Dougherty Valley Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Fr Fr 15:38 6:57 2.25 10/48 3/7 3/9 2/7
Hsiao, Jason Fr F/S 18:48 8:21 2.25 94/99 2/2 9/9 18/19
Javier, Jonathan Fr Fr 14:58 6:39 2.25 5/48 1/7 1/9 3/13
Lagasca, Marc Fr Fr 16:56 7:32 2.25 25/48 6/7 6/9 1/3
Lau, Brian Fr Fr 16:27 7:19 2.25 20/48 4/7 4/9 2/7
Rice, Zach Fr Fr 16:41 7:25 2.25 22/48 5/7 5/9 1/5
Wren, Westley So F/S 17:09 7:37 2.25 79/99 1/2 7/9 20/22
Zheng, Alton Fr Fr 17:19 7:42 2.25 28/48 7/7 8/9 1/3
Zipursky, Jesse Fr Fr 15:31 6:54 2.25 9/48 2/7 2/9 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 79:15
1:43
2.25 7:03 6:39 7:25 43 6:51 Jonathan Javier (4), Jesse Zipursky (5), Gabe Delcastillo (6), Brian Lau (13), Zach Rice (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fairfax Fr Mountain View 14:32 6:28
2 Ben Hodges Fr Riverbank 14:37 6:30
3 Kevin Berchem Fr Mountain View 14:50 6:36
4 Connor Nunley Fr Mountain View 14:55 6:38
5 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 14:58 6:39 1/7 1/9 3/13
6 Alec Tenne Fr Vanden 15:03 6:41
7 Scott Peasley Fr Scotts Valley 15:16 6:47
8 Andrew Gage Fr Piedmont 15:17 6:48
9 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 15:31 6:54 2/7 2/9 2/8
10 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 15:38 6:57 3/7 3/9 2/7
11 Carlo Santos Fr Sacred Heart Ca 15:42 6:59
12 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 15:44 7:00
13 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 15:52 7:03
14 Matthew Chen Fr Moreau Catholic 15:53 7:04
15 Jacob Weverka Fr Piedmont 15:56 7:05
16 Larry Yang Fr Mountain View 16:01 7:07
17 Robin Davis Fr Christian Broth 16:08 7:10
18 Alex Moll Fr Moreau Catholic 16:20 7:16
19 Zack Isaacs Fr Head Royce Scho 16:23 7:17
20 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 16:27 7:19 4/7 4/9 2/7
21 Christian Koriganow Fr Sacred Heart Ca 16:31 7:20
22 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 16:41 7:25 5/7 5/9 1/5
23 Evan Reed Fr Mountain View 16:47 7:28
24 Andrew Brockmann Fr Scotts Valley 16:48 7:28
25 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 16:56 7:32 6/7 6/9 1/3
26 John Gregorio Fr Moreau Catholic 16:56 7:32
27 Scott Fenocchio Fr Christian Broth 16:59 7:33
28 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 17:19 7:42 7/7 8/9 1/3
29 Chris Ahlbach Fr Sacred Heart Ca 17:27 7:45
30 Victor Leleu Fr Scotts Valley 17:40 7:51
31 Eric Weitzel Fr Scotts Valley 17:46 7:54
32 David Rebollar Fr James Lick 17:52 7:56
33 Josh Harder Fr Amador 17:59 8:00
34 Teddy Tran Fr Sacred Heart Ca 18:07 8:03
35 Vincent Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 19:09 8:31
36 Dano Vukicevich Sr Cardinal Newman 19:20 8:36
37 Brandon Choi Fr Moreau Catholic 19:37 8:43
38 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 19:52 8:50
39 Alvin Hui Fr Sacred Heart Ca 20:04 8:55
40 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart Ca 20:26 9:05
41 Vince Leus Fr Moreau Catholic 20:36 9:09
42 Jasper Alt Fr Piedmont 21:08 9:24
43 Kevin Chen Fr Piedmont 21:08 9:24
44 Yoni Carnice Fr Moreau Catholic 23:00 10:13
45 Raul Lopez Fr James Lick 23:39 10:31
46 Terry Chiang Fr Sacred Heart Ca 23:55 10:38
47 Brandon Loza Fr Moreau Catholic 24:09 10:44
48 Matthew Do Fr Moreau Catholic 24:44 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
77:05
15:25
6:51
33 Steven Fairfax
Fr
14:32
6:28
1
Kevin Berchem
Fr
14:50
6:36
2
Connor Nunley
Fr
14:55
6:38
3
Larry Yang
Fr
16:01
7:07
11
Evan Reed
Fr
16:47
7:28
16








2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
79:15
15:51
7:03
43 Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:58
6:39
4
Jesse Zipursky
Fr
15:31
6:54
5
Gabe Delcastillo
Fr
15:38
6:57
6
Brian Lau
Fr
16:27
7:19
13
Zach Rice
Fr
16:41
7:25
15








3 Moreau Catholic
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 3:44
87:55
17:35
7:49
87 Matthew Chen
Fr
15:53
7:04
10
Alex Moll
Fr
16:20
7:16
12
John Gregorio
Fr
16:56
7:32
18
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
19:09
8:31
23
Brandon Choi
Fr
19:37
8:43
24








4 Sacred Heart Ca
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 4:22
87:51
17:34
7:49
89 Carlo Santos
Fr
15:42
6:59
7
Christian Koriganow
Fr
16:31
7:20
14
Chris Ahlbach
Fr
17:27
7:45
20
Teddy Tran
Fr
18:07
8:03
22
Alvin Hui
Fr
20:04
8:55
26








5 James Lick
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 7:55
92:59
18:36
8:16
93 Benny Reeves
Fr
15:44
7:00
8
Ivan Luna
Fr
15:52
7:03
9
David Rebollar
Fr
17:52
7:56
21
Tommy Kham
Fr
19:52
8:50
25
Raul Lopez
Fr
23:39
10:31
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Blatter So Alhambra (Marti 12:19 5:28
2 John Weber So Piedmont 12:52 5:43
3 Jesse Aston So Alhambra (Marti 13:06 5:49
4 Dean Barron So Valley Christia 13:22 5:56
5 Aaron Botham So Half Moon Bay 13:25 5:58
6 John Witter So San Marin 13:28 5:59
7 Kyle McNulty So Scotts Valley 13:33 6:01
8 Cameron Goodman So Christian Broth 13:37 6:03
9 Perez Nick So Christian Broth 13:38 6:04
10 Simon Jacobs So Piedmont 13:40 6:04
11 Ford Merrick So Valley Christia 13:46 6:07
12 Trevor Watson So Live Oak (Morga 13:50 6:09
13 Greg Wong So Live Oak (Morga 13:54 6:11
14 Chris Turney So Piedmont 13:59 6:13
15 Mark Rutner So Mountain View 13:59 6:13
16 Mike Sunseri So Incline 14:04 6:15
17 Matt Thornton So Half Moon Bay 14:08 6:17
18 Rohan Weigel Fr Mountain View 14:10 6:18
19 Ryan Dill So Half Moon Bay 14:11 6:18
20 Russel Medonca Fr Newark Memorial 14:13 6:19
21 Alex McGuirk So Mountain View 14:15 6:20
22 Jesse Weed So Mountain View 14:16 6:20
23 Jared Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 14:23 6:24
24 Erik Schiller So Crystal Springs 14:27 6:25
25 Daniel Greinke So Cardinal Newman 14:27 6:25
26 Michael Hynson So Sacred Heart Ca 14:33 6:28
27 Reed Jobs So Crystal Springs 14:37 6:30
28 Kevin Mangan So Scotts Valley 14:42 6:32
29 Will Gray So Crystal Springs 14:42 6:32
30 Xavier Gonzales So Live Oak (Morga 14:45 6:33
31 Alex Chavez So James Lick 14:46 6:34
32 Neal Horner Fr Piedmont 14:46 6:34
33 Ian Karlsson So Valley Christia 14:48 6:35
34 Cole Roberts So Crystal Springs 14:50 6:36
35 Charlie Wetherbee Fr Piedmont 14:53 6:37
36 Jake Bleich Fr Piedmont 14:53 6:37
37 Jeff Tarrasch So Mountain View 14:58 6:39
38 Trevor Zandi So Live Oak (Morga 14:58 6:39
39 Hunter Scott So Cardinal Newman 15:00 6:40
40 Brad James So Amador 15:01 6:40
41 Jordan Munoz Fr Newark Memorial 15:02 6:41
42 Jake Wallrich So Christian Broth 15:02 6:41
43 Kevin Huang So Mountain View 15:03 6:41
44 Matt Havey So Christian Broth 15:03 6:41
45 Sam Barsh So Crystal Springs 15:06 6:43
46 Cody Heiner So Crystal Springs 15:09 6:44
47 Will Pitman So Valley Christia 15:10 6:44
48 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Ca 15:14 6:46
49 Daniel Friedman So Crystal Springs 15:15 6:47
50 Dmitry Picchi Fr Half Moon Bay 15:17 6:48
51 Patrick Magno So Moreau Catholic 15:30 6:53
52 David Castro So Newark Memorial 15:35 6:56
53 Evan Lian So Christian Broth 15:36 6:56
54 Mike Railton Fr Alhambra (Marti 15:38 6:57
55 Lucas Seastron Fr Dixon 15:39 6:57
56 Thomas Harmon So Amador 15:45 7:00
57 Ken Hill So Moreau Catholic 15:50 7:02
58 Greg Jay So Moreau Catholic 15:51 7:03
59 Richard Hernandez So Mountain View 15:52 7:03
60 Ben Friedman Fr San Marin 16:02 7:08
61 Andrew McCann Fr Valley Christia 16:04 7:08
62 Brian Hinchion So Sacred Heart Ca 16:05 7:09
63 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Ca 16:08 7:10
64 James McKenna So Scotts Valley 16:10 7:11
65 Elliot Lopes So Moreau Catholic 16:10 7:11
66 Philip Villegas So Christian Broth 16:17 7:14
67 Frank Herrera So James Lick 16:17 7:14
68 Andrew Lejano So Alhambra (Marti 16:21 7:16
69 Karl Pfeifer Fr San Marin 16:28 7:19
70 Kyle Kennedy So Dixon 16:30 7:20
71 Charlie Burgess So Newark Memorial 16:32 7:21
72 Sam Price So Novato 16:35 7:22
73 Jason Meistrell So Newark Memorial 16:47 7:28
74 Mason Mize So San Marin 16:48 7:28
75 Anthony Bushong So Sacred Heart Ca 17:02 7:34
76 Steve Leyva So Christian Broth 17:03 7:35
77 Cooper Nelson Fr Dixon 17:03 7:35
78 Max Miller Fr Christian Broth 17:04 7:35
79 Westley Wren So Dougherty Valley 17:09 7:37 1/2 7/9 20/22
80 Conner Gardner So Christian Broth 17:10 7:38
81 Dakota Dumonchelle So Christian Broth 17:15 7:40
82 Takumi Murayama So Head Royce Scho 17:15 7:40
83 Matthew Abraham So Scotts Valley 17:15 7:40
84 Eric Salinas Fr Prunedale Chris 17:20 7:42
85 Steven Fernandez So Live Oak (Morga 17:25 7:44
86 Silas Valentino So San Marin 17:35 7:49
87 Eric Lopez So James Lick 17:38 7:50
88 Eric Toomey So Christian Broth 17:47 7:54
89 Dillion Miller So Alhambra (Marti 17:54 7:57
90 Danny Cook-Cantu So Christian Broth 18:02 8:01
91 Colby Ryan So Amador 18:04 8:02
92 Tyler Turner So Dixon 18:12 8:05
93 Eric Zaro So Moreau Catholic 18:39 8:17
94 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley 18:48 8:21 2/2 9/9 18/19
95 James O'Hare So Scotts Valley 18:48 8:21
96 Ramsey Pierson So Moreau Catholic 19:02 8:28
97 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 19:19 8:35
98 Joe Brady So Moreau Catholic 19:19 8:35
99 Eric Wheeler So Prunedale Chris 20:41 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.