Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/16/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Sr Sr 16:14 5:25 3 17/175 1/6 7/56 13/37 16:44
(0:30,3.0)
16:44
(0:30,3.0)
16:44
(0:30,3.0)
16:43
(0:29,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Chiang Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 82/281 5/18 34/56 4/25
Andrew Lindsey Jr Jr 18:22 6:07 3 156/264 6/9 33/56 10/25 20:43
(2:21,11.3)
20:43
(2:21,11.3)
20:43
(2:21,11.3)
20:43
(2:21,11.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Wade So So 17:58 5:59 3 85/250 10/16 29/56 1/9 20:19
(2:21,11.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Austin Israelsky So So 16:49 5:36 3 23/250 1/16 10/56 15/35
Blake Miller Sr V 15:38 5:13 3 85/178 2/7 2/56 21/25 16:22
(0:44,4.5)
16:22
(0:44,4.5)
16:22
(0:44,4.5)
16:22
(0:44,4.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Tran Jr Jr 17:02 5:41 3 66/264 2/9 14/56 20/34 20:14
(3:12,15.8)
20:14
(3:12,15.8)
20:14
(3:12,15.8)
20:14
(3:12,15.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryan Nguyen Fr Fr 23:45 7:55 3 265/281 18/18 56/56 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Bryce Kubo Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 133/178 6/7 6/56 10/24 16:29
(0:21,2.1)
16:29
(0:21,2.1)
16:29
(0:21,2.1)
5:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Charles Chau So So 20:07 6:42 3 184/250 15/16 45/56 1/2
Chris Le Fr Fr 21:44 7:15 3 226/281 15/18 53/56 1/4
Cole Greer So So 17:12 5:44 3 45/250 5/16 17/56 3/24 18:58
(1:46,9.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Collin Nieselman Fr Fr 17:36 5:52 3 41/281 3/18 26/56 5/32 #PR! (SBP)
Corey Kobel So So 17:24 5:48 3 56/250 7/16 22/56 1/17
Dan Kim Jr Jr 19:12 6:24 3 199/264 8/9 40/56 8/18
David Rock Sr Sr 18:46 6:15 3 121/175 5/6 37/56 10/16 20:06
(1:20,6.6)
20:06
(1:20,6.6)
20:06
(1:20,6.6)
20:06
(1:20,6.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Depto Chaudhrisi Fr Fr 20:27 6:49 3 171/281 10/18 47/56 4/10 #PR! (SBP)
Dillion Ford So So 17:31 5:50 3 64/250 8/16 23/56 1/14
Eric Dyson Jr V 15:22 5:07 3 60/178 1/7 1/56 33/38 16:27
(1:05,6.6)
16:27
(1:05,6.6)
16:27
(1:05,6.6)
5:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry Trinh Fr Fr 19:51 6:37 3 143/281 8/18 44/56 4/16
Jack Turner Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 112/178 5/7 5/56 12/24 16:53
(0:59,5.8)
16:53
(0:59,5.8)
16:53
(0:59,5.8)
16:53
(0:59,5.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Diocalas Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 192/281 13/18 51/56 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
Jamie Bonthius Sr Sr 18:18 6:06 3 107/175 4/6 31/56 11/22
Jaso Ma So So 18:21 6:07 3 104/250 12/16 32/56 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hata So So 17:18 5:46 3 49/250 6/16 19/56 1/22 19:04
(1:46,9.3)
19:04
(1:46,9.3)
19:04
(1:46,9.3)
18:59
(1:41,8.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Hseih Sr Sr 19:00 6:20 3 133/175 6/6 38/56 8/14 20:43
(1:43,8.3)
20:43
(1:43,8.3)
20:43
(1:43,8.3)
20:43
(1:43,8.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joe Nguyen So So 20:28 6:49 3 196/250 16/16 48/56 1/1 19:58 19:58 19:58 19:58
Joel Gilbert Fr Fr 17:35 5:52 3 40/281 2/18 25/56 10/33 #PR! (SBP)
John Chou So So 17:10 5:43 3 40/250 3/16 15/56 7/30 19:06
(1:56,10.1)
19:06
(1:56,10.1)
19:06
(1:56,10.1)
18:05
(0:55,5.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Do Jr Jr 17:32 5:51 3 101/264 5/9 24/56 5/29 17:54
(0:22,2.0)
17:54
(0:22,2.0)
17:54
(0:22,2.0)
17:54
(0:22,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joseph Castillo Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 191/281 12/18 50/56 4/8
Josh Alvaro Fr Fr 20:47 6:56 3 183/281 11/18 49/56 4/10
Josh Gonzales So So 17:50 5:57 3 82/250 9/16 27/56 1/12 20:15
(2:25,11.9)
20:15
(2:25,11.9)
20:15
(2:25,11.9)
20:15
(2:25,11.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Catalano Jr Jr 19:22 6:27 3 206/264 9/9 41/56 6/13 23:19
(3:57,16.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Romers Jr Jr 19:03 6:21 3 188/264 7/9 39/56 10/20 #PR! (SBP)
Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fr 16:57 5:39 3 12/281 1/18 13/56 8/34
Kevin Miller Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 167/281 9/18 46/56 5/14
Kien Giang Sr Sr 16:54 5:38 3 49/175 2/6 11/56 10/32 17:18
(0:24,2.3)
17:18
(0:24,2.3)
17:18
(0:24,2.3)
17:18
(0:24,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fr 17:53 5:58 3 50/281 4/18 28/56 2/30
Matt Marion Sr V 16:14 5:25 3 137/178 7/7 7/56 5/19 17:26
(1:12,6.9)
17:26
(1:12,6.9)
17:26
(1:12,6.9)
5:41 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Thompson Sr Sr 17:21 5:47 3 72/175 3/6 21/56 13/26 18:52
(1:31,8.0)
18:52
(1:31,8.0)
18:52
(1:31,8.0)
18:02
(0:41,3.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mike Canas Jr V 15:53 5:18 3 111/178 4/7 4/56 13/24 5:37 #PR! (SBP)
Mike Randolph So So 17:11 5:44 3 44/250 4/16 16/56 5/28 21:52
(4:41,21.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nick Cadwell Fr Fr 18:39 6:13 3 93/281 6/18 36/56 3/22
Nick Rathbun So So 16:55 5:38 3 29/250 2/16 12/56 6/33
Remington Cox Jr Jr 17:20 5:47 3 86/264 4/9 20/56 8/29 19:32
(2:12,11.3)
19:32
(2:12,11.3)
19:32
(2:12,11.3)
18:38
(1:18,7.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley Fehser Fr Fr 23:12 7:44 3 258/281 17/18 55/56 2/3
Roland Moder So So 18:07 6:02 3 93/250 11/16 30/56 1/9
Russel Westphal Jr V 15:38 5:13 3 87/178 3/7 3/56 14/24 #PR! (SBP)
Steve Nguyen Jr Jr 17:13 5:44 3 77/264 3/9 18/56 13/34 19:27
(2:14,11.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Three Frosh Fr Fr 19:24 6:28 3 127/281 7/18 42/56 5/20 #PR! (SBP)
Titus Jangh Jr Jr 16:42 5:34 3 44/264 1/9 9/56 23/37 #PR! (SBP)
Tod Brewster So So 18:32 6:11 3 112/250 13/16 35/56 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Troy Bennion Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 212/281 14/18 52/56 2/6
Two Frosh Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 231/281 16/18 54/56 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
William Chen So So 19:40 6:33 3 161/250 14/16 43/56 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/24 78:25
0:32
3 5:14 5:07 5:18 385 4:55 78:37
(0:12,0.3)
78:37
(0:12,0.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Eric Dyson (50), Blake Miller (70), Russel Westphal (72), Mike Canas (96), Jack Turner (97)
Sr 1st 5 12/16 87:33
2:32
3 5:50 5:25 6:15 251 5:27 81:37 81:37 81:37 Alex Blanning (12), Kien Giang (35), Matt Thompson (50), Jamie Bonthius (73), David Rock (81)
So 1st 5 5/24 85:17
0:23
3 5:41 5:36 5:44 154 5:33 86:26
(1:09,1.3)
86:26
(1:09,1.3)
86:26
(1:09,1.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Israelsky (19), Nick Rathbun (24), John Chou (34), Mike Randolph (38), Cole Greer (39)
So 2nd 5 1/9 88:01
0:40
3 5:52 5:46 5:59 20 5:52 101:31
(13:30,13.3)
101:31
(13:30,13.3)
101:31
(13:30,13.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Hata (1), Corey Kobel (2), Dillion Ford (4), Josh Gonzales (6), Andrew Wade (7)
So 3rd 5 1/2 94:47
2:00
3 6:19 6:02 6:42 15 6:19 Roland Moder (1), Jaso Ma (2), Tod Brewster (3), William Chen (4), Charles Chau (5)
Jr 1st 5 12/29 85:49
0:50
3 5:43 5:34 5:51 336 5:24 Titus Jangh (40), Brian Tran (60), Steve Nguyen (69), Remington Cox (78), John Do (89)
Fr 1st 5 4/25 88:28
1:30
3 5:54 5:39 6:09 198 5:44 97:08
(8:40,8.9)
97:08
(8:40,8.9)
97:08
(8:40,8.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Kaz Nishikawa (12), Joel Gilbert (35), Collin Nieselman (36), Koushi Taniguchi (44), Alex Chiang (71)
Fr 2nd 5 4/10 98:46
1:48
3 6:35 6:13 6:49 110 6:24 103:28
(4:42,4.5)
103:28
(4:42,4.5)
103:28
(4:42,4.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Cadwell (3), Three Frosh (14), Henry Trinh (21), Kevin Miller (35), Depto Chaudhrisi (37)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 105:44
0:57
3 7:03 6:56 7:15 55 6:58 Josh Alvaro (6), Joseph Castillo (9), James Diocalas (10), Troy Bennion (14), Chris Le (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Sr big bear 14:00 4:40
2 Michael Cybulski Sr Royal 14:24 4:48
3 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vista 14:25 4:48
4 Jt Sullivan Sr Trabuco Hills 14:26 4:49
5 Ryan Gamboa Sr Upland 14:30 4:50
6 Scott Blair Jr Trabuco Hills 14:35 4:52
7 Riley Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills 14:35 4:52
8 Hudson Andrews Sr Royal 14:39 4:53
9 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance 14:39 4:53
10 Luis Guevara Sr El Rancho 14:40 4:53
11 Tony Bareno Sr Valhalla High School 14:44 4:55
12 Andrew Pilavjian Sr Arcadia 14:45 4:55
13 Henri Floris Sr AYALA 14:46 4:55
14 Fawad Khan Sr Palos Verdes 14:47 4:56
15 Mac Fleet So University City 14:47 4:56
16 Bret Hasvold Jr Fallbrook 14:48 4:56
17 Marc Hausemaninger Sr El Toro 14:50 4:57
18 Chris Mcdonald Sr El Toro 14:51 4:57
19 Alex Routh Jr Royal 14:52 4:57
20 Spencer Doolittle Jr AYALA 14:52 4:57
21 James Tracy Jr Del Campo 14:53 4:58
22 Anthony Masci Sr El Toro 14:53 4:58
23 Zack Torres So Crescenta Valley 14:54 4:58
24 Alan Lloyd Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 14:55 4:58
25 Daniel Benson Sr Royal 14:56 4:59
26 Albert Davila Sr Upland 14:57 4:59
27 Jon Huerta Sr El Rancho 14:58 4:59
28 Jun Reichl Sr Royal 14:58 4:59
29 David Mccutcheon Jr Murrieta Valley 14:59 5:00
30 Jeff Mackay Sr CHINO HILLS 15:00 5:00
31 Mike Sheridan Jr Crescenta Valley 15:03 5:01
32 John Matson Sr Vista Murrieta 15:04 5:01
33 Joey Divizia Jr Glendora 15:04 5:01
34 Jon Shawel Jr Troy 15:05 5:02
35 Isai Orea Jr Madera 15:06 5:02
36 Ryan Chen Sr Arcadia 15:06 5:02
37 Alberto Solis Jr big bear 15:02 5:01
38 Celso Arcos Jr Marina 15:08 5:03
39 Mario Gonzales Sr Torrance 15:08 5:03
40 Chris Baird Sr AGOURA 15:09 5:03
41 Conrad Wozniak Sr Woodbridge 15:09 5:03
42 Renaud Poizat So Arcadia 15:10 5:03
43 Kip Miller Sr El Toro 15:11 5:04
44 Brian Cole Sr St. Helena High School 15:11 5:04
45 Jesse Arellano So Madera 15:12 5:04
46 Nathaniel Richardson Sr Madera 15:12 5:04
47 Phillip Brown Jr Laguna Hills 15:10 5:03
48 David Mcdonald Jr Vista Murrieta 15:13 5:04
49 Chris Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 15:14 5:05
50 Kazuya Koda Sr Arcadia 15:15 5:05
51 Kris Romero Jr Arcadia 15:16 5:05
52 Anthony Costales Sr Fairfield 15:18 5:06
53 Cody Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:19 5:06
54 Myko Lucas Sr Fairfield 15:20 5:07
55 Eric Kleinsassere Jr Crescenta Valley 15:20 5:07
56 Steven Decastro Sr West Torrance 15:20 5:07
57 Travis Fernandes Sr Upland 15:20 5:07
58 Edwin Hernandez Sr Birmingham 15:21 5:07
59 Christian Cattern Sr CHINO HILLS 15:21 5:07
60 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 15:22 5:07 1/7 1/56 33/38 16:27
(1:05)
16:27
(1:05)
16:27
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Eric Malain Sr Enterprise 15:22 5:07
62 Tyler Reed So AYALA 15:23 5:08
63 Alan Shelton Sr Vista Murrieta 15:24 5:08
64 Christian Carrera Jr CHINO HILLS 15:24 5:08
65 Nicholas Johnson So Upland 15:25 5:08
66 Patrick Ferrell Jr Fairfield 15:25 5:08
67 David Descalso Sr Del Campo 15:25 5:08
68 Andrew Ratley Sr Palos Verdes 15:26 5:09
69 Josh Acosta Sr Paloma Valley 15:26 5:09
70 Connor Pastoor Sr Murrieta Valley 15:26 5:09
71 Kyle Frost Sr Los Alamitos 15:30 5:10
72 Tom Connoly Sr Murrieta Valley 15:30 5:10
73 Angel Sigeti Jr Murrieta Valley 15:31 5:10
74 Louie Gallardo Jr Mater Dei 15:32 5:11
75 Bruce Thompson Sr Murrieta Valley 15:32 5:11
76 Ruiz Juan Sr Rubidoux 15:33 5:11
77 Vicente Velarde Sr Madera 15:34 5:11
78 Scott Macneil Sr Arcadia 15:34 5:11
79 Julio Tellez Jr Birmingham 15:35 5:12
80 Bradley Kachigan Jr Los Alamitos 15:35 5:12
81 James Hendra Jr Trabuco Hills 15:36 5:12
82 Javier Sanchez Jr Madera 15:37 5:12
83 Simon Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:37 5:12
84 Jesus Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:38 5:13
85 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:13 2/7 2/56 21/25 16:22
(0:44)
16:22
(0:44)
16:22
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Robert Martinez Jr Upland 15:38 5:13
87 Russel Westphal Jr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:13 3/7 3/56 14/24 #PR! (SBP)
88 Brett Matejka Jr Crescenta Valley 15:39 5:13
89 Bobby Bishop Sr Woodbridge 15:39 5:13
90 Noe Ramirez So Vista Murrieta 15:41 5:14
91 Chase Welch Jr Vista Murrieta 15:41 5:14
92 John Guzman So Upland 15:42 5:14
93 Ervin Romo Sr El Rancho 15:43 5:14
94 Daniel Knauer So Murrieta Valley 15:43 5:14
95 Alan Tsai Sr Arcadia 15:44 5:15
96 Vinny Granata Sr Fallbrook 15:44 5:15
97 Matt Johnson Jr El Toro 15:45 5:15
98 Dan Cooper Jr CHINO HILLS 15:46 5:15
99 Jordan Wozniak Jr Woodbridge 15:47 5:16
100 Justin Mejia Sr El Rancho 15:48 5:16
101 Mauricio Samayoa Sr El Rancho 15:48 5:16
102 Eder Marcial Sr Madera 15:48 5:16
103 Chris Jasperson Sr big bear 15:49 5:16
104 Devin Zimmerman Jr CHINO HILLS 15:49 5:16
105 Pedro Dealba So El Rancho 15:50 5:17
106 Jeffrey Shaw Jr AYALA 15:50 5:17
107 Robert Gray Sr Laguna Hills 15:50 5:17
108 Scott Morrison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:17
109 Ramon Cruz Sr Torrance 15:52 5:17
110 Otto Cipolla Jr Royal 15:52 5:17
111 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 15:53 5:18 4/7 4/56 13/24 #PR! (SBP)
112 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 15:54 5:18 5/7 5/56 12/24 16:53
(0:59)
16:53
(0:59)
16:53
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Todd Vanduzer Jr Fallbrook 15:55 5:18
114 Josh Zubia Sr Murrieta Valley 15:56 5:19
115 Jesse Rushing Sr Del Campo 15:57 5:19
116 Edgar Gonzales So Torrance 15:58 5:19
117 Kasey Ahlstrom Sr Los Alamitos 15:59 5:20
118 Cody Dodd Sr big bear 15:59 5:20
119 Seth Brown Sr big bear 15:59 5:20
120 Jeff Cody Sr CHINO HILLS 16:00 5:20
121 Mike Farnham Sr Laguna Hills 16:00 5:20
122 David Ritchie Sr Los Alamitos 16:01 5:20
123 Jose Cruz Sr Torrance 16:02 5:21
124 Tim Eves Sr Fallbrook 16:02 5:21
125 Chris Strasheim So Vista Murrieta 16:03 5:21
126 Kyle Peruch Sr Madera 16:03 5:21
127 Abdow Haji Sr El Toro 16:04 5:21
128 Shane Berglas So Woodbridge 16:05 5:22
129 Ryan Garcia Sr Del Campo 16:06 5:22
130 Dan Mitchell So Del Campo 16:06 5:22
131 Chris Close Sr Bonita Vista 16:07 5:22
132 Garrett Delgado Jr Palos Verdes 16:07 5:22
133 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 16:08 5:23 6/7 6/56 10/24 16:29
(0:21)
16:29
(0:21)
16:29
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Jason Imamoto Sr Los Alamitos 16:12 5:24
135 Joshua Fishelberg Jr AYALA 16:12 5:24
136 Matt Stoner So Laguna Hills 16:12 5:24
137 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 16:14 5:25 7/7 7/56 5/19 17:26
(1:12)
17:26
(1:12)
17:26
(1:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Nhu-nguyen Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:25
139 Neil Williams Sr Fairfield 16:15 5:25
140 Kyle Pearson Jr AYALA 16:16 5:25
141 Jared Andrea Jr AYALA 16:16 5:25
142 Oscar Toledo Sr Birmingham 16:17 5:26
143 Josh Richland So Palos Verdes 16:17 5:26
144 Seb Kavanaugh Sr Del Campo 16:18 5:26
145 Clint Hostetler Jr CHINO HILLS 16:18 5:26
146 Kevin Stickfaden Jr Fallbrook 19:19 6:26
147 Chris Berg Sr Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:27
148 Erik Rini Jr Los Alamitos 16:22 5:27
149 Forrest Whitfield Sr Fallbrook 16:22 5:27
150 Bryce Healy Sr Laguna Hills 16:23 5:28
151 Mitchell Mook Jr Laguna Hills 16:23 5:28
152 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vista 16:25 5:28
153 David Garcia So Bonita Vista 16:27 5:29
154 Josh Jackson Sr Torrance 16:29 5:30
155 Max Mosesman Jr Crescenta Valley 16:31 5:30
156 Will Murphy Jr Laguna Hills 16:31 5:30
157 Miles Fulton So big bear 16:32 5:31
158 Sam Liner Jr Fallbrook 16:32 5:31
159 Isaac Gomez Jr Birmingham 16:33 5:31
160 Danny Antrim Jr Woodbridge 16:31 5:30
161 Ryan Lambert So big bear 16:35 5:32
162 Jonathan Wilcox Jr Royal 16:36 5:32
163 James Gonzales Sr Vista Murrieta 16:37 5:32
164 Aaron Brown Sr Torrance 16:38 5:33
165 Derek Groom Jr Bonita Vista 16:39 5:33
166 Eric Osuna So Bonita Vista 16:40 5:33
167 Darrell Fernandez Sr Fairfield 16:42 5:34
168 Anthony Woods So Palos Verdes 16:43 5:34
169 Rico Gutierrez So Birmingham 16:44 5:35
170 Brett Halvaks Sr Woodbridge 16:52 5:37
171 Andrew Mcbride Sr Palos Verdes 16:53 5:38
172 Rajan Murgai So Woodbridge 16:54 5:38
173 Jonathan Gomez Sr Birmingham 16:55 5:38
174 Eliud Mena Jr Del Campo 17:00 5:40
175 Mike Stillo Jr Palos Verdes 17:13 5:44
176 Oscar Luna Sr Birmingham 17:17 5:46
177 Jason Finn So Bonita Vista 17:15 5:45
178 Brandon Martinez So Fairfield 18:37 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
73:49
14:46
4:55
74 Michael Cybulski
Sr
14:24
4:48
2
Hudson Andrews
Sr
14:39
4:53
8
Alex Routh
Jr
14:52
4:57
17
Daniel Benson
Sr
14:56
4:59
22
Jun Reichl
Sr
14:58
4:59
25








2 Trabuco Hills
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:10
74:26
14:53
4:58
125 Jt Sullivan
Sr
14:26
4:49
4
Scott Blair
Jr
14:35
4:52
6
Riley Sullivan
Jr
14:35
4:52
7
Chris Mosier
Sr
15:14
5:05
41
James Hendra
Jr
15:36
5:12
67








3 Arcadia
8-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:31
75:32
15:06
5:02
162 Andrew Pilavjian
Sr
14:45
4:55
11
Ryan Chen
Sr
15:06
5:02
31
Renaud Poizat
So
15:10
5:03
35
Kazuya Koda
Sr
15:15
5:05
42
Kris Romero
Jr
15:16
5:05
43








4 El Toro
12-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
75:30
15:06
5:02
169 Marc Hausemaninger
Sr
14:50
4:57
15
Chris Mcdonald
Sr
14:51
4:57
16
Anthony Masci
Sr
14:53
4:58
20
Kip Miller
Sr
15:11
5:04
36
Matt Johnson
Jr
15:45
5:15
82








5 Upland
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:08
75:50
15:10
5:03
200 Ryan Gamboa
Sr
14:30
4:50
5
Albert Davila
Sr
14:57
4:59
23
Travis Fernandes
Sr
15:20
5:07
47
Nicholas Johnson
So
15:25
5:08
54
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:38
5:13
71








6 Madera
18-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:31
76:41
15:20
5:07
236 Isai Orea
Jr
15:06
5:02
30
Jesse Arellano
So
15:12
5:04
37
Nathaniel Richardson
Sr
15:12
5:04
38
Vicente Velarde
Sr
15:34
5:11
63
Javier Sanchez
Jr
15:37
5:12
68








7 Crescenta Valley
14-10-7-6-7
Gap: 0:57
76:47
15:21
5:07
261 Zack Torres
So
14:54
4:58
21
Mike Sheridan
Jr
15:03
5:01
28
Eric Kleinsassere
Jr
15:20
5:07
46
Brett Matejka
Jr
15:39
5:13
73
Scott Morrison
Jr
15:51
5:17
93








8 El Rancho
7-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:08
76:47
15:21
5:07
266 Luis Guevara
Sr
14:40
4:53
10
Jon Huerta
Sr
14:58
4:59
24
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
15:38
5:13
69
Ervin Romo
Sr
15:43
5:14
78
Justin Mejia
Sr
15:48
5:16
85








9 Murrieta Valley
15-16-14-11-9
Gap: 0:33
76:58
15:24
5:08
267 David Mccutcheon
Jr
14:59
5:00
26
Connor Pastoor
Sr
15:26
5:09
58
Tom Connoly
Sr
15:30
5:10
60
Angel Sigeti
Jr
15:31
5:10
61
Bruce Thompson
Sr
15:32
5:11
62








10 Vista Murrieta
17-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:37
77:03
15:25
5:08
272 John Matson
Sr
15:04
5:01
29
David Mcdonald
Jr
15:13
5:04
40
Alan Shelton
Sr
15:24
5:08
52
Noe Ramirez
So
15:41
5:14
75
Chase Welch
Jr
15:41
5:14
76








11 AYALA
9-4-6-8-11
Gap: 1:26
77:03
15:25
5:08
292 Henri Floris
Sr
14:46
4:55
12
Spencer Doolittle
Jr
14:52
4:57
18
Tyler Reed
So
15:23
5:08
51
Jeffrey Shaw
Jr
15:50
5:17
91
Joshua Fishelberg
Jr
16:12
5:24
120








12 CHINO HILLS
16-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:49
77:20
15:28
5:09
301 Jeff Mackay
Sr
15:00
5:00
27
Christian Cattern
Sr
15:21
5:07
49
Christian Carrera
Jr
15:24
5:08
53
Dan Cooper
Jr
15:46
5:15
83
Devin Zimmerman
Jr
15:49
5:16
89








13 big bear
1-6-10-13-13
Gap: 1:59
76:49
15:22
5:07
328 Chad Hall
Sr
14:00
4:40
1
Alberto Solis
Jr
15:02
5:01
32
Chris Jasperson
Sr
15:49
5:16
88
Cody Dodd
Sr
15:59
5:20
103
Seth Brown
Sr
15:59
5:20
104








14 Torrance
6-8-13-14-14
Gap: 1:23
77:39
15:32
5:11
345 Kent Morikawa
Sr
14:39
4:53
9
Mario Gonzales
Sr
15:08
5:03
33
Ramon Cruz
Sr
15:52
5:17
94
Edgar Gonzales
So
15:58
5:19
101
Jose Cruz
Sr
16:02
5:21
108








15 Fountain Valley
23-22-18-16-15
Gap: 0:32
78:25
15:41
5:14
385 Eric Dyson
Jr
15:22
5:07
50
Blake Miller
Sr
15:38
5:13
70
Russel Westphal
Jr
15:38
5:13
72
Mike Canas
Jr
15:53
5:18
96
Jack Turner
Sr
15:54
5:18
97








#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
16 Del Campo
13-14-16-17-16
Gap: 1:13
78:27
15:41
5:14
404 James Tracy
Jr
14:53
4:58
19
David Descalso
Sr
15:25
5:08
56
Jesse Rushing
Sr
15:57
5:19
100
Ryan Garcia
Sr
16:06
5:22
114
Dan Mitchell
So
16:06
5:22
115








17 Fairfield
21-17-14-15-17
Gap: 1:24
79:00
15:48
5:16
420 Anthony Costales
Sr
15:18
5:06
44
Myko Lucas
Sr
15:20
5:07
45
Patrick Ferrell
Jr
15:25
5:08
55
Neil Williams
Sr
16:15
5:25
124
Darrell Fernandez
Sr
16:42
5:34
152








18 Fallbrook
11-18-20-18-18
Gap: 4:31
81:48
16:22
5:27
433 Bret Hasvold
Jr
14:48
4:56
14
Vinny Granata
Sr
15:44
5:15
81
Todd Vanduzer
Jr
15:55
5:18
98
Tim Eves
Sr
16:02
5:21
109
Kevin Stickfaden
Jr
19:19
6:26
131








19 Woodbridge
19-19-18-19-19
Gap: 1:22
79:11
15:50
5:17
450 Conrad Wozniak
Sr
15:09
5:03
34
Bobby Bishop
Sr
15:39
5:13
74
Jordan Wozniak
Jr
15:47
5:16
84
Shane Berglas
So
16:05
5:22
113
Danny Antrim
Jr
16:31
5:30
145








20 Los Alamitos
24-23-21-21-20
Gap: 0:42
79:17
15:51
5:17
453 Kyle Frost
Sr
15:30
5:10
59
Bradley Kachigan
Jr
15:35
5:12
66
Kasey Ahlstrom
Sr
15:59
5:20
102
David Ritchie
Sr
16:01
5:20
107
Jason Imamoto
Sr
16:12
5:24
119








21 Palos Verdes
10-13-17-20-21
Gap: 1:56
79:20
15:52
5:17
468 Fawad Khan
Sr
14:47
4:56
13
Andrew Ratley
Sr
15:26
5:09
57
Garrett Delgado
Jr
16:07
5:22
117
Josh Richland
So
16:17
5:26
128
Anthony Woods
So
16:43
5:34
153








22 Laguna Hills
20-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:13
79:35
15:55
5:18
493 Phillip Brown
Jr
15:10
5:03
39
Robert Gray
Sr
15:50
5:17
92
Mike Farnham
Sr
16:00
5:20
106
Matt Stoner
So
16:12
5:24
121
Bryce Healy
Sr
16:23
5:28
135








23 Birmingham
22-20-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
80:30
16:06
5:22
538 Edwin Hernandez
Sr
15:21
5:07
48
Julio Tellez
Jr
15:35
5:12
65
Oscar Toledo
Sr
16:17
5:26
127
Isaac Gomez
Jr
16:33
5:31
144
Rico Gutierrez
So
16:44
5:35
154








24 Bonita Vista
3-21-24-24-24
Gap: 2:14
80:03
16:01
5:20
544 Eric Avila
Sr
14:25
4:48
3
Chris Close
Sr
16:07
5:22
116
Mathew Seat
Sr
16:25
5:28
137
David Garcia
So
16:27
5:29
138
Derek Groom
Jr
16:39
5:33
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Albert Li Sr Thousand Oaks HS 15:36 5:12
2 Bryan Kopczynski Sr Tesoro 15:38 5:13
3 Miguel Solis Sr Saddleback High 15:44 5:15
4 Levon Djenderedjian Sr Peninsula 15:47 5:16
5 David Flood Sr Arcadia 15:50 5:17
6 Jonathan Flores Sr Paramount 15:51 5:17
7 Jose Romo Sr Paramount 15:52 5:17
8 Zane Zeidler Sr Taft 15:55 5:18
9 Camron Shahmirzadi Sr Taft 15:55 5:18
10 Zach Mujica Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00 5:20
11 Jesus Nunez Sr CHULA VISTA 16:03 5:21
12 Warren Tucker Sr Madera 16:06 5:22
13 Jesse Alvarado Sr CANYON SPRINGS 16:08 5:23
14 Ben Robles Sr Arcadia 16:10 5:23
15 Edwin Makiuchi Sr Arcadia 16:13 5:24
16 Juan Bengoa Sr Rialto 16:14 5:25
17 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 16:14 5:25 1/6 7/56 13/37 16:44
(0:30)
16:44
(0:30)
16:44
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Adam Hunter Sr Glendora 16:17 5:26
19 Carlos Joya Sr El Rancho 16:18 5:26
20 Yusuke Oyakawa Sr Peninsula 16:19 5:26
21 Zohaib Amin Sr Peninsula 16:19 5:26
22 Thom Lucero Sr Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:27
23 Joseph Huizar Sr El Rancho 16:20 5:27
24 Colin Corrigan Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:24 5:28
25 Mat Swatek Sr AYALA 16:26 5:29
26 Brendan Unguez Sr Peninsula 16:26 5:29
27 Peter Hall Sr HART 16:27 5:29
28 Gino Falcone Sr Taft 16:28 5:29
29 Jacob Alvarado Sr Saugus 16:29 5:30
30 William Chau Sr Paramount 16:29 5:30
31 Johnny Deleon Sr Paramount 16:34 5:31
32 Jace Hinesly Sr Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
33 Walter Cabal Sr Serrano 16:39 5:33
34 Jorge Arciniegas Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:33
35 Travis Laughton Sr Monroe 16:40 5:33
36 Wes Preston Sr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
37 Thomas Corless Sr Crescenta Valley 16:43 5:34
38 Brandon Wells Sr El Toro 16:43 5:34
39 Eric Coffman Sr Warren 16:44 5:35
40 Derek Lwin Sr Arcadia 16:45 5:35
41 Ian Empey Sr Los Alamitos 16:46 5:35
42 David Bruton Sr El Toro 16:46 5:35
43 Erick Solis Sr Saddleback High 16:47 5:36
44 David Stowitts Sr Redlands 16:48 5:36
45 Rene Dominguez Sr Upland 16:48 5:36
46 Nicholas Sanchez Sr Upland 16:51 5:37
47 Ryan Herrera Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:37
48 Bryce Kellogg Sr Lancaster 16:53 5:38
49 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38 2/6 11/56 10/32 17:18
(0:24)
17:18
(0:24)
17:18
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Brian Ramirez Sr Monroe 16:55 5:38
51 Victor Acevedo Sr Upland 16:56 5:39
52 Alvaro Romero Sr El Rancho 16:57 5:39
53 Josh Pruitt Sr Crescenta Valley 16:57 5:39
54 Darren Hansen Sr Fallbrook 16:58 5:39
55 Chris Brown Sr CANYON SPRINGS 17:00 5:40
56 Tc Foster Sr Thousand Oaks HS 17:01 5:40
57 Anthony Resendes Sr El Toro 17:02 5:41
58 Daniel Carrera Sr Warren 17:03 5:41
59 Donovan Coble Sr Glendora 17:04 5:41
60 Jeremy Padilla Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:04 5:41
61 Jonathan Ellis Sr Saugus 17:05 5:42
62 Juan Mejia Sr Paramount 17:05 5:42
63 Eric Guerrero Sr Rialto 17:06 5:42
64 Jose Castillo Sr Paramount 17:06 5:42
65 Sean Rattigan Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:08 5:43
66 Matt Duncan Sr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:43
67 Quang Vo Sr Rialto 17:10 5:43
68 Michael Rich Sr AYALA 17:12 5:44
69 Ben Markowitz Sr Thousand Oaks HS 17:13 5:44
70 Mike Croom Sr Murrieta Valley 17:17 5:46
71 O'sullivan O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:20 5:47
72 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 3/6 21/56 13/26 18:52
(1:31)
18:52
(1:31)
18:52
(1:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Steven Luu Sr Arcadia 17:23 5:48
74 Cal Ericson Sr CANYON SPRINGS 17:24 5:48
75 Jake Brierley Sr Quartz Hill 17:25 5:48
76 Daniel Lopez Sr Upland 17:26 5:49
77 Axel Meza Sr Rialto 17:26 5:49
78 Matts Brennen Sr Del Campo 17:27 5:49
79 Frederic Gladney Sr Upland 17:28 5:49
80 Mike Cecere Sr Crescenta Valley 17:31 5:50
81 Joe Franzi Sr Tesoro 17:32 5:51
82 Matt Pearson Sr TEMECULA VALLEY 17:32 5:51
83 David Pickard Sr El Toro 17:34 5:51
84 Darin Matsumoto Sr El Toro 17:38 5:53
85 Colby Perkins Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:39 5:53
86 Michael Scharifi Sr Redlands 17:40 5:53
87 Jose Carrasco Sr Saddleback High 17:40 5:53
88 James Bunts Sr Fallbrook 17:42 5:54
89 Daniel Kim Sr Peninsula 17:43 5:54
90 Steven Jackson Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:44 5:55
91 Victor Flores Sr Lakewood 17:45 5:55
92 Jon Barnhart Sr Tesoro 17:46 5:55
93 David Mendoza Sr Serrano 17:48 5:56
94 Edgar Fierro Sr Paramount 17:48 5:56
95 Thom Scher Sr Murrieta Valley 17:49 5:56
96 Cj Logel Sr CANYON SPRINGS 17:53 5:58
97 Cory Eazell Sr Upland 17:54 5:58
98 Ryan Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 17:55 5:58
99 Matt Drake Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:55 5:58
100 Evan Kallas Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:59 6:00
101 Vince Salera Sr CANYON SPRINGS 18:00 6:00
102 Matt Karasawa Sr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:01
103 Bryan Pierce Sr POLY (L. B.) 18:09 6:03
104 Scott Watanabe Sr Saugus 18:10 6:03
105 Nicholas Tan Sr POLY (L. B.) 18:12 6:04
106 Albie Bartolomeo Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:15 6:05
107 Jamie Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:06 4/6 31/56 11/22
108 Zenon Post Sr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:08
109 Daniel Gunnerson Sr TEMECULA VALLEY 18:24 6:08
110 Matt Can Sr Glendora 18:32 6:11
111 Lane Meier Sr El Toro 18:35 6:12
112 Rio Devore-koehler Sr Redlands 18:36 6:12
113 Justin Walter Sr Quartz Hill 18:37 6:12
114 Mike Ossiff Sr Crescenta Valley 18:37 6:12
115 Nate Heyer Sr El Toro 18:38 6:13
116 Jonathan Davey Sr Glendora 18:39 6:13
117 Farzad Mashhood Sr Peninsula 18:39 6:13
118 Forest Amsden Sr Peninsula 18:40 6:13
119 Ole Haug Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:43 6:14
120 Patrick Williams Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:46 6:15
121 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 18:46 6:15 5/6 37/56 10/16 20:06
(1:20)
20:06
(1:20)
20:06
(1:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Scott Dallies Sr Tesoro 18:47 6:16
123 Rory Andrews Sr Redlands 18:49 6:16
124 Jaime Alcaraz Sr Rialto 18:50 6:17
125 Sam Chuang Sr Arcadia 18:51 6:17
126 Lance Powell Sr AYALA 18:51 6:17
127 Joseph Ziobro Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:53 6:18
128 Edwin Sosa Sr El Rancho 18:55 6:18
129 Christian Cruz Sr Saddleback High 18:56 6:19
130 Robin Davis Sr Del Campo 18:57 6:19
131 Evan Smith Sr El Toro 18:57 6:19
132 Alex Taber Sr Upland 18:58 6:19
133 Jason Hseih Sr Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20 6/6 38/56 8/14 20:43
(1:43)
20:43
(1:43)
20:43
(1:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
134 Cyrus Haghani Sr Glendora 19:01 6:20
135 Ben Wang Sr El Toro 19:02 6:21
136 Marlon Santos Sr Monroe 19:03 6:21
137 Brian Seo Sr Los Alamitos 19:05 6:22
138 John Napalan Sr POLY (L. B.) 19:06 6:22
139 Jt Tami Sr Tesoro 19:09 6:23
140 Kevin Jercinovich Sr Fallbrook 19:10 6:23
141 John Keller Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:16 6:25
142 Kristian Williams Sr El Rancho 19:17 6:26
143 Nick Walder Sr Peninsula 19:17 6:26
144 Pat Hindman Sr Tesoro 19:18 6:26
145 Steven Schott Sr Tesoro 19:20 6:27
146 Mike Warr Sr Crescenta Valley 19:29 6:30
147 Jason Wurst Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:29 6:30
148 Brooks Eggerth Sr Quartz Hill 19:33 6:31
149 Stephen Chiao Sr Arcadia 19:33 6:31
150 Benjamin Azua Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:40 6:33
151 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 19:47 6:36
152 Omar Resennez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:47 6:36
153 Nicholas Neeper Sr Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
154 Brian Perri Sr Fallbrook 19:57 6:39
155 Daryl Chan Sr Peninsula 19:59 6:40
156 Paul Yeh Sr Peninsula 20:00 6:40
157 Alberto Hernandez Sr Rialto 20:07 6:42
158 Martin Singson Sr TEMECULA VALLEY 20:12 6:44
159 Michael Sclafani Sr Green Valley (LV) 20:21 6:47
160 Grant Windham Sr Woodbridge 20:27 6:49
161 Nick Blake Sr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
162 Gerald Sanchez Sr Green Valley (LV) 20:34 6:51
163 Abir Chisti Sr POLY (L. B.) 20:58 6:59
164 Jorge Alvarez Sr Glendora 21:13 7:04
165 Peter Vandon Bos Sr Peninsula 21:19 7:06
166 Sam Delgado Sr Lakewood 21:37 7:12
167 Taurino Mendoza Sr Saddleback High 21:40 7:13
168 Danny Lorenzana Sr Rialto 22:01 7:20
169 Andrew Silva Sr Saddleback High 22:09 7:23
170 Mark Lorack Sr TEMECULA VALLEY 22:29 7:30
171 Brandon Hartlieb Sr El Toro 22:53 7:38
172 Patrick Hare Sr CANYON SPRINGS 23:01 7:40
173 Mortimer Caparas Sr Rialto 23:16 7:45
174 Jake Kincaid Sr Glendora 24:08 8:03
175 Thomas Bergland Sr Saugus 24:12 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
81:50
16:22
5:27
85 David Flood
Sr
15:50
5:17
4
Ben Robles
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Edwin Makiuchi
Sr
16:13
5:24
10
Derek Lwin
Sr
16:45
5:35
28
Ryan Herrera
Sr
16:52
5:37
34








2 Trabuco Hills
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:42
82:19
16:28
5:29
96 Zach Mujica
Sr
16:00
5:20
7
Thom Lucero
Sr
16:20
5:27
17
Jace Hinesly
Sr
16:38
5:33
23
Jorge Arciniegas
Sr
16:39
5:33
24
Wes Preston
Sr
16:42
5:34
25








3 Paramount
5-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
81:51
16:22
5:27
97 Jonathan Flores
Sr
15:51
5:17
5
Jose Romo
Sr
15:52
5:17
6
William Chau
Sr
16:29
5:30
21
Johnny Deleon
Sr
16:34
5:31
22
Juan Mejia
Sr
17:05
5:42
43








4 Peninsula
3-3-3-2-4
Gap: 1:56
82:34
16:31
5:30
116 Levon Djenderedjian
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Yusuke Oyakawa
Sr
16:19
5:26
15
Zohaib Amin
Sr
16:19
5:26
16
Brendan Unguez
Sr
16:26
5:29
20
Daniel Kim
Sr
17:43
5:54
62








5 El Toro
14-11-7-5-5
Gap: 0:51
85:25
17:05
5:42
204 Brandon Wells
Sr
16:43
5:34
27
David Bruton
Sr
16:46
5:35
30
Anthony Resendes
Sr
17:02
5:41
40
O'sullivan O'sullivan
Sr
17:20
5:47
49
David Pickard
Sr
17:34
5:51
58








6 Upland
16-15-10-6-6
Gap: 0:40
85:29
17:06
5:42
209 Rene Dominguez
Sr
16:48
5:36
32
Nicholas Sanchez
Sr
16:51
5:37
33
Victor Acevedo
Sr
16:56
5:39
36
Daniel Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:49
53
Frederic Gladney
Sr
17:28
5:49
55








7 Green Valley (LV)
12-13-12-10-7
Gap: 1:20
85:59
17:12
5:44
230 Colin Corrigan
Sr
16:24
5:28
19
Jeremy Padilla
Sr
17:04
5:41
42
Sean Rattigan
Sr
17:08
5:43
46
Colby Perkins
Sr
17:39
5:53
60
Steven Jackson
Sr
17:44
5:55
63








8 CANYON SPRINGS
7-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:52
86:25
17:17
5:46
235 Jesse Alvarado
Sr
16:08
5:23
8
Chris Brown
Sr
17:00
5:40
39
Cal Ericson
Sr
17:24
5:48
52
Cj Logel
Sr
17:53
5:58
66
Vince Salera
Sr
18:00
6:00
70








9 Rialto
8-10-11-8-9
Gap: 2:36
86:46
17:21
5:47
240 Juan Bengoa
Sr
16:14
5:25
11
Eric Guerrero
Sr
17:06
5:42
44
Quang Vo
Sr
17:10
5:43
48
Axel Meza
Sr
17:26
5:49
54
Jaime Alcaraz
Sr
18:50
6:17
83








10 Crescenta Valley
13-14-13-10-10
Gap: 1:54
86:57
17:23
5:48
244 Thomas Corless
Sr
16:43
5:34
26
Josh Pruitt
Sr
16:57
5:39
38
Matt Duncan
Sr
17:09
5:43
47
Mike Cecere
Sr
17:31
5:50
56
Mike Ossiff
Sr
18:37
6:12
77








11 El Rancho
11-5-5-6-11
Gap: 2:59
87:47
17:33
5:51
246 Carlos Joya
Sr
16:18
5:26
14
Joseph Huizar
Sr
16:20
5:27
18
Alvaro Romero
Sr
16:57
5:39
37
Edwin Sosa
Sr
18:55
6:18
85
Kristian Williams
Sr
19:17
6:26
92








12 Fountain Valley
9-7-7-12-12
Gap: 2:32
87:33
17:31
5:50
251 Alex Blanning
Sr
16:14
5:25
12
Kien Giang
Sr
16:54
5:38
35
Matt Thompson
Sr
17:21
5:47
50
Jamie Bonthius
Sr
18:18
6:06
73
David Rock
Sr
18:46
6:15
81








13 Saddleback High
2-6-6-13-13
Gap: 5:56
90:47
18:09
6:03
280 Miguel Solis
Sr
15:44
5:15
2
Erick Solis
Sr
16:47
5:36
31
Jose Carrasco
Sr
17:40
5:53
61
Christian Cruz
Sr
18:56
6:19
86
Taurino Mendoza
Sr
21:40
7:13
100








14 Tesoro
1-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
88:52
17:46
5:55
295 Bryan Kopczynski
Sr
15:38
5:13
1
Joe Franzi
Sr
17:32
5:51
57
Jon Barnhart
Sr
17:46
5:55
64
Scott Dallies
Sr
18:47
6:16
82
Jt Tami
Sr
19:09
6:23
91








15 Glendora
10-9-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
89:33
17:55
5:58
296 Adam Hunter
Sr
16:17
5:26
13
Donovan Coble
Sr
17:04
5:41
41
Matt Can
Sr
18:32
6:11
75
Jonathan Davey
Sr
18:39
6:13
78
Cyrus Haghani
Sr
19:01
6:20
89








16 Los Alamitos
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:06
92:01
18:24
6:08
357 Ian Empey
Sr
16:46
5:35
29
Ryan Hammond
Sr
17:55
5:58
68
Zenon Post
Sr
18:23
6:08
74
Brian Seo
Sr
19:05
6:22
90
Nicholas Neeper
Sr
19:52
6:37
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Jauregui So Saugus 15:41 5:14
2 Mario Castillo So Warren 15:53 5:18
3 Andrew Quezada So Upland 16:08 5:23
4 Matt Mosier So Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
5 Chris Kincade So Murrieta Valley 16:14 5:25
6 Michael Stefenyshyn So TEMECULA VALLEY 16:16 5:25
7 Steven Tan So Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:26
8 Craig Mcgirr So El Toro 16:26 5:29
9 Asher Lober So Thousand Oaks HS 16:26 5:29
10 Toby Villalva So El Toro 16:28 5:29
11 Gilberto Martinez So Lakewood 16:32 5:31
12 James Smith So El Toro 16:32 5:31
13 Ryan Jackson So Peninsula 16:33 5:31
14 Matt Case So Del Campo 16:33 5:31
15 Robert Tanner So AYALA 16:33 5:31
16 Jordan Burrow So Murrieta Valley 16:35 5:32
17 Ibraheem Saleh So Upland 16:36 5:32
18 Eliasar Molina So Saddleback High 16:37 5:32
19 Bret Swinehart So Saugus 16:38 5:33
20 Ryan Wells So El Toro 16:41 5:34
21 Matt Swanson So Arcadia 16:45 5:35
22 Tommy Mcclure So Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
23 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36 1/16 10/56 15/35
24 Tyler Brady So Upland 16:50 5:37
25 Alexander Morgan So Upland 16:50 5:37
26 Kyle Minnis So Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:37
27 Giovani Rodriguez So El Rancho 16:51 5:37
28 Elijah Alexander So CANYON SPRINGS 16:52 5:37
29 Nick Rathbun So Fountain Valley 16:55 5:38 2/16 12/56 6/33
30 Nick Behar So Murrieta Valley 16:55 5:38
31 Diego Solorzano So Upland 16:57 5:39
32 Alex Eastly So POLY (L. B.) 16:59 5:40
33 Emilio Gonzales So El Rancho 17:02 5:41
34 Cameron Graves So CANYON SPRINGS 17:03 5:41
35 Allen Angeles So Warren 17:05 5:42
36 Ricky Calros So Warren 17:06 5:42
37 Michael Murrta So Peninsula 17:08 5:43
38 Ben Pineda So El Rancho 17:08 5:43
39 Adrian Sanchez So El Rancho 17:09 5:43
40 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43 3/16 15/56 7/30 19:06
(1:56)
19:06
(1:56)
19:06
(1:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jeff Macdonald So Arcadia 17:10 5:43
42 Josh Munoz So El Rancho 17:10 5:43
43 Francisco Santiago So Madera 17:11 5:44
44 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 17:11 5:44 4/16 16/56 5/28 #PR! (SBP)
45 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44 5/16 17/56 3/24
46 Andres Uribe So POLY (L. B.) 17:16 5:45
47 Timothy Robles So AYALA 17:16 5:45
48 Hans Weidman So Thousand Oaks HS 17:17 5:46
49 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46 6/16 19/56 1/22 19:04
(1:46)
19:04
(1:46)
19:04
(1:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Joseph Harabedian So Los Alamitos 17:19 5:46
51 Kameron Silva So Serrano 17:19 5:46
52 Juan Arciniegas So Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
53 Joseph Eledge So Saugus 17:21 5:47
54 Tommy Cahill So HART 17:23 5:48
55 Daniel Stuver So POLY (L. B.) 17:24 5:48
56 Corey Kobel So Fountain Valley 17:24 5:48 7/16 22/56 1/17
57 Kevin Noguera So Paramount 17:24 5:48
58 Zachary Hickman So Royal 17:25 5:48
59 Bryce Mullins So Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:48
60 Rogelio Silva So Saddleback High 17:25 5:48
61 Michael Scroggins So Madera 17:27 5:49
62 Gavin Smith So Thousand Oaks HS 17:28 5:49
63 Gregory Zambrano So Los Alamitos 17:31 5:50
64 Dillion Ford So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 8/16 23/56 1/14
65 Adrian Lagman So CHULA VISTA 17:32 5:51
66 Juan Vazquez So CHULA VISTA 17:32 5:51
67 Connor Tingley So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
68 Chris Brown So Madera 17:33 5:51
69 Eric Zuniga So Saddleback High 17:34 5:51
70 Ryan Hansen So TEMECULA VALLEY 17:34 5:51
71 Hiroki Inoue So Peninsula 17:36 5:52
72 Thomas Mireles So Madera 17:36 5:52
73 Jose Ortega So Madera 17:37 5:52
74 David Perez So Saddleback High 17:37 5:52
75 Ricky Li So Arcadia 17:38 5:53
76 Mitchell Haag So Upland 17:39 5:53
77 Brendon Peacock So POLY (L. B.) 17:40 5:53
78 Andrew Bidwelll So CHULA VISTA 17:41 5:54
79 Dallas Pinnegar So Del Campo 17:45 5:55
80 Erasmo Meza So Warren 17:47 5:56
81 Mario Montes So POLY (L. B.) 17:49 5:56
82 Josh Gonzales So Fountain Valley 17:50 5:57 9/16 27/56 1/12 20:15
(2:25)
20:15
(2:25)
20:15
(2:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Scott Triche So Redlands 17:52 5:57
84 Antonio Gonzalez So Upland 17:54 5:58
85 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 17:58 5:59 10/16 29/56 1/9
86 Bryan Kim So Arcadia 17:59 6:00
87 Gabriel Espinoza So El Rancho 18:00 6:00
88 George Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
89 Armand Gutierrez So Lakewood 18:02 6:01
90 Chris Lin So Arcadia 18:03 6:01
91 Javier Ramos So POLY (L. B.) 18:04 6:01
92 Kevin Heinemann So Saugus 18:05 6:02
93 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 18:07 6:02 11/16 30/56 1/9
94 Christian Jaureguy So AYALA 18:08 6:03
95 Mike Danto So Tesoro 18:10 6:03
96 Chris Pearson So TEMECULA VALLEY 18:12 6:04
97 Ryan Wilkins So Quartz Hill 18:13 6:04
98 Richard Estrada So El Rancho 18:14 6:05
99 Justin Redmond So Saugus 18:14 6:05
100 Dylan Kirchburg So Royal 18:15 6:05
101 Aaron Andre Tinoco So Upland 18:15 6:05
102 Miguel Matias So Saddleback High 18:17 6:06
103 Rj Pabon So Glendora 18:19 6:06
104 Jaso Ma So Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 12/16 32/56 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
105 Kurt Vonklosst-dohna So Thousand Oaks HS 18:23 6:08
106 Andy Teague So Thousand Oaks HS 18:25 6:08
107 Angel Provencia So HART 18:25 6:08
108 Camden Mc Alister So Saugus 18:26 6:09
109 Fabio Rojas So Paramount 18:27 6:09
110 Ross Donaldson So HART 18:27 6:09
111 Michael Gonzalez So Thousand Oaks HS 18:28 6:09
112 Tod Brewster So Fountain Valley 18:32 6:11 13/16 35/56 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
113 Ren Jones So El Toro 18:34 6:11
114 Chris Diaz So El Rancho 18:35 6:12
115 Basheer Alas So Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
116 James Dunn So Royal 18:38 6:13
117 Rod Paulsen So Peninsula 18:40 6:13
118 Tyler Wilson So Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
119 Ignacio Cervantes So El Rancho 18:42 6:14
120 Nathan Tsai So Peninsula 18:42 6:14
121 Ben Confer So Tesoro 18:43 6:14
122 Matthew Santos So Saugus 18:44 6:15
123 Joseph Lin So Glendora 18:44 6:15
124 Sean De La O So El Rancho 18:45 6:15
125 Daniel Rivera So TEMECULA VALLEY 18:46 6:15
126 Nolan Eng So Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:15
127 Manuel Ramirez So Saddleback High 18:47 6:16
128 Blake Wrobbel So Taft 18:48 6:16
129 Darrick Turner So Fallbrook 18:49 6:16
130 Ryan Whiley So Redlands 18:50 6:17
131 Leo Palomera So El Rancho 18:52 6:17
132 Alvaro Bautista So Paramount 18:55 6:18
133 Eddie Agredano So Paramount 19:04 6:21
134 Jake Walker So Crescenta Valley 19:05 6:22
135 Tom Story So HART 19:06 6:22
136 Joel Gillet So Glendora 19:06 6:22
137 Andrew Snyder So Thousand Oaks HS 19:07 6:22
138 Jesus Martinez So CHULA VISTA 19:07 6:22
139 Youn Chang So Arcadia 19:08 6:23
140 William Friedrich So Rancho Buena Vista 19:09 6:23
141 Will Shada So Fallbrook 19:10 6:23
142 Gavin Thrasher So Redlands 19:11 6:24
143 Scott Shepard So Rancho Buena Vista 19:12 6:24
144 Justin Buschow So Green Valley (LV) 19:12 6:24
145 David Soriano So POLY (L. B.) 19:15 6:25
146 Nick Marks So Del Campo 19:17 6:26
147 Victor Aldama So Madera 19:17 6:26
148 Matt Austin So Tesoro 19:20 6:27
149 Jimmie Nelson So Peninsula 19:20 6:27
150 Collin Costanza So Saugus 19:22 6:27
151 Kevin Laughlin So Thousand Oaks HS 19:24 6:28
152 Chad Arias So CANYON SPRINGS 19:27 6:29
153 Evan Hillman So Thousand Oaks HS 19:27 6:29
154 Sam Grable So El Toro 19:28 6:29
155 Chris Vannelli So Thousand Oaks HS 19:28 6:29
156 Bryan Tuttle So Peninsula 19:30 6:30
157 Tyler Mehrbrodt So El Toro 19:37 6:32
158 Chris Rumsey So Fallbrook 19:38 6:33
159 Miguel Garcia So Warren 19:39 6:33
160 Kevin Adams So Fallbrook 19:40 6:33
161 William Chen So Fountain Valley 19:40 6:33 14/16 43/56 1/4
162 Matthew Peterson So El Toro 19:41 6:34
163 Michael Joseph So Los Alamitos 19:41 6:34
164 Hansel Portillo So Warren 19:42 6:34
165 Josh Potter So Murrieta Valley 19:42 6:34
166 Kevin Sciarillo So Thousand Oaks HS 19:44 6:35
167 Manuel Chavoya So CHULA VISTA 19:48 6:36
168 Matt Carlson So El Toro 19:49 6:36
169 Brandon Su So Peninsula 19:51 6:37
170 Omar Lopez So Saddleback High 19:53 6:38
171 Martin Chavez So Saddleback High 19:55 6:38
172 Anthony Starinieri So Peninsula 19:55 6:38
173 Matt Davis So Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:39
174 Alex Noble So Fallbrook 19:58 6:39
175 Ryan Renfrew So POLY (L. B.) 20:00 6:40
176 Justin Lakhani So Royal 20:02 6:41
177 Ryan Snead So POLY (L. B.) 20:02 6:41
178 Eric Hwang Fr Redlands 20:03 6:41
179 Jesse Yang So Warren 20:03 6:41
180 Casey Hubbell So Redlands 20:04 6:41
181 Jon-roy Rabie So Rancho Buena Vista 20:06 6:42
182 Gabriel Cueva So Saddleback High 20:06 6:42
183 Octavio Villa So Thousand Oaks HS 20:07 6:42
184 Charles Chau So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:42 15/16 45/56 1/2
185 Thomas Jimenez So El Rancho 20:08 6:43
186 Joey Campos So Redlands 20:11 6:44
187 Daniel Matz So Trabuco Hills 20:11 6:44
188 Stephen Harris So Green Valley (LV) 20:17 6:46
189 Charles Hatake So Peninsula 20:18 6:46
190 Kevin Roberts So HART 20:18 6:46
191 Elliot Abrego So Arcadia 20:19 6:46
192 Truman Rowley So Redlands 20:19 6:46
193 Jacob Miller So Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
194 Matthew Boufford So Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
195 Thomas Burwasser So Peninsula 20:24 6:48
196 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:28 6:49 16/16 48/56 1/1 19:58 19:58 19:58
197 Tim Elliott So HART 20:28 6:49
198 Alex Eng So Arcadia 20:32 6:51
199 Adrian Moy So Upland 20:37 6:52
200 Jesus Castillo So Saddleback High 20:40 6:53
201 Travis Yatomi So Royal 20:41 6:54
202 Jon Dempster So Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
203 Christian Johns Manz So Thousand Oaks HS 20:49 6:56
204 Daniel Gross So Los Alamitos 20:50 6:57
205 Joel Cloud So Glendora 20:51 6:57
206 Jesse Lariz So Saddleback High 20:51 6:57
207 Jacob Miknuk So Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
208 Rober Rios So Paramount 20:53 6:58
209 Andrew Takahashi So Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
210 Nic Wuest So Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
211 Sharif Vuich So Green Valley (LV) 21:01 7:00
212 Kyle Calvillo So Crescenta Valley 21:04 7:01
213 Andrew Aono So POLY (L. B.) 21:04 7:01
214 Hector Amezcua So Saddleback High 21:04 7:01
215 Matt Glassey So Murrieta Valley 21:05 7:02
216 Libu Jacob So Royal 21:05 7:02
217 Quinton Fasola So Tesoro 21:06 7:02
218 Justin Weissberg So Tesoro 21:10 7:03
219 Tim Kim So Peninsula 21:10 7:03
220 Brennen Burgoyne So CANYON SPRINGS 21:11 7:04
221 Jason Heald So Trabuco Hills 21:13 7:04
222 Alex Reich So Fallbrook 21:26 7:09
223 Jon-victor Altamira So Saugus 21:32 7:11
224 Jason Garriott So El Toro 21:33 7:11
225 Stephen Stylianides So Los Alamitos 21:36 7:12
226 Taylor Toyotome So Arcadia 21:51 7:17
227 Luke Webster So Crescenta Valley 21:52 7:17
228 Derek Cassell So Glendora 21:53 7:18
229 Kenneth Satowski So Green Valley (LV) 21:55 7:18
230 Bret Satowski So Green Valley (LV) 22:09 7:23
231 Moises Iniguez So Paramount 22:21 7:27
232 Ritchie Cintron So Glendora 22:30 7:30
233 William Hernandez So Quartz Hill 22:31 7:30
234 Randy Sin So Peninsula 22:32 7:31
235 Tim Gierczic So Green Valley (LV) 22:34 7:31
236 Miguel Del Torro So CHULA VISTA 22:35 7:32
237 Josh Vasquez So Warren 22:36 7:32
238 Brenden Jackson So El Toro 22:39 7:33
239 Kyle Harris So HART 22:46 7:35
240 Kyle Stewart So AYALA 22:47 7:36
241 Garrett Walker So Redlands 22:58 7:39
242 Shayan Bozorgmehri So Saugus 23:04 7:41
243 Roberto Bernal So Peninsula 23:11 7:44
244 Justin Costello So Thousand Oaks HS 23:18 7:46
245 Tyrus Gates So POLY (L. B.) 23:19 7:46
246 Marc Mazza So Saugus 23:42 7:54
247 Dustin Atkins So Serrano 23:47 7:56
248 Cody Mccullough So Green Valley (LV) 23:47 7:56
249 Jacob Bash So Glendora 24:57 8:19
250 Osvaldo Gonzalez So Rialto 25:24 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:49
83:21
16:40
5:33
83 Andrew Quezada
So
16:08
5:23
3
Ibraheem Saleh
So
16:36
5:32
13
Tyler Brady
So
16:50
5:37
20
Alexander Morgan
So
16:50
5:37
21
Diego Solorzano
So
16:57
5:39
26








2 Trabuco Hills
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
83:26
16:41
5:34
94 Matt Mosier
So
16:09
5:23
4
Steven Tan
So
16:19
5:26
6
Tommy Mcclure
So
16:47
5:36
18
Kyle Minnis
So
16:51
5:37
22
Juan Arciniegas
So
17:20
5:47
44








3 El Toro
6-3-1-1-3
Gap: 2:08
84:41
16:56
5:39
134 Craig Mcgirr
So
16:26
5:29
7
Toby Villalva
So
16:28
5:29
9
James Smith
So
16:32
5:31
10
Ryan Wells
So
16:41
5:34
16
Ren Jones
So
18:34
6:11
92








4 El Rancho
12-10-8-5-4
Gap: 0:19
85:20
17:04
5:41
152 Giovani Rodriguez
So
16:51
5:37
23
Emilio Gonzales
So
17:02
5:41
28
Ben Pineda
So
17:08
5:43
32
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:09
5:43
33
Josh Munoz
So
17:10
5:43
36








5 Fountain Valley
11-8-7-4-5
Gap: 0:23
85:17
17:03
5:41
154 Austin Israelsky
So
16:49
5:36
19
Nick Rathbun
So
16:55
5:38
24
John Chou
So
17:10
5:43
34
Mike Randolph
So
17:11
5:44
38
Cole Greer
So
17:12
5:44
39








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Saugus
1-3-5-7-6
Gap: 2:33
85:59
17:12
5:44
220 Brandon Jauregui
So
15:41
5:14
1
Bret Swinehart
So
16:38
5:33
15
Joseph Eledge
So
17:21
5:47
45
Kevin Heinemann
So
18:05
6:02
78
Justin Redmond
So
18:14
6:05
81








7 Warren
2-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:46
87:30
17:30
5:50
251 Mario Castillo
So
15:53
5:18
2
Allen Angeles
So
17:05
5:42
29
Ricky Calros
So
17:06
5:42
30
Erasmo Meza
So
17:47
5:56
69
Miguel Garcia
So
19:39
6:33
121








7 POLY (L. B.)
13-13-11-9-7
Gap: 0:50
87:08
17:26
5:49
251 Alex Eastly
So
16:59
5:40
27
Andres Uribe
So
17:16
5:45
40
Daniel Stuver
So
17:24
5:48
47
Brendon Peacock
So
17:40
5:53
67
Mario Montes
So
17:49
5:56
70








9 Arcadia
10-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:18
87:35
17:31
5:50
266 Matt Swanson
So
16:45
5:35
17
Jeff Macdonald
So
17:10
5:43
35
Ricky Li
So
17:38
5:53
65
Bryan Kim
So
17:59
6:00
73
Chris Lin
So
18:03
6:01
76








10 Saddleback High
9-12-13-11-10
Gap: 1:40
87:30
17:30
5:50
273 Eliasar Molina
So
16:37
5:32
14
Rogelio Silva
So
17:25
5:48
52
Eric Zuniga
So
17:34
5:51
60
David Perez
So
17:37
5:52
64
Miguel Matias
So
18:17
6:06
83








11 Thousand Oaks HS
7-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:59
87:59
17:36
5:52
274 Asher Lober
So
16:26
5:29
8
Hans Weidman
So
17:17
5:46
41
Gavin Smith
So
17:28
5:49
54
Kurt Vonklosst-dohna
So
18:23
6:08
85
Andy Teague
So
18:25
6:08
86








11 Madera
14-14-14-14-11
Gap: 0:26
87:24
17:29
5:50
274 Francisco Santiago
So
17:11
5:44
37
Michael Scroggins
So
17:27
5:49
53
Chris Brown
So
17:33
5:51
59
Thomas Mireles
So
17:36
5:52
62
Jose Ortega
So
17:37
5:52
63








13 Peninsula
8-7-9-13-13
Gap: 2:09
88:39
17:44
5:55
293 Ryan Jackson
So
16:33
5:31
11
Michael Murrta
So
17:08
5:43
31
Hiroki Inoue
So
17:36
5:52
61
Rod Paulsen
So
18:40
6:13
94
Nathan Tsai
So
18:42
6:14
96








14 Murrieta Valley
5-5-4-8-14
Gap: 4:51
90:31
18:06
6:02
312 Chris Kincade
So
16:14
5:25
5
Jordan Burrow
So
16:35
5:32
12
Nick Behar
So
16:55
5:38
25
Josh Potter
So
19:42
6:34
125
Matt Glassey
So
21:05
7:02
145








15 Los Alamitos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
91:12
18:14
6:05
391 Joseph Harabedian
So
17:19
5:46
43
Gregory Zambrano
So
17:31
5:50
55
George Rivas
So
18:01
6:00
75
Tyler Wilson
So
18:40
6:13
95
Michael Joseph
So
19:41
6:34
123








16 CHULA VISTA
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:16
91:40
18:20
6:07
415 Adrian Lagman
So
17:32
5:51
56
Juan Vazquez
So
17:32
5:51
57
Andrew Bidwelll
So
17:41
5:54
68
Jesus Martinez
So
19:07
6:22
108
Manuel Chavoya
So
19:48
6:36
126








17 HART
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
93:39
18:44
6:15
463 Tommy Cahill
So
17:23
5:48
46
Angel Provencia
So
18:25
6:08
87
Ross Donaldson
So
18:27
6:09
90
Tom Story
So
19:06
6:22
105
Kevin Roberts
So
20:18
6:46
135








18 Paramount
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 3:29
94:43
18:57
6:19
488 Kevin Noguera
So
17:24
5:48
49
Fabio Rojas
So
18:27
6:09
89
Alvaro Bautista
So
18:55
6:18
103
Eddie Agredano
So
19:04
6:21
104
Rober Rios
So
20:53
6:58
143








19 Royal
18-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:16
95:01
19:00
6:20
494 Zachary Hickman
So
17:25
5:48
50
Dylan Kirchburg
So
18:15
6:05
82
James Dunn
So
18:38
6:13
93
Justin Lakhani
So
20:02
6:41
129
Travis Yatomi
So
20:41
6:54
140








20 Redlands
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:12
96:00
19:12
6:24
546 Scott Triche
So
17:52
5:57
71
Ryan Whiley
So
18:50
6:17
102
Gavin Thrasher
So
19:11
6:24
111
Eric Hwang
Fr
20:03
6:41
130
Casey Hubbell
So
20:04
6:41
132








21 Glendora
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:34
98:53
19:47
6:36
581 Rj Pabon
So
18:19
6:06
84
Joseph Lin
So
18:44
6:15
99
Joel Gillet
So
19:06
6:22
106
Joel Cloud
So
20:51
6:57
142
Derek Cassell
So
21:53
7:18
150








21 Fallbrook
23-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:09
97:15
19:27
6:29
581 Darrick Turner
So
18:49
6:16
101
Will Shada
So
19:10
6:23
110
Chris Rumsey
So
19:38
6:33
120
Kevin Adams
So
19:40
6:33
122
Alex Noble
So
19:58
6:39
128








23 Tesoro
21-21-22-22-23
Gap: 3:00
98:29
19:42
6:34
586 Mike Danto
So
18:10
6:03
79
Ben Confer
So
18:43
6:14
97
Matt Austin
So
19:20
6:27
115
Quinton Fasola
So
21:06
7:02
147
Justin Weissberg
So
21:10
7:03
148








24 Green Valley (LV)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:57
104:34
20:55
6:58
693 Justin Buschow
So
19:12
6:24
112
Stephen Harris
So
20:17
6:46
134
Sharif Vuich
So
21:01
7:00
144
Kenneth Satowski
So
21:55
7:18
151
Bret Satowski
So
22:09
7:23
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:01
17:36
5:52
20 Jason Hata
So
17:18
5:46
1
Corey Kobel
So
17:24
5:48
2
Dillion Ford
So
17:31
5:50
4
Josh Gonzales
So
17:50
5:57
6
Andrew Wade
So
17:58
5:59
7








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Rancho
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
92:16
18:27
6:09
70 Gabriel Espinoza
So
18:00
6:00
8
Richard Estrada
So
18:14
6:05
11
Chris Diaz
So
18:35
6:12
15
Ignacio Cervantes
So
18:42
6:14
17
Sean De La O
So
18:45
6:15
19








3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
92:31
18:30
6:10
89 Bryce Mullins
So
17:25
5:48
3
Connor Tingley
So
17:33
5:51
5
Basheer Alas
So
18:36
6:12
16
Nolan Eng
So
18:46
6:15
20
Daniel Matz
So
20:11
6:44
45








4 Thousand Oaks HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
95:54
19:11
6:24
122 Michael Gonzalez
So
18:28
6:09
14
Andrew Snyder
So
19:07
6:22
23
Kevin Laughlin
So
19:24
6:28
27
Evan Hillman
So
19:27
6:29
28
Chris Vannelli
So
19:28
6:29
30








5 POLY (L. B.)
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:00
98:25
19:41
6:34
166 Javier Ramos
So
18:04
6:01
9
David Soriano
So
19:15
6:25
24
Ryan Renfrew
So
20:00
6:40
40
Ryan Snead
So
20:02
6:41
41
Andrew Aono
So
21:04
7:01
52








6 Saugus
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 4:38
101:08
20:14
6:45
170 Camden Mc Alister
So
18:26
6:09
13
Matthew Santos
So
18:44
6:15
18
Collin Costanza
So
19:22
6:27
26
Jon-victor Altamira
So
21:32
7:11
55
Shayan Bozorgmehri
So
23:04
7:41
58








7 Peninsula
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:58
98:54
19:47
6:36
177 Jimmie Nelson
So
19:20
6:27
25
Bryan Tuttle
So
19:30
6:30
31
Brandon Su
So
19:51
6:37
36
Anthony Starinieri
So
19:55
6:38
39
Charles Hatake
So
20:18
6:46
46








8 El Toro
9-9-8-7-8
Gap: 2:05
100:08
20:02
6:41
185 Sam Grable
So
19:28
6:29
29
Tyler Mehrbrodt
So
19:37
6:32
32
Matthew Peterson
So
19:41
6:34
33
Matt Carlson
So
19:49
6:36
35
Jason Garriott
So
21:33
7:11
56








9 Saddleback High
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
99:21
19:52
6:37
187 Manuel Ramirez
So
18:47
6:16
21
Omar Lopez
So
19:53
6:38
37
Martin Chavez
So
19:55
6:38
38
Gabriel Cueva
So
20:06
6:42
42
Jesus Castillo
So
20:40
6:53
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
94:47
18:57
6:19
15 Roland Moder
So
18:07
6:02
1
Jaso Ma
So
18:21
6:07
2
Tod Brewster
So
18:32
6:11
3
William Chen
So
19:40
6:33
4
Charles Chau
So
20:07
6:42
5








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
104:01
20:48
6:56
44 Jacob Miller
So
20:20
6:47
6
Jon Dempster
So
20:41
6:54
8
Jacob Miknuk
So
20:52
6:57
9
Nic Wuest
So
20:55
6:58
10
Jason Heald
So
21:13
7:04
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Macneil Jr Arcadia 15:39 5:13
2 Jimmy Kelley Jr HART 15:40 5:13
3 Justin Gerritsen Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 15:41 5:14
4 Jason Zapien Jr El Rancho 15:48 5:16
5 Ryan Ernst Jr Arcadia 15:53 5:18
6 Ethan Fleming Jr Lakewood 15:57 5:19
7 Andrew Lang Jr Saugus 15:58 5:19
8 Thomas Finnigan Jr Glendora 16:01 5:20
9 Ian Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley 16:05 5:22
10 Jorge Ortega Jr Paramount 16:06 5:22
11 Jesus Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:06 5:22
12 Eugene Naka Jr Peninsula 16:08 5:23
13 Joshua Reyes Jr AYALA 16:09 5:23
14 Jadden Resendiz Jr Murrieta Valley 16:10 5:23
15 Marshall Hess Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 16:12 5:24
16 Brent Johnson Jr CANYON SPRINGS 16:13 5:24
17 John Wright Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:25
18 Garrett Kreitz Jr Quartz Hill 16:14 5:25
19 Eddie Aguilar Jr El Rancho 16:16 5:25
20 Anthony Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 16:19 5:26
21 Erick Garcia Jr El Rancho 16:19 5:26
22 Adrian Anderson Jr Taft 16:20 5:27
23 Tristan Savage-tate Jr Upland 16:22 5:27
24 James Schaper Jr Royal 16:24 5:28
25 Jake Strange Jr Los Alamitos 16:25 5:28
26 Chris Gill Jr HART 16:27 5:29
27 Roy Barrientos Jr El Rancho 16:28 5:29
28 Jerry Zhou Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:29
29 Jon Brown Jr CANYON SPRINGS 16:31 5:30
30 Joe Coronado Jr HART 16:32 5:31
31 Anthony Jimenez Jr El Rancho 16:32 5:31
32 Daniel Yamane Jr Arcadia 16:32 5:31
33 Frank Higuera Jr Los Alamitos 16:33 5:31
34 Manuel Hernandez Jr Saddleback High 16:34 5:31
35 Kelvin An Jr Arcadia 16:35 5:32
36 Matt Potter Jr Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:32
37 Kyle Goodman Jr Upland 16:36 5:32
38 Todd Lewis Jr Saugus 16:37 5:32
39 Nick Starinieri Jr Peninsula 16:39 5:33
40 Greg Kemper Jr Peninsula 16:40 5:33
41 Nicholas Martinez Jr Rialto 16:40 5:33
42 Jose Roque Jr Warren 16:41 5:34
43 Colton Addy Jr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
44 Titus Jangh Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:34 1/9 9/56 23/37 #PR! (SBP)
45 Justin Whitaker Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 16:44 5:35
46 Damian Garcia Jr Paramount 16:44 5:35
47 Gregory Dreisen Jr Quartz Hill 16:44 5:35
48 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Thousand Oaks HS 16:48 5:36
49 Mike Sanchez Jr CANYON SPRINGS 16:48 5:36
50 Craig Nemeth Jr El Toro 16:49 5:36
51 Ryan Lee Jr Saugus 16:49 5:36
52 Naruaki Imaoka Jr El Toro 16:53 5:38
53 Andrew Thach Jr Arcadia 16:54 5:38
54 Tarik Mask Jr Royal 16:54 5:38
55 Scott Sobel Jr Royal 16:54 5:38
56 Travis Nelson Jr Quartz Hill 16:55 5:38
57 Iker Telleria Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:39
58 Kyle Campbell Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 16:58 5:39
59 Robby De Villez Jr AYALA 16:58 5:39
60 Stewart Mcdougal Jr Glendora 16:59 5:40
61 John Garcia Jr AYALA 17:00 5:40
62 Justen Gentry Jr Lakewood 17:01 5:40
63 William Carballo Jr Monroe 17:01 5:40
64 Evan Sumortin Jr POLY (L. B.) 17:01 5:40
65 Ben Blackburn Jr Crescenta Valley 17:02 5:41
66 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:41 2/9 14/56 20/34 20:14
(3:12)
20:14
(3:12)
20:14
(3:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Pedro Saucedo Jr Warren 17:04 5:41
68 Manuel Moreno Jr El Rancho 17:04 5:41
69 Yuki Yagi Jr Peninsula 17:05 5:42
70 Richardo Martinez Jr Monroe 17:07 5:42
71 John Dingus Jr Tesoro 17:07 5:42
72 Cliff Moss Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:08 5:43
73 Chad Stevens Jr Thousand Oaks HS 17:10 5:43
74 Daniel Sahagun Jr CANYON SPRINGS 17:11 5:44
75 Mark Hung Jr Arcadia 17:12 5:44
76 Evan Devore Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:13 5:44
77 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 3/9 18/56 13/34
78 Bryant Lopez Jr Paramount 17:14 5:45
79 Ruben Alarcon Jr Upland 17:15 5:45
80 Kyle O'leary Jr Serrano 17:15 5:45
81 Marcus Abraham Jr CANYON SPRINGS 17:17 5:46
82 Nick Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
83 Jason Swift Jr Serrano 17:19 5:46
84 Chase Jackson Jr Tesoro 17:20 5:47
85 Chris Landers Jr Upland 17:20 5:47
86 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 17:20 5:47 4/9 20/56 8/29 19:32
(2:12)
19:32
(2:12)
19:32
(2:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Dominic Valdes Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:21 5:47
88 Jesus Ramirez Jr Saddleback High 17:21 5:47
89 Brandon Starr Jr Taft 17:22 5:47
90 James Song Jr Arcadia 17:24 5:48
91 Noe Angeles Jr Warren 17:24 5:48
92 Alex Cortez Jr Quartz Hill 17:25 5:48
93 Steven Gonzalez Jr Monroe 17:26 5:49
94 Cale Deluca Jr Del Campo 17:26 5:49
95 Isaac Miller Jr AYALA 17:28 5:49
96 Jerry Gallegos Jr Madera 17:29 5:50
97 Johnny Gutierrez Jr POLY (L. B.) 17:30 5:50
98 Austin Mccann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:31 5:50
99 Jedi Demke Jr Serrano 17:31 5:50
100 Brandon Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 17:31 5:50
101 John Do Jr Fountain Valley 17:32 5:51 5/9 24/56 5/29 17:54
(0:22)
17:54
(0:22)
17:54
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
102 Mark Brown Jr Thousand Oaks HS 17:33 5:51
103 Brian Brassaw Jr Redlands 17:33 5:51
104 Catalino Herrera Jr Madera 17:35 5:52
105 Minda Wang Jr Arcadia 17:35 5:52
106 Andrew Pytlinski Jr Upland 17:35 5:52
107 Kenji Chilcott Jr Thousand Oaks HS 17:38 5:53
108 Richard Meglio Jr Murrieta Valley 17:38 5:53
109 Julian Hora Jr Peninsula 17:39 5:53
110 Joseph Mekhaiel Jr Paramount 17:39 5:53
111 Ryan Olson Jr Murrieta Valley 17:44 5:55
112 Yashar Rahimpour Jr Arcadia 17:44 5:55
113 Miguel Bravo Jr Paramount 17:48 5:56
114 Kyle Smith Jr AYALA 17:48 5:56
115 Tyler Larson Jr El Toro 17:49 5:56
116 Alvaro Bazante Jr Madera 17:49 5:56
117 Anthony Mesa Jr CANYON SPRINGS 17:50 5:57
118 Andrew Winsick Jr Saugus 17:52 5:57
119 Nicholas Wimer Jr Redlands 17:53 5:58
120 Ben Yeoman Jr Redlands 17:54 5:58
121 William Price Jr POLY (L. B.) 17:54 5:58
122 Sergio Sanchez Jr Madera 17:55 5:58
123 Tim Scheumann Jr Arcadia 17:55 5:58
124 Marcos Escobar Jr Paramount 17:56 5:59
125 Ryan Anderson Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:56 5:59
126 Tim Manetti Jr Quartz Hill 17:57 5:59
127 Kevin Andreson Jr Tesoro 17:57 5:59
128 Christian Reyes Jr Warren 17:58 5:59
129 Gus Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 17:58 5:59
130 Cesar Ordonez Jr Paramount 17:59 6:00
131 Eli Canchola Jr El Rancho 17:59 6:00
132 Jerrick Orozco Jr Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
133 Matthew Kaczmarek Jr Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
134 Trent Hood So Quartz Hill 18:02 6:01
135 Jacob Acevedo Jr Glendora 18:04 6:01
136 David Drabinsky Jr Taft 18:07 6:02
137 Christian Rodriguez Jr CHULA VISTA 18:08 6:03
138 A. J. Kimura Jr El Toro 18:09 6:03
139 Josh Wade Jr Crescenta Valley 18:11 6:04
140 John Knight Jr Peninsula 18:12 6:04
141 Rony Godoy Jr Paramount 18:13 6:04
142 Zach Jacobssen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:13 6:04
143 Miguel Perez Jr Madera 18:14 6:05
144 Everett Nutter Jr Del Campo 18:14 6:05
145 Kyle Hankes Jr El Toro 18:15 6:05
146 Noah Neal Jr POLY (L. B.) 18:15 6:05
147 Nathan Cruz Jr Warren 18:16 6:05
148 Ben Kleppe Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:17 6:06
149 Matt Kovacevich Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:17 6:06
150 David Gutierrez Jr Upland 18:18 6:06
151 Spencer Fast Jr Quartz Hill 18:18 6:06
152 Andrew Vancleve Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
153 Brandon Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 18:20 6:07
154 Jeff Scherzer Jr El Toro 18:20 6:07
155 Francisco Perales Jr Paramount 18:22 6:07
156 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07 6/9 33/56 10/25 20:43
(2:21)
20:43
(2:21)
20:43
(2:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
157 Daniel Barnett Jr Serrano 18:23 6:08
158 Zach Grinstead Jr Del Campo 18:23 6:08
159 Jose Lopez Jr Madera 18:23 6:08
160 Valentinno Cruz Jr CANYON SPRINGS 18:24 6:08
161 Joe Lopez Jr Paramount 18:25 6:08
162 Matthew Ritz Jr Royal 18:27 6:09
163 Alex Hazelwood Jr Lakewood 18:27 6:09
164 Roshan Talwar So AYALA 18:28 6:09
165 Daniel Conard Jr Royal 18:30 6:10
166 John Paul Michaud Jr POLY (L. B.) 18:31 6:10
167 Brian Thies Jr Upland 18:31 6:10
168 Ian Hallquist Jr HART 18:32 6:11
169 David Farren Jr Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
170 Ken Knight Jr Peninsula 18:34 6:11
171 Joey Prentiss Jr Fallbrook 18:34 6:11
172 Jeremy Davis Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:35 6:12
173 Robert Quinones Jr Rancho Verde 18:36 6:12
174 Brian Merchan Jr HART 18:46 6:15
175 Jason Hedrick Jr Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:16
176 Ruben Marroquin Jr Warren 18:47 6:16
177 Derek Leung Jr Arcadia 18:49 6:16
178 Jackson Winkler Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:50 6:17
179 Adam Fudge Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:51 6:17
180 Kyle Lane Jr Del Campo 18:52 6:17
181 Saul Cervantes Jr El Rancho 18:54 6:18
182 Timothy Lin Jr Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
183 Keita Yoneda Jr Peninsula 18:56 6:19
184 Stuart Bailey Jr Upland 18:57 6:19
185 Keven Alvarado Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:58 6:19
186 Cory Scales Jr Upland 18:58 6:19
187 Kyle Stock Jr Peninsula 19:01 6:20
188 Justin Romers Jr Fountain Valley 19:03 6:21 7/9 39/56 10/20 #PR! (SBP)
189 Michael Gulden Jr Royal 19:03 6:21
190 Sam Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:21
191 Diego Rubalcava Jr El Rancho 19:05 6:22
192 Aaron South Jr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
193 Anthony Stea Jr Crescenta Valley 19:07 6:22
194 Mike Schultz Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:09 6:23
195 Brian Tolosa Jr CHULA VISTA 19:10 6:23
196 Kyle Brown Jr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:23
197 Madison Jesseman Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:11 6:24
198 Pedro Garcia Jr HART 19:11 6:24
199 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24 8/9 40/56 8/18
200 Mark Bailey Jr Peninsula 19:13 6:24
201 Andrew Pham Jr El Toro 19:15 6:25
202 Genaro Vargas Jr Paramount 19:16 6:25
203 Evan De La Torre Jr HART 19:17 6:26
204 Walter Chao Jr POLY (L. B.) 19:20 6:27
205 Zachary Helsley Jr Warren 19:22 6:27
206 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:27 9/9 41/56 6/13
207 Jonathan Chan Jr Arcadia 19:23 6:28
208 Grant Denver Jr Glendora 19:23 6:28
209 Andrew Ravn Jr El Toro 19:24 6:28
210 Scott Andreson Jr Tesoro 19:24 6:28
211 Kane Leonard Jr Tesoro 19:25 6:28
212 Chris Perez Jr Warren 19:26 6:29
213 Anastacio De Jesus Jr HART 19:27 6:29
214 Jose Gutierrez Jr Warren 19:27 6:29
215 Kevin Lenoir Jr El Toro 19:28 6:29
216 Eric Chin Jr Arcadia 19:28 6:29
217 Greg Ginsberg Jr Del Campo 19:29 6:30
218 Frank Lam Jr Arcadia 19:32 6:31
219 Casey Casaol Jr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
220 Matt Horton Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 19:33 6:31
221 Joshua Nettles Jr Upland 19:37 6:32
222 Aaron Bell Jr Saddleback High 19:37 6:32
223 Matthew Barrera Jr Redlands 19:42 6:34
224 Danny Dacanay Jr Green Valley (LV) 19:44 6:35
225 Sean Li Jr Arcadia 19:45 6:35
226 Jose Arellano Jr HART 19:50 6:37
227 Brian Arikawa Jr Glendora 19:52 6:37
228 Alan Janoyan So Crescenta Valley 19:53 6:38
229 Jose Vega Jr CHULA VISTA 19:54 6:38
230 Antonio Herrera Jr Paramount 19:57 6:39
231 Nabil Bouzida Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:03 6:41
232 Keith Yang Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:41
233 Phillip Hartdegen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:04 6:41
234 Heng Nhoung Jr POLY (L. B.) 20:06 6:42
235 Felix Rivera Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 20:06 6:42
236 Greg Harris Jr CANYON SPRINGS 20:10 6:43
237 Ian Counts Jr Peninsula 20:16 6:45
238 Max Ditzler Jr Tesoro 20:19 6:46
239 Paul Krumholz Jr Peninsula 20:21 6:47
240 Robert Dorrigan Jr El Toro 20:28 6:49
241 Jesse So Jr Arcadia 20:33 6:51
242 Casey Cluff Jr Los Alamitos 20:36 6:52
243 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Glendora 20:36 6:52
244 Ryan Richey Jr Redlands 20:37 6:52
245 Jake Mcmeans Jr Redlands 20:41 6:54
246 William Howard Jr Saugus 20:42 6:54
247 Jake Galvan Jr Crescenta Valley 20:42 6:54
248 Tyler Runge Jr Tesoro 20:45 6:55
249 Fareed Karbassyoon Jr Tesoro 20:46 6:55
250 Aaron Jimines Jr Green Valley (LV) 20:47 6:56
251 Roger Pardo Jr Warren 21:06 7:02
252 Keith Brown Jr Glendora 21:07 7:02
253 Donald Lovejoy Jr Serrano 21:08 7:03
254 Dane Jacobs Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 21:35 7:12
255 Norite Vong Jr POLY (L. B.) 21:39 7:13
256 Joe Bluemke Jr HART 21:39 7:13
257 Brandon Osgood Jr CANYON SPRINGS 21:41 7:14
258 An Ho Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:41 7:14
259 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:55 7:18
260 Matt Thompson Jr TEMECULA VALLEY 22:10 7:23
261 Vincent Tyler Jr Glendora 22:20 7:27
262 Jason Griffith Jr Glendora 22:21 7:27
263 Fredrico Mingramm Jr Tesoro 22:59 7:40
264 Peter Kalmbach Jr Tesoro 23:56 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:07
16:13
5:24
94 William Macneil
Jr
15:39
5:13
1
Ryan Ernst
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Jerry Zhou
Jr
16:28
5:29
26
Daniel Yamane
Jr
16:32
5:31
30
Kelvin An
Jr
16:35
5:32
32








2 El Rancho
4-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
81:23
16:17
5:26
96 Jason Zapien
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Eddie Aguilar
Jr
16:16
5:25
18
Erick Garcia
Jr
16:19
5:26
20
Roy Barrientos
Jr
16:28
5:29
25
Anthony Jimenez
Jr
16:32
5:31
29








3 CANYON SPRINGS
11-8-8-7-3
Gap: 1:04
84:00
16:48
5:36
227 Brent Johnson
Jr
16:13
5:24
15
Jon Brown
Jr
16:31
5:30
27
Mike Sanchez
Jr
16:48
5:36
45
Daniel Sahagun
Jr
17:11
5:44
67
Marcus Abraham
Jr
17:17
5:46
73








4 Paramount
8-3-6-4-4
Gap: 1:33
83:49
16:46
5:35
228 Jorge Ortega
Jr
16:06
5:22
9
Jesus Hernandez
Jr
16:06
5:22
10
Damian Garcia
Jr
16:44
5:35
42
Bryant Lopez
Jr
17:14
5:45
70
Joseph Mekhaiel
Jr
17:39
5:53
97








5 Murrieta Valley
7-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:39
83:56
16:47
5:36
233 Ian Pearce
Jr
16:05
5:22
8
Jadden Resendiz
Jr
16:10
5:23
13
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
16:19
5:26
19
Richard Meglio
Jr
17:38
5:53
95
Ryan Olson
Jr
17:44
5:55
98








6 Peninsula
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
84:11
16:50
5:37
243 Eugene Naka
Jr
16:08
5:23
11
Nick Starinieri
Jr
16:39
5:33
36
Greg Kemper
Jr
16:40
5:33
37
Yuki Yagi
Jr
17:05
5:42
63
Julian Hora
Jr
17:39
5:53
96








7 TEMECULA VALLEY
3-2-5-3-7
Gap: 3:52
85:08
17:02
5:41
284 Justin Gerritsen
Jr
15:41
5:14
3
Marshall Hess
Jr
16:12
5:24
14
Justin Whitaker
Jr
16:44
5:35
41
Kyle Campbell
Jr
16:58
5:39
54
Matt Horton
Jr
19:33
6:31
172








8 Upland
14-11-13-11-8
Gap: 1:13
85:08
17:02
5:41
296 Tristan Savage-tate
Jr
16:22
5:27
21
Kyle Goodman
Jr
16:36
5:32
34
Ruben Alarcon
Jr
17:15
5:45
71
Chris Landers
Jr
17:20
5:47
77
Andrew Pytlinski
Jr
17:35
5:52
93








9 Trabuco Hills
12-11-14-13-9
Gap: 1:17
85:17
17:03
5:41
303 John Wright
Jr
16:14
5:25
16
Colton Addy
Jr
16:42
5:34
39
Nick Otto
Jr
17:19
5:46
74
Austin Mccann
Jr
17:31
5:50
86
Brandon Lee
Jr
17:31
5:50
88








10 Quartz Hill
13-13-10-9-10
Gap: 1:43
85:15
17:03
5:41
304 Garrett Kreitz
Jr
16:14
5:25
17
Gregory Dreisen
Jr
16:44
5:35
43
Travis Nelson
Jr
16:55
5:38
52
Alex Cortez
Jr
17:25
5:48
81
Tim Manetti
Jr
17:57
5:59
111








11 AYALA
10-15-12-12-11
Gap: 1:39
85:23
17:05
5:42
307 Joshua Reyes
Jr
16:09
5:23
12
Robby De Villez
Jr
16:58
5:39
55
John Garcia
Jr
17:00
5:40
57
Isaac Miller
Jr
17:28
5:49
83
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:48
5:56
100








12 Fountain Valley
19-20-15-14-12
Gap: 0:50
85:49
17:10
5:43
336 Titus Jangh
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Brian Tran
Jr
17:02
5:41
60
Steve Nguyen
Jr
17:13
5:44
69
Remington Cox
Jr
17:20
5:47
78
John Do
Jr
17:32
5:51
89








13 HART
2-6-4-10-13
Gap: 3:06
85:57
17:11
5:44
346 Jimmy Kelley
Jr
15:40
5:13
2
Chris Gill
Jr
16:27
5:29
24
Joe Coronado
Jr
16:32
5:31
28
Ian Hallquist
Jr
18:32
6:11
144
Brian Merchan
Jr
18:46
6:15
148








14 Saugus
5-7-9-8-14
Gap: 4:44
87:58
17:36
5:52
376 Andrew Lang
Jr
15:58
5:19
6
Todd Lewis
Jr
16:37
5:32
35
Ryan Lee
Jr
16:49
5:36
47
Andrew Winsick
Jr
17:52
5:57
104
William Howard
Jr
20:42
6:54
184








15 Royal
15-16-11-15-15
Gap: 2:06
87:09
17:26
5:49
403 James Schaper
Jr
16:24
5:28
22
Tarik Mask
Jr
16:54
5:38
50
Scott Sobel
Jr
16:54
5:38
51
Matthew Ritz
Jr
18:27
6:09
139
Daniel Conard
Jr
18:30
6:10
141








16 Warren
18-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:35
87:23
17:29
5:50
419 Jose Roque
Jr
16:41
5:34
38
Pedro Saucedo
Jr
17:04
5:41
61
Noe Angeles
Jr
17:24
5:48
80
Christian Reyes
Jr
17:58
5:59
113
Nathan Cruz
Jr
18:16
6:05
127








17 Thousand Oaks HS
20-21-20-17-17
Gap: 1:29
87:26
17:29
5:50
423 Ethan Mcdonald
Jr
16:48
5:36
44
Chad Stevens
Jr
17:10
5:43
66
Mark Brown
Jr
17:33
5:51
90
Kenji Chilcott
Jr
17:38
5:53
94
Matt Kovacevich
Jr
18:17
6:06
129








18 El Toro
21-18-19-18-18
Gap: 1:26
87:55
17:35
5:52
439 Craig Nemeth
Jr
16:49
5:36
46
Naruaki Imaoka
Jr
16:53
5:38
48
Tyler Larson
Jr
17:49
5:56
101
A. J. Kimura
Jr
18:09
6:03
119
Kyle Hankes
Jr
18:15
6:05
125








19 Green Valley (LV)
24-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:27
88:13
17:39
5:53
469 Cliff Moss
Jr
17:08
5:43
65
Evan Devore
Jr
17:13
5:44
68
Dominic Valdes
Jr
17:21
5:47
79
Ryan Anderson
Jr
17:56
5:59
110
Jeremy Davis
Jr
18:35
6:12
147








19 Los Alamitos
16-10-16-19-19
Gap: 2:30
88:27
17:41
5:54
469 Jake Strange
Jr
16:25
5:28
23
Frank Higuera
Jr
16:33
5:31
31
Matthew Kaczmarek
Jr
18:01
6:00
116
David Farren
Jr
18:33
6:11
145
Timothy Lin
Jr
18:55
6:18
154








21 Madera
27-26-26-25-21
Gap: 0:45
89:02
17:48
5:56
509 Jerry Gallegos
Jr
17:29
5:50
84
Catalino Herrera
Jr
17:35
5:52
92
Alvaro Bazante
Jr
17:49
5:56
102
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
17:55
5:58
108
Miguel Perez
Jr
18:14
6:05
123








22 POLY (L. B.)
22-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:30
89:11
17:50
5:57
518 Evan Sumortin
Jr
17:01
5:40
58
Johnny Gutierrez
Jr
17:30
5:50
85
William Price
Jr
17:54
5:58
107
Noah Neal
Jr
18:15
6:05
126
John Paul Michaud
Jr
18:31
6:10
142








23 Crescenta Valley
17-17-21-22-23
Gap: 2:31
89:43
17:57
5:59
520 Matt Potter
Jr
16:36
5:32
33
Ben Blackburn
Jr
17:02
5:41
59
Josh Wade
Jr
18:11
6:04
120
Jason Hedrick
Jr
18:47
6:16
149
Anthony Stea
Jr
19:07
6:22
159








24 Glendora
6-14-18-21-24
Gap: 3:51
90:19
18:04
6:01
522 Thomas Finnigan
Jr
16:01
5:20
7
Stewart Mcdougal
Jr
16:59
5:40
56
Jacob Acevedo
Jr
18:04
6:01
118
Grant Denver
Jr
19:23
6:28
167
Brian Arikawa
Jr
19:52
6:37
174








25 Serrano
25-25-23-23-25
Gap: 3:53
91:36
18:19
6:06
557 Kyle O'leary
Jr
17:15
5:45
72
Jason Swift
Jr
17:19
5:46
75
Jedi Demke
Jr
17:31
5:50
87
Daniel Barnett
Jr
18:23
6:08
135
Donald Lovejoy
Jr
21:08
7:03
188








26 Tesoro
23-23-25-26-26
Gap: 2:18
91:13
18:15
6:05
589 John Dingus
Jr
17:07
5:42
64
Chase Jackson
Jr
17:20
5:47
76
Kevin Andreson
Jr
17:57
5:59
112
Scott Andreson
Jr
19:24
6:28
168
Kane Leonard
Jr
19:25
6:28
169








27 Redlands
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:04
93:39
18:44
6:15
657 Brian Brassaw
Jr
17:33
5:51
91
Nicholas Wimer
Jr
17:53
5:58
105
Ben Yeoman
Jr
17:54
5:58
106
Matthew Barrera
Jr
19:42
6:34
173
Ryan Richey
Jr
20:37
6:52
182








28 Del Campo
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:03
92:24
18:29
6:10
665 Cale Deluca
Jr
17:26
5:49
82
Everett Nutter
Jr
18:14
6:05
124
Zach Grinstead
Jr
18:23
6:08
136
Kyle Lane
Jr
18:52
6:17
153
Greg Ginsberg
Jr
19:29
6:30
170








29 Rancho Buena Vista
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:28
98:18
19:40
6:33
793 Zach Jacobssen
Jr
18:13
6:04
122
Ben Kleppe
Jr
18:17
6:06
128
Nabil Bouzida
Jr
20:03
6:41
176
Phillip Hartdegen
Jr
20:04
6:41
177
An Ho
Jr
21:41
7:14
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 16:11 5:24
2 Jordan Senko Fr El Toro 16:12 5:24
3 Brandon Pena Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 16:17 5:26
4 Alexander Nelson Fr Saugus 16:18 5:26
5 Travis Edwards Fr Royal 16:29 5:30
6 Cory Stanford Fr El Toro 16:42 5:34
7 Connor Jackson Fr Tesoro 16:43 5:34
8 Brandon Walter Fr Quartz Hill 16:44 5:35
9 Korey Yoakum Fr Royal 16:49 5:36
10 Daniel Herrera Fr El Rancho 16:53 5:38
11 Cameron Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 16:54 5:38
12 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 16:57 5:39 1/18 13/56 8/34
13 Victor Espinosa Fr POLY (L. B.) 16:58 5:39
14 Michael Sindicich Fr Upland 16:58 5:39
15 Austin Goodheart Fr Glendora 17:02 5:41
16 Kevin Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 17:03 5:41
17 Bryant Chan Fr Arcadia 17:06 5:42
18 Taylor Manchester Fr Lakewood 17:10 5:43
19 Trevor Schultz Fr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:44
20 Christian Garza Fr Royal 17:13 5:44
21 Kevin Joerger Fr Thousand Oaks HS 17:13 5:44
22 Michael Robles Fr Rialto 17:14 5:45
23 Sean Graham Fr Lakewood 17:15 5:45
24 Konrad Antoniuk Fr HART 17:15 5:45
25 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley 17:17 5:46
26 Jerry Leininger Fr Redlands 17:20 5:47
27 Chris Magyar Fr Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:47
28 Luis Garnica Fr Madera 17:22 5:47
29 Nathan Jasperse Fr Thousand Oaks HS 17:23 5:48
30 Luis Sanchez Fr El Rancho 17:23 5:48
31 Alex Boyd Fr El Toro 17:24 5:48
32 Jair Mayorga Fr Warren 17:24 5:48
33 Peter Menagar Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 17:24 5:48
34 Scott Weir Fr Royal 17:26 5:49
35 Michael Umana Fr Serrano 17:28 5:49
36 Hector Munoz Fr CHULA VISTA 17:31 5:50
37 Alex Keifer Fr AYALA 17:32 5:51
38 Nicholas Shar Fr Arcadia 17:32 5:51
39 Chris Cervantes Fr Serrano 17:34 5:51
40 Joel Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 17:35 5:52 2/18 25/56 10/33 #PR! (SBP)
41 Collin Nieselman Fr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 3/18 26/56 5/32 #PR! (SBP)
42 Andrew Minami Fr Peninsula 17:42 5:54
43 Steve Lopez Fr Paramount 17:44 5:55
44 Jonathon Nakai Fr Peninsula 17:46 5:55
45 Richard Wojan Fr Fallbrook 17:49 5:56
46 Joshua Gamboa Fr POLY (L. B.) 17:51 5:57
47 Kevin Poytress Fr Madera 17:51 5:57
48 James Mata Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
49 Nickolas Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
50 Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 4/18 28/56 2/30
51 Jack Kosta Fr AYALA 17:58 5:59
52 Franky Lopez Fr Warren 18:00 6:00
53 Yufei Fu Fr Arcadia 18:05 6:02
54 Vince Jouvin Fr Upland 18:06 6:02
55 Daniel Donaldson Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 18:07 6:02
56 Dario Reyes Fr Saddleback High 18:08 6:03
57 Ben Walters Fr Murrieta Valley 18:08 6:03
58 Jake Glockner Fr Murrieta Valley 18:08 6:03
59 Neil Netzband Fr Glendora 18:09 6:03
60 Cameron Mannino Fr Fallbrook 18:09 6:03
61 Cagen Combs Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:09 6:03
62 Brandon Santana Fr Royal 18:10 6:03
63 Justin Wright Fr AYALA 18:10 6:03
64 Brandon Cruz Fr Upland 18:11 6:04
65 Ryan Taylor Fr Murrieta Valley 18:12 6:04
66 Juan Garcia Fr Madera 18:12 6:04
67 Giovani Lopez Fr El Rancho 18:12 6:04
68 Jared Ballesteros Fr CANYON SPRINGS 18:13 6:04
69 Taylor Nasu Fr AYALA 18:14 6:05
70 Patrick Wrobel Fr Arcadia 18:18 6:06
71 Shawn Jackson Fr Quartz Hill 18:18 6:06
72 Bryan Mccann Fr Tesoro 18:18 6:06
73 Nate Grady-reitan Fr Tesoro 18:20 6:07
74 Robin Wan Fr Arcadia 18:20 6:07
75 Ezra Fernandez Fr El Rancho 18:21 6:07
76 David Kim Fr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:08
77 Cameron Cook Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08
78 Keith Mendoza Fr Los Alamitos 18:24 6:08
79 Landon Becker Fr El Toro 18:24 6:08
80 Gerardo Guzman Fr Saddleback High 18:25 6:08
81 Landon Shaw Fr Saugus 18:27 6:09
82 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09 5/18 34/56 4/25
83 Juan Urrieta Fr El Rancho 18:30 6:10
84 Jake Markowitz Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:31 6:10
85 Michael Matta Fr Murrieta Valley 18:32 6:11
86 Ben Boyd Fr HART 18:33 6:11
87 Eddie Mungia Fr AYALA 18:34 6:11
88 Alex Hedbany Fr El Toro 18:35 6:12
89 Serigo Zapata Fr CHULA VISTA 18:36 6:12
90 Christian Montes Fr El Rancho 18:36 6:12
91 Sean Price Fr POLY (L. B.) 18:38 6:13
92 Tyler Lenhart Fr Murrieta Valley 18:38 6:13
93 Nick Cadwell Fr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13 6/18 36/56 3/22
94 Jacob Perkins Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
95 David Uong Fr Paramount 18:45 6:15
96 Bryan Bui Fr El Toro 18:49 6:16
97 Janak Patel Fr Warren 18:51 6:17
98 Donovan Vieyra Fr Paramount 18:53 6:18
99 Sam Sullivan Fr El Toro 18:53 6:18
100 Jonnathan Terry Fr Del Campo 18:54 6:18
101 Erick Quintero Fr Warren 18:55 6:18
102 Josh Munguia Fr Serrano 18:58 6:19
103 Carl Price Fr POLY (L. B.) 18:59 6:20
104 Philip Ho Fr Arcadia 18:59 6:20
105 Michael Staab Fr Madera 19:03 6:21
106 Nelson Tovar Fr Arcadia 19:03 6:21
107 David Mejia Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:21
108 Andrew Mortiz Fr AYALA 19:04 6:21
109 Jesse Li Fr Arcadia 19:05 6:22
110 Pablo Say Fr Upland 19:06 6:22
111 Edward Bylina Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:06 6:22
112 Galt Dunn Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 19:10 6:23
113 Alex Fitzgerald Fr Upland 19:10 6:23
114 Daniel Contreras Fr AYALA 19:10 6:23
115 Tanner Bernard Fr Upland 19:12 6:24
116 John Bender Fr CANYON SPRINGS 19:13 6:24
117 Dillion Reed Fr Lakewood 19:16 6:25
118 Justin Montes Fr Tesoro 19:18 6:26
119 Ben Harrison Fr Tesoro 19:18 6:26
120 Chris Gribble Fr Glendora 19:19 6:26
121 Jaskaran Singh Fr Warren 19:19 6:26
122 Dillon Blaine Fr Redlands 19:20 6:27
123 Bryan Ramirez Fr Rialto 19:20 6:27
124 Glenn Turner Fr POLY (L. B.) 19:20 6:27
125 Russ Harper Fr Del Campo 19:23 6:28
126 Thomas Thyer Fr Royal 19:23 6:28
127 Three Frosh Fr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 7/18 42/56 5/20 #PR! (SBP)
128 Christopher Rea Fr Royal 19:24 6:28
129 Zachary Mc Graw Fr Saugus 19:25 6:28
130 Clinton Sterling Fr Royal 19:25 6:28
131 Mike Bruckner Jr HART 19:26 6:29
132 Joey Lopez Fr Warren 19:27 6:29
133 Alex Torres Fr El Toro 19:28 6:29
134 Nolan Fulton Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:32 6:31
135 Colin Keane Fr Royal 19:33 6:31
136 Daniel Peterson Fr Peninsula 19:40 6:33
137 Pedro Vasquez Fr Paramount 19:41 6:34
138 Charlie Johansen Fr Arcadia 19:42 6:34
139 Nick Teague Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:46 6:35
140 Thomas Smith Fr El Toro 19:46 6:35
141 Warren Hurst Fr Quartz Hill 19:48 6:36
142 Sonnie Gomez Fr Saugus 19:50 6:37
143 Henry Trinh Fr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:37 8/18 44/56 4/16
144 Earl Vanalst Fr El Toro 19:52 6:37
145 Ricky Kuykendall Fr HART 19:52 6:37
146 Patrick Noble Fr POLY (L. B.) 19:52 6:37
147 Joshua Toyofvu Fr POLY (L. B.) 19:53 6:38
148 Trevor Corselo Fr AYALA 19:55 6:38
149 Aaron Sauer Fr Quartz Hill 19:56 6:39
150 Carl Scroeder Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:39
151 Michael Campbell Fr AYALA 19:59 6:40
152 John Demel Fr Serrano 20:01 6:40
153 Alex Foskarino Fr Warren 20:05 6:42
154 Josh Duvall Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:42
155 Jimmy Vaughn Fr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
156 Kevin Petersen Fr AYALA 20:07 6:42
157 Alex Chisam Fr Tesoro 20:09 6:43
158 Nathan Lewis Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:09 6:43
159 Evan Christensen Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:10 6:43
160 James Sherman Fr Saugus 20:11 6:44
161 Tyler Lopez Fr AYALA 20:11 6:44
162 Michael Chase Fr HART 20:13 6:44
163 Kenny Holstad Fr POLY (L. B.) 20:16 6:45
164 Atticus Colmenero-vela Fr Peninsula 20:18 6:46
165 Sam Lau Fr Arcadia 20:21 6:47
166 Dorian Puentes Fr El Rancho 20:24 6:48
167 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 9/18 46/56 5/14
168 Robert Kearney Fr Lakewood 20:26 6:49
169 Anthony Pussman Fr Glendora 20:26 6:49
170 Kyle Carruthers Fr El Toro 20:26 6:49
171 Depto Chaudhrisi Fr Fountain Valley 20:27 6:49 10/18 47/56 4/10 #PR! (SBP)
172 Gavin Kirker Fr El Toro 20:27 6:49
173 Justin Castaneda Fr Paramount 20:29 6:50
174 Cesar Ayala Fr El Rancho 20:30 6:50
175 Andrew Lo Fr Peninsula 20:36 6:52
176 Sunny Huatin Fr Redlands 20:38 6:53
177 Chayanne Hernandez Fr Saddleback High 20:44 6:55
178 Matthew Lyons Fr El Toro 20:45 6:55
179 Tommy Bunts Fr Fallbrook 20:45 6:55
180 Ryan Smith Fr Tesoro 20:46 6:55
181 Joe Reyes Fr HART 20:46 6:55
182 Angel Diaz Fr CHULA VISTA 20:46 6:55
183 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 20:47 6:56 11/18 49/56 4/10
184 Sam Dacanay Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:47 6:56
185 Brandon Diaz Fr El Rancho 20:48 6:56
186 Travis Frost Fr Los Alamitos 20:48 6:56
187 Alec Herrera Fr AYALA 20:49 6:56
188 Tyler Earle Fr Upland 20:49 6:56
189 Jacob Adams Fr Saugus 20:50 6:57
190 Gabriel Weil Fr Arcadia 20:50 6:57
191 Joseph Castillo Fr Fountain Valley 20:51 6:57 12/18 50/56 4/8
192 James Diocalas Fr Fountain Valley 20:51 6:57 13/18 51/56 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
193 Ryan Chase Fr El Toro 20:51 6:57
194 Amadeus Luisjuan Fr Rialto 20:52 6:57
195 Daniel Delira Fr El Rancho 20:52 6:57
196 Mario Bautista Fr POLY (L. B.) 20:52 6:57
197 David Jantz Fr POLY (L. B.) 20:52 6:57
198 Samuel Posner Fr AYALA 20:53 6:58
199 Dane Mckissick Fr Fallbrook 20:54 6:58
200 Tony Sarno Fr HART 20:55 6:58
201 Adrian Martinez Fr Warren 20:56 6:59
202 Cameron Perzynski Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 21:02 7:01
203 Harley Black Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:04 7:01
204 Chris Beck Fr Fallbrook 21:05 7:02
205 Jake Wilson Fr HART 21:08 7:03
206 Matthew Salo Fr Quartz Hill 21:17 7:06
207 Eric Hsieh Fr Peninsula 21:17 7:06
208 Brett Franklin Fr Upland 21:25 7:08
209 Joe Edwards Fr Fallbrook 21:26 7:09
210 Lincoln Der Fr Peninsula 21:27 7:09
211 Christo Mcclain Fr Arcadia 21:30 7:10
212 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:10 14/18 52/56 2/6
213 Eric Fleming Fr CHULA VISTA 21:32 7:11
214 Wes Halquist Fr HART 21:35 7:12
215 Erik Luna Fr El Rancho 21:35 7:12
216 Bradley Welby Fr Upland 21:36 7:12
217 T.j. Hoffman Fr AYALA 21:36 7:12
218 Ahmed Groce Fr POLY (L. B.) 21:37 7:12
219 Jordan Mcdonald Fr Tesoro 21:38 7:13
220 Thomas Ferber Fr Royal 21:39 7:13
221 Evan Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 21:40 7:13
222 Justin Lavenberg Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:41 7:14
223 John Hansen Fr Fallbrook 21:42 7:14
224 Alex Masamitsu Fr HART 21:43 7:14
225 Dj Daniel Smithers Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:44 7:15
226 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:15 15/18 53/56 1/4
227 Joey Brennan Fr Del Campo 21:45 7:15
228 Nikhil Das Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:46 7:15
229 Austin Grant Fr AYALA 21:56 7:19
230 Lwin Oo Fr Rialto 21:57 7:19
231 Two Frosh Fr Fountain Valley 21:57 7:19 16/18 54/56 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
232 Darryl Bryant Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 21:58 7:19
233 Brian Henderson Fr TEMECULA VALLEY 22:00 7:20
234 Adam Castro Fr POLY (L. B.) 22:01 7:20
235 James Edwards Fr Quartz Hill 22:01 7:20
236 Michael Huerta Fr Lakewood 22:03 7:21
237 Johnson Lay Fr Los Alamitos 22:06 7:22
238 Anthony Ferrari Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:07 7:22
239 Matthew Amorde Fr El Toro 22:07 7:22
240 Colton Norman Fr Tesoro 22:08 7:23
241 William Conard Fr Royal 22:08 7:23
242 Enniko Acero Fr Arcadia 22:15 7:25
243 Lincoln Goss Fr POLY (L. B.) 22:15 7:25
244 Samuel Rzepka Fr Saugus 22:16 7:25
245 Thomas Krebs Fr Los Alamitos 22:16 7:25
246 Mike Mares Fr CANYON SPRINGS 22:18 7:26
247 Dillon Tellier Fr POLY (L. B.) 22:21 7:27
248 Elai Fresco Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:23 7:28
249 Brad Hansen Fr Fallbrook 22:25 7:28
250 Bryce Marshall Fr El Toro 22:33 7:31
251 Colin Mcroberts Sr El Toro 22:34 7:31
252 Vaughn Adams Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:35 7:32
253 Gage Bergman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:42 7:34
254 Joshua Man Fr Arcadia 22:48 7:36
255 David Olsen Fr El Toro 22:53 7:38
256 Edward Guo Fr Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
257 Shane King Fr Lakewood 23:07 7:42
258 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 23:12 7:44 17/18 55/56 2/3
259 Stephen Mackessy Fr AYALA 23:12 7:44
260 Jeremy Parker Fr Del Campo 23:13 7:44
261 Winston Chang Fr Arcadia 23:18 7:46
262 Erik Rabens Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:22 7:47
263 Luis Virgen Fr Saugus 23:31 7:50
264 Marco Jimenez Fr Warren 23:38 7:53
265 Bryan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:45 7:55 18/18 56/56 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
266 Carl Truchesess Fr Fallbrook 23:45 7:55
267 Matt Mcginley Fr Trabuco Hills 23:55 7:58
268 Sean Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 24:03 8:01
269 Michael Zarate Fr Paramount 24:06 8:02
270 Tristan Dubois Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:13 8:04
271 Brandon Ebeck Fr El Toro 24:25 8:08
272 Alex Wright Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:36 8:12
273 Josh Barras Fr El Toro 24:42 8:14
274 Brian Burtzlaff Fr Lakewood 24:51 8:17
275 Hector Herrera Iii Fr AYALA 24:53 8:18
276 Eric Babcock Fr Tesoro 24:53 8:18
277 Christian Quirino Fr CHULA VISTA 24:56 8:19
278 Casey Escovedo Fr Los Alamitos 25:51 8:37
279 Hunter Jones Fr HART 25:52 8:37
280 Reed Reznicek Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:53 8:38
281 Hanssen Lutin Fr Rialto 26:24 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
86:07
17:13
5:44
117 Travis Edwards
Fr
16:29
5:30
5
Korey Yoakum
Fr
16:49
5:36
9
Christian Garza
Fr
17:13
5:44
19
Scott Weir
Fr
17:26
5:49
31
Brandon Santana
Fr
18:10
6:03
53








2 El Rancho
1-2-4-2-2
Gap: 2:10
87:00
17:24
5:48
160 Elias Rodriguez
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Daniel Herrera
Fr
16:53
5:38
10
Luis Sanchez
Fr
17:23
5:48
27
Giovani Lopez
Fr
18:12
6:04
57
Ezra Fernandez
Fr
18:21
6:07
65








3 El Toro
2-1-2-4-3
Gap: 2:23
87:17
17:27
5:49
182 Jordan Senko
Fr
16:12
5:24
2
Cory Stanford
Fr
16:42
5:34
6
Alex Boyd
Fr
17:24
5:48
28
Landon Becker
Fr
18:24
6:08
69
Alex Hedbany
Fr
18:35
6:12
77








4 Fountain Valley
8-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:30
88:28
17:42
5:54
198 Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
16:57
5:39
12
Joel Gilbert
Fr
17:35
5:52
35
Collin Nieselman
Fr
17:36
5:52
36
Koushi Taniguchi
Fr
17:53
5:58
44
Alex Chiang
Fr
18:27
6:09
71








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Quartz Hill
7-4-3-3-5
Gap: 3:04
88:57
17:47
5:56
214 Brandon Walter
Fr
16:44
5:35
8
Cameron Frederickson
Fr
16:54
5:38
11
Trevor Schultz
Fr
17:13
5:44
18
Shawn Jackson
Fr
18:18
6:06
61
Warren Hurst
Fr
19:48
6:36
116








6 Arcadia
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:14
89:21
17:52
5:57
221 Bryant Chan
Fr
17:06
5:42
16
Nicholas Shar
Fr
17:32
5:51
34
Yufei Fu
Fr
18:05
6:02
47
Patrick Wrobel
Fr
18:18
6:06
60
Robin Wan
Fr
18:20
6:07
64








7 Murrieta Valley
17-14-11-8-7
Gap: 1:15
90:17
18:03
6:01
255 Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
17:17
5:46
24
Ben Walters
Fr
18:08
6:03
50
Jake Glockner
Fr
18:08
6:03
51
Ryan Taylor
Fr
18:12
6:04
56
Michael Matta
Fr
18:32
6:11
74








8 AYALA
21-18-12-9-8
Gap: 1:02
90:28
18:06
6:02
267 Alex Keifer
Fr
17:32
5:51
33
Jack Kosta
Fr
17:58
5:59
45
Justin Wright
Fr
18:10
6:03
54
Taylor Nasu
Fr
18:14
6:05
59
Eddie Mungia
Fr
18:34
6:11
76








9 Tesoro
6-13-12-11-9
Gap: 2:35
91:02
18:12
6:04
300 Connor Jackson
Fr
16:43
5:34
7
Bryan Mccann
Fr
18:18
6:06
62
Nate Grady-reitan
Fr
18:20
6:07
63
Cameron Cook
Fr
18:23
6:08
67
Justin Montes
Fr
19:18
6:26
101








10 Upland
10-11-9-12-10
Gap: 2:12
91:31
18:18
6:06
307 Michael Sindicich
Fr
16:58
5:39
14
Vince Jouvin
Fr
18:06
6:02
48
Brandon Cruz
Fr
18:11
6:04
55
Pablo Say
Fr
19:06
6:22
94
Alex Fitzgerald
Fr
19:10
6:23
96








11 Trabuco Hills
18-12-8-10-11
Gap: 2:46
91:55
18:23
6:08
317 Chris Magyar
Fr
17:21
5:47
25
James Mata
Fr
17:52
5:57
42
Nickolas Hoffman
Fr
17:52
5:57
43
Jacob Perkins
Fr
18:43
6:14
83
Jimmy Vaughn
Fr
20:07
6:42
124








12 TEMECULA VALLEY
3-5-5-7-12
Gap: 4:45
92:00
18:24
6:08
319 Brandon Pena
Fr
16:17
5:26
3
Peter Menagar
Fr
17:24
5:48
30
Daniel Donaldson
Fr
18:07
6:02
49
Galt Dunn
Fr
19:10
6:23
95
Cameron Perzynski
Fr
21:02
7:01
142








13 POLY (L. B.)
9-10-14-13-13
Gap: 2:22
91:46
18:21
6:07
329 Victor Espinosa
Fr
16:58
5:39
13
Joshua Gamboa
Fr
17:51
5:57
41
Sean Price
Fr
18:38
6:13
80
Carl Price
Fr
18:59
6:20
90
Glenn Turner
Fr
19:20
6:27
105








14 Thousand Oaks HS
14-7-10-14-14
Gap: 2:33
92:25
18:29
6:10
346 Kevin Joerger
Fr
17:13
5:44
20
Nathan Jasperse
Fr
17:23
5:48
26
Jake Markowitz
Fr
18:31
6:10
73
Nolan Fulton
Fr
19:32
6:31
112
Nick Teague
Fr
19:46
6:35
115








15 Warren
19-16-17-15-15
Gap: 1:55
92:29
18:30
6:10
353 Jair Mayorga
Fr
17:24
5:48
29
Franky Lopez
Fr
18:00
6:00
46
Janak Patel
Fr
18:51
6:17
86
Erick Quintero
Fr
18:55
6:18
89
Jaskaran Singh
Fr
19:19
6:26
103








16 Lakewood
13-6-15-16-16
Gap: 4:53
96:10
19:14
6:25
424 Taylor Manchester
Fr
17:10
5:43
17
Sean Graham
Fr
17:15
5:45
22
Dillion Reed
Fr
19:16
6:25
100
Robert Kearney
Fr
20:26
6:49
129
Michael Huerta
Fr
22:03
7:21
156








17 Saugus
4-14-18-18-17
Gap: 3:53
94:11
18:50
6:17
426 Alexander Nelson
Fr
16:18
5:26
4
Landon Shaw
Fr
18:27
6:09
70
Zachary Mc Graw
Fr
19:25
6:28
109
Sonnie Gomez
Fr
19:50
6:37
117
James Sherman
Fr
20:11
6:44
126








18 Los Alamitos
11-19-16-17-18
Gap: 4:37
96:18
19:16
6:25
435 Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
17:03
5:41
15
David Kim
Fr
18:23
6:08
66
Keith Mendoza
Fr
18:24
6:08
68
Travis Frost
Fr
20:48
6:56
136
Evan Martinez
Fr
21:40
7:13
150








19 Peninsula
22-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:54
96:02
19:12
6:24
448 Andrew Minami
Fr
17:42
5:54
37
Jonathon Nakai
Fr
17:46
5:55
39
Daniel Peterson
Fr
19:40
6:33
113
Atticus Colmenero-vela
Fr
20:18
6:46
128
Andrew Lo
Fr
20:36
6:52
131








20 Paramount
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 2:45
95:32
19:06
6:22
453 Steve Lopez
Fr
17:44
5:55
38
David Uong
Fr
18:45
6:15
84
Donovan Vieyra
Fr
18:53
6:18
87
Pedro Vasquez
Fr
19:41
6:34
114
Justin Castaneda
Fr
20:29
6:50
130








20 HART
16-21-20-21-20
Gap: 2:58
95:19
19:04
6:21
453 Konrad Antoniuk
Fr
17:15
5:45
23
Ben Boyd
Fr
18:33
6:11
75
Mike Bruckner
Jr
19:26
6:29
110
Ricky Kuykendall
Fr
19:52
6:37
118
Michael Chase
Fr
20:13
6:44
127








22 Fallbrook
24-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:16
98:42
19:44
6:35
508 Richard Wojan
Fr
17:49
5:56
40
Cameron Mannino
Fr
18:09
6:03
52
Tommy Bunts
Fr
20:45
6:55
132
Dane Mckissick
Fr
20:54
6:58
140
Chris Beck
Fr
21:05
7:02
144








23 CHULA VISTA
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 7:25
103:21
20:40
6:53
559 Hector Munoz
Fr
17:31
5:50
32
Serigo Zapata
Fr
18:36
6:12
78
Angel Diaz
Fr
20:46
6:55
134
Eric Fleming
Fr
21:32
7:11
149
Christian Quirino
Fr
24:56
8:19
166








24 Rialto
15-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:10
105:47
21:09
7:03
584 Michael Robles
Fr
17:14
5:45
21
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
19:20
6:27
104
Amadeus Luisjuan
Fr
20:52
6:57
139
Lwin Oo
Fr
21:57
7:19
153
Hanssen Lutin
Fr
26:24
8:48
167








25 CANYON SPRINGS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:05
102:29
20:30
6:50
611 Jared Ballesteros
Fr
18:13
6:04
58
John Bender
Fr
19:13
6:24
99
Harley Black
Fr
21:04
7:01
143
Justin Lavenberg
Fr
21:41
7:14
151
Mike Mares
Fr
22:18
7:26
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
95:53
19:11
6:24
50 Philip Ho
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Nelson Tovar
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
David Mejia
Fr
19:04
6:21
8
Jesse Li
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Charlie Johansen
Fr
19:42
6:34
19








2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
96:48
19:22
6:27
68 Bryan Bui
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Sam Sullivan
Fr
18:53
6:18
5
Alex Torres
Fr
19:28
6:29
17
Thomas Smith
Fr
19:46
6:35
20
Earl Vanalst
Fr
19:52
6:37
22








3 AYALA
5-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:03
98:15
19:39
6:33
99 Andrew Mortiz
Fr
19:04
6:21
9
Daniel Contreras
Fr
19:10
6:23
11
Trevor Corselo
Fr
19:55
6:38
25
Michael Campbell
Fr
19:59
6:40
26
Kevin Petersen
Fr
20:07
6:42
28








4 Fountain Valley
2-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
98:46
19:45
6:35
110 Nick Cadwell
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Three Frosh
Fr
19:24
6:28
14
Henry Trinh
Fr
19:51
6:37
21
Kevin Miller
Fr
20:25
6:48
35
Depto Chaudhrisi
Fr
20:27
6:49
37








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Royal
7-6-5-3-5
Gap: 2:16
99:24
19:53
6:38
119 Thomas Thyer
Fr
19:23
6:28
13
Christopher Rea
Fr
19:24
6:28
15
Clinton Sterling
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
Colin Keane
Fr
19:33
6:31
18
Thomas Ferber
Fr
21:39
7:13
57








6 El Rancho
1-1-3-6-6
Gap: 2:18
98:48
19:46
6:35
120 Juan Urrieta
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
Christian Montes
Fr
18:36
6:12
2
Dorian Puentes
Fr
20:24
6:48
34
Cesar Ayala
Fr
20:30
6:50
39
Brandon Diaz
Fr
20:48
6:56
44








7 Tesoro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
101:56
20:23
6:48
164 Ben Harrison
Fr
19:18
6:26
12
Josh Duvall
Fr
20:05
6:42
27
Alex Chisam
Fr
20:09
6:43
29
Ryan Smith
Fr
20:46
6:55
40
Jordan Mcdonald
Fr
21:38
7:13
56








8 POLY (L. B.)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
101:45
20:21
6:47
178 Patrick Noble
Fr
19:52
6:37
23
Joshua Toyofvu
Fr
19:53
6:38
24
Kenny Holstad
Fr
20:16
6:45
32
Mario Bautista
Fr
20:52
6:57
49
David Jantz
Fr
20:52
6:57
50








9 HART
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
106:07
21:13
7:04
255 Joe Reyes
Fr
20:46
6:55
41
Tony Sarno
Fr
20:55
6:58
51
Jake Wilson
Fr
21:08
7:03
52
Wes Halquist
Fr
21:35
7:12
53
Alex Masamitsu
Fr
21:43
7:14
58








10 Thousand Oaks HS
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:13
107:11
21:26
7:09
257 Evan Christensen
Fr
20:10
6:43
30
Sam Dacanay
Fr
20:47
6:56
43
Dj Daniel Smithers
Fr
21:44
7:15
59
Anthony Ferrari
Fr
22:07
7:22
61
Elai Fresco
Fr
22:23
7:28
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
104:36
20:55
6:58
42 Kyle Carruthers
Fr
20:26
6:49
3
Gavin Kirker
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Matthew Lyons
Fr
20:45
6:55
5
Ryan Chase
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Matthew Amorde
Fr
22:07
7:22
19








2 AYALA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
105:25
21:05
7:02
52 Tyler Lopez
Fr
20:11
6:44
1
Alec Herrera
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
Samuel Posner
Fr
20:53
6:58
12
T.j. Hoffman
Fr
21:36
7:12
15
Austin Grant
Fr
21:56
7:19
17








3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
105:44
21:09
7:03
55 Josh Alvaro
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Joseph Castillo
Fr
20:51
6:57
9
James Diocalas
Fr
20:51
6:57
10
Troy Bennion
Fr
21:31
7:10
14
Chris Le
Fr
21:44
7:15
16








4 Arcadia
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
107:44
21:33
7:11
66 Sam Lau
Fr
20:21
6:47
2
Gabriel Weil
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Christo Mcclain
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
Enniko Acero
Fr
22:15
7:25
20
Joshua Man
Fr
22:48
7:36
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Elias Rodriguez, Fr, 16:11, El Rancho Royal, 86:07, 117
Fr D2 Jeff Baklund, Fr, 16:20, Thomas Jefferson West Torrance, 86:56, 51
Fr D3 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:42, Apple Valley FOOTHILL, 84:38, 26
Fr D4 Richard Mattingley, Fr, 16:52, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 87:03, 59
Jr D1 William Macneil, Jr, 15:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 81:07, 94
Jr D2 Kevin Lizardo, Jr, 15:51, Simi Valley Great Oak, 81:21, 47
Jr D3 Jonathan Simmons, Jr, 15:27, Beverly Hills Burbank, 82:43, 123
JV D4 Juan Martinez, Jr, 15:33, San Diego H. S. Orange Lutheran, 84:33, 90
Nov D1 Blake Edwards, So, 17:57, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:16, 15
Nov D3 Russell Salinger, Sr, 18:13, Torrance Patrick Henry, 93:52, 27
So D1 Brandon Jauregui, So, 15:41, Saugus Upland, 83:21, 83
So D2 Jorge Ayala, So, 15:28, CAPISTRANO VALLEY Newport Harbor, 81:56, 81
So D3 Alejandro Bautista, So, 15:44, SA VALLEY Servite, 86:14, 113
So D4 Brett Shmitt, So, 15:58, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 85:13, 109
Sr D1 Albert Li, Sr, 15:36, Thousand Oaks HS Arcadia, 81:50, 85
Sr D2 Josh Vargas, Sr, 15:34, HELIX South Hills, 83:34, 114
Sr D3 Ankur Joshi, Jr, 15:28, Indio Indio, 81:52, 73
Sr D4 David Blausey, Sr, 15:36, Canyon(Anaheim) Bloomington, 83:32, 74
V D1 Jonathan Sanchez, So, 15:00, Buchanan Buchanan, 77:10, 105
V Sweeps Chad Hall, Sr, 14:00, big bear Royal, 73:49, 74

All Girls Races

19 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Erin Fox, Fr, 18:51, Royal Trabuco Hills, 98:16, 43
Fr D2 Audrey Correra, Fr, 18:55, Rubidoux San Clemente, 101:59, 62
Fr D3 Jennifer Velasquez, Fr, 19:19, Burbank FOOTHILL, 100:49, 49
Fr D4 Anna Cardenas, Fr, 19:13, Bloomington Rosary, 110:02, 79
Jv D1 Lane Shannon, Sr, 19:30, Trabuco Hills Royal, 99:41, 41
Jv D2 Ramona Prado-olmos, So, 19:37, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 100:48, 47
JV D3 Emily Hillgren, Jr, 19:39, Mater Dei Mater Dei, 104:44, 63
JV D4 Carissa Campos, Jr, 20:28, Temescal Canyon northwood, 105:45, 27
Nov D1 Chelsea Capps, So, 22:53, Marina Trabuco Hills, 117:28, 25
Nov D3 Michelle Simes, Jr, 20:41, Mater Dei FOOTHILL, 118:24, 83
So D1 Hanna Brockert, So, 18:23, Royal Royal, 98:12, 45
So D2 Camryn Patrick, So, 18:59, Thomas Jefferson CHINO HILLS, 103:02, 85
So D3 Laura Perez, So, 19:11, California San Pedro, 105:50, 82
So D4 Brooke Davis, So, 19:28, Jserra Canyon(Anaheim), 102:45, 51
V D1 Coe Elizabeth, Jr, 17:02, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 88:59, 32
V D2 Alex Dunne, So, 17:36, San Clemente South Hills, 93:34, 93
V D3 Katherine Nielsen, Sr, 17:47, Irvine FOOTHILL, 94:29, 65
V D4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok, Sr, 17:10, Palisades (L.A.) northwood, 96:04, 114
V Sweeps Christine Babcock, Jr, 16:31, Woodbridge Saugus, 87:09, 69