Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos Jr So 19:47 6:45 2.93 103/224 1/9 21/46 26/29 23:28
(3:41,15.7)
23:28
(3:41,15.7)
23:28
(3:41,15.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alan Loi Sr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 98/106 7/8 7/46 8/11 17:02 17:02 17:02
Allen Hirahara Fr V 17:11 5:52 2.93 95/106 4/8 4/46 16/16 #PR! (SBP)
Amogha Dahal Fr Fr 19:22 6:37 2.93 31/143 2/13 20/46 10/20
Anthony Camargo Jr JV 18:45 6:24 2.93 102/105 5/5 15/46 15/16 19:54
(1:09,5.8)
19:54
(1:09,5.8)
19:54
(1:09,5.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Schlepphorst So So 27:54 9:31 2.93 224/224 9/9 46/46 12/12
Christopher Tra So So 22:23 7:38 2.93 182/224 3/9 36/46 26/29
Cuong Nguyen Jr JV 19:01 6:29 2.93 131/258 3/11 16/46 19/30 18:48 18:48 18:48
Daniel Ahn So So 22:26 7:39 2.93 184/224 4/9 37/46 24/25 22:48
(0:22,1.6)
22:48
(0:22,1.6)
22:48
(0:22,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Tran Sr JV 18:35 6:21 2.93 101/105 4/5 13/46 16/16 19:14
(0:39,3.4)
19:14
(0:39,3.4)
19:14
(0:39,3.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Abraham Sr V 17:05 5:50 2.93 93/106 3/8 3/46 16/16 16:22 16:26 16:22
Dennis Bui So So 26:37 9:05 2.93 222/224 8/9 44/46 13/13
Derek Phillips Jr JV 20:42 7:04 2.93 212/258 9/11 29/46 10/13 20:25 20:25 20:25
Diego Rivera Jr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 93/258 1/11 12/46 22/35 18:49
(0:24,2.1)
18:49
(0:24,2.1)
18:49
(0:24,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dylan Bivens Fr Fr 22:12 7:35 2.93 103/143 8/13 33/46 4/9
Dylan Bui Jr JV 20:01 6:50 2.93 182/258 7/11 24/46 13/18 20:14
(0:13,1.1)
20:14
(0:13,1.1)
20:14
(0:13,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Huynh Fr Fr 23:39 8:04 2.93 120/143 12/13 41/46 1/3
Ethan Nguyen So So 23:32 8:02 2.93 200/224 5/9 40/46 22/24
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 19:21 6:36 2.93 146/258 5/11 19/46 15/24
Galyn Nash Jr V 15:50 5:24 2.93 34/106 2/8 2/46 11/16 16:27
(0:37,3.7)
16:28
(0:38,3.8)
16:27
(0:37,3.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary Nguyen So So 25:41 8:46 2.93 218/224 7/9 43/46 15/15
Hunter Gulino Sr V 17:11 5:52 2.93 96/106 5/8 5/46 15/16 15:51 16:12 15:51
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 19:59 6:49 2.93 45/143 3/13 23/46 8/20
Jacob Winkle Fr Fr 22:19 7:37 2.93 106/143 9/13 35/46 2/6
Jimmy Moore Jr JV 22:01 7:31 2.93 232/258 10/11 32/46 10/13 21:11 21:11 21:11
Johnny Huynh Fr Fr 20:03 6:51 2.93 50/143 4/13 25/46 5/18
Jonathon Guevara Fr Fr 19:19 6:36 2.93 29/143 1/13 17/46 14/21
Jordan Wilson Fr Fr 23:01 7:51 2.93 113/143 11/13 39/46 2/3
Kai Sakata Sr JV 18:41 6:23 2.93 107/258 2/11 14/46 18/31 18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios Jr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 97/106 6/8 6/46 11/14 18:10
(0:58,5.3)
18:10
(0:58,5.3)
18:10
(0:58,5.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Madison Koelzer Fr Fr 20:32 7:00 2.93 65/143 5/13 27/46 6/14
Matthew Messick Fr Fr 22:43 7:45 2.93 109/143 10/13 38/46 2/4
Mohsin Rehman Sr JV 19:51 6:46 2.93 173/258 6/11 22/46 13/20 26:56
(7:05,26.3)
26:56
(7:05,26.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Noah Carr So JV 17:22 5:56 2.93 63/105 1/5 8/46 15/16 18:01
(0:39,3.6)
18:01
(0:39,3.6)
18:01
(0:39,3.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Norberto Osorio Jr V 15:24 5:15 2.93 12/106 1/8 1/46 9/16
Richmond Ludwick Jr JV 20:13 6:54 2.93 189/258 8/11 26/46 8/14 24:27
(4:14,17.3)
24:27
(4:14,17.3)
24:27
(4:14,17.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Oseguero Jr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 89/105 2/5 10/46 15/16 19:21
(1:28,7.6)
19:21
(1:28,7.6)
19:21
(1:28,7.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Oropeza Jr JV 22:12 7:35 2.93 235/258 11/11 33/46 6/11 24:33
(2:21,9.6)
24:33
(2:21,9.6)
24:33
(2:21,9.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Tran So So 24:19 8:18 2.93 206/224 6/9 42/46 17/18
Steven Santiago Sr JV 19:20 6:36 2.93 144/258 4/11 18/46 18/26 19:54
(0:34,2.8)
19:54
(0:34,2.8)
19:54
(0:34,2.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Uy-Long Ngo Jr JV 18:19 6:15 2.93 98/105 3/5 11/46 16/16 18:25
(0:06,0.5)
18:25
(0:06,0.5)
18:25
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Vincent Trang So So 20:33 7:01 2.93 133/224 2/9 28/46 26/29
William Hua So V 17:24 5:56 2.93 101/106 8/8 9/46 1/1 18:07
(0:43,4.0)
18:07
(0:43,4.0)
18:07
(0:43,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Yousef Khaleq Fr Fr 21:31 7:21 2.93 84/143 7/13 31/46 4/10
Zachary Capuano Fr Fr 26:40 9:06 2.93 136/143 13/13 45/46 2/2
Zachary Goldstein Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 76/143 6/13 30/46 6/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 82:41
1:47
2.93 5:39 5:15 5:52 330 5:15 80:43 81:03 80:04 Norberto Osorio (12), Galyn Nash (34), David Abraham (93), Allen Hirahara (95), Hunter Gulino (96)
So 1st 5 24/24 108:41
3:45
2.93 7:25 6:45 8:02 641 6:05 91:33 91:33 86:34 Abraham Ramos (94), Vincent Trang (119), Christopher Tra (140), Daniel Ahn (142), Ethan Nguyen (146)
JV 1st 5 17/24 94:48
0:56
2.93 6:28 6:17 6:36 487 5:44 87:34 87:34 85:12 Diego Rivera (77), Kai Sakata (85), Cuong Nguyen (101), Steven Santiago (111), Ethan Nguyen (113)
JV 2nd 5 11/13 102:48
2:10
2.93 7:01 6:46 7:31 269 6:00 94:26 94:26 91:20 Mohsin Rehman (42), Dylan Bui (46), Richmond Ludwick (50), Derek Phillips (61), Jimmy Moore (70)
JV 1st 5 15/16 90:54
1:23
2.93 6:12 5:56 6:24 451 5:33 87:34 87:34 85:12 Noah Carr (63), Robert Oseguero (89), Uy-Long Ngo (98), Daniel Tran (100), Anthony Camargo (101)
Fr 1st 5 6/14 99:15
1:13
2.93 6:46 6:36 7:00 156 6:21 103:01
(3:46,3.7)
103:01
(3:46,3.7)
92:49 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jonathon Guevara (19), Amogha Dahal (20), Huy Nguyen (31), Johnny Huynh (36), Madison Koelzer (50)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 109:50
1:38
2.93 7:30 7:12 7:45 41 7:26 120:38
(10:48,9.0)
99:15 #TEAM PR! (LR) Zachary Goldstein (2), Yousef Khaleq (3), Dylan Bivens (10), Jacob Winkle (12), Matthew Messick (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 14:48 5:03
2 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 14:51 5:04
3 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Cnyn 14:57 5:06
4 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 14:57 5:06
5 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:02 5:08
6 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 15:12 5:11
7 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:15 5:12
8 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:16 5:13
9 Jeff Kirwin Jr Glendora 15:21 5:14
10 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:22 5:15
11 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 15:24 5:15
12 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:15 1/8 1/46 9/16
13 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:25 5:16
14 Cole Smith Sr Dos Pueblos 15:25 5:16
15 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:26 5:16
16 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:26 5:16
17 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:30 5:17
18 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 15:32 5:18
19 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 15:32 5:18
20 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 15:32 5:18
21 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 15:32 5:18
22 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Cnyn 15:34 5:19
23 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:34 5:19
24 Jackson Marshall Sr Woodbridge 15:34 5:19
25 Tony Robinson So Great Oak 15:35 5:19
26 Victor Hernandez Sr Warren 15:39 5:20
27 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:42 5:22
28 Parker Seale Jr Glendora 15:44 5:22
29 Estevan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:46 5:23
30 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:47 5:23
31 Garrett Lepine Sr Simi Valley 15:49 5:24
32 Nick Doan Jr Great Oak 15:49 5:24
33 Cole Anderson Sr Simi Valley 15:50 5:24
34 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:50 5:24 2/8 2/46 11/16 16:27
(0:37)
16:28
(0:38)
16:27
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:51 5:25
36 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:51 5:25
37 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:25
38 Andrew Mcguan Sr Dos Pueblos 15:51 5:25
39 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:52 5:25
40 Christian Vazquez Sr Poly (lb) 15:53 5:25
41 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:53 5:25
42 Lucas Jackson So Santa Monica 15:56 5:26
43 Justin Sardo Sr Santa Monica 15:57 5:27
44 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 15:58 5:27
45 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 15:58 5:27
46 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
47 Jovani Gamboa Sr Poly (lb) 16:00 5:28
48 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 16:05 5:29
49 Ian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:06 5:30
50 Colby Penn So Poly (lb) 16:07 5:30
51 Raul Perez Jr Warren 16:07 5:30
52 John Greening Sr Dos Pueblos 16:10 5:31
53 Christian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:16 5:33
54 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:16 5:33
55 Jake Suiste Sr Woodbridge 16:17 5:33
56 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33
57 Wyatt Baxter So Simi Valley 16:17 5:33
58 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33
59 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
60 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:20 5:34
61 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:35
62 Jacob Jefferies Sr Poly (lb) 16:21 5:35
63 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:22 5:35
64 Joe Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:23 5:35
65 Oscar Ayala Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:36
66 Bray Turner Sr Poly (lb) 16:25 5:36
67 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:27 5:37
68 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:27 5:37
69 Takehiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:29 5:38
70 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
71 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
72 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
73 Oliver Kashyap Jr Glendora 16:34 5:39
74 Sam Johnny Jr Glendora 16:36 5:40
75 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:36 5:40
76 Jahangir Habib Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
77 Clint Nicholson Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
78 Rynya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:37 5:40
79 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
80 Adam Rowton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:38 5:41
81 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
82 Tomohiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:39 5:41
83 Alex Padilla-yates Sr Santa Monica 16:43 5:42
84 Christian Kerr Sr Poly (lb) 16:46 5:43
85 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 16:54 5:46
86 Tyler Bradford Sr Dos Pueblos 16:57 5:47
87 Damon Payne Sr Glendora 16:58 5:47
88 Andrew Franke Sr Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
89 Kyle Miller Sr Simi Valley 17:00 5:48
90 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 17:02 5:49
91 Robert Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 17:03 5:49
92 Mike Duke Sr Glendora 17:05 5:50
93 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:50 3/8 3/46 16/16 16:22 16:26 16:22
94 Zachary Ponce Sr Poly (lb) 17:10 5:52
95 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52 4/8 4/46 16/16 #PR! (SBP)
96 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52 5/8 5/46 15/16 15:51 16:12 15:51
97 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52 6/8 6/46 11/14 18:10
(0:58)
18:10
(0:58)
18:10
(0:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52 7/8 7/46 8/11 17:02 17:02 17:02
99 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
100 Brandon Su Sr Santa Monica 17:18 5:54
101 William Hua So Fountain Valley 17:24 5:56 8/8 9/46 1/1 18:07
(0:43)
18:07
(0:43)
18:07
(0:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 17:26 5:57
103 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 17:28 5:58
104 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Cnyn 17:28 5:58
105 Drew Argnelles Fr Woodbridge 17:37 6:01
106 Marcos Perez Sr Glendora 18:25 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
76:56
15:23
5:15
75 Phillip Rocha
So
14:51
5:04
2
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:22
5:15
10
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:25
5:16
13
Thomas Tran
Sr
15:32
5:18
21
Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:46
5:23
29
Bryan Ngo
Sr
15:58
5:27
44
Joe Barajas
Sr
16:23
5:35
64
2 Warren
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
77:30
15:30
5:17
106 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
14:57
5:06
4
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:15
5:12
7
Faustino Diaz
Sr
15:32
5:18
18
Victor Hernande
Sr
15:39
5:20
26
Raul Perez
Jr
16:07
5:30
51








3 De La Salle
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
77:46
15:33
5:18
124 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:48
5:03
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:12
5:11
6
Luke Williams
Sr
15:32
5:18
19
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:47
5:23
30
Clark Messman
Sr
16:27
5:37
68
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:39
71
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:33
5:39
72
4 Dana Hills
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:12
15:38
5:20
135 Jake Ogden
So
15:16
5:13
8
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:30
5:17
17
Mason Coppi
So
15:34
5:19
23
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:53
5:25
41
Alex Smith
Jr
15:59
5:27
46
Timothy Wilson
Sr
16:21
5:35
61
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:32
5:39
70
5 El Toro
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:08
15:50
5:24
172 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:26
5:16
15
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:42
5:22
27
Michael Biedebac
So
15:51
5:25
35
Clyde Ford
So
15:52
5:25
39
Miles Brubache
Sr
16:17
5:33
56
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:17
5:33
58
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:36
5:40
75
6 Great Oak
14-12-9-7-6
Gap: 0:43
79:49
15:58
5:27
206 Tony Robinson
So
15:35
5:19
25
Nick Doan
Jr
15:49
5:24
32
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:51
5:25
36
Cole Spencer
So
16:16
5:33
54
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
16:18
5:34
59
Isaac Cortes
So
16:22
5:35
63
Oscar Ayala
Sr
16:25
5:36
65
6 Dos Pueblos
10-11-10-8-6
Gap: 0:51
79:48
15:58
5:27
206 Cole Smith
Sr
15:25
5:16
14
Andrew Mcguan
Sr
15:51
5:25
38
Ian Wasjutin
Jr
16:06
5:30
49
John Greening
Sr
16:10
5:31
52
Christia Wasjutin
Jr
16:16
5:33
53
Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:57
5:47
86




8 Redondo Union
8-6-5-6-8
Gap: 1:15
80:03
16:01
5:28
226 Carlos Suarez
Jr
15:24
5:15
11
William Tait
Sr
15:26
5:16
16
Dustin Herold
Sr
16:05
5:29
48
Takehiro Yamaha
Sr
16:29
5:38
69
Tomohiro Yamaha
Sr
16:39
5:41
82
Nicolas Wells
Sr
16:54
5:46
85
Waseem Radi
Sr
17:02
5:49
90
9 La Costa Cnyn
3-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:41
80:07
16:01
5:28
245 Steven Fahy
Sr
14:57
5:06
3
Eric Lawver
Jr
15:34
5:19
22
Steven Terris
Jr
16:20
5:34
60
Alex Merder
Jr
16:38
5:41
79
Alec Mcbride
Sr
16:38
5:41
81
Bryan Johnson
So
17:28
5:58
103




10 Santa Monica
12-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
80:37
16:07
5:30
258 Arden Lassalle
Sr
15:32
5:18
20
Lucas Jackson
So
15:56
5:26
42
Justin Sardo
Sr
15:57
5:27
43
Jahangir Habib
Sr
16:36
5:40
76
Clint Nicholso
Sr
16:36
5:40
77
Alex Padilla-
Sr
16:43
5:42
83
Brandon Su
Sr
17:18
5:54
100
10 Crescenta Valley
5-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:01
80:32
16:06
5:30
258 Gabe Collison
Sr
15:02
5:08
5
Matt Manalo
Sr
15:51
5:25
37
Nick Beatty
Sr
15:58
5:27
45
Adam Rowton
Jr
16:38
5:41
80
Robert Mcnelis
So
17:03
5:49
91
Manav Vats
Jr
17:16
5:54
99




12 Poly (lb)
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:32
80:46
16:09
5:31
265 Christia Vazquez
Sr
15:53
5:25
40
Jovani Gamboa
Sr
16:00
5:28
47
Colby Penn
So
16:07
5:30
50
Jacob Jefferie
Sr
16:21
5:35
62
Bray Turner
Sr
16:25
5:36
66
Christia Kerr
Sr
16:46
5:43
84
Zachary Ponce
Sr
17:10
5:52
94
13 Glendora
7-7-12-12-13
Gap: 1:37
81:13
16:15
5:33
271 Jeff Kirwin
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Parker Seale
Jr
15:44
5:22
28
Oliver Kashyap
Jr
16:34
5:39
73
Sam Johnny
Jr
16:36
5:40
74
Damon Payne
Sr
16:58
5:47
87
Mike Duke
Sr
17:05
5:50
92
Marcos Perez
Sr
18:25
6:17
105
14 Simi Valley
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:11
81:55
16:23
5:35
298 Garrett Lepine
Sr
15:49
5:24
31
Cole Anderson
Sr
15:50
5:24
33
Wyatt Baxter
So
16:17
5:33
57
Andrew Franke
Sr
16:59
5:48
88
Kyle Miller
Sr
17:00
5:48
89








15 Woodbridge
13-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:52
82:21
16:28
5:37
325 Jackson Marshall
Sr
15:34
5:19
24
Jake Suiste
Sr
16:17
5:33
55
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:27
5:37
67
Rynya Souther
Fr
16:37
5:40
78
Brian Reynoso
Jr
17:26
5:57
101
Rafael Lara
Jr
17:28
5:58
102
Drew Argnelle
Fr
17:37
6:01
104
16 Fountain Valley
9-10-15-16-16
Gap: 1:47
82:41
16:32
5:39
330 Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:24
5:15
12
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:50
5:24
34
David Abraham
Sr
17:05
5:50
93
Allen Hirahara
Fr
17:11
5:52
95
Hunter Gulino
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
17:12
5:52
97
Alan Loi
Sr
17:12
5:52
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manual Mata So La Sierra 16:35 5:40
2 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 16:47 5:44
3 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:50
4 Anthony Binion So Chaffey 17:06 5:50
5 Kyle Legge So Newbury Park 17:09 5:51
6 Adam Johnson So Valley View (mv) 17:09 5:51
7 Melvyn Esteva So La Sierra 17:20 5:55
8 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:20 5:55
9 Daniel Graves So Homestead 17:27 5:57
10 Jacob Ortega So Downey (dow) 17:27 5:57
11 Christian Moncada So Simi Valley 17:33 5:59
12 Joe Hernandez So Rancho Verde 17:35 6:00
13 Osamah Hasson So Walnut 17:35 6:00
14 Miguel Vazquez So Rancho Verde 17:38 6:01
15 Andrew Ross So Vista Murrieta 17:39 6:01
16 Jake Legge So Newbury Park 17:43 6:03
17 Kyle Kreitzman So Simi Valley 17:49 6:05
18 Jonathan Linares So Valley View (mv) 17:51 6:06
19 Nicholas Vallin So Rancho Verde 17:51 6:06
20 Zack Naugles So Ventura 17:55 6:07
21 Justin Hawkins So Newbury Park 17:56 6:07
22 Mark Reyes So Baldwin Park 17:57 6:08
23 Francisco Cardoso So Baldwin Park 18:00 6:09
24 Steven Rivera So Rancho Verde 18:02 6:09
25 Tanner Payne So Burbank 18:02 6:09
26 Bernard Pantoja So Rancho Verde 18:04 6:10
27 Ryan Velasco So Ventura 18:04 6:10
28 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 18:05 6:10
29 Nick Schwartz So Ventura 18:05 6:10
30 William J. Hsu So Arcadia 18:06 6:11
31 Zach Aloma So Simi Valley 18:07 6:11
32 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 18:09 6:12
33 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 18:09 6:12
34 Abram Torres So Rancho Verde 18:17 6:14
35 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 18:18 6:15
36 Daniel Dobson So Walnut 18:20 6:15
37 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta 18:21 6:16
38 Levon Abrahamyan So Burbank 18:21 6:16
39 Jon Foreman So Simi Valley 18:22 6:16
40 Justin Smith So Burbank 18:23 6:16
41 Nicholas Brandao So Vista Murrieta 18:23 6:16
42 Elias Fisher So La Sierra 18:24 6:17
43 Jonathan Moore So Simi Valley 18:25 6:17
44 Daniel Camarillo So Paloma Valley 18:27 6:18
45 Nick Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:28 6:18
46 Cameron Hunt So Chino Hills 18:29 6:18
47 Ryan Fernald So Newbury Park 18:30 6:19
48 Kevin Velasquez So Ventura 18:31 6:19
49 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:32 6:20
50 Chris Lawry So Ventura 18:38 6:22
51 Hamza Khawaja So James Logan 18:38 6:22
52 Isaiah Villasana So Valley View (mv) 18:38 6:22
53 Pablo Ramales So Arcadia 18:39 6:22
54 Andrew Neville So Ventura 18:39 6:22
55 Cesar Arevalo So Baldwin Park 18:45 6:24
56 Joseph Clemen So Newbury Park 18:46 6:24
57 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 18:47 6:25
58 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta 18:50 6:26
59 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank 18:52 6:26
60 Patrick Higgins So Buena 18:52 6:26
61 Nathan Alamillo So Newbury Park 18:53 6:27
62 Carlos Perez2 So Warren 18:54 6:27
63 Omar Naranjo So Downey (dow) 18:55 6:27
64 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
65 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
66 Alex Whitney So Newbury Park 18:57 6:28
67 Dallas Reutter So Paloma Valley 18:57 6:28
68 David Garcia So Loara 18:57 6:28
69 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:59 6:29
70 Kevin Norgaard So Newbury Park 18:59 6:29
71 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 19:00 6:29
72 Damien Chavez So Chaffey 19:01 6:29
73 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 19:02 6:30
74 Johnathan Macias So Buena 19:02 6:30
75 Jaime Valencia So Camarillo 19:02 6:30
76 Daniel Harper So La Sierra 19:03 6:30
77 Julian Gonzalez So Whittier 19:03 6:30
78 Emilio Triguero So Walnut 19:04 6:30
79 Juan Cordoba So Buena 19:04 6:30
80 Raul Gomez Fr Warren 19:05 6:31
81 Matthew Burgueno So Chino Hills 19:06 6:31
82 Arturo Arana So La Sierra 19:13 6:34
83 Ha Tran So Loara 19:18 6:35
84 Shant Araradian So Burbank 19:19 6:36
85 Noah Boland So Ventura 19:21 6:36
86 Jessie Cervantes So Baldwin Park 19:22 6:37
87 Christian Meyer So Paloma Valley 19:25 6:38
88 Christian Moran So Loara 19:29 6:39
89 Benjamin Covarrubia So Chino Hills 19:29 6:39
90 Alfonso Gabriel So Warren 19:31 6:40
91 Nanez Alex So Ventura 19:31 6:40
92 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 19:31 6:40
93 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 19:31 6:40
94 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 19:32 6:40
95 Luis Maldonado So Chaffey 19:33 6:40
96 Antonio Vasquez So Paloma Valley 19:38 6:42
97 Sonny Lage So Chaffey 19:40 6:43
98 Gerardo Valtierra So La Sierra 19:41 6:43
99 Gregory Garcia So Warren 19:41 6:43
100 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:42 6:43
101 Abraham Pedroza So Warren 19:45 6:44
102 Christopher Eynon So Paloma Valley 19:46 6:45
103 Abraham Ramos Jr Fountain Valley 19:47 6:45 1/9 21/46 26/29 23:28
(3:41)
23:28
(3:41)
23:28
(3:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
104 Michael Eng So Arcadia 19:49 6:46
105 Brent Kelly So Newbury Park 19:50 6:46
106 Valentin Roman So Valley View (mv) 19:54 6:48
107 Cole Neuhoff So Los Alamitos 19:54 6:48
108 Juan Santiago So Baldwin Park 19:59 6:49
109 Nathan Gervaise So Chino Hills 19:59 6:49
110 Jacob Vonwinckelma So Chino Hills 20:00 6:50
111 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 20:01 6:50
112 Jude Vista So Baldwin Park 20:01 6:50
113 Misael Chavira So Rancho Verde 20:05 6:51
114 Ben Limsumalle So James Logan 20:06 6:52
115 Peter Silva So Downey (dow) 20:08 6:52
116 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 20:12 6:54
117 William Kyi So Arcadia 20:14 6:54
118 Dietzman Ryan So Catalina Foothills 20:14 6:54
119 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:55
120 Jonathan Hernandez So Buena 20:15 6:55
121 Julian Serrano So Walnut 20:16 6:55
122 Owen Elliot So Camarillo 20:16 6:55
123 Tim Anderseen So Loara 20:16 6:55
124 Mario Lopez Sr Warren 20:17 6:55
125 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta 20:19 6:56
126 Jared Cook So Chino Hills 20:22 6:57
127 James Evans So La Sierra 20:22 6:57
128 Daniel Basurto So Whittier 20:24 6:58
129 Javier Alfaro So Warren 20:29 6:59
130 Rio Martinez So Camarillo 20:32 7:00
131 Rafay Warsi So James Logan 20:32 7:00
132 Matthew Lim So Buena 20:33 7:01
133 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:33 7:01 2/9 28/46 26/29
134 J.p. Hinek So Amador Valley 20:41 7:04
135 Greg Whitney So Catalina Foothills 20:44 7:05
136 Andre Verzosa So Burbank 20:44 7:05
137 Osvaldo Cortez So La Quinta (lq) 20:46 7:05
138 Andrew Jesperson So Buena 20:46 7:05
139 Brian Paik So Burbank 20:47 7:06
140 Jose Ibarra So Rancho Verde 20:48 7:06
141 Samuel Urrutia So Chaffey 20:49 7:06
142 Daniel Martinez So Chaffey 20:49 7:06
143 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 20:53 7:08
144 Madison Saldano Fr Cleveland 20:56 7:09
145 Dylan Smith So Ventura 20:57 7:09
146 Rosstin Entezari So Vista Murrieta 20:58 7:09
147 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:11
148 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:11
149 Carlos Perez So Warren 21:04 7:11
150 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 21:04 7:11
151 Brian Lo So Chino Hills 21:08 7:13
152 Emmanuel Galvez So Chaffey 21:10 7:13
153 Marc Balog So Ventura 21:10 7:13
154 Sean Francis So Ventura 21:12 7:14
155 Brian Aguirre So La Sierra 21:15 7:15
156 Jonathan Flores So Cleveland 21:16 7:15
157 Brandon Guizar So Chino Hills 21:17 7:16
158 Andre Poladian So Burbank 21:23 7:18
159 Miguel Santana So Warren 21:23 7:18
160 David Acosta So Whittier 21:26 7:19
161 Milan Hirpara So La Sierra 21:26 7:19
162 John Lagaspi So Valley View (mv) 21:27 7:19
163 Evan Lang So Camarillo 21:28 7:20
164 David Pacheco So Downey (dow) 21:29 7:20
165 Juan Garcia So Ventura 21:30 7:20
166 Manuel Arjon So Loara 21:31 7:21
167 Alexis Camacho So La Sierra 21:32 7:21
168 Blake Gabel So Chino Hills 21:33 7:21
169 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:33 7:21
170 Nick Bajada So Ventura 21:35 7:22
171 Sam Hoel So Chino Hills 21:37 7:23
172 Trevor Veccio So Ventura 21:37 7:23
173 Hunter Hidalgo So Camarillo 21:40 7:24
174 Ethan Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 21:40 7:24
175 Sebastian Banuelos So Warren 21:41 7:24
176 Carlos Aburto So Downey (dow) 21:44 7:25
177 Sinuhe Villegas Jr Warren 21:51 7:27
178 Joseph Gonzales So Newbury Park 21:55 7:29
179 Daniel Perez So Buena 21:56 7:29
180 Evan Jalaty So Buena 22:06 7:33
181 Alessandro Panighe So Ventura 22:20 7:37
182 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 22:23 7:38 3/9 36/46 26/29
183 Derick Wong So James Logan 22:26 7:39
184 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 22:26 7:39 4/9 37/46 24/25 22:48
(0:22)
22:48
(0:22)
22:48
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
185 Jacob Drexler So Catalina Foothills 22:30 7:41
186 Jeffrey Jing So Arcadia 22:33 7:42
187 Travis La Rocco So Arcadia 22:38 7:43
188 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 22:41 7:45
189 Alec Duran So Whittier 22:54 7:49
190 Gilbert Iniguez So Chaffey 23:04 7:52
191 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 23:08 7:54
192 William Phelps So La Quinta (lq) 23:15 7:56
193 Daniel Castro So Warren 23:16 7:56
194 Daniel Cueva So Chaffey 23:16 7:56
195 Steven Pham So Cleveland 23:17 7:57
196 Roy Zhang So Arcadia 23:23 7:59
197 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills 23:24 7:59
198 Matt Fritsch So Amador Valley 23:26 8:00
199 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 23:32 8:02
200 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:32 8:02 5/9 40/46 22/24
201 Evan Weatherford So Camarillo 23:35 8:03
202 Brendan Carretero So La Quinta (lq) 23:39 8:04
203 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 23:41 8:05
204 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 23:48 8:07
205 Nassim Bishara So Arcadia 23:49 8:08
206 Ryan Tran So Fountain Valley 24:19 8:18 6/9 42/46 17/18
207 Emmanuel Cruz So La Sierra 24:22 8:19
208 Daniel Yoon So Walnut 24:30 8:22
209 Seth Hullinger So Chaffey 24:31 8:22
210 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 24:34 8:23
211 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 24:45 8:27
212 Brandon Cadena So Chaffey 24:46 8:27
213 Kyle Eidson So Ventura 25:19 8:38
214 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 25:21 8:39
215 Dennis Mariano So Burbank 25:23 8:40
216 Brian Ilagan So James Logan 25:27 8:41
217 Alfredo Barragan So Whittier 25:38 8:45
218 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:41 8:46 7/9 43/46 15/15
219 Ben Espinosa So Downey (dow) 26:12 8:57
220 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 26:14 8:57
221 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 26:22 9:00
222 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 26:37 9:05 8/9 44/46 13/13
223 Ryan Whiteford So Buena 27:36 9:25
224 Chris Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 27:54 9:31 9/9 46/46 12/12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Verde
10-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
89:10
17:50
6:05
90 Joe Hernande
So
17:35
6:00
11
Miguel Vazquez
So
17:38
6:01
13
Nicholas Vallin
So
17:51
6:06
18
Steven Rivera
So
18:02
6:09
23
Bernard Pantoja
So
18:04
6:10
25
Abram Torres
So
18:17
6:14
31
Misael Chavira
So
20:05
6:51
101
2 Simi Valley
9-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:52
90:16
18:03
6:10
131 Christia Moncada
So
17:33
5:59
10
Kyle Kreitzma
So
17:49
6:05
16
Zach Aloma
So
18:07
6:11
29
Jon Foreman
So
18:22
6:16
36
Jonathan Moore
So
18:25
6:17
40








3 Newbury Park
5-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:37
90:04
18:01
6:09
137 Kyle Legge
So
17:09
5:51
5
Jake Legge
So
17:43
6:03
15
Justin Hawkins
So
17:56
6:07
20
Ryan Fernald
So
18:30
6:19
44
Joseph Clemen
So
18:46
6:24
53
Nathan Alamillo
So
18:53
6:27
58
Alex Whitney
So
18:57
6:28
63
4 Vista Murrieta
3-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:45
90:18
18:04
6:10
144 Tristin Maggio
So
17:05
5:50
3
Andrew Ross
So
17:39
6:01
14
Julian Meneses
So
18:21
6:16
34
Nicholas Brandao
So
18:23
6:16
38
Garrett Ellis
So
18:50
6:26
55
Peter Van Riper
So
20:19
6:56
111
Rosstin Entezari
So
20:58
7:09
126
5 Arcadia
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
90:46
18:09
6:12
162 Chris Lee
So
17:20
5:55
8
William J. Hsu
So
18:06
6:11
28
Evan Chuu
So
18:09
6:12
30
Jacob Reyes
So
18:32
6:20
46
Pablo Ramales
So
18:39
6:22
50
Kevin Conroy
So
18:56
6:28
61
Jonathan Zong
So
18:56
6:28
62
6 Ventura
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
91:13
18:15
6:14
164 Zack Naugles
So
17:55
6:07
19
Ryan Velasco
So
18:04
6:10
26
Nick Schwartz
So
18:05
6:10
27
Kevin Velasque
So
18:31
6:19
45
Chris Lawry
So
18:38
6:22
47
Andrew Neville
So
18:39
6:22
51
Noah Boland
So
19:21
6:36
80
7 La Sierra
1-1-3-7-7
Gap: 2:38
90:35
18:07
6:11
195 Manual Mata
So
16:35
5:40
1
Melvyn Esteva
So
17:20
5:55
7
Elias Fisher
So
18:24
6:17
39
Daniel Harper
So
19:03
6:30
71
Arturo Arana
So
19:13
6:34
77
Gerardo Valtierr
So
19:41
6:43
90
James Evans
So
20:22
6:57
113
8 Burbank
14-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:17
92:57
18:35
6:21
231 Tanner Payne
So
18:02
6:09
24
Levon Abrahamy
So
18:21
6:16
35
Justin Smith
So
18:23
6:16
37
Jonas Macromal
So
18:52
6:26
56
Shant Araradia
So
19:19
6:36
79
Andre Verzosa
So
20:44
7:05
121
Brian Paik
So
20:47
7:06
123
9 Baldwin Park
13-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:02
94:03
18:49
6:25
273 Mark Reyes
So
17:57
6:08
21
Francisc Cardoso
So
18:00
6:09
22
Cesar Arevalo
So
18:45
6:24
52
Jessie Cervante
So
19:22
6:37
81
Juan Santiago
So
19:59
6:49
97
Jude Vista
So
20:01
6:50
100




10 Amador Valley
15-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:13
94:06
18:49
6:25
282 Zach Sonnensc
So
18:18
6:15
32
Nick Roskopf
So
18:28
6:18
42
Scott Lee
So
18:47
6:25
54
Jake Foehner
So
19:02
6:30
68
Jacob Baer
So
19:31
6:40
86
J.p. Hinek
So
20:41
7:04
120
Ivan Kholod
So
21:33
7:21
136
11 Valley View (mv)
6-4-7-9-11
Gap: 4:18
94:59
19:00
6:29
299 Adam Johnson
So
17:09
5:51
6
Jonathan Linares
So
17:51
6:06
17
Isaiah Villasan
So
18:38
6:22
49
Valentin Roman
So
19:54
6:48
95
John Lagaspi
So
21:27
7:19
132








12 Paloma Valley
16-16-16-15-12
Gap: 1:19
96:13
19:15
6:34
368 Daniel Camarill
So
18:27
6:18
41
Dallas Reutter
So
18:57
6:28
64
Christia Meyer
So
19:25
6:38
82
Antonio Vasquez
So
19:38
6:42
88
Christop Eynon
So
19:46
6:45
93








13 Chaffey
4-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:43
96:09
19:14
6:34
371 Anthony Binion
So
17:06
5:50
4
Damien Chavez
So
19:01
6:29
67
Luis Maldonad
So
19:33
6:40
87
Sonny Lage
So
19:40
6:43
89
Samuel Urrutia
So
20:49
7:06
124
Daniel Martinez
So
20:49
7:06
125
Emmanuel Galvez
So
21:10
7:13
130
14 James Logan
2-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:45
96:15
19:15
6:34
373 Jon Jon Monsalud
So
16:47
5:44
2
Hamza Khawaja
So
18:38
6:22
48
Ben Limsumal
So
20:06
6:52
102
Kurtis Reiner
So
20:12
6:54
104
Rafay Warsi
So
20:32
7:00
117
Derick Wong
So
22:26
7:39
141
Brian Ilagan
So
25:27
8:41
150
15 Walnut
11-9-11-12-15
Gap: 6:55
99:45
19:57
6:49
374 Osamah Hasson
So
17:35
6:00
12
Daniel Dobson
So
18:20
6:15
33
Emilio Triguero
So
19:04
6:30
73
Julian Serrano
So
20:16
6:55
107
Daniel Yoon
So
24:30
8:22
149








16 Chino Hills
17-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:31
97:03
19:25
6:37
400 Cameron Hunt
So
18:29
6:18
43
Matthew Burgueno
So
19:06
6:31
76
Benjamin Covarrub
So
19:29
6:39
84
Nathan Gervaise
So
19:59
6:49
98
Jacob Vonwinck
So
20:00
6:50
99
Jared Cook
So
20:22
6:57
112
Brian Lo
So
21:08
7:13
129
17 Warren
19-19-19-19-17
Gap: 0:51
96:56
19:23
6:37
402 Carlos Perez2
So
18:54
6:27
59
Raul Gomez
Fr
19:05
6:31
75
Alfonso Gabriel
So
19:31
6:40
85
Gregory Garcia
So
19:41
6:43
91
Abraham Pedroza
So
19:45
6:44
92
Mario Lopez
Sr
20:17
6:55
110
Javier Alfaro
So
20:29
6:59
115
18 Buena
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:41
97:46
19:33
6:40
424 Patrick Higgins
So
18:52
6:26
57
Johnatha Macias
So
19:02
6:30
69
Juan Cordoba
So
19:04
6:30
74
Jonathan Hernande
So
20:15
6:55
106
Matthew Lim
So
20:33
7:01
118
Andrew Jesperso
So
20:46
7:05
122
Daniel Perez
So
21:56
7:29
139
19 Downey (dow)
8-13-15-17-19
Gap: 4:17
99:43
19:57
6:48
444 Jacob Ortega
So
17:27
5:57
9
Omar Naranjo
So
18:55
6:27
60
Peter Silva
So
20:08
6:52
103
David Pacheco
So
21:29
7:20
134
Carlos Aburto
So
21:44
7:25
138
Ben Espinosa
So
26:12
8:57
153




20 Loara
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:34
99:31
19:54
6:48
470 David Garcia
So
18:57
6:28
65
Ha Tran
So
19:18
6:35
78
Christia Moran
So
19:29
6:39
83
Tim Andersee
So
20:16
6:55
109
Manuel Arjon
So
21:31
7:21
135








21 Los Alamitos
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:04
101:14
20:15
6:55
522 Andrew Fowler
So
18:59
6:29
66
Cole Neuhoff
So
19:54
6:48
96
Quetzal Martinez
So
20:15
6:55
105
Liam Johns
So
21:03
7:11
127
Algernon Carillo
So
21:03
7:11
128
Trenton Mccoll
So
22:41
7:45
143
Shawn Gardner
So
23:08
7:54
145
22 Camarillo
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:38
102:58
20:36
7:02
564 Jaime Valencia
So
19:02
6:30
70
Owen Elliot
So
20:16
6:55
108
Rio Martinez
So
20:32
7:00
116
Evan Lang
So
21:28
7:20
133
Hunter Hidalgo
So
21:40
7:24
137
Evan Weatherf
So
23:35
8:03
147




23 Whittier
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:35
109:25
21:53
7:28
612 Julian Gonzalez
So
19:03
6:30
72
Daniel Basurto
So
20:24
6:58
114
David Acosta
So
21:26
7:19
131
Alec Duran
So
22:54
7:49
144
Alfredo Barragan
So
25:38
8:45
151








24 Fountain Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:45
108:41
21:44
7:25
641 Abraham Ramos
Jr
19:47
6:45
94
Vincent Trang
So
20:33
7:01
119
Christop Tra
So
22:23
7:38
140
Daniel Ahn
So
22:26
7:39
142
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:32
8:02
146
Ryan Tran
So
24:19
8:18
148
Gary Nguyen
So
25:41
8:46
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 15:53 5:25
2 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 15:54 5:26
3 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 15:59 5:27
4 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
5 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:08 5:30
6 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 16:13 5:32
7 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:32
8 James Liem Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
9 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:16 5:33
10 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:16 5:33
11 Abner Salvador Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
12 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
13 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
14 Conor White So Great Oak 16:28 5:37
15 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:30 5:38
16 Cole Hoff So Agoura 16:31 5:38
17 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:34 5:39
18 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:34 5:39
19 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:40
20 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:35 5:40
21 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
22 Jace Bricker So Agoura 16:38 5:41
23 Gian Delfin So Poly (lb) 16:40 5:41
24 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 16:43 5:42
25 Ian Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:44 5:43
26 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:48 5:44
27 Max Groff So El Toro 16:48 5:44
28 Armin Cardenas-nun So Crescenta Valley 16:48 5:44
29 Alex Evangelista Sr Arcadia 16:48 5:44
30 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:48 5:44
31 Matt Oca Jr Poly (lb) 16:49 5:44
32 Jonathan Douglas Jr Redondo Union 16:50 5:45
33 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 16:50 5:45
34 Tyon Westby Sr Loyola 16:51 5:45
35 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
36 Brian Finnegan Sr Loyola 16:52 5:45
37 Frank Demartini Jr De La Salle 16:52 5:45
38 Rickey Beltran Jr Warren 16:53 5:46
39 Corbin Cahalan Sr Loyola 16:55 5:46
40 Christopher Estrad So Warren 16:56 5:47
41 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:56 5:47
42 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:56 5:47
43 Nico Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 16:57 5:47
44 Joshua Alther Jr Redondo Union 16:59 5:48
45 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 16:59 5:48
46 John Davies Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
47 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 17:00 5:48
48 Carl Hatch So Poly (lb) 17:03 5:49
49 Carter Christman So Tesoro 17:05 5:50
50 Eric Shen Sr Arcadia 17:06 5:50
51 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 17:07 5:51
52 Freddie Menedez Jr Warren 17:07 5:51
53 Daniel Haim Sr Agoura 17:08 5:51
54 Smith Tyler So El Toro 17:09 5:51
55 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 17:09 5:51
56 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:10 5:52
57 Bobby Villagomez Sr Loyola 17:13 5:53
58 Max Gray So El Toro 17:16 5:54
59 Joshua Pattiz So Agoura 17:16 5:54
60 Sam Seibel Sr Dos Pueblos 17:17 5:54
61 Nick Elias So Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
62 Paul Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:20 5:55
63 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:22 5:56 1/5 8/46 15/16 18:01
(0:39)
18:01
(0:39)
18:01
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
65 Adam Sood Sr Warren 17:23 5:56
66 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:56
67 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 17:24 5:56
68 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
69 Carlos Moran Jr Ayala 17:25 5:57
70 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 17:27 5:57
71 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
72 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
73 Jose Long So Poly (lb) 17:29 5:58
74 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:58
75 Anthony Khan So Ayala 17:31 5:59
76 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:34 6:00
77 Brennan Bruggeman Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
78 Zachary Sikes Sr Ayala 17:36 6:00
79 Chris Swartz So Poly (lb) 17:38 6:01
80 Bryan Antillon So Arroyo Grande 17:41 6:02
81 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:43 6:03
82 Lennie Nelson Sr Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
83 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
84 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:46 6:04
85 Jacob Dorch So Poly (lb) 17:47 6:04
86 Jeremiah Mcelwee So Dos Pueblos 17:47 6:04
87 Daniel Andazola Jr Warren 17:49 6:05
88 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
89 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 6:06 2/5 10/46 15/16 19:21
(1:28)
19:21
(1:28)
19:21
(1:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 17:57 6:08
91 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 17:58 6:08
92 Brian Gaul Jr Agoura 17:59 6:08
93 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:59 6:08
94 Quinn Somma Sr Agoura 18:00 6:09
95 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 18:04 6:10
96 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:06 6:11
97 Joshua Fry Jr Dos Pueblos 18:16 6:14
98 Uy-Long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:19 6:15 3/5 11/46 16/16 18:25
(0:06)
18:25
(0:06)
18:25
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Bryan Byrd Sr Agoura 18:26 6:17
100 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:29 6:18
101 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:21 4/5 13/46 16/16 19:14
(0:39)
19:14
(0:39)
19:14
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:24 5/5 15/46 15/16 19:54
(1:09)
19:54
(1:09)
19:54
(1:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:44
104 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 20:46 7:05
105 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 20:53 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
81:23
16:17
5:33
46 Jason Bowen
Jr
16:08
5:30
5
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:13
5:32
6
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:16
5:33
10
Abner Salvador
Sr
16:18
5:34
11
Conor White
So
16:28
5:37
14
Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:34
5:39
18
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:37
5:40
21
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:16
16:27
5:37
85 Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:05
5:29
4
Christia Barnett
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
Colin Stein
So
16:24
5:36
12
Kobi Greenber
Jr
16:35
5:40
19
Kainan Short
So
16:56
5:47
41
Max Batterto
So
17:10
5:52
56
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:23
5:56
64
3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
83:03
16:37
5:40
109 James Liem
Jr
16:15
5:33
8
Austin Che
So
16:25
5:36
13
Zach Price
Jr
16:43
5:42
24
Alex Evangeli
Sr
16:48
5:44
29
Kevin Hsu
Sr
16:52
5:45
35
Eric Shen
Sr
17:06
5:50
50




4 Loyola
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
82:31
16:30
5:38
114 Will Burschin
Sr
15:54
5:26
2
Steven Boyer
Sr
15:59
5:27
3
Tyon Westby
Sr
16:51
5:45
34
Brian Finnegan
Sr
16:52
5:45
36
Corbin Cahalan
Sr
16:55
5:46
39
John Davies
Sr
16:59
5:48
46
Bobby Villagom
Sr
17:13
5:53
57
5 El Toro
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:21
83:55
16:47
5:44
145 Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:35
5:40
20
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:48
5:44
26
Max Groff
So
16:48
5:44
27
Steven O'sulliv
Sr
16:48
5:44
30
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:56
5:47
42
Smith Tyler
So
17:09
5:51
54
Max Gray
So
17:16
5:54
58
6 Redondo Union
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:29
83:50
16:46
5:43
151 Andrew Zavala
So
16:30
5:38
15
Sergio Rodrigue
Jr
16:34
5:39
17
Jonathan Douglas
Jr
16:50
5:45
32
Nico Amorelli
Sr
16:57
5:47
43
Joshua Alther
Jr
16:59
5:48
44
Nick Elias
So
17:19
5:55
61
Luke Stevens
Jr
18:04
6:10
95
7 Warren
1-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
84:12
16:50
5:45
196 Miguel Cabada
Sr
15:53
5:25
1
Rickey Beltran
Jr
16:53
5:46
38
Christop Estrad
So
16:56
5:47
40
Freddie Menedez
Jr
17:07
5:51
52
Adam Sood
Sr
17:23
5:56
65
Daniel Andazola
Jr
17:49
6:05
87




8 Crescenta Valley
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:17
84:45
16:57
5:47
210 Philip Thomas
So
16:13
5:32
7
Armin Cardenas
So
16:48
5:44
28
Connor Witzeman
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Kyle Dickinso
So
17:24
5:56
68
Silas Fitzgera
Jr
17:30
5:58
74
Matt Worden
So
17:46
6:04
84
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:51
6:06
88
9 Agoura
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
85:32
17:06
5:50
242 Cole Hoff
So
16:31
5:38
16
Jace Bricker
So
16:38
5:41
22
Daniel Haim
Sr
17:08
5:51
53
Joshua Pattiz
So
17:16
5:54
59
Brian Gaul
Jr
17:59
6:08
92
Quinn Somma
Sr
18:00
6:09
94
Bryan Byrd
Sr
18:26
6:17
99
10 Poly (lb)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
85:36
17:07
5:51
252 Gian Delfin
So
16:40
5:41
23
Matt Oca
Jr
16:49
5:44
31
Carl Hatch
So
17:03
5:49
48
Jose Long
So
17:29
5:58
73
Brennan Bruggema
Jr
17:35
6:00
77
Chris Swartz
So
17:38
6:01
79
Jacob Dorch
So
17:47
6:04
85
11 Tesoro
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
86:09
17:14
5:53
282 Ian Mccusker
Jr
16:44
5:43
25
Carter Christma
So
17:05
5:50
49
Shawn Trejo
Jr
17:24
5:56
67
Tim Hulse
So
17:27
5:57
70
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
71
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
72




12 De La Salle
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
86:07
17:13
5:53
283 Frank Demartin
Jr
16:52
5:45
37
Reuben Castelin
Sr
17:00
5:48
47
Isaias De Leon
Fr
17:07
5:51
51
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
17:09
5:51
55
Drew Johnson
Jr
17:59
6:08
93
Nick Mitchell
Jr
20:46
7:05
103
Evan Lonestar
Fr
20:53
7:08
104
13 Ayala
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:37
87:05
17:25
5:57
343 Gabriel Amancio
Jr
16:59
5:48
45
Carlos Moran
Jr
17:25
5:57
69
Anthony Khan
So
17:31
5:59
75
Kyle Keuning
So
17:34
6:00
76
Zachary Sikes
Sr
17:36
6:00
78
Alijah Maldonad
So
17:43
6:03
81




14 Dos Pueblos
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 0:27
87:28
17:30
5:58
353 Sam Seibel
Sr
17:17
5:54
60
Paul Wren
So
17:20
5:55
62
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:23
5:56
66
Lennie Nelson
Sr
17:44
6:03
82
Dustin Oakes
So
17:44
6:03
83
Jeremiah Mcelwee
So
17:47
6:04
86
Joshua Fry
Jr
18:16
6:14
97
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
90:54
18:11
6:12
451 Noah Carr
So
17:22
5:56
63
Robert Oseguero
Jr
17:53
6:06
89
Uy-Long Ngo
Jr
18:19
6:15
98
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:35
6:21
100
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:45
6:24
101








16 Arroyo Grande
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
91:26
18:17
6:14
459 Bryan Antillon
So
17:41
6:02
80
Tavis Cote
Fr
17:57
6:08
90
Colin Hayashi
So
17:58
6:08
91
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:06
6:11
96
Everet Lucero
Sr
19:44
6:44
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alberto Carrisoza Sr Burbank 16:32 5:39
2 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 16:38 5:41
3 Mark Skeans Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
4 Jary Solis So Downey (dow) 16:42 5:42
5 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:44
6 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:48 5:44
7 Robert Hubbert Sr Camarillo 16:50 5:45
8 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey (dow) 16:50 5:45
9 Matthew Cleland Jr King (riv) 16:50 5:45
10 Erick Ayala Jr Downey (dow) 16:51 5:45
11 Brad Sexton Sr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
12 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46
13 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
14 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
15 Nick Jalalizadeh Sr Burbank 17:00 5:48
16 Damian Antonio Jr Camarillo 17:00 5:48
17 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:00 5:48
18 Jason Fong Jr Arcadia 17:02 5:49
19 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:06 5:50
20 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:09 5:51
21 Chris Chen Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:54
22 Garret Koontz Sr King (riv) 17:18 5:54
23 Elias Fuentes Jr Arcadia 17:18 5:54
24 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
25 Cody Roslan Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
26 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
27 Jacob Pendleton Jr King (riv) 17:20 5:55
28 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55
29 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
30 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura 17:22 5:56
31 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
32 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:25 5:57
33 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
34 Ryker Wall Sr Newbury Park 17:28 5:58
35 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:35 6:00
36 Matt Vance Jr Catalina Foothills 17:37 6:01
37 Lucas Trivisonno Jr Quartz Hill 17:38 6:01
38 Dalton Blair Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:38 6:01
39 Jared Valadez Jr King (riv) 17:38 6:01
40 Francisco Valencia Jr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
41 Rigoberto Chavez Sr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
42 Oliver Artiga Jr Arcadia 17:39 6:01
43 Tomas Snyder Jr Ventura 17:39 6:01
44 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 17:39 6:01
45 Henry Lwin Jr Arcadia 17:41 6:02
46 Peter Young Sr Ventura 17:45 6:03
47 Victor Chen Sr Walnut 17:46 6:04
48 Nathan Malinowski Jr Camarillo 17:48 6:05
49 Nikolas Vankeersbli Jr Camarillo 17:49 6:05
50 Eddie Tang Sr Arcadia 17:49 6:05
51 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
52 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:51 6:06
53 Tyler Smith Sr Newbury Park 17:57 6:08
54 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:58 6:08
55 Isaiah Quiambao Jr King (riv) 17:59 6:08
56 David Flores Jr Downey (dow) 18:00 6:09
57 Tyler Zubak Jr Santiago (cor) 18:00 6:09
58 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 18:01 6:09
59 Emil Ekanayake Jr Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
60 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
61 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:03 6:10
62 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 18:04 6:10
63 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
64 Joel Flores So Camarillo 18:05 6:10
65 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 18:05 6:10
66 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:10
67 Kyle Schriver Sr Palisades 18:06 6:11
68 Gabriel Retzler Jr Carlsbad 18:06 6:11
69 Carlos Chiu Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
70 Andrew Mann Sr Quartz Hill 18:08 6:11
71 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
72 Brandon Sugars Jr Burbank 18:09 6:12
73 Michael Mayper Jr Camarillo 18:09 6:12
74 Elliot Johnston Jr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
75 Nick Merrell Sr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
76 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:12 6:13
77 Renyo Perez Sr Downey (dow) 18:13 6:13
78 Matthew Barrus Jr Newbury Park 18:13 6:13
79 Joshua Eady Jr Newbury Park 18:14 6:13
80 Scott Schmidhauser Sr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
81 Zack Smith Sr Ventura 18:17 6:14
82 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:14
83 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:14
84 Julian Vega Sr La Serna 18:18 6:15
85 Michael Fernando Jr Walnut 18:19 6:15
86 Stephen Carter Joll Sr Roosevelt (cor) 18:19 6:15
87 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:19 6:15
88 Jesus Armenta Sr Ventura 18:21 6:16
89 Adrian Valderrama Jr Northgate 18:21 6:16
90 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16
91 Evan Ross Jr Quartz Hill 18:22 6:16
92 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
93 Evan Velasco Sr Newbury Park 18:23 6:16
94 Kyle Veidt Sr Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
95 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17
96 Jammal White Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
97 Jesus Rivas Jr Northgate 18:27 6:18
98 Jerred Villasenor So Warren 18:28 6:18
99 James Chung Sr Burbank 18:28 6:18
100 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18
101 Brenden Greenberg Sr Great Oak 18:29 6:18
102 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:30 6:19
103 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:19
104 Matthew Lakey Jr Carlsbad 18:31 6:19
105 Andreew Lee Jr Walnut 18:31 6:19
106 Andrew Gambon Jr Camarillo 18:38 6:22
107 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:22
108 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:40 6:22
109 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:23
110 Ryan Barroso Sr Camarillo 18:45 6:24
111 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:48 6:25
112 David Linares Jr Loara 18:48 6:25
113 Andrew Locke Sr Northgate 18:49 6:25
114 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 18:50 6:26
115 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:50 6:26
116 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Burbank 18:50 6:26
117 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:50 6:26
118 Jerome Marquez Jr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
119 Freddie Galladande Sr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
120 Lorenzo Antonio Sr Burbank 18:52 6:26
121 Ruo Yu Chen Jr Arcadia 18:52 6:26
122 Daniel Jimenez Jr La Serna 18:53 6:27
123 Josh Gomez Jr Mission Hills 18:53 6:27
124 John Cura So Mission Hills 18:55 6:27
125 Euskady Lopez So Warren 18:55 6:27
126 Christopher Rivera Sr Warren 18:56 6:28
127 William C. Hsu Jr Arcadia 18:56 6:28
128 Daniel Sanchez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:56 6:28
129 Henry Mills Jr Camarillo 18:57 6:28
130 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
131 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
132 Ethan Stopfer Jr Burbank 19:00 6:29
133 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29
134 Zyad Subeh Jr Walnut 19:02 6:30
135 Andrew Tran Sr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
136 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:32
137 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 19:10 6:32
138 Tommy Fiacco Sr Camarillo 19:12 6:33
139 Marcus Molina Sr Loara 19:14 6:34
140 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Walnut 19:15 6:34
141 Numa Karolinski Jr Catalina Foothills 19:16 6:35
142 Eduardo Romo Sr Warren 19:19 6:36
143 Alex Beteta Jr Newbury Park 19:19 6:36
144 Jeffery Wang Jr Northgate 19:19 6:36
145 Emmanuel Perez So Warren 19:20 6:36
146 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36
147 Matthew Hernandez Jr Alta Loma 19:21 6:36
148 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36
149 Daniel Ramirez Fr Warren 19:22 6:37
150 Lorenzo Alamillo Jr Newbury Park 19:23 6:37
151 Jorge Sibaja Jr Hamilton (la) 19:23 6:37
152 Jared Suttle Jr Santiago (cor) 19:24 6:37
153 Samuel Sleet Jr Palo Verde 19:25 6:38
154 Enrique Venegas Jr Downey (dow) 19:25 6:38
155 Howard Liu Jr Arcadia 19:26 6:38
156 Christopher Flores Jr Warren 19:27 6:38
157 Tommy Emick Sr Alta Loma 19:28 6:39
158 Alex Wei Sr Arcadia 19:32 6:40
159 Brenson Renderos Sr Alta Loma 19:33 6:40
160 Kingston Willis Jr Ventura 19:34 6:41
161 Karsten Coleman Jr Catalina Foothills 19:34 6:41
162 Isaiah Tulanda Jr Hamilton (la) 19:36 6:41
163 Marco Gomez Jr Loara 19:37 6:42
164 Ocar Hernandez Jr Loara 19:38 6:42
165 Robert Rivera Jr Upland 19:41 6:43
166 Justin Posner Jr Hamilton (la) 19:42 6:43
167 Nathan Mejia Jr King (riv) 19:43 6:44
168 Carlos Ibarra Jr Arcadia 19:45 6:44
169 Raymond Lee Sr Walnut 19:45 6:44
170 Mason Zhu Jr King (riv) 19:46 6:45
171 Exabiier Bars Sr Arcadia 19:47 6:45
172 Matthew Sahli Sr Santiago (cor) 19:48 6:45
173 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 19:48 6:45
174 Geovani Cruz Sr Ventura 19:49 6:46
175 Conrad Tseng Sr Walnut 19:50 6:46
176 Mohsin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46
177 Mario Garcia Sr Downey (dow) 19:52 6:47
178 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 19:53 6:47
179 Victor Hernandez Jr Quartz Hill 19:55 6:48
180 Erick Aldaco Jr Downey (dow) 19:56 6:48
181 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 19:56 6:48
182 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View (mv) 19:58 6:49
183 Deion Smith So Mission Hills 19:58 6:49
184 Adam Ardigo Sr Chaparral 20:00 6:50
185 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 20:01 6:50
186 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 20:01 6:50
187 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 20:02 6:50
188 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:08 6:52
189 Spencer Ytuarte Sr La Serna 20:09 6:53
190 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
191 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
192 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:54
193 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 20:14 6:54
194 Jonny Bravo Jr Mission Hills 20:15 6:55
195 Roque Hidalgo Jr Rialto 20:16 6:55
196 Jacob Diaz Sr La Serna 20:17 6:55
197 Cliff Chang Jr Walnut 20:18 6:56
198 Benjamin Orozco Sr Downey (dow) 20:19 6:56
199 Clay English Jr Centennial (cor) 20:20 6:56
200 Dustin Smith So Mission Hills 20:21 6:57
201 Ross Khorsandi Sr Northgate 20:28 6:59
202 Brandon Schey Sr Alta Loma 20:29 6:59
203 Austin Turner Jr Santiago (cor) 20:30 7:00
204 Trung Dang Sr Piedmont Hills 20:34 7:01
205 Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr Burbank 20:35 7:02
206 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 20:35 7:02
207 Joseph Banks Jr Hamilton (la) 20:37 7:02
208 Ben Ni Sr Arcadia 20:38 7:03
209 Kevin Shipp Jr Northgate 20:38 7:03
210 Cole Selby Sr Ventura 20:39 7:03
211 Matthew Garcia Jr Camarillo 20:39 7:03
212 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 20:39 7:03
213 Alex Trees Jr Northgate 20:41 7:04
214 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ventura 20:41 7:04
215 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
216 Jimmy Lu Sr Walnut 20:50 7:07
217 Allan Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 20:52 7:07
218 Stevie Ahumada Jr Loara 20:52 7:07
219 Awais Ibrahim Sr Burbank 20:54 7:08
220 Cristopher Carreto Jr Loara 20:56 7:09
221 Juan Diaz Sr Upland 21:00 7:10
222 Ryan Lennard Jr Burbank 21:02 7:11
223 Julio Orellana Jr Quartz Hill 21:08 7:13
224 Jaime Ramirez Sr Ventura 21:12 7:14
225 Mark Ventura Jr Upland 21:15 7:15
226 Daniel Lechuga Sr Downey (dow) 21:33 7:21
227 Dallin Tolley Jr Centennial (cor) 21:34 7:22
228 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 21:49 7:27
229 Logan Alvarado Jr Mission Hills 21:49 7:27
230 Luis Juarez Jr Loara 21:50 7:27
231 Kenny Hamilton Jr La Serna 21:50 7:27
232 Marco Nieto Jr Rialto 21:51 7:27
233 John Intireri Jr La Serna 21:52 7:28
234 Michael Miller Jr Mission Hills 21:55 7:29
235 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 22:01 7:31
236 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 22:09 7:34
237 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 22:09 7:34
238 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35
239 Anthony Marris Jr Walnut 22:15 7:36
240 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 22:16 7:36
241 Hope Lim Jr Warren 22:22 7:38
242 Mitchell Siordia Sr Quartz Hill 22:24 7:39
243 Angel Longoria Sr Alta Loma 22:24 7:39
244 Rick Wang Sr Arcadia 22:25 7:39
245 Jeffrey Chau Jr Arcadia 22:28 7:40
246 Eric Sosa Jr Warren 23:00 7:51
247 Anthony Salciccioli Jr Burbank 23:01 7:51
248 Chris Adams Jr Newbury Park 23:19 7:57
249 Mario Reyes Jr Warren 23:27 8:00
250 Anthony Khosravi Jr Santiago (cor) 23:28 8:01
251 Jose Mendoza Jr Downey (dow) 23:29 8:01
252 Alonzo Martinez Jr Ventura 23:37 8:04
253 Nicholas Martinez Sr Upland 23:37 8:04
254 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 24:00 8:11
255 Adam Buller Sr Quartz Hill 24:18 8:18
256 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr Northgate 24:53 8:30
257 Nicholas Stenseng Jr Huntington Beach 25:42 8:46
258 Marshall Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 25:50 8:49
259 Dustin Newton Sr Centennial (cor) 25:52 8:50
260 Alejandro Cortes Jr Downey (dow) 26:45 9:08
261 Sebastian Nestor Jr Arcadia 28:24 9:42
262 Misael Calleja Sr Alta Loma 34:47 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
83:46
16:45
5:43
28 Jonathan Lucas
Sr
16:38
5:41
2
Mark Skeans
Sr
16:39
5:41
3
George Binni
Jr
16:47
5:44
5
Kody Dickerso
Sr
16:48
5:44
6
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:54
5:46
12
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:59
5:48
14
Austen Mansell
Jr
17:19
5:55
24
2 Downey (dow)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:41
17:08
5:51
95 Jary Solis
So
16:42
5:42
4
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:50
5:45
8
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:51
5:45
10
Francisc Valencia
Jr
17:39
6:01
36
Rigobert Chavez
Sr
17:39
6:01
37
David Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
51
Renyo Perez
Sr
18:13
6:13
64
3 Quartz Hill
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:17
17:15
5:53
116 Brad Sexton
Sr
16:52
5:45
11
Christia Amaya
Jr
17:09
5:51
20
Cody Roslan
Sr
17:19
5:55
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:19
5:55
26
Lucas Trivison
Jr
17:38
6:01
34
Emil Ekanayak
Jr
18:01
6:09
53
Andrew Mann
Sr
18:08
6:11
59
4 Dana Hills
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
86:07
17:13
5:53
119 Elliot Olson
Jr
16:57
5:47
13
Sam O'melven
Sr
17:00
5:48
17
Nate Magee
Jr
17:22
5:56
28
Kiefer Batterto
Sr
17:23
5:56
30
Justin Albert
Sr
17:25
5:57
31
Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:50
6:05
47
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:58
6:08
49
5 Arcadia
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
86:57
17:23
5:56
141 Jason Fong
Jr
17:02
5:49
18
Chris Chen
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Elias Fuentes
Jr
17:18
5:54
23
Oliver Artiga
Jr
17:39
6:01
38
Henry Lwin
Jr
17:41
6:02
41
Eddie Tang
Sr
17:49
6:05
46
Jerome Marquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
91
6 King (riv)
5-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:09
87:05
17:25
5:57
143 Matthew Cleland
Jr
16:50
5:45
9
Garret Koontz
Sr
17:18
5:54
22
Jacob Pendleto
Jr
17:20
5:55
27
Jared Valadez
Jr
17:38
6:01
35
Isaiah Quiambao
Jr
17:59
6:08
50
Nathan Mejia
Jr
19:43
6:44
122
Mason Zhu
Jr
19:46
6:45
124
7 Camarillo
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
87:32
17:30
5:58
168 Robert Hubbert
Sr
16:50
5:45
7
Damian Antonio
Jr
17:00
5:48
16
Nathan Malinows
Jr
17:48
6:05
44
Nikolas Vankeers
Jr
17:49
6:05
45
Joel Flores
So
18:05
6:10
56
Michael Mayper
Jr
18:09
6:12
61
Elliot Johnston
Jr
18:10
6:12
62
8 Burbank
1-3-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
88:59
17:48
6:04
246 Alberto Carrisoz
Sr
16:32
5:39
1
Nick Jalaliza
Sr
17:00
5:48
15
Brandon Sugars
Jr
18:09
6:12
60
James Chung
Sr
18:28
6:18
81
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:26
89
Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
18:52
6:26
92
Ethan Stopfer
Jr
19:00
6:29
100
9 Ventura
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
89:24
17:53
6:06
249 Jacob Ayala
Jr
17:22
5:56
29
Tomas Snyder
Jr
17:39
6:01
39
Peter Young
Sr
17:45
6:03
42
Zack Smith
Sr
18:17
6:14
67
Jesus Armenta
Sr
18:21
6:16
72
Kingston Willis
Jr
19:34
6:41
119
Geovani Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:46
127
10 Carlsbad
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
89:46
17:57
6:08
275 Grant Allingto
Sr
17:06
5:50
19
Harper Moore
Jr
17:39
6:01
40
Gabriel Retzler
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Kyle Veidt
Sr
18:24
6:17
76
Matthew Lakey
Jr
18:31
6:19
82








11 Newbury Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
90:15
18:03
6:10
286 Ryker Wall
Sr
17:28
5:58
32
Tyler Smith
Sr
17:57
6:08
48
Matthew Barrus
Jr
18:13
6:13
65
Joshua Eady
Jr
18:14
6:13
66
Evan Velasco
Sr
18:23
6:16
75
Alex Beteta
Jr
19:19
6:36
108
Lorenzo Alamillo
Jr
19:23
6:37
115
12 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
91:38
18:20
6:15
338 Kyle Fatone
Jr
17:35
6:00
33
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:03
6:10
54
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:12
6:13
63
Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:39
6:22
84
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:09
6:32
104
Austin Wood
Sr
20:10
6:53
139
Connor Murray
So
20:10
6:53
140
13 Amador Valley
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
92:37
18:31
6:19
383 Armin Mahini
Sr
18:04
6:10
55
Brian Shimanuk
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:19
6:15
71
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:21
6:16
74
Adam Baxter
Sr
19:48
6:45
126
Michael Brooks
Sr
20:14
6:54
141




14 Walnut
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
92:53
18:35
6:20
404 Victor Chen
Sr
17:46
6:04
43
Michael Fernando
Jr
18:19
6:15
70
Andreew Lee
Jr
18:31
6:19
83
Zyad Subeh
Jr
19:02
6:30
102
Matthew Rodrigue
Jr
19:15
6:34
106
Raymond Lee
Sr
19:45
6:44
123
Conrad Tseng
Sr
19:50
6:46
128
15 Warren
20-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
94:03
18:49
6:25
458 Jammal White
Fr
18:25
6:17
78
Jerred Villasen
So
18:28
6:18
80
Euskady Lopez
So
18:55
6:27
96
Christop Rivera
Sr
18:56
6:28
97
Eduardo Romo
Sr
19:19
6:36
107
Emmanuel Perez
So
19:20
6:36
110
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:37
114
16 Northgate
18-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:35
94:52
18:58
6:29
479 Adrian Valderra
Jr
18:21
6:16
73
Jesus Rivas
Jr
18:27
6:18
79
Andrew Locke
Sr
18:49
6:25
87
Jeffery Wang
Jr
19:19
6:36
109
Wyatt Abranche
Jr
19:56
6:48
131
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:08
6:52
137
Ross Khorsand
Sr
20:28
6:59
145
17 Fountain Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
94:48
18:58
6:28
487 Diego Rivera
Jr
18:25
6:17
77
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:41
6:23
85
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:01
6:29
101
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:20
6:36
111
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
19:21
6:36
113
Mohsin Rehman
Sr
19:51
6:46
129
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:01
6:50
134
18 Chaparral
22-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:03
95:43
19:09
6:32
518 Clay Bradley
Jr
18:50
6:26
88
Johnatha Esquibel
Jr
18:57
6:28
98
Horace Tsai
Jr
18:57
6:28
99
Andrew Tran
Sr
19:06
6:31
103
Aj Dellamic
Sr
19:53
6:47
130
Adam Ardigo
Sr
20:00
6:50
133




19 Loara
21-23-22-20-19
Gap: 2:04
98:09
19:38
6:42
580 David Linares
Jr
18:48
6:25
86
Marcus Molina
Sr
19:14
6:34
105
Marco Gomez
Jr
19:37
6:42
120
Ocar Hernande
Jr
19:38
6:42
121
Stevie Ahumada
Jr
20:52
7:07
148
Cristoph Carreto
Jr
20:56
7:09
149
Luis Juarez
Jr
21:50
7:27
151
20 Huntington Beach
16-16-19-19-20
Gap: 5:43
101:10
20:14
6:54
586 Sam Russakov
Jr
18:17
6:14
68
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:50
6:26
90
Nikolas Perfetti
Jr
20:01
6:50
135
Steven Stone
Sr
20:02
6:50
136
Chris Belme
Jr
24:00
8:11
157
Nicholas Stenseng
Jr
25:42
8:46
158
Marshall Nguyen
Jr
25:50
8:49
159
21 La Serna
17-18-21-22-21
Gap: 3:32
99:27
19:53
6:47
595 Julian Vega
Sr
18:18
6:15
69
Daniel Jimenez
Jr
18:53
6:27
93
Spencer Ytuarte
Sr
20:09
6:53
138
Jacob Diaz
Sr
20:17
6:55
143
Kenny Hamilton
Jr
21:50
7:27
152
John Intireri
Jr
21:52
7:28
153




22 Santiago (cor)
14-20-19-21-22
Gap: 5:28
101:10
20:14
6:54
596 Tyler Zubak
Jr
18:00
6:09
52
Jared Suttle
Jr
19:24
6:37
116
Matthew Sahli
Sr
19:48
6:45
125
Austin Turner
Jr
20:30
7:00
147
Anthony Khosravi
Jr
23:28
8:01
156








23 Mission Hills
23-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:28
98:22
19:40
6:43
607 Josh Gomez
Jr
18:53
6:27
94
John Cura
So
18:55
6:27
95
Deion Smith
So
19:58
6:49
132
Jonny Bravo
Jr
20:15
6:55
142
Dustin Smith
So
20:21
6:57
144
Logan Alvarado
Jr
21:49
7:27
150
Michael Miller
Jr
21:55
7:29
154
24 Alta Loma
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:03
101:15
20:15
6:55
648 Matthew Hernande
Jr
19:21
6:36
112
Tommy Emick
Sr
19:28
6:39
117
Brenson Renderos
Sr
19:33
6:40
118
Brandon Schey
Sr
20:29
6:59
146
Angel Longoria
Sr
22:24
7:39
155
Misael Calleja
Sr
34:47
11:52
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:58
17:24
5:56
17 Jack Stigler
Jr
16:59
5:48
1
Austen Mansell
Jr
17:19
5:55
2
Nick Sams
Jr
17:21
5:55
3
Alec Cwener
Sr
17:28
5:58
4
Latham Guillory
Jr
17:51
6:06
7
Ryan Cummings
Sr
18:02
6:09
12
Ryan Malcomso
Jr
18:04
6:10
13
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
91:00
18:12
6:13
70 Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:50
6:05
6
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:58
6:08
8
Ben Borovins
Jr
18:01
6:09
10
James Prefonta
Jr
18:31
6:19
22
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
18:40
6:22
24








3 Camarillo
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
91:22
18:16
6:14
90 Michael Mayper
Jr
18:09
6:12
15
Elliot Johnston
Jr
18:10
6:12
16
Nick Merrell
Sr
18:10
6:12
17
Scott Schmidha
Sr
18:15
6:14
19
Andrew Gambon
Jr
18:38
6:22
23
Ryan Barroso
Sr
18:45
6:24
25
Henry Mills
Jr
18:57
6:28
31
4 Quartz Hill
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
92:49
18:34
6:20
111 Emil Ekanayak
Jr
18:01
6:09
11
Andrew Mann
Sr
18:08
6:11
14
Evan Ross
Jr
18:22
6:16
20
Zach Emard
Sr
18:23
6:16
21
Victor Hernande
Jr
19:55
6:48
45
Allan Gonzalez
Sr
20:52
7:07
64
Julio Orellana
Jr
21:08
7:13
67
5 Arcadia
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
93:19
18:40
6:22
117 Eddie Tang
Sr
17:49
6:05
5
Jerome Marquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
26
Freddie Galladan
Sr
18:51
6:26
27
Ruo Yu Chen
Jr
18:52
6:26
29
William C. Hsu
Jr
18:56
6:28
30
Howard Liu
Jr
19:26
6:38
36
Alex Wei
Sr
19:32
6:40
38
6 Downey (dow)
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
95:26
19:05
6:31
152 David Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
9
Renyo Perez
Sr
18:13
6:13
18
Enrique Venegas
Jr
19:25
6:38
35
Mario Garcia
Sr
19:52
6:47
44
Erick Aldaco
Jr
19:56
6:48
46
Benjamin Orozco
Sr
20:19
6:56
53
Daniel Lechuga
Sr
21:33
7:21
69
7 Burbank
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
100:23
20:05
6:51
246 Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
18:52
6:26
28
Ethan Stopfer
Jr
19:00
6:29
32
Vahe Gyulogly
Jr
20:35
7:02
55
Awais Ibrahim
Sr
20:54
7:08
65
Ryan Lennard
Jr
21:02
7:11
66
Anthony Salcicci
Jr
23:01
7:51
78




8 Warren
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:40
103:31
20:42
7:04
257 Emmanuel Perez
So
19:20
6:36
33
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:37
34
Christop Flores
Jr
19:27
6:38
37
Hope Lim
Jr
22:22
7:38
76
Eric Sosa
Jr
23:00
7:51
77
Mario Reyes
Jr
23:27
8:00
79




9 Ventura
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:38
101:55
20:23
6:57
267 Kingston Willis
Jr
19:34
6:41
39
Geovani Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:46
41
Cole Selby
Sr
20:39
7:03
58
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:41
7:04
61
Jaime Ramirez
Sr
21:12
7:14
68
Alonzo Martinez
Jr
23:37
8:04
80




10 Walnut
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:30
102:58
20:36
7:02
271 Raymond Lee
Sr
19:45
6:44
40
Conrad Tseng
Sr
19:50
6:46
42
Cliff Chang
Jr
20:18
6:56
52
Jimmy Lu
Sr
20:50
7:07
63
Anthony Marris
Jr
22:15
7:36
74








11 Fountain Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
102:48
20:34
7:01
274 Mohsin Rehman
Sr
19:51
6:46
43
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:01
6:50
47
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
20:13
6:54
51
Derek Phillips
Jr
20:42
7:04
62
Jimmy Moore
Jr
22:01
7:31
71
Ryan Oropeza
Jr
22:12
7:35
73




12 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
103:43
20:45
7:05
286 Austin Wood
Sr
20:10
6:53
49
Connor Murray
So
20:10
6:53
50
Brian Beal
So
20:35
7:02
56
Pablo Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
7:03
59
Matthew Wauters
Jr
22:09
7:34
72
Patrick Ayala
Sr
22:16
7:36
75




13 Northgate
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
103:44
20:45
7:05
289 Kailash Baas
Jr
20:08
6:52
48
Ross Khorsand
Sr
20:28
6:59
54
Kevin Shipp
Jr
20:38
7:03
57
Alex Trees
Jr
20:41
7:04
60
Alex Pinto
Jr
21:49
7:27
70
Dmitriy Petrovyk
Sr
24:53
8:30
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Struzyna Fr Bakersfield 17:08 5:51
2 Nick Abbinanti Fr Simi Valley 17:20 5:55
3 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura 17:40 6:02
4 David Moreno Fr Quartz Hill 17:47 6:04
5 Jackson Laird Fr Davis 17:48 6:05
6 Albert Madueno Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:09
7 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:01 6:09
8 Wyatt Hess Fr Wilson (lb) 18:09 6:12
9 Mason Parks Fr Bakersfield 18:10 6:12
10 Parker Rous Fr Bakersfield 18:14 6:13
11 Jack Schaefer Fr Steele Canyon 18:16 6:14
12 Adrian Flores Fr El Rancho 18:17 6:14
13 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
14 Taylor Stephenson Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
15 Mario Machuca Fr King (riv) 18:19 6:15
16 Ben Edwards So Palo Verde 18:19 6:15
17 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura 18:33 6:20
18 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 18:48 6:25
19 Evan Tinker Fr King (riv) 18:51 6:26
20 Fox Conner Fr Davis 18:55 6:27
21 Josh Hosea Fr Palo Verde 18:58 6:28
22 Jesus Ibarra Fr Heritage (rom) 19:00 6:29
23 John Marcoux So Ventura 19:00 6:29
24 Mario Jimenez Fr Simi Valley 19:01 6:29
25 Dominic Garza Fr Steele Canyon 19:01 6:29
26 Jack Selby Fr Ventura 19:01 6:29
27 Trenton Stevens Fr Quartz Hill 19:10 6:32
28 Josh Diaz Fr Simi Valley 19:13 6:34
29 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:36 1/13 17/46 14/21
30 Krystiano Maldonad Fr Serrano 19:22 6:37
31 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37 2/13 20/46 10/20
32 Jonathan Maciel Fr El Rancho 19:26 6:38
33 Benjamin Little Fr Carlsbad 19:29 6:39
34 Colin Berney Fr King (riv) 19:29 6:39
35 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano 19:32 6:40
36 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis 19:32 6:40
37 Martin Plascencia Fr Quartz Hill 19:37 6:42
38 Eric Landevarde Fr El Rancho 19:42 6:43
39 Nathan Morgan Sr El Toro 19:42 6:43
40 David Rodriguez Fr Garfield 19:47 6:45
41 Max Abele Fr Ventura 19:49 6:46
42 Austin Simpson Fr King (riv) 19:54 6:48
43 Arturo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (lb) 19:56 6:48
44 Rafuel Gonzalez Fr El Rancho 19:56 6:48
45 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:59 6:49 3/13 23/46 8/20
46 Austin Dai Fr King (riv) 20:00 6:50
47 Justin Graham Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
48 Abel Martinez Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
49 Luke Stokes Fr Carlsbad 20:01 6:50
50 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:51 4/13 25/46 5/18
51 Ben Brady Fr Palo Verde 20:04 6:51
52 Carter Knight Fr Carlsbad 20:05 6:51
53 Leonardo Garcia Fr Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
54 Bryan Abarca Fr Heritage (rom) 20:12 6:54
55 Tyler Savage Sr El Toro 20:14 6:54
56 Juan Manguia Fr Temecula Valley 20:14 6:54
57 Dillon Gray Fr Quartz Hill 20:15 6:55
58 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:55
59 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
60 Martin Su Fr Santa Monica 20:20 6:56
61 Nick Anderson Fr Steele Canyon 20:23 6:57
62 Ben Zieske Fr Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
63 Spencer Cefalu Fr Ventura 20:27 6:59
64 Elijah Herndez Fr Carlsbad 20:28 6:59
65 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 20:32 7:00 5/13 27/46 6/14
66 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano 20:32 7:00
67 Derick Villafuerte Fr El Rancho 20:33 7:01
68 Gabe Williams Fr Santa Monica 20:39 7:03
69 Alasdair Mackenzie Fr Serrano 20:46 7:05
70 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 7:07
71 Erick Cabrera Fr Santa Monica 20:50 7:07
72 Gause Noah Fr Bakersfield 20:56 7:09
73 John Connor Uriell Fr Carlsbad 20:59 7:10
74 Oliver Peake Fr Santa Monica 20:59 7:10
75 Ludwig Haeringer Fr Santa Monica 21:02 7:11
76 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12 6/13 30/46 6/11
77 Daniel Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 21:06 7:12
78 Brock Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 21:12 7:14
79 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:15
80 Danny Puentes Fr Heritage (rom) 21:18 7:16
81 Coner Moore Fr El Rancho 21:18 7:16
82 Kevin Martinez Fr Wilson (lb) 21:20 7:17
83 Austin Adams Fr King (riv) 21:21 7:17
84 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:21 7/13 31/46 4/10
85 Alejandro Vega Fr Carlsbad 21:33 7:21
86 Bryce Gates Fr Steele Canyon 21:35 7:22
87 Carlos San Juan Fr Glendora 21:38 7:23
88 El Toro Khai Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26
89 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26
90 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
91 Gerardo Lopez Fr Chaffey 21:51 7:27
92 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 21:52 7:28
93 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:28
94 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 21:54 7:28
95 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:57 7:29
96 Hartline Ethan Jr El Toro 21:59 7:30
97 Jorge Lara Fr Ventura 22:03 7:32
98 Patrick Bakon Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
99 Daniel Kelly Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
100 Nathan Illerhaus Fr Ventura 22:09 7:34
101 Austin Holloman Fr Simi Valley 22:10 7:34
102 Kyle Zolkin Fr Santa Monica 22:10 7:34
103 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35 8/13 33/46 4/9
104 Jacob Williams-girou Fr Los Alamitos 22:15 7:36
105 Jack Williams Fr Davis 22:15 7:36
106 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:37 9/13 35/46 2/6
107 Chandler Nelson Fr Ventura 22:37 7:43
108 Randy Valenzuela Fr El Rancho 22:38 7:43
109 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 22:43 7:45 10/13 38/46 2/4
110 Kevin Aguiar Fr El Rancho 22:43 7:45
111 Phillip Ung Fr Wilson (lb) 22:44 7:46
112 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 22:44 7:46
113 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:51 11/13 39/46 2/3
114 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley 23:03 7:52
115 Kyle Quon Fr Glendora 23:06 7:53
116 Cole Barron Fr Glendora 23:07 7:53
117 Polo Valdivia Fr Heritage (rom) 23:10 7:54
118 Jordan Steigellfest Fr Santa Monica 23:27 8:00
119 Lenny Odell Fr Temecula Valley 23:31 8:02
120 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 23:39 8:04 12/13 41/46 1/3
121 Ira Sehati Fr Ventura 23:39 8:04
122 Patrick Barros Fr Ventura 23:51 8:08
123 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 24:02 8:12
124 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 24:36 8:24
125 Dylan Garcia Fr Ventura 24:50 8:29
126 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
127 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
128 Caleb Watson Fr Ventura 25:02 8:33
129 Nathaniel Morgan Fr Glendora 25:06 8:34
130 Mikhail Salud Fr Glendora 25:09 8:35
131 Jacob Fry Fr Glendora 25:15 8:37
132 Luis Zepeda Fr Chaffey 25:19 8:38
133 Richard Layos Fr Chaffey 25:26 8:41
134 Rosendo Castellano Fr Heritage (rom) 25:28 8:42
135 Finn Villarreal Fr Santa Monica 26:15 8:58
136 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 26:40 9:06 13/13 45/46 2/2
137 Brian Gerkin Fr Temecula Valley 27:25 9:21
138 Dominic Allaf Fr Glendora 27:31 9:23
139 Adonis Rubio Fr Wilson (lb) 27:39 9:26
140 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 30:06 10:16
141 Philip Lin Fr Glendora 32:30 11:06
142 Urv Bhatt Fr Glendora 34:14 11:41
143 Andrew Kalaiji Fr Glendora 35:48 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
93:08
18:38
6:21
61 David Moreno
Fr
17:47
6:04
2
Bryce Butler
Fr
18:17
6:14
8
Taylor Stephens
Fr
18:17
6:14
9
Trenton Stevens
Fr
19:10
6:32
18
Martin Plascenc
Fr
19:37
6:42
24
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
20:10
6:53
38
Dillon Gray
Fr
20:15
6:55
42
2 Ventura
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
94:03
18:49
6:25
71 Jacob Hernande
Fr
17:40
6:02
1
Nick Randazzo
Fr
18:33
6:20
11
John Marcoux
So
19:00
6:29
15
Jack Selby
Fr
19:01
6:29
17
Max Abele
Fr
19:49
6:46
27
Spencer Cefalu
Fr
20:27
6:59
48
Jorge Lara
Fr
22:03
7:32
76
3 El Rancho
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
95:21
19:04
6:31
86 Albert Madueno
Fr
18:00
6:09
3
Adrian Flores
Fr
18:17
6:14
7
Jonathan Maciel
Fr
19:26
6:38
21
Eric Landevar
Fr
19:42
6:43
25
Rafuel Gonzalez
Fr
19:56
6:48
30
Derick Villafue
Fr
20:33
7:01
51
Coner Moore
Fr
21:18
7:16
62
4 King (riv)
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
96:33
19:19
6:35
106 Mario Machuca
Fr
18:19
6:15
10
Evan Tinker
Fr
18:51
6:26
13
Colin Berney
Fr
19:29
6:39
23
Austin Simpson
Fr
19:54
6:48
28
Austin Dai
Fr
20:00
6:50
32
Justin Graham
Fr
20:01
6:50
33
Abel Martinez
Fr
20:01
6:50
34
5 Carlsbad
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
98:04
19:37
6:42
147 Everett Williams
Fr
18:01
6:09
4
Benjamin Little
Fr
19:29
6:39
22
Luke Stokes
Fr
20:01
6:50
35
Carter Knight
Fr
20:05
6:51
37
Elijah Herndez
Fr
20:28
6:59
49
John Connor Uriell
Fr
20:59
7:10
55
Alejandr Vega
Fr
21:33
7:21
65
6 Fountain Valley
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
99:15
19:51
6:46
156 Jonathon Guevara
Fr
19:19
6:36
19
Amogha Dahal
Fr
19:22
6:37
20
Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:59
6:49
31
Johnny Huynh
Fr
20:03
6:51
36
Madison Koelzer
Fr
20:32
7:00
50
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
21:05
7:12
58
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:31
7:21
64
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 Steele Canyon
6-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:19
99:39
19:56
6:48
181 Jack Schaefer
Fr
18:16
6:14
6
Dominic Garza
Fr
19:01
6:29
16
Nick Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:57
46
Ben Zieske
Fr
20:24
6:58
47
Bryce Gates
Fr
21:35
7:22
66








8 Santa Monica
13-13-13-12-8
Gap: 0:42
103:50
20:46
7:05
264 Martin Su
Fr
20:20
6:56
45
Gabe Williams
Fr
20:39
7:03
52
Erick Cabrera
Fr
20:50
7:07
54
Oliver Peake
Fr
20:59
7:10
56
Ludwig Haeringe
Fr
21:02
7:11
57
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
21:06
7:12
59
Kyle Zolkin
Fr
22:10
7:34
77
9 Wilson (lb)
5-7-8-8-9
Gap: 9:30
109:48
21:58
7:30
266 Wyatt Hess
Fr
18:09
6:12
5
Arturo Gonzalez
Fr
19:56
6:48
29
Kevin Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:17
63
Phillip Ung
Fr
22:44
7:46
78
Adonis Rubio
Fr
27:39
9:26
91








10 Temecula Valley
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:43
106:26
21:17
7:16
268 Jorge Venegas
Fr
18:48
6:25
12
Juan Manguia
Fr
20:14
6:54
41
Ethan Bagdasar
Fr
20:50
7:07
53
Bryce Weber
Fr
23:03
7:52
79
Lenny Odell
Fr
23:31
8:02
83
Anthony Badell
Fr
24:51
8:29
84
Freddie Rogue
Fr
24:51
8:29
85
11 El Toro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
105:22
21:04
7:12
276 Nathan Morgan
Sr
19:42
6:43
26
Tyler Savage
Sr
20:14
6:54
40
El Toro Khai
Fr
21:46
7:26
68
Chris Jun
Fr
21:46
7:26
69
Ethan Lau
Jr
21:54
7:28
73
Hartline Ethan
Jr
21:59
7:30
75




12 Heritage (rom)
9-9-10-10-12
Gap: 6:28
109:08
21:50
7:27
285 Jesus Ibarra
Fr
19:00
6:29
14
Bryan Abarca
Fr
20:12
6:54
39
Danny Puentes
Fr
21:18
7:16
61
Polo Valdivia
Fr
23:10
7:54
82
Rosendo Castella
Fr
25:28
8:42
89








13 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:36
105:31
21:06
7:12
288 Andrew Stumpf
Fr
20:16
6:55
43
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:18
6:56
44
Jeremy O'sulliv
Fr
21:15
7:15
60
Joseph Masterso
Fr
21:50
7:27
70
Kenneth Jones
Fr
21:52
7:28
71
Isaac Banez
Fr
21:54
7:28
72
David Gordon
Fr
21:57
7:29
74
14 Glendora
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
118:06
23:37
8:04
401 Carlos San Juan
Fr
21:38
7:23
67
Kyle Quon
Fr
23:06
7:53
80
Cole Barron
Fr
23:07
7:53
81
Nathanie Morgan
Fr
25:06
8:34
86
Mikhail Salud
Fr
25:09
8:35
87
Jacob Fry
Fr
25:15
8:37
88
Dominic Allaf
Fr
27:31
9:23
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
108:55
21:47
7:26
31 Spencer Cefalu
Fr
20:27
6:59
1
Jorge Lara
Fr
22:03
7:32
6
Patrick Bakon
Fr
22:08
7:33
7
Daniel Kelly
Fr
22:08
7:33
8
Nathan Illerhau
Fr
22:09
7:34
9
Chandler Nelson
Fr
22:37
7:43
13
Ira Sehati
Fr
23:39
8:04
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
109:50
21:58
7:30
41 Zachary Goldstei
Fr
21:05
7:12
2
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:31
7:21
3
Dylan Bivens
Fr
22:12
7:35
10
Jacob Winkle
Fr
22:19
7:37
12
Matthew Messick
Fr
22:43
7:45
14
Jordan Wilson
Fr
23:01
7:51
16
Dylan Huynh
Fr
23:39
8:04
17
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
112:52
22:34
7:42
54 Isaac Banez
Fr
21:54
7:28
4
David Gordon
Fr
21:57
7:29
5
Jacob Williams
Fr
22:15
7:36
11
Dylan Allred
Fr
22:44
7:46
15
Jonathan Rulison
Fr
24:02
8:12
19
Gatsby Smith
Fr
24:36
8:24
20
Slava Dubourdi
Fr
30:06
10:16
23
4 Glendora
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:33
155:18
31:04
10:36
118 Jacob Fry
Fr
25:15
8:37
21
Dominic Allaf
Fr
27:31
9:23
22
Philip Lin
Fr
32:30
11:06
24
Urv Bhatt
Fr
34:14
11:41
25
Andrew Kalaiji
Fr
35:48
12:13
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40