Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Bautista Fr Fr 23:01 7:51 2.93 133/147 19/20 56/59 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Albert Pham Jr JV 20:18 6:56 2.93 154/223 14/19 41/59 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Alex Blanning Jr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 50/156 5/7 8/59 4/21 17:33
(0:41,3.9)
17:33
(0:41,3.9)
17:33
(0:41,3.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Jaich So So 18:18 6:15 2.93 64/196 5/13 20/59 4/20 18:05 18:05 18:05
Andrew Lindsey So So 21:39 7:23 2.93 177/196 11/13 49/59 4/5 24:07
(2:28,10.2)
24:07
(2:28,10.2)
24:07
(2:28,10.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Ong Jr JV 21:40 7:24 2.93 200/223 17/19 50/59 1/2 18:55 18:55 18:55
Andrew Wade Fr Fr 19:35 6:41 2.93 54/147 6/20 33/59 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
Blake Miller Jr JV 16:22 5:35 2.93 1/223 1/19 3/59 1/35 16:55
(0:33,3.3)
16:55
(0:33,3.3)
16:55
(0:33,3.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Tran So So 18:47 6:25 2.93 90/196 6/13 22/59 4/15 #PR! (SBP)
Bryce Kubo Jr V 17:46 6:04 2.93 104/156 7/7 14/59 7/14 17:26 17:26 17:26
Charl Cummings Fr Fr 19:00 6:29 2.93 33/147 1/20 27/59 17/24 #PR! (SBP)
Chirs Ord Sr V 16:39 5:41 2.93 35/156 4/7 6/59 3/24 #PR! (SBP)
Clifford Smith Sr JV 16:59 5:48 2.93 5/223 2/19 9/59 2/32 17:23
(0:24,2.3)
17:23
(0:24,2.3)
17:23
(0:24,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Corey Kobel Fr Fr 24:25 8:20 2.93 144/147 20/20 58/59 1/1
Dan Lau Fr Fr 21:14 7:15 2.93 110/147 14/20 46/59 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
David Doan Fr Fr 21:41 7:24 2.93 116/147 16/20 51/59 1/1
David Rock Jr JV 20:31 7:00 2.93 159/223 15/19 42/59 1/2 19:11 19:11 19:11
Dj Nishikawa Jr JV 20:16 6:55 2.93 152/223 13/19 40/59 2/3
Dylan Kent Sr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 56/156 6/7 10/59 3/19 18:02
(1:02,5.7)
18:02
(1:02,5.7)
18:02
(1:02,5.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Dyeson So So 16:28 5:37 2.93 1/196 1/13 4/59 1/33 19:47
(3:19,16.8)
19:47
(3:19,16.8)
19:47
(3:19,16.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garr Hazlewood Jr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 87/223 11/19 24/59 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jack Turner Jr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 10/223 4/19 12/59 1/22 17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Ko Sr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 28/156 3/7 5/59 3/24 16:52
(0:21,2.1)
16:52
(0:21,2.1)
16:52
(0:21,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Allen Jr JV 24:35 8:23 2.93 223/223 19/19 59/59 1/1
Jason Hata Fr Fr 20:10 6:53 2.93 78/147 10/20 39/59 1/4
Jason Hseih Jr JV 21:38 7:23 2.93 199/223 16/19 48/59 1/2
Jason Ma Fr Fr 19:01 6:29 2.93 34/147 2/20 28/59 8/22 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Takahashi Jr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 27/223 6/19 15/59 1/18 18:54
(0:59,5.2)
18:54
(0:59,5.2)
18:54
(0:59,5.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremy Williams Sr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 10/156 1/7 1/59 7/26 16:31
(0:30,3.0)
16:31
(0:30,3.0)
16:31
(0:30,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joe Garcia Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 71/147 9/20 38/59 1/4
Joe Nguyen Fr Fr 20:55 7:08 2.93 99/147 11/20 43/59 1/4
John Chou Fr Fr 19:02 6:30 2.93 35/147 3/20 29/59 5/20
John Do So So 18:56 6:28 2.93 100/196 7/13 25/59 3/10 19:43
(0:47,4.0)
19:43
(0:47,4.0)
19:43
(0:47,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnathan Hay Jr JV 17:31 5:59 2.93 21/223 5/19 13/59 1/20 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Dominic Fr Fr 22:05 7:32 2.93 120/147 17/20 54/59 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Gonzales Fr Fr 19:18 6:35 2.93 45/147 5/20 32/59 3/13 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Romars So So 19:48 6:45 2.93 140/196 10/13 35/59 3/7 24:46
(4:58,20.1)
24:46
(4:58,20.1)
24:46
(4:58,20.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justion Catalano So So 22:03 7:32 2.93 182/196 13/13 53/59 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Pryor Sr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 53/223 9/19 21/59 1/10 18:14 18:14 18:14
Kevin Romig So So 19:17 6:35 2.93 118/196 9/13 31/59 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
Kien Giang Jr JV 18:10 6:12 2.93 42/223 8/19 18/59 1/13 19:21
(1:11,6.1)
19:21
(1:11,6.1)
19:21
(1:11,6.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Wagoner Sr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 32/223 7/19 16/59 1/17 18:50
(0:50,4.4)
18:50
(0:50,4.4)
18:50
(0:50,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Loren Robb Fr Fr 19:48 6:45 2.93 62/147 7/20 35/59 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Marion Jr JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 9/223 3/19 11/59 2/27 17:31
(0:22,2.1)
17:31
(0:22,2.1)
17:31
(0:22,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Thompson Jr JV 18:50 6:26 2.93 81/223 10/19 23/59 1/6 19:22
(0:32,2.8)
19:22
(0:32,2.8)
19:22
(0:32,2.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mike Corday Sr JV 19:46 6:45 2.93 135/223 12/19 34/59 2/4 18:55 18:55 18:55
Mike Randolph Fr Fr 22:17 7:36 2.93 125/147 18/20 55/59 1/1
Nathan Call Fr Fr 21:26 7:19 2.93 112/147 15/20 47/59 1/1
Packard Greer Fr Fr 19:10 6:32 2.93 38/147 4/20 30/59 3/16 #PR! (SBP)
Preston Switzer Sr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 17/156 2/7 2/59 4/26 16:47
(0:29,2.9)
16:47
(0:29,2.9)
16:47
(0:29,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Randy Dudley So So 21:45 7:25 2.93 180/196 12/13 52/59 3/3 22:51
(1:06,4.8)
22:51
(1:06,4.8)
22:51
(1:06,4.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Remington Cox So So 18:58 6:28 2.93 102/196 8/13 26/59 3/10
Robert Harrison Sr JV 23:19 7:57 2.93 216/223 18/19 57/59 1/1
Russell Westphal So So 16:49 5:44 2.93 5/196 2/13 7/59 1/31
Steve Nguyen So So 18:11 6:12 2.93 52/196 4/13 19/59 4/20 20:40
(2:29,12.0)
20:40
(2:29,12.0)
20:40
(2:29,12.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Titus Jahng So So 18:00 6:09 2.93 39/196 3/13 16/59 6/25 #PR! (SBP)
Tod Brewster Fr Fr 19:48 6:45 2.93 63/147 8/20 36/59 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
Tony Ngo Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 104/147 12/20 44/59 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Tsuba Furukawa Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 106/147 13/20 45/59 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 82:21
0:51
2.93 0:56 0:55 0:58 135 0:54 84:40
(2:19,2.7)
84:40
(2:19,2.7)
80:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jeremy Williams (10), Preston Switzer (16), James Ko (27), Chirs Ord (34), Alex Blanning (48)
So 1st 5 4/20 87:46
1:50
2.93 1:00 0:56 1:02 139 0:58 86:34 86:34 86:34 Eric Dyeson (1), Russell Westphal (4), Titus Jahng (34), Steve Nguyen (45), Alex Jaich (55)
So 2nd 5 3/7 95:46
1:01
2.93 1:05 1:04 1:08 75 1:03 92:40 92:40 92:40 Brian Tran (8), John Do (12), Remington Cox (13), Kevin Romig (18), Justin Romars (24)
JV 1st 5 1/20 85:12
1:09
2.93 0:58 0:56 1:00 43 0:58 89:18
(4:06,4.6)
89:18
(4:06,4.6)
89:18
(4:06,4.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Miller (1), Clifford Smith (5), Matt Marion (9), Jack Turner (10), Johnathan Hay (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 91:20
0:55
2.93 1:02 1:01 1:04 26 1:02 94:36
(3:16,3.5)
94:36
(3:16,3.5)
94:36
(3:16,3.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Takahashi (1), Kyle Wagoner (3), Kien Giang (5), Kevin Pryor (7), Matt Thompson (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 99:44
1:38
2.93 1:08 1:04 1:10 27 1:08 98:51 98:51 98:51 Garr Hazlewood (1), Mike Corday (5), Dj Nishikawa (6), Albert Pham (7), David Rock (8)
Fr 1st 5 6/13 95:31
0:18
2.93 1:05 1:05 1:06 147 1:01 94:58 94:58 94:58 Charl Cummings (26), Jason Ma (27), John Chou (28), Packard Greer (30), Josh Gonzales (36)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 99:15
0:35
2.93 1:08 1:07 1:09 25 1:08 101:11
(1:56,1.9)
101:11
(1:56,1.9)
101:11
(1:56,1.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Wade (2), Loren Robb (3), Tod Brewster (4), Joe Garcia (6), Jason Hata (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 105:44
0:31
2.93 1:12 1:11 1:13 15 1:12 108:59
(3:15,3.0)
108:59
(3:15,3.0)
108:59
(3:15,3.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Nguyen (1), Tony Ngo (2), Tsuba Furukawa (3), Dan Lau (4), Nathan Call (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 113:29
2:44
2.93 1:17 1:14 1:23 15 1:17 121:28
(7:59,6.6)
121:28
(7:59,6.6)
121:28
(7:59,6.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) David Doan (1), Josh Dominic (2), Mike Randolph (3), Adrian Bautista (4), Corey Kobel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Tapia Sr Santa Ana 15:28 5:17
2 John Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills 15:32 5:18
3 Riley Sullivan So Trabuco Hills 15:41 5:21
4 Irvin Garcia Sr Lancaster 15:42 5:22
5 Scott Blair So Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:23
6 Edwi Hernandes Jr Birmingham 15:47 5:23
7 Jeff Pelarde Jr Riverside Poly 15:54 5:26
8 Luis Aguilar Sr Birmingham 15:55 5:26
9 Roman Pascual Jr Century 15:57 5:27
10 Jeremy Williams Sr Fountain Valley 16:01 5:28 1/7 1/59 7/26 16:31
(0:30)
16:31
(0:30)
16:31
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Todd Vanduzer So Fallbrook Union 16:07 5:30
12 Zane Zeidler Jr Taft 16:07 5:30
13 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Chino 16:07 5:30
14 Josh Vargas Jr Helix 16:12 5:32
15 Chris Mosier Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:32
16 Bret Hasvold So Fallbrook Union 16:17 5:33
17 Preston Switzer Sr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:34 2/7 2/59 4/26 16:47
(0:29)
16:47
(0:29)
16:47
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Josh Smith So Fallbrook Union 16:19 5:34
19 Gary Stroup Sr Rancho Verde 16:20 5:34
20 Elliot Nicholson Sr Castro Valley 16:21 5:35
21 Matt Mackenzie So Redlands East Valley 16:23 5:35
22 Matt Riley Jr Castro Valley 16:25 5:36
23 Nick Sottosanto Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:36
24 Juan Paredes So Santa Ana 16:25 5:36
25 Austin Tovar Jr Ventura 16:28 5:37
26 Greg Bay Sr Yucaipa 16:29 5:38
27 Nick Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 16:30 5:38
28 James Ko Sr Fountain Valley 16:31 5:38 3/7 5/59 3/24 16:52
(0:21)
16:52
(0:21)
16:52
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Edgar Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 16:32 5:39
30 Ben Bernaldo Jr Ventura 16:34 5:39
31 Julio Tellez So Birmingham 16:35 5:40
32 Vinny Granata Jr Fallbrook Union 16:36 5:40
33 James Fazzio So Castro Valley 16:37 5:40
34 Matthew Sartori Jr Redlands East Valley 16:38 5:41
35 Chirs Ord Sr Fountain Valley 16:39 5:41 4/7 6/59 3/24 #PR! (SBP)
36 Joel Casillas So Rancho Verde 16:40 5:41
37 Joel Cardoza Sr Bakersfield 16:41 5:42
38 Garrett McGuire Jr Chino 16:42 5:42
39 Forest Whitfield Jr Fallbrook Union 16:43 5:42
40 Mike Langella So Castro Valley 16:43 5:42
41 Justin Kosobud Sr Trabuco Hills 16:44 5:43
42 Mark Simpson Sr Hesperia 16:45 5:43
43 Jack Leng So Castro Valley 16:45 5:43
44 Frank Onofre Sr Palmdale 16:46 5:43
45 Keith McConnell Sr Rio Mesa 16:47 5:44
46 Ca Shahmirzadi Jr Taft 16:49 5:44
47 Mike Roman Fr Rio Mesa 16:50 5:45
48 Jerem Hampton Sr Chino 16:51 5:45
49 Jerome Gondek Jr Rancho Verde 16:51 5:45
50 Alex Blanning Jr Fountain Valley 16:52 5:45 5/7 8/59 4/21 17:33
(0:41)
17:33
(0:41)
17:33
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Tyler Miskin Sr Yucaipa 16:53 5:46
52 Jose Marquez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:54 5:46
53 Eph Szwabowski So Redlands East Valley 16:55 5:46
54 Phillip Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:57 5:47
55 Steven Harbin Sr Chino 16:58 5:47
56 Dylan Kent Sr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:48 6/7 10/59 3/19 18:02
(1:02)
18:02
(1:02)
18:02
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Sterling Granger Jr Rio Mesa 17:01 5:48
58 Jonatan Gomez Jr Birmingham 17:02 5:49
59 Adam Abilez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:04 5:49
60 James Duron Jr Bloomington 17:05 5:50
61 Marco Quevedo Sr Palmdale 17:06 5:50
63 Ryan Daily Jr Rio Mesa 17:08 5:51
64 Gabe Soliz So Rio Mesa 17:08 5:51
65 Luis Carrete Jr Bloomington 17:09 5:51
66 Travis Clark Sr Yucaipa 17:11 5:52
67 Fabian Pineda Jr Riverside Poly 17:12 5:52
68 Issac Gomez So Birmingham 17:13 5:53
69 Saul Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 17:13 5:53
70 Julio Tapia Jr Chino 17:14 5:53
71 Jaime Vaca Jr Hawthorne 17:15 5:53
72 Stuart Preston Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17 5:54
73 Luke Hardesty Sr Fallbrook Union 17:17 5:54
74 Lawrenc Gregge Jr Rancho Verde 17:18 5:54
75 Jose Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 17:18 5:54
76 Stephen Hennek Sr Ventura 17:21 5:55
77 Robert Zaragoza So Taft 17:23 5:56
78 Andrew Case Sr Lancaster 17:24 5:56
79 Jesse Dorado Fr Rancho Verde 17:24 5:56
80 Aaron Adams Sr Yucaipa 17:25 5:57
81 Brando Johnson Sr Ventura 17:25 5:57
82 Ryan Hasvold Sr Fallbrook Union 17:26 5:57
83 Alberto Maciel Sr Birmingham 17:27 5:57
84 David Trejo Jr Ventura 17:28 5:58
85 Juan Castillo Sr Ventura 17:28 5:58
86 Steven Krueger Jr Hesperia 17:29 5:58
87 Diego Duenas Sr Pittsburg 17:30 5:58
88 Jesus Cardenas Sr Bloomington 17:31 5:59
89 Josh Fong Jr Castro Valley 17:32 5:59
90 Victor Carrillo Jr Bloomington 17:33 5:59
91 Jonathan Silva Sr Bloomington 17:35 6:00
92 David Lepore So Chino 17:35 6:00
93 Moises Mendoza Sr Taft 17:36 6:00
94 Peter Wolfram Sr Piedmont Hills 17:36 6:00
95 Corey Farrell Jr Rio Mesa 17:37 6:01
96 Joe Martinez Fr Hesperia 17:37 6:01
97 Mark Westfall Sr Riverside Poly 17:38 6:01
98 Richard Carrera So Rancho Verde 17:39 6:01
99 Gino Falcone Jr Taft 17:41 6:02
100 Jeisy Porof Sr Birmingham 17:42 6:02
101 Luis Ramos Sr Century 17:44 6:03
102 Bryce Kellogg Jr Lancaster 17:45 6:03
103 Brando Ruscher So Ventura 17:46 6:04
104 Bryce Kubo Jr Fountain Valley 17:46 6:04 7/7 14/59 7/14 17:26 17:26 17:26
105 Juan Quevedo Sr Palmdale 17:47 6:04
106 Andre Gaston Jr Pittsburg 17:48 6:05
107 Antonio Torres Jr Helix 17:51 6:06
108 Joe Lona Jr Hesperia 17:51 6:06
109 Aaron Winslow Jr Bakersfield 17:52 6:06
110 Michael Cooper Sr Yucaipa 17:55 6:07
111 Eddy Palacios Sr Hawthorne 17:55 6:07
112 Johnny Garcia Sr Santa Ana 17:56 6:07
114 Oscar Torres Sr Bloomington 18:01 6:09
115 Salvado Hurtado Jr Century 18:01 6:09
116 Ricardo Galvan Jr Pittsburg 18:02 6:09
117 Yoni Sasoon Sr Taft 18:03 6:10
118 Davey Ramos Jr Palmdale 18:07 6:11
119 Mexican Marcos Sr James Lick 18:07 6:11
120 Nick Hager Sr Hesperia 18:09 6:12
121 Bryan Holtz Sr Lancaster 18:09 6:12
122 Monte Shehee Sr Yucaipa 18:11 6:12
123 Darius Terry So Piedmont Hills 18:14 6:13
124 Matt Weber Jr Yucaipa 18:20 6:15
125 Nelson Nguyen Jr Helix 18:20 6:15
126 Domingu Reyes Jr James Lick 18:24 6:17
127 Eric Hutter Jr Hesperia 18:26 6:17
128 Daniel Hooper Jr Chino 18:27 6:18
129 Gaspar Sanchez Sr Pittsburg 18:33 6:20
130 Justin Arce Jr Piedmont Hills 18:35 6:21
131 Daniel Atwell So Riverside Poly 18:37 6:21
132 Brian Coleman Sr Bakersfield 18:37 6:21
133 Tommy Daly Sr Lancaster 18:40 6:22
134 Tony Le Jr Riverside Poly 18:44 6:24
135 Adul Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:47 6:25
136 Ariel Torres So Piedmont Hills 18:50 6:26
137 Kasey Lewallen Sr Lancaster 18:50 6:26
138 Steven Seal Jr Hesperia 18:51 6:26
139 Albert Trujillo Fr Riverside Poly 18:52 6:26
140 Moradi Wais Sr James Lick 18:56 6:28
141 Tony Perez So Santa Ana 18:57 6:28
142 Mohamma Shek Sr Piedmont Hills 18:59 6:29
143 Michael Ton Jr Helix 19:16 6:35
144 Previn Witana Sr Riverside Poly 19:17 6:35
145 Kyle Yamauchi Sr Piedmont Hills 19:20 6:36
146 Alvaro Martinez Jr Century 19:21 6:36
147 Gio Salinas Jr Santa Ana 19:37 6:42
148 Dan Will Sr Foothill (ple) 19:40 6:43
149 David Billeci Jr Pittsburg 19:49 6:46
150 Riley Kellogg So Lancaster 19:53 6:47
151 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill (ple) 20:21 6:57
152 Fernand Magana Sr Century 20:34 7:01
153 Anthony Bonilla Jr Palmdale 20:36 7:02
154 Robe Thompson Fr Pittsburg 20:47 7:06
155 Phillip Davis Jr Bakersfield 21:42 7:24
156 Moradi Elias Jr James Lick 22:08 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
79:36
15:55
5:26
46 John Sullivan
Jr
15:32
5:18
2
Riley Sullivan
So
15:41
5:21
3
Scott Blair
So
15:45
5:23
5
Chris Mosier
Jr
16:13
5:32
14
Nick Sottosanto
Sr
16:25
5:36
22








2 Fallbrook Union
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
82:02
16:24
5:36
111 Todd Vanduzer
So
16:07
5:30
11
Bret Hasvold
So
16:17
5:33
15
Josh Smith
So
16:19
5:34
17
Vinny Granata
Jr
16:36
5:40
31
Forest Whitfield
Jr
16:43
5:42
37








3 Fountain Valley
7-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:51
82:21
16:28
5:37
135 Jeremy Williams
Sr
16:01
5:28
10
Preston Switzer
Sr
16:18
5:34
16
James Ko
Sr
16:31
5:38
27
Chirs Ord
Sr
16:39
5:41
34
Alex Blanning
Jr
16:52
5:45
48








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Castro Valley
12-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:24
82:51
16:34
5:39
151 Elliot Nicholson
Sr
16:21
5:35
19
Matt Riley
Jr
16:25
5:36
21
James Fazzio
So
16:37
5:40
32
Mike Langella
So
16:43
5:42
38
Jack Leng
So
16:45
5:43
41








5 Birmingham
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:26
82:32
16:30
5:38
165 Edwi Hernandes
Jr
15:47
5:23
6
Luis Aguilar
Sr
15:55
5:26
8
Julio Tellez
So
16:35
5:40
30
Jonatan Gomez
Jr
17:02
5:49
56
Issac Gomez
So
17:13
5:53
65








6 Redlands East Valley
13-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
83:20
16:40
5:41
180 Matt Mackenzie
So
16:23
5:35
20
Nick Herrin
Sr
16:30
5:38
26
Matthew Sartori
Jr
16:38
5:41
33
Jose Marquez
Sr
16:54
5:46
50
Eph Szwabowski
So
16:55
5:46
51








7 Chino
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:07
83:52
16:46
5:43
215 Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:07
5:30
13
Garrett McGuire
Jr
16:42
5:42
36
Jerem Hampton
Sr
16:51
5:45
46
Steven Harbin
Sr
16:58
5:47
53
Julio Tapia
Jr
17:14
5:53
67








8 Rancho Verde
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:58
84:27
16:53
5:46
241 Gary Stroup
Sr
16:20
5:34
18
Joel Casillas
So
16:40
5:41
35
Jerome Gondek
Jr
16:51
5:45
47
Lawrenc Gregge
Jr
17:18
5:54
70
Jose Lopez
Sr
17:18
5:54
71








9 Rio Mesa
18-15-13-11-9
Gap: 0:21
84:54
16:59
5:48
264 Keith McConnell
Sr
16:47
5:44
43
Mike Roman
Fr
16:50
5:45
45
Sterling Granger
Jr
17:01
5:48
55
Ryan Daily
Jr
17:08
5:51
60
Gabe Soliz
So
17:08
5:51
61








10 Santa Ana
1-3-4-8-10
Gap: 3:19
85:08
17:02
5:49
280 Sergio Tapia
Sr
15:28
5:17
1
Juan Paredes
So
16:25
5:36
23
Edgar Aguilar
Jr
16:32
5:39
28
Johnny Garcia
Sr
17:56
6:07
105
Adul Dominguez
Jr
18:47
6:25
123








11 Ventura
14-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:00
85:16
17:03
5:49
282 Austin Tovar
Jr
16:28
5:37
24
Ben Bernaldo
Jr
16:34
5:39
29
Stephen Hennek
Sr
17:21
5:55
72
Brando Johnson
Sr
17:25
5:57
77
David Trejo
Jr
17:28
5:58
80








12 Taft
9-11-11-13-12
Gap: 1:34
85:36
17:07
5:51
313 Zane Zeidler
Jr
16:07
5:30
12
Ca Shahmirzadi
Jr
16:49
5:44
44
Robert Zaragoza
So
17:23
5:56
73
Moises Mendoza
Sr
17:36
6:00
89
Gino Falcone
Jr
17:41
6:02
95








13 Yucaipa
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:26
85:53
17:11
5:52
317 Greg Bay
Sr
16:29
5:38
25
Tyler Miskin
Sr
16:53
5:46
49
Travis Clark
Sr
17:11
5:52
63
Aaron Adams
Sr
17:25
5:57
76
Michael Cooper
Sr
17:55
6:07
104








14 Bloomington
19-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:30
86:53
17:23
5:56
377 James Duron
Jr
17:05
5:50
58
Luis Carrete
Jr
17:09
5:51
62
Jesus Cardenas
Sr
17:31
5:59
84
Victor Carrillo
Jr
17:33
5:59
86
Jonathan Silva
Sr
17:35
6:00
87








15 Riverside Poly
5-12-14-14-15
Gap: 2:50
88:05
17:37
6:01
406 Jeff Pelarde
Jr
15:54
5:26
7
Fabian Pineda
Jr
17:12
5:52
64
Mark Westfall
Sr
17:38
6:01
93
Daniel Atwell
So
18:37
6:21
120
Tony Le
Jr
18:44
6:24
122








16 Lancaster
3-14-15-15-16
Gap: 2:58
87:40
17:32
5:59
409 Irvin Garcia
Sr
15:42
5:22
4
Andrew Case
Sr
17:24
5:56
74
Bryce Kellogg
Jr
17:45
6:03
98
Bryan Holtz
Sr
18:09
6:12
112
Tommy Daly
Sr
18:40
6:22
121








17 Hesperia
16-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:24
87:51
17:34
6:00
428 Mark Simpson
Sr
16:45
5:43
40
Steven Krueger
Jr
17:29
5:58
82
Joe Martinez
Fr
17:37
6:01
92
Joe Lona
Jr
17:51
6:06
103
Nick Hager
Sr
18:09
6:12
111








18 Palmdale
17-16-16-17-18
Gap: 3:50
90:22
18:04
6:10
449 Frank Onofre
Sr
16:46
5:43
42
Marco Quevedo
Sr
17:06
5:50
59
Juan Quevedo
Sr
17:47
6:04
101
Davey Ramos
Jr
18:07
6:11
110
Anthony Bonilla
Jr
20:36
7:02
137








19 Pittsburg
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:20
89:06
17:49
6:05
477 Saul Hernandez
Jr
17:13
5:53
66
Diego Duenas
Sr
17:30
5:58
83
Andre Gaston
Jr
17:48
6:05
102
Ricardo Galvan
Jr
18:02
6:09
108
Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
18:33
6:20
118








20 Century
6-17-18-19-20
Gap: 4:37
91:37
18:19
6:15
481 Roman Pascual
Jr
15:57
5:27
9
Luis Ramos
Sr
17:44
6:03
97
Salvado Hurtado
Jr
18:01
6:09
107
Alvaro Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:36
132
Fernand Magana
Sr
20:34
7:01
136








21 Piedmont Hills
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
92:14
18:27
6:18
576 Peter Wolfram
Sr
17:36
6:00
90
Darius Terry
So
18:14
6:13
114
Justin Arce
Jr
18:35
6:21
119
Ariel Torres
So
18:50
6:26
124
Mohamma Shek
Sr
18:59
6:29
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Dyeson So Fountain Valley 16:28 5:37 1/13 4/59 1/33 19:47
(3:19)
19:47
(3:19)
19:47
(3:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Zak Weinberg So Yucaipa 16:32 5:39
3 Alexis Silvas So Santa Ana Valley 16:33 5:39
4 Grant Van Horn So Centennial (bak) 16:35 5:40
5 Russell Westphal So Fountain Valley 16:49 5:44 2/13 7/59 1/31
6 Brant Jones So Centennial (bak) 16:50 5:45
7 Andy Cook So Yucaipa 17:04 5:49
8 Ryan Ernst So Arcadia 17:05 5:50
9 Johnatho Brown So Canyon Springs 17:06 5:50
10 Kris Romero So Arcadia 17:07 5:51
11 Juan C Labra So Santa Ana Valley 17:09 5:51
12 Carlo Malagon So Yucaipa 17:12 5:52
13 Nick Hollon So Poway 17:14 5:53
14 Ryan Mourey So Poway 17:15 5:53
15 Zack Teal So Poway 17:17 5:54
16 Vince Cirello So Steele Canyan 17:18 5:54
17 Franki Quintero So Yucaipa 17:20 5:55
18 Cesar Jimenez So Lynwood 17:21 5:55
19 Sami Haimoud So Marshall (la) 17:22 5:56
20 Craig Emerson So Yucaipa 17:23 5:56
21 Andrew Tyler So Redlands East Valley 17:23 5:56
22 Jerry Zhou So Arcadia 17:23 5:56
23 William Macneil So Arcadia 17:24 5:56
24 Sergio Sandoval So Rubidoux 17:26 5:57
25 Phillip Arroyo So Marina 17:30 5:58
26 Scott Morrison So Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:58
27 Ben Blackburn So Crescenta Valley 17:42 6:02
28 Oma Hernandez So Birmingham 17:42 6:02
29 Joe Coronado So Hart 17:43 6:03
30 Jaylon Martin So Lynwood 17:44 6:03
31 Javier Madrid So Yucaipa 17:44 6:03
32 Gerzain Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 17:44 6:03
33 Weston Hall So Marina 17:45 6:03
34 Brent Trombley So Mission Viejo 17:45 6:03
35 Corbin Bachman So Yucaipa 17:55 6:07
36 Matthew Tyler So Redlands East Valley 17:56 6:07
37 Matthew Herrin So Redlands East Valley 17:59 6:08
38 Ricky Nolan So Corona 17:59 6:08
39 Titus Jahng So Fountain Valley 18:00 6:09 3/13 16/59 6/25 #PR! (SBP)
40 Daniel Yamane So Arcadia 18:00 6:09
41 Pablo Reynoso So Santa Ana Valley 18:01 6:09
42 Matt Corey So Steele Canyan 18:01 6:09
43 Jesus Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 18:04 6:10
44 Ray Hajduk So Hoover (gle) 18:05 6:10
45 Josh Smith So Corona 18:06 6:11
46 Mark Hung So Arcadia 18:06 6:11
47 Joe Hap So Highland (pal) 18:08 6:11
48 Fredy Ponce So Santa Ana Valley 18:08 6:11
49 Frank Bravo So Lynwood 18:09 6:12
50 Daniel Sahagun So Canyon Springs 18:09 6:12
51 Rene Taylor So Los Osos 18:10 6:12
52 Steve Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:11 6:12 4/13 19/59 4/20 20:40
(2:29)
20:40
(2:29)
20:40
(2:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Anth Rodriguez So Bell Gardens 18:12 6:13
54 Josh Johanson So Highland (pal) 18:13 6:13
55 Albert Lugo So Highland (pal) 18:13 6:13
56 Charlie Rudolph So Poway 18:14 6:13
57 Alan Almaraz So Bell Gardens 18:14 6:13
58 Carlo Cleveland So Birmingham 18:15 6:14
59 Jose Loreto So Hart 18:15 6:14
60 Erik Nanez So Oxnard 18:15 6:14
61 James Kitka So Thousand Oaks 18:16 6:14
62 Michael Guloyan So Hoover (gle) 18:17 6:14
63 David Wilde So Thousand Oaks 18:17 6:14
64 Alex Jaich So Fountain Valley 18:18 6:15 5/13 20/59 4/20 18:05 18:05 18:05
65 Gene Yang So Arcadia 18:20 6:15
66 Chad Stevens So Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:15
67 Frank Sanchez So Lynwood 18:21 6:16
68 Greg Burton So Highland (pal) 18:22 6:16
69 Johnathan Meza So Alta Loma 18:22 6:16
70 Juventin Roman So Rubidoux 18:23 6:16
71 Zach Jensen So Crescenta Valley 18:23 6:16
73 Hugo Arreola So Yucaipa 18:24 6:17
74 Andrew Wright So Thousand Oaks 18:26 6:17
75 Steven Coots So Marina 18:27 6:18
76 Evan Anderson So Steele Canyan 18:27 6:18
77 Taylor Minnick So Redlands East Valley 18:28 6:18
78 Henry Hyman Jr Poway 18:29 6:18
79 Steven Ems So Alta Loma 18:30 6:19
80 Ryan Germano So Yucaipa 18:32 6:20
81 Pedro Orozco So Bell Gardens 18:33 6:20
82 Omar Floes So Bell Gardens 18:34 6:20
83 John Almeida So Highland (pal) 18:35 6:21
84 Matt Bender So Corona 18:37 6:21
85 Tyler Holland So Steele Canyan 18:37 6:21
86 James Song So Arcadia 18:38 6:22
87 Steve Tomasek So Marina 18:41 6:23
88 Domonic Ferro So Redlands East Valley 18:44 6:24
89 Eric Gatlin So Marina 18:46 6:24
90 Brian Tran So Fountain Valley 18:47 6:25 6/13 22/59 4/15 #PR! (SBP)
91 Keith Pasma So Los Osos 18:47 6:25
92 Andrew Thach So Arcadia 18:48 6:25
93 Andy Peinado So Bell Gardens 18:49 6:25
94 Chris Espadas So Corona 18:52 6:26
95 Jose Arrellano So Hart 18:53 6:27
96 Greg Harris So Canyon Springs 18:53 6:27
97 Kelvin An So Arcadia 18:54 6:27
98 Minda Wang So Arcadia 18:55 6:27
99 Noel Moreno So Birmingham 18:55 6:27
100 John Do So Fountain Valley 18:56 6:28 7/13 25/59 3/10 19:43
(0:47)
19:43
(0:47)
19:43
(0:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Anthony Mesa So Canyon Springs 18:56 6:28
102 Remington Cox So Fountain Valley 18:58 6:28 8/13 26/59 3/10
103 Natha Narevsky So Poway 18:59 6:29
104 Mike McCarthy So Bakersfield 19:00 6:29
105 Micheal Ellison So Highland (pal) 19:04 6:30
106 Har Washington So Lynwood 19:07 6:31
107 Joshua Miranda So Highland (pal) 19:08 6:32
108 Greg Monroe So Poway 19:09 6:32
109 Tyler Dorsey So Corona 19:10 6:32
110 Jonatha Harrison So Glendale 19:10 6:32
111 Lane Morrison So Highland (pal) 19:11 6:33
112 Stanley Yang So Arcadia 19:12 6:33
113 Juan Corona So Indio 19:12 6:33
114 Marcos Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 19:15 6:34
115 Yash Rahimpour So Arcadia 19:16 6:35
116 Jose Rodriguez So Glendale 19:16 6:35
117 Travis Nelson So Quartz Hill 19:16 6:35
118 Kevin Romig So Fountain Valley 19:17 6:35 9/13 31/59 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
119 Davi Van Metre So Bakersfield 19:18 6:35
120 Wil Blalock So Arcadia 19:18 6:35
121 Agustin Olmeda So Highland (pal) 19:19 6:36
122 Derek Leung So Arcadia 19:20 6:36
123 Edga Hernandez So Glendale 19:20 6:36
124 John Meyers So Mission Viejo 19:23 6:37
125 James Campbell So Oxnard 19:25 6:38
126 Taylor Cariaga So Redlands East Valley 19:26 6:38
127 Robert Fitch So Corona 19:27 6:38
128 Max Hatchard So Marina 19:27 6:38
129 Matt Powell So Yucaipa 19:28 6:39
130 Jp Brar So Marina 19:32 6:40
131 Michael Opheim So Mission Viejo 19:34 6:41
132 Doug Zuill So Poway 19:39 6:42
133 Wilson Kyi So Arcadia 19:40 6:43
134 Craig Wilson So Poway 19:40 6:43
135 Christian Ochoa So Arcadia 19:40 6:43
136 Kenji Chilcott So Thousand Oaks 19:41 6:43
137 Brian Poladian So Arcadia 19:41 6:43
138 Bj Shook So Yucaipa 19:43 6:44
139 Chris Grant So Oxnard 19:46 6:45
140 Justin Romars So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:45 10/13 35/59 3/7 24:46
(4:58)
24:46
(4:58)
24:46
(4:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
141 Daniel Campos So Bell Gardens 19:51 6:46
142 Herrera Clinton So Oxnard 19:52 6:47
143 Mark Brown So Thousand Oaks 19:54 6:48
144 Michael Rivas So Indio 19:59 6:49
145 Anthony Jovel So Bell Gardens 19:59 6:49
146 Brian Merchan So Hart 20:08 6:52
147 Timothy Manetti So Quartz Hill 20:08 6:52
148 Jerald Foster So Mission Viejo 20:09 6:53
149 Eli Deleon So Centennial (bak) 20:10 6:53
150 Isiah Valencia So Chino 20:11 6:53
151 Paul Bucci So Marina 20:29 6:59
152 Tony Flores So Bell Gardens 20:30 7:00
153 Domin Cisneros So Alta Loma 20:31 7:00
154 Raul Davila So Marshall (la) 20:34 7:01
155 Wayne Sun So Thousand Oaks 20:34 7:01
156 Madis Jesseman So Thousand Oaks 20:36 7:02
157 Travis Hinshaw So Canyon Springs 20:40 7:03
158 Octavio Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 20:47 7:06
159 Cyrus Haghigian So Crescenta Valley 20:48 7:06
160 Kyle Marquez So Los Osos 20:49 7:06
161 Billy Jordan So Yucaipa 20:50 7:07
162 Abel Hernandez So Bell Gardens 20:53 7:08
163 Matt Evans So Steele Canyan 20:54 7:08
164 Ari Onate So Glendale 20:54 7:08
165 Brando Brotsky So Crescenta Valley 20:56 7:09
166 Chad Manus So Canyon Springs 20:57 7:09
167 Rosel Deguzman So Glendale 21:04 7:11
168 Anthon Sportato So Thousand Oaks 21:09 7:13
169 Michael Donati So Marina 21:13 7:14
170 Keven Alvarado So Thousand Oaks 21:14 7:15
171 Rafik Wahbi So Arcadia 21:16 7:15
172 Ethan McEnroe So Bakersfield 21:18 7:16
173 Austin McGroaty Fr Marina 21:19 7:17
174 Eva De La Torre So Hart 21:22 7:18
175 Albert Carrillo So Bell Gardens 21:30 7:20
176 Garrett Shin So Marina 21:31 7:21
177 Andrew Lindsey So Fountain Valley 21:39 7:23 11/13 49/59 4/5 24:07
(2:28)
24:07
(2:28)
24:07
(2:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Anthony Velasco So West Covina 21:41 7:24
179 Allan Janoyan So Crescenta Valley 21:42 7:24
180 Randy Dudley So Fountain Valley 21:45 7:25 12/13 52/59 3/3 22:51
(1:06)
22:51
(1:06)
22:51
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
181 Fran Hernandez So Glendale 21:46 7:26
182 Justion Catalano So Fountain Valley 22:03 7:32 13/13 53/59 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
183 Adam Hahn So Alta Loma 22:08 7:33
184 Kevin Siu So Marshall (la) 22:21 7:38
185 Rene Espinoza So Oxnard 22:29 7:40
186 Nat Almendarez So Chino 22:34 7:42
187 Jeremy Hurtado So Alta Loma 22:35 7:42
188 Nick McCann So Fontana 22:57 7:50
189 Alex Torres So Oxnard 23:04 7:52
190 Robert Pina So Oxnard 23:06 7:53
191 Rene Farfan So Channel Islands 23:09 7:54
192 Horaci Montoya So Bell Gardens 23:09 7:54
193 Chrisoph Wayne So Highland (pal) 23:13 7:55
194 Erick Azarte So Fontana 23:36 8:03
195 Octavio Mendez So Oxnard 24:15 8:17
196 Marshall Klein So Mission Viejo 24:29 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
85:31
17:06
5:50
49 Zak Weinberg
So
16:32
5:39
2
Andy Cook
So
17:04
5:49
5
Carlo Malagon
So
17:12
5:52
10
Franki Quintero
So
17:20
5:55
15
Craig Emerson
So
17:23
5:56
17








2 Arcadia
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:59
17:24
5:56
88 Ryan Ernst
So
17:05
5:50
6
Kris Romero
So
17:07
5:51
8
Jerry Zhou
So
17:23
5:56
19
William Macneil
So
17:24
5:56
20
Daniel Yamane
So
18:00
6:09
35








3 Santa Ana Valley
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
87:31
17:30
5:58
113 Alexis Silvas
So
16:33
5:39
3
Juan C Labra
So
17:09
5:51
9
Gerzain Pineda
So
17:44
6:03
27
Pablo Reynoso
So
18:01
6:09
36
Jesus Pineda
So
18:04
6:10
38








4 Fountain Valley
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
87:46
17:33
5:59
139 Eric Dyeson
So
16:28
5:37
1
Russell Westphal
So
16:49
5:44
4
Titus Jahng
So
18:00
6:09
34
Steve Nguyen
So
18:11
6:12
45
Alex Jaich
So
18:18
6:15
55








5 Poway
6-5-3-5-5
Gap: 1:15
88:29
17:42
6:02
151 Nick Hollon
So
17:14
5:53
11
Ryan Mourey
So
17:15
5:53
12
Zack Teal
So
17:17
5:54
13
Charlie Rudolph
So
18:14
6:13
49
Henry Hyman
Jr
18:29
6:18
66








6 Redlands East Valley
9-8-6-7-6
Gap: 1:21
90:30
18:06
6:11
220 Andrew Tyler
So
17:23
5:56
18
Matthew Tyler
So
17:56
6:07
31
Matthew Herrin
So
17:59
6:08
32
Taylor Minnick
So
18:28
6:18
65
Domonic Ferro
So
18:44
6:24
74








7 Lynwood
8-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:46
90:42
18:08
6:11
227 Cesar Jimenez
So
17:21
5:55
16
Jaylon Martin
So
17:44
6:03
25
Frank Bravo
So
18:09
6:12
43
Frank Sanchez
So
18:21
6:16
58
Har Washington
So
19:07
6:31
85








8 Marina
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
91:09
18:14
6:13
260 Phillip Arroyo
So
17:30
5:58
21
Weston Hall
So
17:45
6:03
28
Steven Coots
So
18:27
6:18
63
Steve Tomasek
So
18:41
6:23
73
Eric Gatlin
So
18:46
6:24
75








9 Highland (pal)
15-14-12-10-9
Gap: 0:27
91:31
18:18
6:15
265 Joe Hap
So
18:08
6:11
41
Josh Johanson
So
18:13
6:13
47
Albert Lugo
So
18:13
6:13
48
Greg Burton
So
18:22
6:16
59
John Almeida
So
18:35
6:21
70








10 Steele Canyan
7-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:36
93:17
18:39
6:22
299 Vince Cirello
So
17:18
5:54
14
Matt Corey
So
18:01
6:09
37
Evan Anderson
So
18:27
6:18
64
Tyler Holland
So
18:37
6:21
72
Matt Evans
So
20:54
7:08
112








11 Corona
14-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:11
92:44
18:33
6:20
309 Ricky Nolan
So
17:59
6:08
33
Josh Smith
So
18:06
6:11
39
Matt Bender
So
18:37
6:21
71
Chris Espadas
So
18:52
6:26
78
Tyler Dorsey
So
19:10
6:32
88








12 Bell Gardens
16-15-15-15-12
Gap: 0:37
92:22
18:28
6:18
310 Anth Rodriguez
So
18:12
6:13
46
Alan Almaraz
So
18:14
6:13
50
Pedro Orozco
So
18:33
6:20
68
Omar Floes
So
18:34
6:20
69
Andy Peinado
So
18:49
6:25
77








13 Canyon Springs
5-10-11-11-13
Gap: 3:34
93:44
18:45
6:24
323 Johnatho Brown
So
17:06
5:50
7
Daniel Sahagun
So
18:09
6:12
44
Greg Harris
So
18:53
6:27
80
Anthony Mesa
So
18:56
6:28
82
Travis Hinshaw
So
20:40
7:03
110








14 Thousand Oaks
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:25
93:00
18:36
6:21
326 James Kitka
So
18:16
6:14
53
David Wilde
So
18:17
6:14
54
Chad Stevens
So
18:20
6:15
57
Andrew Wright
So
18:26
6:17
62
Kenji Chilcott
So
19:41
6:43
100








15 Crescenta Valley
11-7-8-12-15
Gap: 3:26
95:19
19:04
6:30
331 Scott Morrison
So
17:30
5:58
22
Ben Blackburn
So
17:42
6:02
23
Zach Jensen
So
18:23
6:16
61
Cyrus Haghigian
So
20:48
7:06
111
Brando Brotsky
So
20:56
7:09
114








16 Hart
12-13-14-16-16
Gap: 3:39
96:21
19:16
6:35
377 Joe Coronado
So
17:43
6:03
24
Jose Loreto
So
18:15
6:14
51
Jose Arrellano
So
18:53
6:27
79
Brian Merchan
So
20:08
6:52
106
Eva De La Torre
So
21:22
7:18
117








17 Mission Viejo
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:44
101:20
20:16
6:55
453 Brent Trombley
So
17:45
6:03
29
John Meyers
So
19:23
6:37
93
Michael Opheim
So
19:34
6:41
99
Jerald Foster
So
20:09
6:53
107
Marshall Klein
So
24:29
8:21
125








18 Oxnard
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 4:14
99:47
19:57
6:49
471 Erik Nanez
So
18:15
6:14
52
James Campbell
So
19:25
6:38
94
Chris Grant
So
19:46
6:45
101
Herrera Clinton
So
19:52
6:47
103
Rene Espinoza
So
22:29
7:40
121








19 Alta Loma
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:13
102:06
20:25
6:58
477 Johnathan Meza
So
18:22
6:16
60
Steven Ems
So
18:30
6:19
67
Domin Cisneros
So
20:31
7:00
108
Adam Hahn
So
22:08
7:33
120
Jeremy Hurtado
So
22:35
7:42
122








20 Glendale
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:54
99:44
19:57
6:48
501 Jonatha Harrison
So
19:10
6:32
89
Jose Rodriguez
So
19:16
6:35
91
Edga Hernandez
So
19:20
6:36
92
Ari Onate
So
20:54
7:08
113
Rosel Deguzman
So
21:04
7:11
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
92:46
18:33
6:20
33 Mark Hung
So
18:06
6:11
3
Gene Yang
So
18:20
6:15
4
James Song
So
18:38
6:22
7
Andrew Thach
So
18:48
6:25
9
Kelvin An
So
18:54
6:27
10








2 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:44
92:03
18:25
6:17
35 Javier Madrid
So
17:44
6:03
1
Corbin Bachman
So
17:55
6:07
2
Hugo Arreola
So
18:24
6:17
5
Ryan Germano
So
18:32
6:20
6
Matt Powell
So
19:28
6:39
21








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
95:46
19:09
6:32
75 Brian Tran
So
18:47
6:25
8
John Do
So
18:56
6:28
12
Remington Cox
So
18:58
6:28
13
Kevin Romig
So
19:17
6:35
18
Justin Romars
So
19:48
6:45
24








4 Highland (pal)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:09
99:55
19:59
6:49
107 Micheal Ellison
So
19:04
6:30
14
Joshua Miranda
So
19:08
6:32
15
Lane Morrison
So
19:11
6:33
16
Agustin Olmeda
So
19:19
6:36
19
Chrisoph Wayne
So
23:13
7:55
43








5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
102:00
20:24
6:58
142 Max Hatchard
So
19:27
6:38
20
Jp Brar
So
19:32
6:40
22
Paul Bucci
So
20:29
6:59
28
Michael Donati
So
21:13
7:14
35
Austin McGroaty
Fr
21:19
7:17
37








6 Bell Gardens
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
102:43
20:33
7:01
152 Daniel Campos
So
19:51
6:46
25
Anthony Jovel
So
19:59
6:49
27
Tony Flores
So
20:30
7:00
29
Abel Hernandez
So
20:53
7:08
33
Albert Carrillo
So
21:30
7:20
38








7 Thousand Oaks
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
103:27
20:41
7:04
157 Mark Brown
So
19:54
6:48
26
Wayne Sun
So
20:34
7:01
30
Madis Jesseman
So
20:36
7:02
31
Anthon Sportato
So
21:09
7:13
34
Keven Alvarado
So
21:14
7:15
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Miller Jr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:35 1/19 3/59 1/35 16:55
(0:33)
16:55
(0:33)
16:55
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jace Hinesly Jr Trabuco Hills 16:44 5:43
3 Steven Upham Jr Sultana 16:49 5:44
4 Zach Mujica Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:46
5 Clifford Smith Sr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:48 2/19 9/59 2/32 17:23
(0:24)
17:23
(0:24)
17:23
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Estevan Arnold Jr Sultana 17:01 5:48
7 Seth Black Jr Sultana 17:03 5:49
8 Anthony Cachu Jr El Rancho 17:08 5:51
9 Matt Marion Jr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51 3/19 11/59 2/27 17:31
(0:22)
17:31
(0:22)
17:31
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jack Turner Jr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52 4/19 12/59 1/22 17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Dan Ramirez Sr Hart 17:13 5:53
12 Jorge Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:54
13 Brandon Wells Fr El Toro 17:21 5:55
14 Chris Berg Jr Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:55
15 Taylor Willard Jr Aliso Niguel 17:22 5:56
16 Anthon Trinidad Jr Corona 17:23 5:56
17 Carlos Joya Jr El Rancho 17:24 5:56
18 Alex Rengifo Jr Aliso Niguel 17:24 5:56
19 Maurici Samayoa Jr El Rancho 17:28 5:58
20 Alex Huff Jr Marina 17:31 5:59
21 Johnathan Hay Jr Fountain Valley 17:31 5:59 5/19 13/59 1/20 #PR! (SBP)
22 Zach Herrill So Rancho Buena Vista 17:39 6:01
23 Thomas Blair Sr Trabuco Hills 17:49 6:05
24 Aaron Wright Sr Highland (pal) 17:50 6:05
25 Albert Diaz Jr Cajon 17:50 6:05
26 Sergio Vasquez Jr Sultana 17:52 6:06
27 Jason Takahashi Jr Fountain Valley 17:55 6:07 6/19 15/59 1/18 18:54
(0:59)
18:54
(0:59)
18:54
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kirby Bolick Sr Hart 17:56 6:07
29 Alex Yocky Jr Trabuco Hills 17:57 6:08
30 Eric Coffman Jr Warren 17:58 6:08
31 Jesse Calandra Sr Corona 17:58 6:08
32 Kyle Wagoner Sr Fountain Valley 18:00 6:09 7/19 16/59 1/17 18:50
(0:50)
18:50
(0:50)
18:50
(0:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Taylor Frazier Jr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:10
34 Tom Dunivin Sr El Toro 18:05 6:10
35 Thomas Lucero Jr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:11
36 Mike O'Sullivan Jr El Toro 18:07 6:11
37 Brian Kahovec Sr Saugus 18:08 6:11
38 Erick Solis Jr Saddleback 18:08 6:11
39 Alvaro Romero Jr El Rancho 18:09 6:12
40 Josh Quinones Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:10 6:12
41 Anth Rodriquez So Highland (pal) 18:10 6:12
42 Kien Giang Jr Fountain Valley 18:10 6:12 8/19 18/59 1/13 19:21
(1:11)
19:21
(1:11)
19:21
(1:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Dashan Craft Sr Warren 18:11 6:12
44 Antho Resendes Jr El Toro 18:11 6:12
45 Lane Meier Jr El Toro 18:17 6:14
46 Joseph Huizar Jr El Rancho 18:17 6:14
47 Trinity Jones Jr Escondido 18:19 6:15
48 Christo Safranski Sr Mission Viejo 18:20 6:15
49 Sean Lawson Sr El Toro 18:20 6:15
50 Craig Rice Sr Chaparral 18:21 6:16
51 Nick Palomino Sr Saugus 18:24 6:17
52 David Stowitts Jr Redlands 18:24 6:17
53 Kevin Pryor Sr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17 9/19 21/59 1/10 18:14 18:14 18:14
54 Dan Champoux Jr Sultana 18:26 6:17
55 Rich Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 18:27 6:18
56 Sebastian Cerda Jr Temecula Valley 18:28 6:18
57 Aldo Gordian Jr Warren 18:31 6:19
58 Jim Caton Sr Temecula Valley 18:31 6:19
59 Juan Mejia Jr Anaheim 18:32 6:20
60 Lou-Jin Green Jr El Camino 18:33 6:20
61 Andrew Silva Jr Saddleback 18:34 6:20
62 Scott Clemons Jr Escondido 18:34 6:20
63 Sean Rathbone Jr Sultana 18:35 6:21
64 Jared Rios Sr Redlands East Valley 18:35 6:21
65 Kyle Dempster Jr El Toro 18:36 6:21
66 Brian Packer Sr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
67 Marco Guzman Sr El Rancho 18:38 6:22
68 David Baca Jr Escondido 18:40 6:22
69 Pablo Sanchez Jr Anaheim 18:40 6:22
70 Christian Cruz Jr Saddleback 18:40 6:22
71 Chris Hale Sr Redlands 18:41 6:23
72 Alan Munoz Jr Corona 18:44 6:24
73 Scott Watanabe Jr Saugus 18:45 6:24
74 Jorg Hernandez Jr Los Angeles 18:45 6:24
75 John Tomasek Sr Marina 18:46 6:24
76 Patrick Roman Jr Escondido 18:48 6:25
77 Chris Jackson So Escondido 18:48 6:25
78 Cesar Zarate Jr Saddleback 18:49 6:25
79 Ben Wang Jr El Toro 18:49 6:25
80 Drew Pomatti Jr Santa Monica 18:50 6:26
81 Matt Thompson Jr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:26 10/19 23/59 1/6 19:22
(0:32)
19:22
(0:32)
19:22
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
82 James Bunning Jr Mission Viejo 18:51 6:26
83 Christ Meshesha Jr Redlands East Valley 18:52 6:26
84 Kirk Sundstrom Jr Cajon 18:52 6:26
85 Br Kaiser-Cipolla Jr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:26
86 George Gomez Jr Bloomington 18:53 6:27
87 Garr Hazlewood Jr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:27 11/19 24/59 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
88 Daniel Simpson Sr Valencia (val) 18:54 6:27
89 Rolando Chavez Jr Anaheim 18:54 6:27
90 Patrick Sumers Jr Mission Viejo 18:54 6:27
91 Matt Dickerson Sr Valencia (val) 18:55 6:27
92 Victor Palacios Jr Saddleback 18:57 6:28
93 Aaron Rivera Jr Indio 18:57 6:28
94 Vladi Powers Sr Santa Monica 18:58 6:28
95 Michael Sharifi Jr Redlands 19:02 6:30
96 Greg Mirsky Sr Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
97 Ryan Lin Jr Santa Monica 19:04 6:30
98 Rafael Garza Jr Anaheim 19:05 6:31
99 Daniel Gaitan Jr El Toro 19:05 6:31
100 Dar Matsumoto Jr El Toro 19:05 6:31
101 Devore-Koehler Jr Redlands 19:06 6:31
102 Tony York So Escondido 19:07 6:31
103 Leland Tripp Jr Bloomington 19:10 6:32
104 Nick Olszewski Sr Temecula Valley 19:11 6:33
105 Travis Mc Millon Jr Hart 19:12 6:33
106 James Gunn Sr Sultana 19:14 6:34
107 Derri Velasquez Jr Bloomington 19:16 6:35
108 Robbie Lyons Jr Escondido 19:17 6:35
109 Zack Kalmen Sr El Toro 19:17 6:35
110 Moises Cuevas Jr Saddleback 19:18 6:35
111 Jeffrey Cohen Jr Granada Hills Chart 19:19 6:36
112 Emre Mangir Sr Santa Monica 19:19 6:36
113 Ronnie Norman Sr Warren 19:19 6:36
114 Christophe Mata Jr Granada Hills Chart 19:21 6:36
115 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 19:21 6:36
116 William Brown Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:22 6:37
117 Schermerh Scott So Granada Hills Chart 19:24 6:37
118 Daniel Luna Sr Saddleback 19:24 6:37
119 Robert Doyle Sr Saugus 19:26 6:38
120 Darrell Owens Sr El Toro 19:28 6:39
121 Gerrit Mack Sr Corona 19:29 6:39
122 Jake Johnson Sr Temecula Valley 19:31 6:40
123 Jose Calderon Jr Hart 19:32 6:40
124 Billy Moothart Jr El Toro 19:32 6:40
125 Matt Veverka Jr Temecula Valley 19:34 6:41
126 Jeff Hammons Sr Quartz Hill 19:35 6:41
127 Greg Miller Jr Corona 19:36 6:41
128 Jeff Hutchins Sr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:42
129 Hassan Muhmud Jr Saddleback 19:40 6:43
130 Paul Gregory Sr Redlands 19:40 6:43
131 Alvaro Esquivel Jr Bloomington 19:41 6:43
132 Kyle Adams Sr Corona 19:41 6:43
133 Matt Kragen So Rancho Buena Vista 19:44 6:44
134 Rory Andrews Jr Redlands 19:46 6:45
135 Mike Corday Sr Fountain Valley 19:46 6:45 12/19 34/59 2/4 18:55 18:55 18:55
136 Jordan Recchia Jr Valencia (val) 19:53 6:47
137 Cody Kleppe So Rancho Buena Vista 19:55 6:48
138 Omid Adami Sr Santa Monica 19:57 6:49
139 David Barkschat Jr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:49
140 Gian Cara Jr San Gorgonio 19:58 6:49
141 Micah Jones Sr Hart 19:58 6:49
142 Phillip Madden So Rancho Buena Vista 19:59 6:49
143 Jacob Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:49
144 Ryan Marsh Sr Mission Viejo 20:00 6:50
145 Brando Rabidou Sr Chaparral 20:05 6:51
146 Ryan Raouf Jr Santa Monica 20:06 6:52
147 Garrett Parcells Jr Santa Monica 20:07 6:52
148 Daniel Dixon Sr Valencia (val) 20:08 6:52
149 Aaron Williams Sr Cajon 20:10 6:53
150 Jason Helfrich Jr Redlands 20:12 6:54
151 Nicholas Blake Jr Trabuco Hills 20:14 6:54
152 Dj Nishikawa Jr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:55 13/19 40/59 2/3
153 Ehric Haggard Jr Bloomington 20:17 6:55
154 Albert Pham Jr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:56 14/19 41/59 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
155 David Mercadel Sr Redlands 20:23 6:57
156 Alberto Lemus Jr Hollywood 20:24 6:58
157 Jesse Nabel Jr Santa Monica 20:25 6:58
158 Daniel Cardenas Sr Indio 20:28 6:59
159 David Rock Jr Fountain Valley 20:31 7:00 15/19 42/59 1/2 19:11 19:11 19:11
160 Cody Colegrove Jr Escondido 20:34 7:01
161 Steven Lopez Jr Granada Hills Chart 20:36 7:02
162 Ryan Marshall Jr El Toro 20:38 7:03
163 Kenny Madrid Sr Hart 20:38 7:03
164 Jacob Freimer Jr Santa Monica 20:39 7:03
165 Mike Bromberg Jr Santa Monica 20:44 7:05
166 Jose Lopez Jr Bloomington 20:44 7:05
167 Shaun Hissong Jr Quartz Hill 20:46 7:05
168 Willia Camargo Jr Anaheim 20:48 7:06
169 Martin Singson Jr Temecula Valley 20:48 7:06
170 Alex Guzman Jr Anaheim 20:49 7:06
171 Re Alda-Chester Jr San Gorgonio 20:50 7:07
172 Ryan Van Wie Sr Valencia (val) 20:50 7:07
173 Alex Hartdgen So Rancho Buena Vista 20:50 7:07
174 Kyle Valdillez Jr Hart 20:50 7:07
175 Chris Terriquez Jr San Gorgonio 20:51 7:07
176 Jeff White Jr Trabuco Hills 20:52 7:07
177 Scott Park Jr Hart 20:52 7:07
178 Kevin Tan Jr Trabuco Hills 20:53 7:08
179 Josh Lunetta Jr Hart 20:53 7:08
180 Patrick Espinosa Jr Valencia (val) 20:55 7:08
181 Jared Head Sr Warren 20:58 7:09
182 Christian Ruhe Sr Temecula Valley 20:58 7:09
183 Ivan Jaimes Jr Anaheim 20:59 7:10
184 Christian Acuna Jr Warren 21:00 7:10
185 Ryan Huerta Jr Corona 21:03 7:11
186 Jon Tanaka Jr Santa Monica 21:03 7:11
187 Wa Mohammed So Granada Hills Chart 21:04 7:11
188 Miguel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 21:05 7:12
189 Shawn Spencer Sr Hart 21:06 7:12
190 Alfonso Millan Fr Santa Ana 21:08 7:13
191 Raul Nolasco Jr Santa Ana 21:10 7:13
192 Ale Tompongko So Escondido 21:10 7:13
193 Long Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 21:10 7:13
194 Bing Cho Chen Jr San Gorgonio 21:11 7:14
195 Arseni Delacruz Jr Corona 21:14 7:15
196 Alphon Guereca Sr Saddleback 21:22 7:18
197 Art Montoya Sr Warren 21:25 7:19
198 Omar Rivera Sr Santa Ana 21:29 7:20
199 Jason Hseih Jr Fountain Valley 21:38 7:23 16/19 48/59 1/2
200 Andrew Ong Jr Fountain Valley 21:40 7:24 17/19 50/59 1/2 18:55 18:55 18:55
201 Noah Ng Sr Temecula Valley 21:42 7:24
202 Nabil Bouzida So Rancho Buena Vista 21:47 7:26
203 Diego Latorre Fr Quartz Hill 21:54 7:28
204 Jeff Chadwick Sr El Toro 22:06 7:33
205 Ryan Bockhorst Sr El Toro 22:09 7:34
206 Juan Garcia Sr Warren 22:17 7:36
207 Evan Smith Jr El Toro 22:20 7:37
208 Felix Lee Jr Channel Islands 22:21 7:38
209 Brett David Sr Hart 22:27 7:40
210 Timot Andrews Jr Mission Viejo 22:35 7:42
211 Corey Brown Jr Alta Loma 22:37 7:43
212 Philipp Krenz Jr Alta Loma 22:43 7:45
213 Daniel Johnson Jr Bloomington 22:48 7:47
214 Johnatha Taylor Jr Alta Loma 22:54 7:49
215 Eloy Rodriguez Sr Hollywood 23:07 7:53
216 Robert Harrison Sr Fountain Valley 23:19 7:57 18/19 57/59 1/1
217 Spencer Petzold Sr Valencia (val) 23:29 8:01
218 Brandin Garcia Sr El Rancho 23:32 8:02
219 Jeff Orlich Sr Hart 23:39 8:04
220 Eric Grielach Jr Warren 24:05 8:13
221 Robert Alvarado Jr Hollywood 24:18 8:18
222 Ryan Kramer Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:20 8:18
223 Jason Allen Jr Fountain Valley 24:35 8:23 19/19 59/59 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:12
17:02
5:49
43 Blake Miller
Jr
16:22
5:35
1
Clifford Smith
Sr
16:59
5:48
5
Matt Marion
Jr
17:09
5:51
9
Jack Turner
Jr
17:11
5:52
10
Johnathan Hay
Jr
17:31
5:59
18








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
86:06
17:13
5:53
52 Jace Hinesly
Jr
16:44
5:43
2
Zach Mujica
Jr
16:54
5:46
4
Jorge Arciniegas
Jr
17:18
5:54
12
Chris Berg
Jr
17:21
5:55
14
Thomas Blair
Sr
17:49
6:05
20








3 Sultana
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
87:11
17:26
5:57
80 Steven Upham
Jr
16:49
5:44
3
Estevan Arnold
Jr
17:01
5:48
6
Seth Black
Jr
17:03
5:49
7
Sergio Vasquez
Jr
17:52
6:06
21
Dan Champoux
Jr
18:26
6:17
43








4 El Rancho
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
88:26
17:41
6:02
112 Anthony Cachu
Jr
17:08
5:51
8
Carlos Joya
Jr
17:24
5:56
16
Maurici Samayoa
Jr
17:28
5:58
17
Alvaro Romero
Jr
18:09
6:12
33
Joseph Huizar
Jr
18:17
6:14
38








5 El Toro
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
90:01
18:00
6:09
146 Brandon Wells
Fr
17:21
5:55
13
Tom Dunivin
Sr
18:05
6:10
29
Mike O'Sullivan
Jr
18:07
6:11
31
Antho Resendes
Jr
18:11
6:12
36
Lane Meier
Jr
18:17
6:14
37








6 Escondido
12-12-12-11-6
Gap: 0:29
93:09
18:38
6:22
262 Trinity Jones
Jr
18:19
6:15
39
Scott Clemons
Jr
18:34
6:20
50
David Baca
Jr
18:40
6:22
54
Patrick Roman
Jr
18:48
6:25
59
Chris Jackson
So
18:48
6:25
60








7 Saddleback
11-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:49
93:08
18:38
6:21
267 Erick Solis
Jr
18:08
6:11
32
Andrew Silva
Jr
18:34
6:20
49
Christian Cruz
Jr
18:40
6:22
56
Cesar Zarate
Jr
18:49
6:25
61
Victor Palacios
Jr
18:57
6:28
69








8 Rancho Buena Vista
8-8-6-6-8
Gap: 2:05
93:22
18:40
6:22
284 Zach Herrill
So
17:39
6:01
19
Josh Quinones
Jr
18:10
6:12
34
Rich Hernandez
So
18:27
6:18
44
William Brown
Jr
19:22
6:37
88
Matt Kragen
So
19:44
6:44
99








9 Corona
7-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:13
93:10
18:38
6:22
285 Anthon Trinidad
Jr
17:23
5:56
15
Jesse Calandra
Sr
17:58
6:08
26
Alan Munoz
Jr
18:44
6:24
58
Gerrit Mack
Sr
19:29
6:39
91
Greg Miller
Jr
19:36
6:41
95








10 Mission Viejo
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:56
94:09
18:50
6:26
305 Taylor Frazier
Jr
18:04
6:10
28
Christo Safranski
Sr
18:20
6:15
40
James Bunning
Jr
18:51
6:26
63
Patrick Sumers
Jr
18:54
6:27
67
Ryan Marsh
Sr
20:00
6:50
107








11 Hart
5-5-9-12-11
Gap: 2:45
93:51
18:46
6:24
310 Dan Ramirez
Sr
17:13
5:53
11
Kirby Bolick
Sr
17:56
6:07
23
Travis Mc Millon
Jr
19:12
6:33
78
Jose Calderon
Jr
19:32
6:40
93
Micah Jones
Sr
19:58
6:49
105








12 Warren
9-9-8-8-12
Gap: 3:00
94:57
18:59
6:29
315 Eric Coffman
Jr
17:58
6:08
25
Dashan Craft
Sr
18:11
6:12
35
Aldo Gordian
Jr
18:31
6:19
46
Ronnie Norman
Sr
19:19
6:36
85
Jared Head
Sr
20:58
7:09
124








13 Anaheim
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
94:32
18:54
6:27
329 Juan Mejia
Jr
18:32
6:20
48
Pablo Sanchez
Jr
18:40
6:22
55
Rolando Chavez
Jr
18:54
6:27
66
Rafael Garza
Jr
19:05
6:31
73
Luis Garcia
Jr
19:21
6:36
87








14 Redlands
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:16
94:53
18:59
6:29
340 David Stowitts
Jr
18:24
6:17
42
Chris Hale
Sr
18:41
6:23
57
Michael Sharifi
Jr
19:02
6:30
71
Devore-Koehler
Jr
19:06
6:31
74
Paul Gregory
Sr
19:40
6:43
96








15 Temecula Valley
14-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:06
95:15
19:03
6:30
355 Sebastian Cerda
Jr
18:28
6:18
45
Jim Caton
Sr
18:31
6:19
47
Nick Olszewski
Sr
19:11
6:33
77
Jake Johnson
Sr
19:31
6:40
92
Matt Veverka
Jr
19:34
6:41
94








16 Santa Monica
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:07
96:08
19:14
6:34
391 Drew Pomatti
Jr
18:50
6:26
62
Vladi Powers
Sr
18:58
6:28
70
Ryan Lin
Jr
19:04
6:30
72
Emre Mangir
Sr
19:19
6:36
84
Omid Adami
Sr
19:57
6:49
103








17 Bloomington
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
97:17
19:27
6:38
429 George Gomez
Jr
18:53
6:27
64
Leland Tripp
Jr
19:10
6:32
76
Derri Velasquez
Jr
19:16
6:35
80
Alvaro Esquivel
Jr
19:41
6:43
97
Ehric Haggard
Jr
20:17
6:55
112








18 Valencia (val)
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
98:40
19:44
6:44
464 Daniel Simpson
Sr
18:54
6:27
65
Matt Dickerson
Sr
18:55
6:27
68
Jordan Recchia
Jr
19:53
6:47
101
Daniel Dixon
Sr
20:08
6:52
110
Ryan Van Wie
Sr
20:50
7:07
120








19 Granada Hills Chart
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:45
99:44
19:57
6:48
499 Jeffrey Cohen
Jr
19:19
6:36
83
Christophe Mata
Jr
19:21
6:36
86
Schermerh Scott
So
19:24
6:37
89
Steven Lopez
Jr
20:36
7:02
113
Wa Mohammed
So
21:04
7:11
128








20 San Gorgonio
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:13
104:00
20:48
7:06
604 Gian Cara
Jr
19:58
6:49
104
Re Alda-Chester
Jr
20:50
7:07
119
Chris Terriquez
Jr
20:51
7:07
122
Long Huynh
Jr
21:10
7:13
129
Bing Cho Chen
Jr
21:11
7:14
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
91:20
18:16
6:14
26 Jason Takahashi
Jr
17:55
6:07
1
Kyle Wagoner
Sr
18:00
6:09
3
Kien Giang
Jr
18:10
6:12
5
Kevin Pryor
Sr
18:25
6:17
7
Matt Thompson
Jr
18:50
6:26
10








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Toro
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
93:55
18:47
6:25
50 Sean Lawson
Sr
18:20
6:15
6
Kyle Dempster
Jr
18:36
6:21
8
Ben Wang
Jr
18:49
6:25
9
Daniel Gaitan
Jr
19:05
6:31
13
Dar Matsumoto
Jr
19:05
6:31
14








3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
94:30
18:54
6:27
54 Alex Yocky
Jr
17:57
6:08
2
Thomas Lucero
Jr
18:06
6:11
4
Br Kaiser-Cipolla
Jr
18:52
6:26
11
Jeff Hutchins
Sr
19:37
6:42
17
David Barkschat
Jr
19:58
6:49
20








4 Santa Monica
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
102:01
20:24
6:58
130 Ryan Raouf
Jr
20:06
6:52
23
Garrett Parcells
Jr
20:07
6:52
24
Jesse Nabel
Jr
20:25
6:58
26
Jacob Freimer
Jr
20:39
7:03
28
Mike Bromberg
Jr
20:44
7:05
29








5 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:25
106:51
21:22
7:18
145 Cody Kleppe
So
19:55
6:48
19
Phillip Madden
So
19:59
6:49
21
Alex Hartdgen
So
20:50
7:07
30
Nabil Bouzida
So
21:47
7:26
36
Ryan Kramer
Jr
24:20
8:18
39








6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
104:19
20:52
7:07
158 Kenny Madrid
Sr
20:38
7:03
27
Kyle Valdillez
Jr
20:50
7:07
31
Scott Park
Jr
20:52
7:07
32
Josh Lunetta
Jr
20:53
7:08
33
Shawn Spencer
Sr
21:06
7:12
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:38
99:44
19:57
6:48
27 Garr Hazlewood
Jr
18:53
6:27
1
Mike Corday
Sr
19:46
6:45
5
Dj Nishikawa
Jr
20:16
6:55
6
Albert Pham
Jr
20:18
6:56
7
David Rock
Jr
20:31
7:00
8








2 El Toro
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:49
101:01
20:12
6:54
30 Zack Kalmen
Sr
19:17
6:35
2
Darrell Owens
Sr
19:28
6:39
3
Billy Moothart
Jr
19:32
6:40
4
Ryan Marshall
Jr
20:38
7:03
9
Jeff Chadwick
Sr
22:06
7:33
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brando Jauregui Fr Saugus 16:48 5:44
2 James Cameron Fr Mission Viejo 17:06 5:50
3 Jimmy Nichols Fr A.B. Miller 17:25 5:57
4 Uriel Aguirre Fr Fallbrook Union 17:35 6:00
5 Francis Santiago Fr Madera 17:40 6:02
6 Alex Guzman Fr Madera 17:45 6:03
7 Juan Arciniegas Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 6:04
8 Victor Gomez Fr A.B. Miller 17:48 6:05
9 Denni Antonson Fr Mission Viejo 17:51 6:06
10 Jose Ortega Fr Madera 17:52 6:06
11 Kamer Patersen Fr Cajon 17:52 6:06
12 Weston Cole Fr Mission Viejo 17:54 6:07
13 Alfonso Castillo Fr Madera 17:55 6:07
14 Chris Bissonette Fr Canyon (cc) 17:56 6:07
15 Matthew Mosier Fr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
16 Alfonso Perez Fr Madera 18:04 6:10
17 Michael Moran Fr Fairfield 18:11 6:12
18 Robert Gomez Fr Narbonne 18:16 6:14
19 Chris Whitaker Fr Centennial (bak) 18:26 6:17
20 Sergio Ramirez Fr Narbonne 18:31 6:19
21 Anthony Pizzo Fr Canyon (cc) 18:32 6:20
22 Tim Snow Fr Canyon (cc) 18:33 6:20
23 Thomas Mireles Fr Madera 18:40 6:22
24 Adam Grokett Fr Canyon (cc) 18:46 6:24
25 Juan Martin Fr Rancho Verde 18:50 6:26
26 Jeff Tahauri Fr Sultana 18:51 6:26
27 Steven Tan Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:27
28 Gabriel Garcia Fr Eastlake 18:55 6:27
29 Blake Saunders Fr Canyon (cc) 18:55 6:27
30 Edwin Aguilar Fr Castle Park 18:58 6:28
31 Juan Vasquez Fr Century 18:59 6:29
32 Matt McKenzie Fr Cajon 19:00 6:29
33 Charl Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 19:00 6:29 1/20 27/59 17/24 #PR! (SBP)
34 Jason Ma Fr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29 2/20 28/59 8/22 #PR! (SBP)
35 John Chou Fr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:30 3/20 29/59 5/20
36 Kevin Noguera Fr Paramount 19:04 6:30
37 Alex Elizarraraz Fr Helix 19:05 6:31
38 Packard Greer Fr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:32 4/20 30/59 3/16 #PR! (SBP)
39 Jonathan Hansen Fr Madera 19:12 6:33
40 Christi Berglund Fr Cajon 19:13 6:34
41 Justin McGue Fr Royal 19:13 6:34
42 Chris Duarte Fr A.B. Miller 19:15 6:34
43 Victor Aldama Fr Madera 19:17 6:35
44 Andrew Duenez Fr Cajon 19:18 6:35
45 Josh Gonzales Fr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:35 5/20 32/59 3/13 #PR! (SBP)
46 Danie Rodriguez Fr Century 19:19 6:36
47 Will Shada Fr Fallbrook Union 19:20 6:36
48 Billy Roe Fr A.B. Miller 19:20 6:36
49 Henry Rugama Fr Hawthorne 19:22 6:37
50 Trev De Beritto Fr Canyon (cc) 19:23 6:37
51 Adam Bouziane Fr Saugus 19:31 6:40
52 Ricky Webster Fr Helix 19:33 6:40
53 Bryce Mullins Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
54 Andrew Wade Fr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:41 6/20 33/59 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
55 Chase Octon Fr Helix 19:35 6:41
56 Fabio Rojas Fr Paramount 19:39 6:42
57 Kyle Minnis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:43
58 Jonatha Velasco Fr A.B. Miller 19:43 6:44
59 Aaron Clark Fr Fairfield 19:44 6:44
60 Blake Wrobel Fr Taft 19:44 6:44
61 Joshua Steele Fr Mission Viejo 19:45 6:44
62 Loren Robb Fr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:45 7/20 35/59 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
63 Tod Brewster Fr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:45 8/20 36/59 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
64 Kevi Heinemann Fr Saugus 19:49 6:46
65 Alex Reich Fr Fallbrook Union 19:51 6:46
66 Jesus Placencia Fr Taft 19:51 6:46
67 Chri Rackauckas Fr Mission Viejo 19:52 6:47
68 Harrison Hall Fr Canyon (cc) 19:53 6:47
69 Dylan Kirchberg Fr Royal 19:53 6:47
70 Chris Mejia Fr Century 19:54 6:48
71 Joe Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48 9/20 38/59 1/4
72 Rocky Hayes Fr Taft 19:59 6:49
73 Russell Sager Fr Canyon (cc) 20:00 6:50
74 Ian Stuard Fr Canyon (cc) 20:00 6:50
75 Austin Peyton Fr Cajon 20:07 6:52
76 Jose Orozco Fr Century 20:08 6:52
77 Nickolas Wuest Fr Trabuco Hills 20:10 6:53
78 Jason Hata Fr Fountain Valley 20:10 6:53 10/20 39/59 1/4
79 Patric Goldberg Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13 6:54
80 James Dunn Fr Royal 20:14 6:54
81 Michael Hebert Fr Saugus 20:16 6:55
82 John Coles Fr Canyon (cc) 20:18 6:56
83 Todd Hopkins Fr Saugus 20:18 6:56
84 Paul Murufas Fr Millikan 20:20 6:56
85 Brenn Amirkhizi Fr Taft 20:23 6:57
86 Mizael Quevedo Fr Castle Park 20:24 6:58
87 Brendan Brooks Fr Mission Viejo 20:25 6:58
88 Robert McGuffin Fr Fairfield 20:25 6:58
89 Pedro Castro Fr Sultana 20:30 7:00
90 Rodolfo Perez Fr Paramount 20:32 7:00
91 Jere Krohngold Fr Mission Viejo 20:35 7:02
92 Trey Valdez Fr Cajon 20:43 7:04
93 Basheer Alas Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 7:04
94 Moises Garcia Fr Paramount 20:44 7:05
95 Alexande Hannis Fr Mission Viejo 20:47 7:06
96 Luis Moreno Fr A.B. Miller 20:49 7:06
97 Craig Hung Fr Mission Viejo 20:52 7:07
98 Kevin Adams Fr Fallbrook Union 20:54 7:08
99 Joe Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:55 7:08 11/20 43/59 1/4
100 Jesus Isaac Fr Paramount 20:59 7:10
101 Antoni Salmeron Fr Castle Park 21:01 7:10
102 Mikko David Fr Eastlake 21:03 7:11
103 Joseph O'Bard Fr Mission Viejo 21:03 7:11
104 Tony Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:11 12/20 44/59 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
105 Bryon Mak Fr Royal 21:04 7:11
106 Tsuba Furukawa Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12 13/20 45/59 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
107 Justin Lakhani Fr Royal 21:07 7:12
108 Myles Platt Fr Millikan 21:12 7:14
109 Michael Melitz Fr Fallbrook Union 21:12 7:14
110 Dan Lau Fr Fountain Valley 21:14 7:15 14/20 46/59 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
111 Alex Noble Fr Fallbrook Union 21:20 7:17
112 Nathan Call Fr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:19 15/20 47/59 1/1
113 Mike Arrellano Fr San Gorgonio 21:31 7:21
114 Vict Archibeque Fr Cajon 21:32 7:21
115 Tim Miller Jr Canyon (cc) 21:37 7:23
116 David Doan Fr Fountain Valley 21:41 7:24 16/20 51/59 1/1
117 Riley Tague Fr Mission Viejo 21:46 7:26
118 Daniel Matz Fr Trabuco Hills 22:02 7:31
119 Monte Dryer Fr Trabuco Hills 22:04 7:32
120 Josh Dominic Fr Fountain Valley 22:05 7:32 17/20 54/59 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
121 Daniel Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 22:05 7:32
122 Josh Adams Fr Eastlake 22:09 7:34
123 Dan Markham Fr Fallbrook Union 22:15 7:36
124 Pedro Jacobo Fr Century 22:17 7:36
125 Mike Randolph Fr Fountain Valley 22:17 7:36 18/20 55/59 1/1
126 Zachary Golden Fr Millikan 22:20 7:37
127 Chris Cruz Fr Canyon (cc) 22:31 7:41
128 Jeff De Gruchy Fr Helix 22:31 7:41
129 Alec Kepley Fr Fallbrook Union 22:33 7:42
130 Aaron Garcia Fr Hawthorne 22:44 7:46
131 Fabian Alva Fr Eastlake 22:52 7:48
132 Jason Evangelo Fr Eastlake 22:57 7:50
133 Adrian Bautista Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:51 19/20 56/59 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
134 Jacob Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:52
135 Matt Marino Fr Trabuco Hills 23:04 7:52
136 Ryne Contreras Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05 7:53
137 Scott Strickland Fr Mission Viejo 23:09 7:54
138 Kevin Chen Fr Royal 23:20 7:58
139 Aroldo Rios Fr A.B. Miller 23:42 8:05
140 Jose Luna Fr Castle Park 23:48 8:07
141 Robert Goode Fr A.B. Miller 24:05 8:13
142 Brandon Fields Fr Narbonne 24:05 8:13
143 George Campos Fr Canyon (cc) 24:23 8:19
144 Corey Kobel Fr Fountain Valley 24:25 8:20 20/20 58/59 1/1
145 Quinn Black Fr Sultana 24:37 8:24
146 Jonat Dempster Fr Trabuco Hills 24:39 8:25
147 Tanner Terry Fr Mission Viejo 24:51 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
89:16
17:51
6:06
50 Francis Santiago
Fr
17:40
6:02
5
Alex Guzman
Fr
17:45
6:03
6
Jose Ortega
Fr
17:52
6:06
10
Alfonso Castillo
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Alfonso Perez
Fr
18:04
6:10
16








2 Canyon (cc)
8-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:59
92:42
18:32
6:20
92 Chris Bissonette
Fr
17:56
6:07
14
Anthony Pizzo
Fr
18:32
6:20
17
Tim Snow
Fr
18:33
6:20
18
Adam Grokett
Fr
18:46
6:24
20
Blake Saunders
Fr
18:55
6:27
23








3 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:46
92:28
18:30
6:19
121 James Cameron
Fr
17:06
5:50
2
Denni Antonson
Fr
17:51
6:06
9
Weston Cole
Fr
17:54
6:07
12
Joshua Steele
Fr
19:45
6:44
47
Chri Rackauckas
Fr
19:52
6:47
51








4 A.B. Miller
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
93:31
18:42
6:23
130 Jimmy Nichols
Fr
17:25
5:57
3
Victor Gomez
Fr
17:48
6:05
8
Chris Duarte
Fr
19:15
6:34
34
Billy Roe
Fr
19:20
6:36
39
Jonatha Velasco
Fr
19:43
6:44
46








4 Trabuco Hills
6-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:54
93:58
18:48
6:25
130 Juan Arciniegas
Fr
17:47
6:04
7
Matthew Mosier
Fr
18:02
6:09
15
Steven Tan
Fr
18:53
6:27
21
Bryce Mullins
Fr
19:35
6:41
42
Kyle Minnis
Fr
19:41
6:43
45








6 Fountain Valley
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:18
95:31
19:06
6:31
147 Charl Cummings
Fr
19:00
6:29
26
Jason Ma
Fr
19:01
6:29
27
John Chou
Fr
19:02
6:30
28
Packard Greer
Fr
19:10
6:32
30
Josh Gonzales
Fr
19:18
6:35
36








7 Cajon
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:15
95:30
19:06
6:31
158 Kamer Patersen
Fr
17:52
6:06
11
Matt McKenzie
Fr
19:00
6:29
25
Christi Berglund
Fr
19:13
6:34
32
Andrew Duenez
Fr
19:18
6:35
35
Austin Peyton
Fr
20:07
6:52
55








8 Saugus
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
96:42
19:20
6:36
212 Brando Jauregui
Fr
16:48
5:44
1
Adam Bouziane
Fr
19:31
6:40
41
Kevi Heinemann
Fr
19:49
6:46
49
Michael Hebert
Fr
20:16
6:55
60
Todd Hopkins
Fr
20:18
6:56
61








9 Fallbrook Union
4-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:37
98:52
19:46
6:45
233 Uriel Aguirre
Fr
17:35
6:00
4
Will Shada
Fr
19:20
6:36
38
Alex Reich
Fr
19:51
6:46
50
Kevin Adams
Fr
20:54
7:08
68
Michael Melitz
Fr
21:12
7:14
73








10 Century
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
100:37
20:07
6:52
249 Juan Vasquez
Fr
18:59
6:29
24
Danie Rodriguez
Fr
19:19
6:36
37
Chris Mejia
Fr
19:54
6:48
54
Jose Orozco
Fr
20:08
6:52
56
Pedro Jacobo
Fr
22:17
7:36
78








11 Paramount
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
100:58
20:12
6:54
271 Kevin Noguera
Fr
19:04
6:30
29
Fabio Rojas
Fr
19:39
6:42
44
Rodolfo Perez
Fr
20:32
7:00
63
Moises Garcia
Fr
20:44
7:05
66
Jesus Isaac
Fr
20:59
7:10
69








12 Royal
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
101:31
20:18
6:56
288 Justin McGue
Fr
19:13
6:34
33
Dylan Kirchberg
Fr
19:53
6:47
53
James Dunn
Fr
20:14
6:54
59
Bryon Mak
Fr
21:04
7:11
71
Justin Lakhani
Fr
21:07
7:12
72








13 Eastlake
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:02
107:56
21:35
7:22
327 Gabriel Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:27
22
Mikko David
Fr
21:03
7:11
70
Josh Adams
Fr
22:09
7:34
76
Fabian Alva
Fr
22:52
7:48
79
Jason Evangelo
Fr
22:57
7:50
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
99:15
19:51
6:46
25 Andrew Wade
Fr
19:35
6:41
2
Loren Robb
Fr
19:48
6:45
3
Tod Brewster
Fr
19:48
6:45
4
Joe Garcia
Fr
19:54
6:48
6
Jason Hata
Fr
20:10
6:53
10








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon (cc)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
99:34
19:55
6:48
33 Trev De Beritto
Fr
19:23
6:37
1
Harrison Hall
Fr
19:53
6:47
5
Russell Sager
Fr
20:00
6:50
7
Ian Stuard
Fr
20:00
6:50
8
John Coles
Fr
20:18
6:56
12








3 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
103:42
20:44
7:05
79 Brendan Brooks
Fr
20:25
6:58
13
Jere Krohngold
Fr
20:35
7:02
14
Alexande Hannis
Fr
20:47
7:06
16
Craig Hung
Fr
20:52
7:07
17
Joseph O'Bard
Fr
21:03
7:11
19








4 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
105:12
21:02
7:11
82 Nickolas Wuest
Fr
20:10
6:53
9
Patric Goldberg
Fr
20:13
6:54
11
Basheer Alas
Fr
20:43
7:04
15
Daniel Matz
Fr
22:02
7:31
23
Monte Dryer
Fr
22:04
7:32
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
105:44
21:09
7:13
15 Joe Nguyen
Fr
20:55
7:08
1
Tony Ngo
Fr
21:04
7:11
2
Tsuba Furukawa
Fr
21:05
7:12
3
Dan Lau
Fr
21:14
7:15
4
Nathan Call
Fr
21:26
7:19
5








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
113:29
22:42
7:45
15 David Doan
Fr
21:41
7:24
1
Josh Dominic
Fr
22:05
7:32
2
Mike Randolph
Fr
22:17
7:36
3
Adrian Bautista
Fr
23:01
7:51
4
Corey Kobel
Fr
24:25
8:20
5








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41