Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Nick So So 20:30 7:00 2.93 102/140 11/17 33/45 3/5 21:23
(0:53,4.1)
21:23
(0:53,4.1)
21:23
(0:53,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Annarino, Tyler Sr JV 21:01 7:10 2.93 107/134 8/9 38/45 5/7 22:44
(1:43,7.6)
22:44
(1:43,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Boval, Brandon Fr V 16:49 5:44 2.93 23/94 5/7 5/45 2/13
Brower, Alec Fr Fr 17:36 6:00 2.93 6/144 1/12 9/45 4/20
Brumm, Kyle So So 20:34 7:01 2.93 107/140 14/17 36/45 1/2 21:05
(0:31,2.5)
21:05
(0:31,2.5)
21:05
(0:31,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Burke, Justin Fr Fr 20:29 6:59 2.93 92/144 9/12 32/45 3/4
Carpenter, Cody Fr Fr 20:15 6:55 2.93 88/144 7/12 30/45 4/9
Castaneda, Alec Fr Fr 18:33 6:20 2.93 28/144 3/12 18/45 5/19
Cheng, Jamie So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 80/140 7/17 24/45 3/10 20:44
(1:08,5.5)
20:44
(1:08,5.5)
20:44
(1:08,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Clarke, Jacob So So 18:13 6:13 2.93 42/140 2/17 15/45 12/17 19:51
(1:38,8.2)
19:51
(1:38,8.2)
19:51
(1:38,8.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Colonnese, Holden Sr JV 21:01 7:10 2.93 106/134 7/9 37/45 7/8
Costanzo, Tyler Sr JV 19:44 6:44 2.93 84/134 6/9 26/45 5/10 22:18
(2:34,11.5)
22:18
(2:34,11.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Curran, Scott Fr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 25/94 6/7 6/45 2/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Deushane, Ryan So So 20:30 7:00 2.93 103/140 12/17 34/45 3/5
Donaldson, Nicholas Sr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 37/134 3/9 11/45 7/17
Dudas, Connor So So 23:33 8:02 2.93 139/140 17/17 45/45 1/1 21:05 21:05 21:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fasola, Cameron Sr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 18/94 3/7 3/45 3/16 17:17
(0:45,4.3)
17:17
(0:45,4.3)
17:17
(0:45,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Frohock, Zachary Fr Fr 21:18 7:16 2.93 114/144 11/12 41/45 3/4
Garceau, Matt So So 19:40 6:43 2.93 82/140 8/17 25/45 3/9 23:07
(3:27,14.9)
23:07
(3:27,14.9)
23:07
(3:27,14.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ginn, Parker Fr Fr 20:28 6:59 2.93 91/144 8/12 31/45 3/7
Hansen, Trevor Fr Fr 21:59 7:30 2.93 125/144 12/12 42/45 3/4
Harper, Baylor So V 16:08 5:30 2.93 8/94 2/7 2/45 2/16 18:00
(1:52,10.4)
18:00
(1:52,10.4)
18:00
(1:52,10.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jayawardhan, Rohit Jr JV 19:20 6:36 2.93 75/134 5/9 23/45 6/13
Kelleher, Ryan So So 21:11 7:14 2.93 119/140 15/17 40/45 1/2
Koh, Taylor So So 19:19 6:36 2.93 73/140 6/17 22/45 5/12 20:20
(1:01,5.0)
20:20
(1:01,5.0)
20:20
(1:01,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Liem, Warren Sr V 15:39 5:20 2.93 2/94 1/7 1/45 2/16 16:12
(0:33,3.4)
16:12
(0:33,3.4)
16:12
(0:33,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lim, Jeffrey Sr JV 22:55 7:49 2.93 131/134 9/9 43/45 6/6
Lujan, Paul Jr JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 11/134 1/9 8/45 5/22 18:39
(1:30,8.0)
18:39
(1:30,8.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Mcgrew, Collin So So 18:57 6:28 2.93 63/140 5/17 20/45 5/13 23:14
(4:17,18.4)
23:14
(4:17,18.4)
23:14
(4:17,18.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Meyer, Derek So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 47/140 4/17 17/45 5/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Montes, Derek Fr Fr 18:59 6:29 2.93 38/144 5/12 21/45 2/14
Morrow, David Jr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 30/94 7/7 7/45 2/9 18:30
(1:24,7.6)
18:30
(1:24,7.6)
18:30
(1:24,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Myers, Logan Fr Fr 18:01 6:09 2.93 11/144 2/12 13/45 4/19
Noceda, Dylan So So 20:13 6:54 2.93 99/140 10/17 28/45 3/6
Ormiston, Riley Fr Fr 21:07 7:12 2.93 110/144 10/12 39/45 3/4
Park, Brad So So 23:13 7:55 2.93 137/140 16/17 44/45 1/1
Peterson, Erik Sr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 22/94 4/7 4/45 2/14 16:06 16:06 16:06
Preston, Chase Fr Fr 18:42 6:23 2.93 32/144 4/12 19/45 2/16
Richardson, Kagan Sr JV 17:38 6:01 2.93 26/134 2/9 10/45 7/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Robinson, Andrew So So 18:29 6:18 2.93 45/140 3/17 16/45 7/14
Savage, Andrew Fr Fr 20:14 6:54 2.93 85/144 6/12 29/45 4/11
Smathers, Garrett So So 18:04 6:10 2.93 33/140 1/17 14/45 12/18
Sovronec, Travis So So 20:33 7:01 2.93 106/140 13/17 35/45 1/4 21:45
(1:12,5.5)
21:45
(1:12,5.5)
21:45
(1:12,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Stark, Rider Sr JV 17:54 6:07 2.93 39/134 4/9 12/45 5/15 23:29
(5:35,23.8)
23:29
(5:35,23.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Young, Eric So So 19:45 6:44 2.93 85/140 9/17 27/45 3/7 21:27
(1:42,7.9)
21:27
(1:42,7.9)
21:27
(1:42,7.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 81:53
1:10
2.93 5:35 5:20 5:44 73 5:26 82:37
(0:44,0.9)
82:37
(0:44,0.9)
82:37
(0:44,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Warren Liem (2), Baylor Harper (8), Cameron Fasola (18), Erik Peterson (22), Brandon Boval (23)
So 1st 5 8/13 92:13
0:53
2.93 6:18 6:10 6:28 205 5:56 105:05
(12:52,12.2)
94:50
(2:37,2.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Garrett Smathers (31), Jacob Clarke (38), Andrew Robinson (40), Derek Meyer (42), Collin Mcgrew (54)
So 2nd 5 3/6 98:33
0:54
2.93 6:44 6:36 6:54 90 6:18 Taylor Koh (12), Jamie Cheng (15), Matt Garceau (17), Eric Young (19), Dylan Noceda (27)
So 3rd 5 1/2 103:18
0:41
2.93 7:03 7:00 7:14 26 6:58 Nick Alvear (3), Ryan Deushane (4), Travis Sovronec (5), Kyle Brumm (6), Ryan Kelleher (8)
JV 1st 5 6/13 89:54
2:11
2.93 6:08 5:51 6:36 165 5:44 96:54
(7:00,7.2)
96:54
(7:00,7.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Paul Lujan (11), Kagan Richardson (26), Nicholas Donaldson (34), Rider Stark (36), Rohit Jayawardhan (58)
Fr 1st 5 2/14 91:51
1:23
2.93 6:16 6:00 6:29 93 6:04 93:09
(1:18,1.4)
93:09
(1:18,1.4)
93:09
(1:18,1.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Brower (5), Logan Myers (8), Alec Castaneda (24), Chase Preston (26), Derek Montes (30)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 102:33
0:53
2.93 7:00 6:54 7:12 75 6:28 103:05
(0:32,0.5)
103:05
(0:32,0.5)
102:33
(0:00,0.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Savage (12), Cody Carpenter (13), Parker Ginn (14), Justin Burke (15), Riley Ormiston (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Emili Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:29 5:17
2 Warren Liem Sr Tesoro 15:39 5:20 1/7 1/45 2/16 16:12
(0:33)
16:12
(0:33)
16:12
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jon Bazinet Sr California (whi) 15:43 5:22
4 Clay Celum Jr Clovis West 15:46 5:23
5 Tim Guzman Jr California (whi) 15:48 5:24
6 Andrew Ramirez Sr California (whi) 15:50 5:24
7 Jon Salas Sr California (whi) 15:54 5:26
8 Baylor Harper So Tesoro 16:08 5:30 2/7 2/45 2/16 18:00
(1:52)
18:00
(1:52)
18:00
(1:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 16:13 5:32
10 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:33
11 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:20 5:34
12 Nicholas Salazar Sr Santa Monica 16:21 5:35
13 Nick Ellison So Clovis West 16:24 5:36
14 Andres Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 16:25 5:36
15 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 16:27 5:37
16 Edgar Mancilla Sr California (whi) 16:28 5:37
17 Nick Covarrubias Jr California (whi) 16:30 5:38
18 Cameron Fasola Sr Tesoro 16:32 5:39 3/7 3/45 3/16 17:17
(0:45)
17:17
(0:45)
17:17
(0:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Alejandr Mendoza Jr North Hollywood 16:39 5:41
20 Joshua Roldan So California (whi) 16:42 5:42
21 Will Avina Jr Chaparral 16:42 5:42
22 Erik Peterson Sr Tesoro 16:45 5:43 4/7 4/45 2/14 16:06 16:06 16:06
23 Brandon Boval Fr Tesoro 16:49 5:44 5/7 5/45 2/13
24 Francisco Ortiz Jr Katella 16:50 5:45
25 Scott Curran Fr Tesoro 16:52 5:45 6/7 6/45 2/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
26 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 16:58 5:47
27 Rafael Juarez Jr Katella 16:59 5:48
28 Manuel Garcia Jr Paramount 17:00 5:48
29 Joshua Perez Jr Westminster 17:03 5:49
30 David Morrow Jr Tesoro 17:06 5:50 7/7 7/45 2/9 18:30
(1:24)
18:30
(1:24)
18:30
(1:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:51
32 Arash Assar Jr Santa Monica 17:07 5:51
33 Gabriel Bonifacio Sr Westminster 17:10 5:52
34 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:53
35 Juan Armendariz Jr Pacifica (oxn) 17:14 5:53
36 Angel Jaimes Jr El Camino (oce) 17:16 5:54
37 Nathan Cernicky So El Camino (oce) 17:17 5:54
38 Jorge Alvarado Sr Paramount 17:21 5:55
39 Ryan Brooks So Clovis West 17:24 5:56
40 Eric Sanchez So Katella 17:25 5:57
41 Michael Bailey Jr San Gorgonio 17:28 5:58
42 Victor Tamayo So El Camino (oce) 17:29 5:58
43 Pedro Mendez Jr Katella 17:30 5:58
44 Pablo Torres So San Gorgonio 17:33 5:59
45 Jeremy Chavez Sr Katella 17:34 6:00
46 Chris Johnston Jr El Camino (oce) 17:36 6:00
47 Alex Sandoval Sr North Hollywood 17:40 6:02
48 Ricky Bovee So Chaparral 17:43 6:03
49 Matt Crow Fr Clovis West 17:45 6:03
50 Ramon Flores Sr Pacifica (oxn) 17:45 6:03
51 Clifford Hammond Sr North Hollywood 17:46 6:04
52 Logan Weinberg Jr Santa Monica 17:48 6:05
53 Matt Richards Sr El Camino (oce) 17:52 6:06
54 Sergio Cisneros Sr San Gorgonio 17:54 6:07
55 Rigobert Arevalo Sr Pacifica (oxn) 17:57 6:08
56 Ruben Marquez Sr Lynwood 17:57 6:08
57 Auturo Arce Jr Santa Monica 18:00 6:09
58 Adam Omahen Jr Grossmont 18:01 6:09
59 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:09
60 Michael Duran Sr Katella 18:05 6:10
61 Freddy Mcdonald Sr El Camino (oce) 18:07 6:11
62 Omar Orroyo Sr Katella 18:08 6:11
63 Gerardo Fuentes Jr Pacifica (oxn) 18:11 6:12
64 Bernardo Ambriz Jr North Hollywood 18:12 6:13
65 Sanche Francisco Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:12 6:13
66 Trevor Meisner Jr San Gorgonio 18:13 6:13
67 Joseph Chavira Sr Clovis West 18:19 6:15
68 Eddie Morales Sr Westminster 18:20 6:15
69 Mason Trout Fr Clovis West 18:21 6:16
70 Gerardo Carrillo Sr Lynwood 18:22 6:16
71 Alex Bautista Sr El Camino (oce) 18:24 6:17
72 Manuel Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:31 6:19
73 Kevin Guh Jr Santa Monica 18:34 6:20
74 Oscar Duran Jr Lynwood 18:34 6:20
75 Aaron Martinez Jr Paramount 18:35 6:21
76 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount 18:36 6:21
77 Franklin Miranda Sr San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
78 Franklin Gross Jr Paramount 18:39 6:22
79 Omar Cervantes Jr Pacifica (oxn) 18:48 6:25
80 Luis Cruz So Pacifica (oxn) 18:49 6:25
81 Larry Searles Jr Chaparral 18:56 6:28
82 Ronnie Fierro Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:08 6:32
83 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:34
84 Juan Melendres So North Hollywood 19:34 6:41
85 Nathan Ford Sr Clovis West 19:43 6:44
86 Eduardo Castillo Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:43 6:44
87 E Ramirez-cransto Sr Grossmont 19:45 6:44
88 Curran Walton Jr Grossmont 19:45 6:44
89 Jesse Almanzan Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:50 6:46
90 Arturo Quinones Jr Lynwood 20:05 6:51
91 Ivan Martinez Jr Lynwood 20:19 6:56
92 Elvis Colindres Jr Lynwood 20:26 6:58
93 William Araya Jr Lynwood 21:13 7:14
94 Carlos Orozco Sr Cabrillo (lb) 21:16 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (whi)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:43
15:57
5:26
37 Jon Bazinet
Sr
15:43
5:22
3
Tim Guzman
Jr
15:48
5:24
5
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
15:50
5:24
6
Jon Salas
Sr
15:54
5:26
7
Edgar Mancilla
Sr
16:28
5:37
16
Nick Covarrubias
Jr
16:30
5:38
17
Joshua Roldan
So
16:42
5:42
20
2 Tesoro
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
81:53
16:23
5:35
73 Warren Liem
Sr
15:39
5:20
2
Baylor Harper
So
16:08
5:30
8
Cameron Fasola
Sr
16:32
5:39
18
Erik Peterson
Sr
16:45
5:43
22
Brandon Boval
Fr
16:49
5:44
23
Scott Curran
Fr
16:52
5:45
25
David Morrow
Jr
17:06
5:50
29
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Fountain Valley
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:44
82:26
16:29
5:38
84 Luis Emili Morales
Sr
15:29
5:17
1
Jordan Millington
Jr
16:17
5:33
10
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:20
5:34
11
Jay Bonthius
Jr
17:07
5:51
30
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:13
5:53
32
Brandon Tao
Sr
18:02
6:09
56
Brenden Prieto
Jr
19:13
6:34
78
4 Chaparral
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
84:03
16:49
5:44
117 Zach Chimileski
Sr
16:13
5:32
9
Michael Waltrip
Jr
16:27
5:37
15
Will Avina
Jr
16:42
5:42
21
Jack Lacey
Sr
16:58
5:47
26
Ricky Bovee
So
17:43
6:03
46
Larry Searles
Jr
18:56
6:28
77




5 Clovis West
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
85:38
17:08
5:51
165 Clay Celum
Jr
15:46
5:23
4
Nick Ellison
So
16:24
5:36
13
Ryan Brooks
So
17:24
5:56
37
Matt Crow
Fr
17:45
6:03
47
Joseph Chavira
Sr
18:19
6:15
64
Mason Trout
Fr
18:21
6:16
65
Nathan Ford
Sr
19:43
6:44
80
6 Katella
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
86:18
17:16
5:53
173 Francisco Ortiz
Jr
16:50
5:45
24
Rafael Juarez
Jr
16:59
5:48
27
Eric Sanchez
So
17:25
5:57
38
Pedro Mendez
Jr
17:30
5:58
41
Jeremy Chavez
Sr
17:34
6:00
43
Michael Duran
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Omar Orroyo
Sr
18:08
6:11
59
7 El Camino (oce)
12-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:36
87:30
17:30
5:58
204 Angel Jaimes
Jr
17:16
5:54
34
Nathan Cernicky
So
17:17
5:54
35
Victor Tamayo
So
17:29
5:58
40
Chris Johnston
Jr
17:36
6:00
44
Matt Richards
Sr
17:52
6:06
51
Freddy Mcdonald
Sr
18:07
6:11
58
Alex Bautista
Sr
18:24
6:17
67
8 San Gorgonio
7-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:48
87:33
17:31
5:59
210 Andres Martinez
Sr
16:25
5:36
14
Michael Bailey
Jr
17:28
5:58
39
Pablo Torres
So
17:33
5:59
42
Sergio Cisneros
Sr
17:54
6:07
52
Trevor Meisner
Jr
18:13
6:13
63
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:31
6:19
68
Franklin Miranda
Sr
18:37
6:21
73
9 Santa Monica
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:13
87:50
17:34
6:00
217 Nicholas Salazar
Sr
16:21
5:35
12
Arash Assar
Jr
17:07
5:51
31
Logan Weinberg
Jr
17:48
6:05
50
Auturo Arce
Jr
18:00
6:09
55
Kevin Guh
Jr
18:34
6:20
69








10 North Hollywood
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
89:51
17:58
6:08
253 Alejandr Mendoza
Jr
16:39
5:41
19
Alex Sandoval
Sr
17:40
6:02
45
Clifford Hammond
Sr
17:46
6:04
49
Bernardo Ambriz
Jr
18:12
6:13
61
Juan Melendres
So
19:34
6:41
79








11 Pacifica (oxn)
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
89:19
17:52
6:06
256 Juan Armendariz
Jr
17:14
5:53
33
Ramon Flores
Sr
17:45
6:03
48
Rigobert Arevalo
Sr
17:57
6:08
53
Gerardo Fuentes
Jr
18:11
6:12
60
Sanche Francisco
Sr
18:12
6:13
62
Omar Cervantes
Jr
18:48
6:25
75
Luis Cruz
So
18:49
6:25
76
12 Paramount
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
90:11
18:02
6:09
281 Manuel Garcia
Jr
17:00
5:48
28
Jorge Alvarado
Sr
17:21
5:55
36
Aaron Martinez
Jr
18:35
6:21
71
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
18:36
6:21
72
Franklin Gross
Jr
18:39
6:22
74








13 Lynwood
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
95:17
19:03
6:30
353 Ruben Marquez
Sr
17:57
6:08
54
Gerardo Carrillo
Sr
18:22
6:16
66
Oscar Duran
Jr
18:34
6:20
70
Arturo Quinones
Jr
20:05
6:51
81
Ivan Martinez
Jr
20:19
6:56
82
Elvis Colindres
Jr
20:26
6:58
83
William Araya
Jr
21:13
7:14
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Sherman So Bonita Vista 16:36 5:40
2 Bryce King So Poly (lb) 16:46 5:43
3 Bernie Corea So Burbank 16:49 5:44
4 Tim Layten So Carlmont 16:52 5:45
5 Josh Reise So Capistrano Valley 17:05 5:50
6 Steven Gonzalez So Redlands 17:14 5:53
7 Chris Huezo So Burbank 17:16 5:54
8 Reese Dickson So Carlmont 17:20 5:55
9 Henok Eskinder So Poly (lb) 17:22 5:56
10 Cody Beckett So Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:57
11 Mark Bibian So Rialto 17:25 5:57
12 Mustafa Nguyen So Burbank 17:26 5:57
13 Willie Rodriguez So Anaheim 17:26 5:57
14 Eric Gironda So Santa Monica 17:27 5:57
15 Logan Haser So Capistrano Valley 17:29 5:58
16 Kevin Oh So Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:58
17 Jared Friedman So Capistrano Valley 17:35 6:00
18 Anthony Janaslani So Burbank 17:36 6:00
19 Danny Obrien So Capistrano Valley 17:37 6:01
20 David Pum So Capistrano Valley 17:38 6:01
21 Andre Gray So Capistrano Valley 17:40 6:02
22 Timothy Le So Trabuco Hills 17:44 6:03
23 Chris Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:47 6:04
24 Derek Itagaki So Burbank 17:47 6:04
25 Zach Levin So Carlmont 17:48 6:05
26 Christian Soto So Santa Monica 17:48 6:05
27 Isaac Moreno So Walnut 17:57 6:08
28 Alejandro Robles So Rialto 18:00 6:09
29 Andres Cruz So Santa Monica 18:02 6:09
30 Jordan Sanchez So Anaheim 18:02 6:09
31 Jason Steadward So Walnut 18:03 6:10
32 Brandon Park So Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:10
33 Garrett Smathers So Tesoro 18:04 6:10 1/17 14/45 12/18
34 Oliver Stanley So San Leandro 18:06 6:11
35 Joseph Miller So Valley View 18:06 6:11
36 Fernan Gutierrez So Valley View 18:07 6:11
37 Evan Picciano So Capistrano Valley 18:08 6:11
38 Javier Reyes So Bonita Vista 18:10 6:12
39 Christian Kelley So Bonita Vista 18:11 6:12
40 Ryan Hutson So Carlmont 18:11 6:12
41 Justin Jordan So Valencia (val) 18:13 6:13
42 Jacob Clarke So Tesoro 18:13 6:13 2/17 15/45 12/17 19:51
(1:38)
19:51
(1:38)
19:51
(1:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Alex Saalberg So Capistrano Valley 18:21 6:16
44 Josh Picket So Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:17
45 Andrew Robinson So Tesoro 18:29 6:18 3/17 16/45 7/14
46 Jake Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:19
47 Derek Meyer So Tesoro 18:30 6:19 4/17 17/45 5/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Anibal Lara So Anaheim 18:32 6:20
49 Kevin Lu So Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:20
50 Gen Fillipow So Poly (lb) 18:34 6:20
51 Josh Deleon So Poly (lb) 18:39 6:22
52 Mitch Salgado So Capistrano Valley 18:39 6:22
53 Tim Huang So Walnut 18:42 6:23
54 Zak Shutt So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:23
55 Brad Rose So Redlands 18:43 6:23
56 Luke Fellers So Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
57 Brian Hicks So Valencia (val) 18:43 6:23
58 Noah Beilin So Valencia (val) 18:45 6:24
59 Esteban Corpus So Bonita Vista 18:46 6:24
60 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont 18:46 6:24
61 Obin Sturm So Santa Monica 18:53 6:27
62 Kevin Carroll So Carlmont 18:56 6:28
63 Collin Mcgrew So Tesoro 18:57 6:28 5/17 20/45 5/13 23:14
(4:17)
23:14
(4:17)
23:14
(4:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
64 David Perez So Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:28
65 Alejan Hernandez So Anaheim 18:58 6:28
66 Elliot Pollack So Santa Monica 18:59 6:29
67 Brandon Isaaks So Bonita Vista 19:00 6:29
68 David Bush So Santa Monica 19:00 6:29
69 Ivan Davilla So Chaffey 19:03 6:30
70 Adam Fritz So Valencia (val) 19:08 6:32
71 Kevin Dybens So Poly (lb) 19:14 6:34
72 Oscar Chen So San Leandro 19:15 6:34
73 Taylor Koh So Tesoro 19:19 6:36 6/17 22/45 5/12 20:20
(1:01)
20:20
(1:01)
20:20
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Emerson Bahr So Poly (lb) 19:20 6:36
75 Daniel Lee So Walnut 19:26 6:38
76 Michael Romero So Oxnard 19:29 6:39
77 Keegan Wilson So Capistrano Valley 19:32 6:40
78 Andrew Bruce So San Leandro 19:35 6:41
79 Ty Dawkins So Redlands 19:35 6:41
80 Jamie Cheng So Tesoro 19:36 6:41 7/17 24/45 3/10 20:44
(1:08)
20:44
(1:08)
20:44
(1:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Zach Wilhite So Poly (lb) 19:39 6:42
82 Matt Garceau So Tesoro 19:40 6:43 8/17 25/45 3/9 23:07
(3:27)
23:07
(3:27)
23:07
(3:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
83 David Delone So Bonita Vista 19:42 6:43
84 Jared Kiser So Capistrano Valley 19:43 6:44
85 Eric Young So Tesoro 19:45 6:44 9/17 27/45 3/7 21:27
(1:42)
21:27
(1:42)
21:27
(1:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Joey Mello So Bonita Vista 19:46 6:45
87 Alex Piroumian So Valencia (val) 19:49 6:46
88 Zakariaz Zuniga So Poly (lb) 19:51 6:46
89 Kevin Frank So Valencia (val) 19:57 6:49
90 Gregory Byrne So Valencia (val) 19:59 6:49
91 Danial Trujillo So San Leandro 19:59 6:49
92 Keanu Moningka So Redlands 20:01 6:50
93 Alex Lustig So Capistrano Valley 20:04 6:51
94 Steph Carrington So Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:52
95 Tyler Leonard So Valencia (val) 20:09 6:53
96 Zane Zweig So Cathedral City 20:10 6:53
97 Paul Byrnes So Santa Monica 20:10 6:53
98 Joshua Medina So Walnut 20:12 6:54
99 Dylan Noceda So Tesoro 20:13 6:54 10/17 28/45 3/6
100 Jesse Silgero So Valencia (val) 20:23 6:57
101 Albert Marris So Walnut 20:24 6:58
102 Nick Alvear So Tesoro 20:30 7:00 11/17 33/45 3/5 21:23
(0:53)
21:23
(0:53)
21:23
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Ryan Deushane So Tesoro 20:30 7:00 12/17 34/45 3/5
104 Ricardo Padilla Fr Anaheim 20:32 7:00
105 Normand Cornejo So Burbank 20:32 7:00
106 Travis Sovronec So Tesoro 20:33 7:01 13/17 35/45 1/4 21:45
(1:12)
21:45
(1:12)
21:45
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Kyle Brumm So Tesoro 20:34 7:01 14/17 36/45 1/2 21:05
(0:31)
21:05
(0:31)
21:05
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Matt Rooney So Valencia (val) 20:35 7:02
109 Rushil Patel So Trabuco Hills 20:42 7:04
110 George Dowling So Valencia (val) 20:49 7:06
111 Jonathan Desoto So Valencia (val) 20:49 7:06
112 Emanuel Anaya Fr Capistrano Valley 20:53 7:08
113 Rosendo Camacho So Cathedral City 20:54 7:08
114 Alexis Franco So Anaheim 20:57 7:09
115 Joseph Gloria So San Leandro 20:59 7:10
116 Oscar Preciado So Anaheim 21:00 7:10
117 Julisses Lopez So Anaheim 21:08 7:13
118 Randy Pavey So Poly (lb) 21:10 7:13
119 Ryan Kelleher So Tesoro 21:11 7:14 15/17 40/45 1/2
120 Nathan Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:14
121 Jarett Mendez So Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:14
122 Stanford Shin So Redlands 21:16 7:15
123 Adrian Ramos So Burbank 21:17 7:16
124 Austin Conrad So Santa Monica 21:17 7:16
125 Ivan Morales So Santa Monica 21:34 7:22
126 Miguel Pingol So Poly (lb) 21:47 7:26
127 Ethan Merica So Burbank 21:47 7:26
128 Aston Rosenqvist So Santa Monica 21:52 7:28
129 Cameron Yegge Jr Redlands 21:54 7:28
130 Lo Stelyn-lawson So Chaffey 22:03 7:32
131 Alexande Ramirez So Chaffey 22:04 7:32
132 Zane Hoffman So Redlands 22:20 7:37
133 Nathan Price So Redlands 22:35 7:42
134 Chris Barker So Poly (lb) 22:54 7:49
135 Nathan Wiggins So Poly (lb) 22:55 7:49
136 Matt Morehead So Valencia (val) 23:02 7:52
137 Brad Park So Tesoro 23:13 7:55 16/17 44/45 1/1
138 Dennis Chavez So Chaffey 23:20 7:58
139 Connor Dudas So Tesoro 23:33 8:02 17/17 45/45 1/1 21:05 21:05 21:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
140 Sal Velasquez So Anaheim 24:10 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:54
17:23
5:56
61 Bernie Corea
So
16:49
5:44
3
Chris Huezo
So
17:16
5:54
7
Mustafa Nguyen
So
17:26
5:57
11
Anthony Janaslani
So
17:36
6:00
17
Derek Itagaki
So
17:47
6:04
23
Normand Cornejo
So
20:32
7:00
80
Adrian Ramos
So
21:17
7:16
85
2 Capistrano Valley
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
87:24
17:29
5:58
72 Josh Reise
So
17:05
5:50
5
Logan Haser
So
17:29
5:58
14
Jared Friedman
So
17:35
6:00
16
Danny Obrien
So
17:37
6:01
18
David Pum
So
17:38
6:01
19
Andre Gray
So
17:40
6:02
20
Evan Picciano
So
18:08
6:11
33
3 Trabuco Hills
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
88:29
17:42
6:02
98 Cody Beckett
So
17:25
5:57
10
Kevin Oh
So
17:30
5:58
15
Timothy Le
So
17:44
6:03
21
Chris Ceja
So
17:47
6:04
22
Brandon Park
So
18:03
6:10
30
Josh Picket
So
18:24
6:17
39
Jake Schmitz
So
18:30
6:19
41
4 Carlmont
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
88:57
17:47
6:04
123 Tim Layten
So
16:52
5:45
4
Reese Dickson
So
17:20
5:55
8
Zach Levin
So
17:48
6:05
24
Ryan Hutson
So
18:11
6:12
36
Shawn Geronimo
So
18:46
6:24
51
Kevin Carroll
So
18:56
6:28
53




5 Poly (lb)
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
90:35
18:07
6:11
160 Bryce King
So
16:46
5:43
2
Henok Eskinder
So
17:22
5:56
9
Gen Fillipow
So
18:34
6:20
44
Josh Deleon
So
18:39
6:22
45
Kevin Dybens
So
19:14
6:34
60
Emerson Bahr
So
19:20
6:36
63
Zach Wilhite
So
19:39
6:42
68
6 Santa Monica
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
91:09
18:14
6:13
173 Eric Gironda
So
17:27
5:57
13
Christian Soto
So
17:48
6:05
25
Andres Cruz
So
18:02
6:09
27
Obin Sturm
So
18:53
6:27
52
Elliot Pollack
So
18:59
6:29
56
David Bush
So
19:00
6:29
58
Paul Byrnes
So
20:10
6:53
76
7 Bonita Vista
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
90:43
18:09
6:12
177 Jacob Sherman
So
16:36
5:40
1
Javier Reyes
So
18:10
6:12
34
Christian Kelley
So
18:11
6:12
35
Esteban Corpus
So
18:46
6:24
50
Brandon Isaaks
So
19:00
6:29
57
David Delone
So
19:42
6:43
69
Joey Mello
So
19:46
6:45
70
8 Tesoro
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:53
92:13
18:27
6:18
205 Garrett Smathers
So
18:04
6:10
31
Jacob Clarke
So
18:13
6:13
38
Andrew Robinson
So
18:29
6:18
40
Derek Meyer
So
18:30
6:19
42
Collin Mcgrew
So
18:57
6:28
54
Taylor Koh
So
19:19
6:36
62
Jamie Cheng
So
19:36
6:41
67
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
9 Anaheim
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:06
93:30
18:42
6:23
217 Willie Rodriguez
So
17:26
5:57
12
Jordan Sanchez
So
18:02
6:09
28
Anibal Lara
So
18:32
6:20
43
Alejan Hernandez
So
18:58
6:28
55
Ricardo Padilla
Fr
20:32
7:00
79
Alexis Franco
So
20:57
7:09
81
Oscar Preciado
So
21:00
7:10
83
10 Walnut
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:15
94:20
18:52
6:26
242 Isaac Moreno
So
17:57
6:08
26
Jason Steadward
So
18:03
6:10
29
Tim Huang
So
18:42
6:23
46
Daniel Lee
So
19:26
6:38
64
Joshua Medina
So
20:12
6:54
77
Albert Marris
So
20:24
6:58
78




11 Valencia (val)
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:36
94:38
18:56
6:28
264 Justin Jordan
So
18:13
6:13
37
Brian Hicks
So
18:43
6:23
48
Noah Beilin
So
18:45
6:24
49
Adam Fritz
So
19:08
6:32
59
Alex Piroumian
So
19:49
6:46
71
Kevin Frank
So
19:57
6:49
72
Gregory Byrne
So
19:59
6:49
73
12 Redlands
6-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:02
96:49
19:22
6:37
278 Steven Gonzalez
So
17:14
5:53
6
Brad Rose
So
18:43
6:23
47
Ty Dawkins
So
19:35
6:41
66
Keanu Moningka
So
20:01
6:50
75
Stanford Shin
So
21:16
7:15
84
Cameron Yegge
Jr
21:54
7:28
86
Zane Hoffman
So
22:20
7:37
87
13 San Leandro
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
97:54
19:35
6:41
314 Oliver Stanley
So
18:06
6:11
32
Oscar Chen
So
19:15
6:34
61
Andrew Bruce
So
19:35
6:41
65
Danial Trujillo
So
19:59
6:49
74
Joseph Gloria
So
20:59
7:10
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
92:20
18:28
6:18
27 Andre Gray
So
17:40
6:02
1
Evan Picciano
So
18:08
6:11
2
Alex Saalberg
So
18:21
6:16
3
Mitch Salgado
So
18:39
6:22
7
Keegan Wilson
So
19:32
6:40
14
Jared Kiser
So
19:43
6:44
18
Alex Lustig
So
20:04
6:51
23
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
92:52
18:34
6:20
32 Josh Picket
So
18:24
6:17
4
Jake Schmitz
So
18:30
6:19
5
Kevin Lu
So
18:33
6:20
6
Zak Shutt
So
18:42
6:23
8
Luke Fellers
So
18:43
6:23
9
David Perez
So
18:57
6:28
10
Steph Carrington
So
20:07
6:52
24
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
98:33
19:43
6:44
90 Taylor Koh
So
19:19
6:36
12
Jamie Cheng
So
19:36
6:41
15
Matt Garceau
So
19:40
6:43
17
Eric Young
So
19:45
6:44
19
Dylan Noceda
So
20:13
6:54
27
Nick Alvear
So
20:30
7:00
29
Ryan Deushane
So
20:30
7:00
30
4 Poly (lb)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
101:47
20:21
6:57
120 Emerson Bahr
So
19:20
6:36
13
Zach Wilhite
So
19:39
6:42
16
Zakariaz Zuniga
So
19:51
6:46
20
Randy Pavey
So
21:10
7:13
34
Miguel Pingol
So
21:47
7:26
37
Chris Barker
So
22:54
7:49
39
Nathan Wiggins
So
22:55
7:49
40
5 Valencia (val)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
101:03
20:13
6:54
127 Kevin Frank
So
19:57
6:49
21
Gregory Byrne
So
19:59
6:49
22
Tyler Leonard
So
20:09
6:53
25
Jesse Silgero
So
20:23
6:57
28
Matt Rooney
So
20:35
7:02
31
George Dowling
So
20:49
7:06
32
Jonathan Desoto
So
20:49
7:06
33
6 Santa Monica
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
103:53
20:47
7:05
146 David Bush
So
19:00
6:29
11
Paul Byrnes
So
20:10
6:53
26
Austin Conrad
So
21:17
7:16
35
Ivan Morales
So
21:34
7:22
36
Aston Rosenqvist
So
21:52
7:28
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
103:18
20:40
7:03
26 Nick Alvear
So
20:30
7:00
3
Ryan Deushane
So
20:30
7:00
4
Travis Sovronec
So
20:33
7:01
5
Kyle Brumm
So
20:34
7:01
6
Ryan Kelleher
So
21:11
7:14
8
Brad Park
So
23:13
7:55
11
Connor Dudas
So
23:33
8:02
12
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
102:08
20:26
6:58
29 David Perez
So
18:57
6:28
1
Steph Carrington
So
20:07
6:52
2
Rushil Patel
So
20:42
7:04
7
Nathan Nguyen
So
21:11
7:14
9
Jarett Mendez
So
21:11
7:14
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Harned Jr Dana Hills 16:03 5:29
2 Luke Wallace Jr Dana Hills 16:33 5:39
3 Ben Huscher Sr King (riv) 16:38 5:41
4 Xander Gagnet Sr Dana Hills 16:46 5:43
5 Nathan Meier Jr King (riv) 16:52 5:45
6 Reza Evini Sr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
7 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 16:57 5:47
8 Jacob Gronberg Jr Aliso Niguel 17:00 5:48
9 Jordan Goldie Jr King (riv) 17:01 5:48
10 Jonathan Sage Jr Aliso Niguel 17:06 5:50
11 Paul Lujan Jr Tesoro 17:09 5:51 1/9 8/45 5/22 18:39
(1:30)
18:39
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
12 Carlos Baltazar Jr Knight 17:10 5:52
13 Chris Sanchez Jr California (whi) 17:15 5:53
14 Rafael Perez Sr King (riv) 17:17 5:54
15 Nichol Rodriguez Jr Knight 17:17 5:54
16 Bryce Hopwood Jr California (whi) 17:19 5:55
17 Tyler Parrish Jr King (riv) 17:21 5:55
18 Adam Tedder Jr Aliso Niguel 17:23 5:56
19 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 17:24 5:56
20 Joey Tompkins Jr King (riv) 17:28 5:58
21 Brian Ferrer Jr California (whi) 17:33 5:59
22 Jacob Bergen Jr Santiago (cor) 17:34 6:00
23 Alex Kusztyk Sr Aliso Niguel 17:34 6:00
24 Robbie Mitchell Jr Dana Hills 17:35 6:00
25 Alvaro Garcia Jr Knight 17:36 6:00
26 Kagan Richardson Sr Tesoro 17:38 6:01 2/9 10/45 7/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
27 Harriso Mcmillen Sr King (riv) 17:39 6:01
28 Sean O'day Jr Troy 17:40 6:02
29 Jacob Rosales So King (riv) 17:41 6:02
30 Dustin Means Jr King (riv) 17:42 6:02
31 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 17:43 6:03
32 Andrew Carrillo Jr Burroughs (bu) 17:45 6:03
33 Ethan Mcabee Jr King (riv) 17:48 6:05
34 Nick Frey Jr El Toro 17:50 6:05
35 William Stone Sr Burroughs (bu) 17:52 6:06
36 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 17:52 6:06
37 Nicholas Donaldson Sr Tesoro 17:53 6:06 3/9 11/45 7/17
38 Ryan Lenart Sr Los Osos 17:54 6:07
39 Rider Stark Sr Tesoro 17:54 6:07 4/9 12/45 5/15 23:29
(5:35)
23:29
(5:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
40 Kyle Hench Jr Aliso Niguel 17:55 6:07
41 Daniel Espinoza Jr Troy 17:57 6:08
42 Martin Dymon Jr Aliso Niguel 18:03 6:10
43 Ryan Esterberg Jr King (riv) 18:07 6:11
44 Jonath Hightower Jr Troy 18:10 6:12
45 Mitchell Cleland Jr King (riv) 18:14 6:13
46 Wesley Ewart Jr Los Osos 18:15 6:14
47 Brando Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 18:15 6:14
48 Taylor Nava Jr Knight 18:20 6:15
49 Jerrod Plummer Jr Burroughs (bu) 18:24 6:17
50 Andres Zuniga Sr Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
51 Dere Mc Cafferty Jr Troy 18:26 6:17
52 Billy Kay Jr Chaparral 18:34 6:20
53 Colin Connolly Jr El Toro 18:35 6:21
54 Franc Leal-robles Jr Rancho Cucamng 18:36 6:21
55 Taylor Friday Jr Los Osos 18:36 6:21
56 Corey Boggs Sr Los Osos 18:39 6:22
57 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 18:43 6:23
58 Anthony Jensen Sr Los Osos 18:48 6:25
59 Braulio Natera Jr Katella 18:49 6:25
60 Fernando Gomez Jr Rancho Cucamng 18:52 6:26
61 Luke Clements Jr Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:27
62 Joey Lamando Jr El Toro 18:55 6:27
63 Brandon Mayorga Jr Burroughs (bu) 18:55 6:27
64 David Song Sr Aliso Niguel 18:58 6:28
65 Hayden Denney So Santiago (cor) 19:00 6:29
66 Troy Teague Jr Santiago (cor) 19:01 6:29
67 Alex Enguidanos Jr San Leandro 19:05 6:31
68 James Gomez Jr Upland 19:09 6:32
69 Anthony Garcia Jr Aliso Niguel 19:12 6:33
70 Brian Mcavoy Jr El Toro 19:16 6:35
71 Daniel Trujillo Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:17 6:35
72 Vincent Guerna Sr El Toro 19:17 6:35
73 Kendy Chan Sr San Leandro 19:18 6:35
74 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 19:20 6:36
75 Rohit Jayawardhan Jr Tesoro 19:20 6:36 5/9 23/45 6/13
76 Ryan Aguirre Jr King (riv) 19:22 6:37
77 Travis Barrett Jr Upland 19:23 6:37
78 William Gomez Sr Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:39
79 Jason Nichols Jr Knight 19:33 6:40
80 Curtis Li Sr James Logan 19:35 6:41
81 Andres Godinez Jr California (whi) 19:38 6:42
82 Christian Aquino Jr Knight 19:39 6:42
83 Oliver Cheong Sr San Leandro 19:39 6:42
84 Tyler Costanzo Sr Tesoro 19:44 6:44 6/9 26/45 5/10 22:18
(2:34)
22:18
(2:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
85 Derek Coleman Sr Santiago (cor) 19:45 6:44
86 Jacob Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 19:46 6:45
87 Matt Huhn Jr Chaparral 19:47 6:45
88 Leonel Vela Jr California (whi) 19:51 6:46
89 Chris Leffler Jr Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:47
90 Angelo Dimario Jr Los Osos 19:54 6:48
91 Andrew Moreno Jr Santiago (cor) 19:57 6:49
92 Cristian Mencias Jr Katella 20:09 6:53
93 Alec Schoen Jr El Toro 20:16 6:55
94 Alan Lopez Jr Knight 20:18 6:56
95 Jadson Jadraque Sr Burroughs (bu) 20:32 7:00
96 Joseph Olympia Jr Burroughs (bu) 20:32 7:00
97 Christian Switzer Jr Burroughs (bu) 20:33 7:01
98 Mahdi Haji-babaie Sr El Toro 20:34 7:01
99 James Cochran Sr El Toro 20:45 7:05
100 Robert Gonzalez Sr Rancho Cucamng 20:45 7:05
101 Gerardo Gomez Jr Palmdale 20:47 7:06
102 Zack Smith Sr Los Osos 20:50 7:07
103 Anthony Fortuni Jr Chaparral 20:54 7:08
104 Edgar Martinez Jr Upland 20:58 7:09
105 Victor Levario Jr Knight 21:00 7:10
106 Holden Colonnese Sr Tesoro 21:01 7:10 7/9 37/45 7/8
107 Tyler Annarino Sr Tesoro 21:01 7:10 8/9 38/45 5/7 22:44
(1:43)
22:44
(1:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
108 Eric Mc Connell Jr Troy 21:07 7:12
109 Jake Nishizu Jr Troy 21:09 7:13
110 Alex Alvarez Jr Burroughs (bu) 21:09 7:13
111 Jorge Alpizar Sr Burroughs (bu) 21:14 7:15
112 Steven Ochoa Jr Burroughs (bu) 21:14 7:15
113 Neil Heyer Sr El Toro 21:15 7:15
114 Fernando Ruiz Sr Katella 21:15 7:15
115 Harry Parr Jr Rancho Cucamng 21:16 7:15
116 Harri Glenewinkel Sr Palmdale 21:17 7:16
117 Jake Trauger Jr Los Osos 21:19 7:17
118 Brandon Gomez Jr Cathedral City 21:20 7:17
119 Trent Talens Sr El Toro 21:31 7:21
120 Julian Solocio Jr Marina 21:32 7:21
121 Siriwa Navongsak Sr Troy 21:34 7:22
122 Anthony Simmons Sr Upland 21:35 7:22
123 Kyle Grossman Jr Clovis West 21:39 7:23
124 Cody Rapheal Jr El Toro 21:57 7:29
125 Carlos Fraile Jr Knight 22:13 7:35
126 Angel Rodriguez Jr Cathedral City 22:18 7:37
127 Luis Aldrete Sr Palmdale 22:18 7:37
128 Luis Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucamng 22:28 7:40
129 Steven Che Sr Clovis West 22:50 7:48
130 Semaj Garbutt Jr Palmdale 22:52 7:48
131 Jeffrey Lim Sr Tesoro 22:55 7:49 9/9 43/45 6/6
132 Jessi Aguirre Sr Katella 22:58 7:50
133 Yadher Nunez Sr Rancho Cucamng 23:05 7:53
134 Sam Signer Jr Upland 23:20 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
83:54
16:47
5:44
37 David Harned
Jr
16:03
5:29
1
Luke Wallace
Jr
16:33
5:39
2
Xander Gagnet
Sr
16:46
5:43
4
Reza Evini
Sr
16:57
5:47
6
Robbie Mitchell
Jr
17:35
6:00
24








2 King (riv)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
85:09
17:02
5:49
48 Ben Huscher
Sr
16:38
5:41
3
Nathan Meier
Jr
16:52
5:45
5
Jordan Goldie
Jr
17:01
5:48
9
Rafael Perez
Sr
17:17
5:54
14
Tyler Parrish
Jr
17:21
5:55
17
Joey Tompkins
Jr
17:28
5:58
20
Harriso Mcmillen
Sr
17:39
6:01
27
3 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
86:58
17:24
5:56
96 Jacob Gronberg
Jr
17:00
5:48
8
Jonathan Sage
Jr
17:06
5:50
10
Adam Tedder
Jr
17:23
5:56
18
Alex Kusztyk
Sr
17:34
6:00
23
Kyle Hench
Jr
17:55
6:07
37
Martin Dymon
Jr
18:03
6:10
39
Brando Moshenko
Jr
18:15
6:14
42
4 El Toro
3-4-6-4-4
Gap: 0:55
87:46
17:33
5:59
119 Brian Tressler
Jr
16:57
5:47
7
Jon Keating
Jr
17:24
5:56
19
Jon Dodd
Jr
17:43
6:03
29
Nick Frey
Jr
17:50
6:05
31
Jacob Marello
Jr
17:52
6:06
33
Colin Connolly
Jr
18:35
6:21
47
Josh Peck
Jr
18:43
6:23
51
5 Knight
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
89:56
17:59
6:08
155 Carlos Baltazar
Jr
17:10
5:52
12
Nichol Rodriguez
Jr
17:17
5:54
15
Alvaro Garcia
Jr
17:36
6:00
25
Taylor Nava
Jr
18:20
6:15
43
Jason Nichols
Jr
19:33
6:40
60
Christian Aquino
Jr
19:39
6:42
62
Alan Lopez
Jr
20:18
6:56
68
6 Tesoro
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:11
89:54
17:59
6:08
165 Paul Lujan
Jr
17:09
5:51
11
Kagan Richardson
Sr
17:38
6:01
26
Nicholas Donaldson
Sr
17:53
6:06
34
Rider Stark
Sr
17:54
6:07
36
Rohit Jayawardhan
Jr
19:20
6:36
58
Tyler Costanzo
Sr
19:44
6:44
63
Holden Colonnese
Sr
21:01
7:10
75
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
7 California (whi)
7-6-4-7-7
Gap: 2:36
91:36
18:19
6:15
176 Chris Sanchez
Jr
17:15
5:53
13
Bryce Hopwood
Jr
17:19
5:55
16
Brian Ferrer
Jr
17:33
5:59
21
Andres Godinez
Jr
19:38
6:42
61
Leonel Vela
Jr
19:51
6:46
65








8 Los Osos
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:54
92:12
18:26
6:18
227 Ryan Lenart
Sr
17:54
6:07
35
Wesley Ewart
Jr
18:15
6:14
41
Taylor Friday
Jr
18:36
6:21
49
Corey Boggs
Sr
18:39
6:22
50
Anthony Jensen
Sr
18:48
6:25
52
Angelo Dimario
Jr
19:54
6:48
66
Zack Smith
Sr
20:50
7:07
73
9 Troy
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:27
93:20
18:40
6:22
228 Sean O'day
Jr
17:40
6:02
28
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
17:57
6:08
38
Jonath Hightower
Jr
18:10
6:12
40
Dere Mc Cafferty
Jr
18:26
6:17
46
Eric Mc Connell
Jr
21:07
7:12
76
Jake Nishizu
Jr
21:09
7:13
77
Siriwa Navongsak
Sr
21:34
7:22
79
10 Burroughs (bu)
10-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:47
93:28
18:42
6:23
229 Andrew Carrillo
Jr
17:45
6:03
30
William Stone
Sr
17:52
6:06
32
Jerrod Plummer
Jr
18:24
6:17
44
Brandon Mayorga
Jr
18:55
6:27
54
Jadson Jadraque
Sr
20:32
7:00
69
Joseph Olympia
Jr
20:32
7:00
70
Christian Switzer
Jr
20:33
7:01
71
11 Santiago (cor)
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:11
93:44
18:45
6:24
242 Jacob Bergen
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Andres Zuniga
Sr
18:24
6:17
45
Hayden Denney
So
19:00
6:29
55
Troy Teague
Jr
19:01
6:29
56
Derek Coleman
Sr
19:45
6:44
64
Andrew Moreno
Jr
19:57
6:49
67




12 Rancho Cucamng
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:52
101:57
20:23
6:58
332 Franc Leal-robles
Jr
18:36
6:21
48
Fernando Gomez
Jr
18:52
6:26
53
Robert Gonzalez
Sr
20:45
7:05
72
Harry Parr
Jr
21:16
7:15
78
Luis Alvarez
Sr
22:28
7:40
81
Yadher Nunez
Sr
23:05
7:53
82




13 Upland
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
104:25
20:53
7:08
353 James Gomez
Jr
19:09
6:32
57
Travis Barrett
Jr
19:23
6:37
59
Edgar Martinez
Jr
20:58
7:09
74
Anthony Simmons
Sr
21:35
7:22
80
Sam Signer
Jr
23:20
7:58
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Amos Fr Burbank 16:45 5:43
2 Harrington Cota Fr Walnut 17:25 5:57
3 Elliot Choe Fr Burbank 17:28 5:58
4 Clinton Tak Fr Vista Murrieta 17:32 5:59
5 Davey Wong Fr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
6 Alec Brower Fr Tesoro 17:36 6:00 1/12 9/45 4/20
7 Matlazomat Rojas Fr California (whi) 17:37 6:01
8 Christian Ruiz Fr Rancho Cucamng 17:44 6:03
9 Jordan Gallegos Fr Walnut 17:46 6:04
10 Evan De Fraine Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51 6:06
11 Logan Myers Fr Tesoro 18:01 6:09 2/12 13/45 4/19
12 Adam Hurtado Fr El Camino (oce) 18:04 6:10
13 Miguel Leon Fr La Sierra 18:06 6:11
14 Raymond Casias Fr Santiago (cor) 18:10 6:12
15 Ethan Moskowitz Fr Burbank 18:11 6:12
16 David Schlapkohl Fr La Sierra 18:11 6:12
17 Christo Quintero Fr Simi Valley 18:14 6:13
18 Michael Basurto Fr Walnut 18:15 6:14
19 Jordan Kohn Fr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
20 Anthony Ortega Fr Rancho Cucamng 18:16 6:14
21 Joey Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
22 Arsen Mkrtchyan Fr Burbank 18:17 6:14
23 Andres Pulgarin Fr Burbank 18:18 6:15
24 Nathan Park Fr Burbank 18:24 6:17
25 Joshua Padilla Fr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:19
26 Keon Anderson Fr Tokay 18:31 6:19
27 Omar Alvares Fr La Sierra 18:33 6:20
28 Alec Castaneda Fr Tesoro 18:33 6:20 3/12 18/45 5/19
29 Domenic Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 18:35 6:21
30 Eduardo Luna Fr San Leandro 18:36 6:21
31 Jacob Salomon Fr Burbank 18:42 6:23
32 Chase Preston Fr Tesoro 18:42 6:23 4/12 19/45 2/16
33 Steven Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamng 18:42 6:23
34 Jose Pacheco Fr California (whi) 18:49 6:25
35 Marshall Tueja Fr Paloma Valley 18:51 6:26
36 Nicholas Villa Fr Lynwood 18:57 6:28
37 Nolan Griffin Fr El Camino (oce) 18:59 6:29
38 Derek Montes Fr Tesoro 18:59 6:29 5/12 21/45 2/14
39 Diego Saldonid Fr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
40 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 19:01 6:29
41 Zackery Castor Fr Paloma Valley 19:01 6:29
42 Hector Tamayo Fr Paramount 19:03 6:30
43 Grant Hiltbrand Fr Trabuco Hills 19:04 6:30
44 Eric Majidian Fr Tokay 19:05 6:31
45 Ryan Rowland Fr Simi Valley 19:06 6:31
46 Andres Mcclean Fr Santiago (cor) 19:08 6:32
47 Grant Laughlin Fr Burbank 19:08 6:32
48 Dakota Reed Fr Vista Murrieta 19:09 6:32
49 A Herchenroeder Fr Los Osos 19:09 6:32
50 Mitchell Ortiz Fr Rancho Cucamng 19:10 6:32
51 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:32
52 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:32
53 I Castillo-urrego Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:33
54 Mathew Walsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:33
55 Blake Zante Fr Clovis West 19:13 6:34
56 Joey Arnett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:34
57 Lorenzo Antonio Fr Burbank 19:15 6:34
58 Ryan Perry Fr Clovis West 19:15 6:34
59 Nick Jalalizadeh Fr Burbank 19:16 6:35
60 Richard Mendoza Fr Simi Valley 19:18 6:35
61 Butch Jordan Fr El Camino (oce) 19:21 6:36
62 Andrew Franke Fr Simi Valley 19:24 6:37
63 Martin Quintanar Fr Paloma Valley 19:27 6:38
64 Derick Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:39
65 Dylan Schatz Fr Tokay 19:30 6:39
66 Jonathon Flynn Fr El Camino (oce) 19:33 6:40
67 Drew Hoit Fr Santiago (cor) 19:34 6:41
68 Scott Paz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
69 Jerry Pleitez Fr Paramount 19:39 6:42
70 Heberto Trahin Fr Paramount 19:40 6:43
71 Gabe Carillo Fr La Sierra 19:44 6:44
72 Ben Field Fr Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:44
73 Jesus Bobadilla Fr Tokay 19:46 6:45
74 Ethan Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 19:50 6:46
75 Daniel Renteria Fr Paramount 19:55 6:48
76 Alex Vlavianos Fr Tokay 19:55 6:48
77 Bailey White Fr Vista Murrieta 19:56 6:48
78 Stephen Frease Fr Paloma Valley 19:58 6:49
79 Joseph Alverez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:50
80 Reeve Bruner Fr Burbank 20:00 6:50
81 Thomas Soto Fr Santiago (cor) 20:01 6:50
82 Andrew Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:53
83 Daniel Cho Fr Rancho Cucamng 20:11 6:53
84 Antoni Hernandez Fr Paramount 20:12 6:54
85 Andrew Savage Fr Tesoro 20:14 6:54 6/12 29/45 4/11
86 Rigobe Mcwilliams Fr Rancho Cucamng 20:14 6:54
87 Kyle Clancy Fr Walnut 20:15 6:55
88 Cody Carpenter Fr Tesoro 20:15 6:55 7/12 30/45 4/9
89 Dylan Cook Fr El Camino (oce) 20:16 6:55
90 Jared Mickley Fr Paloma Valley 20:25 6:58
91 Parker Ginn Fr Tesoro 20:28 6:59 8/12 31/45 3/7
92 Justin Burke Fr Tesoro 20:29 6:59 9/12 32/45 3/4
93 Joshua Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30 7:00
94 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 7:00
95 Arjun Viray Fr Simi Valley 20:33 7:01
96 Zachary Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 20:33 7:01
97 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 20:34 7:01
98 Raul Avram Fr Paramount 20:36 7:02
99 Daniel Garcia Fr California (whi) 20:36 7:02
100 Brett Nilseon late 20:36 7:02
101 Carlos Aviles Fr Rancho Cucamng 20:43 7:04
102 C.j. Hiller Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 7:04
103 Sean Malloy Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50 7:07
104 Daniel Agredano Fr Paramount 20:56 7:09
105 Brett Monji Fr Burbank 20:58 7:09
106 Cody Knoll Fr Paloma Valley 20:59 7:10
107 Daniel Dominguez Fr La Sierra 21:02 7:11
108 Marc Gonsalves Fr Santiago (cor) 21:04 7:11
109 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 21:07 7:12
110 Riley Ormiston Fr Tesoro 21:07 7:12 10/12 39/45 3/4
111 Chris Greaves Fr Los Osos 21:13 7:14
112 Elijah Yee Fr Clovis West 21:15 7:15
113 Matt Say Fr Simi Valley 21:17 7:16
114 Zachary Frohock Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:16 11/12 41/45 3/4
115 Brady Te Nilsson late 21:23 7:18
116 Tim Oh Fr Burbank 21:26 7:19
117 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 21:27 7:19
118 Jack Tes Stetter late 21:30 7:20
119 Jonathan Rivera Fr Paramount 21:33 7:21
120 Darick Mccoll Fr La Sierra 21:37 7:23
121 Gianluca Herrera Fr Paloma Valley 21:44 7:25
122 Vincent Jones Fr Los Osos 21:46 7:26
123 Oren Wellner Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54 7:28
124 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 21:58 7:30
125 Trevor Hansen Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:30 12/12 42/45 3/4
126 Frank Huang Fr Rancho Cucamng 21:59 7:30
127 Chad Wilder Fr Los Osos 22:08 7:33
128 Zach Biederman Fr Trabuco Hills 22:08 7:33
129 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 22:17 7:36
130 Eric Lanier Fr San Leandro 22:20 7:37
131 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 22:21 7:38
132 Nakota Difonzo Fr Burbank 22:25 7:39
133 Jonatha Gonzalez Fr Burbank 22:25 7:39
134 Tyler Nakashima Fr Los Alamitos 22:33 7:42
135 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 22:36 7:43
136 Alex Gudino Fr California (whi) 22:37 7:43
137 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 22:42 7:45
138 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 22:58 7:50
139 James Chung Fr Burbank 23:05 7:53
140 Chris Demers Fr Trabuco Hills 23:16 7:56
141 Bali Southam Fr Los Alamitos 23:19 7:57
142 Robert Sperry Fr Simi Valley 23:30 8:01
143 Jeffrey Filmalter Fr Los Osos 24:04 8:13
144 Alejandro Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 24:12 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
88:59
17:48
6:04
52 Isaiah Amos
Fr
16:45
5:43
1
Elliot Choe
Fr
17:28
5:58
2
Ethan Moskowitz
Fr
18:11
6:12
12
Arsen Mkrtchyan
Fr
18:17
6:14
18
Andres Pulgarin
Fr
18:18
6:15
19
Nathan Park
Fr
18:24
6:17
20
Jacob Salomon
Fr
18:42
6:23
25
2 Tesoro
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
91:51
18:22
6:16
93 Alec Brower
Fr
17:36
6:00
5
Logan Myers
Fr
18:01
6:09
8
Alec Castaneda
Fr
18:33
6:20
24
Chase Preston
Fr
18:42
6:23
26
Derek Montes
Fr
18:59
6:29
30
Andrew Savage
Fr
20:14
6:54
68
Cody Carpenter
Fr
20:15
6:55
70
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:18
92:20
18:28
6:18
122 Clinton Tak
Fr
17:32
5:59
3
Davey Wong
Fr
17:33
5:59
4
Joey Geddes
Fr
18:16
6:14
17
Dakota Reed
Fr
19:09
6:32
39
Ethan Hooee
Fr
19:50
6:46
59
Bailey White
Fr
19:56
6:48
62
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
20:10
6:53
65
4 Trabuco Hills
5-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:20
93:47
18:45
6:24
152 Evan De Fraine
Fr
17:51
6:06
7
Joshua Padilla
Fr
18:30
6:19
21
Grant Hiltbrand
Fr
19:04
6:30
35
I Castillo-urrego
Fr
19:11
6:33
44
Mathew Walsh
Fr
19:11
6:33
45
Joey Arnett
Fr
19:13
6:34
46
Derick Martin
Fr
19:29
6:39
51
5 Rancho Cucamng
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:27
94:03
18:49
6:25
156 Christian Ruiz
Fr
17:44
6:03
6
Anthony Ortega
Fr
18:16
6:14
16
Steven Pierce
Fr
18:42
6:23
27
Mitchell Ortiz
Fr
19:10
6:32
41
Daniel Cho
Fr
20:11
6:53
66
Rigobe Mcwilliams
Fr
20:14
6:54
69
Carlos Aviles
Fr
20:43
7:04
78
6 Simi Valley
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:10
94:17
18:51
6:26
162 Christo Quintero
Fr
18:14
6:13
14
Jordan Kohn
Fr
18:15
6:14
15
Ryan Rowland
Fr
19:06
6:31
37
Richard Mendoza
Fr
19:18
6:35
47
Andrew Franke
Fr
19:24
6:37
49
Arjun Viray
Fr
20:33
7:01
74
Matt Say
Fr
21:17
7:16
85
7 La Sierra
7-5-4-5-7
Gap: 2:56
95:36
19:07
6:32
184 Miguel Leon
Fr
18:06
6:11
10
David Schlapkohl
Fr
18:11
6:12
13
Omar Alvares
Fr
18:33
6:20
23
Gabe Carillo
Fr
19:44
6:44
57
Daniel Dominguez
Fr
21:02
7:11
81
Darick Mccoll
Fr
21:37
7:23
86




8 El Camino (oce)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
96:13
19:15
6:34
210 Adam Hurtado
Fr
18:04
6:10
9
Nolan Griffin
Fr
18:59
6:29
29
Butch Jordan
Fr
19:21
6:36
48
Jonathon Flynn
Fr
19:33
6:40
53
Dylan Cook
Fr
20:16
6:55
71








9 Tokay
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:24
96:47
19:21
6:36
229 Keon Anderson
Fr
18:31
6:19
22
Eric Majidian
Fr
19:05
6:31
36
Dylan Schatz
Fr
19:30
6:39
52
Jesus Bobadilla
Fr
19:46
6:45
58
Alex Vlavianos
Fr
19:55
6:48
61








10 Paloma Valley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:34
97:42
19:32
6:40
246 Marshall Tueja
Fr
18:51
6:26
28
Zackery Castor
Fr
19:01
6:29
33
Martin Quintanar
Fr
19:27
6:38
50
Stephen Frease
Fr
19:58
6:49
63
Jared Mickley
Fr
20:25
6:58
72
Cody Knoll
Fr
20:59
7:10
80
Gianluca Herrera
Fr
21:44
7:25
87
11 Santiago (cor)
8-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:54
97:57
19:35
6:41
249 Raymond Casias
Fr
18:10
6:12
11
Andres Mcclean
Fr
19:08
6:32
38
Drew Hoit
Fr
19:34
6:41
54
Thomas Soto
Fr
20:01
6:50
64
Marc Gonsalves
Fr
21:04
7:11
82








12 Los Alamitos
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
98:26
19:41
6:43
265 Shane Hernandez
Fr
19:01
6:29
32
Joshua Holmes
Fr
19:10
6:32
42
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:10
6:32
43
Brayden Moore
Fr
20:32
7:00
73
Zachary Hammond
Fr
20:33
7:01
75
Chad Hommes
Fr
20:34
7:01
76
Austin Wood
Fr
21:07
7:12
83
13 Paramount
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:09
98:29
19:42
6:43
272 Hector Tamayo
Fr
19:03
6:30
34
Jerry Pleitez
Fr
19:39
6:42
55
Heberto Trahin
Fr
19:40
6:43
56
Daniel Renteria
Fr
19:55
6:48
60
Antoni Hernandez
Fr
20:12
6:54
67
Raul Avram
Fr
20:36
7:02
77
Daniel Agredano
Fr
20:56
7:09
79
14 Los Osos
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:08
103:16
20:39
7:03
332 Diego Saldonid
Fr
19:00
6:29
31
A Herchenroeder
Fr
19:09
6:32
40
Chris Greaves
Fr
21:13
7:14
84
Vincent Jones
Fr
21:46
7:26
88
Chad Wilder
Fr
22:08
7:33
89
Jeffrey Filmalter
Fr
24:04
8:13
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:45
18:57
6:28
17 Nathan Park
Fr
18:24
6:17
1
Jacob Salomon
Fr
18:42
6:23
2
Grant Laughlin
Fr
19:08
6:32
3
Lorenzo Antonio
Fr
19:15
6:34
5
Nick Jalalizadeh
Fr
19:16
6:35
6
Reeve Bruner
Fr
20:00
6:50
11
Brett Monji
Fr
20:58
7:09
19
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
98:01
19:36
6:41
38 Joey Arnett
Fr
19:13
6:34
4
Derick Martin
Fr
19:29
6:39
7
Scott Paz
Fr
19:35
6:41
8
Ben Field
Fr
19:44
6:44
9
Joseph Alverez
Fr
20:00
6:50
10
Joshua Miller
Fr
20:30
7:00
16
C.j. Hiller
Fr
20:43
7:04
18
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
102:33
20:31
7:00
75 Andrew Savage
Fr
20:14
6:54
12
Cody Carpenter
Fr
20:15
6:55
13
Parker Ginn
Fr
20:28
6:59
14
Justin Burke
Fr
20:29
6:59
15
Riley Ormiston
Fr
21:07
7:12
21
Zachary Frohock
Fr
21:18
7:16
22
Trevor Hansen
Fr
21:59
7:30
25
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
107:23
21:29
7:20
110 Chad Hommes
Fr
20:34
7:01
17
Austin Wood
Fr
21:07
7:12
20
Paul Hall
Fr
21:27
7:19
23
Ryan Collins
Fr
21:58
7:30
24
Kyle Murray
Fr
22:17
7:36
26
Joseph Guadagno
Fr
22:21
7:38
27
Tyler Nakashima
Fr
22:33
7:42
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66