells
Jr
18:50
6:05
23
Preston Franklin
Jr
19:02
6:08
27
Jered Phipps
Sr
20:12
6:31
44
James Helvey
Jr
20:45
6:42
51
4 Urbandale
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
93:58
18:48
6:04
120 Ben White
Sr
17:49
5:45
12
Andrew Lindberg
Sr
18:12
5:52
16
Kevin Kooienga
Jr
18:41
6:02
21
Dan Novelli
Sr
19:18
6:14
31
Matt Vanheuvelen
Sr
19:58
6:26
40
Zach Benson
Jr
20:45
6:42
52
Brian Simmons
Sr
21:07
6:49
56
5 Johnston
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
94:15
18:51
6:05
138 Peter Christakos
Sr
16:31
5:20
2
Adrian Laffler
Sr
18:56
6:06
24
Alex Bauer
Sr
19:19
6:14
33
David Fella
Sr
19:23
6:15
36
John Becvar
Sr
20:06
6:29
43
Kevin Miao
Sr
20:28
6:36
45
Seth Vanroekel
Sr
21:06
6:48
55
6 Dowling
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
95:51
19:10
6:11
147 Jeff Craig
Jr
17:53
5:46
14
Andrew Rand
Sr
18:39
6:01
20
Tom Finan
Jr
19:05
6:09
29
Brian Werner
Jr
19:41
6:21
37
John Marshall
Jr
20:33
6:38
47
Joe Hall
Jr
20:40
6:40
48
Alex Lawler
Jr
20:43
6:41
49
7 Lincoln
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
96:49
19:22
6:15
164 Brandon Mcdonough
Jr
17:52
5:46
13
Josh Bernard
Jr
19:18
6:14
32
Jesse Bales
Jr
19:22
6:15
35
Steve Leclair
Jr
19:47
6:23
38
Mike Adams
Sr
20:30
6:37
46
Eric Bates
Jr
20:48
6:43
53
Nathan Whitlow
Sr
22:44
7:20
66
8 Creston
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:55
102:39
20:32
6:37
225 Nathan Brotherton
Sr
17:46
5:44
11
Skyler Mcintosh
Jr
19:22
6:15
34
Tim Jennett
Jr
20:55
6:45
54
Brian Burris
Sr
21:55
7:04
61
Casey Lincoln
Jr
22:41
7:19
65
Zach Leiser
Sr
23:06
7:27
67
Alex Kenyon
Jr
25:21
8:11
69
9 Boone
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
101:54
20:23
6:34
229 Chris Gaskill
Jr
19:54
6:25
39
Sam Mcdeld
Jr
19:59
6:27
41
Clay Vinson
Sr
20:04
6:28
42
Brandon Shearer
Jr
20:45
6:42
50
Mike Hammond
Jr
21:12
6:50
57
Jordan Navara
Jr
21:47
7:02
59




10 East
4-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:11
104:56
20:59
6:46
251 Jeremiah Yassin
Jr
17:01
5:29
8
Robert Bourdon
Jr
21:40
6:59
58
Zach Mclaughlin
Jr
21:54
7:04
60
Mike Miller
Jr
22:09
7:09
62
Matt Donahue
Jr
22:12
7:10
63
Scott Flaherty
Sr
22:13
7:10
64
Andrew Van Gundy
Jr
23:52
7:42
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
95:12
19:02
6:09
15 David Deng
Sr
17:21
5:36
1
Joseph Meja
Jr
18:25
5:56
2
Jordan Jones
Jr
19:06
6:10
3
Barnes Kelly
Jr
19:55
6:25
4
Oliver Borzo
Jr
20:25
6:35
5
Rog Borsellino
Sr
20:28
6:36
7
David Murrin-von Ebers
Sr
20:37
6:39
8
2 Dowling
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
105:15
21:03
6:47
58 Joe Hall
Jr
20:40
6:40
9
Alex Lawler
Jr
20:43
6:41
10
Nick Robson
Jr
21:12
6:50
12
Dan Ott
Sr
21:13
6:51
13
Cody White
Jr
21:27
6:55
14
Darrin Flynn
-
21:27
6:55
15
John Taylor
Jr
21:33
6:57
16
3 Johnston
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
108:45
21:45
7:01
71 Kevin Miao
Sr
20:28
6:36
6
Seth Vanroekel
Sr
21:06
6:48
11
Scott Walter
Jr
21:38
6:59
17
Jim Mahoney
Jr
22:30
7:15
18
Phil Wong
Sr
23:03
7:26
19
Matt Johnson
Jr
23:46
7:40
20
Blake Hainline
Sr
24:26
7:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
106:14
21:15
6:51
22 Rog Borsellino
Sr
20:28
6:36
1
David Murrin-von Ebers
Sr
20:37
6:39
2
Ari Micich
Jr
20:52
6:44
3
Sean Warren
Jr
21:06
6:48
4
Alex Mackey
Jr
23:11
7:29
12
Max Villwock
Jr
24:43
7:58
15




2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
108:29
21:42
7:00
35 Darrin Flynn
-
21:27
6:55
5
John Taylor
Jr
21:33
6:57
6
Adam Storey
Sr
21:37
6:58
7
Cory Conner
Jr
21:54
7:04
8
John Yost
Jr
21:58
7:05
9
Robert Rypma
Sr
22:16
7:11
10
Mike Bergman
Jr
22:26
7:14
11
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
124:16
24:51
8:01
78 Matt Johnson
Jr
23:46
7:40
13
Blake Hainline
Sr
24:26
7:53
14
Adam Hsu
Jr
24:43
7:58
16
Brendan Rutherford
Jr
25:03
8:05
17
Martin Schnackel
Sr
26:18
8:29
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Thomas So Roosevelt 16:29 5:19
2 Kiel Uhl So Roosevelt 16:56 5:28
3 Daniel Gillaspy So Johnston 17:31 5:39 1/31 2/46 2/14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Jon Aldrich So Se Polk 18:07 5:51
5 Cody Fritz So Johnston 18:18 5:54 2/31 3/46 2/14
6 Kory Ross So Johnston 18:22 5:55 3/31 4/46 1/12
7 Mark Holan Fr Nodaway Valley 18:33 5:59
8 Jacob Kimmes So Dowling 18:44 6:03
9 Thomas Robertson So Adm 18:49 6:04
10 Alex Kron Fr Johnston 18:55 6:06 4/31 5/46 1/10
11 Jon Anderson So Dowling 18:58 6:07
12 Evan Schwartz So Dowling 19:01 6:08
13 Mark Neuman Lee So Adm 19:02 6:08
14 Mike Heilman So Johnston 19:03 6:09 5/31 7/46 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Jordan Seaberg So Johnston 19:04 6:09 6/31 8/46 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
16 Jake Haden So Johnston 19:10 6:11 7/31 9/46 1/8
17 David Lantz Fr Dowling 19:19 6:14
18 Nyok Mathak So East 19:29 6:17
19 Jerimi Marr So Boone 19:29 6:17
20 Jim Aldrich Fr Se Polk 19:37 6:20
21 Joe Thuente So Johnston 19:38 6:20 8/31 12/46 1/7 19:25 18:37 18:37
22 Erik Holt So Johnston 19:39 6:20 9/31 13/46 1/5 21:01
(1:22)
20:12
(0:33)
20:12
(0:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Andrew Erb So Boone 19:40 6:21
24 Tim Weiland So Roosevelt 19:44 6:22
25 Brent Mcdonough Fr Lincoln 19:49 6:24
26 Brandon Gantt Fr Johnston 19:54 6:25 10/31 14/46 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
27 Robbie Horn So Lincoln 19:56 6:26
28 Derek Wilkerson Fr Adm 20:01 6:27
29 Todd Renier Fr Lincoln 20:05 6:29
30 Mike Brown So Roosevelt 20:09 6:30
31 Forrest Parsons Fr Lincoln 20:10 6:30
32 Zac Holland Fr Dowling 20:11 6:31
33 James Armstead So Nodaway Valley 20:20 6:34
34 Andrew Bishop Fr Dowling 20:24 6:35
35 Trevor Kruger So Johnston 20:25 6:35 11/31 16/46 1/2
36 Adam Morfand So Earlham 20:28 6:36
37 Sam Knoblauch Fr Dowling 20:32 6:37
38 Andrew Trentmann So Urbandale 20:34 6:38
39 Ed Bleimehl So Dowling 20:38 6:39
40 Caleb Carroll So Creston 20:41 6:40
41 Matt Hudson So Creston 20:43 6:41
42 Brian Underwood Fr Johnston 20:44 6:41 12/31 18/46 1/2
43 Jie Bush So Dowling 20:47 6:42
44 Peter Ostiguy Fr Johnston 20:47 6:42 13/31 19/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
45 Peter Blutt Fr Johnston 20:52 6:44 14/31 20/46 1/2
46 Aaron Swigart Fr Se Polk 20:56 6:45
47 Jim Selner Fr Dowling 20:57 6:45
48 Kyle Sell Fr Johnston 21:12 6:50 15/31 22/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
49 Steve Lischer Fr Urbandale 21:13 6:51
50 Spencer Herrstrom Fr Dowling 21:20 6:53
51 Michael Depue Fr Adm 21:22 6:54
52 David Schildberg So Nodaway Valley 21:27 6:55
53 Ben Morrill So Johnston 21:39 6:59 16/31 24/46 1/2 23:38
(1:59)
20:53 20:53 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
54 Corey Uhl So Roosevelt 21:43 7:00
55 Spenser Frank So Adm 21:46 7:01
56 Tom Danielson So Johnston 21:50 7:03 17/31 25/46 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
57 Ben Davidson Fr Urbandale 21:52 7:03
58 Athen Kimberlain So Lincoln 21:58 7:05
59 Mac Roepke Fr Se Polk 21:59 7:05
60 Brice Van Roekel So Boone 22:07 7:08
61 Dylan Kimsey Fr Johnston 22:12 7:10 18/31 26/46 1/2
62 T J. O'brien So Martensdale-St. Marys 22:14 7:10
63 Andrew Tatge So Roosevelt 22:15 7:11
64 Alex Hammer So Johnston 22:16 7:11 19/31 27/46 1/2 21:22 20:35 20:35
65 Ben Kester So Urbandale 22:19 7:12
66 Scott Nystrom So Boone 22:25 7:14
67 Ben Swinger Fr Adm 22:36 7:17
68 Zach Bruce So Adm 22:44 7:20
69 Ramsey Carey Fr Roosevelt 22:45 7:20
70 Brock Brones So Johnston 22:50 7:22 20/31 29/46 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
71 Nat Wunsch Fr Urbandale 22:52 7:23
72 Nick Bussanmus So Johnston 22:55 7:24 21/31 30/46 1/1
73 Dan Green Fr Dowling 22:56 7:24
74 Lucas Martin Fr Creston 22:57 7:24
75 Ross Tuttle Fr Boone 22:58 7:25
76 Andrew Tait So Dowling 23:00 7:25
77 Tyler Swett So Johnston 23:01 7:25 22/31 31/46 1/1 27:11
(4:10)
25:29
(2:28)
25:29
(2:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Colby Elmitt Fr Johnston 23:03 7:26 23/31 32/46 1/1
79 Cole Gabriel So Lincoln 23:03 7:26
80 Andrew Ott Fr Dowling 23:06 7:27
81 Steven Walter So Johnston 23:07 7:27 24/31 34/46 1/1 23:13
(0:06)
22:18 22:18 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
82 Tim Gannon Fr Johnston 23:07 7:27 25/31 35/46 1/1
83 Jacob Klesel Fr Boone 23:10 7:28
84 Todd Gaffney Fr Dowling 23:11 7:29
85 Josh Ladd Fr Boone 23:18 7:31
86 Ben Harris So Dowling 23:27 7:34
87 John Liston Fr Dowling 23:29 7:35
88 Chris Sande So Adm 23:29 7:35
89 Chris Madden Fr Lincoln 23:35 7:36
90 Travis Smith Fr Urbandale 23:36 7:37
91 Andy Jennett Fr Creston 23:40 7:38
92 Matt Bole So Johnston 23:48 7:41 26/31 37/46 1/1 20:57 20:57
93 Kirk Reisetter Fr Adm 23:51 7:42
94 Blake Weirs Fr Urbandale 23:59 7:44
95 Matt Wilcox Fr Adm 24:06 7:46
96 Sam Johnson So Creston 24:14 7:49
97 Charlie Fitzgerald Fr Boone 24:31 7:55
98 Cory Sherwood Fr Martensdale-St. Marys 24:34 7:55
99 Chris Moore So East 24:50 8:01
100 David Nelms So Urbandale 24:55 8:02
101 Drew Demery Fr Boone 25:08 8:06
102 Jacob Schierbaum Fr Creston 25:28 8:13
103 Ian Crankshaw Fr Se Polk 25:42 8:17
104 Colby Nordyke So Creston 25:43 8:18
105 Brendon Swett So Johnston 25:51 8:20 27/31 41/46 1/1
106 Kyle Johnson Fr Dowling 26:01 8:24
107 Matt Bata So Dowling 26:02 8:24
108 Ed Duea Fr Earlham 26:16 8:28
109 Zach Cooper Fr Johnston 26:31 8:33 28/31 43/46 1/1
110 Kyle Cox Fr Roosevelt 26:31 8:33
111 Nick Walker Fr Roosevelt 26:33 8:34
112 Jonathan Taoke Fr North 26:36 8:35
113 Zach Reese Fr East 26:37 8:35
114 Nolan Walker So East 26:37 8:35
115 John Messina Fr Roosevelt 26:50 8:39
116 Zach Swoyer So Johnston 26:51 8:40 29/31 44/46 1/1 26:13 24:09 24:09
117 Matt Martz So North 27:02 8:43
118 Jermy Perkins So Martensdale-St. Marys 27:10 8:46
119 Mitch Cline So Johnston 27:49 8:58 30/31 45/46 1/1 23:43 22:04 22:04
120 Nick Juelsgaard So Creston 28:56 9:20
121 Jason Fry So Johnston 29:32 9:32 31/31 46/46 1/1 26:37 24:14 24:14
122 Kyle Puhl Fr Boone 30:11 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
92:09
18:26
5:57
36 Daniel Gillaspy
So
17:31
5:39
3
Cody Fritz
So
18:18
5:54
5
Kory Ross
So
18:22
5:55
6
Alex Kron
Fr
18:55
6:06
9
Mike Heilman
So
19:03
6:09
13
Jordan Seaberg
So
19:04
6:09
14
Jake Haden
So
19:10
6:11
15
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:13
19:15
6:12
71 Jacob Kimmes
So
18:44
6:03
7
Jon Anderson
So
18:58
6:07
10
Evan Schwartz
So
19:01
6:08
11
David Lantz
Fr
19:19
6:14
16
Zac Holland
Fr
20:11
6:31
27
Andrew Bishop
Fr
20:24
6:35
28
Sam Knoblauch
Fr
20:32
6:37
29
3 Roosevelt
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 5:14
95:01
19:00
6:08
84 Jon Thomas
So
16:29
5:19
1
Kiel Uhl
So
16:56
5:28
2
Tim Weiland
So
19:44
6:22
20
Mike Brown
So
20:09
6:30
25
Corey Uhl
So
21:43
7:00
36
Andrew Tatge
So
22:15
7:11
42
Ramsey Carey
Fr
22:45
7:20
47
4 Adm
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
101:00
20:12
6:31
115 Thomas Robertson
So
18:49
6:04
8
Mark Neuman Lee
So
19:02
6:08
12
Derek Wilkerson
Fr
20:01
6:27
23
Michael Depue
Fr
21:22
6:54
35
Spenser Frank
So
21:46
7:01
37
Ben Swinger
Fr
22:36
7:17
45
Zach Bruce
So
22:44
7:20
46
5 Lincoln
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:09
101:58
20:24
6:35
132 Brent Mcdonough
Fr
19:49
6:24
21
Robbie Horn
So
19:56
6:26
22
Todd Renier
Fr
20:05
6:29
24
Forrest Parsons
Fr
20:10
6:30
26
Athen Kimberlain
So
21:58
7:05
39
Cole Gabriel
So
23:03
7:26
51
Chris Madden
Fr
23:35
7:36
54
6 Se Polk
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 7:35
106:21
21:16
6:52
155 Jon Aldrich
So
18:07
5:51
4
Jim Aldrich
Fr
19:37
6:20
18
Aaron Swigart
Fr
20:56
6:45
33
Mac Roepke
Fr
21:59
7:05
40
Ian Crankshaw
Fr
25:42
8:17
60








7 Boone
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
106:39
21:20
6:53
171 Jerimi Marr
So
19:29
6:17
17
Andrew Erb
So
19:40
6:21
19
Brice Van Roekel
So
22:07
7:08
41
Scott Nystrom
So
22:25
7:14
44
Ross Tuttle
Fr
22:58
7:25
50
Jacob Klesel
Fr
23:10
7:28
52
Josh Ladd
Fr
23:18
7:31
53
8 Urbandale
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
108:50
21:46
7:01
193 Andrew Trentmann
So
20:34
6:38
30
Steve Lischer
Fr
21:13
6:51
34
Ben Davidson
Fr
21:52
7:03
38
Ben Kester
So
22:19
7:12
43
Nat Wunsch
Fr
22:52
7:23
48
Travis Smith
Fr
23:36
7:37
55
Blake Weirs
Fr
23:59
7:44
57
9 Creston
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
112:15
22:27
7:15
226 Caleb Carroll
So
20:41
6:40
31
Matt Hudson
So
20:43
6:41
32
Lucas Martin
Fr
22:57
7:24
49
Andy Jennett
Fr
23:40
7:38
56
Sam Johnson
So
24:14
7:49
58
Jacob Schierbaum
Fr
25:28
8:13
59
Colby Nordyke
So
25:43
8:18
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
97:25
19:29
6:17
15 Jordan Seaberg
So
19:04
6:09
1
Jake Haden
So
19:10
6:11
2
Joe Thuente
So
19:38
6:20
3
Erik Holt
So
19:39
6:20
4
Brandon Gantt
Fr
19:54
6:25
5
Trevor Kruger
So
20:25
6:35
7
Brian Underwood
Fr
20:44
6:41
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
103:18
20:40
6:40
46 Andrew Bishop
Fr
20:24
6:35
6
Sam Knoblauch
Fr
20:32
6:37
8
Ed Bleimehl
So
20:38
6:39
9
Jie Bush
So
20:47
6:42
11
Jim Selner
Fr
20:57
6:45
12
Spencer Herrstrom
Fr
21:20
6:53
13
Dan Green
Fr
22:56
7:24
18
3 Adm
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
116:46
23:21
7:32
97 Ben Swinger
Fr
22:36
7:17
15
Zach Bruce
So
22:44
7:20
16
Chris Sande
So
23:29
7:35
21
Kirk Reisetter
Fr
23:51
7:42
22
Matt Wilcox
Fr
24:06
7:46
23








4 Roosevelt
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:35
124:54
24:59
8:03
112 Andrew Tatge
So
22:15
7:11
14
Ramsey Carey
Fr
22:45
7:20
17
Kyle Cox
Fr
26:31
8:33
26
Nick Walker
Fr
26:33
8:34
27
John Messina
Fr
26:50
8:39
28








5 Boone
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:01
126:18
25:16
8:09
117 Jacob Klesel
Fr
23:10
7:28
19
Josh Ladd
Fr
23:18
7:31
20
Charlie Fitzgerald
Fr
24:31
7:55
24
Drew Demery
Fr
25:08
8:06
25
Kyle Puhl
Fr
30:11
9:44
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
104:00
20:48
6:43
15 Trevor Kruger
So
20:25
6:35
1
Brian Underwood
Fr
20:44
6:41
2
Peter Ostiguy
Fr
20:47
6:42
3
Peter Blutt
Fr
20:52
6:44
4
Kyle Sell
Fr
21:12
6:50
5
Ben Morrill
So
21:39
6:59
7
Tom Danielson
So
21:50
7:03
8
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
113:33
22:43
7:20
48 Spencer Herrstrom
Fr
21:20
6:53
6
Dan Green
Fr
22:56
7:24
9
Andrew Tait
So
23:00
7:25
10
Andrew Ott
Fr
23:06
7:27
11
Todd Gaffney
Fr
23:11
7:29
12
Ben Harris
So
23:27
7:34
13
John Liston
Fr
23:29
7:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
110:47
22:09
7:09
15 Ben Morrill
So
21:39
6:59
1
Tom Danielson
So
21:50
7:03
2
Dylan Kimsey
Fr
22:12
7:10
3
Alex Hammer
So
22:16
7:11
4
Brock Brones
So
22:50
7:22
5
Nick Bussanmus
So
22:55
7:24
6
Tyler Swett
So
23:01
7:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
115:13
23:03
7:26
15 Nick Bussanmus
So
22:55
7:24
1
Tyler Swett
So
23:01
7:25
2
Colby Elmitt
Fr
23:03
7:26
3
Steven Walter
So
23:07
7:27
4
Tim Gannon
Fr
23:07
7:27
5
Matt Bole
So
23:48
7:41
6
Brendon Swett
So
25:51
8:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:01
130:50
26:10
8:26
15 Matt Bole
So
23:48
7:41
1
Brendon Swett
So
25:51
8:20
2
Zach Cooper
Fr
26:31
8:33
3
Zach Swoyer
So
26:51
8:40
4
Mitch Cline
So
27:49
8:58
5
Jason Fry
So
29:32
9:32
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.