Trabuco Hills Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/16/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- Sr Indiv
- Sr Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- Nov Indiv
- Nov Team
- Jr Indiv
- Jr Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addy, Colton | Jr | Jr | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 43/264 | 2/8 | 15/53 | 12/34 | 17:26 (0:44,4.2) |
17:26 (0:44,4.2) |
17:26 (0:44,4.2) |
17:14 (0:32,3.0) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alas, Basheer | So | So | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 115/250 | 8/15 | 31/53 | 4/14 | 19:57 (1:21,6.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Alas, Haddy | Fr | Nov | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 104/153 | 6/10 | 48/53 | 6/8 | 24:47 (1:21,5.4) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Arciniegas, Jorge | Sr | Sr | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 34/175 | 4/7 | 14/53 | 3/22 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:23 | |
Arciniegas, Juan | So | So | 17:20 | 5:47 | 3 | 52/250 | 5/15 | 20/53 | 4/24 | 17:31 (0:11,1.0) |
17:31 (0:11,1.0) |
17:31 (0:11,1.0) |
17:00 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Berg, Chris | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 147/178 | 7/7 | 11/53 | 8/19 | 17:21 (1:01,5.9) |
17:21 (1:01,5.9) |
17:21 (1:01,5.9) |
16:43 (0:23,2.3) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Blair, Scott | Jr | V | 14:35 | 4:52 | 3 | 6/178 | 2/7 | 2/53 | 1/25 | 15:28 (0:53,5.7) |
15:28 (0:53,5.7) |
15:28 (0:53,5.7) |
15:21 (0:46,5.0) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Blake, Nick | Sr | Sr | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 161/175 | 7/7 | 39/53 | 8/10 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | |
Contreras, Ryne | So | Nov | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 46/153 | 4/10 | 46/53 | 4/11 | 21:51 (0:21,1.6) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Dabasinskas, Dylan | Fr | Nov | 20:26 | 6:49 | 3 | 21/153 | 1/10 | 38/53 | 5/18 | 22:19 (1:53,8.4) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Dempster, Jonathan | So | So | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 202/250 | 12/15 | 40/53 | 4/6 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | Nice! (DSR) |
Dhindsa, Jujhaar | So | Nov | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 41/153 | 2/10 | 44/53 | 7/15 | 21:31 (0:10,0.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Dunivent, Michael | Fr | Nov | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 42/153 | 3/10 | 45/53 | 4/11 | Nice! (SBP) | ||||
Eng, Nolan | So | So | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 126/250 | 9/15 | 33/53 | 3/12 | 20:17 (1:31,7.5) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Heald, Jason | So | So | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 221/250 | 15/15 | 43/53 | 2/2 | 22:03 (0:50,3.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Hendra, James | Jr | V | 15:36 | 5:12 | 3 | 81/178 | 5/7 | 5/53 | 4/24 | 16:19 (0:43,4.4) |
16:19 (0:43,4.4) |
16:19 (0:43,4.4) |
16:13 (0:37,3.8) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hinesly, Jace | Sr | Sr | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 32/175 | 3/7 | 13/53 | 5/26 | 16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
16:35 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Hoffman, Nickolas | Fr | Fr | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 49/281 | 3/6 | 27/53 | 6/32 | |||||
Johnson, Adam | Fr | Nov | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 87/153 | 5/10 | 47/53 | 6/10 | 24:26 (1:36,6.5) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Karasawa, Matt | Sr | Sr | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 102/175 | 6/7 | 29/53 | 6/14 | 19:23 (1:21,7.0) |
19:23 (1:21,7.0) |
19:23 (1:21,7.0) |
18:48 (0:46,4.1) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Le, Nhu-Nguyen | Jr | V | 16:14 | 5:25 | 3 | 138/178 | 6/7 | 8/53 | 11/24 | 17:05 (0:51,5.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Lee, Brandon | Jr | Jr | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 100/264 | 5/8 | 24/53 | 4/29 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:35 | |
Lucero, Thom | Sr | Sr | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 22/175 | 2/7 | 11/53 | 5/32 | 17:16 (0:56,5.4) |
17:16 (0:56,5.4) |
17:16 (0:56,5.4) |
17:13 (0:53,5.1) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Magyar, Chris | Fr | Fr | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 27/281 | 1/6 | 21/53 | 20/34 | 19:33 (2:12,11.3) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Mata, James | Fr | Fr | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 48/281 | 2/6 | 26/53 | 14/33 | 19:06 (1:14,6.5) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Matz, Daniel | So | So | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 187/250 | 10/15 | 36/53 | 4/9 | 23:37 (3:26,14.5) |
23:37 (3:26,14.5) |
23:37 (3:26,14.5) |
20:28 (0:17,1.4) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McCann, Austin | Jr | Jr | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 98/264 | 4/8 | 23/53 | 11/29 | 17:52 (0:21,2.0) |
17:52 (0:21,2.0) |
17:52 (0:21,2.0) |
17:27 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
McClure, Tommy | So | So | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 22/250 | 3/15 | 17/53 | 2/30 | 18:23 (1:36,8.7) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
McGinley, Matt | Fr | Fr | 23:55 | 7:58 | 3 | 267/281 | 6/6 | 50/53 | 21/22 | 24:06 (0:11,0.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Miknuk, Jacob | So | So | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 207/250 | 13/15 | 41/53 | 3/4 | 23:40 (2:48,11.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Jacob | So | So | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 193/250 | 11/15 | 37/53 | 4/9 | 24:49 (4:29,18.1) |
24:49 (4:29,18.1) |
24:49 (4:29,18.1) |
21:03 (0:43,3.4) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Minnis, Kyle | So | So | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 26/250 | 4/15 | 18/53 | 3/28 | 20:34 (3:43,18.1) |
20:34 (3:43,18.1) |
20:34 (3:43,18.1) |
18:22 (1:31,8.3) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mosier, Chris | Sr | V | 15:14 | 5:05 | 3 | 49/178 | 4/7 | 4/53 | 3/24 | 16:03 (0:49,5.1) |
16:03 (0:49,5.1) |
16:03 (0:49,5.1) |
15:59 (0:45,4.7) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mosier, Matthew | So | So | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 4/250 | 1/15 | 7/53 | 4/35 | 18:17 (2:08,11.7) |
18:17 (2:08,11.7) |
18:17 (2:08,11.7) |
17:19 (1:10,6.7) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mujica, Zach | Sr | Sr | 16:00 | 5:20 | 3 | 10/175 | 1/7 | 6/53 | 8/37 | 16:26 (0:26,2.6) |
16:26 (0:26,2.6) |
16:26 (0:26,2.6) |
16:26 (0:26,2.6) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Mullins, Bryce | So | So | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 59/250 | 6/15 | 22/53 | 2/22 | 21:20 (3:55,18.4) |
21:20 (3:55,18.4) |
21:20 (3:55,18.4) |
18:32 (1:07,6.0) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Orozco, Jerrick | Jr | Jr | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3 | 132/264 | 6/8 | 28/53 | 5/25 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:22 | Nice! (DSR) |
Otto, Nick | Jr | Jr | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 82/264 | 3/8 | 19/53 | 15/34 | 17:39 (0:20,1.9) |
17:39 (0:20,1.9) |
17:39 (0:20,1.9) |
17:08 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perkins, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 94/281 | 4/6 | 32/53 | 10/30 | 20:31 (1:48,8.8) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Pickett, Brandon | Fr | Nov | 24:18 | 8:06 | 3 | 127/153 | 8/10 | 51/53 | 6/8 | |||||
Preston, Wes | Sr | Sr | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 36/175 | 5/7 | 15/53 | 1/16 | 16:33 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Robinson, Ryan | Fr | Nov | 25:10 | 8:23 | 3 | 134/153 | 9/10 | 52/53 | 6/6 | |||||
Sheidenberger, Ian | Fr | Nov | 23:53 | 7:58 | 3 | 115/153 | 7/10 | 49/53 | 6/8 | 22:14 | ||||
South, Aaron | Jr | Jr | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 192/264 | 8/8 | 34/53 | 6/18 | Nice! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, J.T. | Sr | V | 14:26 | 4:49 | 3 | 4/178 | 1/7 | 1/53 | 4/38 | 15:02 (0:36,4.0) |
15:02 (0:36,4.0) |
15:02 (0:36,4.0) |
15:02 (0:36,4.0) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sullivan, Riley | Jr | V | 14:35 | 4:52 | 3 | 7/178 | 3/7 | 3/53 | 1/24 | 15:19 (0:44,4.8) |
15:19 (0:44,4.8) |
15:19 (0:44,4.8) |
15:19 (0:44,4.8) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tan, Steven | So | So | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3 | 7/250 | 2/15 | 10/53 | 1/33 | 20:17 (3:58,19.6) |
20:17 (3:58,19.6) |
20:17 (3:58,19.6) |
18:09 (1:50,10.1) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tingley, Connor | So | So | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 67/250 | 7/15 | 25/53 | 2/17 | 19:05 (1:32,8.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
VanCleve, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 152/264 | 7/8 | 30/53 | 5/20 | 22:43 (4:24,19.4) |
22:43 (4:24,19.4) |
22:43 (4:24,19.4) |
20:32 (2:13,10.8) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Vaughn, Jimmy | Fr | Fr | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3 | 155/281 | 5/6 | 35/53 | 14/25 | |||||
Winfrey, Brynden | So | Nov | 26:52 | 8:57 | 3 | 146/153 | 10/10 | 53/53 | 6/6 | 23:05 | ||||
Wright, John | Jr | Jr | 16:14 | 5:25 | 3 | 17/264 | 1/8 | 8/53 | 13/37 | 17:35 (1:21,7.7) |
17:35 (1:21,7.7) |
17:35 (1:21,7.7) |
17:15 (1:01,5.9) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wuest, Nic | So | So | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 210/250 | 14/15 | 42/53 | 2/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 74:26 1:10 |
3 | 4:58 | 4:49 | 5:12 | 125 | 4:55 | 77:55 | Let's GO! (DTR) | J.T. Sullivan (4), Scott Blair (6), Riley Sullivan (7), Chris Mosier (41), James Hendra (67) | |||
Sr 1st 5 | 2/16 | 82:19 0:42 |
3 | 5:29 | 5:20 | 5:34 | 96 | 5:27 | 79:05 | 79:05 | 79:05 | 79:05 81:56 |
Zach Mujica (7), Thom Lucero (17), Jace Hinesly (23), Jorge Arciniegas (24), Wes Preston (25) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/24 | 83:26 1:11 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:23 | 5:47 | 94 | 5:33 | 87:03 (3:37,4.2) |
87:03 (3:37,4.2) |
87:03 (3:37,4.2%) |
85:09 90:45 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Matthew Mosier (4), Steven Tan (6), Tommy McClure (18), Kyle Minnis (22), Juan Arciniegas (44) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 92:31 2:46 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:48 | 6:44 | 89 | 5:52 | 93:15 (0:44,0.8) |
93:15 (0:44,0.8) |
93:15 (0:44,0.8%) |
93:15 100:50 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Bryce Mullins (3), Connor Tingley (5), Basheer Alas (16), Nolan Eng (20), Daniel Matz (45) |
So 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 104:01 0:53 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:47 | 7:04 | 44 | 6:19 | 111:25 111:25 |
Let's GO! (DTR) | Jacob Miller (6), Jonathan Dempster (8), Jacob Miknuk (9), Nic Wuest (10), Jason Heald (11) | |||
Nov 1st 5 | 5/10 | 107:29 2:24 |
3 | 7:10 | 6:49 | 7:37 | 136 | 6:05 | Dylan Dabasinskas (12), Jujhaar Dhindsa (23), Michael Dunivent (24), Ryne Contreras (28), Adam Johnson (49) | |||||
Nov 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 123:39 3:26 |
3 | 8:15 | 7:49 | 8:57 | 169 | 6:20 | Haddy Alas (28), Ian Sheidenberger (31), Brandon Pickett (35), Ryan Robinson (36), Brynden Winfrey (39) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 9/29 | 85:17 1:17 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:25 | 5:50 | 303 | 5:24 | 86:16 (0:59,1.1) |
86:16 (0:59,1.1) |
86:16 (0:59,1.1%) |
81:50 81:50 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR) | John Wright (16), Colton Addy (39), Nick Otto (74), Austin McCann (86), Brandon Lee (88) |
Fr 1st 5 | 11/25 | 91:55 2:46 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:47 | 6:42 | 317 | 5:44 | 94:33 (2:38,2.8) |
94:33 (2:38,2.8) |
94:33 (2:38,2.8%) |
91:49 98:55 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Chris Magyar (25), James Mata (42), Nickolas Hoffman (43), Jacob Perkins (83), Jimmy Vaughn (124) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chad Hall | Sr | big bear | 14:00 | 4:40 | |||||||
2 | Michael Cybulski | Sr | Royal | 14:24 | 4:48 | |||||||
3 | Eric Avila | Sr | Bonita Vista | 14:25 | 4:48 | |||||||
4 | J.T. Sullivan | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:26 | 4:49 | 1/7 | 1/53 | 4/38 | 15:02 (0:36) |
15:02 (0:36) |
15:02 (0:36) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Ryan Gamboa | Sr | Upland | 14:30 | 4:50 | |||||||
6 | Scott Blair | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:35 | 4:52 | 2/7 | 2/53 | 1/25 | 15:28 (0:53) |
15:28 (0:53) |
15:28 (0:53) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Riley Sullivan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:35 | 4:52 | 3/7 | 3/53 | 1/24 | 15:19 (0:44) |
15:19 (0:44) |
15:19 (0:44) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Hudson Andrews | Sr | Royal | 14:39 | 4:53 | |||||||
9 | Kent Morikawa | Sr | Torrance | 14:39 | 4:53 | |||||||
10 | Luis Guevara | Sr | El Rancho | 14:40 | 4:53 | |||||||
11 | Tony Bareno | Sr | Valhalla High School | 14:44 | 4:55 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Pilavjian | Sr | Arcadia | 14:45 | 4:55 | |||||||
13 | Henri Floris | Sr | AYALA | 14:46 | 4:55 | |||||||
14 | Fawad Khan | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Mac Fleet | So | University City | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
16 | Bret Hasvold | Jr | Fallbrook | 14:48 | 4:56 | |||||||
17 | Marc Hausemaninger | Sr | El Toro | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
18 | Chris Mcdonald | Sr | El Toro | 14:51 | 4:57 | |||||||
19 | Alex Routh | Jr | Royal | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
20 | Spencer Doolittle | Jr | AYALA | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
21 | James Tracy | Jr | Del Campo | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Masci | Sr | El Toro | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
23 | Zack Torres | So | Crescenta Valley | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
24 | Alan Lloyd | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Benson | Sr | Royal | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
26 | Albert Davila | Sr | Upland | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
27 | Jon Huerta | Sr | El Rancho | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
28 | Jun Reichl | Sr | Royal | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
29 | David Mccutcheon | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
30 | Jeff Mackay | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
31 | Mike Sheridan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:03 | 5:01 | |||||||
32 | John Matson | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
33 | Joey Divizia | Jr | Glendora | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
34 | Jon Shawel | Jr | Troy | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
35 | Isai Orea | Jr | Madera | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Chen | Sr | Arcadia | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
37 | Alberto Solis | Jr | big bear | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
38 | Celso Arcos | Jr | Marina | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
39 | Mario Gonzales | Sr | Torrance | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
40 | Chris Baird | Sr | AGOURA | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
41 | Conrad Wozniak | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
42 | Renaud Poizat | So | Arcadia | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
43 | Kip Miller | Sr | El Toro | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
44 | Brian Cole | Sr | St. Helena High School | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Arellano | So | Madera | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Richardson | Sr | Madera | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
47 | Phillip Brown | Jr | Laguna Hills | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
48 | David Mcdonald | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
49 | Chris Mosier | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:14 | 5:05 | 4/7 | 4/53 | 3/24 | 16:03 (0:49) |
16:03 (0:49) |
16:03 (0:49) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Kazuya Koda | Sr | Arcadia | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
51 | Kris Romero | Jr | Arcadia | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Costales | Sr | Fairfield | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
53 | Cody Schmidt | So | Redondo Union | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
54 | Myko Lucas | Sr | Fairfield | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
55 | Eric Kleinsassere | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
56 | Steven Decastro | Sr | West Torrance | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
57 | Travis Fernandes | Sr | Upland | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
58 | Edwin Hernandez | Sr | Birmingham | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
59 | Christian Cattern | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
60 | Eric Dyson | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
61 | Eric Malain | Sr | Enterprise | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Reed | So | AYALA | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
63 | Alan Shelton | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
64 | Christian Carrera | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Upland | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Ferrell | Jr | Fairfield | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
67 | David Descalso | Sr | Del Campo | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Ratley | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
69 | Josh Acosta | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
70 | Connor Pastoor | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Frost | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
72 | Tom Connoly | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
73 | Angel Sigeti | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
74 | Louie Gallardo | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
75 | Bruce Thompson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
76 | Ruiz Juan | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
77 | Vicente Velarde | Sr | Madera | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
78 | Scott Macneil | Sr | Arcadia | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
79 | Julio Tellez | Jr | Birmingham | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
80 | Bradley Kachigan | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
81 | James Hendra | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:36 | 5:12 | 5/7 | 5/53 | 4/24 | 16:19 (0:43) |
16:19 (0:43) |
16:19 (0:43) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Javier Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
83 | Simon Schmidt | So | Redondo Union | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
84 | Jesus Sanchez | Sr | El Rancho | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
85 | Blake Miller | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
86 | Robert Martinez | Jr | Upland | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
87 | Russel Westphal | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
88 | Brett Matejka | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
89 | Bobby Bishop | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
90 | Noe Ramirez | So | Vista Murrieta | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
91 | Chase Welch | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
92 | John Guzman | So | Upland | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
93 | Ervin Romo | Sr | El Rancho | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Knauer | So | Murrieta Valley | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
95 | Alan Tsai | Sr | Arcadia | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
96 | Vinny Granata | Sr | Fallbrook | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
97 | Matt Johnson | Jr | El Toro | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
98 | Dan Cooper | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
99 | Jordan Wozniak | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
100 | Justin Mejia | Sr | El Rancho | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
101 | Mauricio Samayoa | Sr | El Rancho | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
102 | Eder Marcial | Sr | Madera | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
103 | Chris Jasperson | Sr | big bear | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
104 | Devin Zimmerman | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
105 | Pedro Dealba | So | El Rancho | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
106 | Jeffrey Shaw | Jr | AYALA | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
107 | Robert Gray | Sr | Laguna Hills | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
108 | Scott Morrison | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
109 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Torrance | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
110 | Otto Cipolla | Jr | Royal | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
111 | Mike Canas | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
112 | Jack Turner | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
113 | Todd Vanduzer | Jr | Fallbrook | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
114 | Josh Zubia | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
115 | Jesse Rushing | Sr | Del Campo | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
116 | Edgar Gonzales | So | Torrance | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
117 | Kasey Ahlstrom | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
118 | Cody Dodd | Sr | big bear | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
119 | Seth Brown | Sr | big bear | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
120 | Jeff Cody | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
121 | Mike Farnham | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
122 | David Ritchie | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
123 | Jose Cruz | Sr | Torrance | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
124 | Tim Eves | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
125 | Chris Strasheim | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Peruch | Sr | Madera | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
127 | Abdow Haji | Sr | El Toro | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
128 | Shane Berglas | So | Woodbridge | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Garcia | Sr | Del Campo | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
130 | Dan Mitchell | So | Del Campo | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
131 | Chris Close | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
132 | Garrett Delgado | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
133 | Bryce Kubo | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
134 | Jason Imamoto | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Fishelberg | Jr | AYALA | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
136 | Matt Stoner | So | Laguna Hills | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
137 | Matt Marion | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
138 | Nhu-Nguyen Le | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14 | 5:25 | 6/7 | 8/53 | 11/24 | ||||
139 | Neil Williams | Sr | Fairfield | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Pearson | Jr | AYALA | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
141 | Jared Andrea | Jr | AYALA | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
142 | Oscar Toledo | Sr | Birmingham | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
143 | Josh Richland | So | Palos Verdes | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
144 | Seb Kavanaugh | Sr | Del Campo | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
145 | Clint Hostetler | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Stickfaden | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
147 | Chris Berg | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:20 | 5:27 | 7/7 | 11/53 | 8/19 | 17:21 (1:01) |
17:21 (1:01) |
17:21 (1:01) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Erik Rini | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
149 | Forrest Whitfield | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
150 | Bryce Healy | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
151 | Mitchell Mook | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
152 | Mathew Seat | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
153 | David Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
154 | Josh Jackson | Sr | Torrance | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
155 | Max Mosesman | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
156 | Will Murphy | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
157 | Miles Fulton | So | big bear | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
158 | Sam Liner | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
159 | Isaac Gomez | Jr | Birmingham | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
160 | Danny Antrim | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Lambert | So | big bear | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Wilcox | Jr | Royal | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
163 | James Gonzales | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Brown | Sr | Torrance | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
165 | Derek Groom | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
166 | Eric Osuna | So | Bonita Vista | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
167 | Darrell Fernandez | Sr | Fairfield | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
168 | Anthony Woods | So | Palos Verdes | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
169 | Rico Gutierrez | So | Birmingham | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
170 | Brett Halvaks | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
171 | Andrew Mcbride | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
172 | Rajan Murgai | So | Woodbridge | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
173 | Jonathan Gomez | Sr | Birmingham | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
174 | Eliud Mena | Jr | Del Campo | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
175 | Mike Stillo | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
176 | Oscar Luna | Sr | Birmingham | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
177 | Jason Finn | So | Bonita Vista | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | Brandon Martinez | So | Fairfield | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
73:49 14:46 4:55 |
74 | Michael Cybulski Sr 14:24 4:48 2 |
Hudson Andrews Sr 14:39 4:53 8 |
Alex Routh Jr 14:52 4:57 17 |
Daniel Benson Sr 14:56 4:59 22 |
Jun Reichl Sr 14:58 4:59 25 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hills 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
74:26 14:53 4:58 |
125 | J.T. Sullivan Sr 14:26 4:49 4 |
Scott Blair Jr 14:35 4:52 6 |
Riley Sullivan Jr 14:35 4:52 7 |
Chris Mosier Sr 15:14 5:05 41 |
James Hendra Jr 15:36 5:12 67 |
||
3 | Arcadia 8-8-5-4-3 Gap: 0:31 |
75:32 15:06 5:02 |
162 | Andrew Pilavjian Sr 14:45 4:55 11 |
Ryan Chen Sr 15:06 5:02 31 |
Renaud Poizat So 15:10 5:03 35 |
Kazuya Koda Sr 15:15 5:05 42 |
Kris Romero Jr 15:16 5:05 43 |
||
4 | El Toro 12-5-3-3-4 Gap: 0:55 |
75:30 15:06 5:02 |
169 | Marc Hausemaninger Sr 14:50 4:57 15 |
Chris Mcdonald Sr 14:51 4:57 16 |
Anthony Masci Sr 14:53 4:58 20 |
Kip Miller Sr 15:11 5:04 36 |
Matt Johnson Jr 15:45 5:15 82 |
||
5 | Upland 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
75:50 15:10 5:03 |
200 | Ryan Gamboa Sr 14:30 4:50 5 |
Albert Davila Sr 14:57 4:59 23 |
Travis Fernandes Sr 15:20 5:07 47 |
Nicholas Johnson So 15:25 5:08 54 |
Robert Martinez Jr 15:38 5:13 71 |
||
6 | Madera 18-11-9-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
76:41 15:20 5:07 |
236 | Isai Orea Jr 15:06 5:02 30 |
Jesse Arellano So 15:12 5:04 37 |
Nathaniel Richardson Sr 15:12 5:04 38 |
Vicente Velarde Sr 15:34 5:11 63 |
Javier Sanchez Jr 15:37 5:12 68 |
||
7 | Crescenta Valley 14-10-7-6-7 Gap: 0:57 |
76:47 15:21 5:07 |
261 | Zack Torres So 14:54 4:58 21 |
Mike Sheridan Jr 15:03 5:01 28 |
Eric Kleinsassere Jr 15:20 5:07 46 |
Brett Matejka Jr 15:39 5:13 73 |
Scott Morrison Jr 15:51 5:17 93 |
||
8 | El Rancho 7-7-8-9-8 Gap: 1:08 |
76:47 15:21 5:07 |
266 | Luis Guevara Sr 14:40 4:53 10 |
Jon Huerta Sr 14:58 4:59 24 |
Jesus Sanchez Sr 15:38 5:13 69 |
Ervin Romo Sr 15:43 5:14 78 |
Justin Mejia Sr 15:48 5:16 85 |
||
9 | Murrieta Valley 15-16-14-11-9 Gap: 0:33 |
76:58 15:24 5:08 |
267 | David Mccutcheon Jr 14:59 5:00 26 |
Connor Pastoor Sr 15:26 5:09 58 |
Tom Connoly Sr 15:30 5:10 60 |
Angel Sigeti Jr 15:31 5:10 61 |
Bruce Thompson Sr 15:32 5:11 62 |
||
10 | Vista Murrieta 17-12-10-10-10 Gap: 0:37 |
77:03 15:25 5:08 |
272 | John Matson Sr 15:04 5:01 29 |
David Mcdonald Jr 15:13 5:04 40 |
Alan Shelton Sr 15:24 5:08 52 |
Noe Ramirez So 15:41 5:14 75 |
Chase Welch Jr 15:41 5:14 76 |
||
11 | AYALA 9-4-6-8-11 Gap: 1:26 |
77:03 15:25 5:08 |
292 | Henri Floris Sr 14:46 4:55 12 |
Spencer Doolittle Jr 14:52 4:57 18 |
Tyler Reed So 15:23 5:08 51 |
Jeffrey Shaw Jr 15:50 5:17 91 |
Joshua Fishelberg Jr 16:12 5:24 120 |
||
12 | CHINO HILLS 16-15-12-12-12 Gap: 0:49 |
77:20 15:28 5:09 |
301 | Jeff Mackay Sr 15:00 5:00 27 |
Christian Cattern Sr 15:21 5:07 49 |
Christian Carrera Jr 15:24 5:08 53 |
Dan Cooper Jr 15:46 5:15 83 |
Devin Zimmerman Jr 15:49 5:16 89 |
||
13 | big bear 1-6-10-13-13 Gap: 1:59 |
76:49 15:22 5:07 |
328 | Chad Hall Sr 14:00 4:40 1 |
Alberto Solis Jr 15:02 5:01 32 |
Chris Jasperson Sr 15:49 5:16 88 |
Cody Dodd Sr 15:59 5:20 103 |
Seth Brown Sr 15:59 5:20 104 |
||
14 | Torrance 6-8-13-14-14 Gap: 1:23 |
77:39 15:32 5:11 |
345 | Kent Morikawa Sr 14:39 4:53 9 |
Mario Gonzales Sr 15:08 5:03 33 |
Ramon Cruz Sr 15:52 5:17 94 |
Edgar Gonzales So 15:58 5:19 101 |
Jose Cruz Sr 16:02 5:21 108 |
||
15 | Fountain Valley 23-22-18-16-15 Gap: 0:32 |
78:25 15:41 5:14 |
385 | Eric Dyson Jr 15:22 5:07 50 |
Blake Miller Sr 15:38 5:13 70 |
Russel Westphal Jr 15:38 5:13 72 |
Mike Canas Jr 15:53 5:18 96 |
Jack Turner Sr 15:54 5:18 97 |
||
16 | Del Campo 13-14-16-17-16 Gap: 1:13 |
78:27 15:41 5:14 |
404 | James Tracy Jr 14:53 4:58 19 |
David Descalso Sr 15:25 5:08 56 |
Jesse Rushing Sr 15:57 5:19 100 |
Ryan Garcia Sr 16:06 5:22 114 |
Dan Mitchell So 16:06 5:22 115 |
||
17 | Fairfield 21-17-14-15-17 Gap: 1:24 |
79:00 15:48 5:16 |
420 | Anthony Costales Sr 15:18 5:06 44 |
Myko Lucas Sr 15:20 5:07 45 |
Patrick Ferrell Jr 15:25 5:08 55 |
Neil Williams Sr 16:15 5:25 124 |
Darrell Fernandez Sr 16:42 5:34 152 |
||
18 | Fallbrook 11-18-20-18-18 Gap: 4:31 |
81:48 16:22 5:27 |
433 | Bret Hasvold Jr 14:48 4:56 14 |
Vinny Granata Sr 15:44 5:15 81 |
Todd Vanduzer Jr 15:55 5:18 98 |
Tim Eves Sr 16:02 5:21 109 |
Kevin Stickfaden Jr 19:19 6:26 131 |
||
19 | Woodbridge 19-19-18-19-19 Gap: 1:22 |
79:11 15:50 5:17 |
450 | Conrad Wozniak Sr 15:09 5:03 34 |
Bobby Bishop Sr 15:39 5:13 74 |
Jordan Wozniak Jr 15:47 5:16 84 |
Shane Berglas So 16:05 5:22 113 |
Danny Antrim Jr 16:31 5:30 145 |
||
20 | Los Alamitos 24-23-21-21-20 Gap: 0:42 |
79:17 15:51 5:17 |
453 | Kyle Frost Sr 15:30 5:10 59 |
Bradley Kachigan Jr 15:35 5:12 66 |
Kasey Ahlstrom Sr 15:59 5:20 102 |
David Ritchie Sr 16:01 5:20 107 |
Jason Imamoto Sr 16:12 5:24 119 |
||
21 | Palos Verdes 10-13-17-20-21 Gap: 1:56 |
79:20 15:52 5:17 |
468 | Fawad Khan Sr 14:47 4:56 13 |
Andrew Ratley Sr 15:26 5:09 57 |
Garrett Delgado Jr 16:07 5:22 117 |
Josh Richland So 16:17 5:26 128 |
Anthony Woods So 16:43 5:34 153 |
||
22 | Laguna Hills 20-24-22-22-22 Gap: 1:13 |
79:35 15:55 5:18 |
493 | Phillip Brown Jr 15:10 5:03 39 |
Robert Gray Sr 15:50 5:17 92 |
Mike Farnham Sr 16:00 5:20 106 |
Matt Stoner So 16:12 5:24 121 |
Bryce Healy Sr 16:23 5:28 135 |
||
23 | Birmingham 22-20-23-23-23 Gap: 1:23 |
80:30 16:06 5:22 |
538 | Edwin Hernandez Sr 15:21 5:07 48 |
Julio Tellez Jr 15:35 5:12 65 |
Oscar Toledo Sr 16:17 5:26 127 |
Isaac Gomez Jr 16:33 5:31 144 |
Rico Gutierrez So 16:44 5:35 154 |
||
24 | Bonita Vista 3-21-24-24-24 Gap: 2:14 |
80:03 16:01 5:20 |
544 | Eric Avila Sr 14:25 4:48 3 |
Chris Close Sr 16:07 5:22 116 |
Mathew Seat Sr 16:25 5:28 137 |
David Garcia So 16:27 5:29 138 |
Derek Groom Jr 16:39 5:33 150 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Li | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Kopczynski | Sr | Tesoro | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Miguel Solis | Sr | Saddleback High | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Levon Djenderedjian | Sr | Peninsula | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | David Flood | Sr | Arcadia | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Paramount | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Jose Romo | Sr | Paramount | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Zane Zeidler | Sr | Taft | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Camron Shahmirzadi | Sr | Taft | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Zach Mujica | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 6/53 | 8/37 | 16:26 (0:26) |
16:26 (0:26) |
16:26 (0:26) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Jesus Nunez | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Warren Tucker | Sr | Madera | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Jesse Alvarado | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Ben Robles | Sr | Arcadia | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Edwin Makiuchi | Sr | Arcadia | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Juan Bengoa | Sr | Rialto | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Alex Blanning | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Adam Hunter | Sr | Glendora | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Joya | Sr | El Rancho | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Yusuke Oyakawa | Sr | Peninsula | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Zohaib Amin | Sr | Peninsula | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Thom Lucero | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:20 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 11/53 | 5/32 | 17:16 (0:56) |
17:16 (0:56) |
17:16 (0:56) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Joseph Huizar | Sr | El Rancho | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Colin Corrigan | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Mat Swatek | Sr | AYALA | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Unguez | Sr | Peninsula | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Peter Hall | Sr | HART | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Gino Falcone | Sr | Taft | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Alvarado | Sr | Saugus | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | William Chau | Sr | Paramount | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Johnny Deleon | Sr | Paramount | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Jace Hinesly | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 13/53 | 5/26 | 16:54 (0:16) |
16:54 (0:16) |
16:54 (0:16) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Walter Cabal | Sr | Serrano | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Jorge Arciniegas | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 14/53 | 3/22 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | |
35 | Travis Laughton | Sr | Monroe | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Wes Preston | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 15/53 | 1/16 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
37 | Thomas Corless | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Wells | Sr | El Toro | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Eric Coffman | Sr | Warren | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Derek Lwin | Sr | Arcadia | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Ian Empey | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | David Bruton | Sr | El Toro | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Erick Solis | Sr | Saddleback High | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | David Stowitts | Sr | Redlands | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Rene Dominguez | Sr | Upland | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Sanchez | Sr | Upland | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Herrera | Sr | Arcadia | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Kellogg | Sr | Lancaster | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Kien Giang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Brian Ramirez | Sr | Monroe | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Victor Acevedo | Sr | Upland | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Alvaro Romero | Sr | El Rancho | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Josh Pruitt | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Darren Hansen | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Chris Brown | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Tc Foster | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Resendes | Sr | El Toro | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Carrera | Sr | Warren | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Donovan Coble | Sr | Glendora | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Jeremy Padilla | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Ellis | Sr | Saugus | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Juan Mejia | Sr | Paramount | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Eric Guerrero | Sr | Rialto | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Jose Castillo | Sr | Paramount | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Sean Rattigan | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Matt Duncan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Quang Vo | Sr | Rialto | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Michael Rich | Sr | AYALA | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Ben Markowitz | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Mike Croom | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | O'sullivan O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Matt Thompson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Steven Luu | Sr | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Cal Ericson | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Jake Brierley | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | Upland | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Axel Meza | Sr | Rialto | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Matts Brennen | Sr | Del Campo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Frederic Gladney | Sr | Upland | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Mike Cecere | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Joe Franzi | Sr | Tesoro | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Matt Pearson | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
83 | David Pickard | Sr | El Toro | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Darin Matsumoto | Sr | El Toro | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Colby Perkins | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Michael Scharifi | Sr | Redlands | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Jose Carrasco | Sr | Saddleback High | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | James Bunts | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Peninsula | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Steven Jackson | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Victor Flores | Sr | Lakewood | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jon Barnhart | Sr | Tesoro | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | David Mendoza | Sr | Serrano | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Edgar Fierro | Sr | Paramount | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Thom Scher | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Cj Logel | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Cory Eazell | Sr | Upland | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Hammond | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Matt Drake | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Evan Kallas | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Vince Salera | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
102 | Matt Karasawa | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 29/53 | 6/14 | 19:23 (1:21) |
19:23 (1:21) |
19:23 (1:21) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Bryan Pierce | Sr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Scott Watanabe | Sr | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Tan | Sr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Albie Bartolomeo | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
107 | Jamie Bonthius | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Zenon Post | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Gunnerson | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Matt Can | Sr | Glendora | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Lane Meier | Sr | El Toro | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Rio Devore-koehler | Sr | Redlands | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Justin Walter | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Mike Ossiff | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Nate Heyer | Sr | El Toro | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Davey | Sr | Glendora | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Farzad Mashhood | Sr | Peninsula | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Forest Amsden | Sr | Peninsula | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Ole Haug | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Patrick Williams | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | David Rock | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Scott Dallies | Sr | Tesoro | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
123 | Rory Andrews | Sr | Redlands | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
124 | Jaime Alcaraz | Sr | Rialto | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
125 | Sam Chuang | Sr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Lance Powell | Sr | AYALA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Ziobro | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
128 | Edwin Sosa | Sr | El Rancho | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
129 | Christian Cruz | Sr | Saddleback High | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
130 | Robin Davis | Sr | Del Campo | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
131 | Evan Smith | Sr | El Toro | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Alex Taber | Sr | Upland | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | Jason Hseih | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Cyrus Haghani | Sr | Glendora | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Ben Wang | Sr | El Toro | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
136 | Marlon Santos | Sr | Monroe | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
137 | Brian Seo | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | John Napalan | Sr | POLY (L. B.) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Jt Tami | Sr | Tesoro | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Jercinovich | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | John Keller | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Kristian Williams | Sr | El Rancho | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Nick Walder | Sr | Peninsula | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Pat Hindman | Sr | Tesoro | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Steven Schott | Sr | Tesoro | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Mike Warr | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
147 | Jason Wurst | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Brooks Eggerth | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Stephen Chiao | Sr | Arcadia | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Benjamin Azua | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Nick Standley | Sr | Tesoro | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
152 | Omar Resennez | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Neeper | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
154 | Brian Perri | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Daryl Chan | Sr | Peninsula | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Paul Yeh | Sr | Peninsula | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Alberto Hernandez | Sr | Rialto | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Martin Singson | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Michael Sclafani | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Grant Windham | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Nick Blake | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:28 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 39/53 | 8/10 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | |
162 | Gerald Sanchez | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Abir Chisti | Sr | POLY (L. B.) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Jorge Alvarez | Sr | Glendora | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Peter Vandon Bos | Sr | Peninsula | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Sam Delgado | Sr | Lakewood | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
167 | Taurino Mendoza | Sr | Saddleback High | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
168 | Danny Lorenzana | Sr | Rialto | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Silva | Sr | Saddleback High | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Mark Lorack | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Brandon Hartlieb | Sr | El Toro | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
172 | Patrick Hare | Sr | CANYON SPRINGS | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
173 | Mortimer Caparas | Sr | Rialto | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
174 | Jake Kincaid | Sr | Glendora | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
175 | Thomas Bergland | Sr | Saugus | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
81:50 16:22 5:27 |
85 | David Flood Sr 15:50 5:17 4 |
Ben Robles Sr 16:10 5:23 9 |
Edwin Makiuchi Sr 16:13 5:24 10 |
Derek Lwin Sr 16:45 5:35 28 |
Ryan Herrera Sr 16:52 5:37 34 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hills 6-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:42 |
82:19 16:28 5:29 |
96 | Zach Mujica Sr 16:00 5:20 7 |
Thom Lucero Sr 16:20 5:27 17 |
Jace Hinesly Sr 16:38 5:33 23 |
Jorge Arciniegas Sr 16:39 5:33 24 |
Wes Preston Sr 16:42 5:34 25 |
||
3 | Paramount 5-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:14 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
97 | Jonathan Flores Sr 15:51 5:17 5 |
Jose Romo Sr 15:52 5:17 6 |
William Chau Sr 16:29 5:30 21 |
Johnny Deleon Sr 16:34 5:31 22 |
Juan Mejia Sr 17:05 5:42 43 |
||
4 | Peninsula 3-3-3-2-4 Gap: 1:56 |
82:34 16:31 5:30 |
116 | Levon Djenderedjian Sr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Yusuke Oyakawa Sr 16:19 5:26 15 |
Zohaib Amin Sr 16:19 5:26 16 |
Brendan Unguez Sr 16:26 5:29 20 |
Daniel Kim Sr 17:43 5:54 62 |
||
5 | El Toro 14-11-7-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
204 | Brandon Wells Sr 16:43 5:34 27 |
David Bruton Sr 16:46 5:35 30 |
Anthony Resendes Sr 17:02 5:41 40 |
O'sullivan O'sullivan Sr 17:20 5:47 49 |
David Pickard Sr 17:34 5:51 58 |
||
6 | Upland 16-15-10-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
209 | Rene Dominguez Sr 16:48 5:36 32 |
Nicholas Sanchez Sr 16:51 5:37 33 |
Victor Acevedo Sr 16:56 5:39 36 |
Daniel Lopez Sr 17:26 5:49 53 |
Frederic Gladney Sr 17:28 5:49 55 |
||
7 | Green Valley (LV) 12-13-12-10-7 Gap: 1:20 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
230 | Colin Corrigan Sr 16:24 5:28 19 |
Jeremy Padilla Sr 17:04 5:41 42 |
Sean Rattigan Sr 17:08 5:43 46 |
Colby Perkins Sr 17:39 5:53 60 |
Steven Jackson Sr 17:44 5:55 63 |
||
8 | CANYON SPRINGS 7-7-9-9-8 Gap: 1:52 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
235 | Jesse Alvarado Sr 16:08 5:23 8 |
Chris Brown Sr 17:00 5:40 39 |
Cal Ericson Sr 17:24 5:48 52 |
Cj Logel Sr 17:53 5:58 66 |
Vince Salera Sr 18:00 6:00 70 |
||
9 | Rialto 8-10-11-8-9 Gap: 2:36 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
240 | Juan Bengoa Sr 16:14 5:25 11 |
Eric Guerrero Sr 17:06 5:42 44 |
Quang Vo Sr 17:10 5:43 48 |
Axel Meza Sr 17:26 5:49 54 |
Jaime Alcaraz Sr 18:50 6:17 83 |
||
10 | Crescenta Valley 13-14-13-10-10 Gap: 1:54 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
244 | Thomas Corless Sr 16:43 5:34 26 |
Josh Pruitt Sr 16:57 5:39 38 |
Matt Duncan Sr 17:09 5:43 47 |
Mike Cecere Sr 17:31 5:50 56 |
Mike Ossiff Sr 18:37 6:12 77 |
||
11 | El Rancho 11-5-5-6-11 Gap: 2:59 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
246 | Carlos Joya Sr 16:18 5:26 14 |
Joseph Huizar Sr 16:20 5:27 18 |
Alvaro Romero Sr 16:57 5:39 37 |
Edwin Sosa Sr 18:55 6:18 85 |
Kristian Williams Sr 19:17 6:26 92 |
||
12 | Fountain Valley 9-7-7-12-12 Gap: 2:32 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
251 | Alex Blanning Sr 16:14 5:25 12 |
Kien Giang Sr 16:54 5:38 35 |
Matt Thompson Sr 17:21 5:47 50 |
Jamie Bonthius Sr 18:18 6:06 73 |
David Rock Sr 18:46 6:15 81 |
||
13 | Saddleback High 2-6-6-13-13 Gap: 5:56 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
280 | Miguel Solis Sr 15:44 5:15 2 |
Erick Solis Sr 16:47 5:36 31 |
Jose Carrasco Sr 17:40 5:53 61 |
Christian Cruz Sr 18:56 6:19 86 |
Taurino Mendoza Sr 21:40 7:13 100 |
||
14 | Tesoro 1-12-14-14-14 Gap: 3:31 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
295 | Bryan Kopczynski Sr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Joe Franzi Sr 17:32 5:51 57 |
Jon Barnhart Sr 17:46 5:55 64 |
Scott Dallies Sr 18:47 6:16 82 |
Jt Tami Sr 19:09 6:23 91 |
||
15 | Glendora 10-9-15-15-15 Gap: 2:44 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
296 | Adam Hunter Sr 16:17 5:26 13 |
Donovan Coble Sr 17:04 5:41 41 |
Matt Can Sr 18:32 6:11 75 |
Jonathan Davey Sr 18:39 6:13 78 |
Cyrus Haghani Sr 19:01 6:20 89 |
||
16 | Los Alamitos 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:06 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
357 | Ian Empey Sr 16:46 5:35 29 |
Ryan Hammond Sr 17:55 5:58 68 |
Zenon Post Sr 18:23 6:08 74 |
Brian Seo Sr 19:05 6:22 90 |
Nicholas Neeper Sr 19:52 6:37 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Jauregui | So | Saugus | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Mario Castillo | So | Warren | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Quezada | So | Upland | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Mosier | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | 1/15 | 7/53 | 4/35 | 18:17 (2:08) |
18:17 (2:08) |
18:17 (2:08) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Chris Kincade | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Michael Stefenyshyn | So | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Steven Tan | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:19 | 5:26 | 2/15 | 10/53 | 1/33 | 20:17 (3:58) |
20:17 (3:58) |
20:17 (3:58) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Craig Mcgirr | So | El Toro | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Asher Lober | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Toby Villalva | So | El Toro | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Gilberto Martinez | So | Lakewood | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | James Smith | So | El Toro | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Jackson | So | Peninsula | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Matt Case | So | Del Campo | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Robert Tanner | So | AYALA | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Burrow | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Ibraheem Saleh | So | Upland | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Eliasar Molina | So | Saddleback High | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Bret Swinehart | So | Saugus | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Wells | So | El Toro | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Matt Swanson | So | Arcadia | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Tommy McClure | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3/15 | 17/53 | 2/30 | ||||
23 | Austin Israelsky | So | Fountain Valley | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Brady | So | Upland | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Morgan | So | Upland | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Minnis | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | 4/15 | 18/53 | 3/28 | 20:34 (3:43) |
20:34 (3:43) |
20:34 (3:43) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Giovani Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Elijah Alexander | So | CANYON SPRINGS | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Nick Rathbun | So | Fountain Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Nick Behar | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Diego Solorzano | So | Upland | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Alex Eastly | So | POLY (L. B.) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Emilio Gonzales | So | El Rancho | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Graves | So | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Allen Angeles | So | Warren | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Ricky Calros | So | Warren | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Michael Murrta | So | Peninsula | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Ben Pineda | So | El Rancho | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | John Chou | So | Fountain Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Jeff Macdonald | So | Arcadia | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Josh Munoz | So | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Santiago | So | Madera | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Mike Randolph | So | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Cole Greer | So | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Andres Uribe | So | POLY (L. B.) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Timothy Robles | So | AYALA | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Hans Weidman | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Jason Hata | So | Fountain Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Harabedian | So | Los Alamitos | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Kameron Silva | So | Serrano | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Juan Arciniegas | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | 5/15 | 20/53 | 4/24 | 17:31 (0:11) |
17:31 (0:11) |
17:31 (0:11) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Joseph Eledge | So | Saugus | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Tommy Cahill | So | HART | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Stuver | So | POLY (L. B.) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Corey Kobel | So | Fountain Valley | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Noguera | So | Paramount | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Zachary Hickman | So | Royal | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Bryce Mullins | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | 6/15 | 22/53 | 2/22 | 21:20 (3:55) |
21:20 (3:55) |
21:20 (3:55) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Rogelio Silva | So | Saddleback High | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Michael Scroggins | So | Madera | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Gavin Smith | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Gregory Zambrano | So | Los Alamitos | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Dillion Ford | So | Fountain Valley | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Lagman | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Juan Vazquez | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Connor Tingley | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | 7/15 | 25/53 | 2/17 | ||||
68 | Chris Brown | So | Madera | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Eric Zuniga | So | Saddleback High | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Hansen | So | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Hiroki Inoue | So | Peninsula | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Mireles | So | Madera | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Jose Ortega | So | Madera | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | David Perez | So | Saddleback High | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Li | So | Arcadia | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Mitchell Haag | So | Upland | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Brendon Peacock | So | POLY (L. B.) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Bidwelll | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Dallas Pinnegar | So | Del Campo | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Erasmo Meza | So | Warren | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Mario Montes | So | POLY (L. B.) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Josh Gonzales | So | Fountain Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Scott Triche | So | Redlands | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Antonio Gonzalez | So | Upland | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Wade | So | Fountain Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Kim | So | Arcadia | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Espinoza | So | El Rancho | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | George Rivas | So | Los Alamitos | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Armand Gutierrez | So | Lakewood | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Chris Lin | So | Arcadia | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Javier Ramos | So | POLY (L. B.) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Heinemann | So | Saugus | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Roland Moder | So | Fountain Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Christian Jaureguy | So | AYALA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Mike Danto | So | Tesoro | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Chris Pearson | So | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Wilkins | So | Quartz Hill | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Richard Estrada | So | El Rancho | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Justin Redmond | So | Saugus | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Kirchburg | So | Royal | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Andre Tinoco | So | Upland | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Miguel Matias | So | Saddleback High | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Rj Pabon | So | Glendora | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Jaso Ma | So | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Kurt Vonklosst-dohna | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Andy Teague | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Angel Provencia | So | HART | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
108 | Camden Mc Alister | So | Saugus | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Fabio Rojas | So | Paramount | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Ross Donaldson | So | HART | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | Michael Gonzalez | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Tod Brewster | So | Fountain Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Ren Jones | So | El Toro | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Chris Diaz | So | El Rancho | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Basheer Alas | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | 8/15 | 31/53 | 4/14 | ||||
116 | James Dunn | So | Royal | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Rod Paulsen | So | Peninsula | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Wilson | So | Los Alamitos | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Ignacio Cervantes | So | El Rancho | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Tsai | So | Peninsula | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Ben Confer | So | Tesoro | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Santos | So | Saugus | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Lin | So | Glendora | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Sean De La O | So | El Rancho | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Rivera | So | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Nolan Eng | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | 9/15 | 33/53 | 3/12 | ||||
127 | Manuel Ramirez | So | Saddleback High | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Blake Wrobbel | So | Taft | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
129 | Darrick Turner | So | Fallbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Whiley | So | Redlands | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Leo Palomera | So | El Rancho | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Alvaro Bautista | So | Paramount | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Agredano | So | Paramount | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Jake Walker | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Tom Story | So | HART | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Joel Gillet | So | Glendora | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Snyder | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | Jesus Martinez | So | CHULA VISTA | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Youn Chang | So | Arcadia | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | William Friedrich | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Will Shada | So | Fallbrook | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Gavin Thrasher | So | Redlands | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
143 | Scott Shepard | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | Justin Buschow | So | Green Valley (LV) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | David Soriano | So | POLY (L. B.) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
146 | Nick Marks | So | Del Campo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
147 | Victor Aldama | So | Madera | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
148 | Matt Austin | So | Tesoro | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Jimmie Nelson | So | Peninsula | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Collin Costanza | So | Saugus | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Laughlin | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Chad Arias | So | CANYON SPRINGS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
153 | Evan Hillman | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Sam Grable | So | El Toro | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
155 | Chris Vannelli | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
156 | Bryan Tuttle | So | Peninsula | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Mehrbrodt | So | El Toro | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
158 | Chris Rumsey | So | Fallbrook | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
159 | Miguel Garcia | So | Warren | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Adams | So | Fallbrook | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
161 | William Chen | So | Fountain Valley | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Peterson | So | El Toro | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
163 | Michael Joseph | So | Los Alamitos | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
164 | Hansel Portillo | So | Warren | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
165 | Josh Potter | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Sciarillo | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Manuel Chavoya | So | CHULA VISTA | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Matt Carlson | So | El Toro | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
169 | Brandon Su | So | Peninsula | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
170 | Omar Lopez | So | Saddleback High | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Martin Chavez | So | Saddleback High | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Starinieri | So | Peninsula | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Matt Davis | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Alex Noble | So | Fallbrook | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Renfrew | So | POLY (L. B.) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
176 | Justin Lakhani | So | Royal | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Snead | So | POLY (L. B.) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
178 | Eric Hwang | Fr | Redlands | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
179 | Jesse Yang | So | Warren | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
180 | Casey Hubbell | So | Redlands | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
181 | Jon-roy Rabie | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
182 | Gabriel Cueva | So | Saddleback High | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Octavio Villa | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Charles Chau | So | Fountain Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
185 | Thomas Jimenez | So | El Rancho | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Joey Campos | So | Redlands | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Matz | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:11 | 6:44 | 10/15 | 36/53 | 4/9 | 23:37 (3:26) |
23:37 (3:26) |
23:37 (3:26) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
188 | Stephen Harris | So | Green Valley (LV) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
189 | Charles Hatake | So | Peninsula | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Roberts | So | HART | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
191 | Elliot Abrego | So | Arcadia | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
192 | Truman Rowley | So | Redlands | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Miller | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:20 | 6:47 | 11/15 | 37/53 | 4/9 | 24:49 (4:29) |
24:49 (4:29) |
24:49 (4:29) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
194 | Matthew Boufford | So | Los Alamitos | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
195 | Thomas Burwasser | So | Peninsula | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Joe Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
197 | Tim Elliott | So | HART | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
198 | Alex Eng | So | Arcadia | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
199 | Adrian Moy | So | Upland | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
200 | Jesus Castillo | So | Saddleback High | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
201 | Travis Yatomi | So | Royal | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
202 | Jonathan Dempster | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:41 | 6:54 | 12/15 | 40/53 | 4/6 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | |
203 | Christian Johns Manz | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
204 | Daniel Gross | So | Los Alamitos | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
205 | Joel Cloud | So | Glendora | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
206 | Jesse Lariz | So | Saddleback High | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Miknuk | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:52 | 6:57 | 13/15 | 41/53 | 3/4 | ||||
208 | Rober Rios | So | Paramount | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Takahashi | So | Los Alamitos | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
210 | Nic Wuest | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:55 | 6:58 | 14/15 | 42/53 | 2/4 | ||||
211 | Sharif Vuich | So | Green Valley (LV) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
212 | Kyle Calvillo | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
213 | Andrew Aono | So | POLY (L. B.) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
214 | Hector Amezcua | So | Saddleback High | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
215 | Matt Glassey | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
216 | Libu Jacob | So | Royal | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
217 | Quinton Fasola | So | Tesoro | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
218 | Justin Weissberg | So | Tesoro | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Tim Kim | So | Peninsula | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
220 | Brennen Burgoyne | So | CANYON SPRINGS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | Jason Heald | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:13 | 7:04 | 15/15 | 43/53 | 2/2 | ||||
222 | Alex Reich | So | Fallbrook | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
223 | Jon-victor Altamira | So | Saugus | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
224 | Jason Garriott | So | El Toro | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
225 | Stephen Stylianides | So | Los Alamitos | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
226 | Taylor Toyotome | So | Arcadia | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
227 | Luke Webster | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
228 | Derek Cassell | So | Glendora | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
229 | Kenneth Satowski | So | Green Valley (LV) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
230 | Bret Satowski | So | Green Valley (LV) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
231 | Moises Iniguez | So | Paramount | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Ritchie Cintron | So | Glendora | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
233 | William Hernandez | So | Quartz Hill | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
234 | Randy Sin | So | Peninsula | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
235 | Tim Gierczic | So | Green Valley (LV) | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
236 | Miguel Del Torro | So | CHULA VISTA | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
237 | Josh Vasquez | So | Warren | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
238 | Brenden Jackson | So | El Toro | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
239 | Kyle Harris | So | HART | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
240 | Kyle Stewart | So | AYALA | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
241 | Garrett Walker | So | Redlands | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
242 | Shayan Bozorgmehri | So | Saugus | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
243 | Roberto Bernal | So | Peninsula | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
244 | Justin Costello | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
245 | Tyrus Gates | So | POLY (L. B.) | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
246 | Marc Mazza | So | Saugus | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
247 | Dustin Atkins | So | Serrano | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
248 | Cody Mccullough | So | Green Valley (LV) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
249 | Jacob Bash | So | Glendora | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
250 | Osvaldo Gonzalez | So | Rialto | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Upland 3-3-3-3-1 Gap: 0:49 |
83:21 16:40 5:33 |
83 | Andrew Quezada So 16:08 5:23 3 |
Ibraheem Saleh So 16:36 5:32 13 |
Tyler Brady So 16:50 5:37 20 |
Alexander Morgan So 16:50 5:37 21 |
Diego Solorzano So 16:57 5:39 26 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hills 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
83:26 16:41 5:34 |
94 | Matthew Mosier So 16:09 5:23 4 |
Steven Tan So 16:19 5:26 6 |
Tommy McClure So 16:47 5:36 18 |
Kyle Minnis So 16:51 5:37 22 |
Juan Arciniegas So 17:20 5:47 44 |
||
3 | El Toro 6-3-1-1-3 Gap: 2:08 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
134 | Craig Mcgirr So 16:26 5:29 7 |
Toby Villalva So 16:28 5:29 9 |
James Smith So 16:32 5:31 10 |
Ryan Wells So 16:41 5:34 16 |
Ren Jones So 18:34 6:11 92 |
||
4 | El Rancho 12-10-8-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
152 | Giovani Rodriguez So 16:51 5:37 23 |
Emilio Gonzales So 17:02 5:41 28 |
Ben Pineda So 17:08 5:43 32 |
Adrian Sanchez So 17:09 5:43 33 |
Josh Munoz So 17:10 5:43 36 |
||
5 | Fountain Valley 11-8-7-4-5 Gap: 0:23 |
85:17 17:03 5:41 |
154 | Austin Israelsky So 16:49 5:36 19 |
Nick Rathbun So 16:55 5:38 24 |
John Chou So 17:10 5:43 34 |
Mike Randolph So 17:11 5:44 38 |
Cole Greer So 17:12 5:44 39 |
||
6 | Saugus 1-3-5-7-6 Gap: 2:33 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
220 | Brandon Jauregui So 15:41 5:14 1 |
Bret Swinehart So 16:38 5:33 15 |
Joseph Eledge So 17:21 5:47 45 |
Kevin Heinemann So 18:05 6:02 78 |
Justin Redmond So 18:14 6:05 81 |
||
7 | Warren 2-6-5-6-7 Gap: 3:46 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
251 | Mario Castillo So 15:53 5:18 2 |
Allen Angeles So 17:05 5:42 29 |
Ricky Calros So 17:06 5:42 30 |
Erasmo Meza So 17:47 5:56 69 |
Miguel Garcia So 19:39 6:33 121 |
||
7 | POLY (L. B.) 13-13-11-9-7 Gap: 0:50 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
251 | Alex Eastly So 16:59 5:40 27 |
Andres Uribe So 17:16 5:45 40 |
Daniel Stuver So 17:24 5:48 47 |
Brendon Peacock So 17:40 5:53 67 |
Mario Montes So 17:49 5:56 70 |
||
9 | Arcadia 10-11-12-11-9 Gap: 1:18 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
266 | Matt Swanson So 16:45 5:35 17 |
Jeff Macdonald So 17:10 5:43 35 |
Ricky Li So 17:38 5:53 65 |
Bryan Kim So 17:59 6:00 73 |
Chris Lin So 18:03 6:01 76 |
||
10 | Saddleback High 9-12-13-11-10 Gap: 1:40 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
273 | Eliasar Molina So 16:37 5:32 14 |
Rogelio Silva So 17:25 5:48 52 |
Eric Zuniga So 17:34 5:51 60 |
David Perez So 17:37 5:52 64 |
Miguel Matias So 18:17 6:06 83 |
||
11 | Thousand Oaks HS 7-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:59 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
274 | Asher Lober So 16:26 5:29 8 |
Hans Weidman So 17:17 5:46 41 |
Gavin Smith So 17:28 5:49 54 |
Kurt Vonklosst-dohna So 18:23 6:08 85 |
Andy Teague So 18:25 6:08 86 |
||
11 | Madera 14-14-14-14-11 Gap: 0:26 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
274 | Francisco Santiago So 17:11 5:44 37 |
Michael Scroggins So 17:27 5:49 53 |
Chris Brown So 17:33 5:51 59 |
Thomas Mireles So 17:36 5:52 62 |
Jose Ortega So 17:37 5:52 63 |
||
13 | Peninsula 8-7-9-13-13 Gap: 2:09 |
88:39 17:44 5:55 |
293 | Ryan Jackson So 16:33 5:31 11 |
Michael Murrta So 17:08 5:43 31 |
Hiroki Inoue So 17:36 5:52 61 |
Rod Paulsen So 18:40 6:13 94 |
Nathan Tsai So 18:42 6:14 96 |
||
14 | Murrieta Valley 5-5-4-8-14 Gap: 4:51 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
312 | Chris Kincade So 16:14 5:25 5 |
Jordan Burrow So 16:35 5:32 12 |
Nick Behar So 16:55 5:38 25 |
Josh Potter So 19:42 6:34 125 |
Matt Glassey So 21:05 7:02 145 |
||
15 | Los Alamitos 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:22 |
91:12 18:14 6:05 |
391 | Joseph Harabedian So 17:19 5:46 43 |
Gregory Zambrano So 17:31 5:50 55 |
George Rivas So 18:01 6:00 75 |
Tyler Wilson So 18:40 6:13 95 |
Michael Joseph So 19:41 6:34 123 |
||
16 | CHULA VISTA 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:16 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
415 | Adrian Lagman So 17:32 5:51 56 |
Juan Vazquez So 17:32 5:51 57 |
Andrew Bidwelll So 17:41 5:54 68 |
Jesus Martinez So 19:07 6:22 108 |
Manuel Chavoya So 19:48 6:36 126 |
||
17 | HART 16-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:55 |
93:39 18:44 6:15 |
463 | Tommy Cahill So 17:23 5:48 46 |
Angel Provencia So 18:25 6:08 87 |
Ross Donaldson So 18:27 6:09 90 |
Tom Story So 19:06 6:22 105 |
Kevin Roberts So 20:18 6:46 135 |
||
18 | Paramount 17-19-19-18-18 Gap: 3:29 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
488 | Kevin Noguera So 17:24 5:48 49 |
Fabio Rojas So 18:27 6:09 89 |
Alvaro Bautista So 18:55 6:18 103 |
Eddie Agredano So 19:04 6:21 104 |
Rober Rios So 20:53 6:58 143 |
||
19 | Royal 18-17-18-19-19 Gap: 3:16 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
494 | Zachary Hickman So 17:25 5:48 50 |
Dylan Kirchburg So 18:15 6:05 82 |
James Dunn So 18:38 6:13 93 |
Justin Lakhani So 20:02 6:41 129 |
Travis Yatomi So 20:41 6:54 140 |
||
20 | Redlands 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:12 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
546 | Scott Triche So 17:52 5:57 71 |
Ryan Whiley So 18:50 6:17 102 |
Gavin Thrasher So 19:11 6:24 111 |
Eric Hwang Fr 20:03 6:41 130 |
Casey Hubbell So 20:04 6:41 132 |
||
21 | Glendora 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 3:34 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
581 | Rj Pabon So 18:19 6:06 84 |
Joseph Lin So 18:44 6:15 99 |
Joel Gillet So 19:06 6:22 106 |
Joel Cloud So 20:51 6:57 142 |
Derek Cassell So 21:53 7:18 150 |
||
21 | Fallbrook 23-23-23-23-21 Gap: 1:09 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
581 | Darrick Turner So 18:49 6:16 101 |
Will Shada So 19:10 6:23 110 |
Chris Rumsey So 19:38 6:33 120 |
Kevin Adams So 19:40 6:33 122 |
Alex Noble So 19:58 6:39 128 |
||
23 | Tesoro 21-21-22-22-23 Gap: 3:00 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
586 | Mike Danto So 18:10 6:03 79 |
Ben Confer So 18:43 6:14 97 |
Matt Austin So 19:20 6:27 115 |
Quinton Fasola So 21:06 7:02 147 |
Justin Weissberg So 21:10 7:03 148 |
||
24 | Green Valley (LV) 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:57 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
693 | Justin Buschow So 19:12 6:24 112 |
Stephen Harris So 20:17 6:46 134 |
Sharif Vuich So 21:01 7:00 144 |
Kenneth Satowski So 21:55 7:18 151 |
Bret Satowski So 22:09 7:23 152 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
20 | Jason Hata So 17:18 5:46 1 |
Corey Kobel So 17:24 5:48 2 |
Dillion Ford So 17:31 5:50 4 |
Josh Gonzales So 17:50 5:57 6 |
Andrew Wade So 17:58 5:59 7 |
||
2 | El Rancho 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
70 | Gabriel Espinoza So 18:00 6:00 8 |
Richard Estrada So 18:14 6:05 11 |
Chris Diaz So 18:35 6:12 15 |
Ignacio Cervantes So 18:42 6:14 17 |
Sean De La O So 18:45 6:15 19 |
||
3 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:46 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
89 | Bryce Mullins So 17:25 5:48 3 |
Connor Tingley So 17:33 5:51 5 |
Basheer Alas So 18:36 6:12 16 |
Nolan Eng So 18:46 6:15 20 |
Daniel Matz So 20:11 6:44 45 |
||
4 | Thousand Oaks HS 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
122 | Michael Gonzalez So 18:28 6:09 14 |
Andrew Snyder So 19:07 6:22 23 |
Kevin Laughlin So 19:24 6:28 27 |
Evan Hillman So 19:27 6:29 28 |
Chris Vannelli So 19:28 6:29 30 |
||
5 | POLY (L. B.) 4-5-6-6-5 Gap: 3:00 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
166 | Javier Ramos So 18:04 6:01 9 |
David Soriano So 19:15 6:25 24 |
Ryan Renfrew So 20:00 6:40 40 |
Ryan Snead So 20:02 6:41 41 |
Andrew Aono So 21:04 7:01 52 |
||
6 | Saugus 5-4-4-5-6 Gap: 4:38 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
170 | Camden Mc Alister So 18:26 6:09 13 |
Matthew Santos So 18:44 6:15 18 |
Collin Costanza So 19:22 6:27 26 |
Jon-victor Altamira So 21:32 7:11 55 |
Shayan Bozorgmehri So 23:04 7:41 58 |
||
7 | Peninsula 8-7-7-8-7 Gap: 0:58 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
177 | Jimmie Nelson So 19:20 6:27 25 |
Bryan Tuttle So 19:30 6:30 31 |
Brandon Su So 19:51 6:37 36 |
Anthony Starinieri So 19:55 6:38 39 |
Charles Hatake So 20:18 6:46 46 |
||
8 | El Toro 9-9-8-7-8 Gap: 2:05 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
185 | Sam Grable So 19:28 6:29 29 |
Tyler Mehrbrodt So 19:37 6:32 32 |
Matthew Peterson So 19:41 6:34 33 |
Matt Carlson So 19:49 6:36 35 |
Jason Garriott So 21:33 7:11 56 |
||
9 | Saddleback High 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
187 | Manuel Ramirez So 18:47 6:16 21 |
Omar Lopez So 19:53 6:38 37 |
Martin Chavez So 19:55 6:38 38 |
Gabriel Cueva So 20:06 6:42 42 |
Jesus Castillo So 20:40 6:53 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
94:47 18:57 6:19 |
15 | Roland Moder So 18:07 6:02 1 |
Jaso Ma So 18:21 6:07 2 |
Tod Brewster So 18:32 6:11 3 |
William Chen So 19:40 6:33 4 |
Charles Chau So 20:07 6:42 5 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
44 | Jacob Miller So 20:20 6:47 6 |
Jonathan Dempster So 20:41 6:54 8 |
Jacob Miknuk So 20:52 6:57 9 |
Nic Wuest So 20:55 6:58 10 |
Jason Heald So 21:13 7:04 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Edwards | So | West Torrance | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Byard | So | West Torrance | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Peter Leon-guerrer | So | West Torrance | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Keaton Yoshiba | So | West Torrance | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Wade Hirokawa | So | West Torrance | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Chris Montes | Sr | Serrano | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Zack Koltun | So | West Torrance | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Dj Klokkevoov | Jr | West Torrance | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Salcido | So | West Torrance | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Logan Hennessey | Sr | Serrano | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Daanish Hameed | So | West Torrance | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Daiki Ideta | Fr | West Torrance | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Justin Wong | So | West Torrance | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Matt Hazzard | So | West Torrance | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Peterson | Fr | West Torrance | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Justin Seguin | So | West Torrance | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Connor Ritchey | Fr | Camarillo | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Justin Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Sung Shik Kang | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Sameul Suh | Fr | West Torrance | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Dabasinskas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:26 | 6:49 | 1/10 | 38/53 | 5/18 | ||||
22 | Hernan Kimmok | Fr | West Torrance | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Fan Liu | Fr | West Torrance | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Dwight Parker | So | Los Alamitos | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Chris Hurst | So | Marina | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Justin Chon | Fr | West Torrance | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | David Kubo | Fr | West Torrance | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | David Nelson | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Michael Baker | Fr | West Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Daryl Sabara | Fr | West Torrance | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Ruben Torres | So | Marina | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Luke Rognlien | Fr | West Torrance | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Tristan Leon | So | Los Alamitos | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Peter Chiu | Fr | West Torrance | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Fountain | So | Los Alamitos | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Mazeika | Jr | Westlake | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Alex Eschrich | Jr | Westlake | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Curtis Williams | So | Marina | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Devan Pierson | So | Los Alamitos | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Simon Haxby | So | Woodbridge | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Jujhaar Dhindsa | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:21 | 7:07 | 2/10 | 44/53 | 7/15 | ||||
42 | Michael Dunivent | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3/10 | 45/53 | 4/11 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
43 | Martin Lopez | Fr | Camarillo | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Chris Licon | Jr | Serrano | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Jason Buchan | So | Serrano | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Ryne Contreras | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:30 | 7:10 | 4/10 | 46/53 | 4/11 | ||||
47 | Jamie Holthouser | So | Marina | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | David Miller | So | Westlake | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Patten | So | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Johnson | So | Los Alamitos | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Dirk Smathers | Fr | Tesoro | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Collin Sagara | Fr | West Torrance | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Jacinto Soto | So | CHULA VISTA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Bret Tabrizi | Fr | Marina | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Kenneth Wu | Fr | West Torrance | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Tyrone Hardy | Fr | Marina | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Jimmy Kemp | Fr | Marina | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Jesse Magles | So | West Torrance | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Marvasti | Fr | Westlake | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Chris Yeschenko | So | West Torrance | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Trevor O'dell | So | Marina | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Rick Hoang | Sr | Marina | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Tedjo | So | Upland | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Vincent Navarro | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Joel Torres | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Kim | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | John Otsuka | Fr | West Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Gray | Fr | West Torrance | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | James Power | Fr | Westlake | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Stoutenburg | So | Vista Murrieta | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Franck Xian | Fr | West Torrance | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Steven Nuchols | Fr | West Torrance | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Jerry Cheng | Fr | West Torrance | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Tim Belisle | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Windham | So | Woodbridge | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Manuel Rivera | So | CHULA VISTA | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Cox | Fr | West Torrance | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Mullin | So | Serrano | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Michael Wasko | Fr | Westlake | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
81 | Emmanuel Miranda | So | Marina | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Parker Kalmbach | Fr | Tesoro | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Sean Miller | Fr | Westlake | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | John Hanlon | Sr | Camarillo | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Adam Englander | Jr | Westlake | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Garrett Felker | Fr | Camarillo | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:50 | 7:37 | 5/10 | 47/53 | 6/10 | ||||
88 | Erik Fruth | Fr | Camarillo | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
89 | Sebastian Soto | So | CHULA VISTA | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Austin Meline | Fr | Camarillo | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Mark Hanlon | Fr | Camarillo | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Skylar Stevens | Fr | Marina | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Tim Nieto | So | Marina | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Robert Dillon | Fr | Westlake | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
95 | Devin Kelly | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Sean Arakawa | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
97 | Brendan Monahan | Fr | Westlake | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
98 | Trevor Mathias | Fr | Tesoro | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Sam Kittinger | So | Westlake | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Sean Lydon | Fr | West Torrance | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Evan Flores | Fr | Tesoro | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
102 | Chad Davis | So | Camarillo | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Kenny Mcsorley | Jr | HELIX | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Haddy Alas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:26 | 7:49 | 6/10 | 48/53 | 6/8 | ||||
105 | Louis Eckley | So | Westlake | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
106 | Di Ai | Fr | West Torrance | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Justin Weiser | Fr | Tesoro | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
108 | Phillip Crescenti | So | Camarillo | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Nick Cimarusti | Fr | Marina | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Donald Hogan | Sr | Tesoro | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
111 | Adam Cayabyab | So | Woodbridge | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Kahn | So | Upland | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
113 | Braden Myers | So | West Torrance | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Rodgers | So | CYPRESS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Ian Sheidenberger | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:53 | 7:58 | 7/10 | 49/53 | 6/8 | ||||
116 | Andy Jacobs | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Hinds | Sr | Westlake | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Mark Sun | Fr | West Torrance | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Cravens | So | Los Alamitos | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
120 | Drake Martin | So | Westlake | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Chris Cho | Fr | West Torrance | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Kein Ferinika | Fr | West Torrance | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Ian Chesney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Summers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Vo | Fr | West Torrance | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | Micah Sauers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Pickett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:18 | 8:06 | 8/10 | 51/53 | 6/8 | ||||
128 | Javier Favela | Fr | Redlands | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
129 | Teddy Spector | Fr | Westlake | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
130 | Nikko Peru | Jr | Westlake | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Cortes | So | CHULA VISTA | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
132 | Evan Harvey | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
133 | Kaeden Cogbill | Jr | Los Alamitos | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Robinson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:10 | 8:23 | 9/10 | 52/53 | 6/6 | ||||
135 | Michael Maeda | Fr | West Torrance | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
136 | Joel Honles | Fr | Camarillo | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
137 | T.j. Barry | Fr | Tesoro | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
138 | Matt Longpre | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
139 | Dillon Mc Groarty | Fr | Marina | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Pivovaroff | Fr | West Torrance | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
141 | Sterling Cutler | So | Redlands | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
142 | Javier Nunez | Jr | Woodbridge | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
143 | Edgar Corona | So | CHULA VISTA | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
144 | Brycen Hicklin | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
145 | Mathew Hartman | Fr | Camarillo | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
146 | Brynden Winfrey | So | Trabuco Hills | 26:52 | 8:57 | 10/10 | 53/53 | 6/6 | ||||
147 | Christian Mayberry | Fr | Marina | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
148 | Evan Sabara | Fr | West Torrance | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
149 | Jerry Edwards | Fr | Los Osos | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
150 | James Watson | Fr | CYPRESS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
151 | Justin Yoo | Fr | West Torrance | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
152 | Travis Henry | Fr | Tesoro | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
153 | Waye Hong | Fr | West Torrance | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
15 | Blake Edwards So 17:57 5:59 1 |
Ryan Byard So 18:07 6:02 2 |
Peter Leon-guerrer So 18:19 6:06 3 |
Keaton Yoshiba So 18:25 6:08 4 |
Wade Hirokawa So 18:28 6:09 5 |
||
2 | Los Alamitos 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
98 | Dwight Parker So 20:35 6:52 13 |
Tristan Leon So 21:13 7:04 16 |
Christopher Fountain So 21:15 7:05 17 |
Devan Pierson So 21:20 7:07 21 |
Tyler Patten So 21:41 7:14 31 |
||
3 | Serrano 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:02 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
111 | Chris Montes Sr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Logan Hennessey Sr 19:00 6:20 9 |
Chris Licon Jr 21:28 7:09 26 |
Jason Buchan So 21:29 7:10 27 |
Thomas Mullin So 22:30 7:30 43 |
||
4 | Marina 7-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
106:26 21:17 7:06 |
113 | Chris Hurst So 20:36 6:52 14 |
Ruben Torres So 21:07 7:02 15 |
Curtis Williams So 21:17 7:06 20 |
Jamie Holthouser So 21:34 7:11 29 |
Bret Tabrizi Fr 21:52 7:17 35 |
||
5 | Trabuco Hills 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
136 | Dylan Dabasinskas Fr 20:26 6:49 12 |
Jujhaar Dhindsa So 21:21 7:07 23 |
Michael Dunivent Fr 21:22 7:07 24 |
Ryne Contreras So 21:30 7:10 28 |
Adam Johnson Fr 22:50 7:37 49 |
||
6 | Westlake 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
108:20 21:40 7:13 |
145 | Joseph Mazeika Jr 21:16 7:05 18 |
Alex Eschrich Jr 21:17 7:06 19 |
David Miller So 21:35 7:12 30 |
Jordan Marvasti Fr 21:57 7:19 38 |
James Power Fr 22:15 7:25 40 |
||
7 | Camarillo 3-6-8-8-7 Gap: 2:51 |
109:54 21:59 7:20 |
180 | Connor Ritchey Fr 20:01 6:40 10 |
Martin Lopez Fr 21:25 7:08 25 |
John Hanlon Sr 22:46 7:35 47 |
Garrett Felker Fr 22:50 7:37 48 |
Erik Fruth Fr 22:52 7:37 50 |
||
8 | Woodbridge 4-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:25 |
111:03 22:13 7:24 |
188 | Sung Shik Kang Fr 20:19 6:46 11 |
Simon Haxby So 21:20 7:07 22 |
Ryan Windham So 22:24 7:28 41 |
Devin Kelly Fr 23:16 7:45 54 |
Adam Cayabyab So 23:44 7:55 60 |
||
9 | Tesoro 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
114:32 22:54 7:38 |
247 | Dirk Smathers Fr 21:45 7:15 33 |
Parker Kalmbach Fr 22:34 7:31 45 |
Trevor Mathias Fr 23:20 7:47 55 |
Evan Flores Fr 23:22 7:47 56 |
Justin Weiser Fr 23:31 7:50 58 |
||
10 | CHULA VISTA 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:24 |
118:25 23:41 7:54 |
256 | Jacinto Soto So 21:52 7:17 34 |
Manuel Rivera So 22:25 7:28 42 |
Sebastian Soto So 22:55 7:38 51 |
Adrian Cortes So 24:57 8:19 63 |
Edgar Corona So 26:16 8:45 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
15 | Zack Koltun So 18:34 6:11 1 |
Dj Klokkevoov Jr 18:46 6:15 2 |
Andrew Salcido So 18:48 6:16 3 |
Daanish Hameed So 19:21 6:27 4 |
Daiki Ideta Fr 19:32 6:31 5 |
||
2 | Marina 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
110:32 22:06 7:22 |
58 | Tyrone Hardy Fr 21:55 7:18 9 |
Jimmy Kemp Fr 21:56 7:19 10 |
Trevor O'dell So 22:03 7:21 11 |
Rick Hoang Sr 22:05 7:22 12 |
Emmanuel Miranda So 22:33 7:31 16 |
||
3 | Los Alamitos 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
113:15 22:39 7:33 |
91 | Jordan Johnson So 21:44 7:15 8 |
Vincent Navarro Fr 22:07 7:22 13 |
Joel Torres Jr 22:10 7:23 14 |
Sean Arakawa Fr 23:17 7:46 24 |
Matthew Cravens So 23:57 7:59 32 |
||
4 | Westlake 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
114:38 22:56 7:39 |
98 | Michael Wasko Fr 22:32 7:31 15 |
Sean Miller Fr 22:45 7:35 17 |
Adam Englander Jr 22:47 7:36 18 |
Robert Dillon Fr 23:16 7:45 23 |
Brendan Monahan Fr 23:18 7:46 25 |
||
5 | Camarillo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
118:08 23:38 7:53 |
133 | Austin Meline Fr 22:56 7:39 19 |
Mark Hanlon Fr 23:02 7:41 20 |
Chad Davis So 23:25 7:48 27 |
Phillip Crescenti So 23:32 7:51 30 |
Joel Honles Fr 25:13 8:24 37 |
||
6 | Trabuco Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
123:39 24:44 8:15 |
169 | Haddy Alas Fr 23:26 7:49 28 |
Ian Sheidenberger Fr 23:53 7:58 31 |
Brandon Pickett Fr 24:18 8:06 35 |
Ryan Robinson Fr 25:10 8:23 36 |
Brynden Winfrey So 26:52 8:57 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Macneil | Jr | Arcadia | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Jimmy Kelley | Jr | HART | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Justin Gerritsen | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Jason Zapien | Jr | El Rancho | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Ernst | Jr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Fleming | Jr | Lakewood | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Lang | Jr | Saugus | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Finnigan | Jr | Glendora | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Ian Pearce | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Jorge Ortega | Jr | Paramount | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Paramount | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Eugene Naka | Jr | Peninsula | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Reyes | Jr | AYALA | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Jadden Resendiz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Marshall Hess | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Brent Johnson | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | John Wright | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14 | 5:25 | 1/8 | 8/53 | 13/37 | 17:35 (1:21) |
17:35 (1:21) |
17:35 (1:21) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Garrett Kreitz | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Eddie Aguilar | Jr | El Rancho | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Erick Garcia | Jr | El Rancho | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Adrian Anderson | Jr | Taft | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Tristan Savage-tate | Jr | Upland | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | James Schaper | Jr | Royal | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Jake Strange | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Chris Gill | Jr | HART | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Roy Barrientos | Jr | El Rancho | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Jerry Zhou | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Jon Brown | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Joe Coronado | Jr | HART | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Jimenez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Yamane | Jr | Arcadia | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Frank Higuera | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Manuel Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback High | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Kelvin An | Jr | Arcadia | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Matt Potter | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Goodman | Jr | Upland | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Todd Lewis | Jr | Saugus | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Nick Starinieri | Jr | Peninsula | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Greg Kemper | Jr | Peninsula | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Rialto | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Jose Roque | Jr | Warren | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Colton Addy | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42 | 5:34 | 2/8 | 15/53 | 12/34 | 17:26 (0:44) |
17:26 (0:44) |
17:26 (0:44) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Titus Jangh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Justin Whitaker | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Damian Garcia | Jr | Paramount | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Gregory Dreisen | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Mcdonald | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Mike Sanchez | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Craig Nemeth | Jr | El Toro | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Saugus | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Naruaki Imaoka | Jr | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Thach | Jr | Arcadia | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Tarik Mask | Jr | Royal | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Scott Sobel | Jr | Royal | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Travis Nelson | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Iker Telleria | Jr | Arcadia | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Campbell | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Robby De Villez | Jr | AYALA | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Stewart Mcdougal | Jr | Glendora | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | John Garcia | Jr | AYALA | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Justen Gentry | Jr | Lakewood | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | William Carballo | Jr | Monroe | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | Evan Sumortin | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
65 | Ben Blackburn | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Brian Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Pedro Saucedo | Jr | Warren | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Manuel Moreno | Jr | El Rancho | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Yuki Yagi | Jr | Peninsula | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Richardo Martinez | Jr | Monroe | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | John Dingus | Jr | Tesoro | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
72 | Cliff Moss | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Chad Stevens | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Sahagun | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Mark Hung | Jr | Arcadia | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Evan Devore | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Steve Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Bryant Lopez | Jr | Paramount | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Ruben Alarcon | Jr | Upland | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Kyle O'leary | Jr | Serrano | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Marcus Abraham | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | Nick Otto | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3/8 | 19/53 | 15/34 | 17:39 (0:20) |
17:39 (0:20) |
17:39 (0:20) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Jason Swift | Jr | Serrano | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Chase Jackson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Chris Landers | Jr | Upland | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Remington Cox | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Dominic Valdes | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | Saddleback High | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Starr | Jr | Taft | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
90 | James Song | Jr | Arcadia | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Noe Angeles | Jr | Warren | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Alex Cortez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Steven Gonzalez | Jr | Monroe | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Cale Deluca | Jr | Del Campo | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Miller | Jr | AYALA | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
96 | Jerry Gallegos | Jr | Madera | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Johnny Gutierrez | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Austin McCann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | 4/8 | 23/53 | 11/29 | 17:52 (0:21) |
17:52 (0:21) |
17:52 (0:21) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
99 | Jedi Demke | Jr | Serrano | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Lee | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | 5/8 | 24/53 | 4/29 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
101 | John Do | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
102 | Mark Brown | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Brian Brassaw | Jr | Redlands | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
104 | Catalino Herrera | Jr | Madera | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Minda Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Pytlinski | Jr | Upland | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
107 | Kenji Chilcott | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Richard Meglio | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Julian Hora | Jr | Peninsula | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Mekhaiel | Jr | Paramount | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Olson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Yashar Rahimpour | Jr | Arcadia | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Bravo | Jr | Paramount | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Smith | Jr | AYALA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Larson | Jr | El Toro | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Alvaro Bazante | Jr | Madera | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Mesa | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Winsick | Jr | Saugus | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Wimer | Jr | Redlands | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Ben Yeoman | Jr | Redlands | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | William Price | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Tim Scheumann | Jr | Arcadia | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Marcos Escobar | Jr | Paramount | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Tim Manetti | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Andreson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Christian Reyes | Jr | Warren | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Gus Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Cesar Ordonez | Jr | Paramount | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Eli Canchola | Jr | El Rancho | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
132 | Jerrick Orozco | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | 6/8 | 28/53 | 5/25 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 | |
133 | Matthew Kaczmarek | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Trent Hood | So | Quartz Hill | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Acevedo | Jr | Glendora | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
136 | David Drabinsky | Jr | Taft | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
137 | Christian Rodriguez | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
138 | A. J. Kimura | Jr | El Toro | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
139 | Josh Wade | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
140 | John Knight | Jr | Peninsula | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
141 | Rony Godoy | Jr | Paramount | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
142 | Zach Jacobssen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
143 | Miguel Perez | Jr | Madera | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
144 | Everett Nutter | Jr | Del Campo | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Hankes | Jr | El Toro | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Noah Neal | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Cruz | Jr | Warren | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
148 | Ben Kleppe | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
149 | Matt Kovacevich | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | David Gutierrez | Jr | Upland | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | Spencer Fast | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Andrew VanCleve | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:19 | 6:06 | 7/8 | 30/53 | 5/20 | 22:43 (4:24) |
22:43 (4:24) |
22:43 (4:24) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
153 | Brandon Gutierrez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Jeff Scherzer | Jr | El Toro | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Francisco Perales | Jr | Paramount | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Lindsey | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Barnett | Jr | Serrano | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
158 | Zach Grinstead | Jr | Del Campo | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
159 | Jose Lopez | Jr | Madera | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
160 | Valentinno Cruz | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
161 | Joe Lopez | Jr | Paramount | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Ritz | Jr | Royal | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
163 | Alex Hazelwood | Jr | Lakewood | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
164 | Roshan Talwar | So | AYALA | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
165 | Daniel Conard | Jr | Royal | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
166 | John Paul Michaud | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
167 | Brian Thies | Jr | Upland | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Ian Hallquist | Jr | HART | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
169 | David Farren | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
170 | Ken Knight | Jr | Peninsula | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
171 | Joey Prentiss | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
172 | Jeremy Davis | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
173 | Robert Quinones | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
174 | Brian Merchan | Jr | HART | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
175 | Jason Hedrick | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
176 | Ruben Marroquin | Jr | Warren | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
177 | Derek Leung | Jr | Arcadia | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
178 | Jackson Winkler | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
179 | Adam Fudge | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Lane | Jr | Del Campo | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
181 | Saul Cervantes | Jr | El Rancho | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
182 | Timothy Lin | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
183 | Keita Yoneda | Jr | Peninsula | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Stuart Bailey | Jr | Upland | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
185 | Keven Alvarado | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
186 | Cory Scales | Jr | Upland | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
187 | Kyle Stock | Jr | Peninsula | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Justin Romers | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Michael Gulden | Jr | Royal | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Sam Pearce | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Diego Rubalcava | Jr | El Rancho | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
192 | Aaron South | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | 8/8 | 34/53 | 6/18 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
193 | Anthony Stea | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
194 | Mike Schultz | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
195 | Brian Tolosa | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Brown | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
197 | Madison Jesseman | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Pedro Garcia | Jr | HART | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
199 | Dan Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
200 | Mark Bailey | Jr | Peninsula | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Pham | Jr | El Toro | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
202 | Genaro Vargas | Jr | Paramount | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
203 | Evan De La Torre | Jr | HART | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
204 | Walter Chao | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
205 | Zachary Helsley | Jr | Warren | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
206 | Justin Catalano | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
207 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
208 | Grant Denver | Jr | Glendora | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Ravn | Jr | El Toro | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
210 | Scott Andreson | Jr | Tesoro | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
211 | Kane Leonard | Jr | Tesoro | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
212 | Chris Perez | Jr | Warren | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
213 | Anastacio De Jesus | Jr | HART | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
214 | Jose Gutierrez | Jr | Warren | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
215 | Kevin Lenoir | Jr | El Toro | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
216 | Eric Chin | Jr | Arcadia | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
217 | Greg Ginsberg | Jr | Del Campo | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
218 | Frank Lam | Jr | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
219 | Casey Casaol | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
220 | Matt Horton | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
221 | Joshua Nettles | Jr | Upland | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
222 | Aaron Bell | Jr | Saddleback High | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
223 | Matthew Barrera | Jr | Redlands | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
224 | Danny Dacanay | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
225 | Sean Li | Jr | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
226 | Jose Arellano | Jr | HART | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
227 | Brian Arikawa | Jr | Glendora | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
228 | Alan Janoyan | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
229 | Jose Vega | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
230 | Antonio Herrera | Jr | Paramount | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
231 | Nabil Bouzida | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
232 | Keith Yang | Jr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
233 | Phillip Hartdegen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
234 | Heng Nhoung | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
235 | Felix Rivera | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
236 | Greg Harris | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
237 | Ian Counts | Jr | Peninsula | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
238 | Max Ditzler | Jr | Tesoro | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
239 | Paul Krumholz | Jr | Peninsula | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
240 | Robert Dorrigan | Jr | El Toro | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
241 | Jesse So | Jr | Arcadia | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
242 | Casey Cluff | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
243 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Glendora | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Richey | Jr | Redlands | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
245 | Jake Mcmeans | Jr | Redlands | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
246 | William Howard | Jr | Saugus | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
247 | Jake Galvan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
248 | Tyler Runge | Jr | Tesoro | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
249 | Fareed Karbassyoon | Jr | Tesoro | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
250 | Aaron Jimines | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
251 | Roger Pardo | Jr | Warren | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
252 | Keith Brown | Jr | Glendora | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
253 | Donald Lovejoy | Jr | Serrano | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Dane Jacobs | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
255 | Norite Vong | Jr | POLY (L. B.) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
256 | Joe Bluemke | Jr | HART | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
257 | Brandon Osgood | Jr | CANYON SPRINGS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
258 | An Ho | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
259 | Tim Johnson | Jr | Tesoro | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
260 | Matt Thompson | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
261 | Vincent Tyler | Jr | Glendora | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
262 | Jason Griffith | Jr | Glendora | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
263 | Fredrico Mingramm | Jr | Tesoro | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
264 | Peter Kalmbach | Jr | Tesoro | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
81:07 16:13 5:24 |
94 | William Macneil Jr 15:39 5:13 1 |
Ryan Ernst Jr 15:53 5:18 5 |
Jerry Zhou Jr 16:28 5:29 26 |
Daniel Yamane Jr 16:32 5:31 30 |
Kelvin An Jr 16:35 5:32 32 |
||
2 | El Rancho 4-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
81:23 16:17 5:26 |
96 | Jason Zapien Jr 15:48 5:16 4 |
Eddie Aguilar Jr 16:16 5:25 18 |
Erick Garcia Jr 16:19 5:26 20 |
Roy Barrientos Jr 16:28 5:29 25 |
Anthony Jimenez Jr 16:32 5:31 29 |
||
3 | CANYON SPRINGS 11-8-8-7-3 Gap: 1:04 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
227 | Brent Johnson Jr 16:13 5:24 15 |
Jon Brown Jr 16:31 5:30 27 |
Mike Sanchez Jr 16:48 5:36 45 |
Daniel Sahagun Jr 17:11 5:44 67 |
Marcus Abraham Jr 17:17 5:46 73 |
||
4 | Paramount 8-3-6-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
228 | Jorge Ortega Jr 16:06 5:22 9 |
Jesus Hernandez Jr 16:06 5:22 10 |
Damian Garcia Jr 16:44 5:35 42 |
Bryant Lopez Jr 17:14 5:45 70 |
Joseph Mekhaiel Jr 17:39 5:53 97 |
||
5 | Murrieta Valley 7-4-2-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
83:56 16:47 5:36 |
233 | Ian Pearce Jr 16:05 5:22 8 |
Jadden Resendiz Jr 16:10 5:23 13 |
Anthony Sanchez Jr 16:19 5:26 19 |
Richard Meglio Jr 17:38 5:53 95 |
Ryan Olson Jr 17:44 5:55 98 |
||
6 | Peninsula 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
243 | Eugene Naka Jr 16:08 5:23 11 |
Nick Starinieri Jr 16:39 5:33 36 |
Greg Kemper Jr 16:40 5:33 37 |
Yuki Yagi Jr 17:05 5:42 63 |
Julian Hora Jr 17:39 5:53 96 |
||
7 | TEMECULA VALLEY 3-2-5-3-7 Gap: 3:52 |
85:08 17:02 5:41 |
284 | Justin Gerritsen Jr 15:41 5:14 3 |
Marshall Hess Jr 16:12 5:24 14 |
Justin Whitaker Jr 16:44 5:35 41 |
Kyle Campbell Jr 16:58 5:39 54 |
Matt Horton Jr 19:33 6:31 172 |
||
8 | Upland 14-11-13-11-8 Gap: 1:13 |
85:08 17:02 5:41 |
296 | Tristan Savage-tate Jr 16:22 5:27 21 |
Kyle Goodman Jr 16:36 5:32 34 |
Ruben Alarcon Jr 17:15 5:45 71 |
Chris Landers Jr 17:20 5:47 77 |
Andrew Pytlinski Jr 17:35 5:52 93 |
||
9 | Trabuco Hills 12-11-14-13-9 Gap: 1:17 |
85:17 17:03 5:41 |
303 | John Wright Jr 16:14 5:25 16 |
Colton Addy Jr 16:42 5:34 39 |
Nick Otto Jr 17:19 5:46 74 |
Austin McCann Jr 17:31 5:50 86 |
Brandon Lee Jr 17:31 5:50 88 |
||
10 | Quartz Hill 13-13-10-9-10 Gap: 1:43 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
304 | Garrett Kreitz Jr 16:14 5:25 17 |
Gregory Dreisen Jr 16:44 5:35 43 |
Travis Nelson Jr 16:55 5:38 52 |
Alex Cortez Jr 17:25 5:48 81 |
Tim Manetti Jr 17:57 5:59 111 |
||
11 | AYALA 10-15-12-12-11 Gap: 1:39 |
85:23 17:05 5:42 |
307 | Joshua Reyes Jr 16:09 5:23 12 |
Robby De Villez Jr 16:58 5:39 55 |
John Garcia Jr 17:00 5:40 57 |
Isaac Miller Jr 17:28 5:49 83 |
Kyle Smith Jr 17:48 5:56 100 |
||
12 | Fountain Valley 19-20-15-14-12 Gap: 0:50 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
336 | Titus Jangh Jr 16:42 5:34 40 |
Brian Tran Jr 17:02 5:41 60 |
Steve Nguyen Jr 17:13 5:44 69 |
Remington Cox Jr 17:20 5:47 78 |
John Do Jr 17:32 5:51 89 |
||
13 | HART 2-6-4-10-13 Gap: 3:06 |
85:57 17:11 5:44 |
346 | Jimmy Kelley Jr 15:40 5:13 2 |
Chris Gill Jr 16:27 5:29 24 |
Joe Coronado Jr 16:32 5:31 28 |
Ian Hallquist Jr 18:32 6:11 144 |
Brian Merchan Jr 18:46 6:15 148 |
||
14 | Saugus 5-7-9-8-14 Gap: 4:44 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
376 | Andrew Lang Jr 15:58 5:19 6 |
Todd Lewis Jr 16:37 5:32 35 |
Ryan Lee Jr 16:49 5:36 47 |
Andrew Winsick Jr 17:52 5:57 104 |
William Howard Jr 20:42 6:54 184 |
||
15 | Royal 15-16-11-15-15 Gap: 2:06 |
87:09 17:26 5:49 |
403 | James Schaper Jr 16:24 5:28 22 |
Tarik Mask Jr 16:54 5:38 50 |
Scott Sobel Jr 16:54 5:38 51 |
Matthew Ritz Jr 18:27 6:09 139 |
Daniel Conard Jr 18:30 6:10 141 |
||
16 | Warren 18-19-17-16-16 Gap: 1:35 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
419 | Jose Roque Jr 16:41 5:34 38 |
Pedro Saucedo Jr 17:04 5:41 61 |
Noe Angeles Jr 17:24 5:48 80 |
Christian Reyes Jr 17:58 5:59 113 |
Nathan Cruz Jr 18:16 6:05 127 |
||
17 | Thousand Oaks HS 20-21-20-17-17 Gap: 1:29 |
87:26 17:29 5:50 |
423 | Ethan Mcdonald Jr 16:48 5:36 44 |
Chad Stevens Jr 17:10 5:43 66 |
Mark Brown Jr 17:33 5:51 90 |
Kenji Chilcott Jr 17:38 5:53 94 |
Matt Kovacevich Jr 18:17 6:06 129 |
||
18 | El Toro 21-18-19-18-18 Gap: 1:26 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
439 | Craig Nemeth Jr 16:49 5:36 46 |
Naruaki Imaoka Jr 16:53 5:38 48 |
Tyler Larson Jr 17:49 5:56 101 |
A. J. Kimura Jr 18:09 6:03 119 |
Kyle Hankes Jr 18:15 6:05 125 |
||
19 | Green Valley (LV) 24-22-21-20-19 Gap: 1:27 |
88:13 17:39 5:53 |
469 | Cliff Moss Jr 17:08 5:43 65 |
Evan Devore Jr 17:13 5:44 68 |
Dominic Valdes Jr 17:21 5:47 79 |
Ryan Anderson Jr 17:56 5:59 110 |
Jeremy Davis Jr 18:35 6:12 147 |
||
19 | Los Alamitos 16-10-16-19-19 Gap: 2:30 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
469 | Jake Strange Jr 16:25 5:28 23 |
Frank Higuera Jr 16:33 5:31 31 |
Matthew Kaczmarek Jr 18:01 6:00 116 |
David Farren Jr 18:33 6:11 145 |
Timothy Lin Jr 18:55 6:18 154 |
||
21 | Madera 27-26-26-25-21 Gap: 0:45 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
509 | Jerry Gallegos Jr 17:29 5:50 84 |
Catalino Herrera Jr 17:35 5:52 92 |
Alvaro Bazante Jr 17:49 5:56 102 |
Sergio Sanchez Jr 17:55 5:58 108 |
Miguel Perez Jr 18:14 6:05 123 |
||
22 | POLY (L. B.) 22-24-24-24-22 Gap: 1:30 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
518 | Evan Sumortin Jr 17:01 5:40 58 |
Johnny Gutierrez Jr 17:30 5:50 85 |
William Price Jr 17:54 5:58 107 |
Noah Neal Jr 18:15 6:05 126 |
John Paul Michaud Jr 18:31 6:10 142 |
||
23 | Crescenta Valley 17-17-21-22-23 Gap: 2:31 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
520 | Matt Potter Jr 16:36 5:32 33 |
Ben Blackburn Jr 17:02 5:41 59 |
Josh Wade Jr 18:11 6:04 120 |
Jason Hedrick Jr 18:47 6:16 149 |
Anthony Stea Jr 19:07 6:22 159 |
||
24 | Glendora 6-14-18-21-24 Gap: 3:51 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
522 | Thomas Finnigan Jr 16:01 5:20 7 |
Stewart Mcdougal Jr 16:59 5:40 56 |
Jacob Acevedo Jr 18:04 6:01 118 |
Grant Denver Jr 19:23 6:28 167 |
Brian Arikawa Jr 19:52 6:37 174 |
||
25 | Serrano 25-25-23-23-25 Gap: 3:53 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
557 | Kyle O'leary Jr 17:15 5:45 72 |
Jason Swift Jr 17:19 5:46 75 |
Jedi Demke Jr 17:31 5:50 87 |
Daniel Barnett Jr 18:23 6:08 135 |
Donald Lovejoy Jr 21:08 7:03 188 |
||
26 | Tesoro 23-23-25-26-26 Gap: 2:18 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
589 | John Dingus Jr 17:07 5:42 64 |
Chase Jackson Jr 17:20 5:47 76 |
Kevin Andreson Jr 17:57 5:59 112 |
Scott Andreson Jr 19:24 6:28 168 |
Kane Leonard Jr 19:25 6:28 169 |
||
27 | Redlands 28-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:04 |
93:39 18:44 6:15 |
657 | Brian Brassaw Jr 17:33 5:51 91 |
Nicholas Wimer Jr 17:53 5:58 105 |
Ben Yeoman Jr 17:54 5:58 106 |
Matthew Barrera Jr 19:42 6:34 173 |
Ryan Richey Jr 20:37 6:52 182 |
||
28 | Del Campo 26-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:03 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
665 | Cale Deluca Jr 17:26 5:49 82 |
Everett Nutter Jr 18:14 6:05 124 |
Zach Grinstead Jr 18:23 6:08 136 |
Kyle Lane Jr 18:52 6:17 153 |
Greg Ginsberg Jr 19:29 6:30 170 |
||
29 | Rancho Buena Vista 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 3:28 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
793 | Zach Jacobssen Jr 18:13 6:04 122 |
Ben Kleppe Jr 18:17 6:06 128 |
Nabil Bouzida Jr 20:03 6:41 176 |
Phillip Hartdegen Jr 20:04 6:41 177 |
An Ho Jr 21:41 7:14 190 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Senko | Fr | El Toro | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Pena | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Nelson | Fr | Saugus | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Travis Edwards | Fr | Royal | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Cory Stanford | Fr | El Toro | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Connor Jackson | Fr | Tesoro | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Walter | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Korey Yoakum | Fr | Royal | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Herrera | Fr | El Rancho | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Frederickson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Kaz Nishikawa | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Victor Espinosa | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Michael Sindicich | Fr | Upland | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Austin Goodheart | Fr | Glendora | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Woyjeck | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Bryant Chan | Fr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Manchester | Fr | Lakewood | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Schultz | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Christian Garza | Fr | Royal | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Joerger | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Michael Robles | Fr | Rialto | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Sean Graham | Fr | Lakewood | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Konrad Antoniuk | Fr | HART | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Sanchez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Jerry Leininger | Fr | Redlands | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Chris Magyar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:21 | 5:47 | 1/6 | 21/53 | 20/34 | ||||
28 | Luis Garnica | Fr | Madera | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Jasperse | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | El Rancho | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Alex Boyd | Fr | El Toro | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Jair Mayorga | Fr | Warren | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Peter Menagar | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Scott Weir | Fr | Royal | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Michael Umana | Fr | Serrano | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Hector Munoz | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Alex Keifer | Fr | AYALA | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Shar | Fr | Arcadia | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Chris Cervantes | Fr | Serrano | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Joel Gilbert | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Collin Nieselman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Minami | Fr | Peninsula | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Steve Lopez | Fr | Paramount | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Jonathon Nakai | Fr | Peninsula | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Richard Wojan | Fr | Fallbrook | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Gamboa | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Poytress | Fr | Madera | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | James Mata | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 26/53 | 14/33 | ||||
49 | Nickolas Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3/6 | 27/53 | 6/32 | ||||
50 | Koushi Taniguchi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Jack Kosta | Fr | AYALA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Franky Lopez | Fr | Warren | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Yufei Fu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Vince Jouvin | Fr | Upland | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Donaldson | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Dario Reyes | Fr | Saddleback High | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Ben Walters | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Jake Glockner | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Neil Netzband | Fr | Glendora | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Mannino | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Cagen Combs | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Santana | Fr | Royal | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Justin Wright | Fr | AYALA | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Cruz | Fr | Upland | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Taylor | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Madera | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Giovani Lopez | Fr | El Rancho | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Jared Ballesteros | Fr | CANYON SPRINGS | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Nasu | Fr | AYALA | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Wrobel | Fr | Arcadia | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Shawn Jackson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Mccann | Fr | Tesoro | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Nate Grady-reitan | Fr | Tesoro | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Robin Wan | Fr | Arcadia | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Ezra Fernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | David Kim | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Cook | Fr | Tesoro | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Keith Mendoza | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Landon Becker | Fr | El Toro | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Gerardo Guzman | Fr | Saddleback High | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Landon Shaw | Fr | Saugus | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Alex Chiang | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Juan Urrieta | Fr | El Rancho | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Jake Markowitz | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Michael Matta | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Ben Boyd | Fr | HART | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Eddie Mungia | Fr | AYALA | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Alex Hedbany | Fr | El Toro | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Serigo Zapata | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Christian Montes | Fr | El Rancho | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Sean Price | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Lenhart | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Nick Cadwell | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Perkins | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:14 | 4/6 | 32/53 | 10/30 | ||||
95 | David Uong | Fr | Paramount | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Bryan Bui | Fr | El Toro | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Janak Patel | Fr | Warren | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Donovan Vieyra | Fr | Paramount | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Sam Sullivan | Fr | El Toro | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Jonnathan Terry | Fr | Del Campo | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Erick Quintero | Fr | Warren | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Josh Munguia | Fr | Serrano | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Carl Price | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Philip Ho | Fr | Arcadia | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Michael Staab | Fr | Madera | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Nelson Tovar | Fr | Arcadia | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | David Mejia | Fr | Arcadia | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Mortiz | Fr | AYALA | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Jesse Li | Fr | Arcadia | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Pablo Say | Fr | Upland | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Edward Bylina | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Galt Dunn | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Alex Fitzgerald | Fr | Upland | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Contreras | Fr | AYALA | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Tanner Bernard | Fr | Upland | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | John Bender | Fr | CANYON SPRINGS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Dillion Reed | Fr | Lakewood | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Justin Montes | Fr | Tesoro | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Ben Harrison | Fr | Tesoro | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Chris Gribble | Fr | Glendora | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Jaskaran Singh | Fr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Dillon Blaine | Fr | Redlands | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Bryan Ramirez | Fr | Rialto | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Glenn Turner | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Russ Harper | Fr | Del Campo | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Thomas Thyer | Fr | Royal | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Three Frosh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Rea | Fr | Royal | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Zachary Mc Graw | Fr | Saugus | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Clinton Sterling | Fr | Royal | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Mike Bruckner | Jr | HART | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Joey Lopez | Fr | Warren | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Alex Torres | Fr | El Toro | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Nolan Fulton | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Colin Keane | Fr | Royal | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Peterson | Fr | Peninsula | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
137 | Pedro Vasquez | Fr | Paramount | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
138 | Charlie Johansen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Nick Teague | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Thomas Smith | Fr | El Toro | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Warren Hurst | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Sonnie Gomez | Fr | Saugus | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Henry Trinh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
144 | Earl Vanalst | Fr | El Toro | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
145 | Ricky Kuykendall | Fr | HART | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
146 | Patrick Noble | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Toyofvu | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Trevor Corselo | Fr | AYALA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Aaron Sauer | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
150 | Carl Scroeder | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Michael Campbell | Fr | AYALA | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | John Demel | Fr | Serrano | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Alex Foskarino | Fr | Warren | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Josh Duvall | Fr | Tesoro | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Jimmy Vaughn | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | 5/6 | 35/53 | 14/25 | ||||
156 | Kevin Petersen | Fr | AYALA | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Alex Chisam | Fr | Tesoro | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Lewis | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
159 | Evan Christensen | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | James Sherman | Fr | Saugus | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Lopez | Fr | AYALA | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
162 | Michael Chase | Fr | HART | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Kenny Holstad | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
164 | Atticus Colmenero-vela | Fr | Peninsula | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
165 | Sam Lau | Fr | Arcadia | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
166 | Dorian Puentes | Fr | El Rancho | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Kevin Miller | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Robert Kearney | Fr | Lakewood | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Pussman | Fr | Glendora | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Carruthers | Fr | El Toro | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
171 | Depto Chaudhrisi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
172 | Gavin Kirker | Fr | El Toro | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
173 | Justin Castaneda | Fr | Paramount | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
174 | Cesar Ayala | Fr | El Rancho | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Lo | Fr | Peninsula | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
176 | Sunny Huatin | Fr | Redlands | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
177 | Chayanne Hernandez | Fr | Saddleback High | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Lyons | Fr | El Toro | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
179 | Tommy Bunts | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
181 | Joe Reyes | Fr | HART | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
182 | Angel Diaz | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
183 | Josh Alvaro | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
184 | Sam Dacanay | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Diaz | Fr | El Rancho | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
186 | Travis Frost | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
187 | Alec Herrera | Fr | AYALA | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Tyler Earle | Fr | Upland | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
189 | Jacob Adams | Fr | Saugus | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Gabriel Weil | Fr | Arcadia | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Joseph Castillo | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
192 | James Diocalas | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Chase | Fr | El Toro | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
194 | Amadeus Luisjuan | Fr | Rialto | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Delira | Fr | El Rancho | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
196 | Mario Bautista | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
197 | David Jantz | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
198 | Samuel Posner | Fr | AYALA | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
199 | Dane Mckissick | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
200 | Tony Sarno | Fr | HART | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
201 | Adrian Martinez | Fr | Warren | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Cameron Perzynski | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | Harley Black | Fr | CANYON SPRINGS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
204 | Chris Beck | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
205 | Jake Wilson | Fr | HART | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Salo | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
207 | Eric Hsieh | Fr | Peninsula | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
208 | Brett Franklin | Fr | Upland | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
209 | Joe Edwards | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
210 | Lincoln Der | Fr | Peninsula | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
211 | Christo Mcclain | Fr | Arcadia | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
212 | Troy Bennion | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
213 | Eric Fleming | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
214 | Wes Halquist | Fr | HART | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
215 | Erik Luna | Fr | El Rancho | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
216 | Bradley Welby | Fr | Upland | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
217 | T.j. Hoffman | Fr | AYALA | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
218 | Ahmed Groce | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
219 | Jordan Mcdonald | Fr | Tesoro | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
220 | Thomas Ferber | Fr | Royal | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
221 | Evan Martinez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Justin Lavenberg | Fr | CANYON SPRINGS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
223 | John Hansen | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
224 | Alex Masamitsu | Fr | HART | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
225 | Dj Daniel Smithers | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | Chris Le | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
227 | Joey Brennan | Fr | Del Campo | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
228 | Nikhil Das | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
229 | Austin Grant | Fr | AYALA | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
230 | Lwin Oo | Fr | Rialto | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
231 | Two Frosh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Darryl Bryant | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
233 | Brian Henderson | Fr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
234 | Adam Castro | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
235 | James Edwards | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
236 | Michael Huerta | Fr | Lakewood | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
237 | Johnson Lay | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
238 | Anthony Ferrari | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
239 | Matthew Amorde | Fr | El Toro | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
240 | Colton Norman | Fr | Tesoro | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
241 | William Conard | Fr | Royal | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
242 | Enniko Acero | Fr | Arcadia | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
243 | Lincoln Goss | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
244 | Samuel Rzepka | Fr | Saugus | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
245 | Thomas Krebs | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
246 | Mike Mares | Fr | CANYON SPRINGS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
247 | Dillon Tellier | Fr | POLY (L. B.) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
248 | Elai Fresco | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
249 | Brad Hansen | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
250 | Bryce Marshall | Fr | El Toro | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
251 | Colin Mcroberts | Sr | El Toro | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
252 | Vaughn Adams | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
253 | Gage Bergman | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
254 | Joshua Man | Fr | Arcadia | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
255 | David Olsen | Fr | El Toro | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
256 | Edward Guo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
257 | Shane King | Fr | Lakewood | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
258 | Riley Fehser | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
259 | Stephen Mackessy | Fr | AYALA | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
260 | Jeremy Parker | Fr | Del Campo | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
261 | Winston Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
262 | Erik Rabens | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
263 | Luis Virgen | Fr | Saugus | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
264 | Marco Jimenez | Fr | Warren | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
265 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
266 | Carl Truchesess | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
267 | Matt McGinley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:55 | 7:58 | 6/6 | 50/53 | 21/22 | ||||
268 | Sean Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
269 | Michael Zarate | Fr | Paramount | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
270 | Tristan Dubois | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
271 | Brandon Ebeck | Fr | El Toro | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
272 | Alex Wright | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
273 | Josh Barras | Fr | El Toro | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
274 | Brian Burtzlaff | Fr | Lakewood | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
275 | Hector Herrera Iii | Fr | AYALA | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
276 | Eric Babcock | Fr | Tesoro | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
277 | Christian Quirino | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
278 | Casey Escovedo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
279 | Hunter Jones | Fr | HART | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
280 | Reed Reznicek | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
281 | Hanssen Lutin | Fr | Rialto | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
86:07 17:13 5:44 |
117 | Travis Edwards Fr 16:29 5:30 5 |
Korey Yoakum Fr 16:49 5:36 9 |
Christian Garza Fr 17:13 5:44 19 |
Scott Weir Fr 17:26 5:49 31 |
Brandon Santana Fr 18:10 6:03 53 |
||
2 | El Rancho 1-2-4-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
160 | Elias Rodriguez Fr 16:11 5:24 1 |
Daniel Herrera Fr 16:53 5:38 10 |
Luis Sanchez Fr 17:23 5:48 27 |
Giovani Lopez Fr 18:12 6:04 57 |
Ezra Fernandez Fr 18:21 6:07 65 |
||
3 | El Toro 2-1-2-4-3 Gap: 2:23 |
87:17 17:27 5:49 |
182 | Jordan Senko Fr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Cory Stanford Fr 16:42 5:34 6 |
Alex Boyd Fr 17:24 5:48 28 |
Landon Becker Fr 18:24 6:08 69 |
Alex Hedbany Fr 18:35 6:12 77 |
||
4 | Fountain Valley 8-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:30 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
198 | Kaz Nishikawa Fr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Joel Gilbert Fr 17:35 5:52 35 |
Collin Nieselman Fr 17:36 5:52 36 |
Koushi Taniguchi Fr 17:53 5:58 44 |
Alex Chiang Fr 18:27 6:09 71 |
||
5 | Quartz Hill 7-4-3-3-5 Gap: 3:04 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
214 | Brandon Walter Fr 16:44 5:35 8 |
Cameron Frederickson Fr 16:54 5:38 11 |
Trevor Schultz Fr 17:13 5:44 18 |
Shawn Jackson Fr 18:18 6:06 61 |
Warren Hurst Fr 19:48 6:36 116 |
||
6 | Arcadia 12-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
221 | Bryant Chan Fr 17:06 5:42 16 |
Nicholas Shar Fr 17:32 5:51 34 |
Yufei Fu Fr 18:05 6:02 47 |
Patrick Wrobel Fr 18:18 6:06 60 |
Robin Wan Fr 18:20 6:07 64 |
||
7 | Murrieta Valley 17-14-11-8-7 Gap: 1:15 |
90:17 18:03 6:01 |
255 | Jonathan Sanchez Fr 17:17 5:46 24 |
Ben Walters Fr 18:08 6:03 50 |
Jake Glockner Fr 18:08 6:03 51 |
Ryan Taylor Fr 18:12 6:04 56 |
Michael Matta Fr 18:32 6:11 74 |
||
8 | AYALA 21-18-12-9-8 Gap: 1:02 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
267 | Alex Keifer Fr 17:32 5:51 33 |
Jack Kosta Fr 17:58 5:59 45 |
Justin Wright Fr 18:10 6:03 54 |
Taylor Nasu Fr 18:14 6:05 59 |
Eddie Mungia Fr 18:34 6:11 76 |
||
9 | Tesoro 6-13-12-11-9 Gap: 2:35 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
300 | Connor Jackson Fr 16:43 5:34 7 |
Bryan Mccann Fr 18:18 6:06 62 |
Nate Grady-reitan Fr 18:20 6:07 63 |
Cameron Cook Fr 18:23 6:08 67 |
Justin Montes Fr 19:18 6:26 101 |
||
10 | Upland 10-11-9-12-10 Gap: 2:12 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
307 | Michael Sindicich Fr 16:58 5:39 14 |
Vince Jouvin Fr 18:06 6:02 48 |
Brandon Cruz Fr 18:11 6:04 55 |
Pablo Say Fr 19:06 6:22 94 |
Alex Fitzgerald Fr 19:10 6:23 96 |
||
11 | Trabuco Hills 18-12-8-10-11 Gap: 2:46 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
317 | Chris Magyar Fr 17:21 5:47 25 |
James Mata Fr 17:52 5:57 42 |
Nickolas Hoffman Fr 17:52 5:57 43 |
Jacob Perkins Fr 18:43 6:14 83 |
Jimmy Vaughn Fr 20:07 6:42 124 |
||
12 | TEMECULA VALLEY 3-5-5-7-12 Gap: 4:45 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
319 | Brandon Pena Fr 16:17 5:26 3 |
Peter Menagar Fr 17:24 5:48 30 |
Daniel Donaldson Fr 18:07 6:02 49 |
Galt Dunn Fr 19:10 6:23 95 |
Cameron Perzynski Fr 21:02 7:01 142 |
||
13 | POLY (L. B.) 9-10-14-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
329 | Victor Espinosa Fr 16:58 5:39 13 |
Joshua Gamboa Fr 17:51 5:57 41 |
Sean Price Fr 18:38 6:13 80 |
Carl Price Fr 18:59 6:20 90 |
Glenn Turner Fr 19:20 6:27 105 |
||
14 | Thousand Oaks HS 14-7-10-14-14 Gap: 2:33 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
346 | Kevin Joerger Fr 17:13 5:44 20 |
Nathan Jasperse Fr 17:23 5:48 26 |
Jake Markowitz Fr 18:31 6:10 73 |
Nolan Fulton Fr 19:32 6:31 112 |
Nick Teague Fr 19:46 6:35 115 |
||
15 | Warren 19-16-17-15-15 Gap: 1:55 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
353 | Jair Mayorga Fr 17:24 5:48 29 |
Franky Lopez Fr 18:00 6:00 46 |
Janak Patel Fr 18:51 6:17 86 |
Erick Quintero Fr 18:55 6:18 89 |
Jaskaran Singh Fr 19:19 6:26 103 |
||
16 | Lakewood 13-6-15-16-16 Gap: 4:53 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
424 | Taylor Manchester Fr 17:10 5:43 17 |
Sean Graham Fr 17:15 5:45 22 |
Dillion Reed Fr 19:16 6:25 100 |
Robert Kearney Fr 20:26 6:49 129 |
Michael Huerta Fr 22:03 7:21 156 |
||
17 | Saugus 4-14-18-18-17 Gap: 3:53 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
426 | Alexander Nelson Fr 16:18 5:26 4 |
Landon Shaw Fr 18:27 6:09 70 |
Zachary Mc Graw Fr 19:25 6:28 109 |
Sonnie Gomez Fr 19:50 6:37 117 |
James Sherman Fr 20:11 6:44 126 |
||
18 | Los Alamitos 11-19-16-17-18 Gap: 4:37 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
435 | Kevin Woyjeck Fr 17:03 5:41 15 |
David Kim Fr 18:23 6:08 66 |
Keith Mendoza Fr 18:24 6:08 68 |
Travis Frost Fr 20:48 6:56 136 |
Evan Martinez Fr 21:40 7:13 150 |
||
19 | Peninsula 22-17-19-19-19 Gap: 2:54 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
448 | Andrew Minami Fr 17:42 5:54 37 |
Jonathon Nakai Fr 17:46 5:55 39 |
Daniel Peterson Fr 19:40 6:33 113 |
Atticus Colmenero-vela Fr 20:18 6:46 128 |
Andrew Lo Fr 20:36 6:52 131 |
||
20 | Paramount 23-23-21-20-20 Gap: 2:45 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
453 | Steve Lopez Fr 17:44 5:55 38 |
David Uong Fr 18:45 6:15 84 |
Donovan Vieyra Fr 18:53 6:18 87 |
Pedro Vasquez Fr 19:41 6:34 114 |
Justin Castaneda Fr 20:29 6:50 130 |
||
20 | HART 16-21-20-21-20 Gap: 2:58 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
453 | Konrad Antoniuk Fr 17:15 5:45 23 |
Ben Boyd Fr 18:33 6:11 75 |
Mike Bruckner Jr 19:26 6:29 110 |
Ricky Kuykendall Fr 19:52 6:37 118 |
Michael Chase Fr 20:13 6:44 127 |
||
22 | Fallbrook 24-20-22-22-22 Gap: 3:16 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
508 | Richard Wojan Fr 17:49 5:56 40 |
Cameron Mannino Fr 18:09 6:03 52 |
Tommy Bunts Fr 20:45 6:55 132 |
Dane Mckissick Fr 20:54 6:58 140 |
Chris Beck Fr 21:05 7:02 144 |
||
23 | CHULA VISTA 20-22-23-23-23 Gap: 7:25 |
103:21 20:40 6:53 |
559 | Hector Munoz Fr 17:31 5:50 32 |
Serigo Zapata Fr 18:36 6:12 78 |
Angel Diaz Fr 20:46 6:55 134 |
Eric Fleming Fr 21:32 7:11 149 |
Christian Quirino Fr 24:56 8:19 166 |
||
24 | Rialto 15-24-24-24-24 Gap: 9:10 |
105:47 21:09 7:03 |
584 | Michael Robles Fr 17:14 5:45 21 |
Bryan Ramirez Fr 19:20 6:27 104 |
Amadeus Luisjuan Fr 20:52 6:57 139 |
Lwin Oo Fr 21:57 7:19 153 |
Hanssen Lutin Fr 26:24 8:48 167 |
||
25 | CANYON SPRINGS 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 4:05 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
611 | Jared Ballesteros Fr 18:13 6:04 58 |
John Bender Fr 19:13 6:24 99 |
Harley Black Fr 21:04 7:01 143 |
Justin Lavenberg Fr 21:41 7:14 151 |
Mike Mares Fr 22:18 7:26 160 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
19 races + combined.