Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anno, Bryan Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 43/217 6/22 26/58 1/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Barriga, Lucas Fr Fr 23:33 7:51 3 178/217 21/22 57/58 2/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Biarbe, Austin Fr Fr 24:50 8:17 3 203/217 22/22 58/58 2/3
Blanchard, Hayden So So 20:49 6:56 3 134/168 13/16 38/58 4/7
Boval, Brandon So So 16:59 5:40 3 13/168 3/16 9/58 1/16 17:57
(0:58,5.3)
16:53 16:53 16:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Boyd, Michael Jr Jr 20:30 6:50 3 111/145 11/17 36/58 4/4
Brower, Alec So So 16:51 5:37 3 11/168 2/16 7/58 3/17 19:02
(2:11,11.5)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
17:22
(0:31,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brumm, Kyle Jr Jr 21:11 7:04 3 122/145 12/17 40/58 3/4 21:06 22:17
(1:06,4.9)
20:54 19:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Carpenter, Austin Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 119/217 16/22 45/58 2/6
Carpenter, Cody So So 19:54 6:38 3 107/168 11/16 31/58 3/8 21:55
(2:01,9.2)
20:19
(0:25,2.1)
20:19
(0:25,2.1)
18:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Castaneda, Alec So So 18:46 6:15 3 65/168 7/16 19/58 3/10 20:46
(2:00,9.6)
19:26
(0:40,3.4)
19:26
(0:40,3.4)
17:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cheng, Jamie Jr Jr 22:19 7:26 3 130/145 14/17 51/58 3/3 20:16 20:44 20:16 18:36
Clarke, Jacob Jr Jr 17:01 5:40 3 31/145 4/17 11/58 4/13 18:17
(1:16,7.0)
18:08
(1:07,6.2)
18:08
(1:07,6.2)
17:04
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Cottle, Jacob Jr Jr 17:58 5:59 3 55/145 5/17 16/58 6/12 19:30
(1:32,7.8)
18:18
(0:20,1.8)
18:18
(0:20,1.8)
17:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Couser, Rhys So So 17:05 5:42 3 16/168 5/16 12/58 1/13
Curran, Scott So So 16:38 5:33 3 7/168 1/16 5/58 6/18 18:48
(2:10,11.5)
17:31
(0:53,5.0)
17:31
(0:53,5.0)
16:53
(0:15,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Deushane, Ryan Jr Jr 22:33 7:31 3 135/145 17/17 55/58 3/3 21:21 20:45 20:45 18:44
Dochterman, Tristan Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 114/217 15/22 44/58 2/6
Drinkward, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 20/217 3/22 17/58 2/16
Estupinan, AJ Fr Fr 20:24 6:48 3 73/217 10/22 35/58 2/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Feliscuzo, Joshua Fr Fr 22:29 7:30 3 151/217 19/22 53/58 2/4
Fisk, Kyler Sr Sr 15:05 5:02 3 1/130 1/3 1/58 1/18 17:20
(2:15,12.9)
17:20
(2:15,12.9)
15:47
(0:42,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Frohock, Zachary So So 21:34 7:11 3 145/168 15/16 46/58 2/3 21:34
(0:00,0.0)
23:00
(1:26,6.2)
21:34
(0:00,0.0)
20:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Garceau, Matt Jr Jr 18:50 6:17 3 72/145 7/17 21/58 4/7 20:10
(1:20,6.6)
21:53
(3:03,13.9)
20:10
(1:20,6.6)
18:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Hansen, Trevor So So 22:11 7:24 3 156/168 16/16 50/58 2/3 21:57 21:57 21:57 21:05
Harper, Baylor Jr Jr 16:02 5:21 3 9/145 2/17 3/58 3/18 16:40
(0:38,3.8)
16:30
(0:28,2.8)
16:30
(0:28,2.8)
15:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaiser, Miguel Fr Fr 23:09 7:43 3 167/217 20/22 56/58 2/3
Kelleher, Ryan Jr Jr 21:48 7:16 3 128/145 13/17 47/58 3/3 21:16 21:16 21:16 19:27
Kushen, Sander Fr Fr 17:22 5:47 3 7/217 1/22 14/58 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Leiva, Alexander Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 64/217 9/22 33/58 1/11
Lujan, Paul Sr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 25/130 2/3 4/58 8/18 17:58
(1:29,8.2)
17:30
(1:01,5.8)
17:30
(1:01,5.8)
16:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McCusker, Avery Fr Fr 19:42 6:34 3 51/217 7/22 29/58 1/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
McCusker, Ian Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 58/217 8/22 32/58 1/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Mcgrew, Collin Jr Jr 18:56 6:19 3 74/145 9/17 23/58 3/6 20:19
(1:23,6.8)
20:06
(1:10,5.8)
20:06
(1:10,5.8)
18:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Meyer, Derek Jr Jr 22:33 7:31 3 134/145 16/17 54/58 3/3 22:33 22:33 22:33 20:41
Mitchell, Garrett Fr Fr 19:06 6:22 3 35/217 5/22 25/58 1/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Montes, Derek So So 17:07 5:42 3 17/168 6/16 13/58 1/12 19:06
(1:59,10.4)
19:42
(2:35,13.1)
19:06
(1:59,10.4)
17:42
(0:35,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Moore, Nicholas Fr Fr 17:45 5:55 3 16/217 2/22 15/58 6/16
Morlok, Bryan So So 19:29 6:30 3 92/168 8/16 27/58 6/9
Morrow, David Sr Sr 16:48 5:36 3 39/130 3/3 6/58 6/16 17:46
(0:58,5.5)
17:22
(0:34,3.3)
17:22
(0:34,3.3)
16:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Myers, Logan So So 17:00 5:40 3 14/168 4/16 10/58 1/16 18:51
(1:51,9.8)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:04
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Benjamin Jr Jr 22:21 7:27 3 131/145 15/17 52/58 3/3 22:43
(0:22,1.6)
21:15 21:15 19:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Ormiston, Riley So So 19:53 6:38 3 106/168 10/16 30/58 3/8 21:03
(1:10,5.6)
21:24
(1:31,7.1)
21:03
(1:10,5.6)
19:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Brad Jr Jr 18:49 6:16 3 70/145 6/17 20/58 4/8 22:06
(3:17,14.9)
22:06
(3:17,14.9)
22:06
(3:17,14.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Reid Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 113/217 14/22 43/58 2/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Preston, Chase So So 20:13 6:44 3 118/168 12/16 34/58 3/7 20:02 19:28 19:28 18:15
Roberts, Zach Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 141/217 18/22 49/58 2/4
Robinson, Andrew Jr Jr 18:53 6:18 3 73/145 8/17 22/58 4/6 18:50 18:56
(0:03,0.3)
18:50 17:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP)
Roecker, Ryan Fr Fr 22:05 7:22 3 138/217 17/22 48/58 2/4
Rudy, Matt Fr Fr 20:38 6:53 3 92/217 11/22 37/58 2/9
Savage, Andrew So So 19:39 6:33 3 98/168 9/16 28/58 4/8 21:09
(1:30,7.1)
21:09
(1:30,7.1)
21:09
(1:30,7.1)
19:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Smathers, Garrett Jr Jr 16:56 5:39 3 28/145 3/17 8/58 6/17 18:09
(1:13,6.7)
17:43
(0:47,4.4)
17:43
(0:47,4.4)
17:13
(0:17,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Zane Fr Fr 21:17 7:06 3 112/217 13/22 42/58 2/7
Sovronec, Travis Jr Jr 19:05 6:22 3 79/145 10/17 24/58 2/6 20:59
(1:54,9.1)
22:08
(3:03,13.8)
20:59
(1:54,9.1)
19:21
(0:16,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stetter, Jake So So 20:55 6:58 3 137/168 14/16 39/58 2/6 21:47
(0:52,4.0)
23:41
(2:46,11.7)
21:47
(0:52,4.0)
20:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Bryce Jr Jr 15:36 5:12 3 3/145 1/17 2/58 3/19 16:36
(1:00,6.1)
16:12
(0:36,3.7)
16:12
(0:36,3.7)
15:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Trejo, Shawn Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 21/217 4/22 18/58 1/16
Zhou, Michael Fr Fr 21:15 7:05 3 110/217 12/22 41/58 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/13 84:33
0:27
3 5:38 5:33 5:42 57 5:38 88:33
(4:00,4.5)
93:11
(8:38,9.3)
88:33
(4:00,4.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Curran (7), Alec Brower (10), Brandon Boval (12), Logan Myers (13), Rhys Couser (15)
So 2nd 5 3/8 94:54
2:46
3 6:20 5:42 6:38 101 6:15 99:33
(4:39,4.7)
104:42
(9:48,9.4)
99:33
(4:39,4.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Derek Montes (1), Alec Castaneda (9), Bryan Morlok (26), Andrew Savage (29), Riley Ormiston (36)
So 3rd 5 2/3 103:25
1:40
3 6:54 6:38 7:11 48 6:36 104:28
(1:03,1.0)
110:41
(7:16,6.6)
104:28
(1:03,1.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Cody Carpenter (4), Chase Preston (6), Hayden Blanchard (11), Jake Stetter (12), Zachary Frohock (15)
Jr 1st 5 4/12 83:33
2:22
3 5:34 5:12 5:59 115 5:25 100:56
(17:23,17.2)
100:56
(17:23,17.2)
85:42
(2:09,2.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Bryce Torres (3), Baylor Harper (8), Garrett Smathers (26), Jacob Clarke (29), Jacob Cottle (49)
Jr 2nd 5 4/6 94:33
0:16
3 6:18 6:16 6:22 86 5:54 96:52
(2:19,2.4)
96:52
(2:19,2.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Brad Park (15), Matt Garceau (16), Andrew Robinson (17), Collin Mcgrew (18), Travis Sovronec (20)
Jr 3rd 5 3/3 108:09
1:51
3 7:13 6:50 7:27 83 6:25 106:30 106:30 Michael Boyd (13), Kyle Brumm (16), Ryan Kelleher (17), Jamie Cheng (18), Benjamin Nguyen (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 90:22
1:44
3 6:01 5:47 6:22 96 6:01 93:44
(3:22,3.6)
94:14
(3:52,4.1)
93:44
(3:22,3.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Sander Kushen (7), Nicholas Moore (16), Jonathan Drinkward (19), Shawn Trejo (20), Garrett Mitchell (34)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 99:35
1:02
3 6:38 6:27 6:48 34 6:38 103:47
(4:12,4.1)
106:58
(7:23,6.9)
103:45
(4:10,4.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Anno (1), Avery McCusker (3), Ian McCusker (5), Alexander Leiva (9), AJ Estupinan (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/6 105:46
0:40
3 7:03 6:53 7:06 43 6:51 108:46
(3:00,2.8)
108:46
(3:00,2.8)
108:46
(3:00,2.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Rudy (5), Michael Zhou (8), Zane Smith (9), Reid Petersen (10), Tristan Dochterman (11)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 111:19
1:42
3 7:25 7:09 7:43 39 7:13 122:19
(11:00,9.0)
122:19
(11:00,9.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Austin Carpenter (2), Ryan Roecker (7), Zach Roberts (8), Joshua Feliscuzo (10), Miguel Kaiser (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 15:05 5:02 1/3 1/58 1/18 17:20
(2:15)
17:20
(2:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Benji Preciado Sr Valencia 15:08 5:03
3 Charles Morgan Sr University 15:15 5:05
4 Dragan Simic Sr Woodbridge 15:21 5:07
5 Adam Perez Sr Mira Costa 15:25 5:08
6 Cristian Aviles Sr Valencia 15:26 5:09
7 David Spangler Sr Hemet 15:29 5:10
8 Brandon Ferguson Sr Woodbridge 15:31 5:10
9 Jake Brouwer Sr University 15:39 5:13
10 Ken Tanner Sr Ayala High School 15:42 5:14
11 Phil Norton Sr University 15:47 5:16
12 Zachary Adler Sr Mira Costa 15:49 5:16
13 William Ready Sr Godinez 15:51 5:17
14 Reo Miranda-lavertu Sr Peninsula 15:55 5:18
15 Alfredo Contreras Sr Ayala High School 15:59 5:20
16 Jake Maddox Sr Hemet 16:00 5:20
17 Travis Taylor Sr Mira Costa 16:05 5:22
18 Ryan Gwaltney Sr Canyon/Anaheim 16:09 5:23
19 Kevin Dewey Sr Beckman 16:15 5:25
20 Kris Aguilar Sr San Pedro 16:22 5:27
21 Matthew Pope Sr Valencia 16:22 5:27
22 Jacob Keifer Sr Ayala High School 16:23 5:28
23 Hugo Flores Sr Godinez 16:24 5:28
24 Pablo Diaz Sr Mira Costa 16:29 5:30
25 Paul Lujan Sr Tesoro 16:29 5:30 2/3 4/58 8/18 17:58
(1:29)
17:30
(1:01)
17:30
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Mumin Mirvokhidov Sr Valencia 16:30 5:30
27 Sammy Nunan Sr Mira Costa 16:31 5:30
28 Guillermo Hernandez Sr Godinez 16:33 5:31
29 Gio Ruiz Sr Valencia 16:34 5:31
30 Crispin Acosta Sr Godinez 16:35 5:32
31 Stephen Schein Sr Claremont 16:38 5:33
32 Abel Fernandez Sr University 16:41 5:34
33 Eric Perez Sr Godinez 16:41 5:34
34 Jason Moreno Sr Newport Harbor 16:42 5:34
35 Corey Razevich Sr San Pedro 16:42 5:34
36 Joey Treul Sr Canyon/Anaheim 16:43 5:34
37 Erick Mercado Sr Godinez 16:43 5:34
38 Navraj Kaler Sr Tustin 16:44 5:35
39 David Morrow Sr Tesoro 16:48 5:36 3/3 6/58 6/16 17:46
(0:58)
17:22
(0:34)
17:22
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Leo Mehr Sr University 16:51 5:37
41 Thomas Chen Sr Claremont 16:52 5:37
42 Daniel Toberty Sr Woodbridge 16:53 5:38
43 Chase Brothers Sr Valencia 16:55 5:38
44 Sam Soto Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:55 5:38
45 Jarrett Castillo Sr Valencia 16:56 5:39
46 Alex Becker Sr Peninsula 16:57 5:39
47 Pedro Villaromna Sr Canyon/Anaheim 16:58 5:39
48 Christopher Taniguchi Sr Woodbridge 16:58 5:39
49 Fernando Fuentes Sr Hemet 16:59 5:40
50 Ryan Umphrey Sr Beckman 17:00 5:40
51 Dylan Mcaffee Sr Canyon/Anaheim 17:03 5:41
52 Drew Lopez Sr Canyon/Anaheim 17:04 5:41
53 Garrin Yabuta Sr Peninsula 17:05 5:42
54 Jacob Eagleton Sr Claremont 17:16 5:45
55 David Terry Sr Tustin 17:17 5:46
56 Alex Maldonado Sr San Pedro 17:21 5:47
57 Joel Turner Sr Hemet 17:21 5:47
58 Jose Gallardo Sr Valencia 17:27 5:49
59 Jordy Garcia Sr Ayala High School 17:34 5:51
60 Nick Tucker Sr Claremont 17:35 5:52
61 Zachary Chandler Sr Hemet 17:46 5:55
62 Alfredo Coria Sr Valencia 17:47 5:56
63 Benjamin Crellin Sr Woodbridge 17:51 5:57
64 Hyrum Miller Sr Claremont 17:53 5:58
65 Aj Stevens Sr Sultana High School 17:53 5:58
66 Christoph Frauzem Sr University 17:54 5:58
67 Connor King Sr Canyon/Anaheim 17:56 5:59
68 Dylan Gates Sr Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
69 Jouke Peutz Sr Beckman 18:13 6:04
70 Matthew Bordas Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:15 6:05
71 Salvador Marashi Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:25 6:08
72 Rogelio Rodriguez Sr Tustin 18:26 6:09
73 Andrew Dunn Sr Peninsula 18:28 6:09
74 Anthony Giove Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:30 6:10
75 Brandon Sandoval Sr Los Amigos 18:32 6:11
76 Eddie Alvarado Sr Sultana High School 18:33 6:11
77 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez 18:34 6:11
78 Beau Mizoguchi Sr Canyon/Anaheim 18:34 6:11
79 Marcos Mercado Sr Hemet 18:36 6:12
80 Walter Herrador Sr Valencia 18:39 6:13
81 Robin Janotta Sr Mira Costa 18:40 6:13
82 Jaime Nunez Sr Canyon/Anaheim 18:41 6:14
83 Daniel Richards Sr Hemet 18:42 6:14
84 Miguel Gonzalez Sr Los Amigos 18:48 6:16
85 Brendan Lamey Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:51 6:17
86 Toshihiro Miura Sr Woodbridge 18:53 6:18
87 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez 18:55 6:18
88 Raul Padilla Sr Newport Harbor 18:56 6:19
89 Dominic Nguyen Sr Beckman 18:57 6:19
90 Kyle Provencher Sr Woodbridge 18:58 6:19
91 Ryan Biedermann Sr Ayala High School 18:59 6:20
92 Fernando Bello Sr Godinez 18:59 6:20
93 Edwin Martinez Sr Godinez 19:00 6:20
94 Cody Murrieta Sr Canyon/Anaheim 19:02 6:21
95 Navid Roueenfar Sr Canyon/Anaheim 19:03 6:21
96 Brandon Schneiderhan Sr Canyon/Anaheim 19:04 6:21
97 Sam Saman Sr Claremont 19:04 6:21
98 Irving Chapa Sr Los Amigos 19:13 6:24
99 Arturo Garcia Sr Los Amigos 19:15 6:25
100 Jack Hanle Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:28 6:29
101 Josh Sheridan Sr Valencia 19:29 6:30
102 Justin Mabie Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:32 6:31
103 Miguel Rodriguez Sr Godinez 19:35 6:32
104 Caelan Snyder Sr Canyon/Anaheim 19:37 6:32
105 Jonathan Colen Sr Mira Costa 19:38 6:33
106 Alex Tang Sr Claremont 19:39 6:33
107 Corbin Gates Sr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
108 Christoper Sue Sr Peninsula 19:52 6:37
109 Adrian Molzon Sr University 19:53 6:38
110 Cody Joyo Sr Peninsula 19:55 6:38
111 Damion Nino Sr Tustin 19:58 6:39
112 Matt Cisneros Sr Claremont 20:01 6:40
113 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez 20:06 6:42
114 Timothy Stone Sr University 20:08 6:43
115 Paul Hurley Sr Claremont 20:15 6:45
116 Thomas Cuevas Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:18 6:46
117 Nicholas Famiglietti Sr University 20:19 6:46
118 Julian Barajas Sr Beckman 20:25 6:48
119 Omar Quiroz Sr Los Amigos 20:26 6:49
120 Andrew Alemania Sr Woodbridge 20:26 6:49
121 Josh Beames Sr Beckman 20:38 6:53
122 Jacob Jaureguy Sr Ayala High School 20:39 6:53
123 Will Quan Sr Peninsula 21:02 7:01
124 Clarence Chu Sr Valencia 21:21 7:07
125 Charlie Chou Sr University 21:21 7:07
126 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez 21:21 7:07
127 Ahn Tran Sr Woodbridge 21:21 7:07
128 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez 21:21 7:07
129 Eric Thoi Sr Beckman 21:21 7:07
130 Michael Veshkini Sr University 21:21 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa So San Pedro 15:58 5:19
2 Jackson Marshall So Woodbridge 16:05 5:22
3 Christian Chung So Beckman 16:32 5:31
4 Nico Pappas So Mira Costa 16:35 5:32
5 Alex Mendoza So Peninsula 16:36 5:32
6 Jacob Suiste So Woodbridge 16:36 5:32
7 Scott Curran So Tesoro 16:38 5:33 1/16 5/58 6/18 18:48
(2:10)
17:31
(0:53)
17:31
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cade Miller So Beckman 16:42 5:34
9 Mark Delgado So Canyon/Anaheim 16:48 5:36
10 Clayton Burgess So Sultana High School 16:49 5:36
11 Alec Brower So Tesoro 16:51 5:37 2/16 7/58 3/17 19:02
(2:11)
18:03
(1:12)
18:03
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Arthur Sunga So Valencia 16:56 5:39
13 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 16:59 5:40 3/16 9/58 1/16 17:57
(0:58)
16:53 16:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
14 Logan Myers So Tesoro 17:00 5:40 4/16 10/58 1/16 18:51
(1:51)
17:35
(0:35)
17:35
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Daniel Ross So Claremont 17:00 5:40
16 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 17:05 5:42 5/16 12/58 1/13
17 Derek Montes So Tesoro 17:07 5:42 6/16 13/58 1/12 19:06
(1:59)
19:42
(2:35)
19:06
(1:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Anthony Avila So Ayala High School 17:09 5:43
19 Michael Delbuono So Ayala High School 17:09 5:43
20 Edwin Vargas So Godinez 17:09 5:43
21 Adam Michno So Claremont 17:18 5:46
22 J.c. Ohmstede So Mira Costa 17:23 5:48
23 Jared Klopfer So Woodbridge 17:23 5:48
24 Jits Maiyuran So Beckman 17:25 5:48
25 Ruben Cordova So Godinez 17:29 5:50
26 Dallin Miller So Claremont 17:29 5:50
27 Gonzolo Vasquez So Los Amigos 17:30 5:50
28 Eduardo Vargas So Claremont 17:31 5:50
29 Henry Diaz So Valencia 17:31 5:50
30 Evan Butler So San Pedro 17:33 5:51
31 Christian Isaac So Valencia 17:36 5:52
32 Alden D'souza So Canyon/Anaheim 17:42 5:54
33 Justin Park So Woodbridge 17:42 5:54
34 Ross Bucher So Peninsula 17:46 5:55
35 Matt Pearson So Mater Dei -ss 17:50 5:57
36 Manuel Vargas So San Pedro 17:50 5:57
37 Jason Villanaueva So Sultana High School 17:51 5:57
38 Aaron Kan So Peninsula 17:51 5:57
39 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez 17:53 5:58
40 Christian Corrales So Hemet 17:55 5:58
41 Brian Chen So Beckman 17:56 5:59
42 Patrick Phelan So Canyon/Anaheim 17:57 5:59
43 Nicholas Hum So Ayala High School 17:59 6:00
44 Dallas Rocha So Ayala High School 18:00 6:00
45 Darius Chriss So Woodbridge 18:02 6:01
46 Hoon Namgung So Woodbridge 18:04 6:01
47 John Duston So Peninsula 18:05 6:02
48 Dante Figueroa So Valencia 18:07 6:02
49 Josh Valtairo So Valencia 18:07 6:02
50 Andrew Selevos So Canyon/Anaheim 18:08 6:03
51 Tanner Deutsch So Canyon/Anaheim 18:19 6:06
52 Austin Plascencia So Valencia 18:23 6:08
53 Pablo Degante So Hemet 18:25 6:08
54 Nathan Rico So Canyon/Anaheim 18:26 6:09
55 Isaac Texeira So Claremont 18:28 6:09
56 Royce Mizoguchi So Canyon/Anaheim 18:30 6:10
57 Sam Quinby So University 18:31 6:10
58 Kenneth Zalke So Ayala High School 18:33 6:11
59 Dylan Gilbert So Woodbridge 18:40 6:13
60 Chase Bishman So Canyon/Anaheim 18:40 6:13
61 Benjamin Huff So Hemet 18:41 6:14
62 Siraj Patel So Canyon/Anaheim 18:41 6:14
63 Daniel Flournoy So Tustin 18:42 6:14
64 Jason Padilla So Godinez 18:44 6:15
65 Alec Castaneda So Tesoro 18:46 6:15 7/16 19/58 3/10 20:46
(2:00)
19:26
(0:40)
19:26
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Trevor Newman So Ayala High School 18:47 6:16
67 Mike Hashimoto So Peninsula 18:49 6:16
68 Austin Jackson So Hemet 18:50 6:17
69 Jonathan Caruana So Ayala High School 18:51 6:17
70 Ian Loera So Ayala High School 18:54 6:18
71 Jonathan Reza Fr Claremont 18:55 6:18
72 Alex Moody So Peninsula 18:55 6:18
73 Nick Conterno So Peninsula 18:56 6:19
74 Braydon Fidak So Claremont 18:57 6:19
75 Luke Englebert So Claremont 18:58 6:19
76 James Mercado So Sultana High School 19:00 6:20
77 Kevin Sato So Peninsula 19:00 6:20
78 Jeffery Doan So University 19:03 6:21
79 Armando Dearmas So Mater Dei -ss 19:03 6:21
80 Bobby Rennie So Claremont 19:05 6:22
81 Rio Hoshi So University 19:07 6:22
82 Brian Lagunas So Godinez 19:11 6:24
83 Aaron Scognamillo So San Pedro 19:11 6:24
84 Shane Uhl So Claremont 19:11 6:24
85 Jeremy Yang So Valencia 19:12 6:24
86 Andrew Novotney So Mater Dei -ss 19:12 6:24
87 Michael Torres So Claremont 19:24 6:28
88 Bryce Hanna Fr Claremont 19:25 6:28
89 Casey Blakemore So Canyon/Anaheim 19:25 6:28
90 Ryan Gonzales So Sultana High School 19:27 6:29
91 Jordan Opre So Woodbridge 19:28 6:29
92 Bryan Morlok So Tesoro 19:29 6:30 8/16 27/58 6/9
93 Zach Williams So Mater Dei -ss 19:31 6:30
94 Justin Ledesma So Canyon/Anaheim 19:33 6:31
95 Vincent Lara So Claremont 19:33 6:31
96 Michael Gabriel So Hemet 19:36 6:32
97 Marcos Tabb So Woodbridge 19:38 6:33
98 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 19:39 6:33 9/16 28/58 4/8 21:09
(1:30)
21:09
(1:30)
21:09
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Eric Ponce So Godinez 19:40 6:33
100 Juan Hernandez So Godinez 19:41 6:34
101 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez 19:45 6:35
102 Darren Lim So Peninsula 19:48 6:36
103 Zachary Sikes So Ayala High School 19:49 6:36
104 Raul Sanchez So Valencia 19:51 6:37
105 Tice Bell So Newport Harbor 19:53 6:38
106 Riley Ormiston So Tesoro 19:53 6:38 10/16 30/58 3/8 21:03
(1:10)
21:24
(1:31)
21:03
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Cody Carpenter So Tesoro 19:54 6:38 11/16 31/58 3/8 21:55
(2:01)
20:19
(0:25)
20:19
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Peter Do So Ayala High School 19:55 6:38
109 Eddie Chavez So San Pedro 19:57 6:39
110 Matt Kawashima So Valencia 19:58 6:39
111 Kenneth Suh So University 20:00 6:40
112 Garrett Russell So Beckman 20:00 6:40
113 Chad Khazanedar So Canyon/Anaheim 20:03 6:41
114 Cesar Montano So Godinez 20:04 6:41
115 Samuel Liu So Claremont 20:09 6:43
116 Jason Sy So Valencia 20:11 6:44
117 Mihir Sirdesai So University 20:12 6:44
118 Chase Preston So Tesoro 20:13 6:44 12/16 34/58 3/7 20:02 19:28 19:28
119 Matt Ruiz Sr Valencia 20:17 6:46
120 Miguel Marcha So Godinez 20:18 6:46
121 Samuel Nieto So Godinez 20:20 6:47
122 Hunter Craft So University 20:22 6:47
123 Jozsef Lore So Peninsula 20:25 6:48
124 George Barrera So Ayala High School 20:26 6:49
125 Ramon Tataki So Valencia 20:28 6:49
126 Sunjay Jhaj So Canyon/Anaheim 20:29 6:50
127 Jarian Ocampo So Godinez 20:30 6:50
128 Jack Launder So Newport Harbor 20:31 6:50
129 Alexander Johnson Fr Claremont 20:35 6:52
130 Rory Fleming So Newport Harbor 20:42 6:54
131 Samuel Reese So Mira Costa 20:46 6:55
132 Bryan Eddings So Ayala High School 20:47 6:56
133 Abraham Hernandez So Valencia 20:48 6:56
134 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 20:49 6:56 13/16 38/58 4/7
135 Liam Mccarty So Woodbridge 20:51 6:57
136 Daniel Choi So Peninsula 20:53 6:58
137 Jake Stetter So Tesoro 20:55 6:58 14/16 39/58 2/6 21:47
(0:52)
23:41
(2:46)
21:47
(0:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Noah Guzman So Beckman 20:59 7:00
139 Christopher Rotsios So Canyon/Anaheim 21:07 7:02
140 Garrett Gomez So Claremont 21:16 7:05
141 Michael Boydston So Hemet 21:19 7:06
142 Nick Allen So Newport Harbor 21:24 7:08
143 Ruslan Pankiv So Claremont 21:24 7:08
144 Addison Adsit-metts So Claremont 21:24 7:08
145 Zachary Frohock So Tesoro 21:34 7:11 15/16 46/58 2/3 21:34
(0:00)
23:00
(1:26)
21:34
(0:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Michael Free So Claremont 21:40 7:13
147 Cesar Santana So Godinez 21:43 7:14
148 Garrett Barghash So Mira Costa 21:47 7:16
149 Francisco Santana So Godinez 21:59 7:20
150 Jacob Morales So Tustin 22:00 7:20
151 Parth Shah So Ayala High School 22:02 7:21
152 Ahmad Khalifeh So Mira Costa 22:05 7:22
153 Andrew Taira So Peninsula 22:06 7:22
154 Brian Chu So Valencia 22:08 7:23
155 Rahul Rangnekar Fr Claremont 22:11 7:24
156 Trevor Hansen So Tesoro 22:11 7:24 16/16 50/58 2/3 21:57 21:57 21:57
157 Connor Osgood Fr Claremont 22:27 7:29
158 Ryan Francis So Woodbridge 22:32 7:31
159 Thomas Bahl So University 22:34 7:31
160 John Mccurtain Fr Mira Costa 22:47 7:36
161 Ronil Patel So Valencia 22:48 7:36
162 Matthew De Los Santos So Ayala High School 22:52 7:37
163 John Mejia So Valencia 22:56 7:39
164 Jason Wan Sr Valencia 23:33 7:51
165 Thomas Kong So Peninsula 23:36 7:52
166 Roger Rosales So Valencia 23:51 7:57
167 Steven Veshkini So University 23:51 7:57
168 Tristan Baker So Beckman 23:51 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:33
16:55
5:38
57 Scott Curran
So
16:38
5:33
7
Alec Brower
So
16:51
5:37
10
Brandon Boval
So
16:59
5:40
12
Logan Myers
So
17:00
5:40
13
Rhys Couser
So
17:05
5:42
15
Derek Montes
So
17:07
5:42
16
Alec Castaneda
So
18:46
6:15
58
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodbridge
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
85:48
17:10
5:43
102 Jackson Marshall
So
16:05
5:22
2
Jacob Suiste
So
16:36
5:32
6
Jared Klopfer
So
17:23
5:48
22
Justin Park
So
17:42
5:54
31
Darius Chriss
So
18:02
6:01
41
Hoon Namgung
So
18:04
6:01
42
Dylan Gilbert
So
18:40
6:13
55
3 Claremont
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
87:46
17:33
5:51
136 Daniel Ross
So
17:00
5:40
14
Adam Michno
So
17:18
5:46
20
Dallin Miller
So
17:29
5:50
25
Eduardo Vargas
So
17:31
5:50
26
Isaac Texeira
So
18:28
6:09
51
Jonathan Reza
Fr
18:55
6:18
63
Braydon Fidak
So
18:57
6:19
66
4 Beckman
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:28
88:35
17:43
5:54
148 Christian Chung
So
16:32
5:31
3
Cade Miller
So
16:42
5:34
8
Jits Maiyuran
So
17:25
5:48
23
Brian Chen
So
17:56
5:59
37
Garrett Russell
So
20:00
6:40
77
Noah Guzman
So
20:59
7:00
81
Tristan Baker
So
23:51
7:57
87
5 Valencia
8-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:11
88:17
17:39
5:53
156 Arthur Sunga
So
16:56
5:39
11
Henry Diaz
So
17:31
5:50
27
Christian Isaac
So
17:36
5:52
29
Dante Figueroa
So
18:07
6:02
44
Josh Valtairo
So
18:07
6:02
45
Austin Plascencia
So
18:23
6:08
48
Jeremy Yang
So
19:12
6:24
71
6 Ayala High School
10-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:24
88:50
17:46
5:55
168 Anthony Avila
So
17:09
5:43
17
Michael Delbuono
So
17:09
5:43
18
Nicholas Hum
So
17:59
6:00
39
Dallas Rocha
So
18:00
6:00
40
Kenneth Zalke
So
18:33
6:11
54
Trevor Newman
So
18:47
6:16
59
Jonathan Caruana
So
18:51
6:17
62
7 Canyon/Anaheim
7-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:31
88:54
17:47
5:56
170 Mark Delgado
So
16:48
5:36
9
Alden D'souza
So
17:42
5:54
30
Patrick Phelan
So
17:57
5:59
38
Andrew Selevos
So
18:08
6:03
46
Tanner Deutsch
So
18:19
6:06
47
Nathan Rico
So
18:26
6:09
50
Royce Mizoguchi
So
18:30
6:10
52
8 Peninsula
5-8-7-6-8
Gap: 2:13
89:07
17:49
5:56
174 Alex Mendoza
So
16:36
5:32
5
Ross Bucher
So
17:46
5:55
32
Aaron Kan
So
17:51
5:57
34
John Duston
So
18:05
6:02
43
Mike Hashimoto
So
18:49
6:16
60
Alex Moody
So
18:55
6:18
64
Nick Conterno
So
18:56
6:19
65
9 Godinez
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:02
90:26
18:05
6:02
204 Edwin Vargas
So
17:09
5:43
19
Ruben Cordova
So
17:29
5:50
24
Alejandro Lazaro
So
17:53
5:58
35
Jason Padilla
So
18:44
6:15
57
Brian Lagunas
So
19:11
6:24
69
Eric Ponce
So
19:40
6:33
73
Juan Hernandez
So
19:41
6:34
74
10 San Pedro
1-5-5-9-10
Gap: 3:59
90:29
18:06
6:02
207 Steve Correa
So
15:58
5:19
1
Evan Butler
So
17:33
5:51
28
Manuel Vargas
So
17:50
5:57
33
Aaron Scognamillo
So
19:11
6:24
70
Eddie Chavez
So
19:57
6:39
75








11 Mira Costa
4-4-11-11-11
Gap: 5:30
98:36
19:43
6:34
272 Nico Pappas
So
16:35
5:32
4
J.c. Ohmstede
So
17:23
5:48
21
Samuel Reese
So
20:46
6:55
80
Garrett Barghash
So
21:47
7:16
83
Ahmad Khalifeh
So
22:05
7:22
84
John Mccurtain
Fr
22:47
7:36
86




12 Hemet
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
93:27
18:41
6:14
274 Christian Corrales
So
17:55
5:58
36
Pablo Degante
So
18:25
6:08
49
Benjamin Huff
So
18:41
6:14
56
Austin Jackson
So
18:50
6:17
61
Michael Gabriel
So
19:36
6:32
72
Michael Boydston
So
21:19
7:06
82




13 University
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
96:53
19:23
6:28
342 Sam Quinby
So
18:31
6:10
53
Jeffery Doan
So
19:03
6:21
67
Rio Hoshi
So
19:07
6:22
68
Kenneth Suh
So
20:00
6:40
76
Mihir Sirdesai
So
20:12
6:44
78
Hunter Craft
So
20:22
6:47
79
Thomas Bahl
So
22:34
7:31
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon/Anaheim
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
93:42
18:44
6:15
48 Nathan Rico
So
18:26
6:09
4
Royce Mizoguchi
So
18:30
6:10
5
Chase Bishman
So
18:40
6:13
7
Siraj Patel
So
18:41
6:14
8
Casey Blakemore
So
19:25
6:28
24
Justin Ledesma
So
19:33
6:31
27
Chad Khazanedar
So
20:03
6:41
40
2 Claremont
6-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:16
95:06
19:01
6:20
85 Jonathan Reza
Fr
18:55
6:18
13
Braydon Fidak
So
18:57
6:19
16
Luke Englebert
So
18:58
6:19
17
Bobby Rennie
So
19:05
6:22
19
Shane Uhl
So
19:11
6:24
20
Michael Torres
So
19:24
6:28
22
Bryce Hanna
Fr
19:25
6:28
23
3 Tesoro
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:46
94:54
18:59
6:20
101 Derek Montes
So
17:07
5:42
1
Alec Castaneda
So
18:46
6:15
9
Bryan Morlok
So
19:29
6:30
26
Andrew Savage
So
19:39
6:33
29
Riley Ormiston
So
19:53
6:38
36
Cody Carpenter
So
19:54
6:38
37
Chase Preston
So
20:13
6:44
43
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ayala High School
5-4-2-5-4
Gap: 1:08
96:16
19:15
6:25
105 Trevor Newman
So
18:47
6:16
10
Jonathan Caruana
So
18:51
6:17
11
Ian Loera
So
18:54
6:18
12
Zachary Sikes
So
19:49
6:36
34
Peter Do
So
19:55
6:38
38
George Barrera
So
20:26
6:49
48
Bryan Eddings
So
20:47
6:56
51
5 Woodbridge
2-1-2-2-5
Gap: 2:47
96:41
19:20
6:27
113 Hoon Namgung
So
18:04
6:01
2
Dylan Gilbert
So
18:40
6:13
6
Jordan Opre
So
19:28
6:29
25
Marcos Tabb
So
19:38
6:33
28
Liam Mccarty
So
20:51
6:57
52
Ryan Francis
So
22:32
7:31
55




6 Peninsula
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
97:04
19:25
6:28
127 Alex Moody
So
18:55
6:18
14
Nick Conterno
So
18:56
6:19
15
Kevin Sato
So
19:00
6:20
18
Darren Lim
So
19:48
6:36
33
Jozsef Lore
So
20:25
6:48
47
Daniel Choi
So
20:53
6:58
53
Andrew Taira
So
22:06
7:22
54
7 Valencia
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
97:35
19:31
6:30
140 Austin Plascencia
So
18:23
6:08
3
Jeremy Yang
So
19:12
6:24
21
Raul Sanchez
So
19:51
6:37
35
Matt Kawashima
So
19:58
6:39
39
Jason Sy
So
20:11
6:44
42
Matt Ruiz
Sr
20:17
6:46
44
Ramon Tataki
So
20:28
6:49
49
8 Godinez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
99:28
19:54
6:38
179 Eric Ponce
So
19:40
6:33
30
Juan Hernandez
So
19:41
6:34
31
Edwin Carrillo
So
19:45
6:35
32
Cesar Montano
So
20:04
6:41
41
Miguel Marcha
So
20:18
6:46
45
Samuel Nieto
So
20:20
6:47
46
Jarian Ocampo
So
20:30
6:50
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
99:06
19:49
6:36
20 Michael Torres
So
19:24
6:28
1
Bryce Hanna
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Vincent Lara
So
19:33
6:31
3
Samuel Liu
So
20:09
6:43
5
Alexander Johnson
Fr
20:35
6:52
9
Garrett Gomez
So
21:16
7:05
13
Ruslan Pankiv
So
21:24
7:08
14
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
103:25
20:41
6:54
48 Cody Carpenter
So
19:54
6:38
4
Chase Preston
So
20:13
6:44
6
Hayden Blanchard
So
20:49
6:56
11
Jake Stetter
So
20:55
6:58
12
Zachary Frohock
So
21:34
7:11
15
Trevor Hansen
So
22:11
7:24
17




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Valencia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
106:29
21:18
7:06
59 Matt Ruiz
Sr
20:17
6:46
7
Ramon Tataki
So
20:28
6:49
8
Abraham Hernandez
So
20:48
6:56
10
Brian Chu
So
22:08
7:23
16
Ronil Patel
So
22:48
7:36
18
John Mejia
So
22:56
7:39
19
Jason Wan
Sr
23:33
7:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Eagon Jr Ayala High School 15:32 5:11
2 Jose Arturo Penaloza Jr Godinez 15:35 5:12
3 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:36 5:12 1/17 2/58 3/19 16:36
(1:00)
16:12
(0:36)
16:12
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Stephen Sansom Jr Peninsula 15:52 5:17
5 Michael Martinez Jr Godinez 15:54 5:18
6 Robert Martinez Jr Ayala High School 15:55 5:18
7 Jimmy Baeskens Jr Claremont 15:57 5:19
8 Austin Goins Jr Canyon/Anaheim 15:58 5:19
9 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 16:02 5:21 2/17 3/58 3/18 16:40
(0:38)
16:30
(0:28)
16:30
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Hayden Hinsch Jr Peninsula 16:08 5:23
11 Brennan Megeff Jr Peninsula 16:12 5:24
12 Aric Crowell Jr Claremont 16:15 5:25
13 Thomas Mcglone Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:17 5:26
14 Evan Scheerer Jr Ayala High School 16:23 5:28
15 Sean Morse Jr Ayala High School 16:27 5:29
16 Matt Mckinley Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:32 5:31
17 Robbie Faustino Jr Peninsula 16:33 5:31
18 Dalton Hall Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:36 5:32
19 Oscar Mercado Jr Hemet 16:37 5:32
20 Adrian Hernandez Jr Godinez 16:38 5:33
21 Eddie Robles Jr Godinez 16:39 5:33
22 Michael Goldberg Jr Mira Costa 16:43 5:34
23 Brandon Williams Jr Sultana High School 16:45 5:35
24 Willle Rodriguez Jr Valencia 16:48 5:36
25 Daniel Avalos Jr Godinez 16:48 5:36
26 Kelley Collins Jr Claremont 16:48 5:36
27 Dillon Shambugh Jr Mira Costa 16:48 5:36
28 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:56 5:39 3/17 8/58 6/17 18:09
(1:13)
17:43
(0:47)
17:43
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 William Garcia Jr Valencia 16:59 5:40
30 Joseph Butterly Jr Ayala High School 17:00 5:40
31 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 17:01 5:40 4/17 11/58 4/13 18:17
(1:16)
18:08
(1:07)
18:08
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Samuel Tran Jr Ayala High School 17:01 5:40
33 Jesus Garcia Jr Godinez 17:02 5:41
34 Brian Garcia Jr Valencia 17:03 5:41
35 Anthony Modyman Jr Claremont 17:09 5:43
36 Alan Ortiz Jr Godinez 17:12 5:44
37 Nick Macias Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:12 5:44
38 Shelley Johnson Jr Sultana High School 17:13 5:44
39 Eddie Diaz Jr Valencia 17:17 5:46
40 Rafael Gallardo Jr Valencia 17:17 5:46
41 Justin Mac Donald Jr Mira Costa 17:17 5:46
42 Chad Firman Jr Ayala High School 17:23 5:48
43 Tyler Shalvarjian Jr Mira Costa 17:27 5:49
44 Connor O'brien Jr University 17:40 5:53
45 Tom Cooper Jr Claremont 17:42 5:54
46 Michael Higson Jr University 17:48 5:56
47 Walton Wu Jr Claremont 17:50 5:57
48 Matthew Hoffman Jr University 17:52 5:57
49 Erich Henley Jr Claremont 17:54 5:58
50 Lucas Lam Jr Ayala High School 17:54 5:58
51 Antonio Mier Jr Godinez 17:55 5:58
52 Anthony Ambriz Jr San Pedro 17:57 5:59
53 Jonatha Alvardo Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:57 5:59
54 Spencer Lewis Jr Hemet 17:58 5:59
55 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 17:58 5:59 5/17 16/58 6/12 19:30
(1:32)
18:18
(0:20)
18:18
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Javier Tellez Jr Godinez 18:07 6:02
57 Joshua Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 18:10 6:03
58 Alexander Ramirez Jr Godinez 18:12 6:04
59 Danny Nguyen Jr La Quinta (W) 18:17 6:06
60 Caleb Barber Jr University 18:19 6:06
61 Jesus Valdez Jr Godinez 18:25 6:08
62 Dave Wilson Jr La Quinta (W) 18:27 6:09
63 Martin Gonzalez Jr Godinez 18:28 6:09
64 Omar Huitzil Jr Sultana High School 18:30 6:10
65 Justin Larios Jr Woodbridge 18:31 6:10
66 Nathan Evangelista Jr Claremont 18:33 6:11
67 Juan Contreras Jr Ayala High School 18:36 6:12
68 Athlete 3 Extra Jr Unassigned Extra 18:37 6:12
69 Evan Tomita Jr Mira Costa 18:44 6:15
70 Brad Park Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:16 6/17 20/58 4/8 22:06
(3:17)
22:06
(3:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
71 Brian Garcia Jr San Pedro 18:49 6:16
72 Matt Garceau Jr Tesoro 18:50 6:17 7/17 21/58 4/7 20:10
(1:20)
21:53
(3:03)
20:10
(1:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Andrew Robinson Jr Tesoro 18:53 6:18 8/17 22/58 4/6 18:50 18:56
(0:03)
18:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP)
74 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 18:56 6:19 9/17 23/58 3/6 20:19
(1:23)
20:06
(1:10)
20:06
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Josh Eakin Jr Newport Harbor 18:59 6:20
76 Scott Banks Jr Claremont 19:01 6:20
77 John Franklin Jr Woodbridge 19:01 6:20
78 Austin Perez Jr University 19:01 6:20
79 Travis Sovronec Jr Tesoro 19:05 6:22 10/17 24/58 2/6 20:59
(1:54)
22:08
(3:03)
20:59
(1:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Christian Robles Jr Claremont 19:06 6:22
81 Steve Pratty Jr Newport Harbor 19:08 6:23
82 Brandon Kirkham Jr Hemet 19:11 6:24
83 Haotiun Xu Jr University 19:16 6:25
84 Ryan Saeta Jr Claremont 19:16 6:25
85 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Beckman 19:17 6:26
86 Jordan Schlackman So La Quinta (W) 19:21 6:27
87 Anthony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (W) 19:23 6:28
88 Juan Ramos Fr La Quinta (W) 19:25 6:28
89 Edward Pak Jr Ayala High School 19:30 6:30
90 Hunter Alkonis Jr Claremont 19:30 6:30
91 Daniel Cruz Jr San Pedro 19:31 6:30
92 Maynor Palma Jr Sultana High School 19:36 6:32
93 Koe Tahauri Jr Sultana High School 19:43 6:34
94 Frank Cabada Jr Godinez 19:47 6:36
95 Nick Meyers Jr Peninsula 19:47 6:36
96 Sean Yemane Jr Peninsula 19:47 6:36
97 Rosendo Arzate Jr Godinez 19:48 6:36
98 Lukas Willmutz Sr Claremont 19:49 6:36
99 Omar Vallejo Jr Godinez 19:50 6:37
100 Cameron Moyer Jr Claremont 19:51 6:37
101 Eric Zintel Jr Ayala High School 19:54 6:38
102 Bryan Juarez Jr Godinez 19:58 6:39
103 David Delcampo Jr Claremont 19:59 6:40
104 Kyle Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 20:01 6:40
105 Bruno Casanova Jr Woodbridge 20:07 6:42
106 Chris Mason Jr University 20:16 6:45
107 Brian Morales Jr Newport Harbor 20:22 6:47
108 Neal Munson Jr Claremont 20:25 6:48
109 Charlie Chavez Jr Sultana High School 20:26 6:49
110 Dylan Coe Jr Sultana High School 20:27 6:49
111 Michael Boyd Jr Tesoro 20:30 6:50 11/17 36/58 4/4
112 Ian Campbell Jr University 20:34 6:51
113 Adam Rubio Jr Sultana High School 20:35 6:52
114 Tim Wassenaar Jr Tustin 20:35 6:52
115 Arturo Ramos Sr Valencia 20:38 6:53
116 Jose Jimenez Jr Godinez 20:45 6:55
117 Humberto Rodriguez Jr Godinez 20:52 6:57
118 Sacramento Zambrano Jr Tustin 20:54 6:58
119 Nathan Ross Jr Claremont 21:07 7:02
120 Allen Allen Jr Claremont 21:08 7:03
121 Andrew Su Jr Beckman 21:08 7:03
122 Kyle Brumm Jr Tesoro 21:11 7:04 12/17 40/58 3/4 21:06 22:17
(1:06)
20:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
123 Marco-andre Vera Jr Claremont 21:28 7:09
124 Andrew Arboleda Jr Claremont 21:33 7:11
125 Athlete 4jr Extra Jr Unassigned Extra 21:34 7:11
126 Daniel Liu Jr Claremont 21:40 7:13
127 Grayson Riggan Jr Newport Harbor 21:41 7:14
128 Ryan Kelleher Jr Tesoro 21:48 7:16 13/17 47/58 3/3 21:16 21:16 21:16
129 Elliott Myers Jr Claremont 21:58 7:19
130 Jamie Cheng Jr Tesoro 22:19 7:26 14/17 51/58 3/3 20:16 20:44 20:16
131 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Tesoro 22:21 7:27 15/17 52/58 3/3 22:43
(0:22)
21:15 21:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
132 Nick Jones Jr Claremont 22:22 7:27
133 Ryan Thaliffdeen Jr Beckman 22:27 7:29
134 Derek Meyer Jr Tesoro 22:33 7:31 16/17 54/58 3/3 22:33 22:33 22:33
135 Ryan Deushane Jr Tesoro 22:33 7:31 17/17 55/58 3/3 21:21 20:45 20:45
136 Bruno Negrete Jr Tustin 22:37 7:32
137 Angel Rodriguez Jr Godinez 22:41 7:34
138 Gareth Lopez Jr Sultana High School 22:51 7:37
139 Nicholas Platt Jr Claremont 22:51 7:37
140 Freddy Ochoa Jr Godinez 22:55 7:38
141 Justin Time Jr Sultana High School 23:08 7:43
142 Cameron Batsford Jr Ayala High School 23:08 7:43
143 Arun Widjaja Jr University 23:08 7:43
144 Jim Lee Jr University 23:08 7:43
145 Jeremy Wan Jr Valencia 23:08 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
81:17
16:15
5:25
62 Christian Eagon
Jr
15:32
5:11
1
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:55
5:18
6
Evan Scheerer
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
Sean Morse
Jr
16:27
5:29
14
Joseph Butterly
Jr
17:00
5:40
28
Samuel Tran
Jr
17:01
5:40
30
Chad Firman
Jr
17:23
5:48
40
2 Godinez
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
81:34
16:19
5:26
67 Jose Arturo Penaloza
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Michael Martinez
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
16:38
5:33
18
Eddie Robles
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Daniel Avalos
Jr
16:48
5:36
23
Jesus Garcia
Jr
17:02
5:41
31
Alan Ortiz
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
3 Peninsula
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 3:55
84:32
16:54
5:38
106 Stephen Sansom
Jr
15:52
5:17
4
Hayden Hinsch
Jr
16:08
5:23
9
Brennan Megeff
Jr
16:12
5:24
10
Robbie Faustino
Jr
16:33
5:31
16
Nick Meyers
Jr
19:47
6:36
67
Sean Yemane
Jr
19:47
6:36
68




4 Tesoro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
83:33
16:43
5:34
115 Bryce Torres
Jr
15:36
5:12
3
Baylor Harper
Jr
16:02
5:21
8
Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:56
5:39
26
Jacob Clarke
Jr
17:01
5:40
29
Jacob Cottle
Jr
17:58
5:59
49
Brad Park
Jr
18:49
6:16
57
Matt Garceau
Jr
18:50
6:17
58
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Claremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
83:51
16:46
5:35
118 Jimmy Baeskens
Jr
15:57
5:19
7
Aric Crowell
Jr
16:15
5:25
11
Kelley Collins
Jr
16:48
5:36
24
Anthony Modyman
Jr
17:09
5:43
33
Tom Cooper
Jr
17:42
5:54
43
Walton Wu
Jr
17:50
5:57
45
Erich Henley
Jr
17:54
5:58
47
6 Mater Dei -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
84:34
16:55
5:38
127 Thomas Mcglone
Jr
16:17
5:26
12
Matt Mckinley
Jr
16:32
5:31
15
Dalton Hall
Jr
16:36
5:32
17
Nick Macias
Jr
17:12
5:44
35
Jonatha Alvardo
Jr
17:57
5:59
48








7 Valencia
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
85:24
17:05
5:42
156 Willle Rodriguez
Jr
16:48
5:36
22
William Garcia
Jr
16:59
5:40
27
Brian Garcia
Jr
17:03
5:41
32
Eddie Diaz
Jr
17:17
5:46
37
Rafael Gallardo
Jr
17:17
5:46
38
Arturo Ramos
Sr
20:38
6:53
74
Jeremy Wan
Jr
23:08
7:43
75
8 Mira Costa
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
86:59
17:24
5:48
181 Michael Goldberg
Jr
16:43
5:34
20
Dillon Shambugh
Jr
16:48
5:36
25
Justin Mac Donald
Jr
17:17
5:46
39
Tyler Shalvarjian
Jr
17:27
5:49
41
Evan Tomita
Jr
18:44
6:15
56








9 Sultana High School
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
91:47
18:21
6:07
242 Brandon Williams
Jr
16:45
5:35
21
Shelley Johnson
Jr
17:13
5:44
36
Omar Huitzil
Jr
18:30
6:10
54
Maynor Palma
Jr
19:36
6:32
65
Koe Tahauri
Jr
19:43
6:34
66
Charlie Chavez
Jr
20:26
6:49
72
Dylan Coe
Jr
20:27
6:49
73
10 University
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
90:40
18:08
6:03
244 Connor O'brien
Jr
17:40
5:53
42
Michael Higson
Jr
17:48
5:56
44
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:52
5:57
46
Caleb Barber
Jr
18:19
6:06
52
Austin Perez
Jr
19:01
6:20
60
Haotiun Xu
Jr
19:16
6:25
61
Chris Mason
Jr
20:16
6:45
71
11 La Quinta (W)
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:08
94:53
18:59
6:20
293 Danny Nguyen
Jr
18:17
6:06
51
Dave Wilson
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
Jordan Schlackman
So
19:21
6:27
62
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
19:23
6:28
63
Juan Ramos
Fr
19:25
6:28
64








12 Woodbridge
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:57
95:50
19:10
6:23
303 Joshua Thatcher
Jr
18:10
6:03
50
Justin Larios
Jr
18:31
6:10
55
John Franklin
Jr
19:01
6:20
59
Kyle Arguelles
Jr
20:01
6:40
69
Bruno Casanova
Jr
20:07
6:42
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:28
17:42
5:54
32 Jesus Garcia
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Alan Ortiz
Jr
17:12
5:44
3
Antonio Mier
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
Javier Tellez
Jr
18:07
6:02
9
Alexander Ramirez
Jr
18:12
6:04
10
Jesus Valdez
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Martin Gonzalez
Jr
18:28
6:09
12
2 Ayala High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:29
90:24
18:05
6:02
50 Samuel Tran
Jr
17:01
5:40
1
Chad Firman
Jr
17:23
5:48
4
Lucas Lam
Jr
17:54
5:58
7
Juan Contreras
Jr
18:36
6:12
14
Edward Pak
Jr
19:30
6:30
24
Eric Zintel
Jr
19:54
6:38
26
Cameron Batsford
Jr
23:08
7:43
36
3 Claremont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
92:24
18:29
6:10
64 Walton Wu
Jr
17:50
5:57
5
Erich Henley
Jr
17:54
5:58
6
Nathan Evangelista
Jr
18:33
6:11
13
Scott Banks
Jr
19:01
6:20
19
Christian Robles
Jr
19:06
6:22
21
Ryan Saeta
Jr
19:16
6:25
23
Hunter Alkonis
Jr
19:30
6:30
25
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
94:33
18:55
6:18
86 Brad Park
Jr
18:49
6:16
15
Matt Garceau
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
Andrew Robinson
Jr
18:53
6:18
17
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
18:56
6:19
18
Travis Sovronec
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Michael Boyd
Jr
20:30
6:50
30
Kyle Brumm
Jr
21:11
7:04
33
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 University
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
106:22
21:16
7:05
155 Haotiun Xu
Jr
19:16
6:25
22
Chris Mason
Jr
20:16
6:45
27
Ian Campbell
Jr
20:34
6:51
31
Arun Widjaja
Jr
23:08
7:43
37
Jim Lee
Jr
23:08
7:43
38








6 Sultana High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
107:27
21:29
7:10
158 Charlie Chavez
Jr
20:26
6:49
28
Dylan Coe
Jr
20:27
6:49
29
Adam Rubio
Jr
20:35
6:52
32
Gareth Lopez
Jr
22:51
7:37
34
Justin Time
Jr
23:08
7:43
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
96:18
19:16
6:25
22 Jesus Valdez
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Martin Gonzalez
Jr
18:28
6:09
2
Frank Cabada
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Rosendo Arzate
Jr
19:48
6:36
6
Omar Vallejo
Jr
19:50
6:37
8
Bryan Juarez
Jr
19:58
6:39
10
Jose Jimenez
Jr
20:45
6:55
14
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
98:25
19:41
6:34
34 Ryan Saeta
Jr
19:16
6:25
3
Hunter Alkonis
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Lukas Willmutz
Sr
19:49
6:36
7
Cameron Moyer
Jr
19:51
6:37
9
David Delcampo
Jr
19:59
6:40
11
Neal Munson
Jr
20:25
6:48
12
Nathan Ross
Jr
21:07
7:02
15
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
108:09
21:38
7:13
83 Michael Boyd
Jr
20:30
6:50
13
Kyle Brumm
Jr
21:11
7:04
16
Ryan Kelleher
Jr
21:48
7:16
17
Jamie Cheng
Jr
22:19
7:26
18
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
22:21
7:27
19
Derek Meyer
Jr
22:33
7:31
20
Ryan Deushane
Jr
22:33
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hulme Michael Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:21 5:27
2 Anthony Palazzo Fr Beckman 16:30 5:30
3 Wesley Walsh Fr Canyon/Anaheim 16:36 5:32
4 Mike Lowrie Fr Claremont 16:56 5:39
5 Ryan Thompson Fr Canyon/Anaheim 17:12 5:44
6 Rafael Maarek Fr Peninsula 17:18 5:46
7 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 17:22 5:47 1/22 14/58 6/17
8 Zach Harrison Fr Ayala High School 17:32 5:51
9 Ajay Wahid Fr Beckman 17:34 5:51
10 Adams Josh Fr Mater Dei -ss 17:38 5:53
11 Tanner Weiss Fr Peninsula 17:40 5:53
12 Tanner Torrez Fr Hemet 17:41 5:54
13 Jayden Emerson Fr Hemet 17:42 5:54
14 Gabor Tusnadi Fr Peninsula 17:42 5:54
15 Rafael Lara Fr Woodbridge 17:43 5:54
16 Nicholas Moore Fr Tesoro 17:45 5:55 2/22 15/58 6/16
17 Jonah Bonner Fr Woodbridge 17:47 5:56
18 Adam Johnson Fr Claremont 17:50 5:57
19 Alec Parrish Fr Sultana High School 17:55 5:58
20 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 18:01 6:00 3/22 17/58 2/16
21 Shawn Trejo Fr Tesoro 18:08 6:03 4/22 18/58 1/16
22 Christian Barajas Fr Ayala High School 18:18 6:06
23 Daniel Brouwer Fr University 18:24 6:08
24 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez 18:40 6:13
25 Troy Luvisi Fr Peninsula 18:43 6:14
26 Minh Nguyen Fr Mira Costa 18:44 6:15
27 Joey Carrillo Fr Woodbridge 18:45 6:15
28 Chad Schelley Fr Hemet 18:45 6:15
29 Tomas Ohara Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:51 6:17
30 Reyes Tristan Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:52 6:17
31 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez 18:57 6:19
32 Gabriel Amancio Fr Ayala High School 19:01 6:20
33 Spencer Hernandez Sr Valencia 19:03 6:21
34 Jc Plantier Fr Canyon/Anaheim 19:04 6:21
35 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 19:06 6:22 5/22 25/58 1/15
36 Joey Flores Fr San Pedro 19:06 6:22
37 Jerry Rodriguez Fr Hemet 19:07 6:22
38 Carlos Moran Fr Ayala High School 19:07 6:22
39 Scott Biedermann Fr Ayala High School 19:09 6:23
40 Nicholas Gaspar Fr Canyon/Anaheim 19:19 6:26
41 Josh Doan Fr Tustin 19:20 6:27
42 Jeremy Gibbons Fr Valencia 19:21 6:27
43 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 19:22 6:27 6/22 26/58 1/14
44 Jacob Babineau Fr Claremont 19:25 6:28
45 Thomas Eagleton Fr Claremont 19:25 6:28
46 Lozano Jonathan Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:28 6:29
47 Jacob Helfgott Fr Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
48 Dylan Querio Fr Claremont 19:37 6:32
49 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez 19:40 6:33
50 Brady Almeida Fr Ayala High School 19:41 6:34
51 Avery McCusker Fr Tesoro 19:42 6:34 7/22 29/58 1/13
52 Alexander Yi Fr University 19:43 6:34
53 Zaki Lodi Fr University 19:45 6:35
54 Christian Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 19:45 6:35
55 Ian Rapoport Fr Mira Costa 19:46 6:35
56 Justn Lin Fr University 19:49 6:36
57 Nick Kim Fr Claremont 19:56 6:39
58 Ian McCusker Fr Tesoro 19:57 6:39 8/22 32/58 1/13
59 Colin Bond Fr Peninsula 20:00 6:40
60 Mora Alex Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:03 6:41
61 Matthew Maeder Fr Peninsula 20:04 6:41
62 Simon Chen Fr Ayala High School 20:05 6:42
63 Christopher Li Fr Ayala High School 20:08 6:43
64 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 20:10 6:43 9/22 33/58 1/11
65 David Guhin Fr Woodbridge 20:11 6:44
66 Nathan Mcphaul Fr Peninsula 20:12 6:44
67 Alex Bond Fr Peninsula 20:17 6:46
68 Gonzalo Verduzco Fr Godinez 20:19 6:46
69 Harrison Frank Fr Peninsula 20:19 6:46
70 Dakota Tellez Fr Ayala High School 20:22 6:47
71 Paul Lee Fr Peninsula 20:22 6:47
72 Jon Low Fr Peninsula 20:23 6:48
73 AJ Estupinan Fr Tesoro 20:24 6:48 10/22 35/58 2/9
74 Jacob Maarek Fr Peninsula 20:24 6:48
75 Winston Zhao Sr Canyon/Anaheim 20:25 6:48
76 Dylan Allen Fr Tustin 20:26 6:49
77 Raymond Ye Fr Claremont 20:26 6:49
78 Charlie Crook Fr Newport Harbor 20:27 6:49
79 Ryan Pounds Fr Hemet 20:27 6:49
80 David Hodges Fr Mira Costa 20:28 6:49
81 Brady Banuelos Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:28 6:49
82 Garrett Ung Fr Mira Costa 20:28 6:49
83 Kevin Pineda Fr Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
84 Ian Sun Fr Peninsula 20:30 6:50
85 Anders Crowell Fr Claremont 20:33 6:51
86 Joseph Adorante So University 20:33 6:51
87 Tom Sciaroni Fr Peninsula 20:33 6:51
88 Daniel Flores Fr Sultana High School 20:34 6:51
89 Abraham Solares Fr Tustin 20:34 6:51
90 Sandhu Dustin Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:35 6:52
91 Nikhil Khare Fr Beckman 20:36 6:52
92 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 20:38 6:53 11/22 37/58 2/9
93 Tanner Schiedow Fr University 20:40 6:53
94 Kyle Fegan Fr Newport Harbor 20:41 6:54
95 Jarett Terner Fr Woodbridge 20:45 6:55
96 Sammy Zhang Fr Valencia 20:47 6:56
97 Jose Zometa Fr Sultana High School 20:48 6:56
98 Bram Osterhout Fr Mira Costa 20:55 6:58
99 Matt O'brien Fr Mira Costa 20:58 6:59
100 Anthony Kim Fr Peninsula 20:59 7:00
101 Toshi Shimizu Fr Peninsula 21:01 7:00
102 Dylan Bruss Fr Woodbridge 21:02 7:01
103 Kiavash Shahriari Fr Claremont 21:07 7:02
104 Joseph Moreira Fr University 21:08 7:03
105 Raz Moyal Fr Woodbridge 21:09 7:03
106 Brandon Shirazi Fr Mira Costa 21:10 7:03
107 Nick Browen Fr Hemet 21:11 7:04
108 Jason Nomburg Jr Beckman 21:14 7:05
109 Chance Weston Fr Mira Costa 21:14 7:05
110 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 21:15 7:05 12/22 41/58 2/7
111 Dillon Cheuk Fr Ayala High School 21:16 7:05
112 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 21:17 7:06 13/22 42/58 2/7
113 Reid Petersen Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:06 14/22 43/58 2/7
114 Tristan Dochterman Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:06 15/22 44/58 2/6
115 Zachary Durdines Fr Claremont 21:19 7:06
116 Kyle Potter Fr Canyon/Anaheim 21:20 7:07
117 Galvin Aolfe Fr Beckman 21:21 7:07
118 Brandon King Fr Beckman 21:25 7:08
119 Austin Carpenter Fr Tesoro 21:27 7:09 16/22 45/58 2/6
120 Cesar Miranda Fr Valencia 21:27 7:09
121 Kevin Grant Fr University 21:28 7:09
122 Saba Jonathan Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:34 7:11
123 Luke Wieten Fr Peninsula 21:35 7:12
124 Benjaman Chiu Fr University 21:36 7:12
125 Gage Autry Fr Valencia 21:37 7:12
126 Patrick Gruoner Fr Claremont 21:44 7:15
127 Jack Prunty Fr Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
128 Corey Cheser Fr Woodbridge 21:46 7:15
129 Neemit Shah Fr Valencia 21:47 7:16
130 Kevin Serrato Fr Godinez 21:48 7:16
131 Anthony Torquato Fr Tustin 21:49 7:16
132 Hiro Crockett Fr Peninsula 21:51 7:17
133 William Tucker Fr Peninsula 21:52 7:17
134 Christian Choi Fr Woodbridge 21:56 7:19
135 Justin Helfer Fr Ayala High School 21:59 7:20
136 Ben Booth Fr Claremont 22:02 7:21
137 Greg Miller Fr Peninsula 22:03 7:21
138 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 22:05 7:22 17/22 48/58 2/4
139 Noah Mcmillen Fr Beckman 22:06 7:22
140 Mike Cooper Fr Claremont 22:06 7:22
141 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 22:09 7:23 18/22 49/58 2/4
142 Robert King Fr Woodbridge 22:10 7:23
143 Brian Cook So University 22:11 7:24
144 Joseba Bonilla Sr University 22:12 7:24
145 Thomas Perkins Fr Valencia 22:16 7:25
146 Gabe Lashley Fr Hemet 22:18 7:26
147 Matt Lobdell Fr Newport Harbor 22:19 7:26
148 Jason Wu Fr Mira Costa 22:22 7:27
149 Mitchell Johnson Fr Valencia 22:25 7:28
150 Cameron Kwiatkouski Fr Peninsula 22:27 7:29
151 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 22:29 7:30 19/22 53/58 2/4
152 Neal Mandelkern Fr Woodbridge 22:29 7:30
153 Brenden Qiu Fr Peninsula 22:32 7:31
154 David Lopez Fr Mira Costa 22:35 7:32
155 Kai Kitaya Fr Mira Costa 22:38 7:33
156 Daniel Camacho Fr Hemet 22:40 7:33
157 Robert Price Fr Peninsula 22:42 7:34
158 Ryan Cooney Fr Hemet 22:42 7:34
159 Edwin Echeverria Fr Woodbridge 22:47 7:36
160 Grae-test Lessley Fr Canyon/Anaheim 22:48 7:36
161 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez 22:48 7:36
162 Chris Pham Fr Mira Costa 22:49 7:36
163 Brandon Ferencik Fr Woodbridge 22:49 7:36
164 Carl Schinker Fr University 22:50 7:37
165 Eric Hoang Fr University 22:51 7:37
166 Trey Crossley Fr Newport Harbor 23:05 7:42
167 Miguel Kaiser Fr Tesoro 23:09 7:43 20/22 56/58 2/3
168 Joseph Hwang Fr University 23:11 7:44
169 David Wulfe Fr Valencia 23:12 7:44
170 Chris Stefan Fr Peninsula 23:13 7:44
171 Francis Anand So University 23:15 7:45
172 Sebastian Sanchez Fr Ayala High School 23:16 7:45
173 Andrew Kim Fr Peninsula 23:18 7:46
174 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez 23:25 7:48
175 Derek Hanson Fr Mira Costa 23:29 7:50
176 Francis Mel De Fontenay Fr Mira Costa 23:31 7:50
177 Michael San Roman Fr Beckman 23:33 7:51
178 Lucas Barriga Fr Tesoro 23:33 7:51 21/22 57/58 2/3
179 Kaiwen Li Fr University 23:34 7:51
180 Chris Kim Fr Peninsula 23:35 7:52
181 Nathanial Herrera Fr University 23:38 7:53
182 Casey Schneider Fr Peninsula 23:39 7:53
183 Trent Notcasillas Fr Newport Harbor 23:40 7:53
184 Sam Muth Fr Ayala High School 23:44 7:55
185 Eric Mendez Fr Peninsula 23:45 7:55
186 Kaveh Agahi Fr University 23:46 7:55
187 Thomas Bryant So University 23:50 7:57
188 Avash Monajemi Fr Woodbridge 23:50 7:57
189 Sebasti Gonzalez-pruitt Fr Peninsula 23:53 7:58
190 Jung Lee Fr Peninsula 23:53 7:58
191 Eduardo Quezada Fr Sultana High School 23:57 7:59
192 Shuichiro Horiguchi Fr Peninsula 23:58 7:59
193 Vaibhav Verma So Beckman 24:05 8:02
194 Chasen Oguma Fr Beckman 24:05 8:02
195 Kenton Van Fr Woodbridge 24:10 8:03
196 James Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 24:11 8:04
197 Jonathan Lau Fr Mira Costa 24:14 8:05
198 David Hickman Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
199 Arvin Monajemi Fr Woodbridge 24:38 8:13
200 Matthew Martino Fr Peninsula 24:45 8:15
201 Christian Alba Fr Godinez 24:48 8:16
202 Conner Anderson Fr Claremont 24:49 8:16
203 Austin Biarbe Fr Tesoro 24:50 8:17 22/22 58/58 2/3
204 Jonathan Archuleta Fr Claremont 24:51 8:17
205 Ipsit Shah Fr Tustin 24:55 8:18
206 Andrew Lopez Fr Claremont 24:59 8:20
207 Kyle Salem Fr Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
208 Christopher Chavez Fr Godinez 24:59 8:20
209 Chris Anton So Beckman 24:59 8:20
210 Zack Lembesis Fr Valencia 24:59 8:20
211 Jacob Torrey Fr Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
212 Chris Yoon Fr Peninsula 24:59 8:20
213 John Chaffey So Peninsula 24:59 8:20
214 Jordan Sherman Fr Ayala High School 24:59 8:20
215 Nicholas Szendzial Fr Peninsula 24:59 8:20
216 Nicolas Leon Fr Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
217 Erik Lee2 Fr Peninsula 24:59 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
6-6-4-2-1
Gap: 1:44
90:22
18:04
6:01
96 Sander Kushen
Fr
17:22
5:47
7
Nicholas Moore
Fr
17:45
5:55
16
Jonathan Drinkward
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Shawn Trejo
Fr
18:08
6:03
20
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
19:06
6:22
34
Bryan Anno
Fr
19:22
6:27
41
Avery McCusker
Fr
19:42
6:34
49
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Peninsula
5-4-1-1-2
Gap: 2:42
91:23
18:17
6:06
111 Rafael Maarek
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Tanner Weiss
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Gabor Tusnadi
Fr
17:42
5:54
14
Troy Luvisi
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Colin Bond
Fr
20:00
6:40
56
Matthew Maeder
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
Nathan Mcphaul
Fr
20:12
6:44
61
3 Mater Dei -ss
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:07
91:10
18:14
6:05
112 Hulme Michael
Fr
16:21
5:27
1
Adams Josh
Fr
17:38
5:53
10
Tomas Ohara
Fr
18:51
6:17
28
Reyes Tristan
Fr
18:52
6:17
29
Lozano Jonathan
Fr
19:28
6:29
44
Mora Alex
Fr
20:03
6:41
57
Sandhu Dustin
Fr
20:35
6:52
74
4 Ayala High School
7-8-7-6-4
Gap: 1:37
93:07
18:37
6:12
133 Zach Harrison
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Christian Barajas
Fr
18:18
6:06
21
Gabriel Amancio
Fr
19:01
6:20
31
Carlos Moran
Fr
19:07
6:22
36
Scott Biedermann
Fr
19:09
6:23
37
Brady Almeida
Fr
19:41
6:34
48
Simon Chen
Fr
20:05
6:42
59
5 Canyon/Anaheim
3-1-3-4-5
Gap: 3:49
92:36
18:31
6:10
142 Wesley Walsh
Fr
16:36
5:32
3
Ryan Thompson
Fr
17:12
5:44
5
Jc Plantier
Fr
19:04
6:21
33
Nicholas Gaspar
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
Winston Zhao
Sr
20:25
6:48
63
Brady Banuelos
Fr
20:28
6:49
69
Kyle Potter
Fr
21:20
7:07
86
6 Claremont
4-5-8-7-6
Gap: 2:41
93:13
18:39
6:13
153 Mike Lowrie
Fr
16:56
5:39
4
Adam Johnson
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Jacob Babineau
Fr
19:25
6:28
42
Thomas Eagleton
Fr
19:25
6:28
43
Dylan Querio
Fr
19:37
6:32
46
Nick Kim
Fr
19:56
6:39
55
Raymond Ye
Fr
20:26
6:49
65
7 Hemet
8-7-5-5-7
Gap: 2:46
93:42
18:44
6:15
154 Tanner Torrez
Fr
17:41
5:54
12
Jayden Emerson
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Chad Schelley
Fr
18:45
6:15
27
Jerry Rodriguez
Fr
19:07
6:22
35
Ryan Pounds
Fr
20:27
6:49
67
Nick Browen
Fr
21:11
7:04
84
Gabe Lashley
Fr
22:18
7:26
96
8 Woodbridge
9-9-6-8-8
Gap: 2:46
94:55
18:59
6:20
189 Rafael Lara
Fr
17:43
5:54
15
Jonah Bonner
Fr
17:47
5:56
17
Joey Carrillo
Fr
18:45
6:15
26
David Guhin
Fr
20:11
6:44
60
Kevin Pineda
Fr
20:29
6:50
71
Jarett Terner
Fr
20:45
6:55
78
Dylan Bruss
Fr
21:02
7:01
82
9 University
10-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:09
98:14
19:39
6:33
249 Daniel Brouwer
Fr
18:24
6:08
22
Alexander Yi
Fr
19:43
6:34
50
Zaki Lodi
Fr
19:45
6:35
51
Justn Lin
Fr
19:49
6:36
54
Joseph Adorante
So
20:33
6:51
72
Tanner Schiedow
Fr
20:40
6:53
76
Joseph Moreira
Fr
21:08
7:03
83
10 Godinez
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:08
99:24
19:53
6:38
254 Alejandro Cayetano
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
Sergio Sanchez
Fr
18:57
6:19
30
Jesus Lopez
Fr
19:40
6:33
47
Gonzalo Verduzco
Fr
20:19
6:46
62
Kevin Serrato
Fr
21:48
7:16
92
Jesus Munoz
Fr
22:48
7:36
98
Dominic Huizar
Fr
23:25
7:48
100
11 Beckman
2-2-9-10-11
Gap: 4:51
97:15
19:27
6:29
258 Anthony Palazzo
Fr
16:30
5:30
2
Ajay Wahid
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Nikhil Khare
Fr
20:36
6:52
75
Jason Nomburg
Jr
21:14
7:05
85
Galvin Aolfe
Fr
21:21
7:07
87
Brandon King
Fr
21:25
7:08
88
Noah Mcmillen
Fr
22:06
7:22
94
12 Mira Costa
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:44
98:57
19:47
6:36
261 Minh Nguyen
Fr
18:44
6:15
25
Jacob Helfgott
Fr
19:31
6:30
45
Ian Rapoport
Fr
19:46
6:35
53
David Hodges
Fr
20:28
6:49
68
Garrett Ung
Fr
20:28
6:49
70
Bram Osterhout
Fr
20:55
6:58
80
Matt O'brien
Fr
20:58
6:59
81
13 Valencia
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
102:15
20:27
6:49
330 Spencer Hernandez
Sr
19:03
6:21
32
Jeremy Gibbons
Fr
19:21
6:27
40
Sammy Zhang
Fr
20:47
6:56
79
Cesar Miranda
Fr
21:27
7:09
89
Gage Autry
Fr
21:37
7:12
90
Neemit Shah
Fr
21:47
7:16
91
Thomas Perkins
Fr
22:16
7:25
95
14 Tustin
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:35
107:04
21:25
7:08
371 Josh Doan
Fr
19:20
6:27
39
Dylan Allen
Fr
20:26
6:49
64
Abraham Solares
Fr
20:34
6:51
73
Anthony Torquato
Fr
21:49
7:16
93
Ipsit Shah
Fr
24:55
8:18
102








15 Newport Harbor
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:20
106:17
21:15
7:05
391 Christian Garcia
Fr
19:45
6:35
52
Charlie Crook
Fr
20:27
6:49
66
Kyle Fegan
Fr
20:41
6:54
77
Matt Lobdell
Fr
22:19
7:26
97
Trey Crossley
Fr
23:05
7:42
99
Trent Notcasillas
Fr
23:40
7:53
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
99:35
19:55
6:38
34 Bryan Anno
Fr
19:22
6:27
1
Avery McCusker
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Ian McCusker
Fr
19:57
6:39
5
Alexander Leiva
Fr
20:10
6:43
9
AJ Estupinan
Fr
20:24
6:48
16
Matt Rudy
Fr
20:38
6:53
20
Michael Zhou
Fr
21:15
7:05
31
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Peninsula
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
101:14
20:15
6:45
53 Matthew Maeder
Fr
20:04
6:41
6
Nathan Mcphaul
Fr
20:12
6:44
10
Alex Bond
Fr
20:17
6:46
11
Harrison Frank
Fr
20:19
6:46
12
Paul Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
14
Jon Low
Fr
20:23
6:48
15
Jacob Maarek
Fr
20:24
6:48
17
3 Ayala High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
101:32
20:18
6:46
62 Brady Almeida
Fr
19:41
6:34
2
Simon Chen
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
Christopher Li
Fr
20:08
6:43
8
Dakota Tellez
Fr
20:22
6:47
13
Dillon Cheuk
Fr
21:16
7:05
32
Justin Helfer
Fr
21:59
7:20
42
Sebastian Sanchez
Fr
23:16
7:45
55
4 Claremont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
103:21
20:40
6:53
100 Nick Kim
Fr
19:56
6:39
4
Raymond Ye
Fr
20:26
6:49
18
Anders Crowell
Fr
20:33
6:51
19
Kiavash Shahriari
Fr
21:07
7:02
26
Zachary Durdines
Fr
21:19
7:06
33
Patrick Gruoner
Fr
21:44
7:15
37
Ben Booth
Fr
22:02
7:21
43
5 Woodbridge
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:01
106:27
21:17
7:06
152 Jarett Terner
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Dylan Bruss
Fr
21:02
7:01
25
Raz Moyal
Fr
21:09
7:03
28
Jack Prunty
Fr
21:45
7:15
38
Corey Cheser
Fr
21:46
7:15
39
Christian Choi
Fr
21:56
7:19
41
Robert King
Fr
22:10
7:23
45
6 Mira Costa
7-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:27
106:39
21:20
7:07
155 Bram Osterhout
Fr
20:55
6:58
23
Matt O'brien
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Brandon Shirazi
Fr
21:10
7:03
29
Chance Weston
Fr
21:14
7:05
30
Jason Wu
Fr
22:22
7:27
49
David Lopez
Fr
22:35
7:32
51
Kai Kitaya
Fr
22:38
7:33
52
7 University
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
107:03
21:25
7:08
165 Tanner Schiedow
Fr
20:40
6:53
21
Joseph Moreira
Fr
21:08
7:03
27
Kevin Grant
Fr
21:28
7:09
35
Benjaman Chiu
Fr
21:36
7:12
36
Brian Cook
So
22:11
7:24
46
Joseba Bonilla
Sr
22:12
7:24
47
Carl Schinker
Fr
22:50
7:37
53
8 Beckman
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
115:14
23:03
7:41
249 Brandon King
Fr
21:25
7:08
34
Noah Mcmillen
Fr
22:06
7:22
44
Michael San Roman
Fr
23:33
7:51
56
Vaibhav Verma
So
24:05
8:02
57
Chasen Oguma
Fr
24:05
8:02
58
Chris Anton
So
24:59
8:20
60




9 Valencia
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:43
114:10
22:50
7:37
251 Neemit Shah
Fr
21:47
7:16
40
Thomas Perkins
Fr
22:16
7:25
48
Mitchell Johnson
Fr
22:25
7:28
50
David Wulfe
Fr
23:12
7:44
54
David Hickman
Fr
24:30
8:10
59
Zack Lembesis
Fr
24:59
8:20
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninsula
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
102:49
20:34
6:51
16 Jon Low
Fr
20:23
6:48
1
Jacob Maarek
Fr
20:24
6:48
2
Ian Sun
Fr
20:30
6:50
3
Tom Sciaroni
Fr
20:33
6:51
4
Anthony Kim
Fr
20:59
7:00
6
Toshi Shimizu
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
Luke Wieten
Fr
21:35
7:12
13
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
105:46
21:09
7:03
43 Matt Rudy
Fr
20:38
6:53
5
Michael Zhou
Fr
21:15
7:05
8
Zane Smith
Fr
21:17
7:06
9
Reid Petersen
Fr
21:18
7:06
10
Tristan Dochterman
Fr
21:18
7:06
11
Austin Carpenter
Fr
21:27
7:09
12
Ryan Roecker
Fr
22:05
7:22
17
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
112:11
22:26
7:29
105 Christian Choi
Fr
21:56
7:19
15
Robert King
Fr
22:10
7:23
19
Neal Mandelkern
Fr
22:29
7:30
21
Edwin Echeverria
Fr
22:47
7:36
24
Brandon Ferencik
Fr
22:49
7:36
26
Avash Monajemi
Fr
23:50
7:57
35
Kenton Van
Fr
24:10
8:03
36
4 Claremont
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:07
115:32
23:06
7:42
125 Patrick Gruoner
Fr
21:44
7:15
14
Ben Booth
Fr
22:02
7:21
16
Mike Cooper
Fr
22:06
7:22
18
Conner Anderson
Fr
24:49
8:16
38
Jonathan Archuleta
Fr
24:51
8:17
39
Andrew Lopez
Fr
24:59
8:20
40




5 Mira Costa
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
115:02
23:00
7:40
133 David Lopez
Fr
22:35
7:32
22
Kai Kitaya
Fr
22:38
7:33
23
Chris Pham
Fr
22:49
7:36
25
Derek Hanson
Fr
23:29
7:50
31
Francis Mel De Fontenay
Fr
23:31
7:50
32
Jonathan Lau
Fr
24:14
8:05
37




6 University
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
114:19
22:52
7:37
134 Joseba Bonilla
Sr
22:12
7:24
20
Carl Schinker
Fr
22:50
7:37
27
Eric Hoang
Fr
22:51
7:37
28
Joseph Hwang
Fr
23:11
7:44
29
Francis Anand
So
23:15
7:45
30
Kaiwen Li
Fr
23:34
7:51
33
Nathanial Herrera
Fr
23:38
7:53
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninsula
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
108:22
21:40
7:13
19 Toshi Shimizu
Fr
21:01
7:00
1
Luke Wieten
Fr
21:35
7:12
3
Hiro Crockett
Fr
21:51
7:17
4
William Tucker
Fr
21:52
7:17
5
Greg Miller
Fr
22:03
7:21
6
Cameron Kwiatkouski
Fr
22:27
7:29
9
Brenden Qiu
Fr
22:32
7:31
11
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
111:19
22:16
7:25
39 Austin Carpenter
Fr
21:27
7:09
2
Ryan Roecker
Fr
22:05
7:22
7
Zach Roberts
Fr
22:09
7:23
8
Joshua Feliscuzo
Fr
22:29
7:30
10
Miguel Kaiser
Fr
23:09
7:43
12
Lucas Barriga
Fr
23:33
7:51
13
Austin Biarbe
Fr
24:50
8:17
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
121:48
24:22
8:07
81 Avash Monajemi
Fr
23:50
7:57
14
Kenton Van
Fr
24:10
8:03
15
James Hardcastle
Fr
24:11
8:04
16
Arvin Monajemi
Fr
24:38
8:13
17
Kyle Salem
Fr
24:59
8:20
19
Jacob Torrey
Fr
24:59
8:20
20
Nicolas Leon
Fr
24:59
8:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Benjermin Gonzalez, Fr, 16:42, Warren Vista Murrieta, 90:51, 81
Fr D2 Hulme Michael, Fr, 16:21, Mater Dei -ss Tesoro High School, 90:22, 96
Fr D3 Norberto Osorio, Fr, 17:00, Santiago/GG Jserra, 92:36, 63
Jr D1 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:11, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 79:55, 33
Jr D2 Christian Eagon, Jr, 15:32, Ayala High School Ayala High School, 81:17, 62
Jr D3 Drake Johnston, Jr, 16:04, Palisades Laguna Hills, 83:46, 56
So D1 Estevan De La Rosa, So, 15:49, Arcadia Arcadia, 81:11, 30
So D2 Steve Correa, So, 15:58, San Pedro Tesoro High School, 84:33, 57
So D3 Garrett Corcoran, So, 15:38, Villa Park Cathedral, 85:41, 73
Sr D1 Ryan Vargas, Sr, 14:55, Arcadia El Toro, 79:54, 61
Sr D2 Kyler Fisk, Sr, 15:05, Tesoro High School Valencia, 80:00, 74
Sr D3 Adam Avila, Sr, 15:25, Cathedral Villa Park, 83:40, 51

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.