Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Gerardo Fr F/S 18:42.4 8:54 2.1 112/114 24/25 36/37 1/2
Ahlgren, Steven Jr JV 14:01.9 6:41 2.1 51/131 3/6 13/37 7/8
Ahmed, Tausif Fr F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 102/114 18/25 29/37 2/2
Atondo, Michael Jr JV 13:22.5 6:22 2.1 26/131 1/6 8/37 7/8 14:50
(1:28,9.9)
14:50
(1:28,9.9)
14:50
(1:28,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bastiany, PJ Fr F/S 20:46.2 9:53 2.1 114/114 25/25 37/37 1/1
Boatright, Dean Fr F/S 13:32.1 6:27 2.1 39/114 2/25 9/37 6/8
Booth, Alexander Fr F/S 15:39.1 7:27 2.1 98/114 17/25 28/37 2/2
Chan, Wesley So F/S 16:34.1 7:53 2.1 107/114 21/25 32/37 2/2
Chang, Kevin So F/S 14:42.4 7:00 2.1 83/114 11/25 22/37 4/5
Chowdhury, Ariq So F/S 16:23.3 7:48 2.1 106/114 20/25 31/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dan, Sumit So F/S 13:39.3 6:30 2.1 42/114 3/25 10/37 5/8
Dattawakar, Anay So F/S 15:16.1 7:16 2.1 89/114 13/25 24/37 3/5
Earley, Ian Jr JV 14:17.5 6:48 2.1 59/131 4/6 15/37 7/8 16:38
(2:20,14.1)
16:38
(2:20,14.1)
16:38
(2:20,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giglierano, Vincent Jr V 11:37.3 5:32 2.1 16/64 2/6 2/37 6/9 12:34
(0:57,7.6)
12:34
(0:57,7.6)
12:34
(0:57,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grennan, Vincent Fr F/S 15:18.5 7:17 2.1 90/114 14/25 25/37 3/4
Guzikowski, Richard Fr F/S 11:44.1 5:35 2.1 2/114 1/25 4/37 2/8
Heller, Conrad Fr F/S 15:34.4 7:25 2.1 95/114 15/25 26/37 2/3
Hogan, Joshua Sr V 11:35.2 5:31 2.1 15/64 1/6 1/37 7/9 11:53
(0:17,2.4)
11:53
(0:17,2.4)
11:43
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Judas, Josef Fr F/S 14:25.3 6:52 2.1 69/114 8/25 19/37 5/7
Kwok, Stephen Fr F/S 15:36.6 7:26 2.1 97/114 16/25 27/37 2/2
Lafrance, Brian So F/S 14:26.1 6:52 2.1 71/114 9/25 20/37 5/6 17:04
(2:38,15.4)
17:04
(2:38,15.4)
17:04
(2:38,15.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Larsen, Wesley So F/S 13:41.8 6:31 2.1 43/114 4/25 11/37 5/8
Mccann, Kieran Fr F/S 14:30.5 6:55 2.1 75/114 10/25 21/37 5/6
McPeak, Preston Sr V 12:52 6:08 2.1 50/64 6/6 7/37 5/9 13:25
(0:33,4.1)
13:25
(0:33,4.1)
13:25
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Navarrete, Michael Fr F/S 16:02 7:38 2.1 103/114 19/25 30/37 2/2
Patil, Parth Fr F/S 14:14.4 6:47 2.1 56/114 5/25 14/37 5/8
Plata, Kyle Fr F/S 14:24.1 6:51 2.1 67/114 7/25 18/37 5/7
Ramayiat, Joshua Fr F/S 14:18.9 6:49 2.1 62/114 6/25 16/37 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramesh, Anirudh Fr F/S 16:38.4 7:55 2.1 109/114 22/25 33/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rose, Keith Jr JV 14:19.9 6:49 2.1 62/131 5/6 17/37 5/8 13:57 13:57 13:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sparacino, Joseph Jr JV 17:40.1 8:25 2.1 124/131 6/6 34/37 8/8
Stevenson, Don Jr JV 13:50.1 6:35 2.1 47/131 2/6 12/37 7/8
Swale, Sean Sr V 11:59 5:42 2.1 28/64 4/6 5/37 5/9 12:30
(0:31,4.2)
12:30
(0:31,4.2)
12:30
(0:31,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tan, Jeffrey So F/S 17:56.6 8:33 2.1 111/114 23/25 35/37 2/2 15:45 15:45 15:45
Thomas, Nick Sr V 11:40.1 5:33 2.1 18/64 3/6 3/37 4/9 12:56
(1:16,9.8)
12:56
(1:16,9.8)
12:19
(0:38,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ullah, Ayman Jr V 12:25.7 5:55 2.1 40/64 5/6 6/37 5/9 12:46
(0:20,2.6)
12:46
(0:20,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
VanValkenburg, Tyler So F/S 14:50.4 7:04 2.1 87/114 12/25 23/37 3/5 17:39
(2:48,15.9)
17:39
(2:48,15.9)
17:39
(2:48,15.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 59:17
0:51
2.1 5:39 5:31 5:55 117 5:23 61:55
(2:37,4.2)
61:55
(2:37,4.2)
57:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Hogan (15), Vincent Giglierano (16), Nick Thomas (18), Sean Swale (28), Ayman Ullah (40)
JV 1st 5 7/8 69:52
0:57
2.1 6:39 6:22 6:49 186 6:07 68:24 68:24 67:04 Michael Atondo (26), Don Stevenson (37), Steven Ahlgren (40), Ian Earley (41), Keith Rose (42)
F/S 1st 5 5/8 66:52
2:30
2.1 6:22 5:35 6:47 143 5:49 72:54
(6:02,8.3)
72:54
(6:02,8.3)
66:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Richard Guzikowski (2), Dean Boatright (33), Sumit Dan (34), Wesley Larsen (35), Parth Patil (39)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 72:05
0:12
2.1 6:52 6:49 6:55 135 6:18 84:32
(12:27,14.7)
84:32
(12:27,14.7)
72:33
(0:28,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Ramayiat (25), Kyle Plata (26), Josef Judas (27), Brian Lafrance (28), Kieran Mccann (29)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 75:42
0:52
2.1 7:13 7:00 7:25 52 6:43 80:15
(4:33,5.7)
80:15
(4:33,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Chang (8), Tyler VanValkenburg (9), Anay Dattawakar (10), Vincent Grennan (11), Conrad Heller (14)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 79:42
0:47
2.1 7:35 7:26 7:48 44 6:52 Stephen Kwok (6), Alexander Booth (7), Tausif Ahmed (9), Michael Navarrete (10), Ariq Chowdhury (12)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 90:38
4:12
2.1 8:38 7:53 9:53 15 8:38 Wesley Chan (1), Anirudh Ramesh (2), Jeffrey Tan (3), Gerardo Aguilar (4), PJ Bastiany (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 10:13.9 4:52
2 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer 10:17 4:54
3 Grant Foster So Prospect 10:43.6 5:06
4 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 10:44.7 5:07
5 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 10:57 5:13
6 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer 11:00.8 5:15
7 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 11:01.8 5:15
8 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 11:05 5:17
9 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 11:07.8 5:18
10 Benjamin Schneider Jr Los Altos 11:14.3 5:21
11 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 11:22.5 5:25
12 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 11:22.9 5:25
13 Michael Zamora Sr Pioneer 11:23.4 5:25
14 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 11:31.8 5:29
15 Joshua Hogan Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:35.2 5:31 1/6 1/37 7/9 11:53
(0:17)
11:53
(0:17)
11:43
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:37.3 5:32 2/6 2/37 6/9 12:34
(0:57)
12:34
(0:57)
12:34
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 11:38.6 5:33
18 Nick Thomas Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:40.1 5:33 3/6 3/37 4/9 12:56
(1:16)
12:56
(1:16)
12:19
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 11:43.2 5:35
20 Ahmad Bakshi Sr Cupertino 11:46.8 5:37
21 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 11:47.7 5:37
22 Ryan Ernst Fr Prospect 11:48.8 5:38
23 Richard Correra-Sorich Jr Prospect 11:49.4 5:38
24 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 11:50.3 5:38
25 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 11:50.8 5:38
26 Kyle Fukui Jr Saratoga 11:51.4 5:39
27 Ryan DiBiase Sr Lynbrook 11:53.5 5:40
28 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:59 5:42 4/6 5/37 5/9 12:30
(0:31)
12:30
(0:31)
12:30
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Aviv Weinstein So Homestead 11:59.4 5:43
30 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 12:03.9 5:45
31 Nick Cotter Jr Prospect 12:07.1 5:46
32 James Brandon Sr Pioneer 12:09.7 5:47
33 Jacob Burke Jr Wilcox 12:12.8 5:49
34 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 12:16.9 5:51
35 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 12:18.8 5:52
36 Josh Duffy So Pioneer 12:19.3 5:52
37 Daniel Huynh Sr Wilcox 12:20.9 5:53
38 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 12:23.1 5:54
39 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 12:25 5:55
40 Ayman Ullah Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:25.7 5:55 5/6 6/37 5/9 12:46
(0:20)
12:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Chris Doan So Wilcox 12:28.5 5:56
42 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 12:30.8 5:58
43 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 12:33.8 5:59
44 Sebastian Cherry Sr Homestead 12:41.2 6:02
45 Sabastian Lee Jr Homestead 12:43.5 6:04
46 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 12:44.3 6:04
47 Eren Veziroglu So Saratoga 12:44.8 6:04
48 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 12:49.1 6:06
49 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 12:51.1 6:07
50 Preston McPeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:52 6:08 6/6 7/37 5/9 13:25
(0:33)
13:25
(0:33)
13:25
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 12:52.5 6:08
52 Nick McGrath Sr Cupertino 12:53.3 6:08
53 Josh Lee Sr Wilcox 12:57.9 6:10
54 David Zarrin Fr Saratoga 13:03.1 6:13
55 Lawrence Lian So Saratoga 13:03.7 6:13
56 Davis Ngo Sr Pioneer 13:05.5 6:14
57 Mitchell Keith Sr Homestead 13:06 6:14
58 Spencer Smith So Prospect 13:08.8 6:16
59 Pat Soung Jr Saratoga 13:13.6 6:18
60 Matt Kriege Sr Prospect 13:16.2 6:19
61 Joe Stevens Sr Saratoga 13:19.5 6:21
62 David Garza Jr Wilcox 13:21.4 6:22
63 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 13:23.2 6:22
64 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 13:37.8 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
56:30
11:18
5:23
70 Weston Strum
Sr
10:17
4:54
2
Nathan Strum
Sr
11:01
5:15
6
Michael Zamora
Sr
11:23
5:25
13
Matt Sarge
Sr
11:39
5:33
17
James Brandon
Sr
12:10
5:47
32
Josh Duffy
So
12:19
5:52
36
Davis Ngo
Sr
13:06
6:14
54
2 Lynbrook
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
56:57
11:23
5:25
83 Luca Signore
Sr
10:14
4:52
1
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
11:08
5:18
9
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
11:23
5:25
11
Ryan DiBiase
Sr
11:54
5:40
27
Grant Gustafson
Sr
12:19
5:52
35
Alvin Chang
Jr
12:23
5:54
38
Vivek Singh
Sr
12:44
6:04
45
3 Los Altos
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
57:41
11:32
5:30
85 Eric Safai
Sr
10:57
5:13
5
Benjamin Schneider
Jr
11:14
5:21
10
Michael Vendelin
Jr
11:23
5:25
12
Wesley Oribello
Jr
11:50
5:38
24
Ever Antonio
Sr
12:17
5:51
34
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
12:25
5:55
39
Josh Okero
Jr
12:31
5:58
42
4 Prospect
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
57:31
11:30
5:29
86 Grant Foster
So
10:44
5:06
3
Bruk Assefa
Sr
11:02
5:15
7
Ryan Ernst
Fr
11:49
5:38
22
Richard Correra-Sorich
Jr
11:49
5:38
23
Nick Cotter
Jr
12:07
5:46
31
Spencer Smith
So
13:09
6:16
56
Matt Kriege
Sr
13:16
6:19
58
5 Homestead
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
58:48
11:46
5:36
115 Mikkie Louthan
Sr
10:45
5:07
4
Kevin Liantono
Sr
11:32
5:29
14
Brody Klien
Sr
11:51
5:38
25
Aviv Weinstein
So
11:59
5:43
29
Sebastian Cherry
Sr
12:41
6:02
43
Sabastian Lee
Jr
12:44
6:04
44
Mitchell Keith
Sr
13:06
6:14
55
6 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
59:17
11:51
5:39
117 Joshua Hogan
Sr
11:35
5:31
15
Vincent Giglierano
Jr
11:37
5:32
16
Nick Thomas
Sr
11:40
5:33
18
Sean Swale
Sr
11:59
5:42
28
Ayman Ullah
Jr
12:26
5:55
40
Preston McPeak
Sr
12:52
6:08
48




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Cupertino
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:46
59:35
11:55
5:40
126 Peter Anthony
So
11:05
5:17
8
Ahmad Bakshi
Sr
11:47
5:37
20
Steven Hwu
So
11:48
5:37
21
Shubhankar Jain
Fr
12:04
5:45
30
Eric Ronne
Jr
12:51
6:07
47
Nick McGrath
Sr
12:53
6:08
50




8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
62:26
12:29
5:57
196 Garrick Chan
Jr
11:43
5:35
19
Kyle Fukui
Jr
11:51
5:39
26
Eren Veziroglu
So
12:45
6:04
46
David Zarrin
Fr
13:03
6:13
52
Lawrence Lian
So
13:04
6:13
53
Pat Soung
Jr
13:14
6:18
57
Joe Stevens
Sr
13:20
6:21
59
9 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
62:53
12:35
5:59
211 Jacob Burke
Jr
12:13
5:49
33
Daniel Huynh
Sr
12:21
5:53
37
Chris Doan
So
12:29
5:56
41
Steven Kawula
Sr
12:53
6:08
49
Josh Lee
Sr
12:58
6:10
51
David Garza
Jr
13:21
6:22
60
Miycoe Call
Jr
13:38
6:29
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Reed Jr Homestead 12:11.2 5:48
2 Mark Cuson Jr Los Altos 12:28.9 5:57
3 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 12:45 6:04
4 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 12:45.6 6:05
5 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 12:47.2 6:05
6 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 12:52.9 6:08
7 Willie Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:53.4 6:08
8 Eric Campbell Fr Prospect 12:54.9 6:09
9 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 12:56.6 6:10
10 Michael Li Jr Homestead 12:57.2 6:10
11 Steve Ojeda Sr Wilcox 12:57.6 6:10
12 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 13:01.3 6:12
13 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 13:02.6 6:13
14 Marko Pavisic Sr Prospect 13:07.4 6:15
15 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 13:08.5 6:15
16 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 13:10 6:16
17 Egan McComb Jr Los Altos 13:11 6:17
18 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 13:11.7 6:17
19 Federico DeGiuli Sr Homestead 13:14.7 6:18
20 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 13:16.5 6:19
21 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 13:17.3 6:20
22 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 13:17.8 6:20
23 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 13:18.2 6:20
24 James Lewis So Prospect 13:19.1 6:21
25 Jaime Sandoval Sr Wilcox 13:21.6 6:22
26 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:22.5 6:22 1/6 8/37 7/8 14:50
(1:28)
14:50
(1:28)
14:50
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Paul Correra-Sorich Jr Prospect 13:26.3 6:24
28 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 13:30.5 6:26
29 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 13:31.9 6:27
30 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 13:32.4 6:27
31 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:32.8 6:27
32 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 13:33.6 6:27
33 Taronish Daruwalla Jr Homestead 13:34.1 6:28
34 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 13:35.2 6:28
35 Joe Peanasky So Homestead 13:35.9 6:29
36 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 13:37.1 6:29
37 Omar Khan Jr Wilcox 13:37.5 6:29
38 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 13:38.4 6:30
39 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 13:41.3 6:31
40 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 13:44.1 6:32
41 Brandon O Fr Homestead 13:44.8 6:33
42 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 13:47.7 6:34
43 Benjamin Malenka Jr Los Altos 13:48.5 6:35
44 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 13:48.9 6:35
45 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 13:49.3 6:35
46 Lance Takata Fr Homestead 13:49.7 6:35
47 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:50.1 6:35 2/6 12/37 7/8
48 Matthew Mitchell Sr Los Altos 13:50.6 6:36
49 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 13:51.4 6:36
50 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 13:53.9 6:37
51 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:01.9 6:41 3/6 13/37 7/8
52 Patrick Do Sr Homestead 14:02.5 6:41
53 John Lee Fr Los Altos 14:10.9 6:45
54 Matthew Johnson So Homestead 14:12.6 6:46
55 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 14:13.5 6:46
56 Charlie Bergevin Sr Los Altos 14:14.9 6:47
57 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 14:15.7 6:47
58 Steven Xu So Homestead 14:16.7 6:48
59 Ian Earley Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:17.5 6:48 4/6 15/37 7/8 16:38
(2:20)
16:38
(2:20)
16:38
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 14:18 6:49
61 Sai Chollate So Homestead 14:19.5 6:49
62 Keith Rose Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:19.9 6:49 5/6 17/37 5/8 13:57 13:57 13:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 14:20.5 6:50
64 Karim Poonja Sr Los Altos 14:21 6:50
65 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 14:21.8 6:50
66 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 14:26.6 6:53
67 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 14:27.7 6:53
68 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 14:29.3 6:54
69 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 14:29.9 6:54
70 Kenta Labur Jr Lynbrook 14:31.1 6:55
71 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 14:31.8 6:55
72 Anand Patil So Homestead 14:33.4 6:56
73 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 14:35.1 6:57
74 Jin Lee Sr Homestead 14:39.3 6:59
75 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 14:40.1 6:59
76 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 14:43.8 7:01
77 Jack Eyers Fr Prospect 14:44.4 7:01
78 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 14:44.8 7:01
79 Thomas Parish Jr Wilcox 14:45.3 7:02
80 Tim de Visser Fr Los Altos 14:45.7 7:02
81 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 14:46.2 7:02
82 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 14:46.7 7:02
83 Sid Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:47.2 7:02
84 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 14:47.6 7:03
85 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 14:48.1 7:03
86 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 14:50.1 7:04
87 Tasman Duran Jr Prospect 14:50.4 7:04
88 Ted Tenedorie Jr Homestead 14:51.9 7:05
89 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 14:53.7 7:06
90 Jasper Cooke Sr Los Altos 14:56 7:07
91 Kabir Chandrasekher Fr Saratoga 14:56.5 7:07
92 Jay Dutta Fr Homestead 14:59.5 7:08
93 Roger Volden Fr Prospect 15:01.4 7:09
94 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 15:01.9 7:09
95 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 15:02.8 7:10
96 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 15:05.8 7:11
97 Neil Prasad Fr Saratoga 15:07.3 7:12
98 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 15:10.3 7:13
99 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 15:13.6 7:15
100 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 15:16.6 7:16
101 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 15:18.7 7:17
102 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 15:22.1 7:19
103 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 15:23.7 7:20
104 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 15:24.5 7:20
105 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 15:28.3 7:22
106 James Gray Sr Los Altos 15:29.5 7:23
107 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 15:30 7:23
108 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 15:30.4 7:23
109 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 15:31.1 7:23
110 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 15:42.6 7:29
111 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 15:49.6 7:32
112 Nikita Kouevda Jr Homestead 15:57.1 7:36
113 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 15:57.8 7:36
114 William Grau Fr Los Altos 16:02.1 7:38
115 Rahul Basu So Lynbrook 16:05.1 7:40
116 Connnor Hamm Jr Wilcox 16:10.4 7:42
117 Mike Guarino Jr Saratoga 16:23.9 7:49
118 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 16:50.3 8:01
119 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 17:03.5 8:07
120 Marshell Westall So Saratoga 17:07.5 8:09
121 Lucus Delemare Jr Los Altos 17:15.7 8:13
122 Ian Pal Jr Saratoga 17:18 8:14
123 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 17:24.8 8:18
124 Joseph Sparacino Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:40.1 8:25 6/6 34/37 8/8
125 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 18:16.8 8:42
126 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 19:16.1 9:11
127 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 19:35 9:20
128 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 19:40.1 9:22
129 Pranav Prabhakar Fr Saratoga 19:48.5 9:26
130 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 20:28.5 9:45
131 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 21:14.9 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
64:12
12:50
6:07
47 Will Reed
Jr
12:11
5:48
1
Connor Pryor
Fr
12:47
6:05
5
Michael Li
Jr
12:57
6:10
10
Andres Gaeta
Sr
13:01
6:12
12
Federico DeGiuli
Sr
13:15
6:18
19
Ryan Hu
Sr
13:17
6:20
21
Linus Lee
Fr
13:31
6:26
28
2 Lynbrook
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:33
64:44
12:57
6:10
49 Boris Poutivski
Sr
12:45
6:04
3
Michael Yuen
Sr
12:46
6:05
4
Willie Huang
Sr
12:53
6:08
7
Jason Catolico
Jr
13:03
6:13
13
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
13:18
6:20
22
Jared Wong
Jr
13:33
6:27
31
Jeffrey Young
Jr
13:35
6:28
32
3 Los Altos
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
65:20
13:04
6:13
76 Mark Cuson
Jr
12:29
5:57
2
Andrew Carp
Jr
13:10
6:16
16
Egan McComb
Jr
13:11
6:17
17
Judd Yort
Jr
13:12
6:17
18
Carl Elson
Jr
13:18
6:20
23
Ian Palmer
Jr
13:32
6:27
29
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
13:37
6:29
33
4 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:51
65:59
13:12
6:17
85 Ryo Kubozono
Sr
12:53
6:08
6
Kyle Lopez
Sr
12:57
6:10
9
Dennis Rong
Sr
13:09
6:15
15
Dennis Cao
So
13:17
6:19
20
Anshu Bedi
Jr
13:44
6:32
35
Steven Chew
Jr
13:51
6:36
38




5 Prospect
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
67:32
13:30
6:26
117 Eric Campbell
Fr
12:55
6:09
8
Marko Pavisic
Sr
13:07
6:15
14
James Lewis
So
13:19
6:21
24
Paul Correra-Sorich
Jr
13:26
6:24
27
Jack Eyers
Fr
14:44
7:01
44
Tasman Duran
Jr
14:50
7:04
48
Roger Volden
Fr
15:01
7:09
51
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
68:31
13:42
6:32
151 Steve Ojeda
Sr
12:58
6:10
11
Jaime Sandoval
Sr
13:22
6:22
25
Omar Khan
Jr
13:38
6:29
34
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
13:49
6:35
36
Thomas Parish
Jr
14:45
7:02
45
Sid Nguyen
Jr
14:47
7:02
46
Andrew Dao
Jr
14:54
7:06
49
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
69:52
13:58
6:39
186 Michael Atondo
Jr
13:23
6:22
26
Don Stevenson
Jr
13:50
6:35
37
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
14:02
6:41
40
Ian Earley
Jr
14:18
6:48
41
Keith Rose
Jr
14:20
6:49
42
Joseph Sparacino
Jr
17:40
8:25
54




8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
71:35
14:19
6:49
209 Pablo Parker
Fr
13:32
6:27
30
Stephen Louie
Jr
13:54
6:37
39
Carlos Kasik
Jr
14:22
6:50
43
Chris Luo
Fr
14:50
7:04
47
Kabir Chandrasekher
Fr
14:57
7:07
50
Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
15:02
7:09
52
Branden Lee
Jr
15:06
7:11
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 11:32.9 5:30
2 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:44.1 5:35 1/25 4/37 2/8
3 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 11:46 5:36
4 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 11:57.1 5:41
5 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 11:59.7 5:43
6 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 12:04.1 5:45
7 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 12:05.5 5:45
8 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 12:07.9 5:47
9 Vikrum Tharakan Fr Homestead 12:15.1 5:50
10 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 12:19.9 5:52
11 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 12:23 5:54
12 Jesse Qin So Homestead 12:25.1 5:55
13 Joshua Cohen Fr Los Altos 12:31.5 5:58
14 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 12:32.4 5:58
15 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 12:33.7 5:59
16 Bryce Cheng-Campbell So Cupertino 12:34.9 5:59
17 EricChienHsiu Lee So Cupertino 12:35.7 6:00
18 Steven Dittmar Fr Los Altos 12:36.2 6:00
19 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 12:37.8 6:01
20 Varun Dapuguntla So Homestead 12:39.6 6:02
21 Michael Chu So Cupertino 12:43.5 6:04
22 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 12:53 6:08
23 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 12:53.5 6:08
24 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 12:54.9 6:09
25 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 13:03.4 6:13
26 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 13:04.3 6:13
27 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 13:07.7 6:15
28 Goji Miyao So Homestead 13:11.3 6:17
29 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 13:12.9 6:18
30 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 13:14.3 6:18
31 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 13:14.7 6:18
32 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 13:15.2 6:19
33 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 13:16.9 6:19
34 JamesJiun-Rong Chen So Cupertino 13:19.4 6:21
35 Ross Pfeifer Fr Wilcox 13:21.5 6:22
36 Thomas McFarland Fr Homestead 13:23.2 6:22
37 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 13:31.1 6:26
38 Simon Steinfld So Saratoga 13:31.6 6:26
39 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:32.1 6:27 2/25 9/37 6/8
40 David Yan So Lynbrook 13:36.6 6:29
41 Riley Klein Fr Homestead 13:37.8 6:29
42 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 13:39.3 6:30 3/25 10/37 5/8
43 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 13:41.8 6:31 4/25 11/37 5/8
44 Brain Wai So Saratoga 13:44.3 6:33
45 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 13:45.1 6:33
46 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 13:47 6:34
47 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 13:56.6 6:38
48 Kevin Tom Fr Homestead 13:58.2 6:39
49 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 13:59.1 6:40
50 Alex Ma So Lynbrook 14:01.4 6:41
51 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 14:02.7 6:41
52 Akshay Jain So Cupertino 14:04.8 6:42
53 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 14:06.6 6:43
54 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 14:08.9 6:44
55 Jonathan Greenfield So Wilcox 14:10.1 6:45
56 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:14.4 6:47 5/25 14/37 5/8
57 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 14:14.8 6:47
58 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:15.8 6:48
59 Kam-Ron Perry Fr Prospect 14:16.9 6:48
60 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 14:17.5 6:48
61 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 14:18 6:49
62 Joshua Ramayiat Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:18.9 6:49 6/25 16/37 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 14:20.1 6:50
64 Jacob Arnen Fr Prospect 14:20.8 6:50
65 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 14:21.3 6:50
66 Aasim Naqual Fr Saratoga 14:22.4 6:51
67 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:24.1 6:51 7/25 18/37 5/7
68 Peter An So Saratoga 14:24.5 6:52
69 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:25.3 6:52 8/25 19/37 5/7
70 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 14:25.7 6:52
71 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 14:26.1 6:52 9/25 20/37 5/6 17:04
(2:38)
17:04
(2:38)
17:04
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Ethan Chiov Fr Lynbrook 14:26.8 6:53
73 Ricky Sarfen Fr Prospect 14:27.2 6:53
74 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 14:28 6:53
75 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:30.5 6:55 10/25 21/37 5/6
76 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 14:31.3 6:55
77 Afreek Singh So Wilcox 14:31.9 6:55
78 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 14:37.9 6:58
79 Rusty Telfer So Prospect 14:38.3 6:58
80 Devan Tormey Fr Los Altos 14:38.7 6:58
81 Paul Sehmbey So Saratoga 14:40.2 6:59
82 Paul Tran So Wilcox 14:40.8 6:59
83 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 14:42.4 7:00 11/25 22/37 4/5
84 Mac Yee Fr Saratoga 14:42.7 7:00
85 Ryan McClintick Fr Cupertino 14:47.9 7:03
86 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 14:49.8 7:04
87 Tyler VanValkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 14:50.4 7:04 12/25 23/37 3/5 17:39
(2:48)
17:39
(2:48)
17:39
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 15:14.7 7:16
89 Anay Dattawakar So Archbishop Mitty 15:16.1 7:16 13/25 24/37 3/5
90 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:18.5 7:17 14/25 25/37 3/4
91 Anvraag Ranganathan Fr Prospect 15:25.4 7:21
92 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:27.6 7:22
93 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 15:28.1 7:22
94 Nathan Lam So Wilcox 15:29 7:22
95 Conrad Heller Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:34.4 7:25 15/25 26/37 2/3
96 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 15:35.8 7:26
97 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:36.6 7:26 16/25 27/37 2/2
98 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:39.1 7:27 17/25 28/37 2/2
99 Alec Garcia Fr Wilcox 15:40 7:28
100 James Thai Fr Lynbrook 15:54.1 7:34
101 Jacob Detkin So Los Altos 15:57.7 7:36
102 Tausif Ahmed Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:01 7:38 18/25 29/37 2/2
103 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:02 7:38 19/25 30/37 2/2
104 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 16:06.1 7:40
105 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 16:08.2 7:41
106 Ariq Chowdhury So Archbishop Mitty 16:23.3 7:48 20/25 31/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 16:34.1 7:53 21/25 32/37 2/2
108 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 16:37.9 7:55
109 Anirudh Ramesh Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:38.4 7:55 22/25 33/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 17:20.2 8:15
111 Jeffrey Tan So Archbishop Mitty 17:56.6 8:33 23/25 35/37 2/2 15:45 15:45 15:45
112 Gerardo Aguilar Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:42.4 8:54 24/25 36/37 1/2
113 Hyun Kang Fr Lynbrook 20:20.1 9:41
114 PJ Bastiany Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:46.2 9:53 25/25 37/37 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
61:05
12:13
5:49
49 Andrew Kuo
So
11:33
5:30
1
Jason Jin
So
12:00
5:43
5
Ian Wilson
So
12:08
5:47
8
Anthony Huang
Fr
12:20
5:52
10
Masa Tanase
So
13:04
6:13
25
Richard Wei
So
13:14
6:18
28
Andrew Wong
So
13:17
6:19
30
2 Los Altos
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:39
61:44
12:21
5:53
57 Austin Bowie
So
11:57
5:41
4
Dane Kreisman
So
12:06
5:45
7
Joshua Cohen
Fr
12:32
5:58
13
Andrew Thomas
Fr
12:34
5:59
15
Steven Dittmar
Fr
12:36
6:00
18
John Beutter
Fr
12:54
6:08
23
Gregory Lee
So
12:55
6:09
24
3 Homestead
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:54
61:38
12:20
5:52
58 Prerak Juthani
So
11:46
5:36
3
Vikrum Tharakan
Fr
12:15
5:50
9
Jesse Qin
So
12:25
5:55
12
Jordan Colbeth
So
12:32
5:58
14
Varun Dapuguntla
So
12:40
6:02
20
Goji Miyao
So
13:11
6:17
27
Tyler Jung
Fr
13:15
6:19
29
4 Cupertino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
62:16
12:27
5:56
69 Thomas Anthony
So
12:04
5:45
6
Jesse Zhou
Fr
12:23
5:54
11
Bryce Cheng-Campbell
So
12:35
5:59
16
EricChienHsiu Lee
So
12:36
6:00
17
Julian Tran
Fr
12:38
6:01
19
Michael Chu
So
12:44
6:04
21
Daniel Kho
Fr
13:08
6:15
26
5 Archbishop Mitty
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
66:52
13:22
6:22
143 Richard Guzikowski
Fr
11:44
5:35
2
Dean Boatright
Fr
13:32
6:27
33
Sumit Dan
So
13:39
6:30
34
Wesley Larsen
So
13:42
6:31
35
Parth Patil
Fr
14:14
6:47
39
Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
14:19
6:49
42
Kyle Plata
Fr
14:24
6:51
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
68:43
13:45
6:33
172 Nathan Sandford
Fr
12:53
6:08
22
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
13:22
6:22
31
Kellan Guthrie
So
13:57
6:38
37
Jonathan Greenfield
So
14:10
6:45
38
Mark Cesar
Fr
14:21
6:50
44
Alex Kasses
So
14:31
6:55
49
Afreek Singh
So
14:32
6:55
50
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
70:18
14:04
6:42
200 Simon Steinfld
So
13:32
6:26
32
Brain Wai
So
13:44
6:33
36
Tyler Schuppert
So
14:15
6:47
40
Aasim Naqual
Fr
14:22
6:51
45
Peter An
So
14:25
6:52
47
Paul Sehmbey
So
14:40
6:59
52
Mac Yee
Fr
14:43
7:00
53
8 Prospect
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
73:09
14:38
6:58
237 Kam-Ron Perry
Fr
14:17
6:48
41
Jacob Arnen
Fr
14:21
6:50
43
Ricky Sarfen
Fr
14:27
6:53
48
Rusty Telfer
So
14:38
6:58
51
Anvraag Ranganathan
Fr
15:25
7:21
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
66:13
13:15
6:18
41 John Beutter
Fr
12:54
6:08
2
Gregory Lee
So
12:55
6:09
3
Eric Bohrer
Fr
13:03
6:13
4
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
13:15
6:18
9
Stephen Soward
So
14:07
6:43
23
Devan Tormey
Fr
14:39
6:58
32
Michael Johnson
Fr
15:28
7:22
38
2 Cupertino
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
66:11
13:14
6:18
43 Michael Chu
So
12:44
6:04
1
Daniel Kho
Fr
13:08
6:15
5
Brandon Gong
So
13:13
6:18
7
JamesJiun-Rong Chen
So
13:19
6:21
12
Leonard Siew
So
13:47
6:34
18
Akshay Jain
So
14:05
6:42
22
Achyuth Madabhushi
So
14:09
6:44
24
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
67:26
13:29
6:25
64 Goji Miyao
So
13:11
6:17
6
Tyler Jung
Fr
13:15
6:19
10
Thomas McFarland
Fr
13:23
6:22
13
Riley Klein
Fr
13:38
6:29
16
Kevin Tom
Fr
13:58
6:39
19








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
67:24
13:29
6:25
65 Richard Wei
So
13:14
6:18
8
Andrew Wong
So
13:17
6:19
11
Kunaal Goel
So
13:31
6:26
14
David Yan
So
13:37
6:29
15
Eyan Chee
So
13:45
6:33
17
Madhav Srivastava
So
13:59
6:40
20
Alex Ma
So
14:01
6:41
21
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
72:05
14:25
6:52
135 Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
14:19
6:49
25
Kyle Plata
Fr
14:24
6:51
26
Josef Judas
Fr
14:25
6:52
27
Brian Lafrance
So
14:26
6:52
28
Kieran Mccann
Fr
14:31
6:55
29
Kevin Chang
So
14:42
7:00
34
Tyler VanValkenburg
So
14:50
7:04
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
73:49
14:46
7:02
166 Alex Kasses
So
14:31
6:55
30
Afreek Singh
So
14:32
6:55
31
Paul Tran
So
14:41
6:59
33
Orvin Rojas
Fr
14:50
7:04
35
Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
15:15
7:16
37
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
15:28
7:22
39
Nathan Lam
So
15:29
7:22
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
70:37
14:07
6:43
15 Madhav Srivastava
So
13:59
6:40
1
Alex Ma
So
14:01
6:41
2
Howard Yang
So
14:03
6:41
3
Jonathan Chen
Fr
14:16
6:48
4
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
14:18
6:48
5
Spenser Chiang
Fr
14:18
6:49
6
Thomas Qian
Fr
14:20
6:50
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
75:42
15:08
7:13
52 Kevin Chang
So
14:42
7:00
8
Tyler VanValkenburg
So
14:50
7:04
9
Anay Dattawakar
So
15:16
7:16
10
Vincent Grennan
Fr
15:19
7:17
11
Conrad Heller
Fr
15:34
7:25
14
Stephen Kwok
Fr
15:37
7:26
15
Alexander Booth
Fr
15:39
7:27
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
80:35
16:07
7:40
79 Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
15:28
7:22
12
Nathan Lam
So
15:29
7:22
13
Alec Garcia
Fr
15:40
7:28
17
Kevin Luong
Fr
16:38
7:55
18
Lincoln Tran
Fr
17:20
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
72:09
14:26
6:52
15 Spenser Chiang
Fr
14:18
6:49
1
Thomas Qian
Fr
14:20
6:50
2
Vishal Kal
So
14:26
6:52
3
Ethan Chiov
Fr
14:27
6:53
4
Jonathan Chang
Fr
14:38
6:58
5
James Thai
Fr
15:54
7:34
8
Raymond Yang
Fr
16:06
7:40
11
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
79:42
15:56
7:35
44 Stephen Kwok
Fr
15:37
7:26
6
Alexander Booth
Fr
15:39
7:27
7
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
16:01
7:38
9
Michael Navarrete
Fr
16:02
7:38
10
Ariq Chowdhury
So
16:23
7:48
12
Wesley Chan
So
16:34
7:53
13
Anirudh Ramesh
Fr
16:38
7:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:12
90:38
18:08
8:38
15 Wesley Chan
So
16:34
7:53
1
Anirudh Ramesh
Fr
16:38
7:55
2
Jeffrey Tan
So
17:57
8:33
3
Gerardo Aguilar
Fr
18:42
8:54
4
PJ Bastiany
Fr
20:46
9:53
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.