Dougherty Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Jr JV 12:50.5 6:25 2 57/182 1/7 3/14 18/33 14:16
(1:25,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Delcastillo, Gabe So F/S 13:03.4 6:32 2 98/176 3/7 4/14 18/29 14:36
(1:33,10.6)
14:36
(1:33,10.6)
14:36
(1:33,10.6)
13:37
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hsiao, Jason So JV 13:56.7 6:58 2 124/182 3/7 9/14 19/30 15:40
(1:44,11.0)
15:40
(1:44,11.0)
15:40
(1:44,11.0)
15:40
(1:44,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Javier, Jonathan So F/S 11:44.8 5:52 2 25/176 1/7 1/14 15/31 14:29
(2:44,18.9)
14:29
(2:44,18.9)
14:29
(2:44,18.9)
12:42
(0:57,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lagasca, Marc So F/S 14:21.2 7:11 2 154/176 7/7 11/14 9/13 16:01
(1:40,10.4)
16:01
(1:40,10.4)
16:01
(1:40,10.4)
14:41
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lau, Brian So F/S 13:49.3 6:55 2 136/176 6/7 7/14 13/19 14:44
(0:55,6.2)
14:44
(0:55,6.2)
14:44
(0:55,6.2)
14:07
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Macann, Alex So F/S 13:20.6 6:40 2 113/176 4/7 5/14 18/28 14:29
(1:08,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Malik, Vikalp Jr JV 15:24.8 7:42 2 160/182 5/7 12/14 19/24 12:36
Rai, Shaildhish Fr JV 15:41.5 7:51 2 165/182 6/7 13/14 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ravioati, Sai So JV 13:56.2 6:58 2 123/182 2/7 8/14 25/32 17:13
(3:17,19.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rice, Zach So F/S 13:23.2 6:42 2 116/176 5/7 6/14 14/25 14:45
(1:22,9.2)
14:45
(1:22,9.2)
14:45
(1:22,9.2)
14:11
(0:48,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zheng, Alton So JV 15:48.8 7:54 2 168/182 7/7 14/14 14/16 15:44 15:44 15:44 15:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ziauddin, Zaid So JV 13:57.4 6:59 2 126/182 4/7 10/14 18/26 17:15
(3:18,19.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zipursky, Jesse So F/S 12:42.1 6:21 2 75/176 2/7 2/14 20/31 13:32
(0:50,6.1)
13:32
(0:50,6.1)
13:32
(0:50,6.1)
13:10
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 18/24 70:06
2:34
2 7:01 6:25 7:42 522 5:46 Hemanth Ande (54), Sai Ravioati (109), Jason Hsiao (110), Zaid Ziauddin (112), Vikalp Malik (137)
F/S 1st 5 16/25 64:14
1:38
2 6:25 5:52 6:42 405 5:45 72:06
(7:51,10.9)
72:06
(7:51,10.9)
72:06
(7:51,10.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Javier (24), Jesse Zipursky (70), Gabe Delcastillo (93), Alex Macann (108), Zach Rice (110)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor McAuliffe Sr College Park High School 10:59.3 5:30
2 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo High School 10:59.8 5:30
3 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo High School 11:18.8 5:39
4 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo High School 11:23.6 5:42
5 Danny Ahumada Sr College Park High School 11:34.2 5:47
6 Nathaniel Wilson Jr Deer Valley High School 11:38.4 5:49
7 Mason Livingston Sr Deer Valley High School 11:40.5 5:50
8 Adam Bolenbaugh Sr Deer Valley High School 11:45.2 5:53
9 Kristopher James Jr Deer Valley High School 11:51.5 5:56
10 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle High School 11:53.7 5:57
11 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo High School 11:55.7 5:58
12 Colin Frost Jr De La Salle High School 11:56.3 5:58
13 Jorge Beltran Sr College Park High School 12:02.2 6:01
14 Spencer Bertelsen Sr Miramonte High School 12:02.4 6:01
15 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo High School 12:03.2 6:02
16 Oliver Lange Jr Foothill High School 12:03.5 6:02
17 Joe Trial Jr Monte Vista High School 12:03.7 6:02
18 Cyrus Waters Jr Deer Valley High School 12:04.9 6:02
19 Chris Mosser Jr De La Salle High School 12:05.6 6:03
20 Ben McCurdy Sr De La Salle High School 12:06.2 6:03
21 Brandon Qu Jr College Park High School 12:08 6:04
22 Jordan John Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:09.6 6:05
23 Nico Ayala Sr Vacaville High School 12:12 6:06
24 Matt Godkin Jr De La Salle High School 12:12.9 6:06
25 Desmond Kreuger Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:14.3 6:07
26 Marcelo Palmieri Sr College Park High School 12:14.9 6:07
27 Brandon Mondo Jr Petaluma High School 12:16.4 6:08
28 Luke Fraser Sr Vacaville High School 12:18.1 6:09
29 William Peck Jr Miramonte High School 12:19.3 6:10
30 Matt Rich Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:22.3 6:11
31 Cameron Bailey Jr Monte Vista High School 12:25.7 6:13
32 Aaron Wong Jr Amador Valley High School 12:26.5 6:13
33 Brandon Mercer Jr Vacaville High School 12:27.1 6:14
34 Ben Nelson Sr Petaluma High School 12:27.4 6:14
35 Spencer Verdon Jr Campolindo High School 12:29.3 6:15
36 Michael Santa Maria Sr Deer Valley High School 12:30 6:15
37 Daniel Chavez Jr Vacaville High School 12:31 6:16
38 Marcos Ruiz Sr Vacaville High School 12:34.5 6:17
39 Dominique Jones Jr Deer Valley High School 12:37.3 6:19
40 Abhishek Chowdhury Sr Acalanes High School 12:37.9 6:19
41 Matt Arcoleo Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:38.1 6:19
42 Tim Clopp So Albany High School 12:38.3 6:19
43 Greg Sullivan Jr Washington High School 12:40.6 6:20
44 Eric Bergquist Sr Monte Vista High School 12:41.1 6:21
45 Sebastian Deluca Jr Monte Vista High School 12:41.9 6:21
46 Nathan Beers Jr Vacaville High School 12:44.2 6:22
47 Anthony Cisneros Jr Washington High School 12:44.8 6:22
48 Craig Dathe Jr Miramonte High School 12:45.7 6:23
49 Darryl Kuhn Sr Granada High School 12:46.1 6:23
50 Frank Gonzalez Jr De La Salle High School 12:47.1 6:24
51 Michael Titone Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:47.7 6:24
52 Vincent Kot Jr Monte Vista High School 12:47.9 6:24
53 Corwin Shiu So Albany High School 12:48.4 6:24
54 Alex Yeh Jr Miramonte High School 12:48.6 6:24
55 Matt Dias Sr Miramonte High School 12:49.5 6:25
56 Patrick Fitzpatrick Jr Napa High School 12:50.3 6:25
57 Hemanth Ande Jr Dougherty Valley 12:50.5 6:25 1/7 3/14 18/33
58 Justin Art So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:50.8 6:25
59 Chris Deluca Jr Amador Valley High School 12:51.6 6:26
60 Jeff Deluca Jr Amador Valley High School 12:52.2 6:26
61 Patrick Ouziel Sr Miramonte High School 12:55.5 6:28
62 Alex Morishita Sr Washington High School 12:59 6:30
63 Steven Ung Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:59.2 6:30
64 Shaler Campbell Jr Washington High School 13:01.5 6:31
65 Garrett Henze So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:03.5 6:32
66 Kyle Murray Jr Monte Vista High School 13:04.1 6:32
67 Ryan Masterson So Albany High School 13:05.5 6:33
68 Marvel Wilson Sr Berkeley High School 13:06 6:33
69 Brandon Chai So St. Joseph High School 13:08.2 6:34
70 Cong Chen Jr Albany High School 13:09 6:35
71 Richard Hanrahan Sr Benicia High School 13:09.9 6:35
72 Matt Dull So St. Mary's BERKELEY 13:14.1 6:37
73 Grant Silverstein Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:14.3 6:37
74 Jasper Werby Sr Berkeley High School 13:14.5 6:37
75 Ryan Wong Jr Benicia High School 13:14.9 6:37
76 Cliff Saephanh Sr Cesar Chavez High School 13:15.9 6:38
77 Michael Snook Jr Livermore High School 13:17.1 6:39
78 Zach Santos Jr De La Salle High School 13:17.3 6:39
79 Thomas Pennes Sr College Park High School 13:18 6:39
80 John Wilcox Jr Acalanes High School 13:18.6 6:39
81 Casey Koch Jr Vacaville High School 13:20 6:40
82 Eric Alvillar So Granada High School 13:20.9 6:40
83 Micheal Herman Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:24 6:42
84 Daniel Wong Sr Washington High School 13:24.7 6:42
85 John Maclennan Sr Miramonte High School 13:25.1 6:43
86 Tony Beck Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:25.3 6:43
87 Erik Christensen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:25.8 6:43
88 Curtis Davis Sr Washington High School 13:26.3 6:43
89 John Treat Jr Acalanes High School 13:26.8 6:43
90 Mike Giuntini Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 13:27.2 6:44
91 Joshua Zrimc So Livermore High School 13:27.5 6:44
92 Brian Urban So Albany High School 13:28 6:44
93 Kevin Wall Jr College Park High School 13:29.9 6:45
94 Gabriel Streckeisen Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:30.9 6:45
95 Kyle Stivers So Amador Valley High School 13:34 6:47
96 Jovan Beard Sr Foothill High School 13:34.4 6:47
97 Chris Hopkins Jr Northgate High School 13:34.8 6:47
98 Alejandro Ayala Jr Acalanes High School 13:35.6 6:48
99 James Voorhees Jr Northgate High School 13:36 6:48
100 Johnny Ding Jr Amador Valley High School 13:36.4 6:48
101 Myles Ishihara Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:38.5 6:49
102 Brian Louie Jr Foothill High School 13:39.9 6:50
103 Dusk Delacour Sr Berkeley High School 13:41.2 6:51
104 Richard Crinigan Fr Irvington High School 13:41.7 6:51
105 Cristian Lewczyk So Granada High School 13:42.5 6:51
106 Diepriiye Olali Sr Berkeley High School 13:43 6:52
107 Matthew Clark Jr Foothill High School 13:43.3 6:52
108 Will Brazelton Jr Napa High School 13:43.7 6:52
109 David Reardon Sr Granada High School 13:44 6:52
110 Derek Jung Jr Northgate High School 13:46.7 6:53
111 Mike McRae Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:47.3 6:54
112 Ryan Naylor Jr Acalanes High School 13:47.4 6:54
113 Aidan Baine So San Rafael High School 13:48.2 6:54
114 Josh Badger So Benicia High School 13:48.8 6:54
115 Kevin Farnan Jr Acalanes High School 13:49.8 6:55
116 Stephen Klem So Granada High School 13:51.1 6:56
117 Drew Terry Jr Monte Vista High School 13:51.3 6:56
118 Gus Murray Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:51.5 6:56
119 Nolan Sinats Jr Benicia High School 13:51.6 6:56
120 Andy Cerio So St. Joseph High School 13:53.5 6:57
121 Adam Kruetzer Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:53.8 6:57
122 Michael Fung Jr Foothill High School 13:54.9 6:57
123 Sai Ravioati So Dougherty Valley 13:56.2 6:58 2/7 8/14 25/32
124 Jason Hsiao So Dougherty Valley 13:56.7 6:58 3/7 9/14 19/30 15:40
(1:44)
15:40
(1:44)
15:40
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Zach Rossen Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:57.2 6:59
126 Zaid Ziauddin So Dougherty Valley 13:57.4 6:59 4/7 10/14 18/26
127 Andrew Stevenson Jr Petaluma High School 13:57.7 6:59
128 Shuzo Yamamoto Sr Irvington High School 13:58.7 6:59
129 Joel Vazquez Fr Livermore High School 13:59.3 7:00
130 Weston Smith So Granada High School 14:01.9 7:01
131 Akshay Prabhu So Livermore High School 14:02.5 7:01
132 Phillip Chapot Sr St. Joseph High School 14:06.3 7:03
133 Peter Bormeth Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:08.3 7:04
134 Jordan Wong So St. Mary's BERKELEY 14:11.6 7:06
135 Yoni Shchemelinin Jr Foothill High School 14:11.9 7:06
136 Paul Hendricks Fr Red Bluff High School 14:15.6 7:08
137 Davis Hoffman Sr Napa High School 14:17.2 7:09
138 Andrew Aquilina Sr Acalanes High School 14:17.5 7:09
139 Zack Schick Sr Northgate High School 14:18 7:09
140 Kyle Rogers Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:19.9 7:10
141 Pat Salazar Jr Northgate High School 14:23.6 7:12
142 Matt Gambill So San Ramon Valley High School 14:29.6 7:15
143 David Power Sr Cesar Chavez High School 14:31.1 7:16
144 Tsai Hansen Fr Irvington High School 14:36 7:18
145 Josh Redhair Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:37.1 7:19
146 Taylor Youngsma Jr Amador Valley High School 14:41.3 7:21
147 Alex Graves Sr Granada High School 14:41.4 7:21
148 Tristan Roland So San Rafael High School 14:43.6 7:22
149 Steven Rice Fr Amador Valley High School 14:43.9 7:22
150 Tarin Smith Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 14:45.2 7:23
151 Michael Pennisi Sr Northgate High School 14:51.6 7:26
152 Paul Greer Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:58.4 7:29
153 Nyiaj Xiong Sr Cesar Chavez High School 15:00.6 7:30
154 Fabio Bendana Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:00.8 7:30
155 Jonah Brenner Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:04.8 7:32
156 Andrew Lowe Sr Berkeley High School 15:07 7:34
157 Tomas Kneppers Jr Northgate High School 15:09.1 7:35
158 Erik Vasquez Jr Clayton Valley High School 15:11.5 7:36
159 Adam Mozek So San Ramon Valley High School 15:12.6 7:36
160 Vikalp Malik Jr Dougherty Valley 15:24.8 7:42 5/7 12/14 19/24
161 Andre Martin Sr Cesar Chavez High School 15:27.6 7:44
162 Kyle Barney So Mt Shasta High School 15:28 7:44
163 Ben Jelinsky Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 15:29.1 7:45
164 Marcus Buchanan Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:31.6 7:46
165 Shaildhish Rai Fr Dougherty Valley 15:41.5 7:51 6/7 13/14 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Austin Woods So Clayton Valley High School 15:46.9 7:53
167 Joe Reeder So Clayton Valley High School 15:47.4 7:54
168 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley 15:48.8 7:54 7/7 14/14 14/16 15:44 15:44 15:44
169 Sean Cadigan Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:49.4 7:55
170 Alejandro Mendoza Sr Skyline High School 16:07.8 8:04
171 David Teget Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:27.6 8:14
172 Cameron Thollaug Jr Albany High School 16:30.3 8:15
173 Zac Concepcion Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 16:39.5 8:20
174 Jeff Monje Sr Clayton Valley High School 16:46.9 8:23
175 Josh Tan So Clayton Valley High School 16:50.6 8:25
176 Malcom Moody Jr Berkeley High School 17:25.4 8:43
177 Nika Sandadze Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 17:51 8:56
178 Noah Watkins Jr Skyline High School 18:42.4 9:21
179 Mitch Magat So Archbishop Riordan High School 19:22.8 9:41
180 Jose Luis Gonzales Jr Cesar Chavez High School 19:24 9:42
181 Anthony Picco Jr Clayton Valley High School 20:17.2 10:09
182 David Ayers So Albany High School 21:27 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
57:41
11:32
5:46
35 Paul Jackson
Jr
11:00
5:30
2
Jared Wong
Sr
11:19
5:39
3
Jason Budge
Sr
11:24
5:42
4
Douglas Chudler
Jr
11:56
5:58
11
Shane Settle
Jr
12:03
6:02
15








2 Deer Valley High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
59:01
11:48
5:54
48 Nathaniel Wilson
Jr
11:38
5:49
6
Mason Livingston
Sr
11:41
5:50
7
Adam Bolenbaugh
Sr
11:45
5:53
8
Kristopher James
Jr
11:52
5:56
9
Cyrus Waters
Jr
12:05
6:02
18








3 College Park High School
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
58:59
11:48
5:54
66 Taylor McAuliffe
Sr
10:59
5:30
1
Danny Ahumada
Sr
11:34
5:47
5
Jorge Beltran
Sr
12:02
6:01
13
Brandon Qu
Jr
12:08
6:04
21
Marcelo Palmieri
Sr
12:15
6:07
26








4 De La Salle High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
60:15
12:03
6:01
85 Derek Burgstaller
Jr
11:54
5:57
10
Colin Frost
Jr
11:56
5:58
12
Chris Mosser
Jr
12:06
6:03
19
Ben McCurdy
Sr
12:06
6:03
20
Matt Godkin
Jr
12:13
6:06
24








5 Vacaville High School
9-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
62:03
12:25
6:12
153 Nico Ayala
Sr
12:12
6:06
23
Luke Fraser
Sr
12:18
6:09
27
Brandon Mercer
Jr
12:27
6:14
32
Daniel Chavez
Jr
12:31
6:16
35
Marcos Ruiz
Sr
12:35
6:17
36








6 Monte Vista High School
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:44
62:40
12:32
6:16
182 Joe Trial
Jr
12:04
6:02
17
Cameron Bailey
Jr
12:26
6:13
30
Eric Bergquist
Sr
12:41
6:21
42
Sebastian Deluca
Jr
12:42
6:21
43
Vincent Kot
Jr
12:48
6:24
50








7 Miramonte High School
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 0:47
62:46
12:33
6:17
193 Spencer Bertelsen
Sr
12:02
6:01
14
William Peck
Jr
12:19
6:10
28
Craig Dathe
Jr
12:46
6:23
46
Alex Yeh
Jr
12:49
6:24
52
Matt Dias
Sr
12:50
6:25
53








8 Bishop O'Dowd High School
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
63:17
12:39
6:20
224 Jordan John
Jr
12:10
6:05
22
Desmond Kreuger
Jr
12:14
6:07
25
Justin Art
So
12:51
6:25
55
Steven Ung
Jr
12:59
6:30
60
Garrett Henze
So
13:04
6:32
62








9 Maria Carrillo High School
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
64:28
12:54
6:27
265 Matt Rich
Jr
12:22
6:11
29
Matt Arcoleo
Jr
12:38
6:19
39
Michael Titone
Jr
12:48
6:24
49
Grant Silverstein
Fr
13:14
6:37
68
Erik Christensen
Fr
13:26
6:43
80








10 Washington High School
14-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
64:51
12:58
6:29
283 Greg Sullivan
Jr
12:41
6:20
41
Anthony Cisneros
Jr
12:45
6:22
45
Alex Morishita
Sr
12:59
6:30
59
Shaler Campbell
Jr
13:02
6:31
61
Daniel Wong
Sr
13:25
6:42
77








11 Albany High School
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:50
65:09
13:02
6:31
305 Tim Clopp
So
12:38
6:19
40
Corwin Shiu
So
12:48
6:24
51
Ryan Masterson
So
13:06
6:33
64
Cong Chen
Jr
13:09
6:35
66
Brian Urban
So
13:28
6:44
84








12 Amador Valley High School
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 1:10
65:21
13:04
6:32
323 Aaron Wong
Jr
12:27
6:13
31
Chris Deluca
Jr
12:52
6:26
56
Jeff Deluca
Jr
12:52
6:26
57
Kyle Stivers
So
13:34
6:47
87
Johnny Ding
Jr
13:36
6:48
92








13 Acalanes High School
12-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:10
66:46
13:21
6:41
385 Abhishek Chowdhury
Sr
12:38
6:19
38
John Wilcox
Jr
13:19
6:39
73
John Treat
Jr
13:27
6:43
82
Alejandro Ayala
Jr
13:36
6:48
90
Ryan Naylor
Jr
13:47
6:54
102








14 Foothill High School
6-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
66:56
13:23
6:42
404 Oliver Lange
Jr
12:04
6:02
16
Jovan Beard
Sr
13:34
6:47
88
Brian Louie
Jr
13:40
6:50
94
Matthew Clark
Jr
13:43
6:52
98
Michael Fung
Jr
13:55
6:57
108








15 Granada High School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:05
67:25
13:29
6:44
421 Darryl Kuhn
Sr
12:46
6:23
47
Eric Alvillar
So
13:21
6:40
75
Cristian Lewczyk
So
13:43
6:51
96
David Reardon
Sr
13:44
6:52
99
Stephen Klem
So
13:51
6:56
104








16 Berkeley High School
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:01
68:52
13:46
6:53
459 Marvel Wilson
Sr
13:06
6:33
65
Jasper Werby
Sr
13:15
6:37
69
Dusk Delacour
Sr
13:41
6:51
95
Diepriiye Olali
Sr
13:43
6:52
97
Andrew Lowe
Sr
15:07
7:34
133








17 Northgate High School
22-20-19-19-17
Gap: 0:49
69:39
13:56
6:58
518 Chris Hopkins
Jr
13:35
6:47
89
James Voorhees
Jr
13:36
6:48
91
Derek Jung
Jr
13:47
6:53
100
Zack Schick
Sr
14:18
7:09
118
Pat Salazar
Jr
14:24
7:12
120








18 Dougherty Valley
16-18-18-17-18
Gap: 2:34
70:06
14:01
7:01
522 Hemanth Ande
Jr
12:51
6:25
54
Sai Ravioati
So
13:56
6:58
109
Jason Hsiao
So
13:57
6:58
110
Zaid Ziauddin
So
13:57
6:59
112
Vikalp Malik
Jr
15:25
7:42
137








19 St. Mary's BERKELEY
18-17-17-18-19
Gap: 2:15
71:07
14:13
7:07
532 Matt Dull
So
13:14
6:37
67
Mike Giuntini
Jr
13:27
6:44
83
Jordan Wong
So
14:12
7:06
115
Tarin Smith
Jr
14:45
7:23
127
Ben Jelinsky
Jr
15:29
7:45
140








20 San Ramon Valley High School
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 0:50
71:11
14:14
7:07
575 Mike McRae
Jr
13:47
6:54
101
Zach Rossen
Jr
13:57
6:59
111
Kyle Rogers
Jr
14:20
7:10
119
Matt Gambill
So
14:30
7:15
121
Josh Redhair
Sr
14:37
7:19
123








21 Mt Shasta High School
21-19-20-20-21
Gap: 2:06
73:01
14:36
7:18
577 Tony Beck
Jr
13:25
6:43
79
Gabriel Streckeisen
Jr
13:31
6:45
86
Jonah Brenner
Jr
15:05
7:32
132
Kyle Barney
So
15:28
7:44
139
Marcus Buchanan
Jr
15:32
7:46
141








22 Cesar Chavez High School
19-21-21-22-22
Gap: 6:08
77:39
15:32
7:46
615 Cliff Saephanh
Sr
13:16
6:38
70
David Power
Sr
14:31
7:16
122
Nyiaj Xiong
Sr
15:01
7:30
130
Andre Martin
Sr
15:28
7:44
138
Jose Luis Gonzales
Jr
19:24
9:42
155








23 Archbishop Riordan High School
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 4:27
78:45
15:45
7:52
655 Micheal Herman
Jr
13:24
6:42
76
Fabio Bendana
Jr
15:01
7:30
131
Sean Cadigan
Jr
15:49
7:55
146
Zac Concepcion
Jr
16:40
8:20
149
Nika Sandadze
Jr
17:51
8:56
153








24 Clayton Valley High School
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:35
80:00
16:00
8:00
719 Erik Vasquez
Jr
15:12
7:36
135
Austin Woods
So
15:47
7:53
143
Joe Reeder
So
15:47
7:54
144
David Teget
Jr
16:28
8:14
147
Jeff Monje
Sr
16:47
8:23
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Ehlenbach So San Rafael High School 10:54.5 5:27
2 Cameron Bronstein So San Rafael High School 11:02.2 5:31
3 Tanner Garrett So Vacaville High School 11:05.9 5:33
4 Forrest Shafer So Petaluma High School 11:06.3 5:33
5 Will Holland So College Park High School 11:10.3 5:35
6 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Fr Livermore High School 11:10.5 5:35
7 Connor Van Meter So De La Salle High School 11:12.4 5:36
8 Skyler Jones So Livermore High School 11:15.3 5:38
9 Clark Bernard So Petaluma High School 11:15.5 5:38
10 Kevin Ho So Monte Vista High School 11:15.8 5:38
11 Anthony Ortolan So College Park High School 11:20.1 5:40
12 Ben Beeler So Archbishop Riordan High School 11:25.3 5:43
13 Alexi Taylor Fr Petaluma High School 11:26.5 5:43
14 Tom Heppner So Foothill High School 11:27.3 5:44
15 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo High School 11:27.9 5:44
16 Cameron Trinh So Skyline High School 11:30.3 5:45
17 Jacob Garcia So College Park High School 11:32 5:46
18 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:35.5 5:48
19 Kyle Williams So De La Salle High School 11:37.5 5:49
20 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley High School 11:39.6 5:50
21 Prescott Nicoll So Petaluma High School 11:40.6 5:50
22 Zachary Chambers So Monte Vista High School 11:42.7 5:51
23 Chris Hurst So St. Mary's STOCKTON 11:43.5 5:52
24 Thomas Houser So De La Salle High School 11:44.6 5:52
25 Jonathan Javier So Dougherty Valley 11:44.8 5:52 1/7 1/14 15/31 14:29
(2:44)
14:29
(2:44)
14:29
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Derek Giovanetti So Monte Vista High School 11:45.3 5:53
27 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo High School 11:46.3 5:53
28 Austin Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:51.8 5:56
29 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle High School 11:52.2 5:56
30 Seth Yungert So Petaluma High School 11:56.5 5:58
31 Byron Kilian Fr Monte Vista High School 11:57.6 5:59
32 Austin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo High School 11:59.7 6:00
33 Alex Nolan So Dublin High School 12:00.8 6:00
34 Ryan Dejoy So Foothill High School 12:01 6:01
35 Sam Smith So College Park High School 12:01.9 6:01
36 Junggi Min So Campolindo High School 12:02 6:01
37 Jake Potter So Foothill High School 12:02.9 6:01
38 Yama Nowrouz So Acalanes High School 12:03.6 6:02
39 Michael A. Johnson So De La Salle High School 12:05.8 6:03
40 Mitch Flores So St. Mary's STOCKTON 12:09.4 6:05
41 David Bowen So Skyline High School 12:10.2 6:05
42 Jack Killion So San Rafael High School 12:12.3 6:06
43 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle High School 12:13.1 6:07
44 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo High School 12:13.7 6:07
45 Eric Hake So Mt Shasta High School 12:15.3 6:08
46 Greg Dvorak So San Ramon Valley High School 12:16 6:08
47 Ricky Parra So Fairfield High School 12:16.2 6:08
48 Kent Stanton So Deer Valley High School 12:16.8 6:08
49 Robert Orgain So Miramonte High School 12:17.2 6:09
50 Luke Miller So Vacaville High School 12:17.7 6:09
51 Russ Zillgitt So De La Salle High School 12:18.3 6:09
52 Joel Schmierer Fr Livermore High School 12:18.7 6:09
53 Tre Smith So Fairfield High School 12:19.1 6:10
54 Alec Elgood So Amador Valley High School 12:19.6 6:10
55 Chris Pochs So Amador Valley High School 12:20.6 6:10
56 Kyle Boucher So Northgate High School 12:23.6 6:12
57 Thinu Venter So Napa High School 12:24.9 6:12
58 Troy Gaub So Petaluma High School 12:25.3 6:13
59 Danny Patino So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:25.9 6:13
60 Don Golinveaux So San Ramon Valley High School 12:29.4 6:15
61 Taylor Van Laar So San Ramon Valley High School 12:30.1 6:15
62 George Do So College Park High School 12:31.4 6:16
63 Ian Lundgren So Acalanes High School 12:32.1 6:16
64 Marc Eteve So Livermore High School 12:32.5 6:16
65 Jonathan Kuo So Foothill High School 12:33.1 6:17
66 Danny Dujmovich Fr Livermore High School 12:33.6 6:17
67 John Quintanilla Fr Deer Valley High School 12:34.1 6:17
68 Roman Berenshtein So Amador Valley High School 12:34.3 6:17
69 Steve Prugganan Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:34.7 6:17
70 Josh Gherasim Fr Liberty High School 12:35.8 6:18
71 Tyler Sewell So Vacaville High School 12:36.4 6:18
72 Joshua Potter Fr Deer Valley High School 12:37.4 6:19
73 Dylan Freitas So Foothill High School 12:40.8 6:20
74 Gavin Poore So Mt Shasta High School 12:41.6 6:21
75 Jesse Zipursky So Dougherty Valley 12:42.1 6:21 2/7 2/14 20/31 13:32
(0:50)
13:32
(0:50)
13:32
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Greg Garcia So Campolindo High School 12:42.3 6:21
77 Ben Taska So Tamalpais High School 12:43.2 6:22
78 Michael Garaventa So Monte Vista High School 12:44.1 6:22
79 Andrew O'Connor So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:46 6:23
80 Josh Dickerson So Vacaville High School 12:48.7 6:24
81 Zachary Grove So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:50.1 6:25
82 Brandon Rebottaro So Monte Vista High School 12:50.6 6:25
83 Austin Chapman Fr Deer Valley High School 12:51.3 6:26
84 Dan Roderick So Monte Vista High School 12:52 6:26
85 Imandeep Sahota So Fairfield High School 12:52.8 6:26
86 Brandon Pitts Fr Livermore High School 12:53 6:27
87 Emillio Horner Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:54.3 6:27
88 Joel Perez So Fairfield High School 12:56.4 6:28
89 Nathan Edmonson So Tamalpais High School 12:57 6:29
90 Carter Tong So Berkeley High School 12:57.7 6:29
91 Bridger Giglio Fr Foothill High School 12:57.9 6:29
92 Kevin Graham Fr Berean Christian High School 12:58.8 6:29
93 Marlin Chan So St. Mary's STOCKTON 12:59.7 6:30
94 Adam Scott So Tamalpais High School 13:00.4 6:30
95 James Shrieve So Miramonte High School 13:02.2 6:31
96 Marc Laprince So Washington High School 13:02.7 6:31
97 Logan Coe So Campolindo High School 13:03 6:32
98 Gabe Delcastillo So Dougherty Valley 13:03.4 6:32 3/7 4/14 18/29 14:36
(1:33)
14:36
(1:33)
14:36
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Greg Dillon So Amador Valley High School 13:05.1 6:33
100 Daniel See So Foothill High School 13:05.7 6:33
101 Matthew Buchanan So Mt Shasta High School 13:06.5 6:33
102 Pierce Haley So Miramonte High School 13:06.9 6:33
103 Daniel Beckerman So San Rafael High School 13:09.1 6:35
104 Troy Wanner So St. Mary's STOCKTON 13:10 6:35
105 Peter Malmquist So Tamalpais High School 13:10.2 6:35
106 Matt Alcina Fr College Park High School 13:12 6:36
107 Anthony Montoya Fr Petaluma High School 13:12.6 6:36
108 James Leong So St. Mary's STOCKTON 13:14 6:37
109 Charley Eddy So Tamalpais High School 13:14.4 6:37
110 Rene Cardiel So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:16.3 6:38
111 Prescott Jackson So Amador Valley High School 13:17.1 6:39
112 Christian Brewer So Northgate High School 13:18.5 6:39
113 Alex Macann So Dougherty Valley 13:20.6 6:40 4/7 5/14 18/28
114 Josh Noriega So Liberty High School 13:22.6 6:41
115 Zakkary Ontiveros So Vacaville High School 13:22.9 6:41
116 Zach Rice So Dougherty Valley 13:23.2 6:42 5/7 6/14 14/25 14:45
(1:22)
14:45
(1:22)
14:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Travis Parker So Tamalpais High School 13:23.9 6:42
118 Ethan Stevenson Fr Campolindo High School 13:25.9 6:43
119 Matt Welch So San Ramon Valley High School 13:27.3 6:44
120 Marcos Diaz So Miramonte High School 13:27.6 6:44
121 Jake Walker So Deer Valley High School 13:30.2 6:45
122 Jake McCarthy So Northgate High School 13:31.2 6:46
123 Kemish Jimenez So San Rafael High School 13:31.5 6:46
124 Kevin Rice So Amador Valley High School 13:33.9 6:47
125 Will Lavis So Miramonte High School 13:34.8 6:47
126 Shaan Gill So Washington High School 13:35 6:48
127 Jeff Chen Fr Amador Valley High School 13:39.2 6:50
128 Jay Foster So San Ramon Valley High School 13:39.6 6:50
129 Jeremy Roland So Granada High School 13:41.9 6:51
130 Craig Cary So Berean Christian High School 13:42.6 6:51
131 David Fuhriman So Miramonte High School 13:44.1 6:52
132 Michael Klem So Granada High School 13:44.3 6:52
133 Ryan Connolly So Acalanes High School 13:47 6:54
134 Andrew Rymer So Granada High School 13:47.3 6:54
135 Alijandro Sanchez So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:49 6:55
136 Brian Lau So Dougherty Valley 13:49.3 6:55 6/7 7/14 13/19 14:44
(0:55)
14:44
(0:55)
14:44
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Jared Daniels Fr Deer Valley High School 13:50.5 6:55
138 Joey Mauceri So Napa High School 13:51 6:56
139 Rick Gentry Fr Berkeley High School 13:51.8 6:56
140 Devin Kerns So Berean Christian High School 13:57 6:59
141 Michael Sevilla So Northgate High School 13:59.5 7:00
142 Michael Duggan So Mt Shasta High School 14:00.3 7:00
143 Dylan Winn Fr Deer Valley High School 14:00.9 7:00
144 Johnathan Hallstead Fr Berkeley High School 14:03.8 7:02
145 Ben Zucker So Acalanes High School 14:04.4 7:02
146 Zach Greene So San Rafael High School 14:06 7:03
147 Brandon Tat So Vacaville High School 14:06.2 7:03
148 Alex Grover So Acalanes High School 14:10.5 7:05
149 Sean Foley So Northgate High School 14:11.9 7:06
150 Justin Tomas Fr Berean Christian High School 14:15.4 7:08
151 Dino Manalang So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:16.1 7:08
152 Chris Velaquez So Liberty High School 14:18.7 7:09
153 Ryan Tomasi So Washington High School 14:19.6 7:10
154 Marc Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 14:21.2 7:11 7/7 11/14 9/13 16:01
(1:40)
16:01
(1:40)
16:01
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Lucas Bachman So Acalanes High School 14:29.1 7:15
156 Vojta Havdra So Washington High School 14:30.3 7:15
157 Daulton Davis Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:40.7 7:20
158 Kyle Quan So Vacaville High School 14:42 7:21
159 Juan Macias So Liberty High School 14:52.8 7:26
160 Isai Luna Fr Washington High School 15:00.1 7:30
161 Ryan Corro So Napa High School 15:01.4 7:31
162 Justin Schultz So San Ramon Valley High School 15:16.3 7:38
163 Jeremy Galindo So Fairfield High School 15:23.9 7:42
164 Jake Liebler So Dublin High School 15:24.7 7:42
165 James Crossen So Mt Shasta High School 15:32.6 7:46
166 Michelagelo Raulet So Berkeley High School 15:33.5 7:47
167 William Toun So Cesar Chavez High School 15:44.3 7:52
168 Brent Wishart So Granada High School 15:53.1 7:57
169 Joe Kensok Fr Napa High School 15:58 7:59
170 Michael Estay So Cesar Chavez High School 16:20.7 8:10
171 Joe Anderson So Acalanes High School 16:30.4 8:15
172 Trevor Koga So Washington High School 16:38.2 8:19
173 Max Gibson Fr Berkeley High School 16:38.6 8:19
174 Alan Liang So Skyline High School 16:46.1 8:23
175 Max Vale So Berean Christian High School 16:55.2 8:28
176 Shannon Guggenheimer Fr Mt Shasta High School 18:58.1 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
57:25
11:29
5:45
75 Forrest Shafer
So
11:06
5:33
4
Clark Bernard
So
11:16
5:38
9
Alexi Taylor
Fr
11:27
5:43
13
Prescott Nicoll
So
11:41
5:50
20
Seth Yungert
So
11:57
5:58
29








2 De La Salle High School
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:53
58:33
11:43
5:51
113 Connor Van Meter
So
11:12
5:36
7
Kyle Williams
So
11:38
5:49
18
Thomas Houser
So
11:45
5:52
23
Stephan Spangenberg
So
11:52
5:56
28
Michael A. Johnson
So
12:06
6:03
37








3 College Park High School
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:21
58:36
11:43
5:52
123 Will Holland
So
11:10
5:35
5
Anthony Ortolan
So
11:20
5:40
11
Jacob Garcia
So
11:32
5:46
16
Sam Smith
So
12:02
6:01
33
George Do
So
12:31
6:16
58








4 Monte Vista High School
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:28
59:26
11:53
5:57
159 Kevin Ho
So
11:16
5:38
10
Zachary Chambers
So
11:43
5:51
21
Derek Giovanetti
So
11:45
5:53
25
Byron Kilian
Fr
11:58
5:59
30
Michael Garaventa
So
12:44
6:22
73








5 Livermore High School
5-3-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
59:51
11:58
5:59
185 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Fr
11:11
5:35
6
Skyler Jones
So
11:15
5:38
8
Joel Schmierer
Fr
12:19
6:09
49
Marc Eteve
So
12:33
6:16
60
Danny Dujmovich
Fr
12:34
6:17
62








6 Campolindo High School
10-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:14
60:12
12:02
6:01
187 Dylan Laucher
So
11:28
5:44
15
Leland Wong
Fr
11:46
5:53
26
Junggi Min
So
12:02
6:01
34
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
12:14
6:07
41
Greg Garcia
So
12:42
6:21
71








7 Foothill High School
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:14
60:45
12:09
6:05
210 Tom Heppner
So
11:27
5:44
14
Ryan Dejoy
So
12:01
6:01
32
Jake Potter
So
12:03
6:01
35
Jonathan Kuo
So
12:33
6:17
61
Dylan Freitas
So
12:41
6:20
68








8 Maria Carrillo High School
11-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:19
60:56
12:11
6:06
222 Tim Wuu
Fr
11:36
5:48
17
Austin Rivas
Fr
11:52
5:56
27
Austin Bartlett
So
12:00
6:00
31
Steve Prugganan
Fr
12:35
6:17
65
Emillio Horner
Fr
12:54
6:27
82








9 San Rafael High School
1-1-3-7-9
Gap: 2:37
60:50
12:10
6:05
257 Trevor Ehlenbach
So
10:55
5:27
1
Cameron Bronstein
So
11:02
5:31
2
Jack Killion
So
12:12
6:06
39
Daniel Beckerman
So
13:09
6:35
98
Kemish Jimenez
So
13:32
6:46
117








10 San Ramon Valley High School
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:48
62:22
12:28
6:14
288 Ryan Pearce
So
11:40
5:50
19
Greg Dvorak
So
12:16
6:08
43
Don Golinveaux
So
12:29
6:15
56
Taylor Van Laar
So
12:30
6:15
57
Matt Welch
So
13:27
6:44
113








11 Vacaville High School
2-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:17
62:12
12:26
6:13
300 Tanner Garrett
So
11:06
5:33
3
Luke Miller
So
12:18
6:09
47
Tyler Sewell
So
12:36
6:18
66
Josh Dickerson
So
12:49
6:24
75
Zakkary Ontiveros
So
13:23
6:41
109








12 Archbishop Riordan High School
8-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
62:44
12:33
6:16
322 Ben Beeler
So
11:25
5:43
12
Danny Patino
So
12:26
6:13
55
Andrew O'Connor
So
12:46
6:23
74
Zachary Grove
So
12:50
6:25
76
Rene Cardiel
So
13:16
6:38
105








13 St. Mary's STOCKTON
13-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
63:17
12:39
6:20
350 Chris Hurst
So
11:44
5:52
22
Mitch Flores
So
12:09
6:05
38
Marlin Chan
So
13:00
6:30
88
Troy Wanner
So
13:10
6:35
99
James Leong
So
13:14
6:37
103








14 Amador Valley High School
20-17-14-16-14
Gap: 0:58
63:37
12:43
6:22
367 Alec Elgood
So
12:20
6:10
51
Chris Pochs
So
12:21
6:10
52
Roman Berenshtein
So
12:34
6:17
64
Greg Dillon
So
13:05
6:33
94
Prescott Jackson
So
13:17
6:39
106








15 Deer Valley High School
18-18-16-14-15
Gap: 1:13
63:50
12:46
6:23
368 Kent Stanton
So
12:17
6:08
45
John Quintanilla
Fr
12:34
6:17
63
Joshua Potter
Fr
12:37
6:19
67
Austin Chapman
Fr
12:51
6:26
78
Jake Walker
So
13:30
6:45
115








16 Dougherty Valley
14-14-17-17-16
Gap: 1:38
64:14
12:51
6:25
405 Jonathan Javier
So
11:45
5:52
24
Jesse Zipursky
So
12:42
6:21
70
Gabe Delcastillo
So
13:03
6:32
93
Alex Macann
So
13:21
6:40
108
Zach Rice
So
13:23
6:42
110








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Fairfield High School
17-14-15-15-17
Gap: 3:08
65:48
13:10
6:35
407 Ricky Parra
So
12:16
6:08
44
Tre Smith
So
12:19
6:10
50
Imandeep Sahota
So
12:53
6:26
80
Joel Perez
So
12:56
6:28
83
Jeremy Galindo
So
15:24
7:42
150








18 Tamalpais High School
22-21-21-19-18
Gap: 0:31
65:05
13:01
6:31
449 Ben Taska
So
12:43
6:22
72
Nathan Edmonson
So
12:57
6:29
84
Adam Scott
So
13:00
6:30
89
Peter Malmquist
So
13:10
6:35
100
Charley Eddy
So
13:14
6:37
104








19 Miramonte High School
19-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:18
65:29
13:06
6:33
466 Robert Orgain
So
12:17
6:09
46
James Shrieve
So
13:02
6:31
90
Pierce Haley
So
13:07
6:33
97
Marcos Diaz
So
13:28
6:44
114
Will Lavis
So
13:35
6:47
119








20 Mt Shasta High School
16-19-18-18-20
Gap: 2:25
66:44
13:21
6:40
485 Eric Hake
So
12:15
6:08
42
Gavin Poore
So
12:42
6:21
69
Matthew Buchanan
So
13:07
6:33
96
Michael Duggan
So
14:00
7:00
132
Daulton Davis
Fr
14:41
7:20
146








21 Acalanes High School
15-16-19-21-21
Gap: 2:07
66:38
13:20
6:40
493 Yama Nowrouz
So
12:04
6:02
36
Ian Lundgren
So
12:32
6:16
59
Ryan Connolly
So
13:47
6:54
125
Ben Zucker
So
14:04
7:02
135
Alex Grover
So
14:11
7:05
138








22 Northgate High School
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:48
67:25
13:29
6:44
546 Kyle Boucher
So
12:24
6:12
53
Christian Brewer
So
13:19
6:39
107
Jake McCarthy
So
13:31
6:46
116
Michael Sevilla
So
14:00
7:00
131
Sean Foley
So
14:12
7:06
139








23 Berean Christian High School
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:56
71:49
14:22
7:11
636 Kevin Graham
Fr
12:59
6:29
87
Craig Cary
So
13:43
6:51
123
Devin Kerns
So
13:57
6:59
130
Justin Tomas
Fr
14:15
7:08
140
Max Vale
So
16:55
8:28
156








24 Washington High School
25-24-25-24-24
Gap: 1:57
70:28
14:06
7:03
646 Marc Laprince
So
13:03
6:31
91
Shaan Gill
So
13:35
6:48
120
Ryan Tomasi
So
14:20
7:10
142
Vojta Havdra
So
14:30
7:15
145
Isai Luna
Fr
15:00
7:30
148








25 Berkeley High School
23-25-24-25-25
Gap: 3:41
73:05
14:37
7:19
655 Carter Tong
So
12:58
6:29
85
Rick Gentry
Fr
13:52
6:56
129
Johnathan Hallstead
Fr
14:04
7:02
134
Michelagelo Raulet
So
15:34
7:47
152
Max Gibson
Fr
16:39
8:19
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.