Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Sr V 17:31.6 5:51 3 35/47 8/10 8/51 2/3 17:06 17:13 17:03 16:21
Amogha Dahal Fr JV 20:46.2 6:55 3 96/174 22/41 32/51 2/3 19:37
Anthony Camargo Jr JV 18:31.8 6:11 3 25/174 6/41 16/51 1/6 20:27
(1:55,9.4)
19:31
(1:00,5.1)
19:31
(1:00,5.1)
17:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Nguyen Sr JV 21:22 7:07 3 115/174 26/41 36/51 2/3
Christopher Tra So JV 22:39.1 7:33 3 138/174 32/41 42/51 2/2 20:37
Cuong Nguyen Jr JV 19:17.4 6:26 3 45/174 11/41 21/51 1/6 19:40
(0:22,1.9)
18:58 18:58 18:18 #PR! (LY)
Daniel Ahn So JV 21:59 7:20 3 127/174 30/41 40/51 2/2 27:22
(5:23,19.7)
24:59
(3:00,12.0)
24:59
(3:00,12.0)
21:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Tran Sr JV 18:27.1 6:09 3 21/174 4/41 14/51 4/6 19:06
(0:38,3.4)
19:01
(0:34,3.0)
19:01
(0:34,3.0)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Abraham Sr V 15:47.9 5:16 3 4/47 3/10 3/51 1/6 16:34
(0:46,4.6)
16:23
(0:35,3.5)
16:23
(0:35,3.5)
14:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dennis Bui So JV 23:40.5 7:54 3 153/174 37/41 47/51 2/2 23:43
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Derek Phillips Jr JV 21:11.7 7:04 3 112/174 25/41 35/51 2/3 20:51 20:00 20:00 20:00 #PR! (DSR)
Diego Rivera Jr JV 20:10.2 6:43 3 74/174 14/41 24/51 3/6 18:24 18:49 18:24 17:24
Dylan Bivens Fr JV 21:57.1 7:19 3 126/174 29/41 39/51 2/2 21:20
Dylan Bui Jr JV 20:19.7 6:47 3 78/174 15/41 25/51 3/6 20:01 21:51
(1:32,7.0)
20:01 18:56 #PR! (LR)
Dylan Huynh Fr JV 24:22.5 8:08 3 162/174 39/41 49/51 2/2 24:46
(0:24,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 19:49.6 6:37 3 63/174 13/41 23/51 3/6 21:22
(1:32,7.2)
21:02
(1:13,5.8)
21:02
(1:13,5.8)
19:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ethan Nguyen So JV 23:23.7 7:48 3 150/174 36/41 46/51 2/2 22:37
Ethan Rowley Fr JV 24:50.6 8:17 3 166/174 41/41 51/51 2/2
Galyn Nash Jr V 16:01.6 5:21 3 7/47 4/10 4/51 1/6 16:43
(0:42,4.2)
16:02
(0:01,0.1)
16:02
(0:01,0.1)
15:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary Nguyen So JV 23:06.1 7:42 3 145/174 34/41 44/51 2/2 21:44
Hunter DePretto Sr V 18:23.5 6:08 3 43/47 10/10 13/51 1/1 20:53
(2:30,12.0)
17:48 17:48 17:31 #PR! (LY)
Hunter Gulino Sr V 15:47.7 5:16 3 2/47 1/10 1/51 2/6 15:45 15:42 15:42 14:55
Huy Nguyen Fr JV 19:20.7 6:27 3 48/174 12/41 22/51 1/6 18:34
Isaac Shvartsman So JV 20:35.3 6:52 3 90/174 18/41 28/51 3/6 21:03
(0:28,2.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Winkle Fr JV 24:01.4 8:00 3 156/174 38/41 48/51 2/2 20:32
Jeremy Montes So JV 18:45.1 6:15 3 30/174 7/41 17/51 3/6 17:53
Jimmy Moore Jr JV 23:21.7 7:47 3 148/174 35/41 45/51 2/2 22:08 21:52 21:07 19:28
Johnny Huynh Fr JV 20:21.8 6:47 3 79/174 16/41 26/51 3/6
Jonathon Guevara Fr JV 18:31.7 6:11 3 24/174 5/41 15/51 4/6 18:17
Jordan Wilson Fr JV 22:39.1 7:33 3 139/174 33/41 43/51 2/2 20:41
Joseph Martinez Jr JV 18:04.4 6:01 3 11/174 1/41 10/51 5/6 17:46 17:18 17:18 16:42
Jun Koo Sr JV 18:05.2 6:02 3 12/174 2/41 11/51 3/6 18:14
(0:09,0.8)
17:55 17:55 17:36 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Kai Sakata Sr JV 18:46.5 6:16 3 31/174 8/41 18/51 1/6 18:49
(0:03,0.3)
18:34 18:34 17:59 #PR! (LY)
Kareem Rassmy Jr JV 21:09.8 7:03 3 110/174 24/41 34/51 2/3 21:49
(0:39,3.0)
21:49
(0:39,3.0)
19:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios Jr V 16:45.3 5:35 3 16/47 6/10 6/51 1/6 17:57
(1:11,6.6)
17:46
(1:01,5.7)
17:46
(1:01,5.7)
16:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Lam Sr JV 19:13.3 6:24 3 41/174 9/41 19/51 3/6 19:32
(0:19,1.6)
18:44 17:51 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Matthew Messick Fr JV 21:55.7 7:19 3 125/174 28/41 38/51 2/2 20:55
Mohsin Rehman Sr JV 20:49.1 6:56 3 98/174 23/41 33/51 2/3 20:41 21:13
(0:24,1.9)
19:44 19:37 #PR! (LR)
Noah Carr So V 17:24 5:48 3 32/47 7/10 7/51 2/6 18:27
(1:03,5.7)
18:09
(0:45,4.1)
18:09
(0:45,4.1)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Norberto Osorio Jr V 15:47.8 5:16 3 3/47 2/10 2/51 1/6 15:00
Richmond Ludwick Jr JV 20:27.7 6:49 3 84/174 17/41 27/51 3/6 22:17
(1:50,8.2)
22:46
(2:18,10.1)
22:17
(1:50,8.2)
19:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Oseguero Jr V 17:32.6 5:51 3 36/47 9/10 9/51 1/1 19:58
(2:26,12.2)
19:08
(1:36,8.3)
19:08
(1:36,8.3)
17:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Oropeza Jr JV 22:36.9 7:32 3 135/174 31/41 41/51 2/2 23:42
(1:05,4.6)
23:42
(1:05,4.6)
21:22 #PR! (LR, PR)
Steven Santiago Sr JV 19:13.7 6:25 3 42/174 10/41 20/51 2/6 20:16
(1:02,5.1)
19:59
(0:45,3.8)
19:34
(0:20,1.7)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Uy-Long Ngo Jr JV 18:20.1 6:07 3 16/174 3/41 12/51 3/6 18:03 17:38 17:38 17:21
Vincent Trang So JV 20:39 6:53 3 94/174 20/41 30/51 2/5 19:53
William Hua So V 16:29.2 5:30 3 15/47 5/10 5/51 1/6 18:43
(2:14,11.9)
17:36
(1:07,6.3)
17:36
(1:07,6.3)
15:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Messick Fr JV 20:38.9 6:53 3 93/174 19/41 29/51 2/5 19:24
Yousef Khaleq Fr JV 21:51.8 7:17 3 124/174 27/41 37/51 2/2 20:55
Zachary Capuano Fr JV 24:24.8 8:08 3 163/174 40/41 50/51 2/2 23:57
Zachary Goldstein Fr JV 20:40.7 6:54 3 95/174 21/41 31/51 2/4 20:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:54
0:42
3 5:20 5:16 5:30 31 5:20 80:57
(1:03,1.3)
80:02
(0:08,0.2)
80:02
(0:08,0.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Gulino (2), Norberto Osorio (3), David Abraham (4), Galyn Nash (7), William Hua (15)
V 2nd 5 1/1 87:37
1:38
3 5:50 5:35 6:08 15 5:50 Kenneth Barrios (1), Noah Carr (2), Alan Loi (3), Robert Oseguero (4), Hunter DePretto (5)
JV 1st 5 3/6 91:29
0:27
3 6:06 6:01 6:11 84 5:53 89:00 86:23 85:07 Joseph Martinez (11), Jun Koo (12), Uy-Long Ngo (16), Daniel Tran (21), Jonathon Guevara (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 94:30
0:42
3 6:18 6:11 6:25 41 6:18 92:56 90:17 88:52 Anthony Camargo (1), Jeremy Montes (6), Kai Sakata (7), Kevin Lam (13), Steven Santiago (14)
JV 3rd 5 3/6 98:58
1:02
3 6:36 6:26 6:47 57 6:31 99:21
(0:23,0.4)
95:29 94:58 #TEAM PR! (LY) Cuong Nguyen (1), Huy Nguyen (2), Ethan Nguyen (13), Diego Rivera (19), Dylan Bui (22)
JV 4th 5 3/5 102:43
0:17
3 6:51 6:47 6:53 61 6:41 105:23
(2:40,2.5)
101:30 101:30 #TEAM PR! (LY) Johnny Huynh (8), Richmond Ludwick (11), Isaac Shvartsman (13), William Messick (14), Vincent Trang (15)
JV 5th 5 2/3 104:38
0:31
3 6:59 6:54 7:04 46 6:49 106:53
(2:16,2.1)
106:53
(2:16,2.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Zachary Goldstein (6), Amogha Dahal (7), Mohsin Rehman (8), Kareem Rassmy (12), Derek Phillips (13)
JV 6th 5 2/2 109:06
0:37
3 7:16 7:07 7:20 49 7:01 125:39
(16:33,13.2)
125:39
(16:33,13.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Ben Nguyen (7), Yousef Khaleq (9), Matthew Messick (10), Dylan Bivens (11), Daniel Ahn (12)
JV 7th 5 2/2 114:23
0:45
3 7:38 7:32 7:47 50 7:11 Ryan Oropeza (8), Christopher Tra (9), Jordan Wilson (10), Gary Nguyen (11), Jimmy Moore (12)
JV 8th 5 2/2 119:53
1:01
3 8:00 7:48 8:08 50 7:29 Ethan Nguyen (8), Dennis Bui (9), Jacob Winkle (10), Dylan Huynh (11), Zachary Capuano (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison 15:45.3 5:15
2 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 15:47.7 5:16 1/10 1/51 2/6 15:45 15:42 15:42
3 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:47.8 5:16 2/10 2/51 1/6
4 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:47.9 5:16 3/10 3/51 1/6 16:34
(0:46)
16:23
(0:35)
16:23
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jack Seward Sr Edison 15:48.5 5:16
6 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 15:49.5 5:17
7 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 16:01.6 5:21 4/10 4/51 1/6 16:43
(0:42)
16:02
(0:01)
16:02
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Thomas Heib So Los Alamitos 16:02.3 5:21
9 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison 16:17.7 5:26
10 Craig Huff Sr Marina 16:20 5:27
11 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:21.6 5:27
12 Peter Costanzo So Edison 16:21.8 5:27
13 Kyle Aube Sr Marina 16:22.1 5:27
14 Bryan Tran Sr Marina 16:26 5:29
15 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:29.2 5:30 5/10 5/51 1/6 18:43
(2:14)
17:36
(1:07)
17:36
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:45.3 5:35 6/10 6/51 1/6 17:57
(1:11)
17:46
(1:01)
17:46
(1:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Marcell Debarros Sr Newport Harbor 16:48.6 5:36
18 Eric Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 16:51.2 5:37
19 Chris Tran Sr Marina 16:51.3 5:37
20 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach 16:57.8 5:39
21 Joshua Holmes Sr Los Alamitos 16:58.2 5:39
22 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 17:00.3 5:40
23 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison 17:02.2 5:41
24 Patrick Burciago Jr Huntington Beach 17:03.4 5:41
25 Conner Dipaolo Jr Newport Harbor 17:04.6 5:42
26 Shane Hernandez Sr Los Alamitos 17:06.3 5:42
27 Jack Keating Sr Edison 17:07.4 5:42
28 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 17:07.6 5:43
29 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison 17:11.9 5:44
30 Paul Hall Sr Los Alamitos 17:13 5:44
31 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison 17:16 5:45
32 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:24 5:48 7/10 7/51 2/6 18:27
(1:03)
18:09
(0:45)
18:09
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Julian Guerrero So Los Alamitos 17:26.2 5:49
34 Colin Hines So Marina 17:26.4 5:49
35 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 17:31.6 5:51 8/10 8/51 2/3 17:06 17:13 17:03
36 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 17:32.6 5:51 9/10 9/51 1/1 19:58
(2:26)
19:08
(1:36)
19:08
(1:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 17:34.6 5:52
38 Brian Shaw So Newport Harbor 17:42.6 5:54
39 Jon Candias So Newport Harbor 17:42.6 5:54
40 Mark Hansberry Sr Los Alamitos 17:54.4 5:58
41 Ryan Taylor Jr Marina 18:06.7 6:02
42 Christian Nethington Sr Marina 18:21.4 6:07
43 Hunter DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:23.5 6:08 10/10 13/51 1/1 20:53
(2:30)
17:48 17:48 #PR! (LY)
44 Christian Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 18:27.1 6:09
45 Chad Hommes Sr Los Alamitos 18:28.9 6:10
46 Trey Crossley Jr Newport Harbor 18:29.7 6:10
47 Jack Mckasson So Newport Harbor 18:50.5 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:54
15:59
5:20
31 Hunter Gulino
Sr
15:48
5:16
2
Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
David Abraham
Sr
15:48
5:16
4
Galyn Nash
Jr
16:02
5:21
7
William Hua
So
16:29
5:30
15
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:45
5:35
16
Noah Carr
So
17:24
5:48
31
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Edison
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
81:16
16:15
5:25
50 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:45
5:15
1
Jack Seward
Sr
15:49
5:16
5
Eamon Smythe
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Peter Costanzo
So
16:22
5:27
12
Blake Bonnet
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
Jack Keating
Sr
17:07
5:42
27
Dakota Gamble
Sr
17:12
5:44
29
3 Huntington Beach
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:14
83:13
16:39
5:33
83 George Gleason
Jr
15:50
5:17
6
Junior Vargas
Sr
16:22
5:27
11
Luke Johnston
Jr
16:58
5:39
20
Elijah Orr
So
17:00
5:40
22
Patrick Burciago
Jr
17:03
5:41
24
Danny Vargas
Sr
17:08
5:43
28
Chris Pai
So
17:35
5:52
34
4 Marina
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:06
83:26
16:41
5:34
89 Craig Huff
Sr
16:20
5:27
10
Kyle Aube
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Bryan Tran
Sr
16:26
5:29
14
Chris Tran
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
Colin Hines
So
17:26
5:49
33
Ryan Taylor
Jr
18:07
6:02
38
Christia Nethingt
Sr
18:21
6:07
39
5 Los Alamitos
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
84:11
16:50
5:37
103 Thomas Heib
So
16:02
5:21
8
Eric Kizziar
Sr
16:51
5:37
18
Joshua Holmes
Sr
16:58
5:39
21
Shane Hernande
Sr
17:06
5:42
26
Paul Hall
Sr
17:13
5:44
30
Julian Guerrero
So
17:26
5:49
32
Mark Hansberr
Sr
17:54
5:58
37
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
87:46
17:33
5:51
153 Marcell Debarros
Sr
16:49
5:36
17
Conner Dipaolo
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
Brian Shaw
So
17:43
5:54
35
Jon Candias
So
17:43
5:54
36
Christia Garcia
Jr
18:27
6:09
40
Trey Crossley
Jr
18:30
6:10
41
Jack Mckasson
So
18:51
6:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
87:37
17:31
5:50
15 Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:45
5:35
1
Noah Carr
So
17:24
5:48
2
Alan Loi
Sr
17:32
5:51
3
Robert Oseguero
Jr
17:33
5:51
4
Hunter DePretto
Sr
18:24
6:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Yin Sr Edison 17:16.6 5:46
2 Jalon Flores So Marina 17:19.1 5:46
3 Geoffrey Delorie Fr Marina 17:28.7 5:50
4 Christopher Yin Sr Edison 17:31.6 5:51
5 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 17:33.7 5:51
6 Gerald Delorie Fr Marina 17:36.3 5:52
7 Shawn Contreras So Edison 17:39.5 5:53
8 Alex Lewis Sr Edison 17:47.6 5:56
9 Ryan Smith Jr Edison 18:02.3 6:01
10 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 18:02.6 6:01
11 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:04.4 6:01 1/41 10/51 5/6 17:46 17:18 17:18
12 Jun Koo Sr Fountain Valley 18:05.2 6:02 2/41 11/51 3/6 18:14
(0:09)
17:55 17:55 #PR! (LY, SBP)
13 Jonathan Samayao So Marina 18:13.4 6:04
14 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 18:18 6:06
15 Kenny Jones So Marina 18:18 6:06
16 Uy-Long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:20.1 6:07 3/41 12/51 3/6 18:03 17:38 17:38
17 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:20.7 6:07
18 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:23.1 6:08
19 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:25 6:08
20 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:25.8 6:09
21 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:27.1 6:09 4/41 14/51 4/6 19:06
(0:38)
19:01
(0:34)
19:01
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 18:30.2 6:10
23 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 18:31.2 6:10
24 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 18:31.7 6:11 5/41 15/51 4/6
25 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:31.8 6:11 6/41 16/51 1/6 20:27
(1:55)
19:31
(1:00)
19:31
(1:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Gus Weiss Fr Edison 18:32.6 6:11
27 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 18:35.5 6:12
28 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 18:37.4 6:12
29 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison 18:44.7 6:15
30 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:45.1 6:15 7/41 17/51 3/6
31 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:46.5 6:16 8/41 18/51 1/6 18:49
(0:03)
18:34 18:34 #PR! (LY)
32 Cole Owen Jr Edison 18:53.7 6:18
33 Kyle Vanleer Sr Edison 19:02.7 6:21
34 Casey Rheaume Jr Los Alamitos 19:05.5 6:22
35 Matt Lannoo Sr Huntington Beach 19:08.3 6:23
36 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison 19:08.9 6:23
37 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 19:09.1 6:23
38 Brandon Soto So Huntington Beach 19:11.3 6:24
39 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 19:11.8 6:24
40 Nathan Mathews Fr Newport Harbor 19:12 6:24
41 Kevin Lam Sr Fountain Valley 19:13.3 6:24 9/41 19/51 3/6 19:32
(0:19)
18:44 #PR! (LR, SBP)
42 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:13.7 6:25 10/41 20/51 2/6 20:16
(1:02)
19:59
(0:45)
19:34
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Anthony Reed Fr Huntington Beach 19:16.9 6:26
44 Conor Mooney So Marina 19:16.9 6:26
45 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:17.4 6:26 11/41 21/51 1/6 19:40
(0:22)
18:58 18:58 #PR! (LY)
46 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:17.6 6:26
47 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 19:20 6:27
48 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:20.7 6:27 12/41 22/51 1/6
49 Jake Smith Fr Newport Harbor 19:21.6 6:27
50 Hunter Dunn Fr Marina 19:24 6:28
51 Trevor Austin Sr Edison 19:29.3 6:30
52 Christopher Hastings Jr Edison 19:30.3 6:30
53 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:31.8 6:31
54 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 19:32.4 6:31
55 Luke Glover Fr Marina 19:33.4 6:31
56 Jameson Thies Sr Edison 19:35.1 6:32
57 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison 19:35.5 6:32
58 Addison Vaught Jr Edison 19:42.2 6:34
59 Zachary Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 19:43.8 6:35
60 Davis Smith Fr Edison 19:44.8 6:35
61 Kyle Murray Sr Los Alamitos 19:46.7 6:36
62 Sean-liam Mccarthy Fr Newport Harbor 19:48.6 6:36
63 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:49.6 6:37 13/41 23/51 3/6 21:22
(1:32)
21:02
(1:13)
21:02
(1:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 19:50.7 6:37
65 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:53.6 6:38
66 Jay Simpson Fr Edison 19:53.7 6:38
67 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 19:54.6 6:38
68 Tyler Jones So Marina 19:55.7 6:39
69 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:58 6:39
70 Harrison Moore Fr Newport Harbor 20:03.9 6:41
71 Ryan Collins Sr Los Alamitos 20:04.1 6:41
72 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 20:05.2 6:42
73 Brandon Anthony Guillermo So Los Alamitos 20:08.9 6:43
74 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 20:10.2 6:43 14/41 24/51 3/6 18:24 18:49 18:24
75 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.2 6:43
76 Peter Swan So Marina 20:10.3 6:43
77 Max Kaplan So Marina 20:15.6 6:45
78 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 20:19.7 6:47 15/41 25/51 3/6 20:01 21:51
(1:32)
20:01 #PR! (LR)
79 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 20:21.8 6:47 16/41 26/51 3/6
80 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 20:22.3 6:47
81 Joshua Giraud Jr Los Alamitos 20:23.7 6:48
82 Alon Gary So Marina 20:24.3 6:48
83 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:26.1 6:49
84 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 20:27.7 6:49 17/41 27/51 3/6 22:17
(1:50)
22:46
(2:18)
22:17
(1:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 20:28.1 6:49
86 Andrew Alvarez So Edison 20:28.2 6:49
87 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 20:30.1 6:50
88 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
89 Maury Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 20:34.9 6:52
90 Isaac Shvartsman So Fountain Valley 20:35.3 6:52 18/41 28/51 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
91 Jack Launder Sr Newport Harbor 20:36.7 6:52
92 Andrew King So Newport Harbor 20:37.3 6:52
93 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 20:38.9 6:53 19/41 29/51 2/5
94 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:39 6:53 20/41 30/51 2/5
95 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:40.7 6:54 21/41 31/51 2/4
96 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 20:46.2 6:55 22/41 32/51 2/3
97 Jake Bauer Fr Newport Harbor 20:47.5 6:56
98 Mohsin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 20:49.1 6:56 23/41 33/51 2/3 20:41 21:13
(0:24)
19:44 #PR! (LR)
99 Max Bueno Fr Newport Harbor 20:51.5 6:57
100 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison 20:52.4 6:57
101 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 20:55.1 6:58
102 Nico Fujii Fr Edison 20:58.1 6:59
103 Dylan Delaney Fr Los Alamitos 20:59.3 7:00
104 Jacob Chaidez So Marina 20:59.8 7:00
105 Spencer Boehm So Edison 21:02.9 7:01
106 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 21:04.8 7:02
107 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 21:06.9 7:02
108 Jacob Williams-giroux Fr Los Alamitos 21:08.2 7:03
109 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.6 7:03
110 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 21:09.8 7:03 24/41 34/51 2/3 21:49
(0:39)
21:49
(0:39)
#PR! (LR, PR)
111 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 21:10.5 7:04
112 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 21:11.7 7:04 25/41 35/51 2/3 20:51 20:00 20:00
113 Dean Rutherford Fr Huntington Beach 21:18.8 7:06
114 Ethan Thatch Jr Edison 21:21.3 7:07
115 Ben Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 21:22 7:07 26/41 36/51 2/3
116 Matthew Herrera Fr Los Alamitos 21:26 7:09
117 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 21:27.1 7:09
118 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 21:33.2 7:11
119 Nicolas Caruso Fr Marina 21:35.7 7:12
120 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 21:38.1 7:13
121 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 21:42.3 7:14
122 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 21:51.2 7:17
123 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 21:51.2 7:17
124 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:51.8 7:17 27/41 37/51 2/2
125 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 21:55.7 7:19 28/41 38/51 2/2
126 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:57.1 7:19 29/41 39/51 2/2
127 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20 30/41 40/51 2/2 27:22
(5:23)
24:59
(3:00)
24:59
(3:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:07.1 7:22
129 Will Fowler Fr Huntington Beach 22:08 7:23
130 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:08.6 7:23
131 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 22:10.1 7:23
132 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 22:14.1 7:25
133 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 22:17.8 7:26
134 Kyle Lira Fr Los Alamitos 22:33.4 7:31
135 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 22:36.9 7:32 31/41 41/51 2/2 23:42
(1:05)
23:42
(1:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
136 Hayden Boyd Fr Newport Harbor 22:38.1 7:33
137 Zackary Corey Fr Edison 22:38.8 7:33
138 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 22:39.1 7:33 32/41 42/51 2/2
139 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 22:39.1 7:33 33/41 43/51 2/2
140 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
141 Bryan Bravo So Marina 22:51.5 7:37
142 Magnus Kroiter Fr Huntington Beach 22:52.2 7:37
143 Collin Hardash Sr Los Alamitos 22:54.8 7:38
144 Riley Gleason Fr Newport Harbor 22:56.5 7:39
145 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:06.1 7:42 34/41 44/51 2/2
146 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 23:14.5 7:45
147 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 23:21.7 7:47
148 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 23:21.7 7:47 35/41 45/51 2/2 22:08 21:52 21:07
149 Jared Pearson Fr Marina 23:22.8 7:48
150 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:23.7 7:48 36/41 46/51 2/2
151 Kyle Horiuchi Fr Marina 23:26 7:49
152 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 23:36.1 7:52
153 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 23:40.5 7:54 37/41 47/51 2/2
154 Adrian Solis Fr Edison 23:46.8 7:56
155 Tice Bell Sr Newport Harbor 23:48.5 7:56
156 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 24:01.4 8:00 38/41 48/51 2/2
157 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 24:01.6 8:01
158 Joseph Schlesinger So Huntington Beach 24:07.4 8:02
159 Mitchell Wagner So Los Alamitos 24:09.9 8:03
160 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 24:12.2 8:04
161 Derek Nguyen So Marina 24:17.3 8:06
162 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 24:22.5 8:08 39/41 49/51 2/2
163 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 24:24.8 8:08 40/41 50/51 2/2
164 Marshall Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 24:27.4 8:09
165 Joey Guadano Sr Los Alamitos 24:27.5 8:09
166 Ethan Rowley Fr Fountain Valley 24:50.6 8:17 41/41 51/51 2/2
167 Raphael Riis Fr Newport Harbor 25:17.6 8:26
168 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison 25:43.1 8:34
169 Miguel Abascal Fr Edison 25:47.2 8:36
170 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 26:23.9 8:48
171 Justin Olaquivel Fr Newport Harbor 28:18 9:26
172 Bryce Edmondson Fr Newport Harbor 28:59.1 9:40
173 Elijah Chavis So Newport Harbor 30:18.1 10:06
174 Jackson Halphide So Newport Harbor 30:19.7 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:18
17:40
5:53
29 Peter Yin
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Christop Yin
Sr
17:32
5:51
4
Shawn Contrera
So
17:40
5:53
7
Alex Lewis
Sr
17:48
5:56
8
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:02
6:01
9
Gus Weiss
Fr
18:33
6:11
26
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:45
6:15
29
2 Marina
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:56
17:47
5:56
39 Jalon Flores
So
17:19
5:46
2
Geoffrey Delorie
Fr
17:29
5:50
3
Gerald Delorie
Fr
17:36
5:52
6
Jonathan Samayao
So
18:13
6:04
13
Kenny Jones
So
18:18
6:06
15
Conor Mooney
So
19:17
6:26
36
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:18
6:26
37
3 Fountain Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
91:29
18:18
6:06
84 Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:04
6:01
11
Jun Koo
Sr
18:05
6:02
12
Uy-Long Ngo
Jr
18:20
6:07
16
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:27
6:09
21
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
18:32
6:11
24
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:32
6:11
25
Jeremy Montes
So
18:45
6:15
30
4 Los Alamitos
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
91:43
18:21
6:07
88 Kyle Fatone
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Andrew Fowler
So
18:21
6:07
17
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:23
6:08
18
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:26
6:09
20
Liam Johns
So
18:31
6:10
23
Jose Gandara
Jr
18:36
6:12
27
Algernon Carillo
So
18:37
6:12
28
5 Huntington Beach
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
93:35
18:43
6:14
123 Tyler Rule
So
17:34
5:51
5
Sam Russakov
Jr
18:25
6:08
19
Matt Lannoo
Sr
19:08
6:23
31
Brandon Soto
So
19:11
6:24
33
Anthony Reed
Fr
19:17
6:26
35
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
20:05
6:42
41
Jordi Perfetti
Fr
20:30
6:50
42
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
94:31
18:54
6:18
140 Sean Arnold
So
18:18
6:06
14
Ben Wilson
Fr
18:30
6:10
22
Anthony Agama
Fr
19:09
6:23
32
Nathan Mathews
Fr
19:12
6:24
34
Jake Smith
Fr
19:22
6:27
38
Sean-lia Mccarthy
Fr
19:49
6:36
39
Harrison Moore
Fr
20:04
6:41
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
94:23
18:53
6:18
35 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:45
6:15
5
Cole Owen
Jr
18:54
6:18
8
Kyle Vanleer
Sr
19:03
6:21
9
Luc Cisneros
Jr
19:09
6:23
11
Trevor Austin
Sr
19:29
6:30
21
Christop Hastings
Jr
19:30
6:30
22
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:30
18:54
6:18
41 Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Jeremy Montes
So
18:45
6:15
6
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:47
6:16
7
Kevin Lam
Sr
19:13
6:24
13
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:14
6:25
14
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:17
6:26
16
Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:21
6:27
19
3 Los Alamitos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
94:50
18:58
6:19
47 Jose Gandara
Jr
18:36
6:12
3
Algernon Carillo
So
18:37
6:12
4
Casey Rheaume
Jr
19:06
6:22
10
Jonathan Javier
Jr
19:12
6:24
12
Quetzal Martinez
So
19:20
6:27
18
Austin Wood
Sr
19:32
6:31
23
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
19:32
6:31
24
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
97:26
19:29
6:30
104 Conor Mooney
So
19:17
6:26
15
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:18
6:26
17
Hunter Dunn
Fr
19:24
6:28
20
Luke Glover
Fr
19:33
6:31
25
Jason Williams
Sr
19:54
6:38
27
Tyler Jones
So
19:56
6:39
28
Peter Swan
So
20:10
6:43
31
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
101:41
20:20
6:47
157 Sean-lia Mccarthy
Fr
19:49
6:36
26
Harrison Moore
Fr
20:04
6:41
29
Maury Casillas
Fr
20:35
6:52
33
Jack Launder
Sr
20:37
6:52
34
Andrew King
So
20:37
6:52
35
Jake Bauer
Fr
20:48
6:56
36
Max Bueno
Fr
20:52
6:57
37
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
104:26
20:53
6:58
179 Oliver Ortiz
Jr
20:05
6:42
30
Jordi Perfetti
Fr
20:30
6:50
32
Nikolas Perfetti
Jr
21:05
7:02
38
Dean Rutherfo
Fr
21:19
7:06
39
Jonathan Ngo
So
21:27
7:09
40
Steven Stone
Sr
21:38
7:13
41
Alec Ralph
Fr
22:07
7:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
97:52
19:34
6:31
31 Trevor Austin
Sr
19:29
6:30
3
Christop Hastings
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Jameson Thies
Sr
19:35
6:32
7
Joaquin Dorantes
So
19:36
6:32
8
Addison Vaught
Jr
19:42
6:34
9
Davis Smith
Fr
19:45
6:35
11
Jay Simpson
Fr
19:54
6:38
15
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
98:25
19:41
6:34
47 Austin Wood
Sr
19:32
6:31
5
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Zachary Hammond
Sr
19:44
6:35
10
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:47
6:36
12
Brian Beal
So
19:51
6:37
14
Connor Murray
So
19:55
6:38
16
Isaac Banez
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
3 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:02
98:58
19:48
6:36
57 Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:17
6:26
1
Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:21
6:27
2
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
19:50
6:37
13
Diego Rivera
Jr
20:10
6:43
19
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:20
6:47
22
Johnny Huynh
Fr
20:22
6:47
23
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
20:28
6:49
25
#TEAM PR! (LY)
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
101:46
20:21
6:47
110 Tyler Jones
So
19:56
6:39
17
Peter Swan
So
20:10
6:43
20
Max Kaplan
So
20:16
6:45
21
Alon Gary
So
20:24
6:48
24
Jacob Chaidez
So
21:00
7:00
28
Nicolas Caruso
Fr
21:36
7:12
29
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
22:14
7:25
34
5 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:40
110:21
22:04
7:21
161 Steven Stone
Sr
21:38
7:13
30
Alec Ralph
Fr
22:07
7:22
31
Will Fowler
Fr
22:08
7:23
32
Chris Belme
Jr
22:10
7:23
33
Erick Cervante
Fr
22:18
7:26
35
Magnus Kroiter
Fr
22:52
7:37
37
Joseph Schlesin
So
24:07
8:02
40
6 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:01
111:02
22:12
7:24
166 Jake Bauer
Fr
20:48
6:56
26
Max Bueno
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
Hayden Boyd
Fr
22:38
7:33
36
Riley Gleason
Fr
22:57
7:39
38
Tice Bell
Sr
23:49
7:56
39
Raphael Riis
Fr
25:18
8:26
41
Justin Olaquive
Fr
28:18
9:26
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
100:16
20:03
6:41
25 Connor Murray
So
19:55
6:38
3
Isaac Banez
Fr
19:58
6:39
4
Ryan Collins
Sr
20:04
6:41
5
Brandon Anthony Guillerm
So
20:09
6:43
6
Dylan Allred
Fr
20:10
6:43
7
Luke Deal
Fr
20:22
6:47
9
Joshua Giraud
Jr
20:24
6:48
10
2 Edison
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
101:57
20:23
6:48
52 Davis Smith
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Jay Simpson
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Andrew Alvarez
So
20:28
6:49
12
Matthew Pittler
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Nico Fujii
Fr
20:58
6:59
19
Spencer Boehm
So
21:03
7:01
20
Ethan Thatch
Jr
21:21
7:07
21
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
102:43
20:33
6:51
61 Johnny Huynh
Fr
20:22
6:47
8
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
20:28
6:49
11
Isaac Shvartsm
So
20:35
6:52
13
William Messick
Fr
20:39
6:53
14
Vincent Trang
So
20:39
6:53
15
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
20:41
6:54
16
Amogha Dahal
Fr
20:46
6:55
17
#TEAM PR! (LY)
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
113:30
22:42
7:34
120 Nicolas Caruso
Fr
21:36
7:12
22
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
22:14
7:25
23
Bryan Bravo
So
22:52
7:37
24
Jared Pearson
Fr
23:23
7:48
25
Kyle Horiuchi
Fr
23:26
7:49
26
Derek Nguyen
So
24:17
8:06
27




5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:02
143:13
28:39
9:33
150 Raphael Riis
Fr
25:18
8:26
28
Justin Olaquive
Fr
28:18
9:26
29
Bryce Edmondso
Fr
28:59
9:40
30
Elijah Chavis
So
30:18
10:06
31
Jackson Halphide
So
30:20
10:07
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
102:13
20:27
6:49
15 Luke Deal
Fr
20:22
6:47
1
Joshua Giraud
Jr
20:24
6:48
2
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:26
6:49
3
Samuel Nierman
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Kenneth Jones
Fr
20:32
6:51
5
David Gordon
Fr
20:55
6:58
9
Dylan Delaney
Fr
20:59
7:00
10
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
104:38
20:56
6:59
46 Zachary Goldstei
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Amogha Dahal
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Mohsin Rehman
Sr
20:49
6:56
8
Kareem Rassmy
Jr
21:10
7:03
12
Derek Phillips
Jr
21:12
7:04
13
Ben Nguyen
Sr
21:22
7:07
15
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:52
7:17
16
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:40
114:33
22:55
7:38
79 Spencer Boehm
So
21:03
7:01
11
Ethan Thatch
Jr
21:21
7:07
14
Zackary Corey
Fr
22:39
7:33
17
Adrian Solis
Fr
23:47
7:56
18
Zeid Tisnes
Jr
25:43
8:34
19
Miguel Abascal
Fr
25:47
8:36
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
105:19
21:04
7:01
15 David Gordon
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Dylan Delaney
Fr
20:59
7:00
2
Pablo Gonzalez
Sr
21:07
7:02
3
Jacob Williams
Fr
21:08
7:03
4
Jeremy O'sulliv
Fr
21:10
7:03
5
Joseph Masterso
Fr
21:11
7:04
6
Matthew Herrera
Fr
21:26
7:09
8
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
109:06
21:49
7:16
49 Ben Nguyen
Sr
21:22
7:07
7
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:52
7:17
9
Matthew Messick
Fr
21:56
7:19
10
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:57
7:19
11
Daniel Ahn
So
21:59
7:20
12
Ryan Oropeza
Jr
22:37
7:32
13
Christop Tra
So
22:39
7:33
14
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
107:43
21:33
7:11
15 Joseph Masterso
Fr
21:11
7:04
1
Matthew Herrera
Fr
21:26
7:09
2
Matthew Wauters
Jr
21:33
7:11
3
Trenton Mccoll
So
21:42
7:14
4
Noah Charlton
So
21:51
7:17
5
Patrick Ayala
Sr
21:51
7:17
6
Owen Robles
So
22:09
7:23
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
114:23
22:53
7:38
50 Ryan Oropeza
Jr
22:37
7:32
8
Christop Tra
So
22:39
7:33
9
Jordan Wilson
Fr
22:39
7:33
10
Gary Nguyen
So
23:06
7:42
11
Jimmy Moore
Jr
23:22
7:47
12
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:24
7:48
13
Dennis Bui
So
23:41
7:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
112:11
22:26
7:29
15 Patrick Ayala
Sr
21:51
7:17
1
Owen Robles
So
22:09
7:23
2
Kyle Lira
Fr
22:33
7:31
3
Ryan Artuz
So
22:43
7:34
4
Collin Hardash
Sr
22:55
7:38
5
Kyle Frank
Fr
23:15
7:45
6
Brian Street
Fr
23:22
7:47
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
119:53
23:59
8:00
50 Ethan Nguyen
So
23:24
7:48
8
Dennis Bui
So
23:41
7:54
9
Jacob Winkle
Fr
24:01
8:00
10
Dylan Huynh
Fr
24:23
8:08
11
Zachary Capuano
Fr
24:25
8:08
12
Ethan Rowley
Fr
24:51
8:17
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.