Lick-Wilmerding Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/14/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bach, Lindsey | So | F/S | 20:21 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 2/72 | 2/12 | 2/22 | 1/12 | 20:26 (0:05,0.4) |
20:29.1 (0:08,0.7) |
20:26 (0:05,0.4) |
20:26 (0:05,0.4) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Bullock, Alexis | Jr | V | 24:47 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 40/64 | 6/10 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 24:18 | 24:18 | 23:14 | 23:14 | |
Carothers-Liske, Chloe | Jr | V | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 28/64 | 4/10 | 8/22 | 4/7 | 24:03 (0:52,3.6) |
23:07.2 | 22:33 | 22:33 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
Drew, Maggie | Fr | F/S | 23:57 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 31/72 | 9/12 | 13/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Gonzalez, Hilda | So | F/S | 26:59 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 52/72 | 11/12 | 19/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Grainger-Monsen, Solenn | So | F/S | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 24/72 | 7/12 | 11/22 | 1/5 | 24:58 (1:29,5.9) |
23:56 (0:27,1.9) |
23:56 (0:27,1.9) |
23:56 (0:27,1.9) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Greenberg-bell, Emma | Sr | V | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 25/64 | 3/10 | 7/22 | 4/9 | 23:56 (1:03,4.4) |
22:22.4 | 22:22.4 | 22:22 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
Harris, Zoe | Jr | V | 28:47 | 9:17 | 3.1 | 63/64 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/2 | 32:09 (3:22,10.5) |
28:59.7 (0:13,0.7) |
26:49 | 26:49 | Go, Tigers! (LY, LR) |
Hollarsmith, Camryn | Jr | V | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 41/64 | 7/10 | 17/22 | 3/3 | 24:44 | 24:44 | 24:32 | 24:32 | |
Keegan, Ciara | Jr | V | 26:31 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 49/64 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 3/3 | 28:10 (1:39,5.9) |
26:30.3 | 26:01 | 26:01 | Go, Tigers! (LY, SBP) |
Leibovitch, Maddy | Jr | V | 27:40 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 58/64 | 9/10 | 20/22 | 3/3 | 26:20.5 | 26:20.5 | 26:21 | ||
Ostrow, Charley | Fr | F/S | 28:38 | 9:14 | 3.1 | 64/72 | 12/12 | 21/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Ostwald, Kelowna | Sr | V | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 13/64 | 2/10 | 4/22 | 4/11 | 23:13 (1:35,6.8) |
21:55 (0:17,1.3) |
21:55 (0:17,1.3) |
21:11 | Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reilly, Jill | So | F/S | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 1/72 | 1/12 | 1/22 | 1/14 | 20:33 (0:31,2.5) |
19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | 19:52 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
Rich, Maya | So | F/S | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 7/72 | 3/12 | 5/22 | 1/11 | 25:11 (3:30,13.9) |
23:39.3 (1:58,8.3) |
23:39.3 (1:58,8.3) |
23:39 (1:58,8.3) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Talkovsky, Mia | Fr | F/S | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 22/72 | 6/12 | 10/22 | 1/6 | |||||
Thompson, Julia | Sr | V | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 4/64 | 1/10 | 3/22 | 4/15 | 20:57 (0:01,0.1) |
20:48 | 20:13 | 20:05 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
Tien-Smith, Alexandra | So | F/S | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 21/72 | 5/12 | 9/22 | 2/7 | 22:29 | ||||
Wilson, Jamila | So | F/S | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 29/72 | 8/12 | 12/22 | 1/4 | 24:34 (0:42,2.8) |
23:14.7 | 23:14.7 | 23:15 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
Wu, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 35/72 | 10/12 | 15/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Wu, Lizzy | Jr | V | 24:10 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 36/64 | 5/10 | 14/22 | 4/6 | 23:09 | 24:44.6 (0:35,2.3) |
22:56 | 22:56 | Go, Tigers! (LR, SBP) |
Yeo, Jen | Fr | F/S | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 12/72 | 4/12 | 6/22 | 1/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 112:48 3:14 |
3.1 | 7:17 | 6:45 | 7:48 | 87 | 6:50 | 104:19 | 99:14 | 99:14 | 99:14 102:53 |
Julia Thompson (3), Kelowna Ostwald (12), Emma Greenberg-bell (21), Chloe Carothers-Liske (23), Lizzy Wu (28) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 132:36 4:00 |
3.1 | 8:33 | 8:00 | 9:17 | 33 | 7:58 | 119:56 | 119:56 | 119:56 | 119:56 | Alexis Bullock (3), Camryn Hollarsmith (4), Ciara Keegan (7), Maddy Leibovitch (9), Zoe Harris (10) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/7 | 107:25 3:11 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:28 | 7:29 | 39 | 6:56 | 105:37 | 105:37 | 105:37 | 105:37 | Jill Reilly (1), Lindsey Bach (2), Maya Rich (7), Jen Yeo (12), Alexandra Tien-Smith (17) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 119:15 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 7:30 | 7:58 | 15 | 7:42 | 120:48 (1:33,1.3) |
120:48 (1:33,1.3) |
120:48 (1:33,1.3%) |
120:48 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Mia Talkovsky (1), Solenn Grainger-Monsen (2), Jamila Wilson (3), Maggie Drew (4), Katherine Wu (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mccullough Bevin | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Cassidy Elkins | Sr | URBAN | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Selzer | Sr | CONVENT | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Julia Thompson | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:56 | 6:45 | 1/10 | 3/22 | 4/15 | 20:57 (0:01) |
20:48 | 20:13 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
5 | Coco Ocker | Jr | URBAN | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
6 | Danila Sweet-coll | Jr | URBAN | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Kirkpatrick Claire | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Post Ciara | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Julia Lu | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Grace Euphrat Weston | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Kendall Youmak | Jr | BAY | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Varian Astra | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Kelowna Ostwald | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:38 | 6:59 | 2/10 | 4/22 | 4/11 | 23:13 (1:35) |
21:55 (0:17) |
21:55 (0:17) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Mika Takamori | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Kristina Randrup | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Julia Shorofsky | Sr | URBAN | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Brenda Walker | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Sophie Klein | Fr | URBAN | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Katie Kelley | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Arellano Chiara | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Georgia Scherer | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Shane Ortiz | Sr | URBAN | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Mari Kamiya | Sr | CPS | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Dennison Larkin | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Emma Greenberg-bell | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3/10 | 7/22 | 4/9 | 23:56 (1:03) |
22:22.4 | 22:22.4 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
26 | Phillips Sophie | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Kayla Schmidlin | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Chloe Carothers-Liske | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:11 | 7:29 | 4/10 | 8/22 | 4/7 | 24:03 (0:52) |
23:07.2 | 22:33 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
29 | Emily Miller | Sr | URBAN | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Rachel Fung | Sr | CONVENT | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Richards | Jr | DREW | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Rose Bialer | Jr | SF WALDORF | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Dickey | Jr | URBAN | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Yeymi Rivas | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Sophie Go | Sr | BAY | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Lizzy Wu | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:10 | 7:48 | 5/10 | 14/22 | 4/6 | 23:09 | 24:45 (0:35) |
22:56 | Go, Tigers! (LR, SBP) |
37 | Tiffany Poon | Jr | BAY | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Veronica Mcintire | Sr | DREW | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Vidya Ramaswamy | Jr | ATHENIAN | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Bullock | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:47 | 8:00 | 6/10 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 24:18 | 24:18 | 23:14 | |
41 | Camryn Hollarsmith | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:51 | 8:01 | 7/10 | 17/22 | 3/3 | 24:44 | 24:44 | 24:32 | |
42 | Fisher-smith Liv | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Bria Cheng | Fr | DREW | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | Ninon Scotto Di Uccio | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Lois Hu | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Chelsea Martinez | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Munoz Ledo Sara | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Camden Mcmillan | Sr | BAY | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Ciara Keegan | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:31 | 8:33 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 3/3 | 28:10 (1:39) |
26:30.3 | 26:01 | Go, Tigers! (LY, SBP) |
50 | Katie Stamm-kirk | So | BENTLEY | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
51 | Rannie Zeng | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
52 | Ameya Futnani | Sr | CPS | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Chang Katie | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Alina Osborn | Fr | DREW | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
55 | Julia Roehl | Jr | BAY | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Madison Stetter | Jr | CONVENT | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Mia Risher | So | URBAN | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
58 | Maddy Leibovitch | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 27:40 | 8:55 | 9/10 | 20/22 | 3/3 | 26:20.5 | 26:20.5 | ||
59 | Lillian Stern | So | DREW | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
60 | Maya Ramsey | Sr | CPS | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
61 | Gabi Willingham | Jr | CPS | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
62 | Mabel Chen | Jr | BENTLEY | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
63 | Zoe Harris | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 28:47 | 9:17 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/2 | 32:09 (3:22) |
29:00 (0:13) |
26:49 | Go, Tigers! (LY, LR) |
64 | Monica Lee | Sr | BAY | 30:10 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | URBAN 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
106:54 21:23 6:54 |
41 | Cassidy Elkins Sr 20:35 6:38 2 |
Coco Ocker Jr 20:59 6:46 4 |
Danila Sweet-coll Jr 20:59 6:46 5 |
Julia Shorofsky Sr 22:09 7:09 14 |
Sophie Klein Fr 22:12 7:10 16 |
Shane Ortiz Sr 22:30 7:15 19 |
Emily Miller Sr 23:27 7:34 24 |
2 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:52 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
43 | Mccullough Bevin Sr 19:34 6:19 1 |
Kirkpatrick Claire Sr 21:03 6:47 6 |
Post Ciara Sr 21:10 6:50 7 |
Varian Astra Jr 21:38 6:59 11 |
Arellano Chiara Jr 22:26 7:14 18 |
Dennison Larkin So 22:39 7:18 20 |
Phillips Sophie So 22:54 7:23 22 |
3 | UNIVERSITY 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
108:51 21:46 7:01 |
62 | Julia Lu Sr 21:14 6:51 8 |
Grace Euphrat Weston Sr 21:23 6:54 9 |
Mika Takamori Jr 21:50 7:03 13 |
Brenda Walker Sr 22:10 7:09 15 |
Katie Kelley Sr 22:14 7:10 17 |
Yeymi Rivas Sr 23:56 7:43 26 |
|
4 | Lick-Wilmerding 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
112:48 22:34 7:17 |
87 | Julia Thompson Sr 20:56 6:45 3 |
Kelowna Ostwald Sr 21:38 6:59 12 |
Emma Greenberg-bell Sr 22:53 7:23 21 |
Chloe Carothers-Liske Jr 23:11 7:29 23 |
Lizzy Wu Jr 24:10 7:48 28 |
Alexis Bullock Jr 24:47 8:00 31 |
Camryn Hollarsmith Jr 24:51 8:01 32 |
5 | BAY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:43 |
123:42 24:44 7:59 |
136 | Kendall Youmak Jr 21:36 6:58 10 |
Sophie Go Sr 24:09 7:47 27 |
Tiffany Poon Jr 24:20 7:51 29 |
Camden Mcmillan Sr 26:18 8:29 34 |
Julia Roehl Jr 27:19 8:49 36 |
Monica Lee Sr 30:10 9:44 38 |
|
6 | DREW 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:10 |
128:05 25:37 8:16 |
160 | Sophia Richards Jr 23:35 7:36 25 |
Veronica Mcintire Sr 24:29 7:54 30 |
Bria Cheng Fr 25:10 8:07 33 |
Alina Osborn Fr 27:06 8:45 35 |
Lillian Stern So 27:45 8:57 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:20 |
123:35 24:43 7:58 |
22 | Dennison Larkin So 22:39 7:18 1 |
Phillips Sophie So 22:54 7:23 2 |
Fisher-smith Liv Jr 25:00 8:04 5 |
Munoz Ledo Sara Jr 26:03 8:24 6 |
Chang Katie Sr 26:59 8:42 8 |
||
2 | Lick-Wilmerding 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:00 |
132:36 26:31 8:33 |
33 | Alexis Bullock Jr 24:47 8:00 3 |
Camryn Hollarsmith Jr 24:51 8:01 4 |
Ciara Keegan Jr 26:31 8:33 7 |
Maddy Leibovitch Jr 27:40 8:55 9 |
Zoe Harris Jr 28:47 9:17 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jill Reilly | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:02 | 6:28 | 1/12 | 1/22 | 1/14 | 20:33 (0:31) |
19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
2 | Lindsey Bach | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:21 | 6:34 | 2/12 | 2/22 | 1/12 | 20:26 (0:05) |
20:29 (0:08) |
20:26 (0:05) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Nicki Bissey | So | SAN DOMENICO | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Claire Jackson | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Oberwager | Fr | BAY | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Simone Jacob | So | UNIVERSITY | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Maya Rich | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3/12 | 5/22 | 1/11 | 25:11 (3:30) |
23:39 (1:58) |
23:39 (1:58) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Olivia Hoekendijk | So | CONVENT | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Brianna Bourne | So | CPS | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Durney | Fr | CPS | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Ana Telfer | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Jen Yeo | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:08 | 7:08 | 4/12 | 6/22 | 1/8 | ||||
13 | Maeve Miller | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Linda Huang | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Kenna Van Steyn | So | ATHENIAN | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Brakeman | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | De Petris Nicole | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Matisse Mulligan | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Ava Podell | So | CPS | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Maya Zimmerman | So | CPS | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
21 | Alexandra Tien-Smith | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:13 | 7:29 | 5/12 | 9/22 | 2/7 | ||||
22 | Mia Talkovsky | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:14 | 7:30 | 6/12 | 10/22 | 1/6 | ||||
23 | Christina Howard | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Solenn Grainger-Monsen | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:29 | 7:35 | 7/12 | 11/22 | 1/5 | 24:58 (1:29) |
23:56 (0:27) |
23:56 (0:27) |
Go, Tigers! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Angela Vaynshteyn | So | BAY | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Keelin Davis | So | INTERNATIONAL | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
27 | Ally Mccleary | Fr | CPS | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Grace Berg | So | CPS | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Jamila Wilson | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:52 | 7:42 | 8/12 | 12/22 | 1/4 | 24:34 (0:42) |
23:14.7 | 23:14.7 | Go, Tigers! (LY) |
30 | Genna Corlett | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | Maggie Drew | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:57 | 7:44 | 9/12 | 13/22 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Emily Lennon | Fr | ATHENIAN | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Ellena Parry | So | UNIVERSITY | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Hopkins Julia | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Wu | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:43 | 7:58 | 10/12 | 15/22 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Mara Kauffmanpuchall | So | BAY | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Katie Thomis | Fr | CONVENT | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Caroline O'connell | Fr | CONVENT | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Clara Daikh | So | BAY | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Parker Piscitellofay | Fr | BAY | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
41 | Grace Diemoz | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Sofia Salusso | Fr | SF WALDORF | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Hayley Martinez | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
44 | Madeline Holtz | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Luria Rachel | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Hannah Taschek | Fr | CONVENT | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
47 | Maya Weidman | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Analisa Pines | So | CPS | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Hyun Gill | So | SAN DOMENICO | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Sophie Latone | Fr | BAY | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
51 | Ana Kramer | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Hilda Gonzalez | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:59 | 8:42 | 11/12 | 19/22 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Leeza Lu | So | HEAD ROYCE | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
54 | Mia Haidamus | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Alejandra Changuex | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Claire Kosewic | Fr | CONVENT | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
57 | Savannah Goodell | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
58 | Katherine Geronimo | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
59 | Ayesha Prashanth | Fr | CPS | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
60 | Martha Castro | So | CPS | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
61 | Lily Du | So | SAN DOMENICO | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
62 | Lily Zhong | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 28:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
63 | Luna Katai | So | SAN DOMENICO | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
64 | Charley Ostrow | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 28:38 | 9:14 | 12/12 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Gia Monachino | So | CONVENT | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
66 | Ana Paula Louie-grover | So | CONVENT | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Chan | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
68 | Daniela Cruz | Fr | MAKING WAVES | 29:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Amalia Gradie | So | ATHENIAN | 32:12 | 10:23 | |||||||
70 | Tess Thompson | Fr | DREW | 35:23 | 11:25 | |||||||
71 | Monica Arce-macias | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 35:28 | 11:26 | |||||||
72 | Clio Scher | Fr | DREW | 45:00 | 14:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:11 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
39 | Jill Reilly So 20:02 6:28 1 |
Lindsey Bach So 20:21 6:34 2 |
Maya Rich So 21:41 7:00 7 |
Jen Yeo Fr 22:08 7:08 12 |
Alexandra Tien-Smith So 23:13 7:29 17 |
Mia Talkovsky Fr 23:14 7:30 18 |
Solenn Grainger-Monsen So 23:29 7:35 20 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
109:16 21:51 7:03 |
48 | Claire Jackson Fr 20:59 6:46 4 |
Simone Jacob So 21:27 6:55 6 |
Ana Telfer So 22:08 7:08 11 |
Maeve Miller Fr 22:17 7:11 13 |
Linda Huang So 22:25 7:14 14 |
Christina Howard Fr 23:18 7:31 19 |
Ellena Parry So 24:06 7:46 26 |
3 | CPS 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
113:50 22:46 7:21 |
73 | Brianna Bourne So 21:59 7:05 9 |
Sophia Durney Fr 21:59 7:05 10 |
Ava Podell So 23:04 7:26 15 |
Maya Zimmerman So 23:04 7:26 16 |
Ally Mccleary Fr 23:44 7:39 23 |
Grace Berg So 23:45 7:40 24 |
Analisa Pines So 26:01 8:24 36 |
4 | BAY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:48 |
120:02 24:00 7:45 |
114 | Lauren Oberwager Fr 21:21 6:53 5 |
Angela Vaynshteyn So 23:39 7:38 21 |
Mara Kauffmanpuchall So 24:48 8:00 27 |
Clara Daikh So 25:05 8:05 30 |
Parker Piscitellofay Fr 25:09 8:07 31 |
Sophie Latone Fr 26:11 8:27 38 |
|
5 | CONVENT 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:06 |
125:07 25:01 8:04 |
141 | Olivia Hoekendijk So 21:42 7:00 8 |
Katie Thomis Fr 24:49 8:00 28 |
Caroline O'connell Fr 24:51 8:01 29 |
Hannah Taschek Fr 25:57 8:22 34 |
Claire Kosewic Fr 27:48 8:58 42 |
Gia Monachino So 28:49 9:18 45 |
Ana Paula Louie-grover So 28:54 9:19 46 |
6 | INTERNATIONAL 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
124:53 24:59 8:03 |
147 | Keelin Davis So 23:40 7:38 22 |
Genna Corlett Fr 23:52 7:42 25 |
Grace Diemoz Fr 25:31 8:14 32 |
Madeline Holtz Fr 25:49 8:20 33 |
Maya Weidman Fr 26:01 8:24 35 |
Ana Kramer Fr 26:58 8:42 39 |
Mia Haidamus Fr 27:16 8:48 40 |
7 | SAN DOMENICO 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 7:51 |
131:11 26:14 8:28 |
168 | Nicki Bissey So 20:42 6:41 3 |
Hyun Gill So 26:07 8:25 37 |
Alejandra Changuex Fr 27:28 8:52 41 |
Lily Du So 28:21 9:09 43 |
Luna Katai So 28:33 9:13 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
119:15 23:51 7:42 |
15 | Mia Talkovsky Fr 23:14 7:30 1 |
Solenn Grainger-Monsen So 23:29 7:35 2 |
Jamila Wilson So 23:52 7:42 3 |
Maggie Drew Fr 23:57 7:44 4 |
Katherine Wu Fr 24:43 7:58 5 |
Hilda Gonzalez So 26:59 8:42 6 |
Charley Ostrow Fr 28:38 9:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jill Reilly, So, 20:02, LW | LW, 107:25, 39 |
V | Mccullough Bevin, Sr, 19:34, MARIN ACADEMY | URBAN, 106:54, 41 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Cj Dowd, So, 16:53, UNIVERSITY | LW, 89:12, 34 |
V | Reinhart Trevor, Sr, 15:56, MARIN ACADEMY | MARIN ACADEMY, 84:42, 35 |