Fountain Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmielle Garcia So V 18:48 6:04 3.1 22/117 1/2 1/3 15/19 #PR! (SBP)
Lauren Erickson Sr V 19:19 6:14 3.1 54/117 2/2 3/3 16/18 19:39
(0:20,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Michelle Urata Sr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 8/155 1/1 2/3 7/26 20:50
(1:46,8.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teeny Adams Jr Esperanza 18:01 5:49
2 heather cerney Jr Carondelet 18:06 5:50
3 Savannah Pio So Mira Costa High School 18:07 5:51
4 Carrie Soholt So King 18:10 5:52
5 Mary Reynolds Sr Mountain View 18:11 5:52
6 Bailey Miller Jr West Ranch HS 18:18 5:54
7 kellie houser Sr Carondelet 18:22 5:55
8 Kelsi Tippets Jr King 18:25 5:56
9 Hayley Scott Jr Oak Ridge 18:27 5:57
10 Chloe Allen Sr Clovis West High School 18:29 5:58
11 Caylie Choate So Highland 18:31 5:58
12 Michelle Callister Sr Crescenta Valley 18:33 5:59
13 Mary Bricks Buchanan High School 18:34 5:59
14 Aryn Foland So Mira Costa High School 18:38 6:01
15 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 18:41 6:02
16 Emily Stickney Jr Yucaipa 18:42 6:02
17 Carlotta Pham Sr Crescenta Valley 18:43 6:02
18 Allison Sturges Fr Mountain View 18:43 6:02
19 Lauren Petersen Sr Galt High School 18:43 6:02
20 Gianna Velasquez Jr El Toro 18:46 6:03
21 Jennifer Owen So West Ranch HS 18:47 6:04
22 Carmielle Garcia So Fountain Valley 18:48 6:04 1/2 1/3 15/19 #PR! (SBP)
23 Maxine Goyette Fr Oak Ridge 18:49 6:04
24 Megan Doeding Sr Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:05
25 Sarah Tusting Sr Benicia High School 18:52 6:05
26 LeeAnn Hold Fr Oak Ridge 18:53 6:05
27 Ashley Welker Fr West Ranch HS 18:55 6:06
28 Nora Norvell Sr Davis Senior High School 18:56 6:06
30 Taylor Lawson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:57 6:07
31 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis Senior High School 18:58 6:07
32 Jessica Smith So Highland 19:00 6:08
33 Samantha Ralstin So Oak Ridge 19:00 6:08
34 Kristine Talbot Sr Mountain View 19:01 6:08
35 Kelsey Smith Buchanan High School 19:02 6:08
36 Juliana Green Jr Davis Senior High School 19:02 6:08
37 nicole hood Jr Carondelet 19:03 6:09
38 Emily Goldstein Jr El Toro 19:03 6:09
39 Zoe Pappas Jr Mountain View 19:07 6:10
40 Caitlin Choate Sr Highland 19:08 6:10
41 Casey Candelaria Sr King 19:10 6:11
42 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 19:10 6:11
43 Alex Choy Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:11 6:11
44 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:11
45 Alice Baker Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:12 6:12
46 CHEN VICTORIA So Ayala High School 19:13 6:12
47 KATIE WEITZ Jr Ayala High School 19:13 6:12
48 Sam Walling Jr Galt High School 19:14 6:12
49 Anneke Kakebeen So Crescenta Valley 19:15 6:13
50 Claudia Pham So Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:13
51 Alex Westbrook Sr Mountain View 19:16 6:13
52 Maddie Hall Sr Davis Senior High School 19:17 6:13
53 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis Senior High School 19:17 6:13
54 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:14 2/2 3/3 16/18
55 Dana Schmalzel Buchanan High School 19:21 6:15
56 Shadeh Tabatabai Sr Mira Costa High School 19:22 6:15
57 Shannon Hagedorn So Mira Costa High School 19:29 6:17
58 Chelsea Janzen Buchanan High School 19:29 6:17
59 Samantha Phillips Fr West Ranch HS 19:30 6:17
60 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 19:31 6:18
61 Yumeng Wei Sr Crescenta Valley 19:32 6:18
62 Sue Choi Buchanan High School 19:35 6:19
63 Kristie Fields Jr Mira Costa High School 19:36 6:19
64 Kasey Tippets So King 19:36 6:19
65 Ladan Amiri So Esperanza 19:38 6:20
66 Marilyn Cortina Sr Highland 19:40 6:21
67 Eliza Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 19:42 6:21
68 Ashley Davis Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:43 6:22
69 Kayla Morrison So Yucaipa 19:44 6:22
70 JENNA LOCKMAN Jr Ayala High School 19:44 6:22
71 Geus Martina de Jr Mountain View 19:44 6:22
72 CHANDLER COLQUITT Fr Ayala High School 19:45 6:22
73 Amanda Palhegyi Jr Yucaipa 19:47 6:23
74 sara aliotti Sr Carondelet 19:47 6:23
75 megan beck So Carondelet 19:48 6:23
76 Aleyna LaCroix Jr Mira Costa High School 19:50 6:24
77 courtney weixel So Carondelet 19:51 6:24
78 Haar Charlotte ter Jr Davis Senior High School 19:52 6:25
79 Kelly Davidson Sr Esperanza 19:52 6:25
80 Nicole Brennan Jr Esperanza 19:53 6:25
81 Brittney Putman So Oak Ridge 19:53 6:25
82 NAOMI RICH Jr Ayala High School 20:00 6:27
83 Margot Sullivan Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:00 6:27
84 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 20:01 6:27
85 Kendal Waalk So West Ranch HS 20:02 6:28
86 Marissa Yabko Jr West Ranch HS 20:03 6:28
87 Lauren Sitler So West Ranch HS 20:04 6:28
88 Kori Smith Buchanan High School 20:04 6:28
89 Jacqueline Mansoor So Oak Ridge 20:05 6:29
90 Genna Smith Jr Yucaipa 20:05 6:29
91 Robin Yancey Jr Oak Ridge 20:06 6:29
92 Kelsea Tiapon So Galt High School 20:06 6:29
93 Aubrey Bowman So King 20:07 6:29
94 Hanna Peterson So King 20:09 6:30
95 Whittney Russell Buchanan High School 20:09 6:30
96 courtney gegg Jr Carondelet 20:11 6:31
97 ARIEL LOERA Jr Ayala High School 20:20 6:34
98 Tess Williams Fr Davis Senior High School 20:23 6:35
99 Juliette Personius Sr Mira Costa High School 20:25 6:35
100 NICHOLS FEVAN MC Sr Ayala High School 20:28 6:36
101 Alison Motor Sr Galt High School 20:29 6:36
102 Marci Thiessen Sr Clovis West High School 20:30 6:37
103 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 20:31 6:37
104 Annie Woelffer So St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:32 6:37
105 Chandler Rezendes Jr Yucaipa 20:34 6:38
106 Ericka Tucker Fr Yucaipa 20:45 6:42
107 Rebecca Asplund Jr King 20:46 6:42
108 Makena Lidie Fr El Toro 20:49 6:43
109 Rachael Cortina So Highland 20:51 6:44
110 Kristen O'Brient Sr El Toro 20:52 6:44
111 Brenna Hess Fr Highland 20:53 6:44
112 Danica Requejo Fr Yucaipa 20:58 6:46
113 Jessica Martinez Sr Highland 21:46 7:01
114 Hannah Brumbaum Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:56 7:05
115 Sadie Stephenson So Galt High School 22:31 7:16
116 Hillary Ainsworth Jr Galt High School 22:52 7:23
117 Ashley Hurst Jr Galt High School 23:09 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne Sr San Clemente High School 17:34 5:40
2 Lyndsie Etherton So Bullard 18:29 5:58
3 Catrina McAlister So Arcadia high School 18:40 6:01
4 Courtney Allen Hollister 18:57 6:07
5 Hayley Parkinson Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:59 6:07
6 Cassandra Llamas Jr Arcadia high School 19:00 6:08
7 Laura Bloom Jr Valencia High School 19:01 6:08
8 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:09 1/1 2/3 7/26
9 Alyssa Selve Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:07 6:10
10 Olivia Guadiana Sr Ventura High School 19:29 6:17
11 Sarah Darby Jr San Clemente High School 19:31 6:18
12 Ali Palmer So San Clemente High School 19:32 6:18
13 Megan McDaniel Sr Valencia High School 19:35 6:19
14 Kaitlyn Harrison So San Clemente High School 19:36 6:19
15 Andrea Bower So San Clemente High School 19:38 6:20
16 Ashley Szabo Sr San Clemente High School 19:39 6:20
17 Natalee Boyd So San Clemente High School 19:40 6:21
18 Martha Pena Jr Los Angeles High School 19:41 6:21
19 Jessica Gatton Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:42 6:21
20 Kelsey Elder Sr Quartz Hill High School 19:45 6:22
21 Meghan Malloy So Ventura High School 19:46 6:23
22 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 19:53 6:25
23 McKenzie Paul So Burbank High 19:54 6:25
24 Catlin Kelly Sr Arcadia high School 19:55 6:25
25 Natalie Galvan Sr El Rancho High School 20:01 6:27
26 Maggie Tortoledo Sr San Pedro High School 20:02 6:28
27 Amanda Anderson So Quartz Hill High School 20:02 6:28
28 Tiffany Lin Sr Arcadia high School 20:04 6:28
29 Ashley Katchadourian Sr Clovis East 20:08 6:30
30 Laura Perez Sr California High School 20:11 6:31
31 Tijerra Lynch So Ridgeview 20:12 6:31
32 Danielle Fillmore Jr King 20:12 6:31
33 Natasha Shah Sr Clovis East 20:13 6:31
34 Devon Goff So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:14 6:32
35 Priscilla Melendez So El Rancho High School 20:20 6:34
36 Jessica Huizar Jr Ridgeview 20:21 6:34
37 Ashley Duran Sr Ridgeview 20:23 6:35
38 Lisa Walters Jr Davis Senior High School 20:24 6:35
39 Jessica Flores Sr California High School 20:27 6:36
40 Kylie Keller Jr Esperanza 20:30 6:37
41 Emilie Evenson Sr Quartz Hill High School 20:30 6:37
42 Laura Delgado Jr San Pedro High School 20:31 6:37
43 Courtney Sharar Fr Clovis East 20:33 6:38
44 Taylor Votaw Sr Bullard 20:34 6:38
45 Breann Guzman So California High School 20:38 6:39
46 Lauren Hendrix Jr Quartz Hill High School 20:39 6:40
47 Jessica Brock Jr Long Beach Poly 20:39 6:40
48 Allison Burwell Sr Quartz Hill High School 20:40 6:40
49 Rosalinda Quinonez Sr El Rancho High School 20:41 6:40
50 Victoria Bruner Jr Burbank High 20:41 6:40
51 Angelica Hubbard Jr Arcadia high School 20:43 6:41
52 Shaina Katz Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:45 6:42
53 Halley Rainer So Davis Senior High School 20:46 6:42
54 Rachel Rea So Esperanza 20:47 6:42
55 Zaira Perez Sr Los Angeles High School 20:48 6:43
56 Megan Greenwood Jr Yucaipa 20:50 6:43
57 Amanda Songstad Sr Burbank High 20:52 6:44
58 Jazmine Navarro Jr California High School 20:52 6:44
59 Sarah Adams So Valencia High School 20:53 6:44
60 Tiana Thorp So San Pedro High School 20:54 6:45
61 Cassie Mejia Sr El Rancho High School 21:00 6:46
62 Natalie Carr Sr Ventura High School 21:02 6:47
63 Carly Nelson Jr Yucaipa 21:03 6:47
64 Gina Risetter So Esperanza 21:04 6:48
65 Michelle Duarte Hollister 21:04 6:48
66 Roudi Duan Jr Arcadia high School 21:05 6:48
67 Dayna Casillas Hollister 21:05 6:48
68 Marissa Telles So Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:06 6:48
69 Aimee Caplen Sr Long Beach Poly 21:06 6:48
70 Dana Randall Jr Davis Senior High School 21:07 6:49
71 Patti Perez So Burbank High 21:08 6:49
72 Desiree Armenclariz Fr Ridgeview 21:08 6:49
73 Judy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill High School 21:09 6:49
74 Rachel Udall Jr Burbank High 21:10 6:50
75 Grace Tobias Hollister 21:11 6:50
76 McKay Shaw Sr Ventura High School 21:12 6:50
77 Cindy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill High School 21:12 6:50
78 Anne Venable Jr Ventura High School 21:13 6:51
79 Gillian Lopez Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:14 6:51
80 Sarah Tomamichael Jr Clovis East 21:15 6:51
81 Anaiz Ortiz Sr Palmdale High School 21:16 6:52
82 Samantha Greer Sr Esperanza 21:17 6:52
83 Sandra Flores Sr El Rancho High School 21:17 6:52
84 Emily Bush So Yucaipa 21:18 6:52
85 Erica Hovind Sr San Pedro High School 21:20 6:53
86 Brittney Massie Fr Valencia High School 21:21 6:53
87 Valerie Rivas Jr California High School 21:21 6:53
88 Christina Davis Jr Yucaipa 21:22 6:54
89 Alex Dreves Sr Arcadia high School 21:23 6:54
90 Samantha Tucker Sr Yucaipa 21:23 6:54
91 Isabel Pina So El Rancho High School 21:24 6:54
92 Michelle McDaniel Sr Valencia High School 21:24 6:54
93 Hanna Bell Fr Esperanza 21:25 6:55
94 Natalie Lotz Sr El Toro 21:25 6:55
95 Mary Panushka Sr Ventura High School 21:26 6:55
96 Emma Griffie So Esperanza 21:27 6:55
97 Lara Schoen Jr Davis Senior High School 21:30 6:56
98 Yessica Gaytan So California High School 21:31 6:56
99 Julie Dominguez Jr El Rancho High School 21:34 6:57
100 Opland Carli Jr Crescenta Valley 21:37 6:58
101 Brianna Grisham Fr Yucaipa 21:40 6:59
102 Jennifer Contreras Sr Long Beach Poly 21:41 7:00
103 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis Senior High School 21:42 7:00
104 Jenny Farman Jr Davis Senior High School 21:44 7:01
105 Monica Lazo Sr Ridgeview 21:47 7:02
106 Linda Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 21:47 7:02
107 Elise Zvirbulis Sr Long Beach Poly 21:48 7:02
108 Agnes Kirakosyan Sr Burbank High 21:49 7:02
109 Laura Traeger Sr San Pedro High School 21:52 7:03
110 Jessica Gonzales Jr Clovis East 21:54 7:04
111 Elizabeth Reimer Fr Clovis East 21:55 7:04
112 Samantha Enriquez So King 21:57 7:05
113 Rachel Burke Jr El Toro 22:00 7:06
114 Rachel Shimabukuro Hollister 22:06 7:08
115 Morgan Schulz So Valencia High School 22:07 7:08
116 Rebecca Trupp Jr King 22:09 7:09
117 Suzie Chhouk Jr Long Beach Poly 22:11 7:09
118 Jasmine Chavez Sr California High School 22:15 7:11
119 Tonya Hernandez Jr Arvin High School 22:16 7:11
120 Claire Johnson Sr Bullard 22:18 7:12
121 Roxana Robledo Jr Palmdale High School 22:20 7:12
122 Meaghan O'Meara Jr Clovis East 22:23 7:13
123 Paige Shultz Jr Palmdale High School 22:24 7:14
124 Amber Jung So Los Angeles High School 22:25 7:14
125 Tera Batayneh Jr Burbank High 22:28 7:15
126 Kiley Boland Sr Yucaipa 22:38 7:18
127 Alison Ryan Jr Ventura High School 22:40 7:19
128 Rella Kautiainen Jr Valencia High School 22:42 7:19
129 Rachel Breuklander Jr El Toro 22:57 7:24
130 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis Senior High School 23:02 7:26
131 Jessica Cisneros Jr Palmdale High School 23:04 7:26
132 Jessica Cohen Jr Bullard 23:04 7:26
133 Rebekah Morrisson Sr Bullard 23:08 7:28
134 Kelsey Baisch So Bullard 23:13 7:29
135 Vanessa Russell Jr Bullard 23:16 7:30
136 Robyn Wroblewski Sr King 23:25 7:33
137 Anna Gonzalez Jr King 23:26 7:34
138 Kristina Vasquez Hollister 23:44 7:39
139 Aleene Webber Sr San Pedro High School 23:55 7:43
140 Nattalia Motta Sr Ridgeview 24:10 7:48
141 Kaitlyn Gonzalez Fr King 24:19 7:51
142 Vanessa Farias Hollister 24:36 7:56
143 stephanie yamada Jr Franklin hs 24:38 7:57
144 Megan Stacey Sr Franklin hs 24:42 7:58
145 Niki Niknia Jr Franklin hs 24:43 7:58
146 Hilary Yu So Franklin hs 24:49 8:00
147 Nicole Paul Jr El Toro 24:53 8:02
148 rebecca phan Jr Franklin hs 25:08 8:06
149 Crystal Schachter Jr Palmdale High School 25:09 8:07
150 Bianca Quinonez Jr Arvin High School 25:16 8:09
151 Olivia Lozano Jr Palmdale High School 25:18 8:10
152 Lizet Onofre Jr Palmdale High School 25:20 8:10
153 candice golden Jr Franklin hs 25:31 8:14
154 niki niknia2 Jr Franklin hs 27:01 8:43
155 Gabriela Gomez Sr Arvin High School 27:01 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.