Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahmed, Tausif So So 24:26 8:17 2.95 84/96 13/14 36/38 3/3 22:31 23:33 22:31
Akella, Aneesh So So 31:29 10:40 2.95 96/96 14/14 38/38 3/3 27:51 27:51
Atondo, Michael Sr V 18:08 6:09 2.95 28/51 3/7 3/38 6/8 19:04
(0:56,4.9)
19:04
(0:56,4.9)
18:44
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Blanco, Jonathan Fr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 29/51 4/7 4/38 5/8 18:15
(0:05,0.5)
18:15
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Booth, Alexander So So 21:53 7:25 2.95 60/96 9/14 27/38 4/5 21:10 21:50 20:42
Chan, Wesley Jr JV 21:26 7:16 2.95 72/110 7/9 26/38 4/6 23:10
(1:44,7.5)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Chhabra, Varun Fr Fr 22:58 7:47 2.95 69/90 5/8 31/38 5/5 21:03 21:03
Chmielewski, Adrian Fr Fr 23:28 7:57 2.95 77/90 8/8 34/38 5/5 24:00
(0:32,2.2)
24:00
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clancey, Ben Jr JV 28:13 9:34 2.95 106/110 9/9 37/38 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dan, Sumit Jr JV 20:34 6:58 2.95 48/110 3/9 15/38 5/7 19:30 19:30 19:04
Earley, Ian Sr JV 20:41 7:01 2.95 52/110 4/9 16/38 5/7 20:26 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Emilio Fr Fr 18:34 6:18 2.95 6/90 1/8 6/38 3/6 18:36
(0:02,0.2)
18:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grennan, Vincent So So 20:48 7:03 2.95 39/96 4/14 17/38 4/5 21:08
(0:20,1.6)
22:16
(1:28,6.6)
21:08
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Guha, Sumedh So So 21:54 7:25 2.95 62/96 10/14 28/38 3/5 19:44 19:44
Guntvedt, Sean Jr V 19:23 6:34 2.95 38/51 7/7 10/38 3/4 17:36 17:36
Guzikowski, Richard So V 16:44 5:40 2.95 9/51 1/7 1/38 4/8 17:30
(0:46,4.4)
16:54
(0:10,1.0)
16:54
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoang, Peter So So 21:08 7:10 2.95 49/96 7/14 22/38 3/5 20:29 20:29
Judas, Josef So So 20:24 6:55 2.95 33/96 3/14 13/38 4/5 20:15 19:54 19:54
Krisman, Josh So So 22:18 7:34 2.95 66/96 11/14 29/38 3/4 20:04 20:04
Kwok, Stephen So So 21:02 7:08 2.95 48/96 6/14 20/38 4/5 21:11
(0:09,0.7)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Lafrance, Brian Jr JV 24:24 8:16 2.95 100/110 8/9 35/38 5/6 22:55 24:14 22:27
Lang, Geoffrey Fr Fr 23:17 7:54 2.95 75/90 7/8 33/38 5/5 23:53
(0:36,2.5)
23:53
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Larsen, Wesley Jr JV 19:38 6:39 2.95 25/110 2/9 11/38 5/7 20:47
(1:09,5.5)
19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Mahal, Karamjeet Fr Fr 20:24 6:55 2.95 35/90 2/8 13/38 5/6 18:32 18:32
Mccann, Kieran So So 18:51 6:23 2.95 13/96 1/14 7/38 3/6 21:27
(2:36,12.1)
19:31
(0:40,3.4)
19:31
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Navarrete, Emilio Fr Fr 21:04 7:08 2.95 43/90 3/8 21/38 5/6 20:30 20:30
Navarrete, Michael So So 21:19 7:14 2.95 50/96 8/14 24/38 3/5 21:56
(0:37,2.8)
21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Olivas, David Sr JV 20:49 7:03 2.95 54/110 5/9 18/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patil, Parth So So 19:48 6:43 2.95 27/96 2/14 12/38 4/6 20:23
(0:35,2.9)
20:23
(0:35,2.9)
20:23
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Phan, Daniel Jr JV 19:18 6:33 2.95 21/110 1/9 9/38 5/7 19:03 19:03
Plata, Kyle So V 18:23 6:14 2.95 31/51 5/7 5/38 5/8 19:29
(1:06,5.6)
18:13 18:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Ramesh, Anirudh So So 22:54 7:46 2.95 72/96 12/14 30/38 3/3 26:34
(3:40,13.8)
22:34 22:34 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Sisley, Tyler Fr V 19:12 6:31 2.95 37/51 6/7 8/38 5/7 18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (DSP)
Srinivasan, Sankar Fr Fr 21:14 7:12 2.95 46/90 4/8 23/38 5/6 21:01 21:01
Ticzon, David Fr Fr 23:16 7:53 2.95 74/90 6/8 32/38 5/5 23:37
(0:21,1.5)
23:37
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tran, Kevin So So 20:52 7:04 2.95 44/96 5/14 19/38 4/5 21:24
(0:32,2.5)
21:24
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ullah, Ayman Sr V 18:07 6:08 2.95 27/51 2/7 2/38 6/8 18:19
(0:12,1.1)
17:52 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
VanValkenburg, Tyler Jr JV 21:26 7:16 2.95 71/110 6/9 25/38 5/6 22:09
(0:43,3.2)
20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 89:32
1:39
2.95 6:04 5:40 6:14 124 5:27 87:37 90:30
(0:58,1.1)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Richard Guzikowski (9), Ayman Ullah (27), Michael Atondo (28), Jonathan Blanco (29), Kyle Plata (31)
So 1st 5 4/5 100:43
2:01
2.95 6:50 6:23 7:04 101 6:02 107:51
(7:08,6.6)
100:31 89:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kieran Mccann (13), Parth Patil (19), Josef Judas (21), Vincent Grennan (23), Kevin Tran (25)
So 2nd 5 3/5 107:16
0:52
2.95 7:16 7:08 7:25 96 6:29 106:14 106:14 Stephen Kwok (16), Peter Hoang (17), Michael Navarrete (18), Alexander Booth (22), Sumedh Guha (23)
JV 1st 5 4/6 101:00
1:31
2.95 6:51 6:33 7:03 112 6:00 100:39 104:34
(3:34,3.4)
88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daniel Phan (16), Wesley Larsen (19), Sumit Dan (24), Ian Earley (26), David Olivas (27)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 104:14
4:24
2.95 7:04 6:18 7:47 121 6:16 106:23
(2:09,2.0)
89:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emilio Garcia (6), Karamjeet Mahal (24), Emilio Navarrete (28), Sankar Srinivasan (30), Varun Chhabra (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Rae Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:43 5:20
2 Jack Bordoni Jr Bellarmine College Prep 15:51 5:22
3 Jarrett Moore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02 5:26
4 Tony Ferrari Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:16 5:31
5 Sanmay Jain Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:18 5:32
6 Adrian Hinojosa Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:21 5:33
7 Ciaran Murphy So St. Ignatius 16:23 5:33
8 Esteban Valencia Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:23 5:33
9 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 16:44 5:40 1/7 1/38 4/8 17:30
(0:46)
16:54
(0:10)
16:54
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Daniel Colom Sr SERRA 16:48 5:42
11 Joe Mcintyre Jr St. Ignatius 16:55 5:44
12 Ford Milligan Sr SERRA 17:01 5:46
13 Chris Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:12 5:50
14 Jk Gopalkumar So ST. FRANCIS 17:13 5:50
15 Sam Molke Sr St. Ignatius 17:19 5:52
16 Patrick Cummins So St. Ignatius 17:20 5:53
17 Joseph Berriatua So SERRA 17:23 5:54
18 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:24 5:54
19 Frank Xiao So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:37 5:58
20 Andrew Menzel Sr SERRA 17:38 5:59
21 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS 17:39 5:59
22 Connor Cannon Jr St. Ignatius 17:40 5:59
23 Anselmo Sandoval Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:44 6:01
24 Avery Turzanski Jr SERRA 17:51 6:03
25 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:57 6:05
26 Ryan Ensor So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:05 6:08
27 Ayman Ullah Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:07 6:08 2/7 2/38 6/8 18:19
(0:12)
17:52 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Michael Atondo Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:08 6:09 3/7 3/38 6/8 19:04
(0:56)
19:04
(0:56)
18:44
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Jonathan Blanco Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:10 6:09 4/7 4/38 5/8 18:15
(0:05)
18:15
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:22 6:14
31 Kyle Plata So Archbishop Mitty 18:23 6:14 5/7 5/38 5/8 19:29
(1:06)
18:13 18:13 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Justin Jayme Sr St. Ignatius 18:27 6:15
33 Nathaniel Whitney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:33 6:17
34 Patrick Hagmann Jr SERRA 18:38 6:19
35 Carlos Flores So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:45 6:21
36 Matt Prout Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:49 6:23
37 Tyler Sisley Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:31 6/7 8/38 5/7 18:47 18:47
38 Sean Guntvedt Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:23 6:34 7/7 10/38 3/4 17:36 17:36
39 Dustin Laucella Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:26 6:35
40 Alex George Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:33 6:38
41 Zac Comstock Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:11 6:51
42 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:57
43 Andrew Mccann Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:44 7:02
44 Alex Ascencio So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:21 7:14
45 Nick Staub So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:30 7:17
46 Ross Martinez Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:15 7:33
47 Ronan Sullivan Fr RIORDAN 22:44 7:42
48 Bradley Clark So RIORDAN 23:05 7:49
49 Van Macasact So RIORDAN 23:49 8:04
50 Trevor Woo So RIORDAN 24:37 8:21
51 Joe Urrutia So RIORDAN 27:03 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
80:29
16:06
5:27
18 Kyle Rae
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Jack Bordoni
Jr
15:51
5:22
2
Tony Ferrari
Sr
16:16
5:31
4
Sanmay Jain
Sr
16:18
5:32
5
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
16:21
5:33
6
Esteban Valencia
Jr
16:23
5:33
8
Anselmo Sandoval
Sr
17:44
6:01
23
2 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
85:37
17:07
5:48
71 Ciaran Murphy
So
16:23
5:33
7
Joe Mcintyre
Jr
16:55
5:44
11
Sam Molke
Sr
17:19
5:52
15
Patrick Cummins
So
17:20
5:53
16
Connor Cannon
Jr
17:40
5:59
22
Justin Jayme
Sr
18:27
6:15
32




3 SERRA
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
86:41
17:20
5:53
83 Daniel Colom
Sr
16:48
5:42
10
Ford Milligan
Sr
17:01
5:46
12
Joseph Berriatua
So
17:23
5:54
17
Andrew Menzel
Sr
17:38
5:59
20
Avery Turzanski
Jr
17:51
6:03
24
Patrick Hagmann
Jr
18:38
6:19
34




4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
87:22
17:28
5:55
95 Jarrett Moore
Sr
16:02
5:26
3
Austin Quach
Jr
17:24
5:54
18
Frank Xiao
So
17:37
5:58
19
Robert Manoos
Jr
17:57
6:05
25
Brendan Foti
Fr
18:22
6:14
30
Nathaniel Whitney
Jr
18:33
6:17
33
Carlos Flores
So
18:45
6:21
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:39
89:32
17:54
6:04
124 Richard Guzikowski
So
16:44
5:40
9
Ayman Ullah
Sr
18:07
6:08
27
Michael Atondo
Sr
18:08
6:09
28
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:10
6:09
29
Kyle Plata
So
18:23
6:14
31
Tyler Sisley
Fr
19:12
6:31
37
Sean Guntvedt
Jr
19:23
6:34
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 ST. FRANCIS
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:59
91:04
18:13
6:10
125 Chris Ries
Sr
17:12
5:50
13
Jk Gopalkumar
So
17:13
5:50
14
Antonio Flamenco
So
17:39
5:59
21
Matt Prout
Sr
18:49
6:23
36
Zac Comstock
Sr
20:11
6:51
41
Colin Glenday
So
20:30
6:57
42




7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
99:09
19:50
6:43
192 Ryan Ensor
So
18:05
6:08
26
Dustin Laucella
Jr
19:26
6:35
39
Alex George
Fr
19:33
6:38
40
Andrew Mccann
Sr
20:44
7:02
43
Alex Ascencio
So
21:21
7:14
44
Nick Staub
So
21:30
7:17
45
Ross Martinez
Sr
22:15
7:33
46
8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:19
121:18
24:16
8:13
245 Ronan Sullivan
Fr
22:44
7:42
47
Bradley Clark
So
23:05
7:49
48
Van Macasact
So
23:49
8:04
49
Trevor Woo
So
24:37
8:21
50
Joe Urrutia
So
27:03
9:10
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Meijer So Bellarmine College Prep 17:16 5:51
2 Ken Saxton So Bellarmine College Prep 17:28 5:55
3 Marshall Seid So Bellarmine College Prep 17:45 6:01
4 Will Green So St. Ignatius 18:15 6:11
5 Austin Thornburg So Bellarmine College Prep 18:17 6:12
6 Akshay Alaghatta So Bellarmine College Prep 18:18 6:12
7 Javier Barajas-dur So St. Ignatius 18:19 6:13
8 Taylor Calderon So Bellarmine College Prep 18:19 6:13
9 Eugene Kwan So St. Ignatius 18:24 6:14
10 Ryan Pidgeon So St. Ignatius 18:39 6:19
11 Austen Christenen So Bellarmine College Prep 18:49 6:23
12 Andrew Latham So St. Ignatius 18:49 6:23
13 Kieran Mccann So Archbishop Mitty 18:51 6:23 1/14 7/38 3/6 21:27
(2:36)
19:31
(0:40)
19:31
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Patrick Cook So SERRA 18:52 6:24
15 Alex Gudino So SERRA 19:05 6:28
16 Andrew Corwin So St. Ignatius 19:12 6:31
17 Michael Valdes So SERRA 19:15 6:32
18 Tyler Waite So St. Ignatius 19:21 6:34
19 Nathan Mccabe So Bellarmine College Prep 19:27 6:36
20 Alex Williams So Bellarmine College Prep 19:31 6:37
21 Kyle Otto So Bellarmine College Prep 19:35 6:38
22 Spencer Burns So St. Ignatius 19:39 6:40
23 Jack Viola So St. Ignatius 19:40 6:40
24 Anthony Collado So Bellarmine College Prep 19:47 6:42
25 Sam Kellner So Bellarmine College Prep 19:48 6:43
26 Daniel Mansperger So Bellarmine College Prep 19:48 6:43
27 Parth Patil So Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:43 2/14 12/38 4/6 20:23
(0:35)
20:23
(0:35)
20:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Karl Meissner So Bellarmine College Prep 19:50 6:43
29 Jimmy Consiglio So Bellarmine College Prep 19:51 6:44
30 Ethan Limchayseng So St. Ignatius 19:58 6:46
31 Ricky Herz So Bellarmine College Prep 20:02 6:47
32 Anthony Ramirez So SERRA 20:04 6:48
33 Josef Judas So Archbishop Mitty 20:24 6:55 3/14 13/38 4/5 20:15 19:54 19:54
34 Marcus Holzberg So St. Ignatius 20:28 6:56
35 Keegan Mcmillan So Bellarmine College Prep 20:35 6:59
36 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS 20:40 7:00
37 Chris Gunther So St. Ignatius 20:42 7:01
38 Nicholas Shea So Bellarmine College Prep 20:47 7:03
39 Vincent Grennan So Archbishop Mitty 20:48 7:03 4/14 17/38 4/5 21:08
(0:20)
22:16
(1:28)
21:08
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Joe Smith So Bellarmine College Prep 20:48 7:03
41 Ty Miller So Bellarmine College Prep 20:49 7:03
42 Jack Roberts So SERRA 20:52 7:04
43 Ryan Moloney So St. Ignatius 20:52 7:04
44 Kevin Tran So Archbishop Mitty 20:52 7:04 5/14 19/38 4/5 21:24
(0:32)
21:24
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Axel Shjeflo So SERRA 21:00 7:07
46 David Campos So St. Ignatius 21:00 7:07
47 David Melone So St. Ignatius 21:01 7:07
48 Stephen Kwok So Archbishop Mitty 21:02 7:08 6/14 20/38 4/5 21:11
(0:09)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Peter Hoang So Archbishop Mitty 21:08 7:10 7/14 22/38 3/5 20:29 20:29
50 Michael Navarrete So Archbishop Mitty 21:19 7:14 8/14 24/38 3/5 21:56
(0:37)
21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
51 Torin Kingshill So SERRA 21:28 7:17
52 Sean Hingorani So SERRA 21:29 7:17
53 Luis Vidalon So St. Ignatius 21:29 7:17
54 Benjamin Shea So Bellarmine College Prep 21:38 7:20
55 John Lencioni So Bellarmine College Prep 21:38 7:20
56 James Landa So Bellarmine College Prep 21:44 7:22
57 Alex Leano So Bellarmine College Prep 21:46 7:23
58 Ray Whelan So SERRA 21:47 7:23
59 Austin Foley So St. Ignatius 21:52 7:25
60 Alexander Booth So Archbishop Mitty 21:53 7:25 9/14 27/38 4/5 21:10 21:50 20:42
61 Charles Molina So Bellarmine College Prep 21:54 7:25
62 Sumedh Guha So Archbishop Mitty 21:54 7:25 10/14 28/38 3/5 19:44 19:44
63 Marco Miranda So Bellarmine College Prep 22:02 7:28
64 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS 22:03 7:28
65 Randolph Abaya So ST. FRANCIS 22:06 7:29
66 Josh Krisman So Archbishop Mitty 22:18 7:34 11/14 29/38 3/4 20:04 20:04
67 Connor Towne So Bellarmine College Prep 22:19 7:34
68 Maarten Deschaumes So RIORDAN 22:19 7:34
69 Stephen Jordan So St. Ignatius 22:45 7:43
70 Trevor Peralta So RIORDAN 22:52 7:45
71 Brandon Bumbaca So St. Ignatius 22:53 7:45
72 Anirudh Ramesh So Archbishop Mitty 22:54 7:46 12/14 30/38 3/3 26:34
(3:40)
22:34 22:34 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
73 Jahzel Castillo So St. Ignatius 23:10 7:51
74 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS 23:16 7:53
75 Jeff Bellon So Bellarmine College Prep 23:24 7:56
76 Alejandro Serrano So Bellarmine College Prep 23:33 7:59
77 Patrick Cruz So St. Ignatius 23:37 8:00
78 Nate Metzger So Bellarmine College Prep 23:39 8:01
79 Nicholas Qaqish So St. Ignatius 23:45 8:03
80 Paul Medeiros So SERRA 23:53 8:06
81 Kartik Jhingan So ST. FRANCIS 23:53 8:06
82 Vincent Nguyen So Bellarmine College Prep 23:56 8:07
83 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS 23:58 8:07
84 Tausif Ahmed So Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:17 13/14 36/38 3/3 22:31 23:33 22:31
85 Jerrold Thorsness So ST. FRANCIS 25:06 8:31
86 Jeremy Edwards So Bellarmine College Prep 25:13 8:33
87 Luis Rodriguez So Bellarmine College Prep 25:43 8:43
88 Alexander Grant So ST. FRANCIS 25:51 8:46
89 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS 26:16 8:54
90 Daniel Meagher So St. Ignatius 26:18 8:55
91 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 26:44 9:04
92 Nathan Mandreza So Bellarmine College Prep 27:04 9:11
93 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS 27:11 9:13
94 Steven Safreno So St. Ignatius 28:59 9:49
95 Anthony Pallone So Bellarmine College Prep 29:42 10:04
96 Aneesh Akella So Archbishop Mitty 31:29 10:40 14/14 38/38 3/3 27:51 27:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
89:04
17:49
6:02
17 Raymond Meijer
So
17:16
5:51
1
Ken Saxton
So
17:28
5:55
2
Marshall Seid
So
17:45
6:01
3
Austin Thornburg
So
18:17
6:12
5
Akshay Alaghatta
So
18:18
6:12
6
Taylor Calderon
So
18:19
6:13
8
Austen Christenen
So
18:49
6:23
11
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
92:26
18:29
6:16
42 Will Green
So
18:15
6:11
4
Javier Barajas-dur
So
18:19
6:13
7
Eugene Kwan
So
18:24
6:14
9
Ryan Pidgeon
So
18:39
6:19
10
Andrew Latham
So
18:49
6:23
12
Andrew Corwin
So
19:12
6:31
16
Tyler Waite
So
19:21
6:34
18
3 SERRA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
98:08
19:38
6:39
90 Patrick Cook
So
18:52
6:24
14
Alex Gudino
So
19:05
6:28
15
Michael Valdes
So
19:15
6:32
17
Anthony Ramirez
So
20:04
6:48
20
Jack Roberts
So
20:52
7:04
24
Axel Shjeflo
So
21:00
7:07
26
Torin Kingshill
So
21:28
7:17
29
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
100:43
20:09
6:50
101 Kieran Mccann
So
18:51
6:23
13
Parth Patil
So
19:48
6:43
19
Josef Judas
So
20:24
6:55
21
Vincent Grennan
So
20:48
7:03
23
Kevin Tran
So
20:52
7:04
25
Stephen Kwok
So
21:02
7:08
27
Peter Hoang
So
21:08
7:10
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
111:58
22:24
7:35
148 Ray Digiuseppe
So
20:40
7:00
22
Jeremy Ho
So
22:03
7:28
30
Randolph Abaya
So
22:06
7:29
31
Eric Graham
So
23:16
7:53
32
Kartik Jhingan
So
23:53
8:06
33
Ernest Frida
So
23:58
8:07
34
Jerrold Thorsness
So
25:06
8:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
95:41
19:08
6:29
21 Taylor Calderon
So
18:19
6:13
1
Austen Christenen
So
18:49
6:23
2
Nathan Mccabe
So
19:27
6:36
5
Alex Williams
So
19:31
6:37
6
Kyle Otto
So
19:35
6:38
7
Anthony Collado
So
19:47
6:42
10
Sam Kellner
So
19:48
6:43
11
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
97:50
19:34
6:38
36 Andrew Corwin
So
19:12
6:31
3
Tyler Waite
So
19:21
6:34
4
Spencer Burns
So
19:39
6:40
8
Jack Viola
So
19:40
6:40
9
Ethan Limchayseng
So
19:58
6:46
12
Marcus Holzberg
So
20:28
6:56
13
Chris Gunther
So
20:42
7:01
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
107:16
21:27
7:16
96 Stephen Kwok
So
21:02
7:08
16
Peter Hoang
So
21:08
7:10
17
Michael Navarrete
So
21:19
7:14
18
Alexander Booth
So
21:53
7:25
22
Sumedh Guha
So
21:54
7:25
23
Josh Krisman
So
22:18
7:34
24
Anirudh Ramesh
So
22:54
7:46
25
4 SERRA
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
109:37
21:55
7:26
101 Axel Shjeflo
So
21:00
7:07
15
Torin Kingshill
So
21:28
7:17
19
Sean Hingorani
So
21:29
7:17
20
Ray Whelan
So
21:47
7:23
21
Paul Medeiros
So
23:53
8:06
26








5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
127:55
25:35
8:40
145 Ernest Frida
So
23:58
8:07
27
Jerrold Thorsness
So
25:06
8:31
28
Alexander Grant
So
25:51
8:46
29
Evan Glessner
So
26:16
8:54
30
Ryan Morrison
So
26:44
9:04
31
Justin Chen
So
27:11
9:13
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Sandoval Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:09 5:49
2 Bradley Afroilan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:31 5:56
3 Nicholas Mantovani Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:47 6:02
4 Reed Thornburg Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:00 6:06
5 Daniel Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:02 6:07
6 Aj Killoran Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:05 6:08
7 Rich Bassin Jr St. Ignatius 18:06 6:08
8 Sean Yamagiwa Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:10 6:09
9 Joe Singer Jr St. Ignatius 18:11 6:10
10 Oliver Lamb Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:14 6:11
11 Brandon Council Sr SERRA 18:18 6:12
12 Phillip Loeffler Sr St. Ignatius 18:23 6:14
13 Simon Coffin Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:29 6:16
14 Ryan Thomas Jr SERRA 18:52 6:24
15 Matt Caracciolo Jr St. Ignatius 18:57 6:25
16 Alex Sinclair Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:03 6:27
17 Hensley Sy Jr St. Ignatius 19:05 6:28
18 Raymond Deng Sr St. Ignatius 19:05 6:28
19 Jd Torres Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:05 6:28
20 Jeff Thomson Sr St. Ignatius 19:08 6:29
21 Daniel Phan Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:18 6:33 1/9 9/38 5/7 19:03 19:03
22 Paul Hwang Jr St. Ignatius 19:21 6:34
23 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24 6:35
24 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:37 6:39
25 Wesley Larsen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:39 2/9 11/38 5/7 20:47
(1:09)
19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Jr Aredo Sr SERRA 19:41 6:40
27 Erik Thorne Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:42 6:41
28 Shane Hansel Jr SERRA 19:44 6:41
29 John Colford Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:44 6:41
30 Tim Ruder Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:44 6:41
31 Cj Toy Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:44 6:41
32 Jose Diaz Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:45 6:42
33 Andrew Cook Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:49 6:43
34 Joel Graycar Jr St. Ignatius 19:52 6:44
35 Cameron Chiechi Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:55 6:45
36 Adam Senan Jr St. Ignatius 20:02 6:47
37 Kevin Baum Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:07 6:49
38 Christian Carr Jr St. Ignatius 20:07 6:49
39 Thomas Bogott Jr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:51
40 Sean O'donnell Jr St. Ignatius 20:14 6:52
41 Justin Deckman Jr St. Ignatius 20:17 6:53
42 Ryan Seid Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
43 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr St. Ignatius 20:23 6:55
44 Austin Ng Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:24 6:55
45 Dixon Hoffelt So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:24 6:55
46 Joe Burson-ryan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:28 6:56
47 Chris Ahlbach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:29 6:57
48 Sumit Dan Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:34 6:58 3/9 15/38 5/7 19:30 19:30 19:04
49 Michael Allen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:36 6:59
50 Carl Molina Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:38 7:00
51 Keenan Donath Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:40 7:00
52 Ian Earley Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 7:01 4/9 16/38 5/7 20:26 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Ben Sheridan Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:46 7:02
54 David Olivas Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:49 7:03 5/9 18/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:51 7:04
56 Andrew Krasts Sr Bellarmine College Prep 20:52 7:04
57 Jack Cannice Jr St. Ignatius 20:53 7:05
58 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:02 7:08
59 Adam Granath Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:07 7:09
60 Thomas Steinke Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:10 7:11
61 Desmond Leung Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:14 7:12
62 Andrew Whitney Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:15 7:12
63 Dalan Angelo Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:16 7:13
64 Matthew Chan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:17 7:13
65 Prithvi Pandian Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:21 7:14
66 C.j. Allen Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:23 7:15
67 Ben Weems Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:23 7:15
68 Eric Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:24 7:15
69 Willem Simpson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25 7:16
70 Andrew Schilling Jr St. Ignatius 21:25 7:16
71 Tyler VanValkenburg Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:16 6/9 25/38 5/6 22:09
(0:43)
20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Wesley Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:16 7/9 26/38 4/6 23:10
(1:44)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
73 Kevin Fulgham Jr St. Ignatius 21:27 7:16
74 Eric Munoz Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:29 7:17
75 Nico Cunanan Sr St. Ignatius 21:32 7:18
76 Alex Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 7:18
77 Jontom Trieu-phan Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:35 7:19
78 Alex Weseloh Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:45 7:22
79 Joe Palazzolo Sr St. Ignatius 21:46 7:23
80 Peter Kiamenesh Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:56 7:26
81 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:10 7:31
82 Nick Conroy Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:18 7:34
83 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:22 7:35
84 Kyle Jorgenson Sr Bellarmine College Prep 22:22 7:35
85 Randolph Louie So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:26 7:36
86 Derek Seaman Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:27 7:37
87 Jake Silvas Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:29 7:37
88 Michael Banovac Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:40 7:41
89 Derrick Leung Jr Bellarmine College Prep 22:51 7:45
90 Jeff Lee Sr Bellarmine College Prep 22:56 7:46
91 Joseph Park Sr St. Ignatius 23:04 7:49
92 Michael Youngdahl Jr Bellarmine College Prep 23:13 7:52
93 Vinith Thamizhazha Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:17 7:54
94 Edward Kim Sr Bellarmine College Prep 23:20 7:55
95 Reed Hawkins Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:26 7:57
96 Ryan Ruiz Jr Bellarmine College Prep 23:41 8:02
97 Elliot Fiske Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:48 8:04
98 Tristan Chu Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:59 8:08
99 Ethan Penner Jr Bellarmine College Prep 24:09 8:11
100 Brian Lafrance Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:24 8:16 8/9 35/38 5/6 22:55 24:14 22:27
101 Alexander Yee Sr St. Ignatius 24:51 8:25
102 Jacob Nacario Jr St. Ignatius 25:16 8:34
103 Ryan Richardson Sr Bellarmine College Prep 26:56 9:08
104 Josh Profio Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:19 9:16
105 David Ascencio Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:59 9:29
106 Ben Clancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:13 9:34 9/9 37/38 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Corey Kim Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:36 10:02
108 Dakota Gregoric So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 30:17 10:16
109 Ryan Murray Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 30:21 10:17
110 Mario Orlando Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 34:33 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
88:29
17:42
6:00
15 Jose Sandoval
Jr
17:09
5:49
1
Bradley Afroilan
Jr
17:31
5:56
2
Nicholas Mantovani
Jr
17:47
6:02
3
Reed Thornburg
Sr
18:00
6:06
4
Daniel Toy
Jr
18:02
6:07
5
Aj Killoran
Sr
18:05
6:08
6
Sean Yamagiwa
Jr
18:10
6:09
8
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
92:42
18:32
6:17
50 Rich Bassin
Jr
18:06
6:08
7
Joe Singer
Jr
18:11
6:10
9
Phillip Loeffler
Sr
18:23
6:14
10
Matt Caracciolo
Jr
18:57
6:25
11
Hensley Sy
Jr
19:05
6:28
13
Raymond Deng
Sr
19:05
6:28
14
Jeff Thomson
Sr
19:08
6:29
15
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
98:52
19:46
6:42
90 Alex Sinclair
Jr
19:03
6:27
12
Dominic Revilla
Jr
19:24
6:35
17
Sherman Cheung
Jr
19:37
6:39
18
Austin Ng
Sr
20:24
6:55
21
Dixon Hoffelt
So
20:24
6:55
22
Chris Ahlbach
Sr
20:29
6:57
23
Alvin Leung
Jr
20:51
7:04
28
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
101:00
20:12
6:51
112 Daniel Phan
Jr
19:18
6:33
16
Wesley Larsen
Jr
19:38
6:39
19
Sumit Dan
Jr
20:34
6:58
24
Ian Earley
Sr
20:41
7:01
26
David Olivas
Sr
20:49
7:03
27
Tyler VanValkenburg
Jr
21:26
7:16
33
Wesley Chan
Jr
21:26
7:16
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
104:18
20:52
7:04
135 John Colford
Jr
19:44
6:41
20
Keenan Donath
Jr
20:40
7:00
25
Thomas Steinke
Jr
21:10
7:11
29
Prithvi Pandian
Jr
21:21
7:14
30
C.j. Allen
Jr
21:23
7:15
31
Eric Devlin
Sr
21:24
7:15
32
Eric Munoz
Sr
21:29
7:17
35
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:24
121:30
24:18
8:14
190 Jontom Trieu-phan
Jr
21:35
7:19
36
Daniel Kleinsmith
Jr
22:10
7:31
37
Derek Seaman
Jr
22:27
7:37
38
Josh Profio
Jr
27:19
9:16
39
David Ascencio
Sr
27:59
9:29
40
Corey Kim
Sr
29:36
10:02
41
Dakota Gregoric
So
30:17
10:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Mclarnan Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:32 5:57
2 Garrett Jones Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:10 6:09
3 Ramon Gomez Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:21 6:13
4 Robbie Lucomble Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:15
5 Josh Sambrano Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:30 6:16
6 Emilio Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:34 6:18 1/8 6/38 3/6 18:36
(0:02)
18:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Brandon Toy Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
8 Matt Seidel Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:37 6:19
9 Skip Breen Fr SERRA 18:40 6:20
10 Isaac Madrid Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:45 6:21
11 Grant Schulte Fr SERRA 18:47 6:22
12 Emilio Flamenco Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:57 6:25
13 Markus Guegler Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:06 6:28
14 Joshua Pleva Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:06 6:28
15 Kevin Leary Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:10 6:30
16 Darren Ching Fr St. Ignatius 19:12 6:31
17 Finn Pounds Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:13 6:31
18 Ryan Demo Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:20 6:33
19 Robert Wagner Fr St. Ignatius 19:22 6:34
20 Chris Murdter Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:27 6:36
21 Cameron Fast So ST. FRANCIS 19:32 6:37
22 Jefferey Hara Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:33 6:38
23 Sami Alsamman Fr SERRA 19:49 6:43
24 Quinn Todzo Fr SERRA 19:51 6:44
25 Gauray Begur Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:53 6:44
26 Gordon Barrows Fr SERRA 19:58 6:46
27 Chris Elliott Fr St. Ignatius 20:00 6:47
28 Steven Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:47
29 Akhil Surapaneni Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:07 6:49
30 Jack Alber Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:08 6:49
31 Martin Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:09 6:50
32 Justin Barry Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:11 6:51
33 Matthew Valencia Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:17 6:53
34 Elliot Wilde Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
35 Karamjeet Mahal Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:24 6:55 2/8 13/38 5/6 18:32 18:32
36 Eric Pang Fr St. Ignatius 20:26 6:56
37 Alden Falcon Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:28 6:56
38 Joey Koblitz Fr St. Ignatius 20:36 6:59
39 Tyler Livy Fr St. Ignatius 20:42 7:01
40 Alex Lim Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:42 7:01
41 Riley Sellars Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42 7:01
42 Andreas Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:48 7:03
43 Emilio Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:08 3/8 21/38 5/6 20:30 20:30
44 Dominic Melchior Fr St. Ignatius 21:07 7:09
45 Robert Winget Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:10 7:11
46 Sankar Srinivasan Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12 4/8 23/38 5/6 21:01 21:01
47 David Clark Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:23 7:15
48 Frank Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:24 7:15
49 Riley Auten Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 7:18
50 Alex Cerutti Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:34 7:19
51 Kyle Kelly Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:39 7:20
52 Aaron Ramirez Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:47 7:23
53 Jeremiah Leung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:58 7:27
54 Ben Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:07 7:30
55 Justin Lew Fr St. Ignatius 22:09 7:31
56 Ian Lang Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:14 7:32
57 Jack Morris Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:14 7:32
58 Andrew Blankley Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:14 7:32
59 Michael Otto Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:18 7:34
60 Justin Chen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:19 7:34
61 Kenyon Duncan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:20 7:34
62 Steven Devilbiss Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:20 7:34
63 Will Antes Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:29 7:37
64 Henry Jeng Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:30 7:38
65 Brian Mcfadyer Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:42 7:42
66 Matthew Aredo Fr SERRA 22:49 7:44
67 Daniel Lai Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:52 7:45
68 Anthony Hoyt Fr SERRA 22:54 7:46
69 Varun Chhabra Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:58 7:47 5/8 31/38 5/5 21:03 21:03
70 Jim Huttlinger Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:02 7:48
71 Josh Beasley Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:49
72 Ben Glikbarg Fr SERRA 23:10 7:51
73 Josef Ayupan Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:12 7:52
74 David Ticzon Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:16 7:53 6/8 32/38 5/5 23:37
(0:21)
23:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Geoffrey Lang Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:17 7:54 7/8 33/38 5/5 23:53
(0:36)
23:53
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Colin Whitney Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:18 7:54
77 Adrian Chmielewski Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:28 7:57 8/8 34/38 5/5 24:00
(0:32)
24:00
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Joshua Jeremiah Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:36 8:00
79 Bryan Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:39 8:01
80 Ankit Patanaik Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:52 8:05
81 Aaron Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:23 8:16
82 Jonathan Yee Fr St. Ignatius 24:25 8:17
83 Alex Doan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 24:55 8:27
84 Kyle Sandvick Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:27 8:38
85 Nick Kleshinski Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:31 8:39
86 Sohum Patnaik Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:34 8:40
87 Chandrabh Akireddy Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:42 8:43
88 Artem Ivanov Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:55 8:47
89 Dominic Ferrari Fr SERRA 27:14 9:14
90 Joseph Gilby Fr SERRA 27:22 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
92:29
18:30
6:16
30 Garrett Jones
Fr
18:10
6:09
2
Ramon Gomez
Fr
18:21
6:13
3
Brandon Toy
Fr
18:36
6:18
7
Matt Seidel
Fr
18:37
6:19
8
Isaac Madrid
Fr
18:45
6:21
10
Emilio Flamenco
Fr
18:57
6:25
12
Markus Guegler
Fr
19:06
6:28
13
2 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:00
93:26
18:41
6:20
43 Gabriel Mclarnan
Fr
17:32
5:57
1
Robbie Lucomble
Fr
18:25
6:15
4
Josh Sambrano
Fr
18:30
6:16
5
Chris Murdter
Fr
19:27
6:36
16
Cameron Fast
So
19:32
6:37
17
Gauray Begur
Fr
19:53
6:44
20
Steven Hu
Fr
20:01
6:47
23
3 SERRA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
97:05
19:25
6:35
78 Skip Breen
Fr
18:40
6:20
9
Grant Schulte
Fr
18:47
6:22
11
Sami Alsamman
Fr
19:49
6:43
18
Quinn Todzo
Fr
19:51
6:44
19
Gordon Barrows
Fr
19:58
6:46
21
Matthew Aredo
Fr
22:49
7:44
31
Anthony Hoyt
Fr
22:54
7:46
32
4 St. Ignatius
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
99:36
19:55
6:45
102 Darren Ching
Fr
19:12
6:31
14
Robert Wagner
Fr
19:22
6:34
15
Chris Elliott
Fr
20:00
6:47
22
Eric Pang
Fr
20:26
6:56
25
Joey Koblitz
Fr
20:36
6:59
26
Tyler Livy
Fr
20:42
7:01
27
Dominic Melchior
Fr
21:07
7:09
29
5 Archbishop Mitty
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:24
104:14
20:51
7:04
121 Emilio Garcia
Fr
18:34
6:18
6
Karamjeet Mahal
Fr
20:24
6:55
24
Emilio Navarrete
Fr
21:04
7:08
28
Sankar Srinivasan
Fr
21:14
7:12
30
Varun Chhabra
Fr
22:58
7:47
33
David Ticzon
Fr
23:16
7:53
34
Geoffrey Lang
Fr
23:17
7:54
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.