Trabuco Hills Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez, Joseph | So | So | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 48/264 | 5/16 | 20/60 | 2/22 | 17:19 | ||||
Armstrong, Andrew | Sr | JV | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 13/331 | 5/28 | 6/60 | 1/26 | 20:26 (4:03,19.8) |
20:26 (4:03,19.8) |
15:50 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Arnett, Joey | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 99/264 | 11/16 | 34/60 | 2/7 | 18:01 | ||||
Attai, Ramin | Sr | JV | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 98/331 | 18/28 | 25/60 | 1/3 | 17:40 | ||||
Bethurum, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 82/281 | 5/16 | 39/60 | 5/24 | 18:08 | ||||
Bishop, Trevor | Sr | JV | 15:46 | 5:15 | 3 | 3/331 | 1/28 | 1/60 | 2/38 | 17:03 (1:17,7.5) |
17:03 (1:17,7.5) |
15:44 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Brinson, Shane | Sr | JV | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 7/331 | 3/28 | 4/60 | 1/34 | 17:16 (1:07,6.5) |
17:16 (1:07,6.5) |
15:53 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Brown, Michael | Fr | Fr | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 135/281 | 7/16 | 48/60 | 7/15 | 19:22 | ||||
Carrington, Stephen | Jr | JV | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 137/331 | 21/28 | 34/60 | 1/2 | 18:15 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Ceja, Christopher | Jr | JV | 15:50 | 5:17 | 3 | 4/331 | 2/28 | 2/60 | 2/35 | 20:41 (4:51,23.4) |
20:41 (4:51,23.4) |
15:46 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Ceja, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 138/281 | 10/16 | 51/60 | 4/8 | 20:26 (0:41,3.3) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Curry, Kai | Fr | Fr | 20:15 | 6:45 | 3 | 168/281 | 11/16 | 53/60 | 4/7 | 19:40 | ||||
De Fraine, Evan | So | So | 16:02 | 5:21 | 3 | 1/264 | 1/16 | 3/60 | 1/34 | 15:34 | ||||
Demers, Chris | So | So | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 33/264 | 3/16 | 17/60 | 5/31 | 17:24 (0:09,0.9) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Dorr, Derek | Fr | Fr | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 136/281 | 8/16 | 49/60 | 6/12 | 20:15 (0:34,2.8) |
Nice! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Essex, Trent | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 178/281 | 12/16 | 55/60 | 4/7 | 18:43 | ||||
Fellers, Luke | Jr | JV | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 38/331 | 11/28 | 12/60 | 1/13 | 16:45 | ||||
Franklin, Radhi | So | So | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 101/264 | 12/16 | 36/60 | 1/7 | 18:46 (0:33,2.9) |
Nice! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Grace, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 260/281 | 16/16 | 60/60 | 5/5 | 22:36 | ||||
Hanson, Peter | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 192/281 | 13/16 | 56/60 | 4/7 | 20:30 | ||||
Hayashibara, Derek | So | So | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 88/264 | 10/16 | 32/60 | 1/9 | 18:26 (0:23,2.1) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Hill, Chase | Jr | JV | 23:38 | 7:53 | 3 | 321/331 | 28/28 | 58/60 | 1/1 | 19:22 | ||||
Hill, Cole | Fr | Fr | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 234/281 | 14/16 | 57/60 | 4/7 | 22:08 | ||||
Hiller, CJ | So | So | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 53/264 | 6/16 | 22/60 | 2/19 | 17:19 | ||||
Hiltbrand, Grant | So | So | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 32/264 | 2/16 | 16/60 | 7/32 | 16:35 | ||||
Hoffman, Daniel | Jr | JV | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 109/331 | 19/28 | 29/60 | 1/3 | 22:16 (4:24,19.8) |
22:16 (4:24,19.8) |
17:25 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Hunt, Graham | Jr | JV | 20:15 | 6:45 | 3 | 254/331 | 27/28 | 53/60 | 1/2 | 20:58 (0:43,3.4) |
20:58 (0:43,3.4) |
19:21 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Le, Timothy | Jr | JV | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 28/331 | 7/28 | 8/60 | 1/20 | 18:57 (2:15,11.9) |
18:57 (2:15,11.9) |
16:25 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Loyo, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 137/281 | 9/16 | 50/60 | 5/9 | 20:42 (0:58,4.7) |
Nice! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lu, Kevin | Jr | JV | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 70/331 | 15/28 | 20/60 | 1/7 | 20:32 (3:10,15.4) |
20:32 (3:10,15.4) |
16:32 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Malloy, Sean | So | So | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 134/264 | 13/16 | 42/60 | 2/6 | 19:20 (0:29,2.5) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Mccabe, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 11/281 | 1/16 | 15/60 | 7/33 | 16:47 | ||||
Mcgrann, Keaton | Fr | Fr | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 77/281 | 4/16 | 38/60 | 6/26 | 17:55 | ||||
McGrann, Trenten | Jr | JV | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 14/331 | 6/28 | 7/60 | 1/24 | 18:59 (2:35,13.6) |
18:59 (2:35,13.6) |
15:56 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
McNabb, Matthew | Jr | JV | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 110/331 | 20/28 | 30/60 | 1/2 | 18:16 (0:24,2.1) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Mendez, Jarett | Jr | JV | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 157/331 | 23/28 | 40/60 | 1/2 | 22:16 (3:43,16.7) |
22:16 (3:43,16.7) |
18:22 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Joshua | So | So | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 156/264 | 16/16 | 46/60 | 2/3 | 18:34 | ||||
Montgomery, Stephen | Jr | JV | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 35/331 | 9/28 | 10/60 | 1/15 | 18:13 (1:23,7.6) |
18:13 (1:23,7.6) |
16:37 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Mouri, Alec | Sr | JV | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 44/331 | 13/28 | 14/60 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:09,6.3) |
18:07 (1:09,6.3) |
16:33 | Nice! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Mullen, Sean | Fr | Fr | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 89/281 | 6/16 | 41/60 | 5/19 | 18:26 | ||||
Mushnick, Adam | Sr | JV | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 8/331 | 4/28 | 5/60 | 1/31 | 19:46 (3:37,18.3) |
19:46 (3:37,18.3) |
16:12 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nagy, Michael | Sr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 234/331 | 26/28 | 52/60 | 1/2 | 18:05 | 18:05 | 16:49 | Nice! (SBP) | |
Nguyen, Nathan | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 145/331 | 22/28 | 37/60 | 1/2 | 20:41 (2:22,11.4) |
20:41 (2:22,11.4) |
18:04 | Nice! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Noble, Scott | So | So | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 40/264 | 4/16 | 19/60 | 3/29 | 17:16 | ||||
Oh, Kevin | Jr | JV | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 33/331 | 8/28 | 9/60 | 1/17 | 19:55 (3:07,15.6) |
19:55 (3:07,15.6) |
16:35 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Park, Brandon | Jr | JV | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 96/331 | 17/28 | 24/60 | 1/4 | 17:02 | ||||
Patel, Rushil | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 184/331 | 24/28 | 45/60 | 1/2 | 18:11 | ||||
Perez, David | Jr | JV | 16:53 | 5:38 | 3 | 37/331 | 10/28 | 11/60 | 1/14 | 18:29 (1:36,8.7) |
18:29 (1:36,8.7) |
16:14 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Perez, James | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 55/281 | 3/16 | 33/60 | 6/29 | 18:19 (0:11,1.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Pickett, Joshua | Jr | JV | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 66/331 | 14/28 | 18/60 | 1/7 | 19:58 (2:42,13.5) |
19:58 (2:42,13.5) |
17:01 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Ptolemy, Jacob | So | So | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 135/264 | 14/16 | 43/60 | 2/6 | 19:15 (0:22,1.9) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Schmitz, Jake | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 5:38 | 3 | 41/331 | 12/28 | 13/60 | 1/10 | 19:24 (2:29,12.8) |
19:24 (2:29,12.8) |
16:18 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Shutt-Morgan, Izak | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 78/331 | 16/28 | 23/60 | 1/5 | 17:28 | ||||
Sugawara, Jake | So | So | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 138/264 | 15/16 | 44/60 | 2/5 | 18:14 | ||||
Tillman, Mark | So | So | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 69/264 | 7/16 | 26/60 | 3/16 | 18:19 (0:36,3.3) |
Nice! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tsai, Carl | So | So | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 87/264 | 9/16 | 31/60 | 2/11 | 18:10 (0:12,1.1) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Ulrich, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 23:44 | 7:55 | 3 | 254/281 | 15/16 | 59/60 | 5/7 | 22:32 | ||||
Walsh, Matthew | So | So | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 70/264 | 8/16 | 27/60 | 1/14 | 16:59 | ||||
Wang, Jason | Sr | JV | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 210/331 | 25/28 | 47/60 | 1/2 | 18:34 | 18:34 | 17:43 | ||
Yano, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 41/281 | 2/16 | 28/60 | 8/32 | 18:02 (0:11,1.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 4/22 | 85:10 1:20 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:21 | 5:47 | 124 | 5:34 | 78:20 83:03 |
Evan De Fraine (1), Grant Hiltbrand (26), Chris Demers (27), Scott Noble (32), Joseph Alvarez (38) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 88:54 0:37 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:49 | 6:01 | 44 | 5:55 | 85:13 88:30 |
CJ Hiller (2), Mark Tillman (6), Matthew Walsh (7), Carl Tsai (14), Derek Hayashibara (15) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 93:03 0:42 |
3 | 6:12 | 6:04 | 6:18 | 38 | 6:09 | 88:28 92:02 |
Joey Arnett (2), Radhi Franklin (3), Sean Malloy (10), Jacob Ptolemy (11), Jake Sugawara (12) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/26 | 80:17 0:37 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:15 | 5:28 | 33 | 5:21 | 81:09 (0:52,1.1) |
81:09 (0:52,1.1%) |
77:28 81:09 |
Let's GO! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Trevor Bishop (3), Christopher Ceja (4), Shane Brinson (7), Adam Mushnick (8), Andrew Armstrong (11) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/14 | 83:37 0:29 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:28 | 5:38 | 17 | 5:34 | 84:47 (1:10,1.4) |
84:47 (1:10,1.4%) |
82:31 84:24 |
Let's GO! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Trenten McGrann (1), Timothy Le (2), Kevin Oh (3), Stephen Montgomery (5), David Perez (6) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/7 | 85:25 0:28 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:38 | 5:47 | 15 | 5:42 | 89:58 (4:33,5.1) |
89:58 (4:33,5.1%) |
86:38 86:38 |
Let's GO! (LR, PR, DTR) | Luke Fellers (1), Jake Schmitz (2), Alec Mouri (3), Joshua Pickett (4), Kevin Lu (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 88:33 0:23 |
3 | 5:54 | 5:50 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:54 | 93:18 (4:45,5.1) |
93:18 (4:45,5.1%) |
91:08 91:17 |
Let's GO! (LR, PR, DTR) | Izak Shutt-Morgan (1), Brandon Park (2), Ramin Attai (3), Daniel Hoffman (4), Matthew McNabb (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 93:42 1:26 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:04 | 6:33 | 15 | 6:15 | 94:50 94:50 |
Let's GO! (DTR) | Stephen Carrington (1), Nathan Nguyen (2), Jarett Mendez (3), Rushil Patel (4), Jason Wang (5) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/24 | 89:52 1:32 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:40 | 6:10 | 227 | 5:37 | 84:02 89:11 |
Patrick Mccabe (11), Kyle Yano (37), James Perez (47), Keaton Mcgrann (64), Bobby Bethurum (68) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 97:32 1:04 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:14 | 6:35 | 136 | 6:00 | 90:50 95:28 |
Sean Mullen (14), Michael Brown (29), Derek Dorr (30), Brandon Loyo (31), Gabriel Ceja (32) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 4/7 | 107:46 3:29 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:45 | 7:55 | 123 | 6:12 | 92:27 106:10 |
Kai Curry (16), Trent Essex (19), Peter Hanson (24), Cole Hill (28), Ethan Ulrich (36) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan De Fraine | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:02 | 5:21 | 1/16 | 3/60 | 1/34 | ||||
2 | Nick Beatty | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Lucas | So | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | David Luna | So | Indio High School | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Patryk Giba | So | Great Oak | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Adrian Munoz | So | Downey | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Damon Payne | So | Glendora | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Steven Duran | So | Downey | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Eric Netzeband | So | Glendora | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Ngo | So | Arcadia | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Ali Haider | So | Arcadia | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Cris Becerra | So | Downey | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Alexis Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Ivan Izquierdo | So | Whittier Hig | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Iraheta | So | Warren High School | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Mike Dondalski | Jr | Pasadena Hig | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Geovany Salinas | So | Downey | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Luis Leon | So | Salesian | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Abner Salvador | So | Great Oak | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Hector Tamayo | So | Paramount HS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Barajas | So | Arcadia | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Dillon Emery | So | Great Oak | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Mark Skeans | So | Great Oak | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Mark Duyshart | So | Glendora | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Brent York | So | Millikan Hig | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Juan Aguilera | So | West Ranch H | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Armando Leon | So | Beaumont | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Raul Hernandez | So | Indio High School | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Samuel Andalon | So | Salesian | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Javier Rosas | So | Schurr High School | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Michael Stone | So | Oak Hills High | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Grant Hiltbrand | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | 2/16 | 16/60 | 7/32 | ||||
33 | Chris Demers | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3/16 | 17/60 | 5/31 | ||||
34 | Russel Beattie | So | Sultana High School | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | James Mercado | So | Sultana High School | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Ruben Ruiz | So | El Rancho | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Alec Cwener | So | Great Oak | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Jessie Garcia | So | Warren High School | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Justin Torres | So | Alhambra Hig | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Scott Noble | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | 4/16 | 19/60 | 3/29 | ||||
41 | Ramiro Pinedo | So | Garey High School | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Aguilar | So | El Rancho | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Hsu | So | Arcadia | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Austin Gold | So | Yorba Linda | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Clayton Burgess | So | Sultana High School | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Jason Villanaueva | So | Sultana High School | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Cody Knoll | So | Paloma Valley | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Alvarez | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | 5/16 | 20/60 | 2/22 | ||||
49 | Jorge Puga | So | Downey | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Abdon Hernandez | So | Whittier Hig | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Andres Saaverdra | So | Warren High School | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Shree Narkar | So | Warren High School | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | CJ Hiller | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:26 | 5:49 | 6/16 | 22/60 | 2/19 | ||||
54 | Carlos Reyes | So | Garey High School | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Pedro Gonzalez | So | Whittier Hig | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Eric Shen | So | Arcadia | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Grayson Suchanek | So | Glendora | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Jacky Loh | So | Arcadia | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Vince De La Guerra | So | Arcadia | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Randy Salas | So | Whittier Hig | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Jackson | So | Glendora | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Kody Dickerson | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Benjamin Jansen | So | Yorba Linda | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Jared Rucker | So | Yorba Linda | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | David Thomson | So | West Ranch H | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Roberto Curiel | Jr | Garey High School | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Victor Hernandez | So | Warren High School | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Hansen | So | Paloma Valley | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Mark Tillman | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:43 | 5:54 | 7/16 | 26/60 | 3/16 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
70 | Matthew Walsh | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:44 | 5:55 | 8/16 | 27/60 | 1/14 | ||||
71 | Marcos Perez | So | Glendora | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Matt Hyer | So | Glendora | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Frandcisco Palacios | So | Millikan Hig | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Oscar Gardea so | Sr | Whittier Hig | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Alvin Huang | So | Arcadia | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Ruben Avila | Riverside Po | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
77 | Paul Bohol | So | Warren High School | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Dj Mireles | So | California | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Mariano Cortez | So | Paloma Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Stumpp | So | Great Oak | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Justin Morin | So | Serrano | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Beaumont | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Alberto Felix | So | Garey High School | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Sappington | So | Yorba Linda | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Danieil Rodriguez | So | Paramount HS | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Colin Nelson | So | Arcadia | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Carl Tsai | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:58 | 5:59 | 9/16 | 31/60 | 2/11 | ||||
88 | Derek Hayashibara | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:03 | 6:01 | 10/16 | 32/60 | 1/9 | ||||
89 | Armando Dearmas | So | Mater Dei (Ss) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Austin Awender | So | Beaumont | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Richard Johnson | So | Glendora | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Christopher Ceja | So | Warren High School | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Dion Muller | So | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Drew Go | So | West Ranch H | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Joe Tomlin | So | West Ranch H | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Chris Barba | So | Millikan Hig | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Brian Salinas | So | Downey | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Jeremy Liu | So | Arcadia | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Joey Arnett | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | 11/16 | 34/60 | 2/7 | ||||
100 | Renyo Perez | So | Downey | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Radhi Franklin | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | 12/16 | 36/60 | 1/7 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
102 | Jordan Coleman | So | Beaumont | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Luis Ruballous | So | Warren High School | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Cylas Palacios | So | Millikan Hig | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Evan Renck | Riverside Po | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
106 | Samuel Sousa | So | Whittier Hig | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Alex Evangelista | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Gianluca Herrera | So | Paloma Valley | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Ochoa | So | Arcadia | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Robert Briggs | So | Great Oak | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Clement Kwong | So | South Pasade | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Williams | So | Paloma Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Marc Vinluan | So | Paloma Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Ron Reyes | So | Schurr High School | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Jesse Hernandez | So | Oak Hills High | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Makarem | So | South Pasade | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Cesar Garcia | So | Schurr High School | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Milad Balkhinezhad | So | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Mcnally | So | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Colin Rogers | So | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | David Lau | So | South Pasade | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Caracoza | So | Salesian | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
123 | Ulises Rodriguez | So | Katella High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Victor Quinonez | So | San Gabriel | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Anothony Zuniga | So | Downey | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Christian Bazinet | So | California | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
127 | Julius Mazer | So | Arcadia | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
128 | Cole Nelson | Riverside Po | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
129 | Mason Puu | So | South Pasade | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Agredano | So | Paramount HS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
131 | John Janos | So | California | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Sabins | So | Yorba Linda | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Exabiier Bars | So | Arcadia | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
134 | Sean Malloy | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | 13/16 | 42/60 | 2/6 | ||||
135 | Jacob Ptolemy | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | 14/16 | 43/60 | 2/6 | ||||
136 | Alec Oravets | Riverside Po | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
137 | Brian Guillen | So | Oak Hills High | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Jake Sugawara | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | 15/16 | 44/60 | 2/5 | ||||
139 | Daniel Renteria | So | Paramount HS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
140 | Aldo Rayas | So | Salesian | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | Damian Pierman | So | Beaumont | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
142 | Kevin Rodriguez | So | Whittier Hig | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Guillermo Becerra | So | Indio High School | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Garcia | So | Pioneer | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Javin De La Torre | So | Esperanza Hi | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Brendon Greenburg | So | Great Oak | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Alfredo Flores | So | Pioneer | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
148 | Jake Farwell | So | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Julius Lam | So | South Pasade | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
150 | Juan Ayala | So | El Rancho | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Hector Guzman | So | Whittier Hig | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Robbie Dirks | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
153 | Eddie Tang | So | Arcadia | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Franco Portillo | So | Paloma Valley | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Cox | So | Yorba Linda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Miller | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | 16/16 | 46/60 | 2/3 | ||||
157 | Dominique Melchor | So | Paloma Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
158 | Tanner Rogoff | So | Serrano | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
159 | Francisco Rangel | Riverside Po | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
160 | Jesus Cortes | So | Garey High School | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
161 | Carlos Flores | So | Whittier Hig | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
162 | Zach Williams | So | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Rios | So | Whittier Hig | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Fernando Garcia | So | Millikan Hig | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Ricardo Dorantes | So | West Ranch H | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
166 | Stephan Jospeh | So | Millikan Hig | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Maitad Estrada | So | El Rancho | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Brian Andrade | Fr | Oak Hills High | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | Matthew Olivarria | So | Warren High School | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
170 | Eduardo Milian | So | Schurr High School | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Arron Marquez | So | Millikan Hig | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Eddie Quinata | So | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Novotney | So | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
174 | Maxwell Ellington | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
175 | Thomas Castro | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
176 | Brennan Lietz | So | Whittier Hig | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
177 | David Jeong | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
178 | David Choi | So | West Ranch H | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
179 | Andy Nong | So | Alhambra Hig | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
180 | Robert Perez-cossio | So | Arcadia | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Kostecki | So | Great Oak | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
182 | Tyson Gongloff | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
183 | Jimmy Chen | So | Schurr High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Stephen Williams | So | La Mirada | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Flodin | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
186 | Carlos Padilla | So | Katella High School | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
187 | Luis Graciano | So | Warren High School | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
188 | Nicholas Huang | So | Arcadia | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
189 | Yvierre Yumol | Jr | La Mirada | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
190 | Antonio Vigil | So | Beaumont | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Dawson | Riverside Po | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
192 | Gabe Speake | So | Yorba Linda | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
193 | Martin Marquez | So | Warren High School | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Damien Cabrera | So | Garey High School | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Samuel Greaves | So | West Ranch H | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
196 | Dominick Garcia | So | Katella High School | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
197 | Sumesh Sharma | So | Great Oak | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Gio Orozco | So | Arcadia | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Sku Wood | So | Arcadia | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Joshua Tran | So | Arcadia | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
201 | Oscar Molina | So | San Gabriel | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
202 | David Yang | So | South Pasade | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
203 | Eduardo Herrera | So | Schurr High School | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
204 | Sam Ricchio | So | Yorba Linda | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
205 | Jorge Lopez | So | Schurr High School | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
206 | Brandon Montes | So | El Rancho | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
207 | Daniel Tikhomirov | So | West Ranch H | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Besinaiz | So | Glendora | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
209 | Jesse Ceja | So | Xavier College Prep | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
210 | Troy Gagnon | So | Yorba Linda | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
211 | Abram Villanueva | So | Alhambra Hig | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Palmer | So | Beaumont | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
213 | Brock Rodieck | So | Esperanza Hi | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
214 | Erik Trejo | So | Whittier Hig | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
215 | Eric Wong | Sr | La Mirada | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
216 | Cohl Klop | So | West Ranch H | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
217 | Derek Deng | So | San Gabriel | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Meegan | So | West Ranch H | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
219 | Abraham Medellin | Jr | Pasadena Hig | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Cummings | So | Great Oak | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
221 | Christian Lee | So | Arcadia | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
222 | Efrain Navarro | So | Garey High School | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
223 | Andrew Harris | So | West Ranch H | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
224 | Michael Martinez | So | Whittier Hig | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
225 | Philip Nguyen | So | Alhambra Hig | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
226 | Jeorge Velasco | So | Warren High School | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
227 | Immer Acosta | So | Arcadia | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
228 | Preston Padilla | So | West Ranch H | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
229 | Oscar Munoz | So | Warren High School | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
230 | Dylan Cowell | So | West Ranch H | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Meurs | So | Glendora | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Anthony Carrillo | So | Whittier Hig | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
233 | Jonathan Vasquez | So | Warren High School | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
234 | Alfredo Alejandres | So | Pioneer | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
235 | Ben Ni | So | Arcadia | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
236 | John Bachoura | So | Glendora | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
237 | Alec Bennett | So | Great Oak | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
238 | Alan Duong | So | San Gabriel | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
239 | Sean Thomson | So | Glendora | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
240 | Didier Pina | So | Schurr High School | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
241 | Kiri Bamrungpong | So | Arcadia | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
242 | Alex Wei | So | Arcadia | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
243 | Jorge Huerta | So | Katella High School | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
244 | Jordan Woo | So | Esperanza Hi | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
245 | Jason Basulto | So | Schurr High School | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
246 | Edward Quach | So | San Gabriel | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
247 | Adam White | So | La Mirada | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
248 | Aldan Robison | Jr | Pasadena Hig | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
249 | Jose Martinez | So | Millikan Hig | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
250 | Raheem Oyewole | So | Millikan Hig | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
251 | Jesus Leon | Fr | Garey High School | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
252 | Kenny Lizcano | So | Pioneer | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
253 | Tony Remigio | So | Warren High School | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
254 | William Condit | So | Great Oak | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
255 | Chris Poage | So | Yorba Linda | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
256 | Raymond Lam | So | Alhambra Hig | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
257 | Steven Ho | So | San Gabriel | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
258 | Braulio Fierro | So | Millikan Hig | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
259 | Gonzalo Navarette | So | Indio High School | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
260 | Rodrigo Juarez | So | Katella High School | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
261 | Wilson Huang | So | San Gabriel | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
262 | Samuel Fourier | So | West Ranch H | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
263 | Zack Hamburger | So | West Ranch H | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
264 | Gerardo Chavez | So | Indio High School | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
83:31 16:42 5:34 |
59 | Jonathan Lucas So 16:16 5:25 2 |
Patryk Giba So 16:20 5:27 4 |
Abner Salvador So 16:52 5:37 16 |
Dillon Emery So 17:01 5:40 18 |
Mark Skeans So 17:02 5:41 19 |
Alec Cwener So 17:17 5:46 29 |
Kody Dickerson So 17:30 5:50 52 |
2 | Downey 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:54 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
77 | Adrian Munoz So 16:29 5:30 5 |
Steven Duran So 16:30 5:30 7 |
Cris Becerra So 16:40 5:33 11 |
Geovany Salinas So 16:47 5:36 15 |
Jorge Puga So 17:23 5:48 39 |
Brian Salinas So 18:10 6:03 75 |
Renyo Perez So 18:12 6:04 76 |
3 | Arcadia 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
85:03 17:01 5:40 |
117 | Bryan Ngo So 16:37 5:32 9 |
Ali Haider So 16:37 5:32 10 |
Joseph Barajas So 17:00 5:40 17 |
Kevin Hsu So 17:20 5:47 35 |
Eric Shen So 17:29 5:50 46 |
Jacky Loh So 17:29 5:50 48 |
Vince De La Guerra So 17:29 5:50 49 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 1-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:20 |
85:10 17:02 5:41 |
124 | Evan De Fraine So 16:02 5:21 1 |
Grant Hiltbrand So 17:12 5:44 26 |
Chris Demers So 17:15 5:45 27 |
Scott Noble So 17:19 5:46 32 |
Joseph Alvarez So 17:22 5:47 38 |
CJ Hiller So 17:26 5:49 43 |
Mark Tillman So 17:43 5:54 59 |
5 | Glendora 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:00 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
132 | Damon Payne So 16:30 5:30 6 |
Eric Netzeband So 16:33 5:31 8 |
Mark Duyshart So 17:03 5:41 20 |
Grayson Suchanek So 17:29 5:50 47 |
Joshua Jackson So 17:30 5:50 51 |
Marcos Perez So 17:45 5:55 60 |
Matt Hyer So 17:45 5:55 61 |
6 | Warren High School 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
184 | Brandon Iraheta So 16:44 5:35 14 |
Jessie Garcia So 17:17 5:46 30 |
Andres Saaverdra So 17:26 5:49 41 |
Shree Narkar So 17:26 5:49 42 |
Victor Hernandez So 17:38 5:53 57 |
Paul Bohol So 17:47 5:56 65 |
Christopher Ceja So 18:04 6:01 71 |
7 | Whittier Hig 8-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
86:54 17:23 5:48 |
211 | Ivan Izquierdo So 16:44 5:35 13 |
Abdon Hernandez So 17:26 5:49 40 |
Pedro Gonzalez So 17:29 5:50 45 |
Randy Salas So 17:29 5:50 50 |
Oscar Gardea so Sr 17:46 5:55 63 |
Samuel Sousa So 18:17 6:06 80 |
Kevin Rodriguez So 18:56 6:19 96 |
8 | El Rancho 7-7-6-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
283 | Alexis Hernandez So 16:41 5:34 12 |
Ruben Ruiz So 17:16 5:45 28 |
Daniel Aguilar So 17:19 5:46 34 |
Juan Ayala So 19:08 6:23 100 |
Maitad Estrada So 19:34 6:31 109 |
Brandon Montes So 20:41 6:54 131 |
|
9 | Yorba Linda 16-13-11-10-9 Gap: 1:28 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
305 | Austin Gold So 17:21 5:47 36 |
Benjamin Jansen So 17:31 5:50 53 |
Jared Rucker So 17:32 5:51 54 |
Joshua Sappington So 17:55 5:58 69 |
Spencer Sabins So 18:49 6:16 93 |
Nicholas Cox So 19:12 6:24 103 |
Gabe Speake So 20:13 6:44 123 |
10 | Garey High School 15-10-10-9-10 Gap: 2:02 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
306 | Ramiro Pinedo So 17:19 5:46 33 |
Carlos Reyes So 17:27 5:49 44 |
Roberto Curiel Jr 17:37 5:52 56 |
Alberto Felix So 17:53 5:58 68 |
Jesus Cortes So 19:21 6:27 105 |
Damien Cabrera So 20:17 6:46 124 |
Efrain Navarro So 21:25 7:08 135 |
11 | Paloma Valley 17-15-15-14-11 Gap: 1:02 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
325 | Cody Knoll So 17:22 5:47 37 |
Joseph Hansen So 17:42 5:54 58 |
Mariano Cortez So 17:49 5:56 66 |
Gianluca Herrera So 18:17 6:06 81 |
Samuel Williams So 18:24 6:08 83 |
Marc Vinluan So 18:26 6:09 84 |
Franco Portillo So 19:11 6:24 102 |
12 | West Ranch H 11-10-12-11-12 Gap: 2:18 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
329 | Juan Aguilera So 17:09 5:43 22 |
David Thomson So 17:33 5:51 55 |
Drew Go So 18:06 6:02 72 |
Joe Tomlin So 18:09 6:03 73 |
Ricardo Dorantes So 19:27 6:29 107 |
David Choi So 19:52 6:37 115 |
Samuel Greaves So 20:18 6:46 125 |
13 | Beaumont 12-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
332 | Armando Leon So 17:10 5:43 23 |
Christian Gonzalez So 17:51 5:57 67 |
Austin Awender So 18:03 6:01 70 |
Jordan Coleman So 18:14 6:05 77 |
Damian Pierman So 18:55 6:18 95 |
Antonio Vigil So 20:06 6:42 121 |
Jacob Palmer So 20:51 6:57 133 |
14 | Millikan Hig 10-12-13-12-14 Gap: 2:17 |
90:45 18:09 6:03 |
341 | Brent York So 17:09 5:43 21 |
Frandcisco Palacios So 17:45 5:55 62 |
Chris Barba So 18:10 6:03 74 |
Cylas Palacios So 18:15 6:05 78 |
Fernando Garcia So 19:26 6:29 106 |
Stephan Jospeh So 19:33 6:31 108 |
Arron Marquez So 19:42 6:34 111 |
15 | Indio High School 3-5-9-15-15 Gap: 11:02 |
104:36 20:55 6:58 |
411 | David Luna So 16:19 5:26 3 |
Raul Hernandez So 17:10 5:43 24 |
Guillermo Becerra So 18:56 6:19 97 |
Gonzalo Navarette So 24:50 8:17 142 |
Gerardo Chavez So 27:21 9:07 145 |
||
16 | Schurr High School 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:43 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
425 | Javier Rosas So 17:11 5:44 25 |
Ron Reyes So 18:27 6:09 85 |
Cesar Garcia So 18:28 6:09 87 |
Eduardo Milian So 19:40 6:33 110 |
Jimmy Chen So 19:54 6:38 118 |
Eduardo Herrera So 20:37 6:52 129 |
Jorge Lopez So 20:40 6:53 130 |
17 | Riverside Po 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:33 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
432 | Ruben Avila - 17:46 5:55 64 |
Evan Renck - 18:16 6:05 79 |
Cole Nelson - 18:44 6:15 91 |
Alec Oravets - 18:54 6:18 94 |
Francisco Rangel - 19:19 6:26 104 |
Ethan Dawson - 20:11 6:44 122 |
|
18 | South Pasade 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 0:45 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
447 | Clement Kwong So 18:21 6:07 82 |
Christopher Makarem So 18:27 6:09 86 |
David Lau So 18:29 6:10 88 |
Mason Puu So 18:46 6:15 92 |
Julius Lam So 19:06 6:22 99 |
David Yang So 20:36 6:52 128 |
|
19 | Esperanza Hi 22-20-20-20-19 Gap: 0:48 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
538 | Javin De La Torre So 18:59 6:20 98 |
Robbie Dirks So 19:10 6:23 101 |
Maxwell Ellington So 19:44 6:35 112 |
Thomas Castro So 19:45 6:35 113 |
David Jeong So 19:47 6:36 114 |
Tyson Gongloff So 19:54 6:38 117 |
Ryan Flodin So 19:56 6:39 119 |
20 | Alhambra Hig 14-18-19-19-20 Gap: 6:54 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
555 | Justin Torres So 17:17 5:46 31 |
Andy Nong So 19:52 6:37 116 |
Abram Villanueva So 20:49 6:56 132 |
Philip Nguyen So 21:40 7:13 136 |
Raymond Lam So 24:11 8:04 140 |
||
21 | Katella High School 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 6:32 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
616 | Ulises Rodriguez So 18:33 6:11 89 |
Carlos Padilla So 19:57 6:39 120 |
Dominick Garcia So 20:20 6:47 126 |
Jorge Huerta So 22:48 7:36 138 |
Rodrigo Juarez So 25:05 8:22 143 |
||
22 | San Gabriel 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:21 |
105:51 21:10 7:03 |
627 | Victor Quinonez So 18:37 6:12 90 |
Oscar Molina So 20:32 6:51 127 |
Derek Deng So 21:13 7:04 134 |
Alan Duong So 22:31 7:30 137 |
Edward Quach So 22:58 7:39 139 |
Steven Ho So 24:19 8:06 141 |
Wilson Huang So 25:35 8:32 144 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
88:54 17:47 5:56 |
44 | CJ Hiller So 17:26 5:49 2 |
Mark Tillman So 17:43 5:54 6 |
Matthew Walsh So 17:44 5:55 7 |
Carl Tsai So 17:58 5:59 14 |
Derek Hayashibara So 18:03 6:01 15 |
Joey Arnett So 18:12 6:04 20 |
Radhi Franklin So 18:13 6:04 21 |
2 | Arcadia 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
48 | Jacky Loh So 17:29 5:50 3 |
Vince De La Guerra So 17:29 5:50 4 |
Alvin Huang So 17:46 5:55 10 |
Colin Nelson So 17:57 5:59 13 |
Dion Muller So 18:05 6:02 18 |
Jeremy Liu So 18:10 6:03 19 |
Alex Evangelista So 18:17 6:06 24 |
3 | Great Oak 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
69 | Alec Cwener So 17:17 5:46 1 |
Kody Dickerson So 17:30 5:50 5 |
Jeremy Stumpp So 17:50 5:57 12 |
Robert Briggs So 18:19 6:06 25 |
Milad Balkhinezhad So 18:28 6:09 26 |
Tyler Mcnally So 18:29 6:10 27 |
Colin Rogers So 18:29 6:10 28 |
4 | Warren High School 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:12 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
124 | Paul Bohol So 17:47 5:56 11 |
Christopher Ceja So 18:04 6:01 17 |
Luis Ruballous So 18:15 6:05 22 |
Matthew Olivarria So 19:38 6:33 35 |
Luis Graciano So 19:59 6:40 39 |
Martin Marquez So 20:15 6:45 41 |
Jeorge Velasco So 21:41 7:14 51 |
5 | Glendora 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:13 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
131 | Marcos Perez So 17:45 5:55 8 |
Matt Hyer So 17:45 5:55 9 |
Richard Johnson So 18:04 6:01 16 |
Daniel Besinaiz So 20:43 6:54 45 |
Jacob Meurs So 21:58 7:19 53 |
John Bachoura So 22:24 7:28 54 |
Sean Thomson So 22:34 7:31 55 |
6 | Whittier Hig 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
147 | Samuel Sousa So 18:17 6:06 23 |
Kevin Rodriguez So 18:56 6:19 29 |
Hector Guzman So 19:09 6:23 30 |
Carlos Flores So 19:22 6:27 32 |
Matthew Rios So 19:24 6:28 33 |
Brennan Lietz So 19:47 6:36 37 |
Erik Trejo So 21:00 7:00 47 |
7 | Yorba Linda 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:44 |
104:45 20:57 6:59 |
218 | Nicholas Cox So 19:12 6:24 31 |
Gabe Speake So 20:13 6:44 40 |
Sam Ricchio So 20:39 6:53 43 |
Troy Gagnon So 20:45 6:55 46 |
Chris Poage So 23:56 7:59 58 |
||
8 | West Ranch H 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
221 | David Choi So 19:52 6:37 38 |
Samuel Greaves So 20:18 6:46 42 |
Daniel Tikhomirov So 20:41 6:54 44 |
Cohl Klop So 21:05 7:02 48 |
Jacob Meegan So 21:17 7:06 49 |
Andrew Harris So 21:35 7:12 50 |
Preston Padilla So 21:43 7:14 52 |
9 | Millikan Hig 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 5:12 |
110:28 22:06 7:22 |
242 | Stephan Jospeh So 19:33 6:31 34 |
Arron Marquez So 19:42 6:34 36 |
Jose Martinez So 23:13 7:44 56 |
Raheem Oyewole So 23:15 7:45 57 |
Braulio Fierro So 24:45 8:15 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
27 | Jeremy Liu So 18:10 6:03 1 |
Alex Evangelista So 18:17 6:06 4 |
Daniel Ochoa So 18:18 6:06 5 |
Julius Mazer So 18:43 6:14 8 |
Exabiier Bars So 18:50 6:17 9 |
Eddie Tang So 19:11 6:24 14 |
Robert Perez-cossio So 19:53 6:38 17 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
38 | Joey Arnett So 18:12 6:04 2 |
Radhi Franklin So 18:13 6:04 3 |
Sean Malloy So 18:51 6:17 10 |
Jacob Ptolemy So 18:53 6:18 11 |
Jake Sugawara So 18:54 6:18 12 |
Joshua Miller So 19:14 6:25 15 |
|
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
60 | Tyler Mcnally So 18:29 6:10 6 |
Colin Rogers So 18:29 6:10 7 |
Brendon Greenburg So 19:01 6:20 13 |
Eddie Quinata So 19:43 6:34 16 |
Ryan Kostecki So 19:54 6:38 18 |
Sumesh Sharma So 20:22 6:47 20 |
Ryan Cummings So 21:21 7:07 21 |
4 | Warren High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:28 |
109:41 21:56 7:19 |
122 | Martin Marquez So 20:15 6:45 19 |
Jeorge Velasco So 21:41 7:14 23 |
Oscar Munoz So 21:48 7:16 25 |
Jonathan Vasquez So 22:14 7:25 27 |
Tony Remigio So 23:43 7:54 28 |
||
5 | West Ranch H 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:36 |
118:39 23:44 7:55 |
131 | Andrew Harris So 21:35 7:12 22 |
Preston Padilla So 21:43 7:14 24 |
Dylan Cowell So 21:53 7:18 26 |
Samuel Fourier So 26:17 8:46 29 |
Zack Hamburger So 27:11 9:04 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thurain Hlaing | Jr | Arcadia | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Happy Happy | Jr | Arcadia | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Bishop | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | 1/28 | 1/60 | 2/38 | 17:03 (1:17) |
17:03 (1:17) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Christopher Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:50 | 5:17 | 2/28 | 2/60 | 2/35 | 20:41 (4:51) |
20:41 (4:51) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Brent Acomb | Sr | Great Oak | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Henry Aispuro | Jr | Warren High School | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Shane Brinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3/28 | 4/60 | 1/34 | 17:16 (1:07) |
17:16 (1:07) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Adam Mushnick | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | 4/28 | 5/60 | 1/31 | 19:46 (3:37) |
19:46 (3:37) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Benji Crapo | Sr | Great Oak | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Steven Vera | Jr | California | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Lozano | Jr | Downey | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Gordie Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Armstrong | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23 | 5:28 | 5/28 | 6/60 | 1/26 | 20:26 (4:03) |
20:26 (4:03) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Trenten McGrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | 6/28 | 7/60 | 1/24 | 18:59 (2:35) |
18:59 (2:35) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Tony Moseley | Sr | Arcadia | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Felix | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Seth Van Hise | Jr | Great Oak | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Ramiro Santana | Jr | Warren High School | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Miguel Felix | Jr | El Rancho | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Mike Bluestone | Sr | Arcadia | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Stowell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Andre Hernandez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Flores | Jr | Norwalk HS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Llamas | Jr | Esperanza Hi | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Franco Chen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Gareth Lopez | Sr | Sultana High School | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Timothy Le | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42 | 5:34 | 7/28 | 8/60 | 1/20 | 18:57 (2:15) |
18:57 (2:15) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Guillermo Carrillo | Sr | Whittier Hig | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Michael Franczyk | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Alvin Dantic | Sr | Downey | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Oh | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:48 | 5:36 | 8/28 | 9/60 | 1/17 | 19:55 (3:07) |
19:55 (3:07) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Mitch Burgess | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Montgomery | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | 9/28 | 10/60 | 1/15 | 18:13 (1:23) |
18:13 (1:23) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Anthony Rios | Jr | Paramount HS | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | David Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:53 | 5:38 | 10/28 | 11/60 | 1/14 | 18:29 (1:36) |
18:29 (1:36) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Luke Fellers | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | 11/28 | 12/60 | 1/13 | ||||
39 | Alejandro Alvarado | Sr | Norwalk HS | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Nick Salessi | Sr | Glendora | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Jake Schmitz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | 12/28 | 13/60 | 1/10 | 19:24 (2:29) |
19:24 (2:29) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Michael Solitaria | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Richard Granados | Jr | Pasadena Hig | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Alec Mouri | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | 13/28 | 14/60 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:09) |
18:07 (1:09) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Micheal Bell | Sr | Environmenta | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Enos | Jr | Esperanza Hi | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Drew Rios | Sr | Whittier Hig | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Osvaldo Cerda | Jr | Schurr High School | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Omar Cornejo | Jr | California | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Noble Bekele | Jr | Glendora | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Ray Melendez | Sr | Whittier Hig | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Nate Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Scott Doyen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Chris Casillas | Jr | Downey | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Frank Aguilar | Jr | Downey | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Jagr Larson | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Evan Boiko | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Alvarado | Jr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Paul Salessi | Sr | Glendora | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Santa Maria | Jr | Arcadia | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Connor Francis | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Nikolaus Turcaz | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Devin Arenas | Jr | Arcadia | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Barocio | Jr | Salesian | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Jonas Mejia | Jr | Pasadena Hig | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Pickett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | 14/28 | 18/60 | 1/7 | 19:58 (2:42) |
19:58 (2:42) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Oscar Montano | Sr | Whittier Hig | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Robert Garcia-magdaleno | Sr | El Rancho | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Raygoza | Jr | Paramount HS | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Lu | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | 15/28 | 20/60 | 1/7 | 20:32 (3:10) |
20:32 (3:10) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Efren Gomez | Jr | Lynwood | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Felix Cruz | Jr | Norwalk HS | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Jetremy Wieder | Jr | Millikan Hig | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Henry Tea | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Edward Morales | Jr | Whittier Hig | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Bryan Cisneros | Sr | Glendora | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Edgardo Anguiano | Riverside Po | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
78 | Izak Shutt-Morgan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | 16/28 | 23/60 | 1/5 | ||||
79 | Juan Hurtado | Jr | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Michael Castillo | Jr | Glendora | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Brody Palmer | Sr | Esperanza Hi | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | James Atwell | Riverside Po | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
83 | David Sarco-climaco | Jr | El Rancho | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Colin Bernstein | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Brendan Lamey | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Braulio Natera | Sr | Katella High School | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Landon Wong | Jr | Glendora | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | Ricky Lopez | Sr | Warren High School | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Alex Estrada | Sr | Paramount HS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Jake Ciochetto | Sr | Great Oak | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Cervantes | Jr | Salesian | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Alex Perez | Sr | Alhambra Hig | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Edgar Santibanez | Jr | Millikan Hig | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Zack Waalk | Jr | West Ranch H | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Greg Lynch | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Park | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | 17/28 | 24/60 | 1/4 | ||||
97 | Anthony Giove | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Ramin Attai | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | 18/28 | 25/60 | 1/3 | ||||
99 | Ramon Guzman | Jr | Indio High School | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Sean Lee | Jr | Whittier Hig | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | William Martinez | Sr | Artesia High | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Preza | Jr | Schurr High School | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Rodolfo Barranco | Sr | Salesian | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Matt Bordas | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Sal Marashi | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Brandl Moniz | Jr | Great Oak | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | William Hang | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Eduardo Salvador | Jr | Great Oak | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | 19/28 | 29/60 | 1/3 | 22:16 (4:24) |
22:16 (4:24) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
110 | Matthew McNabb | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | 20/28 | 30/60 | 1/2 | ||||
111 | Anthony Moreno | Jr | Glendora | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Victor Ramos | Sr | Paramount HS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Ahmad Nawfal | Jr | Esperanza Hi | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Arcadia | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
115 | Richard Segovia | Riverside Po | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
116 | Jesus Rosales | Sr | Norwalk HS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Kennley Villa | Jr | Katella High School | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Marcos Garcia | Jr | Schurr High School | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Stahl | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Reyes | Jr | Glendora | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | David Del Valle | Jr | Schurr High School | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
122 | Chris Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Pedro Ocegueda | Jr | Warren High School | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Alejandro Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
125 | Edwin De Santiago | Jr | Salesian | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
126 | Denzil Mathew | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Josh Cox | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | Chris Romero | Jr | West Ranch H | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Recio | Jr | Norwalk HS | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
130 | Andy Garcia | Sr | Arcadia | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
131 | Carlos Ramos | Jr | Indio High School | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Mak | Jr | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
133 | Omar Huitzil | Jr | Sultana High School | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
134 | Abdhiel Ramirez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Edson Escamilla | Jr | Schurr High School | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Lopez | Jr | Warren High School | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
137 | Stephen Carrington | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | 21/28 | 34/60 | 1/2 | ||||
138 | Fabian Montes | Sr | El Rancho | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | Clement Cuxum | Fr | La Mirada | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Yamaguchi | Jr | Schurr High School | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
141 | Robert Heyl | Jr | Culver City | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
142 | Aaron Bartholomew Diaz | Sr | Serrano | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Andres Godinez | Sr | California | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
144 | Justin Carlos | Jr | Warren High School | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Nguyen | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:19 | 6:06 | 22/28 | 37/60 | 1/2 | 20:41 (2:22) |
20:41 (2:22) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
146 | Moises Mendoza | Sr | Paramount HS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Tsao | Jr | Arcadia | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Soto | Sr | Beaumont | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Matthew Yeung | Jr | South Pasade | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Oscar Dominguez | Jr | Schurr High School | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Brent Rothery | Sr | Great Oak | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Manuel Labor Almaguer | Sr | Serrano | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Robert Ozuna | Jr | Indio High School | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Micheal Gallegos | Jr | Warren High School | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
155 | Bryan Yglesias | Jr | Oak Hills High | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
156 | Josh Mccormick | Jr | Serrano | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
157 | Jarett Mendez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | 23/28 | 40/60 | 1/2 | 22:16 (3:43) |
22:16 (3:43) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
158 | Oscar Tolama | Jr | Norwalk HS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
159 | Vidal Jauregui | Sr | Warren High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Jeshua Mullin | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Robis Rios | Jr | Schurr High School | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | Nithin Vellapallil | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
163 | Christian Miyame | Jr | South Pasade | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Arakawa | Jr | Millikan Hig | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
165 | Adam Rubio | Jr | Sultana High School | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Josh Tran | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Maynor Palma | Jr | Sultana High School | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | Devon Hurt | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
169 | Josue Robles | Jr | Warren High School | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Fernando Aviles | So | Artesia High | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
171 | Jack Hanle | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
172 | Eric Lopez | Jr | Schurr High School | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
173 | Jerry Zhao | Sr | Arcadia | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Justin Mabie | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Alex Medina | Jr | Paramount HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Griffin Ferre | Riverside Po | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
178 | Kevin Chamberlain Jv | Sr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
179 | Cristian Mencias | Sr | Katella High School | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Yash Desai | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
181 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Millikan Hig | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
182 | Patrick Malberg | Jr | Beaumont | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Keanu Kisa | Jr | Beaumont | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Rushil Patel | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | 24/28 | 45/60 | 1/2 | ||||
185 | Gus Bernal | Jr | Indio High School | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Mehmet Babaoglu | Jr | Schurr High School | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
187 | Charlie Chavez | Jr | Sultana High School | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Prosper Ogbonna | Sr | Environmenta | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Alex Stoll | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Justin Jun | Sr | West Ranch H | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Marlon Car | Jr | El Rancho | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
192 | Steven Carrillo | Jr | Indio High School | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Stuart Trapani | Jr | Whittier Hig | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
194 | Skylar Kim | Sr | Culver City | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
195 | Taylor Pham | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
196 | Dane Shoebotham | Sr | Great Oak | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
197 | Efrain Medina | Jr | Millikan Hig | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
198 | Logan Garland | Sr | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Jerry Guitierrez | Sr | Environmenta | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
200 | Robert Woodruff | Jr | Great Oak | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | David Ly | Jr | Millikan Hig | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
202 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Indio High School | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Kevin Isagood Cook | Sr | Serrano | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
204 | Bernardo Anguinao | Sr | Paramount HS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
205 | Robert Rodriguez | Jr | Esperanza Hi | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
206 | Joe Tahauri | Jr | Sultana High School | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
207 | Jesus Aguilar | Jr | Paramount HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
208 | Mattison Jones | So | Xavier College Prep | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
209 | Preston Manley | Jr | Great Oak | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
210 | Jason Wang | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:38 | 6:33 | 25/28 | 47/60 | 1/2 | 18:34 | 18:34 | ||
211 | Michael Varela | Sr | Norwalk HS | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | David Gayosso | Jr | Schurr High School | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
213 | Cruz Gallagher | Jr | Serrano | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
214 | Malachi Ogato | Jr | Oak Hills High | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Tyler Gershman | So | South Pasade | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
216 | Andrew Torres | Sr | Alhambra Hig | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
217 | Isaiah Chitica | Jr | Schurr High School | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
218 | Thomas Cuevas | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
219 | Javier Rosas Jv | So | Schurr High School | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
220 | Cody Larimore-siu | Jr | West Ranch H | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
221 | Trevor Quan | Jr | Schurr High School | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
222 | Manuel Rios | Sr | Paramount HS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
223 | Luis Narvaez | Jr | Whittier Hig | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
224 | Cody Stanly | Fr | Oak Hills High | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
225 | Diego Rodas | Jr | Culver City | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
226 | Eduardo Padilla | Jr | El Rancho | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
227 | Andres Sigala | Jr | Schurr High School | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
228 | Peter Loomis | Jr | Arcadia | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
229 | Clay Finney | Jr | Glendora | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
230 | Eric Rodriguez | Jr | Glendora | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
231 | Brandon Menjivar | Jr | Paramount HS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
232 | Jessie Ortiz | Jr | Warren High School | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
233 | Eric Cramer | Sr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
234 | Michael Nagy | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:57 | 6:39 | 26/28 | 52/60 | 1/2 | 18:05 | 18:05 | Nice! (SBP) | |
235 | Troy Anderson | Jr | Warren High School | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
236 | Imanuel Chen | Sr | Culver City | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
237 | Samuel Johnny Jv | Fr | Glendora | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
238 | Luis Carmona | Sr | Paramount HS | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
239 | Adam Johnson | Jr | Glendora | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
240 | Ivan Salladay | Jr | Artesia High | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
241 | Christian Medina | Jr | Serrano | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
242 | Gregory Elder | Sr | Whittier Hig | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
243 | Matt Santos | Jr | Serrano | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
244 | Gabriel Vidales | Riverside Po | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
245 | David Lee | Sr | South Pasade | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
246 | Makoto Asahi | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
247 | Kevin Cortez | So | Culver City | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
248 | Lucas Lawrence | Sr | West Ranch H | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
249 | Joeson Chiang | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
250 | Chris Goodwin | Fr | Culver City | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
251 | Ehtan Ortiz | Jr | Warren High School | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
252 | Jaylen Rodriguez | Jr | Warren High School | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
253 | David Deleon | Jr | Glendora | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
254 | Graham Hunt | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:15 | 6:45 | 27/28 | 53/60 | 1/2 | 20:58 (0:43) |
20:58 (0:43) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
255 | Nino Sioson | Sr | Indio High School | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
256 | Aiden Avina | Sr | Beaumont | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
257 | Paulo Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
258 | Victor Verduzco | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
259 | Adam Pangelinan | Jr | Great Oak | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
260 | Sam Cappoli | Sr | Culver City | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
261 | Robert Mercado | Jr | El Rancho | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
262 | Vincent Tang | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
263 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Indio High School | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
264 | Esgar Perez | Jr | Millikan Hig | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
265 | Jaime Topete | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
266 | Edgar Lozada | Jr | Katella High School | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
267 | Ian Thomas | Riverside Po | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
268 | Justin Escobedo | Jr | Warren High School | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
269 | Demetrio Gonzales | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
270 | Eric Dement | Jr | Oak Hills High | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
271 | Curtissss Kriezel | Jr | Serrano | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
272 | Jose Lu Bueno De Cabral | Sr | Serrano | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
273 | Francisco Teran | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
274 | John Agajanian | Jr | Warren High School | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
275 | Justin Wu | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
276 | Jose Adama | Sr | Environmenta | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
277 | Robert Maeda | Jr | Schurr High School | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
278 | Zimmo Mojica | Jr | Whittier Hig | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
279 | Alex Sandoval | Sr | Environmenta | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
280 | Jason Wong | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
281 | Manuel Espinoza | Jr | Indio High School | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
282 | Oscar Navarro | Jr | Schurr High School | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
283 | Nicholas Juarez | Sr | Indio High School | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
284 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Schurr High School | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
285 | German Juarez | So | Palm Springs | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
286 | Josh Jimenez | Sr | Esperanza Hi | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
287 | Alexander Orozco | Jr | Glendora | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
288 | Jackson Yee | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
289 | Alex Kanegawa | Jr | Schurr High School | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
290 | Tristan Brossy De Dios | Jr | Schurr High School | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
291 | Benjamin Lam | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
292 | Ben Shifflet | Jr | West Ranch H | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
293 | Donovan Dean | Jr | Whittier Hig | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
294 | Brian Vasquez | Jr | Salesian | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
295 | Erik Lopez | Sr | Indio High School | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
296 | Riley Chu | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
297 | Blake Shishido | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
298 | Matt Sanger | Jr | Glendora | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
299 | Alec Cordoba | Jr | Palm Springs | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
300 | Philip Mcmichael | So | Palm Springs | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
301 | Lennyn Gutierrez | Sr | Paramount HS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
302 | Josh Frondarina | Jr | Serrano | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
303 | Angel Brown | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
304 | Austin Cho | Jr | Culver City | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
305 | Jonny Clarke | Sr | Palm Springs | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
306 | Keith Rivas | Jr | Serrano | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
307 | Edwin Ho | Jr | Katella High School | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
308 | Luis Morales | Jr | Schurr High School | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
309 | Isaah Sandoval | So | Environmenta | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
310 | Vincent Lee | Sr | San Gabriel | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
311 | Carlos Roman | Sr | Environmenta | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
312 | Kevin Gip | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
313 | Dylan Sluder | Jr | Serrano | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
314 | Andy Cheng | Sr | San Gabriel | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
315 | David Cheung | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
316 | Taj Carter | Sr | Culver City | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
317 | Samuel Ochoa Jr. | Sr | West Ranch H | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
318 | Gabriel Jefferson | Jr | Pioneer | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
319 | Gary Garcia | So | Environmenta | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
320 | Zhi Zhang | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
321 | Chase Hill | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 23:38 | 7:53 | 28/28 | 58/60 | 1/1 | ||||
322 | Jose Velasco | Sr | Schurr High School | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
323 | Peter Le | Jr | Alhambra Hig | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
324 | Joseph To | Sr | San Gabriel | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
325 | Benjamin Jimenez | Sr | San Gabriel | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
326 | Alberto Alvarez | Jr | Indio High School | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
327 | Peter Lam | Sr | San Gabriel | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
328 | Donald Trinh | Jr | San Gabriel | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
329 | Antonio Estrada-z. | Sr | Paramount HS | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
330 | Kenny Enriquez | Jr | Palm Springs | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
331 | Philip Orosco | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:17 16:03 5:21 |
33 | Trevor Bishop Sr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Christopher Ceja Jr 15:50 5:17 4 |
Shane Brinson Sr 16:09 5:23 7 |
Adam Mushnick Sr 16:09 5:23 8 |
Andrew Armstrong Sr 16:23 5:28 11 |
Trenten McGrann Jr 16:24 5:28 12 |
Timothy Le Jr 16:42 5:34 25 |
2 | Arcadia 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
80:59 16:12 5:24 |
51 | Thurain Hlaing Jr 15:36 5:12 1 |
Happy Happy Jr 15:44 5:15 2 |
Tony Moseley Sr 16:27 5:29 13 |
Kevin Lin Sr 16:35 5:32 17 |
Mike Bluestone Sr 16:37 5:32 18 |
Nate Chan Jr 16:59 5:40 39 |
Miguel Santa Maria Jr 17:08 5:43 43 |
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
81:54 16:23 5:28 |
66 | Brent Acomb Sr 16:04 5:21 5 |
Benji Crapo Sr 16:10 5:23 9 |
Gordie Thomas Jr 16:21 5:27 10 |
Seth Van Hise Jr 16:31 5:30 14 |
Alex Lopez Jr 16:48 5:36 28 |
Mitch Burgess Jr 16:48 5:36 29 |
Juan Hurtado Jr 17:29 5:50 56 |
4 | Yorba Linda 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
153 | Kyle Stowell Sr 16:37 5:32 19 |
Franco Chen Sr 16:42 5:34 23 |
Michael Franczyk Sr 16:45 5:35 27 |
Scott Doyen Jr 17:00 5:40 40 |
Connor Francis Sr 17:09 5:43 44 |
Nikolaus Turcaz Jr 17:10 5:43 45 |
Colin Bernstein Sr 17:33 5:51 61 |
5 | Whittier Hig 10-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:42 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
199 | Guillermo Carrillo Sr 16:43 5:34 26 |
Drew Rios Sr 16:58 5:39 35 |
Ray Melendez Sr 16:59 5:40 38 |
Oscar Montano Sr 17:16 5:45 47 |
Edward Morales Jr 17:25 5:48 53 |
Sean Lee Jr 17:41 5:54 73 |
Stuart Trapani Jr 19:08 6:23 122 |
6 | Glendora 12-10-9-7-6 Gap: 0:36 |
85:58 17:12 5:44 |
222 | Nick Salessi Sr 16:55 5:38 32 |
Noble Bekele Jr 16:59 5:40 37 |
Paul Salessi Sr 17:06 5:42 42 |
Bryan Cisneros Sr 17:27 5:49 54 |
Michael Castillo Jr 17:31 5:50 57 |
Landon Wong Jr 17:34 5:51 64 |
Anthony Moreno Jr 17:53 5:58 79 |
7 | El Rancho 5-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:40 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
239 | Miguel Felix Jr 16:33 5:31 16 |
Andre Hernandez Jr 16:37 5:32 20 |
Robert Garcia-magdaleno Sr 17:19 5:46 48 |
David Sarco-climaco Jr 17:33 5:51 60 |
Fabian Montes Sr 18:13 6:04 95 |
Marlon Car Jr 19:05 6:22 120 |
Eduardo Padilla Jr 19:49 6:36 137 |
8 | Warren High School 4-4-6-8-8 Gap: 2:06 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
267 | Henry Aispuro Jr 16:06 5:22 6 |
Ramiro Santana Jr 16:32 5:31 15 |
Ricky Lopez Sr 17:34 5:51 65 |
Pedro Ocegueda Jr 17:59 6:00 87 |
Matthew Lopez Jr 18:12 6:04 94 |
Justin Carlos Jr 18:19 6:06 99 |
Micheal Gallegos Jr 18:30 6:10 104 |
9 | Norwalk HS 7-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
275 | Jesse Flores Jr 16:38 5:33 21 |
Alejandro Alvarado Sr 16:54 5:38 31 |
Felix Cruz Jr 17:23 5:48 50 |
Jesus Rosales Sr 17:56 5:59 83 |
Brandon Recio Jr 18:06 6:02 90 |
Oscar Tolama Jr 18:33 6:11 106 |
Michael Varela Sr 19:38 6:33 132 |
10 | Paramount HS 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
88:02 17:36 5:52 |
325 | Anthony Rios Jr 16:51 5:37 30 |
Anthony Raygoza Jr 17:21 5:47 49 |
Alex Estrada Sr 17:35 5:52 66 |
Victor Ramos Sr 17:53 5:58 80 |
Moises Mendoza Sr 18:22 6:07 100 |
Alex Medina Jr 18:51 6:17 112 |
Bernardo Anguinao Sr 19:25 6:28 129 |
10 | Esperanza Hi 8-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:46 |
88:31 17:42 5:54 |
325 | Kevin Llamas Jr 16:40 5:33 22 |
Kyle Enos Jr 16:58 5:39 34 |
Brody Palmer Sr 17:32 5:51 58 |
Ahmad Nawfal Jr 17:55 5:58 81 |
Robert Rodriguez Jr 19:26 6:29 130 |
Josh Jimenez Sr 21:09 7:03 156 |
|
12 | Mater Dei (Ss) 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:44 |
87:56 17:35 5:52 |
327 | Jonathan Alvarado Jr 17:05 5:42 41 |
Brendan Lamey Sr 17:33 5:51 62 |
Anthony Giove Sr 17:40 5:53 71 |
Matt Bordas Sr 17:49 5:56 76 |
Sal Marashi Sr 17:49 5:56 77 |
Nithin Vellapallil Sr 18:39 6:13 107 |
Jack Hanle Sr 18:46 6:15 111 |
13 | Schurr High School 14-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:13 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
374 | Osvaldo Cerda Jr 16:58 5:39 36 |
Anthony Preza Jr 17:43 5:54 74 |
Marcos Garcia Jr 17:57 5:59 85 |
David Del Valle Jr 17:58 5:59 86 |
Edson Escamilla Jr 18:11 6:04 93 |
Brandon Yamaguchi Jr 18:14 6:05 96 |
Oscar Dominguez Jr 18:26 6:09 101 |
14 | Salesian 16-14-13-13-14 Gap: 4:16 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
435 | Jonathan Barocio Jr 17:14 5:45 46 |
Daniel Cervantes Jr 17:36 5:52 67 |
Rodolfo Barranco Sr 17:46 5:55 75 |
Edwin De Santiago Jr 18:02 6:01 88 |
Brian Vasquez Jr 21:30 7:10 159 |
||
15 | Riverside Po 19-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:39 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
450 | Edgardo Anguiano - 17:28 5:49 55 |
James Atwell - 17:32 5:51 59 |
Richard Segovia - 17:56 5:59 82 |
Griffin Ferre - 18:52 6:17 113 |
Gabriel Vidales - 20:07 6:42 141 |
Ian Thomas - 20:25 6:48 151 |
|
16 | Sultana High School 9-16-17-17-16 Gap: 2:19 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
452 | Gareth Lopez Sr 16:42 5:34 24 |
Omar Huitzil Jr 18:09 6:03 92 |
Adam Rubio Jr 18:41 6:14 109 |
Maynor Palma Jr 18:43 6:14 110 |
Charlie Chavez Jr 19:01 6:20 117 |
Joe Tahauri Jr 19:27 6:29 131 |
|
17 | Millikan Hig 17-17-18-18-17 Gap: 1:50 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
467 | Jetremy Wieder Jr 17:24 5:48 51 |
Edgar Santibanez Jr 17:38 5:53 69 |
Brandon Arakawa Jr 18:40 6:13 108 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 18:58 6:19 115 |
Efrain Medina Jr 19:14 6:25 124 |
David Ly Jr 19:18 6:26 126 |
Esgar Perez Jr 20:23 6:48 149 |
18 | Alhambra Hig 18-17-16-16-18 Gap: 2:52 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
478 | Henry Tea Jr 17:25 5:48 52 |
Alex Perez Sr 17:37 5:52 68 |
William Hang Jr 17:49 5:56 78 |
Andrew Torres Sr 19:44 6:35 134 |
Victor Verduzco Jr 20:17 6:46 146 |
Vincent Tang Jr 20:19 6:46 148 |
Justin Wu Jr 20:47 6:56 152 |
19 | Indio High School 22-22-20-19-19 Gap: 1:25 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
503 | Ramon Guzman Jr 17:41 5:54 72 |
Carlos Ramos Jr 18:06 6:02 91 |
Robert Ozuna Jr 18:30 6:10 103 |
Gus Bernal Jr 19:00 6:20 116 |
Steven Carrillo Jr 19:06 6:22 121 |
Juan Hernandez Jr 19:23 6:28 127 |
Nino Sioson Sr 20:15 6:45 145 |
20 | West Ranch H 21-21-22-21-20 Gap: 2:32 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
556 | Zack Waalk Jr 17:38 5:53 70 |
Chris Romero Jr 18:05 6:02 89 |
Justin Jun Sr 19:04 6:21 119 |
Cody Larimore-siu Jr 19:45 6:35 135 |
Lucas Lawrence Sr 20:10 6:43 143 |
Ben Shifflet Jr 21:26 7:09 158 |
Samuel Ochoa Jr. Sr 23:10 7:43 172 |
21 | Serrano 24-23-23-23-21 Gap: 1:27 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
566 | Aaron Bartholomew Diaz Sr 18:14 6:05 98 |
Manuel Labor Almaguer Sr 18:28 6:09 102 |
Josh Mccormick Jr 18:32 6:11 105 |
Kevin Isagood Cook Sr 19:24 6:28 128 |
Cruz Gallagher Jr 19:41 6:34 133 |
Christian Medina Jr 20:05 6:42 139 |
Matt Santos Jr 20:07 6:42 140 |
22 | Katella High School 20-19-19-20-22 Gap: 4:57 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
576 | Braulio Natera Sr 17:33 5:51 63 |
Kennley Villa Jr 17:57 5:59 84 |
Cristian Mencias Sr 18:53 6:18 114 |
Edgar Lozada Jr 20:24 6:48 150 |
Edwin Ho Jr 22:30 7:30 165 |
||
23 | Environmenta 13-20-21-22-23 Gap: 4:02 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
583 | Micheal Bell Sr 16:58 5:39 33 |
Prosper Ogbonna Sr 19:02 6:21 118 |
Jerry Guitierrez Sr 19:17 6:26 125 |
Jose Adama Sr 20:50 6:57 153 |
Alex Sandoval Sr 21:00 7:00 154 |
Isaah Sandoval So 22:31 7:30 166 |
Carlos Roman Sr 22:37 7:32 168 |
24 | Culver City 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:55 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
636 | Robert Heyl Jr 18:14 6:05 97 |
Skylar Kim Sr 19:09 6:23 123 |
Diego Rodas Jr 19:49 6:36 136 |
Imanuel Chen Sr 20:00 6:40 138 |
Kevin Cortez So 20:09 6:43 142 |
Chris Goodwin Fr 20:11 6:44 144 |
Sam Cappoli Sr 20:18 6:46 147 |
25 | Palm Springs 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 6:14 |
114:12 22:50 7:37 |
815 | German Juarez So 21:07 7:02 155 |
Alec Cordoba Jr 21:42 7:14 161 |
Philip Mcmichael So 21:43 7:14 162 |
Jonny Clarke Sr 22:19 7:26 164 |
Kenny Enriquez Jr 27:21 9:07 173 |
Philip Orosco Fr 27:35 9:12 174 |
|
26 | San Gabriel 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:23 |
109:58 22:00 7:20 |
816 | Jackson Yee Jr 21:16 7:05 157 |
Riley Chu Jr 21:38 7:13 160 |
Angel Brown Jr 21:54 7:18 163 |
Vincent Lee Sr 22:31 7:30 167 |
Kevin Gip Jr 22:39 7:33 169 |
Andy Cheng Sr 22:45 7:35 170 |
David Cheung Jr 22:47 7:36 171 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
83:37 16:43 5:34 |
17 | Trenten McGrann Jr 16:24 5:28 1 |
Timothy Le Jr 16:42 5:34 2 |
Kevin Oh Jr 16:48 5:36 3 |
Stephen Montgomery Jr 16:50 5:37 5 |
David Perez Jr 16:53 5:38 6 |
Luke Fellers Jr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Jake Schmitz Jr 16:55 5:38 8 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
72 | Mitch Burgess Jr 16:48 5:36 4 |
Juan Hurtado Jr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Jake Ciochetto Sr 17:36 5:52 16 |
Brandl Moniz Jr 17:49 5:56 19 |
Eduardo Salvador Jr 17:51 5:57 20 |
Alejandro Cortes Sr 18:02 6:01 26 |
Brent Rothery Sr 18:27 6:09 34 |
3 | Arcadia 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
78 | Nate Chan Jr 16:59 5:40 9 |
Miguel Santa Maria Jr 17:08 5:43 10 |
Devin Arenas Jr 17:11 5:44 12 |
Luis Ramos Sr 17:56 5:59 22 |
Chris Lee Jr 17:59 6:00 25 |
Andy Garcia Sr 18:06 6:02 29 |
Bryan Mak Jr 18:08 6:03 30 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
92 | Nikolaus Turcaz Jr 17:10 5:43 11 |
Colin Bernstein Sr 17:33 5:51 14 |
Greg Lynch Jr 17:38 5:53 17 |
Matthew Stahl Jr 17:57 5:59 23 |
Denzil Mathew Jr 18:03 6:01 27 |
Josh Cox Sr 18:05 6:02 28 |
Josh Tran Sr 18:41 6:14 39 |
5 | Glendora 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
171 | Landon Wong Jr 17:34 5:51 15 |
Anthony Moreno Jr 17:53 5:58 21 |
Aaron Reyes Jr 17:58 5:59 24 |
Clay Finney Jr 19:55 6:38 55 |
Eric Rodriguez Jr 19:56 6:39 56 |
Samuel Johnny Jv Fr 20:00 6:40 61 |
Adam Johnson Jr 20:00 6:40 63 |
6 | Schurr High School 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
188 | Brandon Yamaguchi Jr 18:14 6:05 31 |
Oscar Dominguez Jr 18:26 6:09 33 |
Robis Rios Jr 18:37 6:12 37 |
Eric Lopez Jr 18:46 6:15 42 |
Mehmet Babaoglu Jr 19:01 6:20 45 |
David Gayosso Jr 19:38 6:33 50 |
Isaiah Chitica Jr 19:44 6:35 51 |
7 | Warren High School 8-8-7-6-7 Gap: 1:37 |
94:02 18:48 6:16 |
201 | Justin Carlos Jr 18:19 6:06 32 |
Micheal Gallegos Jr 18:30 6:10 35 |
Vidal Jauregui Sr 18:33 6:11 36 |
Josue Robles Jr 18:44 6:15 40 |
Jessie Ortiz Jr 19:56 6:39 58 |
Troy Anderson Jr 19:59 6:40 60 |
Ehtan Ortiz Jr 20:12 6:44 67 |
8 | Mater Dei (Ss) 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
95:55 19:11 6:24 |
233 | Nithin Vellapallil Sr 18:39 6:13 38 |
Jack Hanle Sr 18:46 6:15 41 |
Justin Mabie Sr 18:50 6:17 43 |
Thomas Cuevas Sr 19:44 6:35 52 |
Eric Cramer Sr 19:56 6:39 59 |
||
9 | Paramount HS 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:05 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
251 | Alex Medina Jr 18:51 6:17 44 |
Bernardo Anguinao Sr 19:25 6:28 48 |
Jesus Aguilar Jr 19:28 6:29 49 |
Manuel Rios Sr 19:47 6:36 53 |
Brandon Menjivar Jr 19:56 6:39 57 |
Luis Carmona Sr 20:00 6:40 62 |
Lennyn Gutierrez Sr 21:51 7:17 81 |
10 | Whittier Hig 6-6-8-9-10 Gap: 3:12 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
257 | Sean Lee Jr 17:41 5:54 18 |
Stuart Trapani Jr 19:08 6:23 46 |
Luis Narvaez Jr 19:48 6:36 54 |
Gregory Elder Sr 20:05 6:42 65 |
Zimmo Mojica Jr 20:53 6:58 74 |
Donovan Dean Jr 21:27 7:09 79 |
|
11 | Indio High School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
338 | Juan Hernandez Jr 19:23 6:28 47 |
Nino Sioson Sr 20:15 6:45 68 |
Luis Martinez Sr 20:19 6:46 70 |
Manuel Espinoza Jr 21:02 7:01 76 |
Nicholas Juarez Sr 21:05 7:02 77 |
Erik Lopez Sr 21:32 7:11 80 |
Alberto Alvarez Jr 24:38 8:13 91 |
12 | Serrano 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
355 | Christian Medina Jr 20:05 6:42 64 |
Matt Santos Jr 20:07 6:42 66 |
Curtissss Kriezel Jr 20:39 6:53 71 |
Jose Lu Bueno De Cabral Sr 20:44 6:55 72 |
Josh Frondarina Jr 21:52 7:17 82 |
Keith Rivas Jr 22:27 7:29 83 |
Dylan Sluder Jr 22:45 7:35 84 |
13 | Alhambra Hig 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:55 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
382 | Vincent Tang Jr 20:19 6:46 69 |
Justin Wu Jr 20:47 6:56 73 |
Jason Wong Jr 21:01 7:00 75 |
Benjamin Lam Jr 21:23 7:08 78 |
Zhi Zhang Jr 23:14 7:45 87 |
Peter Le Jr 23:57 7:59 88 |
|
14 | San Gabriel 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
118:48 23:46 7:55 |
442 | Andy Cheng Sr 22:45 7:35 85 |
David Cheung Jr 22:47 7:36 86 |
Joseph To Sr 24:11 8:04 89 |
Benjamin Jimenez Sr 24:12 8:04 90 |
Peter Lam Sr 24:53 8:18 92 |
Donald Trinh Jr 25:30 8:30 93 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
15 | Luke Fellers Jr 16:54 5:38 1 |
Jake Schmitz Jr 16:55 5:38 2 |
Alec Mouri Sr 16:58 5:39 3 |
Joshua Pickett Jr 17:16 5:45 4 |
Kevin Lu Jr 17:22 5:47 5 |
Izak Shutt-Morgan Jr 17:29 5:50 6 |
Brandon Park Jr 17:40 5:53 7 |
2 | Arcadia 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
66 | Andy Garcia Sr 18:06 6:02 10 |
Bryan Mak Jr 18:08 6:03 11 |
Brandon Tsao Jr 18:23 6:08 12 |
Jerry Zhao Sr 18:46 6:15 16 |
Joshua Wang Sr 18:50 6:17 17 |
Peter Loomis Jr 19:55 6:38 31 |
|
3 | Yorba Linda 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
77 | Josh Cox Sr 18:05 6:02 9 |
Josh Tran Sr 18:41 6:14 14 |
Devon Hurt Sr 18:44 6:15 15 |
Yash Desai Sr 18:57 6:19 19 |
Alex Stoll Sr 19:02 6:21 20 |
Taylor Pham Sr 19:13 6:24 21 |
Blake Shishido Jr 21:41 7:14 43 |
4 | Great Oak 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
84 | Alejandro Cortes Sr 18:02 6:01 8 |
Brent Rothery Sr 18:27 6:09 13 |
Kevin Chamberlain Jv Sr 18:52 6:17 18 |
Dane Shoebotham Sr 19:13 6:24 22 |
Logan Garland Sr 19:16 6:25 23 |
Robert Woodruff Jr 19:18 6:26 24 |
Preston Manley Jr 19:31 6:30 25 |
5 | Schurr High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:12 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
140 | David Gayosso Jr 19:38 6:33 26 |
Isaiah Chitica Jr 19:44 6:35 27 |
Javier Rosas Jv So 19:44 6:35 28 |
Trevor Quan Jr 19:46 6:35 29 |
Andres Sigala Jr 19:50 6:37 30 |
Makoto Asahi Jr 20:09 6:43 35 |
Joeson Chiang Jr 20:10 6:43 36 |
6 | Warren High School 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
101:38 20:20 6:47 |
188 | Troy Anderson Jr 19:59 6:40 32 |
Ehtan Ortiz Jr 20:12 6:44 37 |
Jaylen Rodriguez Jr 20:14 6:45 38 |
Justin Escobedo Jr 20:26 6:49 40 |
John Agajanian Jr 20:47 6:56 41 |
||
7 | Glendora 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:42 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
192 | Samuel Johnny Jv Fr 20:00 6:40 33 |
Adam Johnson Jr 20:00 6:40 34 |
David Deleon Jr 20:14 6:45 39 |
Alexander Orozco Jr 21:14 7:05 42 |
Matt Sanger Jr 21:42 7:14 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
15 | Izak Shutt-Morgan Jr 17:29 5:50 1 |
Brandon Park Jr 17:40 5:53 2 |
Ramin Attai Sr 17:40 5:53 3 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:52 5:57 4 |
Matthew McNabb Jr 17:52 5:57 5 |
Stephen Carrington Jr 18:12 6:04 6 |
Nathan Nguyen Jr 18:19 6:06 7 |
2 | Schurr High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
50 | Makoto Asahi Jr 20:09 6:43 8 |
Joeson Chiang Jr 20:10 6:43 9 |
Jaime Topete Jr 20:23 6:48 10 |
Demetrio Gonzales Jr 20:26 6:49 11 |
Francisco Teran Jr 20:46 6:55 12 |
Robert Maeda Jr 20:51 6:57 13 |
Oscar Navarro Jr 21:03 7:01 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
15 | Stephen Carrington Jr 18:12 6:04 1 |
Nathan Nguyen Jr 18:19 6:06 2 |
Jarett Mendez Jr 18:33 6:11 3 |
Rushil Patel Jr 19:00 6:20 4 |
Jason Wang Sr 19:38 6:33 5 |
Michael Nagy Sr 19:57 6:39 6 |
Graham Hunt Jr 20:15 6:45 7 |
2 | Schurr High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
105:34 21:07 7:02 |
50 | Robert Maeda Jr 20:51 6:57 8 |
Oscar Navarro Jr 21:03 7:01 9 |
Andrew Kim Jr 21:05 7:02 10 |
Alex Kanegawa Jr 21:17 7:06 11 |
Tristan Brossy De Dios Jr 21:18 7:06 12 |
Luis Morales Jr 22:30 7:30 13 |
Jose Velasco Sr 23:57 7:59 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Tapia | Fr | Great Oak | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jason Bowen | Fr | Great Oak | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Miguel Gutierrez | Fr | Downey | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Michael Mojarro | Fr | Salesian | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Lopez | Fr | Downey | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Samuel Bautista | Fr | California | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Alfonso Jimenez | Fr | Paramount HS | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Rummens | Fr | Glendora | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Castro | Fr | Glendora | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | David Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Mccabe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:59 | 5:40 | 1/16 | 15/60 | 7/33 | ||||
12 | Brian Ochoa | Fr | Whittier Hig | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Jimenez | Fr | Indio High School | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Tomas Navarro | Fr | Salesian | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Parker Seale | Fr | Glendora | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | James Reyes | Fr | Glendora | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Oliver Kashyap | Fr | Glendora | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Jack Ackerman | Fr | Downey | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Chase Nalitt | Fr | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Esteban Padilla | Fr | Garey High School | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Alec Parrish | Fr | Sultana High School | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Josh Adams | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Mettler | Fr | Arcadia | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Justin Rodriguez | Fr | Downey | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Johnny | Fr | Glendora | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Roque | Fr | Downey | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Miguel Sanchez | Fr | El Rancho | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Jack Thurston | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Andres Bernal | Fr | Warren High School | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Perez | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Kaleo Kisa | Fr | Beaumont | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Jack Steinmann | Fr | Serrano | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Boatman | Fr | Beaumont | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Zack Coward | Fr | Great Oak | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Alex Trejo | Fr | California | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Eric Pachon | Fr | Paloma Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Jesus Martinez | Fr | Downey | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Tomas O'hara | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Santiago Banuelos | Fr | Salesian | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Yano | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:51 | 5:57 | 2/16 | 28/60 | 8/32 | ||||
42 | Enrique Correas | Fr | Downey | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Logan Fry | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | James Liem | Fr | Arcadia | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Lozano | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Devon Rodriguez | Fr | Warren High School | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Browning | Fr | Schurr High School | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Jose Zometa | Fr | Sultana High School | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Finazzo | Riverside Po | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
50 | Eli Perleberg | Fr | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Jack Stigler | Fr | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Jeffrey Huang | Fr | South Pasade | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | John Burke | Riverside Po | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
54 | Colin Brooks | Fr | Great Oak | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | James Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3/16 | 33/60 | 6/29 | ||||
56 | George Binni | Fr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Justin Diaz | Fr | Katella High School | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Zyelke | Fr | Millikan Hig | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Nick Sams | Fr | Great Oak | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Jason Fong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | William Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Connor Kozloff | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Luke Martello | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Chris Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Tanner Barnes | Fr | Serrano | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Angel Arzate | Fr | Paramount HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Sean Koh | Fr | Arcadia | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Jose Castrejon | Fr | Warren High School | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Sage Avina | Fr | Beaumont | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Carlos Mendoza | Fr | Schurr High School | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Preston Dodson | Riverside Po | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
72 | Xavier Madrigal | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Amir Rahmanipour | Fr | Warren High School | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Josh Santini | Fr | Glendora | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Arvizu | Fr | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Gil Ong | Fr | Artesia High | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Keaton Mcgrann | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:23 | 6:08 | 4/16 | 38/60 | 6/26 | ||||
78 | Latham Guillory | Fr | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Franklin Coe | Fr | Beaumont | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Alfred Valenzuela | Fr | Salesian | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Jose Rodriguez | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Bobby Bethurum | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | 5/16 | 39/60 | 5/24 | ||||
83 | Joe Janssen | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Justin Estrada | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Erik Rodriquez | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Gilbert Diaz | So | Beaumont | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Capranica | Fr | Schurr High School | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Ruo Yu Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Sean Mullen | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | 6/16 | 41/60 | 5/19 | ||||
90 | Nef Reyes | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Dagoberto Hernandez | Fr | Warren High School | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Tavares | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Luis Munoz | Fr | Downey | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Gardea | Fr | Whittier Hig | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Steven Velasquez | Fr | Artesia High | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Castanada | Fr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Luis Santana | Fr | Warren High School | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Scott Field | Riverside Po | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
99 | Michael Atwell | Riverside Po | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
100 | Joshua Tan | Fr | West Ranch H | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Zack Stewart | Fr | Great Oak | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Mondragon | Fr | Indio High School | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Gregor Derstepanian | Fr | Glendora | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Tanner Acomb | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Juan Sanchez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Forrest Hofmann | Fr | Arcadia | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | William Chacon | Fr | California | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Freddie Menendez | Fr | Warren High School | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Matt Greenberg | So | Esperanza Hi | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Andre Segovia | Fr | California | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Eddie Robelo | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Mario Pulido | Fr | Whittier Hig | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Troy Van Camp | Fr | Great Oak | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Alberto Chavez | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Elias Fuentes | Fr | Arcadia | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Benny Castillo | Fr | California | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Henry Lwin | Fr | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Braden Starr | Fr | Great Oak | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Quinn Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Alex Thia | Fr | Warren High School | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Nathaniel Garcia | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Cosmo Sandusky | Fr | Downey | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Partida | Fr | Salesian | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Hogan Lizza | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Josiah Marton | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Saulo Barranco | Fr | Salesian | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | Luis Ochoa | Fr | Warren High School | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Cooper Dinapoli | Fr | Millikan Hig | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Raul Perez | Fr | Warren High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Jon Wan | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Julian Lopez | Fr | South Pasade | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Dustin Sandhu | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | George Cruz | Fr | Warren High School | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
134 | Mason Tellez | Fr | Whittier Hig | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Michael Brown | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:41 | 6:34 | 7/16 | 48/60 | 7/15 | ||||
136 | Derek Dorr | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:41 | 6:34 | 8/16 | 49/60 | 6/12 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
137 | Brandon Loyo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | 9/16 | 50/60 | 5/9 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
138 | Gabriel Ceja | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:45 | 6:35 | 10/16 | 51/60 | 4/8 | ||||
139 | Chris Harris | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Aba Samaan | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Mannuel Gonzalez | Fr | Warren High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Blake Verwoert | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Juan Gutierrez | Fr | Salesian | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
144 | Edward Cachu | Fr | El Rancho | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
145 | Valetin Domingo | Fr | West Ranch H | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
146 | Aldo Avelar | Fr | Paramount HS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
147 | Alejandro Torres | Fr | Paramount HS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Lerma | Fr | Indio High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Jose Flores | Fr | Indio High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Howard Liu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Greg Roberts | Fr | Millikan Hig | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Saba | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Dennis Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Kenny Huynh | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Hayden Hagin | Fr | Millikan Hig | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Malcomson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Daemien Obeso | Fr | Whittier Hig | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Oliver Artiga | Fr | Arcadia | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
159 | Simon Poon | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Emmanuel Martinez | Fr | Whittier Hig | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
161 | Oscar Giron | Fr | Pioneer | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
162 | Desmund Ong | Fr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
163 | Samuel O'neill | Riverside Po | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
164 | Johnny Hsu | Fr | Schurr High School | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
165 | Marco Castanada | Fr | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Flores | Fr | Sultana High School | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
167 | Nick Rosas | Fr | Salesian | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
168 | Kai Curry | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:15 | 6:45 | 11/16 | 53/60 | 4/7 | ||||
169 | Jordan Mancuso | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
170 | Artie White | Riverside Po | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
171 | Victor Ojeda | Fr | Garey High School | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Perez | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
173 | Carlo Macias | Fr | Warren High School | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Akira Tajima | Fr | Warren High School | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Javier Melendez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Carlos Chiu | Fr | Great Oak | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Jensen Ballard | Fr | Glendora | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Trent Essex | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:29 | 6:50 | 12/16 | 55/60 | 4/7 | ||||
179 | Josue Castillo | Fr | Warren High School | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Cobb | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Paramount HS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Eduardo Quezada | Fr | Sultana High School | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
183 | Austen Mansell | Fr | Great Oak | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Lucas Tran | Fr | Arcadia | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Jose Carillo | Fr | Artesia High | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Barton | Fr | Warren High School | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
187 | Drew Orach | Fr | Beaumont | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
188 | Sinhue Villegas | Fr | Warren High School | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
189 | Hunter Weaver | Fr | Great Oak | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
190 | William Li | Fr | Arcadia | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Dominic Garza | Fr | Glendora | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
192 | Peter Hanson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:48 | 6:56 | 13/16 | 56/60 | 4/7 | ||||
193 | Angel Bautista | Fr | Pioneer | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Christopher Bicknell | Fr | West Ranch H | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Jonathan Matsumoto | Fr | Arcadia | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | Edgardo Delgadillo | Fr | Pioneer | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Tristan Reyes | Fr | Mater Dei (Ss) | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Rafael Garcia-rosales | Fr | Salesian | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Chase Ballard | Fr | Glendora | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
200 | Thomas Tran | Fr | Arcadia | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Skye Heslep | Fr | Serrano | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Andy Lu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Frankie Zhuang | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
204 | Marco Veliz | Fr | Katella High School | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
205 | Nathan Phan | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
206 | Lawrence Yuen | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
207 | Jonathan Harris | Fr | Great Oak | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
208 | Ethan Harrison | Fr | Warren High School | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
209 | Enrique Romero | Fr | Garey High School | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
210 | Henry Zeng | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
211 | Oscar Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
212 | Marco Pantoja | Fr | Downey | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
213 | Jiahao Dong | Fr | Arcadia | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
214 | Matthew Mckinney | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
215 | Ethan Spencer | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
216 | Boadie Barron | Fr | Beaumont | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Belmontes | Fr | Esperanza Hi | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
218 | Tim Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
219 | Garrett De Bruhl | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
220 | Jesus Cervantes | Fr | Paramount HS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
221 | Cole Edwards | Fr | Great Oak | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Alvin Lam | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
223 | Sam Kelley | Fr | Arcadia | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
224 | Anibal Duarte | Fr | Salesian | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
225 | Brian Vivar | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | Logan Thomas | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
227 | Edgar Sanchez Fr | Jr | Salesian | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
228 | Garrett Cartwright | Fr | Warren High School | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
229 | Eric Hong | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
230 | Jerome Marquez | Fr | Arcadia | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
231 | Taylor Vigil | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
232 | Hanfrey Deng | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
233 | Craig Kinjo | Fr | Salesian | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Cole Hill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | 14/16 | 57/60 | 4/7 | ||||
235 | Richie Phan | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
236 | Tony Lay | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
237 | Mitchell Vachon | Fr | Glendora | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
238 | Elijah Kouyoumdjian | Fr | Glendora | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
239 | Rafael Miranda | Fr | Great Oak | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
240 | Lim Hope | Fr | Warren High School | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
241 | Nelson Luong | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
242 | Eric Gallardo | Fr | Warren High School | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
243 | Adrian Medina | Fr | Salesian | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
244 | Raymond Chau | Fr | Alhambra Hig | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
245 | Miguel Molina | Fr | Salesian | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
246 | Mitchell Brenkus | Fr | Great Oak | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
247 | Andre Velasquez | Fr | La Mirada | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
248 | Alejandro Lupercio | Fr | Indio High School | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
249 | Victor Chavez | Fr | Pioneer | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
250 | Nestor Gomez | Fr | Salesian | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
251 | Eduardo Zacarias | Fr | Indio High School | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
252 | Mark Kalaiji | Fr | Glendora | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
253 | Fernando Tapia | Jr | La Mirada | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
254 | Ethan Ulrich | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:44 | 7:55 | 15/16 | 59/60 | 5/7 | ||||
255 | Diego Camacho | Fr | Salesian | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
256 | Shawn Rowan | Fr | Great Oak | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
257 | Warren Parrada | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
258 | David Ma | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
259 | Mark Zamudio | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
260 | Ryan Grace | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:59 | 8:00 | 16/16 | 60/60 | 5/5 | ||||
261 | Vin Tranh | Fr | Environmenta | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
262 | Daniel Quirarte | Fr | Pioneer | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
263 | Christopher Navarro | So | Warren High School | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
264 | Erick Gutierrez | Fr | Garey High School | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
265 | Sebastian Banuelos | Fr | San Gabriel | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
266 | Nick Martin | Fr | Schurr High School | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
267 | Elvis Ha | Fr | San Gabriel | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
268 | Brandon Enyeart | Riverside Po | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
269 | Dan Alexander | Fr | Glendora | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
270 | Mark Vasquez | Fr | Salesian | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
271 | Johnny Orozco | Fr | Schurr High School | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
272 | Abraham Sanchez | Fr | Salesian | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
273 | Kevin Valencia | Fr | Indio High School | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
274 | Pedro Sarmiento | Fr | Artesia High | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
275 | Andrew Soto | Fr | Millikan Hig | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
276 | Adrian Esguilos | Fr | Artesia High | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
277 | Arturo Hurtado | Fr | Great Oak | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
278 | Rubi Lezama | Fr | Indio High School | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
279 | Brandon Tinoco | Fr | Salesian | 30:57 | 10:19 | |||||||
280 | Isaac Carreon | Fr | Salesian | 31:06 | 10:22 | |||||||
281 | Brendan Lopez | Fr | Salesian | 31:24 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
62 | Tristan Tapia Fr 16:11 5:24 1 |
Jason Bowen Fr 16:11 5:24 2 |
David Carvajal Fr 16:57 5:39 10 |
Chase Nalitt Fr 17:10 5:43 19 |
Zack Coward Fr 17:44 5:55 30 |
Ethan Valdez Fr 17:51 5:57 36 |
Eli Perleberg Fr 18:01 6:00 45 |
2 | Glendora 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
65 | Andrew Rummens Fr 16:42 5:34 8 |
Daniel Castro Fr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Parker Seale Fr 17:07 5:42 15 |
James Reyes Fr 17:07 5:42 16 |
Oliver Kashyap Fr 17:08 5:43 17 |
Samuel Johnny Fr 17:16 5:45 23 |
Josh Santini Fr 18:22 6:07 62 |
3 | Downey 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:55 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
72 | Miguel Gutierrez Fr 16:29 5:30 3 |
Anthony Lopez Fr 16:37 5:32 5 |
Jack Ackerman Fr 17:10 5:43 18 |
Justin Rodriguez Fr 17:13 5:44 22 |
Jesus Roque Fr 17:24 5:48 24 |
Jesus Martinez Fr 17:47 5:56 33 |
Enrique Correas Fr 17:52 5:57 38 |
4 | Arcadia 11-9-7-6-4 Gap: 1:06 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
213 | Jeff Mettler Fr 17:13 5:44 21 |
James Liem Fr 17:52 5:57 40 |
Jason Fong Fr 18:16 6:05 49 |
William Hsu Fr 18:17 6:06 50 |
Chris Chen Fr 18:19 6:06 53 |
Sean Koh Fr 18:20 6:07 55 |
Ruo Yu Chen Fr 18:40 6:13 74 |
4 | Salesian 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
213 | Michael Mojarro Fr 16:35 5:32 4 |
Tomas Navarro Fr 17:05 5:42 14 |
Santiago Banuelos Fr 17:50 5:57 35 |
Alfred Valenzuela Fr 18:29 6:10 66 |
Anthony Partida Fr 19:25 6:28 94 |
Saulo Barranco Fr 19:27 6:29 97 |
Juan Gutierrez Fr 19:50 6:37 104 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 7-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:32 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
227 | Patrick Mccabe Fr 16:59 5:40 11 |
Kyle Yano Fr 17:51 5:57 37 |
James Perez Fr 18:08 6:03 47 |
Keaton Mcgrann Fr 18:23 6:08 64 |
Bobby Bethurum Fr 18:31 6:10 68 |
Sean Mullen Fr 18:41 6:14 75 |
Michael Brown Fr 19:41 6:34 102 |
7 | Beaumont 15-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
251 | Kaleo Kisa Fr 17:40 5:53 28 |
Jacob Boatman Fr 17:44 5:55 29 |
Sage Avina Fr 18:20 6:07 57 |
Franklin Coe Fr 18:27 6:09 65 |
Gilbert Diaz So 18:38 6:13 72 |
Drew Orach Fr 20:40 6:53 126 |
Boadie Barron Fr 21:28 7:09 136 |
8 | Warren High School 13-11-10-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
262 | Andres Bernal Fr 17:32 5:51 26 |
Devon Rodriguez Fr 17:55 5:58 42 |
Jose Castrejon Fr 18:20 6:07 56 |
Amir Rahmanipour Fr 18:21 6:07 61 |
Dagoberto Hernandez Fr 18:42 6:14 77 |
Luis Santana Fr 18:51 6:17 81 |
Freddie Menendez Fr 19:07 6:22 86 |
9 | California 4-5-9-10-9 Gap: 2:36 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
302 | Samuel Bautista Fr 16:38 5:33 6 |
Alex Trejo Fr 17:45 5:55 31 |
William Chacon Fr 19:06 6:22 85 |
Andre Segovia Fr 19:08 6:23 88 |
Benny Castillo Fr 19:14 6:25 92 |
||
10 | Mater Dei (Ss) 10-7-5-9-10 Gap: 2:42 |
92:21 18:28 6:09 |
305 | Josh Adams Fr 17:13 5:44 20 |
Tomas O'hara Fr 17:48 5:56 34 |
Jonathan Lozano Fr 17:53 5:58 41 |
Dustin Sandhu Fr 19:32 6:31 100 |
Jonathan Saba Fr 19:55 6:38 110 |
Tristan Reyes Fr 20:59 7:00 129 |
|
11 | Riverside Po 19-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:54 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
314 | Ryan Finazzo - 17:59 6:00 44 |
John Burke - 18:06 6:02 46 |
Preston Dodson - 18:21 6:07 59 |
Scott Field - 18:53 6:18 82 |
Michael Atwell - 18:53 6:18 83 |
Samuel O'neill - 20:04 6:41 117 |
Artie White - 20:18 6:46 120 |
12 | Esperanza Hi 17-19-17-14-12 Gap: 1:18 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
358 | Logan Fry Fr 17:52 5:57 39 |
Jose Rodriguez Fr 18:30 6:10 67 |
Nef Reyes Fr 18:41 6:14 76 |
Matt Greenberg So 19:07 6:22 87 |
Eddie Robelo Fr 19:10 6:23 89 |
Alberto Chavez Fr 19:12 6:24 91 |
Jon Wan Fr 19:31 6:30 99 |
13 | Paloma Valley 16-12-11-13-13 Gap: 2:44 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
388 | Eric Pachon Fr 17:47 5:56 32 |
Connor Kozloff Fr 18:17 6:06 51 |
Xavier Madrigal Fr 18:21 6:07 60 |
Javier Melendez Fr 20:27 6:49 122 |
Jacob Cobb Fr 20:31 6:50 123 |
||
14 | Whittier Hig 8-14-16-16-14 Gap: 2:57 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
395 | Brian Ochoa Fr 17:01 5:40 12 |
Joshua Gardea Fr 18:47 6:16 79 |
Mario Pulido Fr 19:10 6:23 90 |
Mason Tellez Fr 19:39 6:33 101 |
Daemien Obeso Fr 19:58 6:39 113 |
Emmanuel Martinez Fr 19:59 6:40 115 |
|
15 | Yorba Linda 12-15-13-12-15 Gap: 4:00 |
95:29 19:06 6:22 |
396 | Jack Thurston Fr 17:26 5:49 25 |
Justin Estrada Fr 18:35 6:12 70 |
Erik Rodriquez Fr 18:35 6:12 71 |
Josiah Marton Fr 19:27 6:29 96 |
Matthew Mckinney Fr 21:26 7:09 134 |
Garrett De Bruhl Fr 21:35 7:12 137 |
Logan Thomas Fr 21:45 7:15 141 |
15 | Paramount HS 5-9-13-15-15 Gap: 3:52 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
396 | Alfonso Jimenez Fr 16:39 5:33 7 |
Angel Arzate Fr 18:19 6:06 54 |
Aldo Avelar Fr 19:53 6:38 105 |
Alejandro Torres Fr 19:53 6:38 106 |
Christian Andrade Fr 20:31 6:50 124 |
Jesus Cervantes Fr 21:38 7:13 138 |
|
17 | Alhambra Hig 14-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:19 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
423 | Kevin Perez Fr 17:40 5:53 27 |
Ethan Tavares Fr 18:45 6:15 78 |
Nathaniel Garcia Fr 19:22 6:27 93 |
Kenny Huynh Fr 19:57 6:39 111 |
Simon Poon Fr 19:59 6:40 114 |
Ethan Spencer Fr 21:27 7:09 135 |
Raymond Chau Fr 23:04 7:41 143 |
18 | Xavier College Prep 21-20-20-20-18 Gap: 1:59 |
96:20 19:16 6:25 |
438 | Luke Martello Fr 18:18 6:06 52 |
Joe Janssen Fr 18:32 6:11 69 |
Hogan Lizza Fr 19:26 6:29 95 |
Aba Samaan Fr 19:47 6:36 103 |
Jordan Mancuso Fr 20:17 6:46 119 |
Aaron Perez Fr 20:22 6:47 121 |
Warren Parrada Fr 23:48 7:56 147 |
19 | Schurr High School 18-17-15-17-19 Gap: 6:53 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
441 | Thomas Browning Fr 17:56 5:59 43 |
Carlos Mendoza Fr 18:21 6:07 58 |
Nicholas Capranica Fr 18:39 6:13 73 |
Johnny Hsu Fr 20:07 6:42 118 |
Nick Martin Fr 24:49 8:16 149 |
Johnny Orozco Fr 26:00 8:40 150 |
|
20 | Indio High School 9-16-19-19-20 Gap: 6:04 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
456 | Aaron Jimenez Fr 17:05 5:42 13 |
Brandon Mondragon Fr 18:57 6:19 84 |
Jacob Lerma Fr 19:54 6:38 107 |
Jose Flores Fr 19:54 6:38 108 |
Alejandro Lupercio Fr 23:09 7:43 144 |
Eduardo Zacarias Fr 23:13 7:44 146 |
Kevin Valencia Fr 26:26 8:49 151 |
21 | Millikan Hig 20-22-21-21-21 Gap: 8:32 |
104:24 20:53 6:58 |
520 | Dylan Zyelke Fr 18:15 6:05 48 |
Cooper Dinapoli Fr 19:30 6:30 98 |
Greg Roberts Fr 19:55 6:38 109 |
Hayden Hagin Fr 19:57 6:39 112 |
Andrew Soto Fr 26:47 8:56 153 |
||
22 | Artesia High 22-21-22-22-22 Gap: 9:55 |
112:44 22:33 7:31 |
574 | Gil Ong Fr 18:23 6:08 63 |
Steven Velasquez Fr 18:49 6:16 80 |
Jose Carillo Fr 20:38 6:53 125 |
Pedro Sarmiento Fr 26:36 8:52 152 |
Adrian Esguilos Fr 28:18 9:26 154 |
||
23 | Pioneer 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:10 |
109:11 21:50 7:17 |
664 | Oscar Giron Fr 19:59 6:40 116 |
Angel Bautista Fr 20:56 6:59 127 |
Edgardo Delgadillo Fr 20:57 6:59 128 |
Victor Chavez Fr 23:10 7:43 145 |
Daniel Quirarte Fr 24:09 8:03 148 |
||
24 | San Gabriel 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:28 |
106:40 21:20 7:07 |
665 | Frankie Zhuang Fr 21:11 7:04 130 |
Nathan Phan Fr 21:11 7:04 131 |
Lawrence Yuen Fr 21:16 7:05 132 |
Henry Zeng Fr 21:23 7:08 133 |
Alvin Lam Fr 21:39 7:13 139 |
Brian Vivar Fr 21:44 7:15 140 |
Eric Hong Fr 22:03 7:21 142 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
29 | Ethan Valdez Fr 17:51 5:57 3 |
Eli Perleberg Fr 18:01 6:00 5 |
Jack Stigler Fr 18:01 6:00 6 |
Colin Brooks Fr 18:06 6:02 7 |
George Binni Fr 18:08 6:03 8 |
Nick Sams Fr 18:16 6:05 9 |
Anthony Arvizu Fr 18:23 6:08 12 |
2 | Arcadia 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
79 | Sean Koh Fr 18:20 6:07 10 |
Ruo Yu Chen Fr 18:40 6:13 13 |
Anthony Castanada Fr 18:51 6:17 16 |
Forrest Hofmann Fr 19:06 6:22 19 |
Elias Fuentes Fr 19:12 6:24 21 |
Henry Lwin Fr 19:15 6:25 22 |
Howard Liu Fr 19:54 6:38 35 |
3 | Downey 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:38 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
88 | Jesus Martinez Fr 17:47 5:56 2 |
Enrique Correas Fr 17:52 5:57 4 |
Luis Munoz Fr 18:46 6:15 15 |
Cosmo Sandusky Fr 19:22 6:27 24 |
Marco Pantoja Fr 21:25 7:08 43 |
||
4 | Glendora 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:30 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
108 | Samuel Johnny Fr 17:16 5:45 1 |
Josh Santini Fr 18:22 6:07 11 |
Gregor Derstepanian Fr 19:02 6:21 18 |
Jensen Ballard Fr 20:28 6:49 38 |
Dominic Garza Fr 20:46 6:55 40 |
Chase Ballard Fr 21:03 7:01 42 |
Mitchell Vachon Fr 22:42 7:34 52 |
5 | Warren High School 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
113 | Luis Santana Fr 18:51 6:17 17 |
Freddie Menendez Fr 19:07 6:22 20 |
Alex Thia Fr 19:21 6:27 23 |
Luis Ochoa Fr 19:28 6:29 26 |
Raul Perez Fr 19:30 6:30 27 |
George Cruz Fr 19:35 6:32 28 |
Mannuel Gonzalez Fr 19:48 6:36 33 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
136 | Sean Mullen Fr 18:41 6:14 14 |
Michael Brown Fr 19:41 6:34 29 |
Derek Dorr Fr 19:41 6:34 30 |
Brandon Loyo Fr 19:44 6:35 31 |
Gabriel Ceja Fr 19:45 6:35 32 |
Kai Curry Fr 20:15 6:45 37 |
Trent Essex Fr 20:29 6:50 39 |
7 | Salesian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:15 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
180 | Saulo Barranco Fr 19:27 6:29 25 |
Juan Gutierrez Fr 19:50 6:37 34 |
Nick Rosas Fr 20:15 6:45 36 |
Rafael Garcia-rosales Fr 21:03 7:01 41 |
Anibal Duarte Fr 21:42 7:14 44 |
Edgar Sanchez Fr Jr 21:56 7:19 46 |
Craig Kinjo Fr 22:24 7:28 49 |
8 | San Gabriel 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:53 |
111:09 22:14 7:25 |
241 | Brian Vivar Fr 21:44 7:15 45 |
Eric Hong Fr 22:03 7:21 47 |
Hanfrey Deng Fr 22:14 7:25 48 |
Richie Phan Fr 22:31 7:30 50 |
Tony Lay Fr 22:37 7:32 51 |
Nelson Luong Fr 22:54 7:38 53 |
David Ma Fr 23:52 7:57 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
15 | Nick Sams Fr 18:16 6:05 1 |
Anthony Arvizu Fr 18:23 6:08 2 |
Latham Guillory Fr 18:23 6:08 3 |
Zack Stewart Fr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Tanner Acomb Fr 19:03 6:21 5 |
Troy Van Camp Fr 19:12 6:24 6 |
Braden Starr Fr 19:15 6:25 8 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
57 | Henry Lwin Fr 19:15 6:25 7 |
Howard Liu Fr 19:54 6:38 11 |
Dennis Chen Fr 19:57 6:39 12 |
Oliver Artiga Fr 19:58 6:39 13 |
Desmund Ong Fr 20:04 6:41 14 |
Marco Castanada Fr 20:14 6:45 15 |
Lucas Tran Fr 20:36 6:52 21 |
3 | Warren High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
100:42 20:08 6:43 |
74 | George Cruz Fr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Mannuel Gonzalez Fr 19:48 6:36 10 |
Carlo Macias Fr 20:25 6:48 17 |
Akira Tajima Fr 20:25 6:48 18 |
Josue Castillo Fr 20:29 6:50 20 |
Matthew Barton Fr 20:40 6:53 22 |
Sinhue Villegas Fr 20:42 6:54 23 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:29 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
123 | Kai Curry Fr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Trent Essex Fr 20:29 6:50 19 |
Peter Hanson Fr 20:48 6:56 24 |
Cole Hill Fr 22:30 7:30 28 |
Ethan Ulrich Fr 23:44 7:55 36 |
Ryan Grace Fr 23:59 8:00 40 |
|
5 | Salesian 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
113:36 22:43 7:34 |
152 | Edgar Sanchez Fr Jr 21:56 7:19 26 |
Craig Kinjo Fr 22:24 7:28 27 |
Adrian Medina Fr 22:59 7:40 32 |
Miguel Molina Fr 23:05 7:42 33 |
Nestor Gomez Fr 23:12 7:44 34 |
Diego Camacho Fr 23:44 7:55 37 |
Mark Vasquez Fr 25:17 8:26 44 |
6 | Glendora 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 4:02 |
114:48 22:58 7:39 |
162 | Chase Ballard Fr 21:03 7:01 25 |
Mitchell Vachon Fr 22:42 7:34 29 |
Elijah Kouyoumdjian Fr 22:45 7:35 30 |
Mark Kalaiji Fr 23:13 7:44 35 |
Dan Alexander Fr 25:05 8:22 43 |
||
7 | San Gabriel 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
120:10 24:02 8:01 |
191 | Nelson Luong Fr 22:54 7:38 31 |
David Ma Fr 23:52 7:57 38 |
Mark Zamudio Fr 23:52 7:57 39 |
Sebastian Banuelos Fr 24:40 8:13 41 |
Elvis Ha Fr 24:52 8:17 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.