Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/07

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmelle Garcia Fr V 18:13 6:13 2.93 21/117 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:32
(0:19,1.7)
18:32
(0:19,1.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Charity Chung Sr V 19:40 6:43 2.93 92/117 6/7 6/7 9/16 20:07
(0:27,2.2)
19:39 19:17 #PR! (LY)
Elizabeth Coe Sr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 19/117 2/7 2/7 3/16 17:19 18:36
(0:28,2.5)
17:19 #PR! (LR)
Eunice Kim So V 19:46 6:45 2.93 94/117 7/7 7/7 5/16 19:20 19:20
Kim Sherman Sr V 19:24 6:37 2.93 84/117 5/7 5/7 12/16 18:44 18:44
Lauren Erickson Jr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 18/117 1/7 1/7 13/21 18:49
(0:41,3.6)
18:29
(0:21,1.9)
18:28
(0:20,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Giove Sr V 18:27 6:18 2.93 31/117 4/7 4/7 2/16 18:46
(0:19,1.7)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 92:20
1:16
2.93 6:18 6:11 6:37 158 6:02 93:08
(0:48,0.9)
92:58
(0:38,0.7)
92:53
(0:33,0.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Erickson (16), Elizabeth Coe (17), Carmelle Garcia (18), Nicole Giove (28), Kim Sherman (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver Sr Serrano 17:05 5:50
2 Claire Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
3 Sierra Vega So Chaparral 17:17 5:54
4 Katie Dunn Sr Saugus 17:20 5:55
5 Kaylin Mahoney Fr Saugus 17:20 5:55
6 Rachel Lang Sr Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
7 Alex Dunne Jr San Clemente 17:41 6:02
8 Sadee Martinez Sr Burroughs(Burbank) 17:49 6:05
9 Anne Randall Jr Saugus 17:49 6:05
10 Teeny Adams So Esperanza 17:52 6:06
11 Abbey Gallaher Sr Great Oak 17:53 6:06
12 Nina Moore Sr Saugus 17:55 6:07
13 Meredith Robie Sr Redlands 17:55 6:07
14 Alaina Alvarez Fr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
15 Brianna Jauregui Jr Saugus 17:58 6:08
16 Tori Bateman Jr Chino Hills 18:06 6:11
17 Kristin Arkin Sr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:11
18 Lauren Erickson Jr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:11 1/7 1/7 13/21 18:49
(0:41)
18:29
(0:21)
18:28
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Elizabeth Coe Sr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:11 2/7 2/7 3/16 17:19 18:36
(0:28)
17:19 #PR! (LR)
20 Ashley Beechan Sr Hemet 18:08 6:11
21 Carmelle Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 18:13 6:13 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:32
(0:19)
18:32
(0:19)
#PR! (LR, PR)
22 Kelsey Tippets So King 18:13 6:13
23 Elizabeth Ramos Sr Redlands 18:14 6:13
24 Amber Murakami So Saugus 18:14 6:13
25 Sabrina Rathor Jr Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:14
26 Kohl Keena Sr Esperanza 18:19 6:15
27 Arianna Selix Sr Esperanza 18:20 6:15
28 Kylie Hunsaker Sr Dana Hills 18:24 6:17
29 Paxton Cota Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
30 Jenna Carpenter So Chino Hills 18:26 6:17
31 Nicole Giove Sr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:18 4/7 4/7 2/16 18:46
(0:19)
18:37
(0:10)
18:37
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Melissa Telon So Rancho Cucamonga 18:29 6:18
33 Hayley Parkinson So Canyon (Canyon Country 18:29 6:18
34 Jessica Barnard Sr Great Oak 18:30 6:19
35 Ximena Cruz Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:19
36 Jessica Feuerstine Fr Serrano 18:30 6:19
37 Rebekah Bahra Fr Esperanza 18:31 6:19
38 Lauren Jacobs Jr Redlands 18:32 6:20
39 Amy Lu Sr Esperanza 18:33 6:20
40 Megan Brock So Poly (Long Beach) 18:34 6:20
41 Stacey Flores Sr Buena 18:36 6:21
42 Taryn Pastoor Sr Murrieta Valley 18:37 6:21
43 Dynasty Gammage Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:38 6:22
44 Lori Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:22
45 Robyn Arnold Fr Redlands 18:41 6:23
46 Michelle Bonja Sr Saugus 18:42 6:23
47 Genevieve Martin Jr Chino Hills 18:44 6:24
48 Michelle Callister Jr Crescenta Valley 18:45 6:24
49 Andrea Bower So San Clemente 18:45 6:24
50 Stephanie Guiton So Murrieta Valley 18:46 6:24
51 Alison Palmer Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:25
52 Heather Balbier Jr Dana Hills 18:48 6:25
53 Paige Mobley Sr Murrieta Valley 18:49 6:25
54 Makenna Smith So Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:26
55 Paige Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:51 6:26
56 Anna Schwab Jr Murrieta Valley 18:51 6:26
57 Breelan Matranga Jr Dana Hills 18:53 6:27
58 Kylee Martin So Murrieta Valley 18:54 6:27
59 Hayley Niles Jr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:27
60 Dani Henry Fr Serrano 18:57 6:28
61 Heather Wilson Jr Great Oak 18:58 6:28
62 Kally Upson Fr Royal 18:59 6:29
63 Nicole McCormick Sr Royal 19:00 6:29
64 Anneke Kakebeen Fr Crescenta Valley 19:00 6:29
65 Fabiola Lugo Jr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
66 Kathryn Gullickson So Dana Hills 19:02 6:30
67 Aracely Rojas-Garcia Fr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
68 Carissa Bowman Sr King 19:04 6:30
69 Rachel Pavey Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:06 6:31
70 Samantha Borman Jr Redlands 19:10 6:32
71 Alex Blake Jr Great Oak 19:12 6:33
72 Lauren Minnick Jr Serrano 19:14 6:34
73 Skyler Tarver So Serrano 19:14 6:34
74 Jessica Gatton So Canyon (Canyon Country 19:15 6:34
75 Hannah Safford Fr Royal 19:15 6:34
76 Devon Goff Fr Canyon (Canyon Country 19:17 6:35
77 Paige Newman Sr Royal 19:17 6:35
78 Katelyn O'Connell Jr Royal 19:18 6:35
79 Erin Fox So Royal 19:18 6:35
80 Tia Leake So Poly (Long Beach) 19:19 6:36
81 Carlotta Pham Jr Crescenta Valley 19:20 6:36
82 Wendy Cohen Sr Canyon (Canyon Country 19:20 6:36
83 Jasmin Pina Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:22 6:37
84 Kim Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:37 5/7 5/7 12/16 18:44 18:44
85 Katie Johnson Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:38
86 Megan Doeding Jr Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:38
87 Danielle Filmore So King 19:28 6:39
88 Kelly Davidson Jr Esperanza 19:29 6:39
89 Samantha Morabe So Great Oak 19:32 6:40
90 Sarah Gonzalez Sr Redlands 19:35 6:41
91 Corey Wood So Esperanza 19:40 6:43
92 Charity Chung Sr Fountain Valley 19:40 6:43 6/7 6/7 9/16 20:07
(0:27)
19:39 19:17 #PR! (LY)
93 Missy Bunn Sr Royal 19:43 6:44
94 Eunice Kim So Fountain Valley 19:46 6:45 7/7 7/7 5/16 19:20 19:20
95 Logan Benge Sr Redlands 19:48 6:45
96 Jenna Griffin Fr Murrieta Valley 19:50 6:46
97 Chloe Staab Jr Chino Hills 19:50 6:46
98 Carrie Soholt Fr King 19:53 6:47
99 Bethany Bilton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:56 6:48
100 Casey Candaleria Sr King 19:57 6:49
101 Alex Clancy Sr San Clemente 20:06 6:52
102 Carley Lopez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:07 6:52
103 Natasha Coe So Serrano 20:07 6:52
104 Kelley Breen Sr San Clemente 20:08 6:52
105 Kasey Tippets Fr King 20:13 6:54
106 Alex Salas So Chino Hills 20:14 6:54
107 Rebecca Asplund So King 20:17 6:55
108 Hannah Fillas Jr Canyon (Canyon Country 20:19 6:56
109 Ashley Szabo Jr San Clemente 20:23 6:57
110 Hillary Hinkle Sr San Clemente 20:25 6:58
111 Lindsay Enright Jr Trabuco Hills 20:38 7:03
112 Alexandra Slamal So Great Oak 20:42 7:04
113 Jessica Brock So Poly (Long Beach) 20:49 7:06
114 Marissa Telles Jr Canyon (Canyon Country 20:55 7:08
115 Shaina Katz So Canyon (Canyon Country 21:03 7:11
116 Rachelle Blinoff-Mudd Jr Crescenta Valley 21:13 7:14
117 Brooke Smith Sr Serrano 22:40 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
88:22
17:40
6:02
37 Katie Dunn
Sr
17:20
5:55
3
Kaylin Mahoney
Fr
17:20
5:55
4
Anne Randall
Jr
17:49
6:05
7
Nina Moore
Sr
17:55
6:07
10
Brianna Jauregui
Jr
17:58
6:08
13








2 Esperanza
5-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:41
91:35
18:19
6:15
123 Teeny Adams
So
17:52
6:06
8
Kohl Keena
Sr
18:19
6:15
23
Arianna Selix
Sr
18:20
6:15
24
Rebekah Bahra
Fr
18:31
6:19
33
Amy Lu
Sr
18:33
6:20
35








3 Trabuco Hills
10-7-7-5-3
Gap: 0:44
92:21
18:28
6:18
156 Kristin Arkin
Sr
18:06
6:11
15
Sabrina Rathor
Jr
18:16
6:14
22
Ximena Cruz
Jr
18:30
6:19
31
Lori Hoffman
Jr
18:39
6:22
39
Makenna Smith
So
18:50
6:26
49








4 Fountain Valley
11-5-3-2-4
Gap: 1:16
92:20
18:28
6:18
158 Lauren Erickson
Jr
18:08
6:11
16
Elizabeth Coe
Sr
18:08
6:11
17
Carmelle Garcia
Fr
18:13
6:13
18
Nicole Giove
Sr
18:27
6:18
28
Kim Sherman
Sr
19:24
6:37
79








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Dana Hills
8-7-5-7-5
Gap: 0:55
92:25
18:29
6:18
160 Alaina Alvarez
Fr
17:56
6:07
12
Kylie Hunsaker
Sr
18:24
6:17
25
Paxton Cota
Fr
18:26
6:17
26
Heather Balbier
Jr
18:48
6:25
47
Paige Smith
Jr
18:51
6:26
50








6 Redlands
7-3-6-4-6
Gap: 1:15
92:32
18:30
6:19
170 Meredith Robie
Sr
17:55
6:07
11
Elizabeth Ramos
Sr
18:14
6:13
20
Lauren Jacobs
Jr
18:32
6:20
34
Robyn Arnold
Fr
18:41
6:23
40
Samantha Borman
Jr
19:10
6:32
65








7 Crescenta Valley
2-1-2-6-7
Gap: 2:04
91:42
18:20
6:16
185 Claire Collison
Sr
17:16
5:54
2
Rachel Lang
Sr
17:21
5:55
5
Michelle Callister
Jr
18:45
6:24
43
Anneke Kakebeen
Fr
19:00
6:29
59
Carlotta Pham
Jr
19:20
6:36
76








8 Chino Hills
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
93:19
18:40
6:22
205 Tori Bateman
Jr
18:06
6:11
14
Jenna Carpenter
So
18:26
6:17
27
Genevieve Martin
Jr
18:44
6:24
42
Fabiola Lugo
Jr
19:01
6:29
60
Aracely Rojas-Garcia
Fr
19:02
6:30
62








9 Serrano
1-5-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
93:00
18:36
6:21
223 Kauren Tarver
Sr
17:05
5:50
1
Jessica Feuerstine
Fr
18:30
6:19
32
Dani Henry
Fr
18:57
6:28
55
Lauren Minnick
Jr
19:14
6:34
67
Skyler Tarver
So
19:14
6:34
68








10 Murrieta Valley
15-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:17
93:57
18:47
6:25
234 Taryn Pastoor
Sr
18:37
6:21
37
Stephanie Guiton
So
18:46
6:24
45
Paige Mobley
Sr
18:49
6:25
48
Anna Schwab
Jr
18:51
6:26
51
Kylee Martin
So
18:54
6:27
53








11 Great Oak
6-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:32
93:58
18:48
6:25
241 Abbey Gallaher
Sr
17:53
6:06
9
Jessica Barnard
Sr
18:30
6:19
30
Heather Wilson
Jr
18:58
6:28
56
Alex Blake
Jr
19:12
6:33
66
Katie Johnson
Fr
19:25
6:38
80








12 Poly (Long Beach)
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 0:48
94:59
19:00
6:29
291 Megan Brock
So
18:34
6:20
36
Dynasty Gammage
Fr
18:38
6:22
38
Rachel Pavey
Fr
19:06
6:31
64
Tia Leake
So
19:19
6:36
75
Jasmin Pina
Sr
19:22
6:37
78








12 San Clemente
4-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:27
95:27
19:05
6:31
291 Alex Dunne
Jr
17:41
6:02
6
Andrea Bower
So
18:45
6:24
44
Alison Palmer
Fr
18:47
6:25
46
Alex Clancy
Sr
20:06
6:52
96
Kelley Breen
Sr
20:08
6:52
99








14 Royal
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:19
95:49
19:10
6:32
330 Kally Upson
Fr
18:59
6:29
57
Nicole McCormick
Sr
19:00
6:29
58
Hannah Safford
Fr
19:15
6:34
70
Paige Newman
Sr
19:17
6:35
72
Katelyn O'Connell
Jr
19:18
6:35
73








15 Canyon (Canyon Country
13-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:50
96:40
19:20
6:36
349 Hayley Parkinson
So
18:29
6:18
29
Jessica Gatton
So
19:15
6:34
69
Devon Goff
Fr
19:17
6:35
71
Wendy Cohen
Sr
19:20
6:36
77
Hannah Fillas
Jr
20:19
6:56
103








16 King
12-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:44
96:35
19:19
6:36
352 Kelsey Tippets
So
18:13
6:13
19
Carissa Bowman
Sr
19:04
6:30
63
Danielle Filmore
So
19:28
6:39
82
Carrie Soholt
Fr
19:53
6:47
93
Casey Candaleria
Sr
19:57
6:49
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.