Dougherty Valley Results from the Cal/ DLS/CHS Scrimmage at California HS on 9/3/22

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bangalore, Niharika Jr V 20:45.17 6:55 3 11/21 4/7 4/7 2/3 21:14
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bangalore, Nikitha Jr V 21:49.51 7:17 3 18/21 6/7 6/7 2/3 21:17.84 21:17.84 21:17.84 20:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kachroo, Arshiya Fr JV 15:33.75 7:47 2 23/41 7/11 7/11 2/3 17:27
(1:53,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kapur, Abigail Jr V 23:53.88 7:58 3 21/21 7/7 7/7 3/3 22:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kim, Jia Fr JV 15:15.01 7:38 2 18/41 6/11 6/11 2/3 17:00
(1:45,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kumar, Ananya Fr JV 15:14.71 7:37 2 17/41 5/11 5/11 2/3 16:02
(0:47,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Liana Jr V 18:34.39 6:11 3 3/21 2/7 2/7 1/3 19:12.13
(0:38,3.3)
19:12.13
(0:38,3.3)
19:12.13
(0:38,3.3)
18:56
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matos, Maria So JV 17:07.06 8:34 2 30/41 9/11 9/11 2/3 18:09
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nadgir, Arya Fr JV 17:37.65 8:49 2 34/41 10/11 10/11 2/3 17:21
Narasimhan, Riyanka Sr V 21:22.85 7:08 3 16/21 5/7 5/7 2/3 19:55.32 19:55.32 19:55.32 19:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Noriega, Sabrina So V 18:33.89 6:11 3 2/21 1/7 1/7 2/3 17:40.12 17:40.12 17:40.12 17:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nuthi, Varshaa Fr JV 14:47.55 7:24 2 10/41 2/11 2/11 2/3 14:24
Reddy, Mahika Fr JV 17:39.77 8:50 2 35/41 11/11 11/11 2/2 18:19
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richards, Sara Fr JV 14:35.54 7:18 2 8/41 1/11 1/11 3/3 15:11
(0:35,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sudina, Sanjana Jr V 20:35.99 6:52 3 9/21 3/7 3/7 2/3 22:01
(1:25,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tahasildar, Rutu Fr JV 16:42.34 8:21 2 28/41 8/11 8/11 2/3 18:15
(1:33,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wang, Joyce So JV 15:04.27 7:32 2 14/41 3/11 3/11 2/3 16:12.9
(1:09,7.1)
16:12.9
(1:09,7.1)
16:12.9
(1:09,7.1)
15:13
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wu, Joyce So JV 15:11.35 7:36 2 16/41 4/11 4/11 2/3 16:21
(1:10,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 99:52
2:49
3 6:39 6:11 7:08 41 6:19 92:35 92:35 92:35 Sabrina Noriega (2), Liana Lee (3), Sanjana Sudina (9), Niharika Bangalore (11), Riyanka Narasimhan (16)
JV 1st 5 2/3 74:53
0:39
2 7:29 7:18 7:37 56 7:00 73:15 73:15 73:15 Sara Richards (8), Varshaa Nuthi (10), Joyce Wang (11), Joyce Wu (13), Ananya Kumar (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 82:16
2:23
2 8:14 7:38 8:49 52 7:25 77:56 77:56 77:56 Jia Kim (6), Arshiya Kachroo (9), Rutu Tahasildar (10), Maria Matos (12), Arya Nadgir (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Roesgen Jr San Ramon Valley 18:20.56 6:07
2 Sabrina Noriega So Dougherty Valley 18:33.89 6:11 1/7 1/7 2/3 17:40.12 17:40.12 17:40.12
3 Liana Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 18:34.39 6:11 2/7 2/7 1/3 19:12
(0:38)
19:12
(0:38)
19:12
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Margot Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 18:41.67 6:14
5 Hailey Gunderson So San Ramon Valley 19:09.17 6:23
6 Mackenzie Michel Sr San Ramon Valley 19:11.52 6:24
7 Alyssa Salven So San Ramon Valley 19:15.14 6:25
8 Avery Knapp Jr San Ramon Valley 20:12.9 6:44
9 Sanjana Sudina Jr Dougherty Valley 20:35.99 6:52 3/7 3/7 2/3
10 Faustina Altamirano Sr San Ramon Valley 20:43.35 6:54
11 Niharika Bangalore Jr Dougherty Valley 20:45.17 6:55 4/7 4/7 2/3
12 Kayla Fong Jr California (San Ramon) 20:51.98 6:57
13 Gabriela Jimenez Sr California (San Ramon) 20:58.62 7:00
14 Anna Melvin Sr California (San Ramon) 21:08.77 7:03
15 Isabella Nubla So California (San Ramon) 21:22.24 7:07
16 Riyanka Narasimhan Sr Dougherty Valley 21:22.85 7:08 5/7 5/7 2/3 19:55.32 19:55.32 19:55.32
17 Audrey Ackermann Jr California (San Ramon) 21:41.1 7:14
18 Nikitha Bangalore Jr Dougherty Valley 21:49.51 7:17 6/7 6/7 2/3 21:17.84 21:17.84 21:17.84
19 Kaylen Hoang So California (San Ramon) 21:56.11 7:19
20 Victoria Deng Jr California (San Ramon) 22:11.79 7:24
21 Abigail Kapur Jr Dougherty Valley 23:53.88 7:58 7/7 7/7 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
94:38
18:56
6:19
23 Grace Roesgen
Jr
18:21
6:07
1
Margot Schultz
Fr
18:42
6:14
4
Hailey Gunderson
So
19:09
6:23
5
Mackenzie Michel
Sr
19:12
6:24
6
Alyssa Salven
So
19:15
6:25
7
Avery Knapp
Jr
20:13
6:44
8
Faustina Altamirano
Sr
20:43
6:54
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
99:52
19:58
6:39
41 Sabrina Noriega
So
18:34
6:11
2
Liana Lee
Jr
18:34
6:11
3
Sanjana Sudina
Jr
20:36
6:52
9
Niharika Bangalore
Jr
20:45
6:55
11
Riyanka Narasimhan
Sr
21:23
7:08
16
Nikitha Bangalore
Jr
21:50
7:17
18
Abigail Kapur
Jr
23:54
7:58
21
3 California (San Ramon)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
106:03
21:13
7:04
71 Kayla Fong
Jr
20:52
6:57
12
Gabriela Jimenez
Sr
20:59
7:00
13
Anna Melvin
Sr
21:09
7:03
14
Isabella Nubla
So
21:22
7:07
15
Audrey Ackermann
Jr
21:41
7:14
17
Kaylen Hoang
So
21:56
7:19
19
Victoria Deng
Jr
22:12
7:24
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josie Luengo So San Ramon Valley 13:33.6 6:47
2 Logan Dunn Sr San Ramon Valley 13:40.24 6:50
3 Kenzie Stine Fr San Ramon Valley 13:57.44 6:59
4 Alexandra Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 14:10.43 7:05
5 Alicia Pombo Fr California (San Ramon) 14:11.39 7:06
6 Ella Symmons Fr San Ramon Valley 14:34.74 7:17
7 Aya Porter Fr San Ramon Valley 14:35.31 7:18
8 Sara Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 14:35.54 7:18 1/11 1/11 3/3
9 Jordan Nolte Sr San Ramon Valley 14:38.98 7:19
10 Varshaa Nuthi Fr Dougherty Valley 14:47.55 7:24 2/11 2/11 2/3
11 Alexandra Long Fr San Ramon Valley 14:54.56 7:27
12 Sadie Shumway Fr San Ramon Valley 14:59.93 7:30
13 Melia Mamoulelis Fr San Ramon Valley 15:02.08 7:31
14 Joyce Wang So Dougherty Valley 15:04.27 7:32 3/11 3/11 2/3 16:13
(1:09)
16:13
(1:09)
16:13
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Grace Dalmada So California (San Ramon) 15:08.31 7:34
16 Joyce Wu So Dougherty Valley 15:11.35 7:36 4/11 4/11 2/3
17 Ananya Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:14.71 7:37 5/11 5/11 2/3
18 Jia Kim Fr Dougherty Valley 15:15.01 7:38 6/11 6/11 2/3
19 Eynav Laron So California (San Ramon) 15:27.27 7:44
20 Sabrina Menager So San Ramon Valley 15:27.62 7:44
21 Olivia Navone Jr San Ramon Valley 15:28.58 7:44
22 Kate Larson So San Ramon Valley 15:30.87 7:45
23 Arshiya Kachroo Fr Dougherty Valley 15:33.75 7:47 7/11 7/11 2/3
24 Jenna Lightner Jr California (San Ramon) 15:40.48 7:50
25 Lily Aber So San Ramon Valley 15:51.67 7:56
26 Brinley Draper Fr California (San Ramon) 16:33.83 8:17
27 Sydney Spezia So San Ramon Valley 16:42.05 8:21
28 Rutu Tahasildar Fr Dougherty Valley 16:42.34 8:21 8/11 8/11 2/3
29 Samantha Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 16:55.49 8:28
30 Maria Matos So Dougherty Valley 17:07.06 8:34 9/11 9/11 2/3
31 Shay Salmon Sr San Ramon Valley 17:07.36 8:34
32 Samantha Simmons Jr California (San Ramon) 17:12.22 8:36
33 Allison Plumb So California (San Ramon) 17:36.32 8:48
34 Arya Nadgir Fr Dougherty Valley 17:37.65 8:49 10/11 10/11 2/3
35 Mahika Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 17:39.77 8:50 11/11 11/11 2/2
36 Hadley Goerke So San Ramon Valley 17:50.3 8:55
37 Samantha Johnson So San Ramon Valley 17:55.9 8:58
38 Audrey Coronado Sr San Ramon Valley 17:59.5 9:00
39 Kenadi Lara Fr San Ramon Valley 18:41.4 9:21
40 Rachel Choi Jr California (San Ramon) 20:03.21 10:02
41 Sakshita Yeruva Fr California (San Ramon) 23:04.5 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
69:56
13:59
7:00
16 Josie Luengo
So
13:34
6:47
1
Logan Dunn
Sr
13:40
6:50
2
Kenzie Stine
Fr
13:57
6:59
3
Alexandra Smith
Fr
14:10
7:05
4
Ella Symmons
Fr
14:35
7:17
6
Aya Porter
Fr
14:35
7:18
7
Jordan Nolte
Sr
14:39
7:19
9
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
74:53
14:59
7:29
56 Sara Richards
Fr
14:36
7:18
8
Varshaa Nuthi
Fr
14:48
7:24
10
Joyce Wang
So
15:04
7:32
11
Joyce Wu
So
15:11
7:36
13
Ananya Kumar
Fr
15:15
7:37
14
Jia Kim
Fr
15:15
7:38
15
Arshiya Kachroo
Fr
15:34
7:47
17
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
77:01
15:24
7:42
70 Alicia Pombo
Fr
14:11
7:06
5
Grace Dalmada
So
15:08
7:34
12
Eynav Laron
So
15:27
7:44
16
Jenna Lightner
Jr
15:40
7:50
18
Brinley Draper
Fr
16:34
8:17
19
Samantha Millen
Sr
16:55
8:28
20
Samantha Simmons
Jr
17:12
8:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
74:11
14:50
7:25
15 Aya Porter
Fr
14:35
7:18
1
Jordan Nolte
Sr
14:39
7:19
2
Alexandra Long
Fr
14:55
7:27
3
Sadie Shumway
Fr
15:00
7:30
4
Melia Mamoulelis
Fr
15:02
7:31
5
Sabrina Menager
So
15:28
7:44
7
Olivia Navone
Jr
15:29
7:44
8
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
82:16
16:27
8:14
52 Jia Kim
Fr
15:15
7:38
6
Arshiya Kachroo
Fr
15:34
7:47
9
Rutu Tahasildar
Fr
16:42
8:21
10
Maria Matos
So
17:07
8:34
12
Arya Nadgir
Fr
17:38
8:49
15
Mahika Reddy
Fr
17:40
8:50
16




3 California (San Ramon)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:09
94:52
18:58
9:29
73 Samantha Millen
Sr
16:55
8:28
11
Samantha Simmons
Jr
17:12
8:36
13
Allison Plumb
So
17:36
8:48
14
Rachel Choi
Jr
20:03
10:02
17
Sakshita Yeruva
Fr
23:05
11:32
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.