Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen Hirahara Fr Fr 21:41.02 7:14 3 99/160 8/14 30/43 5/7 21:34
Amogha Dahal Fr Fr 20:02.26 6:41 3 57/160 4/14 19/43 8/16 20:46
(0:44,3.5)
20:46
(0:44,3.5)
19:37 #PR! (LR, PR)
Anthony Camargo Jr JV 18:34.54 6:12 3 46/179 3/15 8/43 8/20 19:55
(1:20,6.7)
18:32 18:32 17:43 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Brian Lu Sr JV 17:33.03 5:51 3 12/179 1/15 2/43 7/23 17:42
(0:09,0.9)
17:01 17:01 16:40 #PR! (LY)
Christopher Tra So So 22:11.46 7:24 3 134/176 4/8 34/43 14/15 22:39
(0:28,2.0)
22:39
(0:28,2.0)
20:37 #PR! (LR, PR)
Cuong Nguyen Jr JV 19:27.47 6:29 3 99/179 6/15 16/43 8/14 19:30
(0:03,0.2)
19:17 18:58 18:18 #PR! (LY)
Daniel Ahn So So 23:03.92 7:41 3 147/176 5/8 37/43 14/14 25:36
(2:32,9.9)
21:59 21:59 21:05 #PR! (LY)
Dennis Bui So So 23:30.5 7:50 3 155/176 6/8 38/43 12/13 23:41
(0:10,0.7)
23:41
(0:10,0.7)
23:22 #PR! (LR, PR)
Derek Phillips Jr JV 23:02.82 7:41 3 170/179 15/15 36/43 3/3 20:39 21:12 20:00 20:00
Diego Rivera Jr JV 20:07.6 6:43 3 119/179 8/15 20/43 6/11 18:24 20:10
(0:03,0.2)
18:24 17:24 #PR! (LR)
Dylan Bivens Fr Fr 21:58.05 7:19 3 103/160 10/14 32/43 4/7 21:57 21:57 21:16
Dylan Bui Jr JV 19:47.24 6:36 3 110/179 7/15 17/43 8/13 20:01
(0:14,1.1)
20:20
(0:32,2.7)
20:01
(0:14,1.1)
18:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dylan Huynh Fr Fr 23:32.8 7:51 3 133/160 12/14 40/43 4/6 24:23
(0:50,3.4)
24:23
(0:50,3.4)
21:40 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 20:59.94 7:00 3 140/179 10/15 24/43 6/8 21:02
(0:02,0.2)
19:50 19:50 19:05 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Nguyen So So 23:32.36 7:51 3 156/176 7/8 39/43 11/13 23:24 23:24 22:37
Ethan Rowley Fr Fr 24:10.13 8:03 3 143/160 14/14 42/43 3/5 24:51
(0:40,2.7)
24:51
(0:40,2.7)
23:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
Galyn Nash Jr V 16:23.72 5:28 3 12/148 1/6 1/43 6/22 16:43
(0:20,2.0)
16:02 16:02 15:12 #PR! (LY)
Hunter DePretto Sr V 17:52.18 5:57 3 74/148 3/6 4/43 11/21 18:39
(0:46,4.1)
18:24
(0:31,2.8)
17:48 17:23 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 18:59.96 6:20 3 25/160 1/14 12/43 14/19 19:21
(0:21,1.8)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
17:44 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jacob Winkle Fr Fr 21:44.27 7:15 3 101/160 9/14 31/43 5/7 24:01
(2:17,9.5)
24:01
(2:17,9.5)
20:23 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jeremy Montes So So 18:41.79 6:14 3 46/176 2/8 10/43 12/18 18:45
(0:03,0.3)
18:45
(0:03,0.3)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jimmy Moore Jr JV 21:34.56 7:12 3 156/179 13/15 28/43 4/5 21:07 23:22
(1:47,7.6)
21:07 19:28 #PR! (LR)
Jonathon Guevara Fr Fr 19:19.51 6:27 3 34/160 2/14 15/43 10/19 18:32 18:32 17:56
Joseph Martinez Jr V 18:19.21 6:06 3 100/148 5/6 7/43 13/21 17:19 18:04 17:18 16:42
Kai Sakata Sr JV 19:00.86 6:20 3 79/179 4/15 13/43 9/16 18:47 18:47 18:34 17:59
Kareem Rassmy Jr JV 21:01.93 7:01 3 141/179 11/15 25/43 5/7 22:16
(1:14,5.6)
21:10
(0:08,0.6)
21:10
(0:08,0.6)
19:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios Jr V 17:52.45 5:57 3 75/148 4/6 5/43 10/21 17:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:45 16:45 16:02 #PR! (LY)
Madison Koelzer Fr Fr 19:49.79 6:37 3 49/160 3/14 18/43 10/18 19:27
Matthew Messick Fr Fr 21:36.07 7:12 3 98/160 7/14 29/43 6/9 21:56
(0:20,1.5)
21:56
(0:20,1.5)
20:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mohsin Rehman Sr JV 20:08.98 6:43 3 120/179 9/15 21/43 5/9 19:44 20:49
(0:40,3.2)
19:44 18:57 #PR! (LR)
Norberto Osorio Jr V 17:52.16 5:57 3 73/148 2/6 3/43 17/21 15:48 15:48 14:56
Richmond Ludwick Jr JV 21:03.61 7:01 3 143/179 12/15 26/43 5/6 22:17
(1:14,5.5)
20:28 20:28 19:16 #PR! (LY)
Robert Oseguero Jr JV 18:14.31 6:05 3 35/179 2/15 6/43 8/21 19:52
(1:38,8.2)
17:33 17:33 17:03 #PR! (LY)
Ryan Oropeza Jr JV 22:43.71 7:35 3 168/179 14/15 35/43 4/4 25:52
(3:08,12.1)
22:37 22:37 21:05 #PR! (LY)
Ryan Tran So So 25:19.04 8:26 3 170/176 8/8 43/43 10/11 21:47
Steven Santiago Sr JV 19:12.5 6:24 3 87/179 5/15 14/43 9/15 19:34
(0:21,1.8)
19:14
(0:01,0.1)
19:14
(0:01,0.1)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Uy-Long Ngo Jr V 18:42.49 6:14 3 109/148 6/6 11/43 11/19 18:03 18:20 17:38 17:15
Vincent Trang So So 20:45.97 6:55 3 112/176 3/8 23/43 14/16 20:39 20:39 19:30
William Hua So So 18:41.78 6:14 3 45/176 1/8 9/43 13/20 18:19 16:29 16:29 15:56
William Messick Fr Fr 21:09.2 7:03 3 88/160 6/14 27/43 6/10 20:39 20:39 19:24
Yousef Khaleq Fr Fr 21:59.93 7:20 3 105/160 11/14 33/43 3/7 21:52 21:52 20:27
Zachary Capuano Fr Fr 24:00.82 8:00 3 140/160 13/14 41/43 4/5 24:25
(0:24,1.6)
24:25
(0:24,1.6)
23:40 #PR! (LR, PR)
Zachary Goldstein Fr Fr 20:17.64 6:46 3 67/160 5/14 22/43 6/12 20:41
(0:23,1.9)
20:41
(0:23,1.9)
19:34 #PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/21 88:20
1:55
3 5:53 5:28 6:06 333 5:15 80:57 79:54 79:54 Galyn Nash (12), Norberto Osorio (73), Hunter DePretto (74), Kenneth Barrios (75), Joseph Martinez (99)
So 1st 5 13/14 103:25
4:22
3 6:54 6:14 7:41 348 5:52 91:51 91:51 87:54 William Hua (39), Jeremy Montes (40), Vincent Trang (88), Christopher Tra (90), Daniel Ahn (91)
JV 1st 5 8/15 92:35
1:39
3 6:10 5:51 6:24 219 5:47 89:00 91:29 85:07 Brian Lu (12), Robert Oseguero (31), Anthony Camargo (41), Kai Sakata (64), Steven Santiago (71)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 100:31
1:32
3 6:42 6:29 7:00 164 5:58 92:56 94:30 88:52 Cuong Nguyen (25), Dylan Bui (29), Diego Rivera (33), Mohsin Rehman (34), Ethan Nguyen (43)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 109:27
2:01
3 7:18 7:01 7:41 70 6:26 99:21 98:58 94:58 Kareem Rassmy (11), Richmond Ludwick (12), Jimmy Moore (14), Ryan Oropeza (16), Derek Phillips (17)
Fr 1st 5 7/12 98:29
1:18
3 6:34 6:20 6:46 169 5:55 99:50
(1:21,1.4)
99:50
(1:21,1.4)
89:47 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Huy Nguyen (18), Jonathon Guevara (24), Madison Koelzer (36), Amogha Dahal (43), Zachary Goldstein (48)
Fr 2nd 5 5/7 108:09
0:49
3 7:13 7:03 7:19 130 6:45 107:55 94:00 William Messick (21), Matthew Messick (25), Allen Hirahara (26), Jacob Winkle (28), Dylan Bivens (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Sr Villa Park 14:48.09 4:56
2 Eduardo Herrera So Madera South 15:27.68 5:09
3 Michael Marquez Sr Madera South 15:38.22 5:13
4 Miguel Villar Fr Madera South 15:42.87 5:14
5 Jeff Larson Sr Yucca Valley 15:44.75 5:15
6 David Garcia Sr Madera South 15:53.79 5:18
7 Juan Macias Jr Madera South 15:55.48 5:18
8 Noah Landers So Palo Verde 15:55.55 5:19
9 Luis Becerra Jr Madera South 16:11.99 5:24
10 Mitchell Hutton Sr Villa Park 16:14.27 5:25
11 Colin Schaefer So coronado cougars 16:18.83 5:26
12 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 16:23.72 5:28 1/6 1/43 6/22 16:43
(0:20)
16:02 16:02 #PR! (LY)
13 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.16 5:28
14 Ryan Najera Sr University Cty 16:26.5 5:29
15 Jimmy De Mello Jr Westlake 16:27.14 5:29
16 Andrew Goldsmith Jr Palo Verde 16:31.15 5:30
17 Tyler Culp Sr University Cty 16:33.21 5:31
18 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:37.24 5:32
19 Graham Rigby Jr Westlake 16:38.81 5:33
20 Ryan Finch Jr Westlake 16:39.23 5:33
21 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison -ss 16:39.9 5:33
22 Michael Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:40.36 5:33
23 Justin Morin Sr Serrano 16:40.59 5:34
24 Danny Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 16:41.26 5:34
25 Jack Steinmann Jr Serrano 16:42.58 5:34
26 Luca Mazzanti Fr Santa Rosa 16:42.71 5:34
27 Brian Ambrocio Jr Santa Ana 16:43.31 5:34
28 Pedro Rios Sr Palo Verde 16:43.45 5:34
29 Garrett Meyer Jr Secta 16:43.95 5:35
30 Adan Chavez Jr Santa Rosa 16:44.5 5:35
31 Matt Soules Jr Westlake 16:45.4 5:35
32 Hayden Stone Jr University Cty 16:47.58 5:36
33 Victor Bennett Sr University Cty 16:48.11 5:36
34 Saul Tamayo Jr Yucca Valley 16:49.22 5:36
35 Jonathan Abdala Sr Serrano 16:54.35 5:38
36 Devin Barnes So Serrano 16:56.99 5:39
37 Justin Thurman Jr Santa Rosa 16:59.27 5:40
38 Juan Pacheco Jr Santa Ana 17:00.37 5:40
39 Brian Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 17:00.65 5:40
40 Sean O'bryan Sr Westlake 17:02.14 5:41
41 Daniel Pride Fr Santa Rosa 17:03.03 5:41
42 Luke Grover Jr University Cty 17:05.11 5:42
43 Connor Jones Jr Palo Verde 17:06.74 5:42
44 Toby Alongi So Santa Rosa 17:08.83 5:43
45 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 17:08.87 5:43
46 Jon Cantle Jr Westlake 17:09.73 5:43
47 Randell Monzon Jr Santa Ana 17:10.05 5:43
48 Albert Lorenzana So Villa Park 17:12.45 5:44
49 Sterling Saltz Jr coronado cougars 17:17.38 5:46
50 Chris Castellanos Jr Palo Verde 17:19.29 5:46
51 Tommy Manning Jr Serrano 17:20.1 5:47
52 Ethan Foster Jr Santa Rosa 17:22.25 5:47
53 Kaleb Sandoval So Flagstaff HS 17:23.64 5:48
54 Grady Watkins Jr University Cty 17:23.89 5:48
55 Robert Daseler So Bishop Gorman 17:24.65 5:48
56 Jesse Dalton Sr Foothill Hig 17:26.02 5:49
57 Daniel Rosas Sr Villa Park 17:26.57 5:49
58 Xavier Cummins So coronado cougars 17:28.09 5:49
59 Emerso Lindenlaub Jr Westlake 17:28.93 5:50
60 Jacob Vasek So Serrano 17:31.63 5:51
61 Cristian Nunez Jr Poly (Riv) 17:34.14 5:51
62 Peter Yin Sr Edison -ss 17:35.86 5:52
63 Charles Bennion Jr Clark High S 17:40.9 5:54
64 Brandon Joseph Jr Poly (Riv) 17:41.63 5:54
65 Travis Canuto So Flagstaff HS 17:42.04 5:54
66 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:44.61 5:55
67 Adam Bermudez Sr Garden Grove 17:47.11 5:56
68 Javier Venegas Sr Villa Park 17:47.5 5:56
69 David Lyman Sr Villa Park 17:47.5 5:56
70 Shane Cashin Sr Clark High S 17:49.69 5:57
71 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 17:50.06 5:57
72 Andrew Babakitis So Foothill Hig 17:52.07 5:57
73 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 17:52.16 5:57 2/6 3/43 17/21 15:48 15:48
74 Hunter DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:52.18 5:57 3/6 4/43 11/21 18:39
(0:46)
18:24
(0:31)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
75 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 17:52.45 5:57 4/6 5/43 10/21 17:57
(0:04)
16:45 16:45 #PR! (LY)
76 Flimon Fre Jr Clark High S 17:54.17 5:58
77 Dustin Rompf Jr Yucca Valley 17:55.87 5:59
78 Ryan Liebig So coronado cougars 17:56.45 5:59
79 David Perez Sr Secta 17:57.43 5:59
80 Che Vasquez Jr Mayfair 17:59.49 6:00
81 Zach Kaufman Jr coronado cougars 18:00.03 6:00
82 Cordell Mccabe So Flagstaff HS 18:01.31 6:00
83 Davian Parks Jr Secta 18:04.19 6:01
84 Preston Dodson Jr Poly (Riv) 18:05.11 6:02
85 Steven Scheidt Sr University Cty 18:05.4 6:02
86 Eric Feurstein Sr Palo Verde 18:06.24 6:02
87 Chris Kao Sr Troy 18:07.13 6:02
88 Aden Holmes Sr Santa Rosa 18:07.19 6:02
89 Bridger Hershey So Flagstaff HS 18:07.4 6:02
90 Khaleel Leforce So Yucca Valley 18:08.03 6:03
91 Ben Edwards Fr Palo Verde 18:09.23 6:03
92 Christopher Ayala So Foothill Hig 18:10.4 6:03
93 Nathan Cromwell Fr coronado cougars 18:10.57 6:04
94 Jeffrey Robbins Jr Poly (Riv) 18:10.91 6:04
95 Flaviano Perez Jr Santa Ana 18:11.46 6:04
96 Jason Nelson Jr Flagstaff HS 18:12.4 6:04
97 Gabriel Cantu So Edison -ss 18:12.95 6:04
98 Shawn Contreras So Edison -ss 18:13.04 6:04
99 Ryan Smith Jr Edison -ss 18:16 6:05
100 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:19.21 6:06 5/6 7/43 13/21 17:19 18:04 17:18
101 Daniel Eid Sr Mayfair 18:22.06 6:07
102 Tylor Wallace Sr Mayfair 18:22.2 6:07
103 Harold Vasquez Sr Mayfair 18:26.67 6:09
104 Christop Martinez Sr Bishop Gorman 18:30.14 6:10
105 Brendan Palmer Fr Clark High S 18:30.46 6:10
106 Noah Wenger Sr Flagstaff HS 18:31.1 6:10
107 Shane Charely Jr Flagstaff HS 18:31.4 6:10
108 Gustavo Martinez Sr Yucca Valley 18:36.86 6:12
109 Uy-Long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:42.49 6:14 6/6 11/43 11/19 18:03 18:20 17:38
110 Michael Atwell Jr Poly (Riv) 18:43.45 6:14
111 Mikael Gamett Fr Foothill Hig 18:49.29 6:16
112 Brandon Aguilar Jr Secta 18:52.08 6:17
113 Branden Ramirez Jr coronado cougars 18:54.05 6:18
114 David Severin Jr Bishop Gorman 18:55.8 6:19
115 Marcos Banchik Jr Clark High S 18:55.92 6:19
116 John Roth So Yucca Valley 18:59.24 6:20
117 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison -ss 18:59.67 6:20
118 Harrison Kirk Fr Clark High S 18:59.87 6:20
119 Liam Neglia Jr Villa Park 19:00.39 6:20
120 Nicholas Turk Fr Bishop Gorman 19:10.68 6:24
121 Mitchell Anderson So Foothill Hig 19:10.95 6:24
122 Pedro Pioquinto So Garden Grove 19:11.77 6:24
123 Kolten Anderson So Foothill Hig 19:15.16 6:25
124 Rafael Armendariz Sr Bishop Gorman 19:16.65 6:26
125 Anthony Pace Fr Bishop Gorman 19:41.68 6:34
126 Gerardo Patino Jr Garden Grove 19:45.71 6:35
127 John Slackway Jr Clark High S 19:47.92 6:36
128 Harrison Khong Sr Garden Grove 19:51.18 6:37
129 Matt Barilleaux Fr Foothill Hig 19:57.8 6:39
130 James Mangohig Jr Secta 20:03.66 6:41
131 Michael Pena So Secta 20:04.55 6:42
132 Zeid Daoud Fr Secta 20:18.18 6:46
133 Robert Sabino So Garden Grove 20:42.09 6:54
134 Armendari Dominic Sr Bishop Gorman 20:52.48 6:57
135 Sam Gregory Sr Garden Grove 21:00.19 7:00
136 Luis Lopez Jr Mayfair 21:44.4 7:15
137 Nick Perez Jr Garden Grove 22:18.46 7:26
138 Thomas Madson Sr Garden Grove 22:18.9 7:26
139 Alvin Ho So Garden Grove 22:20.26 7:27
140 Cole Rogers Jr Mayfair 22:41.03 7:34
141 Raymond Leon Sr Garden Grove 23:33.54 7:51
142 Zack Savard So Garden Grove 23:41 7:54
143 Noah Wickline Sr Mayfair 23:54.78 7:58
144 Michael Howe Jr Garden Grove 24:59.71 8:20
145 Christian Flores Jr Garden Grove 26:00.56 8:40
146 Sean Dotson Jr Garden Grove 26:30.67 8:50
147 Sean Mckay Fr Garden Grove 27:19.2 9:06
148 Daniel Delgado Fr Garden Grove 28:49.48 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
78:38
15:44
5:15
22 Eduardo Herrera
So
15:28
5:09
2
Michael Marquez
Sr
15:38
5:13
3
Miguel Villar
Fr
15:43
5:14
4
David Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:18
6
Juan Macias
Jr
15:55
5:18
7
Luis Becerra
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Michael Ochoa
Fr
16:40
5:33
22
2 Westlake
9-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
83:33
16:43
5:34
125 Jimmy De Mello
Jr
16:27
5:29
15
Graham Rigby
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Ryan Finch
Jr
16:39
5:33
20
Matt Soules
Jr
16:45
5:35
31
Sean O'bryan
Sr
17:02
5:41
40
Jon Cantle
Jr
17:10
5:43
46
Emerso Lindenla
Jr
17:29
5:50
59
3 University Cty
8-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:39
83:41
16:44
5:35
138 Ryan Najera
Sr
16:27
5:29
14
Tyler Culp
Sr
16:33
5:31
17
Hayden Stone
Jr
16:48
5:36
32
Victor Bennett
Sr
16:48
5:36
33
Luke Grover
Jr
17:05
5:42
42
Grady Watkins
Jr
17:24
5:48
54
Steven Scheidt
Sr
18:05
6:02
85
4 Palo Verde
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:24
83:36
16:43
5:34
145 Noah Landers
So
15:56
5:19
8
Andrew Goldsmit
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Pedro Rios
Sr
16:43
5:34
28
Connor Jones
Jr
17:07
5:42
43
Chris Castella
Jr
17:19
5:46
50
Eric Feurstei
Sr
18:06
6:02
86
Ben Edwards
Fr
18:09
6:03
90
5 Serrano
11-8-7-7-5
Gap: 0:40
84:35
16:55
5:38
170 Justin Morin
Sr
16:41
5:34
23
Jack Steinman
Jr
16:43
5:34
25
Jonathan Abdala
Sr
16:54
5:38
35
Devin Barnes
So
16:57
5:39
36
Tommy Manning
Jr
17:20
5:47
51
Jacob Vasek
So
17:32
5:51
60




6 Santa Rosa
13-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:26
84:38
16:56
5:39
178 Luca Mazzanti
Fr
16:43
5:34
26
Adan Chavez
Jr
16:45
5:35
30
Justin Thurman
Jr
16:59
5:40
37
Daniel Pride
Fr
17:03
5:41
41
Toby Alongi
So
17:09
5:43
44
Ethan Foster
Jr
17:22
5:47
52
Aden Holmes
Sr
18:07
6:02
87
7 Trabuco Hills
7-4-6-5-7
Gap: 1:19
84:57
16:59
5:40
181 Seth Deitz
Sr
16:25
5:28
13
Trent Essex
Jr
16:37
5:32
18
Brian Garcia
Jr
17:01
5:40
39
Lucas Rea
So
17:09
5:43
45
Daniel Perez
So
17:45
5:55
66
Gunnar Robinson
So
17:50
5:57
71




8 Villa Park
1-2-4-6-8
Gap: 2:59
83:29
16:42
5:34
184 Garrett Corcoran
Sr
14:48
4:56
1
Mitchell Hutton
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Albert Lorenzan
So
17:12
5:44
48
Daniel Rosas
Sr
17:27
5:49
57
Javier Venegas
Sr
17:48
5:56
68
David Lyman
Sr
17:48
5:56
69
Liam Neglia
Jr
19:00
6:20
118
9 Santa Ana
12-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:30
85:46
17:09
5:43
230 Danny Domingue
Jr
16:41
5:34
24
Brian Ambrocio
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Juan Pacheco
Jr
17:00
5:40
38
Randell Monzon
Jr
17:10
5:43
47
Flaviano Perez
Jr
18:11
6:04
94








10 coronado cougars
5-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:41
87:01
17:24
5:48
277 Colin Schaefer
So
16:19
5:26
11
Sterling Saltz
Jr
17:17
5:46
49
Xavier Cummins
So
17:28
5:49
58
Ryan Liebig
So
17:56
5:59
78
Zach Kaufman
Jr
18:00
6:00
81
Nathan Cromwell
Fr
18:11
6:04
92
Branden Ramirez
Jr
18:54
6:18
112
11 Yucca Valley
3-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:52
87:15
17:27
5:49
312 Jeff Larson
Sr
15:45
5:15
5
Saul Tamayo
Jr
16:49
5:36
34
Dustin Rompf
Jr
17:56
5:59
77
Khaleel Leforce
So
18:08
6:03
89
Gustavo Martinez
Sr
18:37
6:12
107
John Roth
So
18:59
6:20
115




12 Fountain Valley
6-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
88:20
17:40
5:53
333 Galyn Nash
Jr
16:24
5:28
12
Norberto Osorio
Jr
17:52
5:57
73
Hunter DePretto
Sr
17:52
5:57
74
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
17:52
5:57
75
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:19
6:06
99
Uy-Long Ngo
Jr
18:42
6:14
108




13 Edison -ss
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:36
88:58
17:48
5:56
374 Blake Bonnet
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Peter Yin
Sr
17:36
5:52
62
Gabriel Cantu
So
18:13
6:04
96
Shawn Contrera
So
18:13
6:04
97
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:16
6:05
98
Gerson Salgado
Jr
19:00
6:20
116




14 Flagstaff HS
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:49
89:27
17:53
5:58
383 Kaleb Sandoval
So
17:24
5:48
53
Travis Canuto
So
17:42
5:54
65
Cordell Mccabe
So
18:01
6:00
82
Bridger Hershey
So
18:07
6:02
88
Jason Nelson
Jr
18:12
6:04
95
Noah Wenger
Sr
18:31
6:10
105
Shane Charely
Jr
18:31
6:10
106
15 Poly (Riv)
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:09
90:15
18:03
6:01
411 Cristian Nunez
Jr
17:34
5:51
61
Brandon Joseph
Jr
17:42
5:54
64
Preston Dodson
Jr
18:05
6:02
84
Jeffrey Robbins
Jr
18:11
6:04
93
Michael Atwell
Jr
18:43
6:14
109








16 Clark High S
19-18-16-17-16
Gap: 1:15
90:51
18:10
6:03
427 Charles Bennion
Jr
17:41
5:54
63
Shane Cashin
Sr
17:50
5:57
70
Flimon Fre
Jr
17:54
5:58
76
Brendan Palmer
Fr
18:30
6:10
104
Marcos Banchik
Jr
18:56
6:19
114
Harrison Kirk
Fr
19:00
6:20
117
John Slackway
Jr
19:48
6:36
126
17 Secta
14-14-14-15-17
Gap: 3:20
91:41
18:20
6:07
431 Garrett Meyer
Jr
16:44
5:35
29
David Perez
Sr
17:57
5:59
79
Davian Parks
Jr
18:04
6:01
83
Brandon Aguilar
Jr
18:52
6:17
111
James Mangohig
Jr
20:04
6:41
129
Michael Pena
So
20:05
6:42
130
Zeid Daoud
Fr
20:18
6:46
131
18 Foothill Hig
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:45
91:29
18:18
6:06
449 Jesse Dalton
Sr
17:26
5:49
56
Andrew Babakiti
So
17:52
5:57
72
Christop Ayala
So
18:10
6:03
91
Mikael Gamett
Fr
18:49
6:16
110
Mitchell Anderson
So
19:11
6:24
120
Kolten Anderson
So
19:15
6:25
122
Matt Barillea
Fr
19:58
6:39
128
19 Bishop Gorman
16-19-19-20-19
Gap: 1:52
93:18
18:40
6:13
513 Robert Daseler
So
17:25
5:48
55
Christop Martinez
Sr
18:30
6:10
103
David Severin
Jr
18:56
6:19
113
Nicholas Turk
Fr
19:11
6:24
119
Rafael Armendar
Sr
19:17
6:26
123
Anthony Pace
Fr
19:42
6:34
124
Armendar Dominic
Sr
20:52
6:57
133
20 Mayfair
21-20-20-19-20
Gap: 3:45
94:55
18:59
6:20
518 Che Vasquez
Jr
17:59
6:00
80
Daniel Eid
Sr
18:22
6:07
100
Tylor Wallace
Sr
18:22
6:07
101
Harold Vasquez
Sr
18:27
6:09
102
Luis Lopez
Jr
21:44
7:15
135
Cole Rogers
Jr
22:41
7:34
137
Noah Wickline
Sr
23:55
7:58
138
21 Garden Grove
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:55
97:18
19:28
6:29
572 Adam Bermudez
Sr
17:47
5:56
67
Pedro Pioquint
So
19:12
6:24
121
Gerardo Patino
Jr
19:46
6:35
125
Harrison Khong
Sr
19:51
6:37
127
Robert Sabino
So
20:42
6:54
132
Sam Gregory
Sr
21:00
7:00
134
Nick Perez
Jr
22:18
7:26
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Mier So Godinez Fundamental 16:16.54 5:26
2 Thomas Heib So Los Alamitos 16:34.78 5:32
3 Niko Chapman So University Cty 16:49.66 5:37
4 Armando Bernal So Poly (Riv) 16:55.27 5:38
5 John Kidman So University Cty 17:10.67 5:44
6 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank -ss 17:30.76 5:50
7 Allen Siegler So University Cty 17:31.15 5:50
8 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 17:32.61 5:51
9 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 17:35.69 5:52
10 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 17:35.91 5:52
11 Steven Evers So Serrano 17:37.49 5:52
12 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 17:40.24 5:53
13 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 17:41.02 5:54
14 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 17:42.17 5:54
15 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 17:43.06 5:54
16 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 17:47.17 5:56
17 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 17:48.64 5:56
18 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 17:50.87 5:57
19 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:54.47 5:58
20 Corben Harris So Mission Viejo 17:56.71 5:59
21 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 17:58.86 6:00
22 Pedro Hernandez So Villa Park 17:59.7 6:00
23 Franklin Racobs So Poly (Riv) 18:00.02 6:00
24 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:01.99 6:01
25 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 18:02.2 6:01
26 Levon Abrahamyan So Burbank -ss 18:02.58 6:01
27 Palani Johnson So Palo Verde 18:03.02 6:01
28 Jack Gallegos So University Cty 18:03.16 6:01
29 Morgan Haines So Westlake 18:05.1 6:02
30 Chance Griffin So Serrano 18:06.56 6:02
31 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 18:07.04 6:02
32 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 18:10.96 6:04
33 Graham Peeples So Westlake 18:12.29 6:04
34 Calvin Polintan So Serrano 18:13.34 6:04
35 Luis Mex So Westlake 18:19.29 6:06
36 Vito Canuso So Villa Park 18:25.44 6:08
37 Devin Ross So Serrano 18:26.77 6:09
38 Parker Grubensky So University Cty 18:31.14 6:10
39 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 18:31.44 6:10
40 Raul Gomez So Godinez Fundamental 18:34.69 6:12
41 Nick Vasknetz So Palo Verde 18:37.33 6:12
42 Nate White So Palo Verde 18:38.76 6:13
43 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:39.28 6:13
44 Lester Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 18:41.31 6:14
45 William Hua So Fountain Valley 18:41.78 6:14 1/8 9/43 13/20 18:19 16:29 16:29
46 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:41.79 6:14 2/8 10/43 12/18 18:45
(0:03)
18:45
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Carlos Garcia So Palo Verde 18:41.83 6:14
48 Blake Catherine So Villa Park 18:46.95 6:16
49 Sebasti Rodriguez So University Cty 18:50.2 6:17
50 Dag Forsberg So Westlake 18:53.31 6:18
51 Andrew Offhaus So Mission Viejo 18:54.52 6:18
52 Armando Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 18:55.23 6:18
53 Justin Smith So Burbank -ss 18:59.48 6:20
54 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 18:59.55 6:20
55 Diego Villegas So Villa Park 18:59.91 6:20
56 Juan Pena So Santa Ana 19:06.95 6:22
57 Ryan Gebhardt So Westlake 19:08.39 6:23
58 Austin Thomson So Mayfair 19:08.93 6:23
59 Alex Hamel So Mission Viejo 19:10.1 6:23
60 Tanner Payne So Burbank -ss 19:10.25 6:23
61 Thomas Morley So Westlake 19:13.7 6:25
62 Ernie Peralta So Santa Ana 19:15.53 6:25
63 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:16.15 6:25
64 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 19:16.65 6:26
65 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 19:16.7 6:26
66 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 19:24.65 6:28
67 Connor Webster So Mission Viejo 19:25.79 6:29
68 Andre Verzosa So Burbank -ss 19:26.42 6:29
69 Ryan Millward So Mission Viejo 19:29.62 6:30
70 Shant Araradian So Burbank -ss 19:29.72 6:30
71 Brennen Villegas So Mayfair 19:36.47 6:32
72 Matthew Shouten So Poly (Riv) 19:39.16 6:33
73 Adam Timms So University Cty 19:39.59 6:33
74 Jeremy Garcia So Poly (Riv) 19:41.09 6:34
75 Laine Bennett So Serrano 19:47.01 6:36
76 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 19:47.51 6:36
77 Nolan Au So Westlake 19:49.93 6:37
78 Amador Torres So Santa Ana 19:50.33 6:37
79 Ricardo Ochoa So Villa Park 19:52.25 6:37
80 Kevin Nelson So Poly (Riv) 19:53.66 6:38
81 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison -ss 19:53.81 6:38
82 Michael Solorio So Godinez Fundamental 19:54.2 6:38
83 Sebastian Rogers So Mayfair 19:54.37 6:38
84 Ulises Flores So Godinez Fundamental 19:55.28 6:38
85 Nels Rogers So Yuma Catholi 19:56.21 6:39
86 Aden Lee So Troy 19:56.35 6:39
87 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 19:58.46 6:39
88 Brandon Lehman So Serrano 20:00.45 6:40
89 Isaac Mckenzie So Mayfair 20:00.91 6:40
90 Andrew Addink So Poly (Riv) 20:01.31 6:40
91 Alex Yee Fr Palo Verde 20:01.57 6:41
92 Jonathan Calentti So Serrano 20:02.96 6:41
93 David Berard So University Cty 20:04.97 6:42
94 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 20:06.3 6:42
95 Brandon Guillermo So Los Alamitos 20:07.74 6:43
96 Mikey Finley So Mission Viejo 20:09.99 6:43
97 Josh Giammichele So Burbank -ss 20:15.55 6:45
98 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:15.68 6:45
99 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 20:16.41 6:45
100 Brandon Chorak So Villa Park 20:18.16 6:46
101 Mihir Nilkanth So Mission Viejo 20:18.81 6:46
102 Gevorg Papazyan So Burbank -ss 20:21.53 6:47
103 Kristian Varela So Godinez Fundamental 20:31.34 6:50
104 Spencer Boehm So Edison -ss 20:32.49 6:51
105 Christian Haddad So Godinez Fundamental 20:34.5 6:52
106 Steven Choi So Villa Park 20:34.57 6:52
107 Garrett Orness So Westlake 20:41.43 6:54
108 Stephen Zhong So Westlake 20:42.36 6:54
109 Duncan Bielman So Westlake 20:42.59 6:54
110 Idan Morad So Westlake 20:43.53 6:55
111 Michael Kabbout So Mission Viejo 20:45.14 6:55
112 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:45.97 6:55 3/8 23/43 14/16 20:39 20:39
113 Juan Zuniga So Santa Ana 20:59.38 7:00
114 Brian Paik So Burbank -ss 21:03.75 7:01
115 Nathan Moreen So Villa Park 21:06.38 7:02
116 Edward Choi So Villa Park 21:06.45 7:02
117 Quinn Hansen So Mission Viejo 21:17.02 7:06
118 Gino Carnesi So Mission Viejo 21:17.4 7:06
119 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 21:20.74 7:07
120 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 21:20.93 7:07
121 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 21:24.33 7:08
122 Ben Kern So Westlake 21:26.67 7:09
123 Kyron Sangiorgio So Edison -ss 21:28.07 7:09
124 Riley Froehlich So Mayfair 21:28.16 7:09
125 Derek Fang So Westlake 21:31.83 7:11
126 Ilan Morad So Westlake 21:33.69 7:11
127 Ben Mc Conkie So Mission Viejo 21:34.65 7:12
128 John Nover So University Cty 21:35.82 7:12
129 Andrew Rosner So Villa Park 21:38.21 7:13
130 Connor Dedecker So Westlake 21:53.05 7:18
131 Robert Ruark So Los Alamitos 21:56.36 7:19
132 Zachary Hutchings So Westlake 22:04.83 7:22
133 Eduardo Madera So Westminster 22:09.72 7:23
134 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 22:11.46 7:24 4/8 34/43 14/15 22:39
(0:28)
22:39
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
135 William Dawes So Troy 22:13.48 7:24
136 Gerardo Rincon So Godinez Fundamental 22:19.17 7:26
137 Daniel Ramales So Godinez Fundamental 22:19.76 7:27
138 Joshua Conner So Westlake 22:23.37 7:28
139 Brandon Hall So Westlake 22:27.82 7:29
140 Dominic Perrino So Westlake 22:31.14 7:30
141 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 22:41.72 7:34
142 Bryan Ghaly So Troy 22:45.23 7:35
143 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 22:47.08 7:36
144 Justin Lee So Troy 22:49.65 7:37
145 Josep Schlesinger So Huntington Beach 22:58.85 7:40
146 David Stuart So Westlake 23:03.2 7:41
147 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 23:03.92 7:41 5/8 37/43 14/14 25:36
(2:32)
21:59 21:59 #PR! (LY)
148 Eddie Hu So Westlake 23:05.91 7:42
149 Sean Fitzpatrick So Trabuco Hills 23:06.49 7:42
150 Jake Stephens So Westlake 23:07.81 7:43
151 Matthew Forbes So Westlake 23:08.05 7:43
152 Noah Sylvester So Westlake 23:18.84 7:46
153 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 23:20.96 7:47
154 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 23:21.57 7:47
155 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 23:30.5 7:50 6/8 38/43 12/13 23:41
(0:10)
23:41
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
156 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:32.36 7:51 7/8 39/43 11/13 23:24 23:24
157 Richard Sikra So Westlake 23:36.39 7:52
158 Cameron Tadayon So Westlake 23:36.55 7:52
159 Nate Young So Westlake 23:37.56 7:53
160 Ruben Perez So Santa Ana 23:41.75 7:54
161 Jeffrey Tsang So Westlake 23:46.44 7:55
162 Danny Cao So University Cty 23:55.47 7:58
163 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 23:58.42 7:59
164 Robert Vestal So Poly (Riv) 24:05.27 8:02
165 Ranson Touch So Mayfair 24:18.48 8:06
166 Gabe Levy So Mission Viejo 24:21.74 8:07
167 Vincent Ibarra So Mayfair 24:24.48 8:08
168 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 24:48.1 8:16
169 Kyle Fukumoto So Westminster 25:17.12 8:26
170 Ryan Tran So Fountain Valley 25:19.04 8:26 8/8 43/43 10/11
171 Scott Briggs So Mission Viejo 25:25.8 8:29
172 Dennis Mariano So Burbank -ss 25:28.92 8:30
173 Austin Rainey So Bishop Gorman 25:51.06 8:37
174 Jesus Chavez So Mayfair 26:17.1 8:46
175 Ryan Alexander So Huntington Beach 26:54.23 8:58
176 Blake Wickline So Mayfair 32:10.48 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:08
88:05
17:37
5:52
52 Spencer Smith
So
17:33
5:51
8
Raj Chaudahr
So
17:36
5:52
9
Cameron Hurd
So
17:36
5:52
10
Jordan Loew
So
17:40
5:53
12
Caden Wiles
So
17:41
5:54
13
Austin Hewitt
So
17:42
5:54
14
Jacob Stephens
So
17:43
5:54
15
2 University Cty
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
88:06
17:37
5:52
70 Niko Chapman
So
16:50
5:37
3
John Kidman
So
17:11
5:44
5
Allen Siegler
So
17:31
5:50
7
Jack Gallegos
So
18:03
6:01
23
Parker Grubensk
So
18:31
6:10
32
Sebasti Rodrigue
So
18:50
6:17
43
Adam Timms
So
19:40
6:33
66
3 Santa Ana
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
91:35
18:19
6:06
145 Isai Perez
So
17:47
5:56
16
Ricardo Navarett
So
18:02
6:01
20
Nelson Flores
So
18:07
6:02
26
Nico Pedraza
So
18:31
6:10
33
Juan Pena
So
19:07
6:22
50
Ernie Peralta
So
19:16
6:25
56
Juan Hernande
So
19:16
6:25
57
4 Serrano
7-6-4-3-4
Gap: 2:10
92:11
18:26
6:09
163 Steven Evers
So
17:37
5:52
11
Chance Griffin
So
18:07
6:02
25
Calvin Polintan
So
18:13
6:04
28
Devin Ross
So
18:27
6:09
31
Laine Bennett
So
19:47
6:36
68
Brandon Lehman
So
20:00
6:40
75
Jonathan Calentti
So
20:03
6:41
79
5 Westlake
12-10-7-6-5
Gap: 1:03
92:38
18:32
6:11
175 Morgan Haines
So
18:05
6:02
24
Graham Peeples
So
18:12
6:04
27
Luis Mex
So
18:19
6:06
29
Dag Forsberg
So
18:53
6:18
44
Ryan Gebhardt
So
19:08
6:23
51
Thomas Morley
So
19:14
6:25
55
Nolan Au
So
19:50
6:37
69
6 Burbank -ss
5-4-6-7-6
Gap: 1:56
93:09
18:38
6:13
189 Jonas Macromal
So
17:31
5:50
6
Levon Abrahamy
So
18:03
6:01
21
Justin Smith
So
18:59
6:20
47
Tanner Payne
So
19:10
6:23
54
Andre Verzosa
So
19:26
6:29
61
Shant Araradia
So
19:30
6:30
63
Josh Giammich
So
20:16
6:45
82
7 Godinez Fundamental
1-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:38
92:22
18:28
6:09
191 Pedro Mier
So
16:17
5:26
1
Raul Gomez
So
18:35
6:12
34
Lester Ramirez
So
18:41
6:14
38
Armando Hernande
So
18:55
6:18
46
Michael Solorio
So
19:54
6:38
72
Ulises Flores
So
19:55
6:38
74
Kristian Varela
So
20:31
6:50
86
8 Los Alamitos
2-8-8-10-8
Gap: 2:50
92:55
18:35
6:12
204 Thomas Heib
So
16:35
5:32
2
Andrew Fowler
So
18:39
6:13
37
Algernon Carillo
So
19:00
6:20
48
Quetzal Martinez
So
19:17
6:26
58
Liam Johns
So
19:25
6:28
59
Brandon Guillerm
So
20:08
6:43
80
Connor Murray
So
20:16
6:45
83
9 Villa Park
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:53
94:04
18:49
6:16
209 Pedro Hernande
So
18:00
6:00
18
Vito Canuso
So
18:25
6:08
30
Blake Catherin
So
18:47
6:16
42
Diego Villegas
So
19:00
6:20
49
Ricardo Ochoa
So
19:52
6:37
70
Brandon Chorak
So
20:18
6:46
84
Steven Choi
So
20:35
6:52
87
10 Palo Verde
11-11-11-8-10
Gap: 1:59
94:03
18:49
6:16
212 Palani Johnson
So
18:03
6:01
22
Nick Vasknetz
So
18:37
6:12
35
Nate White
So
18:39
6:13
36
Carlos Garcia
So
18:42
6:14
41
Alex Yee
Fr
20:02
6:41
78








11 Poly (Riv)
4-3-9-11-11
Gap: 2:58
94:09
18:50
6:17
226 Armando Bernal
So
16:55
5:38
4
Franklin Racobs
So
18:00
6:00
19
Matthew Shouten
So
19:39
6:33
65
Jeremy Garcia
So
19:41
6:34
67
Kevin Nelson
So
19:54
6:38
71
Andrew Addink
So
20:01
6:40
77
Robert Vestal
So
24:05
8:02
94
12 Mission Viejo
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
94:57
18:59
6:20
237 Corben Harris
So
17:57
5:59
17
Andrew Offhaus
So
18:55
6:18
45
Alex Hamel
So
19:10
6:23
53
Connor Webster
So
19:26
6:29
60
Ryan Millward
So
19:30
6:30
62
Mikey Finley
So
20:10
6:43
81
Mihir Nilkanth
So
20:19
6:46
85
13 Fountain Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:22
103:25
20:41
6:54
348 William Hua
So
18:42
6:14
39
Jeremy Montes
So
18:42
6:14
40
Vincent Trang
So
20:46
6:55
88
Christop Tra
So
22:11
7:24
90
Daniel Ahn
So
23:04
7:41
91
Dennis Bui
So
23:31
7:50
92
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:32
7:51
93
14 Mayfair
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
100:09
20:02
6:41
354 Austin Thomson
So
19:09
6:23
52
Brennen Villegas
So
19:36
6:32
64
Sebastia Rogers
So
19:54
6:38
73
Isaac Mckenzie
So
20:01
6:40
76
Riley Froehlic
So
21:28
7:09
89
Ranson Touch
So
24:18
8:06
95
Vincent Ibarra
So
24:24
8:08
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Seward Sr Edison -ss 16:41.37 5:34
2 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison -ss 16:59.3 5:40
3 Luisangel Araujo Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:59.32 5:40
4 Eric Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 17:01.02 5:40
5 Alberto Carrisoza Sr Burbank -ss 17:04.91 5:42
6 Ben Gutierrez Jr Serrano 17:10.04 5:43
7 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12.77 5:44
8 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.35 5:45
9 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20.84 5:47
10 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20.85 5:47
11 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:31 5:50
12 Brian Lu Sr Fountain Valley 17:33.03 5:51 1/15 2/43 7/23 17:42
(0:09)
17:01 17:01 #PR! (LY)
13 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33.3 5:51
14 Timur Vural Jr Westlake 17:38.11 5:53
15 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 17:41.47 5:54
16 Shane Hernandez Sr Los Alamitos 17:41.57 5:54
17 Nathan Jones Sr Serrano 17:41.91 5:54
18 Alex Lewis Sr Edison -ss 17:43.23 5:54
19 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison -ss 17:45.94 5:55
20 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.36 5:56
21 Jonny Balbuena Jr Santa Ana 17:48.92 5:56
22 Jackson Arnett Jr Serrano 17:51 5:57
23 Cooper Morrison So Flagstaff HS 17:53.37 5:58
24 Anthony Torres Jr Villa Park 17:55.48 5:58
25 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55.5 5:59
26 Andres Manzo Sr Villa Park 17:56.12 5:59
27 Jose Nunez Sr Westminster 17:57.7 5:59
28 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 18:00.8 6:00
29 Alejandro Lazaro Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:05.59 6:02
30 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:05.93 6:02
31 Evan Renck Sr Poly (Riv) 18:07.87 6:03
32 Edwin Carrillo Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:11.76 6:04
33 Ryan Finazzo Jr Poly (Riv) 18:12.8 6:04
34 Kyle Christe Jr University Cty 18:13.16 6:04
35 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:14.31 6:05 2/15 6/43 8/21 19:52
(1:38)
17:33 17:33 #PR! (LY)
36 Jesus Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:14.36 6:05
37 Jaime Casillas Sr Yuma Catholi 18:14.41 6:05
38 Brandon Sugars Jr Burbank -ss 18:14.43 6:05
39 Kyle Pilcher Jr Flagstaff HS 18:18.53 6:06
40 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:19.28 6:06
41 Jake Kaufman Jr coronado cougars 18:20 6:07
42 Carlos Bahena Jr Westminster 18:21.56 6:07
43 Ben Lasely Jr Flagstaff HS 18:28.42 6:09
44 Becket Edwards Jr Yuma Catholi 18:28.87 6:10
45 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Burbank -ss 18:32.94 6:11
46 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:34.54 6:12 3/15 8/43 8/20 19:55
(1:20)
18:32 18:32 #PR! (LY, SBP)
47 Matthew Larsen Jr University Cty 18:34.95 6:12
48 Jesus Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:36.07 6:12
49 Alex Fealy Jr Westlake 18:36.1 6:12
50 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 18:36.91 6:12
51 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 18:37.81 6:13
52 Kritin Karkare Jr Westlake 18:37.9 6:13
53 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison -ss 18:38.2 6:13
54 Cody Thornock So Clark High S 18:41.59 6:14
55 Jack Ewing Jr Villa Park 18:43.71 6:15
56 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44.82 6:15
57 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison -ss 18:45.09 6:15
58 Scott Field Jr Poly (Riv) 18:45.3 6:15
59 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 18:45.38 6:15
60 Eddy Paz Sr Villa Park 18:46.15 6:15
61 Robbie Jordano Fr coronado cougars 18:47.27 6:16
62 Tanner Barnes Jr Serrano 18:47.39 6:16
63 Artie White Jr Poly (Riv) 18:47.52 6:16
64 Adam Gump Jr Yuma Catholi 18:48.13 6:16
65 Aaron Rodriguez Sr Villa Park 18:48.47 6:16
66 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison -ss 18:48.83 6:16
67 Michael Parker Jr Poly (Riv) 18:49.39 6:16
68 Daniel Fuentes Sr Westminster 18:49.55 6:17
69 Jason Kirk Jr Edison -ss 18:55.51 6:19
70 Cole Owen Jr Edison -ss 18:55.74 6:19
71 Dan Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:58.04 6:19
72 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:58.31 6:19
73 Colton Harbison Jr coronado cougars 18:59.8 6:20
74 Kyle Vanleer Sr Edison -ss 19:00.03 6:20
75 Julian Lopez Jr Villa Park 19:00.16 6:20
76 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 19:00.37 6:20
77 Garrett Depaulis So coronado cougars 19:00.7 6:20
78 Chris Aquino Jr Serrano 19:00.75 6:20
79 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:00.86 6:20 4/15 13/43 9/16 18:47 18:47 18:34
80 Jonathan Monzon Jr Troy 19:01.24 6:20
81 Brandon Enyeart Jr Poly (Riv) 19:04.17 6:21
82 Sante Aguirre Jr Westlake 19:05.59 6:22
83 David Huxley Jr Poly (Riv) 19:06.5 6:22
84 Graham Griffin So coronado cougars 19:06.91 6:22
85 Auston Watson Fr Flagstaff HS 19:10.28 6:23
86 Matthe Candelaria Fr coronado cougars 19:12.08 6:24
87 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:12.5 6:24 5/15 14/43 9/15 19:34
(0:21)
19:14
(0:01)
19:14
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Tyler Selby Jr University Cty 19:12.81 6:24
89 Grayson Depaulis So coronado cougars 19:12.98 6:24
90 Ej Smith So Serrano 19:13.88 6:25
91 Justin Bangle Jr Flagstaff HS 19:14.85 6:25
92 Owen Collins So coronado cougars 19:18.26 6:26
93 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison -ss 19:19.91 6:27
94 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 19:21.53 6:27
95 Lorenzo Antonio Sr Burbank -ss 19:22.39 6:27
96 Zachary Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 19:23.79 6:28
97 Joe Graves Sr coronado cougars 19:26.25 6:29
98 Austin Ekanger So coronado cougars 19:27.44 6:29
99 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:27.47 6:29 6/15 16/43 8/14 19:30
(0:03)
19:17 18:58 #PR! (LY)
100 Marco Alia Jr Santa Ana 19:28.34 6:29
101 Neil O'bryan Sr Westlake 19:28.62 6:30
102 Samuel Sleet Jr Palo Verde 19:29.67 6:30
103 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:32.47 6:31
104 James Chung Sr Burbank -ss 19:32.92 6:31
105 Steven Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 19:39.72 6:33
106 Tanner Rogoff Sr Serrano 19:40.17 6:33
107 Jak Kearsley Jr Flagstaff HS 19:40.97 6:34
108 Tristan Wallace Sr Westlake 19:42.63 6:34
109 Jameson Thies Sr Edison -ss 19:43.42 6:34
110 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 19:47.24 6:36 7/15 17/43 8/13 20:01
(0:14)
20:20
(0:32)
20:01
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
111 Gerald Higgins Jr Clark High S 19:48.4 6:36
112 Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr Burbank -ss 19:52.64 6:38
113 Roman Gililck Fr Flagstaff HS 19:52.83 6:38
114 Ricardo Jaramillo Sr Yuma Catholi 19:57.78 6:39
115 Sergio Sanchez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:01.42 6:40
116 Casey Rheaume Jr Los Alamitos 20:03.39 6:41
117 Trevor Austin Sr Edison -ss 20:05.28 6:42
118 Daniel Figueroa Sr Serrano 20:06.38 6:42
119 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 20:07.6 6:43 8/15 20/43 6/11 18:24 20:10
(0:03)
18:24 #PR! (LR)
120 Mohsin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 20:08.98 6:43 9/15 21/43 5/9 19:44 20:49
(0:40)
19:44 #PR! (LR)
121 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:13.1 6:44
122 Jose Fuentes So Secta 20:13.71 6:45
123 Tyler Maatalah Sr coronado cougars 20:20.6 6:47
124 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 20:24.14 6:48
125 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 20:25.29 6:48
126 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 20:31.49 6:50
127 Joshua Giraud Jr Los Alamitos 20:35.29 6:52
128 Francisco Rangel Sr Poly (Riv) 20:37.07 6:52
129 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 20:38.43 6:53
130 Nathanie Walfurst Jr coronado cougars 20:39.55 6:53
131 Matthew Oakes Jr Villa Park 20:40.29 6:53
132 Fernando Mendoza Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:46 6:55
133 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison -ss 20:46.32 6:55
134 Haowen Liang Fr Secta 20:48.72 6:56
135 Uriel Munguia Fr Secta 20:50.59 6:57
136 Ryan Deweese Sr Villa Park 20:52.06 6:57
137 Brett Frigo Sr Villa Park 20:52.17 6:57
138 Awais Ibrahim Sr Burbank -ss 20:55.21 6:58
139 Daniel Pang So coronado cougars 20:59.7 7:00
140 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:59.94 7:00 10/15 24/43 6/8 21:02
(0:02)
19:50 19:50 #PR! (LY)
141 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 21:01.93 7:01 11/15 25/43 5/7 22:16
(1:14)
21:10
(0:08)
21:10
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Brian Wolford So coronado cougars 21:02.51 7:01
143 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 21:03.61 7:01 12/15 26/43 5/6 22:17
(1:14)
20:28 20:28 #PR! (LY)
144 George Bennett So Mission Viejo 21:03.82 7:01
145 Tomas Suarez Jr Santa Ana 21:04.3 7:01
146 Ernesto Sandigo Sr Yuma Catholi 21:15.04 7:05
147 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 21:22.52 7:08
148 Adrian Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:23.16 7:08
149 Jose Del Rio Jr Santa Ana 21:24.14 7:08
150 Nick Mac Lea Jr Westlake 21:24.18 7:08
151 Dominic Huizar Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:25.12 7:08
152 Aaron Bourassa Jr Serrano 21:26.6 7:09
153 Die Mateo-morales Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:27.12 7:09
154 Ryan Lennard Jr Burbank -ss 21:27.41 7:09
155 Tommy Cooper Jr Mission Viejo 21:33.55 7:11
156 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 21:34.56 7:12 13/15 28/43 4/5 21:07 23:22
(1:47)
21:07 #PR! (LR)
157 Ethan Thatch Jr Edison -ss 21:37.98 7:13
158 Krystia Rodriguez Sr Yuma Catholi 21:48.26 7:16
159 Maxwell Dalvey Jr Bishop Gorman 21:56.61 7:19
160 Tyler Chervo Jr Secta 21:58 7:19
161 Ryan Wexler Jr Westlake 22:05.41 7:22
162 Adrian Ortega Jr Bishop Gorman 22:11.42 7:24
163 Irvin Tapia Fr Secta 22:14.6 7:25
164 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:16.27 7:25
165 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 22:21.88 7:27
166 Tal Brauner Fr Clark High S 22:33.41 7:31
167 Dylan Orraj Jr Westlake 22:37.86 7:33
168 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 22:43.71 7:35 14/15 35/43 4/4 25:52
(3:08)
22:37 22:37 #PR! (LY)
169 Daniel Holland Sr Villa Park 22:57.76 7:39
170 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 23:02.82 7:41 15/15 36/43 3/3 20:39 21:12 20:00
171 Carlos Ruiz Sr Santa Ana 23:29.92 7:50
172 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 23:31.54 7:51
173 Trent Rider Jr Mission Viejo 23:37.37 7:52
174 Joshua Minick Jr Serrano 23:40.89 7:54
175 Alejandro Serrano Fr Secta 24:52.5 8:18
176 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 24:54.82 8:18
177 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison -ss 25:16.02 8:25
178 Javier Menchaca So Secta 25:48.6 8:36
179 Marco Munoz Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:56.66 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
86:41
17:20
5:47
45 Kyle Yano
Jr
17:13
5:44
7
Cameron Olson
Jr
17:15
5:45
8
Derek Hayashib
Sr
17:21
5:47
9
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
17:21
5:47
10
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
17:31
5:50
11
Joshua Padilla
Sr
17:33
5:51
13
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
17:41
5:54
15
2 Edison -ss
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
87:48
17:34
5:51
85 Jack Seward
Sr
16:41
5:34
1
Cooper Kossick
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Alex Lewis
Sr
17:43
5:54
18
Dakota Gamble
Sr
17:46
5:55
19
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:38
6:13
45
Monty Montgome
Jr
18:45
6:15
47
Luc Cisneros
Jr
18:49
6:16
56
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
89:09
17:50
5:57
108 Eric Kizziar
Sr
17:01
5:40
4
Shane Hernande
Sr
17:42
5:54
16
Kyle Fatone
Jr
18:01
6:00
25
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:06
6:02
27
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:19
6:06
36
Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:45
6:15
49
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:00
6:20
61
4 Godinez Fundamental
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
90:07
18:01
6:00
132 Luisange Araujo
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Alejandr Lazaro
Sr
18:06
6:02
26
Edwin Carrillo
Sr
18:12
6:04
29
Jesus Munoz
Jr
18:14
6:05
32
Jesus Lopez
Jr
18:36
6:12
42
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:40
87
Fernando Mendoza
Jr
20:46
6:55
89
5 Serrano
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:51
90:31
18:06
6:02
159 Ben Gutierre
Jr
17:10
5:43
6
Nathan Jones
Sr
17:42
5:54
17
Jackson Arnett
Jr
17:51
5:57
21
Tanner Barnes
Jr
18:47
6:16
52
Chris Aquino
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Ej Smith
So
19:14
6:25
73
Tanner Rogoff
Sr
19:40
6:33
80
6 Villa Park
11-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:53
92:10
18:26
6:09
198 Anthony Torres
Jr
17:55
5:58
23
Andres Manzo
Sr
17:56
5:59
24
Jack Ewing
Jr
18:44
6:15
46
Eddy Paz
Sr
18:46
6:15
50
Aaron Rodrigue
Sr
18:48
6:16
55
Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:58
6:19
58
Julian Lopez
Jr
19:00
6:20
60
7 Poly (Riv)
12-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:42
92:43
18:33
6:11
216 Evan Renck
Sr
18:08
6:03
28
Ryan Finazzo
Jr
18:13
6:04
30
Scott Field
Jr
18:45
6:15
48
Artie White
Jr
18:48
6:16
53
Michael Parker
Jr
18:49
6:16
57
Brandon Enyeart
Jr
19:04
6:21
65
David Huxley
Jr
19:07
6:22
67
8 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:39
92:35
18:31
6:10
219 Brian Lu
Sr
17:33
5:51
12
Robert Oseguero
Jr
18:14
6:05
31
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:35
6:12
41
Kai Sakata
Sr
19:01
6:20
64
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:13
6:24
71
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:27
6:29
76
Dylan Bui
Jr
19:47
6:36
83
9 Burbank -ss
4-6-6-8-9
Gap: 2:28
92:48
18:34
6:11
233 Alberto Carrisoz
Sr
17:05
5:42
5
Brandon Sugars
Jr
18:14
6:05
34
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
18:33
6:11
40
Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
19:22
6:27
75
James Chung
Sr
19:33
6:31
79
Vahe Gyulogly
Jr
19:53
6:38
84
Awais Ibrahim
Sr
20:55
6:58
92
10 Flagstaff HS
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:21
93:05
18:37
6:12
238 Cooper Morrison
So
17:53
5:58
22
Kyle Pilcher
Jr
18:19
6:06
35
Ben Lasely
Jr
18:28
6:09
38
Auston Watson
Fr
19:10
6:23
69
Justin Bangle
Jr
19:15
6:25
74
Jak Kearsley
Jr
19:41
6:34
81
Roman Gililck
Fr
19:53
6:38
85
11 Westlake
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:51
93:26
18:41
6:14
245 Timur Vural
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Alex Fealy
Jr
18:36
6:12
43
Kritin Karkare
Jr
18:38
6:13
44
Sante Aguirre
Jr
19:06
6:22
66
Neil O'bryan
Sr
19:29
6:30
78
Tristan Wallace
Sr
19:43
6:34
82
Nick Mac Lea
Jr
21:24
7:08
96
12 coronado cougars
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:47
94:15
18:51
6:17
277 Jake Kaufman
Jr
18:20
6:07
37
Robbie Jordano
Fr
18:47
6:16
51
Colton Harbison
Jr
19:00
6:20
59
Garrett Depaulis
So
19:01
6:20
62
Graham Griffin
So
19:07
6:22
68
Matthe Candelar
Fr
19:12
6:24
70
Grayson Depaulis
So
19:13
6:24
72
13 Yuma Catholi
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:01
96:44
19:21
6:27
306 Jaime Casillas
Sr
18:14
6:05
33
Becket Edwards
Jr
18:29
6:10
39
Adam Gump
Jr
18:48
6:16
54
Ricardo Jaramill
Sr
19:58
6:39
86
Ernesto Sandigo
Sr
21:15
7:05
94
Krystia Rodrigue
Sr
21:48
7:16
97




14 Santa Ana
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:41
103:16
20:39
6:53
385 Jonny Balbuena
Jr
17:49
5:56
20
Marco Alia
Jr
19:28
6:29
77
Tomas Suarez
Jr
21:04
7:01
93
Jose Del Rio
Jr
21:24
7:08
95
Carlos Ruiz
Sr
23:30
7:50
100








15 Secta
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
106:06
21:13
7:04
466 Jose Fuentes
So
20:14
6:45
88
Haowen Liang
Fr
20:49
6:56
90
Uriel Munguia
Fr
20:51
6:57
91
Tyler Chervo
Jr
21:58
7:19
98
Irvin Tapia
Fr
22:15
7:25
99
Alejandr Serrano
Fr
24:53
8:18
101
Javier Menchaca
So
25:49
8:36
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
89:35
17:55
5:58
15 Joshua Padilla
Sr
17:33
5:51
1
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
17:41
5:54
2
James Perez
Jr
17:47
5:56
3
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:56
5:59
4
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
18:37
6:12
5
Karl Garrison
Jr
18:38
6:13
6
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:45
6:15
7
2 Edison -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
94:25
18:53
6:18
55 Monty Montgome
Jr
18:45
6:15
8
Luc Cisneros
Jr
18:49
6:16
10
Jason Kirk
Jr
18:56
6:19
11
Cole Owen
Jr
18:56
6:19
12
Kyle Vanleer
Sr
19:00
6:20
14
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
19:20
6:27
21
Jameson Thies
Sr
19:43
6:34
28
3 coronado cougars
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:15
96:37
19:19
6:26
102 Matthe Candelar
Fr
19:12
6:24
17
Grayson Depaulis
So
19:13
6:24
18
Owen Collins
So
19:18
6:26
20
Joe Graves
Sr
19:26
6:29
23
Austin Ekanger
So
19:27
6:29
24
Tyler Maatalah
Sr
20:21
6:47
35
Nathanie Walfurst
Jr
20:40
6:53
38
4 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
96:45
19:21
6:27
104 Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:45
6:15
9
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:00
6:20
16
Zachary Hammond
Sr
19:24
6:28
22
Austin Wood
Sr
19:32
6:31
26
Casey Rheaume
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Samuel Nierman
Jr
20:31
6:50
36
Joshua Giraud
Jr
20:35
6:52
37
5 Villa Park
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
100:23
20:05
6:42
150 Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:58
6:19
13
Julian Lopez
Jr
19:00
6:20
15
Matthew Oakes
Jr
20:40
6:53
39
Ryan Deweese
Sr
20:52
6:57
41
Brett Frigo
Sr
20:52
6:57
42
Daniel Holland
Sr
22:58
7:39
50
Matt Paproski
Jr
24:55
8:18
52
6 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:32
100:31
20:06
6:42
164 Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
Dylan Bui
Jr
19:47
6:36
29
Diego Rivera
Jr
20:08
6:43
33
Mohsin Rehman
Sr
20:09
6:43
34
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
21:00
7:00
43
Kareem Rassmy
Jr
21:02
7:01
44
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
21:04
7:01
45
7 Serrano
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:27
104:08
20:50
6:57
177 Ej Smith
So
19:14
6:25
19
Tanner Rogoff
Sr
19:40
6:33
27
Daniel Figueroa
Sr
20:06
6:42
32
Aaron Bourassa
Jr
21:27
7:09
48
Joshua Minick
Jr
23:41
7:54
51








8 Godinez Fundamental
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
105:03
21:01
7:00
212 Sergio Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:40
30
Fernando Mendoza
Jr
20:46
6:55
40
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
21:23
7:08
46
Dominic Huizar
Jr
21:25
7:08
47
Die Mateo-mo
Jr
21:27
7:09
49
Marco Munoz
Sr
25:57
8:39
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
96:37
19:19
6:26
20 Karl Garrison
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
Jonathan Alegre
So
19:22
6:27
4
Steven Simmons
Jr
19:40
6:33
5
Jake Sugawara
Sr
20:13
6:44
8
Chris Demers
So
20:25
6:48
9
Ryan Grace
Jr
21:23
7:08
13
2 Edison -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
101:33
20:19
6:46
41 Eric Dilbeck
Sr
19:20
6:27
3
Jameson Thies
Sr
19:43
6:34
6
Trevor Austin
Sr
20:05
6:42
7
Tan Twardows
Jr
20:46
6:55
10
Ethan Thatch
Jr
21:38
7:13
15
Zeid Tisnes
Jr
25:16
8:25
18




3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
109:27
21:53
7:18
70 Kareem Rassmy
Jr
21:02
7:01
11
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
21:04
7:01
12
Jimmy Moore
Jr
21:35
7:12
14
Ryan Oropeza
Jr
22:44
7:35
16
Derek Phillips
Jr
23:03
7:41
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zeke Isbell Fr Burbank -ss 17:10.47 5:43
2 Sam Gorman Fr Burbank -ss 17:10.91 5:44
3 Mathew Imler Fr Mission Viejo 17:35.36 5:52
4 Angel Flores Fr Burbank -ss 17:38.5 5:53
5 Victor Mora Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:50.93 5:57
6 Ethan Adams Fr Mission Viejo 17:51.32 5:57
7 Miles Wong Fr Troy 17:56.77 5:59
8 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00.57 6:00
9 Liam Maxwell Fr University Cty 18:06.95 6:02
10 Josh Hosea Fr Palo Verde 18:11.68 6:04
11 Luke Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 18:17.77 6:06
12 Andrew Bengtson Fr Poly (Riv) 18:21.68 6:07
13 Tavit Hallajian Fr Burbank -ss 18:25.71 6:09
14 Josh Cho Fr Burbank -ss 18:26.3 6:09
15 Wyatt Mclean Fr Westlake 18:32.03 6:11
16 Alex Volk Fr University Cty 18:33.54 6:11
17 Adrian Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 18:37.97 6:13
18 Chris Salazar Fr Villa Park 18:39.47 6:13
19 Gus Weiss Fr Edison -ss 18:46.28 6:15
20 Trevo Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52.97 6:18
21 Isaac Abdala Fr Serrano 18:55.54 6:19
22 Shiv Shankav Fr Westlake 18:58.16 6:19
23 Francisco Romero Fr Santa Ana 18:59.78 6:20
24 Giovanny Parra Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:59.82 6:20
25 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:59.96 6:20 1/14 12/43 14/19 19:21
(0:21)
19:21
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
26 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01.02 6:20
27 Ben Brady Fr Palo Verde 19:05.47 6:22
28 Jorge Suarez Fr Santa Ana 19:06.26 6:22
29 Trevor Odell Fr Westlake 19:08.13 6:23
30 Devon Black Fr Palo Verde 19:09.6 6:23
31 Seth Ambrose Fr Villa Park 19:13.29 6:24
32 Dinuk Amarasinghe Fr Villa Park 19:18.18 6:26
33 Chris Bui Fr Villa Park 19:19 6:26
34 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:19.51 6:27 2/14 15/43 10/19 18:32 18:32
35 Austin Quinn Fr Westlake 19:21.5 6:27
36 Antonio Garcia Fr Santa Ana 19:26.29 6:29
37 Quinn Jones Fr Westlake 19:27.2 6:29
38 Joshua Nadigoo Fr Westlake 19:27.21 6:29
39 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.29 6:29
40 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:32.58 6:31
41 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano 19:32.67 6:31
42 Jonah Lee Fr Troy 19:41.34 6:34
43 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano 19:43.39 6:34
44 Javier Maines Fr Mission Viejo 19:44.06 6:35
45 Alasdai Mackenzie Fr Serrano 19:44.24 6:35
46 Mason Guevara Fr Burbank -ss 19:44.54 6:35
47 Andrew Maclean Fr Mission Viejo 19:46.27 6:35
48 Sam Corey Fr Troy 19:46.88 6:36
49 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 19:49.79 6:37 3/14 18/43 10/18
50 Cooper Cheon Fr Mission Viejo 19:50.56 6:37
51 Elijah Parrott Fr Burbank -ss 19:51 6:37
52 Joshu Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:53.78 6:38
53 Luke Calubayan Fr Westlake 19:54.87 6:38
54 Krystia Maldonado Fr Serrano 19:55.94 6:39
55 Yu Heng Cheng Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.07 6:39
56 Samir Malhotra Fr Burbank -ss 20:01.78 6:41
57 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 20:02.26 6:41 4/14 19/43 8/16 20:46
(0:44)
20:46
(0:44)
#PR! (LR, PR)
58 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:05.27 6:42
59 Mason Mcelvain Fr Westlake 20:07.2 6:42
60 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 20:09.91 6:43
61 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:11.09 6:44
62 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.65 6:44
63 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13.04 6:44
64 Dylan Degrood Fr Poly (Riv) 20:13.59 6:45
65 Rheise Berro Fr Mission Viejo 20:15.59 6:45
66 Davis Smith Fr Edison -ss 20:17.43 6:46
67 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:17.64 6:46 5/14 22/43 6/12 20:41
(0:23)
20:41
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
68 Jay Simpson Fr Edison -ss 20:19.16 6:46
69 Carlos Raymundo Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:23.09 6:48
70 Jakob Kiebach Fr Mission Viejo 20:26.79 6:49
71 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 20:27.12 6:49
72 Kevin Moreland Fr Edison -ss 20:27.67 6:49
73 Noa Nambu Fr University Cty 20:29.1 6:50
74 Quentin Nelson Fr Villa Park 20:31.55 6:51
75 Ryan Kueker Fr University Cty 20:32.13 6:51
76 Dylan Mullinax Fr Poly (Riv) 20:35.28 6:52
77 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.97 6:52
78 Rj Coronel Fr Burbank -ss 20:46.97 6:56
79 Derrick Mak Fr Mayfair 20:49.5 6:57
80 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.37 6:57
81 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 20:53.35 6:58
82 Carter Knauer Fr Mission Viejo 20:53.98 6:58
83 Caleb Kim Fr Westlake 20:59.56 7:00
84 Justin Daus Fr Bishop Gorman 21:02.57 7:01
85 Gustavo Gurrola Fr Serrano 21:03.06 7:01
86 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.18 7:01
87 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.87 7:01
88 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 21:09.2 7:03 6/14 27/43 6/10 20:39 20:39
89 Jaeven Laron Fr Mayfair 21:10.49 7:03
90 John Crossman Fr Bishop Gorman 21:11.85 7:04
91 Nickol Gemberling Fr Westlake 21:12.48 7:04
92 Magnus Kroiter Fr Huntington Beach 21:14.72 7:05
93 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 21:18.76 7:06
94 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:21.23 7:07
95 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 21:24.61 7:08
96 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 21:30.14 7:10
97 Dean Rutherford Fr Huntington Beach 21:31.28 7:10
98 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 21:36.07 7:12 7/14 29/43 6/9 21:56
(0:20)
21:56
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
99 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 21:41.02 7:14 8/14 30/43 5/7
100 Arturo Martinez Fr Villa Park 21:41.8 7:14
101 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 21:44.27 7:15 9/14 31/43 5/7 24:01
(2:17)
24:01
(2:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
102 M Ulloa-feregrino Fr Villa Park 21:55.21 7:18
103 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:58.05 7:19 10/14 32/43 4/7 21:57 21:57
104 Ron Thalanki Fr Westlake 21:59.92 7:20
105 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.93 7:20 11/14 33/43 3/7 21:52 21:52
106 Paul Cuellar Fr Mayfair 22:00.77 7:20
107 Layden Cole Fr Westlake 22:06.6 7:22
108 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 22:09.96 7:23
109 Perez Edgar Fr Trabuco Hills 22:10.37 7:23
110 Sam Tick Fr Poly (Riv) 22:10.39 7:23
111 Sam Knott Fr Troy 22:10.58 7:24
112 Robin Reyes Fr Villa Park 22:12.02 7:24
113 Ethan Kulick Fr Trabuco Hills 22:14.31 7:25
114 Matthew Wilson Fr Burbank -ss 22:17.44 7:26
115 Casey Surch Fr Mission Viejo 22:19.81 7:27
116 Matthew Michalek Fr University Cty 22:21.55 7:27
117 Tian Ye Fr Westlake 22:24.96 7:28
118 Clayton Culhane Fr Edison -ss 22:33.59 7:31
119 Ricky Le Fr Villa Park 22:38.87 7:33
120 Steven Eastin Fr Mayfair 22:39.18 7:33
121 Aidan Hanneman Fr Mission Viejo 22:40.35 7:33
122 Adrian Solis Fr Edison -ss 22:41.22 7:34
123 Jimmy Hernandez Fr Yuma Catholi 22:42.25 7:34
124 Nathan Marin Fr Mission Viejo 22:42.41 7:34
125 Sean Monji Fr Burbank -ss 22:48.94 7:36
126 Ross Carter Fr Yuma Catholi 23:04.38 7:41
127 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 23:06.63 7:42
128 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 23:08.72 7:43
129 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 23:12.66 7:44
130 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 23:17.26 7:46
131 Antonio Vaglienty Fr Villa Park 23:17.49 7:46
132 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 23:28.92 7:50
133 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 23:32.8 7:51 12/14 40/43 4/6 24:23
(0:50)
24:23
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
134 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 23:33.9 7:51
135 Will Holt-hillis Fr Mission Viejo 23:35.93 7:52
136 Devon Ashe Fr Bishop Gorman 23:36.91 7:52
137 Connor Thompson Fr Burbank -ss 23:48.36 7:56
138 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 23:50.94 7:57
139 Bobby Kissee Fr Villa Park 23:53.18 7:58
140 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 24:00.82 8:00 13/14 41/43 4/5 24:25
(0:24)
24:25
(0:24)
#PR! (LR, PR)
141 Drew Friedrich Fr Villa Park 24:05.57 8:02
142 Miguel Abascal Fr Edison -ss 24:05.74 8:02
143 Ethan Rowley Fr Fountain Valley 24:10.13 8:03 14/14 42/43 3/5 24:51
(0:40)
24:51
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR)
144 Mark Wiedeman Fr Mission Viejo 24:15.99 8:05
145 Tyler Menichetti Fr Mission Viejo 24:23.16 8:08
146 Cole Williams Fr Mission Viejo 24:27.75 8:09
147 Chase Parker Fr Mission Viejo 24:29.87 8:10
148 Tim Aguilar Fr Villa Park 25:17.96 8:26
149 Janlaurenc Dungca Fr Mission Viejo 25:20.53 8:27
150 Moe Biglari Fr Villa Park 25:32.67 8:31
151 Daniel Delgado Fr Mayfair 25:33.74 8:31
152 Matt Nguyen Fr Villa Park 25:33.83 8:31
153 Michael Magtibay Fr Mayfair 25:51.77 8:37
154 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 25:53.67 8:38
155 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 26:19.86 8:47
156 Cameron Chapple Fr Huntington Beach 26:22.36 8:47
157 Mauricio Bueno Fr Serrano 27:01.6 9:01
158 William Paproski Fr Villa Park 28:51.17 9:37
159 Chris Ballesteros Fr Westlake 29:15.33 9:45
160 Roberto Ramos Fr Godinez Fundamental 29:15.61 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank -ss
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
88:52
17:46
5:55
26 Zeke Isbell
Fr
17:10
5:43
1
Sam Gorman
Fr
17:11
5:44
2
Angel Flores
Fr
17:39
5:53
4
Tavit Hallajia
Fr
18:26
6:09
9
Josh Cho
Fr
18:26
6:09
10
Mason Guevara
Fr
19:45
6:35
34
Elijah Parrott
Fr
19:51
6:37
38
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
93:15
18:39
6:13
83 Mathew Imler
Fr
17:35
5:52
3
Ethan Adams
Fr
17:51
5:57
5
Luke Hilberat
Fr
18:18
6:06
8
Javier Maines
Fr
19:44
6:35
32
Andrew Maclean
Fr
19:46
6:35
35
Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:51
6:37
37
Yu Heng Cheng
Fr
19:57
6:39
42
3 Westlake
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
95:27
19:05
6:22
99 Wyatt Mclean
Fr
18:32
6:11
11
Shiv Shankav
Fr
18:58
6:19
17
Trevor Odell
Fr
19:08
6:23
20
Austin Quinn
Fr
19:22
6:27
25
Quinn Jones
Fr
19:27
6:29
26
Joshua Nadigoo
Fr
19:27
6:29
27
Luke Calubaya
Fr
19:55
6:38
40
4 Trabuco Hills
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:53
95:16
19:03
6:21
107 Hess Kyle
Fr
18:01
6:00
6
Trevo Hayashib
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
Alexande Loniak
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Devon Ripley
Fr
19:27
6:29
28
Joshu Papageor
Fr
19:54
6:38
39
Cole Schuhmac
Fr
20:10
6:43
45
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
20:11
6:44
46
5 Villa Park
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
97:01
19:24
6:28
131 Chris Salazar
Fr
18:39
6:13
13
Seth Ambrose
Fr
19:13
6:24
21
Dinuk Amarasin
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
Chris Bui
Fr
19:19
6:26
23
Quentin Nelson
Fr
20:32
6:51
52
Arturo Martinez
Fr
21:42
7:14
66
M Ulloa-fe
Fr
21:55
7:18
67
6 Serrano
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
97:52
19:34
6:31
151 Isaac Abdala
Fr
18:56
6:19
16
Brendan Holm
Fr
19:33
6:31
30
Carlos Huerta
Fr
19:43
6:34
31
Alasdai Mackenzi
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Krystia Maldonad
Fr
19:56
6:39
41
Gustavo Gurrola
Fr
21:03
7:01
56
Mauricio Bueno
Fr
27:02
9:01
79
7 Fountain Valley
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:18
98:29
19:42
6:34
169 Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:00
6:20
18
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
19:20
6:27
24
Madison Koelzer
Fr
19:50
6:37
36
Amogha Dahal
Fr
20:02
6:41
43
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
20:18
6:46
48
William Messick
Fr
21:09
7:03
59
Matthew Messick
Fr
21:36
7:12
65
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
8 University Cty
4-3-6-8-8
Gap: 4:15
100:03
20:01
6:40
193 Liam Maxwell
Fr
18:07
6:02
7
Alex Volk
Fr
18:34
6:11
12
Noa Nambu
Fr
20:29
6:50
51
Ryan Kueker
Fr
20:32
6:51
53
Matthew Michalek
Fr
22:22
7:27
70








9 Edison -ss
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
102:24
20:29
6:50
231 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:46
6:15
14
Davis Smith
Fr
20:17
6:46
47
Jay Simpson
Fr
20:19
6:46
49
Kevin Moreland
Fr
20:28
6:49
50
Clayton Culhane
Fr
22:34
7:31
71
Adrian Solis
Fr
22:41
7:34
73
Miguel Abascal
Fr
24:06
8:02
75
10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
102:22
20:28
6:49
242 Isaac Banez
Fr
19:33
6:31
29
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:05
6:42
44
Luke Deal
Fr
20:37
6:52
54
Joseph Masterso
Fr
21:03
7:01
57
Jeremy O'sulliv
Fr
21:04
7:01
58
David Gordon
Fr
21:21
7:07
62
Dylan Allred
Fr
21:25
7:08
63
11 Mayfair
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:44
112:14
22:27
7:29
331 Derrick Mak
Fr
20:50
6:57
55
Jaeven Laron
Fr
21:10
7:03
60
Paul Cuellar
Fr
22:01
7:20
68
Steven Eastin
Fr
22:39
7:33
72
Daniel Delgado
Fr
25:34
8:31
76
Michael Magtibay
Fr
25:52
8:37
77




12 Huntington Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:08
114:36
22:55
7:38
346 Magnus Kroiter
Fr
21:15
7:05
61
Dean Rutherfo
Fr
21:31
7:10
64
Erick Cervante
Fr
22:10
7:23
69
Alec Ralph
Fr
23:17
7:46
74
Cameron Chapple
Fr
26:22
8:47
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:03
101:24
20:17
6:46
55 Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:51
6:37
3
Yu Heng Cheng
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Rheise Berro
Fr
20:16
6:45
13
Jakob Kiebach
Fr
20:27
6:49
14
Carter Knauer
Fr
20:54
6:58
19
Casey Surch
Fr
22:20
7:27
36
Aidan Hanneman
Fr
22:40
7:33
38
2 Westlake
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
101:41
20:20
6:47
56 Joshua Nadigoo
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Luke Calubaya
Fr
19:55
6:38
5
Mason Mcelvain
Fr
20:07
6:42
8
Caleb Kim
Fr
21:00
7:00
20
Nickol Gemberli
Fr
21:12
7:04
22
Ron Thalanki
Fr
22:00
7:20
31
Layden Cole
Fr
22:07
7:22
33
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:17
101:14
20:15
6:45
57 Cole Schuhmac
Fr
20:10
6:43
9
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
20:11
6:44
10
Khoi Le
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
20:13
6:44
12
Joshua Dix
Fr
20:27
6:49
15
Colin Clark
Fr
20:52
6:57
17
Alex Kreiss
Fr
20:53
6:58
18
4 Burbank -ss
2-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:33
102:42
20:32
6:51
64 Mason Guevara
Fr
19:45
6:35
2
Elijah Parrott
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
Samir Malhotra
Fr
20:02
6:41
7
Rj Coronel
Fr
20:47
6:56
16
Matthew Wilson
Fr
22:17
7:26
35
Sean Monji
Fr
22:49
7:36
39
Connor Thompson
Fr
23:48
7:56
44
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
108:09
21:38
7:13
130 William Messick
Fr
21:09
7:03
21
Matthew Messick
Fr
21:36
7:12
25
Allen Hirahara
Fr
21:41
7:14
26
Jacob Winkle
Fr
21:44
7:15
28
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:58
7:19
30
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
22:00
7:20
32
Dylan Huynh
Fr
23:33
7:51
43
6 Villa Park
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:36
111:45
22:21
7:27
169 Arturo Martinez
Fr
21:42
7:14
27
M Ulloa-fe
Fr
21:55
7:18
29
Robin Reyes
Fr
22:12
7:24
34
Ricky Le
Fr
22:39
7:33
37
Antonio Vaglient
Fr
23:17
7:46
42
Bobby Kissee
Fr
23:53
7:58
46
Drew Friedric
Fr
24:06
8:02
47
7 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:30
112:56
22:35
7:32
173 David Gordon
Fr
21:21
7:07
23
Dylan Allred
Fr
21:25
7:08
24
Jonathan Rulison
Fr
23:07
7:42
40
Brian Street
Fr
23:13
7:44
41
Gatsby Smith
Fr
23:51
7:57
45
Slava Dubourdi
Fr
26:20
8:47
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.