Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/13/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Campbell, Jeff So F/S 20:09 6:43 3 47/129 8/14 20/27 2/9 23:00
(2:51,12.4)
23:00
(2:51,12.4)
23:00
(2:51,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Crotty, Paul Jr F/S 20:39 6:53 3 58/129 10/14 22/27 2/7 20:44
(0:05,0.4)
20:44
(0:05,0.4)
20:44
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dejong, Menso Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 7/140 1/7 1/27 7/26 17:58
(1:23,7.7)
16:57
(0:22,2.2)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Dejong, Robert Jr JV 19:25 6:28 3 24/121 2/6 13/27 5/12 23:02
(3:37,15.7)
19:07 18:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Dunlay, Brian Sr V 18:37 6:12 3 93/140 6/7 10/27 7/15 18:42
(0:05,0.4)
18:03 17:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Flaten, Christian So JV 20:01 6:40 3 42/121 5/6 19/27 3/12 21:00
(0:59,4.7)
21:00
(0:59,4.7)
20:55
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabriel, Justin So F/S 18:09 6:03 3 4/129 1/14 3/27 3/12 18:55
(0:46,4.1)
18:55
(0:46,4.1)
18:55
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gaxiola, Albert So F/S 19:51 6:37 3 44/129 6/14 17/27 3/11 20:11
(0:20,1.7)
20:11
(0:20,1.7)
20:11
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Helmer, Adam Jr F/S 19:57 6:39 3 45/129 7/14 18/27 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hicks, Michael Jr V 18:22 6:07 3 83/140 5/7 7/27 7/19 19:18
(0:56,4.8)
19:08
(0:46,4.0)
18:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hiew, Stan Jr JV 20:49 6:56 3 65/121 6/6 24/27 5/11 23:01
(2:12,9.6)
20:50
(0:01,0.1)
20:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hogan, Joshua Fr F/S 18:11 6:04 3 5/129 2/14 5/27 2/12 18:34
(0:23,2.1)
18:34
(0:23,2.1)
18:34
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Kedar So F/S 18:31 6:10 3 9/129 3/14 8/27 1/12 19:05
(0:34,3.0)
19:05
(0:34,3.0)
19:05
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Daniel Jr JV 18:34 6:11 3 7/121 1/6 9/27 4/14 20:18
(1:44,8.5)
20:18
(1:44,8.5)
20:18
(1:44,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Masik, Scott So F/S 20:48 6:56 3 62/129 11/14 23/27 1/7 20:28 20:28 20:28
Munoz, Robert Sr V 18:10 6:03 3 72/140 3/7 4/27 15/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Christopher Fr F/S 21:35 7:12 3 81/129 13/14 26/27 1/4 22:26
(0:51,3.8)
22:26
(0:51,3.8)
22:26
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Niedermaier, Greg Sr V 19:25 6:28 3 120/140 7/7 13/27 6/11 19:55
(0:30,2.5)
19:55
(0:30,2.5)
19:55
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Page, David Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 21/140 2/7 2/27 6/24 17:58
(0:40,3.7)
17:25
(0:07,0.7)
17:25
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Palma, Thomas Jr JV 19:31 6:30 3 27/121 3/6 15/27 4/12 19:37
(0:06,0.5)
19:37
(0:06,0.5)
19:37
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pestana, Eric Fr F/S 20:33 6:51 3 54/129 9/14 21/27 2/8 22:39
(2:06,9.3)
22:39
(2:06,9.3)
22:39
(2:06,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rangel, David Fr F/S 20:50 6:57 3 63/129 12/14 25/27 1/6 22:35
(1:45,7.7)
22:35
(1:45,7.7)
22:35
(1:45,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rideau, Brantley Sr V 18:18 6:06 3 79/140 4/7 6/27 9/22 17:59 17:39 17:39
Robbins, Sean So JV 19:50 6:37 3 36/121 4/6 16/27 4/12 20:53
(1:03,5.0)
20:38
(0:48,3.9)
20:38
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Short, Justin So F/S 19:04 6:21 3 20/129 4/14 11/27 3/12 19:39
(0:35,3.0)
19:39
(0:35,3.0)
19:39
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sola, Zvonimir So F/S 22:59 7:40 3 108/129 14/14 27/27 2/2 22:54 22:54 22:54
Whalen, Sean Jr F/S 19:12 6:24 3 26/129 5/14 12/27 2/12 20:35
(1:23,6.7)
20:35
(1:23,6.7)
20:35
(1:23,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/19 88:43
1:47
3 5:55 5:32 6:07 233 5:42 86:37 86:37 Menso Dejong (6), David Page (17), Robert Munoz (64), Brantley Rideau (71), Michael Hicks (75)
JV 1st 5 4/12 97:21
1:27
3 6:29 6:11 6:40 118 6:10 Daniel Kim (6), Robert Dejong (21), Thomas Palma (24), Sean Robbins (31), Christian Flaten (36)
F/S 1st 5 2/12 93:07
1:03
3 6:12 6:03 6:24 64 6:11 Justin Gabriel (4), Joshua Hogan (5), Kedar Iyer (9), Justin Short (20), Sean Whalen (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 101:09
0:48
3 6:45 6:37 6:53 36 6:35 Albert Gaxiola (4), Adam Helmer (5), Jeff Campbell (6), Eric Pestana (10), Paul Crotty (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robbie Knorr Sr VALLEY CHR. DUB 15:35 5:12
2 Robbie Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:00 5:20
3 Misael Corral Sr KING CITY 16:06 5:22
4 Alejandro Alvarez-b WATSONVILLE 16:08 5:23
5 Brad Jacobs Sr SARATOGA 16:17 5:26
6 Michael Landry Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:27 5:29
7 Menso Dejong Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:35 5:32 1/7 1/27 7/26 17:58
(1:23)
16:57
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Mark Blucher Sr EVERRET ALVAREZ 16:36 5:32
9 Oscar Pena Jr KING CITY 16:36 5:32
10 Ethan Wicklund Sr SACRED HEART PR 16:46 5:35
11 Jesus Cabrera Sr NORTH SALINAS 16:47 5:36
12 Elijah Carillo Sr FREMONT 16:50 5:37
13 Georgi Dinolov Sr SOQUEL 16:52 5:37
14 Jake Arveson So MONTEREY 16:52 5:37
15 Jose Arellano Sr AVENAL 16:56 5:39
16 Luis Campana Sr AVENAL 16:58 5:39
17 Jaime Soltero Jr AVENAL 17:05 5:42
18 Brennen Lynch So SANTA CRUZ 17:05 5:42
19 Inderjit Signh WATSONVILLE 17:06 5:42
20 Roger Huang Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:09 5:43
21 David Page Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:18 5:46 2/7 2/27 6/24 17:58
(0:40)
17:25
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Andy Delcalvo Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:18 5:46
23 Charlie Avis So PALO ALTO 17:19 5:46
24 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr AVENAL 17:20 5:47
25 Ricky Roy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:20 5:47
26 Kian Banks So SARATOGA 17:21 5:47
27 Ian Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:22 5:47
28 Ryland Young HILLSDALE 17:22 5:47
29 Alan Rios Fr SOBRATO 17:22 5:47
30 Rajan Narang Jr PALO ALTO 17:24 5:48
31 James Caress So MONTEREY 17:29 5:50
32 Robert Anderson So SALINAS 17:30 5:50
33 Jorge Garcia Sr ANDREW HILL 17:30 5:50
34 Jorge Hernandez Jr AVENAL 17:34 5:51
35 Jose Rendon Jr KING CITY 17:34 5:51
36 Alex Stone Jr ANDREW HILL 17:35 5:52
37 Paul Rechsteiner So SACRED HEART PR 17:36 5:52
38 Jeremy Jacob Jr PALO ALTO 17:36 5:52
39 Christian Swanson Sr SOBRATO 17:38 5:53
40 Kevin Penington So REDDING ADV. AC 17:39 5:53
41 Dom Knoles-barnet Sr SALINAS 17:39 5:53
42 Alan Menezes So SARATOGA 17:40 5:53
43 Garrett Rowe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:40 5:53
44 Dan Moyer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:41 5:54
45 Philip Shen So SALINAS 17:41 5:54
46 Matt Wischer Jr SAN MATEO 17:43 5:54
47 Clark Mclennan Jr SALINAS 17:44 5:55
48 Octavio Flores Jr AVENAL 17:44 5:55
49 Justin Abantao Sr SACRED HEART PR 17:44 5:55
50 Jeff Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:46 5:55
51 Aaron Landrith Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:46 5:55
52 Alex Warring Sr MILLS 17:47 5:56
53 Will Nicolay So MILLS 17:47 5:56
54 Fedor-thurm Daniel Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 17:51 5:57
55 Peter Gobell Sr SALINAS 17:51 5:57
56 Tommy Redmond Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:53 5:58
57 Kyle Wong Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:54 5:58
58 Jonathan Juntado Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:54 5:58
59 Colin Meyer Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:54 5:58
60 Marco Leone Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:56 5:59
61 Kai Proschan So MILLS 17:57 5:59
62 Angel Rodriguez Jr SALINAS 17:59 6:00
63 Miguel Reyes Jr AVENAL 18:02 6:01
64 Andrew Wailes Jr SAN MATEO 18:04 6:01
65 Andres Setti Jr SAN MATEO 18:04 6:01
66 Brian Norton So MONTEREY 18:05 6:02
67 Alex Quintana HILLSDALE 18:07 6:02
68 Zach Ragent HILLSDALE 18:07 6:02
69 Xavier Rogers Sr ANDREW HILL 18:08 6:03
70 Nick Olsen Fr SARATOGA 18:08 6:03
71 Roeder Derek Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:09 6:03
72 Robert Munoz Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:10 6:03 3/7 4/27 15/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Robby Merk Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:11 6:04
74 Adam Reber Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:12 6:04
75 Joseph Welburn So KING CITY 18:13 6:04
76 Carlos Monterrey Jr ANDREW HILL 18:16 6:05
77 Tom Chamberlain Jr REDDING ADV. AC 18:18 6:06
78 Kyle Borch Fr SARATOGA 18:18 6:06
79 Brantley Rideau Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:18 6:06 4/7 6/27 9/22 17:59 17:39
80 Rohan Nagesh Jr SARATOGA 18:21 6:07
81 Michael Dwyer Jr SAN MATEO 18:21 6:07
82 Leo Zendejas Sr KING CITY 18:22 6:07
83 Michael Hicks Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:22 6:07 5/7 7/27 7/19 19:18
(0:56)
19:08
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Philip Lafreniere So VALLEY CHR. DUB 18:22 6:07
85 Jesus Ortiz Sr EVERRET ALVAREZ 18:26 6:09
86 Kit Bedell Sr MONTEREY 18:29 6:10
87 Julius Berezin Jr PALO ALTO 18:31 6:10
88 Brandon Hanley So REDDING ADV. AC 18:31 6:10
89 Karlin-neuman Sr PALO ALTO 18:32 6:11
90 Oliver Housman Jr SAN MATEO 18:33 6:11
91 Nick Batara Sr SAN MATEO 18:35 6:12
92 Kyle Mcnulty Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:36 6:12
93 Brian Dunlay Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:37 6:12 6/7 10/27 7/15 18:42
(0:05)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR)
94 Josef Gramespacher Jr MONTEREY 18:38 6:13
95 Marcus Serrano WATSONVILLE 18:39 6:13
96 Eddie Fernandez Jr ANDREW HILL 18:40 6:13
97 Miguel Hidalgo Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 18:43 6:14
98 Alex Trytko Jr SAN MATEO 18:45 6:15
99 Victor Tun Jr ANDREW HILL 18:47 6:16
100 Ryan Scandelicious So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:47 6:16
101 Colin Vranizan Sr SACRED HEART PR 18:48 6:16
102 Jesse Perez Jr MONTEREY 18:50 6:17
103 Mo Dabliz HILLSDALE 18:53 6:18
104 Filiberto Zendejas Jr KING CITY 18:56 6:19
105 Matthew Kyle Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:57 6:19
106 Andrew Gong Jr MILLS 18:59 6:20
107 Josh Mac Jr MILLS 19:01 6:20
108 Jose Gurrola So FREMONT 19:06 6:22
109 Levi Menouske Sr N.M.C. 19:08 6:23
110 Jeffrey Lin So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:23
111 Nickolas Rossini So SANTA CRUZ 19:09 6:23
112 Jose Chavez Jr KING CITY 19:11 6:24
113 Jeffrey Doelling So FREMONT 19:12 6:24
114 Christian Kurth Fr VALLEY CHR. DUB 19:12 6:24
115 Murilo Almeida Sr SOBRATO 19:14 6:25
116 Francisco Nunez Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:15 6:25
117 Alex Shaffer So VALLEY CHR. DUB 19:21 6:27
118 Eduardo Tores WATSONVILLE 19:21 6:27
119 Justin Pham So FREMONT 19:24 6:28
120 Greg Niedermaier Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:25 6:28 7/7 13/27 6/11 19:55
(0:30)
19:55
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Casey Schinkleberg Sr SOBRATO 19:27 6:29
122 Nam Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 19:32 6:31
123 Josh Laufer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:36 6:32
124 Colt Jackson Sr MONTEREY 19:55 6:38
125 Jose Gonzalez HILLSDALE 19:58 6:39
126 Eric Brager So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:59 6:40
127 Will Shen Jr FREMONT 20:00 6:40
128 Casey Mangan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:20 6:47
129 Brad Milne Jr REDDING ADV. AC 20:22 6:47
130 Alex Miller Sr MILLS 20:39 6:53
131 Kunuk Shin Sr SARATOGA 20:43 6:54
132 Jesus Vazquez WATSONVILLE 20:57 6:59
133 Anthony Martin Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:59 7:00
134 Christopher Erich So REDDING ADV. AC 21:08 7:03
135 Witmer Sam Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 21:24 7:08
136 Caleb Rabadan Fr SANTA CRUZ 21:26 7:09
137 Ben Kletzer Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:40 7:13
138 Ryan Morano So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:50 7:17
139 Patrick Desmond Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:53 7:18
140 Scott Erich Sr REDDING ADV. AC 22:04 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AVENAL
10-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:53
17:11
5:44
85 Jose Arellano
Sr
16:56
5:39
11
Luis Campana
Sr
16:58
5:39
12
Jaime Soltero
Jr
17:05
5:42
13
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
17:20
5:47
20
Jorge Hernandez
Jr
17:34
5:51
29








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
85:31
17:06
5:42
98 Robbie Reid
Sr
16:00
5:20
1
Roger Huang
Sr
17:09
5:43
16
Ricky Roy
Sr
17:20
5:47
21
Ian Myjer
Fr
17:22
5:47
23
Garrett Rowe
Fr
17:40
5:53
37








3 KING CITY
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
86:51
17:22
5:47
180 Misael Corral
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Oscar Pena
Jr
16:36
5:32
7
Jose Rendon
Jr
17:34
5:51
30
Joseph Welburn
So
18:13
6:04
67
Leo Zendejas
Sr
18:22
6:07
74








4 SACRED HEART PR
7-9-7-5-4
Gap: 1:08
87:53
17:35
5:52
182 Ethan Wicklund
Sr
16:46
5:35
8
Paul Rechsteiner
So
17:36
5:52
32
Justin Abantao
Sr
17:44
5:55
43
Tommy Redmond
Jr
17:53
5:58
49
Kyle Wong
Jr
17:54
5:58
50








5 SALINAS
14-13-11-6-5
Gap: 0:21
88:25
17:41
5:54
190 Robert Anderson
So
17:30
5:50
27
Dom Knoles-barnet
Sr
17:39
5:53
35
Philip Shen
So
17:41
5:54
39
Clark Mclennan
Jr
17:44
5:55
41
Peter Gobell
Sr
17:51
5:57
48








6 SARATOGA
4-7-4-4-6
Gap: 2:01
87:44
17:33
5:51
195 Brad Jacobs
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Kian Banks
So
17:21
5:47
22
Alan Menezes
So
17:40
5:53
36
Nick Olsen
Fr
18:08
6:03
63
Kyle Borch
Fr
18:18
6:06
70








7 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:47
88:43
17:45
5:55
233 Menso Dejong
Sr
16:35
5:32
6
David Page
Jr
17:18
5:46
17
Robert Munoz
Sr
18:10
6:03
64
Brantley Rideau
Sr
18:18
6:06
71
Michael Hicks
Jr
18:22
6:07
75








7 PALO ALTO
12-10-6-7-7
Gap: 1:13
89:22
17:52
5:57
233 Charlie Avis
So
17:19
5:46
19
Rajan Narang
Jr
17:24
5:48
25
Jeremy Jacob
Jr
17:36
5:52
33
Julius Berezin
Jr
18:31
6:10
77
Karlin-neuman
Sr
18:32
6:11
79








9 MENLO-ATHERTON
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:29
89:43
17:57
5:59
254 Andy Delcalvo
Jr
17:18
5:46
18
Dan Moyer
Sr
17:41
5:54
38
Jeff Hester
Jr
17:46
5:55
44
Robby Merk
Jr
18:11
6:04
65
Ryan Scandelicious
So
18:47
6:16
89








10 MONTEREY
9-8-9-11-10
Gap: 1:46
89:33
17:55
5:58
255 Jake Arveson
So
16:52
5:37
10
James Caress
So
17:29
5:50
26
Brian Norton
So
18:05
6:02
59
Kit Bedell
Sr
18:29
6:10
76
Josef Gramespacher
Jr
18:38
6:13
84








11 ANDREW HILL
15-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:10
90:09
18:02
6:01
275 Jorge Garcia
Sr
17:30
5:50
28
Alex Stone
Jr
17:35
5:52
31
Xavier Rogers
Sr
18:08
6:03
62
Carlos Monterrey
Jr
18:16
6:05
68
Eddie Fernandez
Jr
18:40
6:13
86








12 SANTA CRUZ
5-4-5-10-12
Gap: 4:32
91:34
18:19
6:06
284 Michael Landry
Jr
16:27
5:29
5
Brennen Lynch
So
17:05
5:42
14
Colin Meyer
Jr
17:54
5:58
52
Nickolas Rossini
So
19:09
6:23
98
Anthony Martin
Fr
20:59
7:00
115








13 SAN MATEO
17-16-16-14-13
Gap: 0:50
90:45
18:09
6:03
308 Matt Wischer
Jr
17:43
5:54
40
Andrew Wailes
Jr
18:04
6:01
57
Andres Setti
Jr
18:04
6:01
58
Michael Dwyer
Jr
18:21
6:07
73
Oliver Housman
Jr
18:33
6:11
80








14 WATSONVILLE
3-3-12-13-14
Gap: 4:49
92:11
18:26
6:09
318 Alejandro Alvarez-b
-
16:08
5:23
3
Inderjit Signh
-
17:06
5:42
15
Marcus Serrano
-
18:39
6:13
85
Eduardo Tores
-
19:21
6:27
101
Jesus Vazquez
-
20:57
6:59
114








15 MILLS
18-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:14
91:31
18:18
6:06
336 Alex Warring
Sr
17:47
5:56
46
Will Nicolay
So
17:47
5:56
47
Kai Proschan
So
17:57
5:59
54
Andrew Gong
Jr
18:59
6:20
94
Josh Mac
Jr
19:01
6:20
95








16 HILLSDALE
13-14-14-15-16
Gap: 2:36
92:27
18:29
6:10
344 Ryland Young
-
17:22
5:47
24
Alex Quintana
-
18:07
6:02
60
Zach Ragent
-
18:07
6:02
61
Mo Dabliz
-
18:53
6:18
92
Jose Gonzalez
-
19:58
6:39
107








17 REDDING ADV. AC
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
95:58
19:12
6:24
408 Kevin Penington
So
17:39
5:53
34
Tom Chamberlain
Jr
18:18
6:06
69
Brandon Hanley
So
18:31
6:10
78
Brad Milne
Jr
20:22
6:47
111
Christopher Erich
So
21:08
7:03
116








18 FREMONT
8-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:10
94:32
18:54
6:18
416 Elijah Carillo
Sr
16:50
5:37
9
Jose Gurrola
So
19:06
6:22
96
Jeffrey Doelling
So
19:12
6:24
100
Justin Pham
So
19:24
6:28
102
Will Shen
Jr
20:00
6:40
109








19 SCOTTS VALLEY
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:08
96:43
19:21
6:27
471 Adam Reber
Jr
18:12
6:04
66
Kyle Mcnulty
Fr
18:36
6:12
82
Josh Laufer
Jr
19:36
6:32
105
Eric Brager
So
19:59
6:40
108
Casey Mangan
Fr
20:20
6:47
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Cannata-b. Sr SACRED HEART PR 18:00 6:00
2 Sam Lindley Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:04 6:01
3 Ruben Mendoza So SALINAS 18:22 6:07
4 Rob Snow Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:08
5 D.j. Taylor So SALINAS 18:25 6:08
6 Daren Cejna Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:28 6:09
7 Daniel Kim Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:34 6:11 1/6 9/27 4/14 20:18
(1:44)
20:18
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Chris Gobell Fr SALINAS 18:38 6:13
9 Max Vujovic Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:40 6:13
10 Chris Fairfax Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:50 6:17
11 Willie Xlang Jr PALO ALTO 18:50 6:17
12 Brent Hall Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:51 6:17
13 Juan Serrano So SALINAS 18:57 6:19
14 Adam Resnick Jr SAN MATEO 18:57 6:19
15 Ramin Morshed Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:02 6:21
16 Nathan Tall Jr PALO ALTO 19:04 6:21
17 Michael Song Jr SARATOGA 19:07 6:22
18 Daniel Lubarov Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:17 6:26
19 Diego Camacho-lopez Sr SALINAS 19:18 6:26
20 Morgan Shaw Sr SALINAS 19:19 6:26
21 Dieu Huynh Jr ANDREW HILL 19:22 6:27
22 Christian Thompson Jr SAN MATEO 19:22 6:27
23 Jonathan Audett Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:23 6:28
24 Robert Dejong Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:25 6:28 2/6 13/27 5/12 23:02
(3:37)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Austin Smith Jr PALO ALTO 19:27 6:29
26 Peter Ngoi Fr EVERRET ALVAREZ 19:29 6:30
27 Thomas Palma Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:31 6:30 3/6 15/27 4/12 19:37
(0:06)
19:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Kyle Gordon Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:37 6:32
29 Anthony Lake Jr ANDREW HILL 19:38 6:33
30 Will Perera Jr SARATOGA 19:40 6:33
31 Mark Mclauchlan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:42 6:34
32 Stanley Quan Sr SAN MATEO 19:43 6:34
33 Elliot Wilson Jr PALO ALTO 19:44 6:35
34 Taylor Burwelln Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 6:35
35 Andrew Winters Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:49 6:36
36 Sean Robbins So Archbishop Mitty 19:50 6:37 4/6 16/27 4/12 20:53
(1:03)
20:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Collin Walch Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:52 6:37
38 Manual Montanez Sr EVERRET ALVAREZ 19:55 6:38
39 Fabian Mora Sr ANDREW HILL 19:56 6:39
40 Max Mcgillis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:56 6:39
41 Stephen Mcinnis Jr SARATOGA 20:01 6:40
42 Christian Flaten So Archbishop Mitty 20:01 6:40 5/6 19/27 3/12 21:00
(0:59)
21:00
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Alok Subbarao Jr PALO ALTO 20:05 6:42
44 Pedro Reyes So SALINAS 20:08 6:43
45 James Lee Jr SAN MATEO 20:08 6:43
46 Michael Figlock Jr MONTEREY 20:10 6:43
47 Charlie Tantan Jr SALINAS 20:14 6:45
48 Robert Perry Sr SALINAS 20:17 6:46
49 Manuel Munoz Sr ANDREW HILL 20:19 6:46
50 Sam Schillage Jr SARATOGA 20:24 6:48
51 Atticus Mullholland Jr SARATOGA 20:24 6:48
52 Thomas Hereda Sr MILLS 20:25 6:48
53 David Holland Jr SALINAS 20:25 6:48
54 Robert Miller Jr PALO ALTO 20:28 6:49
55 Austin Muscat Sr ANDREW HILL 20:30 6:50
56 Stephen Rose So SALINAS 20:34 6:51
57 Seth Terpstra Sr MILLS 20:35 6:52
58 Keishi Nakajima Sr MILLS 20:37 6:52
59 Simon Chisum Jr SALINAS 20:39 6:53
60 Andrew Ezell Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:39 6:53
61 Nelson Mcgowan Jr SARATOGA 20:40 6:53
62 Richard Mclaughlin Sr SAN MATEO 20:41 6:54
63 Paul Linton Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:47 6:56
64 Chris Cornelus Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:49 6:56
65 Stan Hiew Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:49 6:56 6/6 24/27 5/11 23:01
(2:12)
20:50
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Kelvin Tow Jr SARATOGA 20:50 6:57
67 Jeff Louie Jr SAN MATEO 20:52 6:57
68 To Angelopoulos Jr PALO ALTO 20:56 6:59
69 Michael Giannini Jr SAN MATEO 20:57 6:59
70 Duy Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 20:58 6:59
71 Hieu Ngo Jr ANDREW HILL 20:59 7:00
72 Matt Treadway Jr SALINAS 21:00 7:00
73 Walter Lam Sr SARATOGA 21:05 7:02
74 Jason Vitalich Sr MONTEREY 21:08 7:03
75 Kevin Pellemeier Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:08 7:03
76 Ryan Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:12 7:04
77 Luis Martinez Sr SAN MATEO 21:17 7:06
78 Steven Gore Sr SAN MATEO 21:17 7:06
79 Jehan Valera EVERRET ALVAREZ 21:19 7:06
80 Brandon Lowe Sr SAN MATEO 21:19 7:06
81 Lucas Rose Sr EVERRET ALVAREZ 21:20 7:07
82 Alexis Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 7:09
83 John Peters Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:30 7:10
84 Darren Yasay Fr EVERRET ALVAREZ 21:34 7:11
85 Sopek Sao Sr ANDREW HILL 21:37 7:12
86 James Mckenna Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:48 7:16
87 Hoan Vo Sr ANDREW HILL 21:51 7:17
88 Jasper Forest So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:53 7:18
89 Chris Mcquilkin Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:53 7:18
90 Kevin Ling Jr MILLS 21:54 7:18
91 Tyler Ichikawa Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:54 7:18
92 Travis Schuh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:55 7:18
93 Aaron Sarfaty Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:56 7:19
94 Rodrigo Luna Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 21:56 7:19
95 David Nyunt Jr MONTEREY 21:57 7:19
96 Ross Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:02 7:21
97 Michael Jung So EVERRET ALVAREZ 22:04 7:21
98 Jason Beyers Sr SARATOGA 22:08 7:23
99 Andrew Hood Jr PALO ALTO 22:10 7:23
100 Michael Hampson So SCOTTS VALLEY 22:17 7:26
101 Juan Reyes Sr SALINAS 22:19 7:26
102 Josue Lopez Sr ANDREW HILL 22:34 7:31
103 Guy Davidson Jr PALO ALTO 22:41 7:34
104 Michael Fittoria Jr PALO ALTO 22:46 7:35
105 Elliot Law Sr MILLS 23:08 7:43
106 Brian Rios Sr ANDREW HILL 23:12 7:44
107 Justin Wong Jr MILLS 23:14 7:45
108 Sean Morris Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:20 7:47
109 Tony Liu Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:44 7:55
110 Brian Kato Sr SAN MATEO 23:46 7:55
111 Antonio Morales Sr MONTEREY 23:52 7:57
112 Tim Kelly Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:21 8:07
113 Spencer Strutz Jr MONTEREY 24:36 8:12
114 Sergio Gonzalez Sr ANDREW HILL 25:10 8:23
115 John Phay Jr ANDREW HILL 25:10 8:23
116 Fedor Snarsky Jr PALO ALTO 25:38 8:33
117 Matthew Abraham Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:55 8:38
118 Jeff Chan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:05 8:42
119 Ivan Perez Sr ANDREW HILL 27:56 9:19
120 Minh Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 28:53 9:38
121 Luis Garcia Sr ANDREW HILL 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:26
18:29
6:10
26 Sam Lindley
Jr
18:04
6:01
1
Rob Snow
Sr
18:24
6:08
3
Daren Cejna
Sr
18:28
6:09
5
Max Vujovic
Sr
18:40
6:13
8
Chris Fairfax
Jr
18:50
6:17
9








2 SALINAS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:40
18:44
6:15
42 Ruben Mendoza
So
18:22
6:07
2
D.j. Taylor
So
18:25
6:08
4
Chris Gobell
Fr
18:38
6:13
7
Juan Serrano
So
18:57
6:19
12
Diego Camacho-lopez
Sr
19:18
6:26
17








3 PALO ALTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
97:10
19:26
6:29
112 Willie Xlang
Jr
18:50
6:17
10
Nathan Tall
Jr
19:04
6:21
15
Austin Smith
Jr
19:27
6:29
22
Elliot Wilson
Jr
19:44
6:35
28
Alok Subbarao
Jr
20:05
6:42
37








4 Archbishop Mitty
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
97:21
19:28
6:29
118 Daniel Kim
Jr
18:34
6:11
6
Robert Dejong
Jr
19:25
6:28
21
Thomas Palma
Jr
19:31
6:30
24
Sean Robbins
So
19:50
6:37
31
Christian Flaten
So
20:01
6:40
36








5 SAN MATEO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
98:51
19:46
6:35
149 Adam Resnick
Jr
18:57
6:19
13
Christian Thompson
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Stanley Quan
Sr
19:43
6:34
27
James Lee
Jr
20:08
6:43
39
Richard Mclaughlin
Sr
20:41
6:54
50








6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
99:36
19:55
6:38
162 Michael Song
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Will Perera
Jr
19:40
6:33
26
Stephen Mcinnis
Jr
20:01
6:40
35
Sam Schillage
Jr
20:24
6:48
42
Atticus Mullholland
Jr
20:24
6:48
43








7 ANDREW HILL
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:08
99:45
19:57
6:39
165 Dieu Huynh
Jr
19:22
6:27
19
Anthony Lake
Jr
19:38
6:33
25
Fabian Mora
Sr
19:56
6:39
34
Manuel Munoz
Sr
20:19
6:46
41
Austin Muscat
Sr
20:30
6:50
46








8 MENLO-ATHERTON
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
102:39
20:32
6:51
226 Taylor Burwelln
Jr
19:44
6:35
29
Andrew Winters
Jr
19:49
6:36
30
Paul Linton
Sr
20:47
6:56
51
Chris Cornelus
Jr
20:49
6:56
52
John Peters
Jr
21:30
7:10
64








9 EVERRET ALVAREZ
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:05
103:37
20:43
6:54
246 Peter Ngoi
Fr
19:29
6:30
23
Manual Montanez
Sr
19:55
6:38
33
Jehan Valera
-
21:19
7:06
62
Lucas Rose
Sr
21:20
7:07
63
Darren Yasay
Fr
21:34
7:11
65








10 MILLS
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
106:39
21:20
7:07
283 Thomas Hereda
Sr
20:25
6:48
44
Seth Terpstra
Sr
20:35
6:52
47
Keishi Nakajima
Sr
20:37
6:52
48
Kevin Ling
Jr
21:54
7:18
69
Elliot Law
Sr
23:08
7:43
75








11 SCOTTS VALLEY
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
106:58
21:24
7:08
300 Collin Walch
Sr
19:52
6:37
32
Kevin Pellemeier
Fr
21:08
7:03
61
James Mckenna
Fr
21:48
7:16
66
Jasper Forest
So
21:53
7:18
67
Michael Hampson
So
22:17
7:26
74








12 MONTEREY
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:26
111:43
22:21
7:27
327 Michael Figlock
Jr
20:10
6:43
40
Jason Vitalich
Sr
21:08
7:03
60
David Nyunt
Jr
21:57
7:19
72
Antonio Morales
Sr
23:52
7:57
77
Spencer Strutz
Jr
24:36
8:12
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Stenger So NORTH SALINAS 17:39 5:53
2 Antonio Venegas So NORTH SALINAS 17:41 5:54
3 Neil Lingarkar So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:49 5:56
4 Justin Gabriel So Archbishop Mitty 18:09 6:03 1/14 3/27 3/12 18:55
(0:46)
18:55
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Joshua Hogan Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:11 6:04 2/14 5/27 2/12 18:34
(0:23)
18:34
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jose Ramirez Fr AVENAL 18:12 6:04
7 Robert Mclauchian So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:21 6:07
8 Alex Browne So PALO ALTO 18:26 6:09
9 Kedar Iyer So Archbishop Mitty 18:31 6:10 3/14 8/27 1/12 19:05
(0:34)
19:05
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Patrick Rabuzzi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:31 6:10
11 Martin Salas Fr ANDREW HILL 18:36 6:12
12 Colin Schmitt So PALO ALTO 18:36 6:12
13 Johnnie Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 18:42 6:14
14 Ben Sklaroff Fr PALO ALTO 18:43 6:14
15 Manuel Rosas Fr AVENAL 18:51 6:17
16 Robert Lopez Fr AVENAL 18:54 6:18
17 Mark Rutner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:19
18 Long Tran So ANDREW HILL 18:57 6:19
19 Francisco Gonzales Fr AVENAL 19:00 6:20
20 Justin Short So Archbishop Mitty 19:04 6:21 4/14 11/27 3/12 19:39
(0:35)
19:39
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Skyler Cummins So PALO ALTO 19:04 6:21
22 Peter Sesek Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:05 6:22
23 Sergio Mendoza Fr NORTH SALINAS 19:06 6:22
24 Matthew Phillips So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:06 6:22
25 Joe Ocon Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:12 6:24
26 Sean Whalen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:24 5/14 12/27 2/12 20:35
(1:23)
20:35
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Miguel Gutierrez So NORTH SALINAS 19:13 6:24
28 Alex Shore Fr MONTEREY 19:13 6:24
29 Akira Soto So MONTEREY 19:13 6:24
30 Samson So HILLSDALE 19:18 6:26
31 Hector Conteras So AVENAL 19:21 6:27
32 Chris Stenger Fr NORTH SALINAS 19:24 6:28
33 Daniel Oh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:25 6:28
34 Daniel Yeh So PALO ALTO 19:26 6:29
35 Kevin Sheridan So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:29 6:30
36 Raymond Macias HILLSDALE 19:31 6:30
37 Marcel Leath Fr ANDREW HILL 19:33 6:31
38 Thomas Neulinger HILLSDALE 19:36 6:32
39 Colin Kato So SAN MATEO 19:36 6:32
40 Kevin Mcguirk Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:38 6:33
41 Matt Chuck So SAN MATEO 19:42 6:34
42 Juan Reyes-diaz So MONTEREY 19:46 6:35
43 Rodrigo Rios Fr AVENAL 19:48 6:36
44 Albert Gaxiola So Archbishop Mitty 19:51 6:37 6/14 17/27 3/11 20:11
(0:20)
20:11
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Adam Helmer Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:39 7/14 18/27 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Richard Harkins Fr MONTEREY 20:00 6:40
47 Jeff Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 20:09 6:43 8/14 20/27 2/9 23:00
(2:51)
23:00
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Nicholas Moy HILLSDALE 20:10 6:43
49 Brian Quan Fr SAN MATEO 20:14 6:45
50 Rodd Talebi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:15 6:45
51 John Hicks So PALO ALTO 20:16 6:45
52 Kyle Laffey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:25 6:48
53 James Arroyo So SARATOGA 20:27 6:49
54 Eric Pestana Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:33 6:51 9/14 21/27 2/8 22:39
(2:06)
22:39
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ryan Tom So SAN MATEO 20:34 6:51
56 Anthony Quiroz HILLSDALE 20:36 6:52
57 Eddie Zhang So SARATOGA 20:37 6:52
58 Paul Crotty Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:39 6:53 10/14 22/27 2/7 20:44
(0:05)
20:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Kevin Magallanes So MONTEREY 20:42 6:54
60 Brian Hardoin Fr MONTEREY 20:47 6:56
61 Matt Wood So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:47 6:56
62 Scott Masik So Archbishop Mitty 20:48 6:56 11/14 23/27 1/7 20:28 20:28
63 David Rangel Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:50 6:57 12/14 25/27 1/6 22:35
(1:45)
22:35
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Antonio Lopez. Fr ANDREW HILL 20:50 6:57
65 Jorge Torres Fr AVENAL 20:50 6:57
66 Max Deandreis Fr SAN MATEO 20:51 6:57
67 Jack Brian So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:54 6:58
68 Spencer Louie So SAN MATEO 20:59 7:00
69 Nicholas Lau So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:00 7:00
70 Alex Norton Fr MONTEREY 21:02 7:01
71 Jujhaar Singh Fr PALO ALTO 21:02 7:01
72 Robert Cooper So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:03 7:01
73 Oliver Tully So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:07 7:02
74 Ted Moore So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:11 7:04
75 Jose Bernal So NORTH SALINAS 21:12 7:04
76 Derek Tow Fr SARATOGA 21:23 7:08
77 Brandon Shing So SAN MATEO 21:24 7:08
78 Reed Carter Fr PALO ALTO 21:29 7:10
79 Nihal Ruparel Fr SARATOGA 21:30 7:10
80 Chad Sickler So NORTH SALINAS 21:32 7:11
81 Christopher Nguyen Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:35 7:12 13/14 26/27 1/4 22:26
(0:51)
22:26
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Allen Chen Fr PALO ALTO 21:38 7:13
83 Andrew Liang Fr PALO ALTO 21:42 7:14
84 Zachary Oppenheim Fr MONTEREY 21:49 7:16
85 Carlos Solorio Fr AVENAL 21:51 7:17
86 Jaime Blake Fr PALO ALTO 21:56 7:19
87 Jordan Pituley So SAN MATEO 21:56 7:19
88 Jordan Coff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:58 7:19
89 Brian Andrews Fr MONTEREY 21:59 7:20
90 Aaron Kitchin Fr MONTEREY 21:59 7:20
91 Sharad Bharadwaj Fr SAN MATEO 22:01 7:20
92 Kevin Chiang So ANDREW HILL 22:03 7:21
93 Adrian Ragsac Fr ANDREW HILL 22:04 7:21
94 Joe Stevens So SARATOGA 22:06 7:22
95 Arturo Reyes WATSONVILLE 22:06 7:22
96 Tim Maemura HILLSDALE 22:08 7:23
97 Michael Fountain So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:09 7:23
98 Andrew Stober Fr PALO ALTO 22:09 7:23
99 James Jiang So SARATOGA 22:12 7:24
100 David Callahan Fr SAN MATEO 22:16 7:25
101 Carlos Sandoval Fr AVENAL 22:27 7:29
102 Lupe Sanchez So ANDREW HILL 22:30 7:30
103 Al Garcia WATSONVILLE 22:36 7:32
104 Oliver Davies So PALO ALTO 22:38 7:33
105 Juan Carlos Alcanta WATSONVILLE 22:40 7:33
106 Francisco Serrano WATSONVILLE 22:42 7:34
107 Avi Arfin Fr PALO ALTO 22:49 7:36
108 Zvonimir Sola So Archbishop Mitty 22:59 7:40 14/14 27/27 2/2 22:54 22:54
109 Don Le Fr ANDREW HILL 23:01 7:40
110 Chris Lo Fr PALO ALTO 23:02 7:41
111 Dan Creger Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:05 7:42
112 Nikhill Bhargava Fr PALO ALTO 23:08 7:43
113 Steven Rodriguez So NORTH SALINAS 23:13 7:44
114 Evgeny Ostretsov So NORTH SALINAS 23:18 7:46
115 Taylor Landess So NORTH SALINAS 23:23 7:48
116 Evan Hahn Fr PALO ALTO 23:24 7:48
117 Jorge Mora So NORTH SALINAS 23:28 7:49
118 Robert Fox Fr PALO ALTO 23:33 7:51
119 Nick Clayton Fr PALO ALTO 23:44 7:55
120 Albert Nakao Fr MONTEREY 23:44 7:55
121 Dallas Wright Fr MONTEREY 23:53 7:58
122 Matt Hong Fr SAN MATEO 24:22 8:07
123 Jesus Espinoza WATSONVILLE 24:26 8:09
124 Stanley Park Fr SAN MATEO 25:55 8:38
125 Sam Ho So ANDREW HILL 26:00 8:40
126 Matt Tracy So PALO ALTO 26:13 8:44
127 Darwin Vo Fr ANDREW HILL 26:49 8:56
128 Nicholas Wood Fr MONTEREY 28:33 9:31
129 Dung Yum Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 29:34 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:42
18:32
6:11
59 Neil Lingarkar
So
17:49
5:56
3
Robert Mclauchian
So
18:21
6:07
7
Patrick Rabuzzi
Fr
18:31
6:10
10
Mark Rutner
Fr
18:56
6:19
17
Peter Sesek
Fr
19:05
6:22
22








2 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:03
93:07
18:37
6:12
64 Justin Gabriel
So
18:09
6:03
4
Joshua Hogan
Fr
18:11
6:04
5
Kedar Iyer
So
18:31
6:10
9
Justin Short
So
19:04
6:21
20
Sean Whalen
Jr
19:12
6:24
26








3 NORTH SALINAS
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
93:03
18:37
6:12
85 Bobby Stenger
So
17:39
5:53
1
Antonio Venegas
So
17:41
5:54
2
Sergio Mendoza
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
Miguel Gutierrez
So
19:13
6:24
27
Chris Stenger
Fr
19:24
6:28
32








4 AVENAL
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
94:18
18:52
6:17
87 Jose Ramirez
Fr
18:12
6:04
6
Manuel Rosas
Fr
18:51
6:17
15
Robert Lopez
Fr
18:54
6:18
16
Francisco Gonzales
Fr
19:00
6:20
19
Hector Conteras
So
19:21
6:27
31








5 PALO ALTO
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:00
94:15
18:51
6:17
89 Alex Browne
So
18:26
6:09
8
Colin Schmitt
So
18:36
6:12
12
Ben Sklaroff
Fr
18:43
6:14
14
Skyler Cummins
So
19:04
6:21
21
Daniel Yeh
So
19:26
6:29
34








6 ANDREW HILL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
96:38
19:20
6:27
135 Martin Salas
Fr
18:36
6:12
11
Johnnie Nguyen
Fr
18:42
6:14
13
Long Tran
So
18:57
6:19
18
Marcel Leath
Fr
19:33
6:31
37
Antonio Lopez.
Fr
20:50
6:57
56








7 MONTEREY
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
98:54
19:47
6:36
196 Alex Shore
Fr
19:13
6:24
28
Akira Soto
So
19:13
6:24
29
Juan Reyes-diaz
So
19:46
6:35
41
Richard Harkins
Fr
20:00
6:40
45
Kevin Magallanes
So
20:42
6:54
53








8 HILLSDALE
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
99:11
19:50
6:37
201 Samson So
-
19:18
6:26
30
Raymond Macias
-
19:31
6:30
36
Thomas Neulinger
-
19:36
6:32
38
Nicholas Moy
-
20:10
6:43
46
Anthony Quiroz
-
20:36
6:52
51








9 SAN MATEO
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:15
100:57
20:11
6:44
234 Colin Kato
So
19:36
6:32
39
Matt Chuck
So
19:42
6:34
40
Brian Quan
Fr
20:14
6:45
47
Ryan Tom
So
20:34
6:51
50
Max Deandreis
Fr
20:51
6:57
58








10 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:51
101:25
20:17
6:46
237 Joe Ocon
Fr
19:12
6:24
25
Kevin Sheridan
So
19:29
6:30
35
Matt Wood
So
20:47
6:56
55
Jack Brian
So
20:54
6:58
59
Robert Cooper
So
21:03
7:01
63








11 SARATOGA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
106:03
21:13
7:04
310 James Arroyo
So
20:27
6:49
49
Eddie Zhang
So
20:37
6:52
52
Derek Tow
Fr
21:23
7:08
67
Nihal Ruparel
Fr
21:30
7:10
69
Joe Stevens
So
22:06
7:22
73








12 WATSONVILLE
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:20
114:30
22:54
7:38
388 Arturo Reyes
-
22:06
7:22
74
Al Garcia
-
22:36
7:32
77
Juan Carlos Alcanta
-
22:40
7:33
78
Francisco Serrano
-
22:42
7:34
79
Jesus Espinoza
-
24:26
8:09
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
98:49
19:46
6:35
22 Matthew Phillips
So
19:06
6:22
1
Daniel Oh
So
19:25
6:28
2
Kevin Mcguirk
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Rodd Talebi
So
20:15
6:45
7
Kyle Laffey
Fr
20:25
6:48
9








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
101:09
20:14
6:45
36 Albert Gaxiola
So
19:51
6:37
4
Adam Helmer
Jr
19:57
6:39
5
Jeff Campbell
So
20:09
6:43
6
Eric Pestana
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Paul Crotty
Jr
20:39
6:53
11








3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
106:07
21:13
7:04
94 John Hicks
So
20:16
6:45
8
Jujhaar Singh
Fr
21:02
7:01
18
Reed Carter
Fr
21:29
7:10
21
Allen Chen
Fr
21:38
7:13
23
Andrew Liang
Fr
21:42
7:14
24








4 MONTEREY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
107:36
21:31
7:10
113 Brian Hardoin
Fr
20:47
6:56
12
Alex Norton
Fr
21:02
7:01
17
Zachary Oppenheim
Fr
21:49
7:16
25
Brian Andrews
Fr
21:59
7:20
29
Aaron Kitchin
Fr
21:59
7:20
30








5 SAN MATEO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
108:36
21:43
7:14
128 Spencer Louie
So
20:59
7:00
15
Brandon Shing
So
21:24
7:08
20
Jordan Pituley
So
21:56
7:19
27
Sharad Bharadwaj
Fr
22:01
7:20
31
David Callahan
Fr
22:16
7:25
35








6 NORTH SALINAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
112:38
22:32
7:31
158 Jose Bernal
So
21:12
7:04
19
Chad Sickler
So
21:32
7:11
22
Steven Rodriguez
So
23:13
7:44
38
Evgeny Ostretsov
So
23:18
7:46
39
Taylor Landess
So
23:23
7:48
40








7 ANDREW HILL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
115:38
23:08
7:43
184 Kevin Chiang
So
22:03
7:21
32
Adrian Ragsac
Fr
22:04
7:21
33
Lupe Sanchez
So
22:30
7:30
36
Don Le
Fr
23:01
7:40
37
Sam Ho
So
26:00
8:40
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.