Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anno, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 43/217 | 6/22 | 26/58 | 1/14 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Barriga, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 178/217 | 21/22 | 57/58 | 2/3 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Biarbe, Austin | Fr | Fr | 24:50 | 8:17 | 3 | 203/217 | 22/22 | 58/58 | 2/3 | |||||
Blanchard, Hayden | So | So | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 134/168 | 13/16 | 38/58 | 4/7 | |||||
Boval, Brandon | So | So | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 13/168 | 3/16 | 9/58 | 1/16 | 17:56.59 (0:58,5.3) |
16:53 | 16:53 | 16:15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) |
Boyd, Michael | Jr | Jr | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 111/145 | 11/17 | 36/58 | 4/4 | |||||
Brower, Alec | So | So | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 11/168 | 2/16 | 7/58 | 3/17 | 19:02.29 (2:11,11.5) |
18:03 (1:12,6.6) |
18:03 (1:12,6.6) |
17:22 (0:31,3.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brumm, Kyle | Jr | Jr | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 122/145 | 12/17 | 40/58 | 3/4 | 21:06.29 | 22:17 (1:06,4.9) |
20:53.69 | 19:08 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR) |
Carpenter, Austin | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 119/217 | 16/22 | 45/58 | 2/6 | |||||
Carpenter, Cody | So | So | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 107/168 | 11/16 | 31/58 | 3/8 | 21:55.37 (2:01,9.2) |
20:19 (0:25,2.1) |
20:19 (0:25,2.1) |
18:58 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Castaneda, Alec | So | So | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 65/168 | 7/16 | 19/58 | 3/10 | 20:46.13 (2:00,9.6) |
19:26 (0:40,3.4) |
19:26 (0:40,3.4) |
17:37 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cheng, Jamie | Jr | Jr | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 130/145 | 14/17 | 51/58 | 3/3 | 20:15.77 | 20:44 | 20:15.77 | 18:36 | |
Clarke, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 17:01 | 5:40 | 3 | 31/145 | 4/17 | 11/58 | 4/13 | 18:17.27 (1:16,7.0) |
18:08 (1:07,6.2) |
18:08 (1:07,6.2) |
17:04 (0:03,0.3) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Cottle, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 55/145 | 5/17 | 16/58 | 6/12 | 19:29.61 (1:32,7.8) |
18:18 (0:20,1.8) |
18:18 (0:20,1.8) |
17:43 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Couser, Rhys | So | So | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 16/168 | 5/16 | 12/58 | 1/13 | |||||
Curran, Scott | So | So | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 7/168 | 1/16 | 5/58 | 6/18 | 18:48 (2:10,11.5) |
17:31 (0:53,5.0) |
17:31 (0:53,5.0) |
16:53 (0:15,1.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Deushane, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 135/145 | 17/17 | 55/58 | 3/3 | 21:20.76 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 18:44 | |
Dochterman, Tristan | Fr | Fr | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 114/217 | 15/22 | 44/58 | 2/6 | |||||
Drinkward, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 20/217 | 3/22 | 17/58 | 2/16 | |||||
Estupinan, AJ | Fr | Fr | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 73/217 | 10/22 | 35/58 | 2/9 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Feliscuzo, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 151/217 | 19/22 | 53/58 | 2/4 | |||||
Fisk, Kyler | Sr | Sr | 15:05 | 5:02 | 3 | 1/130 | 1/3 | 1/58 | 1/18 | 17:19.58 (2:15,12.9) |
17:19.58 (2:15,12.9) |
15:47 (0:42,4.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Frohock, Zachary | So | So | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 145/168 | 15/16 | 46/58 | 2/3 | 21:34.33 (0:00,0.0) |
23:00 (1:26,6.2) |
21:34.33 (0:00,0.0) |
20:08 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Garceau, Matt | Jr | Jr | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 72/145 | 7/17 | 21/58 | 4/7 | 20:09.96 (1:20,6.6) |
21:53 (3:03,13.9) |
20:09.96 (1:20,6.6) |
18:39 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Hansen, Trevor | So | So | 22:11 | 7:24 | 3 | 156/168 | 16/16 | 50/58 | 2/3 | 21:56.99 | 21:56.99 | 21:56.99 | 21:05 | |
Harper, Baylor | Jr | Jr | 16:02 | 5:21 | 3 | 9/145 | 2/17 | 3/58 | 3/18 | 16:40.28 (0:38,3.8) |
16:30 (0:28,2.8) |
16:30 (0:28,2.8) |
15:23 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kaiser, Miguel | Fr | Fr | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 167/217 | 20/22 | 56/58 | 2/3 | |||||
Kelleher, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 128/145 | 13/17 | 47/58 | 3/3 | 21:15.62 | 21:16 | 21:15.62 | 19:27 | |
Kushen, Sander | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 7/217 | 1/22 | 14/58 | 6/17 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Leiva, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 64/217 | 9/22 | 33/58 | 1/11 | |||||
Lujan, Paul | Sr | Sr | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 25/130 | 2/3 | 4/58 | 8/18 | 17:57.68 (1:29,8.2) |
17:30 (1:01,5.8) |
17:30 (1:01,5.8) |
16:24 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
McCusker, Avery | Fr | Fr | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 51/217 | 7/22 | 29/58 | 1/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
McCusker, Ian | Fr | Fr | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 58/217 | 8/22 | 32/58 | 1/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Mcgrew, Collin | Jr | Jr | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 74/145 | 9/17 | 23/58 | 3/6 | 20:19.26 (1:23,6.8) |
20:06 (1:10,5.8) |
20:06 (1:10,5.8) |
18:41 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Meyer, Derek | Jr | Jr | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 134/145 | 16/17 | 54/58 | 3/3 | 22:32.96 | 22:32.96 | 22:32.96 | 20:41 | |
Mitchell, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 35/217 | 5/22 | 25/58 | 1/15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Montes, Derek | So | So | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 17/168 | 6/16 | 13/58 | 1/12 | 19:06.42 (1:59,10.4) |
19:42 (2:35,13.1) |
19:06.42 (1:59,10.4) |
17:42 (0:35,3.3) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Moore, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 16/217 | 2/22 | 15/58 | 6/16 | |||||
Morlok, Bryan | So | So | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 92/168 | 8/16 | 27/58 | 6/9 | |||||
Morrow, David | Sr | Sr | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 39/130 | 3/3 | 6/58 | 6/16 | 17:46.34 (0:58,5.5) |
17:22 (0:34,3.3) |
17:22 (0:34,3.3) |
16:25 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Myers, Logan | So | So | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 14/168 | 4/16 | 10/58 | 1/16 | 18:50.96 (1:51,9.8) |
17:35 (0:35,3.3) |
17:35 (0:35,3.3) |
17:04 (0:04,0.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nguyen, Benjamin | Jr | Jr | 22:21 | 7:27 | 3 | 131/145 | 15/17 | 52/58 | 3/3 | 22:43.45 (0:22,1.6) |
21:15 | 21:15 | 19:25 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) |
Ormiston, Riley | So | So | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 106/168 | 10/16 | 30/58 | 3/8 | 21:03.3 (1:10,5.6) |
21:24 (1:31,7.1) |
21:03.3 (1:10,5.6) |
19:42 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Park, Brad | Jr | Jr | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 70/145 | 6/17 | 20/58 | 4/8 | 22:06 (3:17,14.9) |
22:06 (3:17,14.9) |
22:06 (3:17,14.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Petersen, Reid | Fr | Fr | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 113/217 | 14/22 | 43/58 | 2/7 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Preston, Chase | So | So | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 118/168 | 12/16 | 34/58 | 3/7 | 20:01.94 | 19:28 | 19:28 | 18:15 | |
Roberts, Zach | Fr | Fr | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 141/217 | 18/22 | 49/58 | 2/4 | |||||
Robinson, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 73/145 | 8/17 | 22/58 | 4/6 | 18:50.27 | 18:56 (0:03,0.3) |
18:50.27 | 17:42 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP) |
Roecker, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 22:05 | 7:22 | 3 | 138/217 | 17/22 | 48/58 | 2/4 | |||||
Rudy, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 92/217 | 11/22 | 37/58 | 2/9 | |||||
Savage, Andrew | So | So | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 98/168 | 9/16 | 28/58 | 4/8 | 21:09.25 (1:30,7.1) |
21:09.25 (1:30,7.1) |
21:09.25 (1:30,7.1) |
19:17 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Smathers, Garrett | Jr | Jr | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3 | 28/145 | 3/17 | 8/58 | 6/17 | 18:09.15 (1:13,6.7) |
17:43 (0:47,4.4) |
17:43 (0:47,4.4) |
17:13 (0:17,1.6) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Smith, Zane | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 112/217 | 13/22 | 42/58 | 2/7 | |||||
Sovronec, Travis | Jr | Jr | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 79/145 | 10/17 | 24/58 | 2/6 | 20:59.42 (1:54,9.1) |
22:08 (3:03,13.8) |
20:59.42 (1:54,9.1) |
19:21 (0:16,1.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Stetter, Jake | So | So | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 137/168 | 14/16 | 39/58 | 2/6 | 21:46.67 (0:52,4.0) |
23:41 (2:46,11.7) |
21:46.67 (0:52,4.0) |
20:16 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Torres, Bryce | Jr | Jr | 15:36 | 5:12 | 3 | 3/145 | 1/17 | 2/58 | 3/19 | 16:36.28 (1:00,6.1) |
16:12 (0:36,3.7) |
16:12 (0:36,3.7) |
15:22 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Trejo, Shawn | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 21/217 | 4/22 | 18/58 | 1/16 | |||||
Zhou, Michael | Fr | Fr | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 110/217 | 12/22 | 41/58 | 2/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/13 | 84:33 0:27 |
3 | 5:38 | 5:33 | 5:42 | 57 | 5:38 | 88:33 (4:00,4.5) |
93:11 (8:38,9.3) |
88:33 (4:00,4.5%) |
82:59 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Scott Curran (7), Alec Brower (10), Brandon Boval (12), Logan Myers (13), Rhys Couser (15) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 94:54 2:46 |
3 | 6:20 | 5:42 | 6:38 | 101 | 6:15 | 99:33 (4:39,4.7) |
104:42 (9:48,9.4) |
99:33 (4:39,4.7%) |
92:18 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Derek Montes (1), Alec Castaneda (9), Bryan Morlok (26), Andrew Savage (29), Riley Ormiston (36) |
So 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 103:25 1:40 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:38 | 7:11 | 48 | 6:36 | 104:28 (1:03,1.0) |
110:41 (7:16,6.6) |
104:28 (1:03,1.0%) |
97:05 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Cody Carpenter (4), Chase Preston (6), Hayden Blanchard (11), Jake Stetter (12), Zachary Frohock (15) |
Jr 1st 5 | 4/12 | 83:33 2:22 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:12 | 5:59 | 115 | 5:25 | 100:56 (17:23,17.2) |
100:56 (17:23,17.2) |
85:42 (2:09,2.5%) |
82:29 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryce Torres (3), Baylor Harper (8), Garrett Smathers (26), Jacob Clarke (29), Jacob Cottle (49) |
Jr 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 94:33 0:16 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:16 | 6:22 | 86 | 5:54 | 96:52 (2:19,2.4) |
96:52 (2:19,2.4%) |
92:33 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Brad Park (15), Matt Garceau (16), Andrew Robinson (17), Collin Mcgrew (18), Travis Sovronec (20) | |
Jr 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 108:09 1:51 |
3 | 7:13 | 6:50 | 7:27 | 83 | 6:25 | 106:30 | 106:30 | 98:34 | Michael Boyd (13), Kyle Brumm (16), Ryan Kelleher (17), Jamie Cheng (18), Benjamin Nguyen (19) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/15 | 90:22 1:44 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:47 | 6:22 | 96 | 6:01 | 93:44 (3:22,3.6) |
94:14 (3:52,4.1) |
93:44 (3:22,3.6%) |
85:17 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Sander Kushen (7), Nicholas Moore (16), Jonathan Drinkward (19), Shawn Trejo (20), Garrett Mitchell (34) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 99:35 1:02 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:27 | 6:48 | 34 | 6:38 | 103:47 (4:12,4.1) |
106:58 (7:23,6.9) |
103:45 (4:10,4.0%) |
96:04 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryan Anno (1), Avery McCusker (3), Ian McCusker (5), Alexander Leiva (9), AJ Estupinan (16) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/6 | 105:46 0:40 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:53 | 7:06 | 43 | 6:51 | 108:46 (3:00,2.8) |
108:46 (3:00,2.8) |
108:46 (3:00,2.8%) |
100:58 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Matt Rudy (5), Michael Zhou (8), Zane Smith (9), Reid Petersen (10), Tristan Dochterman (11) |
Fr 4th 5 | 2/3 | 111:19 1:42 |
3 | 7:25 | 7:09 | 7:43 | 39 | 7:13 | 122:19 (11:00,9.0) |
122:19 (11:00,9.0%) |
106:37 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Austin Carpenter (2), Ryan Roecker (7), Zach Roberts (8), Joshua Feliscuzo (10), Miguel Kaiser (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyler Fisk | Sr | Tesoro | 15:05 | 5:02 | 1/3 | 1/58 | 1/18 | 17:20 (2:15) |
17:20 (2:15) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Benji Preciado | Sr | Valencia | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Charles Morgan | Sr | University | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Dragan Simic | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Adam Perez | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Cristian Aviles | Sr | Valencia | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | David Spangler | Sr | Hemet | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Ferguson | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Jake Brouwer | Sr | University | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Ken Tanner | Sr | Ayala High School | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Phil Norton | Sr | University | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Zachary Adler | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | William Ready | Sr | Godinez | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Reo Miranda-lavertu | Sr | Peninsula | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Alfredo Contreras | Sr | Ayala High School | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Jake Maddox | Sr | Hemet | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Gwaltney | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Dewey | Sr | Beckman | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Kris Aguilar | Sr | San Pedro | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Pope | Sr | Valencia | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Keifer | Sr | Ayala High School | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Hugo Flores | Sr | Godinez | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Pablo Diaz | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Paul Lujan | Sr | Tesoro | 16:29 | 5:30 | 2/3 | 4/58 | 8/18 | 17:58 (1:29) |
17:30 (1:01) |
17:30 (1:01) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Mumin Mirvokhidov | Sr | Valencia | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Sammy Nunan | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Guillermo Hernandez | Sr | Godinez | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Gio Ruiz | Sr | Valencia | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Crispin Acosta | Sr | Godinez | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Stephen Schein | Sr | Claremont | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Abel Fernandez | Sr | University | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Eric Perez | Sr | Godinez | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Jason Moreno | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Corey Razevich | Sr | San Pedro | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Joey Treul | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Erick Mercado | Sr | Godinez | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Navraj Kaler | Sr | Tustin | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | David Morrow | Sr | Tesoro | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3/3 | 6/58 | 6/16 | 17:46 (0:58) |
17:22 (0:34) |
17:22 (0:34) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Leo Mehr | Sr | University | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Chen | Sr | Claremont | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Toberty | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Chase Brothers | Sr | Valencia | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Sam Soto | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Jarrett Castillo | Sr | Valencia | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Alex Becker | Sr | Peninsula | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Pedro Villaromna | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Taniguchi | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Fernando Fuentes | Sr | Hemet | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Umphrey | Sr | Beckman | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Mcaffee | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Drew Lopez | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Garrin Yabuta | Sr | Peninsula | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Eagleton | Sr | Claremont | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | David Terry | Sr | Tustin | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Alex Maldonado | Sr | San Pedro | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Joel Turner | Sr | Hemet | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Jose Gallardo | Sr | Valencia | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Jordy Garcia | Sr | Ayala High School | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Nick Tucker | Sr | Claremont | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Chandler | Sr | Hemet | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Alfredo Coria | Sr | Valencia | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Benjamin Crellin | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Hyrum Miller | Sr | Claremont | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Aj Stevens | Sr | Sultana High School | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Christoph Frauzem | Sr | University | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Connor King | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Gates | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Jouke Peutz | Sr | Beckman | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Bordas | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Salvador Marashi | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Rogelio Rodriguez | Sr | Tustin | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Dunn | Sr | Peninsula | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Giove | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Sandoval | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Alvarado | Sr | Sultana High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Vicente Robles | Sr | Godinez | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Beau Mizoguchi | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Marcos Mercado | Sr | Hemet | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Walter Herrador | Sr | Valencia | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Robin Janotta | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Jaime Nunez | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Richards | Sr | Hemet | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Gonzalez | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Brendan Lamey | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Toshihiro Miura | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Rosales | Sr | Godinez | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Raul Padilla | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Dominic Nguyen | Sr | Beckman | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Provencher | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Biedermann | Sr | Ayala High School | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Fernando Bello | Sr | Godinez | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Edwin Martinez | Sr | Godinez | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Cody Murrieta | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Navid Roueenfar | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Schneiderhan | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Sam Saman | Sr | Claremont | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Irving Chapa | Sr | Los Amigos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Arturo Garcia | Sr | Los Amigos | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Jack Hanle | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Josh Sheridan | Sr | Valencia | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Justin Mabie | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Miguel Rodriguez | Sr | Godinez | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Caelan Snyder | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Colen | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Alex Tang | Sr | Claremont | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Corbin Gates | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Christoper Sue | Sr | Peninsula | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Adrian Molzon | Sr | University | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Cody Joyo | Sr | Peninsula | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Damion Nino | Sr | Tustin | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Matt Cisneros | Sr | Claremont | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Chontal | Sr | Godinez | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Timothy Stone | Sr | University | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Paul Hurley | Sr | Claremont | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Thomas Cuevas | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Famiglietti | Sr | University | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Julian Barajas | Sr | Beckman | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Omar Quiroz | Sr | Los Amigos | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Alemania | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Josh Beames | Sr | Beckman | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Jaureguy | Sr | Ayala High School | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Will Quan | Sr | Peninsula | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Clarence Chu | Sr | Valencia | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Charlie Chou | Sr | University | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Adrian Carrillo | Sr | Godinez | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Ahn Tran | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | Godinez | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Eric Thoi | Sr | Beckman | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Michael Veshkini | Sr | University | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Correa | So | San Pedro | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Marshall | So | Woodbridge | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Christian Chung | So | Beckman | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Nico Pappas | So | Mira Costa | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Alex Mendoza | So | Peninsula | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Suiste | So | Woodbridge | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Scott Curran | So | Tesoro | 16:38 | 5:33 | 1/16 | 5/58 | 6/18 | 18:48 (2:10) |
17:31 (0:53) |
17:31 (0:53) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Cade Miller | So | Beckman | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Mark Delgado | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Clayton Burgess | So | Sultana High School | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Alec Brower | So | Tesoro | 16:51 | 5:37 | 2/16 | 7/58 | 3/17 | 19:02 (2:11) |
18:03 (1:12) |
18:03 (1:12) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Arthur Sunga | So | Valencia | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Boval | So | Tesoro | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3/16 | 9/58 | 1/16 | 17:57 (0:58) |
16:53 | 16:53 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) |
14 | Logan Myers | So | Tesoro | 17:00 | 5:40 | 4/16 | 10/58 | 1/16 | 18:51 (1:51) |
17:35 (0:35) |
17:35 (0:35) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Daniel Ross | So | Claremont | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Rhys Couser | So | Tesoro | 17:05 | 5:42 | 5/16 | 12/58 | 1/13 | ||||
17 | Derek Montes | So | Tesoro | 17:07 | 5:42 | 6/16 | 13/58 | 1/12 | 19:06 (1:59) |
19:42 (2:35) |
19:06 (1:59) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Anthony Avila | So | Ayala High School | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Michael Delbuono | So | Ayala High School | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Edwin Vargas | So | Godinez | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Adam Michno | So | Claremont | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | J.c. Ohmstede | So | Mira Costa | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Jared Klopfer | So | Woodbridge | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Jits Maiyuran | So | Beckman | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Cordova | So | Godinez | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Dallin Miller | So | Claremont | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Gonzolo Vasquez | So | Los Amigos | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Eduardo Vargas | So | Claremont | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Henry Diaz | So | Valencia | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Evan Butler | So | San Pedro | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Christian Isaac | So | Valencia | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Alden D'souza | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Justin Park | So | Woodbridge | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Ross Bucher | So | Peninsula | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Matt Pearson | So | Mater Dei -ss | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Manuel Vargas | So | San Pedro | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Jason Villanaueva | So | Sultana High School | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Kan | So | Peninsula | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Alejandro Lazaro | So | Godinez | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Christian Corrales | So | Hemet | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Brian Chen | So | Beckman | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Phelan | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Hum | So | Ayala High School | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Dallas Rocha | So | Ayala High School | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Darius Chriss | So | Woodbridge | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Hoon Namgung | So | Woodbridge | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | John Duston | So | Peninsula | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Dante Figueroa | So | Valencia | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Josh Valtairo | So | Valencia | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Selevos | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Tanner Deutsch | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Austin Plascencia | So | Valencia | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Pablo Degante | So | Hemet | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Rico | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Isaac Texeira | So | Claremont | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Royce Mizoguchi | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Sam Quinby | So | University | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Kenneth Zalke | So | Ayala High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Dylan Gilbert | So | Woodbridge | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Chase Bishman | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Benjamin Huff | So | Hemet | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Siraj Patel | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Flournoy | So | Tustin | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Jason Padilla | So | Godinez | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Alec Castaneda | So | Tesoro | 18:46 | 6:15 | 7/16 | 19/58 | 3/10 | 20:46 (2:00) |
19:26 (0:40) |
19:26 (0:40) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Trevor Newman | So | Ayala High School | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Mike Hashimoto | So | Peninsula | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Austin Jackson | So | Hemet | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Caruana | So | Ayala High School | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Ian Loera | So | Ayala High School | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Reza | Fr | Claremont | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Alex Moody | So | Peninsula | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Nick Conterno | So | Peninsula | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Braydon Fidak | So | Claremont | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Luke Englebert | So | Claremont | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | James Mercado | So | Sultana High School | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Sato | So | Peninsula | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Jeffery Doan | So | University | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Armando Dearmas | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Bobby Rennie | So | Claremont | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Rio Hoshi | So | University | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Brian Lagunas | So | Godinez | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Scognamillo | So | San Pedro | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Shane Uhl | So | Claremont | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Yang | So | Valencia | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Novotney | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Michael Torres | So | Claremont | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Bryce Hanna | Fr | Claremont | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Casey Blakemore | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Gonzales | So | Sultana High School | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Opre | So | Woodbridge | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Bryan Morlok | So | Tesoro | 19:29 | 6:30 | 8/16 | 27/58 | 6/9 | ||||
93 | Zach Williams | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Justin Ledesma | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Lara | So | Claremont | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Michael Gabriel | So | Hemet | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Marcos Tabb | So | Woodbridge | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Savage | So | Tesoro | 19:39 | 6:33 | 9/16 | 28/58 | 4/8 | 21:09 (1:30) |
21:09 (1:30) |
21:09 (1:30) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Eric Ponce | So | Godinez | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Juan Hernandez | So | Godinez | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Carrillo | So | Godinez | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Darren Lim | So | Peninsula | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Zachary Sikes | So | Ayala High School | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Raul Sanchez | So | Valencia | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Tice Bell | So | Newport Harbor | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | Riley Ormiston | So | Tesoro | 19:53 | 6:38 | 10/16 | 30/58 | 3/8 | 21:03 (1:10) |
21:24 (1:31) |
21:03 (1:10) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Cody Carpenter | So | Tesoro | 19:54 | 6:38 | 11/16 | 31/58 | 3/8 | 21:55 (2:01) |
20:19 (0:25) |
20:19 (0:25) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Peter Do | So | Ayala High School | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Eddie Chavez | So | San Pedro | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Matt Kawashima | So | Valencia | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Kenneth Suh | So | University | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Garrett Russell | So | Beckman | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Chad Khazanedar | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Cesar Montano | So | Godinez | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Samuel Liu | So | Claremont | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Jason Sy | So | Valencia | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Mihir Sirdesai | So | University | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Chase Preston | So | Tesoro | 20:13 | 6:44 | 12/16 | 34/58 | 3/7 | 20:01.94 | 19:28 | 19:28 | |
119 | Matt Ruiz | Sr | Valencia | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Marcha | So | Godinez | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Samuel Nieto | So | Godinez | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Hunter Craft | So | University | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Jozsef Lore | So | Peninsula | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
124 | George Barrera | So | Ayala High School | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Ramon Tataki | So | Valencia | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Sunjay Jhaj | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Jarian Ocampo | So | Godinez | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Jack Launder | So | Newport Harbor | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Alexander Johnson | Fr | Claremont | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Rory Fleming | So | Newport Harbor | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Reese | So | Mira Costa | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Eddings | So | Ayala High School | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Abraham Hernandez | So | Valencia | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Hayden Blanchard | So | Tesoro | 20:49 | 6:56 | 13/16 | 38/58 | 4/7 | ||||
135 | Liam Mccarty | So | Woodbridge | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Choi | So | Peninsula | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Jake Stetter | So | Tesoro | 20:55 | 6:58 | 14/16 | 39/58 | 2/6 | 21:47 (0:52) |
23:41 (2:46) |
21:47 (0:52) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
138 | Noah Guzman | So | Beckman | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Christopher Rotsios | So | Canyon/Anaheim | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Garrett Gomez | So | Claremont | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Michael Boydston | So | Hemet | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Nick Allen | So | Newport Harbor | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Ruslan Pankiv | So | Claremont | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Addison Adsit-metts | So | Claremont | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Zachary Frohock | So | Tesoro | 21:34 | 7:11 | 15/16 | 46/58 | 2/3 | 21:34 (0:00) |
23:00 (1:26) |
21:34 (0:00) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
146 | Michael Free | So | Claremont | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | Cesar Santana | So | Godinez | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
148 | Garrett Barghash | So | Mira Costa | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Francisco Santana | So | Godinez | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Morales | So | Tustin | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Parth Shah | So | Ayala High School | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Ahmad Khalifeh | So | Mira Costa | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Taira | So | Peninsula | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Brian Chu | So | Valencia | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Rahul Rangnekar | Fr | Claremont | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Trevor Hansen | So | Tesoro | 22:11 | 7:24 | 16/16 | 50/58 | 2/3 | 21:56.99 | 21:56.99 | 21:56.99 | |
157 | Connor Osgood | Fr | Claremont | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Francis | So | Woodbridge | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Thomas Bahl | So | University | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
160 | John Mccurtain | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
161 | Ronil Patel | So | Valencia | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Matthew De Los Santos | So | Ayala High School | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
163 | John Mejia | So | Valencia | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
164 | Jason Wan | Sr | Valencia | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Kong | So | Peninsula | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Roger Rosales | So | Valencia | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
167 | Steven Veshkini | So | University | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
168 | Tristan Baker | So | Beckman | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 6-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
57 | Scott Curran So 16:38 5:33 7 |
Alec Brower So 16:51 5:37 10 |
Brandon Boval So 16:59 5:40 12 |
Logan Myers So 17:00 5:40 13 |
Rhys Couser So 17:05 5:42 15 |
Derek Montes So 17:07 5:42 16 |
Alec Castaneda So 18:46 6:15 58 |
2 | Woodbridge 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
102 | Jackson Marshall So 16:05 5:22 2 |
Jacob Suiste So 16:36 5:32 6 |
Jared Klopfer So 17:23 5:48 22 |
Justin Park So 17:42 5:54 31 |
Darius Chriss So 18:02 6:01 41 |
Hoon Namgung So 18:04 6:01 42 |
Dylan Gilbert So 18:40 6:13 55 |
3 | Claremont 9-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
136 | Daniel Ross So 17:00 5:40 14 |
Adam Michno So 17:18 5:46 20 |
Dallin Miller So 17:29 5:50 25 |
Eduardo Vargas So 17:31 5:50 26 |
Isaac Texeira So 18:28 6:09 51 |
Jonathan Reza Fr 18:55 6:18 63 |
Braydon Fidak So 18:57 6:19 66 |
4 | Beckman 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:28 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
148 | Christian Chung So 16:32 5:31 3 |
Cade Miller So 16:42 5:34 8 |
Jits Maiyuran So 17:25 5:48 23 |
Brian Chen So 17:56 5:59 37 |
Garrett Russell So 20:00 6:40 77 |
Noah Guzman So 20:59 7:00 81 |
Tristan Baker So 23:51 7:57 87 |
5 | Valencia 8-9-6-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
156 | Arthur Sunga So 16:56 5:39 11 |
Henry Diaz So 17:31 5:50 27 |
Christian Isaac So 17:36 5:52 29 |
Dante Figueroa So 18:07 6:02 44 |
Josh Valtairo So 18:07 6:02 45 |
Austin Plascencia So 18:23 6:08 48 |
Jeremy Yang So 19:12 6:24 71 |
6 | Ayala High School 10-7-8-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
88:50 17:46 5:55 |
168 | Anthony Avila So 17:09 5:43 17 |
Michael Delbuono So 17:09 5:43 18 |
Nicholas Hum So 17:59 6:00 39 |
Dallas Rocha So 18:00 6:00 40 |
Kenneth Zalke So 18:33 6:11 54 |
Trevor Newman So 18:47 6:16 59 |
Jonathan Caruana So 18:51 6:17 62 |
7 | Canyon/Anaheim 7-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:31 |
88:54 17:47 5:56 |
170 | Mark Delgado So 16:48 5:36 9 |
Alden D'souza So 17:42 5:54 30 |
Patrick Phelan So 17:57 5:59 38 |
Andrew Selevos So 18:08 6:03 46 |
Tanner Deutsch So 18:19 6:06 47 |
Nathan Rico So 18:26 6:09 50 |
Royce Mizoguchi So 18:30 6:10 52 |
8 | Peninsula 5-8-7-6-8 Gap: 2:13 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
174 | Alex Mendoza So 16:36 5:32 5 |
Ross Bucher So 17:46 5:55 32 |
Aaron Kan So 17:51 5:57 34 |
John Duston So 18:05 6:02 43 |
Mike Hashimoto So 18:49 6:16 60 |
Alex Moody So 18:55 6:18 64 |
Nick Conterno So 18:56 6:19 65 |
9 | Godinez 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 2:02 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
204 | Edwin Vargas So 17:09 5:43 19 |
Ruben Cordova So 17:29 5:50 24 |
Alejandro Lazaro So 17:53 5:58 35 |
Jason Padilla So 18:44 6:15 57 |
Brian Lagunas So 19:11 6:24 69 |
Eric Ponce So 19:40 6:33 73 |
Juan Hernandez So 19:41 6:34 74 |
10 | San Pedro 1-5-5-9-10 Gap: 3:59 |
90:29 18:06 6:02 |
207 | Steve Correa So 15:58 5:19 1 |
Evan Butler So 17:33 5:51 28 |
Manuel Vargas So 17:50 5:57 33 |
Aaron Scognamillo So 19:11 6:24 70 |
Eddie Chavez So 19:57 6:39 75 |
||
11 | Mira Costa 4-4-11-11-11 Gap: 5:30 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
272 | Nico Pappas So 16:35 5:32 4 |
J.c. Ohmstede So 17:23 5:48 21 |
Samuel Reese So 20:46 6:55 80 |
Garrett Barghash So 21:47 7:16 83 |
Ahmad Khalifeh So 22:05 7:22 84 |
John Mccurtain Fr 22:47 7:36 86 |
|
12 | Hemet 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:41 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
274 | Christian Corrales So 17:55 5:58 36 |
Pablo Degante So 18:25 6:08 49 |
Benjamin Huff So 18:41 6:14 56 |
Austin Jackson So 18:50 6:17 61 |
Michael Gabriel So 19:36 6:32 72 |
Michael Boydston So 21:19 7:06 82 |
|
13 | University 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
342 | Sam Quinby So 18:31 6:10 53 |
Jeffery Doan So 19:03 6:21 67 |
Rio Hoshi So 19:07 6:22 68 |
Kenneth Suh So 20:00 6:40 76 |
Mihir Sirdesai So 20:12 6:44 78 |
Hunter Craft So 20:22 6:47 79 |
Thomas Bahl So 22:34 7:31 85 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon/Anaheim 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
48 | Nathan Rico So 18:26 6:09 4 |
Royce Mizoguchi So 18:30 6:10 5 |
Chase Bishman So 18:40 6:13 7 |
Siraj Patel So 18:41 6:14 8 |
Casey Blakemore So 19:25 6:28 24 |
Justin Ledesma So 19:33 6:31 27 |
Chad Khazanedar So 20:03 6:41 40 |
2 | Claremont 6-6-5-3-2 Gap: 0:16 |
95:06 19:01 6:20 |
85 | Jonathan Reza Fr 18:55 6:18 13 |
Braydon Fidak So 18:57 6:19 16 |
Luke Englebert So 18:58 6:19 17 |
Bobby Rennie So 19:05 6:22 19 |
Shane Uhl So 19:11 6:24 20 |
Michael Torres So 19:24 6:28 22 |
Bryce Hanna Fr 19:25 6:28 23 |
3 | Tesoro 1-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:46 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
101 | Derek Montes So 17:07 5:42 1 |
Alec Castaneda So 18:46 6:15 9 |
Bryan Morlok So 19:29 6:30 26 |
Andrew Savage So 19:39 6:33 29 |
Riley Ormiston So 19:53 6:38 36 |
Cody Carpenter So 19:54 6:38 37 |
Chase Preston So 20:13 6:44 43 |
4 | Ayala High School 5-4-2-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
105 | Trevor Newman So 18:47 6:16 10 |
Jonathan Caruana So 18:51 6:17 11 |
Ian Loera So 18:54 6:18 12 |
Zachary Sikes So 19:49 6:36 34 |
Peter Do So 19:55 6:38 38 |
George Barrera So 20:26 6:49 48 |
Bryan Eddings So 20:47 6:56 51 |
5 | Woodbridge 2-1-2-2-5 Gap: 2:47 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
113 | Hoon Namgung So 18:04 6:01 2 |
Dylan Gilbert So 18:40 6:13 6 |
Jordan Opre So 19:28 6:29 25 |
Marcos Tabb So 19:38 6:33 28 |
Liam Mccarty So 20:51 6:57 52 |
Ryan Francis So 22:32 7:31 55 |
|
6 | Peninsula 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
127 | Alex Moody So 18:55 6:18 14 |
Nick Conterno So 18:56 6:19 15 |
Kevin Sato So 19:00 6:20 18 |
Darren Lim So 19:48 6:36 33 |
Jozsef Lore So 20:25 6:48 47 |
Daniel Choi So 20:53 6:58 53 |
Andrew Taira So 22:06 7:22 54 |
7 | Valencia 3-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
140 | Austin Plascencia So 18:23 6:08 3 |
Jeremy Yang So 19:12 6:24 21 |
Raul Sanchez So 19:51 6:37 35 |
Matt Kawashima So 19:58 6:39 39 |
Jason Sy So 20:11 6:44 42 |
Matt Ruiz Sr 20:17 6:46 44 |
Ramon Tataki So 20:28 6:49 49 |
8 | Godinez 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
179 | Eric Ponce So 19:40 6:33 30 |
Juan Hernandez So 19:41 6:34 31 |
Edwin Carrillo So 19:45 6:35 32 |
Cesar Montano So 20:04 6:41 41 |
Miguel Marcha So 20:18 6:46 45 |
Samuel Nieto So 20:20 6:47 46 |
Jarian Ocampo So 20:30 6:50 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
20 | Michael Torres So 19:24 6:28 1 |
Bryce Hanna Fr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Vincent Lara So 19:33 6:31 3 |
Samuel Liu So 20:09 6:43 5 |
Alexander Johnson Fr 20:35 6:52 9 |
Garrett Gomez So 21:16 7:05 13 |
Ruslan Pankiv So 21:24 7:08 14 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
48 | Cody Carpenter So 19:54 6:38 4 |
Chase Preston So 20:13 6:44 6 |
Hayden Blanchard So 20:49 6:56 11 |
Jake Stetter So 20:55 6:58 12 |
Zachary Frohock So 21:34 7:11 15 |
Trevor Hansen So 22:11 7:24 17 |
|
3 | Valencia 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:31 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
59 | Matt Ruiz Sr 20:17 6:46 7 |
Ramon Tataki So 20:28 6:49 8 |
Abraham Hernandez So 20:48 6:56 10 |
Brian Chu So 22:08 7:23 16 |
Ronil Patel So 22:48 7:36 18 |
John Mejia So 22:56 7:39 19 |
Jason Wan Sr 23:33 7:51 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Eagon | Jr | Ayala High School | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jose Arturo Penaloza | Jr | Godinez | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Bryce Torres | Jr | Tesoro | 15:36 | 5:12 | 1/17 | 2/58 | 3/19 | 16:36 (1:00) |
16:12 (0:36) |
16:12 (0:36) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Stephen Sansom | Jr | Peninsula | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Michael Martinez | Jr | Godinez | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Robert Martinez | Jr | Ayala High School | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jimmy Baeskens | Jr | Claremont | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Austin Goins | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Baylor Harper | Jr | Tesoro | 16:02 | 5:21 | 2/17 | 3/58 | 3/18 | 16:40 (0:38) |
16:30 (0:28) |
16:30 (0:28) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Hayden Hinsch | Jr | Peninsula | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Brennan Megeff | Jr | Peninsula | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Aric Crowell | Jr | Claremont | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Mcglone | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Evan Scheerer | Jr | Ayala High School | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Sean Morse | Jr | Ayala High School | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Matt Mckinley | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Robbie Faustino | Jr | Peninsula | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Dalton Hall | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Oscar Mercado | Jr | Hemet | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Eddie Robles | Jr | Godinez | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Michael Goldberg | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Williams | Jr | Sultana High School | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Willle Rodriguez | Jr | Valencia | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Avalos | Jr | Godinez | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Kelley Collins | Jr | Claremont | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Dillon Shambugh | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Smathers | Jr | Tesoro | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3/17 | 8/58 | 6/17 | 18:09 (1:13) |
17:43 (0:47) |
17:43 (0:47) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | William Garcia | Jr | Valencia | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Butterly | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 17:01 | 5:40 | 4/17 | 11/58 | 4/13 | 18:17 (1:16) |
18:08 (1:07) |
18:08 (1:07) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Samuel Tran | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Jesus Garcia | Jr | Godinez | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Brian Garcia | Jr | Valencia | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Modyman | Jr | Claremont | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Alan Ortiz | Jr | Godinez | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Nick Macias | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Shelley Johnson | Jr | Sultana High School | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Eddie Diaz | Jr | Valencia | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Rafael Gallardo | Jr | Valencia | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Justin Mac Donald | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Chad Firman | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Shalvarjian | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Connor O'brien | Jr | University | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Tom Cooper | Jr | Claremont | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Michael Higson | Jr | University | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Walton Wu | Jr | Claremont | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Hoffman | Jr | University | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Erich Henley | Jr | Claremont | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Lam | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Antonio Mier | Jr | Godinez | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Ambriz | Jr | San Pedro | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Jonatha Alvardo | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Spencer Lewis | Jr | Hemet | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Cottle | Jr | Tesoro | 17:58 | 5:59 | 5/17 | 16/58 | 6/12 | 19:30 (1:32) |
18:18 (0:20) |
18:18 (0:20) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Javier Tellez | Jr | Godinez | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Thatcher | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Danny Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Caleb Barber | Jr | University | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Jesus Valdez | Jr | Godinez | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Dave Wilson | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Martin Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Omar Huitzil | Jr | Sultana High School | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Justin Larios | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Evangelista | Jr | Claremont | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Juan Contreras | Jr | Ayala High School | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Athlete 3 Extra | Jr | Unassigned Extra | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Evan Tomita | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Brad Park | Jr | Tesoro | 18:49 | 6:16 | 6/17 | 20/58 | 4/8 | 22:06 (3:17) |
22:06 (3:17) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Brian Garcia | Jr | San Pedro | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Matt Garceau | Jr | Tesoro | 18:50 | 6:17 | 7/17 | 21/58 | 4/7 | 20:10 (1:20) |
21:53 (3:03) |
20:10 (1:20) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Andrew Robinson | Jr | Tesoro | 18:53 | 6:18 | 8/17 | 22/58 | 4/6 | 18:50.27 | 18:56 (0:03) |
18:50.27 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP) |
74 | Collin Mcgrew | Jr | Tesoro | 18:56 | 6:19 | 9/17 | 23/58 | 3/6 | 20:19 (1:23) |
20:06 (1:10) |
20:06 (1:10) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Josh Eakin | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Scott Banks | Jr | Claremont | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | John Franklin | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Austin Perez | Jr | University | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Travis Sovronec | Jr | Tesoro | 19:05 | 6:22 | 10/17 | 24/58 | 2/6 | 20:59 (1:54) |
22:08 (3:03) |
20:59 (1:54) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
80 | Christian Robles | Jr | Claremont | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Steve Pratty | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Kirkham | Jr | Hemet | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Haotiun Xu | Jr | University | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Saeta | Jr | Claremont | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Gonzalez | Jr | Beckman | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Schlackman | So | La Quinta (W) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Juan Ramos | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Edward Pak | Jr | Ayala High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Hunter Alkonis | Jr | Claremont | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Cruz | Jr | San Pedro | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Maynor Palma | Jr | Sultana High School | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Koe Tahauri | Jr | Sultana High School | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Frank Cabada | Jr | Godinez | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Nick Meyers | Jr | Peninsula | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Sean Yemane | Jr | Peninsula | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Rosendo Arzate | Jr | Godinez | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Lukas Willmutz | Sr | Claremont | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Omar Vallejo | Jr | Godinez | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Cameron Moyer | Jr | Claremont | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Eric Zintel | Jr | Ayala High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Bryan Juarez | Jr | Godinez | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | David Delcampo | Jr | Claremont | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Arguelles | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Bruno Casanova | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Chris Mason | Jr | University | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Brian Morales | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Neal Munson | Jr | Claremont | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Charlie Chavez | Jr | Sultana High School | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Coe | Jr | Sultana High School | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Michael Boyd | Jr | Tesoro | 20:30 | 6:50 | 11/17 | 36/58 | 4/4 | ||||
112 | Ian Campbell | Jr | University | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Adam Rubio | Jr | Sultana High School | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Tim Wassenaar | Jr | Tustin | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Arturo Ramos | Sr | Valencia | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | Godinez | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Humberto Rodriguez | Jr | Godinez | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Sacramento Zambrano | Jr | Tustin | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Ross | Jr | Claremont | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Allen Allen | Jr | Claremont | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Su | Jr | Beckman | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Brumm | Jr | Tesoro | 21:11 | 7:04 | 12/17 | 40/58 | 3/4 | 21:06.29 | 22:17 (1:06) |
20:53.69 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR) |
123 | Marco-andre Vera | Jr | Claremont | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Arboleda | Jr | Claremont | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Athlete 4jr Extra | Jr | Unassigned Extra | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Liu | Jr | Claremont | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Grayson Riggan | Jr | Newport Harbor | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Kelleher | Jr | Tesoro | 21:48 | 7:16 | 13/17 | 47/58 | 3/3 | 21:15.62 | 21:16 | 21:15.62 | |
129 | Elliott Myers | Jr | Claremont | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
130 | Jamie Cheng | Jr | Tesoro | 22:19 | 7:26 | 14/17 | 51/58 | 3/3 | 20:15.77 | 20:44 | 20:15.77 | |
131 | Benjamin Nguyen | Jr | Tesoro | 22:21 | 7:27 | 15/17 | 52/58 | 3/3 | 22:43 (0:22) |
21:15 | 21:15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) |
132 | Nick Jones | Jr | Claremont | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Thaliffdeen | Jr | Beckman | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Derek Meyer | Jr | Tesoro | 22:33 | 7:31 | 16/17 | 54/58 | 3/3 | 22:32.96 | 22:32.96 | 22:32.96 | |
135 | Ryan Deushane | Jr | Tesoro | 22:33 | 7:31 | 17/17 | 55/58 | 3/3 | 21:20.76 | 20:45 | 20:45 | |
136 | Bruno Negrete | Jr | Tustin | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
137 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Godinez | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Gareth Lopez | Jr | Sultana High School | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Nicholas Platt | Jr | Claremont | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Freddy Ochoa | Jr | Godinez | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Justin Time | Jr | Sultana High School | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Batsford | Jr | Ayala High School | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
143 | Arun Widjaja | Jr | University | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
144 | Jim Lee | Jr | University | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
145 | Jeremy Wan | Jr | Valencia | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
81:17 16:15 5:25 |
62 | Christian Eagon Jr 15:32 5:11 1 |
Robert Martinez Jr 15:55 5:18 6 |
Evan Scheerer Jr 16:23 5:28 13 |
Sean Morse Jr 16:27 5:29 14 |
Joseph Butterly Jr 17:00 5:40 28 |
Samuel Tran Jr 17:01 5:40 30 |
Chad Firman Jr 17:23 5:48 40 |
2 | Godinez 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:13 |
81:34 16:19 5:26 |
67 | Jose Arturo Penaloza Jr 15:35 5:12 2 |
Michael Martinez Jr 15:54 5:18 5 |
Adrian Hernandez Jr 16:38 5:33 18 |
Eddie Robles Jr 16:39 5:33 19 |
Daniel Avalos Jr 16:48 5:36 23 |
Jesus Garcia Jr 17:02 5:41 31 |
Alan Ortiz Jr 17:12 5:44 34 |
3 | Peninsula 4-4-2-2-3 Gap: 3:55 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
106 | Stephen Sansom Jr 15:52 5:17 4 |
Hayden Hinsch Jr 16:08 5:23 9 |
Brennan Megeff Jr 16:12 5:24 10 |
Robbie Faustino Jr 16:33 5:31 16 |
Nick Meyers Jr 19:47 6:36 67 |
Sean Yemane Jr 19:47 6:36 68 |
|
4 | Tesoro 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
83:33 16:43 5:34 |
115 | Bryce Torres Jr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Baylor Harper Jr 16:02 5:21 8 |
Garrett Smathers Jr 16:56 5:39 26 |
Jacob Clarke Jr 17:01 5:40 29 |
Jacob Cottle Jr 17:58 5:59 49 |
Brad Park Jr 18:49 6:16 57 |
Matt Garceau Jr 18:50 6:17 58 |
5 | Claremont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
83:51 16:46 5:35 |
118 | Jimmy Baeskens Jr 15:57 5:19 7 |
Aric Crowell Jr 16:15 5:25 11 |
Kelley Collins Jr 16:48 5:36 24 |
Anthony Modyman Jr 17:09 5:43 33 |
Tom Cooper Jr 17:42 5:54 43 |
Walton Wu Jr 17:50 5:57 45 |
Erich Henley Jr 17:54 5:58 47 |
6 | Mater Dei -ss 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
84:34 16:55 5:38 |
127 | Thomas Mcglone Jr 16:17 5:26 12 |
Matt Mckinley Jr 16:32 5:31 15 |
Dalton Hall Jr 16:36 5:32 17 |
Nick Macias Jr 17:12 5:44 35 |
Jonatha Alvardo Jr 17:57 5:59 48 |
||
7 | Valencia 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
156 | Willle Rodriguez Jr 16:48 5:36 22 |
William Garcia Jr 16:59 5:40 27 |
Brian Garcia Jr 17:03 5:41 32 |
Eddie Diaz Jr 17:17 5:46 37 |
Rafael Gallardo Jr 17:17 5:46 38 |
Arturo Ramos Sr 20:38 6:53 74 |
Jeremy Wan Jr 23:08 7:43 75 |
8 | Mira Costa 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
181 | Michael Goldberg Jr 16:43 5:34 20 |
Dillon Shambugh Jr 16:48 5:36 25 |
Justin Mac Donald Jr 17:17 5:46 39 |
Tyler Shalvarjian Jr 17:27 5:49 41 |
Evan Tomita Jr 18:44 6:15 56 |
||
9 | Sultana High School 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
242 | Brandon Williams Jr 16:45 5:35 21 |
Shelley Johnson Jr 17:13 5:44 36 |
Omar Huitzil Jr 18:30 6:10 54 |
Maynor Palma Jr 19:36 6:32 65 |
Koe Tahauri Jr 19:43 6:34 66 |
Charlie Chavez Jr 20:26 6:49 72 |
Dylan Coe Jr 20:27 6:49 73 |
10 | University 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
244 | Connor O'brien Jr 17:40 5:53 42 |
Michael Higson Jr 17:48 5:56 44 |
Matthew Hoffman Jr 17:52 5:57 46 |
Caleb Barber Jr 18:19 6:06 52 |
Austin Perez Jr 19:01 6:20 60 |
Haotiun Xu Jr 19:16 6:25 61 |
Chris Mason Jr 20:16 6:45 71 |
11 | La Quinta (W) 12-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
293 | Danny Nguyen Jr 18:17 6:06 51 |
Dave Wilson Jr 18:27 6:09 53 |
Jordan Schlackman So 19:21 6:27 62 |
Anthony Nguyen Sr 19:23 6:28 63 |
Juan Ramos Fr 19:25 6:28 64 |
||
12 | Woodbridge 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
303 | Joshua Thatcher Jr 18:10 6:03 50 |
Justin Larios Jr 18:31 6:10 55 |
John Franklin Jr 19:01 6:20 59 |
Kyle Arguelles Jr 20:01 6:40 69 |
Bruno Casanova Jr 20:07 6:42 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godinez 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
32 | Jesus Garcia Jr 17:02 5:41 2 |
Alan Ortiz Jr 17:12 5:44 3 |
Antonio Mier Jr 17:55 5:58 8 |
Javier Tellez Jr 18:07 6:02 9 |
Alexander Ramirez Jr 18:12 6:04 10 |
Jesus Valdez Jr 18:25 6:08 11 |
Martin Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:09 12 |
2 | Ayala High School 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
50 | Samuel Tran Jr 17:01 5:40 1 |
Chad Firman Jr 17:23 5:48 4 |
Lucas Lam Jr 17:54 5:58 7 |
Juan Contreras Jr 18:36 6:12 14 |
Edward Pak Jr 19:30 6:30 24 |
Eric Zintel Jr 19:54 6:38 26 |
Cameron Batsford Jr 23:08 7:43 36 |
3 | Claremont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
64 | Walton Wu Jr 17:50 5:57 5 |
Erich Henley Jr 17:54 5:58 6 |
Nathan Evangelista Jr 18:33 6:11 13 |
Scott Banks Jr 19:01 6:20 19 |
Christian Robles Jr 19:06 6:22 21 |
Ryan Saeta Jr 19:16 6:25 23 |
Hunter Alkonis Jr 19:30 6:30 25 |
4 | Tesoro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:16 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
86 | Brad Park Jr 18:49 6:16 15 |
Matt Garceau Jr 18:50 6:17 16 |
Andrew Robinson Jr 18:53 6:18 17 |
Collin Mcgrew Jr 18:56 6:19 18 |
Travis Sovronec Jr 19:05 6:22 20 |
Michael Boyd Jr 20:30 6:50 30 |
Kyle Brumm Jr 21:11 7:04 33 |
5 | University 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:52 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
155 | Haotiun Xu Jr 19:16 6:25 22 |
Chris Mason Jr 20:16 6:45 27 |
Ian Campbell Jr 20:34 6:51 31 |
Arun Widjaja Jr 23:08 7:43 37 |
Jim Lee Jr 23:08 7:43 38 |
||
6 | Sultana High School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
107:27 21:29 7:10 |
158 | Charlie Chavez Jr 20:26 6:49 28 |
Dylan Coe Jr 20:27 6:49 29 |
Adam Rubio Jr 20:35 6:52 32 |
Gareth Lopez Jr 22:51 7:37 34 |
Justin Time Jr 23:08 7:43 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godinez 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
22 | Jesus Valdez Jr 18:25 6:08 1 |
Martin Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:09 2 |
Frank Cabada Jr 19:47 6:36 5 |
Rosendo Arzate Jr 19:48 6:36 6 |
Omar Vallejo Jr 19:50 6:37 8 |
Bryan Juarez Jr 19:58 6:39 10 |
Jose Jimenez Jr 20:45 6:55 14 |
2 | Claremont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
34 | Ryan Saeta Jr 19:16 6:25 3 |
Hunter Alkonis Jr 19:30 6:30 4 |
Lukas Willmutz Sr 19:49 6:36 7 |
Cameron Moyer Jr 19:51 6:37 9 |
David Delcampo Jr 19:59 6:40 11 |
Neal Munson Jr 20:25 6:48 12 |
Nathan Ross Jr 21:07 7:02 15 |
3 | Tesoro 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
108:09 21:38 7:13 |
83 | Michael Boyd Jr 20:30 6:50 13 |
Kyle Brumm Jr 21:11 7:04 16 |
Ryan Kelleher Jr 21:48 7:16 17 |
Jamie Cheng Jr 22:19 7:26 18 |
Benjamin Nguyen Jr 22:21 7:27 19 |
Derek Meyer Jr 22:33 7:31 20 |
Ryan Deushane Jr 22:33 7:31 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hulme Michael | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Palazzo | Fr | Beckman | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Wesley Walsh | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Mike Lowrie | Fr | Claremont | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Thompson | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Rafael Maarek | Fr | Peninsula | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Sander Kushen | Fr | Tesoro | 17:22 | 5:47 | 1/22 | 14/58 | 6/17 | ||||
8 | Zach Harrison | Fr | Ayala High School | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Ajay Wahid | Fr | Beckman | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Adams Josh | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Weiss | Fr | Peninsula | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Torrez | Fr | Hemet | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jayden Emerson | Fr | Hemet | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Gabor Tusnadi | Fr | Peninsula | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Rafael Lara | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Moore | Fr | Tesoro | 17:45 | 5:55 | 2/22 | 15/58 | 6/16 | ||||
17 | Jonah Bonner | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Claremont | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Alec Parrish | Fr | Sultana High School | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Drinkward | Fr | Tesoro | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/22 | 17/58 | 2/16 | ||||
21 | Shawn Trejo | Fr | Tesoro | 18:08 | 6:03 | 4/22 | 18/58 | 1/16 | ||||
22 | Christian Barajas | Fr | Ayala High School | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Brouwer | Fr | University | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Alejandro Cayetano | Fr | Godinez | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Troy Luvisi | Fr | Peninsula | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Minh Nguyen | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Joey Carrillo | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Chad Schelley | Fr | Hemet | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Tomas Ohara | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Reyes Tristan | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Sergio Sanchez | Fr | Godinez | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Amancio | Fr | Ayala High School | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Spencer Hernandez | Sr | Valencia | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Jc Plantier | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Mitchell | Fr | Tesoro | 19:06 | 6:22 | 5/22 | 25/58 | 1/15 | ||||
36 | Joey Flores | Fr | San Pedro | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Jerry Rodriguez | Fr | Hemet | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Moran | Fr | Ayala High School | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Scott Biedermann | Fr | Ayala High School | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Gaspar | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Josh Doan | Fr | Tustin | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Gibbons | Fr | Valencia | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Anno | Fr | Tesoro | 19:22 | 6:27 | 6/22 | 26/58 | 1/14 | ||||
44 | Jacob Babineau | Fr | Claremont | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Eagleton | Fr | Claremont | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Lozano Jonathan | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Helfgott | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Querio | Fr | Claremont | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Godinez | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Brady Almeida | Fr | Ayala High School | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Avery McCusker | Fr | Tesoro | 19:42 | 6:34 | 7/22 | 29/58 | 1/13 | ||||
52 | Alexander Yi | Fr | University | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Zaki Lodi | Fr | University | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Christian Garcia | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Ian Rapoport | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Justn Lin | Fr | University | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Nick Kim | Fr | Claremont | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Ian McCusker | Fr | Tesoro | 19:57 | 6:39 | 8/22 | 32/58 | 1/13 | ||||
59 | Colin Bond | Fr | Peninsula | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Mora Alex | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Maeder | Fr | Peninsula | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Simon Chen | Fr | Ayala High School | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Li | Fr | Ayala High School | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Leiva | Fr | Tesoro | 20:10 | 6:43 | 9/22 | 33/58 | 1/11 | ||||
65 | David Guhin | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Mcphaul | Fr | Peninsula | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Alex Bond | Fr | Peninsula | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Gonzalo Verduzco | Fr | Godinez | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Harrison Frank | Fr | Peninsula | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Dakota Tellez | Fr | Ayala High School | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Paul Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Jon Low | Fr | Peninsula | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | AJ Estupinan | Fr | Tesoro | 20:24 | 6:48 | 10/22 | 35/58 | 2/9 | ||||
74 | Jacob Maarek | Fr | Peninsula | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Winston Zhao | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Allen | Fr | Tustin | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Raymond Ye | Fr | Claremont | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Charlie Crook | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Pounds | Fr | Hemet | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | David Hodges | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Brady Banuelos | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Garrett Ung | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Pineda | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Ian Sun | Fr | Peninsula | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Anders Crowell | Fr | Claremont | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Adorante | So | University | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Tom Sciaroni | Fr | Peninsula | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Flores | Fr | Sultana High School | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Abraham Solares | Fr | Tustin | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Sandhu Dustin | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Nikhil Khare | Fr | Beckman | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Matt Rudy | Fr | Tesoro | 20:38 | 6:53 | 11/22 | 37/58 | 2/9 | ||||
93 | Tanner Schiedow | Fr | University | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Fegan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Jarett Terner | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Sammy Zhang | Fr | Valencia | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Jose Zometa | Fr | Sultana High School | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Bram Osterhout | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Matt O'brien | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Toshi Shimizu | Fr | Peninsula | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Bruss | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Kiavash Shahriari | Fr | Claremont | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Moreira | Fr | University | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Raz Moyal | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Shirazi | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Nick Browen | Fr | Hemet | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Jason Nomburg | Jr | Beckman | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Chance Weston | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Michael Zhou | Fr | Tesoro | 21:15 | 7:05 | 12/22 | 41/58 | 2/7 | ||||
111 | Dillon Cheuk | Fr | Ayala High School | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Zane Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 21:17 | 7:06 | 13/22 | 42/58 | 2/7 | ||||
113 | Reid Petersen | Fr | Tesoro | 21:18 | 7:06 | 14/22 | 43/58 | 2/7 | ||||
114 | Tristan Dochterman | Fr | Tesoro | 21:18 | 7:06 | 15/22 | 44/58 | 2/6 | ||||
115 | Zachary Durdines | Fr | Claremont | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Potter | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Galvin Aolfe | Fr | Beckman | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Brandon King | Fr | Beckman | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Austin Carpenter | Fr | Tesoro | 21:27 | 7:09 | 16/22 | 45/58 | 2/6 | ||||
120 | Cesar Miranda | Fr | Valencia | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Grant | Fr | University | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Saba Jonathan | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Luke Wieten | Fr | Peninsula | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Benjaman Chiu | Fr | University | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Gage Autry | Fr | Valencia | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Gruoner | Fr | Claremont | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
127 | Jack Prunty | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Corey Cheser | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Neemit Shah | Fr | Valencia | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Serrato | Fr | Godinez | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Torquato | Fr | Tustin | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
132 | Hiro Crockett | Fr | Peninsula | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | William Tucker | Fr | Peninsula | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | Christian Choi | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Justin Helfer | Fr | Ayala High School | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Ben Booth | Fr | Claremont | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Greg Miller | Fr | Peninsula | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Roecker | Fr | Tesoro | 22:05 | 7:22 | 17/22 | 48/58 | 2/4 | ||||
139 | Noah Mcmillen | Fr | Beckman | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
140 | Mike Cooper | Fr | Claremont | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Zach Roberts | Fr | Tesoro | 22:09 | 7:23 | 18/22 | 49/58 | 2/4 | ||||
142 | Robert King | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Brian Cook | So | University | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
144 | Joseba Bonilla | Sr | University | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
145 | Thomas Perkins | Fr | Valencia | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
146 | Gabe Lashley | Fr | Hemet | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Matt Lobdell | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
148 | Jason Wu | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Mitchell Johnson | Fr | Valencia | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Cameron Kwiatkouski | Fr | Peninsula | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Feliscuzo | Fr | Tesoro | 22:29 | 7:30 | 19/22 | 53/58 | 2/4 | ||||
152 | Neal Mandelkern | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
153 | Brenden Qiu | Fr | Peninsula | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
154 | David Lopez | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
155 | Kai Kitaya | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Camacho | Fr | Hemet | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Robert Price | Fr | Peninsula | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Cooney | Fr | Hemet | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Edwin Echeverria | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
160 | Grae-test Lessley | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
161 | Jesus Munoz | Fr | Godinez | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Chris Pham | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
163 | Brandon Ferencik | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Carl Schinker | Fr | University | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
165 | Eric Hoang | Fr | University | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
166 | Trey Crossley | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Miguel Kaiser | Fr | Tesoro | 23:09 | 7:43 | 20/22 | 56/58 | 2/3 | ||||
168 | Joseph Hwang | Fr | University | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | David Wulfe | Fr | Valencia | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
170 | Chris Stefan | Fr | Peninsula | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
171 | Francis Anand | So | University | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
172 | Sebastian Sanchez | Fr | Ayala High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Dominic Huizar | Fr | Godinez | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | Derek Hanson | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
176 | Francis Mel De Fontenay | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
177 | Michael San Roman | Fr | Beckman | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
178 | Lucas Barriga | Fr | Tesoro | 23:33 | 7:51 | 21/22 | 57/58 | 2/3 | ||||
179 | Kaiwen Li | Fr | University | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
180 | Chris Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
181 | Nathanial Herrera | Fr | University | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Casey Schneider | Fr | Peninsula | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
183 | Trent Notcasillas | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Sam Muth | Fr | Ayala High School | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
185 | Eric Mendez | Fr | Peninsula | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
186 | Kaveh Agahi | Fr | University | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
187 | Thomas Bryant | So | University | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
188 | Avash Monajemi | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
189 | Sebasti Gonzalez-pruitt | Fr | Peninsula | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
190 | Jung Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
191 | Eduardo Quezada | Fr | Sultana High School | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
192 | Shuichiro Horiguchi | Fr | Peninsula | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Vaibhav Verma | So | Beckman | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
194 | Chasen Oguma | Fr | Beckman | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
195 | Kenton Van | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | James Hardcastle | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
197 | Jonathan Lau | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
198 | David Hickman | Fr | Valencia | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
199 | Arvin Monajemi | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
200 | Matthew Martino | Fr | Peninsula | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
201 | Christian Alba | Fr | Godinez | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
202 | Conner Anderson | Fr | Claremont | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
203 | Austin Biarbe | Fr | Tesoro | 24:50 | 8:17 | 22/22 | 58/58 | 2/3 | ||||
204 | Jonathan Archuleta | Fr | Claremont | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
205 | Ipsit Shah | Fr | Tustin | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Lopez | Fr | Claremont | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
207 | Kyle Salem | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
208 | Christopher Chavez | Fr | Godinez | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
209 | Chris Anton | So | Beckman | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
210 | Zack Lembesis | Fr | Valencia | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
211 | Jacob Torrey | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
212 | Chris Yoon | Fr | Peninsula | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
213 | John Chaffey | So | Peninsula | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
214 | Jordan Sherman | Fr | Ayala High School | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
215 | Nicholas Szendzial | Fr | Peninsula | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
216 | Nicolas Leon | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
217 | Erik Lee2 | Fr | Peninsula | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 6-6-4-2-1 Gap: 1:44 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
96 | Sander Kushen Fr 17:22 5:47 7 |
Nicholas Moore Fr 17:45 5:55 16 |
Jonathan Drinkward Fr 18:01 6:00 19 |
Shawn Trejo Fr 18:08 6:03 20 |
Garrett Mitchell Fr 19:06 6:22 34 |
Bryan Anno Fr 19:22 6:27 41 |
Avery McCusker Fr 19:42 6:34 49 |
2 | Peninsula 5-4-1-1-2 Gap: 2:42 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
111 | Rafael Maarek Fr 17:18 5:46 6 |
Tanner Weiss Fr 17:40 5:53 11 |
Gabor Tusnadi Fr 17:42 5:54 14 |
Troy Luvisi Fr 18:43 6:14 24 |
Colin Bond Fr 20:00 6:40 56 |
Matthew Maeder Fr 20:04 6:41 58 |
Nathan Mcphaul Fr 20:12 6:44 61 |
3 | Mater Dei -ss 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
112 | Hulme Michael Fr 16:21 5:27 1 |
Adams Josh Fr 17:38 5:53 10 |
Tomas Ohara Fr 18:51 6:17 28 |
Reyes Tristan Fr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Lozano Jonathan Fr 19:28 6:29 44 |
Mora Alex Fr 20:03 6:41 57 |
Sandhu Dustin Fr 20:35 6:52 74 |
4 | Ayala High School 7-8-7-6-4 Gap: 1:37 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
133 | Zach Harrison Fr 17:32 5:51 8 |
Christian Barajas Fr 18:18 6:06 21 |
Gabriel Amancio Fr 19:01 6:20 31 |
Carlos Moran Fr 19:07 6:22 36 |
Scott Biedermann Fr 19:09 6:23 37 |
Brady Almeida Fr 19:41 6:34 48 |
Simon Chen Fr 20:05 6:42 59 |
5 | Canyon/Anaheim 3-1-3-4-5 Gap: 3:49 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
142 | Wesley Walsh Fr 16:36 5:32 3 |
Ryan Thompson Fr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Jc Plantier Fr 19:04 6:21 33 |
Nicholas Gaspar Fr 19:19 6:26 38 |
Winston Zhao Sr 20:25 6:48 63 |
Brady Banuelos Fr 20:28 6:49 69 |
Kyle Potter Fr 21:20 7:07 86 |
6 | Claremont 4-5-8-7-6 Gap: 2:41 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
153 | Mike Lowrie Fr 16:56 5:39 4 |
Adam Johnson Fr 17:50 5:57 18 |
Jacob Babineau Fr 19:25 6:28 42 |
Thomas Eagleton Fr 19:25 6:28 43 |
Dylan Querio Fr 19:37 6:32 46 |
Nick Kim Fr 19:56 6:39 55 |
Raymond Ye Fr 20:26 6:49 65 |
7 | Hemet 8-7-5-5-7 Gap: 2:46 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
154 | Tanner Torrez Fr 17:41 5:54 12 |
Jayden Emerson Fr 17:42 5:54 13 |
Chad Schelley Fr 18:45 6:15 27 |
Jerry Rodriguez Fr 19:07 6:22 35 |
Ryan Pounds Fr 20:27 6:49 67 |
Nick Browen Fr 21:11 7:04 84 |
Gabe Lashley Fr 22:18 7:26 96 |
8 | Woodbridge 9-9-6-8-8 Gap: 2:46 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
189 | Rafael Lara Fr 17:43 5:54 15 |
Jonah Bonner Fr 17:47 5:56 17 |
Joey Carrillo Fr 18:45 6:15 26 |
David Guhin Fr 20:11 6:44 60 |
Kevin Pineda Fr 20:29 6:50 71 |
Jarett Terner Fr 20:45 6:55 78 |
Dylan Bruss Fr 21:02 7:01 82 |
9 | University 10-12-11-11-9 Gap: 2:09 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
249 | Daniel Brouwer Fr 18:24 6:08 22 |
Alexander Yi Fr 19:43 6:34 50 |
Zaki Lodi Fr 19:45 6:35 51 |
Justn Lin Fr 19:49 6:36 54 |
Joseph Adorante So 20:33 6:51 72 |
Tanner Schiedow Fr 20:40 6:53 76 |
Joseph Moreira Fr 21:08 7:03 83 |
10 | Godinez 11-10-10-9-10 Gap: 3:08 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
254 | Alejandro Cayetano Fr 18:40 6:13 23 |
Sergio Sanchez Fr 18:57 6:19 30 |
Jesus Lopez Fr 19:40 6:33 47 |
Gonzalo Verduzco Fr 20:19 6:46 62 |
Kevin Serrato Fr 21:48 7:16 92 |
Jesus Munoz Fr 22:48 7:36 98 |
Dominic Huizar Fr 23:25 7:48 100 |
11 | Beckman 2-2-9-10-11 Gap: 4:51 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
258 | Anthony Palazzo Fr 16:30 5:30 2 |
Ajay Wahid Fr 17:34 5:51 9 |
Nikhil Khare Fr 20:36 6:52 75 |
Jason Nomburg Jr 21:14 7:05 85 |
Galvin Aolfe Fr 21:21 7:07 87 |
Brandon King Fr 21:25 7:08 88 |
Noah Mcmillen Fr 22:06 7:22 94 |
12 | Mira Costa 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
98:57 19:47 6:36 |
261 | Minh Nguyen Fr 18:44 6:15 25 |
Jacob Helfgott Fr 19:31 6:30 45 |
Ian Rapoport Fr 19:46 6:35 53 |
David Hodges Fr 20:28 6:49 68 |
Garrett Ung Fr 20:28 6:49 70 |
Bram Osterhout Fr 20:55 6:58 80 |
Matt O'brien Fr 20:58 6:59 81 |
13 | Valencia 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:34 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
330 | Spencer Hernandez Sr 19:03 6:21 32 |
Jeremy Gibbons Fr 19:21 6:27 40 |
Sammy Zhang Fr 20:47 6:56 79 |
Cesar Miranda Fr 21:27 7:09 89 |
Gage Autry Fr 21:37 7:12 90 |
Neemit Shah Fr 21:47 7:16 91 |
Thomas Perkins Fr 22:16 7:25 95 |
14 | Tustin 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:35 |
107:04 21:25 7:08 |
371 | Josh Doan Fr 19:20 6:27 39 |
Dylan Allen Fr 20:26 6:49 64 |
Abraham Solares Fr 20:34 6:51 73 |
Anthony Torquato Fr 21:49 7:16 93 |
Ipsit Shah Fr 24:55 8:18 102 |
||
15 | Newport Harbor 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:20 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
391 | Christian Garcia Fr 19:45 6:35 52 |
Charlie Crook Fr 20:27 6:49 66 |
Kyle Fegan Fr 20:41 6:54 77 |
Matt Lobdell Fr 22:19 7:26 97 |
Trey Crossley Fr 23:05 7:42 99 |
Trent Notcasillas Fr 23:40 7:53 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
34 | Bryan Anno Fr 19:22 6:27 1 |
Avery McCusker Fr 19:42 6:34 3 |
Ian McCusker Fr 19:57 6:39 5 |
Alexander Leiva Fr 20:10 6:43 9 |
AJ Estupinan Fr 20:24 6:48 16 |
Matt Rudy Fr 20:38 6:53 20 |
Michael Zhou Fr 21:15 7:05 31 |
2 | Peninsula 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:18 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
53 | Matthew Maeder Fr 20:04 6:41 6 |
Nathan Mcphaul Fr 20:12 6:44 10 |
Alex Bond Fr 20:17 6:46 11 |
Harrison Frank Fr 20:19 6:46 12 |
Paul Lee Fr 20:22 6:47 14 |
Jon Low Fr 20:23 6:48 15 |
Jacob Maarek Fr 20:24 6:48 17 |
3 | Ayala High School 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:35 |
101:32 20:18 6:46 |
62 | Brady Almeida Fr 19:41 6:34 2 |
Simon Chen Fr 20:05 6:42 7 |
Christopher Li Fr 20:08 6:43 8 |
Dakota Tellez Fr 20:22 6:47 13 |
Dillon Cheuk Fr 21:16 7:05 32 |
Justin Helfer Fr 21:59 7:20 42 |
Sebastian Sanchez Fr 23:16 7:45 55 |
4 | Claremont 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
103:21 20:40 6:53 |
100 | Nick Kim Fr 19:56 6:39 4 |
Raymond Ye Fr 20:26 6:49 18 |
Anders Crowell Fr 20:33 6:51 19 |
Kiavash Shahriari Fr 21:07 7:02 26 |
Zachary Durdines Fr 21:19 7:06 33 |
Patrick Gruoner Fr 21:44 7:15 37 |
Ben Booth Fr 22:02 7:21 43 |
5 | Woodbridge 6-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:01 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
152 | Jarett Terner Fr 20:45 6:55 22 |
Dylan Bruss Fr 21:02 7:01 25 |
Raz Moyal Fr 21:09 7:03 28 |
Jack Prunty Fr 21:45 7:15 38 |
Corey Cheser Fr 21:46 7:15 39 |
Christian Choi Fr 21:56 7:19 41 |
Robert King Fr 22:10 7:23 45 |
6 | Mira Costa 7-5-6-5-6 Gap: 1:27 |
106:39 21:20 7:07 |
155 | Bram Osterhout Fr 20:55 6:58 23 |
Matt O'brien Fr 20:58 6:59 24 |
Brandon Shirazi Fr 21:10 7:03 29 |
Chance Weston Fr 21:14 7:05 30 |
Jason Wu Fr 22:22 7:27 49 |
David Lopez Fr 22:35 7:32 51 |
Kai Kitaya Fr 22:38 7:33 52 |
7 | University 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
107:03 21:25 7:08 |
165 | Tanner Schiedow Fr 20:40 6:53 21 |
Joseph Moreira Fr 21:08 7:03 27 |
Kevin Grant Fr 21:28 7:09 35 |
Benjaman Chiu Fr 21:36 7:12 36 |
Brian Cook So 22:11 7:24 46 |
Joseba Bonilla Sr 22:12 7:24 47 |
Carl Schinker Fr 22:50 7:37 53 |
8 | Beckman 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
115:14 23:03 7:41 |
249 | Brandon King Fr 21:25 7:08 34 |
Noah Mcmillen Fr 22:06 7:22 44 |
Michael San Roman Fr 23:33 7:51 56 |
Vaibhav Verma So 24:05 8:02 57 |
Chasen Oguma Fr 24:05 8:02 58 |
Chris Anton So 24:59 8:20 60 |
|
9 | Valencia 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:43 |
114:10 22:50 7:37 |
251 | Neemit Shah Fr 21:47 7:16 40 |
Thomas Perkins Fr 22:16 7:25 48 |
Mitchell Johnson Fr 22:25 7:28 50 |
David Wulfe Fr 23:12 7:44 54 |
David Hickman Fr 24:30 8:10 59 |
Zack Lembesis Fr 24:59 8:20 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
16 | Jon Low Fr 20:23 6:48 1 |
Jacob Maarek Fr 20:24 6:48 2 |
Ian Sun Fr 20:30 6:50 3 |
Tom Sciaroni Fr 20:33 6:51 4 |
Anthony Kim Fr 20:59 7:00 6 |
Toshi Shimizu Fr 21:01 7:00 7 |
Luke Wieten Fr 21:35 7:12 13 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
105:46 21:09 7:03 |
43 | Matt Rudy Fr 20:38 6:53 5 |
Michael Zhou Fr 21:15 7:05 8 |
Zane Smith Fr 21:17 7:06 9 |
Reid Petersen Fr 21:18 7:06 10 |
Tristan Dochterman Fr 21:18 7:06 11 |
Austin Carpenter Fr 21:27 7:09 12 |
Ryan Roecker Fr 22:05 7:22 17 |
3 | Woodbridge 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
112:11 22:26 7:29 |
105 | Christian Choi Fr 21:56 7:19 15 |
Robert King Fr 22:10 7:23 19 |
Neal Mandelkern Fr 22:29 7:30 21 |
Edwin Echeverria Fr 22:47 7:36 24 |
Brandon Ferencik Fr 22:49 7:36 26 |
Avash Monajemi Fr 23:50 7:57 35 |
Kenton Van Fr 24:10 8:03 36 |
4 | Claremont 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:07 |
115:32 23:06 7:42 |
125 | Patrick Gruoner Fr 21:44 7:15 14 |
Ben Booth Fr 22:02 7:21 16 |
Mike Cooper Fr 22:06 7:22 18 |
Conner Anderson Fr 24:49 8:16 38 |
Jonathan Archuleta Fr 24:51 8:17 39 |
Andrew Lopez Fr 24:59 8:20 40 |
|
5 | Mira Costa 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
115:02 23:00 7:40 |
133 | David Lopez Fr 22:35 7:32 22 |
Kai Kitaya Fr 22:38 7:33 23 |
Chris Pham Fr 22:49 7:36 25 |
Derek Hanson Fr 23:29 7:50 31 |
Francis Mel De Fontenay Fr 23:31 7:50 32 |
Jonathan Lau Fr 24:14 8:05 37 |
|
6 | University 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
114:19 22:52 7:37 |
134 | Joseba Bonilla Sr 22:12 7:24 20 |
Carl Schinker Fr 22:50 7:37 27 |
Eric Hoang Fr 22:51 7:37 28 |
Joseph Hwang Fr 23:11 7:44 29 |
Francis Anand So 23:15 7:45 30 |
Kaiwen Li Fr 23:34 7:51 33 |
Nathanial Herrera Fr 23:38 7:53 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
19 | Toshi Shimizu Fr 21:01 7:00 1 |
Luke Wieten Fr 21:35 7:12 3 |
Hiro Crockett Fr 21:51 7:17 4 |
William Tucker Fr 21:52 7:17 5 |
Greg Miller Fr 22:03 7:21 6 |
Cameron Kwiatkouski Fr 22:27 7:29 9 |
Brenden Qiu Fr 22:32 7:31 11 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
111:19 22:16 7:25 |
39 | Austin Carpenter Fr 21:27 7:09 2 |
Ryan Roecker Fr 22:05 7:22 7 |
Zach Roberts Fr 22:09 7:23 8 |
Joshua Feliscuzo Fr 22:29 7:30 10 |
Miguel Kaiser Fr 23:09 7:43 12 |
Lucas Barriga Fr 23:33 7:51 13 |
Austin Biarbe Fr 24:50 8:17 18 |
3 | Woodbridge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
121:48 24:22 8:07 |
81 | Avash Monajemi Fr 23:50 7:57 14 |
Kenton Van Fr 24:10 8:03 15 |
James Hardcastle Fr 24:11 8:04 16 |
Arvin Monajemi Fr 24:38 8:13 17 |
Kyle Salem Fr 24:59 8:20 19 |
Jacob Torrey Fr 24:59 8:20 20 |
Nicolas Leon Fr 24:59 8:20 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.