Tesoro Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernhard, Patrick Sr V 16:44.7 5:35 3 110/263 4/6 4/6 12/35 16:59
(0:15,1.4)
16:59
(0:15,1.4)
16:59
(0:15,1.4)
16:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Breiter, Grahm Jr V 16:07.1 5:22 3 38/263 2/6 2/6 10/41 17:59
(1:52,10.3)
17:59
(1:52,10.3)
17:59
(1:52,10.3)
16:34
(0:27,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Idleman, Dylan Jr V 16:00.5 5:20 3 31/263 1/6 1/6 19/45 16:27
(0:26,2.6)
16:27
(0:26,2.6)
16:27
(0:26,2.6)
15:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Connor Jr V 17:05.5 5:42 3 140/263 6/6 6/6 8/28 17:15
(0:09,0.9)
17:15
(0:09,0.9)
17:15
(0:09,0.9)
16:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Manning, Dylan Jr V 16:44.7 5:35 3 111/263 5/6 5/6 7/34 15:59 15:59 15:59 15:47
Morgan, Ryder So V 16:25.1 5:28 3 68/263 3/6 3/6 11/38 17:46
(1:21,7.6)
17:46
(1:21,7.6)
17:46
(1:21,7.6)
17:05
(0:39,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/34 82:02
0:44
3 5:28 5:20 5:35 330 5:11 79:46 79:46 79:46 Dylan Idleman (29), Grahm Breiter (36), Ryder Morgan (64), Patrick Bernhard (100), Dylan Manning (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:52.2 4:57
2 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:03.9 5:01
3 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:15.2 5:05
4 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:25.2 5:08
5 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:28.8 5:10
6 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:29.7 5:10
7 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:32.2 5:11
8 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:34.4 5:11
9 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:37.3 5:12
10 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:40.4 5:13
11 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood 15:41.6 5:14
12 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:42.7 5:14
13 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:45.4 5:15
14 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:46.2 5:15
15 Jackson Chambers Sr Redondo Union 15:47.1 5:16
16 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 15:48.8 5:16
17 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:49 5:16
18 Michael Ortiz Jr Paramount 15:49.4 5:16
19 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 15:50.3 5:17
20 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:50.4 5:17
21 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 15:51.2 5:17
22 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:51.6 5:17
23 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:51.8 5:17
24 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:54.8 5:18
25 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:54.9 5:18
26 Juan Hernandez Jr Venice 15:55 5:18
27 William Kelley So Arcadia 15:56.6 5:19
28 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:57.4 5:19
29 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:57.8 5:19
30 Ataklty Gebru Sr Hoover (SD) 16:00 5:20
31 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 16:00.5 5:20 1/6 1/6 19/45 16:27
(0:26)
16:27
(0:26)
16:27
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 16:02.4 5:21
33 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:02.5 5:21
34 Daniel Lutz Jr Redondo Union 16:02.5 5:21
35 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:04.2 5:21
36 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 16:04.9 5:22
37 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 16:07 5:22
38 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:07.1 5:22 2/6 2/6 10/41 17:59
(1:52)
17:59
(1:52)
17:59
(1:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Owen Franco Sr Warren 16:07.1 5:22
40 Ethan Bollman Jr Corona del Mar 16:08.8 5:23
41 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:09.1 5:23
42 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:10.5 5:24
43 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:11.5 5:24
44 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:13.4 5:24
45 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 16:14.1 5:25
46 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:15.1 5:25
47 Henry Friedman Sr Venice 16:16 5:25
48 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:16.1 5:25
49 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:17.1 5:26
50 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:17.2 5:26
51 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:17.7 5:26
52 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:18.4 5:26
53 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
54 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
55 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:20.1 5:27
56 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:20.2 5:27
57 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:20.6 5:27
58 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:20.8 5:27
59 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:21.6 5:27
60 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:21.8 5:27
61 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 16:22 5:27
62 Brendan Graves Sr Coronado (NV) 16:22.1 5:27
63 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:22.3 5:27
64 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:23.2 5:28
65 Tom Dougherty Sr Coronado (NV) 16:23.5 5:28
66 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:23.9 5:28
67 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice 16:24.1 5:28
68 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 16:25.1 5:28 3/6 3/6 11/38 17:46
(1:21)
17:46
(1:21)
17:46
(1:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Ayden Manning So Coronado (NV) 16:25.4 5:28
70 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:25.7 5:29
71 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:26 5:29
72 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:26.1 5:29
73 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:26.5 5:29
74 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:26.7 5:29
75 Joseph Carillo 16:27.6 5:29
76 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:29.1 5:30
77 Adrian Alvarez Jr Paramount 16:30.6 5:30
78 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:30.8 5:30
79 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo Union 16:31.1 5:30
80 Bennett Meyer-Wills So Cibola 16:31.3 5:30
81 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:31.9 5:31
82 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 16:32.4 5:31
83 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.4 5:31
84 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 16:33.8 5:31
85 Bryce Tondryk Sr Coronado (NV) 16:35 5:32
86 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:35.6 5:32
87 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:35.7 5:32
88 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 16:35.8 5:32
89 Rosstin Safavian Jr Peninsula 16:36 5:32
90 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:36.3 5:32
91 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:37.3 5:32
92 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 16:37.5 5:33
93 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:37.6 5:33
94 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:38.3 5:33
95 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:38.3 5:33
96 Jacob Avelar Sr Cibola 16:38.3 5:33
97 James Sutton So Westlake 16:38.8 5:33
98 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:33
99 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 16:39.8 5:33
100 Rodrigo Aguilera So Chino 16:40.8 5:34
101 Emmanuel Cadena Ag Sr Venice 16:41 5:34
102 Kristian Kimberlin Jr Chino 16:41.1 5:34
103 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:41.6 5:34
104 Eduardo Prestegui Sr Azusa 16:42 5:34
105 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 16:42.1 5:34
106 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:42.8 5:34
107 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:43.4 5:34
108 Armando Delgado Jr Hoover (SD) 16:44 5:35
109 Vlad Marinescu So Corona del Mar 16:44 5:35
110 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35 4/6 4/6 12/35 16:59
(0:15)
16:59
(0:15)
16:59
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35 5/6 5/6 7/34 15:59 15:59 15:59
112 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:45.2 5:35
113 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:45.4 5:35
114 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:46.9 5:36
115 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park 16:47.2 5:36
116 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 16:49.8 5:37
117 Daniel Beck So Ontario 16:50.7 5:37
118 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:51 5:37
119 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
120 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:53.3 5:38
121 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:53.8 5:38
122 Miguel Zarco Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:54.3 5:38
123 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.5 5:38
124 Angel Medrano Jr Azusa 16:54.9 5:38
125 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 16:55.5 5:39
126 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:55.9 5:39
127 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:57.7 5:39
128 Guillermo Aguirre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:57.9 5:39
129 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:58.6 5:40
130 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.5 5:40
131 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 17:00.1 5:40
132 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 17:00.2 5:40
133 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 17:01.5 5:41
134 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
135 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:02.6 5:41
136 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 17:02.7 5:41
137 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.5 5:41
138 Justin Peralta Jr Paramount 17:05 5:42
139 Saul Mora Jr Azusa 17:05.2 5:42
140 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:05.5 5:42 6/6 6/6 8/28 17:15
(0:09)
17:15
(0:09)
17:15
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo Union 17:06.2 5:42
142 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 17:07 5:42
143 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:07.8 5:43
144 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 17:08 5:43
145 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:09.6 5:43
146 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:10.8 5:44
147 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 17:11.1 5:44
148 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:11.2 5:44
149 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 17:11.7 5:44
150 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:12.1 5:44
151 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:12.2 5:44
152 James Jimenez So Venice 17:12.9 5:44
153 Finn Landgraf1 Sr Dana Hills 17:13.4 5:44
154 Jeffrey Rivas Jr Canoga Park 17:14.2 5:45
155 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 17:14.4 5:45
156 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:14.5 5:45
157 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:14.9 5:45
158 Andrew Bazan Jr Azusa 17:15.1 5:45
159 Austin Leehealey Sr Corona del Mar 17:16.8 5:46
160 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
161 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
162 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
163 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:18.7 5:46
164 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:19 5:46
165 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:19.4 5:46
166 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:21.4 5:47
167 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.6 5:47
168 Andres De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 17:21.7 5:47
169 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 17:22.2 5:47
170 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 17:22.4 5:47
171 Ashton Zaidi Jr Coronado (NV) 17:22.9 5:48
172 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 17:23 5:48
173 Jonathan D'Ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:24.2 5:48
174 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:24.4 5:48
175 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:24.6 5:48
176 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:25.1 5:48
177 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:27.9 5:49
178 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 17:28 5:49
179 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:28.5 5:50
180 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 17:28.7 5:50
181 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 17:28.8 5:50
182 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:29 5:50
183 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:29.1 5:50
184 Joveth Carrasco So Chino 17:30.3 5:50
185 Brian Shard Jr Corona del Mar 17:30.7 5:50
186 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:31.4 5:50
187 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:32.3 5:51
188 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 17:32.6 5:51
189 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 17:33.4 5:51
190 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:34.2 5:51
191 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:35.5 5:52
192 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:35.9 5:52
193 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chino 17:35.9 5:52
194 Cole Turner Sr Coronado (NV) 17:36.8 5:52
195 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
196 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 17:37.3 5:52
197 Thomas Gettings Jr Cibola 17:38.2 5:53
198 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:38.7 5:53
199 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 17:39.1 5:53
200 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:39.2 5:53
201 Jose Molina Jr Paramount 17:39.7 5:53
202 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:41.3 5:54
203 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:41.7 5:54
204 Xander Scott Sr Coronado (NV) 17:43.1 5:54
205 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:46.7 5:56
206 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:48.6 5:56
207 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:49.9 5:57
208 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:50.2 5:57
209 Enrique Gonzalez So Cibola 17:50.9 5:57
210 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:52.1 5:57
211 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:52.4 5:57
212 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:54 5:58
213 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 17:54.8 5:58
214 Colin Choe So Corona del Mar 17:56.1 5:59
215 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:57.2 5:59
216 Joel Ray Sr Cibola 17:58 5:59
217 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:59.2 6:00
218 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:59.6 6:00
219 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:00.2 6:00
220 Hector Hernandez Jr Paramount 18:02 6:01
221 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:03.6 6:01
222 Fernando Navarrete Sr Cibola 18:03.7 6:01
223 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:04.5 6:02
224 Carlos Argueta Fr Canoga Park 18:04.6 6:02
225 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 18:05.1 6:02
226 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 18:05.5 6:02
227 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:06.4 6:02
228 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:06.6 6:02
229 Cole Junge So Corona del Mar 18:06.7 6:02
230 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 18:09.4 6:03
231 Zach Harris So Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
232 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 18:14.5 6:05
233 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 18:16.2 6:05
234 Angelo Clark Sr Canoga Park 18:18.6 6:06
235 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:21.7 6:07
236 Emmanuel Palacios So Hamilton 18:22.2 6:07
237 Michael Menendez Sr Knight 18:27.5 6:09
238 Junior Solis Sr Azusa 18:29.3 6:10
239 Nicholas Moore Jr Canoga Park 18:33.5 6:11
240 Andy Orosco Sr Azusa 18:33.8 6:11
241 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 18:39.4 6:13
242 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:41.6 6:14
243 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 18:49.3 6:16
244 Isiah Vargas So Knight 18:52.6 6:18
245 Jeremiah Gallegos Jr Knight 19:01.7 6:21
246 Luke Titan Sr Venice 19:16 6:25
247 Eric Gomez Sr Desert Pines 19:26.4 6:29
248 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 19:29.5 6:30
249 Shane Wilder So Desert Pines 19:30.2 6:30
250 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 19:34.2 6:31
251 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 19:46.1 6:35
252 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 19:54.3 6:38
253 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 19:59 6:40
254 Ernesto Saldana Sr Desert Mirage 20:06.4 6:42
255 Henrik Morales Sr Desert Pines 20:15.2 6:45
256 Isaiah Sedano Sr Alhambra 20:19.7 6:47
257 Daniel Schwartz So Hamilton 20:33.2 6:51
258 Henry Serrano Jr Canoga Park 21:40.8 7:14
259 Diego Anguiano Fr Hamilton 21:48.9 7:16
260 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 22:11.5 7:24
261 Bryan Solis Sr Canoga Park 22:19 7:26
262 Peter Pham Sr Westminster 23:20.3 7:47
263 Isaac Perez Sr Westminster 26:48.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
77:41
15:32
5:11
37 Matthew Casillas
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:25
5:08
4
Alexander Miller
So
15:37
5:12
9
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:55
5:18
23
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:04
5:21
33
2 Highland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
122 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Matthew Berry
Jr
15:49
5:16
15
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:03
5:21
31
Mario Gutierrez
Sr
16:07
5:22
35
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:11
5:24
39
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
16:42
5:34
97
Alex Navejas
Jr
17:22
5:47
151
3 Santa Ana
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:12
16:02
5:21
168 Brandon Palacios
Jr
15:45
5:15
12
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:50
5:17
19
Eduardo Palma
So
15:52
5:17
21
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:21
5:27
54
Juan Ramos
So
16:24
5:28
62
Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:26
5:29
67
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:32
81
4 Peninsula
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
79:40
15:56
5:19
174 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
14:52
4:57
1
Devin Sharp
Jr
15:50
5:17
18
Michael Takami
Sr
16:13
5:24
41
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:18
5:26
48
Connor Spencer
So
16:26
5:29
66
Liam Drew
Sr
16:32
5:31
76
Rosstin Safavian
Jr
16:36
5:32
83
5 Westlake
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:34
16:07
5:22
205 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:57
5:19
27
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:17
5:26
46
Ben Hefner
So
16:22
5:27
56
KC Barber
Fr
16:29
5:30
71
James Sutton
So
16:39
5:33
91
Matthew Moscot
Sr
17:11
5:44
130
6 Los Alamitos
13-10-10-7-6
Gap: 0:43
81:29
16:18
5:26
279 Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
15:51
5:17
20
Felix Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
5:22
34
Sam Becker
Sr
16:27
5:29
70
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:32
5:31
77
Matthew Ung
Sr
16:34
5:31
78
Rahul Chavan
Sr
16:36
5:32
82
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:38
5:33
86
7 La Quinta (La Quinta)
5-4-7-6-7
Gap: 1:33
81:28
16:18
5:26
303 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:30
5:10
6
Angel Durazno
Jr
15:52
5:17
22
Julian Salazar
Jr
16:26
5:29
68
Damen Hernandez
Sr
16:38
5:33
87
Cristian Delgado
Jr
17:03
5:41
120
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:15
5:45
140
Johan Rebollar
Jr
17:32
5:51
165
8 Mission Viejo
6-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
81:46
16:21
5:27
317 Luke Santagata
Jr
15:32
5:11
7
Connor Ree
Sr
16:19
5:26
49
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:19
5:26
50
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:45
5:35
103
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
16:51
5:37
108
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:52
5:37
109
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:12
5:44
135
9 Tesoro
17-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:44
82:02
16:24
5:28
330 Dylan Idleman
Jr
16:01
5:20
29
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:07
5:22
36
Ryder Morgan
So
16:25
5:28
64
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:45
5:35
100
Dylan Manning
Jr
16:45
5:35
101
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:06
5:42
125




10 Edison (HB)
20-17-16-13-10
Gap: 0:38
82:16
16:27
5:29
337 Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:09
5:23
38
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:20
5:27
52
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:22
5:27
55
August Garcia
Sr
16:38
5:33
88
Luke Fowler
So
16:47
5:36
104
Christopher Chan
Jr
17:23
5:48
153
Raoul Kelly
So
17:33
5:51
167
11 Millikan
18-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:54
82:20
16:28
5:29
346 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
16:02
5:21
30
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:21
5:27
53
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:23
5:28
60
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:38
5:33
89
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:56
5:39
114
Sean Whipp
Jr
17:08
5:43
128
Josiah Broderick
Sr
17:33
5:51
166
12 Redondo Union
10-8-9-9-12
Gap: 1:19
82:17
16:27
5:29
352 Jackson Chambers
Sr
15:47
5:16
14
Daniel Lutz
Jr
16:03
5:21
32
Joseph Barravechhio
Jr
16:31
5:30
74
Caden Vandermeulen
So
16:50
5:37
106
Harry Lonsdale
So
17:06
5:42
126
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:47
5:56
180
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:50
5:57
182
13 Venice
14-13-13-9-13
Gap: 1:18
82:29
16:30
5:30
362 Juan Hernandez
Jr
15:55
5:18
25
Henry Friedman
Sr
16:16
5:25
44
Kaleb Macias
Jr
16:24
5:28
63
Emmanuel Cadena Ag
Sr
16:41
5:34
94
James Jimenez
So
17:13
5:44
136
Luke Titan
Sr
19:16
6:25
210




14 Apple Valley
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
82:35
16:31
5:30
370 Eric Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
28
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:16
5:25
45
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:27
5:29
69
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:53
5:38
110
Vincent Matus
Jr
17:02
5:41
118
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:10
5:43
129
Andrew Baker
Jr
17:39
5:53
175
15 Coronado (NV)
25-19-18-16-15
Gap: 1:01
83:09
16:38
5:33
415 Brendan Graves
Sr
16:22
5:27
58
Tom Dougherty
Sr
16:24
5:28
61
Ayden Manning
So
16:25
5:28
65
Bryce Tondryk
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Ashton Zaidi
Jr
17:23
5:48
152
Cole Turner
Sr
17:37
5:52
170
Xander Scott
Sr
17:43
5:54
179
16 Newport Harbor
11-7-6-15-16
Gap: 1:48
83:16
16:39
5:33
430 Will Debassio
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Cole Ridenour
Sr
15:55
5:18
24
Chett Clark
Jr
16:18
5:26
47
Carson Bauers
Jr
17:37
5:52
171
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
17:37
5:52
172








17 Arcadia
15-19-20-20-17
Gap: 1:10
83:30
16:42
5:34
465 William Kelley
So
15:57
5:19
26
Joshua Fan
Jr
16:40
5:33
93
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:43
5:34
98
Aaron Chang
So
17:03
5:41
121
Kyle Chen
So
17:07
5:42
127
Andy Zhang
So
17:24
5:48
155
Alex Fang
So
17:42
5:54
178
18 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
83:35
16:43
5:34
466 Joseph Espinoza
Sr
15:46
5:15
13
Jack Wade
Jr
16:36
5:32
84
Guillermo Aguirre
Jr
16:58
5:39
115
Jackson Errecart
Sr
17:04
5:41
122
Zachary Lopez
So
17:11
5:44
132
Riki Moscoso
So
17:25
5:48
156
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:29
5:50
162
19 Paramount
12-16-17-18-19
Gap: 1:50
83:42
16:44
5:35
474 Michael Ortiz
Jr
15:49
5:16
17
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:31
5:30
72
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:37
5:32
85
Justin Peralta
Jr
17:05
5:42
123
Jose Molina
Jr
17:40
5:53
177
Hector Hernandez
Jr
18:02
6:01
189
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
18:16
6:05
201
20 Yucca Valley
7-9-11-17-20
Gap: 2:16
83:47
16:45
5:35
477 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
15:34
5:11
8
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:12
5:24
40
Alan Campos
Sr
16:36
5:32
80
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:36
5:52
168
Stephen Goddard
So
17:50
5:57
181








21 Murrieta Valley
24-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
84:27
16:53
5:38
534 Tyler Barber
Sr
16:22
5:27
57
Juan Rosales
Jr
16:31
5:30
73
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:54
5:38
111
Daniel Materiale
Jr
17:18
5:46
143
Cooper Anderson
So
17:22
5:47
150
Ryan Billman
Jr
17:29
5:50
160
Joses Fernandez
Fr
18:15
6:05
200
22 Dana Hills
22-25-25-22-22
Gap: 0:58
84:54
16:59
5:40
564 Justin Boos
Jr
16:15
5:25
43
Gunner Zoch
Jr
17:02
5:41
119
Spencer Kline
Jr
17:11
5:44
131
Austin Rock
So
17:12
5:44
134
Finn Landgraf1
Sr
17:13
5:44
137
Edward Hernandez
Jr
17:18
5:46
144
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:18
5:46
145
23 Fountain Valley
26-27-24-23-23
Gap: 0:57
84:54
16:59
5:40
581 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:22
5:27
59
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:55
5:38
112
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:00
5:40
116
Shane Hill
So
17:19
5:46
146
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:19
5:46
148
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
So
17:24
5:48
154
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:29
5:50
163
24 Corona del Mar
19-22-22-24-24
Gap: 1:47
85:36
17:07
5:42
627 Ethan Bollman
Jr
16:09
5:23
37
Vlad Marinescu
So
16:44
5:35
99
Austin Leehealey
Sr
17:17
5:46
142
Brian Shard
Jr
17:31
5:50
164
Colin Choe
So
17:56
5:59
185
Cole Junge
So
18:07
6:02
197
Zach Harris
So
18:10
6:03
199
25 El Modena
21-23-23-25-25
Gap: 1:53
86:22
17:16
5:45
668 Kade Franco
Sr
16:14
5:25
42
Cooper Davis
So
16:42
5:34
95
Grant Mainville
Sr
17:19
5:46
147
George Mendez
Jr
18:00
6:00
188
Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:07
6:02
196
Sebastian Metoyer
Fr
18:42
6:14
208
Christopher Diaz
Jr
18:49
6:16
209
26 Azusa
29-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:47
86:27
17:17
5:46
678 Eduardo Prestegui
Sr
16:42
5:34
96
Angel Medrano
Jr
16:55
5:38
113
Saul Mora
Jr
17:05
5:42
124
Andrew Bazan
Jr
17:15
5:45
141
Junior Solis
Sr
18:29
6:10
204
Andy Orosco
Sr
18:34
6:11
206




27 Cypress
23-24-26-27-27
Gap: 1:49
86:49
17:22
5:47
707 Mahteme Legesse
So
16:20
5:27
51
Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:45
5:35
102
Saeed Abdulalim
So
17:29
5:50
161
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
18:06
6:02
195
Steven Sonsma
Sr
18:09
6:03
198








28 Cibola
27-26-28-28-28
Gap: 1:27
86:37
17:19
5:46
708 Bennett Meyer-Wills
So
16:31
5:30
75
Jacob Avelar
Sr
16:38
5:33
90
Thomas Gettings
Jr
17:38
5:53
173
Enrique Gonzalez
So
17:51
5:57
183
Joel Ray
Sr
17:58
5:59
187
Fernando Navarrete
Sr
18:04
6:01
191




29 Huntington Beach
28-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:00
86:26
17:17
5:46
718 Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:39
5:33
92
Ben Wolters
Jr
17:12
5:44
133
Ethan Bell
Sr
17:28
5:49
158
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:29
5:50
159
Jack Ellis
Jr
17:39
5:53
176
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:52
5:57
184
Jordan Graham
Fr
18:39
6:13
207
30 Ontario
31-29-29-29-30
Gap: 1:14
86:49
17:22
5:47
731 Daniel Beck
So
16:51
5:37
107
Moises Martinez
Sr
17:00
5:40
117
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
17:14
5:45
139
Julio Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
174
Hector Galvez
Sr
18:05
6:02
194








31 Canoga Park
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:46
88:58
17:48
5:56
843 Omar Salas
Sr
16:47
5:36
105
Jeffrey Rivas
Jr
17:14
5:45
138
Carlos Argueta
Fr
18:05
6:02
193
Angelo Clark
Sr
18:19
6:06
202
Nicholas Moore
Jr
18:34
6:11
205
Henry Serrano
Jr
21:41
7:14
217
Bryan Solis
Sr
22:19
7:26
220
32 Pacifica (Garden Gro
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:54
853 Mark Pineda
Jr
17:21
5:47
149
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
17:28
5:49
157
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:36
5:52
169
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:57
5:59
186
Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:05
6:02
192








33 Westminster
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:08
99:30
19:54
6:38
1048 Mason Dupler
Sr
18:04
6:01
190
Theodore Dang
Sr
19:30
6:30
211
Tommy Ly
Sr
19:46
6:35
213
Alexander Rainey
Sr
19:59
6:40
215
Daniel Le
Sr
22:12
7:24
219
Peter Pham
Sr
23:20
7:47
221
Isaac Perez
Sr
26:49
8:56
222
34 Hamilton
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:27
100:13
20:03
6:41
1063 Emmanuel Palacios
So
18:22
6:07
203
Dario Cruz-santiago
Fr
19:34
6:31
212
Jasper Timmermans
Jr
19:54
6:38
214
Daniel Schwartz
So
20:33
6:51
216
Diego Anguiano
Fr
21:49
7:16
218








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.