Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annarino, Tyler So So 20:36 6:52 3 156/196 9/10 30/35 9/11 20:40
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Clarke, Travis So So 18:11 6:04 3 62/196 2/10 15/35 11/18 17:28
Colonnese, Holden So So 20:31 6:50 3 154/196 8/10 29/35 10/12 22:09
(1:38,7.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Corbin, Chad So V 16:34 5:31 3 55/166 6/7 6/35 2/23 16:12
Costanzo, Tyler So So 19:48 6:36 3 129/196 5/10 23/35 13/16 20:18
(0:30,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Danto, Michael Sr V 16:30 5:30 3 48/166 3/7 3/35 8/25 18:07
(1:37,8.9)
18:07
(1:37,8.9)
16:42
(0:12,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dillinder, Kyle So So 20:18 6:46 3 147/196 7/10 27/35 10/13 20:36
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Duvall, Josh Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 85/166 7/7 8/35 4/17 19:37
(2:40,13.6)
19:37
(2:40,13.6)
16:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Eisenberg, Josh Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 18/173 1/10 7/35 7/17 16:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fasola, Cameron So So 18:04 6:01 3 58/196 1/10 14/35 16/19 17:15
Fasola, Quinton Sr JV 18:35 6:12 3 96/173 5/10 16/35 7/13 18:10
Fisk, Kyler Fr Fr 19:19 6:26 3 102/213 3/8 18/35 14/16 18:54
Gore, Carsen Fr Fr 23:04 7:41 3 203/213 8/8 34/35 12/13 22:41
Green, Troy So So 20:37 6:52 3 157/196 10/10 31/35 8/9 20:35
Ha, Tim Jr JV 22:31 7:30 3 165/173 8/10 32/35 11/11 21:04
Hall, Kyle Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 120/213 5/8 20/35 13/15 19:23
Harrison, Ben Jr JV 18:03 6:01 3 66/173 4/10 13/35 7/13 19:25
(1:22,7.0)
19:25
(1:22,7.0)
17:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hilgen, Jake So So 19:56 6:39 3 133/196 6/10 24/35 12/16 19:21
Hill, Richard Sr JV 17:35 5:52 3 51/173 3/10 10/35 7/15 21:33
(3:58,18.4)
21:33
(3:58,18.4)
17:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Connor Jr V 16:31 5:30 3 50/166 4/7 4/35 5/25 16:54
(0:23,2.3)
16:54
(0:23,2.3)
15:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Jones, Zac Fr Fr 17:44 5:55 3 30/213 1/8 11/35 13/18 17:45
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Liem, Warren So V 16:04 5:21 3 20/166 1/7 1/35 14/26 16:08
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Lujan, Paul Fr Fr 18:00 6:00 3 45/213 2/8 12/35 12/16 17:23
Magnus, Blake Jr V 16:33 5:31 3 53/166 5/7 5/35 4/24 16:32 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mazzola, Andrew Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 141/213 7/8 26/35 12/13 19:26
Meyer, Matthew Fr Fr 20:04 6:41 3 140/213 6/8 25/35 12/14
Montes, Justin Jr JV 17:18 5:46 3 37/173 2/10 9/35 6/17 19:04
(1:46,9.3)
19:04
(1:46,9.3)
16:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Morrow, David Fr Fr 19:23 6:28 3 105/213 4/8 19/35 14/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Peterson, Erik So V 16:08 5:23 3 24/166 2/7 2/35 8/26 15:50
Rudy, Jon So So 19:45 6:35 3 126/196 3/10 21/35 15/17 19:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Stark, Rider So So 19:45 6:35 3 127/196 4/10 22/35 15/17 19:50
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Tolero, Joshua Sr JV 23:10 7:43 3 171/173 10/10 35/35 8/8 21:21 21:21 21:21
Weiser, Justin Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 147/173 7/10 28/35 9/13 23:35
(3:07,13.2)
23:35
(3:07,13.2)
19:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Weissberg, Justin Sr JV 22:53 7:38 3 169/173 9/10 33/35 9/10 21:51 21:51 20:37
Whalen-Chisam, Alec Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 100/173 6/10 17/35 7/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 81:46
0:29
3 5:27 5:21 5:31 190 5:22 84:08
(2:22,2.8)
84:08
(2:22,2.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Warren Liem (19), Erik Peterson (23), Michael Danto (47), Connor Jackson (49), Blake Magnus (52)
So 1st 5 14/16 95:33
1:44
3 6:22 6:01 6:36 373 5:28 97:06
(1:33,1.6)
97:06
(1:33,1.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Cameron Fasola (51), Travis Clarke (54), Jon Rudy (88), Rider Stark (89), Tyler Costanzo (91)
So 2nd 5 9/9 101:58
0:41
3 6:48 6:39 6:52 241 5:46 Jake Hilgen (39), Kyle Dillinder (47), Holden Colonnese (50), Tyler Annarino (52), Troy Green (53)
JV 1st 5 7/13 88:20
1:46
3 5:53 5:36 6:12 200 5:23 97:29
(9:09,9.4)
94:34
(6:14,6.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Josh Eisenberg (17), Justin Montes (32), Richard Hill (41), Ben Harrison (50), Quinton Fasola (60)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 107:51
4:21
3 7:11 6:16 7:43 232 5:36 Alec Whalen-Chisam (34), Justin Weiser (45), Tim Ha (50), Justin Weissberg (51), Joshua Tolero (52)
Fr 1st 5 14/15 94:05
1:55
3 6:16 5:55 6:33 337 5:42 94:58
(0:53,0.9)
94:58
(0:53,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Zac Jones (30), Paul Lujan (44), Kyler Fisk (84), David Morrow (87), Kyle Hall (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr Santa Ana 15:00 5:00
2 John Carrell Sr La Quinta 15:01 5:00
3 Charles Dale Jr Kennedy 15:25 5:08
4 Fernando Orozco Sr Estancia 15:27 5:09
5 Matt Stoner Sr Laguna Hills 15:32 5:11
6 Ryan Carrell Sr La Quinta 15:34 5:11
7 Ryan Chilcott Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:39 5:13
8 Parker Christian Jr Cypress 15:39 5:13
9 David Benavides Sr Katella 15:40 5:13
10 Kyle Aukshunas Jr El Modena 15:45 5:15
11 Emilio Chavez Sr Servite 15:47 5:16
12 Eric Hansen Sr Mater Dei 15:50 5:17
13 Hailu Hitchman So Mater Dei 15:51 5:17
14 Billy Vetter Sr El Modena 15:53 5:18
15 Jorge Martin Jr Estancia 15:55 5:18
16 Gabriel Hilbert Sr Kennedy 15:57 5:19
17 Steve Lawrence Sr El Modena 15:58 5:19
18 Casey Finnerty Sr Laguna Beach 15:58 5:19
19 Kevin Horchler So Troy 16:02 5:21
20 Warren Liem So Tesoro 16:04 5:21 1/7 1/35 14/26
21 Stefan Howard Sr Northwood 16:04 5:21
22 John Araujo Sr Servite 16:05 5:22
23 Neal Rummler Sr Cypress 16:06 5:22
24 Erik Peterson So Tesoro 16:08 5:23 2/7 2/35 8/26
25 Francisco Baquero Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:08 5:23
26 Kyle De Leon Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:09 5:23
27 Andrew Rezner Jr Mater Dei 16:09 5:23
28 Jose Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 16:11 5:24
29 James Dixon Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:12 5:24
30 Javier Garcia Jr Katella 16:13 5:24
31 Mike Adame Sr Santa Margarita 16:13 5:24
32 Jonathan Blanton So Troy 16:16 5:25
33 Luis Vazquez Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:17 5:26
34 Mike Holcomb Jr Santa Margarita 16:17 5:26
35 Angel Martinez Sr Katella 16:19 5:26
36 Anthony Katsivalis Sr El Modena 16:20 5:27
37 Alex Randolph Jr Cypress 16:21 5:27
38 Conor Stanton Jr Servite 16:22 5:27
39 Brandon Pugh Fr San Juan Hills 16:22 5:27
40 Willie Griffith So San Clemente 16:23 5:28
41 Patrick Gilwee So Servite 16:23 5:28
42 Frank Guadagnini So Servite 16:24 5:28
43 Sam Reinhart Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:24 5:28
44 Francisco Castellano Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:24 5:28
45 Matthew Ersek Sr Servite 16:25 5:28
46 Landon Sidler Sr El Modena 16:28 5:29
47 Scott Hansen Jr Mater Dei 16:29 5:30
48 Michael Danto Sr Tesoro 16:30 5:30 3/7 3/35 8/25 18:07
(1:37)
18:07
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
49 Moreno Felipe Jr Century 16:30 5:30
50 Connor Jackson Jr Tesoro 16:31 5:30 4/7 4/35 5/25 16:54
(0:23)
16:54
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
51 Rj Larrieu Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:32 5:31
52 John Acuna Sr Cypress 16:33 5:31
53 Blake Magnus Jr Tesoro 16:33 5:31 5/7 5/35 4/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
54 Marshall Mcduff So San Clemente 16:34 5:31
55 Chad Corbin So Tesoro 16:34 5:31 6/7 6/35 2/23
56 Dylan Joss Jr Servite 16:35 5:32
57 Benny Palma Sr Cypress 16:36 5:32
58 Mario Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:38 5:33
59 Barjinder Singh Sr Cypress 16:40 5:33
60 Damian Leon Sr Estancia 16:41 5:34
61 Mauricio Chavez So Santa Ana 16:41 5:34
62 Jacob St Onge So San Juan Hills 16:42 5:34
63 Matthew Humphrey Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:42 5:34
64 Kyle Schmidtline So Villa Park 16:42 5:34
65 Ryan Nock Sr Villa Park 16:43 5:34
66 Ryan Woods Sr Santa Margarita 16:44 5:35
67 Brandon Wolfe Sr Troy 16:44 5:35
68 Billy Bohn So San Juan Hills 16:45 5:35
69 Wes Barloon Sr Estancia 16:45 5:35
70 Danny Hernandez Jr Katella 16:45 5:35
71 Sergio Diaz Sr Katella 16:46 5:35
72 Rogelio Silva Sr Saddleback 16:47 5:36
73 Yonic Camacho Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:49 5:36
74 Kyle O'reilly Jr Cypress 16:49 5:36
75 Ian Howard Sr Northwood 16:49 5:36
76 Johnny Lezama Jr Katella 16:50 5:37
77 Ricardo Medina Fr San Juan Hills 16:51 5:37
78 Cameron Bates Sr Laguna Hills 16:52 5:37
79 Tim Olsen Sr San Clemente 16:53 5:38
80 Josh Van Den Berg Jr Villa Park 16:55 5:38
81 Rand Hardy Sr Laguna Beach 16:56 5:39
82 Jason Hight Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:56 5:39
83 Ryan Purcell So Northwood 16:56 5:39
84 Jordan Festa Sr Laguna Beach 16:57 5:39
85 Josh Duvall Jr Tesoro 16:57 5:39 7/7 8/35 4/17 19:37
(2:40)
19:37
(2:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
86 Youseff Farfan Sr Mater Dei 16:58 5:39
87 Andres Varona Jr Laguna Hills 16:58 5:39
88 Eliazar Molina Sr Saddleback 17:00 5:40
89 Hutch Vivian Jr San Clemente 17:02 5:41
90 Angel Flores Sr Century 17:03 5:41
91 Jesus Lara Sr Sonora 17:04 5:41
92 Juan Jeronimo So Estancia 17:06 5:42
93 Greg Zambrano Sr Los Alamitos 17:08 5:43
94 Ian Bruns So San Juan Hills 17:08 5:43
95 Ryan Rodrigues Fr Northwood 17:09 5:43
96 Tony Gonzalez Sr Villa Park 17:10 5:43
97 Omar Laris Jr Saddleback 17:10 5:43
98 Vance Aguayo Sr Villa Park 17:11 5:44
99 Solis Manuel So Century 17:12 5:44
100 Patrick Imfield Sr El Modena 17:12 5:44
101 Niles Clark Sr San Clemente 17:12 5:44
102 Dan Whisnant Sr Santa Margarita 17:13 5:44
103 Jordan Farien Fr Troy 17:13 5:44
104 Chris Bonneau So San Juan Hills 17:16 5:45
105 Andy Tran Jr La Quinta 17:16 5:45
106 Spencer O'donnell Jr El Modena 17:17 5:46
107 Charlie Kerhin Sr Troy 17:17 5:46
108 Jaime Gutierrez Sr Century 17:18 5:46
109 Hector Bonilla Jr Laguna Hills 17:19 5:46
110 George Rivas Sr Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
111 Brian Buller Sr Villa Park 17:20 5:47
112 Brooks Bolsinger So San Clemente 17:21 5:47
113 Kevin Griffith Jr Northwood 17:23 5:48
114 Joseph Harabedian Sr Los Alamitos 17:23 5:48
115 Kevin Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:25 5:48
116 Patrick Stege Jr Santa Margarita 17:30 5:50
117 Brandon Warner So Laguna Hills 17:31 5:50
118 Jonathan Diaz Jr Saddleback 17:32 5:51
119 Daniel Horist Sr Villa Park 17:32 5:51
120 Daniel Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 17:33 5:51
121 Ben Kagel Sr Laguna Hills 17:34 5:51
122 1 Extra Santa Ana 17:35 5:52
123 Bill Davis Sr Laguna Hills 17:36 5:52
124 Michael Davila Jr Estancia 17:36 5:52
125 Sean Phu Jr La Quinta 17:37 5:52
126 Justin Tran Sr La Quinta 17:43 5:54
127 Brian Bayani Jr Kennedy 17:45 5:55
128 David Paniagua Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
129 Willy Rodriquiz Sr Estancia 17:46 5:55
130 Pedro Tellez So Century 17:47 5:56
131 James Lamar So Sonora 17:49 5:56
132 Gautam Suri So Northwood 17:53 5:58
133 Sean Mulville Jr Laguna Beach 17:55 5:58
134 Michael Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 17:55 5:58
135 Jorge Perez Jr Santa Ana 17:56 5:59
136 Carlos Alvarez Jr Kennedy 17:56 5:59
137 Andrew Hoang Jr La Quinta 17:57 5:59
138 Andre Leon Jr Garden Grove 17:57 5:59
139 Andy Shih So Northwood 17:59 6:00
140 Stephen Stylianides Sr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
141 Isaac Patino Sr Kennedy 18:05 6:02
142 Jorge Mendoza Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:08 6:03
143 John Miller Jr Santa Margarita 18:12 6:04
144 Kevin Herrejon Sr Katella 18:15 6:05
145 Francisco Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:16 6:05
146 1 Extra Troy 18:23 6:08
147 Erik Markus Jr Sonora 18:26 6:09
148 Magana Erik Sr Century 18:30 6:10
149 Julio Garcia Jr Sonora 18:30 6:10
150 Alexis De La Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:12
151 Diaz Tomas Sr Sonora 18:40 6:13
152 Jason Lachenmyer Sr La Quinta 18:43 6:14
153 Shalin Patel Sr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
154 Matthew Ullmann Jr Sonora 18:46 6:15
155 Jaime Serrano Jr Kennedy 18:52 6:17
156 Erick Zuniga Sr Saddleback 18:54 6:18
157 Jonathon Ailes Sr Garden Grove 19:53 6:38
158 Chris Lee Sr Kennedy 20:13 6:44
159 Kevin Ortega Sr Garden Grove 20:31 6:50
160 Armando Lam Sr Garden Grove 20:55 6:58
161 Anthony Fraijo Jr Garden Grove 21:38 7:13
162 Taylor Coffee Sr Los Alamitos 21:58 7:19
163 Alan Nguyen Sr Garden Grove 22:19 7:26
164 Sunik Moon Jr Emerson 22:25 7:28
165 Samuel Kang Sr Emerson 22:51 7:37
166 Francisco Ortega Jr Garden Grove 23:13 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Modena
9-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:24
16:05
5:22
121 Kyle Aukshunas
Jr
15:45
5:15
10
Billy Vetter
Sr
15:53
5:18
14
Steve Lawrence
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Anthony Katsivalis
Sr
16:20
5:27
35
Landon Sidler
Sr
16:28
5:29
45
Patrick Imfield
Sr
17:12
5:44
97
Spencer O'donnell
Jr
17:17
5:46
103
2 Servite
10-8-5-4-2
Gap: 0:37
81:01
16:12
5:24
150 Emilio Chavez
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
John Araujo
Sr
16:05
5:22
21
Conor Stanton
Jr
16:22
5:27
37
Patrick Gilwee
So
16:23
5:28
40
Frank Guadagnini
So
16:24
5:28
41
Matthew Ersek
Sr
16:25
5:28
44
Dylan Joss
Jr
16:35
5:32
55
3 Lutheran (Orange)
6-8-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
80:56
16:11
5:24
152 Ryan Chilcott
Sr
15:39
5:13
7
Kyle De Leon
Sr
16:09
5:23
25
James Dixon
Sr
16:12
5:24
28
Sam Reinhart
Sr
16:24
5:28
42
Rj Larrieu
Jr
16:32
5:31
50
Matthew Humphrey
Jr
16:42
5:34
62
Jason Hight
Jr
16:56
5:39
80
4 Cypress
7-7-4-5-4
Gap: 0:57
81:15
16:15
5:25
173 Parker Christian
Jr
15:39
5:13
8
Neal Rummler
Sr
16:06
5:22
22
Alex Randolph
Jr
16:21
5:27
36
John Acuna
Sr
16:33
5:31
51
Benny Palma
Sr
16:36
5:32
56
Barjinder Singh
Sr
16:40
5:33
58
Kyle O'reilly
Jr
16:49
5:36
73
5 Mater Dei
11-5-2-2-5
Gap: 1:08
81:17
16:15
5:25
180 Eric Hansen
Sr
15:50
5:17
12
Hailu Hitchman
So
15:51
5:17
13
Andrew Rezner
Jr
16:09
5:23
26
Scott Hansen
Jr
16:29
5:30
46
Youseff Farfan
Sr
16:58
5:39
83








6 Tesoro
13-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:29
81:46
16:21
5:27
190 Warren Liem
So
16:04
5:21
19
Erik Peterson
So
16:08
5:23
23
Michael Danto
Sr
16:30
5:30
47
Connor Jackson
Jr
16:31
5:30
49
Blake Magnus
Jr
16:33
5:31
52
Chad Corbin
So
16:34
5:31
54
Josh Duvall
Jr
16:57
5:39
82
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
7 Katella
8-10-6-7-7
Gap: 1:06
81:43
16:21
5:27
211 David Benavides
Sr
15:40
5:13
9
Javier Garcia
Jr
16:13
5:24
29
Angel Martinez
Sr
16:19
5:26
34
Danny Hernandez
Jr
16:45
5:35
69
Sergio Diaz
Sr
16:46
5:35
70
Johnny Lezama
Jr
16:50
5:37
75
Kevin Herrejon
Sr
18:15
6:05
140
8 Santa Ana Valley
15-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:41
82:16
16:27
5:29
228 Francisco Baquero
Sr
16:08
5:23
24
Luis Vazquez
Jr
16:17
5:26
32
Francisco Castellano
Sr
16:24
5:28
43
Mario Jimenez
Sr
16:38
5:33
57
Yonic Camacho
Jr
16:49
5:36
72
Jorge Mendoza
Jr
18:08
6:03
138
Alexis De La Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:12
146
9 Estancia
4-2-7-8-9
Gap: 1:39
81:54
16:23
5:28
235 Fernando Orozco
Sr
15:27
5:09
4
Jorge Martin
Jr
15:55
5:18
15
Damian Leon
Sr
16:41
5:34
59
Wes Barloon
Sr
16:45
5:35
68
Juan Jeronimo
So
17:06
5:42
89
Michael Davila
Jr
17:36
5:52
121
Willy Rodriquiz
Sr
17:46
5:55
126
10 Santa Ana
1-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:35
82:52
16:34
5:31
319 Guadalupe Zaragoza
Sr
15:00
5:00
1
Jose Ortiz
Jr
16:11
5:24
27
Mauricio Chavez
So
16:41
5:34
60
Kevin Aguirre
Jr
17:25
5:48
112
1 Extra
-
17:35
5:52
119
Jorge Perez
Jr
17:56
5:59
131




10 Troy
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:15
83:32
16:42
5:34
319 Kevin Horchler
So
16:02
5:21
18
Jonathan Blanton
So
16:16
5:25
31
Brandon Wolfe
Sr
16:44
5:35
66
Jordan Farien
Fr
17:13
5:44
100
Charlie Kerhin
Sr
17:17
5:46
104
1 Extra
-
18:23
6:08
142




12 San Juan Hills
17-18-15-14-12
Gap: 0:46
83:48
16:46
5:35
333 Brandon Pugh
Fr
16:22
5:27
38
Jacob St Onge
So
16:42
5:34
61
Billy Bohn
So
16:45
5:35
67
Ricardo Medina
Fr
16:51
5:37
76
Ian Bruns
So
17:08
5:43
91
Chris Bonneau
So
17:16
5:45
101
Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:33
5:51
117
13 Santa Margarita
16-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:17
83:57
16:47
5:36
340 Mike Adame
Sr
16:13
5:24
30
Mike Holcomb
Jr
16:17
5:26
33
Ryan Woods
Sr
16:44
5:35
65
Dan Whisnant
Sr
17:13
5:44
99
Patrick Stege
Jr
17:30
5:50
113
John Miller
Jr
18:12
6:04
139




14 San Clemente
18-16-17-15-14
Gap: 0:49
84:04
16:49
5:36
354 Willie Griffith
So
16:23
5:28
39
Marshall Mcduff
So
16:34
5:31
53
Tim Olsen
Sr
16:53
5:38
78
Hutch Vivian
Jr
17:02
5:41
86
Niles Clark
Sr
17:12
5:44
98
Brooks Bolsinger
So
17:21
5:47
109




15 La Quinta
2-1-11-13-15
Gap: 2:42
83:11
16:38
5:33
355 John Carrell
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Ryan Carrell
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Andy Tran
Jr
17:16
5:45
102
Sean Phu
Jr
17:37
5:52
122
Justin Tran
Sr
17:43
5:54
123
Andrew Hoang
Jr
17:57
5:59
133
Jason Lachenmyer
Sr
18:43
6:14
148
16 Northwood
14-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:19
84:21
16:52
5:37
377 Stefan Howard
Sr
16:04
5:21
20
Ian Howard
Sr
16:49
5:36
74
Ryan Purcell
So
16:56
5:39
81
Ryan Rodrigues
Fr
17:09
5:43
92
Kevin Griffith
Jr
17:23
5:48
110
Gautam Suri
So
17:53
5:58
129
Andy Shih
So
17:59
6:00
135
17 Laguna Hills
5-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:59
84:12
16:50
5:37
386 Matt Stoner
Sr
15:32
5:11
5
Cameron Bates
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Andres Varona
Jr
16:58
5:39
84
Hector Bonilla
Jr
17:19
5:46
106
Brandon Warner
So
17:31
5:50
114
Ben Kagel
Sr
17:34
5:51
118
Bill Davis
Sr
17:36
5:52
120
18 Villa Park
20-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:29
84:41
16:56
5:39
394 Kyle Schmidtline
So
16:42
5:34
63
Ryan Nock
Sr
16:43
5:34
64
Josh Van Den Berg
Jr
16:55
5:38
79
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
17:10
5:43
93
Vance Aguayo
Sr
17:11
5:44
95
Brian Buller
Sr
17:20
5:47
108
Daniel Horist
Sr
17:32
5:51
116
19 Kennedy
3-2-14-18-19
Gap: 2:40
85:08
17:02
5:41
412 Charles Dale
Jr
15:25
5:08
3
Gabriel Hilbert
Sr
15:57
5:19
16
Brian Bayani
Jr
17:45
5:55
124
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
17:56
5:59
132
Isaac Patino
Sr
18:05
6:02
137
Jaime Serrano
Jr
18:52
6:17
151
Chris Lee
Sr
20:13
6:44
154
20 Century
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:17
85:50
17:10
5:43
463 Moreno Felipe
Jr
16:30
5:30
48
Angel Flores
Sr
17:03
5:41
87
Solis Manuel
So
17:12
5:44
96
Jaime Gutierrez
Sr
17:18
5:46
105
Pedro Tellez
So
17:47
5:56
127
Magana Erik
Sr
18:30
6:10
144




21 Saddleback
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:58
86:14
17:15
5:45
490 Rogelio Silva
Sr
16:47
5:36
71
Eliazar Molina
Sr
17:00
5:40
85
Omar Laris
Jr
17:10
5:43
94
Jonathan Diaz
Jr
17:32
5:51
115
David Paniagua
Sr
17:45
5:55
125
Francisco Ramirez
Sr
18:16
6:05
141
Erick Zuniga
Sr
18:54
6:18
152
22 Los Alamitos
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:56
87:50
17:34
5:51
574 Greg Zambrano
Sr
17:08
5:43
90
George Rivas
Sr
17:20
5:47
107
Joseph Harabedian
Sr
17:23
5:48
111
Michael Joseph
Sr
17:55
5:58
130
Stephen Stylianides
Sr
18:04
6:01
136
Shalin Patel
Sr
18:46
6:15
149
Taylor Coffee
Sr
21:58
7:19
158
23 Sonora
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:36
90:29
18:06
6:02
651 Jesus Lara
Sr
17:04
5:41
88
James Lamar
So
17:49
5:56
128
Erik Markus
Jr
18:26
6:09
143
Julio Garcia
Jr
18:30
6:10
145
Diaz Tomas
Sr
18:40
6:13
147
Matthew Ullmann
Jr
18:46
6:15
150




24 Garden Grove
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:41
100:54
20:11
6:44
755 Andre Leon
Jr
17:57
5:59
134
Jonathon Ailes
Sr
19:53
6:38
153
Kevin Ortega
Sr
20:31
6:50
155
Armando Lam
Sr
20:55
6:58
156
Anthony Fraijo
Jr
21:38
7:13
157
Alan Nguyen
Sr
22:19
7:26
159
Francisco Ortega
Jr
23:13
7:44
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Herson So Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
2 Brent Ritschel So Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:18
3 Ricardo Campuzano So Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
4 Tommie Poston So El Dorado 16:23 5:28
5 Tanner Collins So Aliso Niguel 16:24 5:28
6 Daniel Erickson So Dana Hills 16:26 5:29
7 Trevor Lynn So Dana Hills 16:27 5:29
8 Lyle Palagar So Trabuco Hills 16:29 5:30
9 Scott Albright So Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:30
10 Connor Kaddatz So Dana Hills 16:33 5:31
11 Oswaldo Bernabe So Santa Ana Valley 16:34 5:31
12 Brandon Cole So Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
13 Matt Brouwer So Dana Hills 16:42 5:34
14 2 Extra Fountain Valley 16:57 5:39
15 Jose Ceballos So Anaheim 16:59 5:40
16 Justin Macmillin So Aliso Niguel 16:59 5:40
17 Martin Iniguez So Saddleback 17:00 5:40
18 Sven Sianez So Marina 17:02 5:41
19 Solis Edgar So Saddleback 17:04 5:41
20 Reza Evini So Dana Hills 17:06 5:42
21 Jake Schwartz So El Toro 17:12 5:44
22 Taylor De Ley So Esperanza 17:13 5:44
23 Jake Donoff So Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
24 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 17:14 5:45
25 Brandon Chase So Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
26 Jon Venazi So El Toro 17:20 5:47
27 Comi Ganji So Aliso Niguel 17:21 5:47
28 Justin Ogan So Esperanza 17:23 5:48
29 Jacob Aube So Marina 17:24 5:48
30 Shane Mcilwain So Esperanza 17:24 5:48
31 Connor Robertson So El Toro 17:25 5:48
32 Justin Bogler So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
33 Larson Henderson So San Clemente 17:27 5:49
34 Jake Shota So Marina 17:27 5:49
35 Ben Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
36 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 17:31 5:50
37 Juan Pablo Meza So Santa Ana 17:32 5:51
38 Eduardo Camarena So Santa Ana Valley 17:33 5:51
39 Adam Debrosse So Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
40 Nolan Moder So Fountain Valley 17:34 5:51
41 Brendon Dilloughery So Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
42 Joseph Bigger So Marina 17:37 5:52
43 Chris Collins So Esperanza 17:40 5:53
44 Parker Glore So Marina 17:40 5:53
45 Trevor Hogshead So Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
46 Skyler Hand So Capo Valley 17:41 5:54
47 Michael Nepomuceno So Aliso Niguel 17:44 5:55
48 Gerardo Reynosco So Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
49 Michael Masci So El Toro 17:51 5:57
50 Adrian Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:53 5:58
51 David Zajac So Mission Viejo 17:55 5:58
52 Matt Bottomley So Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
53 Michael Hiebert So Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
54 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 18:00 6:00
55 Victor Andrade So Anaheim 18:02 6:01
56 Miguel Espinoza So Santa Ana Valley 18:02 6:01
57 Will Levegood So El Toro 18:03 6:01
58 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 18:04 6:01 1/10 14/35 16/19
59 Brandon Cunnane So Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:02
60 Nick Pedreira So El Toro 18:09 6:03
61 John Delshadi So El Toro 18:10 6:03
62 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 18:11 6:04 2/10 15/35 11/18
63 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04
64 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 18:16 6:05
65 Arturo Alegre So Santa Ana Valley 18:20 6:07
66 Edwin Ortiz So Saddleback 18:22 6:07
67 Jared Hale So Esperanza 18:22 6:07
68 Jose Moreno So Capo Valley 18:24 6:08
69 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 18:29 6:10
70 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 18:30 6:10
71 Ethan Richtsmeier So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
72 Andrew Sy So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
73 5 Extra Marina 18:31 6:10
74 Nick Susee So El Toro 18:32 6:11
75 Devin Wells So Dana Hills 18:32 6:11
76 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 18:32 6:11
77 Rogelio Banuelos So Saddleback 18:33 6:11
78 Fernando Castaneda So Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12
79 Jose Nieto So Santa Ana 18:39 6:13
80 Dustin Horney So Marina 18:40 6:13
81 Alex Salgado So Capo Valley 18:41 6:14
82 Nick Greyn So El Toro 18:44 6:15
83 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
84 Marco Aguirre So Anaheim 18:48 6:16
85 Preston Knox So San Clemente 18:49 6:16
86 Justin Estrada So San Clemente 18:50 6:17
87 Austin Kottenkamp So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
88 Noah Correa So El Toro 19:00 6:20
89 Manuel Aldaz So Anaheim 19:03 6:21
90 Timmy Finley So Mission Viejo 19:04 6:21
91 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 19:05 6:22
92 Alfonso Cruz So Saddleback 19:06 6:22
93 Patrick-bamb Johnson So Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
94 Alvaro Ortiz So Santa Ana 19:07 6:22
95 Keith Branson So El Toro 19:09 6:23
96 Karl Muster So Esperanza 19:12 6:24
97 Ramos Eduardo So Century 19:14 6:25
98 Conner Wilcox So San Clemente 19:15 6:25
99 Tim Bergstrom So El Toro 19:17 6:26
100 Doug Serrano So Marina 19:18 6:26
101 Coleman Sawyer So Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
102 Estevan Nacho So Saddleback 19:20 6:27
103 Ryan Hall So San Clemente 19:21 6:27
104 Derek Ocean So Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
105 Evan Sjostedt So Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
106 Brady Simon So Aliso Niguel 19:23 6:28
107 Ryan Desembrana So Esperanza 19:25 6:28
108 Juan Flores So El Toro 19:25 6:28
109 Phillip Melendez So Capo Valley 19:26 6:29
110 Jacob Fox So Marina 19:26 6:29
111 Lopez Jovanny So Century 19:26 6:29
112 Daniel Warner So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
113 Franco Keung So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
114 Ricky Zaleski So Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
115 Kieth Frerichs So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
116 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:30
117 Juan Lariz So Saddleback 19:33 6:31
118 German Espinosa So Anaheim 19:37 6:32
119 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 19:39 6:33
120 Kevin Bartelhiem So Los Alamitos 19:41 6:34
121 Alex Bernal So Santa Ana 19:42 6:34
122 Kai Packard So San Clemente 19:43 6:34
123 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 19:43 6:34
124 Michael Nguyen So Capo Valley 19:43 6:34
125 Luke Denhartog So Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
126 Jon Rudy So Tesoro 19:45 6:35 3/10 21/35 15/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
127 Rider Stark So Tesoro 19:45 6:35 4/10 22/35 15/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
128 Steven Farren So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
129 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 19:48 6:36 5/10 23/35 13/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
130 Ramon Millan So Santa Ana 19:49 6:36
131 Charlie Cravens So Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
132 Albert Chavez So Saddleback 19:55 6:38
133 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 19:56 6:39 6/10 24/35 12/16
134 Walder Austin So Huntington Beach 19:59 6:40
135 Beau Sheidenberger So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
136 Jesse Landaverde So Santa Ana Valley 20:02 6:41
137 Jeff Leishman So San Clemente 20:02 6:41
138 Josue Nunez So Anaheim 20:04 6:41
139 Steve Dang So Huntington Beach 20:06 6:42
140 Victor Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 20:06 6:42
141 Walter Wakeman So San Clemente 20:07 6:42
142 Luis Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 20:09 6:43
143 Brian Kordenbrock So San Clemente 20:10 6:43
144 Miguel Aurioles So Santa Ana Valley 20:11 6:44
146 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46
147 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 20:18 6:46 7/10 27/35 10/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
148 Cameron Fee So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
149 Ramin Amindari So Aliso Niguel 20:23 6:48
150 Trevor Brenden So Marina 20:24 6:48
151 Alex Donigian So Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
152 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 20:26 6:49
153 Vincent Guerra So El Toro 20:26 6:49
154 Holden Colonnese So Tesoro 20:31 6:50 8/10 29/35 10/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
155 Luis Gutierrez So Santa Ana Valley 20:36 6:52
156 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 20:36 6:52 9/10 30/35 9/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
157 Troy Green So Tesoro 20:37 6:52 10/10 31/35 8/9
158 Brian Trippe Jr Capo Valley 20:37 6:52
159 Jeremiah Bradley So Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
160 David Song So Aliso Niguel 20:39 6:53
161 Sean Muir So San Clemente 20:41 6:54
162 Kevin Toribio So Santa Ana Valley 20:44 6:55
163 Alex Arcienega So El Toro 20:45 6:55
164 David Lee Jr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
165 Cesar Suarez So Santa Ana Valley 20:55 6:58
166 Bradley Herrick So Esperanza 21:01 7:00
167 Erick Larson So El Toro 21:02 7:01
168 Chris Laurino So El Toro 21:13 7:04
169 Eric Steidle So El Toro 21:13 7:04
170 Mahdi Haji-babai So El Toro 21:16 7:05
171 5 Extra Capo Valley 21:20 7:07
172 Richard Bradford So San Clemente 21:21 7:07
173 Shawn Heikens So Trabuco Hills 21:22 7:07
174 Jonathan Lue So Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
175 Bryan Anenberg So El Toro 21:27 7:09
176 Johnathan Mai So Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
177 Mauro Manzano So Santa Ana Valley 21:41 7:14
178 William Saba So San Clemente 21:47 7:16
179 Matt Gutman So Trabuco Hills 21:55 7:18
180 Dennis Figueroa So Anaheim 22:10 7:23
181 Ryan Lim Fr El Toro 22:11 7:24
182 Logan Chamberlin So Mission Viejo 22:16 7:25
183 Neil Heyer So El Toro 22:20 7:27
184 Dillon Mc Daniel So Mission Viejo 22:21 7:27
185 Ryan Moore So San Clemente 22:37 7:32
186 Nelson Alonso So Santa Ana 22:55 7:38
187 3 Extra Marina 23:08 7:43
188 James Westcott So El Toro 23:13 7:44
189 James Carpenter So Aliso Niguel 23:19 7:46
190 Nathan Burden So Fountain Valley 23:20 7:47
191 Murad Qaysia So Huntington Beach 23:23 7:48
192 Salvador Vega So Santa Ana Valley 23:48 7:56
193 Alan Pham So Huntington Beach 23:49 7:56
194 Matt Winger So Huntington Beach 23:52 7:57
195 Matt Tafazoli So El Toro 24:27 8:09
196 Mahyar Haji-babai So El Toro 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
82:18
16:28
5:29
34 Ricardo Campuzano
So
16:18
5:26
3
Daniel Erickson
So
16:26
5:29
5
Trevor Lynn
So
16:27
5:29
6
Connor Kaddatz
So
16:33
5:31
9
Brandon Cole
So
16:34
5:31
11
Matt Brouwer
So
16:42
5:34
12
Reza Evini
So
17:06
5:42
19
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:34
82:00
16:24
5:28
42 Ryan Herson
So
15:46
5:15
1
Brent Ritschel
So
15:55
5:18
2
Lyle Palagar
So
16:29
5:30
7
Scott Albright
So
16:30
5:30
8
Brandon Chase
So
17:20
5:47
24
Justin Bogler
So
17:27
5:49
31
Ben Hoffman
So
17:28
5:49
34
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:42
17:08
5:43
110 Tanner Collins
So
16:24
5:28
4
Justin Macmillin
So
16:59
5:40
15
Jake Donoff
So
17:14
5:45
22
Comi Ganji
So
17:21
5:47
26
Michael Nepomuceno
So
17:44
5:55
43
Corey Osto
So
18:44
6:15
65
Brady Simon
So
19:23
6:28
78
4 Esperanza
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
86:45
17:21
5:47
135 Taylor De Ley
So
17:13
5:44
21
Ryan Naylon
So
17:14
5:45
23
Justin Ogan
So
17:23
5:48
27
Shane Mcilwain
So
17:24
5:48
29
Darren Spadoni
So
17:31
5:50
35
Chris Collins
So
17:40
5:53
40
Tim Huddy
So
18:00
6:00
47
5 Marina
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:38
87:10
17:26
5:49
158 Sven Sianez
So
17:02
5:41
17
Jacob Aube
So
17:24
5:48
28
Jake Shota
So
17:27
5:49
33
Joseph Bigger
So
17:37
5:52
39
Parker Glore
So
17:40
5:53
41
5 Extra
-
18:31
6:10
59
Dustin Horney
So
18:40
6:13
63
6 El Toro
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:51
17:34
5:51
170 Jake Schwartz
So
17:12
5:44
20
Jon Venazi
So
17:20
5:47
25
Connor Robertson
So
17:25
5:48
30
Michael Masci
So
17:51
5:57
45
Will Levegood
So
18:03
6:01
50
Nick Pedreira
So
18:09
6:03
52
John Delshadi
So
18:10
6:03
53
7 Santa Ana Valley
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
87:48
17:34
5:51
186 Oswaldo Bernabe
So
16:34
5:31
10
Eduardo Camarena
So
17:33
5:51
37
Gerardo Reynosco
So
17:46
5:55
44
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:53
5:58
46
Miguel Espinoza
So
18:02
6:01
49
Arturo Alegre
So
18:20
6:07
56
Jesse Landaverde
So
20:02
6:41
96
8 Saddleback
7-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:06
90:05
18:01
6:00
222 Martin Iniguez
So
17:00
5:40
16
Solis Edgar
So
17:04
5:41
18
Edwin Ortiz
So
18:22
6:07
57
Rogelio Banuelos
So
18:33
6:11
60
Alfonso Cruz
So
19:06
6:22
71
Estevan Nacho
So
19:20
6:27
75
Juan Lariz
So
19:33
6:31
81
9 Fountain Valley
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
91:37
18:19
6:06
267 2 Extra
-
16:57
5:39
13
Nolan Moder
So
17:34
5:51
38
Brandon Tao
So
18:13
6:04
55
Fernando Castaneda
So
18:35
6:12
61
Vinson Tran
So
20:18
6:46
100
Nathan Burden
So
23:20
7:47
108




10 Anaheim
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
92:29
18:30
6:10
280 Jose Ceballos
So
16:59
5:40
14
Victor Andrade
So
18:02
6:01
48
Marco Aguirre
So
18:48
6:16
66
Manuel Aldaz
So
19:03
6:21
70
German Espinosa
So
19:37
6:32
82
Josue Nunez
So
20:04
6:41
98
Dennis Figueroa
So
22:10
7:23
106
11 San Clemente
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
93:42
18:44
6:15
316 Larson Henderson
So
17:27
5:49
32
Preston Knox
So
18:49
6:16
67
Justin Estrada
So
18:50
6:17
68
Conner Wilcox
So
19:15
6:25
73
Ryan Hall
So
19:21
6:27
76
Kai Packard
So
19:43
6:34
85
Jeff Leishman
So
20:02
6:41
97
12 Capo Valley
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:46
93:39
18:44
6:15
323 Skyler Hand
So
17:41
5:54
42
Jose Moreno
So
18:24
6:08
58
Alex Salgado
So
18:41
6:14
64
Phillip Melendez
So
19:26
6:29
79
Ricky Zaleski
So
19:27
6:29
80
Michael Nguyen
So
19:43
6:34
86
Brian Trippe
Jr
20:37
6:52
103
13 Santa Ana
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
94:49
18:58
6:19
346 Juan Pablo Meza
So
17:32
5:51
36
Jose Nieto
So
18:39
6:13
62
Alvaro Ortiz
So
19:07
6:22
72
Alex Bernal
So
19:42
6:34
84
Ramon Millan
So
19:49
6:36
92
Nelson Alonso
So
22:55
7:38
107




14 Tesoro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
95:33
19:07
6:22
373 Cameron Fasola
So
18:04
6:01
51
Travis Clarke
So
18:11
6:04
54
Jon Rudy
So
19:45
6:35
88
Rider Stark
So
19:45
6:35
89
Tyler Costanzo
So
19:48
6:36
91
Jake Hilgen
So
19:56
6:39
94
Kyle Dillinder
So
20:18
6:46
101
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
15 Los Alamitos
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:27
97:52
19:34
6:31
411 Coleman Sawyer
So
19:19
6:26
74
Derek Ocean
So
19:22
6:27
77
Kevin Bartelhiem
So
19:41
6:34
83
Luke Denhartog
So
19:44
6:35
87
Steven Farren
So
19:46
6:35
90
Charlie Cravens
So
19:52
6:37
93




16 Huntington Beach
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:23
100:48
20:10
6:43
469 Austin Kottenkamp
So
18:59
6:20
69
Walder Austin
So
19:59
6:40
95
Steve Dang
So
20:06
6:42
99
Cameron Fee
So
20:22
6:47
102
Jonathan Lue
So
21:22
7:07
104
Johnathan Mai
So
21:33
7:11
105
Murad Qaysia
So
23:23
7:48
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:36
17:19
5:46
22 Matt Brouwer
So
16:42
5:34
1
Reza Evini
So
17:06
5:42
2
Adam Debrosse
So
17:34
5:51
5
Brendon Dilloughery
So
17:34
5:51
6
Trevor Hogshead
So
17:40
5:53
8
Ethan Richtsmeier
So
18:31
6:10
20
Andrew Sy
So
18:31
6:10
21
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
88:56
17:47
5:56
38 Justin Bogler
So
17:27
5:49
3
Ben Hoffman
So
17:28
5:49
4
Matt Bottomley
So
17:55
5:58
9
Michael Hiebert
So
18:00
6:00
10
Brandon Cunnane
So
18:06
6:02
12
Patrick-bamb Johnson
So
19:07
6:22
29
Evan Sjostedt
So
19:22
6:27
33
3 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
90:47
18:09
6:03
68 Chris Collins
So
17:40
5:53
7
Tim Huddy
So
18:00
6:00
11
Tyler Ice
So
18:16
6:05
15
Jared Hale
So
18:22
6:07
17
Garrett Shope
So
18:29
6:10
18
Andrew Lindsay
So
18:30
6:10
19
Mark Salmans
So
18:32
6:11
24
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
92:35
18:31
6:10
104 Nick Pedreira
So
18:09
6:03
13
John Delshadi
So
18:10
6:03
14
Nick Susee
So
18:32
6:11
23
Nick Greyn
So
18:44
6:15
26
Noah Correa
So
19:00
6:20
28
Keith Branson
So
19:09
6:23
30
Tim Bergstrom
So
19:17
6:26
31
5 Marina
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
96:19
19:16
6:25
163 5 Extra
-
18:31
6:10
22
Dustin Horney
So
18:40
6:13
25
Doug Serrano
So
19:18
6:26
32
Jacob Fox
So
19:26
6:29
35
Trevor Brenden
So
20:24
6:48
49
3 Extra
-
23:08
7:43
60




6 Aliso Niguel
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
97:38
19:32
6:31
182 Corey Osto
So
18:44
6:15
27
Brady Simon
So
19:23
6:28
34
Michael Mellor
So
19:29
6:30
36
Alex Kusztyk
So
19:39
6:33
37
Ramin Amindari
So
20:23
6:48
48
Jeremiah Bradley
So
20:38
6:53
54
David Song
So
20:39
6:53
55
7 Santa Ana Valley
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
98:48
19:46
6:35
188 Arturo Alegre
So
18:20
6:07
16
Jesse Landaverde
So
20:02
6:41
40
Victor Gomez
So
20:06
6:42
42
Luis Cruz
So
20:09
6:43
44
Miguel Aurioles
So
20:11
6:44
46
Luis Gutierrez
So
20:36
6:52
51
Kevin Toribio
So
20:44
6:55
57
8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
100:43
20:09
6:43
223 Kai Packard
So
19:43
6:34
38
Jeff Leishman
So
20:02
6:41
41
Walter Wakeman
So
20:07
6:42
43
Brian Kordenbrock
So
20:10
6:43
45
Sean Muir
So
20:41
6:54
56
Richard Bradford
So
21:21
7:07
58
William Saba
So
21:47
7:16
59
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:41
101:58
20:24
6:48
241 Jake Hilgen
So
19:56
6:39
39
Kyle Dillinder
So
20:18
6:46
47
Holden Colonnese
So
20:31
6:50
50
Tyler Annarino
So
20:36
6:52
52
Troy Green
So
20:37
6:52
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills 15:51 5:17
2 Kyle Norman Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:18
3 Cody Deleon Jr Trabuco Hills 15:57 5:19
4 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 16:02 5:21
5 Ryan Carreno Sr El Toro 16:08 5:23
6 Sam Van De Velde Jr Dana Hills 16:10 5:23
7 Cameron Djokovich Sr Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
8 Derrik Lloyd Jr Dana Hills 16:25 5:28
9 Alex Boyd Jr El Toro 16:25 5:28
10 Mike Padula Sr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
11 Demi Vergara-hera Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
12 Jacob Perkins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:30
13 Connor Tingley Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
14 Edgar Garcia Sr Century 16:36 5:32
15 Ledesma Angel Jr Esperanza 16:44 5:35
16 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35
17 David Erickson Sr Dana Hills 16:47 5:36
18 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 16:49 5:36 1/10 7/35 7/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
19 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37
20 Tyler Dean Sr Dana Hills 16:51 5:37
21 Sam Sullivan Jr El Toro 16:54 5:38
22 Rhameen Kolyani So Marina 16:54 5:38
23 Randy Fierro Jr Esperanza 16:57 5:39
24 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:40
25 Dipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40
26 Jake Gifford Jr El Toro 17:02 5:41
27 1 Extra Capo Valley 17:03 5:41
28 Galt Dunn Jr El Toro 17:04 5:41
29 Lipshin Jonny Jr Esperanza 17:06 5:42
30 Landon Becker Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42
31 Bryce Marshall Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42
32 Blake Wade Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
33 Ernest Sierra Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
34 Taylor Silva Sr Aliso Niguel 17:11 5:44
35 Kyle Minnis Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
36 Tyler Mehrbrodt Sr El Toro 17:18 5:46
37 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 17:18 5:46 2/10 9/35 6/17 19:04
(1:46)
19:04
(1:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
38 Jason Meng Sr Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
39 Brandon Leong Jr Capo Valley 17:20 5:47
40 Glenn Nutting Jr Capo Valley 17:21 5:47
41 Basheer Alas Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
42 Cory Kobel Sr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48
43 Josh Guerrero Sr Dana Hills 17:26 5:49
44 Mark Owens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
45 Justin Harwell Jr Capo Valley 17:27 5:49
46 James Mata Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
47 Sam Grable Sr El Toro 17:32 5:51
48 Ryan Chase Jr El Toro 17:33 5:51
49 Ian Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
50 Cody Viers Jr Esperanza 17:34 5:51
51 Richard Hill Sr Tesoro 17:35 5:52 3/10 10/35 7/15 21:33
(3:58)
21:33
(3:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
52 Jason Carrol Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52
53 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52
54 Kyle Gullatta Sr Marina 17:37 5:52
55 David Nauta Jr Esperanza 17:38 5:53
56 Sean Mckernan Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:53
57 Oscar Martinez Jr Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
58 Adam Rounds Sr Capo Valley 17:46 5:55
59 Daniel Matz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
60 Ian Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
61 Cortez Luis Sr Saddleback 17:56 5:59
62 Austin Winther Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
63 Luis Moreno Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
64 James Pham Jr Capo Valley 18:01 6:00
65 David Nguyen Jr Esperanza 18:02 6:01
66 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 18:03 6:01 4/10 13/35 7/13 19:25
(1:22)
19:25
(1:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
67 Alex Bogart Sr Dana Hills 18:04 6:01
68 Austin Velez Jr Capo Valley 18:04 6:01
69 Michael Moe Jr El Toro 18:05 6:02
70 Chris Eljenholm Jr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
71 Ryan Mitchell Sr Dana Hills 18:08 6:03
72 Stephen Hwang Sr Capo Valley 18:10 6:03
73 Johnson Tim Sr Esperanza 18:12 6:04
74 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05
75 Freddy Reyes Jr Santa Ana 18:15 6:05
76 Ford Fowler Jr Dana Hills 18:17 6:06
77 Ted Motu Sr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
78 Mejia Chris Sr Century 18:19 6:06
79 Brett Bell Sr Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
80 Jorge Lopez Sr Anaheim 18:20 6:07
81 Grohovic Jeff Sr Esperanza 18:21 6:07
82 Manuel Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:21 6:07
83 Omar Banuelos Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
84 Doug Druz Sr Esperanza 18:23 6:08
85 Miles Waller Jr Mission Viejo 18:25 6:08
86 Beau Mcroberts Jr El Toro 18:26 6:09
87 Adrian Delgado Jr Saddleback 18:26 6:09
88 Nicholas Bryant Jr Capo Valley 18:27 6:09
89 Chris Weir Sr Marina 18:29 6:10
90 Nieto Javier Sr Century 18:31 6:10
91 Jeremy Krohngold Sr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:10
92 Kilian Shambaugh Jr Dana Hills 18:32 6:11
93 Tyrone Hardy Jr Marina 18:33 6:11
94 Andrew Padula Jr Dana Hills 18:34 6:11
95 Gregory Hine Jr Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
96 Quinton Fasola Sr Tesoro 18:35 6:12 5/10 16/35 7/13
97 Elber Charco Sr Anaheim 18:36 6:12
98 Alex Vlosky Jr San Clemente 18:43 6:14
99 Nolan Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
100 Alec Whalen-Chisam Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:16 6/10 17/35 7/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
101 Dylan Dabasinskas Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
102 Davalos Rene Sr Century 18:53 6:18
103 Billy Shollenberger Jr Capo Valley 19:03 6:21
104 Talento Juan Sr Century 19:04 6:21
105 Ryan Harwell Jr Capo Valley 19:05 6:22
106 Zenon A La Torre So Saddleback 19:06 6:22
107 Sean Goode Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
108 Alexis Alegria Jr Saddleback 19:06 6:22
109 Guillermo Uribe Jr Saddleback 19:09 6:23
110 Weston Drosky Jr Capo Valley 19:11 6:24
111 Martin Chavez Sr Saddleback 19:12 6:24
112 4 Extra Capo Valley 19:18 6:26
113 Tyler Patten Sr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
114 Jesus Ayala Jr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
115 Taylor Kirby Jr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
116 Guerra Jonathan Sr Century 19:26 6:29
117 Jose Pescador Jr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
118 Garret Schmitt Sr Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
119 Brandon Rios Jr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
120 Brandon Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
121 James Quinones Jr Anaheim 19:28 6:29
122 Thomas Smith Jr El Toro 19:36 6:32
123 Kurt Neumiller Sr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
124 2 Extra Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
125 Neema Tabarani Sr Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
126 Andrew Fabrizio Sr Capo Valley 19:42 6:34
127 Jacob Miknuk Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
128 Peter Valenzuela Sr Dana Hills 19:46 6:35
129 Denis Parra Sr Saddleback 19:46 6:35
130 Steven Talens So El Toro 19:48 6:36
131 Samuel Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:53 6:38
132 Tristan Leon Sr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
133 Dustin Tran Jr Marina 19:58 6:39
134 Johnson Lay Jr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
135 Travis Frost Jr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
136 James Kim Sr Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
137 Jacob Miller Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
138 Adam Guitierz-luft Jr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
139 Matt Cravens Sr Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
140 Yannick Rockstroh Jr San Clemente 20:13 6:44
141 Brandon Elliott Jr San Clemente 20:17 6:46
142 Alexander Carfi Jr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
143 Adam Brunell Sr Aliso Niguel 20:21 6:47
144 Ryne Contreras Sr Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
145 Herson Duarte Jr Anaheim 20:23 6:48
146 Taylor Tribble Jr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
147 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:49 7/10 28/35 9/13 23:35
(3:07)
23:35
(3:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
148 Nick Berk Jr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
149 Matt Boufford Sr Los Alamitos 20:30 6:50
150 Julio Delgado Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:37 6:52
151 Jared Vongrote So Marina 20:42 6:54
152 Kyle Tomita Jr Capo Valley 20:47 6:56
153 Chris Chavez Jr Century 20:55 6:58
154 Alex Vasquez Sr San Clemente 20:57 6:59
155 Hector Amezcua Sr Saddleback 20:59 7:00
156 Jesse Gutierrez Jr Anaheim 21:00 7:00
157 Juan Salvador Jr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
158 Kelvin Chen Sr Capo Valley 21:15 7:05
159 Javier Perez Sr Santa Ana 21:27 7:09
160 Erick Samoya Jr Anaheim 21:29 7:10
161 Derek Hahn Sr Capo Valley 22:00 7:20
162 Devan Pierson Sr Los Alamitos 22:11 7:24
163 Alexander Kozlowski Jr Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
164 1 Extra Century 22:30 7:30
165 Tim Ha Jr Tesoro 22:31 7:30 8/10 32/35 11/11
166 Calvin Moore Sr San Clemente 22:38 7:33
167 Brian Dolan Jr Capo Valley 22:41 7:34
168 Ryan Choye Sr Trabuco Hills 22:46 7:35
169 Justin Weissberg Sr Tesoro 22:53 7:38 9/10 33/35 9/10 21:51 21:51
170 Tanner Terry Sr Mission Viejo 23:06 7:42
171 Joshua Tolero Sr Tesoro 23:10 7:43 10/10 35/35 8/8 21:21 21:21
172 Chris Hurst Sr Marina 23:21 7:47
173 Jose Victoriano Sr Century 24:46 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:39
16:08
5:23
24 Jesus Molina
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Kyle Norman
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Sam Van De Velde
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Cameron Djokovich
Sr
16:18
5:26
7
Derrik Lloyd
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Mike Padula
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Demi Vergara-hera
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
82:31
16:30
5:30
61 Kyle Carruthers
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
Ryan Carreno
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Alex Boyd
Jr
16:25
5:28
9
Sam Sullivan
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Jake Gifford
Jr
17:02
5:41
24
Galt Dunn
Jr
17:04
5:41
26
Landon Becker
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
83:37
16:43
5:34
94 Cody Deleon
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Jacob Perkins
Jr
16:30
5:30
12
Connor Tingley
Sr
16:34
5:31
13
Kyle Minnis
Sr
17:14
5:45
31
Basheer Alas
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Mark Owens
Jr
17:27
5:49
37
James Mata
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
4 Fountain Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
84:57
16:59
5:40
115 Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
16:44
5:35
16
Brian Rock
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Joel Gilbert
Jr
16:59
5:40
22
Dipto Chaudhuri
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Cory Kobel
Sr
17:23
5:48
36
Jason Carrol
Jr
17:36
5:52
42
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:36
5:52
43
5 Esperanza
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
85:03
17:01
5:40
122 Ledesma Angel
Jr
16:44
5:35
15
Randy Fierro
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Lipshin Jonny
Jr
17:06
5:42
27
Blake Wade
Jr
17:08
5:43
29
Ernest Sierra
Jr
17:08
5:43
30
Cody Viers
Jr
17:34
5:51
40
David Nauta
Jr
17:38
5:53
45
6 Capo Valley
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
86:57
17:23
5:48
176 1 Extra
-
17:03
5:41
25
Brandon Leong
Jr
17:20
5:47
33
Glenn Nutting
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Justin Harwell
Jr
17:27
5:49
38
Adam Rounds
Sr
17:46
5:55
46
Austin Winther
Sr
18:00
6:00
48
Luis Moreno
Sr
18:00
6:00
49
7 Tesoro
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:46
88:20
17:40
5:53
200 Josh Eisenberg
Jr
16:49
5:36
17
Justin Montes
Jr
17:18
5:46
32
Richard Hill
Sr
17:35
5:52
41
Ben Harrison
Jr
18:03
6:01
50
Quinton Fasola
Sr
18:35
6:12
60
Alec Whalen-Chisam
Jr
18:49
6:16
63
Justin Weiser
Jr
20:28
6:49
85
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
8 Century
4-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:28
91:23
18:17
6:06
253 Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:32
14
Mejia Chris
Sr
18:19
6:06
52
Nieto Javier
Sr
18:31
6:10
58
Davalos Rene
Sr
18:53
6:18
64
Talento Juan
Sr
19:04
6:21
65
Guerra Jonathan
Sr
19:26
6:29
70
Chris Chavez
Jr
20:55
6:58
87
9 Marina
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:04
91:31
18:18
6:06
255 Rhameen Kolyani
So
16:54
5:38
20
Kyle Gullatta
Sr
17:37
5:52
44
Chris Weir
Sr
18:29
6:10
57
Tyrone Hardy
Jr
18:33
6:11
59
Dustin Tran
Jr
19:58
6:39
75
Jared Vongrote
So
20:42
6:54
86
Chris Hurst
Sr
23:21
7:47
91
10 Saddleback
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
92:12
18:26
6:09
278 Cortez Luis
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
18:21
6:07
54
Omar Banuelos
Jr
18:23
6:08
55
Adrian Delgado
Jr
18:26
6:09
56
Zenon A La Torre
So
19:06
6:22
66
Alexis Alegria
Jr
19:06
6:22
67
Guillermo Uribe
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
11 Anaheim
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
95:18
19:04
6:21
330 Jorge Lopez
Sr
18:20
6:07
53
Elber Charco
Sr
18:36
6:12
61
Jose Pescador
Jr
19:27
6:29
71
Brandon Rios
Jr
19:27
6:29
72
James Quinones
Jr
19:28
6:29
73
Herson Duarte
Jr
20:23
6:48
83
Jesse Gutierrez
Jr
21:00
7:00
89
12 San Clemente
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
97:55
19:35
6:32
360 Ted Motu
Sr
18:18
6:06
51
Alex Vlosky
Jr
18:43
6:14
62
Yannick Rockstroh
Jr
20:13
6:44
81
Brandon Elliott
Jr
20:17
6:46
82
Taylor Tribble
Jr
20:24
6:48
84
Alex Vasquez
Sr
20:57
6:59
88
Calvin Moore
Sr
22:38
7:33
90
13 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
99:20
19:52
6:37
374 Tyler Patten
Sr
19:22
6:27
69
Tristan Leon
Sr
19:57
6:39
74
Johnson Lay
Jr
19:59
6:40
76
Travis Frost
Jr
20:00
6:40
77
James Kim
Sr
20:02
6:41
78
Adam Guitierz-luft
Jr
20:11
6:44
79
Matt Cravens
Sr
20:12
6:44
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:57
16:47
5:36
19 Mike Padula
Sr
16:30
5:30
1
Demi Vergara-hera
Jr
16:30
5:30
2
David Erickson
Sr
16:47
5:36
3
Tyler Dean
Sr
16:51
5:37
4
Jason Meng
Sr
17:19
5:46
9
Josh Guerrero
Sr
17:26
5:49
10
Ian Blackwelder
Jr
17:34
5:51
15
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
86:08
17:14
5:45
39 Galt Dunn
Jr
17:04
5:41
5
Landon Becker
Jr
17:07
5:42
6
Bryce Marshall
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
Tyler Mehrbrodt
Sr
17:18
5:46
8
Sam Grable
Sr
17:32
5:51
13
Ryan Chase
Jr
17:33
5:51
14
Michael Moe
Jr
18:05
6:02
26
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
89:22
17:52
5:57
95 Mark Owens
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
James Mata
Jr
17:29
5:50
12
Daniel Matz
Sr
17:47
5:56
19
Ian Sheidenberger
Jr
17:54
5:58
20
Nolan Eng
Sr
18:45
6:15
33
Dylan Dabasinskas
Jr
18:50
6:17
35
Taylor Kirby
Jr
19:26
6:29
40
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
89:05
17:49
5:56
103 Cody Viers
Jr
17:34
5:51
16
David Nauta
Jr
17:38
5:53
17
Sean Mckernan
Jr
17:39
5:53
18
David Nguyen
Jr
18:02
6:01
24
Johnson Tim
Sr
18:12
6:04
28
Grohovic Jeff
Sr
18:21
6:07
30
Doug Druz
Sr
18:23
6:08
31
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
90:15
18:03
6:01
118 Austin Winther
Sr
18:00
6:00
21
Luis Moreno
Sr
18:00
6:00
22
James Pham
Jr
18:01
6:00
23
Austin Velez
Jr
18:04
6:01
25
Stephen Hwang
Sr
18:10
6:03
27
Brett Bell
Sr
18:20
6:07
29
Nicholas Bryant
Jr
18:27
6:09
32
6 Saddleback
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
96:38
19:20
6:27
191 Alexis Alegria
Jr
19:06
6:22
36
Guillermo Uribe
Jr
19:09
6:23
37
Martin Chavez
Sr
19:12
6:24
38
Jesus Ayala
Jr
19:25
6:28
39
Denis Parra
Sr
19:46
6:35
41
Hector Amezcua
Sr
20:59
7:00
47




7 Los Alamitos
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
103:24
20:41
6:54
223 Adam Guitierz-luft
Jr
20:11
6:44
42
Matt Cravens
Sr
20:12
6:44
43
Alexander Carfi
Jr
20:20
6:47
44
Matt Boufford
Sr
20:30
6:50
46
Devan Pierson
Sr
22:11
7:24
48
Alexander Kozlowski
Jr
22:17
7:26
49




8 Tesoro
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:21
107:51
21:34
7:11
232 Alec Whalen-Chisam
Jr
18:49
6:16
34
Justin Weiser
Jr
20:28
6:49
45
Tim Ha
Jr
22:31
7:30
50
Justin Weissberg
Sr
22:53
7:38
51
Joshua Tolero
Sr
23:10
7:43
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Hazlett Fr Trabuco Hills 16:18 5:26
2 David Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
3 Justin Corso Fr Aliso Niguel 16:38 5:33
4 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
5 French Thomas Fr Esperanza 16:48 5:36
6 Kevin Marshall Fr Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
7 Owens Ryan Fr Esperanza 16:55 5:38
8 Nicholas Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
9 Mike Mcnicholas Fr Dana Hills 16:59 5:40
10 Felix Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:00 5:40
11 Amar Dholakia Fr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
12 Kevin Hurley Fr Capo Valley 17:06 5:42
13 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 17:06 5:42
14 Ethan Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
15 3 Extra Saddleback 17:14 5:45
16 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 17:15 5:45
17 Miguel Lopez Fr Anaheim 17:16 5:45
18 Nick Plumb Fr Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
19 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47
20 Ryan Young Fr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
21 Mayans Jacob Fr Esperanza 17:24 5:48
22 Stowell Kyle Fr Esperanza 17:26 5:49
23 Robbie Mitchell Fr Dana Hills 17:29 5:50
24 Cutberto Vazquez Fr Saddleback 17:32 5:51
25 Matt Sutphin Fr El Toro 17:34 5:51
26 Shane Brinson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
27 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53
28 Kyle Cates Fr Mission Viejo 17:40 5:53
29 Carlos Munoz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:43 5:54
30 Zac Jones Fr Tesoro 17:44 5:55 1/8 11/35 13/18
31 Wendorff Moses Fr Esperanza 17:44 5:55
32 Sommer Matthew Fr Esperanza 17:47 5:56
33 Luke Wallace Fr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
34 Stephen Zambrano Fr Los Alamitos 17:51 5:57
35 Mike Deangelis Fr San Clemente 17:52 5:57
36 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 17:52 5:57
37 Forest Parkinen Fr El Toro 17:53 5:58
38 Kevin Pao Fr Capo Valley 17:54 5:58
39 Cameron Mccarthy Fr Capo Valley 17:54 5:58
40 Hindman Chris Fr Esperanza 17:56 5:59
41 Rafael Ortiz Fr Anaheim 17:57 5:59
42 Josh Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 17:58 5:59
43 Adam Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
44 Jacob Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 17:59 6:00
45 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 18:00 6:00 2/8 12/35 12/16
46 Ryan Lancaster Fr Marina 18:01 6:00
47 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01
48 Christian Campos Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:03 6:01
49 Brian Bang Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
50 James Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
51 Martin Dymon Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10 6:03
52 Dara Diba Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
53 Forest Jackson Fr El Toro 18:12 6:04
54 Adam Degree Fr San Clemente 18:12 6:04
55 Emiliano Vasquez Fr Anaheim 18:15 6:05
56 Shane Djokovich Fr Dana Hills 18:17 6:06
57 Trevor Bishop Fr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
58 Ryan Salem Fr Capo Valley 18:23 6:08
59 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08
60 Kevin Moses Fr Marina 18:24 6:08
61 Matt Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
62 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
63 Andrew Peel Fr Capo Valley 18:30 6:10
64 Isidro Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:31 6:10
65 Nicolas Gonzales Fr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
66 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12
67 Juan Gonzalez Fr Century 18:37 6:12
68 Zayan Noyes-aponte Fr Mission Viejo 18:39 6:13
69 Neil Jauhal Fr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:13
70 Rafael Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:39 6:13
71 Chase Calkins Fr Marina 18:40 6:13
72 Kevin Durham Fr El Toro 18:41 6:14
73 Brian Mcginnis Fr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
74 Edward Shafron Fr Capo Valley 18:42 6:14
75 Raul Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:43 6:14
76 James Lee Fr Los Alamitos 18:44 6:15
77 1 Extra Marina 18:44 6:15
78 Alex Barrata Fr Dana Hills 18:45 6:15
79 Jeremy Munyon Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
80 Shane Delmurro Fr Capo Valley 18:47 6:16
81 Alec Mouri Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
82 Kevin Wong Fr Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
83 Mason Raasch Fr Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
84 Tanner Webster Fr San Clemente 18:53 6:18
85 Jim Levegood Fr El Toro 18:54 6:18
86 Baulio Natera Fr Anaheim 18:55 6:18
87 Connor Cook Fr Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
88 Erick Amigon Fr Marina 19:01 6:20
89 Gus Shafron Fr Capo Valley 19:02 6:21
90 Bradley Wernick Fr Capo Valley 19:03 6:21
91 Brian Meng Fr Dana Hills 19:04 6:21
92 Mark Patton Fr Los Alamitos 19:06 6:22
93 Mario Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:08 6:23
94 Jt Stanley Fr Capo Valley 19:09 6:23
95 Love-deep Singh Fr Dana Hills 19:09 6:23
96 Tyler Webster Fr San Clemente 19:11 6:24
97 Jon Keating Fr El Toro 19:12 6:24
98 Mason Berger Fr Capo Valley 19:13 6:24
99 Collin Conway Fr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
100 Spencer Escamilla Fr Capo Valley 19:18 6:26
101 Alex Waller Fr Mission Viejo 19:19 6:26
102 Kyler Fisk Fr Tesoro 19:19 6:26 3/8 18/35 14/16
103 Juventino Barroso Fr Saddleback 19:22 6:27
104 Jose Caracheo Fr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
105 David Morrow Fr Tesoro 19:23 6:28 4/8 19/35 14/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
106 Brenden Prieto Fr Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28
107 Francisco Garcia Fr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
108 Fernando Robles Fr Saddleback 19:27 6:29
109 Brandon Tissen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
110 Ryan Kindseth Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
111 Hunter Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31 6:30
112 Byran Yang Fr Capo Valley 19:32 6:31
113 Hector Lagunes Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:35 6:32
114 Maverick Depretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32
115 Jason Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
116 David Fenn Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:32
117 Joseph Ham Fr Dana Hills 19:37 6:32
118 Jacobs Zack Fr Esperanza 19:38 6:33
119 Bill Morris Fr San Clemente 19:38 6:33
120 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 19:39 6:33 5/8 20/35 13/15
121 Anthony Garcia Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
122 Jonathan Luciano Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:41 6:34
123 Ryan Paquette Fr San Clemente 19:43 6:34
124 Joe Cannizzaro Fr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
125 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44 6:35
126 Jacob Marello Fr El Toro 19:46 6:35
127 Brian Hook Fr Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
128 Gage Mejia Fr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
129 Cameron Sandahl Fr Dana Hills 19:53 6:38
130 Kellen Becker Fr San Clemente 19:55 6:38
131 Steven Murrillo Fr Anaheim 19:56 6:39
132 Dillon Lora Fr San Clemente 19:57 6:39
133 Cox Josh Fr Esperanza 19:59 6:40
134 Conner Dial Fr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
135 Matthew Costa Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
136 Scott Marks Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03 6:41
137 Nicholas Dimino Fr Mission Viejo 20:03 6:41
138 Cesar Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:04 6:41
139 Marty Rosenlieb Fr Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:41
140 Matthew Meyer Fr Tesoro 20:04 6:41 6/8 25/35 12/14
141 Andrew Mazzola Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:42 7/8 26/35 12/13
142 Bernstein Colin Fr Esperanza 20:06 6:42
143 Darian Nourian Fr San Clemente 20:08 6:43
144 Alexander Johnson Fr Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
145 Clayton Heard Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
146 Edgar Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:11 6:44
147 John O'grady Fr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:44
148 Benito Vargas Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:12 6:44
149 Aldrin Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:13 6:44
150 Victor Cervantes Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:17 6:46
151 Erin Bloom Fr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
152 Riley Klarenbach Fr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
153 Jesse Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:25 6:48
154 Kyle Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26 6:49
155 Gregory Papagellis Fr Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
156 Armen Agahi Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:49
157 Zach Roseth Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32 6:51
158 John Lujan Fr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
159 Nik Frey Fr El Toro 20:34 6:51
160 5 Extra Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
161 Grant Wiessman Fr Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
162 Hayden Lee Fr Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
163 Pablo Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:37 6:52
164 Cesar Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:43 6:54
165 John Macwillie Fr Fountain Valley 20:45 6:55
166 John Carlo Meza Fr Santa Ana 20:45 6:55
167 Colin Streeter Fr San Clemente 20:49 6:56
168 Juan Villalobos Fr Santa Ana 20:49 6:56
169 Ivan Perez Fr Anaheim 20:57 6:59
170 John Phillips Fr Aliso Niguel 20:57 6:59
171 Kale Mckinney Fr El Toro 20:58 6:59
172 Aaron Argueta Fr Los Alamitos 21:02 7:01
173 Chris Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 21:03 7:01
174 Andrew Wilcox Fr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
175 Alex Fuentes Fr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
176 Evan Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:10 7:03
177 Mourad Kechichian Fr Los Alamitos 21:10 7:03
178 Jon Dodd Fr El Toro 21:11 7:04
179 Jeremy Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 21:12 7:04
180 Carlos Cota Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:14 7:05
181 Josh Peck Fr El Toro 21:16 7:05
182 Joe Lamando Fr El Toro 21:21 7:07
183 Ramiro Portney Fr El Toro 21:22 7:07
184 Alejandro Marin Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:22 7:07
185 Griffin Rider Fr Mission Viejo 21:24 7:08
186 Collin Connolly Fr El Toro 21:25 7:08
187 Brenden Delahooke Fr San Clemente 21:32 7:11
188 Michael Clyburn Fr Los Alamitos 21:35 7:12
189 Sam Petralia Fr Capo Valley 21:36 7:12
190 Andres Villanueva Fr Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
191 Justin Jiang Fr Capo Valley 21:40 7:13
192 Inje Lee Fr Capo Valley 21:44 7:15
193 Berklite Ryan Fr Esperanza 21:45 7:15
194 Trent Talens Fr El Toro 22:10 7:23
195 Spencer Erdman Fr El Toro 22:10 7:23
196 Mason Becker Fr El Toro 22:14 7:25
197 Joey Grable Fr El Toro 22:15 7:25
198 Jordan Alsop Fr San Clemente 22:25 7:28
199 Austin Reagan Fr San Clemente 22:29 7:30
200 Vraj Parikh Fr San Clemente 22:30 7:30
201 Jonathan Blackwood Fr Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
202 Tyler Jessee Fr San Clemente 23:00 7:40
203 Carsen Gore Fr Tesoro 23:04 7:41 8/8 34/35 12/13
204 Daniel Havert Fr El Toro 23:05 7:42
205 Blake Reeves Fr El Toro 23:10 7:43
206 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 23:14 7:45
207 Adrian Marin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:15 7:45
208 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Valley 23:17 7:46
209 Nicholas Lusk Fr Los Alamitos 23:54 7:58
210 Matt Lackey Fr El Toro 24:07 8:02
211 Zachary Sauers Fr Los Alamitos 24:14 8:05
212 Griffin Carroll Fr El Toro 24:32 8:11
213 Seamus Hodnett Fr Mission Viejo 24:36 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
4-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
85:34
17:07
5:42
66 French Thomas
Fr
16:48
5:36
5
Owens Ryan
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
Amar Dholakia
Fr
17:01
5:40
11
Mayans Jacob
Fr
17:24
5:48
21
Stowell Kyle
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Wendorff Moses
Fr
17:44
5:55
31
Sommer Matthew
Fr
17:47
5:56
32
2 Dana Hills
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
85:28
17:06
5:42
68 David Harned
Fr
16:28
5:29
2
Mike Mcnicholas
Fr
16:59
5:40
9
Ethan Lawrence
Fr
17:08
5:43
14
Ryan Young
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Robbie Mitchell
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Luke Wallace
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
Dara Diba
Fr
18:11
6:04
50
3 Aliso Niguel
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:14
85:34
17:07
5:42
72 Justin Corso
Fr
16:38
5:33
3
Jacob Gronberg
Fr
16:43
5:34
4
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
17:06
5:42
13
Jack Deschamps
Fr
17:15
5:45
16
Jonathan Sage
Fr
17:52
5:57
36
Adam Tedder
Fr
17:58
5:59
42
Jacob Joseph
Fr
17:59
6:00
43
4 Trabuco Hills
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:40
86:01
17:12
5:44
92 Jared Hazlett
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Kevin Marshall
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Nick Plumb
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Shane Brinson
Fr
17:37
5:52
26
Josh Phonsiri
Fr
17:58
5:59
41
Trevor Bishop
Fr
18:21
6:07
54
Nicolas Gonzales
Fr
18:36
6:12
60
5 Capo Valley
7-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
89:47
17:57
5:59
202 Kevin Hurley
Fr
17:06
5:42
12
Kevin Pao
Fr
17:54
5:58
38
Cameron Mccarthy
Fr
17:54
5:58
39
Ryan Salem
Fr
18:23
6:08
55
Andrew Peel
Fr
18:30
6:10
58
Edward Shafron
Fr
18:42
6:14
68
Shane Delmurro
Fr
18:47
6:16
73
6 Santa Ana Valley
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:39
89:56
17:59
6:00
209 Felix Cruz
Fr
17:00
5:40
10
Carlos Munoz
Fr
17:43
5:54
29
Christian Campos
Fr
18:03
6:01
47
Isidro Cruz
Fr
18:31
6:10
59
Rafael Godinez
Fr
18:39
6:13
64
Raul Gonzalez
Fr
18:43
6:14
69
Mario Torres
Fr
19:08
6:23
79
6 Fountain Valley
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:16
90:03
18:01
6:00
209 Jeff Little
Fr
17:21
5:47
19
Chase Edwards
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Jay Bonthius
Fr
18:02
6:01
46
Sam Cummings
Fr
18:24
6:08
56
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:37
6:12
61
Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:25
6:28
88
Maverick Depretto
Fr
19:35
6:32
91
8 Los Alamitos
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
90:12
18:02
6:01
221 Nicholas Rainey
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Stephen Zambrano
Fr
17:51
5:57
34
James Rivas
Fr
18:04
6:01
49
Neil Jauhal
Fr
18:39
6:13
63
Brian Mcginnis
Fr
18:42
6:14
67
James Lee
Fr
18:44
6:15
70
Mark Patton
Fr
19:06
6:22
78
9 El Toro
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:20
91:14
18:15
6:05
254 Matt Sutphin
Fr
17:34
5:51
25
Forest Parkinen
Fr
17:53
5:58
37
Forest Jackson
Fr
18:12
6:04
51
Kevin Durham
Fr
18:41
6:14
66
Jim Levegood
Fr
18:54
6:18
75
Jon Keating
Fr
19:12
6:24
81
Jacob Marello
Fr
19:46
6:35
93
10 Anaheim
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:40
92:19
18:28
6:09
280 Miguel Lopez
Fr
17:16
5:45
17
Rafael Ortiz
Fr
17:57
5:59
40
Emiliano Vasquez
Fr
18:15
6:05
53
Baulio Natera
Fr
18:55
6:18
76
Steven Murrillo
Fr
19:56
6:39
94
Ivan Perez
Fr
20:57
6:59
101




11 San Clemente
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
91:48
18:22
6:07
281 Mike Deangelis
Fr
17:52
5:57
35
Brian Bang
Fr
18:04
6:01
48
Adam Degree
Fr
18:12
6:04
52
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
18:47
6:16
72
Tanner Webster
Fr
18:53
6:18
74
Tyler Webster
Fr
19:11
6:24
80
Collin Conway
Fr
19:18
6:26
82
12 Saddleback
8-5-11-12-12
Gap: 2:11
92:56
18:35
6:12
299 3 Extra
-
17:14
5:45
15
Cutberto Vazquez
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Juventino Barroso
Fr
19:22
6:27
85
Jose Caracheo
Fr
19:23
6:28
86
Francisco Garcia
Fr
19:25
6:28
89
Fernando Robles
Fr
19:27
6:29
90
Cesar Chavez
Fr
20:04
6:41
96
13 Marina
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:00
92:50
18:34
6:11
315 Ryan Lancaster
Fr
18:01
6:00
45
Kevin Moses
Fr
18:24
6:08
57
Chase Calkins
Fr
18:40
6:13
65
1 Extra
-
18:44
6:15
71
Erick Amigon
Fr
19:01
6:20
77








14 Tesoro
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:55
94:05
18:49
6:16
337 Zac Jones
Fr
17:44
5:55
30
Paul Lujan
Fr
18:00
6:00
44
Kyler Fisk
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
David Morrow
Fr
19:23
6:28
87
Kyle Hall
Fr
19:39
6:33
92
Matthew Meyer
Fr
20:04
6:41
97
Andrew Mazzola
Fr
20:05
6:42
98
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
15 Mission Viejo
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
95:53
19:11
6:24
367 Kyle Cates
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Zayan Noyes-aponte
Fr
18:39
6:13
62
Alex Waller
Fr
19:19
6:26
83
Nicholas Dimino
Fr
20:03
6:41
95
John O'grady
Fr
20:12
6:44
99
Grant Wiessman
Fr
20:36
6:52
100
Griffin Rider
Fr
21:24
7:08
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr ls Jared Hazlett, Fr, 16:18, Trabuco Hills Esperanza, 85:34, 66
Fr ms Elliott Ramirez, Fr, 16:33, Brea Canyon (Anaheim), 86:54, 72
Fr ss Hugo Flores, Fr, 17:15, Godinez Servite, 91:46, 106
JV ls Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:51, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:39, 24
JV ms Alex Crawford, Sr, 16:32, Newport Harbor Valencia, 84:58, 34
JV ss Paul Castro, Jr, 16:19, Lutheran (Orange) Foothill, 85:59, 25
So ls Ryan Herson, So, 15:46, Trabuco Hills Dana Hills, 82:18, 34
So ms Munir Kahssay, So, 16:09, Western Brea, 88:31, 86
So ss Anthony Lobasso, So, 16:35, Servite Servite, 85:59, 37
V d2 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:00, Santa Ana El Modena, 80:24, 121
V d3 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:16, La Habra University (Irvine), 81:22, 83
V sweep Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:35, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:32, 59

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.