Results from the Time Trials on 2/16/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jace Pangelinan Sr 100m 11.51
Jaheim Moore Sr 100m 11.81 12.24
(0.43,3.5)
11.13 You ROCK! (LR)
Andrew Taylor Sr 100m 11.84 11.39
Mikela Johnston So 100m 11.85
Xzavier McNabb So 100m 11.85 14.04
(2.19,15.6)
12.94
(1.09,8.4)
12.94
(1.09,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Judge Terbio Sr 100m 12.00 12.84
(0.84,6.5)
12.84
(0.84,6.5)
12.84
(0.84,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adrian Olmos Jr 100m 12.27 12.84
(0.57,4.4)
12.84
(0.57,4.4)
12.84
(0.57,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ebony Williams Sr 100m 12.32
Felix Espericueta Fr 100m 12.34
Jalen Livingston Sr 100m 12.40 11.32
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 100m 12.57
Isaiah Bradford Jr 100m 12.66 11.97
Isaiah White Jr 100m 12.71 12.94
(0.23,1.8)
11.77 You ROCK! (LY)
David Everhart Sr 100m 12.78
Jacob Lopez So 100m 12.88
Piave Fitzpatrick Fr 100m 12.90
Robert Galindo So 100m 12.92 13.54
(0.62,4.6)
13.00
(0.08,0.6)
12.95
(0.03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rudy Beltran So 100m 12.95 14.24
(1.29,9.1)
14.24
(1.29,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua McMillan So 100m 13.02 13.74
(0.72,5.2)
12.24 You ROCK! (LY)
Jahzeel Smith Sr 100m 13.03
Bryan Castro Fr 100m 13.10
Blaise Sadler So 100m 13.16
Devonte Houston So 100m 13.17 14.44
(1.27,8.8)
14.44
(1.27,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicasio Romero Sr 100m 13.22 13.84
(0.62,4.5)
13.84
(0.62,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roman Reed Sr 100m 13.37
Robert Everhart So 100m 13.48 14.14
(0.66,4.7)
13.37 You ROCK! (LY)
Manuel Castaneda Sr 100m 13.57
Jose Perez So 100m 13.75 14.74
(0.99,6.7)
14.74
(0.99,6.7)
14.74
(0.99,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aram Bangou Fr 100m 13.76
Arthur Meyers So 100m 13.80 15.64
(1.84,11.8)
15.64
(1.84,11.8)
15.04
(1.24,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quinn Larson Fr 100m 13.83
Justin Mills Fr 100m 13.85
Ben Jauregui So 100m 13.89 14.74
(0.85,5.8)
14.74
(0.85,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Swan Sr 100m 14.06 14.34
(0.28,2.0)
14.34
(0.28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Gomez So 100m 14.64 13.94
Jalen Lemos So 100m 14.75
Justin Frame Jr 100m 14.85 15.64
(0.79,5.1)
14.31 You ROCK! (LY)
Steven Nuño Sr 100m 14.89 14.84
Brandon Best Fr 100m 15.13
Isaac Kaisershot Fr 100m 15.34
Judge Terbio Sr 300m 37.53
Jace Pangelinan Sr 300m 39.50
David Everhart Sr 300m 40.16
Adrian Olmos Jr 300m 40.19
Jaheim Moore Sr 300m 41.21
Rudy Beltran So 300m 41.56
Jacob Herrera Jr 300m 41.69
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 300m 41.96
Piave Fitzpatrick Fr 300m 42.46
Felix Espericueta Fr 300m 42.59
Robert Galindo So 300m 42.78
Robert Everhart So 300m 42.87
Roman Reed Sr 300m 42.90
Nicasio Romero Sr 300m 43.45
Bryan Castro Fr 300m 43.83
Isaac Marron Sr 300m 43.84
Arthur Meyers So 300m 44.71
Isaac Mejia Fr 300m 44.78
Zachary Botello Jr 300m 45.23
Anthony Botello Sr 300m 45.40
Anthony Gomez So 300m 45.76
Jose Perez So 300m 46.22
Anthony Swan Sr 300m 46.95
Gerardo Bravo Fr 300m 47.20
Jacob Pace Jr 300m 48.00
Joshua McMillan So 300m 48.08
Justin Mills Fr 300m 48.34
Manuel Castaneda Sr 300m 49.59
Nathan Kelly Sr 300m 50.16
Jack Bartley Fr 300m 50.50
Carlo Lara Fr 300m 51.51
Steven Nuño Sr 300m 52.24
Zachary Jones Fr 300m 55.01
Julian Ramos Fr 300m 55.32
Robert Galindo So 60m Hurdles - 39" 12.38
Judge Terbio Sr 60m Hurdles - 39" 12.40
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 60m Hurdles - 39" 12.71
Xavier Ko Jr Shot Put - 12lb 24'0 20'10
(3'2,15.2)
22'1.5
(1'10.5,8.5)
23'0.5
(0'11.5,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Blatchley So Shot Put - 12lb 24'0 21'9
(2'3,10.3)
21'9
(2'3,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brett Hopkins So Shot Put - 12lb 30'2 21'9.5
(8'4.5,38.4)
22'11
(7'3,31.6)
25'2
(5'0,19.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Gutierrez Fr Shot Put - 12lb 35'8
Jacob Saldivar Jr Shot Put - 12lb 38'1
John Gill Jr Shot Put - 12lb 41'4 30'0.5
(11'3.5,37.6)
34'7
(6'9,19.5)
35'10.5
(5'5.5,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Heaton Sr Shot Put - 12lb 42'4
Larry Hopkins Fr Discus - 1.6kg 50'0.5
Sabastian Gutierrez Sr Discus - 1.6kg 59'3
Jacob Saldivar Jr Discus - 1.6kg 68'2
Spencer Kettle Sr Discus - 1.6kg 79'11
Brett Hopkins So Discus - 1.6kg 85'0.5 60'2
(24'10.5,41.3)
63'5
(21'7.5,34.1)
77'11
(7'1.5,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Heaton Sr Discus - 1.6kg 89'0
John Gill Jr Discus - 1.6kg 95'5.5 56'2
(39'3.5,70.0)
89'9
(5'8.5,6.4)
89'9
(5'8.5,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Gutierrez Fr Discus - 1.6kg 96'1

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Tairah Jackson Sr 100m 13.39
Lauryn White So 100m 13.57 13.45
Makayla Galindo So 100m 13.64 13.15
Tessa Miner Jr 100m 13.69 14.24
(0.55,3.9)
13.92
(0.23,1.7)
13.50 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 100m 13.87 13.94
(0.07,0.5)
13.94
(0.07,0.5)
13.94
(0.07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amira Okorodudu Sr 100m 13.90 14.14
(0.24,1.7)
14.14
(0.24,1.7)
14.14
(0.24,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Veronica Asuelime Jr 100m 14.00
Alyssa Goodloe Jr 100m 14.25
Sophia Harman Jr 100m 14.51
Parker Fromm Jr 100m 14.79 13.74
Dazja McCurry So 100m 14.82
Mia Delmonico Jr 100m 14.84 13.85
Sidney Boursaw So 100m 14.89
Audrey Yoh Fr 100m 15.06
Shannon Cockerill Fr 100m 15.47
Jersi Pennix Jr 100m 15.50
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 100m 15.57 14.34
Aliyah Latham Jr 100m 15.69 15.44
Kayny Bermudez Jr 100m 15.83 16.04
(0.21,1.3)
14.44 You ROCK! (LY)
Mia Aranda Fr 100m 16.03
Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 100m 16.15
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 100m 16.20 16.24
(0.04,0.2)
16.24
(0.04,0.2)
16.24
(0.04,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaydy Bermudez Jr 100m 16.68 15.03
Kasey Plumb Fr 100m 16.73
Catherine Mikhailova Fr 100m 17.69
Megan Knox Sr 100m 17.83
Tairah Jackson Sr 300m 44.87
Amira Okorodudu Sr 300m 46.36
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 300m 46.69
Lauryn White So 300m 48.39
Audrey Yoh Fr 300m 48.81
Alyssa Goodloe Jr 300m 48.94
Makayla Galindo So 300m 49.65
Jennifer Lopez Fr 300m 49.72
Shannon Cockerill Fr 300m 49.83
Ashlyn Walker So 300m 50.34
Tessa Miner Jr 300m 50.36
Veronica Asuelime Jr 300m 50.98
Parker Fromm Jr 300m 51.06
Mia Delmonico Jr 300m 51.07
Aliyah Latham Jr 300m 51.13
Jersi Pennix Jr 300m 51.28
Mia Aranda Fr 300m 51.81
Sidney Boursaw So 300m 52.28
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 300m 52.71
Esperanza Zeferino Sr 300m 52.86
Mary Goebel So 300m 53.45
Kasey Plumb Fr 300m 54.94
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 300m 55.35
Catherine Mikhailova Fr 300m 55.55
Megan Knox Sr 300m 56.45
Sophia Harman Jr 300m 56.70
Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 300m 57.51
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 300m 59.41
Delila Davis Fr 300m 1:01.40
Amira Okorodudu Sr 60m Hurdles - 33" 9.87
Tairah Jackson Sr 60m Hurdles - 33" 10.09
Parker Fromm Jr 60m Hurdles - 33" 10.27
Veronica Asuelime Jr 60m Hurdles - 33" 10.31
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 60m Hurdles - 33" 11.82
Sidney Boursaw So 60m Hurdles - 33" 11.82
Aliyah Latham Jr 60m Hurdles - 33" 12.13
Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 60m Hurdles - 33" 13.32
Alexandria Lopez Jr Shot Put - 4kg 24'8
Laila Contreras Sr Discus - 1kg 57'9
Taylor Gill Sr Discus - 1kg 59'4 52'11
(6'5,12.1)
50'4
(9'0,17.9)
52'11
(6'5,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaydy Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg 59'7 58'5
(1'2,2.0)
57'5
(2'2,3.8)
58'11
(0'8,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexandria Lopez Jr Discus - 1kg 68'2

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.