Fountain Valley Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mariana Martinez Jr V 23:36.9 7:37 3.1 108/284 1/1 1/1 30/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Valenti Jr Brea Olinda 19:16.7 6:13
2 Elizabeth Radmilovich Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 19:17.2 6:13
3 Mia Douge Jr Brea Olinda 19:20.4 6:14
4 Lorelei Claxton Jr Bonita 19:21 6:15
5 Emmi Von Scherr Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:29.4 6:17
6 Elisa Huerta So Corona 19:49.4 6:24
7 Lindsay Calderon Sr Apple Valley 19:54.3 6:25
8 Francine Ansley Sr La Quinta(LQ) 20:00.7 6:27
9 Angie Paredes Sr Sunny Hills 20:04.1 6:28
10 Elizabeth Stetina Fr Sonora SS 20:07.8 6:30
11 Ivanna Chagolla Sr St. Lucy's 20:08.7 6:30
12 Caroline Stetina Sr Sonora SS 20:13.2 6:31
13 Esther Fee So Sunny Hills 20:14.7 6:32
14 Lauren J.lee Jr Sunny Hills 20:20.9 6:34
15 Jessica Schempp Jr Canyon-Ana 20:23.1 6:35
16 Allyson Abandonato Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:24.4 6:35
17 Emily Jeon So Valencia-Pl 20:25.6 6:35
18 Samantha Velazquez Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:27.7 6:36
19 Marissa Doria Jr Paloma Valley 20:31.2 6:37
20 Lauren Deloss Sr Paloma Valley 20:33.8 6:38
21 Georgina Ansley So La Quinta(LQ) 20:36.4 6:39
22 Jordyn Rodriguez Sr Patriot 20:38 6:39
23 Marikay Scwab So Marina 20:47.9 6:43
24 Stephanie Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 20:53 6:44
25 Joelle Vargas Sr Bonita 20:54.4 6:45
26 Makena Castillo So Marina 20:55.3 6:45
27 Madison Oswalt Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:59.6 6:46
28 Sofia Guzman So Bonita 21:01.2 6:47
29 Ashley Waters Jr La Quinta(LQ) 21:06.4 6:49
30 Abby Gradijan Sr Canyon-Ana 21:08.1 6:49
31 Peyton Rushing So Sunny Hills 21:10 6:50
32 Alisa Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 21:15.6 6:51
33 Rachel Sherman Sr La Quinta(LQ) 21:23.2 6:54
34 Emma Barragan Sr Bonita 21:24.8 6:54
35 Aurrey Villagrana So Valencia-Pl 21:25.9 6:55
36 Alena Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:26 6:55
37 Aileen Feregrino Sr Valencia-Pl 21:26.2 6:55
38 Hannah Rohr Sr St. Lucy's 21:26.5 6:55
39 Itzel Chavez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 21:26.9 6:55
40 Brooke Jones Sr Apple Valley 21:26.9 6:55
41 Raegan Lucero Sr St. Paul 21:28.6 6:56
42 Jordan Diaz Sr El Dorado /ss 21:29.5 6:56
43 Monique Verdusco Fr La Quinta(LQ) 21:31.1 6:56
44 Jessica Hernandez Sr El Rancho 21:34.2 6:57
45 Margia Adriano Jr Bonita 21:36 6:58
46 Maria Jimenez Jr Verdugo Hills 21:38.2 6:59
47 Kaitlyn Placentia Jr Marina 21:38.9 6:59
48 Abigail Lutes So Valencia-Pl 21:41.2 7:00
49 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Bch 21:41.7 7:00
50 Sofia Gutierrez Sr Valencia-Pl 21:42.9 7:00
51 Samantha Vera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:53.7 7:04
52 Hanna Oltman So Sunny Hills 21:56.4 7:05
53 Denise Rodriguez Jr Los Altos SS 22:01.6 7:06
54 Kaley Fisher Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:05.5 7:08
55 Ashley Tuley So Foothill SS 22:05.9 7:08
56 Alyssa Ing Jr Portola 22:09.3 7:09
57 Sarah Springer Sr Apple Valley 22:11 7:09
58 Vivian Nguyen So Westminster 22:11.5 7:10
59 Haley Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 22:12.7 7:10
60 Mica Higareda Jr Brea Olinda 22:13.7 7:10
61 Melissa Shaw Jr Bonita 22:14.3 7:10
62 Akare Briggs Jr Bonita 22:20.3 7:12
63 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Bch 22:21.3 7:13
64 Genoa Vincintorio Jr Brea Olinda 22:21.5 7:13
65 Fernanda Rocha Sr Valencia-Pl 22:22.1 7:13
66 Beatriz Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 22:23.9 7:14
67 Ava Nouchi Jr Centennial-Cor 22:24 7:14
68 Amber Ruiz Sr Brea Olinda 22:25.4 7:14
69 Corinne Padar Jr El Dorado /ss 22:26.6 7:14
70 Angela Kim So Portola 22:32.3 7:16
71 Aiko Gevirtzman Sr Brea Olinda 22:33.5 7:17
72 Sydnee Edmonds Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:34.6 7:17
73 Jillian Para Jr Canyon-Ana 22:38.3 7:18
74 Grace Fernandez Sr Apple Valley 22:39.6 7:19
75 Bianca Rivas Jr Norte Vista 22:39.8 7:19
76 Kaylee Sanchez Jr Los Altos SS 22:43.1 7:20
77 Melanie Navarro Jr El Rancho 22:44.4 7:20
78 Alexa Perez Jr Westminster 22:45.1 7:20
79 Samantha Martinez Sr St. Paul 22:47.2 7:21
80 Skylar Matthews Jr La Quinta(LQ) 22:47.3 7:21
81 Galilea Ponce So Garden Grove 22:48.3 7:21
82 Amber Mckenzie So St. Lucy's 22:50.2 7:22
83 Jessie Hernandez Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:55.5 7:24
84 Jessica Briney Jr Paloma Valley 22:56.8 7:24
85 Mikka Von Scherr Sr La Quinta(LQ) 22:59.3 7:25
86 Sofia Glynn Jr Paloma Valley 22:59.8 7:25
87 Emily Montano Sr West Covina 23:00.6 7:25
88 Rosa Sanchez So St. Paul 23:01.1 7:26
89 Lauren Suzukawa Jr Valencia-Pl 23:01.3 7:26
90 Morgan Furtado Sr Foothill SS 23:01.4 7:26
91 Danielle Patron Jr Foothill SS 23:02.6 7:26
92 Yuke Chen Jr Los Osos 23:02.8 7:26
93 Autumn Gamboa Jr La Quinta(LQ) 23:05.2 7:27
94 Karina Chavez Sr Garden Grove 23:06.3 7:27
95 Reese Garcia Jr Los Osos 23:08.8 7:28
96 Anahi Arellano Jr Los Altos SS 23:11.4 7:29
97 Eileen Barraza So La Quinta(LQ) 23:11.5 7:29
98 Ana Vargas Jr Valencia-Pl 23:14.7 7:30
99 Hailey Beal Jr Foothill SS 23:16.7 7:31
100 Elizabeth Skinner Sr Canyon-Ana 23:18.2 7:31
101 Jordan Mcritchie Jr Foothill SS 23:20.5 7:32
102 Dana Mabin Jr Sunny Hills 23:21.9 7:32
103 Alyssa Kido Jr Portola 23:23.4 7:33
104 Victoria Avila Fr Patriot 23:25.2 7:33
105 Hannah Thorp Sr Bonita 23:26.6 7:34
106 Makena Lindquist Jr Foothill SS 23:28.4 7:34
107 Katie Varela Jr Centennial-Cor 23:29.5 7:35
108 Mariana Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 23:36.9 7:37 1/1 1/1 30/39
109 Diana Muneton Sr Anaheim 23:40.7 7:38
110 Diana Vazquez Sr Anaheim 23:40.7 7:38
111 Elyse Angelus Jr Sunny Hills 23:43.3 7:39
112 Jacinta Otero So St. Lucy's 23:48 7:41
113 Marisa Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 23:48.3 7:41
114 Malena Hines Fr St. Lucy's 23:50.3 7:41
115 Tracy Nguyen Jr Westminster 23:50.5 7:41
116 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Corona 23:50.9 7:42
117 Megan Hines Jr Marina 23:51.4 7:42
118 Lisette Cadenas Jr Anaheim 23:52.3 7:42
119 Brenda Andrade Jr Anaheim 23:52.7 7:42
120 Carissa Lin So El Dorado /ss 23:53.8 7:43
121 Kate Hayashi So Portola 23:55 7:43
122 Carol Latif Jr Valencia-Pl 23:56.6 7:43
123 Lizbeth Amesquita Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:56.7 7:43
124 Azucena Jimenez Jr Corona 23:58 7:44
125 Destiny Rivera Sr El Rancho 23:58.9 7:44
126 Karen Sandate Fr Westminster 24:01.2 7:45
127 Monica Rodriguez Jr Westminster 24:02.1 7:45
128 Sydney Jensen Jr Santiago (Cor) 24:02.3 7:45
129 Clara Abundio Jr Valencia-Pl 24:02.7 7:45
130 Natalie Williams Fr El Dorado /ss 24:03.4 7:46
131 Sarah Anderson Jr Valencia-Pl 24:04.6 7:46
132 Jazlynn Meza Jr Corona 24:05.6 7:46
133 Isabella Green Jr Portola 24:05.9 7:46
134 Dalyse Matthews Fr La Quinta(LQ) 24:12.2 7:48
135 Abby Miller Jr Foothill SS 24:12.9 7:49
136 Emily Mcalpin So St. Lucy's 24:13.4 7:49
137 Ariel Ramirez Jr St. Paul 24:14.5 7:49
138 Megan Vu Sr Valencia-Pl 24:14.7 7:49
139 Ericka Andrade Sr Anaheim 24:16.6 7:50
140 Lorena Tapia Sr Anaheim 24:16.7 7:50
141 Riley Martinez Jr Santiago (Cor) 24:17.7 7:50
142 Estephanie Reyes Jr El Rancho 24:17.7 7:50
143 Lizeth Jimenez Sr Patriot 24:22.5 7:52
144 Marie Brier Jr Rosary 24:25 7:53
145 Kenia Verduzco Jr La Quinta(LQ) 24:25.4 7:53
146 Karla Rivas Jr El Rancho 24:27.8 7:53
147 Lissette Nieto Jr Norte Vista 24:32.3 7:55
148 Hailey Taylor Jr Santiago (Cor) 24:34.6 7:56
149 Brianna Ceja So St. Paul 24:35.5 7:56
150 Helena Avila Jr Sonora SS 24:37.3 7:57
151 Sandra Lu So Portola 24:39.9 7:57
152 Isabel Larkins Jr Los Osos 24:41.5 7:58
153 Taylor Seifen Sr El Dorado /ss 24:42.1 7:58
154 Marina Barras Jr Foothill SS 24:42.4 7:58
155 Ashley Harritt Jr Foothill SS 24:42.6 7:58
156 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 24:43.2 7:58
157 Bella Pineda Fr El Dorado /ss 24:44.3 7:59
158 Elena Madrid Fr Patriot 24:48.4 8:00
159 Susana Arellano Sr Valencia-Pl 24:48.9 8:00
160 Yesenia Madrigal Jr Bonita 24:49.2 8:00
161 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 24:51.6 8:01
162 Lauren Storey Sr Santiago (Cor) 24:51.7 8:01
163 Jacqueline Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 24:53.6 8:02
164 Alisa Erickson Jr Santiago (Cor) 24:53.9 8:02
165 Victoria Walters Jr Bonita 24:55.2 8:02
166 Aliyah Ortega Fr La Quinta(LQ) 24:58 8:03
167 Brianna Ferguson Sr Paloma Valley 24:58.3 8:03
168 Gina Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 25:00.3 8:04
169 Rocio Estrada Jr El Rancho 25:02.1 8:05
170 Cristina Garcia Jr Centennial-Cor 25:08.9 8:07
171 Haya Villarreal Sr El Rancho 25:12.5 8:08
172 Yazbeck Muro Jr Westminster 25:14.2 8:08
173 Stacy Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 25:20.3 8:10
174 Juliette Pinedo Jr Sonora SS 25:21.8 8:11
175 Ariana Tognetti Jr Norco 25:22.4 8:11
176 Lucia Ruscitto Sr El Dorado /ss 25:24 8:12
177 Christine Juarez Sr West Covina 25:24.1 8:12
178 Kathleen Reyes Sr Apple Valley 25:27.2 8:13
179 Valeria Marin Fr El Monte 25:27.9 8:13
180 Annie Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 25:29.6 8:13
181 Carolina Ramirez Sr West Covina 25:34.9 8:15
182 Ashley Thomas Jr Foothill SS 25:35 8:15
183 Elizande Enid Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:37.9 8:16
184 Sofia Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 25:41.8 8:17
185 Megan Olimstead Jr Apple Valley 25:44.5 8:18
186 Leslie Rivera Sr Santiago (Gg) 25:46.5 8:19
187 Iran Castillo Jr El Dorado /ss 25:47 8:19
188 Megan Shadrick Jr Bonita 25:47.4 8:19
189 Ruby Reyes So La Quinta(LQ) 25:48.3 8:19
190 Faith Kim So Portola 25:49.1 8:20
191 Grace Hirai Sr Culver City 25:51.3 8:20
192 Allison Jones Sr Santiago (Cor) 25:51.4 8:20
193 Kikki Kikki Fr St. Paul 25:54.7 8:22
194 Litzy Duenas Sr El Monte 25:55.3 8:22
195 Maya Holguin So Corona 25:55.9 8:22
196 Arai Medina Fr El Monte 25:57.2 8:22
197 Isabella Maria Lopez Sr Rosary 26:05.4 8:25
198 Marlene Poma Sr Garden Grove 26:06.3 8:25
199 Vanessa Estelles Sr Anaheim 26:06.3 8:25
200 Melody Garza Jr Corona 26:13.4 8:28
201 Hailey Collete Sr Santiago (Cor) 26:15.6 8:28
202 Jessica Mendoza So Garden Grove 26:16.7 8:29
203 Kathy To Jr Santiago (Gg) 26:17.3 8:29
204 Mary Pham Jr Santiago (Gg) 26:20.9 8:30
205 Stephanie Rocco So Corona 26:22.9 8:31
206 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Baldwin Park 26:25 8:31
207 Angela Baltazar Sr Rosary 26:25.6 8:31
208 Teresa Antonio Sr Paloma Valley 26:27.5 8:32
209 Izabella Rivera Sr Rosary 26:31.4 8:33
210 Fernanda Delacruz Sr Garden Grove 26:32.2 8:34
211 Mia Mcgarvey Sr Patriot 26:33.6 8:34
212 Jaydey Villa Sr El Rancho 26:35.7 8:35
213 Farzana Faiz Jr Culver City 26:36.1 8:35
214 Citlali Aguilera-rico Sr Verdugo Hills 26:38.1 8:36
215 Gisselle Hernandez Jr Norte Vista 26:39.9 8:36
216 Kaylee Amador Sr El Rancho 26:47.6 8:39
217 Eriko Vong Fr El Monte 26:49 8:39
218 Andrea Mendez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 26:49.4 8:39
219 Heather De Graca Jr Valencia-Pl 26:49.8 8:39
220 Lupita Jimenez So La Quinta(LQ) 26:50.1 8:39
221 Monica Sexton So St. Paul 26:51.4 8:40
222 Addison Wagner Jr Brea Olinda 26:51.5 8:40
223 Sophia Daniels Jr Rosary 26:53.9 8:41
224 Jimena Chavez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 26:54 8:41
225 Cathy Cabanas Jr Foothill SS 26:54.3 8:41
226 Amberly Ramos Jr La Quinta(LQ) 27:03.4 8:44
227 Kristen Bansil Jr Centennial-Cor 27:07 8:45
228 Jessica Chavez Sr Patriot 27:12.3 8:47
229 Naomi Laredo Jr El Monte 27:26.1 8:51
230 Aslyn Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 27:34.1 8:54
231 Leah Won Jr Bonita 27:35.6 8:54
232 Kaelynn Kuang Jr El Rancho 27:39.1 8:55
233 Kylee Daley Sr Cantwell-SHM 27:39.2 8:55
234 Ciclari Rivera Jr Cantwell-SHM 27:40 8:55
235 Eri Toe Jr Canyon-Ana 27:44.5 8:57
236 Montserrat Alonso Sr Centennial-Cor 27:47.9 8:58
237 Emily Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 27:55 9:00
238 Christine Pham Jr Santiago (Gg) 27:56.3 9:01
239 Grace Craig Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 27:57 9:01
240 Crystal Cervantes Jr Southland Christian 28:02.2 9:03
241 Gladys Santiago So Baldwin Park 28:07.8 9:04
242 Ariana Cardoso Sr La Quinta(LQ) 28:20.9 9:09
243 April Valdez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 28:24.5 9:10
244 Sofia Stuart Jr Culver City 28:29 9:11
245 Stephanie Habana Fr El Monte 28:41 9:15
246 Heather Chou Sr Sonora SS 28:42.6 9:16
247 Alexandra Vega Sr Centennial-Cor 28:48.1 9:17
248 Nancy Aparicio Jr Norte Vista 28:54 9:19
249 Lucia Morales Sr Santiago (Gg) 29:04.9 9:23
250 Sara Tolley Jr Centennial-Cor 29:05.7 9:23
251 Gabriela Lopez Jr El Rancho 29:07 9:24
252 Kenia Salamanca Sr Garden Grove 29:19.2 9:27
253 Noa Aoyagi Jr Culver City 29:19.7 9:28
254 Emi Yanagita Jr Culver City 29:21.6 9:28
255 Miriam Salmoran Sr Santiago (Gg) 29:23.1 9:29
256 Andrea Ramos Jr La Quinta(LQ) 29:24.3 9:29
257 Kimberly Santos Jr Santiago (Gg) 29:27.4 9:30
258 Tiffany Delgado Jr Garden Grove 29:36.3 9:33
259 Yahaira Blas Jr Santiago (Gg) 29:42.6 9:35
260 Luisa Gonzalez Jr Verdugo Hills 29:43.2 9:35
261 Denice Campos Sr Baldwin Park 29:43.6 9:35
262 Savannah House Jr Culver City 29:45.7 9:36
263 Jennifer Duarte Jr Santiago (Gg) 29:45.7 9:36
264 Erica Collins So La Quinta(LQ) 29:46.8 9:36
265 Suszeth Gonzalez So Garden Grove 29:48.1 9:37
266 Kaiya Kirby Sr La Quinta(LQ) 29:48.5 9:37
267 Atenea Serrano Jr Santiago (Gg) 30:25.8 9:49
268 Janessa Barraza Jr Norco 31:23 10:07
269 Evelyn Garcia Sr Baldwin Park 31:23.2 10:07
270 Emily Tinoco Jr Paloma Valley 31:29.3 10:09
271 Stephanie Bravo Jr Foothill SS 31:42.9 10:14
272 Henessey Munoz Jr Paloma Valley 31:47.3 10:15
273 Zeenia Merinda Jr Westminster 32:24.3 10:27
274 Leslie Cruz Sr Santiago (Gg) 32:29.2 10:29
275 Marianne Jo So Southland Christian 32:33.9 10:30
276 Kelsy Gomez Jr Centennial-Cor 32:43.2 10:33
277 Bailey Cooper Jr Culver City 33:17.2 10:44
278 Wendy Gamboa Sr El Rancho 33:29.6 10:48
279 Noemi Garcia Jr El Rancho 33:45.9 10:54
280 Jacklin Murillo Sr Centennial-Cor 34:53.9 11:15
281 Juliana Ortiz Sr Cantwell-SHM 35:32 11:28
282 Nicole Muir Jr Culver City 35:34.7 11:29
283 Nataly Escobar Sr Southland Christian 36:22 11:44
284 Alyssa Garcia Jr Cantwell-SHM 37:57 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.