Dougherty Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreras, Devin Fr Fr 21:04 7:08 2.95 63/104 9/12 19/30 1/4
Delcastillo, Gabe Jr Jr 18:19 6:13 2.95 41/110 3/7 4/30 8/13
Harihara, Ani So So 19:56 6:45 2.95 69/131 2/9 14/30 14/16
Hashemi, Hasib Fr Fr 20:03 6:48 2.95 40/104 6/12 15/30 2/8
Ho, Fred So So 18:06 6:08 2.95 25/131 1/9 2/30 12/16
Katira, Michael Fr Fr 25:51 8:46 2.95 99/104 11/12 28/30 3/3
Lagasca, Marc Jr Jr 19:28 6:36 2.95 68/110 5/7 10/30 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Gabriel Fr Fr 23:40 8:01 2.95 89/104 10/12 26/30 3/3
Lim, Jonathan Fr Fr 19:03 6:27 2.95 17/104 1/12 6/30 8/15
Liu, Patrick Fr Fr 19:29 6:36 2.95 28/104 4/12 11/30 4/11
Macann, Alex Jr Jr 18:16 6:12 2.95 40/110 2/7 3/30 9/15
Mahadwar, Tarun So So 20:19 6:53 2.95 79/131 3/9 17/30 14/15
Perera, Ryan Jr Jr 22:00 7:27 2.95 97/110 7/7 22/30 7/7
Perez, Andrew So So 23:38 8:01 2.95 121/131 8/9 25/30 6/6
Rai, Shaldish So So 23:48 8:04 2.95 122/131 9/9 27/30 5/6
Rice, Jake Fr Fr 26:55 9:07 2.95 102/104 12/12 30/30 2/2
Rice, Zach Jr Jr 18:25 6:15 2.95 43/110 4/7 5/30 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sayer, Doug Sr Sr 19:12 6:31 2.95 44/75 1/2 8/30 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sisario, Michael Fr Fr 19:22 6:34 2.95 25/104 3/12 9/30 5/13
Sousa, Joe Fr Fr 19:07 6:29 2.95 18/104 2/12 7/30 6/15
Tang, Matt So So 23:00 7:48 2.95 113/131 7/9 24/30 6/6
Teo, Julian Jr Jr 19:41 6:40 2.95 75/110 6/7 12/30 7/9
Thach, Daren So So 22:33 7:39 2.95 108/131 6/9 23/30 8/9
Tran, Kevin So So 21:32 7:18 2.95 94/131 5/9 21/30 8/10
Wong, Chris So So 21:28 7:17 2.95 92/131 4/9 20/30 12/14
Wu, Matthew Fr Fr 19:52 6:44 2.95 35/104 5/12 13/30 3/11
Yee, Andrew Fr Fr 20:07 6:49 2.95 43/104 7/12 16/30 1/8
Zhao, Jerry Fr Fr 20:28 6:56 2.95 49/104 8/12 18/30 2/7
Zheng, Alton Jr Sr 25:57 8:48 2.95 74/75 2/2 29/30 14/14
Zipursky, Jesse Jr Jr 17:35 5:58 2.95 25/110 1/7 1/30 10/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/10 101:21
3:26
2.95 6:52 6:08 7:18 233 5:41 Fred Ho (18), Ani Harihara (49), Tarun Mahadwar (52), Chris Wong (56), Kevin Tran (58)
Jr 1st 5 8/11 92:03
1:53
2.95 6:14 5:58 6:36 201 5:31 Jesse Zipursky (24), Alex Macann (39), Gabe Delcastillo (40), Zach Rice (41), Marc Lagasca (57)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 96:53
0:49
2.95 6:34 6:27 6:44 99 6:02 Jonathan Lim (14), Joe Sousa (15), Michael Sisario (19), Patrick Liu (22), Matthew Wu (29)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 105:22
3:37
2.95 7:09 6:48 8:01 40 7:01 Hasib Hashemi (2), Andrew Yee (4), Jerry Zhao (7), Devin Barreras (10), Gabriel Lee (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Summers Sr Gunn 15:08 5:08
2 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:35 5:17
3 Tom Ashby Sr Castro Valley 15:40 5:19
4 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:46 5:21
5 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:51 5:22
6 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:52 5:23
7 Will Weekes Sr Castro Valley 16:05 5:27
8 Kevin Strongman Sr College Park 16:06 5:27
9 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 16:12 5:29
10 Alex Johann Sr Gunn 16:25 5:34
11 Robert Chen Sr Gunn 16:26 5:34
12 Adrian Cervantes Sr College Park 16:33 5:37
13 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 16:34 5:37
14 Derek Burgstaller Sr DeLaSalle 16:42 5:40
15 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:43 5:40
16 Aaron Guggenheim Sr Gunn 16:45 5:41
17 Nick Vedovi Sr Miramonte 16:48 5:42
18 Daniel Damian Sr Gunn 16:57 5:45
19 Aviv Weinstein So Homestead 17:03 5:47
20 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley 17:09 5:49
21 Andrew Devries Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:11 5:49
22 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 17:15 5:51
23 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill 17:22 5:53
24 Brandon Qu Sr College Park 17:28 5:55
25 Ryan Ferrell Sr Piner 17:28 5:55
26 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 17:34 5:57
27 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 17:43 6:00
28 Frank Gonzalez Sr DeLaSalle 17:45 6:01
29 Brian Goodwin Sr Piner 17:57 6:05
30 Jonathan Walp Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 18:06 6:08
31 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista 18:09 6:09
32 Troy Ellis Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:12 6:10
33 Chris Mosser Sr DeLaSalle 18:28 6:16
34 Josh Heasell Sr College Park 18:32 6:17
35 Vince Talley Sr Castro Valley 18:40 6:20
36 Jordan Rice Sr Amador Valley 18:44 6:21
37 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 18:47 6:22
38 Hussein Al-naswari Sr College Park 18:51 6:23
39 Andrew Duensing Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:55 6:25
40 Colin Frost Sr DeLaSalle 18:56 6:25
41 Chase Hooper Sr Amador Valley 18:59 6:26
42 Michael Li Jr Homestead 19:00 6:26
43 Patrick Mcgregor Sr Livermore 19:08 6:29
44 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley 19:12 6:31 1/2 8/30 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Josef Rivera Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 19:17 6:32
46 Matt Crump Sr Castro Valley 19:19 6:33
47 William Higgins Sr Monte Vista 19:23 6:34
48 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 19:24 6:35
49 Russell Rodriguez Sr Piner 19:26 6:35
50 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista 19:28 6:36
51 Nick Bolla Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 19:30 6:37
52 Kevin Sandoval Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 19:30 6:37
53 Brian Louie Sr Foothill 19:33 6:38
54 Eugene Fox Fr Amador Valley 19:46 6:42
55 Matt Saqueton Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 19:49 6:43
56 Jason Machado Sr DeLaSalle 20:06 6:49
57 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista 20:20 6:54
58 Deukkwon Yoon Sr Gunn 20:23 6:55
59 Yoni Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 20:37 6:59
60 Daniel Morgan Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 20:45 7:02
61 Zac Rossen Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:51 7:04
62 John Yang Sr Monte Vista 20:53 7:05
63 Kevin Deocampo Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 21:06 7:09
64 Kyle Rogers Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:13 7:12
65 Michael Fung Sr Foothill 21:21 7:14
66 Greg Lee Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 21:52 7:25
67 Javier Benavente Sr DeLaSalle 22:27 7:37
68 Kyle Strongman Sr College Park 22:34 7:39
69 Steven Mills Sr San Leandro 22:41 7:41
70 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista 23:10 7:51
71 Nathanael Paredes Sr San Leandro 23:16 7:53
72 Ian Balczewski Sr DeLaSalle 24:48 8:24
73 Dylan Woods Sr Miramonte 25:04 8:30
74 Alton Zheng Jr Dougherty Valley 25:57 8:48 2/2 29/30 14/14
75 Ed Zarco Sr St. Patrick-Vincent 25:57 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Vlly 15:34 5:17
3 Jason Saler So Piner 16:27 5:35
4 Zekaryas Mebrahtu So Piner 16:38 5:38
5 Epifanio Nunez So Piner 16:41 5:39
6 Evan Molineux So DeLaSalle 16:43 5:40
7 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 16:48 5:42
8 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 16:49 5:42
9 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Vlly 16:57 5:45
10 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 17:00 5:46
11 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista 17:04 5:47
12 Theo Carter So Amador Valley 17:22 5:53
13 Steve Greer So San Leandro 17:25 5:54
14 Matt Yap So Monte Vista 17:35 5:58
15 Gary Lew So San Leandro 17:39 5:59
16 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 17:41 6:00
17 Jeremy Kerfs So DeLaSalle 17:42 6:00
18 Dylan Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 17:42 6:00
19 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 17:43 6:00
20 Alec Kron So Foothill 17:47 6:02
21 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Vlly 17:53 6:04
22 Cory Gutierrez So Union Mine 17:54 6:04
23 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 17:54 6:04
24 Drew Pilgrim So Gunn 17:55 6:04
25 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley 18:06 6:08 1/9 2/30 12/16
26 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista 18:14 6:11
27 Alex Enguidanos So San Leandro 18:16 6:12
28 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley 18:17 6:12
29 Nicholas Ranelli So Monte Vista 18:22 6:14
30 Austin Hughes So Foothill 18:23 6:14
31 Kyle C. Williams So DeLaSalle 18:28 6:16
32 Zach Waterson So DeLaSalle 18:33 6:17
33 Lawrence Han So Miramonte 18:33 6:17
34 Adam Roeder So Miramonte 18:36 6:18
35 Brandon Lew So DeLaSalle 18:39 6:19
36 Conrad Rowling So DeLaSalle 18:39 6:19
37 Reed Johnston So Miramonte 18:40 6:20
38 Colton Aliff So Union Mine 18:41 6:20
39 Jesse Qin So Homestead 18:42 6:20
40 Brendan Bongi So DeLaSalle 18:42 6:20
41 Collyn Le So San Leandro 18:43 6:21
42 Brandon Pitts So Livermore 18:44 6:21
43 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 18:46 6:22
44 Sean Yap So Monte Vista 18:48 6:22
45 Jason Storm So Monte Vista 18:50 6:23
46 Jacob Saldinger So Foothill 18:50 6:23
47 Nathan Curtis So Gunn 18:52 6:24
48 Jack Reed So Foothill 18:52 6:24
49 Tyler Mentley So Miramonte 18:53 6:24
50 Juan Gonzalez So San Leandro 18:54 6:24
51 Alex Bates So Monte Vista 18:56 6:25
52 Ari Migdale So Miramonte 18:57 6:25
53 Varun Dupuguntla So Homestead 19:02 6:27
54 Declan Ayres So DeLaSalle 19:03 6:27
55 Tom Sandri So DeLaSalle 19:06 6:28
56 Gabriel Crane So Gunn 19:06 6:28
57 David Boucher So Miramonte 19:18 6:33
58 Joel Vazquez So Livermore 19:23 6:34
59 Peter Burkard So DeLaSalle 19:26 6:35
60 Andrew Hocking So Miramonte 19:32 6:37
61 Rice Steven So Amador Valley 19:38 6:39
62 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista 19:39 6:40
63 Sai Chollate So Homestead 19:40 6:40
64 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 19:44 6:41
65 Pete Godkin So DeLaSalle 19:45 6:42
66 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill 19:46 6:42
67 Cole Van Buskirk So DeLaSalle 19:51 6:44
68 Sean Resavy So St. Patrick-Vincent 19:55 6:45
69 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley 19:56 6:45 2/9 14/30 14/16
70 Brian Zhang So Castro Valley 19:57 6:46
71 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista 19:58 6:46
72 Siyang Qiu So Foothill 20:01 6:47
73 Sam Langon So Monte Vista 20:06 6:49
74 Tommy Seng So College Park 20:06 6:49
75 Edgar Yap So College Park 20:06 6:49
76 Hiroki Butterfield So College Park 20:07 6:49
77 Matt Stewart So Miramonte 20:14 6:52
78 Shane Wise So Union Mine 20:16 6:52
79 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley 20:19 6:53 3/9 17/30 14/15
80 Nikolas Chaconas So Miramonte 20:32 6:58
81 Giovanny Espinosa So Piner 20:33 6:58
82 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley 20:42 7:01
83 Eric Meng So San Ramon Vlly 20:45 7:02
84 Josh Ng So Castro Valley 20:47 7:03
85 Eric Weiss Jr DeLaSalle 20:51 7:04
86 Paulo Mehech So Gunn 20:52 7:04
87 Cody Newton So Monte Vista 20:59 7:07
88 Nick Read So Miramonte 21:03 7:08
89 Javen Ganoy So St. Patrick-Vincent 21:09 7:10
90 Steven Xu So Homestead 21:09 7:10
91 Grant Pfingsten So San Ramon Vlly 21:25 7:16
92 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley 21:28 7:17 4/9 20/30 12/14
93 Kieth Deocampo So St. Patrick-Vincent 21:31 7:18
94 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley 21:32 7:18 5/9 21/30 8/10
95 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Vlly 21:35 7:19
96 Michael Peck So San Ramon Vlly 21:36 7:19
97 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista 21:41 7:21
98 Jay Yu So Castro Valley 21:41 7:21
99 Will Krom So DeLaSalle 21:46 7:23
100 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista 21:51 7:24
101 Carter Herron So Monte Vista 21:55 7:26
102 Zach Sorenson So Miramonte 21:58 7:27
103 John Lew So San Leandro 22:01 7:28
104 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista 22:02 7:28
105 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista 22:03 7:28
106 Chris Treat So Miramonte 22:17 7:33
107 Adam Cross So DeLaSalle 22:29 7:37
108 Daren Thach So Dougherty Valley 22:33 7:39 6/9 23/30 8/9
109 Matt Boomer So Monte Vista 22:42 7:42
110 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill 22:48 7:44
111 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista 22:52 7:45
112 Jeremy Uang So DeLaSalle 22:56 7:46
113 Matt Tang So Dougherty Valley 23:00 7:48 7/9 24/30 6/6
114 Dan Michelson So Union Mine 23:19 7:54
115 Chris Pulido So Miramonte 23:19 7:54
116 Christopher Mercado So DeLaSalle 23:26 7:57
117 Alex Garcia So Monte Vista 23:30 7:58
118 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Vlly 23:33 7:59
119 Ellis Back So Monte Vista 23:33 7:59
120 Bradley Howard So DeLaSalle 23:36 8:00
121 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley 23:38 8:01 8/9 25/30 6/6
122 Shaldish Rai So Dougherty Valley 23:48 8:04 9/9 27/30 5/6
123 Phillip Nguyen So St. Patrick-Vincent 24:25 8:17
124 Ian Arguelles So St. Patrick-Vincent 24:27 8:17
125 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill 24:38 8:21
126 Cole Watson So Miramonte 24:49 8:25
127 Andrew Nogaliza So St. Patrick-Vincent 25:06 8:31
128 Michael Baltz So DeLaSalle 26:38 9:02
129 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 27:53 9:27
130 Ryan Fuller So Monte Vista 29:30 10:00
131 Brian Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 29:40 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
83:50
16:46
5:41
26 Parker Deuel
So
15:34
5:17
1
Brian T Hardy
So
16:48
5:42
3
Nicco Baumann
So
16:49
5:42
4
Trevor Holmgren
So
16:57
5:45
5
Dylan Rogers
So
17:42
6:00
13
Declan Rosdahl
So
17:53
6:04
16
Blake Rogers
So
18:46
6:22
33
2 DeLaSalle
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:56
90:05
18:01
6:06
88 Evan Molineux
So
16:43
5:40
2
Jeremy Kerfs
So
17:42
6:00
12
Kyle C. Williams
So
18:28
6:16
23
Zach Waterson
So
18:33
6:17
24
Brandon Lew
So
18:39
6:19
27
Conrad Rowling
So
18:39
6:19
28
Brendan Bongi
So
18:42
6:20
31
3 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
90:03
18:01
6:06
90 Stephen Balogh
So
17:04
5:47
7
Matt Yap
So
17:35
5:58
9
Andrew Feldman
So
18:14
6:11
19
Nicholas Ranelli
So
18:22
6:14
21
Sean Yap
So
18:48
6:22
34
Jason Storm
So
18:50
6:23
35
Alex Bates
So
18:56
6:25
40
4 San Leandro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
90:57
18:11
6:10
109 Steve Greer
So
17:25
5:54
8
Gary Lew
So
17:39
5:59
10
Alex Enguidanos
So
18:16
6:12
20
Collyn Le
So
18:43
6:21
32
Juan Gonzalez
So
18:54
6:24
39
John Lew
So
22:01
7:28
60




5 Foothill
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
91:35
18:19
6:13
124 Bridger Giglio
So
17:43
6:00
14
Alec Kron
So
17:47
6:02
15
Austin Hughes
So
18:23
6:14
22
Jacob Saldinger
So
18:50
6:23
36
Jack Reed
So
18:52
6:24
37
Ken Ohhashi
So
19:46
6:42
47
Siyang Qiu
So
20:01
6:47
51
6 Homestead
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
92:18
18:28
6:15
140 Prerak Juthani
So
17:00
5:46
6
Jordan Colbeth
So
17:54
6:04
17
Jesse Qin
So
18:42
6:20
30
Varun Dupuguntla
So
19:02
6:27
42
Sai Chollate
So
19:40
6:40
45
Steven Xu
So
21:09
7:10
55




7 Miramonte
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
93:39
18:44
6:21
159 Lawrence Han
So
18:33
6:17
25
Adam Roeder
So
18:36
6:18
26
Reed Johnston
So
18:40
6:20
29
Tyler Mentley
So
18:53
6:24
38
Ari Migdale
So
18:57
6:25
41
David Boucher
So
19:18
6:33
43
Andrew Hocking
So
19:32
6:37
44
8 Castro Valley
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:00
99:50
19:58
6:46
219 Arad Margalit
So
17:41
6:00
11
Andrew Coulter
So
19:44
6:41
46
Brian Zhang
So
19:57
6:46
50
Josh Ng
So
20:47
7:03
53
Jay Yu
So
21:41
7:21
59








9 Dougherty Valley
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
101:21
20:16
6:52
233 Fred Ho
So
18:06
6:08
18
Ani Harihara
So
19:56
6:45
49
Tarun Mahadwar
So
20:19
6:53
52
Chris Wong
So
21:28
7:17
56
Kevin Tran
So
21:32
7:18
58
Daren Thach
So
22:33
7:39
61
Matt Tang
So
23:00
7:48
62
10 St. Patrick-Vincent
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:32
111:27
22:17
7:33
286 Sean Resavy
So
19:55
6:45
48
Javen Ganoy
So
21:09
7:10
54
Kieth Deocampo
So
21:31
7:18
57
Phillip Nguyen
So
24:25
8:17
63
Ian Arguelles
So
24:27
8:17
64
Andrew Nogaliza
So
25:06
8:31
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 15:22 5:13
2 Jeff Bickert Jr College Park 15:29 5:15
3 Will Holland Jr College Park 16:01 5:26
4 Erich Coulter Jr Castro Valley 16:05 5:27
5 Anthony Ortolan Jr College Park 16:18 5:32
6 Cooper Shanks Jr College Park 16:27 5:35
7 Rory Runser Jr Gunn 16:29 5:35
8 Anthony Martore Jr Castro Valley 16:31 5:36
9 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:33 5:37
10 Connor Van Meter Jr DeLaSalle 16:34 5:37
11 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 16:48 5:42
12 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:52 5:43
13 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 16:54 5:44
14 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:57 5:45
15 Nick Watkins Jr DeLaSalle 17:00 5:46
16 Dylan Ferrell Jr Piner 17:00 5:46
17 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:08 5:48
18 Kyle Williams Jr DeLaSalle 17:10 5:49
19 Sam Smith Jr College Park 17:11 5:49
20 Michael Bruce Garaventa Jr Monte Vista 17:15 5:51
21 Patrick Maguire Jr DeLaSalle 17:26 5:55
22 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 17:27 5:55
23 Kyle Stivers Jr Amador Valley 17:32 5:57
24 Russell Zillgitt Jr DeLaSalle 17:34 5:57
25 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley 17:35 5:58 1/7 1/30 10/15
26 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista 17:36 5:58
27 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 17:37 5:58
28 Greg Owyang Jr Castro Valley 17:38 5:59
29 Naor Deleanu Jr Gunn 17:47 6:02
30 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte 17:49 6:02
31 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 17:52 6:03
32 Michael J. Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 17:52 6:03
33 John Tijiboy Jr Gunn 17:59 6:06
34 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 18:01 6:06
35 Daniel Roderick Jr Monte Vista 18:04 6:07
36 Keith Deland Jr Amador Valley 18:10 6:09
37 William Strickfaden Jr Gunn 18:11 6:10
38 Solo Diomande Jr Castro Valley 18:13 6:11
39 Riley Shingler Jr DeLaSalle 18:14 6:11
40 Alex Macann Jr Dougherty Valley 18:16 6:12 2/7 3/30 9/15
41 Gabe Delcastillo Jr Dougherty Valley 18:19 6:13 3/7 4/30 8/13
42 Anthony Dominguez Jr DeLaSalle 18:22 6:14
43 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley 18:25 6:15 4/7 5/30 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley 18:25 6:15
45 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:27 6:15
46 Lucas Bailey Jr Union Mine 18:33 6:17
47 Sam Dawson Jr Gunn 18:34 6:18
48 Dominik Novotny Jr Monte Vista 18:41 6:20
49 Garrett Blumling Jr DeLaSalle 18:43 6:21
50 Luke Sanchez Jr Miramonte 18:43 6:21
51 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista 18:44 6:21
52 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill 18:48 6:22
53 Will Mccurdy Jr DeLaSalle 18:49 6:23
54 Jeffrey Mcentee Jr DeLaSalle 18:49 6:23
55 George Do Jr College Park 18:49 6:23
56 Ryan Alkire Jr College Park 18:52 6:24
57 Paulo Rigo Jr Monte Vista 18:55 6:25
58 Kevin Mulligan Jr DeLaSalle 18:58 6:26
59 Juanito Gloria Jr San Leandro 18:59 6:26
60 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 19:00 6:26
61 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:15 6:32
62 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:19 6:33
63 Alex Mendoza Jr Piner 19:21 6:34
64 Brandon Bruce Jr San Leandro 19:24 6:35
65 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 19:25 6:35
66 Ryan Vincent Jr DeLaSalle 19:26 6:35
67 Eric Chan Jr Castro Valley 19:26 6:35
68 Marc Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley 19:28 6:36 5/7 10/30 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Dillon Hollinger Jr DeLaSalle 19:30 6:37
70 Joshua Zrimc Jr Livermore 19:33 6:38
71 Paul Valla Jr Monte Vista 19:35 6:38
72 David Fuhriman Jr Miramonte 19:38 6:39
73 Logan Mccaul Jr Monte Vista 19:39 6:40
74 Chris Wirfel Jr DeLaSalle 19:41 6:40
75 Julian Teo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:41 6:40 6/7 12/30 7/9
76 Kendy Chan Jr San Leandro 19:42 6:41
77 Matt Alcina Jr College Park 19:42 6:41
78 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:45 6:42
79 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley 19:56 6:45
80 Ian Wilkes Jr Gunn 19:59 6:46
81 Alex Mccarten-gibbs Jr Miramonte 20:05 6:48
82 Spencer Thomas Jr College Park 20:07 6:49
83 Oliver Cheong Jr San Leandro 20:11 6:51
84 Jason Finley Jr College Park 20:18 6:53
85 Bobby Stroud Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 20:19 6:53
86 Steven St. Germain Jr College Park 20:22 6:54
87 Andy Gee Jr San Leandro 20:26 6:56
88 Christian Grimes Jr Monte Vista 20:40 7:00
89 Jomer Lastimosa Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 20:46 7:02
90 Kwame Hudson Jr Castro Valley 20:58 7:06
91 Felix Amirfathi Jr Monte Vista 21:00 7:07
92 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista 21:06 7:09
93 Joey Swain Jr DeLaSalle 21:22 7:15
94 Akshay Prabhu Jr Livermore 21:23 7:15
95 Andre Mottier Jr Miramonte 21:28 7:17
96 Corbin Robson Jr DeLaSalle 21:51 7:24
97 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley 22:00 7:27 7/7 22/30 7/7
98 Sean Sorrell Jr College Park 22:03 7:28
99 Brandon Door Jr Foothill 22:04 7:29
100 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill 22:05 7:29
101 Joe Jankowski Jr DeLaSalle 22:10 7:31
102 Richard Squeri Jr DeLaSalle 22:31 7:38
103 Nicholas Arenas Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 23:19 7:54
104 Will Whitesides Jr DeLaSalle 23:20 7:55
105 Mitchell Kwitek Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 23:21 7:55
106 Drew Jones Jr Miramonte 23:39 8:01
107 Robert Slater Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 23:41 8:02
108 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista 24:13 8:13
109 Hayden Moore Jr Union Mine 25:13 8:33
110 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista 28:34 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
81:26
16:17
5:31
34 Jeff Bickert
Jr
15:29
5:15
2
Will Holland
Jr
16:01
5:26
3
Anthony Ortolan
Jr
16:18
5:32
5
Cooper Shanks
Jr
16:27
5:35
6
Sam Smith
Jr
17:11
5:49
18
George Do
Jr
18:49
6:23
49
Ryan Alkire
Jr
18:52
6:24
50
2 Castro Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
83:49
16:46
5:41
77 Ben Eversole
Jr
15:22
5:13
1
Erich Coulter
Jr
16:05
5:27
4
Anthony Martore
Jr
16:31
5:36
8
Greg Owyang
Jr
17:38
5:59
27
Solo Diomande
Jr
18:13
6:11
37
Eric Chan
Jr
19:26
6:35
56
Kwame Hudson
Jr
20:58
7:06
66
3 DeLaSalle
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
85:44
17:09
5:49
85 Connor Van Meter
Jr
16:34
5:37
10
Nick Watkins
Jr
17:00
5:46
15
Kyle Williams
Jr
17:10
5:49
17
Patrick Maguire
Jr
17:26
5:55
20
Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:34
5:57
23
Michael J. Johnson
Jr
17:52
6:03
31
Riley Shingler
Jr
18:14
6:11
38
4 Amador Valley
6-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
86:40
17:20
5:53
99 Taylor Peissner
Jr
16:48
5:42
11
Joe Aceret
Jr
16:52
5:43
12
Prescott Jackson
Jr
17:27
5:55
21
Kyle Stivers
Jr
17:32
5:57
22
Chris Pocs
Jr
18:01
6:06
33
Keith Deland
Jr
18:10
6:09
35
Alec Elgood
Jr
18:25
6:15
42
5 San Ramon Vlly
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:42
88:20
17:40
5:59
135 Ryan Pearce
Jr
16:33
5:37
9
Don Golinveaux
Jr
16:57
5:45
14
Brent Moore
Jr
17:08
5:48
16
Greg Dvorak
Jr
18:27
6:15
43
Giordan Tobia
Jr
19:15
6:32
53
Justin Schultz
Jr
19:19
6:33
54
Jay Foster
Jr
19:45
6:42
61
6 Gunn
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
89:00
17:48
6:02
147 Rory Runser
Jr
16:29
5:35
7
Naor Deleanu
Jr
17:47
6:02
28
John Tijiboy
Jr
17:59
6:06
32
William Strickfaden
Jr
18:11
6:10
36
Sam Dawson
Jr
18:34
6:18
44
Ian Wilkes
Jr
19:59
6:46
62




7 Monte Vista
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
89:28
17:54
6:04
153 Michael Bruce Garaventa
Jr
17:15
5:51
19
Taylor Balke
Jr
17:36
5:58
25
Kevin Ho
Jr
17:52
6:03
30
Daniel Roderick
Jr
18:04
6:07
34
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:41
6:20
45
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
18:44
6:21
47
Paulo Rigo
Jr
18:55
6:25
51
8 Dougherty Valley
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:53
92:03
18:25
6:14
201 Jesse Zipursky
Jr
17:35
5:58
24
Alex Macann
Jr
18:16
6:12
39
Gabe Delcastillo
Jr
18:19
6:13
40
Zach Rice
Jr
18:25
6:15
41
Marc Lagasca
Jr
19:28
6:36
57
Julian Teo
Jr
19:41
6:40
59
Ryan Perera
Jr
22:00
7:27
68
9 Foothill
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 5:11
97:28
19:30
6:36
226 Jake Potter
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
17:37
5:58
26
Dylan Freitas
Jr
18:48
6:22
48
Brandon Door
Jr
22:04
7:29
69
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
22:05
7:29
70








10 Miramonte
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:39
97:43
19:33
6:37
263 Pierce Haley
Jr
17:49
6:02
29
Luke Sanchez
Jr
18:43
6:21
46
David Fuhriman
Jr
19:38
6:39
58
Alex Mccarten-gibbs
Jr
20:05
6:48
63
Andre Mottier
Jr
21:28
7:17
67
Drew Jones
Jr
23:39
8:01
71




11 San Leandro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:27
98:42
19:44
6:41
296 Juanito Gloria
Jr
18:59
6:26
52
Brandon Bruce
Jr
19:24
6:35
55
Kendy Chan
Jr
19:42
6:41
60
Oliver Cheong
Jr
20:11
6:51
64
Andy Gee
Jr
20:26
6:56
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:44 5:40
2 Connor Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:57 5:45
3 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 17:19 5:52
4 Jacob Schlacte Fr Amador Valley 17:29 5:56
5 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley 17:34 5:57
6 Dan Arthur Fr Amador Valley 17:35 5:58
7 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:39 5:59
8 Jaime Silva Fr Piner 17:46 6:01
9 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:56 6:05
10 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista 18:21 6:13
11 John Jankowski Fr DeLaSalle 18:26 6:15
12 Donald Morris Fr Monte Vista 18:32 6:17
13 Bryan Lococo Fr Piner 18:34 6:18
14 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 18:43 6:21
15 Kevin Ralphs Fr Union Mine 18:48 6:22
16 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista 18:56 6:25
17 Jonathan Lim Fr Dougherty Valley 19:03 6:27 1/12 6/30 8/15
18 Joe Sousa Fr Dougherty Valley 19:07 6:29 2/12 7/30 6/15
19 Shannon Leonard Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:09 6:29
20 Scott Mill Fr Castro Valley 19:09 6:29
21 James Mason Fr Monte Vista 19:12 6:31
22 Jonathon Detillian Fr Union Mine 19:14 6:31
23 Kevin Tom Fr Homestead 19:15 6:32
24 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista 19:21 6:34
25 Michael Sisario Fr Dougherty Valley 19:22 6:34 3/12 9/30 5/13
26 Brendon Chui Fr Amador Valley 19:27 6:36
27 Bobby Veres Fr Miramonte 19:28 6:36
28 Patrick Liu Fr Dougherty Valley 19:29 6:36 4/12 11/30 4/11
29 Stephen Irion Fr DeLaSalle 19:29 6:36
30 Ian Carpenter Fr Piner 19:38 6:39
31 Mark Tamminga Fr Miramonte 19:43 6:41
32 Justin Mogannam Fr DeLaSalle 19:49 6:43
33 Daniel Langon Fr Monte Vista 19:50 6:43
34 Brandon Gong Fr San Leandro 19:51 6:44
35 Matthew Wu Fr Dougherty Valley 19:52 6:44 5/12 13/30 3/11
36 Kevin Nguyen Fr DeLaSalle 19:54 6:45
37 Matt Mulligan Fr Piner 19:55 6:45
38 Jj Galvin Fr DeLaSalle 19:58 6:46
40 Hasib Hashemi Fr Dougherty Valley 20:03 6:48 6/12 15/30 2/8
41 Amiel Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 20:06 6:49
42 Ian O'brien Fr Livermore 20:06 6:49
43 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:07 6:49 7/12 16/30 1/8
44 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista 20:14 6:52
45 Mike Abood Fr Monte Vista 20:20 6:54
46 Jason Joss Fr Miramonte 20:23 6:55
47 John Sparks Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 20:24 6:55
48 Kyle Batoy Fr Foothill 20:25 6:55
49 Jerry Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley 20:28 6:56 8/12 18/30 2/7
50 Owen Coumou Fr Foothill 20:28 6:56
51 Oscar Chen Fr San Leandro 20:32 6:58
52 Oliver Stanley Fr San Leandro 20:36 6:59
53 Michael Alt Fr Amador Valley 20:41 7:01
54 Toran Davenport Fr Miramonte 20:41 7:01
55 Neekon Broomand Fr College Park 20:45 7:02
56 Xuan Phan Fr San Leandro 20:46 7:02
57 Danial Trujillo Fr San Leandro 20:50 7:04
58 Matt Aufderheide Fr Livermore 20:50 7:04
59 Derek Jones Fr DeLaSalle 20:50 7:04
60 Alex Fong Fr Castro Valley 20:51 7:04
61 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:51 7:04
62 Joe Ward Fr DeLaSalle 20:53 7:05
63 Devin Barreras Fr Dougherty Valley 21:04 7:08 9/12 19/30 1/4
64 Austin Fitzpatrick Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 21:05 7:09
65 Mason Chen Fr College Park 21:09 7:10
66 Clayton Simmons Fr College Park 21:11 7:11
67 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista 21:18 7:13
68 David Allen Fr Miramonte 21:22 7:15
69 Kenneth Sagun Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 21:25 7:16
70 Patrick Kragen Fr Monte Vista 21:45 7:22
71 Eric Machado Fr DeLaSalle 21:50 7:24
72 Kyle Smith Fr DeLaSalle 21:52 7:25
73 Taylor Campbell Fr Miramonte 22:01 7:28
74 Cody Morrison Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:06 7:29
75 Colton Schultz Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:08 7:30
76 Nathan Danziger Fr Miramonte 22:14 7:32
77 Asher Jaffe Fr Miramonte 22:18 7:34
78 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr DeLaSalle 22:26 7:36
79 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:49 7:44
80 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill 22:52 7:45
81 Angel Valencia Fr Piner 22:56 7:46
82 John Pericich Fr DeLaSalle 23:04 7:49
83 Patrick Belisle Fr DeLaSalle 23:06 7:50
84 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill 23:08 7:51
85 Mark Canalas Fr San Leandro 23:30 7:58
86 Harrison Walsh So DeLaSalle 23:35 8:00
87 Kyle Spangenberg Fr DeLaSalle 23:38 8:01
88 Mark Bachofer Fr College Park 23:38 8:01
89 Gabriel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 23:40 8:01 10/12 26/30 3/3
90 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:46 8:03
91 Frederick Enriquez Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 23:56 8:07
92 Arjay Ochave Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 23:57 8:07
93 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill 23:58 8:07
94 Jeffery Do Fr College Park 24:02 8:09
95 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley 24:05 8:10
96 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista 24:06 8:10
97 Joseph Gloria Fr San Leandro 24:32 8:19
98 Imran Meskienyra Fr Castro Valley 24:39 8:21
99 Michael Katira Fr Dougherty Valley 25:51 8:46 11/12 28/30 3/3
100 Andrew Bruce Fr San Leandro 26:00 8:49
101 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill 26:11 8:53
102 Jake Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 26:55 9:07 12/12 30/30 2/2
103 Omid Abrishamchia Fr Foothill 27:36 9:21
104 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill 33:57 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
89:02
17:48
6:02
34 Connor Mccarthy
Fr
16:57
5:45
2
Jacob Schlacte
Fr
17:29
5:56
3
Kevin Huey
Fr
17:34
5:57
4
Dan Arthur
Fr
17:35
5:58
5
Brendon Chui
Fr
19:27
6:36
20
Michael Alt
Fr
20:41
7:01
43
Jay Sharma
Fr
24:05
8:10
68
2 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:00
94:22
18:52
6:24
68 Benjamin Panconi
Fr
18:21
6:13
9
Donald Morris
Fr
18:32
6:17
11
Christopher Menezes
Fr
18:56
6:25
13
James Mason
Fr
19:12
6:31
17
Zack Erlick
Fr
19:21
6:34
18
Daniel Langon
Fr
19:50
6:43
27
Benjamin Shear
Fr
20:14
6:52
36
3 San Ramon Vlly
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:07
92:19
18:28
6:16
80 Matt Devries
Fr
16:44
5:40
1
Jake Pisenti
Fr
17:39
5:59
6
Zach Hanze
Fr
17:56
6:05
8
Shannon Leonard
Fr
19:09
6:29
16
Austin Book
Fr
20:51
7:04
49
Cody Morrison
Fr
22:06
7:29
56
Colton Schultz
Fr
22:08
7:30
57
4 Dougherty Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
96:53
19:23
6:34
99 Jonathan Lim
Fr
19:03
6:27
14
Joe Sousa
Fr
19:07
6:29
15
Michael Sisario
Fr
19:22
6:34
19
Patrick Liu
Fr
19:29
6:36
22
Matthew Wu
Fr
19:52
6:44
29
Hasib Hashemi
Fr
20:03
6:48
33
Andrew Yee
Fr
20:07
6:49
35
5 DeLaSalle
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
97:36
19:31
6:37
121 John Jankowski
Fr
18:26
6:15
10
Stephen Irion
Fr
19:29
6:36
23
Justin Mogannam
Fr
19:49
6:43
26
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
19:54
6:45
30
Jj Galvin
Fr
19:58
6:46
32
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
20:06
6:49
34
Derek Jones
Fr
20:50
7:04
48
6 Piner
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 5:10
98:49
19:46
6:42
134 Jaime Silva
Fr
17:46
6:01
7
Bryan Lococo
Fr
18:34
6:18
12
Ian Carpenter
Fr
19:38
6:39
24
Matt Mulligan
Fr
19:55
6:45
31
Angel Valencia
Fr
22:56
7:46
60








7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
101:37
20:19
6:53
180 Bobby Veres
Fr
19:28
6:36
21
Mark Tamminga
Fr
19:43
6:41
25
Jason Joss
Fr
20:23
6:55
37
Toran Davenport
Fr
20:41
7:01
44
David Allen
Fr
21:22
7:15
53
Taylor Campbell
Fr
22:01
7:28
55
Nathan Danziger
Fr
22:14
7:32
58
8 San Leandro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
102:35
20:31
6:57
204 Brandon Gong
Fr
19:51
6:44
28
Oscar Chen
Fr
20:32
6:58
41
Oliver Stanley
Fr
20:36
6:59
42
Xuan Phan
Fr
20:46
7:02
46
Danial Trujillo
Fr
20:50
7:04
47
Mark Canalas
Fr
23:30
7:58
62
Joseph Gloria
Fr
24:32
8:19
69
9 Foothill
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
110:51
22:10
7:31
265 Kyle Batoy
Fr
20:25
6:55
39
Owen Coumou
Fr
20:28
6:56
40
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:52
7:45
59
Zac Wilner
Fr
23:08
7:51
61
Michael Padavana
Fr
23:58
8:07
66
Brian Ingebretsen
Fr
26:11
8:53
70
Omid Abrishamchia
Fr
27:36
9:21
71
10 St. Patrick-Vincent
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:33
110:47
22:09
7:31
271 John Sparks
Fr
20:24
6:55
38
Austin Fitzpatrick
Fr
21:05
7:09
50
Kenneth Sagun
Fr
21:25
7:16
54
Frederick Enriquez
Fr
23:56
8:07
64
Arjay Ochave
Fr
23:57
8:07
65








11 College Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:17
110:45
22:09
7:31
278 Neekon Broomand
Fr
20:45
7:02
45
Mason Chen
Fr
21:09
7:10
51
Clayton Simmons
Fr
21:11
7:11
52
Mark Bachofer
Fr
23:38
8:01
63
Jeffery Do
Fr
24:02
8:09
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:27
20:41
7:01
35 Daniel Langon
Fr
19:50
6:43
1
Benjamin Shear
Fr
20:14
6:52
5
Mike Abood
Fr
20:20
6:54
6
Cameron Somers
Fr
21:18
7:13
11
Patrick Kragen
Fr
21:45
7:22
12
Andrew Delucchi
Fr
24:06
8:10
18




2 Dougherty Valley
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:37
105:22
21:04
7:09
40 Hasib Hashemi
Fr
20:03
6:48
2
Andrew Yee
Fr
20:07
6:49
4
Jerry Zhao
Fr
20:28
6:56
7
Devin Barreras
Fr
21:04
7:08
10
Gabriel Lee
Fr
23:40
8:01
17
Michael Katira
Fr
25:51
8:46
19
Jake Rice
Fr
26:55
9:07
20
3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
105:31
21:06
7:09
47 Amiel Capinpin
Fr
20:06
6:49
3
Derek Jones
Fr
20:50
7:04
8
Joe Ward
Fr
20:53
7:05
9
Eric Machado
Fr
21:50
7:24
13
Kyle Smith
Fr
21:52
7:25
14
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
22:26
7:36
15
John Pericich
Fr
23:04
7:49
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.