Granada Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Eagal Lakes on 9/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aluri, Ritwik | So | So | 18:14 | 8:41 | 2.1 | 111/131 | 13/16 | 28/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Bansal, Shlok | So | So | 12:03 | 5:44 | 2.1 | 4/131 | 2/16 | 2/33 | 1/19 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Bennett, John | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 9/172 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/25 | 16:40 | ||||
Chok, Jay | So | So | 17:23 | 8:17 | 2.1 | 103/131 | 12/16 | 27/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Dan, Yarin | Fr | Fr | 12:36 | 6:00 | 2.1 | 5/84 | 2/12 | 9/33 | 2/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Desai, Kinaar | Jr | V | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 12/172 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/20 | 18:32 (1:13,6.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Dhaliwal, Rocklin | Fr | Fr | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 13/84 | 3/12 | 12/33 | 2/11 | |||||
Donovan, Diego | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 9:22 | 2.1 | 74/84 | 12/12 | 32/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Dupuis, Ben | Sr | JV | 12:18 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 1/79 | 1/5 | 7/33 | 1/18 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Galicia-Thomas, Julian | So | So | 11:52 | 5:39 | 2.1 | 1/131 | 1/16 | 1/33 | 1/20 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Alejandro | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 8:43 | 2.1 | 74/79 | 5/5 | 29/33 | 5/5 | |||||
Gray, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 14:37 | 6:58 | 2.1 | 26/84 | 5/12 | 16/33 | 2/8 | |||||
Griffin, Sean | So | So | 20:00 | 9:31 | 2.1 | 122/131 | 16/16 | 33/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Guerra, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 13:35 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 14/84 | 4/12 | 13/33 | 2/9 | |||||
Hardesty, Caleb | So | So | 12:07 | 5:46 | 2.1 | 6/131 | 4/16 | 5/33 | 1/14 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Harwood, Caleb | Fr | Fr | 16:47 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 47/84 | 10/12 | 23/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Hatch, Benjamin | So | So | 12:24 | 5:54 | 2.1 | 9/131 | 6/16 | 8/33 | 1/9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Hattori, Alex | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 4/172 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/27 | 17:17 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hattori, Tyler | So | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 6/172 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/27 | 17:12 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Jeppson, Seth | Fr | Fr | 12:04 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 1/84 | 1/12 | 3/33 | 1/15 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Kilday, Christopher | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 10/172 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/22 | 17:33 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Knuth, Samuel | Sr | JV | 13:42 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 7/79 | 3/5 | 14/33 | 1/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Larson, Matthew | So | So | 14:56 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 62/131 | 10/16 | 18/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Larson, Miles | Sr | JV | 16:57 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 65/79 | 4/5 | 24/33 | 8/9 | |||||
Lau, Andrew | So | So | 13:08 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 18/131 | 7/16 | 10/33 | 1/8 | |||||
Lewis, Alec | So | So | 18:21 | 8:44 | 2.1 | 112/131 | 14/16 | 30/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Lu, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 15:22 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 38/84 | 7/12 | 20/33 | 2/6 | |||||
Meier, Cameron | So | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 19/172 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/11 | 18:14 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Melendez, Nicholas | So | So | 13:56 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 36/131 | 8/16 | 15/33 | 1/7 | |||||
Mennink, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 15:28 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 41/84 | 8/12 | 21/33 | 2/4 | |||||
Montgomery, Grant | So | So | 18:23 | 8:45 | 2.1 | 113/131 | 15/16 | 31/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Murphy, Adam | So | So | 17:12 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 101/131 | 11/16 | 25/33 | 2/4 | |||||
Plant, Kevin | So | So | 12:14 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 7/131 | 5/16 | 6/33 | 1/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Priest, Cameron | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 13/172 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/18 | 18:37 (1:16,6.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Ramos-jeronimo, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 15:14 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 35/84 | 6/12 | 19/33 | 2/7 | |||||
Reddick, Matthew | So | So | 12:06 | 5:46 | 2.1 | 5/131 | 3/16 | 4/33 | 1/17 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Vance, Peter | Sr | JV | 13:27 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 5/79 | 2/5 | 11/33 | 1/15 | |||||
Walker, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 14/172 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/14 | 19:22 (1:39,8.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Walker, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 15:52 | 7:33 | 2.1 | 46/84 | 9/12 | 22/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Wang, David | Sr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 22/172 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/5 | 17:49 | ||||
White, Joshua | So | So | 14:48 | 7:03 | 2.1 | 58/131 | 9/16 | 17/33 | 2/5 | |||||
Woolsey, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 8:16 | 2.1 | 55/84 | 11/12 | 26/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 85:44 0:26 |
3.1 | 5:32 | 5:27 | 5:35 | 41 | 5:32 | 81:06 | Alex Hattori (4), Tyler Hattori (6), John Bennett (9), Christopher Kilday (10), Kinaar Desai (12) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 1/12 | 60:22 0:22 |
2.1 | 5:45 | 5:39 | 5:50 | 23 | 5:45 | Julian Galicia-Thomas (1), Shlok Bansal (4), Matthew Reddick (5), Caleb Hardesty (6), Kevin Plant (7) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 69:12 2:32 |
2.1 | 6:35 | 5:54 | 7:07 | 28 | 6:35 | Benjamin Hatch (1), Andrew Lau (2), Nicholas Melendez (4), Joshua White (10), Matthew Larson (11) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 89:33 1:11 |
2.1 | 8:32 | 8:11 | 8:45 | 33 | 8:12 | Adam Murphy (4), Jay Chok (5), Ritwik Aluri (7), Alec Lewis (8), Grant Montgomery (9) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 74:43 6:01 |
2.1 | 7:07 | 5:51 | 8:43 | 72 | 6:38 | Ben Dupuis (1), Peter Vance (4), Samuel Knuth (6), Miles Larson (29), Alejandro Gonzalez (32) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/8 | 66:26 2:33 |
2.1 | 6:20 | 5:45 | 6:58 | 51 | 6:10 | Seth Jeppson (1), Yarin Dan (5), Rocklin Dhaliwal (11), Anthony Guerra (12), Cameron Gray (22) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 78:43 1:33 |
2.1 | 7:30 | 7:15 | 8:00 | 39 | 7:03 | Andrew Ramos-jeronimo (5), Andrew Lu (7), Thomas Mennink (8), Jacob Walker (9), Caleb Harwood (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Sandoval | Sr | Tokay | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Sergio Lopez | Jr | Del Campo | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Aldo Perez | Sr | Tokay | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Alex Hattori | Sr | Granada | 16:53 | 5:27 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/27 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
5 | Jeremy Lanthier | Jr | Del Campo | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Hattori | So | Granada | 17:07 | 5:31 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/27 | ||||
7 | Logan Arlin | Sr | Lodi | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Karl Winter | Jr | St Mary's | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | John Bennett | Jr | Granada | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/25 | ||||
10 | Christopher Kilday | Jr | Granada | 17:14 | 5:34 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/22 | ||||
11 | Phillip Tasabia | Sr | Del Campo | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Kinaar Desai | Jr | Granada | 17:19 | 5:35 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/20 | ||||
13 | Cameron Priest | Sr | Granada | 17:21 | 5:36 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/18 | ||||
14 | Andrew Walker | Jr | Granada | 17:43 | 5:43 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/14 | ||||
15 | Peter Vo | Jr | Lodi | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Peter Love | Sr | Tokay | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Noe Reyes | Jr | East Union | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | James Angel | Jr | Lodi | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Meier | So | Granada | 18:10 | 5:52 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/11 | ||||
20 | Raymond Lozano | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Sinjun Tran | So | Kimball | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | David Wang | Sr | Granada | 18:20 | 5:55 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Zayad Zaman | Sr | Merrill West | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Adryan Rios | Jr | Del Campo | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Jonathon Bahr | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Justin Crescenti | Sr | Oakdale | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Stephan Powell | So | Del Campo | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | David Bosquez | Sr | Turlock | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Van Allen | Sr | Pitman | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Mohamad Saleh | Jr | Lodi | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | James Forkner | Jr | Oakdale | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Cesar Garcia | Jr | Oakdale | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Jack Wooley | Sr | Turlock | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Anderson | Sr | Beyer | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Wisely | Jr | Tokay | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Kristian Robles | So | Pitman | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Spencer Loewen | So | St Mary's | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Seth Van Katwyk | Jr | Kimball | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Russell Pabalan | Jr | Oakdale | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Alek Francovich | So | Tokay | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Bonnifield | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Nick Paron | Jr | Del Campo | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Hollcraft | Sr | Turlock | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Perez | Sr | Kimball | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Nick Mejia | Jr | Del Campo | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ben Miller | Jr | Oakdale | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Kern | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Shaw | Sr | Tokay | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Lodi | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Tasho | Fr | Pitman | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Balbuena | Jr | East Union | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Zackery Bucheli | So | Pitman | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Hyde | Sr | Oakdale | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Nathaniel Ajel | Sr | Merrill West | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Prado | Jr | Oakdale | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Isiah Sulivan | Jr | St Mary's | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Damien Biegler | Jr | Lodi | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Ethen Collins | So | Pitman | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Hernandez | So | Kimball | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Seth Emsheimer | Sr | Pitman | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Talon Waters | Sr | Millennium | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Max Knight | So | Del Campo | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Huang | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Mark Goriye | Jr | St Mary's | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Mo Harrison | Sr | Tracy | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Cade Middaugh | Jr | Oakdale | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Justin Ramos | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Jaime Tellez-patino | Sr | East Union | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Steven Xu | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Josh Bajaj | Jr | St Mary's | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Emmanuel Chavez | Jr | Merrill West | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Rigo Maldonado | Sr | Turlock | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | East Union | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Edgar Ceballos | Jr | Turlock | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Alex Batterton | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Giovanny Alcaraz | Fr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | James Burns | So | Kimball | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Austin Allen | Jr | Pitman | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Edward Charles | Jr | Beyer | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Jaedon Velez | Sr | Mountain House | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Perry | Sr | Tracy | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Brent Curiel | Jr | Pitman | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Joe Robinson | Sr | Turlock | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Richard Lopez | Jr | East Union | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | David Angoletta | Jr | St Mary's | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Brian Bennion | Jr | Tracy | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Mason Mark | Sr | Turlock Christian | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Isaac Aguiniga | Sr | Beyer | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | S.s. Lund | So | Turlock Christian | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Arana | So | Galt | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Nick Benincasa | Sr | Lodi | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Austin Pruitt | Sr | Tioga | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Enriquez | Sr | Merrill West | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Grant Dunaway | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Rory Gaynor Flynn | Sr | Merrill West | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Liam Jones | So | Turlock Christian | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Matteo Ramirez | Fr | St Mary's | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Luis Morales | Jr | Turlock | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Ian Campbell | Sr | Tioga | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | Merrill West | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Oscar Madrigal | Sr | Orestimba | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Luis Parra | Sr | Orestimba | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Frenly Espino | Jr | Lodi | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Miramontes | Jr | Don Pedro | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Jack Shrive | Sr | Middletown | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Jose Montes | Sr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Marc Carrizales | Jr | Turlock | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Ismael Contreras | Sr | ABLE Charter | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Jose Aguilera | Jr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Taquavius Charles | Jr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Noah Woodard | Sr | Tracy | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Justin Valerio | Jr | Kimball | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Nathaniel Mohr | Sr | Beyer | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Pedro Deleon | So | Sierra Ridge Academy | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Trenton Writght | Sr | Turlock | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Weslee Griffith Ker | Tracy | 22:18 | 7:12 | ||||||||
117 | Ignacio Nava | Sr | Orestimba | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Koontz | Sr | Merrill West | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Villegas | So | Beyer | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Mario Calderon | Jr | Mountain House | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Jonatho Miramonte | Don Pedro | 22:37 | 7:18 | ||||||||
122 | Chad Shimozaki | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Amida Verhey | Jr | Middletown | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Mailhot | Sr | Ripon Christian | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Jawan Payne | Jr | ABLE Charter | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Leon Tran | Sr | ABLE Charter | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Martin Gil | So | Mountain House | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Kartik Goswami | Jr | St Mary's | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Rahul Chikka | Jr | Tracy | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Ipson | Galt | 23:00 | 7:25 | ||||||||
131 | James Patteson | Jr | Mountain House | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Marcello Briseno | Sr | Tracy | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Victor Garcia | Sr | Edison | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Adam Smith | Jr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | Jason Reddy | Jr | Tracy | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Casey Myers | Sr | Tokay | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Austin Rohrer | Sr | Beyer | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Norencio Bungalon | Jr | St Mary's | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Donald Elder | Sr | Middletown | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
140 | Luis Nava | Jr | Orestimba | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
141 | Isaac Torres | Jr | Millennium | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Gautam Banuru | Sr | Merrill West | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
143 | Eduardo Taracena | Sr | Tracy | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Levi Devries | Jr | Ripon Christian | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Luis Quintero | Sr | Edison | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
146 | Guillermo Mendoza | Sr | Orestimba | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
147 | Aaron Cordeiro | Jr | Orestimba | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
148 | Eli Braden | So | Turlock Christian | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Mcbride | Jr | St Mary's | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
150 | Nathani Chesnut | Delta Charter | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
151 | Eli'sha (ej) Jackson | Fr | ABLE Charter | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Ben Witort | Jr | Turlock Christian | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
153 | Noel Delgado | Sr | Orestimba | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
154 | Angel Maciel | Jr | Delta Charter | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
155 | Oscar Lopez | So | Millennium | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
156 | Jed Park | So | Turlock Christian | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
157 | Alexis Rodriguez | Jr | Sierra Ridge Academy | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
158 | Josef Hand | Jr | Galt | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
159 | Carson Gropp | Jr | Mountain House | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
160 | Sam Patel | Jr | Millennium | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Justin Vermeltfoort | Sr | Galt | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
162 | Manual Manny | Sierra Ridge Academy | 27:06 | 8:45 | ||||||||
163 | Clarence Javier | Sr | Tracy | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
164 | Conner Pnelan | Jr | Galt | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
165 | Justin Sanny | Sr | Ripon Christian | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
166 | Luke Ochoa | Jr | Delta Charter | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
167 | Angel Daly | Jr | Delta Charter | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
168 | Sam Starn | Jr | Turlock Christian | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
169 | Jordan Teyshak | Sr | Delta Charter | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
170 | Elzie Pruett | Jr | Don Pedro | 30:11 | 9:44 | |||||||
171 | Giovanny Banuelos | Sr | Galt | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
172 | Aj Pike | So | Delta Charter | 31:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
85:44 17:09 5:32 |
41 | Alex Hattori Sr 16:53 5:27 4 |
Tyler Hattori So 17:07 5:31 6 |
John Bennett Jr 17:11 5:33 9 |
Christopher Kilday Jr 17:14 5:34 10 |
Kinaar Desai Jr 17:19 5:35 12 |
Cameron Priest Sr 17:21 5:36 13 |
Andrew Walker Jr 17:43 5:43 14 |
2 | Del Campo 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
65 | Sergio Lopez Jr 16:44 5:24 2 |
Jeremy Lanthier Jr 17:04 5:30 5 |
Phillip Tasabia Sr 17:17 5:35 11 |
Adryan Rios Jr 18:30 5:58 22 |
Stephan Powell So 18:37 6:00 25 |
Nick Paron Jr 19:16 6:13 40 |
Nick Mejia Jr 19:19 6:14 43 |
3 | Tokay 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
91 | Andres Sandoval Sr 16:31 5:20 1 |
Aldo Perez Sr 16:49 5:25 3 |
Peter Love Sr 17:49 5:45 16 |
Cameron Wisely Jr 18:55 6:06 33 |
Alek Francovich So 19:13 6:12 38 |
Andrew Shaw Sr 19:24 6:15 46 |
Casey Myers Sr 23:19 7:31 111 |
4 | Lodi 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
115 | Logan Arlin Sr 17:08 5:32 7 |
Peter Vo Jr 17:46 5:44 15 |
James Angel Jr 18:02 5:49 18 |
Mohamad Saleh Jr 18:41 6:02 28 |
Tyler Davis Jr 19:25 6:16 47 |
Damien Biegler Jr 19:44 6:22 55 |
Nick Benincasa Sr 20:51 6:44 84 |
5 | Oakdale 10-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
94:32 18:54 6:06 |
164 | Justin Crescenti Sr 18:36 6:00 24 |
James Forkner Jr 18:42 6:02 29 |
Cesar Garcia Jr 18:43 6:02 30 |
Russell Pabalan Jr 19:09 6:11 37 |
Ben Miller Jr 19:22 6:15 44 |
Cameron Hyde Sr 19:31 6:18 51 |
Daniel Prado Jr 19:35 6:19 53 |
6 | Lincoln (S) 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
185 | Raymond Lozano Sr 18:15 5:53 19 |
Jonathon Bahr Sr 18:31 5:58 23 |
Ryan Bonnifield Jr 19:15 6:13 39 |
Benjamin Kern Jr 19:23 6:15 45 |
Matthew Huang Jr 19:55 6:25 59 |
Justin Ramos Sr 20:04 6:28 62 |
Steven Xu Jr 20:11 6:31 64 |
7 | Pitman 12-10-10-9-7 Gap: 1:03 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
215 | Joshua Van Allen Sr 18:41 6:02 27 |
Kristian Robles So 18:57 6:07 34 |
Jordan Tasho Fr 19:27 6:16 48 |
Zackery Bucheli So 19:28 6:17 50 |
Ethen Collins So 19:44 6:22 56 |
Seth Emsheimer Sr 19:50 6:24 58 |
Austin Allen Jr 20:25 6:35 72 |
8 | St Mary's 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
222 | Karl Winter Jr 17:11 5:33 8 |
Spencer Loewen So 18:59 6:07 35 |
Isiah Sulivan Jr 19:38 6:20 54 |
Mark Goriye Jr 19:58 6:26 60 |
Josh Bajaj Jr 20:13 6:31 65 |
David Angoletta Jr 20:36 6:39 78 |
Matteo Ramirez Fr 21:09 6:49 88 |
9 | Kimball 8-8-8-7-9 Gap: 2:05 |
96:48 19:22 6:15 |
226 | Sinjun Tran So 18:16 5:54 20 |
Seth Van Katwyk Jr 19:03 6:09 36 |
Nathan Perez Sr 19:19 6:14 42 |
Joshua Hernandez So 19:49 6:24 57 |
James Burns So 20:21 6:34 71 |
Justin Valerio Jr 21:59 7:05 97 |
|
10 | Turlock 11-9-8-10-10 Gap: 1:39 |
97:25 19:29 6:17 |
234 | David Bosquez Sr 18:40 6:01 26 |
Jack Wooley Sr 18:52 6:05 31 |
Jonathan Hollcraft Sr 19:17 6:13 41 |
Rigo Maldonado Sr 20:17 6:33 67 |
Edgar Ceballos Jr 20:19 6:33 69 |
Joe Robinson Sr 20:31 6:37 76 |
Luis Morales Jr 21:13 6:51 89 |
11 | East Union 6-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:46 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
274 | Noe Reyes Jr 17:50 5:45 17 |
Cristian Balbuena Jr 19:28 6:17 49 |
Jaime Tellez-patino Sr 20:09 6:30 63 |
Christian Ramirez Jr 20:17 6:33 68 |
Richard Lopez Jr 20:36 6:39 77 |
||
12 | Merrill West 9-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:41 |
100:06 20:01 6:27 |
310 | Zayad Zaman Sr 18:20 5:55 21 |
Nathaniel Ajel Sr 19:33 6:18 52 |
Emmanuel Chavez Jr 20:15 6:32 66 |
Andrew Enriquez Sr 20:57 6:45 85 |
Rory Gaynor Flynn Sr 21:01 6:47 86 |
Kenneth Tran Sr 21:22 6:54 90 |
Kyle Koontz Sr 22:27 7:15 102 |
13 | Beyer 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:38 |
104:32 20:54 6:45 |
387 | Andrew Anderson Sr 18:52 6:05 32 |
Edward Charles Jr 20:26 6:35 73 |
Isaac Aguiniga Sr 20:39 6:40 81 |
Nathaniel Mohr Sr 22:05 7:07 98 |
Jacob Villegas So 22:30 7:15 103 |
Austin Rohrer Sr 23:30 7:35 112 |
|
14 | Tracy 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:19 |
105:24 21:05 6:48 |
411 | Mo Harrison Sr 19:59 6:27 61 |
Kyle Perry Sr 20:31 6:37 75 |
Brian Bennion Jr 20:38 6:39 79 |
Noah Woodard Sr 21:58 7:05 96 |
Weslee Griffith Ker - 22:18 7:12 100 |
Rahul Chikka Jr 22:57 7:24 106 |
Marcello Briseno Sr 23:12 7:29 109 |
15 | Sierra Ridge Academy 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
108:07 21:37 6:59 |
451 | Giovanny Alcaraz Fr 20:21 6:34 70 |
Jose Montes Sr 21:42 7:00 93 |
Jose Aguilera Jr 21:54 7:04 94 |
Taquavius Charles Jr 21:57 7:05 95 |
Pedro Deleon So 22:13 7:10 99 |
Adam Smith Jr 23:14 7:30 110 |
Alexis Rodriguez Jr 26:27 8:32 122 |
16 | Turlock Christian 17-15-15-16-16 Gap: 4:43 |
112:24 22:29 7:15 |
483 | Mason Mark Sr 20:38 6:39 80 |
S.s. Lund So 20:41 6:40 82 |
Liam Jones So 21:03 6:47 87 |
Eli Braden So 24:41 7:58 116 |
Ben Witort Jr 25:21 8:11 118 |
Jed Park So 26:17 8:29 121 |
Sam Starn Jr 27:52 8:59 129 |
17 | Orestimba 19-18-18-18-17 Gap: 3:09 |
113:40 22:44 7:20 |
511 | Oscar Madrigal Sr 21:25 6:55 91 |
Luis Parra Sr 21:26 6:55 92 |
Ignacio Nava Sr 22:26 7:14 101 |
Luis Nava Jr 23:49 7:41 113 |
Guillermo Mendoza Sr 24:34 7:55 114 |
Aaron Cordeiro Jr 24:35 7:56 115 |
Noel Delgado Sr 25:22 8:11 119 |
18 | Mountain House 16-17-17-17-18 Gap: 6:20 |
115:56 23:11 7:29 |
515 | Jaedon Velez Sr 20:29 6:36 74 |
Mario Calderon Jr 22:34 7:17 104 |
Martin Gil So 22:56 7:24 105 |
James Patteson Jr 23:08 7:28 108 |
Carson Gropp Jr 26:49 8:39 124 |
||
19 | Galt 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 6:25 |
124:45 24:57 8:03 |
564 | Ivan Arana So 20:49 6:43 83 |
Joseph Ipson - 23:00 7:25 107 |
Josef Hand Jr 26:49 8:39 123 |
Justin Vermeltfoort Sr 26:53 8:40 125 |
Conner Pnelan Jr 27:14 8:47 126 |
Giovanny Banuelos Sr 30:53 9:58 131 |
|
20 | Delta Charter 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:02 |
134:23 26:53 8:40 |
622 | Nathani Chesnut - 24:53 8:02 117 |
Angel Maciel Jr 25:23 8:11 120 |
Luke Ochoa Jr 27:21 8:49 127 |
Angel Daly Jr 27:51 8:59 128 |
Jordan Teyshak Sr 28:55 9:20 130 |
Aj Pike So 31:15 10:05 132 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Galicia-Thomas | So | Granada | 11:52 | 5:39 | 1/16 | 1/33 | 1/20 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
2 | Bryson Goehring | So | Lodi | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Alex Spencer | So | Tracy | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Shlok Bansal | So | Granada | 12:03 | 5:44 | 2/16 | 2/33 | 1/19 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
5 | Matthew Reddick | So | Granada | 12:06 | 5:46 | 3/16 | 4/33 | 1/17 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
6 | Caleb Hardesty | So | Granada | 12:07 | 5:46 | 4/16 | 5/33 | 1/14 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
7 | Kevin Plant | So | Granada | 12:14 | 5:50 | 5/16 | 6/33 | 1/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
8 | Aman Khan | So | Lodi | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Hatch | So | Granada | 12:24 | 5:54 | 6/16 | 8/33 | 1/9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
10 | Josh Jantz | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Riley Rankin | So | East Union | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Millar | So | Merrill West | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Felipe Martinez | So | Merrill West | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Calvin Abbott | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Green | So | Tracy | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Pasquale | So | Tracy | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Jason Padilla | Fr | Gustine | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Lau | So | Granada | 13:08 | 6:15 | 7/16 | 10/33 | 1/8 | ||||
19 | Christian Tapia | So | East Union | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Erik Arellano | So | Merrill West | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Cruz | So | Merrill West | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Rosero | So | Pitman | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Paul Garin | So | Merrill West | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Yudi Lai | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Geovann Aceves | Pitman | 13:19 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Alexander De Leon | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Sam Wilson | So | Turlock | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Alex Edelstein | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Alec Gutierrez | So | Pitman | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Jayson Martin | Fr | Pitman | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Santillan-c | Lodi | 13:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
32 | Casimiro Rodriguez | So | Lodi | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Natividad | So | St Mary's | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Jack Farress | So | Middletown | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Marx Pena | So | Merrill West | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Melendez | So | Granada | 13:56 | 6:38 | 8/16 | 15/33 | 1/7 | ||||
37 | William Cooke | So | Turlock | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Robert Norbutas Iii | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | David Trujillo | So | Tokay | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Henry Wooley | So | Turlock | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Huff | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Semillo | So | St Mary's | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Jared Roque | So | Kimball | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Christian Cayabyab | So | Merrill West | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Silas Fredeen | So | Turlock | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Tolentino | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Drew Metz | So | Lodi | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Jonah Lascano | So | Pitman | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Dimitri Imbrunetti | So | Middletown | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Garcia | So | Lodi | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Dante Aguilar | So | Kimball | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Pablo Guizar | Fr | Turlock | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Helwick | So | Pitman | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Marceli Sanchez | Tokay | 14:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
55 | Robby Johnson | So | St Mary's | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Armstrong | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Noah Ryan | So | St Mary's | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Joshua White | So | Granada | 14:48 | 7:03 | 9/16 | 17/33 | 2/5 | ||||
59 | Nathan Perez | So | St Mary's | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Isaac Harp | Fr | Pitman | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Ariel Flores | So | Turlock | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Larson | So | Granada | 14:56 | 7:07 | 10/16 | 18/33 | 1/4 | ||||
63 | Al Devillena | So | Del Campo | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Perez | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Fredy Quinteros | Fr | Kimball | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Eric Guzman | Fr | Turlock | 15:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Chris Munguia | So | East Union | 15:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Kristian Ibale | So | Merrill West | 15:08 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Bailey Henderson | So | Tracy | 15:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
70 | Essa Shamson | So | Del Campo | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Matthijs Moret | So | Ripon Christian | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Jerryl Wong | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Quinto | So | Turlock | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Justin Sherman | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Vincent Hinayon | So | St Mary's | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Cazares | So | Oakdale | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Danylo Buinievich | So | Del Campo | 15:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Elias Heninger | So | Del Campo | 15:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | St Mary's | 15:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | Elija Panomvana | So | St Mary's | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Alex Bungalon | So | St Mary's | 15:56 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Micah Rosch | So | Merrill West | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Casillas | So | Oakdale | 16:05 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Dionisio Bravo | So | Orestimba | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Hudson Carruesco | So | St Mary's | 16:08 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Timothy Junkin | So | Orestimba | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Elwin Ramirez | So | Lodi | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Dawson Mix | So | East Union | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Perez | So | Tokay | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Juan Corona | So | Gustine | 16:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
91 | Damien Rangel | So | Gustine | 16:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
92 | Youssef Saleh | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Danny Jimenez | So | Orestimba | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
94 | Angel Alvarez | So | Lodi | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Tracy | 16:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Christensen | So | Kimball | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Luke Becker | Fr | Pitman | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
98 | Orlando Martinez | So | Edison | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | Jarrel Palencia | Fr | Kimball | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
100 | Erikson Puac | So | Lodi | 17:09 | 8:10 | |||||||
101 | Adam Murphy | So | Granada | 17:12 | 8:11 | 11/16 | 25/33 | 2/4 | ||||
102 | Darren Kaseumsouk | So | Edison | 17:13 | 8:12 | |||||||
103 | Jay Chok | So | Granada | 17:23 | 8:17 | 12/16 | 27/33 | 2/3 | ||||
104 | Sumeer Malik | So | Merrill West | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Isaiah Mar | So | Orestimba | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Joseph Ung | So | Lincoln (S) | 17:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Billy Adams | So | Don Pedro | 17:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Vazquez | So | Orestimba | 17:58 | 8:33 | |||||||
109 | Max Almanza | So | St Mary's | 18:02 | 8:35 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Kummer | So | Oakdale | 18:06 | 8:37 | |||||||
111 | Ritwik Aluri | So | Granada | 18:14 | 8:41 | 13/16 | 28/33 | 2/2 | ||||
112 | Alec Lewis | So | Granada | 18:21 | 8:44 | 14/16 | 30/33 | 2/2 | ||||
113 | Grant Montgomery | So | Granada | 18:23 | 8:45 | 15/16 | 31/33 | 1/2 | ||||
114 | Noah Morales | So | Millennium | 18:27 | 8:47 | |||||||
115 | John Ledesma | So | Merrill West | 18:32 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Marquez | So | Tracy | 18:36 | 8:51 | |||||||
117 | Zach Leja | So | East Union | 18:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
118 | Trinidad Mendez | So | Oakdale | 19:04 | 9:05 | |||||||
119 | Devan Lala | So | Edison | 19:11 | 9:08 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Cordova | So | St Mary's | 19:30 | 9:17 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Yang | Fr | Ripon Christian | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
122 | Sean Griffin | So | Granada | 20:00 | 9:31 | 16/16 | 33/33 | 1/2 | ||||
123 | Felipe A. Gonzalez | So | Tokay | 20:02 | 9:32 | |||||||
124 | Erick Fonseca | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 20:37 | 9:49 | |||||||
125 | Luke Carlucci | So | Oakdale | 20:48 | 9:54 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Olson | So | Middletown | 21:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
127 | Rhett Acosta | So | Lincoln (S) | 21:24 | 10:11 | |||||||
128 | Noah Von Atta | So | Don Pedro | 21:38 | 10:18 | |||||||
129 | Mark Velazquez | So | East Union | 22:25 | 10:40 | |||||||
130 | Steven Henson | So | Tracy | 23:01 | 10:58 | |||||||
131 | Dylan Skinner | So | Lincoln (S) | 23:35 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
60:22 12:04 5:45 |
23 | Julian Galicia-Thomas So 11:52 5:39 1 |
Shlok Bansal So 12:03 5:44 4 |
Matthew Reddick So 12:06 5:46 5 |
Caleb Hardesty So 12:07 5:46 6 |
Kevin Plant So 12:14 5:50 7 |
Benjamin Hatch So 12:24 5:54 9 |
Andrew Lau So 13:08 6:15 17 |
2 | Merrill West 6-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
65:04 13:01 6:12 |
86 | Ethan Millar So 12:36 6:00 12 |
Felipe Martinez So 12:40 6:02 13 |
Erik Arellano So 13:15 6:19 19 |
Carlos Cruz So 13:16 6:19 20 |
Paul Garin So 13:17 6:20 22 |
Marx Pena So 13:52 6:36 33 |
Christian Cayabyab So 14:24 6:51 40 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 4-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:06 |
65:15 13:03 6:13 |
99 | Josh Jantz So 12:26 5:55 10 |
Calvin Abbott So 12:40 6:02 14 |
Yudi Lai So 13:17 6:20 23 |
Alexander De Leon So 13:20 6:21 25 |
Alex Edelstein So 13:32 6:27 27 |
Robert Norbutas Iii So 14:08 6:44 35 |
Cameron Huff So 14:14 6:47 37 |
4 | Lodi 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:32 |
66:11 13:14 6:18 |
113 | Bryson Goehring So 11:55 5:40 2 |
Aman Khan So 12:21 5:53 8 |
Daniel Santillan-c - 13:43 6:32 30 |
Casimiro Rodriguez So 13:45 6:33 31 |
Drew Metz So 14:27 6:53 42 |
Jonathan Garcia So 14:32 6:55 44 |
Elwin Ramirez So 16:16 7:45 63 |
5 | Pitman 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
68:17 13:39 6:30 |
145 | Andrew Rosero So 13:16 6:19 21 |
Geovann Aceves - 13:19 6:20 24 |
Alec Gutierrez So 13:35 6:28 28 |
Jayson Martin Fr 13:37 6:29 29 |
Jonah Lascano So 14:30 6:54 43 |
Marcus Helwick So 14:37 6:58 47 |
Isaac Harp Fr 14:51 7:04 51 |
6 | Tracy 3-3-2-5-6 Gap: 4:42 |
69:52 13:58 6:39 |
156 | Alex Spencer So 11:56 5:41 3 |
Kevin Green So 13:01 6:12 15 |
Bryce Pasquale So 13:03 6:13 16 |
Bailey Henderson So 15:14 7:15 56 |
Joshua Sanchez So 16:38 7:55 66 |
Jacob Marquez So 18:36 8:51 72 |
Steven Henson So 23:01 10:58 77 |
7 | Turlock 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
70:41 14:08 6:44 |
183 | Sam Wilson So 13:29 6:25 26 |
William Cooke So 14:02 6:41 34 |
Henry Wooley So 14:10 6:45 36 |
Silas Fredeen So 14:26 6:52 41 |
Pablo Guizar Fr 14:34 6:56 46 |
Ariel Flores So 14:55 7:06 52 |
Eric Guzman Fr 15:06 7:11 54 |
8 | St Mary's 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:00 |
72:24 14:29 6:54 |
217 | Carlos Natividad So 13:50 6:35 32 |
Jonathan Semillo So 14:18 6:49 38 |
Robby Johnson So 14:41 7:00 48 |
Noah Ryan So 14:45 7:01 49 |
Nathan Perez So 14:50 7:04 50 |
Vincent Hinayon So 15:42 7:29 57 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 15:48 7:31 59 |
9 | East Union 5-6-7-8-9 Gap: 6:26 |
76:08 15:14 7:15 |
221 | Riley Rankin So 12:31 5:58 11 |
Christian Tapia So 13:15 6:19 18 |
Chris Munguia So 15:06 7:11 55 |
Dawson Mix So 16:19 7:46 64 |
Zach Leja So 18:57 9:01 73 |
Mark Velazquez So 22:25 10:40 76 |
|
10 | Kimball 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:33 |
77:30 15:30 7:23 |
272 | Jared Roque So 14:22 6:50 39 |
Dante Aguilar So 14:33 6:56 45 |
Fredy Quinteros Fr 15:01 7:09 53 |
Tyler Christensen So 16:39 7:56 67 |
Jarrel Palencia Fr 16:55 8:03 68 |
||
11 | Orestimba 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:51 |
84:18 16:52 8:02 |
327 | Dionisio Bravo So 16:07 7:40 61 |
Timothy Junkin So 16:09 7:41 62 |
Danny Jimenez So 16:28 7:50 65 |
Isaiah Mar So 17:36 8:23 69 |
Miguel Vazquez So 17:58 8:33 70 |
||
12 | Oakdale 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:05 |
89:46 17:57 8:33 |
338 | Andrew Cazares So 15:43 7:29 58 |
Miguel Casillas So 16:05 7:40 60 |
Ryan Kummer So 18:06 8:37 71 |
Trinidad Mendez So 19:04 9:05 74 |
Luke Carlucci So 20:48 9:54 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
69:12 13:50 6:35 |
28 | Benjamin Hatch So 12:24 5:54 1 |
Andrew Lau So 13:08 6:15 2 |
Nicholas Melendez So 13:56 6:38 4 |
Joshua White So 14:48 7:03 10 |
Matthew Larson So 14:56 7:07 11 |
Adam Murphy So 17:12 8:11 22 |
Jay Chok So 17:23 8:17 23 |
2 | Lincoln (S) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
72:31 14:30 6:54 |
40 | Robert Norbutas Iii So 14:08 6:44 5 |
Cameron Huff So 14:14 6:47 6 |
Matthew Tolentino So 14:26 6:52 8 |
Joseph Armstrong So 14:43 7:00 9 |
Joshua Perez So 15:00 7:09 12 |
Jerryl Wong So 15:38 7:27 14 |
Justin Sherman So 15:41 7:28 15 |
3 | Merrill West 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:33 |
76:52 15:22 7:19 |
67 | Marx Pena So 13:52 6:36 3 |
Christian Cayabyab So 14:24 6:51 7 |
Kristian Ibale So 15:08 7:12 13 |
Micah Rosch So 16:03 7:39 20 |
Sumeer Malik So 17:25 8:18 24 |
John Ledesma So 18:32 8:50 26 |
|
4 | St Mary's 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
79:25 15:53 7:34 |
91 | Vincent Hinayon So 15:42 7:29 16 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 15:48 7:31 17 |
Elija Panomvana So 15:51 7:33 18 |
Alex Bungalon So 15:56 7:35 19 |
Hudson Carruesco So 16:08 7:41 21 |
Max Almanza So 18:02 8:35 25 |
Matthew Cordova So 19:30 9:17 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:59 |
86:03 17:13 8:12 |
23 | Jerryl Wong So 15:38 7:27 1 |
Justin Sherman So 15:41 7:28 2 |
Youssef Saleh So 16:27 7:50 3 |
Joseph Ung So 17:40 8:25 6 |
Erick Fonseca Fr 20:37 9:49 11 |
Rhett Acosta So 21:24 10:11 12 |
Dylan Skinner So 23:35 11:14 13 |
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
89:33 17:55 8:32 |
33 | Adam Murphy So 17:12 8:11 4 |
Jay Chok So 17:23 8:17 5 |
Ritwik Aluri So 18:14 8:41 7 |
Alec Lewis So 18:21 8:44 8 |
Grant Montgomery So 18:23 8:45 9 |
Sean Griffin So 20:00 9:31 10 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Dupuis | Sr | Granada | 12:18 | 5:51 | 1/5 | 7/33 | 1/18 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
2 | David Higuera | Sr | Lodi | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Jovante Ruelas | Sr | East Union | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Reece | Fr | Galt | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Peter Vance | Sr | Granada | 13:27 | 6:24 | 2/5 | 11/33 | 1/15 | ||||
6 | James Sunseri | Jr | Lodi | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Knuth | Sr | Granada | 13:42 | 6:31 | 3/5 | 14/33 | 1/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
8 | Christian Bustillo | Jr | Pitman | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Surj Jhutti | Sr | Pitman | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Travis Wynn | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Rosales | Jr | Tokay | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Alec Jamosmos | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Allan Vega | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Tomohiro Nakanoh | Jr | East Union | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Erik Ebert | Jr | Lodi | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Alex Richmond | Jr | Del Campo | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Adalberto Artiaga | Jr | East Union | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Hulsey | Jr | Lodi | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Tim Xiong | Sr | Del Campo | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Phipps | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Colarado | Jr | Lodi | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Dominguez | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Jason Murguia | Jr | Tokay | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Omar Dahud | Sr | Kimball | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Octavio Ramalho | Jr | Kimball | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Wanket | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Forest Mayo | Jr | Tokay | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Ramon Perez | Sr | East Union | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Bud Grant | Sr | Del Campo | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Alexzander Johnston | So | Beyer | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Eddie Talamantes | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Arturo Verduzco | Jr | Oakdale | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Andre Martinez | Jr | Merrill West | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Gargalicana | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Hodges | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Nathaniel Wright | Sr | Lodi | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Deatley | So | Beyer | 15:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Niendorf | Sr | East Union | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Levi Duermann | Fr | Galt | 15:08 | 7:12 | |||||||
40 | Cristian Zepeda | Sr | East Union | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Rinta | Sr | East Union | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Vega | Jr | Lodi | 15:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Hunter Park | Sr | Pitman | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Richardson | Beyer | 15:16 | 7:16 | ||||||||
45 | Douglas Francovich | Sr | Tokay | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Ivan Ruiz | Sr | Oakdale | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Kolin Mccalla | Fr | Galt | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Glenn Silva | So | East Union | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Brian Huante | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Mahoney | Sr | Merrill West | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Diego Gomez-sanchez | Jr | Millennium | 15:59 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Alexis Vazquez | Sr | Merrill West | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Diego Gonzales | Sr | Oakdale | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Lacer | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Comfort | Jr | Pitman | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Ivan Mendoza | Jr | East Union | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Gabe Donley | Jr | Lodi | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Cruit | Jr | Merrill West | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Juarez | So | East Union | 16:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Emilio Valdivia | So | Mountain House | 16:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Dustin Whitehead | Sr | Oakdale | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | S. Boswell | Fr | Turlock Christian | 16:41 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Stephen Minn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
65 | Miles Larson | Sr | Granada | 16:57 | 8:04 | 4/5 | 24/33 | 8/9 | ||||
66 | Seth Lozano | Jr | East Union | 17:01 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Michael Owerfeldt | Sr | Kimball | 17:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Garrett Paulus | Sr | Oakdale | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Yusef Elsherrif | Sr | Mountain House | 17:57 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Devin De Lemos | So | Delta Charter | 18:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Jericho Crawford | Jr | Delta Charter | 18:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
72 | Jeancarlo Segovia | Sr | Gustine | 18:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
73 | Shawn Merriam | Jr | Oakdale | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | Granada | 18:19 | 8:43 | 5/5 | 29/33 | 5/5 | ||||
75 | Anthony Aguirre | Fr | ABLE Charter | 18:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Kim | Sr | Kimball | 19:03 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Francisco Esqueda | Jr | Gustine | 19:20 | 9:12 | |||||||
78 | Jack Crossman | Jr | Oakdale | 19:25 | 9:15 | |||||||
79 | Dominic Baez | Sr | Oakdale | 19:35 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
69:43 13:57 6:38 |
46 | David Higuera Sr 13:09 6:16 2 |
James Sunseri Jr 13:34 6:28 5 |
Erik Ebert Jr 14:17 6:48 11 |
Kyle Hulsey Jr 14:20 6:50 13 |
Benjamin Colarado Jr 14:23 6:51 15 |
Nathaniel Wright Sr 14:57 7:07 21 |
Carlos Vega Jr 15:14 7:15 25 |
2 | Lincoln (S) 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
70:54 14:11 6:45 |
54 | Travis Wynn Sr 13:58 6:39 7 |
Alec Jamosmos Sr 14:00 6:40 8 |
Allan Vega Jr 14:08 6:44 9 |
Jackson Phipps Jr 14:22 6:50 14 |
Brandon Dominguez Sr 14:26 6:52 16 |
Cameron Wanket Jr 14:39 6:59 17 |
Eddie Talamantes Jr 14:53 7:05 19 |
3 | East Union 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:44 |
71:43 14:21 6:50 |
65 | Jovante Ruelas Sr 13:23 6:22 3 |
Tomohiro Nakanoh Jr 14:13 6:46 10 |
Adalberto Artiaga Jr 14:18 6:49 12 |
Ramon Perez Sr 14:42 7:00 18 |
Kyle Niendorf Sr 15:07 7:12 22 |
Cristian Zepeda Sr 15:11 7:14 23 |
Nicholas Rinta Sr 15:13 7:15 24 |
4 | Granada 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 6:01 |
74:43 14:57 7:07 |
72 | Ben Dupuis Sr 12:18 5:51 1 |
Peter Vance Sr 13:27 6:24 4 |
Samuel Knuth Sr 13:42 6:31 6 |
Miles Larson Sr 16:57 8:04 29 |
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 18:19 8:43 32 |
||
5 | Oakdale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
80:31 16:06 7:40 |
131 | Arturo Verduzco Jr 14:54 7:06 20 |
Ivan Ruiz Sr 15:17 7:17 26 |
Diego Gonzales Sr 16:01 7:38 27 |
Dustin Whitehead Sr 16:28 7:50 28 |
Garrett Paulus Sr 17:51 8:30 30 |
Shawn Merriam Jr 18:15 8:41 31 |
Jack Crossman Jr 19:25 9:15 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 12:04 | 5:45 | 1/12 | 3/33 | 1/15 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
2 | Lucas Fonda | Fr | Lodi | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Jesus Santillan | Fr | Lodi | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Taylor | Fr | Tokay | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Yarin Dan | Fr | Granada | 12:36 | 6:00 | 2/12 | 9/33 | 2/12 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
6 | Tylor Tankersly | Fr | Lodi | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Rizzi | Fr | Del Campo | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Luke Luchessi | Fr | St Mary's | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Jose Luna Gomez | Fr | Tracy | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Lindner | Fr | Merrill West | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Jaydon Spires | Fr | Tioga | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Mark O'hannigan | Fr | Lodi | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Rocklin Dhaliwal | Fr | Granada | 13:34 | 6:28 | 3/12 | 12/33 | 2/11 | ||||
14 | Anthony Guerra | Fr | Granada | 13:35 | 6:28 | 4/12 | 13/33 | 2/9 | ||||
15 | Joseph Aguilar | Fr | Oakdale | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Kobe Linson | Fr | Lodi | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Robertson Glenn | Fr | Lodi | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Dan Spoelstra | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Tim Pyryev | Fr | Del Campo | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Emmanoel Sianipar | Fr | Merrill West | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Fonseca | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Kyler Kasarda | Fr | Merrill West | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Matias De Guzman | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Ben Martin | Fr | St Mary's | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Dalton Young | Fr | Merrill West | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Gray | Fr | Granada | 14:37 | 6:58 | 5/12 | 16/33 | 2/8 | ||||
27 | Eric Perkins | Fr | Orestimba | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Fabian Lopez | Fr | Lodi | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Daly | Fr | Tracy | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Kennedy Barbic | Fr | St Mary's | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Hernan Mendez | Fr | Lodi | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Liam Epperson-dorsa | Fr | Lodi | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Josue Herrera | Fr | Tokay | 15:02 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Pantoja | Fr | Oakdale | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Ramos-jeronimo | Fr | Granada | 15:14 | 7:15 | 6/12 | 19/33 | 2/7 | ||||
36 | Lizandro Villanueva | Fr | Lodi | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Zack Robancho | Fr | Oakdale | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Lu | Fr | Granada | 15:22 | 7:19 | 7/12 | 20/33 | 2/6 | ||||
39 | Jaden Anson | Fr | Kimball | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Ben Aghazarian | Fr | St Mary's | 15:26 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Mennink | Fr | Granada | 15:28 | 7:22 | 8/12 | 21/33 | 2/4 | ||||
42 | Maxwell Herriage | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:30 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Mark Troutner | Fr | Tokay | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Matt Herrera | Fr | St Mary's | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Julius Ellis | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Walker | Fr | Granada | 15:52 | 7:33 | 9/12 | 22/33 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Caleb Harwood | Fr | Granada | 16:47 | 8:00 | 10/12 | 23/33 | 2/3 | ||||
48 | Oscar Ramos | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Colton Miles | Fr | Merrill West | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Martin | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:09 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Craig Goldsby | Fr | Merrill West | 17:09 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Krishna Meas | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Vincent Valadez | Fr | Del Campo | 17:12 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Billy Bob Chapin | Fr | Oakdale | 17:13 | 8:12 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Woolsey | Fr | Granada | 17:22 | 8:16 | 11/12 | 26/33 | 1/2 | ||||
56 | Ethan Bradley | Fr | Tokay | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Jayden Franklin | Fr | Tokay | 17:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Armknecht | Fr | St Mary's | 17:37 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Barry Keane | Fr | St Mary's | 17:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
60 | Seth Lawson | Fr | Merrill West | 17:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Slater | Fr | Tokay | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Lucas | Fr | Orestimba | 18:10 | 8:39 | |||||||
63 | Arturo Cabrera | Fr | Merrill West | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Cristian Garduno | Fr | East Union | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
65 | Nikolai Brar | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 18:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
66 | Marco Perez | Fr | East Union | 18:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
67 | Skyler Kress | Fr | Lodi | 18:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
68 | Adam Prieto | Fr | Lodi | 19:00 | 9:03 | |||||||
69 | Dominic Vegas | Fr | Kimball | 19:20 | 9:12 | |||||||
70 | Javier Villalobos | Fr | Millennium | 19:26 | 9:15 | |||||||
71 | Michael Gross | Fr | Don Pedro | 19:27 | 9:16 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Burks | Fr | Kimball | 19:33 | 9:19 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Moreno | Fr | Tokay | 19:37 | 9:20 | |||||||
74 | Diego Donovan | Fr | Granada | 19:40 | 9:22 | 12/12 | 32/33 | 2/2 | ||||
75 | Ryan Facha | Fr | Kimball | 19:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Jamosmos | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
77 | James Rose | Fr | Kimball | 19:53 | 9:28 | |||||||
78 | Monty Montoya | Fr | Orestimba | 20:03 | 9:33 | |||||||
79 | Octavio Torres | Fr | Tracy | 20:08 | 9:35 | |||||||
80 | Enrique Munoz | Fr | Kimball | 20:10 | 9:36 | |||||||
81 | Omari Debre | Fr | Tracy | 20:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Colby Collins | Fr | Lodi | 20:23 | 9:42 | |||||||
83 | Nick Valenzuela | Fr | Lodi | 20:45 | 9:53 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Gutierrez | Fr | Tracy | 21:15 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
64:42 12:56 6:10 |
34 | Lucas Fonda Fr 12:04 5:45 2 |
Jesus Santillan Fr 12:31 5:58 3 |
Tylor Tankersly Fr 12:37 6:00 6 |
Mark O'hannigan Fr 13:33 6:27 10 |
Kobe Linson Fr 13:57 6:39 13 |
Robertson Glenn Fr 14:03 6:41 14 |
Fabian Lopez Fr 14:41 7:00 23 |
2 | Granada 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:33 |
66:26 13:17 6:20 |
51 | Seth Jeppson Fr 12:04 5:45 1 |
Yarin Dan Fr 12:36 6:00 5 |
Rocklin Dhaliwal Fr 13:34 6:28 11 |
Anthony Guerra Fr 13:35 6:28 12 |
Cameron Gray Fr 14:37 6:58 22 |
Andrew Ramos-jeronimo Fr 15:14 7:15 27 |
Andrew Lu Fr 15:22 7:19 28 |
3 | Merrill West 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:36 |
73:31 14:42 7:00 |
100 | Brandon Lindner Fr 13:19 6:20 9 |
Emmanoel Sianipar Fr 14:18 6:49 16 |
Kyler Kasarda Fr 14:24 6:51 18 |
Dalton Young Fr 14:35 6:57 21 |
Colton Miles Fr 16:55 8:03 36 |
Craig Goldsby Fr 17:09 8:10 38 |
Seth Lawson Fr 17:47 8:28 43 |
4 | St Mary's 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
73:35 14:43 7:00 |
115 | Luke Luchessi Fr 13:04 6:13 7 |
Ben Martin Fr 14:32 6:55 20 |
Kennedy Barbic Fr 14:50 7:04 25 |
Ben Aghazarian Fr 15:26 7:21 30 |
Matt Herrera Fr 15:43 7:29 33 |
Kevin Armknecht Fr 17:37 8:23 41 |
Barry Keane Fr 17:38 8:24 42 |
5 | Lincoln (S) 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:42 |
74:16 14:51 7:04 |
116 | Dan Spoelstra Fr 14:08 6:44 15 |
Anthony Fonseca Fr 14:22 6:50 17 |
Matias De Guzman Fr 14:26 6:52 19 |
Maxwell Herriage Fr 15:30 7:23 31 |
Julius Ellis Fr 15:50 7:32 34 |
Oscar Ramos Fr 16:53 8:02 35 |
Christopher Martin Fr 17:09 8:10 37 |
6 | Tokay 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:58 |
78:04 15:37 7:26 |
141 | Cameron Taylor Fr 12:34 5:59 4 |
Josue Herrera Fr 15:02 7:10 26 |
Mark Troutner Fr 15:31 7:23 32 |
Ethan Bradley Fr 17:25 8:18 39 |
Jayden Franklin Fr 17:32 8:21 40 |
Nicholas Slater Fr 17:51 8:30 44 |
Joshua Moreno Fr 19:37 9:20 47 |
7 | Tracy 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 7:57 |
89:42 17:56 8:33 |
187 | Jose Luna Gomez Fr 13:18 6:20 8 |
Daniel Daly Fr 14:45 7:01 24 |
Octavio Torres Fr 20:08 9:35 50 |
Omari Debre Fr 20:16 9:39 52 |
Patrick Gutierrez Fr 21:15 10:07 53 |
||
8 | Kimball 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:29 |
93:52 18:46 8:56 |
217 | Jaden Anson Fr 15:24 7:20 29 |
Dominic Vegas Fr 19:20 9:12 45 |
Jeremy Burks Fr 19:33 9:19 46 |
Ryan Facha Fr 19:42 9:23 48 |
James Rose Fr 19:53 9:28 49 |
Enrique Munoz Fr 20:10 9:36 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
73:59 14:48 7:03 |
16 | Robertson Glenn Fr 14:03 6:41 1 |
Fabian Lopez Fr 14:41 7:00 2 |
Hernan Mendez Fr 14:58 7:08 3 |
Liam Epperson-dorsa Fr 15:00 7:09 4 |
Lizandro Villanueva Fr 15:17 7:17 6 |
Skyler Kress Fr 18:57 9:01 16 |
Adam Prieto Fr 19:00 9:03 17 |
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
78:43 15:45 7:30 |
39 | Andrew Ramos-jeronimo Fr 15:14 7:15 5 |
Andrew Lu Fr 15:22 7:19 7 |
Thomas Mennink Fr 15:28 7:22 8 |
Jacob Walker Fr 15:52 7:33 9 |
Caleb Harwood Fr 16:47 8:00 10 |
Nathan Woolsey Fr 17:22 8:16 14 |
Diego Donovan Fr 19:40 9:22 18 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
89:15 17:51 8:30 |
70 | Oscar Ramos Fr 16:53 8:02 11 |
Christopher Martin Fr 17:09 8:10 12 |
Krishna Meas Fr 17:10 8:10 13 |
Nikolai Brar Fr 18:17 8:42 15 |
Ethan Jamosmos Fr 19:46 9:25 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.