Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Jr JV 19:04.8 6:31 2.93 100/215 3/6 23/33 16/31 18:20 18:20 18:08
Bryan, Christian Jr JV 17:32.6 5:59 2.93 26/215 2/6 15/33 6/31 19:58
(2:25,12.1)
19:58
(2:25,12.1)
19:58
(2:25,12.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bush, Ryan Fr JV 17:08.1 5:51 2.93 66/111 5/6 13/33 8/16
Carpenter, Austin Sr JV 19:50.7 6:46 2.93 130/215 4/6 26/33 16/27 19:56
(0:05,0.4)
19:56
(0:05,0.4)
19:56
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Christman, Carter Jr JV 16:27.4 5:37 2.93 20/111 2/6 6/33 5/17 17:05
(0:38,3.7)
17:05
(0:38,3.7)
17:05
(0:38,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael So So 21:12.3 7:14 2.93 155/183 5/5 32/33 17/23 23:58
(2:46,11.5)
23:58
(2:46,11.5)
23:58
(2:46,11.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Sr V 16:22.4 5:35 2.93 61/135 4/7 4/33 6/21 16:20 16:09 16:09
Estupinan, AJ Sr JV 16:26.2 5:37 2.93 19/111 1/6 5/33 10/17 17:47
(1:21,7.6)
17:47
(1:21,7.6)
17:47
(1:21,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartstein, Jack Fr Fr 19:31.2 6:40 2.93 93/200 5/9 24/33 9/24
Hite, Hayden Fr Fr 20:23.6 6:58 2.93 132/200 9/9 30/33 3/10
Howard, Jack So So 18:45.7 6:24 2.93 79/183 1/5 19/33 22/26 20:21
(1:35,7.8)
20:21
(1:35,7.8)
20:21
(1:35,7.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ison, Connor Fr Fr 19:32 6:40 2.93 97/200 6/9 25/33 7/23
Johnson, Garrett So So 18:50.2 6:26 2.93 83/183 2/5 20/33 18/25 19:17
(0:27,2.3)
19:17
(0:27,2.3)
19:17
(0:27,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth So So 19:04.5 6:31 2.93 95/183 3/5 22/33 15/25
Krueger, Kyle Fr Fr 18:18.4 6:15 2.93 37/200 2/9 17/33 9/26
Kushen, Sander Sr V 15:00.9 5:07 2.93 9/135 1/7 1/33 8/25 15:24
(0:23,2.5)
15:29
(0:28,3.0)
15:24
(0:23,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Leiva, Alexander Sr JV 20:53.8 7:08 2.93 160/215 5/6 31/33 18/24 20:09 20:09 20:09
McCusker, Avery Sr V 16:30.5 5:38 2.93 72/135 5/7 7/33 6/20 16:42
(0:12,1.1)
16:32
(0:02,0.2)
16:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
McCusker, Ian Sr JV 17:28.2 5:58 2.93 82/111 6/6 14/33 10/16 16:44 16:22 16:22
Mitchell, Garrett Sr V 16:07.8 5:30 2.93 45/135 2/7 2/33 13/21 16:10
(0:02,0.2)
15:44 15:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Mulligan, Alex Fr Fr 20:15 6:55 2.93 129/200 8/9 29/33 4/14
Parco, Andrew So So 20:09.8 6:53 2.93 138/183 4/5 28/33 19/25 20:17
(0:07,0.6)
20:17
(0:07,0.6)
20:17
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Ryan Fr Fr 20:02 6:50 2.93 119/200 7/9 27/33 7/19
Rudy, Matt Sr JV 21:29.9 7:20 2.93 186/215 6/6 33/33 15/18 20:50 20:50 20:36
Skarsten, Ronen Sr V 16:41.9 5:42 2.93 81/135 7/7 10/33 4/10 17:29
(0:47,4.5)
17:29
(0:47,4.5)
17:29
(0:47,4.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Sr JV 16:35.5 5:40 2.93 27/111 3/6 8/33 6/17 17:29
(0:54,5.1)
17:29
(0:54,5.1)
17:29
(0:54,5.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Slone Fr Fr 18:03.9 6:10 2.93 31/200 1/9 16/33 14/26
Suda, Andrew Jr V 16:41.6 5:42 2.93 80/135 6/7 9/33 5/17 16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:13,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Trejo, Shawn Sr JV 17:01.8 5:49 2.93 57/111 4/6 11/33 9/17 17:24
(0:22,2.1)
17:24
(0:22,2.1)
17:24
(0:22,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Dorp, Declan Fr Fr 18:50.8 6:26 2.93 56/200 4/9 21/33 6/25
von Kaenel, Chris Sr JV 17:07.5 5:51 2.93 11/215 1/6 12/33 3/31 18:16
(1:09,6.3)
18:16
(1:09,6.3)
18:16
(1:09,6.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wehrli, Christian Fr V 16:09.7 5:31 2.93 47/135 3/7 3/33 6/21
Wehrli, Hunter Fr Fr 18:25.5 6:17 2.93 42/200 3/9 18/33 7/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/20 80:11
1:30
2.93 5:28 5:07 5:38 208 5:19 80:01 78:35 78:35 Sander Kushen (7), Garrett Mitchell (39), Christian Wehrli (41), Jonathan Drinkward (55), Avery McCusker (66)
So 1st 5 18/23 98:03
2:27
2.93 6:42 6:24 7:14 491 5:39 97:16 97:16 90:29 Jack Howard (75), Garrett Johnson (78), Zeth Kleinmeyer (87), Andrew Parco (119), Michael Collins (132)
JV 1st 5 11/24 94:29
3:46
2.93 6:27 5:51 7:08 325 5:40 86:09 86:09 85:02 Chris von Kaenel (9), Christian Bryan (21), Michael Abbott (75), Austin Carpenter (98), Alexander Leiva (122)
JV 1st 5 8/16 83:39
0:42
2.93 5:43 5:37 5:51 189 5:32 86:09
(2:30,2.9)
86:09
(2:30,2.9)
85:02
(1:23,1.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) AJ Estupinan (19), Carter Christman (20), Wyndal Skarsten (27), Shawn Trejo (57), Ryan Bush (66)
Fr 1st 5 7/24 93:10
1:27
2.93 6:22 6:10 6:40 238 5:40 98:47
(5:37,5.7)
98:47
(5:37,5.7)
89:42 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Slone Smith (28), Kyle Krueger (34), Hunter Wehrli (38), Declan Van Dorp (52), Jack Hartstein (86)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Sr Brea Olinda 14:23.2 4:55
2 Phillip Rocha Jr Arcadia 14:31.7 4:58
3 Caleb Webb Sr Big Bear 14:34.3 4:58
4 Robert Brandt Sr Loyola 14:39.3 5:00
5 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:49.6 5:04
6 Branden Randall Sr Roosevelt (cor) 14:49.6 5:04
7 Millen Trujillo Sr Walnut 14:54.1 5:05
8 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 14:57.8 5:06
9 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:00.9 5:07 1/7 1/33 8/25 15:24
(0:23)
15:29
(0:28)
15:24
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Christian Ricketts So Arroyo Grande 15:01.8 5:08
11 Matthew Schumann Sr De La Salle 15:03.5 5:08
12 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 15:04.7 5:09
13 Benjamin Gonzalez Sr Warren (dow) 15:05.5 5:09
14 Jerimiah Bias Sr Vista Del Lago (mv) 15:08.5 5:10
15 Salvador Capetillo Jr Baldwin Park 15:10.9 5:11
16 Carlos Suarez Sr Redondo Union 15:12.6 5:11
17 Nathan Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:16.3 5:13
18 Andy Ehrenberg Jr Redwood (lar) 15:16.7 5:13
19 Matt Salazar Jr Casa Grande 15:18.1 5:13
20 Austin Sanchez Sr De La Salle 15:20.4 5:14
21 Jacob Bilvado Sr El Diamante 15:21.2 5:14
22 Dominic Gonzales Jr Walnut 15:23.2 5:15
23 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:24.8 5:16
24 Paul Luevano Jr Los Angeles 15:26.6 5:16
25 Enrique Serna Sr Loara 15:29.8 5:17
26 Josh Paradise Sr Steele Canyon 15:31.4 5:18
27 Nicolaus Jakowec Sr Loyola 15:33.1 5:18
28 Charlie Sherman So Loyola 15:37.4 5:20
29 Ethan Comeaux So Redondo Union 15:40.6 5:21
30 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Warren (dow) 15:41 5:21
31 Luis Pina So Steele Canyon 15:42.3 5:22
32 Jonathan Pinon Jr Loyola 15:43.7 5:22
33 Roc Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:46.1 5:23
34 Elijah Orr Jr Huntington Beach 15:51 5:25
35 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:52.4 5:25
36 Jack Conklin Sr Carlsbad 15:54.9 5:26
37 Shady Makar Jr Arcadia 15:56.7 5:27
38 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 15:57.4 5:27
39 Gilbert Robles Sr Corona 15:58.6 5:27
40 Rauch Nicholas Sr Casa Grande 16:01.3 5:28
41 James Liem Sr Arcadia 16:02.7 5:29
41 Christian Lopez Sr Vista Del Lago (mv) 16:02.7 5:29
43 Jeff Mettler Sr Arcadia 16:03.6 5:29
44 Zachary Nussdorfer Sr Casa Grande 16:05.8 5:30
45 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 16:07.8 5:30 2/7 2/33 13/21 16:10
(0:02)
15:44 15:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
46 Uriel Medina So Corona 16:09.4 5:31
47 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 16:09.7 5:31 3/7 3/33 6/21
48 Austin Che Jr Arcadia 16:09.9 5:31
49 Hector Chavez Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:10.5 5:31
50 Jason Spatter Jr Corona 16:11.1 5:31
51 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Redondo Union 16:11.6 5:32
52 Alex Garber So Warren (dow) 16:11.9 5:32
53 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 16:13 5:32
54 Preston Ortiz Jr Loyola 16:13.2 5:32
55 Andrew Zavala Jr Redondo Union 16:13.7 5:32
56 Jax Van Dijk So Dana Hills 16:14.9 5:33
57 Zach Price Sr Arcadia 16:17 5:33
58 Harrison Fox Jr Redondo Union 16:18.7 5:34
59 Cristian Trejo Sr Baldwin Park 16:20.1 5:35
60 Isaias De Leon So De La Salle 16:20.9 5:35
61 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:22.4 5:35 4/7 4/33 6/21 16:20 16:09 16:09
62 Luke Stevens Sr Redondo Union 16:23.4 5:36
63 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 16:24.4 5:36
64 Frank Demartini Sr De La Salle 16:25.8 5:36
65 Zach Martinez Fr Redwood (lar) 16:27 5:37
66 Juan Carlos Salgado Sr Loara 16:27 5:37
67 William Antonoplis Sr Loyola 16:27.1 5:37
68 Shane Bissell Fr Loyola 16:28.6 5:37
69 Jonathan Douglas Sr Redondo Union 16:29 5:38
70 Ken Lautner Jr Steele Canyon 16:29.1 5:38
71 Osamah Hassan Jr Walnut 16:29.5 5:38
72 Avery McCusker Sr Tesoro 16:30.5 5:38 5/7 7/33 6/20 16:42
(0:12)
16:32
(0:02)
16:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
73 Andrew Graciano Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:32.7 5:39
74 Luke Johnston Sr Huntington Beach 16:33.2 5:39
75 Vincent Perillo So Rio Mesa 16:33.7 5:39
76 Nik Lee Sr Corona 16:34.9 5:40
77 David Sanchez Jr Corona 16:36.5 5:40
78 Freddie Menedez Sr Warren (dow) 16:37.8 5:41
79 Matt Lightner Jr Steele Canyon 16:39.3 5:41
80 Andrew Suda Jr Tesoro 16:41.6 5:42 6/7 9/33 5/17 16:55
(0:13)
16:55
(0:13)
16:55
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:41.9 5:42 7/7 10/33 4/10 17:29
(0:47)
17:29
(0:47)
17:29
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Chad Nathanson So Casa Grande 16:43 5:42
83 Ivan Gomez Sr Los Angeles 16:44.4 5:43
84 Adam Harwood Sr Casa Grande 16:46.3 5:43
85 Saul Gallardo Jr Corona 16:47.7 5:44
86 Ryan Little Sr Carlsbad 16:48.2 5:44
87 Evan Lonestar So De La Salle 16:49.8 5:45
88 Christopher Estrada Jr Warren (dow) 16:53.8 5:46
89 Everett Williams So Carlsbad 16:54.3 5:46
90 Harper Moore Sr Carlsbad 16:55.1 5:46
91 Israel Baltazar Sr Vista Del Lago (mv) 16:55.6 5:47
92 Daniel Dobson Jr Walnut 16:57.6 5:47
93 Antonio Avila Sr Baldwin Park 16:58.2 5:48
94 Julian Serrano Jr Walnut 16:58.2 5:48
95 Tanner Lehr Sr Steele Canyon 17:02.2 5:49
96 Esteban Alvarado Sr Corona 17:06.1 5:50
97 Daniel Andazola Sr Warren (dow) 17:09.5 5:51
98 Zach Patel Jr Redwood (lar) 17:15.2 5:53
99 Campbell Nolan Jr Redwood (lar) 17:15.3 5:53
100 Gustavo Zaragoza So Vista Del Lago (mv) 17:16.5 5:54
101 Miklo Delgado Sr El Diamante 17:18.1 5:54
102 Jake Willard Sr De La Salle 17:20.1 5:55
103 Ryan Sadeghi Sr Los Angeles 17:20.3 5:55
104 Mark Reyes Jr Baldwin Park 17:22 5:56
105 Brandon Boettcher Jr Rio Mesa 17:23.4 5:56
106 Joshua Chacon Jr Vista Del Lago (mv) 17:24.4 5:56
107 Anthony Garcia Fr Baldwin Park 17:28.5 5:58
108 Edgar Nunez Fr Baldwin Park 17:30.4 5:58
109 Evan Kimura Sr El Diamante 17:30.5 5:59
110 Victor Awoyele Sr Loara 17:31.2 5:59
111 Juwan Stephen Jr Loara 17:34.9 6:00
112 Gabriel Barrera Sr Steele Canyon 17:38.3 6:01
113 Matthew Rodriguez Sr Walnut 17:39.3 6:02
114 Justin Harrison Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:40.8 6:02
115 Raymond Sadeghi So Los Angeles 17:41 6:02
116 Rosalio Ulloa Jr Rio Mesa 17:42.7 6:03
117 Luis Gonzalez Jr El Diamante 17:46.4 6:04
118 Tanner Layton Jr Carlsbad 17:46.7 6:04
119 Max Bechtel Jr Casa Grande 17:46.9 6:04
120 Adam Baran Sr Los Angeles 17:47.4 6:04
121 Noe Haroaguilar Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:51 6:06
122 Andrew Thomas So Redwood (lar) 18:00.7 6:09
123 Dj Torres Sr Rio Mesa 18:02.3 6:09
124 Zachery Esponda So Casa Grande 18:06.9 6:11
125 Matthew Lakey Sr Carlsbad 18:11.3 6:12
126 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:15.4 6:14
127 Vincent Medina Sr Rio Mesa 18:15.5 6:14
128 Jacob Garcia Sr Loara 18:22.3 6:16
129 Cristopher Carreto Sr Loara 18:29.6 6:19
130 Xavier Daniel Sr El Diamante 18:35.9 6:21
131 Ocar Hernandez Sr Loara 18:49.9 6:26
132 Robert Alvarez Jr Los Angeles 18:51.2 6:26
133 Jacob Hammond So Rio Mesa 18:58.5 6:29
134 Rj Pherwani Sr Redwood (lar) 18:58.6 6:29
135 Griffin Blum Sr Redwood (lar) 19:05.2 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:34
77:47
15:33
5:19
122 Robert Brandt
Sr
14:39
5:00
2
Nicolaus Jakowec
Sr
15:33
5:18
22
Charlie Sherman
So
15:37
5:20
23
Jonathan Pinon
Jr
15:44
5:22
27
Preston Ortiz
Jr
16:13
5:32
48
William Antonoplis
Sr
16:27
5:37
61
Shane Bissell
Fr
16:29
5:37
62
2 Dana Hills
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
78:08
15:38
5:20
135 Jake Ogden
Jr
14:50
5:04
3
Mason Coppi
Jr
14:58
5:06
6
Alex Smith
Sr
15:52
5:25
29
Brandon Hough
So
16:13
5:32
47
Jax Van Dijk
So
16:15
5:33
50
Kobi Greenberg
Sr
16:24
5:36
57




3 Arcadia
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
78:32
15:42
5:22
136 Phillip Rocha
Jr
14:32
4:58
1
Shady Makar
Jr
15:57
5:27
31
Chris Lee
Jr
15:57
5:27
32
James Liem
Sr
16:03
5:29
35
Jeff Mettler
Sr
16:04
5:29
37
Austin Che
Jr
16:10
5:31
42
Zach Price
Sr
16:17
5:33
51
4 De La Salle
7-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
78:57
15:47
5:23
164 Matthew Schumann
Sr
15:04
5:08
8
Austin Sanchez
Sr
15:20
5:14
16
Roc Johnson
Sr
15:46
5:23
28
Isaias De Leon
So
16:21
5:35
54
Frank Demartini
Sr
16:26
5:36
58
Evan Lonestar
So
16:50
5:45
80
Jake Willard
Sr
17:20
5:55
95
5 Redondo Union
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
79:37
15:55
5:26
182 Carlos Suarez
Sr
15:13
5:11
12
Ethan Comeaux
So
15:41
5:21
24
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
16:12
5:32
45
Andrew Zavala
Jr
16:14
5:32
49
Harrison Fox
Jr
16:19
5:34
52
Luke Stevens
Sr
16:23
5:36
56
Jonathan Douglas
Sr
16:29
5:38
63
6 Tesoro
6-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
80:11
16:02
5:28
208 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:01
5:07
7
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
16:08
5:30
39
Christian Wehrli
Fr
16:10
5:31
41
Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
16:22
5:35
55
Avery McCusker
Sr
16:31
5:38
66
Andrew Suda
Jr
16:42
5:42
73
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:42
5:42
74
7 Warren (dow)
8-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:48
80:30
16:06
5:30
232 Benjamin Gonzalez
Sr
15:06
5:09
9
Jonathan Rodriguez
Sr
15:41
5:21
25
Alex Garber
So
16:12
5:32
46
Freddie Menedez
Sr
16:38
5:41
71
Christopher Estrada
Jr
16:54
5:46
81
Daniel Andazola
Sr
17:10
5:51
90




8 Casa Grande
14-13-7-8-8
Gap: 1:28
80:55
16:11
5:31
239 Matt Salazar
Jr
15:18
5:13
15
Rauch Nicholas
Sr
16:01
5:28
34
Zachary Nussdorfer
Sr
16:06
5:30
38
Chad Nathanson
So
16:43
5:42
75
Adam Harwood
Sr
16:46
5:43
77
Max Bechtel
Jr
17:47
6:04
112
Zachery Esponda
So
18:07
6:11
117
9 Corona
19-15-12-11-9
Gap: 0:38
81:31
16:18
5:34
256 Gilbert Robles
Sr
15:59
5:27
33
Uriel Medina
So
16:09
5:31
40
Jason Spatter
Jr
16:11
5:31
44
Nik Lee
Sr
16:35
5:40
69
David Sanchez
Jr
16:37
5:40
70
Saul Gallardo
Jr
16:48
5:44
78
Esteban Alvarado
Sr
17:06
5:50
89
10 Walnut
5-2-9-9-10
Gap: 2:04
80:43
16:09
5:31
260 Millen Trujillo
Sr
14:54
5:05
5
Dominic Gonzales
Jr
15:23
5:15
18
Osamah Hassan
Jr
16:30
5:38
65
Daniel Dobson
Jr
16:58
5:47
85
Julian Serrano
Jr
16:58
5:48
87
Matthew Rodriguez
Sr
17:39
6:02
106




11 Steele Canyon
18-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:31
81:24
16:17
5:33
271 Josh Paradise
Sr
15:31
5:18
21
Luis Pina
So
15:42
5:22
26
Ken Lautner
Jr
16:29
5:38
64
Matt Lightner
Jr
16:39
5:41
72
Tanner Lehr
Sr
17:02
5:49
88
Gabriel Barrera
Sr
17:38
6:01
105




12 Carlsbad
12-8-13-12-12
Gap: 1:39
81:49
16:22
5:35
287 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:16
5:13
13
Jack Conklin
Sr
15:55
5:26
30
Ryan Little
Sr
16:48
5:44
79
Everett Williams
So
16:54
5:46
82
Harper Moore
Sr
16:55
5:46
83
Tanner Layton
Jr
17:47
6:04
111
Matthew Lakey
Sr
18:11
6:12
118
13 Vista Del Lago (mv)
9-9-14-14-13
Gap: 2:16
82:48
16:34
5:39
321 Jerimiah Bias
Sr
15:09
5:10
10
Christian Lopez
Sr
16:03
5:29
35
Israel Baltazar
Sr
16:56
5:47
84
Gustavo Zaragoza
So
17:17
5:54
93
Joshua Chacon
Jr
17:24
5:56
99








14 Roosevelt (cor)
4-11-11-13-14
Gap: 3:01
83:05
16:37
5:40
335 Branden Randall
Sr
14:50
5:04
4
Hector Chavez
Sr
16:11
5:31
43
Andrew Graciano
Sr
16:33
5:39
67
Justin Harrison
Jr
17:41
6:02
107
Noe Haroaguilar
Sr
17:51
6:06
114








15 Baldwin Park
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
83:20
16:40
5:41
347 Salvador Capetillo
Jr
15:11
5:11
11
Cristian Trejo
Sr
16:20
5:35
53
Antonio Avila
Sr
16:58
5:48
86
Mark Reyes
Jr
17:22
5:56
97
Anthony Garcia
Fr
17:29
5:58
100
Edgar Nunez
Fr
17:30
5:58
101




16 Redwood (lar)
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:44
84:15
16:51
5:45
371 Andy Ehrenberg
Jr
15:17
5:13
14
Zach Martinez
Fr
16:27
5:37
59
Zach Patel
Jr
17:15
5:53
91
Campbell Nolan
Jr
17:15
5:53
92
Andrew Thomas
So
18:01
6:09
115
Rj Pherwani
Sr
18:59
6:29
126
Griffin Blum
Sr
19:05
6:31
127
17 Loara
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:53
85:25
17:05
5:50
407 Enrique Serna
Sr
15:30
5:17
20
Juan Carlos Salgado
Sr
16:27
5:37
60
Victor Awoyele
Sr
17:31
5:59
103
Juwan Stephen
Jr
17:35
6:00
104
Jacob Garcia
Sr
18:22
6:16
120
Cristopher Carreto
Sr
18:30
6:19
121
Ocar Hernandez
Sr
18:50
6:26
123
18 Los Angeles
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
85:00
17:00
5:48
412 Paul Luevano
Jr
15:27
5:16
19
Ivan Gomez
Sr
16:44
5:43
76
Ryan Sadeghi
Sr
17:20
5:55
96
Raymond Sadeghi
So
17:41
6:02
108
Adam Baran
Sr
17:47
6:04
113
Robert Alvarez
Jr
18:51
6:26
124




19 El Diamante
15-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:15
86:32
17:18
5:54
445 Jacob Bilvado
Sr
15:21
5:14
17
Miklo Delgado
Sr
17:18
5:54
94
Evan Kimura
Sr
17:31
5:59
102
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
17:46
6:04
110
Xavier Daniel
Sr
18:36
6:21
122








20 Rio Mesa
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
87:58
17:36
6:00
510 Vincent Perillo
So
16:34
5:39
68
Brandon Boettcher
Jr
17:23
5:56
98
Rosalio Ulloa
Jr
17:43
6:03
109
Dj Torres
Sr
18:02
6:09
116
Vincent Medina
Sr
18:16
6:14
119
Jacob Hammond
So
18:59
6:29
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 16:09.4 5:31
2 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 16:12.3 5:32
3 Chris Corona So Great Oak 16:38.9 5:41
4 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:43 5:42
5 Jozef Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 16:43.8 5:43
6 Curtis Durham So Yucaipa 16:51.6 5:45
7 Eric Espinoza So California (whi) 16:55.1 5:46
8 Chris Denning So El Toro 16:55.1 5:46
9 Angel Aguirre So California (whi) 16:55.4 5:47
10 Julian Robles So Roosevelt (cor) 16:58.5 5:48
11 Declan Clause So Great Oak 17:00.1 5:48
12 Hayden Moore So Yucaipa 17:03.8 5:49
13 Antonio Arroyo So Arcadia 17:04.5 5:50
14 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 17:05.6 5:50
15 Tristan Wiersma So Roosevelt (cor) 17:15.5 5:53
16 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:54
17 Cameron Poole So Yucaipa 17:20.3 5:55
18 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 17:26.9 5:57
19 Aaron Bushnell So Davis 17:27.3 5:57
20 Tyler Savage So El Toro 17:29.2 5:58
21 Bryce Butler So Quartz Hill 17:29.4 5:58
22 Joey Kim So Ayala 17:29.8 5:58
23 Trevor Bilby So Ayala 17:30.9 5:59
24 Alejandro Salinas So Loyola 17:31.5 5:59
25 Evan Rice So Ayala 17:32.5 5:59
26 Gabe Aquino So El Toro 17:33.4 6:00
27 Ryan Bennett So California (whi) 17:34.1 6:00
28 Joseph Vasquez So Arcadia 17:35.6 6:00
29 Alejandro Loera So Poly (lb) 17:37.1 6:01
30 Shane Mahon So Loyola 17:37.4 6:01
31 Kc Hunt So Poly (lb) 17:45.7 6:04
32 Ryan Cruz So Ayala 17:46.2 6:04
33 Noah Rodgers So Yucaipa 17:46.3 6:04
34 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:47.3 6:04
35 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 17:49.5 6:05
36 Mario Machuca So King (riv) 17:50.5 6:05
37 Nicholas Leacox So Davis 17:56.2 6:07
38 Nicholas Delgado So Rancho Cucamonga 17:56.7 6:07
39 Kevin Lee So Arcadia 17:58.7 6:08
40 Matthew Jacobson So Yucaipa 18:00.3 6:09
41 Julian Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:00.6 6:09
42 Grant Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.5 6:09
43 Alex Contreras So California (whi) 18:02.5 6:09
44 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 18:03.3 6:10
45 Taylor Stephenson So Quartz Hill 18:04 6:10
46 Eric Fuson So Poly (lb) 18:05.1 6:10
47 Eric Lopez Ewell So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08.4 6:11
48 Dallin Ochs So Yucaipa 18:11.2 6:12
49 Brendon Thompson So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12.5 6:13
50 Jonathan Ayson So California (whi) 18:13.2 6:13
51 Martin Plascencia So Quartz Hill 18:14.2 6:13
52 Bailey Andrew So Agoura 18:17.7 6:15
53 Jacob Valencia So Beaumont 18:21.3 6:16
54 Evan Sentoso So Walnut 18:22.2 6:16
55 Adrian Jauregui So Loyola 18:23.1 6:16
56 Matthew Allen So Agoura 18:24.4 6:17
57 Quinn Estrada So California (whi) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 18:27.6 6:18
59 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 18:27.8 6:18
60 Trevor Sode So Agoura 18:28.1 6:18
61 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:28.4 6:18
62 Carter Bowdoin So Loyola 18:32.3 6:20
63 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:35.2 6:21
64 Tyler Harper So Beaumont 18:36.6 6:21
65 Jules Mareceaux So Agoura 18:36.6 6:21
66 Evan Tinker So King (riv) 18:36.7 6:21
67 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:37.9 6:22
68 Jacob Landsberg So Claremont 18:39.8 6:22
69 Zach Olson So Yucaipa 18:40 6:22
70 Alex Quijada So California (whi) 18:41.7 6:23
71 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 18:41.7 6:23
72 Cameron Booth So Claremont 18:41.9 6:23
73 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:23
74 Isaiah Madrigal So Roosevelt (cor) 18:42.1 6:23
75 Derek Matos So Poly (lb) 18:42.8 6:23
76 Kester Tan So Loyola 18:44.3 6:24
77 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia (val) 18:44.7 6:24
78 Etienne Doidic So Redondo Union 18:45.3 6:24
79 Jack Howard So Tesoro 18:45.7 6:24 1/5 19/33 22/26 20:21
(1:35)
20:21
(1:35)
20:21
(1:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Austin Dai So King (riv) 18:47.9 6:25
81 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:49.2 6:25
82 Xavier Cuellar So California (whi) 18:50.1 6:26
83 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 18:50.2 6:26 2/5 20/33 18/25 19:17
(0:27)
19:17
(0:27)
19:17
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Branden Lee So Arcadia 18:51.1 6:26
85 Jose Vasquez So Poly (lb) 18:51.8 6:26
86 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:53.1 6:27
87 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:53.3 6:27
88 Josh Heard So El Toro 18:53.5 6:27
89 Benjamin Little So Carlsbad 18:54.7 6:27
90 William Wang So Arcadia 18:55.1 6:27
91 Spencer Moffat So Valencia (val) 18:55.5 6:28
92 Franklin Reitzas So Agoura 19:02.1 6:30
93 Dylan Che So Arcadia 19:03.5 6:30
94 Kenui Kalanui So Yucaipa 19:04.1 6:30
95 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 19:04.5 6:31 3/5 22/33 15/25
96 Gavin Pfaffinger So Loyola 19:04.5 6:31
97 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 19:05.2 6:31
98 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 19:05.6 6:31
99 David Munoz So Redondo Union 19:07.2 6:32
100 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 19:08.2 6:32
101 Dominic Gawel So Poly (lb) 19:09.1 6:32
102 Christian Duenas So King (riv) 19:10.1 6:33
103 Alex Ly So Poly (lb) 19:10.8 6:33
104 Brandon Farrar So Beaumont 19:13.7 6:34
105 Brayden Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 19:17.2 6:35
106 Austyn Wild So King (riv) 19:18.3 6:35
107 Chris Ly So Ayala 19:20.5 6:36
108 Alejandro Escalante So Corona 19:21.6 6:36
109 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 19:23.1 6:37
110 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 19:24.4 6:37
111 Steven Imes So Agoura 19:27.7 6:39
112 Brandon Razo So Ayala 19:29.8 6:39
113 Alexander Buckley So Valencia (val) 19:30.7 6:40
114 John Fuger So Valencia (val) 19:30.8 6:40
115 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 19:30.8 6:40
116 Jacob Spivek So Valencia (val) 19:31 6:40
117 Ben Perez So Beaumont 19:32.6 6:40
118 Joseph Alanis So California (whi) 19:35.2 6:41
119 William Chen So Claremont 19:37.2 6:42
120 Andrew Wilde So King (riv) 19:37.4 6:42
121 Eric Yan So Walnut 19:38.8 6:42
122 Jason Johnson So Walnut 19:39.4 6:43
123 Michael Fissinger So Loyola 19:42.1 6:43
124 Scott Biedermann Sr Ayala 19:48.9 6:46
125 Fox Conner So Davis 19:51.1 6:47
126 Misak Davis So Claremont 19:51.6 6:47
127 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:52 6:47
128 Jaden Cox So Rancho Cucamonga 19:55.6 6:48
129 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 19:57.8 6:49
130 Nickolas Logan So Roosevelt (cor) 19:58.4 6:49
131 Chris Roy So Loyola 19:59.5 6:49
132 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 20:02.8 6:51
133 Eric Hatch Fr Poly (lb) 20:03.8 6:51
134 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 20:05.2 6:51
135 Lucas Blasing So Valencia (val) 20:07.3 6:52
136 Andrew Minai So Davis 20:08.4 6:52
137 Jacob Struble So Corona 20:08.8 6:53
138 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 20:09.8 6:53 4/5 28/33 19/25 20:17
(0:07)
20:17
(0:07)
20:17
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Daniel Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga 20:12.9 6:54
140 Brandon Hein So Davis 20:28.3 6:59
141 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 20:32.3 7:01
142 Nsthan Baer So Carlsbad 20:36.8 7:02
143 Eric Cheney So Valencia (val) 20:45.2 7:05
144 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 20:47.3 7:06
145 Michael Gomez So Loyola 20:47.5 7:06
146 Chris Sahagun So Ayala 20:51.3 7:07
147 Christopher Su So Walnut 21:00 7:10
148 Kolby Ratigan So Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.4 7:10
149 Austin Adams So King (riv) 21:02 7:11
150 Mikhail Salud So Glendora 21:03.6 7:11
151 Cole Barron So Glendora 21:04.6 7:12
152 Miguel Alarcon Fr Corona 21:08.1 7:13
153 Kyle Tran So Davis 21:10.6 7:14
154 Austin Simpson So King (riv) 21:10.9 7:14
155 Michael Collins So Tesoro 21:12.3 7:14 5/5 32/33 17/23 23:58
(2:46)
23:58
(2:46)
23:58
(2:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Spencer Moore So Davis 21:13.3 7:15
157 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 21:27 7:19
158 Trenton Stevens So Quartz Hill 21:28.6 7:20
159 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia (val) 21:29 7:20
160 Jacob Fry So Glendora 21:35 7:22
161 Diego Carlson So Loyola 21:37.3 7:23
162 Nick Lopez So Yucaipa 21:43.6 7:25
163 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 21:47.1 7:26
164 Isaiah Morgan So Beaumont 21:52 7:28
165 Kyle Quon So Glendora 22:05.7 7:32
166 Bryce Rogers So Amador Valley 22:05.8 7:32
167 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 22:07.3 7:33
168 Anthony Ramirez So Rancho Cucamonga 22:13.5 7:35
169 Bryce Freeman So Rancho Cucamonga 22:15.3 7:36
170 Andy Ke So Walnut 22:24.3 7:39
171 Zachary Dubois So Rancho Cucamonga 22:27.7 7:40
172 Nathaniel Morgan So Glendora 22:36.2 7:43
173 Ryan Atkinson So Glendora 22:36.5 7:43
174 Malique Berry Sr Corona 22:45.7 7:46
175 Joshua Grimes So Beaumont 22:47.4 7:47
176 Tristan Williams So Glendora 22:52.5 7:48
177 Jacob Sherman So Ayala 23:06.2 7:53
178 Chad Selph So Ayala 23:17.6 7:57
179 Jimmy Pham So Corona 23:20.8 7:58
180 Conner Bradley So Corona 23:28 8:01
181 Dillon Gray So Quartz Hill 24:13 8:16
182 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 24:42.3 8:26
183 Sam Prinkki So Glendora 25:37.7 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:44
16:33
5:39
21 Anthony Ruiz
So
16:09
5:31
1
Justin Eipp
So
16:12
5:32
2
Chris Corona
So
16:39
5:41
3
Wesley Bowen
So
16:43
5:42
4
Declan Clause
So
17:00
5:48
11
Alvin Yu
So
17:06
5:50
14
Taylor Hauenstein
So
17:17
5:54
16
2 Yucaipa
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:02
17:24
5:56
107 Curtis Durham
So
16:52
5:45
6
Hayden Moore
So
17:04
5:49
12
Cameron Poole
So
17:20
5:55
17
Noah Rodgers
So
17:46
6:04
33
Matthew Jacobson
So
18:00
6:09
39
Dallin Ochs
So
18:11
6:12
47
Zach Olson
So
18:40
6:22
67
3 Roosevelt (cor)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
87:19
17:28
5:58
124 Jozef Chavez
So
16:44
5:43
5
Julian Robles
So
16:59
5:48
10
Tristan Wiersma
So
17:16
5:53
15
Eric Lopez Ewell
So
18:08
6:11
46
Brendon Thompson
So
18:13
6:13
48
Isaiah Madrigal
So
18:42
6:23
71
Nickolas Logan
So
19:58
6:49
113
4 California (whi)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
87:40
17:32
5:59
134 Eric Espinoza
So
16:55
5:46
7
Angel Aguirre
So
16:55
5:47
9
Ryan Bennett
So
17:34
6:00
27
Alex Contreras
So
18:03
6:09
42
Jonathan Ayson
So
18:13
6:13
49
Quinn Estrada
So
18:25
6:17
56
Alex Quijada
So
18:42
6:23
68
5 Arcadia
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
88:47
17:45
6:04
166 Antonio Arroyo
So
17:05
5:50
13
Trevor Abe
So
17:27
5:57
18
Joseph Vasquez
So
17:36
6:00
28
Kevin Lee
So
17:59
6:08
38
Julian Puffer
So
18:42
6:23
69
Branden Lee
So
18:51
6:26
79
William Wang
So
18:55
6:27
84
6 El Toro
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
88:54
17:47
6:04
178 Chris Denning
So
16:55
5:46
8
Tyler Savage
So
17:29
5:58
20
Gabe Aquino
So
17:33
6:00
26
Khai Nguyen
So
18:03
6:10
43
Ethan Lau
So
18:53
6:27
81
Josh Heard
So
18:54
6:27
82
Ethan Hartline
So
19:52
6:47
110
7 Ayala
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
89:40
17:56
6:07
197 Joey Kim
So
17:30
5:58
22
Trevor Bilby
So
17:31
5:59
23
Evan Rice
So
17:33
5:59
25
Ryan Cruz
So
17:46
6:04
32
Chris Ly
So
19:21
6:36
95
Brandon Razo
So
19:30
6:39
98
Scott Biedermann
Sr
19:49
6:46
108
8 Loyola
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:12
242 Alejandro Salinas
So
17:32
5:59
24
Shane Mahon
So
17:37
6:01
30
Adrian Jauregui
So
18:23
6:16
54
Carter Bowdoin
So
18:32
6:20
61
Kester Tan
So
18:44
6:24
73
Gavin Pfaffinger
So
19:05
6:31
88
Michael Fissinger
So
19:42
6:43
107
9 Poly (lb)
11-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:15
91:03
18:13
6:13
257 Alejandro Loera
So
17:37
6:01
29
Kc Hunt
So
17:46
6:04
31
Eric Fuson
So
18:05
6:10
45
Derek Matos
So
18:43
6:23
72
Jose Vasquez
So
18:52
6:26
80
Dominic Gawel
So
19:09
6:32
90
Alex Ly
So
19:11
6:33
92
10 Trabuco Hills
12-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:51
91:57
18:23
6:17
280 Joshua Dix
So
17:47
6:04
34
Francis Regacho
So
18:28
6:18
58
Cole Schuhmacher
So
18:28
6:18
60
Jack Emery
So
18:35
6:21
62
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:38
6:22
66
Joshua Papageorges
So
18:42
6:23
70
Michael Flores
So
18:49
6:25
77
11 Agoura
15-15-14-11-11
Gap: 0:44
92:49
18:34
6:20
315 Bailey Andrew
So
18:18
6:15
51
Matthew Allen
So
18:24
6:17
55
Trevor Sode
So
18:28
6:18
59
Jules Mareceaux
So
18:37
6:21
64
Franklin Reitzas
So
19:02
6:30
86
Steven Imes
So
19:28
6:39
97




12 Rancho Cucamonga
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:16
94:07
18:49
6:25
349 Nicholas Delgado
So
17:57
6:07
37
Julian Gutierrez
So
18:01
6:09
40
Grant Sipos
So
18:02
6:09
41
Jaden Cox
So
19:56
6:48
111
Daniel Espinal
So
20:13
6:54
120
Kolby Ratigan
So
21:00
7:10
126
Anthony Ramirez
So
22:14
7:35
141
13 King (riv)
13-14-15-14-13
Gap: 1:28
93:44
18:45
6:24
361 Mario Machuca
So
17:51
6:05
35
Evan Tinker
So
18:37
6:21
65
Austin Dai
So
18:48
6:25
76
Christian Duenas
So
19:10
6:33
91
Austyn Wild
So
19:18
6:35
94
Andrew Wilde
So
19:37
6:42
104
Austin Adams
So
21:02
7:11
127
14 Quartz Hill
8-11-10-13-14
Gap: 6:44
99:29
19:54
6:47
400 Bryce Butler
So
17:29
5:58
21
Taylor Stephenson
So
18:04
6:10
44
Martin Plascencia
So
18:14
6:13
50
Trenton Stevens
So
21:29
7:20
135
Dillon Gray
So
24:13
8:16
150








15 Davis
7-9-13-15-15
Gap: 3:01
95:51
19:10
6:33
402 Aaron Bushnell
So
17:27
5:57
19
Nicholas Leacox
So
17:56
6:07
36
Fox Conner
So
19:51
6:47
109
Andrew Minai
So
20:08
6:52
117
Brandon Hein
So
20:28
6:59
121
Kyle Tran
So
21:11
7:14
131
Spencer Moore
So
21:13
7:15
133
16 Beaumont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
97:36
19:31
6:40
448 Jacob Valencia
So
18:21
6:16
52
Tyler Harper
So
18:37
6:21
63
Brandon Farrar
So
19:14
6:34
93
Ben Perez
So
19:33
6:40
103
Isaiah Morgan
So
21:52
7:28
137
Joshua Grimes
So
22:47
7:47
146




17 Valencia (val)
19-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:46
96:13
19:15
6:34
460 Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:45
6:24
74
Spencer Moffat
So
18:56
6:28
85
Alexander Buckley
So
19:31
6:40
99
John Fuger
So
19:31
6:40
100
Jacob Spivek
So
19:31
6:40
102
Lucas Blasing
So
20:07
6:52
116
Eric Cheney
So
20:45
7:05
123
18 Tesoro
20-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:27
98:03
19:37
6:42
491 Jack Howard
So
18:46
6:24
75
Garrett Johnson
So
18:50
6:26
78
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
19:05
6:31
87
Andrew Parco
So
20:10
6:53
119
Michael Collins
So
21:12
7:14
132








19 Carlsbad
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:42
98:48
19:46
6:45
523 Benjamin Little
So
18:55
6:27
83
Luke Stokes
So
19:08
6:32
89
Carter Knight
So
20:03
6:51
114
Alejandro Vega
So
20:05
6:51
115
Nsthan Baer
So
20:37
7:02
122
Jake Pomerleau
So
21:27
7:19
134




20 Walnut
17-18-19-19-20
Gap: 4:02
101:05
20:13
6:54
531 Evan Sentoso
So
18:22
6:16
53
Eric Yan
So
19:39
6:42
105
Jason Johnson
So
19:39
6:43
106
Christopher Su
So
21:00
7:10
125
Andy Ke
So
22:24
7:39
142








21 Amador Valley
18-18-20-20-21
Gap: 3:38
100:49
20:10
6:53
533 Thomas Gallagher
So
18:28
6:18
57
Jarod Moyers
So
19:31
6:40
101
Zach Hartley
So
19:58
6:49
112
Nick Maggi
So
20:47
7:06
124
Bryce Rogers
So
22:06
7:32
139
Mohammad Mahmood
So
22:07
7:33
140
Alex Glenn
So
24:42
8:26
151
22 Corona
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:59
106:45
21:21
7:17
637 Alejandro Escalante
So
19:22
6:36
96
Jacob Struble
So
20:09
6:53
118
Miguel Alarcon
Fr
21:08
7:13
130
Malique Berry
Sr
22:46
7:46
145
Jimmy Pham
So
23:21
7:58
148
Conner Bradley
So
23:28
8:01
149




23 Glendora
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:33
108:25
21:41
7:24
674 Mikhail Salud
So
21:04
7:11
128
Cole Barron
So
21:05
7:12
129
Jacob Fry
So
21:35
7:22
136
Kyle Quon
So
22:06
7:32
138
Nathaniel Morgan
So
22:36
7:43
143
Ryan Atkinson
So
22:37
7:43
144
Tristan Williams
So
22:53
7:48
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:24.6 5:36
2 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 16:30.4 5:38
3 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:33.5 5:39
4 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:45.6 5:43
5 Nick Robinson Jr El Toro 16:50.2 5:45
6 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:50.9 5:45
7 Chris Boyd Jr El Toro 16:55.7 5:47
8 Matt Worden Jr Crescenta Valley 16:59.2 5:48
9 Chris Wisdom Jr El Toro 17:00.6 5:48
10 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 17:06.9 5:50
11 Chris von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 17:07.5 5:51 1/6 12/33 3/31 18:16
(1:09)
18:16
(1:09)
18:16
(1:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Cameron Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 17:09.5 5:51
13 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 17:13.8 5:53
14 Zach Harrison Sr Ayala 17:15.4 5:53
15 Ethan Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16.2 5:54
16 Kai Fillipow Sr Poly (lb) 17:16.4 5:54
17 John Him Jr Poly (lb) 17:25.5 5:57
18 Nicholas Chew Sr Highland (pal) 17:26.3 5:57
19 Matthew Ji Sr Crescenta Valley 17:26.4 5:57
20 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 17:26.7 5:57
21 Sean Grey-tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:27.2 5:57
22 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:27.6 5:58
23 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 17:28.1 5:58
24 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:29.6 5:58
25 Simon Chen Sr Ayala 17:30.1 5:58
26 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 17:32.6 5:59 2/6 15/33 6/31 19:58
(2:25)
19:58
(2:25)
19:58
(2:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura 17:34.3 6:00
28 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:34.5 6:00
29 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 17:34.6 6:00
30 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 17:34.9 6:00
31 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (riv) 17:35.6 6:00
32 Cooper Bahr Jr Poly (lb) 17:36.7 6:01
33 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 17:38.7 6:01
34 Noah Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 17:39.7 6:02
35 Jack Calderon Sr Etiwanda 17:43.1 6:03
36 Kyle Keuning Jr Ayala 17:43.5 6:03
37 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Poly (lb) 17:47.5 6:04
38 Troy Smith Sr Highland (pal) 18:02.4 6:09
39 Hayden Ramsay Sr Yucaipa 18:03.6 6:10
40 John Hernandez Fr Highland (pal) 18:05.6 6:11
41 Omar Naranjo Jr Downey (dow) 18:06.7 6:11
42 Zach Alvarado Jr Crescenta Valley 18:08.5 6:12
43 Andrew Falls Jr Ayala 18:08.7 6:12
44 Tab Chapman Sr Santa Monica 18:09.3 6:12
45 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10.1 6:12
46 Bonny Figueroa Jr Steele Canyon 18:10.3 6:12
47 Marco Valero Jr Crescenta Valley 18:10.8 6:12
48 Xavier Lopez Jr Ayala 18:13.3 6:13
49 Terry Chern Jr Ayala 18:13.5 6:13
50 Kobe Hernandez Jr Ayala 18:14.7 6:14
51 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 18:18.7 6:15
52 Adrian Valderrama Sr Northgate 18:21.1 6:16
53 Michael Perez Jr Valley View 18:22.3 6:16
54 Luke Van Lant Jr Poly (lb) 18:23.2 6:17
55 Javier Reyes Sr Steele Canyon 18:23.5 6:17
56 Arnie Quintinera Jr Valley View 18:24.3 6:17
57 Ryan Finazzo Sr Poly (riv) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:25.1 6:17
59 Joseph Hickey Sr Steele Canyon 18:26 6:17
60 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 18:28.3 6:18
61 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 18:32 6:20
62 Robbie Salac Jr Troy 18:32.1 6:20
63 Genesis Moneda Sr Glendale 18:32.3 6:20
64 John Jae Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:32.5 6:20
65 Taylor Roberson Jr Yucaipa 18:32.9 6:20
66 Christopher Swartz Jr Poly (lb) 18:33 6:20
67 Stephen Kaddis Jr Downey (dow) 18:33.1 6:20
68 Karl Bagnall Sr Etiwanda 18:34.8 6:20
69 Jacob Pace Jr Aliso Niguel 18:35.5 6:21
70 Dakota Tellez Sr Ayala 18:38.1 6:22
71 Seth Whelchel So Poly (lb) 18:39.4 6:22
72 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:22
73 Carson Dowhan Jr Northgate 18:42.6 6:23
74 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 18:44.2 6:24
75 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 18:45.8 6:24
76 Hanson Khim Sr Poly (lb) 18:46.7 6:25
77 Ryan Fernald Jr Newbury Park 18:47.5 6:25
78 Robbie Guerrero Sr Etiwanda 18:47.7 6:25
79 Jacob Cox Sr Ayala 18:47.8 6:25
80 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 18:47.9 6:25
81 Robert Hostetler Sr Steele Canyon 18:48.7 6:25
82 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 18:48.8 6:25
83 Madison Saldano Jr Cleveland 18:49.5 6:25
84 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:50 6:26
85 Daniel Ramirez Sr Valley View 18:51.1 6:26
86 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (riv) 18:51.8 6:26
87 Joseph Clemen Jr Newbury Park 18:52 6:26
88 Joseph Gonzales Jr Newbury Park 18:54.5 6:27
89 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 18:55.7 6:28
90 Robin Gonzalez Jr Valley View 18:56.5 6:28
91 Edgar Montiel Jr Santa Fe 18:57.9 6:28
92 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:58.8 6:29
93 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:58.9 6:29
94 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.4 6:29
95 Huy Le Jr Walnut 19:00 6:29
96 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:00.1 6:29
97 Gregory Balke Sr Agoura 19:02.5 6:30
98 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 19:03 6:30
99 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 19:03.1 6:30
100 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 19:04.8 6:31 3/6 23/33 16/31 18:20 18:20 18:08
101 Davis Ho Sr Poly (lb) 19:05.5 6:31
102 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 19:11.8 6:33
103 Rustin Brown Jr Steele Canyon 19:14.7 6:34
104 Alex Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 19:14.8 6:34
105 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura 19:16.9 6:35
106 Tristan Cortez Jr Downey (dow) 19:17.2 6:35
107 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:17.3 6:35
108 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 19:18.1 6:35
109 Richard Lee Jr Santa Fe 19:18.2 6:35
110 Enrico Soriano Jr Glendale 19:18.3 6:35
111 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park 19:20.9 6:36
112 Bradley Silvers Jr Yucaipa 19:23 6:37
113 Cristian Sierra Sr Chaffey 19:24.6 6:37
114 Will Ochoa Jr Crescenta Valley 19:25.1 6:38
115 John Paul Lagaspi Jr Valley View 19:26.8 6:38
116 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 19:28.8 6:39
117 Liam Faherty Sr Agoura 19:31.8 6:40
118 Mark Matheu Jr Crescenta Valley 19:33.1 6:40
119 Alex Graden Jr Agoura 19:33.6 6:41
120 David Villalobos Jr Highland (pal) 19:34.7 6:41
121 Kevin Martinez Sr Highland (pal) 19:36.2 6:41
122 Harper James Sr San Leandro 19:37.5 6:42
123 Ben Barbosa Jr Yucaipa 19:38.4 6:42
124 Kevin Norgaard Jr Newbury Park 19:43.2 6:44
125 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 19:43.7 6:44
126 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:45.4 6:45
127 Kevin Shipp Sr Northgate 19:45.6 6:45
128 Noah Rinehart Sr Northgate 19:46.7 6:45
129 Brandon Jorgenson Sr Poly (riv) 19:49.3 6:46
130 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 19:50.7 6:46 4/6 26/33 16/27 19:56
(0:05)
19:56
(0:05)
19:56
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Alex Landin Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
132 Erick Aldaco Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
133 Wade King Jr Glendale 19:56 6:48
134 Bennet Tseng Jr Walnut 19:57.2 6:49
135 Shadi Abulajah Jr Valley View 19:59 6:49
136 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:00.6 6:50
137 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 20:01.3 6:50
138 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel 20:04.3 6:51
139 Jeremiah Marshal Jr Santa Fe 20:09.3 6:53
140 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 20:09.4 6:53
141 Gerardo Rincon Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:11.4 6:53
142 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 20:15 6:55
143 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:20 6:56
144 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (riv) 20:26.5 6:59
145 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:26.7 6:59
146 Calvin Tabata Jr Ayala 20:30.7 7:00
147 Armando Barcena Sr Downey (dow) 20:31.8 7:00
148 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 20:33.5 7:01
149 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:34.6 7:01
150 Sharif Brannon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.9 7:02
151 William Dawes Jr Troy 20:37.5 7:02
152 Kevin Yi Jr San Leandro 20:39.7 7:03
153 Krishan Bhakta Sr San Leandro 20:40.7 7:03
154 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 20:43.2 7:04
155 Chris O'connor Coates Sr Northgate 20:45.5 7:05
156 Jerry Colocho Sr Highland (pal) 20:47.4 7:06
157 Trent Tang Jr Troy 20:47.5 7:06
158 Fazeel Mohammed Jr San Leandro 20:49.6 7:06
159 Anthony Pollo Jr Upland 20:52.3 7:07
160 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 20:53.8 7:08 5/6 31/33 18/24 20:09 20:09 20:09
161 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 20:56.1 7:09
162 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 20:57 7:09
163 Manuel Carrasco Jr San Leandro 20:59.3 7:10
164 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 20:59.9 7:10
165 Johnny Yu Sr San Leandro 21:01.1 7:10
166 Kevin Miller Jr San Leandro 21:01.7 7:11
166 Jonathan Lopez Jr Santa Fe 21:01.7 7:11
168 Juan Parada Jr Upland 21:03.2 7:11
169 Jonathan Flores Jr Cleveland 21:03.6 7:11
170 Steven Ramirez Sr West Ranch 21:03.6 7:11
171 Kyle Reavis Jr Northgate 21:03.7 7:11
172 Cliff Chang Sr Walnut 21:04.1 7:11
173 Jacky Li Sr San Leandro 21:04.3 7:12
174 Kenin Ramirez Jr Santa Fe 21:08.1 7:13
175 Joshua Lorenzen Jr Highland (pal) 21:12.7 7:14
176 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:13.1 7:15
177 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:18 7:16
178 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:21.9 7:18
179 Brandon Cadena Jr Chaffey 21:22.7 7:18
180 Shaun Mendoza Sr San Leandro 21:22.8 7:18
181 Jeff Santos Sr San Leandro 21:23 7:18
182 Byron Lazatin Jr San Leandro 21:24.4 7:18
183 Kristian Varela Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:25.3 7:19
184 William Lau Jr Troy 21:26.6 7:19
185 David Dinh Sr Cleveland 21:29.9 7:20
186 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 21:29.9 7:20 6/6 33/33 15/18 20:50 20:50 20:36
187 Marine Jacob Sr Walnut 21:32.3 7:21
188 Aiden Smith Jr Northgate 21:35 7:22
189 Greg Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:38.5 7:23
190 Jaden Tinoco Jr Santa Fe 21:40.9 7:24
191 Jim Morrissey Jr Northgate 21:45.2 7:25
192 Anthony Marris Sr Walnut 21:46.1 7:26
193 Carlos Aburto Jr Downey (dow) 21:48.3 7:27
194 Osvaldo Barajas Sr Chaffey 21:50.5 7:27
195 Griffin D'haenens Jr Highland (pal) 21:53.2 7:28
196 Harry Kim Jr Highland (pal) 21:55 7:29
197 Jackie Wong Sr San Leandro 22:00 7:31
198 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:04 7:32
199 Jacob Counter Jr Cleveland 22:07.2 7:33
200 Rramon Moran Sr Walnut 22:11.6 7:34
201 Bryan Perez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:14.8 7:36
202 Cj Shiver Jr Cleveland 22:19.6 7:37
203 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 22:32.5 7:42
204 Brandon Penaranda Jr San Leandro 22:45.5 7:46
205 Tommy Lau Jr San Leandro 22:46.5 7:46
206 Dean Papatheodorou Jr Walnut 23:11.7 7:55
207 William Cabrera Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:27.2 8:00
208 Wesley Wong Sr San Leandro 23:39.1 8:04
209 Ryan Perry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:52.9 8:09
210 Maximus Rodriguez Fr Upland 24:13.1 8:16
211 Kenneth Tran Sr San Leandro 24:21.6 8:19
212 Peter Silva Jr Downey (dow) 24:30.4 8:22
213 Lawrence Guo Jr San Leandro 24:33.2 8:23
214 Ian Sonico Jr Downey (dow) 24:50 8:29
215 Nikolai Barabanov Jr Cosumnes Oaks 28:06.7 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:04
16:37
5:40
15 Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:25
5:36
1
Cory Purves
Jr
16:30
5:38
2
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:34
5:39
3
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:46
5:43
4
Nick Robinson
Jr
16:50
5:45
5
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:51
5:45
6
Chris Boyd
Jr
16:56
5:47
7
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:00
17:24
5:56
82 Matt Worden
Jr
16:59
5:48
8
Cameron Atin
Jr
17:10
5:51
10
Ethan Walch
Jr
17:16
5:54
13
Matthew Ji
Sr
17:26
5:57
17
Zach Alvarado
Jr
18:09
6:12
34
Marco Valero
Jr
18:11
6:12
38
John Jae Lee
Jr
18:33
6:20
52
3 Poly (lb)
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
88:29
17:42
6:02
127 Kai Fillipow
Sr
17:16
5:54
14
John Him
Jr
17:26
5:57
15
Cooper Bahr
Jr
17:37
6:01
25
Adolph Rodriguez
Jr
17:48
6:04
29
Luke Van Lant
Jr
18:23
6:17
44
Christopher Swartz
Jr
18:33
6:20
54
Seth Whelchel
So
18:39
6:22
57
4 Ayala
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
88:51
17:46
6:04
134 Zach Harrison
Sr
17:15
5:53
12
Simon Chen
Sr
17:30
5:58
20
Kyle Keuning
Jr
17:44
6:03
28
Andrew Falls
Jr
18:09
6:12
35
Xavier Lopez
Jr
18:13
6:13
39
Terry Chern
Jr
18:14
6:13
40
Kobe Hernandez
Jr
18:15
6:14
41
5 Steele Canyon
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:09
91:28
18:18
6:15
218 Noah Vazquez
Jr
17:40
6:02
27
Bonny Figueroa
Jr
18:10
6:12
37
Javier Reyes
Sr
18:24
6:17
45
Joseph Hickey
Sr
18:26
6:17
49
Robert Hostetler
Sr
18:49
6:25
60
Rustin Brown
Jr
19:15
6:34
77
Alex Jackson
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
6 West Ranch
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:46
91:58
18:24
6:17
235 Griffin Armendariz
Sr
17:14
5:53
11
Sean Grey-tunkl
Jr
17:27
5:57
18
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
17:28
5:58
19
Tymel Minter
Jr
18:49
6:25
61
Brandon Jackson
Jr
21:00
7:10
126
Steven Ramirez
Sr
21:04
7:11
131




7 Highland (pal)
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
92:45
18:33
6:20
257 Nicholas Chew
Sr
17:26
5:57
16
Troy Smith
Sr
18:02
6:09
30
John Hernandez
Fr
18:06
6:11
32
David Villalobos
Jr
19:35
6:41
89
Kevin Martinez
Sr
19:36
6:41
90
Jerry Colocho
Sr
20:47
7:06
120
Joshua Lorenzen
Jr
21:13
7:14
134
8 Aliso Niguel
14-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
92:42
18:32
6:20
261 Brian Menda
Fr
18:10
6:12
36
Connor Amberger
Sr
18:25
6:17
48
Kevin Ponce
Jr
18:32
6:20
51
Jacob Pace
Jr
18:36
6:21
56
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:59
6:29
70
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:12
6:33
76
Javier Maldonado
Sr
19:18
6:35
82
9 Yucaipa
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
93:17
18:39
6:22
287 Raymond Rodriguez
Sr
17:39
6:01
26
Hayden Ramsay
Sr
18:04
6:10
31
Taylor Roberson
Jr
18:33
6:20
53
Bradley Silvers
Jr
19:23
6:37
85
Ben Barbosa
Jr
19:38
6:42
92








10 Valley View
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:05
94:01
18:48
6:25
305 Michael Perez
Jr
18:22
6:16
43
Arnie Quintinera
Jr
18:24
6:17
46
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:26
63
Robin Gonzalez
Jr
18:57
6:28
67
John Paul Lagaspi
Jr
19:27
6:38
86
Shadi Abulajah
Jr
19:59
6:49
102




11 Tesoro
3-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:46
94:29
18:54
6:27
325 Chris von Kaenel
Sr
17:08
5:51
9
Christian Bryan
Jr
17:33
5:59
21
Michael Abbott
Jr
19:05
6:31
75
Austin Carpenter
Sr
19:51
6:46
98
Alexander Leiva
Sr
20:54
7:08
122
Matt Rudy
Sr
21:30
7:20
139




12 Poly (riv)
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:51
95:08
19:02
6:30
342 Jeremy Garcia
Jr
17:36
6:00
24
Ryan Finazzo
Sr
18:25
6:17
47
Brandon Enyeart
Sr
18:52
6:26
64
Brandon Jorgenson
Sr
19:49
6:46
97
Kevin Nelson
Jr
20:27
6:59
110








13 Agoura
8-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:59
94:59
19:00
6:29
349 Alex Cronk
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Gregory Balke
Sr
19:03
6:30
73
Austin Naftel
Jr
19:17
6:35
79
Liam Faherty
Sr
19:32
6:40
87
Alex Graden
Jr
19:34
6:41
88








14 Downey (dow)
13-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:45
95:41
19:08
6:32
367 Omar Naranjo
Jr
18:07
6:11
33
Stephen Kaddis
Jr
18:33
6:20
55
Tristan Cortez
Jr
19:17
6:35
80
Alex Landin
Sr
19:52
6:47
99
Erick Aldaco
Sr
19:52
6:47
100
Armando Barcena
Sr
20:32
7:00
112
Carlos Aburto
Jr
21:48
7:27
144
14 Newbury Park
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:56
95:38
19:08
6:32
367 Ryan Fernald
Jr
18:48
6:25
59
Joseph Clemen
Jr
18:52
6:26
65
Joseph Gonzales
Jr
18:55
6:27
66
Brent Kelly
Jr
19:21
6:36
84
Kevin Norgaard
Jr
19:43
6:44
93








16 Carlsbad
9-11-12-13-16
Gap: 2:59
95:55
19:11
6:33
368 Thomas Peterschmidt
Jr
17:35
6:00
23
Trevor Martin
Jr
18:28
6:18
50
Joe Curran
Jr
19:03
6:30
74
Nelson Girod
Jr
20:15
6:55
108
Alex Wood
Jr
20:34
7:01
113








17 Northgate
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
96:45
19:21
6:36
397 Adrian Valderrama
Sr
18:21
6:16
42
Carson Dowhan
Jr
18:43
6:23
58
Kevin Shipp
Sr
19:46
6:45
95
Noah Rinehart
Sr
19:47
6:45
96
Alex Pinto
Jr
20:09
6:53
106
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:20
6:56
109
Chris O'connor Coates
Sr
20:46
7:05
119
18 Los Alamitos
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:44
98:44
19:45
6:44
466 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:59
6:29
69
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:00
6:29
72
Adam Havstad
Jr
20:01
6:50
103
Liam Johns
Jr
20:01
6:50
104
Algernon Carillo
Jr
20:43
7:04
118
Matthew Wauters
Sr
20:56
7:09
123
Joshua Giraud
Sr
20:57
7:09
124
19 Godinez Fundamental
22-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:17
100:15
20:03
6:51
507 Michael Solorio
Jr
19:17
6:35
81
Ulises Flores
Jr
19:45
6:45
94
Gerardo Rincon
Jr
20:11
6:53
107
Daniel Ramales
Jr
20:27
6:59
111
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
20:35
7:01
114
Ramon Martinez
Sr
21:18
7:16
136
Kristian Varela
Jr
21:25
7:19
137
20 Santa Fe
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:10
100:35
20:07
6:52
517 Edgar Montiel
Jr
18:58
6:28
68
Richard Lee
Jr
19:18
6:35
83
Jeremiah Marshal
Jr
20:09
6:53
105
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
Kenin Ramirez
Jr
21:08
7:13
133
Jaden Tinoco
Jr
21:41
7:24
142




21 San Leandro
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:22
102:47
20:33
7:01
570 Harper James
Sr
19:38
6:42
91
Kevin Yi
Jr
20:40
7:03
116
Krishan Bhakta
Sr
20:41
7:03
117
Fazeel Mohammed
Jr
20:50
7:06
121
Manuel Carrasco
Jr
20:59
7:10
125
Johnny Yu
Sr
21:01
7:10
127
Kevin Miller
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
22 Walnut
21-20-21-21-22
Gap: 2:46
103:20
20:40
7:03
587 Huy Le
Jr
19:00
6:29
71
Bennet Tseng
Jr
19:57
6:49
101
Cliff Chang
Sr
21:04
7:11
132
Marine Jacob
Sr
21:32
7:21
140
Anthony Marris
Sr
21:46
7:26
143
Rramon Moran
Sr
22:12
7:34
147
Dean Papatheodorou
Jr
23:12
7:55
149
23 Cleveland
18-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:30
105:50
21:10
7:13
624 Madison Saldano
Jr
18:50
6:25
62
Jonathan Flores
Jr
21:04
7:11
130
David Dinh
Sr
21:30
7:20
138
Jacob Counter
Jr
22:07
7:33
146
Cj Shiver
Jr
22:20
7:37
148








24 Cosumnes Oaks
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:16
109:25
21:53
7:28
686 Sharif Brannon
Jr
20:37
7:02
115
Tristan Randall
Jr
21:13
7:15
135
Greg Ito
Sr
21:39
7:23
141
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
22:04
7:32
145
Ryan Perry
Jr
23:53
8:09
150
Nikolai Barabanov
Jr
28:07
9:36
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chandler Ross Sr Agoura 15:53.2 5:25
2 Jackson Combe Jr Great Oak 16:02.4 5:28
3 Michael Robinson Jr King (riv) 16:06.7 5:30
4 Tony Robinson Jr Great Oak 16:06.9 5:30
5 Timothy Wells So Burroughs (bur) 16:07.5 5:30
6 David Huff Jr King (riv) 16:09.3 5:31
7 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 16:10.8 5:31
8 Evan Thomas Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:11.6 5:32
9 Manne Green Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:12.3 5:32
10 Andrew Boebinger Jr King (riv) 16:12.9 5:32
11 Kyle Johnson Sr King (riv) 16:13.1 5:32
12 Jose Long Jr Poly (lb) 16:14.8 5:33
13 Blake Simpson Jr King (riv) 16:14.9 5:33
14 Ryan Renken So Claremont 16:19.7 5:34
15 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Poly (lb) 16:22.8 5:35
16 Jason Fong Sr Arcadia 16:22.8 5:35
17 Austen Mansell Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:36
18 Nick Elias Jr Redondo Union 16:25.5 5:36
19 AJ Estupinan Sr Tesoro 16:26.2 5:37 1/6 5/33 10/17 17:47
(1:21)
17:47
(1:21)
17:47
(1:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:27.4 5:37 2/6 6/33 5/17 17:05
(0:38)
17:05
(0:38)
17:05
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 16:30.8 5:38
22 Oliver Artiga Sr Arcadia 16:30.9 5:38
23 Ravi Sharma Jr Arcadia 16:31.8 5:38
24 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 16:32.2 5:39
25 Aiden Kenny Fr Poly (lb) 16:32.9 5:39
26 Wyatt Smith Jr King (riv) 16:33.2 5:39
27 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:35.5 5:40 3/6 8/33 6/17 17:29
(0:54)
17:29
(0:54)
17:29
(0:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jacob Lafarga Jr Claremont 16:36.2 5:40
29 David Alvarado Sr Claremont 16:36.3 5:40
30 Kento Sie Jr Arcadia 16:37.6 5:40
31 Matthew Tibbitts Jr Great Oak 16:38.7 5:41
32 Chris Chen Sr Arcadia 16:39.2 5:41
33 Jonathan Lee So Agoura 16:39.7 5:41
34 Richardo Pena Sr Warren (dow) 16:40.7 5:42
35 Joshua Alther Sr Redondo Union 16:41 5:42
36 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 16:42.3 5:42
37 Josh Madriaga Jr Corona 16:44.6 5:43
38 Thomas Stolpe Jr Poly (lb) 16:44.9 5:43
39 Brook Soloman Sr Corona 16:45.9 5:43
40 Brian Gaul Sr Agoura 16:47.2 5:44
41 Felix Lawson So Claremont 16:49.1 5:44
42 Jacob Calderon Fr Burroughs (bur) 16:49.2 5:44
43 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:49.2 5:44
44 Jacob Dorch Jr Poly (lb) 16:49.8 5:45
45 Chapin Levin Arbuthnot Jr Arcadia 16:49.8 5:45
46 Dalton Seckinger Sr King (riv) 16:50.6 5:45
47 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 16:50.9 5:45
48 Sean Bell Sr Corona 16:50.9 5:45
49 Michael Garcia Jr Great Oak 16:51.1 5:45
50 David Sanchez So Beaumont 16:52.4 5:46
51 Chris Morales Sr Corona 16:52.5 5:46
52 Richard Szutu So Ayala 16:52.8 5:46
53 Fausto Moronta Sr Beaumont 16:54.6 5:46
54 Peter Meyerson Sr Redondo Union 16:58.7 5:48
55 Max Batterton Jr Dana Hills 16:59.3 5:48
56 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Warren (dow) 17:01.1 5:48
57 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 17:01.8 5:49 4/6 11/33 9/17 17:24
(0:22)
17:24
(0:22)
17:24
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Izaiah Zuniga Jr Poly (lb) 17:02.7 5:49
59 Josh Pattiz Jr Agoura 17:04.3 5:50
60 Jacob Reyes Jr Arcadia 17:04.6 5:50
61 Max Mcguire So Claremont 17:05.2 5:50
62 Daniel Ramos So Warren (dow) 17:06.1 5:50
63 Jagdeep Chahal Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:07 5:51
64 Elliot Olson Sr Dana Hills 17:07.8 5:51
65 Zachary Rounds Sr Redondo Union 17:08.1 5:51
66 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 17:08.1 5:51 5/6 13/33 8/16
67 Ivan Molina So Beaumont 17:10.4 5:52
68 Sam Dennis So Agoura 17:10.7 5:52
69 Anthony Lamar So Claremont 17:11.2 5:52
70 Dominic Hernandez Sr Beaumont 17:11.2 5:52
71 Collin Miller Jr Corona 17:11.5 5:52
72 Daniel Fendrich So Burroughs (bur) 17:12 5:52
73 Hunter Wood Jr De La Salle 17:14.3 5:53
74 Blake Starbuck So Corona 17:16.9 5:54
75 Angel Lira Jr Jurupa Hills 17:19.4 5:55
76 Santiago Vega Jr Corona 17:21.5 5:55
77 Joseph Blakely Sr Redondo Union 17:22.4 5:56
78 Seth Battilana Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:24.2 5:56
79 Rickey Beltran Sr Warren (dow) 17:25.6 5:57
80 Justin Helfer Sr Ayala 17:26.9 5:57
81 Kristopher Patterson Sr Redondo Union 17:27.5 5:58
82 Ian McCusker Sr Tesoro 17:28.2 5:58 6/6 14/33 10/16 16:44 16:22 16:22
83 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:28.9 5:58
84 Jermaine Canody Sr Poly (lb) 17:33.7 6:00
85 Brendan Deas Jr Davis 17:34.3 6:00
86 Matthew Williams Jr De La Salle 17:35 6:00
87 Cuba Burhberner Jr Claremont 17:35.4 6:00
88 Taylor Ellis So De La Salle 17:37 6:01
89 Victor Pernvik Sr Agoura 17:37.5 6:01
90 Jordan Sherman Sr Ayala 17:38 6:01
91 David Gozzip Sr Beaumont 17:40.1 6:02
92 Isaias Jacinto Jr Beaumont 17:46.7 6:04
93 Hunter Rich Jr Agoura 17:50.3 6:05
94 Daniel Ramirez Sr Ayala 17:51.5 6:06
95 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 17:52.2 6:06
96 Sean Wanket Sr De La Salle 17:53.2 6:06
97 Boris Zeissig So Ayala 17:55.3 6:07
98 Bodie Murray Jr Beaumont 17:55.7 6:07
99 Manny Perez Jr Warren (dow) 17:56.6 6:07
100 Josh Gieschen Jr Davis 17:57 6:08
101 Justin Mcgrew Sr Davis 17:58 6:08
102 Nik Vettikattu Jr Ayala 18:02.1 6:09
103 Evan West Jr Davis 18:03.9 6:10
104 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 18:04.1 6:10
105 Matthew Duarte So Jurupa Hills 18:04.6 6:10
106 Liam Mayr Jr Davis 18:06.7 6:11
107 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 18:14.2 6:13
108 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis 18:48.5 6:25
109 Chris Martinez So Warren (dow) 19:24.1 6:37
110 Angel Cardona So Jurupa Hills 19:47.2 6:45
111 Gonzalo Maldanado Perez So Jurupa Hills 19:54 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King (riv)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
80:57
16:11
5:32
43 Michael Robinson
Jr
16:07
5:30
3
David Huff
Jr
16:09
5:31
6
Andrew Boebinger
Jr
16:13
5:32
10
Kyle Johnson
Sr
16:13
5:32
11
Blake Simpson
Jr
16:15
5:33
13
Wyatt Smith
Jr
16:33
5:39
26
Dalton Seckinger
Sr
16:51
5:45
46
2 Great Oak
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
81:44
16:21
5:35
75 Jackson Combe
Jr
16:02
5:28
2
Tony Robinson
Jr
16:07
5:30
4
Austen Mansell
Sr
16:25
5:36
17
Nelson Quintana
Jr
16:31
5:38
21
Matthew Tibbitts
Jr
16:39
5:41
31
Michael Garcia
Jr
16:51
5:45
49




3 Arcadia
8-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:16
82:42
16:32
5:39
123 Jason Fong
Sr
16:23
5:35
16
Oliver Artiga
Sr
16:31
5:38
22
Ravi Sharma
Jr
16:32
5:38
23
Kento Sie
Jr
16:38
5:40
30
Chris Chen
Sr
16:39
5:41
32
Chapin Levin Arbuthnot
Jr
16:50
5:45
45
Jacob Reyes
Jr
17:05
5:50
60
4 Burroughs (bur)
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:00
82:28
16:30
5:38
127 Timothy Wells
So
16:08
5:30
5
Evan Thomas
Jr
16:12
5:32
8
Manne Green
Jr
16:12
5:32
9
Jacob Calderon
Fr
16:49
5:44
42
Jagdeep Chahal
Fr
17:07
5:51
63
Daniel Fendrich
So
17:12
5:52
72
Seth Battilana
Jr
17:24
5:56
77
5 Poly (lb)
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:35
82:45
16:33
5:39
134 Jose Long
Jr
16:15
5:33
12
Brennan Bruggeman
Sr
16:23
5:35
15
Aiden Kenny
Fr
16:33
5:39
25
Thomas Stolpe
Jr
16:45
5:43
38
Jacob Dorch
Jr
16:50
5:45
44
Izaiah Zuniga
Jr
17:03
5:49
58
Jermaine Canody
Sr
17:34
6:00
83
6 Dana Hills
5-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:49
83:14
16:39
5:41
165 Matt Konopka
Jr
16:11
5:31
7
Kainan Short
Jr
16:32
5:39
24
Thomas Wilfert
So
16:42
5:42
36
Sammy Harned
Sr
16:49
5:44
43
Max Batterton
Jr
16:59
5:48
55
Elliot Olson
Sr
17:08
5:51
64
Jack Landgraf
Fr
17:29
5:58
82
7 Claremont
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:46
83:27
16:41
5:42
173 Ryan Renken
So
16:20
5:34
14
Jacob Lafarga
Jr
16:36
5:40
28
David Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:40
29
Felix Lawson
So
16:49
5:44
41
Max Mcguire
So
17:05
5:50
61
Anthony Lamar
So
17:11
5:52
69
Cuba Burhberner
Jr
17:35
6:00
86
8 Tesoro
10-8-6-8-8
Gap: 0:42
83:39
16:44
5:43
189 AJ Estupinan
Sr
16:26
5:37
19
Carter Christman
Jr
16:27
5:37
20
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:36
5:40
27
Shawn Trejo
Sr
17:02
5:49
57
Ryan Bush
Fr
17:08
5:51
66
Ian McCusker
Sr
17:28
5:58
81




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Agoura
1-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
83:35
16:43
5:42
201 Chandler Ross
Sr
15:53
5:25
1
Jonathan Lee
So
16:40
5:41
33
Brian Gaul
Sr
16:47
5:44
40
Josh Pattiz
Jr
17:04
5:50
59
Sam Dennis
So
17:11
5:52
68
Victor Pernvik
Sr
17:38
6:01
88
Hunter Rich
Jr
17:50
6:05
92
10 Corona
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:27
84:25
16:53
5:46
246 Josh Madriaga
Jr
16:45
5:43
37
Brook Soloman
Sr
16:46
5:43
39
Sean Bell
Sr
16:51
5:45
48
Chris Morales
Sr
16:53
5:46
51
Collin Miller
Jr
17:12
5:52
71
Blake Starbuck
So
17:17
5:54
74
Santiago Vega
Jr
17:22
5:55
75
11 Redondo Union
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 0:57
84:36
16:55
5:46
248 Nick Elias
Jr
16:26
5:36
18
Joshua Alther
Sr
16:41
5:42
35
Peter Meyerson
Sr
16:59
5:48
54
Zachary Rounds
Sr
17:08
5:51
65
Joseph Blakely
Sr
17:22
5:56
76
Kristopher Patterson
Sr
17:28
5:58
80




12 Warren (dow)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
86:10
17:14
5:53
328 Richardo Pena
Sr
16:41
5:42
34
Alfonso Hernandez
Jr
17:01
5:48
56
Daniel Ramos
So
17:06
5:50
62
Rickey Beltran
Sr
17:26
5:57
78
Manny Perez
Jr
17:57
6:07
98
Chris Martinez
So
19:24
6:37
107




13 Beaumont
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:48
85:49
17:10
5:51
330 David Sanchez
So
16:52
5:46
50
Fausto Moronta
Sr
16:55
5:46
53
Ivan Molina
So
17:10
5:52
67
Dominic Hernandez
Sr
17:11
5:52
70
David Gozzip
Sr
17:40
6:02
90
Isaias Jacinto
Jr
17:47
6:04
91
Bodie Murray
Jr
17:56
6:07
97
14 Ayala
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
86:40
17:20
5:55
360 Alijah Maldonado
So
16:51
5:45
47
Richard Szutu
So
16:53
5:46
52
Justin Helfer
Sr
17:27
5:57
79
Jordan Sherman
Sr
17:38
6:01
89
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
17:52
6:06
93
Boris Zeissig
So
17:55
6:07
96
Nik Vettikattu
Jr
18:02
6:09
101
15 De La Salle
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:39
88:12
17:38
6:01
434 Hunter Wood
Jr
17:14
5:53
73
Matthew Williams
Jr
17:35
6:00
85
Taylor Ellis
So
17:37
6:01
87
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
17:52
6:06
94
Sean Wanket
Sr
17:53
6:06
95
Harrison Fisher
Fr
18:04
6:10
103
Michael Salmon
Fr
18:14
6:13
105
16 Davis
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:32
89:40
17:56
6:07
489 Brendan Deas
Jr
17:34
6:00
84
Josh Gieschen
Jr
17:57
6:08
99
Justin Mcgrew
Sr
17:58
6:08
100
Evan West
Jr
18:04
6:10
102
Liam Mayr
Jr
18:07
6:11
104
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
18:49
6:25
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymon Ornelas Fr Roosevelt (cor) 15:40.9 5:21
2 Tyler Spencer Fr Roosevelt (cor) 16:16 5:33
3 Wayne Richards Fr Roosevelt (cor) 16:35 5:40
4 Luis Jazo Fr Arroyo Grande 16:36.7 5:40
5 Carlos Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:40.8 5:42
6 Luke Zimmer Fr Great Oak 16:44.7 5:43
7 Ty Robbins Fr Great Oak 16:46.1 5:43
8 Matthew Lieberman Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:02 5:49
9 Joshua Ma Fr Loyola 17:09.3 5:51
10 Joshua Potts Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:20.4 5:55
11 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:23.3 5:56
12 Corey Kumamoto Fr Loyola 17:30.3 5:58
13 Iman Khadir Fr Great Oak 17:30.4 5:58
14 Cole Walls Fr Quartz Hill 17:31.1 5:59
15 Seth Lucio Fr Great Oak 17:37.3 6:01
16 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis 17:41 6:02
17 Spencer Eley Fr Arroyo Grande 17:44 6:03
18 Sebastian Bautista Fr Whittier 17:44.3 6:03
19 Benjamin Reed Fr Arcadia 17:46.8 6:04
20 Matt Scarlett Fr Steele Canyon 17:49 6:05
21 Chris Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:49.1 6:05
22 Nick Fiorentino Fr Arroyo Grande 17:50.3 6:05
23 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 17:55.1 6:07
24 Edrick Tan Fr Arcadia 17:55.5 6:07
25 David Mcandrews Fr Loyola 17:56.3 6:07
26 Anthony Segura Fr Arcadia 17:56.7 6:07
27 Adrian Miranda Fr California (whi) 17:57.1 6:08
28 Andrew Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:59.7 6:08
29 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:01.4 6:09
30 Sean Ruescher Fr Quartz Hill 18:03.5 6:10
31 Slone Smith Fr Tesoro 18:03.9 6:10 1/9 16/33 14/26
32 Jacob Forester Fr Great Oak 18:06.9 6:11
33 Grant Cota Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
34 Elijah Stepan Fr Valencia (val) 18:13 6:13
35 Steven Parker Fr King (riv) 18:13.9 6:13
36 Mikhail Browne Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:16.1 6:14
37 Kyle Krueger Fr Tesoro 18:18.4 6:15 2/9 17/33 9/26
38 Vincent Ketelaar Fr Arroyo Grande 18:21.9 6:16
39 Jesse Roselle Fr Claremont 18:23.7 6:17
40 Daniel Saavadra Fr Quartz Hill 18:24 6:17
41 Josh Dowdy Fr Dana Hills 18:25.2 6:17
42 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 18:25.5 6:17 3/9 18/33 7/26
43 Andrew Ramirez Fr California (whi) 18:25.7 6:17
44 Bryce Webb Fr Quartz Hill 18:26.7 6:18
45 Cristian Razo Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:31.6 6:19
46 Wesley Domsalla Fr Quartz Hill 18:33.4 6:20
47 Brandon Cobian Fr Loyola 18:33.5 6:20
48 Christian O'neill Fr Steele Canyon 18:35.5 6:21
49 David Hines Fr Claremont 18:36.8 6:21
50 Nicholas Zecchini Fr Loyola 18:38.5 6:22
51 Max Noble Fr Poly (lb) 18:39.2 6:22
52 Mitchell Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 18:40.3 6:22
53 Chris Barba Fr King (riv) 18:40.4 6:22
54 Ethan Brown Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:41.7 6:23
55 Sebastian Holding Fr Valencia (val) 18:48.8 6:25
56 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 18:50.8 6:26 4/9 21/33 6/25
57 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50.8 6:26
58 Maxwell Grollman Fr Redondo Union 18:51.9 6:26
59 Dylan Arreola Fr Claremont 18:52.2 6:26
60 Connor Ladwig Fr Loyola 18:56.9 6:28
61 Aiden Thompson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:58.2 6:28
62 Johnny Wen Fr Arcadia 18:58.5 6:29
63 Matthew Fonseca Fr California (whi) 18:58.5 6:29
64 Carson Hunt Fr Poly (lb) 18:58.6 6:29
65 Corey Phillips Fr Valencia (val) 18:58.7 6:29
66 Elias Geisler Fr Quartz Hill 18:59.8 6:29
67 Zach Finkelstein Fr Dana Hills 19:00.8 6:29
68 Andy Garcia Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:01 6:29
69 Philip Reynolds Fr Glendora 19:01.5 6:30
70 Peter Popoff Fr Glendora 19:01.5 6:30
71 Jared Amancio Fr Ayala 19:03.1 6:30
72 Edward Zeng Fr Arcadia 19:03.2 6:30
73 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 19:03.4 6:30
74 Francisco Castellon Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:03.8 6:30
75 Henry (hank) Anderson Fr Poly (lb) 19:07.4 6:32
76 Asif Chowdhury Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:08 6:32
77 Robert Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:32
78 William Theung Fr Arcadia 19:08.9 6:32
79 Aaron Jacobs Fr Arcadia 19:10.2 6:33
80 Aiden Wiseman Fr Ayala 19:11.2 6:33
81 Cole Spicer Fr Dana Hills 19:12.2 6:33
82 Brian Adler Fr Redondo Union 19:12.3 6:33
83 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12.8 6:33
84 Ryan Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 19:13.6 6:34
85 Gustav Grutzik Fr Redondo Union 19:15.8 6:34
86 Jeron Straker Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:20.3 6:36
87 Brannon Barber Fr Valencia (val) 19:20.4 6:36
88 Andrew Simpson Fr King (riv) 19:23.2 6:37
89 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 19:23.4 6:37
90 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24.2 6:37
91 Josh Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.2 6:38
92 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.4 6:39
93 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 19:31.2 6:40 5/9 24/33 9/24
94 Joshua Tolley Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:31.4 6:40
95 Cuatli Kimbwala Fr Claremont 19:31.9 6:40
96 Jack Raymond Fr Poly (lb) 19:31.9 6:40
97 Connor Ison Fr Tesoro 19:32 6:40 6/9 25/33 7/23
98 Alberto Aguilar Fr Redondo Union 19:38.4 6:42
99 Gabriel Ramirez Fr California (whi) 19:38.8 6:42
100 Kayser Afran Fr Steele Canyon 19:40.3 6:43
101 Cameron Montesanto Fr Steele Canyon 19:41.6 6:43
102 Robert Allen Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:42.1 6:43
103 Nathan Chase Fr Ayala 19:43 6:44
104 Caden Denker Fr Dana Hills 19:43.7 6:44
105 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis 19:45 6:44
106 Charlie Davis Fr Claremont 19:45.7 6:45
107 Zach Arias Fr Ayala 19:47.8 6:45
108 Eddie Rodriguez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:49.8 6:46
109 Bobby Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 19:50.3 6:46
110 Marc Donnelly Fr Claremont 19:50.7 6:46
111 Jerry Davis Fr Poly (lb) 19:51.1 6:47
112 Perry Winsor Fr Davis 19:51.9 6:47
113 Aashwin Roy Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:54.9 6:48
114 Jerry Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:56.5 6:48
115 Preston Tessari Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:56.7 6:48
116 Ryan Hardison Fr Poly (lb) 19:57.9 6:49
117 Stephen Rungren Fr Corona 19:58.4 6:49
118 Adriel Sanchez Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:59.4 6:49
119 Ryan Perry Fr Tesoro 20:02 6:50 7/9 27/33 7/19
120 Jesse Higgins Fr Corona 20:02.5 6:50
121 Antonio Jorgensen Fr Poly (lb) 20:02.9 6:51
122 Adam Broughman Fr Huntington Beach 20:06.3 6:52
123 Reed Bullock Fr Corona 20:07.3 6:52
124 Kevin Lopez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 20:07.4 6:52
125 Tor Gockel Fr California (whi) 20:08.2 6:52
126 Brandon Mendoza So Corona 20:10 6:53
127 Evan King Fr Davis 20:11.1 6:53
128 Gavin Korby Fr Great Oak 20:14.1 6:54
129 Alex Mulligan Fr Tesoro 20:15 6:55 8/9 29/33 4/14
130 Alex Huerta Fr Ayala 20:19.9 6:56
131 Robert Howe Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:21.5 6:57
132 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 20:23.6 6:58 9/9 30/33 3/10
133 Ian Cowan Fr Steele Canyon 20:24.4 6:58
134 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 20:24.7 6:58
135 Andy Zarate Fr California (whi) 20:26.2 6:58
136 Chad Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 20:26.5 6:59
137 Kyle Hoffman Fr King (riv) 20:26.5 6:59
138 Jaie Pineda Fr Corona 20:28 6:59
139 Cade Erickson Fr Redondo Union 20:30.2 7:00
140 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis 20:31.2 7:00
141 Tayler Dorch Fr Poly (lb) 20:34.1 7:01
142 Daniel Scheider Fr Claremont 20:34.9 7:01
143 Jacob Silva Fr California (whi) 20:35 7:02
144 Joshua Lascano Fr Loyola 20:35.4 7:02
145 Miguel Fausto Fr California (whi) 20:36.6 7:02
146 Joseph Wick Fr Poly (lb) 20:42.6 7:04
147 Jud Uhl Fr Claremont 20:43.9 7:05
148 Alvin Agatep Fr King (riv) 20:44 7:05
149 Indy Foley Fr Poly (lb) 20:45.1 7:05
150 Ethan Cheng Fr Redondo Union 20:50.5 7:07
151 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 20:51.9 7:07
152 Eric Cowan Fr Corona 20:52.7 7:08
153 Brian Pelayo Fr California (whi) 20:54 7:08
154 Jackson Looney Fr Davis 20:59.6 7:10
155 Peter Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 20:59.8 7:10
156 Joshua Nieto Fr Valencia (val) 20:59.9 7:10
157 Jacob Adivi Fr Agoura 21:01.4 7:11
158 Jacob Kim Fr Ayala 21:01.9 7:11
159 Elijah Hughes Fr Valencia (val) 21:02.1 7:11
160 Brian Cloutier Fr Redondo Union 21:06.1 7:12
161 Matt Haley Fr Steele Canyon 21:08.6 7:13
162 Neema Shahriari Fr Claremont 21:09.7 7:13
163 Christopher Carlsen Fr Valencia (val) 21:10.8 7:14
164 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis 21:12.9 7:14
165 Nathaniel Velis Fr Whittier 21:13.1 7:15
166 Sylus Krall Fr Davis 21:18.8 7:16
167 Will Friedman Fr Loyola 21:20.4 7:17
168 Forrest Green Fr Quartz Hill 21:23.4 7:18
169 Daniel Kim Fr Ayala 21:25.8 7:19
170 Connor Sharp Fr King (riv) 21:25.9 7:19
171 Nathan Gardner Fr Agoura 21:30 7:20
172 Sean Lee Fr Arcadia 21:31.7 7:21
173 Oliver Reynolds Fr Glendora 21:35.1 7:22
174 Chris Dunn Fr Ayala 21:41.5 7:24
175 Matthew Wimberley Fr Agoura 21:42.6 7:25
176 Nathan Estrada Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 21:45 7:25
177 Viera Allen Fr California (whi) 21:50.6 7:27
178 Tyler Finch Fr Agoura 22:00.9 7:31
179 Anthony Bass Fr Redondo Union 22:04.5 7:32
180 Braden Baker Fr Amador Valley 22:09.6 7:34
181 Ryan Tokeshi Fr Ayala 22:10.1 7:34
182 Jack Rothman Fr Loyola 22:29.6 7:41
183 Alec Friedman Fr Agoura 22:31.1 7:41
184 William Huff Fr Glendora 22:31.1 7:41
185 Joshua Gaudet Fr Glendora 22:32.7 7:42
186 Luis Bugarin Fr Corona 22:33.2 7:42
187 Michael Guzman Fr Glendora 22:35.5 7:43
188 Alex Clifford Fr King (riv) 22:55.7 7:50
189 Josh Miller Fr Agoura 22:59.1 7:51
190 Juan Aragon Fr Ayala 23:05.9 7:53
191 Benjamin Cheng Fr Redondo Union 23:07.8 7:54
192 Aidan O'neil Fr Loyola 23:23.3 7:59
193 Mark Romero Fr Whittier 23:39 8:04
194 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 24:06.9 8:14
195 Damian Lozoya Fr Whittier 24:29.6 8:22
196 Bryant Gonzalez Fr Whittier 24:29.7 8:22
197 Erik Wong Fr Amador Valley 24:36.5 8:24
198 Kyle Powell Fr Davis 24:44.4 8:27
199 Jacob Myers Fr King (riv) 25:02.4 8:33
200 Hunter Rojas Fr Whittier 25:02.5 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt (cor)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
82:54
16:35
5:40
22 Raymon Ornelas
Fr
15:41
5:21
1
Tyler Spencer
Fr
16:16
5:33
2
Wayne Richards
Fr
16:35
5:40
3
Matthew Lieberman
Fr
17:02
5:49
7
Joshua Potts
Fr
17:20
5:55
9
Joshua Tolley
Fr
19:31
6:40
87
Robert Allen
Fr
19:42
6:43
95
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:19
17:04
5:49
41 Carlos Carvajal
Fr
16:41
5:42
4
Luke Zimmer
Fr
16:45
5:43
5
Ty Robbins
Fr
16:46
5:43
6
Iman Khadir
Fr
17:30
5:58
12
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:37
6:01
14
Jacob Forester
Fr
18:07
6:11
29
Robert Dunn
Fr
19:08
6:32
73
3 Loyola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
89:48
17:58
6:08
130 Joshua Ma
Fr
17:09
5:51
8
Corey Kumamoto
Fr
17:30
5:58
11
David Mcandrews
Fr
17:56
6:07
22
Brandon Cobian
Fr
18:34
6:20
43
Nicholas Zecchini
Fr
18:39
6:22
46
Connor Ladwig
Fr
18:57
6:28
56
Joshua Lascano
Fr
20:35
7:02
127
4 Quartz Hill
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
90:59
18:12
6:13
158 Cole Walls
Fr
17:31
5:59
13
Sean Ruescher
Fr
18:04
6:10
27
Daniel Saavadra
Fr
18:24
6:17
36
Bryce Webb
Fr
18:27
6:18
40
Wesley Domsalla
Fr
18:33
6:20
42
Elias Geisler
Fr
19:00
6:29
62
Forrest Green
Fr
21:23
7:18
142
5 Arcadia
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:16
91:41
18:20
6:15
187 Benjamin Reed
Fr
17:47
6:04
17
Edrick Tan
Fr
17:56
6:07
21
Anthony Segura
Fr
17:57
6:07
23
Johnny Wen
Fr
18:59
6:29
58
Edward Zeng
Fr
19:03
6:30
68
William Theung
Fr
19:09
6:32
74
Aaron Jacobs
Fr
19:10
6:33
75
6 Trabuco Hills
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
92:17
18:27
6:18
215 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:23
5:56
10
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
18:01
6:09
26
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
18:51
6:26
53
Aiden Thompson
Fr
18:58
6:28
57
Brendan Watts
Fr
19:03
6:30
69
Andrew Margolis
Fr
19:13
6:33
79
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:23
6:37
85
7 Tesoro
13-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
93:10
18:38
6:22
238 Slone Smith
Fr
18:04
6:10
28
Kyle Krueger
Fr
18:18
6:15
34
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:26
6:17
38
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
18:51
6:26
52
Jack Hartstein
Fr
19:31
6:40
86
Connor Ison
Fr
19:32
6:40
90
Ryan Perry
Fr
20:02
6:50
110
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
8 Burroughs (bur)
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:31
92:59
18:36
6:21
248 Chris Hoxsie
Fr
17:49
6:05
19
Andrew Hoxsie
Fr
18:00
6:08
25
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:42
6:23
50
Asif Chowdhury
Fr
19:08
6:32
72
Jeron Straker
Fr
19:20
6:36
82
Aashwin Roy
Fr
19:55
6:48
105
Jerry Hoxsie
Fr
19:57
6:48
106
9 Dana Hills
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:03
94:03
18:49
6:25
287 Grant Cota
Fr
18:11
6:12
30
Josh Dowdy
Fr
18:25
6:17
37
Zach Finkelstein
Fr
19:01
6:29
63
Cole Spicer
Fr
19:12
6:33
77
Ryan Borovinsky
Fr
19:14
6:34
80
Caden Denker
Fr
19:44
6:44
97
Bobby Rodgers
Fr
19:50
6:46
101
10 Steele Canyon
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:53
94:27
18:53
6:27
297 Matt Scarlett
Fr
17:49
6:05
18
Christian O'neill
Fr
18:36
6:21
44
Mitchell Mccubbin
Fr
18:40
6:22
48
Kayser Afran
Fr
19:40
6:43
93
Cameron Montesanto
Fr
19:42
6:43
94
Ian Cowan
Fr
20:24
6:58
118
Matt Haley
Fr
21:09
7:13
138
11 Vista Del Lago (mv)
17-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:43
94:52
18:58
6:29
317 Mikhail Browne
Fr
18:16
6:14
33
Cristian Razo
Fr
18:32
6:19
41
Andy Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:29
64
Francisco Castellon
Fr
19:04
6:30
70
Adriel Sanchez
Fr
19:59
6:49
109
Nathan Estrada
Fr
21:45
7:25
148




12 Claremont
18-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:22
95:10
19:02
6:30
322 Jesse Roselle
Fr
18:24
6:17
35
David Hines
Fr
18:37
6:21
45
Dylan Arreola
Fr
18:52
6:26
55
Cuatli Kimbwala
Fr
19:32
6:40
88
Charlie Davis
Fr
19:46
6:45
99
Marc Donnelly
Fr
19:51
6:46
102
Daniel Scheider
Fr
20:35
7:01
125
13 California (whi)
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:11
95:08
19:02
6:30
328 Adrian Miranda
Fr
17:57
6:08
24
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
18:26
6:17
39
Matthew Fonseca
Fr
18:59
6:29
59
Gabriel Ramirez
Fr
19:39
6:42
92
Tor Gockel
Fr
20:08
6:52
114
Andy Zarate
Fr
20:26
6:58
120
Jacob Silva
Fr
20:35
7:02
126
14 Valencia (val)
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:47
96:21
19:16
6:35
360 Elijah Stepan
Fr
18:13
6:13
31
Sebastian Holding
Fr
18:49
6:25
51
Corey Phillips
Fr
18:59
6:29
61
Brannon Barber
Fr
19:20
6:36
83
Joshua Nieto
Fr
21:00
7:10
134
Elijah Hughes
Fr
21:02
7:11
137
Christopher Carlsen
Fr
21:11
7:14
139
15 Poly (lb)
19-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:12
96:08
19:14
6:34
370 Max Noble
Fr
18:39
6:22
47
Carson Hunt
Fr
18:59
6:29
60
Henry (hank) Anderson
Fr
19:07
6:32
71
Jack Raymond
Fr
19:32
6:40
89
Jerry Davis
Fr
19:51
6:47
103
Ryan Hardison
Fr
19:58
6:49
107
Antonio Jorgensen
Fr
20:03
6:51
112
16 King (riv)
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:30
97:28
19:30
6:39
414 Steven Parker
Fr
18:14
6:13
32
Chris Barba
Fr
18:40
6:22
49
Andrew Simpson
Fr
19:23
6:37
84
Kyle Hoffman
Fr
20:27
6:59
121
Alvin Agatep
Fr
20:44
7:05
128
Connor Sharp
Fr
21:26
7:19
144
Alex Clifford
Fr
22:56
7:50
156
17 Redondo Union
20-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
97:29
19:30
6:39
427 Maxwell Grollman
Fr
18:52
6:26
54
Brian Adler
Fr
19:12
6:33
78
Gustav Grutzik
Fr
19:16
6:34
81
Alberto Aguilar
Fr
19:38
6:42
91
Cade Erickson
Fr
20:30
7:00
123
Ethan Cheng
Fr
20:51
7:07
129
Peter Jacobson
Fr
21:00
7:10
133
18 Ayala
22-21-19-19-18
Gap: 1:17
98:05
19:37
6:42
456 Jared Amancio
Fr
19:03
6:30
67
Aiden Wiseman
Fr
19:11
6:33
76
Nathan Chase
Fr
19:43
6:44
96
Zach Arias
Fr
19:48
6:45
100
Alex Huerta
Fr
20:20
6:56
117
Jacob Kim
Fr
21:02
7:11
136
Daniel Kim
Fr
21:26
7:19
143
19 Davis
6-17-18-18-19
Gap: 2:50
98:00
19:36
6:41
457 Sam Blakewell
Fr
17:41
6:02
15
Grayson Mckim
Fr
19:45
6:44
98
Perry Winsor
Fr
19:52
6:47
104
Evan King
Fr
20:11
6:53
116
Baxter Whittemore
Fr
20:31
7:00
124
Jackson Looney
Fr
21:00
7:10
132
Tommy Aquino
Fr
21:13
7:14
140
20 Corona
23-23-23-22-20
Gap: 0:30
100:46
20:09
6:53
569 Stephen Rungren
Fr
19:58
6:49
108
Jesse Higgins
Fr
20:03
6:50
111
Reed Bullock
Fr
20:07
6:52
113
Brandon Mendoza
So
20:10
6:53
115
Jaie Pineda
Fr
20:28
6:59
122
Eric Cowan
Fr
20:53
7:08
131
Luis Bugarin
Fr
22:33
7:42
154
21 Amador Valley
11-20-20-20-21
Gap: 6:41
105:58
21:12
7:14
580 Jovan Perez
Fr
17:55
6:07
20
Matthew Duret
Fr
20:25
6:58
119
Hayden Talbert
Fr
20:52
7:07
130
Braden Baker
Fr
22:10
7:34
150
Erik Wong
Fr
24:37
8:24
161








22 Glendora
21-18-21-21-22
Gap: 3:31
104:42
20:56
7:09
582 Philip Reynolds
Fr
19:02
6:30
65
Peter Popoff
Fr
19:02
6:30
66
Oliver Reynolds
Fr
21:35
7:22
146
William Huff
Fr
22:31
7:41
152
Joshua Gaudet
Fr
22:33
7:42
153
Michael Guzman
Fr
22:36
7:43
155




23 Whittier
7-22-22-23-23
Gap: 6:45
111:36
22:19
7:37
634 Sebastian Bautista
Fr
17:44
6:03
16
Nathaniel Velis
Fr
21:13
7:15
141
Mark Romero
Fr
23:39
8:04
158
Damian Lozoya
Fr
24:30
8:22
159
Bryant Gonzalez
Fr
24:30
8:22
160
Hunter Rojas
Fr
25:03
8:33
162




24 Agoura
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:30
108:46
21:45
7:25
727 Jacob Adivi
Fr
21:01
7:11
135
Nathan Gardner
Fr
21:30
7:20
145
Matthew Wimberley
Fr
21:43
7:25
147
Tyler Finch
Fr
22:01
7:31
149
Alec Friedman
Fr
22:31
7:41
151
Josh Miller
Fr
22:59
7:51
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62