Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Scott Jr JV 20:44 7:05 2.93 93/159 3/8 13/30 15/20 20:08 20:08 20:08
Barnhart, Jon Sr JV 18:31 6:19 2.93 31/159 1/8 6/30 12/24
Chisam, Alec Fr Fr 20:12 6:54 2.93 53/169 3/12 12/30 9/23
Confer, Ben So So 19:28 6:39 2.93 50/136 1/3 9/30 19/24 19:58
(0:30,2.5)
19:58
(0:30,2.5)
19:58
(0:30,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cook, Cameron Fr Fr 21:27 7:19 2.93 89/169 4/12 16/30 10/17
Duvall, Josh Fr Fr 22:03 7:32 2.93 112/169 7/12 22/30 6/8
Franzi, Joe Sr V 18:55 6:27 2.93 144/193 6/7 7/30 14/24 18:35 18:35
Frome, Gavin Jr V 18:06 6:11 2.93 103/193 4/7 4/30 13/28 17:33 19:17
(1:11,6.1)
17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Grady-Reitan, Nate Fr Fr 19:05 6:31 2.93 18/169 1/12 8/30 12/29
Grenrock, Steve Fr Fr 24:03 8:12 2.93 155/169 9/12 27/30 7/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Harrison, Jake Jr V 18:22 6:16 2.93 119/193 5/7 5/30 11/28
Hazen, Steve Fr Fr 19:45 6:44 2.93 40/169 2/12 10/30 10/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hindman, Pat Sr JV 21:17 7:16 2.93 111/159 4/8 15/30 14/19
Hogan, Donald Sr JV 23:44 8:06 2.93 152/159 8/8 26/30 8/8
Jackson, Chase Jr V 18:01 6:09 2.93 95/193 2/7 2/30 24/31 19:22
(1:21,7.0)
19:22
(1:21,7.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Connor Fr V 18:03 6:10 2.93 97/193 3/7 3/30 17/31
Johnson, Tim Jr JV 22:04 7:32 2.93 128/159 7/8 23/30 7/8 20:22 20:22 20:22
Kopczynski, Bria Sr V 15:57 5:27 2.93 1/193 1/7 1/30 1/34 17:04
(1:07,6.5)
17:04
(1:07,6.5)
17:02
(1:05,6.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mathias, Trevor Fr Fr 24:42 8:26 2.93 164/169 12/12 30/30 5/5
Mcdonald, Jorda Fr Fr 24:16 8:17 2.93 158/169 10/12 28/30 7/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Montes, Justin Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 95/169 5/12 17/30 10/16
Norman, Colton Fr Fr 24:33 8:23 2.93 160/169 11/12 29/30 5/5
Norred, Alex Sr V 20:47 7:06 2.93 180/193 7/7 14/30 13/17 17:01 17:30 16:52
Runge, Tyler Jr JV 21:44 7:25 2.93 123/159 5/8 18/30 14/18 21:46
(0:02,0.2)
21:46
(0:02,0.2)
21:46
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Schott, Steve Sr JV 20:04 6:51 2.93 78/159 2/8 11/30 16/22
Smathers, Dirk Fr Fr 22:15 7:36 2.93 120/169 8/12 24/30 6/8
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 21:50 7:27 2.93 104/169 6/12 19/30 8/12
Standley, Nick Sr JV 21:53 7:28 2.93 127/159 6/8 20/30 8/12
Tolero, Josh So So 22:54 7:49 2.93 114/136 3/3 25/30 18/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weisberg, Justin So So 22:00 7:31 2.93 107/136 2/3 21/30 21/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/28 88:29
2:25
2.93 6:02 5:27 6:16 399 5:39 85:34 87:53 85:34 Bria Kopczynski (1), Chase Jackson (92), Connor Jackson (94), Gavin Frome (99), Jake Harrison (113)
JV 1st 5 14/18 102:20
3:13
2.93 6:59 6:19 7:25 361 5:52 101:31 101:31 97:18 Jon Barnhart (30), Steve Schott (67), Scott Anderson (80), Pat Hindman (89), Tyler Runge (95)
Fr 1st 5 11/16 102:05
2:31
2.93 6:58 6:31 7:22 245 6:18 94:47 94:47 94:47 Nate Grady-Reitan (17), Steve Hazen (36), Alec Chisam (46), Cameron Cook (72), Justin Montes (74)
Fr 2nd 5 7/7 114:27
2:26
2.93 7:49 7:27 8:17 153 6:39 Ryan Smith (19), Josh Duvall (23), Dirk Smathers (28), Steve Grenrock (41), Jorda Mcdonald (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bria Kopczynski Sr Tesoro 15:57 5:27 1/7 1/30 1/34 17:04
(1:07)
17:04
(1:07)
17:02
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Matt Cummins Sr King 15:59 5:27
3 Jeff Pelarde Sr Riverside Poly 16:08 5:30
4 Justin Gerritsen Jr Temecula Valley 16:10 5:31
5 Miguel Solis Sr Saddleback 16:11 5:31
6 Davi Cummings Jr Esperanza 16:12 5:32
7 Raul Arcos Jr Corona 16:16 5:33
8 Jimmy Kelley Jr Hart 16:16 5:33
9 Arma Villalobos So Chino 16:18 5:34
10 Jake Mchaffie Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:34
11 Noe Cruz So Clovis East 16:22 5:35
12 Josh Vargas Sr Helix 16:23 5:35
13 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis East 16:32 5:39
14 Tim Scheffelin Sr Poway 16:34 5:39
15 Jon Ross Jr Clovis East 16:36 5:40
16 Philip Jadot Jr Clovis East 16:40 5:41
17 Zak Weinberg Jr Yucaipa 16:41 5:42
18 Mic Andraszczyk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:42
19 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis East 16:43 5:42
20 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 16:44 5:43
21 Adam Abilez Sr J.W. North 16:45 5:43
22 Javier Madrid Jr Yucaipa 16:46 5:43
23 Andy Cook Jr Yucaipa 16:49 5:44
24 Brian Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:49 5:44
25 Kamal Singh So Huntington Beach 16:51 5:45
26 Christia Harding Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46
27 Ariel Gubatina Jr Santa Teresa 16:54 5:46
28 Juan Gomez So Montebello 16:55 5:46
29 Cody Langdale Sr Corona 16:57 5:47
30 Angel Peralta Sr Granada Hills Chart 16:59 5:48
31 Chad Smith Jr Huntington Beach 17:01 5:48
32 Alec Fillmore Sr King 17:02 5:49
33 Reuben Castain Sr Alta Loma 17:04 5:49
34 Peter Hall Sr Hart 17:08 5:51
35 Jose Maravilla Jr Saddleback 17:09 5:51
36 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 17:10 5:52
37 Dam Thompson Sr Corona 17:10 5:52
38 Danny Voss Jr Walnut 17:14 5:53
39 Johnny Gonzalez Sr Clovis East 17:15 5:53
40 Ryan Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:16 5:54
41 Ray Lam Jr Granada Hills Chart 17:16 5:54
42 Mike Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 17:17 5:54
43 Garrett Mcguire Sr Chino 17:18 5:54
44 Alan Cuevas Fr Corona 17:19 5:55
45 Josh Trujillo Sr Yucaipa 17:21 5:55
46 Patrick Mynes So Corona 17:21 5:55
47 Kyl Pfeiffer-jack Jr Alta Loma 17:21 5:55
48 Eric Patten Jr Millikan 17:23 5:56
49 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 17:23 5:56
50 Jose Villegas Sr Ontario 17:24 5:56
51 Colin Tatu Sr Aliso Niguel 17:24 5:56
52 Jae Cho Sr Esperanza 17:24 5:56
53 Michael Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 17:25 5:57
54 Chris Gill Jr Hart 17:25 5:57
55 Chase Williams So Corona 17:26 5:57
56 Parker Brown Sr Nevada Union 17:26 5:57
57 Cooper Wulff Sr Aliso Niguel 17:30 5:58
58 Steven Correa Sr Ontario 17:32 5:59
59 Rafael Montufar Jr Montebello 17:33 5:59
60 Sevak Avanesi Sr Glendale 17:34 6:00
61 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 17:34 6:00
62 Alex Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 17:36 6:00
63 Steven Inouye So Granada Hills Chart 17:36 6:00
64 Ricky Nolan Jr Corona 17:36 6:00
65 Jon Brown Jr Canyon Springs 17:37 6:01
66 Christop Brown Sr Canyon Springs 17:37 6:01
67 Chris Nixon Sr Millikan 17:38 6:01
68 Brent Johnson Jr Canyon Springs 17:38 6:01
69 Konra Antoniuk Fr Hart 17:39 6:01
70 Josep Coronado Jr Hart 17:40 6:02
71 Cesar Valdovino Sr Bell Gardens 17:42 6:02
72 Ryan Rehnke Sr Riverside Poly 17:42 6:02
73 Jason Freeman So Clovis East 17:43 6:03
74 Kevin Claros So Chino 17:43 6:03
75 Erik Solis Sr Saddleback 17:43 6:03
76 Bradl Yarbrough Sr King 17:44 6:03
77 Osvaldo Larita Jr Belmont 17:44 6:03
78 Nashatar Gill Sr King 17:44 6:03
79 Dan Freitas Sr Nevada Union 17:45 6:03
80 Man Hernandez Jr Saddleback 17:45 6:03
81 Chris Salas Jr King 17:48 6:05
82 Richard Torres Sr Aliso Niguel 17:49 6:05
83 Ben Felt Jr Helix 17:50 6:05
84 Tim Hoopaugh Sr Alta Loma 17:50 6:05
85 Ryan Mourey Jr Poway 17:51 6:06
86 Yoshua Galindo Jr Belmont 17:53 6:06
87 Jaycee Melendez Jr Belmont 17:55 6:07
88 Zack Teal Jr Poway 17:56 6:07
89 Stephen White So Aliso Niguel 17:56 6:07
90 A.j. Licon Fr Alta Loma 17:57 6:08
91 Kyle Campbell Jr Temecula Valley 17:57 6:08
92 Saul Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 17:58 6:08
93 Brett Meier Sr King 18:00 6:09
94 Chris Greiner Jr Nevada Union 18:00 6:09
95 Chase Jackson Jr Tesoro 18:01 6:09 2/7 2/30 24/31 19:22
(1:21)
19:22
(1:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
96 Ryan Davis So Yucaipa 18:02 6:09
97 Connor Jackson Fr Tesoro 18:03 6:10 3/7 3/30 17/31
98 Matt Curnow Jr Mission Hills 18:03 6:10
99 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
100 David Lepore Jr Chino 18:04 6:10
101 Jesse Alvarado Sr Canyon Springs 18:04 6:10
102 Ernes Valdovino Jr Bell Gardens 18:05 6:10
103 Gavin Frome Jr Tesoro 18:06 6:11 4/7 4/30 13/28 17:33 19:17
(1:11)
17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
104 Nah Maldonado Sr Montebello 18:07 6:11
105 Danny Miller Sr Esperanza 18:08 6:11
106 Fabian Pineda Sr Riverside Poly 18:09 6:12
107 Chris Logel Sr Canyon Springs 18:10 6:12
108 Noah Brandt Jr Helix 18:12 6:13
109 Lee Lurie So Alta Loma 18:13 6:13
110 Derek Madrigal Jr Ontario 18:16 6:14
111 Ivan Zarate Sr Walnut 18:17 6:14
112 Brad Pearson Sr Temecula Valley 18:17 6:14
113 Anth Rodriguez Jr Bell Gardens 18:18 6:15
114 Marvin Cano Jr Montebello 18:18 6:15
115 Alex Gunning Fr Hart 18:19 6:15
116 Daniel Atwell Jr Riverside Poly 18:19 6:15
117 Trevor Carroll Jr Huntington Beach 18:21 6:16
118 David Bensimon Jr Hamilton (la) 18:21 6:16
119 Jake Harrison Jr Tesoro 18:22 6:16 5/7 5/30 11/28
120 Antonio Torres Sr Helix 18:22 6:16
121 Jobani Chavez Jr Belmont 18:23 6:16
122 Jose Carrasco Sr Saddleback 18:24 6:17
123 Jeff Blakely So Yucaipa 18:26 6:17
124 Nick Head Fr Huntington Beach 18:28 6:18
125 Art Hartanto Sr Chino 18:28 6:18
126 Derek Isomaki So Granada Hills Chart 18:29 6:18
127 Kevin Harris So Poway 18:31 6:19
128 Evan Sebastian So Huntington Beach 18:32 6:20
129 Masis Hagobian Jr Beyer 18:36 6:21
130 Mike Ardrey Jr Huntington Beach 18:36 6:21
131 Christian Cruz Sr Saddleback 18:36 6:21
132 Carlos Salgado Jr Belmont 18:42 6:23
133 Nick Wagner So Glendale 18:43 6:23
134 Jonatha Harrison Jr Glendale 18:44 6:24
135 Jon Clem Sr King 18:45 6:24
136 Oscar Martinez Sr Belmont 18:46 6:24
137 Anthony Mesa Jr Canyon Springs 18:47 6:25
138 Mychal Castro So Chino 18:48 6:25
139 Nick Hollon Jr Poway 18:49 6:25
140 Jaime Carrillo Sr Mission Hills 18:51 6:26
141 Mynor Romero Jr Belmont 18:53 6:27
142 Justin Whitaker Jr Temecula Valley 18:53 6:27
143 Danie Guardado So Montebello 18:54 6:27
144 Joe Franzi Sr Tesoro 18:55 6:27 6/7 7/30 14/24 18:35 18:35
145 Matt Weber Sr Yucaipa 18:58 6:28
146 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 18:59 6:29
147 Victor Gonzales Jr Pittsburg 18:59 6:29
148 Rich Hernandez So Alta Loma 19:01 6:29
149 Hezekiah Seales Sr Millikan 19:03 6:30
150 Mark Wright Jr Millikan 19:04 6:30
151 Richard Hoch So Riverside Poly 19:06 6:31
152 Ross Brennan Sr Nevada Union 19:06 6:31
153 Cameron Sundin Jr Helix 19:11 6:33
154 Kaleb Murphy So Riverside Poly 19:16 6:35
155 Alfredo Lopez Fr Walnut 19:18 6:35
156 Henry Gutierrez Sr Montebello 19:21 6:36
157 Tyler Heyenga Jr Mission Hills 19:22 6:37
158 Richar Hampton Jr Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
159 Juan Banales So Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
160 Roman Gomez Fr Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
161 Isaiah Valencia Jr Chino 19:30 6:39
162 Nelson Nguyen Sr Helix 19:30 6:39
163 Kevi Thompson Jr Helix 19:36 6:41
164 Andre Gaston Sr Pittsburg 19:41 6:43
165 Mic Stefenyshyn So Temecula Valley 19:41 6:43
166 Kamrin Pavlos So Ontario 19:44 6:44
167 Jose Rodriguez Jr Glendale 19:48 6:45
168 Andrew Perez Sr Montebello 19:49 6:46
169 Luis Velasquez Jr Etiwanda 19:53 6:47
170 Samuel Hackett Jr Millikan 20:00 6:50
171 James Rice So Alta Loma 20:05 6:51
172 Jorge Salazar Jr Ontario 20:08 6:52
173 Nick Rodriguez Jr Walnut 20:10 6:53
174 Micheal Thrash Sr Millikan 20:10 6:53
175 Zak Pennock So Mission Hills 20:16 6:55
176 Max Wilson So Mission Hills 20:22 6:57
177 Rob Nalbandyan Sr Glendale 20:23 6:57
178 Francis Kennedy Jr Hamilton (la) 20:37 7:02
179 Jonathan Lineses Jr Glendale 20:38 7:03
180 Alex Norred Sr Tesoro 20:47 7:06 7/7 14/30 13/17 17:01 17:30 16:52
181 Albert Trujillo So Riverside Poly 20:53 7:08
182 Danny Sandoval Jr Ontario 20:56 7:09
183 Dani Gunnerson Sr Temecula Valley 21:01 7:10
184 Nath Narenvsky Jr Poway 21:02 7:11
185 Justin Gardener Jr Etiwanda 21:07 7:12
186 Matt Horton Jr Temecula Valley 21:34 7:22
187 Sean Lane Sr Nevada Union 21:46 7:26
188 Frank Alvarez Sr Glendale 21:48 7:26
189 Justin Chavez Jr Etiwanda 21:58 7:30
190 Javier Tapia Sr Millikan 22:27 7:40
191 Ariel Benor Sr Granada Hills Chart 22:48 7:47
192 Angelo Mishriki Sr Hamilton (la) 22:50 7:48
193 Howard Luong Sr Walnut 23:10 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis East
10-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:53
16:35
5:39
74 Noe Cruz
So
16:22
5:35
11
Seth Defonseka
Jr
16:32
5:39
13
Jon Ross
Jr
16:36
5:40
15
Philip Jadot
Jr
16:40
5:41
16
Matt Wagner
Jr
16:43
5:42
19








2 Esperanza
6-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
84:28
16:54
5:46
144 Davi Cummings
Jr
16:12
5:32
6
Jake Mchaffie
Sr
16:19
5:34
10
Ryan Erickson
Sr
17:16
5:54
38
Mike Yoshinaga
Sr
17:17
5:54
40
Jae Cho
Sr
17:24
5:56
50








3 Corona
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
85:03
17:01
5:48
155 Raul Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:33
7
Cody Langdale
Sr
16:57
5:47
27
Dam Thompson
Sr
17:10
5:52
35
Alan Cuevas
Fr
17:19
5:55
42
Patrick Mynes
So
17:21
5:55
44








4 Great Oak
15-9-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
85:45
17:09
5:51
185 Bryan Covington
Jr
16:44
5:43
20
Christia Harding
Jr
16:54
5:46
25
Ruben Moreno
Sr
17:10
5:52
34
Will Griffin
Jr
17:23
5:56
47
Michael Wysocki
Jr
17:34
6:00
59








5 Yucaipa
13-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:21
85:39
17:08
5:51
196 Zak Weinberg
Jr
16:41
5:42
17
Javier Madrid
Jr
16:46
5:43
21
Andy Cook
Jr
16:49
5:44
22
Josh Trujillo
Sr
17:21
5:55
43
Ryan Davis
So
18:02
6:09
93








6 Aliso Niguel
14-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
86:01
17:12
5:52
205 Mic Andraszczyk
Jr
16:42
5:42
18
Brian Lynn
Sr
16:49
5:44
23
Colin Tatu
Sr
17:24
5:56
49
Cooper Wulff
Sr
17:30
5:58
55
Alex Lynn
Jr
17:36
6:00
60








7 Hart
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
86:08
17:14
5:53
227 Jimmy Kelley
Jr
16:16
5:33
8
Peter Hall
Sr
17:08
5:51
32
Chris Gill
Jr
17:25
5:57
52
Konra Antoniuk
Fr
17:39
6:01
67
Josep Coronado
Jr
17:40
6:02
68








8 King
2-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
86:17
17:15
5:53
258 Matt Cummins
Sr
15:59
5:27
2
Alec Fillmore
Sr
17:02
5:49
30
Bradl Yarbrough
Sr
17:44
6:03
73
Nashatar Gill
Sr
17:44
6:03
75
Chris Salas
Jr
17:48
6:05
78








9 Saddleback
5-5-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
87:12
17:26
5:57
303 Miguel Solis
Sr
16:11
5:31
5
Jose Maravilla
Jr
17:09
5:51
33
Erik Solis
Sr
17:43
6:03
72
Man Hernandez
Jr
17:45
6:03
77
Jose Carrasco
Sr
18:24
6:17
116








10 Chino
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
87:51
17:34
6:00
337 Arma Villalobos
So
16:18
5:34
9
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
17:18
5:54
41
Kevin Claros
So
17:43
6:03
71
David Lepore
Jr
18:04
6:10
97
Art Hartanto
Sr
18:28
6:18
119








11 Canyon Springs
23-22-15-11-11
Gap: 0:39
88:21
17:40
6:02
342 Michael Sanchez
Jr
17:25
5:57
51
Jon Brown
Jr
17:37
6:01
63
Christop Brown
Sr
17:37
6:01
64
Brent Johnson
Jr
17:38
6:01
66
Jesse Alvarado
Sr
18:04
6:10
98








12 Alta Loma
19-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:09
88:25
17:41
6:02
349 Reuben Castain
Sr
17:04
5:49
31
Kyl Pfeiffer-jack
Jr
17:21
5:55
45
Tim Hoopaugh
Sr
17:50
6:05
81
A.j. Licon
Fr
17:57
6:08
87
Lee Lurie
So
18:13
6:13
105








13 Tesoro
1-18-18-16-13
Gap: 2:25
88:29
17:42
6:02
399 Bria Kopczynski
Sr
15:57
5:27
1
Chase Jackson
Jr
18:01
6:09
92
Connor Jackson
Fr
18:03
6:10
94
Gavin Frome
Jr
18:06
6:11
99
Jake Harrison
Jr
18:22
6:16
113








14 Huntington Beach
16-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:41
89:13
17:51
6:05
405 Kamal Singh
So
16:51
5:45
24
Chad Smith
Jr
17:01
5:48
29
Trevor Carroll
Jr
18:21
6:16
112
Nick Head
Fr
18:28
6:18
118
Evan Sebastian
So
18:32
6:20
122








15 Granada Hills Chart
18-12-11-13-15
Gap: 5:49
93:08
18:38
6:21
428 Angel Peralta
Sr
16:59
5:48
28
Ray Lam
Jr
17:16
5:54
39
Steven Inouye
So
17:36
6:00
61
Derek Isomaki
So
18:29
6:18
120
Ariel Benor
Sr
22:48
7:47
180








15 Montebello
17-15-17-17-15
Gap: 1:59
89:47
17:57
6:08
428 Juan Gomez
So
16:55
5:46
26
Rafael Montufar
Jr
17:33
5:59
57
Nah Maldonado
Sr
18:07
6:11
100
Marvin Cano
Jr
18:18
6:15
109
Danie Guardado
So
18:54
6:27
136








17 Riverside Poly
3-13-14-15-17
Gap: 2:58
89:24
17:53
6:06
429 Jeff Pelarde
Sr
16:08
5:30
3
Ryan Rehnke
Sr
17:42
6:02
69
Fabian Pineda
Sr
18:09
6:12
102
Daniel Atwell
Jr
18:19
6:15
111
Richard Hoch
So
19:06
6:31
144








18 Poway
12-19-16-18-18
Gap: 2:15
89:41
17:56
6:07
434 Tim Scheffelin
Sr
16:34
5:39
14
Ryan Mourey
Jr
17:51
6:06
82
Zack Teal
Jr
17:56
6:07
85
Kevin Harris
So
18:31
6:19
121
Nick Hollon
Jr
18:49
6:25
132








19 Helix
11-16-19-19-19
Gap: 2:48
89:58
18:00
6:08
456 Josh Vargas
Sr
16:23
5:35
12
Ben Felt
Jr
17:50
6:05
80
Noah Brandt
Jr
18:12
6:13
104
Antonio Torres
Sr
18:22
6:16
114
Cameron Sundin
Jr
19:11
6:33
146








20 Belmont
26-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:58
90:37
18:07
6:11
481 Osvaldo Larita
Jr
17:44
6:03
74
Yoshua Galindo
Jr
17:53
6:06
83
Jaycee Melendez
Jr
17:55
6:07
84
Jobani Chavez
Jr
18:23
6:16
115
Carlos Salgado
Jr
18:42
6:23
125








21 Temecula Valley
4-16-20-20-21
Gap: 3:31
90:58
18:12
6:13
493 Justin Gerritsen
Jr
16:10
5:31
4
Kyle Campbell
Jr
17:57
6:08
88
Brad Pearson
Sr
18:17
6:14
108
Justin Whitaker
Jr
18:53
6:27
135
Mic Stefenyshyn
So
19:41
6:43
158








22 Ontario
22-20-21-23-22
Gap: 2:44
93:04
18:37
6:21
533 Jose Villegas
Sr
17:24
5:56
48
Steven Correa
Sr
17:32
5:59
56
Derek Madrigal
Jr
18:16
6:14
106
Kamrin Pavlos
So
19:44
6:44
159
Jorge Salazar
Jr
20:08
6:52
164








23 Nevada Union
24-23-22-22-23
Gap: 4:20
94:03
18:49
6:25
543 Parker Brown
Sr
17:26
5:57
54
Dan Freitas
Sr
17:45
6:03
76
Chris Greiner
Jr
18:00
6:09
91
Ross Brennan
Sr
19:06
6:31
145
Sean Lane
Sr
21:46
7:26
177








24 Millikan
21-21-24-24-24
Gap: 2:37
93:08
18:38
6:21
558 Eric Patten
Jr
17:23
5:56
46
Chris Nixon
Sr
17:38
6:01
65
Hezekiah Seales
Sr
19:03
6:30
142
Mark Wright
Jr
19:04
6:30
143
Samuel Hackett
Jr
20:00
6:50
162








25 Walnut
20-24-25-25-25
Gap: 5:56
98:09
19:38
6:42
637 Danny Voss
Jr
17:14
5:53
36
Ivan Zarate
Sr
18:17
6:14
107
Alfredo Lopez
Fr
19:18
6:35
148
Nick Rodriguez
Jr
20:10
6:53
165
Howard Luong
Sr
23:10
7:54
181








26 Glendale
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:49
95:12
19:02
6:30
640 Sevak Avanesi
Sr
17:34
6:00
58
Nick Wagner
So
18:43
6:23
126
Jonatha Harrison
Jr
18:44
6:24
127
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:45
160
Rob Nalbandyan
Sr
20:23
6:57
169








27 Pittsburg
27-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:26
95:09
19:02
6:30
685 Saul Hernandez
Sr
17:58
6:08
89
Victor Gonzales
Jr
18:59
6:29
140
Richar Hampton
Jr
19:24
6:37
151
Juan Banales
So
19:24
6:37
152
Roman Gomez
Fr
19:24
6:37
153








28 Mission Hills
28-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:19
96:54
19:23
6:37
713 Matt Curnow
Jr
18:03
6:10
95
Jaime Carrillo
Sr
18:51
6:26
133
Tyler Heyenga
Jr
19:22
6:37
150
Zak Pennock
So
20:16
6:55
167
Max Wilson
So
20:22
6:57
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stev Schnieders So Esperanza 16:58 5:47
2 Kyle Cox So Esperanza 17:01 5:48
3 Jared Drinkard So La Sierra 17:12 5:52
4 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 17:30 5:58
5 Manual Segundo So La Sierra 17:34 6:00
6 Jason Ruiz So Aliso Niguel 17:44 6:03
7 Max Wu So Beyer 17:44 6:03
8 Jeff Macdonald So Arcadia 17:51 6:06
9 Myles Avery So Ventura 17:51 6:06
10 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 17:54 6:07
11 Marvin Ortiz So Clovis East 17:59 6:08
12 Matt Swanson So Arcadia 18:02 6:09
13 Tanner Ruegg So Wilson 18:02 6:09
14 Jose Ortega So Madera 18:03 6:10
15 Anthony Pizzo So Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
16 Francis Santiago So Madera 18:14 6:13
17 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 18:18 6:15
18 Chris Dodge So Ventura 18:25 6:17
19 Nicholas Irwin So Highland (pal) 18:26 6:17
20 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 18:26 6:17
21 Zach Wallace So Aliso Niguel 18:31 6:19
22 Matt Kaminski So Highland (pal) 18:32 6:20
23 Michael Clow So Poway 18:34 6:20
24 Matt Orner So Great Oak 18:37 6:21
25 Brent Cone So San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
26 Brian Cone So San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
27 Bryan Yoshinaga So Esperanza 18:39 6:22
28 Luis Aguilar So Rubidoux 18:40 6:22
29 Chris Bissonette So Canyon (cc) 18:42 6:23
30 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 18:43 6:23
31 Victor Cruz So John Marshall 18:44 6:24
32 Josue Navarro So Taft (wh) 18:45 6:24
33 Connor Stevens So Wilson 18:47 6:25
34 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:50 6:26
35 Ricky Li So Arcadia 18:55 6:27
36 Rahm Mahmood So Clovis East 18:56 6:28
37 Ryan Risetter So Esperanza 18:57 6:28
38 Shaun Dobbs So Beyer 19:01 6:29
39 Jairo Brito So Ventura 19:02 6:30
40 Jesse Hagerman So Ventura 19:04 6:30
41 Bryan Kim So Arcadia 19:07 6:31
42 Andre Harrison So Esperanza 19:07 6:31
43 Salvador Robles So John Marshall 19:14 6:34
44 Ben Kisner So Esperanza 19:15 6:34
45 Trev De Beritto So Canyon (cc) 19:17 6:35
46 Jesus Villa So La Sierra 19:19 6:36
47 Carlos Diaz So Wilson 19:27 6:38
48 Daniel Walker So Clovis East 19:27 6:38
49 Frank Nieman So Montclair 19:28 6:39
50 Ben Confer So Tesoro 19:28 6:39 1/3 9/30 19/24 19:58
(0:30)
19:58
(0:30)
19:58
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Zach Segovia So Clovis East 19:29 6:39
52 Aaron Canchola So Rubidoux 19:32 6:40
53 David Farrugia So Wilson 19:33 6:40
54 Thomas Mireles So Madera 19:33 6:40
55 Kian Mc Knight So Canyon (cc) 19:36 6:41
56 Juan Garcia So Bonita Vista 19:37 6:42
57 Arma Rodriguez So La Sierra 19:38 6:42
58 Jeff Chui So Beyer 19:39 6:42
59 Bra Woodmancy So La Sierra 19:39 6:42
60 Micha Scroggins So Madera 19:39 6:42
61 Jason Finn So Bonita Vista 19:40 6:43
62 Arick Hickman So Clovis West 19:40 6:43
63 Cole Martinez So Canyon (cc) 19:46 6:45
64 Carlos Martinez So Ventura 19:47 6:45
65 Chris Lin So Arcadia 19:47 6:45
66 Cam Macdonald So Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
67 James Acevedo So Great Oak 20:03 6:51
68 Matt Toyotome So Rubidoux 20:04 6:51
69 Jameel Ramahi So La Sierra 20:04 6:51
70 Youn Chang So Arcadia 20:05 6:51
71 Mark Chan So Poway 20:05 6:51
72 Andrew Ta So Alhambra (alh) 20:10 6:53
73 Fritz Vieane So Highland (pal) 20:11 6:53
74 Doug Druz So Esperanza 20:15 6:55
75 Ian Parish So Great Oak 20:16 6:55
76 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 20:17 6:55
77 Alex Eng So Arcadia 20:29 6:59
78 Daniel Taylor So Aliso Niguel 20:33 7:01
79 Erik Egelko So Ventura 20:33 7:01
80 Marco Zhang So Alhambra (alh) 20:34 7:01
81 Anto Rodriguez So Cathedral City 20:35 7:02
82 Jamie Leon So Rubidoux 20:35 7:02
83 Andre Fromuth So Beyer 20:40 7:03
84 Braeden Carter So Esperanza 20:57 7:09
85 Jake Walker So Crescenta Valley 21:00 7:10
86 Frankie Wiggins So Wilson 21:04 7:11
87 Raul Salazar So La Sierra 21:12 7:14
88 Victor Aldama So Madera 21:19 7:17
89 Brian Truong So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
90 Coleton Palmer So Wilson 21:22 7:18
91 Vince Cocolotta So Canyon (cc) 21:23 7:18
92 Paul Castellanos So Cathedral City 21:25 7:19
93 Taylo Toyotome So Arcadia 21:28 7:20
94 Julio Mora So John Marshall 21:30 7:20
95 Steven Park So Great Oak 21:30 7:20
96 Jason Cheung So Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
97 Matt Pallota So Beyer 21:39 7:23
98 Nazare Aguilera So Highland (pal) 21:41 7:24
99 Anthony Sayegh So Canyon (cc) 21:46 7:26
100 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 21:48 7:26
101 Kyle Calvillo So Crescenta Valley 21:49 7:27
102 Raymond Huang So Alhambra (alh) 21:53 7:28
103 Case Schroepfer So Ventura 21:54 7:28
104 Elliot Abrego So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
105 Juan Guzman So San Gorgonio 21:58 7:30
106 Chris Cruz So Canyon (cc) 21:59 7:30
107 Justin Weisberg So Tesoro 22:00 7:31 2/3 21/30 21/24
108 Greg Kilpatrick So Crescenta Valley 22:02 7:31
109 Brian Chow So Arcadia 22:30 7:41
110 Andrew Wu So Beyer 22:34 7:42
111 Rory Lydon So La Sierra 22:42 7:45
112 Jame Hernandez So Arcadia 22:46 7:46
113 Mark Wood So Ventura 22:51 7:48
114 Josh Tolero So Tesoro 22:54 7:49 3/3 25/30 18/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
115 Harveer Samran So Madera 22:55 7:49
116 Vincent Liang So Arcadia 22:58 7:50
117 Kevin Huang So Arcadia 23:07 7:53
118 Ch Mccutcheon So Clovis West 23:08 7:54
119 Ben Whyte So Clovis West 23:14 7:56
120 Ricardo Duenas So Montclair 23:18 7:57
121 Darren Hancock So Canyon (cc) 23:25 8:00
122 Andr Toyotome So Arcadia 23:28 8:01
123 Brandon Cox So Clovis West 23:33 8:02
124 Shane Morales So Ventura 23:35 8:03
125 Travis Brierly So La Sierra 23:42 8:05
126 Nick Morejon So Canyon (cc) 23:47 8:07
127 Gabriel Tam So Alhambra (alh) 24:07 8:14
128 Victor Pena So Taft (wh) 24:09 8:15
129 Tyler Faeth So Clovis East 24:22 8:19
130 Neema Tabarani So Aliso Niguel 24:23 8:19
131 Patrick Kim So Crescenta Valley 25:05 8:34
132 Justin Fullerton So Great Oak 25:30 8:42
133 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 25:39 8:45
134 David Padilla So La Sierra 25:43 8:47
135 Moha Haimoud So John Marshall 25:44 8:47
136 Hunter Bench So Canyon (cc) 25:50 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mejia Sr El Rancho 16:44 5:43
2 Bruc Thompson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:03 5:49
3 Roy Barrientos Jr El Rancho 17:09 5:51
4 Kyle Gallagher Jr Sultana 17:12 5:52
5 Ian Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley 17:16 5:54
6 Alex Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:17 5:54
7 Carlos Joya Sr El Rancho 17:20 5:55
8 Sergio Vasquez Sr Sultana 17:23 5:56
9 Maurici Samayoa Sr El Rancho 17:24 5:56
10 Jadden Resendiz Jr Murrieta Valley 17:31 5:59
11 Jim Schaper Jr Royal (sv) 17:48 6:05
12 Tyler Wilken Jr Davis Senior 17:49 6:05
13 Tarik Mask Jr Royal (sv) 17:50 6:05
14 Steven Upham Jr Sultana 17:52 6:06
15 Chris Espadas Jr Corona 18:01 6:09
16 Greg Miller Sr Corona 18:02 6:09
17 Osma Medrano Jr Palmdale 18:02 6:09
18 Jon Wilcox Jr Royal (sv) 18:04 6:10
19 Evan Sumortin Jr Long Beach Poly 18:07 6:11
20 Hugo Arreola Jr Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
21 Miguel Diaz Sr Valencia (pla) 18:11 6:12
22 Joe Perez Sr Valencia (pla) 18:14 6:13
23 Dan Champoux Sr Sultana 18:18 6:15
24 Manuel Moreno Jr El Rancho 18:19 6:15
25 Noah Neal Jr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
26 Anthon Jimenez Jr El Rancho 18:21 6:16
27 Jeff Tahauri Sr Sultana 18:21 6:16
28 Pedro Castro Jr Sultana 18:22 6:16
29 Kyle Lamb Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
30 Jose Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 18:30 6:19
31 Jon Barnhart Sr Tesoro 18:31 6:19 1/8 6/30 12/24
32 Brendo Vasquez Jr Long Beach Poly 18:34 6:20
33 Patrick Daniels Jr Paloma Valley 18:34 6:20
34 Saurin Gandhi Sr Valencia (pla) 18:38 6:22
35 Zac Rassmussen Jr Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:22
36 Adam Boone Jr Davis Senior 18:39 6:22
37 William Price Jr Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:24
38 Naz Choudhury Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:47 6:25
39 Carlo Malagon Jr Yucaipa 18:52 6:26
40 Ryan Knapik Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:52 6:26
41 Alvaro Romero Sr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
42 Josh Verdone Jr Corona 19:01 6:29
43 Ryan Olson Jr Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:30
44 Vince Cardinal Sr Wilson 19:08 6:32
45 Eli Canchola Jr El Rancho 19:13 6:34
46 Roberto Solis Jr Vista Murrieta 19:14 6:34
47 Joey Casim Jr Corona 19:16 6:35
48 Bj Shook Jr Yucaipa 19:18 6:35
49 Brooks Eggerth Sr Quartz Hill 19:19 6:36
50 Tim Manetti Jr Quartz Hill 19:22 6:37
51 Nathan Ziadie Sr Paloma Valley 19:24 6:37
52 Richie Meglio Jr Murrieta Valley 19:24 6:37
53 Bryan Pierce Sr Long Beach Poly 19:25 6:38
54 Danny Conard Jr Royal (sv) 19:28 6:39
55 Robert Chu Jr Davis Senior 19:29 6:39
56 Tirey Pagel Sr Davis Senior 19:32 6:40
57 Joshua Naranjo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:32 6:40
58 Jose Amador Jr El Rancho 19:33 6:40
59 Torrean Shorter Jr Knight 19:37 6:42
60 Giuliano Mestrin Sr Wilson 19:38 6:42
61 Brett Miller Jr Valencia (pla) 19:38 6:42
62 Joshua Keiser Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:39 6:42
63 Brand Guiterrez Jr El Rancho 19:39 6:42
64 Khaled Hamad Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:39 6:42
65 David Garnica Jr Alta Loma 19:42 6:43
66 Sean Rathbone Sr Sultana 19:43 6:44
67 Saul Cervantes Jr El Rancho 19:45 6:44
68 Justin Walter Sr Quartz Hill 19:48 6:45
69 Alex Gibson So Alta Loma 19:50 6:46
70 My Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 19:53 6:47
71 Anthony Jovel Sr Bell Gardens 19:54 6:48
72 Gus Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 19:57 6:49
73 Abir Chisti Sr Long Beach Poly 19:57 6:49
74 Edwin Sosa Sr El Rancho 19:58 6:49
75 Robert Fitch Jr Corona 20:01 6:50
76 David Julian Sr Davis Senior 20:01 6:50
77 Champion-fritz Sr Davis Senior 20:02 6:50
78 Steve Schott Sr Tesoro 20:04 6:51 2/8 11/30 16/22
79 Sang Moon Jr Catalina Foothills 20:06 6:52
80 Danny Guevara Sr Alta Loma 20:06 6:52
81 Ni Von Wolfrom Sr Wilson 20:07 6:52
82 Michael Gulden Jr Royal (sv) 20:09 6:53
83 John Napalan Sr Long Beach Poly 20:09 6:53
84 Trent Hood Jr Quartz Hill 20:12 6:54
85 Ryan Hegstad So Poway 20:13 6:54
86 Nic Tan Sr Long Beach Poly 20:20 6:56
87 Ken Lu Jr Valencia (pla) 20:21 6:57
88 Ruben Aceves Jr Vista Murrieta 20:24 6:58
89 Mich Masukawa Sr Wilson 20:28 6:59
90 Jesse Escalante Jr Valencia (pla) 20:34 7:01
91 Chris Contreas Jr Vista Murrieta 20:39 7:03
92 Andres Jerezano Jr Vista Murrieta 20:39 7:03
93 Scott Anderson Jr Tesoro 20:44 7:05 3/8 13/30 15/20 20:08 20:08 20:08
94 Thoma Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta 20:45 7:05
95 Dieg Rubalcalva Jr El Rancho 20:46 7:05
96 Kristian Williams Sr El Rancho 20:46 7:05
97 Hary Hurtardo Sr Vista Murrieta 20:47 7:06
98 Roger Earl Sr Poway 20:49 7:06
99 Ivan Cabuto Jr Knight 20:51 7:07
100 Trevo Macauley Jr Valencia (pla) 20:53 7:08
101 Raphael Orlove Sr Davis Senior 20:55 7:08
102 Walter Cano Jr Glendale 21:01 7:10
103 Martin Bell Jr Davis Senior 21:01 7:10
104 Felipe Valencia Sr Montclair 21:02 7:11
105 Junpei Okai Sr Poway 21:04 7:11
106 David Mcconnell Jr Cathedral City 21:05 7:12
107 Rosel Deguzman Jr Glendale 21:09 7:13
108 Spencer Fast Jr Quartz Hill 21:14 7:15
109 Kelly Corso Jr Palmdale 21:16 7:15
110 David Flores Sr Yucaipa 21:17 7:16
111 Pat Hindman Sr Tesoro 21:17 7:16 4/8 15/30 14/19
112 Sergio Serrano Jr El Rancho 21:18 7:16
113 Jason Morpeth So Poway 21:19 7:17
114 Matth Gutierrez Sr Knight 21:20 7:17
115 David Perez Jr Palmdale 21:21 7:17
116 John Ramirez Jr Montclair 21:22 7:18
117 Craig Wilson Jr Poway 21:23 7:18
118 Steven Gallegos Jr El Rancho 21:25 7:19
119 Danny Kelly Jr Montclair 21:29 7:20
120 Alex Bircheff So Alta Loma 21:40 7:24
121 Peter Clement Jr Alta Loma 21:41 7:24
122 Pedro Orozco Jr Bell Gardens 21:42 7:24
123 Tyler Runge Jr Tesoro 21:44 7:25 5/8 18/30 14/18 21:46
(0:02)
21:46
(0:02)
21:46
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Brayan Mendez Sr Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:25
125 Edga Hernandez Jr Glendale 21:46 7:26
126 Arin Zerillo So Alta Loma 21:53 7:28
127 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 21:53 7:28 6/8 20/30 8/12
128 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 22:04 7:32 7/8 23/30 7/8 20:22 20:22 20:22
129 Bobby Hauck Jr Wilson 22:13 7:35
130 Keith Mahwson Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:16 7:36
131 David Segar Sr Davis Senior 22:19 7:37
132 Patrick Ekpanan Sr Knight 22:20 7:37
133 Juan Juaregui Jr Valencia (pla) 22:20 7:37
134 Sidd Aradhya Sr Davis Senior 22:24 7:39
135 Tom Magrino Jr Davis Senior 22:25 7:39
136 Justin Zerillo So Alta Loma 22:29 7:40
137 Ryan Huerta Sr Corona 22:38 7:43
138 Mychal Nicolas Sr Glendale 22:38 7:43
139 Walter Chao Jr Long Beach Poly 22:39 7:44
140 Jake Bartolic Sr Davis Senior 22:40 7:44
141 Daryl Keith Jr Sultana 22:54 7:49
142 Quinn Black Jr Sultana 22:59 7:51
143 Fran Hernandez Jr Glendale 23:00 7:51
144 Juan Contreras Jr Knight 23:01 7:51
145 Peter Tyson Jr Davis Senior 23:09 7:54
146 Tyler Cardenas Jr Vista Murrieta 23:17 7:57
147 Kyle Buchoff Sr Davis Senior 23:18 7:57
148 George Tibbetts Jr Davis Senior 23:20 7:58
149 Chris White Sr Valencia (pla) 23:34 8:03
150 Jeremy Hurtado Jr Alta Loma 23:38 8:04
151 Adnan Aldwir Jr Valencia (pla) 23:42 8:05
152 Donald Hogan Sr Tesoro 23:44 8:06 8/8 26/30 8/8
153 Cuong Nguyen Jr Montclair 23:45 8:06
154 Man Puertollano Jr Vista Murrieta 23:54 8:09
155 Chris English Jr Wilson 23:56 8:10
156 Skyler Brooks Jr Yucaipa 24:00 8:11
157 Kendall Smith Jr Yucaipa 24:02 8:12
158 Ryan Dibiasio So Davis Senior 24:32 8:22
159 Cory Brown Sr Alta Loma 24:53 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
85:54
17:11
5:52
26 Justin Mejia
Sr
16:44
5:43
1
Roy Barrientos
Jr
17:09
5:51
3
Alex Sanchez
Jr
17:17
5:54
6
Carlos Joya
Sr
17:20
5:55
7
Maurici Samayoa
Sr
17:24
5:56
9








2 Sultana
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
89:06
17:49
6:05
74 Kyle Gallagher
Jr
17:12
5:52
4
Sergio Vasquez
Sr
17:23
5:56
8
Steven Upham
Jr
17:52
6:06
14
Dan Champoux
Sr
18:18
6:15
22
Jeff Tahauri
Sr
18:21
6:16
26








3 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
90:18
18:04
6:10
104 Bruc Thompson
Sr
17:03
5:49
2
Ian Pearce
Jr
17:16
5:54
5
Jadden Resendiz
Jr
17:31
5:59
10
Ryan Olson
Jr
19:04
6:30
40
Richie Meglio
Jr
19:24
6:37
47








4 Long Beach Poly
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:18
93:11
18:38
6:22
156 Evan Sumortin
Jr
18:07
6:11
18
Noah Neal
Jr
18:20
6:15
24
Brendo Vasquez
Jr
18:34
6:20
31
William Price
Jr
18:45
6:24
35
Bryan Pierce
Sr
19:25
6:38
48








5 Royal (sv)
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:21
93:19
18:40
6:22
160 Jim Schaper
Jr
17:48
6:05
11
Tarik Mask
Jr
17:50
6:05
13
Jon Wilcox
Jr
18:04
6:10
17
Danny Conard
Jr
19:28
6:39
49
Michael Gulden
Jr
20:09
6:53
70








6 Corona
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:00
94:21
18:52
6:26
177 Chris Espadas
Jr
18:01
6:09
15
Greg Miller
Sr
18:02
6:09
16
Josh Verdone
Jr
19:01
6:29
39
Joey Casim
Jr
19:16
6:35
43
Robert Fitch
Jr
20:01
6:50
64








7 Valencia (pla)
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
94:34
18:55
6:27
190 Miguel Diaz
Sr
18:11
6:12
20
Joe Perez
Sr
18:14
6:13
21
Saurin Gandhi
Sr
18:38
6:22
32
Brett Miller
Jr
19:38
6:42
55
My Nguyen
Jr
19:53
6:47
62








8 Vista Murrieta
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
95:09
19:02
6:30
207 Kyle Lamb
Jr
18:22
6:16
28
Jose Hernandez
Jr
18:30
6:19
29
Zac Rassmussen
Jr
18:39
6:22
33
Roberto Solis
Jr
19:14
6:34
42
Ruben Aceves
Jr
20:24
6:58
75








9 Davis Senior
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
95:30
19:06
6:31
212 Tyler Wilken
Jr
17:49
6:05
12
Adam Boone
Jr
18:39
6:22
34
Robert Chu
Jr
19:29
6:39
50
Tirey Pagel
Sr
19:32
6:40
51
David Julian
Sr
20:01
6:50
65








10 Rancho Cucamonga
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
96:29
19:18
6:35
239 Naz Choudhury
Jr
18:47
6:25
36
Ryan Knapik
Sr
18:52
6:26
38
Joshua Naranjo
Sr
19:32
6:40
52
Joshua Keiser
Sr
19:39
6:42
56
Khaled Hamad
Sr
19:39
6:42
57








11 Yucaipa
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:50
101:37
20:19
6:56
297 Hugo Arreola
Jr
18:10
6:12
19
Carlo Malagon
Jr
18:52
6:26
37
Bj Shook
Jr
19:18
6:35
44
David Flores
Sr
21:17
7:16
88
Skyler Brooks
Jr
24:00
8:11
109








12 Quartz Hill
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
99:55
19:59
6:49
310 Brooks Eggerth
Sr
19:19
6:36
45
Tim Manetti
Jr
19:22
6:37
46
Justin Walter
Sr
19:48
6:45
60
Trent Hood
Jr
20:12
6:54
72
Spencer Fast
Jr
21:14
7:15
87








13 Wilson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
101:34
20:19
6:56
340 Vince Cardinal
Sr
19:08
6:32
41
Giuliano Mestrin
Sr
19:38
6:42
54
Ni Von Wolfrom
Sr
20:07
6:52
69
Mich Masukawa
Sr
20:28
6:59
76
Bobby Hauck
Jr
22:13
7:35
100








14 Tesoro
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
102:20
20:28
6:59
361 Jon Barnhart
Sr
18:31
6:19
30
Steve Schott
Sr
20:04
6:51
67
Scott Anderson
Jr
20:44
7:05
80
Pat Hindman
Sr
21:17
7:16
89
Tyler Runge
Jr
21:44
7:25
95








15 Alta Loma
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
102:59
20:36
7:02
374 David Garnica
Jr
19:42
6:43
58
Alex Gibson
So
19:50
6:46
61
Danny Guevara
Sr
20:06
6:52
68
Alex Bircheff
So
21:40
7:24
93
Peter Clement
Jr
21:41
7:24
94








16 Poway
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:10
104:48
20:58
7:09
421 Ryan Hegstad
So
20:13
6:54
73
Roger Earl
Sr
20:49
7:06
81
Junpei Okai
Sr
21:04
7:11
85
Jason Morpeth
So
21:19
7:17
90
Craig Wilson
Jr
21:23
7:18
92








17 Knight
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:24
107:09
21:26
7:19
435 Torrean Shorter
Jr
19:37
6:42
53
Ivan Cabuto
Jr
20:51
7:07
82
Matth Gutierrez
Sr
21:20
7:17
91
Patrick Ekpanan
Sr
22:20
7:37
102
Juan Contreras
Jr
23:01
7:51
107








18 Glendale
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:59
109:34
21:55
7:29
477 Walter Cano
Jr
21:01
7:10
84
Rosel Deguzman
Jr
21:09
7:13
86
Edga Hernandez
Jr
21:46
7:26
96
Mychal Nicolas
Sr
22:38
7:43
105
Fran Hernandez
Jr
23:00
7:51
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solorzano Javert Fr Granada Hills Chart 17:43 6:03
2 Jose Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 17:46 6:04
3 Tyler Schieldge Fr Esperanza 17:48 6:05
4 James Michon Fr Carlmont 18:01 6:09
5 Kevin Joerger Fr Thousand Oaks 18:02 6:09
6 Nathan Jasperse Fr Thousand Oaks 18:04 6:10
7 Jesus Molina Fr Dana Hills 18:08 6:11
8 Blake Ahrold Fr Dana Hills 18:12 6:13
9 Nathan Lee Fr Carlmont 18:19 6:15
10 Andres Carrasco Fr Burroughs (burbank 18:21 6:16
11 Kyle Norman Fr Dana Hills 18:22 6:16
12 Michael Rainey Fr Valencia (val) 18:24 6:17
13 Derrik Lloyd Fr Dana Hills 18:28 6:18
14 Logan Recchia Fr Valencia (val) 18:33 6:20
15 Nichol Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:25
16 Richard Wojan Fr Fallbrook 18:58 6:28
17 Ulises Marin Fr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
18 Nate Grady-Reitan Fr Tesoro 19:05 6:31 1/12 8/30 12/29
19 Chris Magyar Fr Trabuco Hills 19:06 6:31
20 Micha Puchalski Fr Redlands East Valley 19:06 6:31
21 Patrick Young Fr Redlands East Valley 19:06 6:31
22 Andre Berumen Fr Valencia (val) 19:08 6:32
23 Julian Patterson Fr Franklin 19:11 6:33
24 Ben Heck Fr Carlmont 19:12 6:33
25 Andrew Padula Fr Dana Hills 19:13 6:34
26 Pearce Ferriter Fr Granada Hills Chart 19:13 6:34
27 Sam Vandevelde Fr Dana Hills 19:13 6:34
28 Adam Louie Fr Carlmont 19:14 6:34
29 Jerem Brummitt Fr Yucaipa 19:14 6:34
30 Austin Norton Fr Dana Hills 19:15 6:34
31 Jon Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley 19:17 6:35
32 Tyler Lenhart Fr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
33 Demi V Fr Dana Hills 19:19 6:36
34 Jacob Perkins Fr Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:36
35 Ben Walters Fr Murrieta Valley 19:34 6:41
36 Jake Markowitz Fr Thousand Oaks 19:36 6:41
37 Kilia Shambaugh Fr Dana Hills 19:37 6:42
38 Jake Glockner Fr Murrieta Valley 19:38 6:42
39 Cody Carter Fr Esperanza 19:40 6:43
40 Steve Hazen Fr Tesoro 19:45 6:44 2/12 10/30 10/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
41 David Campos Fr Burroughs (burbank 19:53 6:47
42 James Mata Fr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:49
43 Chris Eljenholm Fr Dana Hills 20:00 6:50
44 Edgar Sedano Fr Corona 20:01 6:50
45 Jared Ballesteros Fr Canyon Springs 20:02 6:50
46 Liam Acosta Fr El Camino (oce) 20:02 6:50
47 Nolan Fulton Fr Thousand Oaks 20:04 6:51
48 Connor Sousa Fr Redlands East Valley 20:04 6:51
49 Eva Christensen Fr Thousand Oaks 20:07 6:52
50 Ryan Taylor Fr Murrieta Valley 20:08 6:52
51 Travis Taylor Fr Yucaipa 20:11 6:53
52 Bret Hart Fr Burroughs (burbank 20:12 6:54
53 Alec Chisam Fr Tesoro 20:12 6:54 3/12 12/30 9/23
54 O Alade-chester Fr San Gorgonio 20:14 6:54
55 Luis Mendoza Fr Knight 20:20 6:56
56 David Nauta Fr Esperanza 20:21 6:57
57 Bill Pettus Fr Esperanza 20:27 6:59
58 Alberto D'souza Fr Carlmont 20:28 6:59
59 Sean Bailey Fr Esperanza 20:28 6:59
60 Nathan Glauser Fr Redlands East Valley 20:30 7:00
61 Micah Giddens Fr Franklin 20:33 7:01
62 Eric Solis Fr Taft (wh) 20:34 7:01
63 Joe Rosena Fr Valencia (val) 20:38 7:03
64 Cody Clark Fr Yucaipa 20:40 7:03
65 Frank Mittner Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42 7:04
66 Arevalo Martin Fr Granada Hills Chart 20:43 7:04
67 David Nguyen Fr Esperanza 20:45 7:05
68 Daniel Cruz Fr Burroughs (burbank 20:47 7:06
69 James Vaughn Fr Trabuco Hills 20:47 7:06
70 Blake Wade Fr Esperanza 20:49 7:06
71 Marcus Almanza Fr Redlands East Valley 20:50 7:07
72 Artie Hitchcok Fr Millikan 20:51 7:07
73 Randy Fierro Fr Esperanza 20:52 7:07
74 Michael Matta Fr Murrieta Valley 20:53 7:08
75 Ian Schonely Fr Valencia (val) 20:53 7:08
76 Ryan Winn Fr Los Osos 20:54 7:08
77 Chris Gutierrez Fr Montclair 20:54 7:08
78 John Bender Fr Canyon Springs 20:55 7:08
79 Shane Maher Fr El Camino (oce) 20:56 7:09
80 Fernando Cerda Fr Corona 20:57 7:09
81 Taylor Bertrand Fr Redlands East Valley 21:00 7:10
82 Jonathan Rogers Fr Millikan 21:04 7:11
83 Ryan Allsman Fr Burroughs (burbank 21:15 7:15
84 Martin Navarro Fr Oxnard 21:19 7:17
85 Clint Baisden Fr Esperanza 21:19 7:17
86 Dyl Dabasinskas Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:17
87 Nick Teague Fr Thousand Oaks 21:26 7:19
88 Michae Docanto Fr Burroughs (burbank 21:26 7:19
89 Cameron Cook Fr Tesoro 21:27 7:19 4/12 16/30 10/17
90 Adam Ralls Fr North Bakersfield 21:28 7:20
91 Michael Brown Fr Hawthorne 21:29 7:20
92 Stefan Gephart Fr Redlands East Valley 21:29 7:20
93 Chris Sidor Fr Redlands East Valley 21:30 7:20
94 Kevin Boone Fr North Bakersfield 21:35 7:22
95 Justin Montes Fr Tesoro 21:36 7:22 5/12 17/30 10/16
96 Gustav Andrade Fr Santa Ana 21:39 7:23
97 Sean Mccauley Fr Esperanza 21:40 7:24
98 Peter Larson Fr Granada Hills Chart 21:40 7:24
99 Harley Black Fr Canyon Springs 21:42 7:24
100 Ben Gray Fr Millikan 21:43 7:25
101 James Jordan Fr El Camino (oce) 21:45 7:25
102 Breck Polk Fr Yucaipa 21:46 7:26
103 Oliver Herrin Fr Redlands East Valley 21:49 7:27
104 Ryan Smith Fr Tesoro 21:50 7:27 6/12 19/30 8/12
105 Mark Zilio Fr Trabuco Hills 21:51 7:27
106 Frances Aquaye Fr Redlands East Valley 21:53 7:28
107 Drew Rolleti Fr Millikan 21:55 7:29
108 Erik Strong Fr Los Osos 21:56 7:29
109 Christ Bossoletti Fr Oxnard 22:00 7:31
110 Damie Villarreal Fr Valencia (val) 22:01 7:31
111 Elai Fresco Fr Thousand Oaks 22:01 7:31
112 Josh Duvall Fr Tesoro 22:03 7:32 7/12 22/30 6/8
113 Collin Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley 22:05 7:32
114 Sam Dacanay Fr Thousand Oaks 22:06 7:33
115 Gerald Wallace Fr Leuzinger 22:07 7:33
116 Christian Garcia Fr Yucaipa 22:13 7:35
117 Luke Morgan Fr Franklin 22:13 7:35
118 Ariel Larrios Fr Burroughs (burbank 22:14 7:35
119 Wyatt Santos Fr Thousand Oaks 22:15 7:36
120 Dirk Smathers Fr Tesoro 22:15 7:36 8/12 24/30 6/8
121 Scott Ayler Fr Los Osos 22:16 7:36
122 Cody Viers Fr Esperanza 22:17 7:36
123 Josh Bracken Fr Burroughs (burbank 22:18 7:37
124 David Perez Fr Burroughs (burbank 22:31 7:41
125 Erick Deras Fr Montclair 22:33 7:42
126 Charlie Sherman Fr Redlands East Valley 22:34 7:42
127 Joe Edwards Fr Fallbrook 22:42 7:45
128 Dane Mckissick Fr Fallbrook 22:44 7:46
129 Law Mcdermott Fr Knight 22:45 7:46
130 Michael Mares Fr Canyon Springs 22:46 7:46
131 Schiedenberger Fr Trabuco Hills 22:47 7:47
132 Pedro Escobar Fr Knight 22:47 7:47
133 Augie Chavez Fr Redlands East Valley 22:48 7:47
134 Walker Kevin Fr Granada Hills Chart 22:49 7:47
135 James Herrera Fr Oxnard 22:50 7:48
136 Luis Mendoza Fr Oxnard 22:53 7:49
137 Adam Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 22:59 7:51
138 Alex Araujo Fr Burroughs (burbank 23:02 7:52
139 Daniel Murphy Fr Redlands East Valley 23:03 7:52
140 Vaughn Adams Fr Thousand Oaks 23:04 7:52
141 Tyler Wade Fr Burroughs (burbank 23:07 7:53
142 Jesse Morales Fr Burroughs (burbank 23:08 7:54
143 Taylor Smith Fr Millikan 23:15 7:56
144 Sean Mckernan Fr Esperanza 23:28 8:01
145 Marcos Feliz Fr Hawthorne 23:29 8:01
146 Ces Castellanos Fr Millikan 23:32 8:02
147 Haddy Alas Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34 8:03
148 Tom Fitch Fr Corona 23:38 8:04
149 Rogelio Pina Fr San Gorgonio 23:40 8:05
150 Adam Quintana Fr San Gorgonio 23:41 8:05
151 Chris Beck Fr Fallbrook 23:51 8:08
152 Frias Miguel Fr Granada Hills Chart 23:58 8:11
153 Juan Robles Fr Burroughs (burbank 24:01 8:12
154 Allan Haddad Fr Oxnard 24:02 8:12
155 Steve Grenrock Fr Tesoro 24:03 8:12 9/12 27/30 7/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
156 John Hansen Fr Fallbrook 24:08 8:14
157 John Grisham Fr Redlands East Valley 24:13 8:16
158 Jorda Mcdonald Fr Tesoro 24:16 8:17 10/12 28/30 7/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
159 Brandon Pickett Fr Trabuco Hills 24:27 8:21
160 Colton Norman Fr Tesoro 24:33 8:23 11/12 29/30 5/5
161 Matt Day Fr Fallbrook 24:34 8:23
162 Kevin Vadala Fr Redlands East Valley 24:37 8:24
163 Dominick Burns Fr Hawthorne 24:37 8:24
164 Trevor Mathias Fr Tesoro 24:42 8:26 12/12 30/30 5/5
165 Patrick Driggers Fr Carter 24:48 8:28
166 Peter Mertens Fr Fallbrook 24:51 8:29
167 Nick Straub Fr Fallbrook 24:51 8:29
168 Ricardo Rivas Fr El Camino (oce) 24:57 8:31
169 Drake Holland Fr Burroughs (burbank 25:04 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
92:23
18:29
6:18
58 Jesus Molina
Fr
18:08
6:11
6
Blake Ahrold
Fr
18:12
6:13
7
Kyle Norman
Fr
18:22
6:16
10
Derrik Lloyd
Fr
18:28
6:18
12
Andrew Padula
Fr
19:13
6:34
23








2 Carlmont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
95:14
19:03
6:30
108 James Michon
Fr
18:01
6:09
3
Nathan Lee
Fr
18:19
6:15
8
Ben Heck
Fr
19:12
6:33
22
Adam Louie
Fr
19:14
6:34
26
Alberto D'souza
Fr
20:28
6:59
49








3 Thousand Oaks
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
95:53
19:11
6:33
124 Kevin Joerger
Fr
18:02
6:09
4
Nathan Jasperse
Fr
18:04
6:10
5
Jake Markowitz
Fr
19:36
6:41
33
Nolan Fulton
Fr
20:04
6:51
40
Eva Christensen
Fr
20:07
6:52
42








4 Trabuco Hills
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:54
97:55
19:35
6:41
155 Nichol Hoffman
Fr
18:48
6:25
14
Chris Magyar
Fr
19:06
6:31
18
Jacob Perkins
Fr
19:20
6:36
31
James Mata
Fr
19:59
6:49
38
Frank Mittner
Fr
20:42
7:04
54








5 Valencia (val)
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:29
97:36
19:31
6:40
160 Michael Rainey
Fr
18:24
6:17
11
Logan Recchia
Fr
18:33
6:20
13
Andre Berumen
Fr
19:08
6:32
21
Joe Rosena
Fr
20:38
7:03
52
Ian Schonely
Fr
20:53
7:08
63








6 Murrieta Valley
14-12-9-6-6
Gap: 0:51
97:55
19:35
6:41
168 Jon Sanchez
Fr
19:17
6:35
29
Tyler Lenhart
Fr
19:18
6:35
30
Ben Walters
Fr
19:34
6:41
32
Jake Glockner
Fr
19:38
6:42
34
Ryan Taylor
Fr
20:08
6:52
43








7 Esperanza
2-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:40
98:44
19:45
6:44
182 Tyler Schieldge
Fr
17:48
6:05
2
Cody Carter
Fr
19:40
6:43
35
David Nauta
Fr
20:21
6:57
47
Bill Pettus
Fr
20:27
6:59
48
Sean Bailey
Fr
20:28
6:59
50








8 Redlands East Valley
12-8-6-7-8
Gap: 1:44
99:36
19:55
6:48
191 Micha Puchalski
Fr
19:06
6:31
19
Patrick Young
Fr
19:06
6:31
20
Connor Sousa
Fr
20:04
6:51
41
Nathan Glauser
Fr
20:30
7:00
51
Marcus Almanza
Fr
20:50
7:07
60








9 Burroughs (burbank
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:54
100:28
20:06
6:51
215 Andres Carrasco
Fr
18:21
6:16
9
David Campos
Fr
19:53
6:47
37
Bret Hart
Fr
20:12
6:54
45
Daniel Cruz
Fr
20:47
7:06
57
Ryan Allsman
Fr
21:15
7:15
67








10 Granada Hills Chart
1-5-6-10-10
Gap: 5:06
102:08
20:26
6:58
244 Solorzano Javert
Fr
17:43
6:03
1
Pearce Ferriter
Fr
19:13
6:34
24
Arevalo Martin
Fr
20:43
7:04
55
Peter Larson
Fr
21:40
7:24
75
Walker Kevin
Fr
22:49
7:47
89








11 Tesoro
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
102:05
20:25
6:58
245 Nate Grady-Reitan
Fr
19:05
6:31
17
Steve Hazen
Fr
19:45
6:44
36
Alec Chisam
Fr
20:12
6:54
46
Cameron Cook
Fr
21:27
7:19
72
Justin Montes
Fr
21:36
7:22
74








12 Yucaipa
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:59
104:04
20:49
7:06
287 Jerem Brummitt
Fr
19:14
6:34
27
Travis Taylor
Fr
20:11
6:53
44
Cody Clark
Fr
20:40
7:03
53
Breck Polk
Fr
21:46
7:26
78
Christian Garcia
Fr
22:13
7:35
85








13 El Camino (oce)
10-11-12-12-13
Gap: 5:55
106:42
21:20
7:17
296 Ulises Marin
Fr
19:02
6:30
16
Liam Acosta
Fr
20:02
6:50
39
Shane Maher
Fr
20:56
7:09
64
James Jordan
Fr
21:45
7:25
77
Ricardo Rivas
Fr
24:57
8:31
100








14 Millikan
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:24
108:48
21:46
7:26
375 Artie Hitchcok
Fr
20:51
7:07
61
Jonathan Rogers
Fr
21:04
7:11
66
Ben Gray
Fr
21:43
7:25
76
Drew Rolleti
Fr
21:55
7:29
80
Taylor Smith
Fr
23:15
7:56
92








15 Fallbrook
9-14-14-15-15
Gap: 5:10
112:23
22:29
7:40
381 Richard Wojan
Fr
18:58
6:28
15
Joe Edwards
Fr
22:42
7:45
87
Dane Mckissick
Fr
22:44
7:46
88
Chris Beck
Fr
23:51
8:08
94
John Hansen
Fr
24:08
8:14
97








16 Oxnard
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
113:04
22:37
7:43
426 Martin Navarro
Fr
21:19
7:17
68
Christ Bossoletti
Fr
22:00
7:31
81
James Herrera
Fr
22:50
7:48
90
Luis Mendoza
Fr
22:53
7:49
91
Allan Haddad
Fr
24:02
8:12
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
97:24
19:29
6:39
15 Sam Vandevelde
Fr
19:13
6:34
1
Austin Norton
Fr
19:15
6:34
2
Demi V
Fr
19:19
6:36
3
Kilia Shambaugh
Fr
19:37
6:42
4
Chris Eljenholm
Fr
20:00
6:50
5








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
105:25
21:05
7:12
51 David Nguyen
Fr
20:45
7:05
6
Blake Wade
Fr
20:49
7:06
8
Randy Fierro
Fr
20:52
7:07
9
Clint Baisden
Fr
21:19
7:17
11
Sean Mccauley
Fr
21:40
7:24
17








3 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
107:41
21:32
7:21
80 Taylor Bertrand
Fr
21:00
7:10
10
Stefan Gephart
Fr
21:29
7:20
15
Chris Sidor
Fr
21:30
7:20
16
Oliver Herrin
Fr
21:49
7:27
18
Frances Aquaye
Fr
21:53
7:28
21








4 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:12
109:44
21:57
7:29
106 James Vaughn
Fr
20:47
7:06
7
Dyl Dabasinskas
Fr
21:20
7:17
12
Mark Zilio
Fr
21:51
7:27
20
Schiedenberger
Fr
22:47
7:47
33
Adam Johnson
Fr
22:59
7:51
34








5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
110:52
22:10
7:34
123 Nick Teague
Fr
21:26
7:19
13
Elai Fresco
Fr
22:01
7:31
22
Sam Dacanay
Fr
22:06
7:33
25
Wyatt Santos
Fr
22:15
7:36
27
Vaughn Adams
Fr
23:04
7:52
36








6 Burroughs (burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
111:31
22:18
7:37
136 Michae Docanto
Fr
21:26
7:19
14
Ariel Larrios
Fr
22:14
7:35
26
Josh Bracken
Fr
22:18
7:37
30
David Perez
Fr
22:31
7:41
31
Alex Araujo
Fr
23:02
7:52
35








7 Tesoro
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:26
114:27
22:53
7:49
153 Ryan Smith
Fr
21:50
7:27
19
Josh Duvall
Fr
22:03
7:32
23
Dirk Smathers
Fr
22:15
7:36
28
Steve Grenrock
Fr
24:03
8:12
41
Jorda Mcdonald
Fr
24:16
8:17
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69