Fountain Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/03

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Millett So V 19:52 6:25 3.1 91/201 4/7 4/7 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
Courtney O'connor Fr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 117/201 6/7 6/7 6/23 #PR! (SBP)
Crystal Reed So V 18:18 5:54 3.1 13/201 1/7 1/7 12/59
Kaylynn Gallo Jr V 19:15 6:13 3.1 46/201 2/7 2/7 9/29
Laura Wells Fr V 19:42 6:21 3.1 79/201 3/7 3/7 8/23
Merisa Nakashima So V 20:17 6:33 3.1 125/201 7/7 7/7 5/21 #PR! (SBP)
Sam Cadwell Sr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 99/201 5/7 5/7 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 97:06
1:41
3.1 6:16 5:54 6:27 236 6:04 99:30
(2:24,2.4)
95:58 #TEAM PR! (LR) Crystal Reed (8), Kaylynn Gallo (32), Laura Wells (57), Ashley Millett (66), Sam Cadwell (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Bryan Sr Laguna Creek SJ 17:29 5:38
2 Liza Pasciuto Sr Murrieta Valley S 17:39 5:42
3 Natasha Labeaud Jr Folsom SJ 17:39 5:42
4 Oriana Campbell Sr Ventura S 18:10 5:52
5 Brieanna Morris Fr Quartz Hill S 18:10 5:52
6 Brooke Russell Fr Hart S 18:12 5:52
7 Natalie Picchetti Sr Rancho Cucamong S 18:12 5:52
8 Liana Boucher Fr Murrieta Valley S 18:13 5:53
9 Emmaline Hartel So Birmingham LA 18:13 5:53
10 Shannon Murakami Fr Saugus S 18:14 5:53
11 Lauren Saylor Fr Buchanan - Clov C 18:15 5:53
12 Lindsey Delamontaign Jr Rancho Bernardo SD 18:18 5:54
13 Crystal Reed So Fountain Valley 18:18 5:54 1/7 1/7 12/59
14 Andrea Jacobs Fr Vista SD 18:26 5:57
15 Briana Cahn Fr Ayala S 18:27 5:57
16 Lauren Walker Sr Canyon/CC S 18:31 5:58
17 Alma Escobar So Corona S 18:33 5:59
18 Monika Ruthenburger Sr Dana Hills S 18:33 5:59
19 Sariah St. Laurent Sr El Camino SD 18:35 6:00
20 Marie Nguyen Sr Milpitas CC 18:36 6:00
21 Tiffany Hannah Fr Bullard C 18:40 6:01
22 Whitney Patton Sr Ayala S 18:45 6:03
23 Erin Lewis So Modesto SJ 18:46 6:03
24 Mariana Monasi So El Camino SD 18:48 6:04
25 Jesse Locke So Canyon/CC S 18:49 6:04
26 Erinn Kim Sr Milpitas CC 18:50 6:05
27 Alyson Fletcher Sr Thousand Oaks S 18:55 6:06
28 Jessica Bryant Jr Ventura S 18:56 6:06
29 Molly Bailey Fr Ventura S 18:58 6:07
30 Lynne Fletcher So Thousand Oaks S 18:58 6:07
31 Evon Willingham Sr Helix Charter SD 18:59 6:07
32 Kathleen Vance Jr Thousand Oaks S 19:04 6:09
33 Amanda Johnson So Clovis C 19:07 6:10
34 Alyssa Doniak So Ayala S 19:08 6:10
35 Kaitlin Gregg Jr Davis SJ 19:08 6:10
36 Shawn Yourd Sr Dana Hills S 19:09 6:11
37 Tandisha Nious-flore Fr Madera C 19:09 6:11
38 Tara Bryant Jr Ventura S 19:10 6:11
39 Alison Doniger Sr Menlo Atherton CC 19:11 6:11
40 Kirsten Adams So San Pedro LA 19:11 6:11
41 Vanessa Mckenzie Sr Central C 19:12 6:12
42 Lauren Martinez So Ventura S 19:13 6:12
43 Maryanne Hanks Sr Murrieta Valley S 19:14 6:12
44 Leanne Riggin Sr Canyon/CC S 19:14 6:12
45 Sophie Davidson Fr Torrey Pines SD 19:14 6:12
46 Kaylynn Gallo Jr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13 2/7 2/7 9/29
47 Emily Mcgregor Sr Monte Vista NC 19:15 6:13
48 Chanel Fischetti So Dana Hills S 19:16 6:13
49 Brooke Penney Fr Rancho Buena Vi SD 19:17 6:13
50 Cobbie Jones So Live Oak CC 19:18 6:14
51 Roxanne Sellick Jr Bullard C 19:19 6:14
52 Veronica Miqueo Sr Davis SJ 19:20 6:14
53 Corina James Jr Madera C 19:22 6:15
54 Courtney Granger So Canyon/CC S 19:23 6:15
55 Shannon Lingo Jr Nevada Union SJ 19:23 6:15
56 Elise Iverson Jr Murrieta Valley S 19:26 6:16
57 Gillian Fitch So La Costa Canyon SD 19:26 6:16
58 Stephanie Garcia Jr Verdugo Hills LA 19:26 6:16
59 Jennifer Hernandez So Birmingham LA 19:27 6:16
60 Jenna Carvajal Jr Deer Valley NC 19:28 6:17
61 Krystal Duke Jr Clovis C 19:28 6:17
62 Randi Fairweather So Nevada Union SJ 19:28 6:17
63 Edna Solano Jr Ventura S 19:29 6:17
64 Alysia Johnson Sr Canyon/CC S 19:29 6:17
65 Melyndee Butterfield Sr Woodland SJ 19:31 6:18
66 Miriam Mendoza Sr Venice LA 19:31 6:18
67 Jessica Walker So Murrieta Valley S 19:31 6:18
68 Amanda Mockenhaupt So Canyon/CC S 19:32 6:18
69 Vanesa Zuzuarregui Fr Buchanan - Clov C 19:33 6:18
70 Marijue Van Pelt Jr Dana Hills S 19:33 6:18
71 Bree Justus Sr Rancho Buena Vi SD 19:37 6:20
72 Angela Hsu Fr Monta Vista CC 19:38 6:20
73 Amy Stafford Jr Florin SJ 19:38 6:20
74 Diana Choi Sr Skyline O 19:39 6:20
75 Adrienne Schumm Sr Ayala S 19:39 6:20
76 Monica Felix Sr Madera C 19:40 6:21
77 Gabriela Rubi So San Pedro LA 19:40 6:21
78 Dana Underwood Sr Monta Vista CC 19:42 6:21
79 Laura Wells Fr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:21 3/7 3/7 8/23
80 Adiam Yonas Jr James Logan NC 19:43 6:22
81 Sarah Roth Fr El Camino Real LA 19:43 6:22
82 Jessica Monroe Sr Rancho Buena Vi SD 19:45 6:22
83 Lisa Porter Fr Ayala S 19:45 6:22
84 Ashley Thieman Jr Thousand Oaks S 19:46 6:23
85 Laura Mason Fr Ventura S 19:47 6:23
86 Heather Benton Jr Thousand Oaks S 19:47 6:23
87 Laura Estevez Sr Venice LA 19:47 6:23
88 Lisa Worsham Fr Monta Vista CC 19:48 6:23
89 Becky Marshburn Jr Dana Hills S 19:49 6:24
90 Marissa Kerby Jr Ayala S 19:49 6:24
91 Ashley Millett So Fountain Valley 19:52 6:25 4/7 4/7 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
92 Janae Chapin Sr Dana Hills S 19:52 6:25
93 Emilly Norvell Sr Buchanan - Clov C 19:54 6:25
94 Ahnie Draper Jr Rancho Bernardo SD 19:54 6:25
95 Kiyara Iravanian Jr Rancho Bernardo SD 19:54 6:25
96 Jessica Laponte So Castro Valley NC 19:57 6:26
97 Ashley Sutor Jr Dana Hills S 19:58 6:26
98 Chelsea Reilly Fr Davis SJ 19:58 6:26
99 Sam Cadwell Sr Fountain Valley 19:59 6:27 5/7 5/7 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
100 Jana Drake Fr Rancho Bernardo SD 19:59 6:27
101 Kalyn English So Canyon/CC S 19:59 6:27
102 Vanessa Rodriguez Jr Madera C 20:00 6:27
103 Adilene Sanchez Fr Alisal CC 20:01 6:27
104 Stephanie Chan So Monta Vista CC 20:01 6:27
105 Ariel Zucker Sr Berkeley NC 20:02 6:28
106 Katie Drago Sr Newark Memorial NC 20:02 6:28
107 Jennifer Doyle Jr Oakland Technic O 20:03 6:28
108 Noelle Janzen Fr Buchanan - Clov C 20:03 6:28
109 Erica Elias Sr Milpitas CC 20:04 6:28
110 Courtney Dixon Fr Murrieta Valley S 20:04 6:28
111 Erica Zambon So Carlsbad SD 20:05 6:29
112 Stacy Pensinger Fr El Camino SD 20:05 6:29
113 Marina Santana Sr Birmingham LA 20:06 6:29
114 Caitlin Schultheiss Jr Nevada Union SJ 20:07 6:29
115 Danielle Calhoun Fr Murrieta Valley S 20:08 6:30
116 Tamara Torlakson Sr Deer Valley NC 20:08 6:30
117 Courtney O'connor Fr Fountain Valley 20:09 6:30 6/7 6/7 6/23 #PR! (SBP)
118 Mavel Tortoledo So San Pedro LA 20:10 6:30
119 Shannon Buckley Jr Nevada Union SJ 20:10 6:30
120 Sandy Marmolejo Sr Los Angeles LA 20:10 6:30
121 Megan Adams So San Pedro LA 20:11 6:31
122 Dana Gersten Sr Rancho Bernardo SD 20:12 6:31
123 Mellie Regalado Fr Antioch NC 20:12 6:31
124 Miranda Donaldson Sr Deer Valley NC 20:14 6:32
125 Merisa Nakashima So Fountain Valley 20:17 6:33 7/7 7/7 5/21 #PR! (SBP)
126 Nina Su Fr Thousand Oaks S 20:18 6:33
127 Cassandra Quinonez Sr Fairfield SJ 20:18 6:33
128 Connie Shieh So Monta Vista CC 20:20 6:34
129 Jocelyn Oviedo So Birmingham LA 20:21 6:34
130 Mary Hallissey So Buchanan - Clov C 20:22 6:34
131 Judy Liang So Monta Vista CC 20:23 6:35
132 Lauryn Maes Fr San Pedro LA 20:25 6:35
133 Maya Bernadette Fr Nevada Union SJ 20:25 6:35
134 Lori Cardenas Sr San Pedro LA 20:27 6:36
135 Nadine Ibrahim Jr Davis SJ 20:29 6:36
136 Carly Bliss Fr Rancho Bernardo SD 20:33 6:38
137 Bri Frazor Fr Rancho Buena Vi SD 20:34 6:38
138 Aarushi Bhargana Jr Milpitas CC 20:35 6:38
139 Cori Marte Fr El Camino SD 20:35 6:38
140 Amanda Swan Jr Monte Vista NC 20:36 6:39
141 Claire Hoppens Fr Monte Vista NC 20:37 6:39
142 Anna Li So Lowell SF 20:40 6:40
143 Kerstin Guba Fr Rancho Buena Vi SD 20:43 6:41
144 Grace Pettygrove So Davis SJ 20:43 6:41
145 Nicole Krampf Jr Monte Vista NC 20:44 6:41
146 Lucie Mckirdy So Nevada Union SJ 20:45 6:42
147 Alexis Kim Fr Lowell SF 20:49 6:43
148 Aiko Weverka Jr Lowell SF 20:51 6:44
149 Kerry Sonnenburg So Rancho Bernardo SD 20:51 6:44
150 Danielle Kramer Jr Rancho Buena Vi SD 20:53 6:44
151 Charnele Dove So Birmingham LA 20:59 6:46
152 Susanna Liu So Lowell SF 20:59 6:46
153 Estela Carrasco Sr Rancho Buena Vi SD 21:01 6:47
154 Paige Stewart Jr Davis SJ 21:01 6:47
155 Jamie Ngo Fr Lowell SF 21:02 6:47
156 Lauren Seabury Jr Davis SJ 21:05 6:48
157 Gabrielle Harmon Jr Skyline O 21:07 6:49
158 Jill Blake-burke Sr Monta Vista CC 21:09 6:49
159 Lauren Lok So Oakland HS O 21:10 6:50
160 Jamie O'brien Jr San Benito CC 21:11 6:50
161 Jessica Laslovich Sr Buchanan - Clov C 21:12 6:50
162 Chelsea Plyler Sr Thousand Oaks S 21:14 6:51
163 Stephanie Consiglio Fr El Camino SD 21:15 6:51
164 Amanda Conn So Abraham Lincoln SF 21:16 6:52
165 Ernestine Johnson Jr Birmingham LA 21:16 6:52
166 Sharlene Lucina Jr Laguna Creek SJ 21:17 6:52
167 Emily Jones Sr Ayala S 21:18 6:52
168 Eileen Nguyen Fr Milpitas CC 21:18 6:52
169 Mariel Lopez Fr Madera C 21:23 6:54
170 Melissa Cissney Jr Nevada Union SJ 21:26 6:55
171 Danielle Nelson So Buchanan - Clov C 21:27 6:55
172 Tracy Zhu Sr Lowell SF 21:29 6:56
173 Missy Mackell Jr Monte Vista NC 21:30 6:56
174 Malinda Dominguez Jr Silver Creek CC 21:32 6:57
175 Kendra Daniels So Madera C 21:35 6:58
176 Caitlin Madrigal Sr Deer Valley NC 21:42 7:00
177 Jessica Villanueva Jr Milpitas CC 21:46 7:01
178 Sydney Yien Fr Deer Valley NC 21:50 7:03
179 Cygni Olivares Sr San Pedro LA 21:59 7:05
180 Colby Haarz Jr Skyline O 22:00 7:06
181 Linelle Schultz Sr Monte Vista NC 22:03 7:07
182 Linda Lee Sr Abraham Lincoln SF 22:07 7:08
183 Laura Blittman So Deer Valley NC 22:16 7:11
184 Paula Bernabe Jr Skyline O 22:18 7:12
185 Veronica Yee Sr Milpitas CC 22:21 7:13
186 Ashley Mcconnel So Laguna Creek SJ 22:23 7:13
187 Heathera Herrtera Sr Birmingham LA 22:23 7:13
188 Ashley Mayhew Fr Laguna Creek SJ 22:23 7:13
189 Andrea Zeppilli Sr El Camino SD 22:30 7:15
190 Daisy Uribe So Madera C 22:37 7:18
191 Jeena Arnold Fr Lowell SF 22:40 7:19
192 Joei Yau Sr Monte Vista NC 22:42 7:19
193 Azarene Fouthouhi Fr Laguna Creek SJ 22:49 7:22
194 Naomi Berkins Jr Oakland Technic O 23:11 7:29
195 Sarah Lekvin So Laguna Creek SJ 23:20 7:32
196 Janet Beede Sr El Camino SD 23:30 7:35
197 Diann Leo Jr George Washingt SF 23:35 7:36
198 Angelina Yu Sr George Washingt SF 23:56 7:43
199 Deanna Phakeovilay Fr Skyline O 24:04 7:46
200 Lindsey Rogers So Laguna Creek SJ 24:28 7:54
201 Tracy Zirbel So Skyline O 27:49 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura S
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
94:27
18:53
6:06
98 Oriana Campbell
Sr
18:10
5:52
3
Jessica Bryant
Jr
18:56
6:06
19
Molly Bailey
Fr
18:58
6:07
20
Tara Bryant
Jr
19:10
6:11
27
Lauren Martinez
So
19:13
6:12
29
Edna Solano
Jr
19:29
6:17
44
Laura Mason
Fr
19:47
6:23
61
2 Murrieta Valley S
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
94:03
18:49
6:04
122 Liza Pasciuto
Sr
17:39
5:42
2
Liana Boucher
Fr
18:13
5:53
4
Maryanne Hanks
Sr
19:14
6:12
30
Elise Iverson
Jr
19:26
6:16
40
Jessica Walker
So
19:31
6:18
46
Courtney Dixon
Fr
20:04
6:28
80
Danielle Calhoun
Fr
20:08
6:30
84
3 Canyon/CC S
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
95:26
19:05
6:09
140 Lauren Walker
Sr
18:31
5:58
10
Jesse Locke
So
18:49
6:04
16
Leanne Riggin
Sr
19:14
6:12
31
Courtney Granger
So
19:23
6:15
38
Alysia Johnson
Sr
19:29
6:17
45
Amanda Mockenhaupt
So
19:32
6:18
47
Kalyn English
So
19:59
6:27
75
4 Ayala S
8-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
95:44
19:09
6:11
158 Briana Cahn
Fr
18:27
5:57
9
Whitney Patton
Sr
18:45
6:03
14
Alyssa Doniak
So
19:08
6:10
23
Adrienne Schumm
Sr
19:39
6:20
53
Lisa Porter
Fr
19:45
6:22
59
Marissa Kerby
Jr
19:49
6:24
65
Emily Jones
Sr
21:18
6:52
130
5 Dana Hills S
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
96:20
19:16
6:13
183 Monika Ruthenburger
Sr
18:33
5:59
11
Shawn Yourd
Sr
19:09
6:11
25
Chanel Fischetti
So
19:16
6:13
34
Marijue Van Pelt
Jr
19:33
6:18
49
Becky Marshburn
Jr
19:49
6:24
64
Janae Chapin
Sr
19:52
6:25
67
Ashley Sutor
Jr
19:58
6:26
71
5 Thousand Oaks S
13-8-5-6-5
Gap: 0:52
96:30
19:18
6:14
183 Alyson Fletcher
Sr
18:55
6:06
18
Lynne Fletcher
So
18:58
6:07
21
Kathleen Vance
Jr
19:04
6:09
22
Ashley Thieman
Jr
19:46
6:23
60
Heather Benton
Jr
19:47
6:23
62
Nina Su
Fr
20:18
6:33
93
Chelsea Plyler
Sr
21:14
6:51
126
7 Fountain Valley
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
97:06
19:25
6:16
236 Crystal Reed
So
18:18
5:54
8
Kaylynn Gallo
Jr
19:15
6:13
32
Laura Wells
Fr
19:42
6:21
57
Ashley Millett
So
19:52
6:25
66
Sam Cadwell
Sr
19:59
6:27
73
Courtney O'connor
Fr
20:09
6:30
86
Merisa Nakashima
So
20:17
6:33
92
#TEAM PR! (LR)
8 Buchanan - Clov C
5-11-11-9-8
Gap: 2:07
98:07
19:37
6:20
296 Lauren Saylor
Fr
18:15
5:53
6
Vanesa Zuzuarregui
Fr
19:33
6:18
48
Emilly Norvell
Sr
19:54
6:25
68
Noelle Janzen
Fr
20:03
6:28
78
Mary Hallissey
So
20:22
6:34
96
Jessica Laslovich
Sr
21:12
6:50
125
Danielle Nelson
So
21:27
6:55
134
9 Rancho Bernardo SD
6-14-15-12-9
Gap: 1:54
98:17
19:39
6:20
310 Lindsey Delamontaign
Jr
18:18
5:54
7
Ahnie Draper
Jr
19:54
6:25
69
Kiyara Iravanian
Jr
19:54
6:25
70
Jana Drake
Fr
19:59
6:27
74
Dana Gersten
Sr
20:12
6:31
90
Carly Bliss
Fr
20:33
6:38
102
Kerry Sonnenburg
So
20:51
6:44
115
10 Madera C
15-13-10-8-10
Gap: 2:14
99:34
19:55
6:25
325 Tandisha Nious-flore
Fr
19:09
6:11
26
Corina James
Jr
19:22
6:15
37
Monica Felix
Sr
19:40
6:21
54
Vanessa Rodriguez
Jr
20:00
6:27
76
Mariel Lopez
Fr
21:23
6:54
132
Kendra Daniels
So
21:35
6:58
137
Daisy Uribe
So
22:37
7:18
151
11 Birmingham LA
4-10-12-13-11
Gap: 2:46
99:06
19:49
6:24
340 Emmaline Hartel
So
18:13
5:53
5
Jennifer Hernandez
So
19:27
6:16
41
Marina Santana
Sr
20:06
6:29
82
Jocelyn Oviedo
So
20:21
6:34
95
Charnele Dove
So
20:59
6:46
117
Ernestine Johnson
Jr
21:16
6:52
128
Heathera Herrtera
Sr
22:23
7:13
148
11 El Camino SD
11-5-8-10-11
Gap: 2:40
99:18
19:52
6:24
340 Sariah St. Laurent
Sr
18:35
6:00
12
Mariana Monasi
So
18:48
6:04
15
Stacy Pensinger
Fr
20:05
6:29
81
Cori Marte
Fr
20:35
6:38
105
Stephanie Consiglio
Fr
21:15
6:51
127
Andrea Zeppilli
Sr
22:30
7:15
150
Janet Beede
Sr
23:30
7:35
156
13 Monta Vista CC
21-18-17-16-13
Gap: 0:42
99:29
19:54
6:25
341 Angela Hsu
Fr
19:38
6:20
51
Dana Underwood
Sr
19:42
6:21
56
Lisa Worsham
Fr
19:48
6:23
63
Stephanie Chan
So
20:01
6:27
77
Connie Shieh
So
20:20
6:34
94
Judy Liang
So
20:23
6:35
97
Jill Blake-burke
Sr
21:09
6:49
124
14 Davis SJ
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:35
99:38
19:56
6:26
343 Kaitlin Gregg
Jr
19:08
6:10
24
Veronica Miqueo
Sr
19:20
6:14
36
Chelsea Reilly
Fr
19:58
6:26
72
Nadine Ibrahim
Jr
20:29
6:36
101
Grace Pettygrove
So
20:43
6:41
110
Paige Stewart
Jr
21:01
6:47
120
Lauren Seabury
Jr
21:05
6:48
122
15 Milpitas CC
12-6-9-10-15
Gap: 2:42
99:23
19:53
6:25
344 Marie Nguyen
Sr
18:36
6:00
13
Erinn Kim
Sr
18:50
6:05
17
Erica Elias
Sr
20:04
6:28
79
Aarushi Bhargana
Jr
20:35
6:38
104
Eileen Nguyen
Fr
21:18
6:52
131
Jessica Villanueva
Jr
21:46
7:01
139
Veronica Yee
Sr
22:21
7:13
146
16 Nevada Union SJ
19-15-16-17-16
Gap: 1:02
99:33
19:55
6:25
352 Shannon Lingo
Jr
19:23
6:15
39
Randi Fairweather
So
19:28
6:17
43
Caitlin Schultheiss
Jr
20:07
6:29
83
Shannon Buckley
Jr
20:10
6:30
88
Maya Bernadette
Fr
20:25
6:35
99
Lucie Mckirdy
So
20:45
6:42
112
Melissa Cissney
Jr
21:26
6:55
133
17 Rancho Buena Vi SD
18-17-14-15-17
Gap: 1:26
99:56
19:59
6:27
355 Brooke Penney
Fr
19:17
6:13
35
Bree Justus
Sr
19:37
6:20
50
Jessica Monroe
Sr
19:45
6:22
58
Bri Frazor
Fr
20:34
6:38
103
Kerstin Guba
Fr
20:43
6:41
109
Danielle Kramer
Jr
20:53
6:44
116
Estela Carrasco
Sr
21:01
6:47
119
18 San Pedro LA
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:14
99:37
19:55
6:26
357 Kirsten Adams
So
19:11
6:11
28
Gabriela Rubi
So
19:40
6:21
55
Mavel Tortoledo
So
20:10
6:30
87
Megan Adams
So
20:11
6:31
89
Lauryn Maes
Fr
20:25
6:35
98
Lori Cardenas
Sr
20:27
6:36
100
Cygni Olivares
Sr
21:59
7:05
141
19 Monte Vista NC
17-21-20-20-19
Gap: 2:15
102:42
20:32
6:38
493 Emily Mcgregor
Sr
19:15
6:13
33
Amanda Swan
Jr
20:36
6:39
106
Claire Hoppens
Fr
20:37
6:39
107
Nicole Krampf
Jr
20:44
6:41
111
Missy Mackell
Jr
21:30
6:56
136
Linelle Schultz
Sr
22:03
7:07
143
Joei Yau
Sr
22:42
7:19
153
20 Deer Valley NC
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:22
103:22
20:40
6:40
496 Jenna Carvajal
Jr
19:28
6:17
42
Tamara Torlakson
Sr
20:08
6:30
85
Miranda Donaldson
Sr
20:14
6:32
91
Caitlin Madrigal
Sr
21:42
7:00
138
Sydney Yien
Fr
21:50
7:03
140
Laura Blittman
So
22:16
7:11
144




21 Lowell SF
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:22
104:21
20:52
6:44
574 Anna Li
So
20:40
6:40
108
Alexis Kim
Fr
20:49
6:43
113
Aiko Weverka
Jr
20:51
6:44
114
Susanna Liu
So
20:59
6:46
118
Jamie Ngo
Fr
21:02
6:47
121
Tracy Zhu
Sr
21:29
6:56
135
Jeena Arnold
Fr
22:40
7:19
152
22 Laguna Creek SJ
1-20-21-21-22
Gap: 5:20
106:21
21:16
6:52
580 Rachel Bryan
Sr
17:29
5:38
1
Sharlene Lucina
Jr
21:17
6:52
129
Ashley Mcconnel
So
22:23
7:13
147
Ashley Mayhew
Fr
22:23
7:13
149
Azarene Fouthouhi
Fr
22:49
7:22
154
Sarah Lekvin
So
23:20
7:32
155
Lindsey Rogers
So
24:28
7:54
158
23 Skyline O
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 4:25
109:08
21:50
7:02
619 Diana Choi
Sr
19:39
6:20
52
Gabrielle Harmon
Jr
21:07
6:49
123
Colby Haarz
Jr
22:00
7:06
142
Paula Bernabe
Jr
22:18
7:12
145
Deanna Phakeovilay
Fr
24:04
7:46
157
Tracy Zirbel
So
27:49
8:58
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.